Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-26/04 - Fargo, ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lundstrom, Atlanta           Unattached                        17.82q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lundstrom, Atlanta           Unattached                        36.68q  NWI

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Lundstrom, Atlanta           Unattached                        3.15m   NWI  10-04.00

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                  30.81q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                1:09.60q
  2 Stepens, Kate                Sting Track Club                1:11.57q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ridder, Katie                Sting Track Club                2:39.08q
  2 Schmidt, Arielle             Sting Track Club                2:54.11q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Arielle             Sting Track Club                5:58.87Q
  2 Ridder, Katie                Sting Track Club                6:14.60Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ridder, Katie                Sting Track Club               11:59.48
  2 Schmidt, Arielle             Sting Track Club               12:29.98

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Sting Track Club                  17.48q  NWI
 -- Schmidt, Arielle             Sting Track Club                     NT   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Sting Track Club                  33.78q  NWI
  2 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                  36.18q  NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stepens, Kate                Sting Track Club                  1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Sorenson, Nevada             Sting Track Club                     NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Morinville, Jessia           Team Nodak                           NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                  3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  2 Stepens, Kate                Sting Track Club                  3.76m   NWI  12-04.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Sting Track Club                  8.85m   NWI  29-00.50
  2 Stepens, Kate                Sting Track Club                  8.25m   NWI  27-01.00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Nevada             Sting Track Club                   2122
  2 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                   1616
  3 Stepens, Kate                Sting Track Club                   1605

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Mary-Margaret        Sting Track Club                2:23.09q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mary-Margaret        Sting Track Club                5:30.97Q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna               Sting Track Club                1:12.21q

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna               Sting Track Club                  1.48m    4-10.25
  2 Schmidt, Chelsey             Sting Track Club                  1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Cota, Andrea                 Sting Track Club                  1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Imhoff, Jessica              Sting Track Club                  1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Claire             Unattached                        2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna               Sting Track Club                  4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  2 Cota, Andrea                 Sting Track Club                  4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  3 Imhoff, Jessica              Sting Track Club                  4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  4 Schmidt, Chelsey             Sting Track Club                  4.02m   NWI  13-02.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna               Sting Track Club                 10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
  2 Cota, Andrea                 Sting Track Club                  9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
  3 Imhoff, Jessica              Sting Track Club                  9.07m   NWI  29-09.25
  4 Schmidt, Chelsey             Sting Track Club                  8.21m   NWI  26-11.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mohs, Amanda                 Team Nodak                       11.51m   37-09.25
  2 Jacobson, Amanda             Unattached                        9.23m   30-03.50
  3 Koeck, Mackenzie             Team Nodak                        8.32m   27-03.75
 -- Stensgard, Alicia            Team Nodak                           ND

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mohs, Amanda                 Team Nodak                       31.16m     102-03
  2 Jacobson, Amanda             Unattached                       27.92m      91-07
  3 Koeck, Mackenzie             Team Nodak                       24.94m      81-10
 -- Stensgard, Alicia            Team Nodak                           ND

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Amanda             Unattached                       18.04m      59-02

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna               Sting Track Club                   3437
  2 Bickford, Rachel             Unattached                         3227
  3 Cota, Andrea                 Sting Track Club                   2682

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellefson, Jennifer           Unattached                        16.75q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ellefson, Jennifer           Unattached                        27.53q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club                  16.41q  NWI

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Annie               Sting Track Club                  1.43m    4-08.25

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club                  3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Staroba, Lanell              Team Nodak                        3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Bourcy, Sam                  Unattached                        2.59m    8-06.00
  3 Morinville, Jessica          Team Nodak                        2.59m    8-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Bruenjes, Brittni            Unattached                        5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  2 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club                  5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  3 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club                  4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  4 Carlson, Annie               Sting Track Club                  4.72m   NWI  15-06.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Bruenjes, Brittni            Unattached                       11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  2 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club                 10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  3 Carlson, Annie               Sting Track Club                 10.47m   NWI  34-04.25

Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Annie               Sting Track Club                 31.04m     101-10

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club                   3734
  2 Carlson, Annie               Sting Track Club                   3618
  3 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club                   3432

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myogeto, Andrew              Unattached                      1:25.92q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club                2:47.72q

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club                  1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club                  4.04m   NWI  13-03.25

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Cullen                 Unattached                        9.03m   29-07.50

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Cullen                 Unattached                       27.04m      88-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club                   1520
  2 Kuehn, Tom                   Team Nodak                         1004

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached                           NT   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached                      1:00.03q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Arechigo, Jake               Sting Track Club                2:17.07q
  2 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached                      2:29.63q
  3 Kjerengtroen, Thomas         Rapid Runners                   2:33.70q
  4 Peck, Ben                    Sting Track Club                2:57.28q
 -- Messenger, Darren            Rapid Runners                        NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Arechigo, Jake               Sting Track Club                4:40.12Q
  2 Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattached                      4:53.96Q
  3 Messenger, Darren            Rapid Runners                   4:55.44Q
  4 Peck, Ben                    Sting Track Club                7:01.82Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyllo, Ronnie                Unattached                     10:24.15   10
  2 Kjerengtroen, Thomas         Rapid Runners                  11:30.15    8
 -- Arechigo, Jake               Sting Track Club                     NT

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Peck, Ben                    Sting Track Club                  1.11m    3-07.75
 -- Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club                     DQ    4-09.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Wald, Jordan                 Unattached                           NH

Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Slater, Lance                Unattached                       12.22m   40-01.25
 -- Crabill, Samantha            Team Nodak                           ND

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club                 34.22m     112-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club                   1963

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Escobedo, Issac              Team Nodak                        25.79q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
 -- Escobedo, Issac              Team Nodak                           NT

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Svoleson, Mike               Team Nodak                           NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Issac              Team Nodak                        5.82m   NWI  19-01.25

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                Team Nodak                         5286

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nicholas              Team Nodak                        11.90q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Nicholas              Team Nodak                        24.84q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ydstie, Josh                 Team Nodak                        58.43q
  2 Jones, Nicholas              Team Nodak                        59.16q

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ydstie, Josh                 Team Nodak                      2:25.70q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Jelen, Jarvis                Sting Track Club                4:27.29Q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jelen, Jarvis                Sting Track Club               16:30.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jelen, Jarvis                Sting Track Club                6:39.14

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Plencner, Joe                Team Nodak                        4.11m   13-05.75
 -- Fosnaen, Karl                Team Nodak                           NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kochmann, Aaron              Unattached                        6.47m   NWI  21-02.75

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kochmann, Aaron              Unattached                       12.45m   NWI  40-10.25
  2 Ydstie, Josh                 Team Nodak                       10.46m   NWI  34-04.00

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Carson           Unattached                       14.47m   47-05.75

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Carson           Unattached                       43.46m     142-07

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joritz, Kyle                 Team Nodak                         5112


Team Scores

=====================================================================================
                      Boys - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
    1) Rapid Runners                8
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec