Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25-27/04 - University of New Mexico

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club           15.54Q  NWI  2
  2 Smythe, Shannon              Abq Track Club           15.99Q  NWI  3
  3 Bussen, Kyra                 Wildcat TC               16.11Q  NWI  1
  4 Babicke, Amanda              Thermo Nuclear           15.55Q  NWI  2
  5 Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track            16.51Q  NWI  1
  6 Mueller, Ava                 Abq W S Runners          16.53Q  NWI  3
  7 Cross, Shantel               Abq W S Runners          16.55q  NWI  3
  8 Spencer, Mariah              Rio Rancho RR            16.74q  NWI  2
  9 Rogers, Dominique            Big Red Ex               17.65   NWI  3
 10 Johnson, Whitnee             Abq Oly Club             17.77   NWI  3
 11 Brown, Ashley                NM Paisanos              17.90   NWI  3
 12 Alarcon, Angelica            Abq W S Runners          17.91   NWI  2
 13 Estrada, Alyssa              Unattached               18.55   NWI  2
 14 Byrd, Christine              Abq Track Club           18.99   NWI  1
 15 Trujillo, Arianna            NM Paisanos              19.19   NWI  3
 16 Pino, Cassaundra             Unattached               19.83   NWI  2
 17 Riley, Courtney              Abq Track Club           20.04   NWI  1
 18 Garcia, Catalina             Abq W S Runners          20.22   NWI  1
 19 Rodriguez, Marissa           NM Paisanos              20.56   NWI  1
 20 Serna, Lainie                NM Paisanos              21.77   NWI  1
 21 Cross, Clotille              Abq W S Runners          22.10   NWI  1
 22 Brown, Allison               NM Paisanos              23.55   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Babicke, Amanda              Thermo Nuclear           15.47   NWI
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club           15.49   NWI
  3 Bussen, Kyra                 Wildcat TC               15.75   NWI
  4 Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track            15.93   NWI
  5 Cross, Shantel               Abq W S Runners          15.99   NWI
  6 Smythe, Shannon              Abq Track Club           16.02   NWI
  7 Mueller, Ava                 Abq W S Runners          16.26   NWI
  8 Spencer, Mariah              Rio Rancho RR            16.54   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Jalen                 Abq W S Runners          31.26Q  NWI  2
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club           32.97Q  NWI  3
  3 Babicke, Amanda              Thermo Nuclear           33.41Q  NWI  1
  4 Smythe, Shannon              Abq Track Club           34.48Q  NWI  2
  5 Riley, Courtney              Abq Track Club           34.82Q  NWI  1
  6 Mueller, Ava                 Abq W S Runners          35.52Q  NWI  3
  7 Cross, Shantel               Abq W S Runners          35.33q  NWI  1
  8 Bussen, Kyra                 Wildcat TC               35.57q  NWI  2
  9 Spencer, Mariah              Rio Rancho RR            35.93   NWI  2
 10 Johnson, Whitnee             Abq Oly Club             37.29   NWI  3
 11 Estrada, Alyssa              Unattached               38.90   NWI  3
 12 Lewis, Kiana                 Abq Ath Track            39.07   NWI  2
 13 Ortiz, Danielle              NM Paisanos              39.12   NWI  3
 14 Alarcon, Angelica            Abq W S Runners          39.79   NWI  2
 15 Pino, Cassaundra             Unattached               42.86   NWI  3
 16 Garcia, Catalina             Abq W S Runners          43.97   NWI  1
 17 Rodriguez, Marissa           NM Paisanos              45.56   NWI  3
 18 Serna, Lainie                NM Paisanos              47.44   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGee, Jalen                 Abq W S Runners          31.47   NWI
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club           32.89   NWI
  3 Smythe, Shannon              Abq Track Club           34.08   NWI
  4 Babicke, Amanda              Thermo Nuclear           35.41   NWI
  5 Riley, Courtney              Abq Track Club           35.50   NWI
  6 Bussen, Kyra                 Wildcat TC               35.92   NWI
  7 Mueller, Ava                 Abq W S Runners          36.52   NWI
  8 Cross, Shantel               Abq W S Runners          37.96   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club         1:11.75
  2 Browning, Carly              Abq Ath Track          1:16.40
  3 Fort, Hannah                 Abq Ath Track          1:19.14
  4 Alarcon, Chelsea             Abq W S Runners        1:19.56
  5 Gonzales, Katie              Thermo Nuclear         1:23.67
  6 Estrada, Alyssa              Unattached             1:27.16
  7 Pino, Cassaundra             Unattached             1:38.62
  8 Stefanovich, Lia             Abq Ath Track          1:44.40

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Browning, Carly              Abq Ath Track          2:54.55
  2 Witt, Maddy                  Abq Ath Track          2:56.07
  3 Sandoval, Samantha           Abq W S Runners        3:00.45
  4 Chavez, Felicia              Abq Ath Track          3:08.37
  5 Gonzales, Katie              Thermo Nuclear         3:09.67

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Witt, Maddy                  Abq Ath Track          5:56.52
  2 Chavez, Felicia              Abq Ath Track          6:22.42
  3 Stefanovich, Lia             Abq Ath Track          7:34.17

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vick, Haley                  Abq Track Club        11:27.20
  2 Torres, Gabrielle            Abq Track Club        12:46.52

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Abq West Side Runners  'A'                          1:06.41
     1) Alarcon, Chelsea                2) Almager, Sydney
     3) McGee, Jalen                    4) Sandoval, Samantha
  2 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    1:10.94
     1) Lewis, Kiana                    2) Fort, Hannah
     3) Clemens, Macie                  4) Romano, Alexa

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    5:38.10

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vick, Haley                  Abq Track Club           1.00m
  2 Medici, Margarita            Unattached               0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smythe, Shannon              Abq Track Club           3.22m   NWI
  2 Alarcon, Chelsea             Abq W S Runners          3.09m   NWI
  3 Babicke, Amanda              Thermo Nuclear           3.07m   NWI
  4 McGee, Jalen                 Abq W S Runners          3.04m   NWI
  5 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track            2.86m   NWI
  6 Spencer, Mariah              Rio Rancho RR            2.71m   NWI
  7 Mueller, Ava                 Abq W S Runners          2.65m   NWI
  8 Alarcon, Angelica            Abq W S Runners          2.63m   NWI
  9 Lewis, Kiana                 Abq Ath Track            2.62m   NWI
 10 Ortiz, Danielle              NM Paisanos              2.60m   NWI
 11 Johnson, Whitnee             Abq Oly Club             2.52m   NWI
 12 Perkins, Abigail             Abq Track Club           2.41m   NWI
 13 Rogers, Dominique            Big Red Ex               2.29m   NWI
 14 Garcia, Catalina             Abq W S Runners          2.21m   NWI
 15 Ortiz, Asha                  Big Red Ex               2.18m   NWI
 15 Brown, Ashley                NM Paisanos              2.18m   NWI
 17 Trujillo, Arianna            NM Paisanos              2.10m   NWI
 18 Marquez, Devanie             Abq Oly Club             2.05m   NWI
 19 Brown, Allison               NM Paisanos              1.49m   NWI
 20 Cross, Clotille              Abq W S Runners          1.33m   NWI
 21 Serna, Lainie                NM Paisanos              1.25m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cross, Shantel               Abq W S Runners          6.01m
  2 Medici, Margarita            Unattached               5.59m
  3 Marquez, Devanie             Abq Oly Club             4.76m
  4 Almager, Sydney              Abq W S Runners          4.14m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Felicia              Abq Ath Track           21.18m
  2 Almager, Sydney              Abq W S Runners         16.42m
  3 Medici, Margarita            Unattached              14.54m
  4 Sandoval, Samantha           Abq W S Runners         14.48m
  5 Marquez, Devanie             Abq Oly Club            12.82m
  6 Vick, Haley                  Abq Track Club          12.46m
  7 Trujillo, Arianna            NM Paisanos              8.40m
  8 Brown, Ashley                NM Paisanos              7.90m
  9 Ortiz, Danielle              NM Paisanos              6.18m

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Medici, Margarita            Unattached                 368
  2 Vick, Haley                  Abq Track Club             256

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Emi                   Thermo Nuclear           13.40Q  NWI  2
  2 Almager, Sabrina             Abq W S Runners          14.01Q  NWI  1
  3 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club           14.14Q  NWI  3
  4 Bell, Lyndasha               Big Red Ex               13.90Q  NWI  2
  5 Babicke, Kimberly            Thermo Nuclear           14.35Q  NWI  1
  6 Alarcon, Jessica             Abq W S Runners          15.34Q  NWI  3
  7 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club           14.00q  NWI  2
  8 Browning, Cassidy            Abq Ath Track            14.54q  NWI  1
  9 Benage, Lindsay              Thermo Nuclear           14.90   NWI  2
 10 Muhammad, Khadijah           Rio Rancho RR            15.45   NWI  1
 11 Gonzales, Melissa            Thermo Nuclear           16.30   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Alyssa              Rio Rancho RR            16.37   NWI  3
 13 Hudson, Helen                Abq Track Club           16.86   NWI  1
 14 Benson, Kelsie               Unattached               17.40   NWI  2
 15 Gonzales, Cherice            Thermo Nuclear           17.62   NWI  3
 16 Scott, Kate                  Abq Track Club           17.95   NWI  1
 17 Apel, Kaitlin                Unattached               18.41   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club           13.76   NWI
  2 Weeks, Emi                   Thermo Nuclear           14.20   NWI
  3 Bell, Lyndasha               Big Red Ex               14.29   NWI
  4 Almager, Sabrina             Abq W S Runners          14.55   NWI
  5 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club           14.60   NWI
  6 Babicke, Kimberly            Thermo Nuclear           14.66   NWI
  7 Alarcon, Jessica             Abq W S Runners          14.97   NWI
  8 Browning, Cassidy            Abq Ath Track            15.13   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club           28.50Q  NWI  2
  2 Babicke, Kimberly            Thermo Nuclear           31.05Q  NWI  1
  3 Bell, Lyndasha               Big Red Ex               29.04Q  NWI  2
  4 Browning, Cassidy            Abq Ath Track            31.63Q  NWI  1
  5 Weeks, Emi                   Thermo Nuclear           29.16Q  NWI  2
  6 Trujillo, Victoria           NM Paisanos              32.73Q  NWI  1
  7 Johnson, Alyssa              Rio Rancho RR            35.34q  NWI  1
  8 Hudson, Helen                Abq Track Club           35.85q  NWI  1
  9 Apel, Kaitlin                Unattached               37.21   NWI  2
 10 Benson, Kelsie               Unattached               37.67   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club           28.90   NWI
  2 Bell, Lyndasha               Big Red Ex               29.15   NWI
  3 Browning, Cassidy            Abq Ath Track            30.95   NWI
  4 Babicke, Kimberly            Thermo Nuclear           31.50   NWI
  5 Trujillo, Victoria           NM Paisanos              33.02   NWI
  6 Hudson, Helen                Abq Track Club           34.98   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schall, Breanah              Abq Track Club         1:05.66Q  2
  2 Wood, Nicole                 Abq Ath Track          1:06.90Q  1
  3 Waring, Maggie               Abq Track Club         1:12.38Q  1
  4 Williams, Katrina            Abq Track Club         1:18.34Q  2
  5 Trujillo, Victoria           NM Paisanos            1:15.53Q  1
  6 Southard, Jill               Wildcat TC             1:22.26Q  2
  7 Schall, Brooke               Abq Track Club         1:17.77q  1
  8 Apel, Kaitlin                Unattached             1:25.75q  1
  9 Lujan, Denise                Unattached             1:27.68   2
 10 Benson, Kelsie               Unattached             1:34.38   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schall, Breanah              Abq Track Club         1:05.10
  2 Wood, Nicole                 Abq Ath Track          1:07.86
  3 Waring, Maggie               Abq Track Club         1:08.57
  4 Trujillo, Victoria           NM Paisanos            1:09.29
  5 Williams, Katrina            Abq Track Club         1:17.05
  6 Schall, Brooke               Abq Track Club         1:20.05

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Nicole            Abq Ath Track          2:33.40
  2 Chavez-Kemper, Riley         Abq Track Club         2:35.30
  3 Meade, Zoe                   Unattached             2:37.20
  4 Alderete, Allie              Abq Track Club         2:42.40
  5 Warrick, Elizabeth           Abq Track Club         2:55.50
  6 Chavez, Stephanie            Rio Rancho RR          3:07.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Nicole            Abq Ath Track          5:27.99
  2 Gurney, Morgan               Abq Ath Track          5:30.15
  3 Hueglin, Astrid              Abq Ath Track          5:37.23
  4 Hueglin, Petra               Abq Ath Track          5:43.67
  5 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track          5:49.89
  6 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track          6:10.98
  7 Lujan, Denise                Unattached             6:57.18

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gurney, Morgan               Abq Ath Track         12:03.30
  2 Hueglin, Astrid              Abq Ath Track         12:08.80
  3 Hueglin, Petra               Abq Ath Track         12:12.10
  4 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track         12:24.90

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club         9:51.94
  2 Magnus, Abby                 Abq Track Club        10:35.37
  3 Scott, Kate                  Abq Track Club        10:37.73
  4 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track         11:27.93
  5 Alarcon, Jessica             Abq W S Runners       13:00.33

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club           16.15   NWI
  2 Kemper, Sydney               Abq Track Club           16.21   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           56.05
     1)                                 2) Byrd, Brittany
     3) Schall, Breanah                 4) Wilson, Isis
  2 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         1:03.84
     1) Alderete, Allie                 2) Miller, Samantha
     3) Williams, Katrina               4) Miller, Sara

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:43.70
     1) Byrd, Brittany                  2)
     3) Schall, Breanah                 4) Waring, Maggie
  2 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    5:03.60

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                   11:22.99
     1) Gurney, Morgan                  2) Hueglin, Astrid
     3) Pelletier, Nicole               4) Wood, Nicole
  2 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        12:23.24
     1) Alderete, Allie                 2) Miller, Samantha
     3) Schall, Brooke                  4) Waring, Maggie

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                   Unattached               1.30m
  2 Benage, Lindsay              Thermo Nuclear           1.25m
  3 Kemper, Sydney               Abq Track Club           1.15m
  4 Muhammad, Khadijah           Rio Rancho RR            1.05m
  4 Quintana, Franchesca         Rio Rancho RR            1.05m
  6 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club          J1.05m
  7 Bernitsky, Laura             Abq Track Club           1.00m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks, Emi                   Thermo Nuclear           4.23m   NWI
  2 Babicke, Kimberly            Thermo Nuclear           4.08m   NWI
  3 Benage, Lindsay              Thermo Nuclear           3.86m   NWI
  4 Kemper, Sydney               Abq Track Club           3.66m   NWI
  5 Trujillo, Victoria           NM Paisanos              3.61m   NWI
  6 Warrick, Elizabeth           Abq Track Club           3.52m   NWI
  7 Bell, Lyndasha               Big Red Ex               3.40m   NWI
  8 Muhammad, Khadijah           Rio Rancho RR            3.38m   NWI
  9 Johnson, Alyssa              Rio Rancho RR            3.37m   NWI
 10 Alarcon, Jessica             Abq W S Runners          3.20m   NWI
 11 Gonzales, Melissa            Thermo Nuclear           2.98m   NWI
 12 Williams, Katrina            Abq Track Club           2.90m   NWI
 13 Gooris, Zsuzsanna            Abq Track Club           2.82m   NWI
 14 Bernitsky, Laura             Abq Track Club           2.81m   NWI
 15 Quintana, Franchesca         Rio Rancho RR            2.78m   NWI
 16 Gonzales, Cherice            Thermo Nuclear           2.60m   NWI
 17 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track            2.37m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club           6.93m
  2 Tapia, Victoria              NM Paisanos              6.84m
  3 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club           6.42m
  4 Almager, Sabrina             Abq W S Runners          6.22m
  5 Hill, Jordann                NM Paisanos              6.17m
  6 Marquez, Chantel             Abq Oly Club             6.05m
  7 Chavez, Stephanie            Rio Rancho RR            5.89m
  8 Quintana, Franchesca         Rio Rancho RR            5.73m
  9 Byers, Jacky                 Abq Ath Track            4.54m
 10 Stuart, Julie                Abq Ath Track            4.17m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Byers, Jacky                 Abq Ath Track           15.38m
  2 Marquez, Chantel             Abq Oly Club            14.72m
  3 Tapia, Victoria              NM Paisanos             13.88m
  4 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club          13.74m
  5 Stuart, Julie                Abq Ath Track           10.20m
  6 Chavez, Stephanie            Rio Rancho RR            9.34m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Melissa            Thermo Nuclear          24.24m
  2 Almager, Sabrina             Abq W S Runners         22.12m
  3 Gonzales, Cherice            Thermo Nuclear          13.90m
  4 Marquez, Chantel             Abq Oly Club            13.82m
  5 Tapia, Victoria              NM Paisanos             13.80m
  6 Stuart, Julie                Abq Ath Track           12.44m
  7 Gooris, Zsuzsanna            Abq Track Club          12.16m
  8 Byers, Jacky                 Abq Ath Track           11.24m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                   Unattached                2467
  2 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club            1564
  3 Almager, Sabrina             Abq W S Runners           1457
  4 Kemper, Sydney               Abq Track Club            1427
  5 Chavez, Stephanie            Rio Rancho RR             1082
  6 Bernitsky, Laura             Abq Track Club            1065
  7 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club             899

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trujillo, Amanda             NM Paisanos              13.41Q  NWI  2
  2 Perry, Tiffany               Abq Track Club           13.50Q  NWI  1
  3 Brazley, Tawsha              Big Red Ex               13.57Q  NWI  1
  4 Horton, Jade                 Abq Track Club           13.65Q  NWI  2
  5 Romero, Jessica              NM Paisanos              13.66Q  NWI  1
  6 Terrezas, Stevierae          NM Paisanos              14.75Q  NWI  2
  7 Ames, Klarissa               Abq Track Club           14.07q  NWI  1
  8 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club           14.77q  NWI  1
  9 Candelaria, Vanessa          Abq Track Club           14.81   NWI  1
 10 Graham, Kristin              Unattached               15.15   NWI  2
 11 Alarcon, Raquel              Abq W S Runners          15.26   NWI  1
 12 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Track Club           15.34   NWI  2
 13 Herrera, Alicia              NM Paisanos              16.45   NWI  2
 14 Rodriguez, Rebecca           Unattached               17.82   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trujillo, Amanda             NM Paisanos              13.25   NWI
  2 Perry, Tiffany               Abq Track Club           13.31   NWI
  3 Brazley, Tawsha              Big Red Ex               13.39   NWI
  4 Romero, Jessica              NM Paisanos              13.58   NWI
  5 Ames, Klarissa               Abq Track Club           13.96   NWI
  6 Horton, Jade                 Abq Track Club           14.22   NWI
  7 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club           14.43   NWI
  8 Terrezas, Stevierae          NM Paisanos              14.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Tiffany               Abq Track Club           27.58   NWI
  2 Brazley, Tawsha              Big Red Ex               27.95   NWI
  3 Trujillo, Amanda             NM Paisanos              28.08   NWI
  4 Ames, Klarissa               Abq Track Club           28.78   NWI
  5 Graham, Kristin              Unattached               31.46   NWI
  6 Rodriguez, Rebecca           Unattached               36.61   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Ali               Unattached             1:04.27
  2 Rydeski, Elizabeth           Unattached             1:05.51
  3 Leal, Vanessa                Rio Rancho RR          1:05.60
  4 Martinson, Lesley            Abq Ath Track          1:06.01
  5 Lujan, Ashley                Unattached             1:07.82
  6 Candelaria, Vanessa          Abq Track Club         1:09.18

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track          2:29.94
  2 Bedrick, Brownyn             Abq Ath Track          2:31.72
  3 MacKenzie, Ali               Unattached             2:32.62
  4 Leal, Vanessa                Rio Rancho RR          2:33.87
  5 Rydeski, Elizabeth           Unattached             2:34.46
  6 Marquez, Caroline            Abq Oly Club           2:35.61
  7 Lujan, Ashley                Unattached             2:37.40
  8 Garcia, Lisa                 Abq Oly Club           2:37.58
  9 Smith, Nicole                Rio Rancho RR          2:38.29
 10 Velarde, Rachel              Abq Track Club         2:42.53
 11 Lavezo, Laura                Abq Track Club         2:43.16
 12 Murray, Patty                Unattached             2:47.19
 13 Warrick, Katherine           Abq Track Club         2:48.26
 14 Egli, Kathrine               Unattached             2:49.03

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track          5:02.80
  2 Bedrick, Brownyn             Abq Ath Track          5:15.20
  3 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track          5:18.00
  4 Valverde, Laynee             Abq Ath Track          5:21.90
  5 Marquez, Caroline            Abq Oly Club           5:27.10
  6 Garcia, Lisa                 Abq Oly Club           5:35.90
  7 Amer, Tess                   Unattached             5:36.50
  8 Velarde, Rachel              Abq Track Club         5:41.80
  9 Murray, Patty                Unattached             5:47.50
 10 Nunley, Maggie               Abq Ath Track          5:50.00
 11 Egli, Kathrine               Unattached             5:54.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track         11:04.20
  2 Valverde, Laynee             Abq Ath Track         11:43.90
  3 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track         11:55.80
  4 Amer, Tess                   Unattached            11:56.70
  5 Nunley, Maggie               Abq Ath Track         12:50.10

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Track Club        18:25.56
  2 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club        18:25.69

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sarah                 Thermo Nuclear           19.26   NWI
  2 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Track Club           20.12   NWI
  3 Garcia, Nicole               Abq W S Runners          20.30   NWI
  4 Trahan, Cayla                Abq Track Club           20.56   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                              54.08
     1) Martinez, Amanda                2) Romero, Jessica
     3) Terrezas, Stevierae             4) Trujillo, Amanda
  2 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:04.40
     1) Ames, Klarissa                  2) Horton, Jade
     3) Perry, Tiffany                  4) Tenorio, Mechelle

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    4:35.50

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                   10:52.95
     1) Bedonie, Allison                2) Bedrick, Brownyn
     3) Martinson, Lesley               4) Nunley, Maggie
  2 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        11:34.12
     1) Lavezo, Laura                   2) Muraida, Caroline
     3) Muraida, Susan                  4) Velarde, Rachel

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lane, Leslie                 Votress                  1.48m
  2 Weeks, Sarah                 Thermo Nuclear           1.37m
  3 Leal, Vanessa                Rio Rancho RR            1.27m
  4 Smith, Nicole                Rio Rancho RR            1.22m
  5 Garcia, Nicole               Abq W S Runners          1.17m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Amanda             NM Paisanos              4.39m   NWI
  2 Horton, Jade                 Abq Track Club           4.37m   NWI
  3 Romero, Jessica              NM Paisanos              4.29m   NWI
  4 Marquez, Caroline            Abq Oly Club             4.27m   NWI
  5 Brazley, Tawsha              Big Red Ex               4.17m   NWI
  6 Terrezas, Stevierae          NM Paisanos              4.16m   NWI
  7 Weeks, Sarah                 Thermo Nuclear           4.08m   NWI
  8 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Track Club           3.91m   NWI
  9 Leal, Vanessa                Rio Rancho RR            3.81m   NWI
 10 Garcia, Lisa                 Abq Oly Club             3.80m   NWI
 11 Garcia, Nicole               Abq W S Runners          3.18m   NWI
 12 Alarcon, Raquel              Abq W S Runners          3.16m   NWI
 13 Lavezo, Laura                Abq Track Club           3.09m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marquez, Caroline            Abq Oly Club             8.94m   NWI
  2 Garcia, Lisa                 Abq Oly Club             8.80m   NWI
  3 Martinez, Amanda             NM Paisanos              8.22m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq W S Runners         10.43m
  2 Griego, Audriana             Unattached               9.46m
  3 Mascarenas, Jasmine          Rio Rancho RR            9.40m
  4 Horton, Jade                 Abq Track Club           8.72m
  5 Borrego, Gabriella           Rio Rancho RR            7.90m
  6 Montoya, Taylor              NM Paisanos              7.07m
  7 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club           6.83m
  8 Herrera, Alicia              NM Paisanos              6.81m
  9 Trahan, Cayla                Abq Track Club           6.71m
 10 Alarcon, Raquel              Abq W S Runners          6.52m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq W S Runners         26.48m
  2 Mascarenas, Jasmine          Rio Rancho RR           24.98m
  3 Griego, Audriana             Unattached              24.80m
  4 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club          22.64m
  5 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Track Club          20.98m
  6 Borrego, Gabriella           Rio Rancho RR           20.68m
  7 Montoya, Taylor              NM Paisanos             19.60m
  8 Trahan, Cayla                Abq Track Club          16.08m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq W S Runners         28.52m
  2 Griego, Audriana             Unattached              26.44m
  3 Mascarenas, Jasmine          Rio Rancho RR           25.24m
  4 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club          20.50m
  5 Borrego, Gabriella           Rio Rancho RR           20.06m
  6 Martinson, Lesley            Abq Ath Track           14.50m
  7 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Track Club          13.48m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leal, Vanessa                Rio Rancho RR             1994
  2 Weeks, Sarah                 Thermo Nuclear            1814
  3 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Track Club            1484
  4 Smith, Nicole                Rio Rancho RR             1462
  5 Borrego, Gabriella           Rio Rancho RR             1327

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red Ex               13.43   NWI
  2 Candelaria, Juliana          Abq Track Club           13.78   NWI
  3 Tomlinson, Annie             Unattached               14.92   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red Ex               28.17   NWI
  2 Medlock, Stephanie           Rio Rancho RR            36.38   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         1:01.03
  2 Candelaria, Juliana          Abq Track Club         1:02.97
  3 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Track          1:06.02

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Katelyn            Abq Track Club         2:35.35
  2 Idler, Alissa                Thermo Nuclear         2:41.98
  3 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Track          2:45.48

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         5:05.70
  2 Idler, Alissa                Thermo Nuclear         5:29.30
  3 Nunley, Mary                 Unattached             5:41.90

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nunley, Mary                 Unattached            12:18.50

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darling, Alexandra           Abq Track Club           16.99   NWI
  2 Whitesage, Sarah             NM Speed                 19.07   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Kim                 Wildcat TC             1:06.00
  2 Darling, Alexandra           Abq Track Club         1:07.62

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nunley, Mary                 Unattached             9:04.84

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:15.10
     1) Candelaria, Juliana             2) Darling, Alexandra
     3) Reinhart, Katelyn               4) Warfield, Stephani

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warfield, Stephani           Abq Track Club           1.48m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Annie             Unattached               3.96m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Victoria          Unattached               8.93m
  2 Camplain, Ricky              Rio Rancho RR            8.89m
  3 Camplain, Carly              Rio Rancho RR            7.78m
  4 Medlock, Stephanie           Rio Rancho RR            5.86m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Victoria          Unattached              31.54m
  2 Camplain, Carly              Rio Rancho RR           29.42m
  3 Camplain, Ricky              Rio Rancho RR           27.60m
  4 Medlock, Stephanie           Rio Rancho RR           16.20m
  5 Idler, Alissa                Thermo Nuclear          15.86m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Lindsay          Unattached              25.06m
  2 Camplain, Ricky              Rio Rancho RR           19.58m
  3 Camplain, Carly              Rio Rancho RR           17.48m
  4 Idler, Alissa                Thermo Nuclear          16.88m
  5 Medlock, Stephanie           Rio Rancho RR           12.12m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osborn, Paula                NM Speed                 12.87   NWI
  2 Brooks, Kaylie               Big Red Ex               13.04   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kaylie               Big Red Ex               26.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Katie            Abq Track Club         1:03.12
  2 Martin, Crystal              Abq Oly Club           1:10.09

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track Club         2:36.42
  2 Martin, Crystal              Abq Oly Club           2:44.38

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track Club         5:19.20

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track Club        11:31.60

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osborn, Paula                NM Speed                 17.02   NWI
  2 Carter, Estelle              NM Zia                   17.54   NWI
  3 Francisco, Deborah           Thermo Nuclear           25.56   NWI

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Kelly             Unattached               2.75m

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ndyabagye, Olivia            Big Red Ex               5.38m   NWI
  2 Young, Deanna                Unattached               5.19m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Deanna                Unattached              10.08m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              11.74m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              36.96m
  2 Francisco, Deborah           Thermo Nuclear          17.16m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              31.98m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club           14.68Q  NWI  3
  2 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club           14.76Q  NWI  2
  3 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club           15.54Q  NWI  1
  4 Ayers, Xavier                Abq W S Runners          14.81Q  NWI  2
  5 Ortiz, Rashad                Big Red Ex               15.56Q  NWI  3
  6 Humphrey, Kevin              Abq Track Club           16.09Q  NWI  1
  7 Tucker, Aaron                Abq Track Club           16.12q  NWI  2
  8 Serna, Cory                  NM Paisanos              16.23q  NWI  1
  9 Brown, Jacob                 Thermo Nuclear           16.65   NWI  2
 10 Williams, Deyontae           Rio Rancho RR            16.78   NWI  2
 11 Hallada, Liam                Abq Track Club           16.84   NWI  1
 12 Hagins-Ransom, Syeid         Abq Ath Track            16.88   NWI  1
 13 Montoya, Gabe                NM Paisanos              16.90   NWI  3
 14 Crouther, Gabriel            Abq Ath Track            17.12   NWI  1
 15 Sleeter, Kyle                Abq Track Club           18.04   NWI  1
 16 Koller, Ryan                 NM Paisanos              18.17   NWI  3
 17 Gavrilov, Denis              Thermo Nuclear           18.43   NWI  3
 18 DeMarco, Samuel              Abq Track Club           19.54   NWI  2
 19 Merlino, Garrett             Abq Track Club           20.71   NWI  3
 20 Day, Joseph                  Abq Oly Club             20.96   NWI  3
 21 Roberts, Dean                Big Red Ex               22.01   NWI  2
 22 Allen, Russell               Abq Track Club           22.27   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Xavier                Abq W S Runners          14.57   NWI
  2 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club           14.60   NWI
  3 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club           14.91   NWI
  4 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club           15.19   NWI
  5 Ortiz, Rashad                Big Red Ex               15.57   NWI
  6 Tucker, Aaron                Abq Track Club           15.86   NWI
  7 Humphrey, Kevin              Abq Track Club           16.28   NWI
  8 Serna, Cory                  NM Paisanos              16.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayers, Xavier                Abq W S Runners          31.22Q  NWI  1
  2 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club           32.40Q  NWI  3
  3 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club           33.78Q  NWI  2
  4 Humphrey, Kevin              Abq Track Club           33.30Q  NWI  1
  5 Gonzales, Patrick            Big Red Ex               34.22Q  NWI  3
  6 Hallada, Liam                Abq Track Club           34.72Q  NWI  2
  7 Serna, Cory                  NM Paisanos              33.39q  NWI  1
  8 Bailey, Jalen                Big Red Ex               33.75q  NWI  1
  9 Tucker, Aaron                Abq Track Club           35.66   NWI  3
 10 Schall, Brennan              Abq Track Club           36.30   NWI  1
 11 Brown, Jacob                 Thermo Nuclear           37.43   NWI  2
 12 Koller, Ryan                 NM Paisanos              38.76   NWI  3
 13 Mitchell, Jeremiah           Big Red Ex               39.09   NWI  1
 14 Fort, Matt                   Abq Ath Track            42.32   NWI  2
 15 Sandoval, Samuel             Abq W S Runners          42.36   NWI  2
 16 DeMarco, Samuel              Abq Track Club           42.98   NWI  2
 17 Johnson, Richard             Abq Oly Club             46.11   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Xavier                Abq W S Runners          30.25   NWI
  2 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club           30.28   NWI
  3 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club           32.47   NWI
  4 Humphrey, Kevin              Abq Track Club           33.56   NWI
  5 Hallada, Liam                Abq Track Club           33.57   NWI
  6 Gonzales, Patrick            Big Red Ex               34.13   NWI
  7 Serna, Cory                  NM Paisanos              34.32   NWI
  8 Bailey, Jalen                Big Red Ex               34.96   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club         1:09.87
  2 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club         1:11.42
  3 Serna, Cory                  NM Paisanos            1:17.77
  4 Sandoval, Samuel             Abq W S Runners        1:30.73
  5 Brunson, Greg                Abq Ath Track          1:34.84
  6 Fort, Matt                   Abq Ath Track          1:37.44

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dias, Randall II             Abq Track Club         2:42.46
  2 Farrell, Jordan              Abq Track Club         2:49.45
  3 Hellebuyck, Jordan           Abq Ath Track          2:49.87
  4 Muhammad, Tyre               Rio Rancho RR          2:53.46
  5 warfield, Seth               Abq Track Club         2:53.50
  6 Beck, Corey                  Big Red Ex             2:57.14
  7 Vasquez, Timothy             Abq Oly Club           3:02.99

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dias, Randall II             Abq Track Club         5:35.21
  2 McCabe, Tony                 Xtreme TC              5:36.87
  3 Hellebuyck, Jordan           Abq Ath Track          5:49.78
  4 Farrell, Jordan              Abq Track Club         6:06.24
  5 Arias, Johnny                Abq Oly Club           6:12.00
  6 Steinbach, Eric              Abq Ath Track          6:32.30
  7 Beach, Alan                  Abq Track Club         7:06.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Eric              Abq Ath Track         10:46.50

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:03.63
     1) Humphrey, Kevin                 2) Ciddio, Jesse
     3) Perry, Jonathon                 4) warfield, Seth
  2 Big Red Express  'A'                                1:06.93
     1) Mitchell, Jeremiah              2) Roberts, Donald
     3) Ortiz, Rashad                   4) Bailey, Jalen
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'C'                         1:11.31
     1) Sleeter, Gavin                  2) Cleveland, Dakota
     3) Schall, Brennan                 4) Waring, Trevor
  4 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    1:14.38
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         1:18.28
     1) Sleeter, Kyle                   2) Allen, Russell
     3) Beach, Alan                     4) Merlino, Garrett

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         5:33.97
     1) Ciddio, Jesse                   2) Dias, Randall II
     3) Farrell, Jordan                 4) warfield, Seth
  2 Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                     5:53.17
  3 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    5:54.04

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Deyontae           Rio Rancho RR            1.05m
  2 Muhammad, Tyre               Rio Rancho RR            0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club           3.83m   NWI
  2 Ciddio, Jesse                Abq Track Club           3.59m   NWI
  3 Ortiz, Rashad                Big Red Ex               3.32m   NWI
  4 Williams, Deyontae           Rio Rancho RR            3.04m   NWI
  5 Bailey, Jalen                Big Red Ex               3.02m   NWI
  6 Vigil, Isaiah                Abq Oly Club             2.83m   NWI
  7 Muhammad, Tyre               Rio Rancho RR            2.77m   NWI
  8 Mitchell, Jimmy              Big Red Ex               2.74m   NWI
  9 Gonzales, Patrick            Big Red Ex               2.63m   NWI
 10 Mitchell, Jeremiah           Big Red Ex               2.44m   NWI
 11 Crouther, Gabriel            Abq Ath Track            2.35m   NWI
 12 Johnson, Richard             Abq Oly Club             2.30m   NWI
 13 Roberts, Donald              Big Red Ex              J2.30m   NWI
 14 Schall, Brennan              Abq Track Club           2.19m   NWI
 15 Day, Joseph                  Abq Oly Club             1.78m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hagins-Ransom, Syeid         Abq Ath Track            7.26m
  2 Winn, Marshall               Wildcat TC               6.14m
  3 Romero, Daniel               Abq Oly Club             6.01m
  4 Aragon, Anthony              Abq Oly Club             5.96m
  5 Stokes, Brady                Thermo Nuclear           5.90m
  6 Montoya, Gabe                NM Paisanos              4.03m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Romero, Daniel               Abq Oly Club            24.18m
  2 Beach, Alan                  Abq Track Club          22.82m
  3 Aragon, Anthony              Abq Oly Club            22.00m
  4 Gavrilov, Denis              Thermo Nuclear          18.46m
  5 Lewis, Marvin                Abq Ath Track           18.12m
  6 Vasquez, Timothy             Abq Oly Club            17.86m
  7 Stokes, Brady                Thermo Nuclear          16.38m
  8 Merlino, Garrett             Abq Track Club          12.84m
  9 Fort, Matt                   Abq Ath Track           12.12m
 10 Montoya, Gabe                NM Paisanos             11.88m
 11 DeMarco, Samuel              Abq Track Club          11.64m
 12 Sleeter, Kyle                Abq Track Club          10.72m
 13 Hallada, Liam                Abq Track Club          10.66m
 14 Johnson, Richard             Abq Oly Club             7.50m
 15 Day, Joseph                  Abq Oly Club             7.44m
 16 Allen, Russell               Abq Track Club           4.84m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dias, Randall II             Abq Track Club             323
  2 Brown, Jacob                 Thermo Nuclear             296

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red Ex               13.90Q  NWI  2
  2 Dominguez, Matthew           Mesilla Vtc              14.23Q  NWI  1
  3 Siemon, Travis               Abq Track Club           14.03Q  NWI  2
  4 Ndybagye, Martin             Big Red Ex               14.36Q  NWI  1
  5 Rogers, Isaiah               Big Red Ex               14.15Q  NWI  2
  6 El, Wynton                   Big Red Ex               14.43Q  NWI  1
  7 Laws, Tevynn                 Unattached               14.78q  NWI  2
  8 Hill, Tyler                  NM Paisanos              14.85q  NWI  2
  9 Oviatt, Zach                 Unattached               15.06   NWI  2
 10 Mathis, Weston               Abq Track Club           16.25   NWI  1
 11 Davenport, Jonathan          Abq Oly Club             16.37   NWI  1
 12 Merlino, Kenton              Abq Track Club           17.79   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Siemon, Travis               Abq Track Club           13.54   NWI
  2 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red Ex               13.67   NWI
  3 Rogers, Isaiah               Big Red Ex               13.83   NWI
  4 Dominguez, Matthew           Mesilla Vtc              13.94   NWI
  5 Ndybagye, Martin             Big Red Ex               13.96   NWI
  6 El, Wynton                   Big Red Ex               14.41   NWI
  7 Laws, Tevynn                 Unattached               14.47   NWI
  8 Hill, Tyler                  NM Paisanos              14.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Siemon, Travis               Abq Track Club           28.70   NWI
  2 El, Wynton                   Big Red Ex               29.37   NWI
  3 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track            29.48   NWI
  4 Hill, Tyler                  NM Paisanos              30.43   NWI
  5 Bussen, Kenan                Wildcat TC               32.07   NWI
  6 Merlino, Kenton              Abq Track Club           36.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track          1:05.04Q  2
  2 Dominguez, Matthew           Mesilla Vtc            1:08.17Q  1
  3 Mazzei, John                 Abq Track Club         1:06.13Q  2
  4 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         1:11.52Q  1
  5 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track          1:08.41Q  2
  6 Bussen, Kenan                Wildcat TC             1:15.03Q  1
  7 Waring, Mitch                Abq Track Club         1:10.60q  2
  8 Mathis, Weston               Abq Track Club         1:16.69q  1
  9 Oviatt, Zach                 Unattached             1:18.88   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mazzei, John                 Abq Track Club         1:04.34
  2 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track          1:05.91
  3 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track          1:07.73
  4 Dominguez, Matthew           Mesilla Vtc            1:09.17
  5 Waring, Mitch                Abq Track Club         1:10.30
  6 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         1:11.87
  7 Bussen, Kenan                Wildcat TC             1:15.42

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track          2:27.40
  2 Mazzei, John                 Abq Track Club         2:29.79
  3 Waring, Mitch                Abq Track Club         2:31.36
  4 Brunson, Douglas             Abq Ath Track          2:31.95
  5 Denman, Justin               Abq Ath Track          2:45.37
  6 Juarez, Andrew               Abq Ath Track          2:51.08
  7 Saugen, Joey                 Big Red Ex             2:59.15
  8 Martin, Walker               Abq Ath Track          3:00.67

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Douglas             Abq Ath Track          5:08.88
  2 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track          5:20.75
  3 Fort, Zach                   Abq Ath Track          5:33.08
  4 Denman, Justin               Abq Ath Track          5:47.39
  5 Martin, Walker               Abq Ath Track          6:11.40

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Douglas             Abq Ath Track         11:07.20
  2 Jochems, Louis               Abq Ath Track         11:44.60
  3 Roque, Justin                Abq Ath Track         12:33.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Juarez, Andrew               Abq Ath Track         10:46.87

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Randy              Thermo Nuclear           16.62   NWI
  2 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club           23.16   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  55.50
     1) Rogers, Isaiah                  2) El, Wynton
     3) Ragsdale, Keith                 4) Ndybagye, Martin
  2 Big Red Express  'B'                                1:01.50
     1) Saugen, Joey                    2) Gray, William
     3) LaRue, Jean                     4) Martin, Chris

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    5:18.55

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                   11:22.23
     1) Denman, Justin                  2) Fort, Zach
     3) Romano, Israel                  4) Roque, Justin
  2 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                   12:13.94
     1) Jochems, Louis                  2) Juarez, Andrew
     3) Marino, Dominic                 4) Martin, Walker

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Randy              Thermo Nuclear           1.35m
  2 Laws, Tevynn                 Unattached               1.20m
  3 Trujillo, Adrian             Unattached               1.00m
  4 Sedillo, Jacob               Abq Oly Club            J1.00m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red Ex               4.53m   NWI
  2 Ndybagye, Martin             Big Red Ex               4.35m   NWI
  3 Rogers, Isaiah               Big Red Ex               4.19m   NWI
  4 McCarthy, Randy              Thermo Nuclear           4.16m   NWI
  5 Hill, Tyler                  NM Paisanos              4.04m   NWI
  6 Dominguez, Matthew           Mesilla Vtc              3.94m   NWI
  7 Saugen, Joey                 Big Red Ex               3.89m   NWI
  8 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club           3.82m   NWI
  9 Merlino, Kenton              Abq Track Club           2.92m   NWI
 10 Marino, Dominic              Abq Ath Track            2.87m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saul, James                  Xtreme TC                9.78m
  2 Pounds, Willie               Xtreme TC                9.70m
  3 Trujillo, Adrian             Unattached               8.67m
  4 Espinoza, Julio              Big Red Ex               8.19m
  5 Vick, Joe                    Abq Track Club           7.52m
  6 Farrell, Brennan             Abq Track Club           6.66m
  7 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club           6.44m
  8 Whitner, Mason               Abq Ath Track            4.77m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pounds, Willie               Xtreme TC               30.92m
  2 Siemon, Travis               Abq Track Club          29.64m
  3 Sedillo, Jacob               Abq Oly Club            20.74m
  4 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club          18.86m
  5 Vick, Joe                    Abq Track Club          18.80m
  6 Saul, James                  Xtreme TC               16.44m
  7 Davenport, Jonathan          Abq Oly Club            16.04m
  8 Farrell, Brennan             Abq Track Club          13.10m
  9 Whitner, Mason               Abq Ath Track            8.90m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, William                Big Red Ex              36.66m
  2 Davenport, Jonathan          Abq Oly Club            32.52m
  3 Sedillo, Jacob               Abq Oly Club            28.14m
  4 Gutierrez, Joshua            Abq Oly Club            24.54m
  5 Trujillo, Adrian             Unattached              23.38m
  6 Espinoza, Julio              Big Red Ex              23.04m
  7 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club          21.52m
  8 Vick, Joe                    Abq Track Club          18.54m
  9 Whitner, Mason               Abq Ath Track            8.98m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club            1227
  2 Laws, Tevynn                 Unattached                1206

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Philip              Unattached               12.39   NWI
  2 Martin, Marcus               Big Red Ex               12.66   NWI
  3 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red Ex               12.98   NWI
  4 Saugen, Johnny               Big Red Ex               13.26   NWI
  5 Muhammad, Wayne              Rio Rancho RR            13.53   NWI
  6 Valenzuela, Matt             Abq Ath Track            13.71   NWI
  7 Stiegler, Brett              Abq Ath Track            14.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Philip              Unattached               25.42   NWI
  2 Martin, Marcus               Big Red Ex               27.17   NWI
  3 Valenzuela, Matt             Abq Ath Track            27.68   NWI
  4 Muhammad, Wayne              Rio Rancho RR            28.60   NWI
  5 Saugen, Johnny               Big Red Ex               29.26   NWI
  6 Stiegler, Brett              Abq Ath Track            30.15   NWI
  7 Wash, Karis                  Abq W S Runners          30.81   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Philip              Unattached               56.82
  2 Rodriguez, Josh              Abq Track Club         1:01.59
  3 Saugen, Johnny               Big Red Ex             1:02.68
  4 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club         1:03.12
  5 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track          1:05.90

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         2:15.89
  2 Yeo, Peter                   Abq Ath Track          2:24.65
  3 Valenzuela, Matt             Abq Ath Track          2:25.91
  4 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track          2:25.95
  5 Reinhart, Robert             Abq Track Club         2:47.45

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         4:38.16
  2 Yeo, Peter                   Abq Ath Track          4:57.15

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yeo, Peter                   Abq Ath Track         11:02.20

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Romero, Antonio              Abq Oly Club             20.85   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club           29.22   NWI
  2 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club           31.73   NWI
  3 Romero, Antonio              Abq Oly Club             33.43   NWI
  4 Idler, Garrett               Thermo Nuclear           33.76   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  50.83
     1) Martin, Marcus                  2) Fiaseu, Daniel
     3) Rogers, Wilton                  4) Saugen, Johnny

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    4:48.57

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club           1.70m
  2 Muhammad, Wayne              Rio Rancho RR            1.40m
  3 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club           1.35m
  4 Idler, Garrett               Thermo Nuclear           1.30m
  5 Garcia, Gene                 Abq W S Runners          1.00m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Wayne              Rio Rancho RR            5.06m   NWI
  2 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club           4.61m   NWI
  3 Martin, Marcus               Big Red Ex               4.35m   NWI
  4 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track            4.33m   NWI
  5 Stiegler, Brett              Abq Ath Track            3.91m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Idler, Garrett               Thermo Nuclear           8.54m   NWI
  2 Romero, Antonio              Abq Oly Club             7.49m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquez, Tobias              Abq Oly Club            14.60m
  2 Rogers, Wilton               Big Red Ex              13.21m
  3 Mathewson, Justin            Big Red Ex              10.63m
  4 Haaker, Axel                 Abq Ath Track           10.45m
  5 Trujillo, Anthony            Unattached               7.87m
  6 Gonzales, Jesse              Thermo Nuclear           6.94m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquez, Tobias              Abq Oly Club            43.44m
  2 Rogers, Wilton               Big Red Ex              35.76m
  3 Haaker, Axel                 Abq Ath Track           31.14m
  4 Rodriguez, Josh              Abq Track Club          30.42m
  5 Mathewson, Justin            Big Red Ex              24.40m
  6 Gonzales, Jesse              Thermo Nuclear          23.14m
  7 Reinhart, Robert             Abq Track Club          21.20m
  8 Trujillo, Anthony            Unattached              19.82m
  9 Garcia, Gene                 Abq W S Runners         17.14m
 10 Wash, Karis                  Abq W S Runners         15.12m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquez, Tobias              Abq Oly Club            35.42m
  2 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red Ex              32.62m
  3 Rodriguez, Josh              Abq Track Club          29.46m
  4 Idler, Garrett               Thermo Nuclear          27.80m
  5 Haaker, Axel                 Abq Ath Track           24.72m
  6 Romero, Antonio              Abq Oly Club            23.50m
  7 Garcia, Gene                 Abq W S Runners         22.84m
  8 Gonzales, Jesse              Thermo Nuclear          22.62m
  9 Trujillo, Anthony            Unattached              20.20m
 10 Wash, Karis                  Abq W S Runners         15.98m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club            2922
  2 Idler, Garrett               Thermo Nuclear             962

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trancida, John               Wildcat TC               11.48   NWI
  2 Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club           12.29   NWI
  3 Perl, David                  Big Red Ex               12.46   NWI
  4 Petty, Joshua                Abq Track Club           12.74   NWI
  5 Lujan, Jonathan              Unattached               13.15   NWI
  6 Martin, Phillip              Big Red Ex               13.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trancida, John               Wildcat TC               23.57   NWI
  2 Carter, Kenyatta             NM Zia                   24.22   NWI
  3 Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club           25.16   NWI
  4 Perl, David                  Big Red Ex               25.86   NWI
  5 Lujan, Jonathan              Unattached               27.53   NWI
  6 Geter, Doug                  NM Speed                 28.08   NWI
  7 Martin, Phillip              Big Red Ex               30.12   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garner, Ben                  Abq Track Club           52.44
  2 Carter, Kenyatta             NM Zia                   52.83
  3 Petty, Joshua                Abq Track Club           58.74

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wubbels, Chris               Abq Ath Track          2:13.88
  2 Garner, Ben                  Abq Track Club         2:14.50
  3 Hernandez, Patrick           Abq Track Club         2:18.56
  4 Rael, Jonathan               Big Red Ex             2:24.90
  5 Apel, Matt                   Unattached             2:46.70
  6 Benson, Max                  Unattached             2:47.10

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club         4:23.72
  2 Benson, Max                  Unattached             5:33.21

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club         9:35.48
  2 Martin, Dustin               Abq Ath Track          9:36.01
  3 Dallman, Jeff                Saucony               10:15.18
  4 Hernandez, Patrick           Abq Track Club        10:25.08
  5 Fort, Daniel                 Abq Ath Track         11:41.20
  6 Benson, Max                  Unattached            12:18.80

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Dustin               Abq Ath Track          6:51.01
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club         7:52.78
  3 Hernandez, Patrick           Abq Track Club         8:01.78
  4 Fort, Daniel                 Abq Ath Track          8:57.45

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         9:11.46

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Mardus                NM Zia                   1.83m
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club           1.73m
  3 Garner, Ben                  Abq Track Club           1.63m
  4 Dallman, Jeff                Saucony                  1.58m
  5 Colbert, Joseph              Rio Rancho RR            1.38m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, K C               Unattached               2.75m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Mardus                NM Zia                   6.00m   NWI
  2 Lujan, Jonathan              Unattached               5.02m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carter, Kenyatta             NM Zia                  13.12m   NWI
  2 Jones, Mardus                NM Zia                  13.09m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Padilla, Manuel              Abq W S Runners         11.04m
  2 Gonzales, Ricky              Thermo Nuclear           8.39m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Padilla, Manuel              Abq W S Runners         37.48m
  2 Gonzales, Ricky              Thermo Nuclear          20.32m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Griego, Robert               Unattached              47.22m
  2 Geter, Doug                  NM Speed                44.42m
  3 Padilla, Manuel              Abq W S Runners         44.22m
  4 Colbert, Joseph              Rio Rancho RR           28.12m
  5 Gonzales, Ricky              Thermo Nuclear          27.42m

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club            3988
  2 Colbert, Joseph              Rio Rancho RR             2983

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Jonathan            NM Speed                 11.26   NWI
  2 Williams, Phillip            Wildcat TC               11.40   NWI
  3 Graspas, Nick                Big Red Ex               12.57   NWI
  4 Baca, Keith                  Abq Track Club           12.99   NWI
  5 DeMarco, Caleb               Abq Track Club           14.00   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garrett, Sean                Unattached               23.16   NWI
  2 Williams, Phillip            Wildcat TC               23.23   NWI
  3 Jones, Jacob                 Wildcat TC               24.03   NWI
  4 Graspas, Nick                Big Red Ex               25.19   NWI
  5 Baca, Keith                  Abq Track Club           25.56   NWI
  6 DeMarco, Caleb               Abq Track Club           28.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Sean                Unattached               50.84
  2 Jones, Jacob                 Wildcat TC               51.53
  3 Graspas, Nick                Big Red Ex               55.87
  4 Baca, Keith                  Abq Track Club           56.63

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Gillie                Abq Oly Club           2:05.60
  2 Garcia, Ivan                 Abq Oly Club           2:05.90
  3 Meister, John                Big Red Ex             2:09.20
  4 Herrera, Robert              Rio Rancho RR          2:11.10
  5 Beagen, Trevor               Unattached             2:11.80

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nathan               Abq Oly Club           4:23.31
  2 Lopez, Gillie                Abq Oly Club           4:28.23
  3 Garcia, Ivan                 Abq Oly Club           4:32.64
  4 Herrera, Robert              Rio Rancho RR          4:42.91
  5 Meister, John                Big Red Ex             4:43.10

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nathan               Abq Oly Club          17:32.00
  2 Beagen, Trevor               Unattached            18:48.30

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Damien             Wildcat TC             1:03.00
  2 Torres, Conrad               Abq Oly Club           1:09.10

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Finn              Unattached             6:50.03
  2 Beagen, Trevor               Unattached             7:37.84

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                     8:41.90
     1) Garcia, Nathan                  2) Garcia, Ivan
     3) Torres, Conrad                  4) Lopez, Gillie

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Louis, Stuart            Unattached               1.84m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Jonathan           Unattached               3.70m
  2 Ashcraft, Robbie             Unattached               3.40m

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marquez, George              Abq Oly Club             5.22m   NWI
  2 DeMarco, Caleb               Abq Track Club           3.94m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marquez, George              Abq Oly Club             8.08m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francisco, Eric              Thermo Nuclear          10.62m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francisco, Eric              Thermo Nuclear          28.04m
  2 Gallegos, Dominic            Abq W S Runners         27.56m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Anthony           Big Red Ex              50.92m
  2 Rettenger, Ryan              Big Red Ex              48.32m
  3 Herrera, Robert              Rio Rancho RR           37.14m
  4 Marquez, George              Abq Oly Club            36.80m
  5 Gallegos, Dominic            Abq W S Runners         28.26m
  6 Francisco, Eric              Thermo Nuclear          26.54m

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Frank                Abq Track Club            5767
  2 Bernitsky, William           Abq Track Club            5344
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec