Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/12/04 - Farmingdale HS

Event 1  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Nixon, Enrica                Remington Flyers        X16.90   NWI

Event 2  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Infant Jesus Tra         17.20q  NWI
 -- Moore, Marquis               Remington Flyers        X15.50   NWI
 -- Green, Xavier                Remington Flyers        X18.30   NWI

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren                Jericho Jets             14.70q  NWI  1
  2 Branch, Rose                 Unattached               15.00q  NWI  2
  3 Thomas, Brianna              Hempstead Pal            15.10q  NWI  2
  4 Moya, Lena                   Elmont Panthers          15.90q  NWI  1
  5 Russell, Niomie              Elmont Panthers          18.00q  NWI  1
  6 Halls, Kiarra                Elmont Panthers          18.60q  NWI  1
 -- Manuel, Nijera               Remington Flyers        X15.90   NWI  2
 -- Pendarvis-White, Keymonn     Remington Flyers        X18.10   NWI  2
 -- Kerr, Deanna                 Remington Flyers        X19.20   NWI  2
 -- Harris-Robinson, Diamond     Remington Flyers        X19.80   NWI  2

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Brianna              Hempstead Pal            15.20   NWI
  2 Branch, Rose                 Unattached               15.40   NWI
  3 Moya, Lena                   Elmont Panthers          16.20   NWI
  4 Manuel, Nijera               Remington Flyers         16.60   NWI
  5 Pendarvis-White, Keymonn     Remington Flyers         18.50   NWI
  6 Halls, Kiarra                Elmont Panthers         J18.50   NWI

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets             15.10q  NWI  3
  2 Borczuk, Justin              Jericho Jets             15.60q  NWI  2
  3 Staton, Jaleel               Hempstead Pal            15.90q  NWI  1
  4 Isreal, Cody                 Hempstead Pal            16.20q  NWI  2
  5 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached               16.60q  NWI  2
  6 Wyley, Santana               Elmont Panthers          17.20q  NWI  3
  7 Truhlar, Michael             Infant Jesus Tra         17.30   NWI  1
  8 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal            17.50   NWI  3
  9 Marescot, Darnell            Elmont Panthers          19.30   NWI  2
 10 Liss, Jacob                  Jericho Jets             20.90   NWI  3
 11 Marescot, Andrice            Elmont Panthers          22.10   NWI  1

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets             15.30   NWI
  2 Borczuk, Justin              Jericho Jets             15.70   NWI
  3 Staton, Jaleel               Hempstead Pal            16.40   NWI
  4 Isreal, Cody                 Hempstead Pal            17.60   NWI
  5 Truhlar, Michael             Infant Jesus Tra         18.00   NWI
  6 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal            19.70   NWI

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Perry, Alyssa                Elmont Panthers            SCR
  1 Brown, Tahvia                Westbury Pal             13.20q  NWI  2
  2 Branch, Esther               Unattached               14.80q  NWI  1
  3 Simon, Jeminee               Elmont Panthers          15.40q  NWI  2
  4 Rivero, Leslie               Elmont Panthers          16.00q  NWI  1
  5 Nicholson, Amanda            Elmont Panthers          16.10q  NWI  2
  5 Gordon, Jamie                Infant Jesus Tra         16.10q  NWI  2
  7 Leggard, Danielle            Sag Harbor Track         16.40q  NWI  1
  8 Greaves, Christine           Elmont Panthers          16.90q  NWI  1
  9 Kinnier, Brianna             Sag Harbor Track         19.50   NWI  1

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Tahvia                Westbury Pal             13.30   NWI
  2 Branch, Esther               Unattached               14.90   NWI
  3 Rivero, Leslie               Elmont Panthers          15.50   NWI
  4 Simon, Jeminee               Elmont Panthers         J15.50   NWI
  5 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Infant Jesus Tra         16.50   NWI
  6 Nicholson, Amanda            Elmont Panthers          16.60   NWI

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell II, Barrington      Westbury Pal             13.70q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Derrell             Hempstead Pal            14.00q  NWI  2
  3 Araneo, James                Unattached               14.50q  NWI  1
  4 Raoof, Sahir                 Jericho Jets             15.20q  NWI  2
  4 Mastanduno, Michael          Infant Jesus Tra         15.20q  NWI  1
  4 Whitehurst, Donald           Hempstead Pal            15.20q  NWI  2
  7 Schwartz, Jake               Jericho Jets             15.50q  NWI  1
  8 Mankarios, Daniel            Infant Jesus Tra         17.90q  NWI  1
  9 O'Connell, Brendan           Infant Jesus Tra         18.10   NWI  2

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell II, Barrington      Westbury Pal             14.30   NWI
  2 Johnson, Derrell             Hempstead Pal            14.60   NWI
  3 Mastanduno, Michael          Infant Jesus Tra         14.70   NWI
  4 Whitehurst, Donald           Hempstead Pal           J14.70   NWI
  5 Borczuk, Eric                Jericho Jets             15.30   NWI

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Nyrie            Elmont Panthers          13.50q  NWI
  2 Holmes, Kiara                Elmont Panthers          14.20q  NWI
  3 Diliberto, Jenna             Jericho Jets            J14.20q  NWI
 -- Pate, Tameika                Unattached Guest        X12.60   NWI

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maritt, Umar                 Hempstead Pal            12.10q  NWI
  2 Parchemont, Chevon           Elmont Panthers          13.10q  NWI
  3 McClenic, James              Hempstead Pal            13.20q  NWI
  4 Swaby, Jeffrey               Westbury Pal             13.40q  NWI
  5 Field, Jahi                  Hempstead Pal            14.00q  NWI
  6 Ray, Mahsar                  Hempstead Pal            14.70q  NWI

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ghislain, Yves-Line          Hempstead Pal            13.20q  NWI
  2 Moya, Thalia                 Elmont Panthers          13.90q  NWI
  3 Gray, Charlene               Run for Glory            15.30q  NWI

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cayne, Taariq                Hempstead Pal            11.80q  NWI

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pettus, Chaisen              Hempstead Pal            10.90q  NWI
  2 Brown, Andre                 Unattached               11.20q  NWI
  3 Crawford, Kendrick           Hempstead Pal            11.90q  NWI
 -- Okolie, Kevin                Unattached Guest        X11.10   NWI

Event 13  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tassone, Melissa             Infant Jesus Tra         16.50Q  NWI  1
  2 Diliberto, Jenna             Jericho Jets             18.00Q  NWI  1
 -- Nixon, Elrica                Remington Flyers        X17.40   NWI  2
 -- Tull, Dasha                  Remington Flyers        X17.70   NWI  1
 -- Brown, Brittany              Remington Flyers        X18.40   NWI  1
 -- Cooper, Tameekia             Remington Flyers        X18.70   NWI  2

Event 14  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Pendarvis-White, Malik       Remington Flyers            DQ   NWI

Event 15  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeFino, Rosita               Infant Jesus Tra         17.50q  NWI

Event 16  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harewood, Tia                Unattached               14.90q  NWI

Event 18  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Mark-Anthony        Hempstead Pal            15.50q  NWI

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brianna              Hempstead Pal            31.10q  NWI  2
  2 Thomas, Monique              Elmont Panthers          31.80q  NWI  1
  3 Branch, Rose                 Unattached               33.20q  NWI  2
  4 Wyley, Seneca                Elmont Panthers          34.10q  NWI  1
  5 Francisco, Deigelle          Elmont Panthers          35.30q  NWI  2
  6 Halls, Kiarra                Elmont Panthers          44.30q  NWI  2

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry, Evan                  Unattached               32.40q  NWI  1
  2 Zanders, Jovaughn            Elmont Panthers          33.40q  NWI  2
  3 Borczuk, Justin              Jericho Jets             34.10q  NWI  2
  4 Isreal, Cody                 Hempstead Pal            35.60q  NWI  1
  5 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached               36.10q  NWI  1
  5 Staton, Jaleel               Hempstead Pal            36.10q  NWI  1
  7 Truhlar, Michael             Infant Jesus Tra         36.30q  NWI  2
  8 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal            40.10q  NWI  2

Event 21  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Tahvia                Westbury Pal             27.20q  NWI  2
  2 Thompson, Jasmine            Elmont Panthers          30.50q  NWI  1
  3 Branch, Esther               Unattached               31.90q  NWI  1
  4 Perry, Alyssa                Elmont Panthers          32.30q  NWI  2
  5 Desilius, Dominique          Hempstead Pal            32.50q  NWI  1
  6 Gordon, Jamie                Infant Jesus Tra         34.50q  NWI  2
  7 Nicholson, Amanda            Elmont Panthers          34.90q  NWI  1
  8 Greaves, Christine           Elmont Panthers          37.40q  NWI  2

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell II, Barrington      Westbury Pal             28.60   NWI  2
  2 Burrell, Hunter              Unattached               28.90   NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Derrell             Hempstead Pal            30.60   NWI  2
  4 Whitehurst, Donald           Hempstead Pal            31.40   NWI  2
  5 Archer, Daniel               Unattached               31.50   NWI  1
  6 Schwartz, Jake               Jericho Jets             31.90   NWI  1
  7 Wolfolk, Dennis              Hempstead Pal            32.60   NWI  1
  8 Fuller, Joseph               Infant Jesus Tra         37.00   NWI  2

Event 23  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nakeitta             Elmont Panthers          27.20   NWI  2
  2 Tassone, Melissa             Infant Jesus Tra         28.20   NWI  2
  3 Dyer, Lauren                 Run for Glory            28.50   NWI  1
  4 Diliberto, Jenna             Jericho Jets             29.70   NWI  2
  5 Branch, Blessing             Unattached               33.40   NWI  1
 -- Pate, Tameika                Unattached Guest        X26.00   NWI  2

Event 24  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maritt, Umar                 Hempstead Pal            24.90q  NWI
  2 Barney, Tyrek                Hempstead Pal            25.20q  NWI
  3 McClenic, James              Hempstead Pal            26.70q  NWI
  4 Parchemont, Chevon           Elmont Panthers          26.80q  NWI
  5 Swaby, Jeffrey               Westbury Pal             27.90q  NWI

Event 25  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ghislain, Yves-Line          Hempstead Pal            26.70   NWI  1
  2 Thervil, Regine              Hempstead Pal            28.10   NWI  2
  3 Americanos, Alexandra        Hempstead Pal            28.40   NWI  2
  4 Moya, Thalia                 Elmont Panthers         J28.40   NWI  2
  5 Gray, Charlene               Run for Glory            31.30   NWI  1

Event 26  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beckford, Stephon            Hempstead Pal            23.30   NWI  1
  2 Cayne, Taariq                Hempstead Pal            23.50   NWI  1
  3 Derougemont, Jules           Hempstead Pal            24.10   NWI  2
  4 Robinson, James              Hempstead Pal            24.20   NWI  2

Event 28  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Andre                 Unattached               22.90q  NWI
  2 Spencer, Daron               Run for Glory            23.20q  NWI
 -- Okolie, Kevin                Unattached Guest        X22.20   NWI

Event 29  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Pate, Tameika                Unattached Guest        X30.50   NWI
 -- Harris, Latishia             Remington Flyers        X31.90   NWI
 -- Tyson, Felicia               Remington Flyers        X39.00   NWI

Event 31  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Branch, Rose                 Unattached             1:15.00q
  2 Thompson, Erica              Elmont Panthers        1:16.80q
  3 Burke, Kayla                 Elmont Panthers        1:25.70q
  4 Hardie, Diamond              Elmont Panthers        1:30.80q
  5 Coles, Zaria                 Elmont Panthers        1:33.00q

Event 32  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 James, Anthony               Elmont Panthers        1:24.90q
 -- Rodriguez, Rajaun            Remington Flyers      X1:17.10

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Desilius, Dominique          Hempstead Pal          1:12.50q
  2 Bernard, Shena               Elmont Panthers        1:12.90q
  3 Legrier, Adrienne            Elmont Panthers        1:17.00q
  4 Francis, Courtnay            Elmont Panthers        1:17.10q
 -- Holmes, Nia                  Remington Flyers      X1:10.90

Event 34  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Burrell, Hunter              Unattached             1:06.00q
  2 Archer, Daniel               Unattached             1:14.50q
  3 Wolfolk, Dennis              Hempstead Pal          1:18.60q
  4 Freiss, Peter                Infant Jesus Tra       1:24.00q

Event 35  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Raoof, Sana                  Jericho Jets           1:03.60q
  2 Marshall, Kendra             Westbury Pal           1:04.70q
  3 Dyer, Lauren                 Run for Glory          1:07.20q
  4 Holmes-Filen, Mica           Elmont Panthers        1:14.10q
  5 Branch, Blessing             Unattached             1:21.90q

Event 36  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Barney, Tyrek                Hempstead Pal            58.10q
  2 Merber, Kyle                 Bell's Boys and        1:09.00q

Event 37  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Thervil, Regine              Hempstead Pal          1:01.00q
  2 Saint-Laurent, Priscilla     Unattached             1:03.00q
 -- Nixon, Erica                 Remington Flyers      X1:00.80

Event 38  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Derougemont, Jules           Hempstead Pal            54.80q
  2 Robinson, James              Hempstead Pal            58.10q
  3 Falconer, Kouri              Elmont Panthers        1:02.30q

Event 40  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Daron               Run for Glory            53.00q

Event 41  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 DeFino, Rosita               Infant Jesus Tra       1:16.00q

Event 42  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan               Bellmore Pal           1:02.80q
  2 Beckford, Stephon            Hempstead Pal          1:09.60q

Event 43  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Harewood, Tia                Unattached             1:07.00q

Event 44  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Mark-Anthony        Hempstead Pal          1:26.90q

Event 45  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Duke, Alexis                 Elmont Panthers        3:31.00q
  2 Farrell, Ashley              Elmont Panthers        3:34.70q
  3 Pierre Louis, Jessica        Elmont Panthers        3:43.40q
  4 Ishak, Iman                  Elmont Panthers        3:49.60q

Event 46  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Lennon, Michael              Westbury Pal           3:03.80q

Event 47  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Gardener, Nicole             Elmont Panthers        3:07.30q
  2 White, Allison               Elmont Panthers        3:10.10q
  3 Francis, Courtnay            Elmont Panthers        3:27.90q

Event 48  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tommy                Unattached             3:00.80q
  2 O'Connell, Brendan           Infant Jesus Tra       3:27.80q
  3 Mankarios, Daniel            Infant Jesus Tra       3:29.30q

Event 49  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kendra             Westbury Pal           2:41.60q
  2 Selig, Amber                 Infant Jesus Tra       2:57.20q

Event 50  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Sean                Bellmore Pal           2:25.60q
  2 Merber, Kyle                 Bell's Boys and        2:30.90q
  3 Montero, Michael             Unattached             2:44.50q
  4 Brown, David                 Elmont Panthers        2:52.30q
  5 Briggs, Najie                Westbury Pal           2:56.90q

Event 51  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Mattar, Stephanie            Run for Glory          2:21.90q
  2 Perno, Gina                  Jericho Jets           2:28.50q
  3 Verdier, Christie            Hempstead Pal          2:55.30q

Event 52  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Falconer, Kouri              Elmont Panthers        2:31.20q

Event 54  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron              Unattached             2:05.00q

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sieb, Alexandra              Unattached             6:36.30

Event 56  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lennon, Michael              Westbury Pal           6:02.40
 -- Giannini, Kilian             Unattached Guest      X6:48.30

Event 58  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tommy                Unattached             5:48.30
  2 Fuller, Joseph               Infant Jesus Tra       6:32.10

Event 59  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selig, Amber                 Infant Jesus Tra       5:55.70q

Event 60  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Rofrano, Tom                 Unattached             5:07.70q
  2 Zellmann, Joseph             Bellmore Pal           5:10.40q
  3 Brown, David                 Elmont Panthers        5:43.80q
  4 Briggs, Najie                Westbury Pal           6:05.70q

Event 61  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Mattar, Stephanie            Run for Glory          5:06.70q

Event 63  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Cordell, Alexandria          Run for Glory          5:01.40q

Event 67  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Taylor, Shakiera             Remington Flyers     X12:15.20

Event 73  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Infant Jesus Tra      12:39.20

Event 77  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Shalee           Hempstead Pal         12:06.00

Event 78  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gwinn, Kevin                 Unattached            10:39.10

Event 80  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Snochowski, Allison          Unattached            18:21.30
 -- Grant, Jasmine               Remington Flyers     X21:41.20

Event 82  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curtis, Justin               Unattached            15:35.60

Event 83  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vered, Dana                  Walk Usa              30:23.80
  2 Gioglio, Laura               Walk Usa              32:40.90
 -- Brown, Shani                 Remington Flyers     X28:39.20

Event 85  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michta, Maria                Walk Usa              25:23.50

Event 86  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kazmierczak, Michael         Walk Usa              25:35.40

Event 87  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                1:04.60q
  2 Elmont Panthers  'B'                                1:08.30q
  3 Remington Flyers  'A'                               1:10.20q

Event 88  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                1:11.40q

Event 89  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                1:00.90q

Event 90  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                   1:00.40q

Event 91  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                  56.50q

Event 92  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                    50.60q

Event 93  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
 -- Hempstead Pal  'A'                                       DQ

Event 94  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                    47.70q

Event 96  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                    46.20q

Event 97  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                6:30.40q

Event 99  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Remington Flyers  'A'                               5:04.30q
  2 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                5:07.20q

Event 101  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Remington Flyers  'A'                               4:32.90q

Event 103  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                  4:55.70q

Event 104  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                  4:19.60q

Event 106  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                  4:08.90q

Event 115  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Forde, Imani                 Remington Flyers           XNH
 -- Grant, Tenee                 Remington Flyers           XNH

Event 116  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Rodriguez, Rajaun            Remington Flyers           XNH
 -- Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                NH

Event 117  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Infant Jesus Tra         1.15m
 -- Brown, Gabriella             Remington Flyers           XNH
 -- Phipps, Rhea                 Remington Flyers        X1.25m
 -- Nixon, Enrica                Remington Flyers        X1.25m

Event 118  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Moore, Marquis               Remington Flyers        X1.05m
 -- Green, Xavier                Remington Flyers        X1.10m

Event 119  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Tyson, Felicia               Remington Flyers        X1.30m
 -- Brown, Brittany              Remington Flyers        X1.40m

Event 120  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Green, Urijah                Remington Flyers        X1.20m

Event 122  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lenzi, Mickey                Unattached               1.65m
  2 Kinnier, Paul                Sag Harbor Track         1.25m

Event 125  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Power, Rebecca               Unattached               2.44m
  2 Dunne, Deanna                Unattached               2.29m
  3 Rofrano, Alyson              Unattached              J2.29m

Event 128  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached Guest           XNH

Event 131  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren                Jericho Jets             3.36m   NWI
 -- Pendarvis-White, Keymonn     Remington Flyers        X2.29m   NWI
 -- Manuel, Nijera               Remington Flyers        X2.51m   NWI

Event 132  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets             3.57m   NWI

Event 133  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leggard, Danielle            Sag Harbor Track         3.41m   NWI
  2 Gordon, Jamie                Infant Jesus Tra         2.94m   NWI
  3 Kinnier, Brianna             Sag Harbor Track         2.03m   NWI

Event 134  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Michael          Infant Jesus Tra         4.11m   NWI
  2 Archer, Daniel               Unattached               3.78m   NWI
  3 Araneo, James                Unattached               3.55m   NWI
  4 Mankarios, Daniel            Infant Jesus Tra         3.48m   NWI
  5 Borczuk, Eric                Jericho Jets             3.33m   NWI

Event 135  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tassone, Melissa             Infant Jesus Tra         4.50m   NWI
 -- Nixon, Elrica                Remington Flyers        X3.74m   NWI
 -- Harris, Latishia             Remington Flyers        X3.75m   NWI

Event 136  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zellmann, Joseph             Bellmore Pal             4.20m   NWI
 -- Pendarvis-White, Malik       Remington Flyers        X3.82m   NWI

Event 137  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perno, Gina                  Jericho Jets             4.77m   NWI
  2 DeFino, Rosita               Infant Jesus Tra         4.57m   NWI
  3 Spencer, Danay               Run for Glory            4.00m   NWI
 -- Nixon, Erica                 Remington Flyers        X3.97m   NWI

Event 139  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shell, Jessika               Run for Glory            5.07m   NWI

Event 140  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Andre                 Unattached               6.70m   NWI
  2 Pettus, Chaisen              Hempstead Pal            5.80m   NWI

Event 141  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyer, Lauren                 Run for Glory            9.08m   NWI

Event 143  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spencer, Danay               Run for Glory           10.12m   NWI

Event 144  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lenzi, Mickey                Unattached              10.67m   NWI

Event 146  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spears, Andre                Hempstead Pal           13.76m   NWI
  2 Handy, Albert                Hempstead Pal           11.58m   NWI

Event 147  Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Holmes, Nia                  Remington Flyers       X12.52m
 -- Taylor, Shakiera             Remington Flyers       X14.68m
 -- Phipps, Rhea                 Remington Flyers       X15.70m

Event 148  Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Bentley           Unattached              20.68m
 -- Green, Xavier                Remington Flyers       X12.38m
 -- Moore, Marquis               Remington Flyers       X17.62m

Event 149  Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Grant, Jasmine               Remington Flyers       X14.94m
 -- Tull, Dasha                  Remington Flyers       X15.70m
 -- Cooper, Tameekia             Remington Flyers       X19.38m
 -- Harris, Latishia             Remington Flyers       X21.74m

Event 150  Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Green, Urijah                Remington Flyers       X14.38m

Event 151  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kathleen              Unattached              20.22m
 -- Pamplin, Essence             Remington Flyers       X24.68m
 -- Nixon, Erica                 Remington Flyers       X28.88m

Event 152  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              35.64m

Event 153  Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ritz, Michel                 Port Washington         30.36m

Event 154  Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zellmann, David              Bellmore Pal            37.72m
  2 DiPilato, John               Unattached              37.50m

Event 159  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Grant, Jasmine               Remington Flyers        X9.26m
 -- Cooper, Tameekia             Remington Flyers       X18.10m
 -- Nixon, Elrica                Remington Flyers       X20.28m

Event 160  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Pendarvis-White, Malik       Remington Flyers       X16.16m
 -- Green, Urijah                Remington Flyers       X18.02m

Event 161  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kathleen              Unattached              19.04m
 -- Nixon, Erica                 Remington Flyers       X18.26m
 -- Pamplin, Essence             Remington Flyers       X21.28m

Event 162  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              41.40m

Event 164  Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DiPilato, John               Unattached              22.22m

Event 165  Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Melore, Schuyler             Unattached               4.70m
 -- Kerr, Deanna                 Remington Flyers        X2.17m
 -- Grant, Tenee                 Remington Flyers        X2.94m
 -- Harris-Robinson, Diamond     Remington Flyers        X3.54m
 -- Forde, Imani                 Remington Flyers        X4.93m

Event 166  Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Clark             Unattached               5.17m
 -- Rodriguez, Rajaun            Remington Flyers        X3.65m

Event 167  Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Taylor, Shakiera             Remington Flyers        X5.41m

Event 168  Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Bentley           Unattached               8.33m
  2 Murphy, Tommy                Unattached               6.55m
  3 Fuller, Joseph               Infant Jesus Tra         5.49m

Event 169  Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Tull, Dasha                  Remington Flyers        X7.95m
 -- Brown, Brittany              Remington Flyers        X8.03m
 -- Cooper, Tameekia             Remington Flyers       X10.20m

Event 170  Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Field, Jahi                  Hempstead Pal            8.13m

Event 171  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Danay               Run for Glory           10.29m
  2 Walsh, Kathleen              Unattached               7.84m
 -- Pamplin, Essence             Remington Flyers        X8.63m

Event 172  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              13.29m
  2 Wurm, Logan                  Sag Harbor Track         9.04m
  3 Yennie, Will                 Sag Harbor Track         6.47m
  4 Kinnier, Paul                Sag Harbor Track         5.74m

Event 174  Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zellmann, David              Bellmore Pal            12.47m
  2 DiPilato, John               Unattached              12.30m

Event 176  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              57.44m

Event 178  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DiPilato, John               Unattached              32.08m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec