Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Day 5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami NW Express         26.50*  1.7
  2 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         26.61*  1.7
  3 Tearny, Nichell              Firebirds                27.78   1.7
  4 Hamilton, GinAsia            Joe Gentry T             27.86   1.7
  5 Marbury, Joy                 Club Elite Birmi         28.08   1.7
  6 Pratt, Jasmin                Arizona Rising           28.20   1.7
  7 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Running C         28.47   1.7
  8 WhitehHall, Allanah          Jets                     28.52   1.7

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami NW Express       2:27.33
  2 Williams, Olicia             06starlets             2:28.17
  3 Outland, Taylor              3M Track Club          2:28.32
  4 Claudio, Dominique           06starlets             2:28.98
  5 Welker, Ashley               Valley Unite           2:35.94
  6 Dean, Jade                   DO Right Tra           2:35.97
  7 Murray, Kaylor               Nashville Illusi       2:36.10
  8 Bonner, Tiana                Northeast Sh           2:36.17

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 52.29              2 4 Karat
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars                                              54.62Q  4
  2 United Stars T.C.                                     55.32Q  1
  3 Fresh Start                                           55.56Q  2  55.557
  4 3M Track Club                                         55.89Q  3
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        55.36q  1
  6 Arizona Rising Suns                                   55.56q  2  55.560
  7 Los Angeles Jets                                      55.97q  3
  8 Bay Area Roadrunners TC                               56.05q  4
  9 Club Elite of Birmingham                              56.28   4
 10 Track Houston                                         56.61   3
 11 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 56.82   2
 12 N Y Novas                                             59.16   2
 13 DO Right Track Club                                   59.18   1
 14 Inner City Stepper                                    59.24   2
 15 Continental T-Belle TC                                59.32   1
 16 Middle Georgia Magic                                  59.65   2
 17 Rainier Beach TC                                      59.69   4
 18 Miller Jets                                           59.79   3
 19 Hummingbird T & F                                   1:00.36   3
 20 Umoja Track Club                                    1:00.69   4
 21 Wings of Eagles                                     1:01.48   2
 22 New Orleans Stars Express                           1:02.15   1
 23 Highlands Ranch Zoom                                1:03.82   1
 24 Silver Springs Spartans                             1:06.03   3
 25 BearTooth Track Assoc                               1:10.83   3
 -- Track City TC                                           DNF   4
 -- Cool Running Track Club                                  DQ   4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              26.18   2.8
  2 Pittman, Tiara               Inner City Stepp         26.25   2.8
  3 Cabral, Brittany             So Cal Running C         26.37   2.8
  4 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks             26.68   2.8
  5 Smythe, Bryanna              Arizona Chee             26.83   2.8
  6 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro-Dade               27.11   2.8
  7 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                      27.30   2.8
  8 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC                27.31   2.8

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia             06team Evolution       2:16.78
  2 Wilkinson, Elise             United Stars           2:20.64
  3 Francis, Phyllis             06team Evolution       2:21.90
  4 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite           2:22.52
  5 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                    2:23.59
  6 Degan-Seaman, Kelsey         Buffalo Chips          2:23.86
  7 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T       2:24.75
  8 Schneider, Chelsea           Pleasanton Heat        2:26.47

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Tiara                Beaverton TC             12.88Q  2.5  1
  2 Kamate, Aichatou             06novas                  12.96Q  1.0  3
  3 Seward, Miray                Northside Re             13.27Q  1.6  2
  4 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                      13.50Q  2.0  4
  5 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            13.18q  1.0  3
  6 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac         13.30q  1.6  2
  7 Hingston, Megan              Salem TC                 13.47q  1.0  3
  8 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      13.62q  2.5  1
  9 Davis, Danielle              Junior Striders          13.71   2.5  1
 10 Wright, Jatavia              Miami NW Express         13.77   1.6  2
 11 Newbold, Lacy                Estc                     14.06   2.0  4
 12 Goode, Tiarra                North Alabama            14.11   2.5  1
 13 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles          14.31   2.0  4
 14 Rife, Haley                  Beaverton TC             14.34   2.0  4
 15 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         14.76   1.0  3
 16 Gawrick, Mary Jo             Lincoln Youth            15.41   1.0  3
 17 Cox, Ashleigh                Colorado Spr             15.62   2.5  1
 18 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                    16.06   2.5  1
 19 Miller, Sara                 Albuquerque              16.09   1.6  2
 20 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           16.34   2.0  4
 21 Dodds, Nailah                SeaTown Express          16.50   1.6  2
 22 Schroeder, Courtney          Tmid                     17.08   1.0  3
 23 Herron, Elizabeth            Indy's Cheetahs          17.45   2.0  4
 24 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Valley           17.47   1.6  2
 25 Palmer, Jennifer             Alpha Omega              17.55   1.0  3
 26 Soto, Noelani                Alpha Omega              17.87   1.6  2
 27 Steil, Angela                Grand Rapids Tra         18.06   2.0  4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hummingbird T & F                                     50.63Q  2
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              50.71Q  3
  3 Texas Speed Track Club                                50.73Q  1
  4 Valley United Track Club                              50.79Q  2
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        51.87Q  3
  6 Team Hurricane                                        51.92Q  1
  7 Wings                                                 51.08q  2
  8 So Cal Running Cougars                                52.06q  3
  9 Metro-Dade                                            52.40   1
 10 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           52.64   1
 11 N Y Novas                                             52.80   1
 12 Hilltop Speed of the Richmond                         53.04   3
 13 Wings of Eagles                                       53.37   2
 14 3M Track Club                                         53.44   2
 15 Glenarden TC  'B'                                     53.99   3
 16 DO Right Track Club                                   55.70   1
 17 Cyo Track Club-Oregon                                 57.09   3
 18 Summit City Striders                                  57.87   3
 19 Providence Cobras                                     58.91   2
 20 North Omaha Bengals TC                                59.18   2
 21 Robin Hood TC                                       1:00.19   1
 -- Wings of Eagles  'B'                                     DQ   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon              24.42   0.8
  2 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               24.62   0.8
  3 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         24.73   0.8
  4 McCord, Brittany             Miami NW Express         25.04   0.8
  5 Wilson, Audrey               Trinity Elite            25.09   0.8
  6 Alexander, Rebecca           Baton Rouge YMCA         25.48   0.8
  7 Lewis, D'Ambour              Quiet Fire               25.74   0.8
  8 Smith, Kayla                 Psa Youth Runnin         26.19   0.8

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club          2:11.74
  2 Price, Chanelle              United Stars           2:13.54
  3 Washington, Christal         City of Lauderhi       2:16.18
  4 Martin, Annie                Kansas Flyers Tr       2:17.08
  5 Knotts, Chelsea              C C Striders           2:19.07
  6 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley           2:20.34
  7 Williams, Century            06starlets             2:20.37
  8 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Club          2:20.58

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan                San Luis Distanc       9:48.77*
  2 Gillingham, Erin             S.D.Socal RR          10:18.46
  3 Buckley, Shelby              Equalizers            10:23.04
  4 Evans, Ashley                Golden Elite          10:23.20
  5 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re          10:23.41
  6 Dear, Annie                  Barron Park Stri      10:25.32
  7 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track         10:25.93
  8 Pascale, Hayley              Los Gatos Athl.       10:26.15
  9 Ney, Hayley                  Beaverton TC          10:34.41
 10 Thompson, Kathleen           Unattached            10:35.77
 11 Russell, Whittney            Sierra Lightning      10:37.11
 12 Brasovan, Ashley             Palm Beach Strid      10:41.13
 13 Lord, Sarah                  Cascade Striders      10:45.24
 14 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston TC      10:45.55
 15 Klettke, Kelsey              Unattached            10:48.04
 16 Selsor, Katrina              Glenwood Springe      10:50.02
 17 Bertulis, Lindsay            Quicksilver           10:54.46
 18 Marshall, Kylie              El Paso Yout          11:00.70
 19 George, Velma                Baton Rouge YMCA      11:04.47
 20 Palmer, Amanda               Tmid                  11:12.30
 21 Bowles, Taylor               Indy's Cheetahs       11:16.00
 22 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone               11:18.83
 23 Kearns, Alexa                Psa Youth Runnin      11:29.19
 24 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC      11:30.01
 25 Steil, Rachael               Grand Rapids Tra      11:38.77
 26 Falcon, Courtney             Kansas Flyers Tr      11:43.35
 27 Donaghy, Erin                Unattached            11:44.28
 28 Hawkins, Alexi               Tmid                  11:57.01
 29 Wadsworth, Katherine         02greater Spring      11:59.10
 30 Fekete, Stephanie            Cyo TC                12:02.58
 31 Schaap, Hannah               Illini Heat           12:08.68

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.18Q  2.3  4
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             Unattached               14.63Q  0.1  1
  3 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      14.81Q  2.0  3
  4 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club            14.98Q  1.5  2
  5 Cleveland, Jndia             Arizona Chee             14.93q  2.3  4
  6 Finley, London               Quiet Fire               15.02q  1.5  2
  7 Britton, Evonne              El Paso Flam             15.13q  2.0  3
  8 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quick Strider         15.14q  0.1  1
  9 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside                 15.18   2.3  4
 10 Vinson, Joenisha             DO Right Tra             15.19   2.0  3
 11 Beck, Alysha                 Cyo TC                   15.27   0.1  1
 12 Muhammad, Dalilah            06novas                  15.38   1.5  2
 13 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                  15.44   2.0  3
 14 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T.C.          15.44   1.5  2
 15 Mauro, Melissa               Stealth                  15.68   2.3  4
 16 Bates, DanQuisha             Continental T-Be         15.68   2.3  4
 17 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         15.72   1.5  2
 18 Harris, Monique              Miami NW Express         15.75   2.3  4
 19 Ceasar, Kristymarie          06novas                  15.81   2.0  3
 20 Johnston, Olivia             Unattached               15.82   2.0  3
 21 Edwards, Camille             Indy's Cheetahs          16.01   2.3  4
 22 LeRoy, Brianna               Scaa                     16.35   2.0  3
 23 Hammond, Cli'Vesha           Glades Track Clu         16.42   1.5  2
 24 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           16.66   0.1  1
 25 Cameron, LaVernia            Miami NW Express         16.72   0.1  1
 26 Lehman, Evie                 Unattached               17.25   0.1  1
 27 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         17.77   0.1  1
 28 Woodruff, Rachael            Loveland                 18.23   1.5  2
 29 Hart, Hannah                 Missoula Track C         19.38   2.0  3
 30 Ferrara, Olivia              Beaverton TC             19.89   1.5  2
 -- Coleman, Iissha              Team Hurricane             DNF   0.1  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express                               48.23Q  1
  2 Glenarden TC                                          48.24Q  2
  3 Quiet Fire                                            48.27Q  4
  4 Texas Storm                                           48.41Q  3
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        48.45q  3
  6 Long Beach Sprinters                                  48.80q  3
  7 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           48.91q  4
  8 MP Striders                                           49.03q  1
  9 Baton Rouge YMCA                                      49.04   4
 10 Flying Aj's                                           49.46   3
 11 Visions (Girls)                                       49.47   2
 12 Acorn Oscar Bailey                                    49.53   1
 13 Inland Empire Sprinters                               49.86   2
 14 Rainier Beach TC                                      50.44   4
 15 Lake Area Express                                     50.63   4
 16 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           50.63   1
 17 Psa Youth Running Club                                50.66   2
 18 Silver Springs Spartans                               51.25   3
 19 Cyo Track Club-Oregon                                 51.36   1
 20 Fort Wayne Express                                    51.53   1
 21 Indy's Racing Cheetahs                                51.55   2
 22 DO Right Track Club                                   51.72   3
 23 So Central AA                                         52.67   2
 24 Cyo Track Club-Oregon  'B'                            53.72   4
 25 Loveland Track Club                                   55.18   4
 26 Country Mills Eagles                                1:00.63   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.26  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Bianca               Jackson Jaguars          23.06*  1.5
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               24.02   1.5
  3 Onyepunuka, Judith           Arizona Rising           24.26   1.5
  4 Carter, Khrystal             Unattached               24.39   1.5
  5 Williams, Sa'de              So Cal Running C         24.49   1.5
  6 David-Jacobs, Chancey        Track San Franci         24.57   1.5
  7 Wilson, Kenyanna             Arizona Rising           24.71   1.5
  8 Evans, Taylor                Arizona Chee             25.62   1.5

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sequoia            IL Stlth Bombers       2:14.01
  2 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       2:14.82
  3 Doswell, Katie               Unattached             2:15.64
  4 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached             2:17.51
  5 Abdouch, Allie               Flyers                 2:18.82
  6 Michels, Linsie              Unattached             2:20.58
  7 May, Monika                  visions                2:22.49
  8 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track Club       2:22.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 10:00.20  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Nicole              So Hill Striders       9:53.83*
  2 Lawrence, Marie              Silver State Str       9:54.24*
  3 Drennen, Katrina             Fwtc                  10:10.51
  4 Stangel, Krista              Unattached            10:16.19
  5 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached            10:18.07
  6 Gempler, Karleigh            Tmid                  10:32.19
  7 Huang, Mayc                  Cheetah Storm         10:35.83
  8 Gutierrez, Brandi            Comets                10:36.31
  9 Greydanus, Kelsey            Unattached            10:41.57
 10 Grannemann, Tess             Fwtc                  10:43.99
 11 Webb, Emily                  Bay Rivers            10:46.95
 12 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached            10:51.68
 13 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters           10:51.71
 14 Wood, Rindi                  Unattached            10:52.95
 15 Looney, Lacy                 Prefontaine TC        10:57.66
 16 Huffman, Rebecca             Speed Track           11:06.16
 17 Williams, Jordan             Flyers                11:11.34
 18 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers            11:18.41
 19 LaValley, Jennifer           Lake Area Expres      11:22.62
 20 Blantz, Courtney             Unattached            11:26.88
 21 Runyan, Shayna               Unattached            11:36.52
 22 Gomez, Cristina              TV Time Mach          11:45.35
 23 Stillman, Jackie             Lv's Cheetah          11:52.49
 24 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks          11:53.27
 25 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track      12:12.56
 26 Edmunds, Hilary              03bethlehem           12:14.29
 27 Breaux, Melanie              Lake Area Expres      12:16.07

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Shana                 Long Beach Sprin         14.30Q  1.6  3
  2 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire               14.40Q  2.5  2
  3 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          14.58Q  0.7  1
  4 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express          14.65Q  1.0  5
  5 Adams, Tamara                Fort Wayne Exp.          14.73Q  1.1  4
  6 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         14.49q  1.6  3
  7 Hudson, Chia                 06ny Starz TC            14.57q  2.5  2
  8 Eades, Nykita                Track Memphis Tr         14.61q  1.6  3
  9 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                      14.86   0.7  1
 10 Barr, Tiara                  Dxmr Dominators          14.90   1.1  4
 11 Ward-Williams, Teirra        3M Track Club            15.00   0.7  1
 12 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare To Dream            15.03   1.6  3
 13 Williams, Jasmine            DO Right Tra             15.20   2.5  2
 14 Johnson, Renee               Nadia                    15.41   2.5  2
 15 Hallman, Samantha            Eastside Ste             15.46   1.1  4
 16 Young, Sarah                 55 Quick Strider         15.62   0.7  1
 17 Stone, Allison               So Cal Running C         15.68   1.1  4
 18 Haughton, Yosha              Port City                15.68   1.6  3
 19 Alley-Barnes, Asuba          Scaa                     15.71   1.0  5
 20 Hall, Deondrea               Mobile Parks             15.75   1.0  5
 21 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached               15.89   1.0  5
 22 Anderson, Jennifer           Chautauqua Strid         15.91   1.6  3
 23 Jensen, Angela               Nemesis TC               16.07   2.5  2
 24 Holding, Emily               Cool Running             16.42   1.6  3
 25 White, Troi                  Tmid                     16.43   2.5  2
 26 O'Toole, Kelsey              Tmid                     16.95   1.1  4
 27 Tippett, Kimi                Team Oregon              16.97   0.7  1
 28 Harris, Sarecia              Speed Track              17.24   1.1  4
 29 Fagerlind, Sarah             Cedar Valley             17.57   1.0  5
 30 Batcha, Karuna               Unattached               19.01   1.0  5
 31 Lindgren, Heather            Unattached               19.48   1.1  4
 32 Ramsey, Keva                 06ny Starz TC            20.56   1.0  5
 -- Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne           DNF   0.7  1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 3M Track Club                                         46.63Q  3
  2 Quiet Fire                                            47.33Q  1
  3 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           47.82Q  2
  4 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              47.49Q  1
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders                          47.71Q  3
  6 Junior Striders                                       48.49Q  2
  7 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                47.78q  3
  8 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           48.53q  1
  9 Light Speed                                           48.56   1
 10 SeaTown Express                                       48.95   1
 11 Greensboro Champions                                  49.05   1
 12 Continental T-Belle TC                                49.29   3
 13 Mlk                                                   49.36   2
 14 Road Runners Track Club                               49.70   3
 15 Angelic Flyers                                        50.44   2
 16 Florida Elite                                         50.61   2
 17 So Central AA                                         50.71   2
 18 Lv's Cheetahs                                         50.92   3
 19 Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                          52.49   1
 20 Western New York Jets                                 52.71   1
 -- Silver Springs Spartans                                  DQ   3
 -- U.S.A. Stars                                             DQ   2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         Firestarters             23.45   0.9
  2 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         24.07   0.9
  3 Griffey, Princess            Flying Aj's              24.21   0.9
  4 Williams, Jacqua             SeaTown Express          24.44   0.9
  5 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached               24.60   0.9
  6 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity Track C         24.70   0.9
  7 Orville, Britney             Wings                    24.82   0.9
  8 Wilson, Tenille              Mobile Parks             24.86   0.9

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curry, Krishna               Music City Track       2:10.60
  2 McKinney, Shantae            Unattached             2:12.83
  3 Holtfaeter, Kali             Music City Track       2:13.25
  4 Block, Vanessa               Monterey BayJagu       2:14.42
  5 Patterson, Kirby             Mobile Parks           2:16.26
  6 Hayden, Stephanie            United Stars           2:16.90
  7 Mensonides, Lisa             Fwtc                   2:17.22
  8 Montgomery, April            Trailblazers           2:19.29

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice       10:37.42
  2 Peterson, Vanessa            Kansas Flyers Tr      10:42.55
  3 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wing          10:44.13
  4 Reekie, Jennifer             Racewalker's          10:51.55
  5 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders       11:12.57
  6 Wood, Brittany               Hoover Track Clu      11:17.63
  7 Bell, Rosanna                Hoover Track Clu      11:18.29
  8 Hopewell, Ariel              Tmid                  11:35.86
  9 Mulligan, Meghan             Oregon TC             11:36.83
 10 Toldt, Desiree               Unattached            11:46.12
 11 Blissman, Francesca          Unattached            11:46.48
 12 Lowe, Stephanie              Run On! Fort Wor      11:58.41
 13 Uhlig, Emily                 Issaquah Gliders      12:01.68
 14 Henderson, Janell            Quicksilver           12:07.46
 15 Ovalle, Denise               Cobra                 12:07.95
 16 Harding, Ebony               Future Track Clu      12:14.64
 17 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC        12:14.70
 18 Yenney, Keelin               Sterling              13:26.33

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    National: * 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Talia               3M Track Club            13.98Q  1.7  4
  2 Hasan, Alyissa               Wny Jets                 14.28Q  3.0  3
  3 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached               14.37Q  1.9  1
  4 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                  14.58Q  1.4  2
  5 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Gatc                     14.41q  1.9  1
  6 Williams, Angel              Wildcats Athleti         14.59q  3.0  3
  7 Reed, Angelica               06burning Spears         14.72q  1.4  2
  8 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers         14.73q  1.7  4
  9 Trimiew, Heather             Music City Track         14.75   1.4  2
 10 Tezeno, Meia                 Alex Van Dyke            14.84   1.9  1
 11 Hepburn, Yvana               06s/A Hinds' Fee         15.01   1.4  2
 12 Brown, Roshawnda             Arizona Rising           15.12   1.7  4
 13 Norman, Nyoka                55 Quick Strider         15.19   1.7  4
 14 Bamigboye, Bukola            Music City Track         15.29   1.9  1
 15 Sefranka, Taylor             Fort Wayne Exp.          15.32   1.4  2
 16 Soceka, Jenny                Unattached               15.37   3.0  3
 17 Woodruff, Anjonique          Fort Wayne Exp.          15.38   3.0  3
 18 Liefert, Monique             PS Vegas Flyers          15.62   1.9  1
 19 Truesdale, Teia              Unattached               15.77   3.0  3
 20 Flynn, Angelica              Scaa                     15.81   1.4  2
 21 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed              15.82   1.7  4
 22 Carver, Jamie                SeaTown Express          16.63   1.7  4
 23 Haltiner, Whitney            Unattached               16.69   1.7  4
 24 Richardson, Beth             Tmid                     17.07   3.0  3
 25 Tupper, Christina            SeaTown Express          17.28   1.9  1
 26 Striker, Alex                Peak Performance         17.66   1.4  2
 27 Persons, Mary                Peak Performance         17.68   1.9  1
 -- Alivez, Johanna              Arizona Heat               DNF   3.0  3

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    National: * 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston                                         45.35Q  1
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              46.82Q  3
  3 Velocity Track Club                                   47.79Q  2
  4 Houston Heat                                          47.10Q  3
  5 So Cal. Cheetah-Women                                 47.15Q  1
  6 Angelic Flyers                                        48.13Q  2
  7 Southwest Mississippi TC                              47.17q  3
  8 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                47.44q  3
  9 Ruff Riders                                           48.17   1
 10 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.25   1
 11 Firebirds Athletics Club                              48.39   2
 12 Baton Rouge Track Club                                49.49   2
 13 Arizona Heat Track Club                               49.58   3
 14 Colorado Springs Striders                             50.33   1
 15 So Central AA                                         50.80   2
 16 S/A Hinds' Feet                                       51.79   1
 17 Hyper Speed                                           53.42   3
 18 Silver Springs Spartans                               56.48   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars             27.37   0.9
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  27.40   0.9
  3 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra         27.42   0.9
  4 Marshall, Byron              Unattached               27.74   0.9
  5 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TC         27.77   0.9
  6 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade               27.86   0.9
  7 Clemons, Joshua              Ruff Riders              27.94   0.9
 -- Albert Jr, David             Junior Speedster            DQ   0.9  lane violation

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher            Miami NW Express       2:22.50
  2 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         2:25.17
  3 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans                 2:25.59
  4 Johnson, Onyx                Gatc                   2:26.25
  5 Alston, Anthony              Stallions              2:26.61
  6 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       2:27.82
  7 Fahy, Darren                 S.D.Socal RR           2:27.98
  8 Amick, Michael               Unattached             2:30.34

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: * 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United Track Club                              54.60Q  1
  2 Florida Elite                                         54.61Q  3
  3 Track Houston                                         54.63Q  2
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          54.82Q  4
  5 Rainier Beach TC                                      54.64q  2
  6 New York Starz Track Club                             54.73q  1
  7 Rising Stars TC                                       54.86q  1
  8 Glenarden TC                                          54.99q  4
  9 Los Angeles Jets                                      55.31   2
 10 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                           55.74   3
 11 A W Brown                                             57.12   4
 12 Fort Wayne Express                                    57.56   4
 13 Umoja Track Club                                      57.88   3
 14 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           58.70   1
 15 Miller Jets                                           59.33   1
 16 North Omaha Bengals TC                                59.52   4
 17 Mission Valley Track                                  59.74   4
 18 Cavs                                                1:01.19   1
 19 Emerald Valley TC                                   1:02.02   4
 20 Bellevue Recreation Breeze                          1:02.12   3
 21 Summit City Striders                                1:04.10   2
 -- Inner City Stepper                                       DQ   2
 -- Miami Northwest Express                                  DQ   3
 -- Port City TC                                             DQ   3
 -- Fast Forward Track                                       DQ   2
 -- Rainier Beach TC  'B'                                    DQ   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Nycole              Inner City Stepp         24.92   1.8
  2 Davis, Alphonso              Titans                   25.00   1.8
  3 Owens, James                 Trinity Elite            25.32   1.8
  4 Crosland, Anthony            Usa Youth Track          25.35   1.8
  5 Thompson, Frank              Florida Elite            25.57   1.8
  6 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             25.61   1.8
  7 Burgess, Trey                Metro-Dade               26.30   1.8

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Trac           2:09.19
  2 Ahmed, Musa                  Pride Sports Aca       2:09.48
  3 Potts, Caleb                 Gazelle                2:14.18
  4 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders            2:16.63
  5 Davis, Bradford              Fort Wayne Exp.        2:17.30
  6 Menken, John                 Westside               2:22.05
  7 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra       2:22.06
  8 Smith, Terence               Visions                2:47.88

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              12.00Q  2.1  4
  2 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                  12.25Q  2.0  1
  3 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            12.62Q  0.8  3
  4 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne         12.96Q  3.3  2
  5 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            12.30q  2.0  1
  6 Brooks, Darian               Rainier Beach TC         12.44q  2.0  1
  7 Muhammad, Yusuf              Arizona Chee             12.81q  0.8  3
  8 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          12.96q  0.8  3
  9 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed              13.03   0.8  3
 10 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton TC             13.07   2.1  4
 11 Darko, Joseph                Valley Unite             13.09   3.3  2
 12 Blaylark, Tevin              Arizona Pant             13.24   2.1  4
 13 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC           13.36   3.3  2
 14 Smith, Roy                   Miami NW Express         13.48   2.0  1
 15 Brown, Darryle               Metro-Dade               13.53   2.1  4
 16 Paarmann, Colin              Unattached               13.57   2.1  4
 17 Robinson, Seth               Bethany Baptist          14.04   2.0  1
 18 Marr, Spencer                So Hill Striders         14.09   0.8  3
 19 Oakley, Chris                Tulsa Flyers             14.62   2.1  4
 20 Jason, Durand                New Orleans Heat         14.64   3.3  2
 21 Ciez, Patrick                01-Windham               14.74   0.8  3
 22 Morris, Jacob                Iowa United              14.81   2.0  1
 23 Johnson-Walker, Saxton       Rainier Beach TC         15.12   3.3  2
 24 Cheadle, Austin              Beaverton TC             15.15   3.3  2
 25 Juilfs, JJ                   Track City TC            15.46   0.8  3
 26 Middlebrooks, Jovi           River Cities Tra         15.46   2.1  4
 27 Knepler, Samuel              Illini Heat              15.54   2.0  1
 28 Skelton, Shawn               Bozman Track Clu         15.87   2.0  1
 29 Whittington, Joel            Indiana TC               17.09   3.3  2
 30 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC         18.41   3.3  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: * 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade                                            49.19Q  4
  2 U.S.A. Stars                                          50.02Q  1
  3 Florida Elite                                         50.18Q  3
  4 Greensboro Champions                                  52.15Q  2
  5 Valley United Track Club                              50.66q  1
  6 Rainier Beach TC                                      50.73q  4
  7 Hummingbird T & F                                     51.00q  4
  8 United San Diego Athletes                             51.19q  3
  9 Baldwin County Jets                                   52.00   4
 10 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           52.56   3
 11 Stockton Pal Track Club                               52.69   1
 12 DO Right Track Club                                   53.10   1
 13 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                53.18   2
 14 Road Runners Track Club                               53.81   3
 15 Wings of Eagles                                       53.87   1
 16 Tulsa Flyers                                          53.96   1
 17 Bethany Baptist Church                                54.39   4
 18 Big Red Express                                       54.87   2
 19 All AmericanTrack & Field                             57.87   4
 20 Robin Hood TC                                         58.75   3
 21 New World Track Club                                  59.32   4
 22 Cavs                                                1:01.17   3
 -- Emerald Valley TC                                        DQ   2
 -- Imani                                                    DQ   2
 -- Umoja Track Club                                         DQ   3
 -- Lancaster Lightning Track Club                           DQ   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite            22.55   0.8
  2 Cooper, Daamon               Titans                   22.73   0.8
  3 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               22.99   0.8
  4 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend          23.11   0.8
  5 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             23.38   0.8
  6 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite            23.60   0.8
  7 Clayton, T.C.                Future Track Clu         23.74   0.8
  8 Jackson, Steven              Arizona Chee             24.19   0.8

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Irvine Cougars         2:01.18
  2 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers             2:02.84
  3 Roller Jr., Lance            06there To Care        2:03.29
  4 Sebastin, Sam                Speed City             2:03.84
  5 Oldham, Josh                 Stallions              2:04.64
  6 Kolbow, Nick                 Detroit Cheetah        2:05.38
  7 Carthan, Brione              Hummingbird            2:06.68
  8 Parker, Julian               Baton Rouge YMCA       2:06.97

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Farrar, Ryan                 Tulsa Spikes           9:20.15
  2 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valley          9:27.57
  3 Hedges, Matthew              Cyo TC                 9:32.75
  4 Vacanti, Chris               Flyers                 9:34.26
  5 Roller Jr., Lance            06there To Care        9:34.27
  6 Garcia, Jesus                Comets                 9:34.54
  7 Adam, Tariq                  Umoja Track Club       9:34.76
  8 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re           9:37.31
  9 Bodary, Christopher          Delco Stallions        9:39.36
 10 Krause, Elliot               Unattached             9:39.83
 11 Sullivan, Andrew             Unattached             9:45.14
 12 Cowan, Julian                Fwtc                   9:46.27
 13 Castanon, Roberto            Comets                 9:47.03
 14 Hill, Ryan                   Unattached             9:48.72
 15 Revord, Ron                  SW Sub. Cheetahs       9:49.42
 16 Goertz, Jacob                Unattached             9:51.04
 17 Mellman, Joshua              Unattached             9:51.16
 18 Stocking, J.D.               Palm Beach Strid       9:51.90
 19 Unkeles, Adrian              Dare To Dream          9:54.64
 20 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        9:56.47
 21 Nicolls, Bobby               Unattached             9:56.98
 22 Perri, Matthew               Peak Performance       9:57.94
 23 Tranter, Zach                Personal Feat          9:59.21
 24 Englund, Justin              Fwtc                  10:01.56
 25 Lacy, Garrett                Unattached            10:12.83
 26 Hamilton, Daniel             Missoula Track C      10:14.83
 27 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste      10:15.77
 28 Peters, Andy                 Miami Valley          10:24.92
 29 Discenza, Michael            Unattached            10:30.09
 30 Mitchell, Karlton            TV Time Mach          10:31.27
 31 Surynt, Alec                 Higlander Track       10:31.35
 32 Da Ponte, Drake              Issaquah Gliders      10:32.14
 33 Hopewell, Jordan             Tmid                  10:32.58
 34 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track      10:36.79
 35 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat              10:40.54
 36 Whitehead, Michael           Unattached            10:44.45
 37 Burton, Larry                Memphis Hurdlers      10:57.72
 38 Gonzales, Luis               Hallmark Track C      11:07.48
 39 Delmott, Asher               Emporia               11:12.38
 40 Ernest, Tristan              06ny Starz TC         11:13.87
 -- Klimchuk, Davidlee           Unattached                 DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              13.72Q  1.2  4
  2 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.02Q  1.2  2
  3 McKenzie, Kenneth            Metro-Dade               14.15Q  1.0  3
  4 Island, Mikio                Valley Unite             14.43Q  0.3  1
  5 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston TC         14.54q  1.2  2
  6 Lowery, Jermaine             Delco Stallions          14.65q  1.2  2
  7 McClain III, Kenneth         Perfection Dream         14.75q  1.2  2
  8 Swift, William               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.83q  1.0  3
  9 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                      14.84   0.3  1
 10 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue                 14.88   1.2  4
 11 Nelson, Aaron                Emerald Valley T         14.97   1.2  2
 12 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder             15.16   1.0  3
 13 O'Connell, Shane             Emerald Valley T         15.23   0.3  1
 14 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         15.39   1.2  4
 15 Brantley, Omasha             Flight Int.              15.43   1.0  3
 16 Hatfield, Micah              Beaverton TC             15.45   1.2  4
 17 Wood, Bryce                  DO Right Tra             15.70   1.2  4
 18 Ivy, Prentice                St. Louis Expres         15.83   0.3  1
 19 Carr Jr, Xavier              Fort Wayne Exp.          15.97   1.2  2
 20 Sullivan, Brett              Missoula Track C         16.24   0.3  1
 21 Shows, Bryce                 Unattached               16.46   1.2  2
 22 Abdullah, Salahudin          IL Stlth Bombers         16.60   1.0  3
 23 Carter, D'Mario              Rainier Beach TC         16.79   1.0  3
 24 Caingles, Matt               Spokane Valley T         17.01   0.3  1
 25 Williams, Douglas            Orofino T&F              17.51   1.2  4
 26 Christensen, Wes             Utah Strider             17.58   1.2  4
 27 Cecil, Jr., Corey            Nashville Illusi         17.91   1.2  2
 28 Davis, Greg                  Flying Dragon PV         18.06   0.3  1
 29 Kelly, Cedric                Road Runners Tra         18.24   0.3  1
 30 Rhoades, Jeremy              03falcons                20.12   1.2  4
 31 Williams, Winston            Southeast Miss           22.01   1.0  3
 -- Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club               DQ   1.0  3

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: * 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida Elite                                         43.99Q  4
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           44.38Q  1
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'B'                     44.44Q  3
  4 Titans                                                45.08Q  2
  5 New Orleans Heat                                      44.87q  3
  6 Hallmark Track Club                                   45.36q  2
  7 Bay Cities Unicorn                                    45.40q  2
  8 Acorn Oscar Bailey                                    45.46q  1
  9 Flight International                                  45.58   1
 10 DO Right Track Club                                   45.81   4
 11 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           46.01   4
 12 Valley United Track Club                              46.06   3
 13 Mobile Parks & Recreation                             46.62   4
 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                47.06   1
 15 Arizona Rising Suns                                   47.34   3
 16 Bellevue Recreation Breeze                            48.06   4
 17 Fort Wayne Express                                    48.61   2
 18 Inner City Stepper                                    49.11   1
 19 Tulsa Flyers                                          49.20   3
 20 Emerald Valley TC                                     49.57   4
 21 Summit City Striders                                  49.92   3
 22 Spokane Valley TC                                     50.56   4
 -- Wings of Eagles                                          DQ   3
 -- Miller Jets                                              DQ   2
 -- Magic City Runners                                       DQ   1
 -- LV Blazin One'z                                          DQ   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C         21.65   0.4
  2 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                      21.73   0.4
  3 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Coun             21.82   0.4
  4 Sales, Antonio               Champions                21.98   0.4
  5 Alexander, Ronnie            All American Tra         22.09   0.4
  6 Williams, Darison            Northwest                22.40   0.4
  7 Bailey, Jacey                City of Lauderhi         22.59   0.4
 -- Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa            DQ   0.4

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            1:57.02
  2 Browne, Adrian               Gatc                   1:57.69
  3 Spicer, Arteze               Gazelle                1:58.07
  4 Anderson, Phillip            Indiana Storm          1:58.10
  5 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       1:59.07
  6 Hardy, Duriel                West Chester TC        1:59.68
  7 Anderson, Tyler              Iowa United            1:59.98
  8 Lambert, Brent               Lake Area Expres       2:06.35

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Bradley              Too Much Bear Ru       8:49.57
  2 Weeks, Steven                Flatirons              8:49.72
  3 Chinchar, Michael            Fwtc                   8:59.19
  4 Robin, Alex                  Evnstn Eagle           9:00.23
  5 Armon, Michael               Unattached             9:01.16
  6 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track Clu       9:01.57
  7 Swift-Kraemer, Matthew       AZ Striders            9:02.61
  8 Holt, Doug                   Estc                   9:03.58
  9 Lynch, Eric                  Emerald Valley T       9:04.06
 10 Huey, Sean                   Tmid                   9:08.50
 11 Falcon, Peter                Flyers                 9:09.54
 12 Bonilla, Richie              Weston Striders        9:10.80
 13 Bolinder, Nick               Tmid                   9:14.48
 14 Clifford, Daniel             Unattached             9:15.49
 15 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia                9:16.25
 16 Couture, Eric                Unattached             9:19.86
 17 Shirlen, Isaiah              McDowell               9:20.56
 18 Burns, Kenneth               Wings of Moon          9:20.99
 19 Bosch, Sawyer                Tmid                   9:21.77
 20 Petty, Jason                 Albuquerque            9:23.55
 21 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       9:24.29
 22 Kaat, Ryan                   Pacesetters            9:31.48
 23 Usery, Stephen               55 Wave Runners        9:33.58
 24 Buck, Edward                 Delco Stallions        9:36.42
 25 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC              9:47.19
 26 Baden, Joshua                Unattached             9:49.26
 27 Wilson, Jacob                Flyers                 9:50.40
 28 Moreno, Eddie                Scc-Men               10:17.18
 29 Hernandez Jr, Luis           Miami Milers          11:06.48

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Cyclone                  14.48Q  0.9  4
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          14.76Q  1.2  1
  3 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                  14.90Q  0.7  2
  4 Jamieson, Kris               Evnstn Eagle             15.27Q  0.4  3
  5 Yeh, Benjamin                Ft. Collins              15.31q  0.7  2
  6 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track Clu         15.32q  0.9  4
  7 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               15.41q  1.2  1
  8 Odele, Anthony               Sprngfld Strider         15.54q  1.2  1
  9 Price, Aex                   PS Vegas Flyers          15.62   0.4  3
 10 Paczkowski, Jason            Bellevue                 15.64   0.9  4
 11 Holenstein, Chase            Centennial TC            15.75   0.7  2
 12 Hardersen, Justin            Fwtc                     15.82   0.7  2
 13 Jefferies-Bolton, Justin     Cordova Track Cl         16.10   0.4  3  16.095
 14 Rousey, Ian                  Road Runners Tra         16.10   0.4  3  16.097
 15 Mitchell, Ryan               Panther Track            16.17   0.9  4
 16 Logan, Brandon               Peak Performance         16.22   0.7  2
 17 Jones, Stephen               Memphis Hurdlers         16.47   0.9  4
 18 Sanders, Justin              V-Town Track             16.48   0.4  3
 19 Capelle, Eric                Cool Running             16.68   1.2  1
 20 Canfield, Tom                Tmid                     16.75   1.2  1
 21 Sykes, De'Andre              Fort Wayne Exp.          16.78   1.2  1
 22 Chestra, Johnathan           Okemah                   17.50   0.7  2
 23 DeLaurenti, Joel             Rainier Beach TC         17.64   0.9  4
 24 Ross, Weller                 Lawrence                 17.82   0.4  3
 25 Gayne, Anthony               01-Capital               18.69   0.4  3
 26 O'Brien, Sean                Unattached               18.86   0.9  4

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: * 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Side Kickers  'B'                                41.56Q  1
  2 So Cal Running Cougars                                41.95Q  3
  3 Baldwin County Jets                                   42.06Q  4
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                   42.29Q  2
  5 Da' Heat In Texas                                     41.97q  1
  6 Florida Elite                                         42.38q  3
  7 Southern Eagles                                       42.47q  2
  8 Road Runners Track Club                               42.57q  4
  9 Ephesians Track Club                                  42.73   3
 10 Quicksilver Track Club                                43.21   4
 11 Hospitality House Striders                            44.27   3
 12 West Coast Gazelle                                    44.28   1
 13 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                44.33   4
 14 Nashville Illusions TC                                44.42   2
 15 Arizona Rising Suns                                   44.52   2
 16 Dixmoor Dominators                                    44.75   3
 17 Silver Springs Spartans                               45.21   4
 18 Providence Cobras                                     45.41   3
 19 Inner City Stepper                                    45.68   2
 20 Norristown Track Club                                 45.72   1
 21 Albina Road Runners                                   45.89   1
 22 Team Idaho                                            46.23   4
 23 Summit City Striders                                  46.40   2
 24 Rainier Beach TC                                      47.63   2
 25 Spokane Stealth                                       48.11   4
 26 City of Lauderhill                                    48.66   1
 27 Beaverton TC                                          52.16   3
 -- Mercury Track OF Colorado                               DNF   1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic                  21.38   1.2
  2 Herring, Keegan              Arizona Rising           21.55   1.2
  3 Johnson, Jordon              Mesquite Friend          21.57   1.2
  4 Lee, Kesonn                  Fort Wayne Exp.          21.74   1.2
  5 Johnson, Terrance            Estc                     21.85   1.2
  6 Ogletree, Jamal              Boys & Girls             21.90   1.2
  7 Pearlstone, Alex             Classic                  21.91   1.2
  8 O'Neal, Cashmere             Arizona Chee             22.19   1.2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Karjuan            New Orleans Come       1:51.07
  2 Webley, Michael              Unattached             1:53.34
  3 Gibbs, E.C.                  Unattached             1:53.35
  4 Woods, Christopher           Quicksilver            1:54.31
  5 Brown, Brayon                Track Houston TC       1:55.58
  6 Craddock, Justin             Wny Jets               1:56.61
  7 Word, Mychal                 River Cities Tra       1:59.02   1:59.011
  8 Fussell, Brian               Cobra                  1:59.02   1:59.012

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu      15:12.83
  2 Jelen, Jarvis                Sting                 15:13.27
  3 Swehosky, Jared              Salem TC              15:25.37
  4 Bienlien, Jared              Team Provo            15:29.07
  5 Cooper, Brandon              Unattached            15:29.70
  6 Williams, Jason              Fay'ville Flyers      15:31.48
  7 Eborn, Dallas                Tmid                  15:33.72
  8 Oliver, Stephen              Unattached            15:38.17
  9 Beesley, Trevor              55 Quick Strider      15:39.50
 10 Ray, Alex                    Pacesetters           15:40.23
 11 Sol, Spencer                 Salem TC              15:46.40
 12 Smargiassi, Dominic          Fwtc                  15:47.99
 13 Olivera, Bobby               Unattached            15:53.81
 14 Reach, Bradley               Marion Swamp Fox      15:59.50
 15 Olejar, Kevin                Wny Jets              16:03.57
 16 Weaver, Gavin                Oregon South TC       16:10.74
 17 Lange, Joshua                Chautauqua Strid      16:12.30
 18 Hall, Ross                   After Burners         16:12.86
 19 Garcia, Nathan               Abq Oly Club          16:15.61
 20 Cool, Kory                   Flint Hills           16:28.17
 21 Lawson, Michael              Unattached            16:28.83
 22 Gerber, Josh                 Northstar United      16:44.27
 23 Dill, William                Mobile Parks          16:44.62
 24 Lund, Matt                   Castro Valley         16:54.81
 25 Bloom, Andy                  Central IL            16:56.14
 26 Regan, Darren                Lake Area Expres      16:58.27
 27 Lawrence, Will               Unattached            17:15.71
 28 Swehosky, Terran             Salem TC              17:19.51
 29 Zulfer, Eric                 Fwtc                  17:21.61
 30 Reyes, IV, Lino              Memphis Hurdlers      17:58.55

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    National: * 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craddock, Kevin              Alex Van Dyke            13.77Q +0.0  5
  2 Profit, Marquis              Prr                      13.93Q  1.7  3
  3 Fontenot, Ryan               Future Track Clu         13.96Q  0.8  2
  4 Akins, Tyron                 Quicksilver              14.15Q  1.1  4
  5 Harris, Simeon               Cordova Track Cl         14.20Q  1.5  1
  6 Walker, Juan                 Music City Track         14.01q +0.0  5
  7 Yarbrough, John              Music City Track         14.02q  1.7  3
  8 Vese, William                Wings                    14.08q  0.8  2
  9 Martin, Dennis               55 Quick Strider         14.29   1.5  1
 10 Eppring, Darrin              Dallas Mustang           14.41   1.5  1
 11 Gay, Clifton                 Jesse Owens Memo         14.48   1.7  3
 12 Taylor, Logan                Renegades                14.53   1.1  4
 13 Taylor, Adam                 Lv's Cheetah             14.54   1.1  4
 14 Brown, Brandon               55 Quick Strider         14.57  +0.0  5
 15 Bettis, Phillip              Tmid                     14.65   1.1  4
 16 Dangerfield, Matthew         Unattached               14.81   1.5  1
 17 Fisher, Derrick              Angelic Flyers           14.87   0.8  2
 18 Pichler, David               SeaTown Express          14.95   1.1  4
 19 Smith, Patrick               Casa                     14.98  +0.0  5
 20 Williams, Keith              Tmid                     15.01  +0.0  5
 21 Titsworth, Chris             Arizona Rising           15.09   0.8  2
 22 Herrington, Blake            Milwaukie TC             15.56   1.5  1
 23 Mok, Michael                 Panther Track            15.61   1.7  3
 24 Jones, Lester                SeaTown Express          15.65   0.8  2
 25 Moon, Marco                  Ephesians Track          15.84   0.8  2
 26 DePaolo, Clinton             Unattached               15.94  +0.0  5
 27 Klein, Justin                Unattached               16.04  +0.0  5
 28 Noriega, Jake                Peak Performance         16.11   1.1  4
 29 Lambkins, Kevin-Michael      Joe Gentry T             16.31   1.7  3
 30 Filev, Momchil               Detroit Cheetah          16.78   1.5  1
 31 DeSousa, Anthony             Tmid                     17.16   1.7  3
 32 Reed Jr., Vincent            Junior Speedster         24.69   1.1  4
 -- Hansen, Jake                 SeaTown Express            DNF   1.7  3

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    National: * 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic                              40.85Q  3
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                         40.90Q  2
  3 Wings                                                 41.20Q  1
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders                          41.01Q  3
  5 Future Track Club                                     41.36Q  1
  6 Mount Pleasant                                        41.66Q  2
  7 Quicksilver Track Club                                41.82q  3
  8 Fort Wayne Express                                    41.84q  3
  9 Southern Eagles                                       41.98   2
 10 Port City TC                                          42.14   1
 11 Music City Track Club                                 42.19   2
 12 New Wave TC                                           42.24   1
 13 Arizona Rising Suns                                   42.62   2
 14 Angelic Flyers                                        42.62   2
 15 Providence Cobras                                     42.69   1
 16 Cool Running Track Club                               42.86   1
 17 Silver Springs Spartans                               43.06   3
 18 Hyper Speed                                           43.52   2
 19 Lv's Cheetahs                                         43.72   3
 20 MP Striders                                           43.93   3
 21 Los Angeles Jets                                      44.37   1
 22 Flatirons                                             45.03   1
 23 Spokane Stealth                                       45.83   2

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2004 USATF National Jr. Olympic - 7/27/2004 to 8/1/2004
                          Track & Field Championships
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon
                                    Results

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: * 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Deloney, Rachel              Indiana TC              14.20m   46-07.25
  2 Moala, Leima                 Utah Flames             13.96m   45-09.75
  3 Williams-Robertson, Shaw     LA Jets                 13.78m   45-02.50
  4 McClendon, Dana              Spokane Valley T        12.82m   42-00.75
  5 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                 12.78m   41-11.25
  6 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter        12.62m   41-05.00
  7 Blue, J'Quyra                Metro-Dade              12.50m   41-00.25
  8 Baker, Evie                  Stealth                 12.16m   39-10.75
  9 Kennedy, Brieanna            Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00
 10 Rife, Alyssa                 Beaverton TC            11.90m   39-00.50
 11 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston TC        11.90m   39-00.50
 12 Dean, Jasmine                DO Right Tra            11.76m   38-07.00
 13 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire              11.60m   38-00.75
 14 O'Brien, Becky               01-Cumberland Re        11.58m   38-00.00
 15 Blevins, Arisha              DO Right Tra            11.54m   37-10.50
 16 Chambers, Lauren             Titans                  11.49m   37-08.50
 17 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club           11.10m   36-05.00
 18 Zarate-de Macedo, Gaby       Unattached              11.01m   36-01.50
 19 Garris, Vanessa              So Hill Striders        10.97m   36-00.00
 20 Redmayne-Titley, Emily       Beaverton TC            10.82m   35-06.00
 21 Myers, Brittany              Peak Performance        10.50m   34-05.50
 22 Thomas, DeBrittainie         Mymcatc                 10.22m   33-06.50
 23 Mobley, Rita                 Wilmington T.C.         10.11m   33-02.00
 24 Yarber, Kelly                Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00
 25 Jefferson, Jasmine           Kankakee                 9.93m   32-07.00
 26 Gerhardt, Katie              Miami Valley             9.20m   30-02.25
 27 McClane, Katy                BearTooth Track          9.11m   29-10.75
 28 Theade, Clancy               BearTooth Track          5.09m   16-08.50

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: * 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track Club          1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Morris, Laura                Illini Heat              1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Jones, Kierra                Natchez Track Cl         1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers         1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons                1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.55m    5-01.00
  8 McCollum, Vivian             Jaguar Track             1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Flores, Maria                El Paso Wing             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Charon, Ashika               So Cal. Cheetah-         1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Jensen, Angela               Nemesis TC               1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Worthen, Alison              Prefontaine TC           1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Ginn, Virginia               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Ramsey, Keva                 06ny Starz TC            1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Teele, Anjoure               Florida Elite            1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Kaelberer, Brittney          Bozman Track Clu         1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Huston, Charlene             Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
 20 Lee, Amanda                  Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
 20 Shoemake, Tina               Estc                     1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County            1.45m    4-09.00
 22 Ferguson, Danielle           Cool Running             1.40m    4-07.00
 22 McWilliams, Corinne          Emerald Valley T         1.40m    4-07.00
 22 Bailey, Briana               Lv's Cheetah             1.40m    4-07.00
 22 Haughton, Yosha              Port City                1.40m    4-07.00
 26 Benson, Jasmine              Lv's Cheetah             1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Paulsen, Megan               Unattached                  NH

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: * 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Leigh             02throwing Zone         38.97m     127-10
  2 Svoboda, Jenny               Flyers                  37.82m     124-01
  3 Johnson, Brittney            Unattached              37.57m     123-03
  4 Trice, NaShay                Prr                     37.33m     122-06
  5 Mosiman, Sara                Unattached              36.81m     120-09
  6 Karin, Tara                  Unattached              35.08m     115-01
  7 Richardson, Kacie            Unattached              35.06m     115-00
  8 Newby, Paige                 Unattached              34.96m     114-08
  9 McCord, Angela               Mobile Parks            31.57m     103-07
 10 Cole, Sara                   Unattached              31.03m     101-10
 11 Sullivan, Sabina             BearTooth Track         29.66m      97-04
 12 McCartney, Emma              Athletics Orange        29.23m      95-11
 13 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              29.01m      95-02
 14 Rycek, Laura                 Unattached              28.94m      94-11
 15 Hutchinson, Ashley           Cheney TC               28.57m      93-09
 16 Hoke, Andrea                 Thunderbolts            28.25m      92-08
 17 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club           27.80m      91-02
 18 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC          27.53m      90-04
 19 Musil, Samantha              Flyers                  27.11m      88-11
 20 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County           26.30m      86-03
 21 Ringholm, Hannah             Self Esteem thro        26.28m      86-03
 22 Davis, Curshaunda            Faith Track Club        25.93m      85-01
 23 Walker, Shelby               Colorado Spe            25.58m      83-11
 24 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts            25.39m      83-04
 25 Brown, Myra                  Arizona Rising          24.94m      81-10
 26 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu        24.86m      81-07
 27 Candelaria, Lindsay          Unattached              23.77m      78-00
 28 Sanders, Ryan                Athletics Orange        21.54m      70-08
 29 Weathers, Rachel             Alex LE                 20.53m      67-04
 30 Young, TaTanesha             Hallmark Track C        20.50m      67-03
 31 Sims, Da'Mauri               Miami NW Express        16.87m      55-04

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: * 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Inik'a            Port Arthur TC           1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Genovese, Jessica            Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Beelendorf, Shanon           Chicago Zephyrs          1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Meister, Kristen             Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Klein, Sara                  Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Grimes, Tifani               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Parker, Rachel               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Postlewait, Jacqueline       Canby TC                 1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Chaplin, Dominique           So Cal. Cheetah-         1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Payne, Ashley                Run On! Fort Wor         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers         1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Hidle, Anna                  Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00
 13 Rickman, Kayla               55 Quick Strider         1.55m    5-01.00
 13 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wing             1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Goertzen, Britni             Sjvtc                    1.55m    5-01.00
 16 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Edwards, Sasha               Hyper Speed              1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Lewis, Samantha              Champions                1.45m    4-09.00
 20 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu         1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Chadez, Breeana              Tmid                     1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Alivez, Johanna              Arizona Heat             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Richardson, Beth             Tmid                     1.45m    4-09.00
 24 Washington, Brittney         Arizona Pant             1.40m    4-07.00
 25 Mokrani, Meliza              Napa Track Club          1.35m    4-05.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: * 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         Firestarters             5.86m   1.5  19-02.75  5.74 second best jum
  2 Brooks, Kenyatta             Southwest Miss           5.86m   0.4  19-02.75  5.65 second best jum
  3 Williams, Jacqua             SeaTown Express          5.78m   1.3  18-11.75
  4 Tupper, Christina            SeaTown Express          5.64m   0.3  18-06.00
  5 Holmes, Kristin              So Cal. Cheetah-         5.61m   1.8  18-05.00
  6 Morman, Camelia              Durham Striders          5.57m   1.9  18-03.25
  7 Griffiths, Dionne            06bronx Tigers           5.51m   3.0  18-01.00
  8 Hendricks, Ryan              Uctc                     5.48m   1.3  17-11.75
  9 Robinson, Chavon             Silver Springs           5.47m   1.2  17-11.50
 10 Manning, Crystal             Dallas TC                5.39m   1.0  17-08.25
 11 Dixson, Brittany             Carolina Allstar         5.38m   0.9  17-08.00
 12 Berry, Markita               Stallions                5.36m   2.6  17-07.00
 13 Karim, Amirah                SeaTown Express          5.34m   0.6  17-06.25
 14 Payne, Antoinette            Albina Road Runn         5.28m   2.0  17-04.00
 15 Strickland, Cassandra        Team Hurricane           5.25m   0.2  17-02.75
 16 Grimes, Tifani               Unattached               5.20m   0.9  17-00.75
 17 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC         5.18m   0.5  17-00.00  5.06 second best jum
 18 Taylor, Casey                Lv's Cheetah             5.18m   1.7  17-00.00  4.98 second best jum
 19 Slaugter, Shanelle           Track Houston TC         5.16m   0.2  16-11.25
 20 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75
 21 McAllister, Haley            Lake City Ch             5.09m   0.9  16-08.50  5.04 second best jum
 22 Ndyabagye, Olivia            Big Red Ex               5.09m   0.7  16-08.50  5.02 second best jum
 23 Lundgren, Julie              Chautauqua Strid         4.98m   2.3  16-04.25
 24 Sahota, Simran               Senators                 4.91m   1.1  16-01.50
 25 Tucker, Damaris              Track City TC            4.90m   1.1  16-01.00  4.87 second best jum
 26 Aikins, Amber                Unattached               4.90m   1.7  16-01.00  4.72 second best jum
 27 Smith, Aisha                 Lv's Cheetah             4.88m   0.8  16-00.25
 28 Johnson, Kourteney           Athletes Under C         4.71m   0.7  15-05.50
 29 Young, Christina             Ephesians Track          4.56m   0.7  14-11.50
 -- Postlewait, Jacqueline       Canby TC                  FOUL   NWI

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: * 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCrea, Ashley               Unattached              42.84m     140-07
  2 Sexton, Lauren               Unattached              42.30m     138-09
  3 Yurkovich, Rachel            Unattached              42.23m     138-06
  4 Meeuwsen, Kara               Unattached              38.96m     127-10
  5 Kennedy, Heather             Unattached              36.25m     118-11
  6 DePasquale, Jeannine         Quicksilver             36.16m     118-08
  7 Browning, Whitney            Asheville               36.08m     118-04
  8 Pearson, Emily               Colorado Spe            33.49m     109-10
  9 Janowitz, Amanda             Unattached              31.52m     103-05
 10 Onwu, Kathy                  Nashville Illusi        31.44m     103-02
 11 Murphy, Mysheva              LA Jets                 31.10m     102-00
 12 Cerminara, Natalie           Wny Jets                30.82m     101-01
 13 Dickson, Brookelyn           Elite Vaulters          30.68m     100-08
 14 McKell, Amara                Nashville Illusi        30.48m     100-00
 15 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              30.45m      99-11
 16 Knutzen, Elise               Unattached              30.20m      99-01
 17 Bridges, Chenice             Carrollton P            29.78m      97-08
 18 Neuman, Missy                Unattached              29.60m      97-01
 19 Blake, Jill                  Barron Park Stri        28.92m      94-10
 20 Lilly, Kendra                Unattached              28.61m      93-10
 21 Jenson, Katie                Wings                   27.94m      91-08
 22 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu        26.42m      86-08
 23 Fitts, Stephanie             Tall City               24.38m      80-00
 24 Smith, Veneta                Athletics Orange        22.31m      73-02
 25 Boggan, Keandra              Mobile Parks            21.28m      69-10
 26 Turner, Elizabeth            Unattached              21.00m      68-11
 27 Hoffert, Kylie               Unattached              19.96m      65-06
 28 Katzman, Brooke              Austintown Commu        16.25m      53-04

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: * 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson Jr, Mitch             Hallmark Track C         6.41m   2.7  21-00.50
  2 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track         6.24m   2.8  20-05.75
  3 Johnson, Devin               Unattached               5.93m   1.3  19-05.50
  4 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wing             5.93m   4.2  19-05.50
  5 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite            5.85m   1.4  19-02.50
  6 Burns, Stoney                Florida Elite            5.83m   1.6  19-01.50
  7 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         5.82m   3.3  19-01.25
  8 Cormier II, Joseph           Desert Storm             5.77m   1.4  18-11.25
  9 White, Phillip               Road Runners Tra         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 10 Scudder, Mark                Gazelle                  5.71m   1.1  18-09.00
 11 Thibodeaux, Jamal            Baton Rouge YMCA         5.70m   0.5  18-08.50
 12 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          5.67m   2.1  18-07.25
 13 Hill, Stephen                Titans                   5.64m   1.7  18-06.00
 14 Struckman, Chris             Psa Youth Runnin         5.61m   1.6  18-05.00
 15 Hunley, Tommy                Grayhounds               5.55m   2.0  18-02.50
 16 Carey, Imani                 IL Stlth Bombers         5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25
 17 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder             5.54m   1.5  18-02.25
 18 Arce, Eric                   Unattached               5.50m   1.9  18-00.50
 19 Morrison, James              Arizona Rising           5.49m   1.9  18-00.25
 20 Davis, Preston               PS Vegas Flyers          5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50
 21 Carter, Keith                06eny Impalas            5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00
 22 Sullivan, Brett              Missoula Track C         5.31m   1.0  17-05.25
 23 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50
 24 Wright, DJ                   Emerald Valley T         5.20m   1.0  17-00.75
 25 Fisher, Walter               SW Sub. Cheetahs         5.20m   0.9  17-00.75
 26 Moore, Jacob                 Unattached               5.19m   1.0  17-00.50
 27 Lyons, Brad                  Highview Raptors         5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
 28 Kemper, Joel                 Monterey BayJagu         5.12m   0.9  16-09.75
 29 Boatman, Andre               Psa Youth Runnin         4.95m   1.6  16-03.00
 30 Hoyt, Kai                    Unattached               4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25
 31 Shoate, Troy                 Tulsa Flyers             4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50
 32 Shelley, Blake               Unattached               4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75
 33 Hubbell, Patrick             05-Warrenstreet          4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track             17.37m   57-00.00
  2 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        16.91m   55-05.75
  3 Cumberbatch, Josh            Supersonics             15.00m   49-02.50
  4 Tabor, Sean                  Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75
  5 Lira, Brandon                Comets                  14.58m   47-10.00
  6 Juhl, Kasey                  Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50
  7 Espinoza, Jason              Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00
  8 Balcom, Zachary              Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50
  9 Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos Athl.         13.56m   44-06.00
 10 Ricco, Joe                   Phoenix Bobc            13.35m   43-09.75
 11 McNutt, Brett                Cool Running            13.09m   42-11.50
 12 Tucker, Shane                Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00
 13 Mayne, Josh                  Mid Maryland            12.87m   42-02.75
 14 Brewster, Brock              Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25
 15 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         12.81m   42-00.50
 16 Triplett, Christopher        Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75
 17 Casella, Mike                Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50
 18 Young, Oliver                LA Falcons              12.37m   40-07.00
 19 Miller, Nathan               Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75
 20 LaLiberty, Nick              Unattached              11.34m   37-02.50
 21 Aaron, Conrad                Ardmore Trac            11.32m   37-01.75
 22 Psenka, Ryan                 Unattached              11.15m   36-07.00
 23 Williams, Douglas            Orofino T&F             10.92m   35-10.00
 24 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50
 25 Odele, Jolie                 Sprngfld Strider        10.69m   35-01.00
 26 Tipton, Daniel               Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75
 27 Laes, Scott                  North Pennisula         10.40m   34-01.50
 28 Berry, Timothy               Faith Track Club        10.26m   33-08.00
 29 Bonner, Zach                 Missoula Track C         9.24m   30-03.75
 30 Johnston, Matthew            03falcons                9.23m   30-03.50
 31 O'Banner, Christopher        Southeast Miss           8.70m   28-06.50
 32 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached               8.07m   26-05.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Unattached              54.03m     177-03
  2 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        52.87m     173-05
  3 Tabor, Sean                  Unattached              52.46m     172-01
  4 Juhl, Kasey                  Unattached              47.36m     155-04
  5 Cutler, Justin               Unattached              45.33m     148-09
  6 Espinoza, Jason              Unattached              45.05m     147-10
  7 Young, Oliver                LA Falcons              44.65m     146-06
  8 Lira, Brandon                Comets                  42.90m     140-09
  9 Musil, John                  Flyers                  42.27m     138-08
 10 Peulen, Adam                 Oregon Throwers         42.21m     138-06
 11 Woods, Mark                  Unattached              41.22m     135-03
 12 McNutt, Brett                Cool Running            40.66m     133-05
 13 Aaron, Conrad                Ardmore Trac            40.41m     132-07
 14 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC        40.32m     132-03
 15 Psenka, Ryan                 Unattached              37.64m     123-06
 16 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont        37.24m     122-02
 17 Hadden, Lucas                Unattached              37.16m     121-11
 18 Bahrke, Cody                 Unattached              36.97m     121-03
 19 Casella, Mike                Unattached              36.94m     121-02
 20 Triplett, Christopher        Unattached              36.36m     119-03
 21 Cumberbatch, Josh            Supersonics             36.26m     118-11
 22 McClane, Kevin               BearTooth Track         35.65m     116-11
 23 Mayne, Josh                  Mid Maryland            35.47m     116-04
 24 LaLiberty, Nick              Unattached              34.11m     111-11
 25 Laes, Scott                  North Pennisula         33.73m     110-08
 26 Balcom, Zachary              Unattached              33.73m     110-08
 27 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached              33.15m     108-09
 28 Davis, Jeremy                PS Vegas Flyers         32.69m     107-03
 29 Rodgers, Jeffrey             Cheney TC               30.07m      98-08
 30 Jimenez, Manuel              Los Gatos Athl.         26.50m      86-11
 31 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached              24.96m      81-11
 32 Anderson, Blake              Lctc                    24.17m      79-03
 -- Ricco, Joe                   Phoenix Bobc              FOUL

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC        46.60m     152-11
  2 Graff, Justin                Mercury                 45.82m     150-04
  3 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         45.37m     148-10
  4 Crouser, Sam                 Super Throwers T        45.14m     148-01
  5 DeBarrows, Anthony           Team San Diego P        44.70m     146-08
  6 Hadden, Lucas                Unattached              44.53m     146-01
  7 Johns, William               Yellow Jackets          44.26m     145-02
  8 Sejkora, Seth                Flyers                  43.73m     143-06
  9 Evers, Sam                   Beaverton TC            42.27m     138-08
 10 Psenka, Ryan                 Unattached              39.94m     131-00
 11 Balcom, Zachary              Unattached              38.90m     127-07
 12 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red Ex              38.61m     126-08
 13 Holloway, Matthew            Unattached              38.44m     126-01
 14 Wilson, Shawn                Syracuse Charger        38.14m     125-01
 15 Johnston, Jarom              Sequoyah                37.76m     123-11
 16 Davis, Jeremy                PS Vegas Flyers         37.69m     123-08
 17 Griggs Jr, Shedrick          Quiet Fire              36.73m     120-06
 18 McClane, Kevin               BearTooth Track         35.96m     118-00
 19 Vasquez, Jr., Mark           Relay 2000              34.90m     114-06
 20 Chinman, Jonah               Flatirons               34.07m     111-09
 21 Johnson, Mats                Comets                  31.51m     103-04
 22 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached              31.03m     101-10
 23 Bueno, Marcelino             Relay 2000              29.33m      96-03
 24 Day, Solomon                 New Orleans Come        27.88m      91-06
 25 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached              25.92m      85-00
 -- Laes, Scott                  North Pennisula           FOUL

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: * 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Norvell, Antonio             Realdeal                 7.01m   2.2  23-00.00
  2 Wright, Anthony              Imani                    6.91m   3.8  22-08.00
  3 Jones, Phelon                Port City                6.83m   2.8  22-05.00
  4 Munnerlyn, Captain           Mobile Parks             6.81m   3.5  22-04.25
  5 Ward, Demondre               Classic                  6.69m   1.8  21-11.50
  6 Sharif, Zuheir               Miller Track Clu         6.67m   2.2  21-10.75
  7 Lee, Robert                  Silver Springs           6.60m   2.1  21-08.00
  8 Reynolds, Victor             Silver Springs           6.54m   1.1  21-05.50
  9 Edwards, Tommie              Baldwin Coun             6.51m   0.6  21-04.25
 10 Abner, Adrian                Desoto Roadrunne         6.48m   2.9  21-03.25
 11 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                  6.48m   2.2  21-03.25
 12 Curry, Myron                 Velocity Track C         6.45m   2.9  21-02.00
 13 Jones, Julian                Road Runners Tra         6.40m   2.1  21-00.00
 14 Goldhardt, Eric              Unattached               6.33m   0.2  20-09.25
 15 Hiatt, Darren                Prefontaine TC           6.29m   3.6  20-07.75
 16 Luckett, Cass                Okemah                   6.28m   2.9  20-07.25
 17 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         6.23m   2.6  20-05.25
 18 Holmes, Reynolds             Prr                      6.20m   2.4  20-04.25
 19 Ralston, Kevin               06s/A Hinds' Fee         6.19m   2.1  20-03.75
 20 Henson, Josh                 Indiana TC               6.10m   2.4  20-00.25
 21 Williams, Cameron            Lv's Cheetah             6.07m   1.0  19-11.00
 22 Maldonado, Daniel            San Luis Obispo          6.07m   2.2  19-11.00
 23 Hurd, Michael                Tmid                     5.99m   0.1  19-08.00
 24 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury Trac             5.93m   1.4  19-05.50
 25 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                  5.86m   0.1  19-02.75
 26 Graves, Alfred               Unattached               5.82m   1.5  19-01.25
 27 Carlson, Evan                Hill & Valley St         5.81m   3.1  19-00.75
 28 Wiles, Michael               Nadia                    5.73m   1.3  18-09.75
 29 Peterson-Allen, Kelton       Mercury                  5.70m   1.3  18-08.50
 30 Williams, Enoch              Bn/Rockford              5.68m   0.4  18-07.75
 31 Capelle, Eric                Cool Running             5.65m   2.3  18-06.50
 32 Hopley, Ryan                 Barron Park Stri         5.63m   2.5  18-05.75
 33 Clukey, Jimmy                Unattached               5.58m   2.4  18-03.75
 34 Hall, Ryan                   Albina Road Runn         4.34m   2.0  14-03.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Darius               Mlk                     53.72m     176-03
  2 Carter, Cameron              Light Speed             49.07m     161-00
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              Ardmore Trac            46.98m     154-02
  4 Morris, Korey                SeaTown Express         46.30m     151-11
  5 Aldredge, Anthony            Super Throwers T        46.11m     151-03
  6 Helmuth, Vincent             Unattached              45.45m     149-01
  7 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached              44.37m     145-07
  8 Lawson, Cody                 Asheville               43.75m     143-06
  9 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Track Clu        42.84m     140-07
 10 Psenka, Bobby                Unattached              41.34m     135-07
 11 Fraijo, Leonard              Unattached              38.91m     127-08
 12 Eaton, Blake                 Chautauqua Strid        38.83m     127-05
 13 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached              38.72m     127-00
 14 Mutler, Cory                 Tall City               38.62m     126-08
 15 Burke, Greg                  Unattached              38.32m     125-09
 16 Mattingly, Elliot            Unattached              38.24m     125-05
 17 Ward, Lance                  El Paso Wing            37.95m     124-06
 18 Elisara, Cameron             Unattached              37.93m     124-05
 19 Gonzales III, Raul           Unattached              37.71m     123-09
 20 Valentine, Jacobsen          Albina Road Runn        36.82m     120-10
 21 Parsons, Emory               03kinderhook Elk        36.32m     119-02
 22 Kuxhausen, Brad              Flyers                  35.89m     117-09
 23 Padilla, Manuel              Abq W S Runners         33.67m     110-05
 24 Moser, Tony                  Unattached              32.47m     106-06
 25 Janzen, Wade                 Unattached              32.41m     106-04
 26 Chace, Nick                  02chacers Track         32.37m     106-02
 27 McKinnon, Darren             Unattached              29.44m      96-07
 28 Kelley, Robert               Unattached              28.25m      92-08
 -- Fuller, Jake                 Unattached                FOUL
 -- Odele, Anthony               Sprngfld Strider          FOUL

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: * 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kenneth                Future Track Clu         7.79m   2.2  25-06.75
  2 Rands, Robert                Bellevue                 7.65m   1.9  25-01.25
  3 Gatson, Frankie              River Cities Tra         7.57m   2.5  24-10.00
  4 Frederick, Norris            SeaTown Express          7.39m   1.4  24-03.00
  5 Brown, Nicholas              Chicago Zephyrs          7.30m   2.6  23-11.50
  6 Mitchell, Brandyn            Fay'ville Flyers         7.19m   0.5  23-07.25
  7 Powell, Jordan               T Elite                  7.17m   2.7  23-06.25
  8 Craig, Matthew               Road Runners Tra         7.10m   2.9  23-03.50
  9 Gossett, Houston             SeaTown Express          6.92m   0.7  22-08.50
 10 Mays, Larry                  SeaTown Express          6.90m   1.1  22-07.75
 11 Dickson, Kevin               Inner City Stepp         6.88m   1.9  22-07.00
 12 Harris, Simeon               Cordova Track Cl         6.86m   2.0  22-06.25
 13 Jenkins, Kyle                SeaTown Express          6.85m   1.5  22-05.75
 14 Bias, Ronald                 Hummingbird              6.83m   1.5  22-05.00
 15 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C         6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50
 16 Brown, Brandon               55 Quick Strider         6.79m   1.3  22-03.50
 17 Carter, Matt                 Long Beach Sprin         6.79m   2.6  22-03.50
 18 Jeffery, Angelo              3M Track Club            6.66m   0.3  21-10.25
 19 Williams, LeRon              Flyers                   6.65m   1.1  21-10.00
 20 Welch, Matt                  Track City TC            6.62m   1.7  21-08.75
 21 Roquemore III, Richard       Unattached               6.60m   3.1  21-08.00
 22 Sanders, Dwayne              Light Speed              6.54m   0.4  21-05.50
 23 Clarke, Justin               LA Jets                  6.47m   2.2  21-02.75
 24 Smithee, Allen               Tmid                     6.35m   0.1  20-10.00
 25 Mahoney, Chris               Tmid                     6.31m   1.9  20-08.50
 26 Herrington, Blake            Milwaukie TC             6.25m   2.1  20-06.25
 27 Williams, Vinnie             02greater Spring         6.12m   0.8  20-01.00
 28 VanScoy, Tyler               Jenks Americ             5.98m   1.5  19-07.50
 -- Cunningham, George           Arizona Chee              FOUL   NWI
 -- Johnson, Michael             Swift Performanc          FOUL   NWI
 -- Wise, Christian              So Cal Running C          FOUL   NWI
 -- Doris, Ryan                  SW Sub. Cheetahs          FOUL   NWI

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Midles, Zack                 Barron Park Stri        58.29m     191-03
  2 Sullivan, Buck               Unattached              57.53m     188-09
  3 Charters, Brad               Unattached              54.81m     179-10
  4 Kogan, Mark                  Barron Park Stri        54.10m     177-06
  5 Panezich, Nick               Austintown Commu        47.44m     155-08
  6 Smith, Jonathan              ConnTC                  46.44m     152-04
  7 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                46.40m     152-03
  8 Schultz, Greg                Unattached              45.51m     149-04
  9 Kahanic, Nick                Chautauqua Strid        40.40m     132-06
 10 Anderson, Cliff              Tmid                    38.66m     126-10
 11 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge               35.93m     117-10
 12 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   34.35m     112-08
 -- Turner, Patrick              Wings                     FOUL
 -- Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac          FOUL
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec