Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/12-13/04 - Clovis High School

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached               14.80q  NWI  1
  2 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               14.90q  NWI  2
  3 Newsome-Nichols, Shavon      Fresno Elite             15.10q  NWI  1
  4 Jaurigui, Samantha           Unattached               15.20q  NWI  1
  5 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    15.30q  NWI  1
  6 Eastman, Tenisha             Unattached               15.70q  NWI  2
  7 Hawkins, Leah                Fresno Elite             15.80q  NWI  2
  8 dickerson, Derricka          Yellow Jackets           15.90q  NWI  2
  9 Ricks, Arianna               Fresno Elite             16.00q  NWI  1
 10 Thatcher, Katelyn            Yellow Jackets           16.40   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               14.40   NWI
  2 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached               14.90   NWI
  3 Jaurigui, Samantha           Unattached               15.10   NWI
  4 Eastman, Tenisha             Unattached               15.20   NWI
  5 Newsome-Nichols, Shavon      Fresno Elite             15.30   NWI
  6 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    15.40   NWI
  7 Hawkins, Leah                Fresno Elite             15.70   NWI
  8 dickerson, Derricka          Yellow Jackets           15.80   NWI
  9 Ricks, Arianna               Fresno Elite             15.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                     30.40q  NWI  2
  2 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached               30.90q  NWI  2
  3 Grob, Noel                   Mustangs                 31.00q  NWI  2
  4 Fasi, Cassandra              Mustangs                 31.10q  NWI  1
  5 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               31.30q  NWI  1
  6 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    32.50q  NWI  1
  7 Eastman, Tenisha             Unattached               32.70q  NWI  1
  8 dickerson, Derricka          Yellow Jackets           34.30q  NWI  1
  9 Ricks, Arianna               Fresno Elite             34.50   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Newsome-Nichols, Shavon      Fresno Elite           1:09.80q
  2 Fasi, Cassandra              Mustangs               1:11.00q
  3 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached             1:12.00q
  4 Grob, Noel                   Mustangs               1:13.30q
  5 Hawkins, Leah                Fresno Elite           1:15.60q
  6 West, Rachal                 Yellow Jackets         1:17.10q
  7 Ricks, Arianna               Fresno Elite           1:28.50q

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Grob, Noel                   Mustangs               2:51.10q
  2 Sandoval, Melissa            Sjvtc                  3:07.50q
  3 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity               3:15.10q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Melissa            Sjvtc                  6:16.00
  2 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity               6:18.70
 -- Buettner, Jennifer           Unattached                 DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                  11:14.90
  2 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                  11:15.30
  3 Dillon, Allie                Veta                  12:27.90

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakersfield Yellow Jackets  'A'                     1:09.30q
     1) Ogden, Madison                  2) West, Rachal
     3) Thatcher, Katelyn               4) dickerson, Derricka

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                   3-04.00
  2 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                 J3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 West, Rachal                 Yellow Jackets        11-00.50   NWI
  2 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity              10-04.50   NWI
  3 Thatcher, Katelyn            Yellow Jackets         9-06.25   NWI
  4 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                   8-11.25   NWI
  5 Ogden, Madison               Yellow Jackets         6-10.50   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames         21-08.50
  2 Ogden, Madison               Yellow Jackets        13-02.00
  3 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames         10-01.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames            43-08
  2 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                     40-01
  3 Ogden, Madison               Yellow Jackets        36-08.50
  4 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames            27-01

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs          13.10q  NWI
  2 Bancroft-Zarlengo, Ashle     Bear Mtn Bears           14.10q  NWI
  3 Watson, Reshana              Bear Mtn Bears           14.20q  NWI
  4 Smith, Kierra                Grayhounds               14.40q  NWI
  5 Smith, Shatierra             Grayhounds               15.50q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs          27.90q  NWI
  2 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds               28.60q  NWI
  3 Ellis, Brittni               Veta                     29.10q  NWI
  4 Smith, Kierra                Grayhounds               29.90q  NWI
  5 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings         33.70q  NWI
  6 Smith, Shatierra             Grayhounds               34.30q  NWI
  7 Lovelace, Maria              Unattached               38.50q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                  1:03.80q
  2 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets         1:04.10q
  3 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             1:08.10q
  4 Moreno, Shawn                Kern Firefighter       1:10.80q
  5 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                  1:12.20q
  6 Stephenson, Jordyn           Grayhounds             1:13.10q

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                  2:39.90q
  2 Condra, Heather              Mustangs               2:45.80q
  3 Stephenson, Jordyn           Grayhounds             2:49.50q
  4 Rogers, Emma                 Unattached             2:57.30q
  5 Goulart, Danielle            Mustangs               3:00.20q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alyssa                Sjvtc                  5:24.30
  2 Vargas, Mia                  Velocity               5:41.50
  3 Ordaz, Marissa               Velocity               5:45.40
  4 Rogers, Emma                 Unattached             5:53.90
  5 Ohanesian, Kaitlin           Mustangs               5:54.40
  6 Condra, Heather              Mustangs               6:01.10
  7 Goulart, Danielle            Mustangs               6:12.10
  8 Buettner, Megan              Unattached             6:28.00

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alyssa                Sjvtc                 11:29.70
  2 Etherton, Lyndsie            Mustangs              11:37.10
  3 Vargas, Mia                  Velocity              12:23.90
  4 Ordaz, Marissa               Velocity              12:58.00
  5 Ohanesian, Kaitlin           Mustangs              13:17.70
  6 Stallings, Juliette          Velocity              14:01.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Mustangs               9:47.50
  2 Barker, Natasha              Veta                  10:24.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                    16.00q  NWI
  2 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings         17.80q  NWI
  3 Moreno, Shawn                Kern Firefighter         18.10q  NWI
  4 Pullen, Micalah              Veta                     18.40q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bear Mountain Recreation and P  'A'                   57.10q
     1) Bancroft-Zarlengo, Ashley       2) Carter, Cristy
     3) Stansberry, Brittni             4) Watson, Reshana
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           57.70q
     1) Stephenson, Jordyn              2) Smith, Kierra
     3) Smith, Shatierra                4) Anderson, Jenise

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cross Training Mustangs  'A'                       12:25.70
     1) Szabo, Stephanie                2) Ohanesian, Kaitlin
     3) Condra, Heather                 4) Etherton, Lyndsie

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached             4-02.00
  2 Pullen, Micalah              Veta                  J4-02.00
  3 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets        J4-02.00
  4 Barker, Natasha              Veta                   4-00.00
  5 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                  3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs       15-01.00   NWI
  2 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached            14-02.25   NWI
  3 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                 14-00.75   NWI
  4 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets        13-09.25   NWI
  5 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings      11-10.25   NWI
  6 Pullen, Micalah              Veta                  11-03.50   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Brittni               Veta                  30-10.00
  2 Vermillion, Heather          Fresno Flames         29-07.00
  3 Barker, Natasha              Veta                  29-04.00
  4 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached            28-02.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached               70-04
  2 Ellis, Brittni               Veta                     65-08
  3 Vermillion, Heather          Fresno Flames            59-09

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Mia                  Velocity                 30-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          12.30q  NWI  2
  2 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs          12.80q  NWI  2
  2 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               12.80q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Jessica            Flying Cheetahs          12.90q  NWI  2
  5 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               13.10q  NWI  1
  6 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds               13.30q  NWI  1
  7 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds               13.90q  NWI  2
  8 Dickerson, Amanda            Yellow Jackets           14.00q  NWI  1
  9 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings         14.20q  NWI  1
 10 Carter, Jordan               Yellow Jackets           14.70   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          12.18   NWI
  2 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs          12.90   NWI
  3 Williams, Jessica            Flying Cheetahs          12.94   NWI
  4 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               12.95   NWI
  5 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               12.96   NWI
  6 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds               13.23   NWI
  7 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds               14.16   NWI
  8 Dickerson, Amanda            Yellow Jackets           14.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          25.10q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Jessica            Flying Cheetahs          27.10q  NWI  2
  3 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached               27.70q  NWI  2
  4 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               28.00q  NWI  1
  5 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds               28.20q  NWI  1
  6 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings         29.10q  NWI  1
  7 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings         29.80q  NWI  1
  8 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds               30.20q  NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Victoria            Flying Cheetahs          59.80q  1
  2 Gonder, Sharena              Grayhounds             1:01.00q  1
  3 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs        1:02.10q  1
  4 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached             1:02.40q  2
  5 Schob, Caitie                Flying Cheetahs        1:03.10q  2
  6 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings       1:03.70q  2
  7 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds             1:06.70q  1
  8 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings       1:08.40q  1
  9 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds             1:08.70   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Victoria            Flying Cheetahs        2:28.20q
  2 McAtee, Sarah                Kern Firefighter       2:43.60q
  3 Hara, Kayla                  Sierra Lightning       2:49.40q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Saylor, Cathryn              Sierra Lightning       5:00.90Q
  2 Russell, Whittney            Sierra Lightning       5:04.10Q
  3 Votaw, Taylor                Velocity               5:12.30Q
  4 Vargas, Cosette              Velocity               5:59.50Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Russell, Whittney            Sierra Lightning      10:52.40
  2 Votaw, Taylor                Velocity              11:21.20
  3 Vargas, Cosette              Velocity              12:51.60

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Lauren              Flying Cheetahs          16.00q  NWI
  2 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings         19.40q  NWI
  3 Reyna, Serina                Selma Track Club         19.60q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings         32.20q  NWI
  2 Reyna, Serina                Selma Track Club         32.80q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                           50.30q
     1) Schob, Caitie                   2) Williams, Jessica
     3) Del Pino, Magen                 4) Seymour, Lauren
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           50.80q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Bennett, Whittany
     3) Gonder, Sharena                 4) Nichols, Candace
  3 Bakersfield Yellow Jackets  'A'                       56.70q
     1) Smith, Darci                    2) Polkinghorne, Paige
     3) Carter, Jordan                  4) Dickerson, Amanda

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                         4:16.00q
     1) Seymour, Lauren                 2) Schob, Caitie
     3) Williams, Jessica               4) Del Pino, Magen
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         4:18.90q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Bennett, Whittany
     3) Gonder, Sharena                 4) Greene, Symone

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Franks, Holly                Unattached             5-00.00
  2 Polkinghorne, Paige          Yellow Jackets         4-08.00
  3 Bradford, Nicole             Unattached            J4-08.00
  3 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached            J4-08.00
  5 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached             4-06.00
  6 Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets         4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Polkinghorne, Paige          Yellow Jackets         7-00.00
  2 Wethey, Jackie               Unattached             6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nichols, Candace             Grayhounds            14-09.25   NWI
  2 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached            14-08.25   NWI
  3 Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets        14-03.50   NWI
  4 Bradford, Nicole             Unattached            14-02.50   NWI
  5 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings      14-01.75   NWI
  6 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached            13-11.75   NWI
  7 Dickerson, Amanda            Yellow Jackets        13-04.75   NWI
  8 Carter, Jordan               Yellow Jackets        13-00.50   NWI
  9 Bentley, Carolyn             Unattached            12-11.50   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets        30-02.00   NWI
  2 Bentley, Carolyn             Unattached            28-04.00   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached            38-05.00
  2 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter      37-08.00
  3 Lear, Ambeer                 Unattached            34-03.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached              115-09
  2 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter        111-10
  3 Kovar, Kayla                 Unattached              110-10

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter         73-07
  2 Schob, Caitie                Flying Cheetahs          60-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               12.30q  NWI
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               12.80q  NWI
  3 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds               13.60q  NWI
  4 Sikes, Elle                  Unattached               14.10q  NWI
  5 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               16.00q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               24.80q  NWI  1
  2 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               24.90q  NWI  1
  3 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               25.30q  NWI  1
  4 Burks, Brianna               Unattached               26.60q  NWI  2
  5 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               26.70q  NWI  2
  6 Lewis, Jackie                Flying Cheetahs          27.10q  NWI  1
  7 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds               27.40q  NWI  1
  8 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter         28.20q  NWI  1
  9 Merrill, Lauren              Yellow Jackets           29.70q  NWI  1
 10 DeOchoa, Leslie              Selma Track Club         31.00   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               24.81   NWI
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               25.18   NWI
  3 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               25.54   NWI
  4 Burks, Brianna               Unattached               26.06   NWI
  5 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               26.47   NWI
  6 Lewis, Jackie                Flying Cheetahs          26.50   NWI
  7 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds               28.20   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               59.00q
  2 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds             1:05.40q
  3 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter       1:09.20q
  4 Viveros, Tiffany             Selma Track Club       1:15.10q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Viveros, Tiffany             Selma Track Club       3:14.90q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Mullens, Christina           Unattached             5:52.40Q
  2 Dave, Natasha                Yellow Jackets         6:01.30Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saylor, Lauren               Sierra Lightning      10:14.20
  2 Dave, Natasha                Yellow Jackets        12:16.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               15.60q  NWI
  2 Merrill, Lauren              Yellow Jackets           18.40q  NWI
  3 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter         20.10q  NWI
  4 Underwood, Krystal           Yellow Jackets           20.30q  NWI
  5 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               23.70q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Harris, Katelyn              Unattached             1:10.90q
  2 Boogaard, Kristi             Unattached             1:14.10q
  3 Moseley, Holly               Yellow Jackets         1:14.30q
  4 Underwood, Krystal           Yellow Jackets         1:25.30q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           48.70q
     1) Thomas, Kyana                   2) Anderson, Romesha
     3) Turner, Shantera                4) Lauderdale, Dominique

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         4:00.90q
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Gonder, Desirae
     3) Thomas, Kyana                   4) Lauderdale, Dominique

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds             5-06.00
  2 Burks, Brianna               Unattached             5-04.00
  3 Mullens, Christina           Unattached             5-00.00
  4 Isaak, Marisa                Sjvtc                  4-08.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Greenman, Andrea             Unattached             9-00.00
  2 Boogaard, Kristi             Unattached             8-06.00
  3 Moseley, Holly               Yellow Jackets         8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jackie                Flying Cheetahs       16-08.75   NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds            15-09.00   NWI
  3 DeOchoa, Leslie              Selma Track Club      13-04.75   NWI
  4 Sikes, Elle                  Unattached            12-05.50   NWI
  5 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached            11-00.75   NWI
  6 Merrill, Lauren              Yellow Jackets        10-02.00   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds            35-00.50   NWI
  2 DeOchoa, Leslie              Selma Track Club      28-04.75   NWI
  3 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached            22-06.25   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames         30-04.00
  2 Joseph, Ara                  Unattached            24-00.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames            92-07

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames            50-03

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya, Randolyn               West Coast Wings         58.20q
  2 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets         1:01.00q
  3 Linton, Brooke               Selma Track Club       1:15.10q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets           17.20q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Purdue, Autumn               West Coast Wings       1:08.90q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 West Coast Wings  'A'                               4:04.59q

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goertzen, Britni             Sjvtc                  5-02.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Linton, Brooke               Selma Track Club       6-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillon, Alexis             Kern Firefighter      15-07.00   NWI
  2 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets        15-02.00   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillon, Alexis             Kern Firefighter      32-11.50   NWI
  2 Linton, Brooke               Selma Track Club      29-02.00   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lantis, Elizabeth            Flying Cheetahs       35-01.00
  2 Ovalle, Nina                 Unattached            33-01.00

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ovalle, Nina                 Unattached              106-00
  2 Lantis, Elizabeth            Flying Cheetahs          92-09

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lantis, Elizabeth            Flying Cheetahs          95-08
  2 Ovalle, Nina                 Unattached               83-02

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Thomas               Grayhounds               14.40q  NWI
  2 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite             15.10q  NWI
  3 Scott, Preston               Fresno Elite             15.20q  NWI
  4 Huggins, Bryce               Grayhounds               15.40q  NWI
  5 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds               15.50q  NWI
  6 Lovelace, Alexander          Unattached               15.60q  NWI
  7 Wyatt, Jason                 Unattached               15.70q  NWI
  8 Garrett, Titus               Fresno Elite             15.80q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               29.00q  NWI  2
  2 Lowery, Zachary              Yellow Jackets           30.60q  NWI  2
  3 Morfin, Isiah                Selma Track Club         30.90q  NWI  1
  4 Scott, Preston               Fresno Elite             31.30q  NWI  2
  5 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite             31.40q  NWI  1
  6 Garrett, Titus               Fresno Elite             32.40q  NWI  2
  7 Sanders, Isaac               Mustangs                 32.50q  NWI  2
  8 Wyatt, Jason                 Unattached               37.60q  NWI  2
  9 Juhrend, James               Mustangs                 38.40   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Morfin, Isiah                Selma Track Club       1:10.80q
  2 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite           1:14.90q
  3 Sanders, Isaac               Mustangs               1:18.30q
  4 Robinson, Nathan             Mustangs               1:38.80q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Lowery, Zachary              Yellow Jackets         2:50.50q
  2 Meyer, Justin                Unattached             2:52.50q
  3 Riccomini, Scott             Kern Firefighter       2:56.90q
  4 Robinson, Nathan             Mustangs               3:24.80q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Riccomini, Scott             Kern Firefighter       6:09.90
  2 Juhrend, James               Mustangs               6:40.30

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dillon, Dion                 Veta                  11:09.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         1:00.10q
     1) Davis, Jakell                   2) Huggins, Bryce
     3) Grimes, Thomas                  4) Edwards, Shannon

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grimes, Thomas               Grayhounds            13-08.00   NWI
  2 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds            12-10.75   NWI
  3 Huggins, Bryce               Grayhounds            11-02.75   NWI
  4 Sanders, Isaac               Mustangs              11-00.75   NWI
  5 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds             9-10.75   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kovar, Jayson                Unattached            28-09.50
  2 Silva, Kyle                  Unattached            28-03.50
  3 Raper, Justin                Fresno Flames         21-05.00
  4 McC andless, Kesean          Sjvtc                 19-10.50
  5 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames         18-06.50
  6 Hicks, Javonte               Fresno Elite          17-07.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Garrett               Unattached            96-11.50
  2 Xiong, Mong                  Unattached               96-11
  3 Raper, Justin                Fresno Flames            80-07
  4 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames            75-07
  5 Wyatt, Jason                 Unattached               70-09
  6 Juhrend, James               Mustangs                 47-00
  7 Lowery, Zachary              Yellow Jackets           42-11

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               12.30q  NWI
  2 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno Elite             12.90q  NWI
  3 Smith, Aubrey                Grayhounds               13.00q  NWI
  4 Ochoa, Jose                  Sjvtc                    13.10q  NWI
  5 Johnson, Montre              Fresno Elite             13.40q  NWI
  5 Vidrio, Christopher          Sjvtc                    13.40q  NWI
  7 Carter, Johnny               Grayhounds               13.60q  NWI
  8 Martinez, Mario              Sjvtc                    13.80q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno Elite             27.00q  NWI
  2 Ochoa, Jose                  Sjvtc                    27.20q  NWI
  3 Johnson, Montre              Fresno Elite             28.40q  NWI
  4 Puente, Frankie              Selma Track Club         29.30q  NWI
  5 Sousa, Bryce                 Unattached               29.90q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Reginald         Grayhounds             1:03.70q
  2 Sausedo, Estevan             West Coast Wings       1:04.20q
  3 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno Elite           1:06.60q
  4 Sousa, Bryce                 Unattached             1:10.80q
  5 Martinez, Mario              Sjvtc                  1:15.10q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Oceguera, Gustavo            Sjvtc                  2:25.90q
  2 Sausedo, Estevan             West Coast Wings       2:32.40q
  3 Sousa, Bryce                 Unattached             2:35.40q
  4 Winter, Dayton               Velocity               2:54.50q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Oceguera, Gustavo            Sjvtc                  4:57.40
  2 Villanueva, Jonathan         Velocity               5:02.60
  3 Sausedo, Estevan             West Coast Wings       5:13.90
  4 Sandoval, Nicholas           Sjvtc                  5:15.40
  5 Alldredge, Carter            Velocity               5:30.50
  6 Winter, Dayton               Velocity               6:02.60

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Jonathan         Velocity              10:41.80
  2 Sandoval, Nicholas           Sjvtc                 11:23.10
  3 Alldredge, Carter            Velocity              11:29.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orozco, Sebastian            Veta                   9:45.20
  2 Vang, Siong                  Veta                  10:34.90

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               13.10q  NWI
  2 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached               13.80q  NWI
  3 Vang, Siong                  Veta                     16.80q  NWI
  4 Orozco, Sebastian            Veta                     17.60q  NWI
  5 Alves, Ryan                  Selma Track Club         18.90q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           53.90q
     1) Carter, Johnny                  2) Dawson, Cyle
     3) Smith, Aubrey                   4) Stephenson, Reginald

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         4:30.10q
     1) Carter, Johnny                  2) Dawson, Cyle
     3) Smith, Aubrey                   4) Stephenson, Reginald
  2 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                          4:43.10q
     1) Oceguera, Gustavo               2) Martinez, Mario
     3) Sandoval, Nicholas              4) Vidrio, Christopher

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached             5-00.00
  2 Alves, Ryan                  Selma Track Club       3-06.00
  3 Gonzalez, Aaron              Selma Track Club       3-02.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Jose                  Sjvtc                 15-08.00   NWI
  2 Vidrio, Christopher          Sjvtc                 14-06.75   NWI
  3 Puente, Frankie              Selma Track Club      14-04.25   NWI
  4 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached            14-02.25   NWI
  5 Villanueva, Jonathan         Velocity              14-01.00   NWI
  6 Dawson, Cyle                 Grayhounds            13-09.75   NWI
  7 Alves, Ryan                  Selma Track Club      10-10.50   NWI
  8 Gonzalez, Aaron              Selma Track Club      10-02.00   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Unattached            46-06.00
  2 Mendoza, Alfredo             Unattached            36-03.50
  3 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames         30-02.00
  4 Hansen, Joshua               Unattached            27-00.00
  5 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames         23-06.50

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alfredo             Unattached              112-03
  2 Gonzales, John               Unattached              110-11
  3 Olsen, Brett                 Unattached               82-00
  4 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames            80-01
  5 Hansen, Joshua               Unattached               74-06
  6 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames            57-05

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames         92-04.50
  2 Wyatt, Tyler                 Unattached            87-07.50
  3 Vang, Siong                  Veta                     68-11
  4 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames            64-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bourbon, Richard             Unattached               11.70q  NWI
  2 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               12.10q  NWI
  3 Mendez, Matthew              Sjvtc                   J12.10q  NWI
  4 Schellenberg, Dieter         Sjvtc                    13.30q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunley, Tommy                Grayhounds               24.00q  NWI  1
  2 Bourbon, Richard             Unattached               24.20q  NWI  2
  3 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               24.50q  NWI  2
  4 DeLeon, Eli                  Kern Firefighter         25.10q  NWI  2
  5 Mendez, Matthew              Sjvtc                    25.70q  NWI  2
  6 Silva, Stephen               Grayhounds               25.80q  NWI  1
  7 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Elite             39.70q  NWI  1
  8 D;artenay, Ryan              Unattached               39.80q  NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Ojeriakhi, emmanuel          Grayhounds               55.20q
  2 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds               55.90q
  3 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Elite             57.40q
  4 DeLeon, Eli                  Kern Firefighter         57.80q
  5 Linares, Egar                Kern Firefighter       1:05.00q
  6 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             1:06.90q
  7 D;artenay, Ryan              Unattached             1:36.30q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Eli                  Kern Firefighter       2:15.90q  1
  2 Van Zandt, Jacob             Kern Firefighter       2:21.70q  2
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Sjvtc                  2:25.00q  2
  4 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             2:31.00q  1
  5 Steward, Michael             West Coast Wings       2:34.30q  2
  6 Goorabian, Drew              Sierra Lightning       2:37.70q  1
  7 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs               2:39.20q  1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Noe                    Unattached             4:45.10Q
  2 Winter, Austin               Velocity               4:55.40Q
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Sjvtc                  5:00.10Q
  4 Stallings, Joseph            Velocity               5:08.10Q
  5 Villanueva, Jr., Jerry       Velocity               5:10.50Q
  6 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs               5:15.00Q
  7 Van Zandt, Jacob             Kern Firefighter       5:20.00Q
  8 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             5:38.00Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Winter, Austin               Velocity              10:38.00
  2 Stallings, Joseph            Velocity              10:52.00
  3 Goorabian, Drew              Sierra Lightning      10:56.20
  4 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs              10:58.00
  5 Villanueva, Jr., Jerry       Velocity              12:05.10
  6 Bakich, Tyler                Kern Firefighter      14:13.30

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley, Derek               Unattached               16.40q  NWI
  2 Sears, Calen                 Unattached               16.70q  NWI
  3 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached               17.50q  NWI
  4 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club         18.30q  NWI
  5 Steward, Michael             West Coast Wings         18.90q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club         30.70q  NWI
  2 Steward, Michael             West Coast Wings         30.90q  NWI

4x100 Yard Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.10q
     1) Silva, Stephen                  2) Smith, Andre
     3) Ojeriakhi, emmanuel             4) Hunley, Tommy

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:52.70q
     1) Grant, Eric                     2) Hunley, Tommy
     3) Ojeriakhi, emmanuel             4) Silva, Stephen

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea  'A'                11:37.90
     1) DeLeon, Eli                     2) Bakich, Tyler
     3) Van Zandt, Jacob                4) Hashim, Brock

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sears, Calen                 Unattached             5-04.00
  2 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds             5-02.00
  3 Dekker, Youri                Sjvtc                  4-08.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club       7-00.00
  2 Puente, Edward               Selma Track Club      J7-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunley, Tommy                Grayhounds            18-07.00   NWI
  2 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds            17-09.75   NWI
  3 Bentley, Derek               Unattached            17-06.25   NWI
  4 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds            16-06.75   NWI
  5 Ojeriakhi, emmanuel          Grayhounds            16-00.25   NWI
  6 Silva, Stephen               Grayhounds            15-07.25   NWI
  7 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached            15-05.25   NWI
  8 Puente, Edward               Selma Track Club      15-01.25   NWI
  9 Dekker, Youri                Sjvtc                 14-04.25   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached            34-11.00   NWI
  2 Sears, Calen                 Unattached            34-00.75   NWI
  3 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club      32-00.00   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Nathan               Unattached            42-07.25
  2 Mendez, Matthew              Sjvtc                 40-07.00
  3 Sicktich, David              Unattached            39-05.50
  4 Samovitz, Alex               Kern Firefighter      35-06.50
  5 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames         35-01.00
  6 Ochoa-Dauer, Nicholas        Unattached            30-02.00
  7 Wilson, Matthew              Unattached            26-07.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sicktich, David              Unattached              139-07
  2 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames           122-02
  3 Smith, Travis                Unattached              119-05
  4 Ochoa-Dauer, Nicholas        Unattached              107-09
  5 Johns, William               Yellow Jackets          103-10
  6 Sears, Calen                 Unattached               78-08

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johns, William               Yellow Jackets       141-01.50

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bly, Da'Mon                  West Coast Wings         11.20q  NWI
  2 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           11.80q  NWI
  3 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         11.90q  NWI
  4 Smith, Jason                 Grayhounds               12.00q  NWI
  5 Plata, Rene                  Sjvtc                    12.10q  NWI
  6 Phillips, Jr., Kenneth       Unattached               12.20q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sconiers, Kenneth            Unattached               23.20q  NWI  2
  2 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           23.50q  NWI  1
  4 Plata, Rene                  Sjvtc                    23.80q  NWI  2
  5 Owens, Brandon               Grayhounds               24.20q  NWI  2
  6 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         24.50q  NWI  1
  7 Smith, Jason                 Grayhounds               24.80q  NWI  2
  8 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds               25.00q  NWI  1
 10 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds              J25.80   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Brandon               Grayhounds               23.04   NWI
  2 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               23.28   NWI
  3 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           23.31   NWI
  4 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds               23.50   NWI
  5 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         23.93   NWI
  6 Sconiers, Kenneth            Unattached               23.97   NWI
  7 Smith, Jason                 Grayhounds               24.56   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Brandon               Grayhounds               51.50q  1
  2 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               51.70q  1
  3 Bly, Da'Mon                  West Coast Wings         52.80q  2
  4 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               53.60q  1
  5 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds               54.20q  1
  6 Sconiers, Kenneth            Unattached               54.70q  2
  7 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         55.50q  1
  8 Kellogg, James               Sierra Lightning         56.60q  1
  9 Parra, Alfredo               Bear Mtn Bears           56.80   1
 10 Smith, Chris                 Grayhounds               57.10   2
 11 Maldonado, Aaron             Unattached               57.70   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Battles, Eric                Unattached             2:07.10q
  2 Kellogg, James               Sierra Lightning       2:10.40q
  3 Parra, Alfredo               Bear Mtn Bears         2:11.20q
  4 Smith, Chris                 Grayhounds             2:15.40q
  5 Campbell, Andrew             Unattached             2:18.40q
  6 Riccomini, Gregory           Kern Firefighter       2:19.10q
  7 Osornia, Armando             Bear Mtn Bears         2:20.10q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erick                Sjvtc                  4:15.30Q
  2 Battles, Eric                Unattached             4:16.90Q
  3 Rotan, Spencer               Sjvtc                  4:23.20Q
  4 Dekker, Dion                 Sjvtc                  4:34.10Q
  5 Smith, Chris                 Grayhounds             4:43.50Q
  6 Burford, Cameron             Sierra Lightning       4:44.50Q
  7 Riccomini, Gregory           Kern Firefighter       4:49.10Q
  8 Stallings, Michael           Velocity               4:56.30Q
  9 Fisher, Jonathan             Sierra Lightning       5:00.50Q
 10 Bibb, Zach                   Selma Track Club       5:29.60Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erick                Sjvtc                  9:17.90
  2 Dekker, Dion                 Sjvtc                 10:04.40
  3 Campbell, Andrew             Unattached            10:22.40
  4 Riccomini, Gregory           Kern Firefighter      10:42.20
  5 Bibb, Zach                   Selma Track Club      12:03.90

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puente, Anthony              Selma Track Club         17.80q  NWI
  2 Polley, Michael              Unattached               18.00q  NWI
  3 Reyes, Alex                  Selma Track Club         18.90q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Reyes, Alex                  Selma Track Club       1:08.60q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Smith, Chris                 Grayhounds                  NT
 -- Rotan, Spencer               Sjvtc                       NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           45.40q
     1) Bowens, Brandon                 2) Smith, Chris
     3) Gonzales, Joe                   4) Owens, Brandon

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:35.60q
     1) Bowens, Brandon                 2) Owens, Brandon
     3) Gonzales, Joe                   4) Ward, Jason

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                          9:27.10
     1) Dekker, Dion                    2) Garcia, Erick
     3) Plata, Rene                     4) Rotan, Spencer

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jr., Kenneth       Unattached             6-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Puente, Anthony              Selma Track Club      10-06.00
  2 Polley, Michael              Unattached            10-00.00
  2 Mersino, Jacob               Unattached            10-00.00
  4 Procell, Jeff                Yellow Jackets       J10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds            21-03.75   NWI
  2 Phillips, Jr., Kenneth       Unattached            19-02.50   NWI
  3 Sconiers, Kenneth            Unattached            18-02.50   NWI
  4 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets        17-00.00   NWI
  5 Procell, Jeff                Yellow Jackets        16-11.75   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Puente, Anthony              Selma Track Club      37-07.50   NWI
  2 Reyes, Alex                  Selma Track Club      35-05.75   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached            52-05.50
  2 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs       45-09.00
  3 Hammar, III, Michael         Unattached            36-07.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached              140-05
  2 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         129-06
  3 Hammar, III, Michael         Unattached              117-08
  4 Tompkins, Grey               Unattached              102-01

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs      176-11.50
  2 Polley, Michael              Unattached              114-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washginton, Bryant           Unattached               11.10q  NWI
  2 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings         11.30q  NWI
  3 Pittman, Billy               Grayhounds               11.40q  NWI
  4 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                    11.70q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings         23.30q  NWI
  2 Jackson, Chris               Grayhounds               23.40q  NWI
  3 Pittman, Billy               Grayhounds               26.20q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chris               Grayhounds               52.70q
  2 Porter, Doug                 Selma Track Club         56.80q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings         15.20q  NWI
  2 Washginton, Bryant           Unattached               15.40q  NWI
  3 Patterson, Preston           Flying Cheetahs          19.90q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings       1:00.70q
  2 Patterson, Preston           Flying Cheetahs        1:07.20q

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                  6-04.00
  2 O;daniels, Brian             West Coast Wings       5-10.00
  3 Lusk, Michael                Yellow Jackets         5-02.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Franzman, Taylor             Unattached            11-06.00
  2 Lusk, Michael                Yellow Jackets        10-00.00
  3 Pope, Thomas                 Yellow Jackets         9-06.00
  4 Wales, Dereck                Yellow Jackets         9-00.00

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                 20-11.75   NWI
  2 Lusk, Michael                Yellow Jackets        18-02.75   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                 43-11.00   NWI
  2 Quick, Eric                  Kern Firefighter      41-08.50   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames         53-11.00

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames           174-04

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames           154-10
  2 Lusk, Michael                Yellow Jackets           83-03
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec