Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25-26/04 - Kidd Field, El Paso, TX

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 14.34  2002        Kayla Thornton, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Serenity            NESS                     14.55q  1
  2 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         El Paso Wings            15.07q  3
  3 Hudson, Tatiana              NESS                     15.30q  2
  4 Marquez, Sarah               El Paso Wings            15.70q  1
  5 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYSC                    15.84q  3
  6 Wilder, Keyauna              NESS                     15.87q  3
  7 Torres, Laura                Life Sports              16.24q  1
  8 Sumpter, Amare               NESS                     17.40q  3
  9 Delaney, Cherish             NESS                     17.62   1
 10 Pena, Breanna                Pacesetters              18.82   2
 11 Corral, Karissa              Comets                   19.49   1
 12 Gonzalez, Gabrielle          El Paso Wings            19.57   2
 13 Filetti, Rebecca             El Paso Wings            20.60   2
 14 Leday, Ariah                 NESS                     26.48   3

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 14.34  2002        Kayla Thornton, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Serenity            NESS                     14.84
  2 Hudson, Tatiana              NESS                     15.87
  3 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         El Paso Wings            16.21
  4 Wilder, Keyauna              NESS                     16.61
  5 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYSC                    16.64
  6 Torres, Laura                Life Sports              16.81
  7 Marquez, Sarah               El Paso Wings            16.99
  8 Sumpter, Amare               NESS                     18.75

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 29.35  6/26/2004   Serenity Jackson, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Serenity            NESS                     29.35!
  2 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         El Paso Wings            32.14
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYSC                    33.55
  4 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS                     33.73
  5 Torres, Laura                Life Sports              34.34
  6 Senne, Madison               El Paso Wings            38.60
  7 Gutierrez, Mariah            El Paso Wings            44.16
  8 Sumpter, Amare               NESS                     44.31

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:08.03  6/26/2004   Tiana Bonner, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tiana                NESS                   1:08.03!
  2 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS                   1:17.81
  3 Sanchez, Emily               EPYSC                  1:34.54
  4 Leatherbury, Natasha         El Paso Wings          1:37.88
  5 Filetti, Rebecca             El Paso Wings          1:43.81
  6 Figueroa, Deovanna           NESS                   1:46.44

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:32.99  6/26/2004   Tiana Bonner, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tiana                NESS                   2:32.99!
  2 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings          2:47.08
  3 Gutierrez, Crystal           Comets                 2:56.54
  4 Sanchez, Emily               EPYSC                  3:33.53
  5 Figueroa, Deovanna           NESS                   3:40.51
  6 Leatherbury, Natasha         El Paso Wings          3:41.73
  7 Gutierrez, Mariah            El Paso Wings          4:00.46

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:33.43  6/26/2004   Tiana Bonner, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tiana                NESS                   5:33.43!
  2 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings          5:40.89
  3 Gutierrez, Victoria          El Paso Wings          8:41.84

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 9:49.67  2003        Nicole Woelper, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Deovanna           NESS                  11:34.42
  2 Tention, Brianna             El Paso Wings         12:05.96
  3 Sumpter, Amare               NESS                  12:08.04
  4 Pena, Breanna                Pacesetters           12:08.59
  5 Gonzalez, Gabrielle          El Paso Wings         12:52.28
  6 Gutierrez, Mariah            El Paso Wings         12:52.86
  7 Leday, Ariah                 NESS                  15:35.52

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 58.01  2002        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                       Bonner, Candelaria, Gamble, Thornton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  1:03.24
     1) Jackson, Serenity               2) Wilder, Keyauna
     3) Hudson, Tatiana                 4) Delaney, Cherish
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:07.45
     1) Marquez, Sarah                  2) Nevarez, Nataly
     3) Senne, Madison                  4) Ubanyionwu, Victoria
  3 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              1:11.26
     1) Gutierrez, Crystal              2) Molina, Kaitlyn
     3) Harmon, Caitlin                 4) Corral, Karissa

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:09.92  2003        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                         Bonner, King, Gallardo, Gamble
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  5:55.55
     1) Wilder, Keyauna                 2) Hudson, Tatiana
     3) Delaney, Cherish                4) Gallardo, Liliana

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.27m  2000        Alexis John/Darrell Peoples, NESS/WINGS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings            1.23m    4-00.50  New Record

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 3.81m  1999        Maria Isabel Flores, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marquez, Sarah               El Paso Wings            3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Gutierrez, Crystal           Comets                   2.85m    9-04.25
  3 Senne, Madison               El Paso Wings            2.79m    9-02.00
  4 Harmon, Caitlin              Comets                   2.61m    8-06.75
  5 Molina, Kaitlyn              Comets                   2.45m    8-00.50
  6 Corral, Karissa              Comets                   2.26m    7-05.00

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 6.98m  2001        Lidia Hernandez, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYSC                    3.40m   11-02.00

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 17.82m  6/26/2004   Kaitlyn Molina, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Molina, Kaitlyn              Comets                  17.82m!     58-05
  2 Harmon, Caitlin              Comets                  12.26m      40-03
  3 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYSC                    7.70m      25-03

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   14.58q  2
  2 Flores, Justin               NESS                     14.72q  1
  3 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     14.83q  3
  4 Olivas, Isaac                El Paso Wings            14.86q  2
  5 Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings            16.26q  3
  6 Adeniji, Daniel              EPYSC                    16.55q  3
  7 Perez, Evan                  El Paso Wings            17.31q  1
  8 Ochoa, Dequais               El Paso Wings            17.38q  2
  9 Crespin, Christopher         NESS                     17.47   2
 10 Senne, Garrett               El Paso Wings            18.27   3
 11 Moya, Marco                  El Paso Wings            18.52   3
 12 Thornton, Meshach            NESS                     18.65   1
 13 White, Kwanona               Comets                   19.10   3
 14 Sotello, John                Pacesetters              19.16   1
 15 Sherman, Devonte             NESS                     20.18   2
 16 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wings            20.99   1
 17 Martinez, Ulyses             EPYSC                    21.60   2
 18 Flores, Christian            NESS                     22.05   1

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   14.40
  2 Flores, Justin               NESS                     14.86
  3 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     15.18
  4 Olivas, Isaac                El Paso Wings            15.26
  5 Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings            16.60
  6 Adeniji, Daniel              EPYSC                    16.92
  7 Perez, Evan                  El Paso Wings            17.73
  8 Ochoa, Dequais               El Paso Wings            17.97

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 28.67  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     30.68q  2
  2 Perez, Evan                  El Paso Wings            35.77q  1
  3 Adeniji, Daniel              EPYSC                    36.45q  2
  4 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters              36.66q  2
  5 Thornton, Meshach            NESS                     39.97q  1
  6 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wings            39.99q  2
  7 Sherman, Devonte             NESS                     44.57q  2
  8 Martinez, Ulyses             EPYSC                    46.48q  1
  9 Flores, Christian            NESS                     50.79   2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 28.67  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     32.20
  2 Perez, Evan                  El Paso Wings            36.34
  3 Adeniji, Daniel              EPYSC                    36.40
  4 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters              37.77
  5 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wings            40.37
  6 Thornton, Meshach            NESS                     40.46
  7 Sherman, Devonte             NESS                     42.44
  8 Martinez, Ulyses             EPYSC                    46.88

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:06.24  1997        Matt Walker/Kaiser Wade, Pacesetters / NES
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martell, Gabriel             NESS                   1:08.72
  2 Ritz, Andrew                 EPYSC                  1:13.70
  3 Castanon, Anthony            Comets                 1:14.97
  4 Ritz, Alex                   EPYSC                  1:16.29
  5 Lopez III, Manny             Life Sports            1:21.53
  6 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters            1:23.45
  7 Senne, Garrett               El Paso Wings          1:30.13
  8 Myers, Wesley                NESS                   1:32.09

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:32.80  1999        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martell, Gabriel             NESS                   2:41.73
  2 Lopez III, Manny             Life Sports            3:04.31
  3 Marshall, Garrett            EPYSC                  3:11.41
  4 Myers, Wesley                NESS                   3:32.33
  5 Moya, Marco                  El Paso Wings          3:36.86
  6 Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings          3:42.26

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:18.29  2000        Aaron Zapf, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings          8:11.89

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 58.34  1999        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                       Jones, Hargrove, Hooks, Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  1:00.83   Out of Zone Exchange
     1) Crespin, Christopher            2) Flores, Justin
     3) Martell, Gabriel                4) Walker, Anthony
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:08.06
     1) Frigyes, Andre                  2) Ochoa, Dequais
     3) Olivas, Isaac                   4) Perez, Evan
  3 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              1:12.22
     1) Larsen, Corbon                  2) Matos, Isaiah
     3) Castanon, Anthony               4) White, Kwanona

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:38.20  1997        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                         Comer, Crocker, Hobson, Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Youth Sports Club - TX  'A'                 5:35.18
     1) Marshall, Garrett               2) Ritz, Andrew
     3) Ritz, Alex                      4) Adeniji, Daniel
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              6:12.17
     1) Schlinke, Erik                  2) Larsen, Corbon
     3) Matos, Isaiah                   4) Castanon, Anthony

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.27m  1993        Matthew Austin/ D. Peoples, Flyers/ Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olivas, Isaac                El Paso Wings            1.19m    3-10.75

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4.59m  1997        Maurice Crocker, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Flores, Justin               NESS                     3.67m   12-00.50
  3 Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings            3.55m   11-07.75
  4 Myers, Wesley                NESS                     3.25m   10-08.00
  5 Larsen, Aaron                Comets                   3.22m   10-06.75
  6 Senne, Garrett               El Paso Wings            2.77m    9-01.25
  7 Larsen, Corbon               Comets                   2.74m    9-00.00
  8 Ochoa, Dequais               El Paso Wings            2.72m    8-11.25
  9 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wings            2.44m    8-00.25
 10 White, Kwanona               Comets                   2.20m    7-02.75
 11 Sherman, Devonte             NESS                     2.14m    7-00.25
 12 Flores, Christian            NESS                     1.69m    5-06.50

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 8.16m  1996        Bill Wallace, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Aaron                Comets                   5.04m   16-06.50

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 22.40m  6/26/2004   Aaron Larsen, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Aaron                Comets                  22.40m!     73-06
  2 Moya, Miguel                 El Paso Wings           16.89m      55-05
  3 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters             14.08m      46-02
  4 Schlinke, Erik               Comets                  12.70m      41-08
  5 Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings            9.65m      31-08

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 13.74  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     14.60
  2 Brown, Brittany              NESS                     14.76
  3 Gonzalez, Diana              El Paso Wings            15.12
  4 Atkins, Simon                Flames                   15.54
  5 Massey, Amber                El Paso Wings            15.78
  6 Branch, Patrece              NESS                     15.87
  7 Herrera, Selena              EPYSC                    16.75
  8 Tovar, Jessica               Flames                   16.96

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     29.02q  1
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                     29.18q  2
  3 Felix, Grecia                El Paso Wings            30.00q  1
  4 Brown, Brittany              NESS                     30.02q  2
  5 Atkins, Simon                Flames                   31.08q  2
  6 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                    31.12q  1
  7 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              32.02q  1
  8 Medina, Nicole               Comets                   32.62q  2
  9 Herrera, Selena              EPYSC                    32.73   2
 10 Tovar, Jessica               Flames                   33.89   1

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     29.53
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                     29.56
  3 Felix, Grecia                El Paso Wings            30.31
  4 Brown, Brittany              NESS                     30.74
  5 Atkins, Simon                Flames                   31.86
  6 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                    32.26
  7 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              33.22
  8 Medina, Nicole               Comets                   33.86

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:03.10  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                   1:06.88
  2 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                   1:09.80
  3 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                  1:10.33
  4 Stires, Melanie              El Paso Wings          1:17.61
  5 Medina, Nicole               Comets                 1:17.74
  6 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters            1:18.97
  7 Soto, Alezandra              El Paso Wings          1:21.87
  8 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings          1:29.62

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:24.20  1999        Darlisha Jones, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                   2:38.54
  2 Cohen, Kiana                 NESS                   2:57.01
  3 Soto, Alezandra              El Paso Wings          2:57.60
  4 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings          3:23.49

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:07.20  1999        Darlisha Jones, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa             6:49.63

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12:06.80  1998        Hilda De La Pena, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa            14:01.17

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 9:12.54  6/25/2004   Naili Woelper, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woelper, Naili               Pacesetters            9:12.54!
  2 King, Kelli                  NESS                  10:48.07

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 55.91  1992        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               58.08
     1) Gonzalez, Diana                 2) Massey, Amber
     3) Stires, Melanie                 4) Nolan, Kayla
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                    58.95
     1) Branch, Patrece                 2) Brown, Brittany
     3) Cohen, Kiana                    4) King, Kelli

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:34.32  1997        Wings, Wings
                         Gonzales, Luevano, Swearingen, Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  5:16.14
     1) Branch, Patrece                 2) Cohen, Kiana
     3) King, Kelli                     4) DeLeon, Adriana

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.40m  1999        Stephanie O'Quain, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Kayla                 El Paso Wings            1.23m    4-00.50
  2 Stires, Melanie              El Paso Wings            1.07m    3-06.00
  2 Woelper, Naili               Pacesetters              1.07m    3-06.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4.18m  6/25/2004   Grecia Felix, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Grecia                El Paso Wings            4.18m!  13-08.75
  2 Massey, Amber                El Paso Wings            3.84m   12-07.25
  3 Gonzalez, Diana              El Paso Wings            3.78m   12-05.00
  4 Nolan, Kayla                 El Paso Wings            3.69m   12-01.25
  5 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              3.51m   11-06.25

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 20.05m  2002        Reagan Lopez, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings           15.88m      52-01
  2 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa              11.09m      36-05

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   13.92q  2
  2 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     14.33q  1
  3 Damiam, Dimitri              Pacesetters              14.44q  2
  4 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS                     14.89q  1
  5 Escoto, Jermian              Comets                   15.43q  1
  6 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            15.58q  1
  7 Vargas, Paul                 Comets                   15.61q  1
  8 Miranda, Kevin               El Paso Wings            15.69q  2
  9 Edmonds, Montenez            Comets                   15.82   2
 10 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              15.90   1
 11 Contreras, Emmanuel          Sky Pilots               16.17   2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   14.00
  2 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     14.05
  3 Damiam, Dimitri              Pacesetters              14.48
  4 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS                     15.04
  5 Vargas, Paul                 Comets                   15.51
  6 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            15.54
  7 Miranda, Kevin               El Paso Wings            15.59

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   29.24q  1
  2 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   29.47q  1
  3 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     29.84q  1
  4 Torango, Daniel              Flames                   29.91q  2
  5 Ortega, Ivan                 EPYSC                    30.06q  2
  6 Roberts, Matthew             Pacesetters              31.46q  2
  7 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS                     31.64q  2
  8 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                    31.99q  1
  9 Bertoldo, Taylor             El Paso Wings            33.47   2
 10 Contreras, Emmanuel          Sky Pilots               33.86   1
 11 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              34.30   1

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torango, Daniel              Flames                   30.16
  2 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   30.17
  3 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     30.62
  4 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   31.22
  5 Ortega, Ivan                 EPYSC                    31.41
  6 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                    32.03
  7 Roberts, Matthew             Pacesetters              32.24
  8 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS                     32.45

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 57.79  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy            NESS                   1:05.99q  1
  2 Torango, Daniel              Flames                 1:06.36q  1
  3 Ortega, Ivan                 EPYSC                  1:06.94q  1
  4 Britton, Elijah              Flames                 1:08.59q  2
  5 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings          1:13.54q  2
  6 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wings          1:17.01q  1
  7 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                  1:18.26q  2
  8 Pena, Joshua                 EPYSC                  1:19.17q  2
  9 Bertoldo, Taylor             El Paso Wings          1:19.21   1
 10 Nishimura, Scott             Comets                 1:19.59   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 57.79  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torango, Daniel              Flames                 1:07.07
  2 Greenwald, Jeremy            NESS                   1:07.13
  3 Britton, Elijah              Flames                 1:08.21
  4 Ortega, Ivan                 EPYSC                  1:09.56
  5 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings          1:12.49
  6 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wings          1:14.54
  7 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                  1:15.23
  8 Pena, Joshua                 EPYSC                  1:18.87

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:20.99  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters            2:31.92
  2 Marshall, Troy               EPYSC                  2:34.69
  3 Greenwald, Jeremy            NESS                   2:36.99
  4 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wings          2:53.90
  5 Bertoldo, Taylor             El Paso Wings          3:06.59
  6 Schlinke, Jacob              Comets                 3:14.64

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:55.50  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters            5:13.87
  2 Greenwald, Jeremy            NESS                   5:25.51
  3 Galindo, Amilcar             No Limitsa             5:29.81
  4 Miranda, Kevin               El Paso Wings          6:44.95

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11:19.50  1999        Joshua Morales, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Galindo, Amilcar             No Limitsa            11:45.45
  2 Hernandez, Eli               Unattached            13:16.89

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 8:49.03  2001        Chasen Golucke, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings         11:35.82

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 54.24  1992        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'B'                              1:05.52
     1) Vargas, Paul                    2) Schlinke, Jacob
     3) Turner, Fabian                  4) Edmonds, Montenez

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:23.22  1992        Wings, Wings
                         Brewster, Daniel, Ray, Valtierra
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Youth Sports Club - TX  'A'                 5:06.28
     1) Marshall, Troy                  2) Ortega, Ivan
     3) Hetzel, Thomas                  4) Pena, Joshua

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.52m  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings            1.19m    3-10.75

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4.53m  1994        Brice Helton, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   4.04m   13-03.25
  2 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings            3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Damiam, Dimitri              Pacesetters              3.42m   11-02.75
  4 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     3.40m   11-02.00
  5 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS                     3.26m   10-08.50
  6 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wings            3.00m    9-10.25
  7 Escoto, Jermian              Comets                   2.82m    9-03.00
  8 Nishimura, Scott             Comets                   2.77m    9-01.25
  9 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings            2.10m    6-10.75

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.89m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              8.37m   27-05.50
  2 Hudson, Dylan                NESS                     8.02m   26-03.75
  3 Damiam, Dimitri              Pacesetters              7.71m   25-03.50
  4 Roberts, Matthew             Pacesetters              7.28m   23-10.75
  5 Roberts, Marques             NESS                     7.05m   23-01.75
  6 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            5.88m   19-03.50

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 27.18m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Matthew             Pacesetters             18.94m      62-02
  2 Hudson, Dylan                NESS                    18.58m      60-11
  3 Harmon, Taylor               Comets                  16.20m      53-02
  4 Roberts, Marques             NESS                    14.46m      47-05
  5 Justice, Ryan                Comets                  11.74m      38-06

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 25.91m  2002        Marquez Jones, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schlinke, Jacob              Comets                  21.04m      69-00
  2 Hudson, Dylan                NESS                    16.09m      52-09
  3 Roberts, Marques             NESS                    14.56m      47-09
  4 Justice, Ryan                Comets                  14.44m      47-04
  5 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings           11.34m      37-02
  6 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings           11.21m      36-09

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12.83  6/26/2004   Brittni Middleton, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Middleton, Brittni           NESS                     12.83!
  2 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          El Paso Wings            13.36
  3 Jackson, Shuvanna            NESS                     13.83
  4 Bush, Brianna                NESS                     14.05
  5 Herrera, Mia                 EPYSC                    15.14
  6 Heredia, Jacqui              Comets                   15.76
  7 Terrazas, Victoria           El Paso Wings            15.84
  8 Donovan, Samantha            Pacesetters              15.84

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 26.08  6/25/2004   Brittni Middleton, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middleton, Brittni           NESS                   ! 26.08q  1
  2 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          El Paso Wings            26.69q  2
  3 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   27.04q  2
  4 Jackson, Shuvanna            NESS                     28.11q  1
  5 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   28.36q  2
  6 Bush, Brianna                NESS                     28.81q  1
  7 Castruita, Leslie            EPYSC                    29.87q  2
  8 Herrera, Mia                 EPYSC                    30.78q  1
  9 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYSC                    31.03   2
 10 Terrazas, Victoria           El Paso Wings            32.40   1
 11 Castillo, Celia              EPYSC                    33.31   1
 12 Ritz, Caitlyn                EPYSC                    33.78   2

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 26.08  6/25/2004   Brittni Middleton, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, Brittni           NESS                     26.61
  2 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          El Paso Wings            27.31
  3 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   27.73
  4 Jackson, Shuvanna            NESS                     28.90
  5 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   29.28
  6 Bush, Brianna                NESS                     29.50
  7 Castruita, Leslie            EPYSC                    30.72
  8 Herrera, Mia                 EPYSC                    31.59

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:00.54  1999        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stires, Maegan               El Paso Wings          1:06.15
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa             1:08.40
  3 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYSC                  1:09.71
  4 Castruita, Leslie            EPYSC                  1:11.69
  5 Greseth, Tara                No Limitsa             1:11.80
  6 Castillo, Celia              EPYSC                  1:12.70
  7 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters            1:14.67
  8 Ritz, Caitlyn                EPYSC                  1:20.18

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:15.38  2001        MacKenzie Edwards, EPYSC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports            2:37.82
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa             2:38.50
  3 Paz, Marissa                 EPYSC                  2:50.97
  4 Gomez, Araceli               Pacesetters            2:59.79

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:09.72  2001        MacKenzie Edwards, EPYSC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kylie              EPYSC                  5:20.98
  2 Marquez, Mayra               El Paso Wings          5:45.02
  3 Paz, Marissa                 EPYSC                  5:52.39
  4 Gomez, Araceli               Pacesetters            6:11.07
  5 Glaese, Isabel               EPYSC                  6:11.51
  6 Soto, Maricruz               Comets                 6:29.40

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11:18.94  2000        Delia Cesar, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kylie              EPYSC                 11:36.80
  2 Marquez, Mayra               El Paso Wings         12:31.80
  3 Glaese, Isabel               EPYSC                 13:38.10
  4 Soto, Maricruz               Comets                14:13.12

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 15.47  6/25/2004   Brittni Middleton, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Middleton, Brittni           NESS                     15.47!
  2 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   15.60
  3 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                     16.07
  4 Zubiate, Charlene            Comets                   19.98
  5 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters              20.27
  6 Greseth, Tara                No Limitsa               20.31
  7 Heredia, Jacqui              Comets                   22.98

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 29.84  6/26/2004   Evonne Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   29.84!
  2 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                     31.46

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 51.34  1999        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                       Pena, Linen, McClennon, Comer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                    51.42
     1) Bush, Brianna                   2) Jackson, Shuvanna
     3) Middleton, Brittni              4) Wade, Brandi
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                                57.65
     1) Cota, Deserae                   2) Donohoe, Katherine
     3) Zubiate, Charlene               4) Heredia, Jacqui

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:23.30  1999        Wings, Wings
                         Hall, Swearingen, Taylor, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Youth Sports Club - TX  'A'                 4:47.86
     1) Ritz, Caitlyn                   2) Ruiz, Alissa
     3) Herrera, Mia                    4) Castillo, Celia
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              5:05.31
     1) Cota, Deserae                   2) Donohoe, Katherine
     3) Soto, Maricruz                  4) Heredia, Jacqui

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.53m  1994        Clarissa Martinez, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                     1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Greseth, Tara                No Limitsa               1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Zubiate, Charlene            Comets                   1.37m    4-06.00  WINS JUMPOFF AT 4'8"
  4 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   1.37m    4-06.00

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.98m  6/25/2004   Reagan Lopez, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Reagan                Unattached               1.98m!   6-06.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5.01m  1989        Karen Boone, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   4.88m   16-00.25
  2 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          El Paso Wings            4.68m   15-04.25
  3 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa               4.55m   14-11.25
  4 Terrazas, Victoria           El Paso Wings            4.11m   13-06.00
  5 Jackson, Shuvanna            NESS                     3.99m   13-01.25
  6 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters              3.88m   12-08.75
  7 Donovan, Samantha            Pacesetters              3.40m   11-02.00

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.72m  6/26/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          El Paso Wings           10.72m!  35-02.00
  2 Terrazas, Victoria           El Paso Wings            7.91m   25-11.50

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11.86m  1989        Alice Gomez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan, Samantha            Pacesetters              8.11m   26-07.25

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 25.05m  6/26/2004   Katherine Donohoe, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Donohoe, Katherine           Comets                  25.05m!     82-02

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11.78  1992        Shawn Elsen, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            12.19q  1
  2 Dowell, Houston              Comets                   12.80q  1
  3 Lara, Stephen                Pacesetters              12.84q  2
  4 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     12.90q  2
  5 Riddle, DeAngelo             El Paso Wings            14.47q  1
  6 Donavan, Kyle                Pacesetters              14.64q  2
  7 Ledesma, Andrew              NESS                     14.74q  1
  8 Sifuentes, Matthew           El Paso Wings            14.78q  2
  9 Cano, Ernesto                Comets                   15.32   1
 10 Zubiate, Carlos              Comets                   17.17   2

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11.78  1992        Shawn Elsen, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            12.57
  2 Dowell, Houston              Comets                   13.13
  3 Lara, Stephen                Pacesetters              13.30
  4 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     13.44
  5 Riddle, DeAngelo             El Paso Wings            15.15
  6 Sifuentes, Matthew           El Paso Wings            15.32
  7 Ledesma, Andrew              NESS                     15.67

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 24.34  1993        Joe Rodriquez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muncie, Christopher          No Limitsa               25.26q  1
  2 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            25.39q  1
  3 Dowell, Houston              Comets                   25.92q  2
  4 Lara, Stephen                Pacesetters              26.73q  2
  5 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                    28.45q  2
  6 Ortega, Emilio               EPYSC                    30.29q  1
  7 Riddle, DeAngelo             El Paso Wings            30.60q  2
  8 Sifuentes, Matthew           El Paso Wings            31.30q  2
  9 Ledesma, Andrew              NESS                     31.63   1
 10 Hernandez, Ernesto           Comets                   32.21   1

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 24.34  1993        Joe Rodriquez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muncie, Christopher          No Limitsa               26.18
  2 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            26.25
  3 Dowell, Houston              Comets                   27.33
  4 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                    28.93
  5 Lara, Stephen                Pacesetters              29.25
  6 Riddle, DeAngelo             El Paso Wings            31.33
  7 Ortega, Emilio               EPYSC                    31.78
  8 Sifuentes, Matthew           El Paso Wings            32.12

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 53.48  2001        Al Berry, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            54.70q  1
  2 Benoit, Jordan               No Limitsa               56.25q  2
  3 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            58.37q  1
  4 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                    59.35q  1
  5 Alarcon, John                El Paso Wings          1:02.49q  2
  6 Dowell, Houston              Comets                 1:05.18q  1
  7 Ortega, Emilio               EPYSC                  1:08.41q  2
  8 Ortega, Jacob                El Paso Wings          1:11.71q  1
  9 Riddle, DeAngelo             El Paso Wings          1:12.53   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 53.48  2001        Al Berry, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            54.32
  2 Benoit, Jordan               No Limitsa               56.43
  3 Leatherbury, Devon           El Paso Wings            57.49
  4 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                    59.05
  5 Alarcon, John                El Paso Wings          1:02.40
  6 Dowell, Houston              Comets                 1:06.66
  7 Ortega, Emilio               EPYSC                  1:07.34
  8 Ortega, Jacob                El Paso Wings          1:15.30

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:06.63  1997        Mario Valtierra, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Misenhimer, Joshua           Pacesetters            2:14.73
  2 Benoit, Jordan               No Limitsa             2:15.19
  3 Marquez, Aaron               Pacesetters            2:21.31
  4 Lepure, Christian            Pacesetters            2:22.62
  5 Jackson, Taylor              Pacesetters            2:23.76
  6 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                   2:28.29
  7 Saenz, Adrian                Pacesetters            2:28.68
  8 Granados, Aaron              No Limitsa             2:38.77
  9 Hernandez, Ernesto           Comets                 2:56.55
 10 Berumen, Jorge               Pacesetters            2:56.78
 11 Berumen, Luis                Pacesetters            3:02.95

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:36.21  2003        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Misenhimer, Joshua           Pacesetters            4:37.84
  2 Garcia, Jesus                Comets                 4:43.20
  3 Castaono, Robert             Comets                 4:46.90
  4 Hernandez, Manuel            Comets                 5:00.40
  5 Gatewood, John               NESS                   5:03.21
  6 Jackson, Taylor              Pacesetters            5:04.06
  7 Marquez, Aaron               Pacesetters            5:10.32
  8 Lepure, Christian            Pacesetters            5:10.40
  9 Saenz, Adrian                Pacesetters            5:11.54
 10 Alarcon, John                El Paso Wings          5:17.77

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 9:51.08  2003        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jesus                Comets                10:33.60
  2 Castaono, Robert             Comets                10:43.76
  3 Hernandez, Manuel            Comets                10:47.09
  4 Gatewood, John               NESS                  11:28.69
  5 Granados, Aaron              No Limitsa            11:46.31

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 27.15  2001        Richard Ortega, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Jacob                El Paso Wings            35.48
  2 Muncie, Christopher          No Limitsa               36.60

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 47.09  2001        Wings, Wings
                       Al Berry, Mark Berry, Esparza, Ortega
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               56.33
     1) Alarcon, John                   2) Lawson, Joseph
     3) Ortega, Jonathan                4) Riddle, DeAngelo

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 3:41.50  1993        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 No Limits - TX  'A'                                 4:07.63
     1) Benoit, Jordan                  2) Muncie, Christopher
     3) Granados, Aaron                 4) Calderon, Eduardo

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 9:14.10  1999        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              9:53.27
     1) Hernandez, Manuel               2) Garcia, Jesus
     3) Castaono, Robert                4) Lira, Brandon
  2 Pacesetters - TX  'A'                              10:00.73
     1) Berumen, Jorge                  2) Berumen, Luis
     3) Jackson, Taylor                 4)

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.91m  6/26/2004   Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            1.91m!   6-03.25
  2 Muncie, Christopher          No Limitsa               1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Romero, Roman                El Paso Wings            1.57m    5-01.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5.69m  1989        Mario Melendez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            5.49m   18-00.25
  2 Arce, Eric                   Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00
  3 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     4.73m   15-06.25
  4 Lira, Brandon                Comets                   4.67m   15-04.00
  5 Romero, Roman                El Paso Wings            4.03m   13-02.75
  6 Calderon, Eduardo            No Limitsa               3.96m   13-00.00
  7 Ledesma, Andrew              NESS                     3.80m   12-05.75
  8 Cano, Ernesto                Comets                   3.48m   11-05.00
  9 Ortega, Jonathan             El Paso Wings            3.21m   10-06.50
 10 Zubiate, Carlos              Comets                   3.00m    9-10.25
 11 Lawson, Joseph               El Paso Wings            2.99m    9-09.75

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 13.10m  6/25/2004   Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings           13.10m!  42-11.75
  2 Arce, Eric                   Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25
  3 Castaono, Robert             Comets                  10.54m   34-07.00
  4 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                    10.45m   34-03.50
  5 Romero, Roman                El Paso Wings           10.24m   33-07.25

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 14.40m  6/26/2004   Brandon Lira, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lira, Brandon                Comets                  14.40m!  47-03.00
  2 King, Kiel                   NESS                    10.87m   35-08.00
  3 Donavan, Kyle                Pacesetters             10.51m   34-05.75
  4 Perales, Alex                Pacesetters             10.07m   33-00.50
  5 Garcia, Arturo               Comets                   9.69m   31-09.50
  6 Lara, Stephen                Pacesetters              9.13m   29-11.50
  7 Ross, Alex                   Comets                   7.25m   23-09.50
  8 Hernandez, Chris             Pacesetters              6.16m   20-02.50

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 43.72m  1993        Kenny Coon, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lira, Brandon                Comets                  34.14m     112-00
  2 King, Kiel                   NESS                    31.72m     104-01
  3 Garcia, Arturo               Comets                  30.86m     101-03
  4 Perales, Alex                Pacesetters             28.80m      94-06
  5 Donavan, Kyle                Pacesetters             27.68m      90-10
  6 Owens, De Andre              Comets                  21.92m      71-11
  7 Ross, Alex                   Comets                  18.28m      60-00

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 46.44m  1999        Rion Dillard, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ortega, Jonathan             El Paso Wings           13.85m      45-05

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12.66  1997        Shyrell Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Rebecca              El Paso Wings            13.80
  2 Magee, Amanda                NESS                     15.63
  3 White, Tamara                Comets                   16.37

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 25.37  2002        Kim Oguh, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madry, Christina             Comets                   27.40
  2 Valdez, Rebecca              El Paso Wings            29.04
  3 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                     29.55
  4 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings            32.50
  5 White, Tamara                Comets                   36.35

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 59.58  2000        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                   1:04.61
  2 Sparkman, Erica              El Paso Wings          1:08.27
  3 Montes, Amanda               El Paso Wings          1:11.40
  4 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters            1:12.93

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:19.80  1989        Debbie Contreras, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gatewood, Kathy              NESS                   2:30.98
  2 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                   2:31.63
  3 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters            2:48.46
  4 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings          2:51.12
  5 Lopez, Silvia                Comets                 2:52.42
  6 Magee, Amanda                NESS                   3:09.67

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:01.36  1997        Kelli Martinez, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gatewood, Kathy              NESS                   5:15.32
  2 Chuca, Cristal               Comets                 5:35.43
  3 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings          6:08.24

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11:04.66  6/25/2004   Brandi Gutierrez, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Brandi            Comets                11:04.66!
  2 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings         13:48.06

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 8:37.71  6/25/2004   Brittanty Chenoweth, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         NESS                   8:37.71!

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 39:16.71  6/25/2004   Ashley Ott, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                  39:16.71!

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 15.48  1994        Stephanie Newberry, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         NESS                     17.49
  2 Flores, Maria Isabel         El Paso Wings            19.07

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:05.07  1997        Priscilla Reed, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         NESS                   1:10.38

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 49.68  2000        Wings, Wings
                       Norwood, Powell, Swearingen, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               53.76
     1) Flores, Maria Isabel            2) Montes, Amanda
     3) Sparkman, Erica                 4) Valdez, Rebecca

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:13.32  2000        Wings, Wings
                         Montgomery, Norwood, Powell, Swearingen
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              4:45.56
     1) Lopez, Silvia                   2) Gutierrez, Brandi
     3) Barrera, Socorro                4) Chuca, Cristal

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10:24.22  2000        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                 11:17.47
     1) Robinson, Darlene               2) Chenoweth, Brittanty
     3) Gatewood, Kathy                 4) Magee, Amanda
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                             12:02.32
     1) Lopez, Silvia                   2) Gutierrez, Brandi
     3) Barrera, Socorro                4) Chuca, Cristal

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.73m  1994        Bianca Mckell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Maria Isabel         El Paso Wings            1.42m    4-07.75

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 3.10m  2002        Lenee Reyes, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Lenee                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Stinnett, Jenna              Sky Pilots               2.29m    7-06.00
  3 Hall, Lindsey                Sky Pilots               2.29m    7-06.00

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5.52m  6/25/2004   Christina Madry, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Madry, Christina             Comets                   5.52m!  18-01.50
  2 Valdez, Rebecca              El Paso Wings            4.17m   13-08.25
  3 Montes, Amanda               El Paso Wings            3.73m   12-03.00
  4 Hernandez, Maria             Comets                   3.54m   11-07.50
  5 Magee, Amanda                NESS                     3.25m   10-08.00
  6 Riddle, Antoinette           El Paso Wings            2.75m    9-00.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11.80m  1997        Margaret Ike, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Madry, Christina             Comets                  11.41m   37-05.25
  2 Hernandez, Maria             Comets                   8.21m   26-11.25  8.16 next best
  3 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters              8.21m   26-11.25  7.98 next best

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.99m  1998        Jessica Pollet, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ana                Pacesetters             10.83m   35-06.50
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                     7.18m   23-06.75
  3 Riddle, Antoinette           El Paso Wings            6.76m   22-02.25

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 34.16m  2000        Danielle Gutierrez, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ana                Pacesetters             26.70m      87-07
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                    15.60m      51-02

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 25.86m  2001        Gabrielle Portillo, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Maria             Comets                  13.63m      44-09
  2 Riddle, Antoinette           El Paso Wings           13.19m      43-03
  3 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                    13.04m      42-09

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.94  1999        Irving Campbell, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathan               Comets                   12.58
  2 Gorski, Bryce                Unattached               13.07

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 22.49  1991        Leonard Byrd, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           El Paso Wings            26.58
  2 Lira, Gerardo                No Limitsa               26.97
  3 Cavarrubias, Luis            Comets                   29.96

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 50.02  1997        Andrew Lopez, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Anthony           El Paso Wings            53.70
  2 Vargas, Michael              El Paso Wings            54.73
  3 Palomino, Gabriel            El Paso Wings            54.79
  4 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Pacesetters              56.39

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:00.92  2002        David Solis, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Anthony           El Paso Wings          2:08.56
  2 Palomino, Gabriel            El Paso Wings          2:11.85
  3 Aredondo, Adam               Pacesetters            2:21.11
  4 Rogers, Casey                Pacesetters            2:25.45
  5 Sims, Edgar                  Comets                 2:27.67

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:14.83  1988        Alan Culpepper, ITC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pena, Francisco              EPYSC                  4:59.68
  2 Miranda, Daniel              EPYSC                  4:59.99
  3 Rogers, Casey                Pacesetters            5:05.79
  4 Donohoe, Raul                Comets                 5:11.50
  5 Cavarrubias, Luis            Comets                 5:45.18

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 9:35.50  1999        Raul Saenz, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wesley               Life Sports            9:42.03
  2 Orszulak, Michael            Life Sports           10:14.11
  3 Miranda, Daniel              EPYSC                 10:47.22
  4 Pena, Francisco              EPYSC                 10:48.07
  5 Donohoe, Raul                Comets                11:36.55

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 15.10  2003        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hopson, Adrian               El Paso Wings            16.54
  2 Saucedo, Eric                Comets                   19.04
  3 Scitton, Patrick             Comets                   19.42

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 44.30  1991        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               47.73
     1) Hopson, Adrian                  2) Martinez, Benjamin
     3) Ubanyionwu, Samuel              4) Vargas, Michael

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 3:30.76  2002        NE Shooting Stars, NE Shooting Stars
                         Abrams, Melendez, Thornton, Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:41.89
     1) Martinez, Benjamin              2) Hopson, Adrian
     3) Ruvalcaba, Anthony              4) Vargas, Michael
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              4:19.85
     1) Saucedo, Eric                   2) Sims, Edgar
     3) Najera, Erik                    4) Simmons, Stanley

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 8:27.90  1999        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                             10:21.57
     1) Sims, Edgar                     2) Najera, Erik
     3) Donohoe, Raul                   4) Cavarrubias, Luis

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.93m  1997        Jamie Carillo, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cordova, Ari-Luis            Pacesetters              1.62m    5-03.75

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4.17m  1993        Billy Jesse, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 White, Brandon               Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00
  2 Najera, Erik                 Comets                   2.44m    8-00.00
  3 Cordova, Ari-Luis            Pacesetters              2.29m    7-06.00

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 6.76m  1999        Irving Campbell, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopson, Adrian               El Paso Wings            5.45m   17-10.75
  2 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Pacesetters              5.21m   17-01.25
  3 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           El Paso Wings            5.15m   16-10.75  5.10m next best
  4 Lira, Gerardo                No Limitsa               5.15m   16-10.75  5.04m next best
  5 Martinez, Benjamin           El Paso Wings            4.95m   16-03.00

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 13.56m  1998        Mario Melendez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Benjamin           El Paso Wings           12.96m   42-06.25
  2 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           El Paso Wings           11.17m   36-07.75

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 15.67m  1993        Mike Pry, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathan               Comets                  11.42m   37-05.75
  2 Granados, Andre              No Limitsa               7.50m   24-07.25

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 52.30m  1995        Edmond Stansbury, NE Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Lance                  El Paso Wings           39.22m     128-08
  2 Hernandez, Andres            Flames                  35.20m     115-06
  3 Lira, Jonathan               Comets                  33.92m     111-03
  4 Lira, Gerardo                No Limitsa              32.88m     107-10
  5 Cordova, Ari-Luis            Pacesetters             17.10m      56-01

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 12.12  1995        Sidina Mobley, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chase, Tabitha               Flames                   13.38
  2 Robinson, LaQuanda           Comets                   13.80
  3 Sierra, Lace                 Comets                   14.54
  4 Contreras, Karina            Sky Pilots               15.41

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 25.09  2001        Jackie Ike, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chase, Tabitha               Flames                   28.37

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 57.16  1998        Margaret Ike, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chase, Tabitha               Flames                 1:07.18
  2 Villarreal, Georrgina        Comets                 1:11.77

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2:22.25  1998        Jessica Angerstein, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cesar, Delia                 Life Sports            2:30.44

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5:03.77  2003        Monique Ortega, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings          5:19.80
  2 Cesar, Delia                 Life Sports            5:34.96
  3 Diaz, Alexandria             NESS                   5:38.59
  4 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports            5:58.61
  5 Sanchez, Myra                NESS                   6:14.79

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11:41.64  6/25/2004   Suezette Luevano, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings         11:41.64!
  2 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports           12:29.64
  3 Diaz, Alexandria             NESS                  12:32.35
  4 Sanchez, Myra                NESS                  13:40.39

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 8:01.95  2003        Suezette Luevano, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings          8:24.87

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 48.42  2002        El Paso Youth Sports, El Paso Youth Sports
                       Lacy, Powell, Taylor, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                                55.71
     1) Silvas, Jasmine                 2) Sierra, Lace
     3) Villarreal, Georrgina           4) Robinson, LaQuanda

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.78m  1995        Bianca Mckell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings            1.67m    5-05.75

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 2.89m  2002        Stephanie Setliff, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra, Lace                 Comets                   2.44m    8-00.00

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 5.85m  2003        Kim Oguh, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra, Lace                 Comets                   4.48m   14-08.50
  2 Silvas, Jasmine              Comets                   3.98m   13-00.75
  3 Villarreal, Georrgina        Comets                   3.76m   12-04.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 11.43m  1989        Ellyna Larson, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Montano, Darlene             Unattached               8.59m   28-02.25
  2 Turner, Elizabeth            Unattached               8.18m   26-10.00

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 35.82m  1995        Cindy Austin, Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Elizabeth            Unattached              29.80m      97-09
  2 Montano, Darlene             Unattached              23.58m      77-04

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 36.11m  2002        Francine Rincon, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Elizabeth            Unattached              22.22m      72-11

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.77  2002        Irving Campbell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase, Thaddeus              Flames                   11.19q  2
  2 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   11.19q  2
  3 Boutte, Shardea              NESS                     11.32q  2
  4 Thornton, Jamol              NESS                     11.33q  1
  5 Walsh, Brandon               Sky Pilots               11.90q  2
  6 Davila, Jonathan             Sky Pilots               11.95q  1
  7 Stokes, Eric                 Comets                   12.02q  1
  8 Partida, Gabriel             El Paso Wings            12.09q  2
  9 Ceasar, Larvell              Comets                   12.12   1
 10 Medina, Aaron                El Paso Wings            12.17   2
 11 Davis, Darius                El Paso Wings            12.17   2

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 10.77  2002        Irving Campbell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   11.36
  2 Chase, Thaddeus              Flames                   11.42
  3 Thornton, Jamol              NESS                     11.51
  4 Boutte, Shardea              NESS                     11.63
  5 Walsh, Brandon               Sky Pilots               12.31
  6 Davila, Jonathan             Sky Pilots               12.34
  7 Stokes, Eric                 Comets                   12.71

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 21.82  6/25/2004   Eddie Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Eddie               Flames                 ! 21.82q  1
  2 Chase, Thaddeus              Flames                   22.40q  2
  3 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   22.95q  2
  4 Medina, Aaron                El Paso Wings            24.17q  2
  5 Walsh, Brandon               Sky Pilots               24.21q  1
  6 Davis, Darius                El Paso Wings            24.26q  2
  7 Davila, Jonathan             Sky Pilots               24.66q  1
  8 Partida, Gabriel             El Paso Wings            24.78q  2
  9 Stokes, Eric                 Comets                   24.78   1
 10 Ceasar, Larvell              Comets                   24.81   1
 11 Barker, Gene                 Unattached               24.96   1

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 21.82  6/25/2004   Eddie Britton, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Eddie               Flames                   22.17
  2 Chase, Thaddeus              Flames                   22.76
  3 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   24.21
  4 Medina, Aaron                El Paso Wings            25.12
  5 Walsh, Brandon               Sky Pilots               25.22

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 47.94  1999        Ben Snell, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                     50.94

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1:59.14  1999        Abraham Ekal/Sal Sallinas, Life Sports/Pac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                   2:02.73
  2 Calzada, Alex                Flames                 2:03.82
  3 Sanchez, Diego               No Limitsa             2:09.42
  4 Torango, Humberto            Flames                 2:11.84
  5 Padilla, Sal                 Pacesetters            2:19.28
  6 Abrams, Jesse                NESS                   2:22.01
  7 Lawson, Jonathon             El Paso Wings          2:30.18

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4:07.84  2002        Trent Deming, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Torango, Humberto            Flames                 4:40.22
  2 Sanchez, Diego               No Limitsa             4:46.76
  3 Abrams, Jesse                NESS                   5:03.41
  4 Lawson, Jonathon             El Paso Wings          5:29.30

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Ran one lap short -- only 4600 meters
Border Assn.: ! 15:03.20  1999        Ruben Saenz, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Noe               Comets                16:38.79
  2 Abrams, Jesse                NESS                  17:56.61
  3 Delgado, Marc                Comets                20:36.60

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 6:27.16  1994        Jeremy Covey, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jonathon             El Paso Wings          9:25.73

Event 557  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 29:14.23  2001        Keith Arnold, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delgado, Marc                Comets                37:18.64

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 14.46  2002        Lawrence Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McNabb, Eric                 El Paso Wings            16.56

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 54.41  2001        Manny Diaz, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Neil             El Paso Wings          1:02.87

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 42.24  2002        Pacesetters, Pacesetters
                       Alipio, Binford, Dixon, Lepe
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                    43.88
     1) Thornton, Jamol                 2) Boutte, Shardea
     3) Melendez, Edwin                 4) Wade, Kaiser
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               46.24
     1) Davis, Darius                   2) Medina, Aaron
     3) Partida, Gabriel                4) Swearingen, Neil
  3 Sky Pilots - TX  'A'                                  46.44
     1) Walsh, Brandon                  2) De Jesus, Dionel
     3) Davila, Jonathan                4) Ladd, Wendell

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 3:21.40  1999        Flames, Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                            3:23.07
     1) Britton, Eddie                  2) Calzada, Alex
     3) Chase, Thaddeus                 4) Lambert, Anthony
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:36.66
     1) Davis, Darius                   2) Swearingen, Neil
     3) Partida, Gabriel                4) Medina, Aaron

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 1.99m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barker, Gene                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Melendez, Edwin              NESS                     1.78m    5-10.00

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 4.44m  1994        Billy Jesse, KFM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pink, Jonathan               Unattached               4.17m   13-08.25
  2 Barker, Gene                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Rameriz, Chris               Sky Pilots               2.90m    9-06.25

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 7.15m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jean Marie, Ramon            Comets                   5.84m   19-02.00
  2 Stokes, Eric                 Comets                   4.96m   16-03.25
  3 Ceasar, Larvell              Comets                   3.20m   10-06.00

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 14.72m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boutte, Shardea              NESS                    14.06m   46-01.50
  2 Britton, Eddie               Flames                  13.94m   45-09.00
  3 Melendez, Edwin              NESS                    13.85m   45-05.25
  4 Jean Marie, Ramon            Comets                  12.28m   40-03.50

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 17.78m  1996        Tony White, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Hector              Comets                  11.06m   36-03.50
  2 Rodriguez, Christian         EPYSC                    7.02m   23-00.50

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 55.82m  1996        Edmund Stansbury, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Christian         EPYSC                   12.48m      40-11

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assn.: ! 45.80m  2000        Dirk Dillard, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Marc                Comets                  25.46m      83-06
  2 McNabb, Eric                 El Paso Wings           24.70m      81-00
  3 Mendoza, Hector              Comets                  20.44m      67-01
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec