Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-19/04 - Northwest Nazarine University

 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           14.9hq  NWI
  2 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID        15.9hq  NWI
  3 Alix Tyson                   Unattached,Mtn Home      16.4hq  NWI
  4 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa      16.5hq  NWI
  4 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      16.5hq  NWI
  6 Joise Lawrence               TMID,Meridian, ID        17.3hq  NWI
  7 Emmma Lock                   TMID,Boise, ID           17.9hq  NWI
  8 Courtney Wiles               TMID,Meridain, ID        21.5hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Naomi Shaw                   TMID,Boise, ID           35.7hq  NWI
  2 Alix Tyson                   Unattached,Mtn Home      36.1hq  NWI
  3 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      37.3hq  NWI
  4 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I      39.9hq  NWI
  5 Emmma Lock                   TMID,Boise, ID           40.8hq  NWI
  6 Courtney Wiles               TMID,Meridain, ID        48.0hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID      1:20.7hq
  2 Naomi Shaw                   TMID,Boise, ID         1:22.1hq
  3 Emmma Lock                   TMID,Boise, ID         1:29.5hq

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell                 TMID,Boise, ID         2:57.7hq
  2 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I    3:30.8hq
  3 Katelyn Atkinson             TMID,Boise, ID         3:33.3hq

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell                 TMID,Boise, ID         6:02.3h

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID        1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
  2 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  3 Katelyn Atkinson             TMID,Boise, ID           2.70m   NWI   8-10.25
  4 Joise Lawrence               TMID,Meridian, ID        2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
  5 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa      2.23m   NWI   7-03.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa     12.90m      42-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           13.2hq  NWI
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           14.2hq  NWI
  3 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID           14.6hq  NWI
  4 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           14.7hq  NWI
  5 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      15.8hq  NWI
  6 Courtney Schroeder           Unattached,Caldwell      16.6hq  NWI
  7 Hannah Wiles                 TMID,Meridian, ID        17.9hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           27.5hq  NWI
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           29.3hq  NWI
  3 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID           30.2hq  NWI
  4 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           31.5hq  NWI
  5 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      33.0hq  NWI
  6 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID        34.7hq  NWI
  7 Courtney Schroeder           Unattached,Caldwell      35.8hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID         1:07.9hq
  2 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal    1:12.2hq
  3 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID      1:24.3hq
  4 Hannah Wiles                 TMID,Meridian, ID      1:24.4hq

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID        2:49.5hq
  2 Brittany Lock                TMID,Boise, ID         3:00.6hq

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal    5:28.20
  2 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID        5:33.5h
  3 Desiree Dorsainvil           TMID,Middelton, ID     5:40.7h
  4 Brittany Lock                TMID,Boise, ID         5:47.2h
  5 Alyssa Faulks                TMID,Caldwell, ID      6:12.2h

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID       11:57.3h

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Schroeder           Unattached,Caldwell      17.9h   NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Desiree Dorsainvil           TMID,Middelton, ID       1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      1.15m    3-09.25
  3 Hannah Wiles                 TMID,Meridian, ID        1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  3 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  4 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID        3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
  5 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           2.97m   NWI   9-09.00

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Desiree Dorsainvil           TMID,Middelton, ID        2093

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           12.8hq  NWI
  2 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           14.9hq  NWI
  3 Hannah Lawrence              TMID,Boise, ID           15.4hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           26.3hq  NWI
  2 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           32.2hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            TMID,Boise, ID         1:05.0hq
  2 Kaili Simmons                TMID,Meridian, ID      1:10.5hq
  3 Keely McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I    1:13.0hq
  4 Jordan Powell                TMID,Meridian, ID      1:17.2hq
  5 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID         1:20.7hq

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Amanda Palmer                TMID,Weiser, ID        2:33.4hq
  2 Jordan Engelhardt            TMID,Boise, ID         2:36.4hq
  3 Jessica Lanser               TMID,Garden City, I    2:44.7hq
  4 Keely McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I    2:53.3hq

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Palmer                TMID,Weiser, ID       11:32.4h
  2 Alexi Hawkins                Unattached,Meridian   11:49.7h
  3 Elizabeth Brandon            Unattached,Boise, I   12:15.9h
  4 Jordan Powell                TMID,Meridian, ID     13:19.30

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        17.9hq  NWI
  2 Ellen Mering                 TMID,Boise, ID           23.3hq  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        35.5hq  NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.50m    4-11.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  2 Hannah Lawrence              TMID,Boise, ID           3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  3 Jaxlyn Lawrence              TMID,Meridian, ID        3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  4 Keely McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  5 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           3.38m   NWI  11-01.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID          10.67m   NWI  35-00.25
  2 Justina Lugo                 TMID,Boise, ID           8.41m   NWI  27-07.25
  3 Ellen Mering                 TMID,Boise, ID           8.17m   NWI  26-09.75
  4 Jaxlyn Lawrence              TMID,Meridian, ID        5.52m   NWI  18-01.50

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID         1999

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Hill                   Unattached,Nampa, I      13.1hq  NWI
  2 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        13.4hq  NWI
  3 Kristi Critser               Unattached,Nampa, I      15.8hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Hill                   Unattached,Nampa, I      26.5hq  NWI
  2 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        28.5hq  NWI
  3 Kristi Critser               Unattached,Nampa, I      32.7hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal    1:02.9hq
  2 Katie Berberick              Unattached,Challis,    1:08.7hq

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal    2:32.5hq

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        16.5hq  NWI
  2 Kelsey O'Toole               Unattached,Boise, I      17.0hq  NWI
  3 Chelsea Barr                 Unattached,Nampa, I      18.0hq  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon             TMID,Eagle, ID         1:08.1hq
  2 Charlene Huston              Unattached,GardenVa    1:14.6hq
  3 Chelsea Barr                 Unattached,Nampa, I    1:16.2hq

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charlene Huston              Unattached,GardenVa      1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Annelise Bertleson           TMID,Boise, ID           3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Tennly Paul-Bowben           Unattached,Payette,      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Tina Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  2 Tina Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           4.05m   NWI  13-03.50

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID          11.14m      36-06

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon             TMID,Eagle, ID            3132

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Schutte               TMID,Nampa, ID           12.8hq  NWI
  2 Lawren Kisner                TMID,Mtn Home, ID        13.4hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicole Schutte               TMID,Nampa, ID           26.4hq  NWI
  2 Arielle Martin               TMID,Boise, ID           27.0hq  NWI
  3 Lawren Kisner                TMID,Mtn Home, ID        27.7hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Amanda Janowitz              Unattached,Nampa, I    1:01.7hq
  2 Arielle Martin               TMID,Boise, ID         1:02.7hq

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pamila Ward                  Unattached,Boise, I   13:14.0h

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID           18.1hq  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Amanda Janowitz              Unattached,Nampa, I    1:12.7hq
  2 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID         1:14.3hq

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breeana Chadez               TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID           1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Perner                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Alina Schimpf                TMID,Boise, ID           3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Jessica Hauge                Unattached,Nampa, I      2.44m    8-00.00
  4 Sarah Greely                 TMID,Boise, ID           2.14m    7-00.25

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Christen Miller              TMID,Boise, ID           4.76m   NWI  15-07.50

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Eamon                  TMID,Meridain, ID       10.94m   NWI  35-10.75

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cadice Bryant                TMID,Horseshoe Bend     12.37m   40-07.00
  2 Mary Albi                    Unattached,Boise, I      9.23m   30-03.50
  3 Patricia Davidson            Unattached,Boise, I      8.03m   26-04.25

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cadice Bryant                TMID,Horseshoe Bend     39.40m     129-03
  2 Mary Albi                    Unattached,Boise, I     27.68m      90-10
  3 Patricia Davidson            Unattached,Boise, I     25.64m      84-01

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cadice Bryant                TMID,Horseshoe Bend     19.46m      63-10
  2 Patricia Davidson            Unattached,Boise, I     14.70m      48-03

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jayne Goodbody               TMID,Wendell, ID        34.62m     113-07
  2 Amanda Janowitz              Unattached,Nampa, I     33.44m     109-08

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jayne Goodbody               TMID,Wendell, ID          4713
  2 Lindsey Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID            3826
  3 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID            2927

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           14.6hq  NWI
  2 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           15.5hq  NWI
  3 Bryce Schroeder              Unattached,Caldwell      18.0hq  NWI
  4 Matt Sewall                  TMID,Boise, ID           18.1hq  NWI
  5 McKay McKinnan               Unattached,Firth, I      18.5hq  NWI
  6 Austin Bradshaw              Unattached,Melba, I      19.4hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           30.5hq  NWI
  2 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I      32.4hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I    1:14.2hq
  2 Zachary Klein                TMID,Nampa, ID         1:16.6hq
  3 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I    1:26.8hq
  4 McKay McKinnan               Unattached,Firth, I    1:30.1hq
  5 Matt Sewall                  TMID,Boise, ID         1:33.7hq

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I    7:16.6h

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  2 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  3 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  4 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75
  5 McKay McKinnan               Unattached,Firth, I      2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
  6 Jimmy Moriarty               TMID,Boise, ID           2.53m   NWI   8-03.75
  7 Austin Bradshaw              Unattached,Melba, I      2.13m   NWI   7-00.00
  8 Bryce Schroeder              Unattached,Caldwell      1.93m   NWI   6-04.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Kramer                Unattached,Burley,       3.66m   12-00.25

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID             510

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kason Covington              TMID,Boise, ID           13.7hq  NWI  2
  2 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         13.8hq  NWI  2
  3 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID           14.0hq  NWI  1
  4 Keith Bailey                 Unattached,Meridian      14.5hq  NWI  1
  5 Jordan Cambron               Unattached,Boise, I      15.3hq  NWI  2
  6 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       15.4hq  NWI  2
  7 Drake Hagood                 TMID,Boise, ID           15.5hq  NWI  1
  8 Zachary Gurley               TMID,Boise, ID           15.7hq  NWI  2
  9 Hoff Logan                   Unattached,Boise, I      16.3h   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         28.2hq  NWI
  2 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID           29.9hq  NWI
  3 Benjamin Tyson               Unattached,Mtn. Hom      35.2hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID         1:07.1hq
  2 Graham Black                 TMID,Boise, ID         1:15.1hq
  3 Zachary Gurley               TMID,Boise, ID         1:15.2hq
  4 Benjamin Tyson               Unattached,Mtn. Hom    1:18.4hq
  5 Drake Hagood                 TMID,Boise, ID         1:23.3hq

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                   TMID,Meridian, ID      3:06.2hq

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                   TMID,Meridian, ID      6:12.6h
  2 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I    6:46.1h

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Conner Riebe                 Unattached,Eagle, I   12:43.6h
  2 Alex Bunch                   TMID,Boise, ID        12:54.0h

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Cambron               Unattached,Boise, I      15.3h   NWI
  2 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       17.9h   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa      1.35m    4-05.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kason Covington              TMID,Boise, ID           4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  2 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  3 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  4 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  5 Keith Bailey                 Unattached,Meridian      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  6 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  7 Mike Mahoney                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
  8 Drake Hagood                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.29m   NWI  10-09.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I      7.58m   24-10.50
  2 Graham Black                 TMID,Boise, ID           7.41m   24-03.75
  3 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID            6.94m   22-09.25
  4 Matthew Atkinson             Unattached,Boise, I      5.92m   19-05.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID           16.38m      53-09
  2 Matthew Atkinson             Unattached,Boise, I     11.42m      37-06

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa     26.22m      86-00
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID           23.86m      78-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Carlson          TMID,Boise, ID            1408
  2 Zachary Gurley               TMID,Boise, ID            1201

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      12.3hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Kuttler               TMID,Boise, ID           25.6hq  NWI
  2 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      25.8hq  NWI
  3 Jake Hagood                  TMID,Boise, ID           27.0hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jordan Kuttler               TMID,Boise, ID           57.9hq
  2 Jake Hagood                  TMID,Boise, ID         1:00.6hq

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID          2:38.7hq

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hopewell              TMID,Eagle, ID        11:15.9h

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Bunch                   TMID,Boise, ID           17.2hq  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Casey Lindorfer              Unattached,Boise, I      31.1hq  NWI

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Connolly               Unattached,Meridain      2.29m    7-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID            6.77m   22-02.50

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID           24.70m      81-00

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID           21.66m      71-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broderick Miller             Unattached,Twin Fal      11.0hq  NWI
  2 Stephen Plimmer              TMID,Boise, ID           11.3hq  NWI
  3 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           11.4hq  NWI
  4 Tom Canfield                 TMID,Eagle, ID           11.9hq  NWI
  5 Tony Casiano                 Unattached,Boise, I      12.4hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Broderick Miller             Unattached,Twin Fal      22.3hq  NWI
  2 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           23.5hq  NWI
  3 Jamie Blandfrord             TMID,Boise, ID           25.1hq  NWI
  3 Scott Patton                 TMID,Meridian, ID        25.1hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           52.6hq
  2 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID         1:02.5hq

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Kevin Higgs                  TMID,Nampa, ID         2:08.3hq
  2 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I    2:21.0hq

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder                TMID,Boise, ID         4:18.1hQ
  2 Sean Huey                    TMID,Boise, ID         4:18.8hQ
  3 Kevin Higgs                  TMID,Nampa, ID         4:19.1hQ
  4 Sawyer Bosch                 TMID,Boise, ID         4:21.7hQ
  5 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I    4:46.0hQ
  6 Phillip Peterborg            TMID,Boise, ID         4:59.4hQ
  7 John Flight                  TMID,Boise, ID         4:59.7hQ

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Huey                    TMID,Boise, ID         9:31.3h
  2 Nick Bolinder                TMID,Boise, ID         9:44.7h
  3 Sawyer Bosch                 TMID,Boise, ID         9:48.8h

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Huxhold               Unattached,Bliss, I      16.5hq  NWI
  2 Tom Canfield                 TMID,Eagle, ID           16.6hq  NWI
  3 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID           22.5hq  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Huxhold               Unattached,Bliss, I      16.5h   NWI
  2 Tom Canfield                 TMID,Eagle, ID           16.6h   NWI
  3 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID           22.5h   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID         58.9hq
  2 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID         1:16.8hq
  3 Phillip Peterborg            TMID,Boise, ID         1:17.7hq

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                       47.40q
     1) Jamie Blandfrord                2) Scott Patton
     3) Stephen Plimmer                 4) Jordan Kuttler

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID        1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Tony Casiano                 Unattached,Boise, I      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Jamie Blandfrord             TMID,Boise, ID           1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID        3.97m   13-00.25
  2 Scott Campbell               Unattached,Nampa, I      3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID         3.66m   12-00.00
  4 Austin Lewis                 TMID,Meridian, ID        3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wendell Lawrence             Unattached,Meridian      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  2 Stephen Plimmer              TMID,Boise, ID           5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  3 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wendell Lawrence             Unattached,Meridian     12.80m   NWI  42-00.00
  2 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID       11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
  3 Jamie Blandfrord             TMID,Boise, ID          10.73m   NWI  35-02.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I     27.72m      90-11
  2 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       20.56m      67-05

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       17.98m      59-00

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Lewis                 TMID,Meridian, ID       31.74m     104-02
  2 Scott Campbell               Unattached,Nampa, I     31.28m     102-07
  3 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       20.74m      68-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Lamb                    Unattached,Emmett,       11.1hq  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Nay                     TMID,Boise, ID           22.8hq  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I      50.5hq

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brandon Frisbee              TMID,Boise, ID         2:07.8hq
  2 Zack Heath                   Unattached,Melba, I    2:10.1hq
  3 Andrew McCusker              Unattached,Idaho Ci    2:20.4hq

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keith Williams               TMID,Boise, ID           14.8hq  NWI
  2 Anthony Desousa              TMID                     16.4hq  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Keith Williams               TMID,Boise, ID           56.4hq
  2 Kevin Pabst                  TMID,Boise, ID           56.6hq
  3 Anthony Desousa              TMID                   1:06.9hq

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Dillon                Unattached,Payette,      1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Tyler Preece                 Unattached,Nampa, I      1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Lewis                TMID,Meridian, ID        4.12m   13-06.25
  1 Jerad Larson                 Unattached,Meridian      4.12m   13-06.25

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 AJ Smithee                   TMID,Meridian, ID        6.85m   NWI  22-05.75
  2 Chris Mahoney                TMID,Boise, ID           6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
  3 Jake Nay                     TMID,Boise, ID           5.33m   NWI  17-06.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 AJ Smithee                   TMID,Meridian, ID       13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
  2 Thomas Dillon                Unattached,Payette,     12.90m   NWI  42-04.00
  3 Chris Mahoney                TMID,Boise, ID          12.54m   NWI  41-01.75

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Porter                  TMID,Salmon, ID         18.03m   59-02.00
  2 Matt Lamb                    Unattached,Emmett,      16.24m   53-03.50
  3 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       14.83m   48-08.00
  4 DJ Lyons                     Unattached,Boise, I     12.29m   40-04.00
  5 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I     12.11m   39-08.75
  6 Cody Huston                  Unattached,Garden V     10.99m   36-00.75

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Lamb                    Unattached,Emmett,      53.02m     173-11
  2 Zack Porter                  TMID,Salmon, ID         47.62m     156-03
  3 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I     45.92m     150-08
  4 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       45.62m     149-08
  5 Cody Huston                  Unattached,Garden V     30.34m      99-06

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       43.02m     141-02

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Heath                   Unattached,Melba, I     31.80m     104-04

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Pabst                  TMID,Boise, ID            5897
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec