Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/19-20/04 - Johnston, IA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 16.01  2002        Kache Claytor, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teanna Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi    * 15.16q  1
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin    * 15.42q  1
  3 Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg    * 15.79q  2
  4 Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                17.17q  1
  5 Romazia Turner-Brown         Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.24q  2
  6 Shareece Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.38q  1
  7 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur,Des Moine      17.42q  1
  8 Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      18.46q  2
  9 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         Ames Impact,Ames, I      18.81   2
 10 Totyana Moore                DM Youth                 18.87   1
 11 Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines      19.35   2
 12 Raegen Smith                 S Prairie,Creston,       19.83   1
 13 Emily Flood                  Excalibur,Cumming,       20.91   2
 14 Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth                 21.52   2
 -- Lexie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Alexander Passion            DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Bailey Irvin                 Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 16.01  2002        Kache Claytor, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teanna Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      15.25*
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.65*
  3 Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      15.85*
  4 Romazia Turner-Brown         Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.01
  5 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur,Des Moine      17.27
  6 Shareece Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.58
  7 Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                17.95
  8 Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      18.75
Preliminaries
  9 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         Ames Impact,Ames, I
 10 Totyana Moore                DM Youth
 11 Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines
 12 Raegen Smith                 S Prairie,Creston,
 13 Emily Flood                  Excalibur,Cumming,
 14 Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 35.40  2002        Kaitlyn Muhlenbruck, Dows
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg    * 32.80q  1
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi    * 34.30q  2
  3 Romazia Turner-Brown         Track Iowa,Des Moin      35.41q  2
  4 Roichelle Marble             Track Iowa,Des Moin      35.51q  1
  5 Shareece Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      36.46q  2
  6 Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                37.59q  2
  7 Shelby Graves                IA -,bloomfield, IA      38.83q  1
  8 Totyana Moore                DM Youth                 39.52q  2
  9 Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      40.20   1
 10 Raegen Smith                 S Prairie,Creston,       40.69   1
 11 Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines      41.09   1
 12 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         Ames Impact,Ames, I      41.57   2
 13 Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth                 47.80   1
 -- Emily Flood                  Excalibur,Cumming,         SCR
 -- Lexie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Bailey Irvin                 Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Alexander Passion            DM Youth                   SCR

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 35.40  2002        Kaitlyn Muhlenbruck, Dows
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teanna Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      33.21*
  2 Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      33.77*
  3 Romazia Turner-Brown         Track Iowa,Des Moin      35.61
  4 Roichelle Marble             Track Iowa,Des Moin      36.95
  5 Shareece Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      37.72
  6 Shelby Graves                IA -,bloomfield, IA      39.33
  7 Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                39.70
  8 Totyana Moore                DM Youth                 42.29
Preliminaries
  9 Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin
 10 Raegen Smith                 S Prairie,Creston,
 11 Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines
 12 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         Ames Impact,Ames, I
 13 Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 1:21.77  2003        Nicole Inskeep, Des Moines Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roichelle Marble             Track Iowa,Des Moin    1:21.71*
  2 Shareece Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin    1:26.38
  3 Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines    1:32.75
  4 Raegen Smith                 S Prairie,Creston,     1:34.79
  5 Shelby Graves                IA -,bloomfield, IA    1:35.79
  6 Totyana Moore                DM Youth               1:35.99
 -- Emily Flood                  Excalibur,Cumming,         SCR

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississippi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      14.40q  3
  2 Claire Crew                  Miss Valley,West Br      14.84q  4
  3 Kache Claytor                Excalibur,IA, IA         14.93q  1
  4 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      15.13q  2
  5 Erin Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.17q  3
  6 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      15.27q  1
  7 Albre'a Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.56q  4
  8 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      15.60q  1
  9 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.82q  1
 10 Mahnee Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend      15.86q  1
 11 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA       16.13q  4
 12 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M      16.22q  3
 13 Ellen Stanbrough             FD Flyers,humbolt,       16.25q  1
 14 Elizabeth Cameron            DM Youth,IA, IA          16.35q  3
 15 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M      16.52q  3
 16 Malinda VanDorn              Excalibur,Polk City      16.61q  3
 17 Elizabeth Davis              FD Comets,fort dodg      16.62q  2
 18 Reanna Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines      17.32q  4
 19 Allison Mataloni             Urbandale,urbandale      17.51   2
 20 Anna Wilson                  IA -,Creston             17.60   2
 21 Piper Marsh                  Track Iowa,Des moin      17.65   2
 22 Tina Staroseksky             Westside,West Des M      20.07   4
 -- Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Totyana Moore                DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Kiera Watts                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Tiasia Merret                DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Teddi Boysen                 IA -,Red Oak, IA           SCR
 -- Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Asia Taylor                  Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississippi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      14.32q  2
  2 Claire Crew                  Miss Valley,West Br      14.71q  1
  3 Erin Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      14.92q  2
  4 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      15.01q  2
  5 Kache Claytor                Excalibur,IA, IA         15.04q  1
  6 Albre'a Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.90q  1
  7 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      15.96q  2
  8 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      16.09q  1
  9 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA       16.33   1
 10 Mahnee Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend      16.40   1
 11 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M      16.47   1
 12 Elizabeth Cameron            DM Youth,IA, IA          16.48   1
 13 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      16.63   2
 14 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M      16.74   2
 15 Ellen Stanbrough             FD Flyers,humbolt,       16.86   2
Preliminaries
 16 Malinda VanDorn              Excalibur,Polk City
 17 Elizabeth Davis              FD Comets,fort dodg
 18 Reanna Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines
 19 Allison Mataloni             Urbandale,urbandale
 20 Anna Wilson                  IA -,Creston
 21 Piper Marsh                  Track Iowa,Des moin
 22 Tina Staroseksky             Westside,West Des M

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississippi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      14.96
  2 Kache Claytor                Excalibur,IA, IA         15.15
  3 Erin Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.24
  4 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      15.33
  5 Claire Crew                  Miss Valley,West Br      15.35
  6 Albre'a Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.73
  7 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      15.82
  8 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      16.33
Semi-Finals
  9 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA
 10 Mahnee Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 11 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M
 12 Elizabeth Cameron            DM Youth,IA, IA
 13 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin
 14 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M
 15 Ellen Stanbrough             FD Flyers,humbolt,

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 29.34  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississippi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      29.97q  2
  2 Erin Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      31.01q  1
  3 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      31.46q  1
  4 Hannah Turner                Westside,West Des M      31.50q  1
  5 Claire Crew                  Miss Valley,West Br      32.15q  3
  6 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      32.29q  2
  7 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      32.80q  3
  8 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA       33.53q  2
  9 Mahnee Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend      33.69   2
 10 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M      33.89   1
 11 Josie Snyder                 IA -,red oak, IA         33.99   2
 12 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      34.05   3
 13 Alexa Jackson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      34.10   2
 14 Emma Shipley                 Urbandale,urbandale      34.57   1
 15 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M      34.61   2
 16 Lesha Kelly                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      34.67   3
 17 Madison Roth                 IA -,Mt. Pleasant,       35.60   1
 18 Allix Williamson             FD Flyers,fort dodg      37.52   3
 19 Megan Axne                   FD Flyers,badger, I      38.32   1
 20 Anna Wilson                  IA -,Creston             38.47   3
 -- Kiera Watts                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Anne Leners                  Miss Valley,DeWitt,        SCR
 -- Elizabeth Davis              FD Comets,fort dodg        SCR
 -- Allison Mataloni             Urbandale,urbandale        SCR
 -- Totyana Moore                DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Nadine PhanFil               DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Halie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Elizabeth Cameron            DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- Cassidy McCool               Westside,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Mackenzie Lunney             Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Teddi Boysen                 IA -,Red Oak, IA           SCR
 -- Asia Taylor                  Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Jayda Simmons                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Malinda VanDorn              Excalibur,Polk City        SCR
 -- Roichelle Marble             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Tiasia Merret                DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Alrenae Winfrey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 29.34  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississippi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      30.81
  2 Erin Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      31.76
  3 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      32.30
  4 Hannah Turner                Westside,West Des M      32.50
  5 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      32.63
  6 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA       32.97
  7 Claire Crew                  Miss Valley,West Br      33.07
  8 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      33.50
Preliminaries
  9 Mahnee Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 10 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M
 11 Josie Snyder                 IA -,red oak, IA
 12 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin
 13 Alexa Jackson                Track Iowa,Des Moin
 14 Emma Shipley                 Urbandale,urbandale
 15 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M
 16 Lesha Kelly                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 17 Madison Roth                 IA -,Mt. Pleasant,
 18 Allix Williamson             FD Flyers,fort dodg
 19 Megan Axne                   FD Flyers,badger, I
 20 Anna Wilson                  IA -,Creston

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 67.84  2002        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra ( Alex) Armita     Westside,West Des M      69.52   1
  2 Haley Helverson              Westside,Clive, IA       72.65   2
  3 Hannah Turner                Westside,West Des M      72.98   3
  4 Jasmine Jackson              DM Youth,Des Moines      73.53   3
  5 Josie Snyder                 IA -,red oak, IA         75.95   1
  6 Emma Shipley                 Urbandale,urbandale      76.77   3
  7 Charnise Burrell             Track Iowa,Des Moin      79.61   3
  8 Cassidy McCool               Westside,Des Moines      79.66   1
  9 Lesha Kelly                  DM Velocity,Des Moi    1:22.27   2
 10 Nicole Inskeep               Track Iowa,Des Moin    1:23.24   2
 11 Ellen Stanbrough             FD Flyers,humbolt,     1:25.72   1
 12 Allix Williamson             FD Flyers,fort dodg    1:26.94   3
 13 Emily Christians             Urbandale,urbandale    1:28.40   3
 14 Paige Carney                 Ames Impact,Ames, I    1:38.47   3
 15 Mackenzie Lunney             Westside,Clive, IA     1:40.11   1
 -- Madison Roth                 IA -,Mt. Pleasant,         SCR
 -- Megan Axne                   FD Flyers,badger, I        SCR
 -- Halie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Arianna Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Roichelle Marble             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Bailey Woodruff              Excalibur                  SCR

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 2:37.14  1993        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Turner                Westside,West Des M    2:49.30
  2 Meghan Holdgrafer            IA -,marion, IA        2:51.29
  3 Kaitlyn McHenbruch           IA -,dows, IA          2:53.68
  4 Katie McCubbin               FD Flyers,Otho, IA     2:54.64
  5 Cassidy McCool               Westside,Des Moines    2:56.09
  6 Casey Hinders                Urbandale,urbandale    3:09.82
  7 Emily Christians             Urbandale,urbandale    3:13.30
  8 Carolyn Evans                Westside,Urbandale,    3:14.44
  9 Nicole Inskeep               Track Iowa,Des Moin    3:19.55
 10 Paige Carney                 Ames Impact,Ames, I    3:26.18
 11 Bailey Woodruff              Excalibur              3:31.42
 -- Meganne Wilson               Westside,Clive, IA         SCR

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 5:24.40  2002        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie McCubbin               FD Flyers,Otho, IA     5:57.89
  2 Casey Hinders                Urbandale,urbandale    6:19.18
  3 Erin Reedy                   IA -,emmetsburg, IA    6:29.55
  4 Carolyn Evans                Westside,Urbandale,    6:30.17
  5 Bailey Woodruff              Excalibur              7:01.77

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 8:22.91  1988        Christa Dirksen, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa,Des Moin   10:18.20
  2 Abbey Bakerink               S Prairie,Creston,    11:49.54
  3 Meganne Wilson               Westside,Clive, IA    11:55.36
  4 Katelyn Stevens              S Prairie,Creston,    12:02.20

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 62.10  2000        Des Moines Youth TC, Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa                                         63.37
     1) Albre'a Winfrey                 2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis
     3) Alexa Jackson                   4) Erin Hawkins
  2 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                             66.16
     1) Malinda VanDorn                 2) Jayda Simmons
     3) Zakia Brown                     4) Kache Claytor
  3 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              69.66
     1) Reanna Lewis                    2) Elizabeth Cameron
     3) Arianna Ferguson                4) Jasmine Jackson
  5 08-Urbandale Stealth                                  71.71
     1) Allison Mataloni                2) Jensen Means
     3) Casey Hinders                   4) Emma Shipley

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 5:13.95  1999        Fort Dodge Comets, Fort Dodge
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa                                       5:37.18
     1) Nicole Inskeep                  2) Alexa Jackson
     3) Albre'a Winfrey                 4) Shanna Welch
  2 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                           6:35.12
     1) Carolyn Evans                   2) Mackenzie Lunney
     3) Cassidy McCool                  4) Meganne Wilson

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4-03.25  2001        Janielle Rollins, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Carney                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      0.90m    2-11.50
  1 Kaitlyn McHenbruch           IA -,dows, IA            0.90m    2-11.50
 -- Piper Marsh                  Track Iowa,Des moin         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 13-08  2000        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kache Claytor                Excalibur,IA, IA         3.89m   12-09.25
  2 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      3.61m   11-10.25
  3 Madison Hotfield             S Prairie,diagonal,      3.56m   11-08.25
  4 Josie Snyder                 IA -,red oak, IA         3.52m   11-06.75
  5 Teanna Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Meghan Holdgrafer            IA -,marion, IA          3.18m   10-05.25
  7 Brylie Bernhard              Westside,West Des M      3.16m   10-04.50
  8 Ellen Stanbrough             FD Flyers,humbolt,       3.11m   10-02.50
  9 Chloe Matthews               Westside,West Des M      2.99m    9-09.75
 10 Mary Hoffmann                Westside,West Des M      2.88m    9-05.50
 11 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur,Des Moine      2.79m    9-02.00
 12 Carson Jarrard               FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      2.72m    8-11.25
 13 Romazia Turner-Brown         Track Iowa,Des Moin      2.71m    8-10.75
 14 Allix Williamson             FD Flyers,fort dodg      2.46m    8-01.00
 15 Delanie Downey               S Prairie,creston,       2.41m    7-11.00
 16 Mackenzie Lunney             Westside,Clive, IA       2.36m    7-09.00
 17 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         Ames Impact,Ames, I      2.25m    7-04.75
 18 Tina Staroseksky             Westside,West Des M      2.12m    6-11.50
 -- Anne Leners                  Miss Valley,DeWitt,        SCR
 -- Elizabeth Davis              FD Comets,fort dodg        SCR
 -- Jensen Means                 Urbandale,urbandale        SCR
 -- Olivia Horn                  Ottumwa,Ottumwa, IA        SCR
 -- Halie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Madison Roth                 IA -,Mt. Pleasant,         SCR
 -- Lesha Kelly                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Teddi Boysen                 IA -,Red Oak, IA           SCR
 -- Paige Carney                 Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Bailey Irvin                 Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 22-10  1989        Erin Oleson, Dubuque
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kallie Whittington           FD Flyers,thor, IA       6.63m   21-09.00
  2 Reanna Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines      4.84m   15-10.50
  3 Kaitlyn McHenbruch           IA -,dows, IA            4.59m   15-00.75
  4 Ellen Oster                  IA -,stanton, IA         4.49m   14-08.75
  5 Katie McCubbin               FD Flyers,Otho, IA       4.36m   14-03.75
  6 Meganne Wilson               Westside,Clive, IA       4.24m   13-11.00
  7 Sarah Homan                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       4.20m   13-09.50
  8 Delanie Downey               S Prairie,creston,       4.12m   13-06.25
  9 Marissa Reisinger            IA -,griswald, IA        3.92m   12-10.50
 10 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur,Des Moine      3.55m   11-07.75
 11 Elizabeth Cameron            DM Youth,IA, IA          3.51m   11-06.25
 12 Katelyn Stevens              S Prairie,Creston,       2.61m    8-06.75
 13 Caroline Schmell             Westside,Ankeny, IA      2.53m    8-03.75
 -- Lexie Behr                   IA -,Rockwell, IA          SCR
 -- Carolyn Evans                Westside,Urbandale,        SCR

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50-09  2002        Sydney Rabon, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                Westside,Urbandale,     14.50m      47-07
  2 Madison Davis                IA -,Sioux City, IA     12.68m      41-07
  3 Katelyn Stevens              S Prairie,Creston,       7.10m      23-03

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
State Record: *  1108  2004        Taylor Twedt, Rockwell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Twedt                 IA -,Rockwell, IA         1108*
  2 Carolyn Evans                Westside,Urbandale,        238
  3 Meganne Wilson               Westside,Clive, IA         184

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa VanDorn              Excalibur,IA, IA         13.29q  1
  2 Madeleine Halyard            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       13.31q  6
  3 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         13.51q  5
  4 Lucy Libe                    Washington,Washingt      13.78q  5
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      14.09q  3
  6 Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines      14.24q  6
  6 Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl      14.24q  7
  8 Alison Jacobsen              Cyclone TC,kimballt      14.28q  6
  9 Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M      14.39q  3
 10 Chanel Reddix                Track Iowa               14.55q  7
 11 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA           14.64q  1
 12 Tamara Emtpy                 Westside,West Des M      14.66q  2
 13 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA      14.70q  1
 13 Lauren Bonett                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.70q  7
 15 Maria Jones                  IA -,Audubon, IA         14.71q  3
 16 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      14.75q  5
 17 Stephanie Stevens            Excalibur                14.86   6
 18 Leah Burich                  Miss Valley,Davenpo      14.87   6
 19 Danielle Embree              S Prairie,creston,       14.93   4
 20 Janeil Wedderburn            Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.18   6
 21 Lauren Grant                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.20   4
 22 Nicole Keller                DM Velocity,Des Moi      15.23   7
 23 Bailey Myer                  IA -,Mt Ayr, IA          15.32   4
 24 Ashley Kem                   Miss Valley,Davenpo      15.65   2
 25 Ariel Runge                  IA -,Swea City, IA       15.67   2
 26 Olivia Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA        15.77   3
 27 Wendy Lopez                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      16.06   2
 28 Mykell Cameron               DM Youth,IA, IA          16.13   4
 29 Amanda Roederer              Ames Impact,Ogden,       16.23   2
 30 Amber Williams               Excalibur                16.24   7
 31 Rebecca Moore                IA -,Iowa City, IA       16.26   1
 32 Kaitlin Cleppe               Miss Valley,Bettend      16.28   5
 33 Lindsey Strait               FD Comets,fort dodg      16.31   4
 34 Chelsi Hall                  Track Iowa               16.40   1
 35 Genna Valvick                IA -,Swea City, IA       16.46   7
 36 McKenna Zimmerman            Urbandale,urbandale      16.47   6
 37 Meredith Zimmerman           Urbandale,urbandale      16.57   1
 38 Bryanna Behning              Ames Impact,Ames, I      16.65   2
 39 Keyona Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin      16.68   2
 40 Britney Cameron              DM Youth,Des Moines      17.01   3
 41 Natalie McAuliff             Westside,WestDes Mo      18.98   2
 -- Lauren Hovey                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Hiba Irshad                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Bianca Filgo                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Candess McCamey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- LaTisha Johnson              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Jade Lowery                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Evan Thomas                  DM Youth,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Keyerra Sanders              DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Tanisha Williams             Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Emma Maass                   S Prairie,creston,         SCR
 -- Katie McHone                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Gabriel Riley                Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Madeleine Halyard            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       13.26q  1
  2 Melissa VanDorn              Excalibur,IA, IA         13.35q  2
  3 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         13.83q  1
  4 Lucy Libe                    Washington,Washingt      13.84q  2
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      13.98q  2
  6 Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl      13.99q  1
  7 Alison Jacobsen              Cyclone TC,kimballt      14.16q  2
  8 Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines      14.24q  1
  9 Chanel Reddix                Track Iowa               14.40   1
 10 Lauren Bonett                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.42   1
 11 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      14.51   2
 12 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA           14.61   1
 13 Maria Jones                  IA -,Audubon, IA         14.66   1
 14 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA      14.72   2
 15 Tamara Emtpy                 Westside,West Des M      14.96   2
 16 Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M      15.16   2
Preliminaries
 17 Stephanie Stevens            Excalibur
 18 Leah Burich                  Miss Valley,Davenpo
 19 Danielle Embree              S Prairie,creston,
 20 Janeil Wedderburn            Track Iowa,Des Moin
 21 Lauren Grant                 Ames Impact,Ames, I
 22 Nicole Keller                DM Velocity,Des Moi
 23 Bailey Myer                  IA -,Mt Ayr, IA
 24 Ashley Kem                   Miss Valley,Davenpo
 25 Ariel Runge                  IA -,Swea City, IA
 26 Olivia Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA
 27 Wendy Lopez                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 28 Mykell Cameron               DM Youth,IA, IA
 29 Amanda Roederer              Ames Impact,Ogden,
 30 Amber Williams               Excalibur
 31 Rebecca Moore                IA -,Iowa City, IA
 32 Kaitlin Cleppe               Miss Valley,Bettend
 33 Lindsey Strait               FD Comets,fort dodg
 34 Chelsi Hall                  Track Iowa
 35 Genna Valvick                IA -,Swea City, IA
 36 McKenna Zimmerman            Urbandale,urbandale
 37 Meredith Zimmerman           Urbandale,urbandale
 38 Bryanna Behning              Ames Impact,Ames, I
 39 Keyona Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin
 40 Britney Cameron              DM Youth,Des Moines
 41 Natalie McAuliff             Westside,WestDes Mo

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Halyard            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       13.48
  2 Melissa VanDorn              Excalibur,IA, IA         13.56
  3 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         13.86
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      14.27
  5 Alison Jacobsen              Cyclone TC,kimballt      14.31
  6 Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl      14.46
  7 Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines      14.66
Semi-Finals
  4 Lucy Libe                    Washington,Washingt
  9 Chanel Reddix                Track Iowa
 10 Lauren Bonett                Ames Impact,Ames, I
 11 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl
 12 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA
 13 Maria Jones                  IA -,Audubon, IA
 14 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA
 15 Tamara Emtpy                 Westside,West Des M
 16 Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 27.47  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa VanDorn              Excalibur,IA, IA         27.91q  6
  2 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         28.25q  4
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      28.94q  2
  4 Vanessa Hudson Brown         DM Youth,Des Moines      29.35q  5
  5 Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines      29.97q  3
  6 Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl      30.14q  5
  7 Chelsea Jackson              Track Iowa,Des Moin      30.23q  2
  8 Emily Wandling               Ames Impact,Ames, I      30.54q  2
  9 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA      30.60   4
 10 royonah marbel               Track Iowa               30.91   3
 11 Bailey Myer                  IA -,Mt Ayr, IA          30.95   1
 12 Shelby Dixon                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      30.98   5
 13 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      31.18   1
 14 Leah Burich                  Miss Valley,Davenpo      31.25   5
 15 Chanel Reddix                Track Iowa               31.41   2
 16 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA           31.43   4
 17 Janeil Wedderburn            Track Iowa,Des Moin      31.58   5
 18 Stephanie Stevens            Excalibur                31.71   4
 19 Kristine Arkfeld             Cyclone TC,harlan,       32.07   1
 20 Bryanna Behning              Ames Impact,Ames, I      32.12   4
 21 Danielle Embree              S Prairie,creston,       32.56   1
 22 Nicole Keller                DM Velocity,Des Moi      32.67   3
 23 Kaitlin Cleppe               Miss Valley,Bettend      33.23   4
 24 Ashley Kem                   Miss Valley,Davenpo      33.25   2
 25 Olivia Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA        33.47   6
 26 Keyona Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin      33.48   3
 27 Emily Hoffmann               Westside,West Des M      33.50   3
 28 Wendy Lopez                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      33.55   6
 29 Chelsi Hall                  Track Iowa               33.94   1
 30 Lindsey Strait               FD Comets,fort dodg      34.31   2
 31 Kadashia Madison             Track Iowa,Des Moin      35.33   3
 32 Genna Valvick                IA -,Swea City, IA       35.63   6
 -- Hiba Irshad                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Lauren Hovey                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Bishop Massey                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Keyerra Sanders              DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Kimberly Garasky             Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- LaTisha Johnson              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Meredith Zimmerman           Urbandale,urbandale        SCR
 -- Bianca Filgo                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Alexis Cross                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 27.47  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa VanDorn              Excalibur,IA, IA         28.49
  2 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         28.68
  3 Vanessa Hudson Brown         DM Youth,Des Moines      29.63
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      29.76
  5 Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl      29.87
  6 Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines      29.97
  7 Chelsea Jackson              Track Iowa,Des Moin      31.46
  8 Emily Wandling               Ames Impact,Ames, I      31.57
Preliminaries
  9 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA
 10 royonah marbel               Track Iowa
 11 Bailey Myer                  IA -,Mt Ayr, IA
 12 Shelby Dixon                 DM Velocity,Des Moi
 13 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl
 14 Leah Burich                  Miss Valley,Davenpo
 15 Chanel Reddix                Track Iowa
 16 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA
 17 Janeil Wedderburn            Track Iowa,Des Moin
 18 Stephanie Stevens            Excalibur
 19 Kristine Arkfeld             Cyclone TC,harlan,
 20 Bryanna Behning              Ames Impact,Ames, I
 21 Danielle Embree              S Prairie,creston,
 22 Nicole Keller                DM Velocity,Des Moi
 23 Kaitlin Cleppe               Miss Valley,Bettend
 24 Ashley Kem                   Miss Valley,Davenpo
 25 Olivia Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA
 26 Keyona Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin
 27 Emily Hoffmann               Westside,West Des M
 28 Wendy Lopez                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 29 Chelsi Hall                  Track Iowa
 30 Lindsey Strait               FD Comets,fort dodg
 31 Kadashia Madison             Track Iowa,Des Moin
 32 Genna Valvick                IA -,Swea City, IA

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 62.39  2000        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Flood                  Excalibur,IA, IA         62.82   3
  2 Tajya Cason                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      63.85   2
  3 Lucy Libe                    Washington,Washingt      65.76   2
  4 Ellen Dougherty              IA -,Moville, IA         66.08   1
  5 Alexis Cross                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      67.12   3
  6 Amanda Roederer              Ames Impact,Ogden,       67.85   2
  7 Josee Jansen                 Sioux City,Sioux Ci      68.45   1
  8 Emily Wandling               Ames Impact,Ames, I      70.73   3
  9 Dayjza Cropp                 DM Youth,Waukee, IA      73.29   3
 10 Nicole Keller                DM Velocity,Des Moi      74.50   1
 11 Alison Ward                  Westside,Windsor He      75.17   3
 12 Jessica Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,       76.07   1
 13 Emily Hoffmann               Westside,West Des M      77.18   2
 14 Rebecca Moore                IA -,Iowa City, IA     1:22.94   2
 15 Mykell Cameron               DM Youth,IA, IA        1:25.87   3
 16 Allison McClay               FD Flyers,Ft Dodge,    1:26.80   2
 17 Britney Cameron              DM Youth,Des Moines    1:32.71   1
 -- Allison Clay                 FD Flyers                  SCR
 -- royonah marbel               Track Iowa                 SCR
 -- Kimberly Garasky             Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Katie McHone                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Samantha Kintzle             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Lauren Grant                 Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Shelby Dixon                 DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 2:25.09  1995        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Flood                  Excalibur,IA, IA       2:22.33*
  2 Josee Jansen                 Sioux City,Sioux Ci    2:37.60
  3 Christina Stevens            S Prairie,Creston,     2:45.33
  4 Ellen Klitgaard              Cyclone TC,harlan,     2:48.53
  5 Meghan Simpson               IA -,Sioux City, IA    2:48.75
  6 Alexis Storbeck              Westside,Clive, IA     2:57.61
  7 Maggie Brockway              Ames Impact,Ames, I    3:04.51
  8 McKenna Zimmerman            Urbandale,urbandale    3:16.09
  9 Katelyn Connick              IA -,algona, IA        3:35.00
 10 Ashley Peters                S Prairie,creston,     3:57.66
 -- Sydney Staudt                Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Samantha Kintzle             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Lauren Grant                 Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 5:10.53  2003        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Flood                  Excalibur,IA, IA       4:58.57*
  2 Josee Jansen                 Sioux City,Sioux Ci    5:41.60
  3 Sydney Staudt                Westside,West Des M    5:47.11
  4 Meghan Simpson               IA -,Sioux City, IA    5:55.72
  5 Maggie Brockway              Ames Impact,Ames, I    6:31.88
  6 Anna Skrivanek               Westside,West Des M    7:14.53
 -- Samantha Kintzle             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 8:13.79  1989        Christa Dirksen, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Purdy                  Ankeny,Ankeny, IA     11:57.24
 -- Ashley Peters                S Prairie,creston,         SCR

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 13.54  2002        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Hudson Brown         DM Youth,Des Moines      17.31q  1
  2 Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M      17.33q  2
  3 McKenna Zimmerman            Urbandale,urbandale      17.35q  2
  4 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      17.81q  1
  5 Kathleen McGowan             Westside,Clive, IA       18.26q  1
  6 Ariel Runge                  IA -,Swea City, IA       18.49q  1
  7 Allison McClay               FD Flyers,Ft Dodge,      20.83q  2
 -- Meredith Zimmerman           Urbandale,urbandale        SCR
 -- Meghan Simpson               IA -,Sioux City, IA        SCR
 -- Alexis Storbeck              Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Evan Thomas                  DM Youth,Clive, IA         SCR

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 13.54  2002        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Hudson Brown         DM Youth,Des Moines      17.31
  2 Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M      17.33
  3 McKenna Zimmerman            Urbandale,urbandale      17.35
  4 Dyamond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      17.81
  5 Kathleen McGowan             Westside,Clive, IA       18.26
  6 Ariel Runge                  IA -,Swea City, IA       18.49
  7 Allison McClay               FD Flyers,Ft Dodge,      20.83

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 54.82  1998        Fort Dodge Flyers, Fort Dodge
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                    58.02
     1) Chanel Reddix                   2) Candess McCamey
     3) Keyona Jackson                  4) Chelsi Hall
  2 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                             58.96
     1) Stephanie Stevens               2) Caprice Claytor
     3) Amber Williams                  4) Melissa VanDorn
  3 08-Cyclone Track Club                                 59.03
     1) Kristine Arkfeld                2) Alison Jacobsen
     3) Shelby Jacobson                 4) Raven Gau
  4 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              62.04
     1) Dayjza Cropp                    2) Mykell Cameron
     3) Britney Cameron                 4) Danielle Cheatem
  5 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                             63.08
     1) Madison Geary                   2) Carla Smith
     3) Emma Maass                      4) Danielle Embree
  6 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                             63.41
     1) Tamara Emtpy                    2) Marlee Husar
     3) Chelsea Maxey                   4) Alexis Storbeck
  7 08- Unattached Iowa                                   64.07
     1) Rebecca Gregg                   2) Katelyn Sobotka
     3) Allie Knapp                     4) Bailey Myer
  8 08-Track Iowa                                         66.78
     1) Chelsea Jackson                 2) Kadashia Madison
     3) Janeil Wedderburn               4) Tajya Cason

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 4:33.84  2002        Cedar Valley TC, Waterloo
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa                                       4:35.92
     1) Alexis Cross                    2) Chelsea Jackson
     3) royonah marbel                  4) Tajya Cason
  2 08-Cyclone Track Club                               4:58.27
     1) Ellen Klitgaard                 2) Shelby Jacobson
     3) Jessica Farrell                 4) Raven Gau
  3 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                           5:10.42
     1) Madison Geary                   2) Cheyanne Weis
     3) Carla Smith                     4) Christina Stevens
  4 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                  5:25.34
     1) Candess McCamey                 2) Chanel Reddix
     3) Chelsi Hall                     4) Janeil Wedderburn

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 10:34.70  1999        Westside Track Club, West Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cyclone Track Club                              11:39.36
     1) Raven Gau                       2) Jessica Farrell
     3) Shelby Jacobson                 4) Ellen Klitgaard
  2 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                          12:26.42
     1) Emma Maass                      2) Carla Smith
     3) Christina Stevens               4) Cheyanne Weis

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 5-01.25  1988        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Bonett                Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Tajya Cason                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Tamara Emtpy                 Westside,West Des M      1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Lauren Grant                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Marlee Husar                 Westside,West Des M      1.05m    3-05.25
  6 Amanda Roederer              Ames Impact,Ogden,       1.00m    3-03.25
  7 Alexis Storbeck              Westside,Clive, IA       1.00m    3-03.25
  8 Natalie McAuliff             Westside,WestDes Mo      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 15-05  1993        Ronni Caldwell, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Libe                    Washington,Washingt      4.45m   14-07.25
  2 Alison Jacobsen              Cyclone TC,kimballt      4.09m   13-05.00
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         IA -,Missouri Valle      4.07m   13-04.25
  4 Joscelyn Coleman             IA -,Essex, IA           3.99m   13-01.25
  5 Emily Wandling               Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.90m   12-09.50
  6 Olivia Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA        3.64m   11-11.50
  7 Shelby Dixon                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      3.57m   11-08.50
  8 Maria Jones                  IA -,Audubon, IA         3.54m   11-07.50
  9 Emily Hoffmann               Westside,West Des M      3.52m   11-06.75
 10 Madison Geary                S Prairie,creston,       3.45m   11-04.00
 11 Ariel Runge                  IA -,Swea City, IA       3.38m   11-01.25
 11 Rebecca Moore                IA -,Iowa City, IA       3.38m   11-01.25
 13 Wendy Lopez                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      3.32m   10-10.75
 14 Allie Knapp                  IA -,Mt Ayr              3.30m   10-10.00
 15 Alison Ward                  Westside,Windsor He      3.15m   10-04.00
 16 Genna Valvick                IA -,Swea City, IA       3.10m   10-02.00
 17 Amber Williams               Excalibur                3.02m    9-11.00
 18 Caprice Claytor              Excalibur,Des Moine      2.99m    9-09.75
 19 Hannah Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I      2.94m    9-07.75
 20 Katelyn Sobotka              IA -,clearfield, IA      2.73m    8-11.50
 21 Ashley Peters                S Prairie,creston,       2.23m    7-03.75
 -- Lauren Hovey                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Chelsea Maxey                Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Bishop Massey                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Hiba Irshad                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Morgan Granger               Cedar Valley,Waterl        SCR
 -- Gabriel Riley                Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Jade Lowery                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Danielle Cheatem             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Candess McCamey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 33-10.50  1998        Tia Koepke, Fort Dodge Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon                 Excalibur,IA, IA         9.36m   30-08.50
  2 Megan Swensen                IA -,audubon, IA         8.91m   29-02.75
  3 Baxtyr Johnson               Track Iowa,Des Moin      8.70m   28-06.50
  4 Alison Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg      8.13m   26-08.25
  5 Kadashia Madison             Track Iowa,Des Moin      7.13m   23-04.75
  6 Britney Cameron              DM Youth,Des Moines      6.68m   21-11.00
  7 Hannah Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I      6.44m   21-01.50
  8 Alyssa Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg      6.25m   20-06.25
  9 Takieyah Wells               Track Iowa,Des Moin      6.15m   20-02.25
 10 Mykell Cameron               DM Youth,IA, IA          5.79m   19-00.00
 11 Brittley Hellems             Excalibur,Des Moine      5.58m   18-03.75
 12 Caprice Claytor              Excalibur,Des Moine      5.51m   18-01.00
 13 Courtney Wilson              S Prairie,creston,       5.44m   17-10.25
 14 Erin Jones                   Track Iowa,Des Moin      5.34m   17-06.25
 -- Olivia Messina               Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Tanisha Williams             Excalibur                  SCR

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 94-02  1995        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Swensen                IA -,audubon, IA        22.42m      73-07
  2 Sydney Rabon                 Excalibur,IA, IA        20.30m      66-07
  3 Alison Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg     18.62m      61-01
  4 Cheyanne Weis                S Prairie,creston,      16.74m      54-11
  5 Britney Cameron              DM Youth,Des Moines     15.86m      52-00
  6 Hannah Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I     15.22m      49-11
  7 Angie Rardin                 IA -,bloomfield, IA     14.56m      47-09
  8 Erin Jones                   Track Iowa,Des Moin     13.54m      44-05
  9 Brittley Hellems             Excalibur,Des Moine     12.76m      41-10
 10 Alyssa Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg     12.28m      40-03
 11 Lindsey Strait               FD Comets,fort dodg      9.94m      32-07
 12 Allison Clay                 FD Flyers                8.26m      27-01
 -- Bishop Massey                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Baxtyr Johnson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Mykell Cameron               DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- Olivia Messina               Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Allison McClay               FD Flyers,Ft Dodge,        SCR

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 73-00  2002        Brittney Swensen, Audubon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Swensen                IA -,audubon, IA        23.56m      77-03
  2 Meghan Simpson               IA -,Sioux City, IA     20.46m      67-01
  3 Hannah Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I     19.94m      65-05
  4 Sydney Rabon                 Excalibur,IA, IA        18.58m      60-11
  5 Alison Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg     17.66m      57-11
  6 Brittley Hellems             Excalibur,Des Moine     15.00m      49-02
  7 Alyssa Nagel                 FD Comets,fort dodg     12.90m      42-04
  8 Courtney Wilson              S Prairie,creston,      11.22m      36-10
  9 Natalie McAuliff             Westside,WestDes Mo     10.00m      32-10
 10 Kathleen McGowan             Westside,Clive, IA       8.48m      27-10
 -- Emily Hoffmann               Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Olivia Messina               Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
State Record: *  2492  2000        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katy Brunner                 Westside,West Des M       1579
  2 Kary Brunner                 Westside,West Des M       1326
  3 Haley Proctor                Westside,West Des M       1270
  4 Alexis Storbeck              Westside,Clive, IA        1190
  5 Tamara Emtpy                 Westside,West Des M       1048
  6 Hayley White                 Westside,West Des M        949

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.64q  1
  2 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      12.84q  4
  3 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.23q  2
  4 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      13.72q  1
  5 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine      13.78q  3
  6 Stephanie Nordyke            S Prairie,creston,       13.79q  5
  7 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine      13.88q  5
  8 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend      13.99q  5
  9 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      14.18q  1
 10 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA        14.20q  3
 11 Mollie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend      14.34q  2
 12 Katlin Kurfman               IA -,goldfield, IA       14.37q  4
 13 Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.59q  3
 14 Alexis Edwards               Excalibur,Des Moine      15.03q  2
 15 Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,       15.67q  4
 16 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth                 16.13q  2
 -- Katy Woolery                 Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Stevie Talley                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Kelsey Bender                Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Lindsey Thorson              Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Laura Grace                  Excalibur,West Des         SCR
 -- Simone Williams              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Mesha Koger                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Megan Kelso                  IA -,Garden Grove,         SCR
 -- Jasmine Harris               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Starlena Lovejoy             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Joanna Eggert                Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Araysha Broadhus             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      12.46q  1
  2 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.53q  2
  3 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.02q  1
  4 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      13.27q  2
  5 Stephanie Nordyke            S Prairie,creston,       13.87q  1
  6 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine      13.98q  2
  7 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine      14.09q  1
  8 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      14.24q  2
  9 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend      14.35   2
 10 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA        14.40   1
 11 Mollie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend      14.46   1
 12 Katlin Kurfman               IA -,goldfield, IA       14.55   2
 13 Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi      15.13   2
 14 Alexis Edwards               Excalibur,Des Moine      15.41   1
 15 Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,       15.42   1
 16 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth                 15.85   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      12.61
  2 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.81
  3 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.32
  4 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      13.71
  5 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine      14.32
  6 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine      14.41
  7 Stephanie Nordyke            S Prairie,creston,       14.42
  8 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      14.87
Semi-Finals
  9 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend
 10 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA
 11 Mollie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 12 Katlin Kurfman               IA -,goldfield, IA
 13 Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi
 14 Alexis Edwards               Excalibur,Des Moine
 15 Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,
 16 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 25.77  2003        Kaaydah Nangle, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      26.40q  2
  2 Lindsay Cannaday             Excalibur,Des  Moin      27.00q  1
  3 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      27.44q  3
  4 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      27.83q  1
  5 Nicole Miller                Miss Valley,Davenpo      28.07q  4
  6 Dorshay Walker               Miss Valley,Bettend      28.64q  2
  7 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      28.75q  3
  8 Alexia Klueppel              Track Iowa               29.04q  4
  9 Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,       29.07   4
 10 Mollie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend      29.23   2
 11 Maggie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend      29.25   4
 12 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl      29.35   4
 13 Taylor Geary                 S Prairie,creston,       29.60   3
 14 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      29.87   4
 15 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA        30.00   2
 16 Lindsey Thorson              Westside,West Des M      30.23   4
 17 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine      30.27   4
 18 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine      30.30   3
 19 Alexis Edwards               Excalibur,Des Moine      30.45   3
 20 Courtney Smith               Track Iowa,Des Moin      30.90   2
 21 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend      31.04   3
 22 Brenna O'Neill               Miss Valley,LeClair      31.36   1
 23 Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi      31.64   1
 24 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth                 33.68   3
 -- Abby Sawyer                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Melissa Hayward              Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Rachel Hayward               Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Samantha Cameron             Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Nicole Lenois                Cedar Valley,Tropol        SCR
 -- Hannah Johnson               Ankeny                     SCR
 -- Kameesha Duncan              Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Megan Kelso                  IA -,Garden Grove,         SCR
 -- Mesha Koger                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Courtney Travis              IA -,harlan, IA            SCR
 -- Stevie Talley                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Starlena Lovejoy             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Katy Woolery                 Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Araysha Broadhus             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Laura Grace                  Excalibur,West Des         SCR
 -- Jasmine Harris               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 25.77  2003        Kaaydah Nangle, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      26.59
  2 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      27.51
  3 Lindsay Cannaday             Excalibur,Des  Moin      28.07
  3 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      28.07
  5 Nicole Miller                Miss Valley,Davenpo      29.04
  6 Alexia Klueppel              Track Iowa               29.05
  7 Dorshay Walker               Miss Valley,Bettend      29.17
  8 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      29.43
Preliminaries
  9 Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,
 10 Mollie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 11 Maggie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 12 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl
 13 Taylor Geary                 S Prairie,creston,
 14 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA
 15 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA
 16 Lindsey Thorson              Westside,West Des M
 17 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine
 18 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine
 19 Alexis Edwards               Excalibur,Des Moine
 20 Courtney Smith               Track Iowa,Des Moin
 21 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend
 22 Brenna O'Neill               Miss Valley,LeClair
 23 Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi
 24 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 60.46  2003        Kierstin Thorgaard, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Johnson             IA -,marion, IA          61.05   4
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley,Traer,      61.68   2
  3 Lindsay Cannaday             Excalibur,Des  Moin      62.29   5
  4 Molly Pleggenkuhle           Cedar Valley,Denver      62.95   4
  5 Colette Gnade                Westside,Waukee, IA      63.82   1
  6 Shelbie Pettie               Miss Valley,Matherv      64.68   2
  7 Betsy Flood                  Excalibur,Des Moine      66.06   4
  8 Maggie Brown                 Miss Valley,Bettend      66.72   3
  9 Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,       67.35   2
 10 Ashley Wink                  Westside,West Des M      68.27   5
 11 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl      68.33   4
 12 Ellen Hansen                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      69.72   4
 13 Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA        70.80   3
 14 Alexandria Powers            Excalibur,IA, IA         71.19   2
 15 Theresa Arth                 Miss Valley,Bettend      71.68   1
 16 Chayla Stanton-Robinson      Track Iowa,Des Moin      73.15   5
 17 Dorshay Walker               Miss Valley,Bettend      74.31   3
 18 Patience Tindrell            Excalibur                74.85   5
 19 Virginia Schuler             Miss Valley,LeClair      75.14   1
 20 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth                 75.39   1
 -- Sadie Kaminski               Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Nicole Miller                Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA        SCR
 -- Courtney Travis              IA -,harlan, IA            SCR
 -- Lindsey Thorson              Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Beth Purk                    IA -,belle plaine,         SCR
 -- Nicole Lenois                Cedar Valley,Tropol        SCR
 -- Mary Lacy                    Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Stevie Talley                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Kameesha Duncan              Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Laura Grace                  Excalibur,West Des         SCR
 -- Melissa Hayward              Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Rachel Hayward               Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Katy Woolery                 Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Hannah Johnson               Ankeny                     SCR

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 2:19.98  1996        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley,Traer,    2:19.14*
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley,Traer,    2:23.68
  3 Molly Pleggenkuhle           Cedar Valley,Denver    2:26.90
  4 Shelbie Pettie               Miss Valley,Matherv    2:27.68
  5 Colette Gnade                Westside,Waukee, IA    2:31.29
  6 Jessica Martin               IA -,Lisbon, IA        2:32.00
  7 Dawn Gildersleeve            Excalibur,Bondurant    2:32.09
  8 Kaitlyn Carlson              IA -,waverly, IA       2:37.98
  9 Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,     2:39.70
 10 Betsy Flood                  Excalibur,Des Moine    2:41.48
 11 Theresa Arth                 Miss Valley,Bettend    2:42.34
 12 Ellen Hansen                 Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:43.85
 13 Michelle Hubbell             IA -,mallard, IA       2:44.34
 14 Alexandria Powers            Excalibur,IA, IA       2:45.18
 15 Jodi Denk                    IA -,Marion, IA        2:48.58
 16 Ashley Wink                  Westside,West Des M    2:49.81
 17 Mevlida Jusic                Excalibur,IA, IA       2:50.51
 18 Kelly Peddy                  Ankeny,Ankeny, IA      2:50.97
 19 Nicole Butschi               IA -,Robins, IA        2:52.68
 20 Beth Purk                    IA -,belle plaine,     2:54.50
 21 Lauren Seeman                Westside,West Des M    3:00.20
 -- Chayla Stanton-Robinson      Track Iowa,Des Moin         DQ
 -- Virginia Schuler             Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Whitney Brewer               Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Megan McVay                  IA -,Glenwood, IA          SCR
 -- Courtney Travis              IA -,harlan, IA            SCR
 -- Emily Layton                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Patience Tindrell            Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Mary Lacy                    Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 4:55.33  1997        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley,Traer,    5:01.92
  2 Shelbie Pettie               Miss Valley,Matherv    5:07.11
  3 Jessica Martin               IA -,Lisbon, IA        5:15.76
  4 Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,     5:30.63
  5 Kaitlyn Carlson              IA -,waverly, IA       5:32.50
  6 Mevlida Jusic                Excalibur,IA, IA       5:47.13
  7 Jodi Denk                    IA -,Marion, IA        5:50.92
  8 Rebecca Baker                IA -,Red Oak, IA       5:53.92
  9 Kelly Peddy                  Ankeny,Ankeny, IA      5:54.18
 10 Taylor Walters               S Prairie,creston,     6:22.93
 11 Katy Woolery                 Excalibur              7:06.04
 -- Elyce Bark                   Miss Valley,IA, IA         SCR
 -- Nicole Butschi               IA -,Robins, IA            SCR
 -- Whitney Brewer               Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Megan McVay                  IA -,Glenwood, IA          SCR
 -- Emily Layton                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Dawn Gildersleeve            Excalibur,Bondurant        SCR

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 10:39.74  1984        Christa Holms, West Des Moines Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Carlson              IA -,waverly, IA      12:30.59
  2 Michelle Hubbell             IA -,mallard, IA      12:45.37
  3 Kelly Peddy                  Ankeny,Ankeny, IA     13:32.34
 -- Megan McVay                  IA -,Glenwood, IA          SCR

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 17:37.60  1994        Katie Rulapaugh, Sheffield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Woodruff               Excalibur             23:36.47
 -- Rachel Purdy                 Ankeny,Ankeny, IA          SCR

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 15.47  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,      16.17q  2
  2 Lindsey Triggs               IA -,mount ayr, IA       17.67q  1
  3 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver      18.27q  2
  4 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M      19.56q  3
  5 Carissa Smith                Track Iowa,Des Moin      19.68q  3
  6 Stormie Dickerson            Ames Impact,Ames, I      19.82q  1
  7 Megan Birchard               S Prairie,Creston,       19.98q  3
  8 Kassandra Messerly           FD Flyers                20.45q  1
  9 Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,       20.94   2
 10 Simone Williams              Track Iowa,Des Moin      21.43   2
 11 Olivia Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I      21.52   1
 12 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl      22.06   1
 -- Ashley Willard               IA -,Eagle Grove, I        SCR
 -- Abby Sawyer                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Dakota Cochran               Westside,West Des M        SCR

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 15.47  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,      16.27
  2 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver      18.46
  3 Stormie Dickerson            Ames Impact,Ames, I      19.07
  4 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M      19.91
  5 Megan Birchard               S Prairie,Creston,       20.11
  6 Lindsey Triggs               IA -,mount ayr, IA       20.68
Preliminaries
  5 Carissa Smith                Track Iowa,Des Moin
  8 Kassandra Messerly           FD Flyers
  9 Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,
 10 Simone Williams              Track Iowa,Des Moin
 11 Olivia Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I
 12 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 28.86  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,      29.69
  2 Lindsey Triggs               IA -,mount ayr, IA       30.90
  3 Nicole Hunter                S Prairie,creston,       32.89
  4 Kassandra Messerly           FD Flyers                33.83
  5 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M      34.17
  6 Olivia Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I      34.85
  7 Megan Birchard               S Prairie,Creston,       35.44
 -- Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,         SCR
 -- Ashley Willard               IA -,Eagle Grove, I        SCR
 -- Megan Jacobsen               Cyclone TC,harlan,         SCR
 -- Dakota Cochran               Westside,West Des M        SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 51.92  1992        Des Moines Model City, Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                             52.66
     1) Toffara Newman                  2) Lindsay Cannaday
     3) Clarissa Jolly                  4) Gretchen Lamar
  2 08-Miss. Valley TC, Bette  'B'                        55.12
     1) Dorshay Walker                  2) Theresa Arth
     3) Ali White                       4)
  3 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                    57.14
     1) Simone Williams                 2) Carissa Smith
     3) Courtney Smith                  4) Alexia Klueppel
  4 08-Miss. Valley TC, Bette                             58.59
     1) Jaide Knight                    2) Mollie Brown
     3) Maggie Brown                    4) Nicole Miller
  5 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                             58.71
     1) Taylor Geary                    2) Megan Birchard
     3) Nicole Hunter                   4) Stephanie Nordyke

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 4:20.40  2000        Mississippi Valley TC, Bettendorf
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley TC, Water                           4:18.06*
     1) Brooke Dinsdale                 2) Becca Fagerlind
     3) Molly Pleggenkuhle              4) Blaire Dinsdale
  2 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                           4:30.35
     1) Dawn Gildersleeve               2) Betsy Flood
     3) Alexandria Powers               4) Lindsay Cannaday
  3 08-Miss. Valley TC, Bette                           4:38.06
     1) Maggie Brown                    2) Theresa Arth
     3) Virginia Schuler                4) Nicole Miller
  4 08-Track Iowa                                       4:41.12
     1) Chayla Stanton-Robinson         2) Carissa Smith
     3) Courtney Smith                  4) Alexia Klueppel
  5 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                           4:46.49
     1) Stephanie Nordyke               2) Nicole Hunter
     3) Paige Paxton                    4) Taylor Geary

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 10:11.68  2002        Westside Track Club, West Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley TC, Water                           9:54.46*
     1) Molly Pleggenkuhle              2) Brooke Dinsdale
     3) Becca Fagerlind                 4) Blaire Dinsdale
  2 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                          11:07.49
     1) Betsy Flood                     2) Mevlida Jusic
     3) Dawn Gildersleeve               4) Alexandria Powers
  3 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                          11:30.78
     1) Lauren Seeman                   2) Inga Liebergesell
     3) Ashley Wink                     4) Colette Gnade

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 5-02.25  1990        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Janielle Rollins             Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M      1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Stephanie Nordyke            S Prairie,creston,       1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Shelbie Pettie               Miss Valley,Matherv      1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Chayla Stanton-Robinson      Track Iowa,Des Moin      1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Courtney Travis              IA -,harlan, IA            SCR
 -- Hannah Johnson               Ankeny                     SCR
 -- Samantha Cameron             Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 17-06  2003        Kierstin Thorgaard, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jazmine Dupee                DM Velocity,Des Moi      4.95m   16-03.00
  2 Amaura Cope                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,      4.51m   14-09.75
  4 Lindsey Triggs               IA -,mount ayr, IA       4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Gretchen Lamar               Excalibur,Des Moine      4.27m   14-00.25
  6 Nicole Hunter                S Prairie,creston,       4.21m   13-09.75
  7 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      4.17m   13-08.25
  8 Jaide Knight                 Miss Valley,Bettend      4.08m   13-04.75
  9 Alexia Klueppel              Track Iowa               4.03m   13-02.75
 10 Ali White                    Miss Valley,Bettend      4.00m   13-01.50
 10 Jessica Martin               IA -,Lisbon, IA          4.00m   13-01.50
 12 Beth Purk                    IA -,belle plaine,       3.68m   12-01.00
 13 Carissa Smith                Track Iowa,Des Moin      3.67m   12-00.50
 14 Ashley Alaya                 DM Youth                 3.60m   11-09.75
 15 Brenna O'Neill               Miss Valley,LeClair      3.55m   11-07.75
 16 Katy Woolery                 Excalibur                3.51m   11-06.25
 17 Toffara Newman               Excalibur,Des Moine      3.43m   11-03.00
 18 Courtney Smith               Track Iowa,Des Moin      3.42m   11-02.75
 19 Taylor Geary                 S Prairie,creston,       3.38m   11-01.25
 20 Jillian Jones                Cedar Valley,Waterl      2.88m    9-05.50
 21 Clarissa Jolly               Excalibur,Des Moine      2.50m    8-02.50
 22 Patience Tindrell            Excalibur                1.77m    5-09.75
 -- Kelsey Bender                Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Megan Kelso                  IA -,Garden Grove,         SCR
 -- Abby Sawyer                  Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Mesha Koger                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Samantha Clewell             Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Starlena Lovejoy             Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Janielle Rollins             Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Ashley Willard               IA -,Eagle Grove, I        SCR
 -- Nicole Lenois                Cedar Valley,Tropol        SCR

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 32-10.50  1997        Erica Sheeres, Council Bluffs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Hunter                S Prairie,creston,       8.86m   29-01.00
  2 Janielle Rollins             Ames Impact,Ames, I      8.24m   27-00.50
  3 Maggie Weber                 IA -,Shenandoah, IA      7.89m   25-10.75
  4 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M      7.35m   24-01.50
  5 Lauren Seeman                Westside,West Des M      6.60m   21-08.00
 -- Sadie Kaminski               Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Olivia Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I        SCR

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 41-00.25  2003        Kara Den Herder, Sioux City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Swensen             IA -,Audubon, IA        12.02m   39-05.25
  2 Elizabeth Simpson            IA -,Sioux City         10.64m   34-11.00
  3 Adelin Cook                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      9.06m   29-08.75
  4 Leslie Stensud               Westside,Clive, IA       8.71m   28-07.00
  5 Kassandra Messerly           FD Flyers                8.32m   27-03.75
  6 Latasha Porte                Track Iowa,Des Moin      8.19m   26-10.50
  7 Marli Jefferson              Track Iowa,Des Moin      7.00m   22-11.75
 -- Kelsey Van Cleave            DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Natasha Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Heather Rospond              Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Kelsey Bender                Westside,Clive, IA         SCR

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 104-01  1988        Mellie Thomason, Eagle Grove
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Swensen             IA -,Audubon, IA        27.46m      90-01
  2 Elizabeth Simpson            IA -,Sioux City         26.28m      86-03
  3 Adelin Cook                  Ames Impact,Ames, I     22.86m      75-00
  4 Leslie Stensud               Westside,Clive, IA      20.16m      66-02
  5 Latasha Porte                Track Iowa,Des Moin     14.36m      47-01
  6 Marli Jefferson              Track Iowa,Des Moin     11.62m      38-01
 -- Natasha Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Lindsey Farrell              Cyclone TC,harlan,         SCR

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 94-10  1995        Samantha Ford, Belle Plaine
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Simpson            IA -,Sioux City         26.82m      88-00
  2 Brittney Swensen             IA -,Audubon, IA        19.78m      64-11
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,     18.68m      61-03
  4 Shelbie Pettie               Miss Valley,Matherv     17.66m      57-11
  5 Kaitlyn Carlson              IA -,waverly, IA        14.60m      47-11
 -- Olivia Wolf                  Westside,Cumming, I        SCR

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
State Record: *  2781  2004        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Westside,Urbandale,       2781*
  2 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver       2029
  3 Molly Pleggenkuhle           Cedar Valley,Denver       1788
  4 Inga Liebergesell            Westside,West Des M       1281
  5 Ashlyn White                 Westside,West Des M        799

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.11  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katadayah Nangle             DM Velocity              12.58q  2
  2 Autumn Nelson                Excalibur,Des Moine      13.46q  1
  3 Reiko Cunningham             DM Velocity              13.49q  1
  4 Valerie Ferguson             DM Youth                 13.53q  2
  5 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      13.71q  1
  6 Amy Flaherty                 DM Youth,Des Moines      14.47q  2
  7 Amber Bruce                  IA -,Davenport, IA       14.73q  1
  8 Nina Houston                 IA -,Davenport, IA       14.82q  2
  9 Tiara Bonner                 IA -,Davenport, IA       15.93   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 12.11  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katadayah Nangle             DM Velocity              12.58
  2 Autumn Nelson                Excalibur,Des Moine      13.46
  3 Reiko Cunningham             DM Velocity              13.49
  4 Valerie Ferguson             DM Youth                 13.53
  5 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      13.71
  6 Amy Flaherty                 DM Youth,Des Moines      14.47
  7 Amber Bruce                  IA -,Davenport, IA       14.73
  8 Nina Houston                 IA -,Davenport, IA       14.82
Preliminaries
  9 Tiara Bonner                 IA -,Davenport, IA

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
State Record: * 24.79  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katadayah Nangle             DM Velocity              26.20q  1
  2 Kersten Thorgaard            Ames Impact              27.40q  2
  3 Valerie Ferguson             DM Youth                 27.97q  1
  4 Autumn Nelson                Excalibur,Des Moine      28.50q  1
  5 Quintella Zolicoff           Track Iowa               28.87q  2
  6 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      28.93q  1
  7 Keisha Clark                 DM Youth                 29.03q  1
  8 Shannon Jefferson            Track Iowa,Des Moin      29.19q  2
  9 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets                29.34   2
 10 Kelli Massengale             IA -                     29.60   2
 11 Jessica Roesch               Track Iowa               29.87   2
 12 Amy Flaherty                 DM Youth,Des Moines      32.18   1
 -- Jessica Calhoun              Westside                   SCR

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 24.79  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katadayah Nangle             DM Velocity              26.20
  2 Kersten Thorgaard            Ames Impact              27.40
  3 Valerie Ferguson             DM Youth                 27.97
  4 Autumn Nelson                Excalibur,Des Moine      28.50
  5 Quintella Zolicoff           Track Iowa               28.87
  6 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      28.93
  7 Keisha Clark                 DM Youth                 29.03
  8 Shannon Jefferson            Track Iowa,Des Moin      29.19
Preliminaries
  9 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets
 10 Kelli Massengale             IA -
 11 Jessica Roesch               Track Iowa
 12 Amy Flaherty                 DM Youth,Des Moines

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 59.15  1991        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tori Panyelina               IA -,Griswold, IA        65.54
  2 Jessica Roesch               Track Iowa               66.11
  3 Keisha Clark                 DM Youth                 66.71

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 2:18.52  2002        Alyson Siegrist, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Courtney Rice                Miss Valley            2:32.04

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 4:59.88  2002        Alyson Siegrist, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams              IA -,Glenwood, IA      5:12.97
  2 Courtney Rice                Miss Valley            5:24.36
  3 Breanna Platt                Cedar Valley           6:10.99

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 10:47.60  2000        Ashley Culp, WDM  Red Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams              IA -,Glenwood, IA     11:19.51
  2 Breanna Platt                Cedar Valley          13:28.72

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 14.47  1998        Lolo Jones, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                 15.92q
  2 Reiko Cunningham             DM Velocity              16.10q
  3 Laurel Murphy                DM Youth,Des Moines      17.42q
  4 Sarah Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver      17.96q
  5 Kelli Massengale             IA -                     18.44q
  6 Miranda Ayers                Westside                 18.54q
  7 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA            19.22q
  8 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets                25.54q

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 14.47  1998        Lolo Jones, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                 15.92
  2 Reiko Cunningham             DM Velocity              16.10
  3 Laurel Murphy                DM Youth,Des Moines      17.42
  4 Sarah Fagerlind              Cedar Valley,Denver      17.96
  5 Kelli Massengale             IA -                     18.44
  6 Miranda Ayers                Westside                 18.54
  7 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA            19.22
  8 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets                25.54

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 59.78  1989        Kari Hennigan, Altoona
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                 66.13
  2 Brittany Robinette           IA -,Elliott, IA         71.44
  3 Laurel Murphy                DM Youth,Des Moines      71.93
  4 Kelli Massengale             IA -                     75.04
  5 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA            78.10

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 49.88  1997        Des Moines Youth TC, Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              52.92
     1) Chekesha Clark                  2) Amy Flaherty
     3) Laurel Murphy                   4) Valerie Ferguson
  2 08-Track Iowa                                         54.34
     1) Shannon Jefferson               2) Jessica Roesch
     3) Quintella Zolicoff              4) Terra Broadhus
  3 08- Unattached Iowa                                   58.40
     1) Nina Houston                    2) Monique Hunt
     3) Tiara Bonner                    4) Amber Bruce

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 4:12.11  2002        Mississippi Valley TC, Bettendorf
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            4:36.45
     1) Valerie Ferguson                2) Laurel Murphy
     3) Amy Flaherty                    4) Keisha Clark

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: * 10:16.64  2003        Westside Track Club, West Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08- Unattached Iowa                                10:36.64
     1) Ashley Drogo                    2) Jodi Wyman
     3) Tori Panyelina                  4) Brittany Robinette

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: *  5-07  1991        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Hagerman               IA -,New Virginia,       1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Jodi Wyman                   IA -,Griswold, LA        1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                 1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets                1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Kelli Massengale             IA -                     1.40m    4-07.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 17-08.50  1990        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kersten Thorgaard            Ames Impact              4.89m   16-00.50
  2 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                 4.81m   15-09.50
  3 Autumn Nelson                Excalibur,Des Moine      4.37m   14-04.00
  4 Nina Houston                 IA -,Davenport, IA       4.30m   14-01.25
  5 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA            4.17m   13-08.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 35-00.25  1987        Nicole Harker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Angela Beckwith              Ames Impact,Ames, I      9.53m   31-03.25
  2 Miranda Ayers                Westside                 9.18m   30-01.50
  3 Jessica Calhoun              Westside                 7.73m   25-04.50

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 38-03  1988        Dawn Clausen, Treynor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA            7.32m   24-00.25

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 92-08.75  2001        Laura Harringa, Hanlontown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Calhoun              Westside                21.98m      72-01
  2 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets               16.44m      53-11
  3 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                14.80m      48-07
  4 Autumn Thompson              IA -,Ames, IA           14.52m      47-08
  5 Miranda Ayers                Westside                12.92m      42-05

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
State Record: *  4064  2004        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              Westside                  4064*
  2 Shannon Hoy                  Westside,West Des M       2524
  3 Johanna Wubbena              FD Comets                 2326
  4 Miranda Ayers                Westside                  2048

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 12.34  1985        Nicki Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Korkick                IA -,St. Charles, I      13.07q
  2 Felicia Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          13.57q
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      14.12q
  4 Jamie Wagner                 IA -                     14.35q
  5 Shannon Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          14.77q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 12.34  1985        Nicki Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Korkick                IA -,St. Charles, I      13.07
  2 Felicia Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          13.57
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      14.12
  4 Jamie Wagner                 IA -                     14.35
  5 Shannon Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          14.77

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 25.84  1985        Lisa Edmonds, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akeya Aimable                Cedar Valley             26.07q
  2 Felicia Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          28.48q
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      29.36q
  4 Jessica Van Kamen            Cedar Valley             29.76q
  5 Shelby Shadden               DM Youth,Council Bl      30.29q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 25.84  1985        Lisa Edmonds, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akeya Aimable                Cedar Valley             26.07
  2 Felicia Wagner               IA -,Des Moines          28.48
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      29.36
  4 Jessica Van Kamen            Cedar Valley             29.76
  5 Shelby Shadden               DM Youth,Council Bl      30.29

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 58.05  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Akeya Aimable                Cedar Valley             61.33
  2 Jessica Van Kamen            Cedar Valley             66.91

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 2:14.89  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyson Siegerist             IA -,Wesley, IA        2:22.59

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 4:55.34  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyson Siegerist             IA -,Wesley, IA        5:06.87

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 14.97  1991        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Neilson                DM Youth,Altoona, I      15.52q
  2 Kylie Hoffert                IA -,Monona, IA          16.92q
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      17.05q
  4 Danielle Hill                DM Youth,Mason City      17.14q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 14.97  1991        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Neilson                DM Youth,Altoona, I      15.52
  2 Kylie Hoffert                IA -,Monona, IA          16.92
  3 Jennifer Holzhauser          IA -,Des Moines, IA      17.05
  4 Danielle Hill                DM Youth,Mason City      17.14

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 66.99  2000        Sarah Glynn, Hastings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kylie Hoffert                IA -,Monona, IA          66.09*
  2 Sarah Leners                 Track Iowa               69.63
  3 Megan Neilson                DM Youth,Altoona, I      70.49
  4 Danielle Hill                DM Youth,Mason City    1:27.61

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
State Record: * 48.89  2003        Cedar Valley TC, Waterloo
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08- Unattached Iowa                                   54.11
     1) Felicia Wagner                  2) Jamie Wagner
     3) Shannon Wagner                  4)
  1 08-Cedar Valley TC, Water                             54.11
     1) Akeya Aimable                   2)

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
State Record: *  5-06  1986        Steph Davis/Lori Meade, Dubuque/SE Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Halley Carlson               IA -,Osceola, IA         1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Tierney Eaton                IA -,Grant City, IA      1.50m    4-11.00

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
State Record: * 17-09.50  1993        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Neilson                DM Youth,Altoona, I      4.48m   14-08.50

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
State Record: * 42-11.50  1987        Laura Kreiner
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnetta Claytor            Excalibur               10.62m   34-10.25

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
State Record: * 134-00  1997        Stacey Anderson, Palmer
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Shadden               DM Youth,Council Bl     33.26m     109-01

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
State Record: * 108-03.75  2000        Patricia Dietz, Glenwood
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Leners                 Track Iowa              26.32m      86-04
  2 Quinnetta Claytor            Excalibur               25.08m      82-03
  3 Kylie Hoffert                IA -,Monona, IA         24.02m      78-10
  4 Danielle Hill                DM Youth,Mason City     18.40m      60-04

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
State Record: *  4205  2004        Sarah Cunningham, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Cunningham             Westside,West Des M       4205*

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 15.20  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.24q  1
  2 Orlando Cramer               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.66q  1
  3 Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines      16.84q  2
  4 Marcus Foster                Track Iowa,Des Moin      16.87q  1
  5 Nathaniel Bolden             Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.36q  2
  6 Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I      17.40q  2
  7 Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      17.55q  1
  8 Malique Obie                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.79q  1
  9 Joshua Hawkins               Track Iowa,Des Moin      18.41   1
 10 Daniel Marcus                Westside,West DesMo      18.92   1
 11 Carlo Marble                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      19.12   2
 12 Luke Smith                   Ames Impact,Ames, I      19.21   2
 13 Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines      19.61   2
 14 Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines      20.47   2
 15 Noah Colbert                 Excalibur                24.03   2
 -- Keenan Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Seth Brady                   Westside,WestDes Mo        SCR
 -- London Carter                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Jauwan Daniels               DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 15.20  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.57
  2 Marcus Foster                Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.26
  3 Orlando Cramer               DM Youth,Des Moines      17.72
  4 Malique Obie                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      17.75
  5 Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      17.86
  6 Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines      17.93
  7 Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I      18.04
  8 Nathaniel Bolden             Track Iowa,Des Moin      18.39
Preliminaries
  9 Joshua Hawkins               Track Iowa,Des Moin
 10 Daniel Marcus                Westside,West DesMo
 11 Carlo Marble                 Track Iowa,Des Moin
 12 Luke Smith                   Ames Impact,Ames, I
 13 Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines
 14 Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines
 15 Noah Colbert                 Excalibur

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 31.85  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames Impact,Ames, I      32.09q  2
  2 Noah Larrison                Excalibur,West Des       33.84q  2
  3 Marcus Foster                Track Iowa,Des Moin      36.49q  2
  4 Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines      36.55q  1
  5 Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      37.31q  1
  6 Orlando Cramer               DM Youth,Des Moines      37.43q  1
  7 Erickson Porte               Track Iowa,Des Moin      37.81q  2
  8 Malique Obie                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      38.19q  1
  9 Drew Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA       38.77   1
 10 Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I      38.88   2
 11 Jonathan Brown               Track Iowa,Des Moin      39.85   1
 12 Luke Smith                   Ames Impact,Ames, I      41.99   1
 13 Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines      42.08   1
 14 Cameron Cramer               DM Youth                 52.34   2
 15 Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines      53.32   2
 -- Zane Gedler                  Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Seth Brady                   Westside,WestDes Mo        SCR
 -- Keenan Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Noah Colbert                 Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Jauwan Daniels               DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 31.85  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames Impact,Ames, I      32.81
  2 Noah Larrison                Excalibur,West Des       33.86
  3 Marcus Foster                Track Iowa,Des Moin      36.53
  4 Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines      36.64
  5 Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      38.29
  6 Erickson Porte               Track Iowa,Des Moin      38.33
  7 Malique Obie                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      38.38
Preliminaries
  6 Orlando Cramer               DM Youth,Des Moines
  9 Drew Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA
 10 Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I
 11 Jonathan Brown               Track Iowa,Des Moin
 12 Luke Smith                   Ames Impact,Ames, I
 13 Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines
 14 Cameron Cramer               DM Youth
 15 Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 74.14  2001        Kourtlin Jackson, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Larrison                Excalibur,West Des       73.08*  2
  2 Joshua Hawkins               Track Iowa,Des Moin    1:20.87   1
  3 Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines    1:24.77   2
  4 John Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin    1:24.81   1
  5 Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg    1:24.87   2
  6 Ethan Martin                 FD Flyers,Alta, IA     1:26.37   1
  7 Daniel Marcus                Westside,West DesMo    1:27.98   2
  8 Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I    1:28.28   1
  9 Drew Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA     1:31.78   1
 10 Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines    1:51.76   2
 11 Noah Colbert                 Excalibur              2:06.57   1
 -- Seth Brady                   Westside,WestDes Mo        SCR
 -- Orlando Cramer               DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Zane Gedler                  Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Cameron Cramer               DM Youth                   SCR

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.37q  5
  2 Cedric Shivers               Miss Valley,Davenpo      14.68q  4
  3 Matthew Denning              FD Comets,Fort Dodg      14.71q  2
  4 Christopher Watts            Miss Valley,Bettend      14.74q  3
  5 Andrew Bakker                Urbandale,Urbandale      14.89q  4
  6 Keegan Jones                 IA -,Fort Dodge, IA      14.97q  1
  7 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      15.15q  7
  7 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur,Des Moine      15.15q  3
  9 Luke Neitzel                 S Prairie,Creston,       15.18q  1
 10 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      15.43q  3
 11 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      15.51q  7
 12 Jaylen Alexander             DM Youth,Des Moines      15.80q  5
 13 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines      15.81q  3
 14 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA        15.84q  5
 15 Mitchell Hora                Washington,Ainswort      15.87q  1
 16 Isaac Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo      15.89q  7
 17 Jalen Oudekerk               Excalibur,Des Moine      15.89   2
 18 Jared Prebeck                FD Comets,Fort Dodg      15.96   1
 19 Michael Turner               DM Youth,Des Moines      15.97   2
 20 Grant Bogdanove              Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.98   3
 21 Kevin Anselman               Ames Impact,Ames, I      16.06   5
 22 Antwain Smith                DM Youth,Des Moines      16.07   7
 23 Calvin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA      16.62   7
 24 Kellen Zanders               Excalibur                17.11   7
 25 Josh Henaman                 Westside,West Des M      17.46   3
 26 Bradley Leslie               Miss Valley,Davenpo      17.51   5
 27 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines      17.53   1
 28 Reed Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA         17.65   4
 29 Matthew Quick                IA -,Hamburg, IA         17.95   2
 30 Trent Peacock                DM Youth,IA, IA          18.00   2
 -- Nate Mustin                  DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Caylen Alexander             DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Braden McGowan               Urbandale,Urbandale        SCR
 -- Craig Miller                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Michael Vigen                Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Jackson Carr                 Lamoni,Lamoni, IA          SCR
 -- Thomas Read                  DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Joshua Hawkins               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Carson Thomas                DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- David Mannoquin              DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Tyree Temple                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Matthew Meyer                Washington,Crawford        SCR
 -- Robert Simmons               Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Luke Arrowood                IA -,Algona, IA            SCR
 -- Keenan Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA          SCR
 -- Carlo Marble                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Keenan Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Malique Obie                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Avery Jackson                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.90q  2
  2 Matthew Denning              FD Comets,Fort Dodg      14.38q  1
  3 Christopher Watts            Miss Valley,Bettend      14.71q  2
  4 Luke Neitzel                 S Prairie,Creston,       14.81q  2
  5 Cedric Shivers               Miss Valley,Davenpo      14.89q  1
  6 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      15.01q  2
  7 Keegan Jones                 IA -,Fort Dodge, IA      15.08q  1
  8 Andrew Bakker                Urbandale,Urbandale      15.49q  2
  9 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur,Des Moine      15.49   1
 10 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      15.63   1
 11 Isaac Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo      15.69   2
 12 Jaylen Alexander             DM Youth,Des Moines      15.71   2
 13 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      15.80   1
 14 Mitchell Hora                Washington,Ainswort      15.91   1
 15 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA        15.95   1
 16 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.05   2
Preliminaries
 17 Jalen Oudekerk               Excalibur,Des Moine
 18 Jared Prebeck                FD Comets,Fort Dodg
 19 Michael Turner               DM Youth,Des Moines
 20 Grant Bogdanove              Ames Impact,Ames, I
 21 Kevin Anselman               Ames Impact,Ames, I
 22 Antwain Smith                DM Youth,Des Moines
 23 Calvin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA
 24 Kellen Zanders               Excalibur
 25 Josh Henaman                 Westside,West Des M
 26 Bradley Leslie               Miss Valley,Davenpo
 27 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines
 28 Reed Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA
 29 Matthew Quick                IA -,Hamburg, IA
 30 Trent Peacock                DM Youth,IA, IA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.37
  2 Matthew Denning              FD Comets,Fort Dodg      14.60
  3 Christopher Watts            Miss Valley,Bettend      15.23
  4 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      15.25
  5 Keegan Jones                 IA -,Fort Dodge, IA      15.28
  6 Luke Neitzel                 S Prairie,Creston,       15.40
  7 Cedric Shivers               Miss Valley,Davenpo      16.17
Semi-Finals
  8 Andrew Bakker                Urbandale,Urbandale
  9 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur,Des Moine
 10 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines
 11 Isaac Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo
 12 Jaylen Alexander             DM Youth,Des Moines
 13 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines
 14 Mitchell Hora                Washington,Ainswort
 15 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA
 16 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 28.26  2003        Kaleb Van Cleave, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      29.74q  3
  2 Matthew Denning              FD Comets,Fort Dodg      29.78q  2
  3 Duncan Ferch                 IA -,State Center,       31.35q  2
  4 Jaylen Alexander             DM Youth,Des Moines      31.49q  3
  5 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      31.55q  3
  6 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      31.76q  3
  7 Keegan Jones                 IA -,Fort Dodge, IA      31.86q  1
  8 Cory Angstrom                FD Comets,Fort Dodg      32.24q  2
  9 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      32.60   2
 10 Jalen Oudekerk               Excalibur,Des Moine      32.63   2
 11 Michael Turner               DM Youth,Des Moines      32.90   2
 12 Nathan Lucs                  Westside,West Des M      32.91   1
 13 Grant Bogdanove              Ames Impact,Ames, I      33.13   1
 14 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA        33.19   1
 15 Kevin Anselman               Ames Impact,Ames, I      33.28   1
 16 Braden McGowan               Urbandale,Urbandale      33.35   2
 17 Ricky Ellis                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      33.81   3
 17 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines      33.81   2
 19 Antwain Smith                DM Youth,Des Moines      35.61   3
 20 Jared Prebeck                FD Comets,Fort Dodg      35.67   1
 21 Calvin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA      35.72   3
 22 Kellen Zanders               Excalibur                37.19   1
 23 Trent Peacock                DM Youth,IA, IA          38.25   1
 24 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines      43.31   3
 -- Nate Mustin                  DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Craig Miller                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Caylen Alexander             DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Jackson Carr                 Lamoni,Lamoni, IA          SCR
 -- Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Bradley Leslie               Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Tyree Temple                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Avery Jackson                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- David Mannoquin              DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Keenan Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA          SCR
 -- Erickson Porte               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Paul Horn                    IA -,Ottumwa, IA           SCR
 -- Thomas Read                  DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Keenan Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 28.26  2003        Kaleb Van Cleave, Des Moines Velocity TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      30.13
  2 Matthew Denning              FD Comets,Fort Dodg      31.57
  3 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      32.03
  4 Keegan Jones                 IA -,Fort Dodge, IA      32.14
  5 Jaylen Alexander             DM Youth,Des Moines      32.17
  6 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      32.92
  7 Cory Angstrom                FD Comets,Fort Dodg      33.35
Preliminaries
  3 Duncan Ferch                 IA -,State Center,
  9 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines
 10 Jalen Oudekerk               Excalibur,Des Moine
 11 Michael Turner               DM Youth,Des Moines
 12 Nathan Lucs                  Westside,West Des M
 13 Grant Bogdanove              Ames Impact,Ames, I
 14 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA
 15 Kevin Anselman               Ames Impact,Ames, I
 16 Braden McGowan               Urbandale,Urbandale
 17 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines
 17 Ricky Ellis                  Track Iowa,Des Moin
 19 Antwain Smith                DM Youth,Des Moines
 20 Jared Prebeck                FD Comets,Fort Dodg
 21 Calvin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA
 22 Kellen Zanders               Excalibur
 23 Trent Peacock                DM Youth,IA, IA
 24 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 65.48  2003        Kourtlin Jackson, Des Moines Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donte Brown                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      70.90   4
  2 Jordan Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center      73.06   5
  3 Cory Angstrom                FD Comets,Fort Dodg      73.25   4
  4 Aaron Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I      75.89   1
  5 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur,Des Moine      76.82   4
  6 Adam Johanson                Westside,Johnston,       77.65   3
  7 Jaemal Sullivan              Excalibur                78.65   2
  8 Jared Stansbury              IA -,Clarinda, IA        79.15   5
  9 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines    1:20.33   1
 10 Jordan Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines    1:20.58   5
 11 Braden McGowan               Urbandale,Urbandale    1:20.80   5
 12 Aaron Anderson               Clarinda,Clarion, I    1:23.01   2
 13 Jacob Colbert                Excalibur,Des Moine    1:23.63   2
 14 Salat Jones                  Excalibur,IA, IA       1:27.35   5
 15 Maxx Walters                 S Prairie,Creston,     1:27.73   4
 16 Antwain Smith                DM Youth,Des Moines    1:27.91   3
 17 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines    1:35.88   1
 -- Dalton Ferch                 FD Flyers,State Cen        SCR
 -- Ethan Martin                 FD Flyers,Alta, IA         SCR
 -- Lance Williamson             FD Flyers,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Steven Lewis                 DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Joshua Hawkins               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Rashaund Jackson             DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Nathan Lucs                  Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Paul Horn                    IA -,Ottumwa, IA           SCR
 -- John Hawkins                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 2:35.40  2003        Kourtlin Jackson, Des Moines Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Donte Brown                  DM Velocity,Des Moi    2:43.64
  2 Jordan Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center    2:44.03
  3 Aaron Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:47.43
  4 Zack Henaman                 Westside,West Des M    2:56.43
  5 Aaron Anderson               Clarinda,Clarion, I    2:59.07
  6 Zach Crane                   Urbandale,Urbandale    2:59.88
  7 Alec Crane                   Urbandale,Urbandale    3:05.00
  8 Calvin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA    3:06.97
  9 Tyson McQuerry               Excalibur,Des Moine    3:07.36
 10 Braydee Poore                IA -,Mt Ayr, IA        3:08.44
 11 Ethan Martin                 FD Flyers,Alta, IA     3:12.54
 12 Salat Jones                  Excalibur,IA, IA       3:12.77
 -- Jeffrey Boswell              IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 5:14.26  1994        Tyler Roark, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I    5:40.12
  2 Zack Henaman                 Westside,West Des M    5:50.95
  3 Zach Crane                   Urbandale,Urbandale    6:05.47
  4 Alec Crane                   Urbandale,Urbandale    6:16.50
  5 Will Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA     6:26.55
 -- Jeffrey Boswell              IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.80  1989        Danny Welp, Algona
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA     9:55.88
  2 Reed Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA      10:57.16
  3 Shawn Edwards                IA -,Washington, IA   14:01.51

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 58.57  2000        Fort Dodge Comets, Fort Dodge
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                             62.45   1
     1) Jaemal Sullivan                 2) Tyson McQuerry
     3) Sydne Davis                     4) Robert Simmons
  2 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              62.47   1
     1) Jaylen Alexander                2) Elijah Young
     3) Antwain Smith                   4) Colton Bingaman
  3 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin  'B'                        63.02   2
     1) Jalen Oudekerk                  2) Noah Larrison
     3) Jacob Colbert                   4) Kellen Zanders
  4 08-Fort Dodge Comets                                  64.56   2
     1) Jared Prebeck                   2) Blake Richmond
     3) Matthew Denning                 4) Cory Angstrom
  5 08-Urbandale Stealth                                  64.89   2
     1) Alec Crane                      2) Andrew Bakker
     3) Zach Crane                      4) Braden McGowan
  6 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                             65.01   1
     1) Briar Evans                     2) Maxx Walters
     3) Luke Neitzel                    4) Levi Eblen
  7 08-Washington TC                                      66.62   1
     1) Mitchell Hora                   2) Jordan Bell
     3) Mason Quigley                   4) Matthew Meyer
  8 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'B'                         70.78   2
     1) Orlando Cramer                  2) Rashaund Jackson
     3) Trent Peacock                   4)
  9 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                    71.08   2
     1) Shaquille Wells                 2) Erickson Porte
     3) Ricky Ellis                     4)
 10 08-Track Iowa                                         74.67   1
     1) Joshua Hawkins                  2) Jonathan Brown
     3) John Hawkins                    4) Nathaniel Bolden
 -- 08-Track Iowa  'C'                                      SCR

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 4:50.14  2002        Des Moines Velocity TC, Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-South PrairieTC, Crest                           5:26.59
     1) Briar Evans                     2) Levi Eblen
     3) Maxx Walters                    4) Luke Neitzel
  2 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                           5:48.41
     1) Zack Henaman                    2) Drew Reynolds
     3) Will Reynolds                   4) Adam Johanson
  3 08-Track Iowa                                       6:25.50
     1) Carlo Marble                    2) Nathaniel Bolden
     3) Ricky Ellis                     4) Joshua Hawkins

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: *  4-05  1992        Robert Kampman, Forest City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Lucs                  Westside,West Des M      1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Duncan Ferch                 IA -,State Center,       1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Colin Lee                    Westside,Johnston,       1.10m    3-07.25
  4 Jordan Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center      0.90m    2-11.50
 -- Dalton Ferch                 FD Flyers,State Cen        SCR
 -- Zane Gedler                  Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Luke Arrowood                IA -,Algona, IA            SCR

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 13-11.75  2000        Zachary DeVilder, Eldora
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roman Hellems                DM Velocity,Des Moi      3.91m   12-10.00
  2 Christopher Watts            Miss Valley,Bettend      3.78m   12-05.00
  3 Donte Brown                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      3.76m   12-04.00
  4 Duncan Ferch                 IA -,State Center,       3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Desmond VanArsdale           Cedar Valley,Waterl      3.59m   11-09.50
  6 Andrew Bakker                Urbandale,Urbandale      3.38m   11-01.25
  7 Kevin Anselman               Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.30m   10-10.00
  8 Adam Johanson                Westside,Johnston,       3.28m   10-09.25
  9 Mitchell Hora                Washington,Ainswort      3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Matthew Goodwin              Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.20m   10-06.00
 11 Cedric Shivers               Miss Valley,Davenpo      3.13m   10-03.25
 12 Tyson McQuerry               Excalibur,Des Moine      3.10m   10-02.00
 13 Colin Lee                    Westside,Johnston,       3.08m   10-01.25
 14 Jaemal Sullivan              Excalibur                3.06m   10-00.50
 15 Blake Richmond               FD Comets,Fort Dodg      2.99m    9-09.75
 16 Jacob Colbert                Excalibur,Des Moine      2.95m    9-08.25
 17 Bradley Leslie               Miss Valley,Davenpo      2.92m    9-07.00
 18 Marcus Foster                Track Iowa,Des Moin      2.82m    9-03.00
 19 Salat Jones                  Excalibur,IA, IA         2.79m    9-02.00
 20 Levi Eblen                   S Prairie,Creston,       2.69m    8-10.00
 21 Luke Smith                   Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.89m    6-02.50
 -- David Mannoquin              DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Carlo Marble                 Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR             nm
 -- Michael Vigen                Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Craig Miller                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- London Carter                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Paul Horn                    IA -,Ottumwa, IA           SCR
 -- Keenan Nunez                 IA -,Mondamin, IA          SCR
 -- Jordan Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center        SCR
 -- Robert Simmons               Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Dalton Ferch                 FD Flyers,State Cen        SCR
 -- Isaiah Newsome               DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 29-06  1988        Aaron Sorenson, Clear Lake
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty            IA -,Moville, IA         6.29m   20-07.75
  2 Colin Lee                    Westside,Johnston,       6.22m   20-05.00
  3 Nick Talton                  DM Youth,Des Moines      6.04m   19-09.75
  4 Shaquille Wells              Track Iowa,Des Moin      6.03m   19-09.50
  5 Matthew Quick                IA -,Hamburg, IA         5.92m   19-05.25
  6 Jeremy Deemer                IA -,Lamoni, IA          5.57m   18-03.25
  7 Blake Richmond               FD Comets,Fort Dodg      5.47m   17-11.50
  8 Reed Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA         5.14m   16-10.50
  9 Isaac Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo      4.90m   16-01.00
 10 Adam Johanson                Westside,Johnston,       4.56m   14-11.50
 11 Ethan Martin                 FD Flyers,Alta, IA       4.29m   14-01.00
 12 Josh Henaman                 Westside,West Des M      4.28m   14-00.50
 13 Erickson Porte               Track Iowa,Des Moin      3.96m   13-00.00
 14 Daniel Marcus                Westside,West DesMo      2.83m    9-03.50
 -- Carson Thomas                DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- Michael Lamparek             IA -,Fairfax, IA           SCR

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 85-07  2002        Ben Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Lee                    Westside,Johnston,      20.98m      68-10
  2 Will Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA      15.32m      50-03
  3 Josh Henaman                 Westside,West Des M     14.52m      47-08
  4 William Dougherty            IA -,Moville, IA        14.28m      46-10
  5 Drew Reynolds                Westside,Clive, IA      13.06m      42-10
 -- Quinn Perdue                 Westside,Cumming, I        SCR
 -- Zane Gedler                  Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Seth Brady                   Westside,WestDes Mo        SCR

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
State Record: *   541  1998        Joshua Bradley, Fort Dodge Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Johanson                Westside,Johnston,         319
  2 Colin Lee                    Westside,Johnston,         308
  3 Peyton Twedt                 IA -,Rockwell, IA          160

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.45q  5
  2 Trey Lewis                   DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.92q  7
  3 Kaleb Van Cleave             DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.13q  3
  4 Taylor Huseman               IA -,Manson, IA          13.20q  7
  5 Tyler Tonderum               IA -,Armstrong, IA       13.34q  3
  6 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      13.67q  4
  7 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M      13.70q  5
  8 Joe Koger                    DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.71q  1
  8 Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines      13.71q  1
 10 Aaron Young                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      13.72q  6
 11 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      13.81q  7
 12 Cameron Bailey               DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.05q  2
 12 Cory Schultes                IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      14.05q  7
 14 Isaac Newsome                DM Youth,Des Moines      14.17q  2
 15 Daizhon Turner               DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.26q  5
 16 DJ Robinson                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.28q  3
 17 Darren Carr                  Track Iowa               14.33   4
 18 Alex Stork                   IA -,Atlantic, IA        14.44   2
 19 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      14.50   3
 20 Drew Nielsen                 IA -,Imogene, IA         14.75   5
 21 Adam Shipley                 Westside,West Des M      14.81   1
 22 Roshawn Tate                 DM Youth                 14.87   4
 23 Richard Matthews             Westside,West Des M      15.10   6
 24 Erwin Jones                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      15.30   7
 25 Sean Murphy                  Westside,West Des M      15.45   6
 26 Jasper Vivanh                DM Youth,Des Moines      15.87   6
 27 Justin Clarken               Urbandale,Urbandale      15.89   2
 28 Cory Moore                   Excalibur,Des Moine      15.93   1
 29 Brian Thomas                 Miss Valley,Bettend      16.05   1
 30 Tanner Peacock               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.34   8
 31 Collin Brouwer               Westside,West Des M      16.62   3
 32 Nolan Kiesecker              Track Iowa,Des Moin      16.92   8
 33 Antonio Lovan                DM Youth,Des Moines      17.02   4
 34 Sam Applegate                Urbandale,Urbandale      17.25   6
 35 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M      18.44   8
 36 Michael Kramer               Urbandale,Urbandale      18.93   8
 -- Mason Zimmerman              Urbandale,Urbandale        SCR
 -- Jeffrey Pflanz               Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Walter Cortez                DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Xavier Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Harrison Barnes              Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Darren Simpson-Carr          Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Lawrence Abston              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Devantea Young               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Tyrae Kemp                   DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Travaughn Lyons              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR
 -- Joe Rodriguez                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA          SCR
 -- Brian Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Blake Cross                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Brandon Morris               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.64q  2
  2 Kaleb Van Cleave             DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.25q  1
  2 Taylor Huseman               IA -,Manson, IA          13.25q  2
  4 Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines      13.26q  2
  5 Trey Lewis                   DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.27q  1
  6 Tyler Tonderum               IA -,Armstrong, IA       13.30q  2
  7 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      13.69q  1
  8 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      13.81q  1
  9 Joe Koger                    DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.83   2
 10 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M      13.85   1
 11 Cory Schultes                IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      14.11   2
 12 Cameron Bailey               DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.21   2
 13 DJ Robinson                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.26   2
 14 Daizhon Turner               DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.38   1
 15 Isaac Newsome                DM Youth,Des Moines      14.51   1
Preliminaries
 10 Aaron Young                  Track Iowa,Des Moin
 17 Darren Carr                  Track Iowa
 18 Alex Stork                   IA -,Atlantic, IA
 19 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg
 20 Drew Nielsen                 IA -,Imogene, IA
 21 Adam Shipley                 Westside,West Des M
 22 Roshawn Tate                 DM Youth
 23 Richard Matthews             Westside,West Des M
 24 Erwin Jones                  Track Iowa,Des Moin
 25 Sean Murphy                  Westside,West Des M
 26 Jasper Vivanh                DM Youth,Des Moines
 27 Justin Clarken               Urbandale,Urbandale
 28 Cory Moore                   Excalibur,Des Moine
 29 Brian Thomas                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 30 Tanner Peacock               DM Youth,Des Moines
 31 Collin Brouwer               Westside,West Des M
 32 Nolan Kiesecker              Track Iowa,Des Moin
 33 Antonio Lovan                DM Youth,Des Moines
 34 Sam Applegate                Urbandale,Urbandale
 35 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M
 36 Michael Kramer               Urbandale,Urbandale

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM Velocity,Des Moi      12.71
  2 Trey Lewis                   DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.27
  3 Taylor Huseman               IA -,Manson, IA          13.49
  4 Tyler Tonderum               IA -,Armstrong, IA       13.49
  5 Kaleb Van Cleave             DM Velocity,Des Moi      13.63
  6 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      14.00
  7 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      14.17
Semi-Finals
  4 Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines
  9 Joe Koger                    DM Velocity,Des Moi
 10 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M
 11 Cory Schultes                IA -,Emmetsburg, IA
 12 Cameron Bailey               DM Velocity,Des Moi
 13 DJ Robinson                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 14 Daizhon Turner               DM Velocity,Des Moi
 15 Isaac Newsome                DM Youth,Des Moines

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 25.06  1996        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Oakridge
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM Velocity,Des Moi      26.78q  2
  2 Kaleb Van Cleave             DM Velocity,Des Moi      27.26q  4
  3 Trey Lewis                   DM Velocity,Des Moi      27.92q  2
  4 Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines      28.32q  3
  5 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      28.70q  5
  6 Darren Carr                  Track Iowa               28.97q  6
  7 Harrison Barnes              Ames Impact,Ames, I      29.01q  3
  8 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      29.01q  4
  9 Daizhon Turner               DM Velocity,Des Moi      29.01   6
 10 Cameron Bailey               DM Velocity,Des Moi      29.05   5
 11 Thomas Jr Hawkins            Excalibur,Urbandale      29.12   4
 12 Aaron Young                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      29.16   6
 13 Brian Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      29.34   6
 14 Cory Schultes                IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      29.39   1
 15 Joe Koger                    DM Velocity,Des Moi      29.64   3
 16 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M      30.06   2
 17 Anthony Lewis                DM Youth,Des Moines      30.16   1
 18 DJ Robinson                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      30.46   7
 19 Derek Carr                   Track Iowa               30.65   3
 20 Adam Shipley                 Westside,West Des M      30.73   4
 21 Isaac Newsome                DM Youth,Des Moines      30.91   4
 22 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      31.94   3
 23 Luke Brown                   Track Iowa,Des Moin      31.97   7
 24 Drew Nielsen                 IA -,Imogene, IA         32.05   2
 25 Richard Matthews             Westside,West Des M      32.16   6
 26 Calvin Matthews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA      32.81   1
 27 Roshawn Tate                 DM Youth                 32.91   5
 28 Nate Saathoff                IA -,Humboldt, IA        33.05   7
 29 Scott Hunefeld               Urbandale,Urbandale      33.09   5
 30 Luke Eblen                   S Prairie,Creston,       33.29   1
 31 Davis Dixon                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      33.86   2
 32 Brian Thomas                 Miss Valley,Bettend      33.89   7
 33 Justin Clarken               Urbandale,Urbandale      34.28   7
 34 Erwin Jones                  Track Iowa,Des Moin      34.53   4
 35 Jasper Vivanh                DM Youth,Des Moines      35.48   1
 36 Tanner Peacock               DM Youth,Des Moines      35.85   7
 37 Cory Moore                   Excalibur,Des Moine      36.28   5
 38 Antonio Lovan                DM Youth,Des Moines      38.10   2
 39 Kyle Spurgeon                IA -,Bloomfield, IA      40.10   4
 -- Walter Cortez                DM Youth                   SCR
 -- Jeffrey Pflanz               Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Xavier Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Darren Simpson-Carr          Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Travaughn Lyons              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Lawrence Abston              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Colezell James               DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Devantea Young               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Tyrae Kemp                   DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA          SCR
 -- Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR
 -- Austin Messer                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Brandon Morris               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Blake Cross                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Joe Rodriguez                Excalibur                  SCR

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 25.06  1996        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Oakridge
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM Velocity,Des Moi      26.82
  2 Trey Lewis                   DM Velocity,Des Moi      28.01
  3 Kaleb Van Cleave             DM Velocity,Des Moi      28.11
  4 Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines      28.42
  5 Harrison Barnes              Ames Impact,Ames, I      28.57
  6 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      29.52
  7 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      29.69
  8 Darren Carr                  Track Iowa               30.26
Preliminaries
  9 Daizhon Turner               DM Velocity,Des Moi
 10 Cameron Bailey               DM Velocity,Des Moi
 11 Thomas Jr Hawkins            Excalibur,Urbandale
 12 Aaron Young                  Track Iowa,Des Moin
 13 Brian Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin
 14 Cory Schultes                IA -,Emmetsburg, IA
 15 Joe Koger                    DM Velocity,Des Moi
 16 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M
 17 Anthony Lewis                DM Youth,Des Moines
 18 DJ Robinson                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 19 Derek Carr                   Track Iowa
 20 Adam Shipley                 Westside,West Des M
 21 Isaac Newsome                DM Youth,Des Moines
 22 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg
 23 Luke Brown                   Track Iowa,Des Moin
 24 Drew Nielsen                 IA -,Imogene, IA
 25 Richard Matthews             Westside,West Des M
 26 Calvin Matthews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA
 27 Roshawn Tate                 DM Youth
 28 Nate Saathoff                IA -,Humboldt, IA
 29 Scott Hunefeld               Urbandale,Urbandale
 30 Luke Eblen                   S Prairie,Creston,
 31 Davis Dixon                  Ames Impact,Ames, I
 32 Brian Thomas                 Miss Valley,Bettend
 33 Justin Clarken               Urbandale,Urbandale
 34 Erwin Jones                  Track Iowa,Des Moin
 35 Jasper Vivanh                DM Youth,Des Moines
 36 Tanner Peacock               DM Youth,Des Moines
 37 Cory Moore                   Excalibur,Des Moine
 38 Antonio Lovan                DM Youth,Des Moines
 39 Kyle Spurgeon                IA -,Bloomfield, IA

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 60.48  1998        Hieu Shreffler, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Huseman               IA -,Manson, IA          62.57   2
  2 Brian Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      66.57   1
  3 Brandon Arp                  Westside,West Des M      66.84   1
  4 Jake Padgett                 Westside,West Des M      67.49   1
  5 Thomas Jr Hawkins            Excalibur,Urbandale      67.60   2
  6 Harrison Barnes              Ames Impact,Ames, I      67.93   3
  7 Learie Jones                 Excalibur,Des Moine      68.34   4
  8 Jasper Verhofste             Westside,West Des M      68.81   2
  9 Anthony Lewis                DM Youth,Des Moines      69.25   3
 10 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg      69.51   1
 11 Luke Brown                   Track Iowa,Des Moin      70.44   2
 12 Christopher Brady            Westside,West Des M      72.31   2
 13 Kelly Madison                Track Iowa               73.55   1
 14 Ty Flood                     Excalibur,IA, IA         73.81   3
 15 Mersudin Jusic               Excalibur,Des Moine      73.93   4
 16 Aaron Spinkler               IA -,Clarinda, IA        75.69   4
 17 Luke Eblen                   S Prairie,Creston,       78.39   4
 18 Cory Moore                   Excalibur,Des Moine    1:32.76   3
 19 Kyle Spurgeon                IA -,Bloomfield, IA    1:32.85   1
 20 Nicolas Teausant             DM Youth,Des Moines    1:36.02   4
 -- Calvin Matthews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA        SCR
 -- Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR
 -- Richard Matthews             Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Derek Carr                   Track Iowa                 SCR
 -- Austin Messer                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Jeffrey Pflanz               Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Shayrohn Belle               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Davis Dixon                  Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Anttwon Chatman              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Kourtlin Jackson             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Corey Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Joe Rodriguez                Excalibur                  SCR
 -- Alex Stork                   IA -,Atlantic, IA          SCR
 -- Sam Wiedemeier               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Drew Parker                  Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 2:23.31  2003        Ross Lorber, Waukee
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Huseman               IA -,Manson, IA        2:27.21
  2 John Menken                  Westside,Clive, IA     2:27.50
  3 Travis Marsh                 Track Iowa,Des Moin    2:32.54
  4 Kourtlin Jackson             Track Iowa,Des Moin    2:34.77
  5 Learie Jones                 Excalibur,Des Moine    2:35.90
  6 Jake Padgett                 Westside,West Des M    2:41.55
  7 Christopher Brady            Westside,West Des M    2:41.79
  8 Tyler Christians             Urbandale,Urbandale    2:45.34
  9 Mersudin Jusic               Excalibur,Des Moine    2:45.51
 10 Kelly Madison                Track Iowa             2:47.58
 11 Luke Crane                   Urbandale,Urbandale    2:48.33
 12 Sam Gruba                    Urbandale,Urbandale    2:53.59
 13 Alec Bierma                  Westside,West Des M    2:54.94
 14 Aaron Spinkler               IA -,Clarinda, IA      2:59.72
 15 Matthew Ballman              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA    3:01.41
 16 Mathew Marcus                Westside,West Des M    3:06.91
 17 Calvin Matthews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA    3:15.37
 18 Danny Pettie                 Miss Valley,Matherv    3:15.84
 19 Jeffrey Boswell              IA -,Lamoni, IA        3:25.62
 20 Nicolas Teausant             DM Youth,Des Moines    3:39.66
 -- Brandon Sweet                IA -,Clarinda, IA          SCR
 -- Anttwon Chatman              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Alex Fagen                   Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Sam Wiedemeier               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Drew Parker                  Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Corey Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 4:59.62  2003        Ross Lorber, Waukee
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Wink                Westside,West Des M    5:07.17
  2 Tyler Christians             Urbandale,Urbandale    5:11.87
  3 Christian Van Scyoc          IA -,Elliott, IA       5:18.77
  4 Mersudin Jusic               Excalibur,Des Moine    5:36.75
  5 Christopher Calhoun          Westside,Windsor He    5:37.71
  6 Ty Flood                     Excalibur,IA, IA       5:39.48
  7 Matthew Ballman              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA    5:59.06
  8 Mathew Marcus                Westside,West Des M    6:02.78
  9 Joshua Ridlin                Griswold,Griswold,     6:17.67
 10 Conner McCool                Westside,Des Moines    6:28.12
 11 Jeffrey Boswell              IA -,Lamoni, IA        6:48.88
 12 Brant Adamson                S Prairie,Creston,     6:56.07
 13 Nicolas Teausant             DM Youth,Des Moines    7:39.63
 -- Nick Scallon                 Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Drew Parker                  Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 10:39.72  1990        Cary Cochran, Minden
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Menken                  Westside,Clive, IA    10:52.08
  2 Mitchell Wink                Westside,West Des M   10:55.89
  3 Nick Scallon                 Ames Impact,Ames, I   12:52.07
  4 Corey Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I   13:10.25
  5 Mathew Marcus                Westside,West Des M   13:10.52
  6 Andrew Olinger               Ames Impact,Ames, I   13:28.26
  7 Brant Adamson                S Prairie,Creston,    14:49.00

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 8:45.90  1997        Michael Ginther, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Fagen                   Westside,West Des M    8:31.94*
  2 Ty Flood                     Excalibur,IA, IA       9:20.25
  3 Nathan Zbylicki              Westside,West Des M   10:21.02
  4 Benjamin Thomas              Westside,Urbandale,   10:23.59
 -- Brant Adamson                S Prairie,Creston,         SCR
 -- Conner McCool                Westside,Des Moines        SCR

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.84  2001        James Conley, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Morris                 IA -,Ringstad, IA        14.75q  1
  2 Tyler Jensen                 Westside,Polk City,      14.85q  1
  3 Dakota Holt                  IA -,Monona, IA          15.58q  1
  4 Craig Tigges                 IA -,Ringsted, IA        16.30q  2
  5 Blake Pederson               IA -,Ledyarad            16.57q  1
  6 Mason Zimmerman              Urbandale,Urbandale      16.74q  2
  7 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M      17.81q  2
  8 Jer'rae Lindsey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      18.40q  1
  9 Andrew Martin                FD Flyers,Alta, IA       19.05   2
 10 Sam Applegate                Urbandale,Urbandale      19.53   2
 -- Tate Yates                   DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Shawn Rogers-Williams        Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Demitrus Patterson           Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 12.84  2001        James Conley, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Morris                 IA -,Ringstad, IA        14.81
  2 Tyler Jensen                 Westside,Polk City,      15.27
  3 Dakota Holt                  IA -,Monona, IA          15.43
  4 Craig Tigges                 IA -,Ringsted, IA        16.10
  5 Blake Pederson               IA -,Ledyarad            16.29
  6 Jer'rae Lindsey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      16.42
  7 Mason Zimmerman              Urbandale,Urbandale      16.47
  8 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M      18.78
Preliminaries
  9 Andrew Martin                FD Flyers,Alta, IA
 10 Sam Applegate                Urbandale,Urbandale

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 55.12  2001        Fort Dodge Comets, Fort Dodge
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Des Moines Velocity TC                             53.90*
     1) Trey Lewis                      2) DeShawn Willis
     3) Kaleb Van Cleave                4) Joe Koger
  2 08-Des Moines Velocity TC  'B'                        56.29
     1) Tyrae Kemp                      2) Daizhon Turner
     3) Cameron Bailey                  4) DJ Robinson
  3 08- Unattached Iowa                                   57.47
     1) Jacob Morris                    2) Craig Tigges
     3) Tyler Tonderum                  4)
  4 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'B'                         58.28
     1) Anthony Lewis                   2) Jasper Vivanh
     3) Isaac Newsome                   4) Tate Yates
  5 08-Track Iowa                                         61.78
     1) Darren Carr                     2) Nolan Kiesecker
     3) Jer'rae Lindsey                 4) Aaron Young
  6 08-Urbandale Stealth                                  62.46
     1) Luke Crane                      2) Scott Hunefeld
     3) Mason Zimmerman                 4) Sam Applegate
  7 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              65.77
     1) Roshawn Tate                    2) Antonio Lovan
     3) Tanner Peacock                  4) Anthony Jolly

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.38  1995        Des Moines Oakridge, Des Moines
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                  4:37.12
     1) Darren Carr                     2) Brian Johnson
  2 08-Track Iowa                                       4:44.25
     1) Luke Brown                      2) Kelly Madison
     3) Derek Carr                      4) Travis Marsh
  3 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                           4:48.40
     1) Alec Bierma                     2) Christopher Calhoun
     3) Tyler Jensen                    4) Jake Padgett

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 10:17.16  2001        Ames Impact, Ames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                          10:34.70
     1) Christopher Calhoun             2) Tyler Jensen
     3) John Menken                     4) Mitchell Wink
  2 08-Urbandale Stealth                               12:03.58
     1) Luke Crane                      2) Scott Hunefeld
     3) Sam Gruba                       4) Tyler Christians

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: *  5-00  1988        Nathan Ludwig, Forest City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Jonathan Bednar              Westside,West Des M      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Brandon Sweet                IA -,Clarinda, IA        1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Tyler Tonderum               IA -,Armstrong, IA       1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Dalton Ferch                 FD Flyers,State Cen      1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Jer'rae Lindsey              Track Iowa,Des Moin      1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Travis Marsh                 Track Iowa,Des Moin      1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Derek Simpson-Carr           Track Iowa,Des Moin      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Derek Carr                   Track Iowa                 SCR
 -- Shawn Rogers-Williams        Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Steven Williard              IA -,Eagle Grove, I        SCR
 -- Demitrus Patterson           Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 15-05.25  2001        Marshawn Gibbs, Des Moines Excalibur TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Barnes              Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.53m   14-10.50
  2 Thomas Jr Hawkins            Excalibur,Urbandale      4.44m   14-07.00
  3 Jacob Morris                 IA -,Ringstad, IA        4.37m   14-04.00
  4 Jackie Moore                 Miss Valley,Muscati      4.27m   14-00.25
  5 Blake Pederson               IA -,Ledyarad            4.18m   13-08.75
  6 Craig Tigges                 IA -,Ringsted, IA        3.91m   12-10.00
  7 Alec Bierma                  Westside,West Des M      3.76m   12-04.00
  8 Learie Jones                 Excalibur,Des Moine      3.75m   12-03.75
  9 Dalton Ferch                 FD Flyers,State Cen      3.74m   12-03.25
 10 Mason Zimmerman              Urbandale,Urbandale      3.67m   12-00.50
 11 Alex Stork                   IA -,Atlantic, IA        3.66m   12-00.25
 12 Nate Saathoff                IA -,Humboldt, IA        3.52m   11-06.75
 13 Christopher Brady            Westside,West Des M      3.49m   11-05.50
 14 Drew Nielsen                 IA -,Imogene, IA         3.47m   11-04.75
 15 Sam Gruba                    Urbandale,Urbandale      3.42m   11-02.75
 16 Luke Eblen                   S Prairie,Creston,       3.31m   10-10.50
 17 Benjamin Thomas              Westside,Urbandale,      3.30m   10-10.00
 18 Justin Clarken               Urbandale,Urbandale      3.13m   10-03.25
 19 Brian Thomas                 Miss Valley,Bettend      3.01m    9-10.50
 20 Alex Fagen                   Westside,West Des M      2.72m    8-11.25
 21 Nolan Kiesecker              Track Iowa,Des Moin      2.71m    8-10.75
 21 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M      2.71m    8-10.75
 23 Michael Kramer               Urbandale,Urbandale      2.22m    7-03.50
 -- Austin Messer                Miss Valley,LeClair        SCR
 -- Xavier Watts                 Miss Valley,Bettend        SCR
 -- Demitrus Patterson           Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Shawn Rogers-Williams        Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Colezell James               DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Shayrohn Belle               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA          SCR
 -- Steven Williard              IA -,Eagle Grove, I        SCR
 -- Donovan McCamey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 43-04.50  2001        Ryan Lamparek, Fairfax
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M      9.63m   31-07.25
  2 Jon Williams                 IA -,Glenwwod, IA        9.11m   29-10.75
  3 Jordan Burmeister            IA -,Fontanalle, IA      8.99m   29-06.00
  4 Corey Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I      8.68m   28-05.75
  5 Anthony Jolly                DM Youth,Des Moines      8.64m   28-04.25
  6 Brett Hall                   IA -                     8.28m   27-02.00
  7 Sean Murphy                  Westside,West Des M      8.22m   26-11.75
  8 Alex Tebockhorst             Washington,Washingt      7.72m   25-04.00
  9 Andrew Martin                FD Flyers,Alta, IA       7.37m   24-02.25
 10 Danny Pettie                 Miss Valley,Matherv      6.76m   22-02.25
 11 Davis Dixon                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      6.66m   21-10.25
 12 Collin Brouwer               Westside,West Des M      6.36m   20-10.50
 13 Jared Lettow                 Westside,Urbandale,      6.26m   20-06.50
 14 Stephen Condon               FD Comets,Barnum, I      6.09m   19-11.75
 15 Nathan Zbylicki              Westside,West Des M      5.72m   18-09.25
 16 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M      3.83m   12-06.75
 -- Jonathan Bednar              Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Colezell James               DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Joshua McCoy                 Excalibur,IA, IA           SCR
 -- Donovan McCamey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 113-04  1988        Travis Senters, Iowa Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Jolly                DM Youth,Des Moines     23.34m      76-07
  2 Jordan Burmeister            IA -,Fontanalle, IA     21.40m      70-02
  3 Jon Williams                 IA -,Glenwwod, IA       20.60m      67-07
  4 Sean Murphy                  Westside,West Des M     19.38m      63-07
  5 Corey Thompson               Ames Impact,Ames, I     18.06m      59-03
  6 Brett Hall                   IA -                    16.62m      54-06
  7 Andrew Martin                FD Flyers,Alta, IA      16.10m      52-10
  8 Cole Jarrard                 FD Flyers,Fort Dodg     14.82m      48-07
  9 Jared Lettow                 Westside,Urbandale,     14.80m      48-07
 10 Danny Pettie                 Miss Valley,Matherv     14.48m      47-06
 11 Nathan Zbylicki              Westside,West Des M     12.00m      39-04
 12 Stephen Condon               FD Comets,Barnum, I     11.22m      36-10
 13 Benjamin Thomas              Westside,Urbandale,     11.16m      36-07
 -- Donovan McCamey              Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Joshua McCoy                 Excalibur,IA, IA           SCR

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 96-10  2003        Ben Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Williams                 IA -,Glenwwod, IA       39.78m     130-06
  2 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M     38.66m     126-10
  3 Dakota Holt                  IA -,Monona, IA         31.44m     103-02
  4 Jonathan Bednar              Westside,West Des M     26.90m      88-03
  5 Christopher Calhoun          Westside,Windsor He     25.92m      85-00
  6 Sean Murphy                  Westside,West Des M     18.88m      61-11
  7 Jared Lettow                 Westside,Urbandale,     18.34m      60-02
  8 Anthony Jolly                DM Youth,Des Moines     16.14m      52-11
  9 Danny Pettie                 Miss Valley,Matherv     13.60m      44-07
 10 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M     12.78m      41-11
 -- Jeffrey Pflanz               Westside,Clive, IA         SCR
 -- Stephen Condon               FD Comets,Barnum, I        SCR

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
State Record: *  1927  2000        Kade Rickels, Iowa Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Jensen                 Westside,Polk City,       1262
  2 Benton Lindaman              Westside,West Des M       1229
  3 Zachary Stoll                Westside,West Des M        423

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 11.24  1991        Doug Miller, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines      12.06q  2
  2 Taylor McAuliff              Westside,West Des M      12.10q  2
  3 J J Gardner                  Urbandale,Urbandale      12.61q  3
  4 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      12.76q  4
  5 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      12.82q  2
  6 Alex Shriver                 IA -,Persia, IA          13.06q  4
  7 Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA          13.25q  4
  8 Holden Nyhus                 IA -,Forest City, I      13.41q  3
  9 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       13.64q  4
 10 Charles Zanders              Excalibur                13.72q  2
 11 Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA        13.76q  4
 12 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      14.02q  5
 13 A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA        14.03q  3
 14 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg      14.05q  5
 15 Kurt Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA         14.27q  2
 16 Quincy King                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      14.32q  5
 17 Charles Cunningham           Westside,West Des M      14.87   5
 -- James Libe                   IA -,Washington, IA        SCR
 -- Nic Staub                    Urbandale,Urbandale        SCR
 -- Spencer Bakerink             S Prairie,Creston,         SCR
 -- Alex Wingham                 IA -,Red Oak, IA           SCR
 -- Austin Fieldson              Cedar Rapids,Cedar         SCR
 -- Peter Chalik                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Christopher Houston          Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Jevoury Wedderburn           Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Meko Austin                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Justin Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Theodore Frazier             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Robert Morris                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Wayne Alexander              DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- Devonta Brown                Track Iowa                 SCR

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 11.24  1991        Doug Miller, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines      12.35q  2
  2 Taylor McAuliff              Westside,West Des M      12.42q  1
  3 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      12.70q  2
  4 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      12.76q  2
  5 J J Gardner                  Urbandale,Urbandale      12.78q  1
  6 Alex Shriver                 IA -,Persia, IA          13.22q  1
  7 Holden Nyhus                 IA -,Forest City, I      13.58q  2
  8 Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA        13.65q  2
  9 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       13.93   1
 10 Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA          14.18   2
 11 Charles Zanders              Excalibur                14.20   1
 12 A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA        14.24   1
 13 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      14.46   2
 14 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg      14.58   1
Preliminaries
 15 Kurt Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA
 16 Quincy King                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 17 Charles Cunningham           Westside,West Des M

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 11.24  1991        Doug Miller, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines      12.48
  2 Taylor McAuliff              Westside,West Des M      12.72
  3 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      13.00
  4 J J Gardner                  Urbandale,Urbandale      13.01
  5 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      13.02
  6 Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA        13.93
  7 Alex Shriver                 IA -,Persia, IA          13.96
Semi-Finals
  7 Holden Nyhus                 IA -,Forest City, I
  9 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,
 10 Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA
 11 Charles Zanders              Excalibur
 12 A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA
 13 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA
 14 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 22.59  1998        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Panthers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines      25.21q  1
  2 Taylor McAuliff              Westside,West Des M      25.79q  3
  3 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      25.97q  1
  4 J J Gardner                  Urbandale,Urbandale      26.21q  1
  5 Justin Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      26.49q  3
  6 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      26.52q  2
  7 Kenneth Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines      26.53q  2
  8 Alex Wingham                 IA -,Red Oak, IA         26.69q  3
  9 Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA          26.75   2
 10 Patrick Brown                Miss Valley,Bettend      27.22   2
 11 Holden Nyhus                 IA -,Forest City, I      27.56   3
 12 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       27.67   3
 13 Willie Alexander             DM Youth,Urbandale,      27.93   1
 14 Charles Zanders              Excalibur                27.97   1
 15 Palmer Foster                Miss Valley,Davenpo      28.16   1
 16 Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA        28.18   1
 17 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M      28.60   3
 18 Colton Dunphy                S Prairie,Creston,       29.39   3
 19 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      29.87   2
 20 Quincy King                  DM Velocity,Des Moi      31.02   2
 21 Spencer Bakerink             S Prairie,Creston,       31.13   3
 22 Ellis Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo      31.22   1
 23 Austin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA      31.91   2
 24 Coleton Mathews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA      32.15   2
 -- Schylar Echols               Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg        SCR
 -- Meko Austin                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Ricki Speyrer                Urbandale,Urbandale        SCR
 -- Wayne Alexander              DM Youth,IA, IA            SCR
 -- Robert Morris                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Jevoury Wedderburn           Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Theodore Frazier             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Devonta Brown                Track Iowa                 SCR
 -- Baley Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Peter Chalik                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- James Libe                   IA -,Washington, IA        SCR
 -- Austin Fieldson              Cedar Rapids,Cedar         SCR
 -- Christopher Houston          Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA          SCR
 -- Charles Cunningham           Westside,West Des M        SCR

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 22.59  1998        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Panthers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines      26.05
  2 Taylor McAuliff              Westside,West Des M      26.56
  3 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      26.67
  4 J J Gardner                  Urbandale,Urbandale      27.20
  5 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      27.20
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines      27.60
  7 Alex Wingham                 IA -,Red Oak, IA         27.71
 -- Justin Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA
 10 Patrick Brown                Miss Valley,Bettend
 11 Holden Nyhus                 IA -,Forest City, I
 12 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,
 13 Willie Alexander             DM Youth,Urbandale,
 14 Charles Zanders              Excalibur
 15 Palmer Foster                Miss Valley,Davenpo
 16 Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA
 17 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M
 18 Colton Dunphy                S Prairie,Creston,
 19 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA
 20 Quincy King                  DM Velocity,Des Moi
 21 Spencer Bakerink             S Prairie,Creston,
 22 Ellis Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo
 23 Austin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA
 24 Coleton Mathews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 53.82  2003        Bryan Collins, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Braff                IA -,Marion, IA          56.61   1
  2 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       57.00   2
  3 Baley Johnson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      58.95   3
  4 Andrew Sorge                 Westside,West Des M      59.32   3
  5 Alex Wingham                 IA -,Red Oak, IA         60.99   4
  6 Patrick Brown                Miss Valley,Bettend      61.35   2
  7 Jared Hoffman                IA -,Henderson, IA       62.05   1
  8 Seth Light                   Westside,Carisle, I      62.09   4
  9 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       62.57   2
 10 Willie Alexander             DM Youth,Urbandale,      63.17   1
 11 Kurt Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA         64.05   1
 12 Palmer Foster                Miss Valley,Davenpo      64.20   2
 13 Charles Zanders              Excalibur                65.24   1
 14 Cale Brakke                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      65.71   3
 15 Thomas Gaul                  Excalibur,Des Moine      66.42   3
 16 Kenneth Ferguson             DM Youth,Des Moines      66.78   2
 17 Bobby Mortenson              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      68.34   4
 18 Justin Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      69.21   4
 19 Kyle Filgo                   Miss Valley,Bettend      69.35   4
 20 Robert Burke                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      70.87   4
 -- Ben Anderson                 IA -,Lamoni, IA            SCR
 -- Coleton Mathews              IA -,Bloomfield, IA        SCR
 -- Austin Utt                   IA -,Bloomfield, IA        SCR
 -- Xavier Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Grant Mayfield               DM Youth,Des Moines        SCR
 -- Quincy King                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Alex Gray                    Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA          SCR
 -- Chris Rock                   IA -,Swea City, IA         SCR
 -- Shane Cross                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.09  2000        Colin Swaney, Iowa City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Braff                IA -,Marion, IA        2:10.20
  2 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:11.59
  3 Joshua Mellman               IA -,Rockwell, IA      2:13.97
  4 Andrew Sorge                 Westside,West Des M    2:14.42
  5 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:19.83
  6 Corey Ring                   IA -,Minden, IA        2:20.74
  7 Jared Hoffman                IA -,Henderson, IA     2:25.56
  8 Marcus VenHorst              Miss Valley,Bettend    2:27.95
  9 Thomas Gaul                  Excalibur,Des Moine    2:28.25
 10 Seth Light                   Westside,Carisle, I    2:32.99
 11 Dylan Newell                 IA -,Griswold, IA      2:38.72
 12 Colton Dunphy                S Prairie,Creston,     2:41.45
 13 Kyle Filgo                   Miss Valley,Bettend    2:43.20
 -- Xavier Jackson               Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Cale Brakke                  Ames Impact,Ames, I        SCR
 -- Daniel McCoy                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Alex Gray                    Westside,West Des M        SCR

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 4:21.03  1993        Tom Caughlin, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mellman               IA -,Rockwell, IA      4:35.78
  2 Marcus VenHorst              Miss Valley,Bettend    5:06.04
  3 Thomas Gaul                  Excalibur,Des Moine    5:09.06
  4 Gage Sitzmann                Westside,West Des M    5:16.39
  5 Joseph Tank                  Westside,West Des M    5:24.50
  6 Brandon Ridlen               IA -,Griswold, IA      5:27.41
  7 Spencer Bakerink             S Prairie,Creston,     5:44.44
 -- Colton Dunphy                S Prairie,Creston,         SCR
 -- Daniel McCoy                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 9:22.52  1993        Tom Caughlin, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mellman               IA -,Rockwell, IA     10:09.93
  2 Gage Sitzmann                Westside,West Des M   11:28.46
  3 Joseph Tank                  Westside,West Des M   11:29.11

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 18:00.25  1994        Tom Schmidt, Atlantic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Johanson                Westside,Johnston,    20:22.09
 -- Casey Oster                  Westside,Clive, IA         SCR

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.32  1995        Ctrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.00q  1
  2 Matt Nanninga                IA -,Minden, IA          16.92q  2
  3 Chris Rock                   IA -,Swea City, IA       17.35q  2
  4 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA      17.39q  2
  5 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M      17.62q  1
  6 Justin Schultes              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      18.60q  1
  7 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg      20.30q  2
  8 Jordan Means                 Urbandale                20.45q  1
  9 Benjamin Barnes              IA -,Griswold, IA        22.34   2
 10 Taylor Morris                IA -,Ringstad, IA        22.39   2
 11 Kreig Holt                   IA -,Monona, IA          22.62   1
 -- Peter Chalik                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Nick Lucs                    Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Shane Cross                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Willie Alexander             DM Youth,Urbandale,        SCR

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 14.32  1995        Ctrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.01
  2 Chris Rock                   IA -,Swea City, IA       17.60
  3 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M      17.93
  4 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA      18.23
  5 Justin Schultes              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      19.01
  6 Jordan Means                 Urbandale                20.30
  7 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg      20.33
Preliminaries
  2 Matt Nanninga                IA -,Minden, IA
  9 Benjamin Barnes              IA -,Griswold, IA
 10 Taylor Morris                IA -,Ringstad, IA
 11 Kreig Holt                   IA -,Monona, IA

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 24.91  1987        Doug Dodd, Hampton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       27.25   1
  2 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      28.34   2
  3 Monte Larsen                 IA -,Neola, IA           29.37   2
  4 Corey Ring                   IA -,Minden, IA          29.58   1
  5 Matt Nanninga                IA -,Minden, IA          30.61   1
  6 Michael Naylor               Urbandale,Urbandale      30.63   2
  7 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA      30.64   1
  8 Chris Rock                   IA -,Swea City, IA       30.77   2
  9 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M      31.18   2
 10 Brian Crow                   IA -,Belle Plaine,       32.90   2
 11 Kurt Flood                   Excalibur,IA, IA         33.27   2
 12 Ryan Rupp                    IA -,Luzerne, IA         35.03   1
 13 Noah Kittelson               Westside,Indianola,      36.17   2
 -- Jordan Means                 Urbandale                  SCR
 -- Nick Lucs                    Westside,West Des M        SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 48.78  2001        Ames Impact, Ames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Westside TC, W Des Moi                             51.98
     1) Taylor McAuliff                 2) Tony Moser
     3) Eric Ostrem                     4) Seth Light
  2 08-Urbandale Stealth                                  52.28
     1) Nic Staub                       2) Michael Naylor
     3) Ricki Speyrer                   4) J J Gardner
  3 08- Unattached Iowa  'B'                              54.04
     1) Corey Ring                      2) Monte Larsen
     3) Matt Nanninga                   4) Alex Shriver
  4 08-Miss. Valley TC, Bette                             54.62
     1) Marcus VenHorst                 2) Palmer Foster
     3) Patrick Brown                   4) Kyle Filgo
  5 08- Unattached Iowa                                   54.75
     1) Tommy Kuecker                   2) Josiah Naig
     3) Bobby Mortenson                 4) Justin Schultes

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.85  1986        Ottumwa, Ottumwa
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            4:18.36
     1) Grant Mayfield                  2) Kenneth Ferguson
     3) Willie Alexander                4)
  2 08-Urbandale Stealth                                4:22.65
     1) Michael Naylor                  2) Jordan Means
     3) Ricki Speyrer                   4) J J Gardner
  3 08-Excalibur TC, Des Moin                           4:44.65
     1) Thomas Gaul                     2) Kurt Flood
     3) Charles Zanders                 4) Matthew Riley

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.26  2002        Cedar Valley TC, Waterloo
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08- Unattached Iowa                                10:37.94
     1) Brandon Ridlen                  2) Dylan Newell
     3) Benjamin Barnes                 4) Jared Hoffman

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 6-00.50  2000        Jaron Van Maanen, Sully
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Casey Oster                  Westside,Clive, IA       1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Noah Kittelson               Westside,Indianola,      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Michael Naylor               Urbandale,Urbandale      1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Chris Rock                   IA -,Swea City, IA       1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Ricki Speyrer                Urbandale,Urbandale      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Brian Crow                   IA -,Belle Plaine,       1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Ryan Rupp                    IA -,Luzerne, IA         1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Nick Lucs                    Westside,West Des M      1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA      1.35m    4-05.00
 11 Eric Rose                    DM Youth,Mt Pleasan      1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Jordan Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Theodore Frazier             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Taylor Morris                IA -,Ringstad, IA          SCR
 -- Robert Morris                Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Shane Cross                  Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 19-09.50  1991        Doug Miller, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 A.J. Nunez                   IA -,Mondamin, IA        4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Alex Wingham                 IA -,Red Oak, IA         4.79m   15-08.75
  3 Patrick Brown                Miss Valley,Bettend      4.55m   14-11.25
  4 Jared Hoffman                IA -,Henderson, IA       4.48m   14-08.50
  5 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M      4.42m   14-06.00
  6 Eric Ostrem                  Westside,Des Moines      4.40m   14-05.25
  7 Seth Light                   Westside,Carisle, I      4.39m   14-05.00
  8 Jordan Means                 Urbandale                4.29m   14-01.00
  9 Justin Lewis                 DM Velocity,Des Moi      4.21m   13-09.75
 10 Palmer Foster                Miss Valley,Davenpo      4.17m   13-08.25
 11 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M      4.14m   13-07.00
 12 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       4.10m   13-05.50
 13 Cale Brakke                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.09m   13-05.00
 14 Bobby Mortenson              IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      4.03m   13-02.75
 15 Kyle Filgo                   Miss Valley,Bettend      3.88m   12-08.75
 16 Matt Hilbert                 FD Comets,Fort Dodg      3.87m   12-08.50
 17 Josiah Naig                  IA -,Emmetsburg, IA      3.80m   12-05.75
 18 Ryan Rupp                    IA -,Luzerne, IA         3.68m   12-01.00
 19 Ryan Johanson                Westside,Johnston,       3.20m   10-06.00
 20 Napolean Douglas             Track Iowa,Des Moin      2.84m    9-04.00
 -- Meko Austin                  DM Velocity,Des Moi        SCR
 -- Tommy Kuecker                IA -,Cylinder, IA          SCR
 -- Taylor Morris                IA -,Ringstad, IA          SCR
 -- Schylar Echols               Miss Valley,Davenpo        SCR
 -- Daniel McCoy                 Excalibur,Ankeny, I        SCR
 -- Andrew Sorge                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Nic Staub                    Urbandale,Urbandale        SCR
 -- James Libe                   IA -,Washington, IA        SCR

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 38-06.75  1994        Tom Kucera, Marne
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Braff                IA -,Marion, IA         11.24m   36-10.50
  2 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I     10.09m   33-01.25
  3 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M      9.52m   31-03.00
  4 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M      9.28m   30-05.50
  5 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA      9.21m   30-02.75
  6 Noah Kittelson               Westside,Indianola,      9.10m   29-10.25
  7 Andy Golightly               Westside,Johnston,       8.14m   26-08.50
 -- Nick Lucs                    Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Robert Skoumal               Westside,West Des M        SCR

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50-00  1992        Cory Bern, Spencer
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Juhl                   IA -,Lewis, IA          14.40m   47-03.00
  2 Cody Bahrke                  IA -,Neola, IA          11.68m   38-04.00
  3 Mitch Roland                 Cedar Rapids,CedarR     11.67m   38-03.50
  4 Zachariah Waller             Westside,Urbandale,     10.10m   33-01.75
  5 Lucas Oster                  IA -,Stanton, IA         8.92m   29-03.25
  6 Cameron Lewellen             IA -,Stanton, IA         8.90m   29-02.50
  7 Charleston Walker            Miss Valley,Bettend      8.65m   28-04.50
  8 Ellis Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo      8.19m   26-10.50
  9 Matthew Riley                Excalibur                8.00m   26-03.00
 10 Jordan Roberts-Lewis         Track Iowa,Des Moin      6.39m   20-11.75
 -- James Libe                   IA -,Washington, IA        SCR
 -- Devereaux Galloway           Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Alexander Wilson             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Todd Patrick                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Mike Adrian                  IA -,Brighton, IA          SCR
 -- Nate VanderLinden            Westside,Ankeny, IA        SCR

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 161-07  1987        Allan Walz, Bondurant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Juhl                   IA -,Lewis, IA          47.14m     154-08
  2 Cody Bahrke                  IA -,Neola, IA          34.28m     112-06
  3 Zachariah Waller             Westside,Urbandale,     31.70m     104-00
  4 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids,Cedar      29.34m      96-03
  5 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M     26.48m      86-10
  6 Cameron Lewellen             IA -,Stanton, IA        26.30m      86-03
  7 Charleston Walker            Miss Valley,Bettend     25.82m      84-08
  8 Logan Axne                   FD Flyers,Badger, I     23.92m      78-06
  9 Adam Buck                    Westside,West Des M     23.50m      77-01
 10 Todd Patrick                 Westside,West Des M     22.12m      72-07
 11 Lucas Oster                  IA -,Stanton, IA        22.06m      72-04
 12 Matthew Riley                Excalibur               21.26m      69-09
 13 Ellis Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo     21.00m      68-11
 14 Ryan Johanson                Westside,Johnston,      15.20m      49-10
 -- Charles Cunningham           Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Taylor Morris                IA -,Ringstad, IA          SCR
 -- Alexander Wilson             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR
 -- Mike Adrian                  IA -,Brighton, IA          SCR
 -- Devereaux Galloway           Excalibur,Des Moine        SCR
 -- Alex Gray                    Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Austin Hull                  IA -,Iowa City, IA         SCR
 -- Ryan Rupp                    IA -,Luzerne, IA           SCR

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 132-09  1991        Jason Lee, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I     37.24m     122-02
  2 Noah Kittelson               Westside,Indianola,     27.78m      91-02
  3 Kreig Holt                   IA -,Monona, IA         25.46m      83-06
  4 Zachariah Waller             Westside,Urbandale,     24.48m      80-04
  5 Charleston Walker            Miss Valley,Bettend     22.82m      74-10
  6 Tim Sheets                   Westside,West Des M     22.36m      73-04
  7 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA     21.84m      71-08
  8 Ellis Robinson               Miss Valley,Davenpo     20.04m      65-09
 -- Todd Patrick                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Andrew Sorge                 Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Alex Gray                    Westside,West Des M        SCR
 -- Cody Bahrke                  IA -,Neola, IA             SCR
 -- Alexander Wilson             Track Iowa,Des Moin        SCR

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
State Record: *  2737  2004        Tyler Clark, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact,Ames, I       2737*
  2 Tony Moser                   Westside,Colfax, IA       2116
  3 Casey Oster                  Westside,Clive, IA        1532

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 10.95  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Collins                IA -,Clive               11.25q  1
  2 Aaron Stockstell             Cedar Valley             11.66q  2
  3 Brandon Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin      11.72q  4
  4 Tiris Montgomery             Cedar Valley             11.76q  3
  5 Renaldo Haywood              Cedar Valley,Waterl      11.83q  1
  6 Jordan Besco                 IA -,Council Bluffs      11.85q  2
  7 Damon Coyle                  IA -,Council Bluffs      11.88q  2
  8 Joe Mc Auliff                Westside                 11.90q  1
  9 Jeremy Batiste               DM Youth                 11.95   4
 10 Joseph Cason                 IA -,SEPolk              12.08   3
 11 Avery Gaston                 IA -,Altoona             12.13   3
 12 Christopher Traylor          Excalibur                12.28   4
 13 Marcus Smith                 IA -,Des Moines, IA      12.34   3
 14 Matt Smalley                 IA -,Runnels             12.37   1
 14 Anthony Ayala                DM Youth                 12.37   2
 16 Dexter Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines      12.42   4
 17 Allen Scovel                 IA -,Runnels             12.52   2
 18 Micheal Hudson               DM Youth,IA, IA          12.53   4
 19 Marty Smalley                IA -,Runnels             12.66   3
 20 Jeremy Vanderwell            IA -,Altoona             12.67   2
 21 Curtis Dreager               IA -,Council Bluffs      12.78   1
 22 Brandon Richardson           DM Youth,Des Moines      12.80   4
 23 Zach Fairlie                 IA -,Robins, IA          12.93   3
 24 Andrew Hopper                IA -,Waukee, IA          13.05   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 10.95  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Collins                IA -,Clive               11.25
  2 Aaron Stockstell             Cedar Valley             11.66
  3 Brandon Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin      11.72
  4 Tiris Montgomery             Cedar Valley             11.76
  5 Renaldo Haywood              Cedar Valley,Waterl      11.83
  6 Jordan Besco                 IA -,Council Bluffs      11.85
  7 Damon Coyle                  IA -,Council Bluffs      11.88
  8 Joe Mc Auliff                Westside                 11.90
Preliminaries
  9 Jeremy Batiste               DM Youth
 10 Joseph Cason                 IA -,SEPolk
 11 Avery Gaston                 IA -,Altoona
 12 Christopher Traylor          Excalibur
 13 Marcus Smith                 IA -,Des Moines, IA
 14 Matt Smalley                 IA -,Runnels
 14 Anthony Ayala                DM Youth
 16 Dexter Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines
 17 Allen Scovel                 IA -,Runnels
 18 Micheal Hudson               DM Youth,IA, IA
 19 Marty Smalley                IA -,Runnels
 20 Jeremy Vanderwell            IA -,Altoona
 21 Curtis Dreager               IA -,Council Bluffs
 22 Brandon Richardson           DM Youth,Des Moines
 23 Zach Fairlie                 IA -,Robins, IA
 24 Andrew Hopper                IA -,Waukee, IA

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 22.19  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryan Collins                IA -,Clive               23.03q  1
  2 Brandon Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin      23.43q  1
  3 Warren Batiste               DM Youth,Des Moines      23.78q  1
  4 Brandon McSkimming           IA -,West Des Moine      23.91q  3
  5 Renaldo Haywood              Cedar Valley,Waterl      24.01q  2
  6 Jeremy Batiste               DM Youth                 24.38q  2
  7 Joseph Cason                 IA -,SEPolk              24.48q  3
  8 Avery Gaston                 IA -,Altoona             24.53q  3
  9 Joe Mc Auliff                Westside                 24.59   1
 10 Christopher Traylor          Excalibur                24.85   2
 11 Marcus Smith                 IA -,Des Moines, IA      24.94   3
 12 Anthony Ayala                DM Youth                 25.22   2
 13 Craig Labath                 Miss Valley              25.28   2
 14 Dexter Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines      25.36   1
 15 Marty Smalley                IA -,Runnels             25.44   3
 16 Jackson Dick                 IA -,Council Bluffs      25.64   1
 17 Jake Freebolin               IA -,Hiawatha, IA        25.75   3
 18 Micheal Hudson               DM Youth,IA, IA          25.79   1
 19 Jeremy Vanderwell            IA -,Altoona             25.82   3
 20 Brandon Richardson           DM Youth,Des Moines      28.77   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 22.19  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Collins                IA -,Clive               23.03
  2 Brandon Young                Track Iowa,Des Moin      23.43
  3 Warren Batiste               DM Youth,Des Moines      23.78
  4 Brandon McSkimming           IA -,West Des Moine      23.91
  5 Renaldo Haywood              Cedar Valley,Waterl      24.01
  6 Jeremy Batiste               DM Youth                 24.38
  7 Joseph Cason                 IA -,SEPolk              24.48
  8 Avery Gaston                 IA -,Altoona             24.53
Preliminaries
  9 Joe Mc Auliff                Westside
 10 Christopher Traylor          Excalibur
 11 Marcus Smith                 IA -,Des Moines, IA
 12 Anthony Ayala                DM Youth
 13 Craig Labath                 Miss Valley
 14 Dexter Cheatem               DM Youth,Des Moines
 15 Marty Smalley                IA -,Runnels
 16 Jackson Dick                 IA -,Council Bluffs
 17 Jake Freebolin               IA -,Hiawatha, IA
 18 Micheal Hudson               DM Youth,IA, IA
 19 Jeremy Vanderwell            IA -,Altoona
 20 Brandon Richardson           DM Youth,Des Moines

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
State Record: * 51.31  1997        Zachary Toomey, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center      51.52   2
  2 Brandon McSkimming           IA -,West Des Moine      53.18   1
  3 Warren Batiste               DM Youth,Des Moines      53.80   2
  4 Avery Gaston                 IA -,Altoona             54.13   1
  5 Craig Labath                 Miss Valley              54.36   1
  6 Adam Lawine                  Cedar Valley             54.63   2
  7 Joe Mc Auliff                Westside                 54.65   1
  8 Christopher Traylor          Excalibur                55.66   2
  9 Anthony Ayala                DM Youth                 56.27   1
 10 Zach Fairlie                 IA -,Robins, IA          57.79   1
 11 Jacob Barker                 Miss Valley              63.42   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 1:58.55  2002        Matt Clark, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Anderson              IA -,Buffalo Center    2:02.20
  2 Andrew Buntz                 IA -,West Des Moine    2:03.78
  3 Andy Dougherty               IA -,Moville, IA       2:04.13
  4 Matt Hauge                   IA -,Forest City, I    2:07.41
  5 Jacob Robinson               IA -,Shellsburg, IA    2:17.27
  6 Jacob Barker                 Miss Valley            2:25.94
  7 Mark Swisher                 Westside               2:41.74

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 4:19.91  1996        Robert Atkins, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Hauge                   IA -,Forest City, I    4:29.25
  2 Andy Dougherty               IA -,Moville, IA       4:40.29

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 9:16.32  1990        Guy Willey, Ames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Swisher                 Westside              11:51.52

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 14.98  1996        Cyrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa               17.43q
  2 Matt Smalley                 IA -,Runnels             17.48q
  3 Hugh McGuire                 DM Youth,Des Moines      18.27q
  4 Andrew Hopper                IA -,Waukee, IA          21.14q

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 14.98  1996        Cyrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa               17.43
  2 Matt Smalley                 IA -,Runnels             17.48
  3 Hugh McGuire                 DM Youth,Des Moines      18.27
  4 Andrew Hopper                IA -,Waukee, IA          21.14

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 56.14  1988        Greg Gaun
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradley Perdue               IA -,Ellitott            61.95
  2 Hugh McGuire                 DM Youth,Des Moines      65.65
  3 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa               68.27

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 45.00  2000        Johnston TC, Johnston
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley TC, Water                             44.76*
     1) Tiris Montgomery                2) Adam Lawine
     3) Renaldo Haywood                 4) Aaron Stockstell
  2 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              46.15
     1) Micheal Hudson                  2) Jeremy Batiste
     3) Dexter Cheatem                  4) Warren Batiste
  3 08- Unattached Iowa  'B'                              46.21
     1) Jeremy Vanderwell               2) Matt Smalley
     3) Joseph Cason                    4) Allen Scovel
  4 08- Unattached Iowa                                   48.43
     1) Jordan Besco                    2) Jackson Dick
     3) Curtis Dreager                  4) Damon Coyle

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: * 3:33.09  2002        Ames Impact, Ames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08- Unattached Iowa  'B'                            3:36.84
     1) Brandon McSkimming              2) Taylor Anderson
     3) Andrew Buntz                    4) Bryan Collins
  2 08- Unattached Iowa                                 3:46.05
     1) Allen Scovel                    2) Joseph Cason
     3) Avery Gaston                    4) Marty Smalley
  3 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            3:49.26
     1) Jeremy Batiste                  2) Brandon Richardson
     3) Anthony Ayala                   4) Warren Batiste

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 20-07.50  1985        Lant Doran, Paton Churdan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa               5.52m   18-01.50
  2 Zach Fairlie                 IA -,Robins, IA          5.44m   17-10.25
  3 Jacob Robinson               IA -,Shellsburg, IA      5.41m   17-09.00
  4 Aaron Stockstell             Cedar Valley             5.40m   17-08.75
  5 Andrew Hopper                IA -,Waukee, IA          4.78m   15-08.25
  6 Micheal Hudson               DM Youth,IA, IA          4.67m   15-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 42-04  2002        Jaron Van Maanen, Sully
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa              11.70m   38-04.75
  2 Adam Robinson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      9.25m   30-04.25

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51-00.75  2001        Darryl Hunter, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Rosburg                IA -,Colo, IA           12.05m   39-06.50
  2 Josh Stockland               IA -,Drakesville        11.06m   36-03.50
  3 Matt Schmailz                IA -                    10.85m   35-07.25
  4 Bill Hall                    IA -,Sidney             10.80m   35-05.25
  5 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa              10.16m   33-04.00
  6 Brittain Massey              Miss Valley,Leclair      9.61m   31-06.50
  7 Adam Robinson                Track Iowa,Des Moin      7.15m   23-05.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 149-02  1986        Scott Davis, Glenwood
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Nicholson               IA -,Iowa City, IA      40.24m     132-00
  2 Bill Hall                    IA -,Sidney             31.52m     103-05
  3 Jake Freebolin               IA -,Hiawatha, IA       30.30m      99-05
  4 Tyler Rosburg                IA -,Colo, IA           28.36m      93-00
  5 Josh Stockland               IA -,Drakesville        27.90m      91-06
  6 Matt Schmailz                IA -                    26.28m      86-03
  7 David Cox                    IA -,Ankeny, IA         23.84m      78-02

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 158-10.75  2001        Steve Bintz, Dayton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Schmailz                IA -                    39.18m     128-06
  2 Adam Lawine                  Cedar Valley            37.78m     123-11
  3 Jake Freebolin               IA -,Hiawatha, IA       32.84m     107-09
  4 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa              32.06m     105-02
  5 Josh Stockland               IA -,Drakesville        29.62m      97-02
  6 Bill Hall                    IA -,Sidney             23.78m      78-00

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
State Record: *  5218  1997        Zach Toomey, West Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa                3672

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 10.62  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Thompson              Track Iowa               10.89q
  2 Jerrod Gaskill               Miss Valley              11.24q
  3 Cheatum Ronnie               DM Youth                 11.62q
  4 Robert Campbell              IA -,Mitchellville,      12.20q
  5 T J Scovel                   IA -,Runnells, IA        12.43q
  6 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley              12.84q

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 10.62  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Thompson              Track Iowa               10.89
  2 Jerrod Gaskill               Miss Valley              11.24
  3 Cheatum Ronnie               DM Youth                 11.62
  4 Robert Campbell              IA -,Mitchellville,      12.20
  5 T J Scovel                   IA -,Runnells, IA        12.43
  6 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley              12.84

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 21.54  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Thompson              Track Iowa               22.58q
  2 Jerrod Gaskill               Miss Valley              22.82q
  3 Cheatum Ronnie               DM Youth                 23.77q
  4 T J Scovel                   IA -,Runnells, IA        25.69q
  5 Robert Campbell              IA -,Mitchellville,      26.33q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 21.54  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Thompson              Track Iowa               22.58
  2 Jerrod Gaskill               Miss Valley              22.82
  3 Cheatum Ronnie               DM Youth                 23.77
  4 T J Scovel                   IA -,Runnells, IA        25.69
  5 Robert Campbell              IA -,Mitchellville,      26.33

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 49.74  1996        David Huston, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      51.63
  2 T J Scovel                   IA -,Runnells, IA        58.18

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 1:56.92  2002        Chris Glick, Perry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Ames Impact,Ames, I    1:58.91
  2 Andrew Townsend              Cedar Valley           2:20.34
  3 Talon Williams               IA -,Sidney, IA        2:23.51
  4 Zac Kimpson                  IA -,Griswold, IA      2:25.44

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 4:12.50  1986        Darin Rippey, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Gilarski                Ames Impact            4:25.50
  2 Andrew Townsend              Cedar Valley           5:00.23
  3 Talon Williams               IA -,Sidney, IA        5:05.61
  4 Marcus Moser                 Westside               5:05.83

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 15:18.38  1992        Steve Marotti, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Townsend              Cedar Valley          18:20.19
  2 Talon Williams               IA -,Sidney, IA       19:54.80

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 14.04  1993        Chris Wycoff, Ames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Hawkins                 Excalibur,Dallas Ce      15.75q
  2 Marcus Moser                 Westside                 21.01q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 14.04  1993        Chris Wycoff, Ames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Hawkins                 Excalibur,Dallas Ce      15.75
  2 Marcus Moser                 Westside                 21.01

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 55.10  1985        Blake Wilkerson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marcus Moser                 Westside                 68.29

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
State Record: * 8:15.35  1987        Marshaltown, Marshaltown
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 08-Des Moines Area Youth                                SCR
 -- 08- Unattached Iowa                                     SCR
     1) T J Scovel                      2)

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
State Record: *  6-09  1986        Pat Conlon, Clarion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Marcus Moser                 Westside                 1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley              1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Luke Hawkins                 Excalibur,Dallas Ce        SCR

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
State Record: * 22-05.75  1985        Mike Anderson, Waterloo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      6.23m   20-05.25
  2 John Gilarski                Ames Impact              5.05m   16-07.00
  3 Andrew Townsend              Cedar Valley             4.19m   13-09.00

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
State Record: * 43-03  1991        Jay Williams, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Moser                 Westside                10.29m   33-09.25
  2 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley             10.24m   33-07.25

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55-01.50  2003        Brandon Franklin, Des Moines Youth TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley             10.10m   33-01.75

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
State Record: * 165-04  2003        Steven Bintz, Dayton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Moser                 Westside                35.02m     114-11
  2 Talon Williams               IA -,Sidney, IA         22.66m      74-04
  3 Tyrone Walker                Miss Valley             22.42m      73-07

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
State Record: *  6207  1996        Travis Geopfert, Panora
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Ames Impact,Ames, I       5687
  2 Eric Munson                  IA -,Solon, IA            4558
  3 Marcus Moser                 Westside                  3311
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec