Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-26/04 - Brigham Young University

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Baxter                Team Provo                        15.30q  1.7  1
  2 Vanessa Sullivan             Logan Flyers                      15.59q  1.7  2
  3 Alyssa Jefferson             Mercury Trac                      15.80q  1.7  1
  4 Alisse Walker                Park City Tr           16.19      15.88q  1.7  1
  5 Dovie Pickens                Lake City Ch                      16.06q  1.7  2
  6 Kristina Hosea               Utah Flames                       16.25q  1.7  2
  7 Madison Gorelik              Park City Tr                      16.30q  1.7  2
  8 Steffany Bird                Park City Tr                      16.32q  1.7  2
  9 Rachel Nash                  Park City Tr                      16.60q  1.7  2
 10 Tolofi Hosea                 Utah Flames                       16.71   1.7  2
 11 Kehana Grayer                Utah Flames                       16.81   1.7  1
 12 Kiana Cullimore              Mercury Trac                      18.51   1.7  1
 13 Jaydan Smith                 Lake City Ch                      20.61   1.7  1

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Sullivan             Logan Flyers           15.59      15.79  +0.0   10
  2 Kristina Hosea               Utah Flames            16.25      16.16  +0.0    8
  3 Alyssa Jefferson             Mercury Trac           15.80      16.28  +0.0    6
  4 Alisse Walker                Park City Tr           15.88      16.77  +0.0    5
  5 Steffany Bird                Park City Tr           16.32      16.78  +0.0    4
  6 Madison Gorelik              Park City Tr           16.30      16.80  +0.0    3
  7 Rachel Nash                  Park City Tr           16.60      16.93  +0.0    2
  8 Lauren Baxter                Team Provo             15.30      16.95  +0.0    1

Event 2  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keaton Cullimore             Mercury Trac                      14.89q -0.7  1
  2 Aaron Gonzales               Mercury Trac                      15.26q  1.3  2
  3 Terrence Hartman             Lake City Ch                      15.57q -0.7  1
  4 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr           15.10      15.73q -0.7  1
  5 Matthew Hogan                Mercury Trac                      15.86q -0.7  1
  6 Gabriel Hosea                Utah Flames                       16.22q  1.3  2
  7 Enoch Lotulelei              Utah Flames                       16.56q -0.7  1
  8 Dominic Hackett              Mercury Trac                      16.90q  1.3  2
  9 Jaxson Jefferson             Mercury Trac                      17.29q  1.3  2
 10 Andrew Beynon                Utah Flames                       17.70   1.3  2
 11 Charles Hosea                Utah Flames                       17.73   1.3  2
 12 Steven Mcbride               Lake City Ch                      18.16  -0.7  1
 13 Ike Mauga                    Mercury Trac                      18.47  -0.7  1

Event 2  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keaton Cullimore             Mercury Trac           14.89      14.99  -0.5   10
  2 Terrence Hartman             Lake City Ch           15.57      15.59  -0.5    8
  3 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr           15.73      15.88  -0.5    6
  4 Aaron Gonzales               Mercury Trac           15.26      15.99  -0.5    5
  5 Gabriel Hosea                Utah Flames            16.22      16.14  -0.5    4
  6 Matthew Hogan                Mercury Trac           15.86      16.21  -0.5    3
  7 Jaxson Jefferson             Mercury Trac           17.29      16.50  -0.5    1.5
  7 Enoch Lotulelei              Utah Flames            16.56      16.50  -0.5    1.5
  9 Dominic Hackett              Mercury Trac           16.90      16.87  -0.5

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Thompson           Utah Flames                       14.08q +0.0  1
  2 Audrey Moffat                Payson track                      14.09q  0.6  2
  3 Alisha Smith                 Utah Strider                      14.28q  0.6  2
  4 Kiersten Berg                Mercury Trac                      14.29q  0.6  2
  5 Tyana Williams               Utah Flames                       14.39q +0.0  1
  6 Kristina Darris              Lake City Ch                      14.70q +0.0  1
  7 Meredythe Coleman            Park City Tr                      14.91q +0.0  1
  8 Kelly Hansen                 Mercury Trac                      14.92q  0.6  2
  9 Elizabeth Larsen             Mercury Trac                      15.50q  0.6  2
 10 Nicole Ferron                Utah Strider                      16.65   0.6  2
 11 Virginia Olsen               Team Provo                        16.98   0.6  2
 12 Tralee Tolbert               Lake City Ch                      17.38   0.6  2
 13 Aisha Johnson                Lake City Ch                      18.02  +0.0  1
 14 Dezaray Clifford             Murray TC                         19.62  +0.0  1

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Thompson           Utah Flames            14.08      14.10  -0.9   10
  2 Tyana Williams               Utah Flames            14.39      14.32  -0.9    8
  3 Alisha Smith                 Utah Strider           14.28      14.44  -0.9    6
  4 Kiersten Berg                Mercury Trac           14.29      14.59  -0.9    5
  5 Kristina Darris              Lake City Ch           14.70      14.91  -0.9    4
  6 Meredythe Coleman            Park City Tr           14.91      14.99  -0.9    3
  7 Elizabeth Larsen             Mercury Trac           15.50      15.58  -0.9    2

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury Trac                      14.00q -1.1  1
  2 Moses Lotulelei              Utah Flames                       14.47q  0.8  2
  3 Malik Sawyer                 Lake City Ch                      14.57q -1.1  1
  4 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac                      14.75q  0.8  2
  5 Nathan Zick-Smith            Mercury Trac                      14.76q  0.8  2
  6 Max Hamilton                 Park City Tr                      15.02q -1.1  1
  7 Dalan Duncan                 Lake City Ch                      15.10q  0.8  2
  8 Aaron Olsen                  Una                               15.27q  0.8  2
  9 Trevor Johnson               Una                               15.36q  0.8  2
 10 Cj Carter                    Lake City Ch                      15.64  -1.1  1
 11 McArthur Lotulelei           Utah Flames                       15.89   0.8  2
 12 Konisi Hosea                 Utah Flames                       16.03  -1.1  1
 13 Blake Patterson              Mercury Trac                      18.55  -1.1  1

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury Trac           14.00      13.73  -1.7   10
  2 Moses Lotulelei              Utah Flames            14.47      14.55  -1.7    8
  3 Malik Sawyer                 Lake City Ch           14.57      14.58  -1.7    6
  4 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac           14.75      14.66  -1.7    5
  5 Nathan Zick-Smith            Mercury Trac           14.76      15.03  -1.7    4
  6 Max Hamilton                 Park City Tr           15.02      15.20  -1.7    3
  7 Dalan Duncan                 Lake City Ch           15.10      15.44  -1.7    2
  8 Aaron Olsen                  Una                    15.27      15.77  -1.7    1

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Lantz                  Mercury Trac                      13.30q  0.7  2
  2 Abbie Beutler                Logan Flyers                      13.68q  0.7  1
  3 Ebonee Jones                 Utah Strider           14.07      13.69q  0.7  1
  4 Shantita Jones               Utah Strider                      13.81q  0.7  2
  5 Lydia Bienlien               Una                    13.50      13.90q  0.7  2
  6 Kirsten Hosea                Utah Flames                       14.17q  0.7  2
  7 Gillian Gorelik              Park City Tr                      14.28q  0.7  2
  8 Kelsey Keller                Logan Flyers                      14.33q  0.7  2
  9 Porshae Cobb                 Lake City Ch                      14.70q  0.7  1
 10 Jaleesa Darris               Lake City Ch                      15.22   0.7  1
 11 Veronica Halford             Utah Flames                       17.25   0.7  1

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Lantz                  Mercury Trac           13.30      13.43   0.6   10
  2 Ebonee Jones                 Utah Strider           13.69      13.73   0.6    8
  3 Lydia Bienlien               Una                    13.90      13.91   0.6    6
  4 Shantita Jones               Utah Strider           13.81      13.99   0.6    5
  5 Gillian Gorelik              Park City Tr           14.28      14.30   0.6    4
  6 Kirsten Hosea                Utah Flames            14.17      14.32   0.6    3
  7 Porshae Cobb                 Lake City Ch           14.70      14.98   0.6    2

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britt Staheli                Mercury Trac                      12.05q  NWI  1
  2 Chris Wexler                 Mercury Trac           12.50      12.20q  NWI  1
  3 Jeff Daw                     Utah Flames                       12.68q  NWI  1
  4 Brandt Hensley               Mercury Trac           13.05      12.99q  1.5  2
  5 Benny Harper                 Utah Flames                       13.12q  1.5  2
  6 Kenneth Johnson              Lake City Ch                      13.13q  1.5  2
  6 Chase Gallegos               Utah Flames                       13.13q  1.5  2
  8 Forrest Dabb                 Utah Flames                       13.36q  NWI  1
  9 Collin Baxter                Team Provo                        13.69q  NWI  1
 10 Kyle Larsen                  Payson track                      13.74   NWI  1
 11 Andrew Baxter                Team Provo                        14.14   1.5  2

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Wexler                 Mercury Trac           12.20      12.34  -0.7   10
  2 Jeff Daw                     Utah Flames            12.68      12.53  -0.7    8
  3 Benny Harper                 Utah Flames            13.12      13.07  -0.7    6
  4 Kenneth Johnson              Lake City Ch           13.13      13.25  -0.7    5
  5 Forrest Dabb                 Utah Flames            13.36      13.30  -0.7    4
  6 Brandt Hensley               Mercury Trac           12.99      13.36  -0.7    3
  7 Collin Baxter                Team Provo             13.69      13.77  -0.7    2

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natasha Martin               Una                    12.18      12.36  -1.2   10
  2 Kandace Shoell               Utah Flames            12.95      13.24  -1.2    8
  3 Amy Halford                  Utah Flames            13.50      13.39  -1.2    6
  4 Lindley Miner                Mercury Trac                      13.46  -1.2    5
  5 Mary Thomas                  Team Provo                        13.68  -1.2    4
  6 Marcilina Grayer             Utah Flames                       13.73  -1.2    3
  7 Mindy Robins                 Una                               13.74  -1.2    2
  8 Stephanie Sparks             Mercury Trac                      14.47  -1.2    1

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Pimentel               Mercury Trac           11.50      11.62q  0.6  1
  2 Brandon August               Flying Burri           11.70      11.83q  0.6  1
  3 Robbie Birch                 Mercury Trac           11.70      11.84q  0.6  2
  4 Eric Goldhardt               Una                    11.70      11.91q  0.6  2
  5 Mark Jarman                  Unattached             11.73      12.00q  0.6  2
  6 Bryan Christensen            Mercury Trac           11.60      12.19q  0.6  2
  7 Kyle Domire                  Mercury Trac                      12.26q  0.6  1
  8 Ryberg Steven                Una                               12.32q  0.6  2
  9 Nick Jones                   Utah Flames                       12.35q  0.6  1
 10 Zeke Mauga                   Mercury Trac                      12.49   0.6  1
 11 DeVaughn Wilkins             Lake City Ch                      12.50   0.6  1
 12 Logan Putnam                 Mercury Trac                      12.53   0.6  2
 13 Gordon Garrett               Utah Flames                       12.58   0.6  2
 14 Jose Gomez                   Lake City Ch                      12.61   0.6  1
 15 Marquis Watson               Lake City Ch                      13.37   0.6  2

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Pimentel               Mercury Trac           11.62      11.74  -0.7   10
  2 Brandon August               Flying Burri           11.83      11.99  -0.7    8
  3 Robbie Birch                 Mercury Trac           11.84      12.05  -0.7    6
  4 Bryan Christensen            Mercury Trac           12.19      12.22  -0.7    5
  5 Nick Jones                   Utah Flames            12.35      12.41  -0.7    4
  6 Ryberg Steven                Una                    12.32      12.45  -0.7    3
  7 Kyle Domire                  Mercury Trac           12.26      12.55  -0.7    2

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jaden Gundry                 Mercury Trac                      12.83   0.7   10
  2 Haley Mcallister             Lake City Ch                      13.19   0.7    8
  3 Mandi Barnes                 Utah Flames                       13.20   0.7    6

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Munger                Utah Flames                       12.22  -0.5   10
  2 Jacob Smith                  Utah Strider                      12.78  -0.5    8
  3 Jeffary Silvar               Team Provo                        14.54  -0.5    6

Event 11  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Harward                Una                               32.06q -0.8  2
  2 Vanessa Sullivan             Logan Flyers                      33.11q -1.1  1
  3 Alyssa Jefferson             Mercury Trac                      34.45q -0.8  2
  4 Alisse Walker                Park City Tr           33.47      34.51q -1.1  1
  5 Courtney Stone               Mercury Trac                      35.68q -0.8  2
  6 Tolofi Hosea                 Utah Flames                       36.84q -0.8  2
  7 Kara Sofele                  Utah Flames                       37.64q -1.1  1
  8 Madeline Stone               Mercury Trac                      38.05q -1.1  1
  9 Kiana Cullimore              Mercury Trac                      42.65q -1.1  1
 10 Jaydan Smith                 Lake City Ch                      43.05  -0.8  2

Event 11  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Harward                Una                    32.06      32.06  -1.7   10
  2 Vanessa Sullivan             Logan Flyers           33.11      32.83  -1.7    8
  3 Alyssa Jefferson             Mercury Trac           34.45      33.57  -1.7    6
  4 Alisse Walker                Park City Tr           34.51      34.41  -1.7    5
  5 Courtney Stone               Mercury Trac           35.68      35.71  -1.7    4
  6 Tolofi Hosea                 Utah Flames            36.84      36.28  -1.7    3
  7 Madeline Stone               Mercury Trac           38.05      43.00  -1.7    2

Event 12  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keaton Cullimore             Mercury Trac                      30.97q  0.5  2
  2 Aaron Gonzales               Mercury Trac                      31.91q -0.5  1
  3 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr           32.85      33.02q -0.5  1
  4 Matthew Hogan                Mercury Trac                      33.27q -0.5  1
  5 Connor Mendivil              Utah Strider                      33.54q -0.5  1
  6 Terrence Hartman             Lake City Ch                      34.09q  0.5  2
  7 Enoch Lotulelei              Utah Flames                       34.14q -0.5  1
  8 Gabriel Hosea                Utah Flames                       34.82q  0.5  2
  9 Damon Young                  Park City Tr                      35.96q  0.5  2
 10 Jaxson Jefferson             Mercury Trac                      36.39   0.5  2
 11 Nathan Hogan                 Mercury Trac                      40.46  -0.5  1

Event 12  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keaton Cullimore             Mercury Trac           30.97      30.99  +0.0   10
  2 Aaron Gonzales               Mercury Trac           31.91      32.17  +0.0    8
  3 Connor Mendivil              Utah Strider           33.54      32.78  +0.0    6
  4 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr           33.02      33.28  +0.0    5
  5 Terrence Hartman             Lake City Ch           34.09      34.23  +0.0    4
  6 Gabriel Hosea                Utah Flames            34.82      34.67  +0.0    3
  7 Enoch Lotulelei              Utah Flames            34.14      34.76  +0.0    2
  8 Damon Young                  Park City Tr           35.96      37.48  +0.0    1

Event 13  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dominique Thompson           Utah Flames                       29.42  +0.0   10
  2 Audrey Moffat                Payson track           29.12      29.82  +0.0    8
  3 Alisha Smith                 Utah Strider                      29.88  +0.0    6
  4 Kiersten Berg                Mercury Trac                      30.58  +0.0    5
  5 Tyana Williams               Utah Flames                       30.95  +0.0    4
  6 Angela Shields               Una                               31.35  +0.0    3
  7 Elizabeth Larsen             Mercury Trac                      33.64  +0.0    2

Event 14  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury Trac                      28.30  -0.6   10
  2 Moses Lotulelei              Utah Flames                       30.32  -0.6    8
  3 Max Hamilton                 Park City Tr                      31.15  -0.6    6
  4 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac                      31.48  -0.6    5
  5 Nathan Zick-Smith            Mercury Trac                      31.57  -0.6    4
  6 Kolten Christeson            Una                    33.28      33.61  -0.6    3
  7 McArthur Lotulelei           Utah Flames                       36.81  -0.6    2
  8 Blake Patterson              Mercury Trac                      39.71  -0.6    1

Event 15  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nachelle Stewart             Una                               25.42   1.0   10
  2 Hannah Terry                 Park City Tr                      27.03   1.0    8
  3 Gillian Gorelik              Park City Tr                      27.50   1.0    6
  4 Sarah Lantz                  Mercury Trac                      27.66   1.0    5
  5 Lydia Bienlien               Una                    28.40      28.17   1.0    4
  6 Jaime Larsen                 Team Provo                        32.78   1.0    3

Event 16  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Britt Staheli                Mercury Trac                      24.64  -0.8   10
  2 Chris Wexler                 Mercury Trac           25.50      25.18  -0.8    8
  3 Jeff Daw                     Utah Flames                       25.28  -0.8    6
  4 Benny Harper                 Utah Flames                       26.03  -0.8    5
  5 Eric Lunt                    Utah Strider                      26.07  -0.8    4
  6 Kyle Larsen                  Payson track                      26.88  -0.8    3
  7 Forrest Dabb                 Utah Flames                       27.75  -0.8    2

Event 17  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natasha Martin               Una                    25.20      24.96   1.5   10
  2 Amy Halford                  Utah Flames            26.86      26.69   1.5    8
  3 Mary Thomas                  Team Provo                        27.28   1.5    6
  4 Lindley Miner                Mercury Trac                      27.36   1.5    5
  5 Michelle Betenson            Una                               27.39   1.5    4
  6 Marcilina Grayer             Utah Flames                       27.45   1.5    3
  7 Kandace Shoell               Utah Flames            27.50      27.66   1.5    2

Event 18  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Pimentel               Mercury Trac                      23.30q -0.5  2
  2 Brandon August               Flying Burri           23.70      23.67q -0.5  2
  3 Ian Jacobson                 Utah Flames                       23.85q  0.8  1
  4 Mark Jarman                  Unattached             23.60      23.92q  0.8  1
  5 Robbie Birch                 Mercury Trac           24.50      24.44q -0.5  2
  6 Isaac Robison                Team Provo                        24.57q  0.8  1
  7 Ryberg Steven                Una                               24.66q -0.5  2
  8 Logan Putnam                 Mercury Trac                      24.87q -0.5  2
  9 Kyle Domire                  Mercury Trac                      25.17q  0.8  1
 10 Nick Jones                   Utah Flames                       25.21   0.8  1
 11 Gordon Garrett               Utah Flames                       25.22  -0.5  2
 12 Conner Patterson             Mercury Trac                      25.85   0.8  1
 13 Scott Coombs                 Mercury Trac           27.00      26.74   0.8  1

Event 18  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Pimentel               Mercury Trac           23.30      23.40   1.2   10
  2 Mark Jarman                  Unattached             23.92      23.62   1.2    8
  3 Brandon August               Flying Burri           23.67      23.91   1.2    6
  4 Ian Jacobson                 Utah Flames            23.85      24.13   1.2    5
  5 Isaac Robison                Team Provo             24.57      24.53   1.2    4
  6 Logan Putnam                 Mercury Trac           24.87      24.90   1.2    3
  7 Kyle Domire                  Mercury Trac           25.17      25.73   1.2    1.5
  7 Robbie Birch                 Mercury Trac           24.44      25.73   1.2    1.5

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jaden Gundry                 Mercury Trac                      26.16   NWI   10
  2 Mandi Barnes                 Utah Flames                       26.76   NWI    8

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brett Birkeland              Mercury Trac                      23.38   4.1   10
  2 Tyson Gunter                 Una                               24.11   4.1    8

Event 21  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Harward                Una                             1:13.50    10
  2 Jessica Weston               Mercury Trac                    1:15.90     8
  3 Shannon Griswold             Mercury Trac                    1:22.00     6
  4 Rachel Nash                  Park City Tr                    1:23.40     5
  5 Courtney Stone               Mercury Trac                    1:28.00     4
  6 Madeline Stone               Mercury Trac                    1:32.60     3

Event 22  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enoch Lotulelei              Utah Flames                     1:15.21    10
  2 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr                    1:15.92     8
  3 Gabriel Hosea                Utah Flames                     1:17.21     6
  4 Damon Young                  Park City Tr                    1:17.88     5
  5 Aaron Gonzales               Mercury Trac                    1:19.77     4
  6 Vance Weston                 Mercury Trac                    1:25.26     3
  7 Nathan Hogan                 Mercury Trac                    1:30.36     2
  8 Michael Dunkle               Una                  1:25.00    1:31.91     1

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachael Ritter               Park City Tr                    1:03.19    10
  2 Elizabeth Larsen             Mercury Trac                    1:15.54     8
  3 Andrea Dunkle                Una                             1:23.23     6
  4 Rachel Garrett               Una                             1:29.94     5

Event 24  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury Trac                    1:03.41    10
  2 Moses Lotulelei              Utah Flames                     1:08.79     8
  3 Dalan Duncan                 Lake City Ch                    1:13.26     6
  4 Malik Sawyer                 Lake City Ch                    1:14.58     5
  5 Konisi Hosea                 Utah Flames                     1:17.98     4
  6 Edward Reid                  Team Provo                      1:23.24     3
  7 Karsten Gillwald             Park City Tr                    1:26.53     2
  8 McArthur Lotulelei           Utah Flames                     1:28.18     1

Event 25  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anjie Lines                  Una                             1:03.36    10
  2 Lydia Bienlien               Una                  1:06.00    1:06.73     8
  3 Kenleigh Codner              Utah Strider                    1:07.48     6
  4 Kami Phadnis                 Mercury Trac                    1:11.19     5
  5 Jaime Larsen                 Team Provo                      1:14.01     4

Event 26  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Daw                     Utah Flames                       55.35    10
  2 Forrest Dabb                 Utah Flames                       57.33     8
  3 Benny Harper                 Utah Flames                       58.78     6
  4 John Davis                   Lake City Ch                      59.82     5
  5 Joseph Reid                  Team Provo                      1:00.46     4
  6 Logan Packer                 Utah Strider                    1:02.49     3
  7 Kenneth Johnson              Lake City Ch                    1:04.80     2

Event 27  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcilina Grayer             Utah Flames                     1:02.86    10
  2 Lindley Miner                Mercury Trac                    1:04.97     8
  3 Katie Harris                 Mercury Trac                    1:04.98     6

Event 28  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Jacobson                 Utah Flames                       53.84    10
  2 Isaac Robison                Team Provo                        54.70     8
  3 Ethan Jones                  Utah Flames                       57.48     6
  4 Conner Patterson             Mercury Trac                      58.71     5
  5 Scott Coombs                 Mercury Trac           59.00    1:00.73     4
  6 Jose Gomez                   Lake City Ch                    1:00.80     3

Event 29  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaden Gundry                 Mercury Trac                    1:00.09    10

Event 31  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lines               Park City Tr                      17.00  -0.8   10
  2 Kristina Darris              Lake City Ch                      17.52  -0.8    8
  3 Aarika Young                 Mercury Trac                      17.61  -0.8    6
  4 Danica Mendivil              Utah Strider                      17.63  -0.8    5
  5 Meredythe Coleman            Park City Tr                      17.79  -0.8    4

Event 32  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rich                  Utah Strider                      15.30  +0.0   10
  2 Nadan Hosea                  Utah Flames                       15.34  +0.0    8
  3 Darrian Mendivil             Utah Strider                      16.90  +0.0
  4 Cj Carter                    Lake City Ch                      17.57  +0.0    6

Event 33  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenleigh Codner              Utah Strider                      18.03  +0.0   10
  2 Porshae Cobb                 Lake City Ch                      19.80  +0.0    8
  3 Kirsten Hosea                Utah Flames                       20.11  +0.0    6
  4 Kami Phadnis                 Mercury Trac                      21.96  +0.0    5

Event 34  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wes Christensen              Utah Strider                      17.46  +0.0   10
  2 Asi Hosea                    Utah Flames                       17.56  +0.0    8
  3 Jacob Watson                 Utah Strider                      19.16  +0.0    6

Event 35  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maggie Jones                 Utah Flames                       17.94   NWI   10
  2 NeCole DeRurange             Team Provo                        18.88   NWI    8
  3 Kandace Shoell               Utah Flames            18.62      19.31   NWI    6
  4 Katie Houton                 Team Provo                        20.25   NWI    5

Event 36  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon August               Flying Burri           16.20      16.22  -1.5   10
  2 Logan Putnam                 Mercury Trac                      30.67  -1.5    8

Event 37  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natalie Garrett              Una                               16.74  -0.7   10

Event 38  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Timothy Dalene               Una                    15.37      15.98  -1.5   10
  2 Andrew Graham                Team Provo                        16.13  -1.5    8
  3 Casey Hawkins                Logan Flyers                      17.90  -1.5    6

Event 39  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Weston               Mercury Trac                    2:49.78    10
  2 Jamie Harward                Una                             3:04.19     8
  3 Avery Calton                 Mercury Trac                    3:04.73     6
  4 Shannon Griswold             Mercury Trac                    3:20.74     5
  5 Breanna Davis                Mercury Trac                    3:44.86     4

Event 40  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak Erickson                 Wasatch Athl         3:15.00    2:50.79    10
  2 Andrew Rich                  Utah Strider                    2:53.90     8
  3 Jared Pierson                Mercury Trac                    2:58.13     6
  4 Vance Weston                 Mercury Trac                    2:59.45     5
  5 Damon Young                  Park City Tr                    3:08.38     4
  6 Lukas Erickson               Wasatch Athl         3:20.00    3:12.08     3
  7 Preston Bodily               Wasatch Athl                    3:12.42     2
  8 Dakota Cobler                Wasatch Athl         3:35.00    3:12.54     1
  9 Michael Dunkle               Una                  3:26.00    3:15.10

Event 41  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Cobler               Wasatch Athl         2:37.00    2:37.98    10
  2 Andrea Chavez                Mercury Trac                    2:40.60     8
  3 McKenzie Snyder              Wasatch Athl         2:43.00    2:41.05     6
  4 Danielle Menlove             Utah Flames                     2:42.31     5
  5 Kelsie Lawrence              Mercury Trac                    2:43.40     4
  6 Kaitlin Syndergaard          Mercury Trac                    2:47.57     3
  7 Kayla Foster                 Mercury Trac                    2:51.36     2
  8 Alora Davis                  Mercury Trac                    3:14.32     1
  9 Meredythe Coleman            Park City Tr                    3:19.48

Event 42  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaine Kirtright             Mercury Trac                    2:24.77    10
  2 Tyson Howard                 Mercury Trac                    2:30.31     8
  3 Russell Olsen                Mercury Trac                    2:36.83     6
  4 Jacob Barton                 Una                             2:39.33     5
  5 Dillon Davis                 Mercury Trac                    2:43.43     4
  6 Joshua Haertel               Una                             2:51.08     3
  7 Travis Draper                Mercury Trac                    3:03.79     2

Event 43  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Webb                  Mercury Trac                    2:32.92    10
  2 Anna Willis                  Mercury Trac                    2:39.90     8
  3 Aimee Haertel                Una                             2:44.31     6
  4 Chloe Calton                 Mercury Trac                    2:45.22     5
  5 Wendy Dunkle                 Una                  2:43.00    2:49.75     4
  6 Kristine Olsen               Team Provo                      2:53.04     3
  7 Andrea Ferrin                Mercury Trac                    2:53.31     2

Event 44  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Clark                Mercury Trac                    2:18.37    10
  2 Eric Lunt                    Utah Strider                    2:19.03     8
  3 Neal Ferrin                  Mercury Trac                    2:26.83     6
  4 Thatcher Olson               Mercury Trac                    2:31.22     5
  5 Joseph Reid                  Team Provo                      2:31.50     4
  6 Johvan Davis                 Mercury Trac                    2:31.87     3
  7 Josh Snyder                  Wasatch Athl         2:42.00    2:36.36     2
  8 Quinten Weston               Mercury Trac                    2:37.36     1
  9 Devin Pierson                Mercury Trac                    2:43.14
 10 Joseph Moxon                 Team Provo                      2:56.01
 11 Dennis Moxon                 Team Provo                      2:59.18

Event 45  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Troutner              Team Provo                      2:26.94    10
  2 Samantha Peavler             Team Provo                      2:28.39     8
  3 Katie Harris                 Mercury Trac                    2:39.31     6

Event 46  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl         2:16.00    2:08.83    10
  2 Andrew Hirning               Mercury Trac                    2:11.31     8
  3 Austin Olsen                 Team Provo                      2:23.73     6

Event 47  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidi Houle                  Una                             2:22.07    10
  2 Madison Syndergaard          Una                             2:27.51     8

Event 48  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damian Mora                  Una                             2:00.50    10
  2 Jared Bienlien               Una                             2:02.10     8
  3 Scott Hensley                Mercury Trac                    2:04.84     6
  4 Daniel Denny                 Team Provo                      2:46.45     5

Event 49  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 India Phadnis                Mercury Trac                    6:16.30    10
  2 Shannon Griswold             Mercury Trac                    6:35.57     8
  3 Lauren Blair                 Team Provo                      7:11.26     6
  4 Breanna Davis                Mercury Trac                    7:37.54     5

Event 50  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haven Shelton                Team Provo                      5:39.28    10
  2 Jared Pierson                Mercury Trac                    6:04.41     8
  3 Justin Rich                  Utah Strider                    6:07.95     6
  4 Cameron Durman               Mercury Trac                    6:14.43     5
  5 Damon Young                  Park City Tr         6:20.55    6:14.54     4
  6 Dakota Cobler                Wasatch Athl         7:20.00    6:23.87     3
  7 Michael Dunkle               Una                  6:46.00    6:30.63     2

Event 51  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Cobler               Wasatch Athl         5:10.00    5:24.02    10
  2 McKenzie Snyder              Wasatch Athl         5:30.00    5:24.57     8
  3 Kaitlin Syndergaard          Mercury Trac                    5:37.45     6
  4 Danielle Menlove             Utah Flames                     5:48.14     5
  5 Brooke Durman                Mercury Trac                    5:58.18     4
  6 Alora Davis                  Mercury Trac                    7:01.31     3
  7 Amber Blair                  Team Provo                      7:11.27     2
 -- Andrea Chavez                Mercury Trac                         DQ

Event 52  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaine Kirtright             Mercury Trac                    4:48.15    10
  2 Tyson Howard                 Mercury Trac                    5:06.85     8
  3 Russell Olsen                Mercury Trac                    5:24.97     6
  4 A.Kent Shelton               Team Provo                      5:29.00     5
  5 Dillon Davis                 Mercury Trac                    5:30.15     4
  6 Nathan Rich                  Utah Strider                    5:40.18     3
  7 Kyle Jackson                 Utah Strider                    5:57.77     2
  8 Ethan Clark                  Mercury Trac                    6:07.63     1
  9 Karsten Gillwald             Park City Tr                    6:12.55
 10 Daryl Larsen                 Team Provo                      6:15.16

Event 53  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Webb                  Mercury Trac                    5:14.41    10
  2 Anna Willis                  Mercury Trac                    5:22.97     8
  3 Wendy Dunkle                 Una                  5:41.00    5:49.77     6
  4 Andrea Ferrin                Mercury Trac                    5:58.51     5
  5 Taylor Berhow                Mercury Trac                    6:14.72     4
  6 Taylor Olson                 Mercury Trac                    6:15.03     3

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Clark                Mercury Trac                    4:34.13    10
  2 Luke Puskedra                Mercury Trac                    4:37.07     8
  3 Neal Ferrin                  Mercury Trac                    4:55.45     6
  4 Thatcher Olson               Mercury Trac                    4:58.98     5
  5 Karl Wilcock                 Mercury Trac                    4:59.67     4
  6 Chase Nelson                 Team Provo                      5:05.90     3
  7 Johvan Davis                 Mercury Trac                    5:09.74
  8 Quinten Weston               Mercury Trac                    5:17.01     2
  9 Parker Syndergaard           Mercury Trac                    5:17.32     1
 10 Josh Snyder                  Wasatch Athl         5:22.00    5:17.83
 11 Devin Pierson                Mercury Trac                    5:36.28
 12 Joseph Moxon                 Team Provo                      5:56.81
 13 Corey Jackson                Utah Strider                    5:57.10

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Peavler             Team Provo                      5:19.22    10
  2 Katie Harris                 Mercury Trac                    5:40.80     8

Event 56  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl         4:30.00    4:26.71    10
  2 TJ Jackson                   Una                             4:30.32     8
  3 Andrew Hirning               Mercury Trac                    4:37.44

Event 58  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Bienlien               Team Provo                      4:13.18    10
  2 Scott Hensley                Mercury Trac                    4:22.27     8
  3 Damian Mora                  Una                             4:26.28     6
  4 Daniel Denny                 Team Provo                      5:31.99     5

Event 59  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 India Phadnis                Mercury Trac                   11:02.14    10

Event 60  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Durman               Mercury Trac                   11:11.63    10
  2 Andrew Rich                  Utah Strider                   13:12.46     8
  3 Ryan Hall                    Utah Strider                   14:01.88     6

Event 61  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrea Dunkle                Una                            13:28.31    10

Event 62  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Howard               Mercury Trac                    9:20.59    10
  2 Joshua Haertel               Una                             9:48.77     8
  3 Nadan Hosea                  Utah Flames                    11:12.89     6
  4 Jared Hall                   Utah Strider                   12:16.53     5

Event 63  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Olson                 Mercury Trac                   20:32.09    10

Event 64  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thatcher Olson               Mercury Trac                   20:29.98    10
  2 Sean Smith                   Mercury Trac                   22:58.25     8

Event 68  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Denny                 Team Provo                     37:01.25    10

Event 69  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Cobler               Wasatch Athl        11:15.00   11:33.75    10
  2 McKenzie Snyder              Wasatch Athl        11:45.00   11:35.73     8
  3 Kaitlin Syndergaard          Mercury Trac                   12:50.10     6
  4 Danielle Menlove             Utah Flames                    13:04.40     5
  5 Alora Davis                  Mercury Trac                   16:06.97     4

Event 70  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaine Kirtright             Mercury Trac                   10:36.96    10
  2 Tyson Howard                 Mercury Trac                   11:14.74     8
  3 Russell Olsen                Mercury Trac                   11:28.64     6
  4 Dillon Davis                 Mercury Trac                   11:43.19     5
  5 A.Kent Shelton               Team Provo                     11:56.72     4
  6 Kyle Jackson                 Utah Strider                   12:51.22     3
  7 Matthew Howard               Mercury Trac                   12:56.42     2
  8 Travis Draper                Mercury Trac                   13:35.89     1

Event 71  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Webb                  Mercury Trac                   11:49.54    10
  2 Anna Willis                  Mercury Trac                   11:57.91     8
  3 Andrea Ferrin                Mercury Trac                   12:45.25     6

Event 72  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karl Wilcock                 Mercury Trac                   10:31.34    10
  2 Neal Ferrin                  Mercury Trac                   10:36.73     8
  3 Thatcher Olson               Mercury Trac                   10:39.68     6
  4 Devin Pierson                Mercury Trac                   11:29.22     5
  5 Parker Syndergaard           Mercury Trac                   11:35.03     4
  6 James Glover                 Mercury Trac                   11:36.94     3
  7 Johvan Davis                 Mercury Trac                   11:47.45     2
  8 Josh Snyder                  Wasatch Athl        11:32.00   11:52.03     1
  9 Corey Jackson                Utah Strider                   12:59.52

Event 73  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donna Manuele                Team Provo                     13:04.38    10
  2 Samantha Peavler             Team Provo                     13:04.40     8

Event 74  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TJ Jackson                   Una                             9:52.54    10
  2 Andrew Hirning               Mercury Trac                   10:00.35     8
  3 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl        10:18.00   10:09.89     6
  4 Austin Olsen                 Team Provo                     11:25.00     5
  5 Josh Bryant                  Una                            13:06.04     4

Event 75  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Andrus                Team Provo                     12:24.15    10

Event 76  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Hensley                Mercury Trac                   17:41.38    10
  2 Daniel Denny                 Team Provo                     22:14.08     8

Event 77  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Porshae Cobb                 Lake City Ch                      34.11   0.6   10
  2 Kenleigh Codner              Utah Strider                      38.85   0.6    8

Event 78  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kyle Larsen                  Payson track                      30.58   0.5   10
  2 John Davis                   Lake City Ch                      33.11   0.5    8
  3 Quinten Weston               Mercury Trac                      33.71   0.5    6

Event 80  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Jarman                  Unattached                      1:02.36    10
  2 Logan Putnam                 Mercury Trac                    1:02.77     8
  3 Brandon August               Flying Burri         1:04.00    1:03.86     6
  4 C.J. Glover                  Mercury Trac                    1:09.68     5

Event 81  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidi Houle                  Una                             1:03.95    10

Event 82  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Graham                Team Provo                        56.73    10
  2 Brett Birkeland              Mercury Trac                      57.91     8
  3 Miles Killian                Team Provo                        58.44     6
  4 Casey Hawkins                Logan Flyers                    1:07.15     5

Event 83  Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachael Ritter               Park City Tr                     21.31m      69-11   10
      20.46m  20.53m  21.31m  18.19m  15.55m  18.78m
  2 BreeAnne Campbell            Unattached            19.91m     18.95m      62-02    8
      13.70m  16.09m  16.44m  17.36m  17.28m  18.95m
  3 Dovie Pickens                Lake City Ch                     12.73m      41-09    6
      12.01m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  9.84m  9.73m
  4 Quisqueya Pickens            Lake City Ch                     11.53m      37-10    5
      9.38m  FOUL  FOUL  9.34m  11.53m  8.99m
  5 Eviana Saint Hilaire         Lake City Ch                     10.26m      33-08    4
      9.87m  10.26m  9.75m  10.11m  8.24m  FOUL

Event 84  Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Mintz                   Mercury Trac                     17.35m      56-11   10
      16.54m  15.66m  17.35m  15.71m  16.86m  16.34m

Event 85  Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Veronica Halford             Utah Flames           15.72m     12.89m      42-03   10
      12.40m  12.80m  12.89m  12.83m  12.60m  12.86m

Event 86  Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Ritter                  Park City Tr                     36.84m     120-10   10
      FOUL  FOUL  35.31m  35.12m  36.84m  FOUL
  2 Michael Diniz                Lake City Ch                     18.56m      60-11    8
      15.51m  FOUL  18.56m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 87  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tenesha Luckett              Utah Flames                      16.38m      53-09   10

Event 88  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Hall                 Una                              40.12m     131-07
      FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL  36.09m  FOUL
  2 Colin Boevers                Una                              36.89m     121-00
      FOUL  FOUL  30.85m  FOUL  36.64m  36.89m
  3 Russell Nielson              Una                   31.39m     32.30m     106-00
      31.67m  32.30m  29.13m  30.74m  31.06m  29.94m

Event 89  Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nichole Farnsworth           Una                              39.95m     131-01
      FOUL  37.82m  39.95m  FOUL  38.20m  FOUL
  2 Sarah McOmber                Digger Track                     35.30m     115-10
      32.82m  34.07m  35.30m  FOUL  34.07m  34.40m

Event 90  Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wade Nielson                 Una                   40.23m     36.90m     121-01
      36.90m  36.33m  33.81m  33.63m  30.19m  34.13m
  2 Tyler Bryant                 Una                   39.62m     29.71m      97-06
      FOUL  FOUL  29.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Van Houten             Team Provo                       24.08m      79-00
      22.17m  21.00m  FOUL  24.08m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 91  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jamie Harward                Una                               1.08m    3-06.50
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.13
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Dovie Pickens                Lake City Ch                      1.05m    3-05.25
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08
        O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Nicole Jacobson              wasatch phar                      1.02m    3-04.00
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Kaitlin Owens                Park City Tr                      0.96m    3-01.75
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99
        O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Kristina Hosea               Utah Flames                       0.93m    3-00.50
     0.90 0.93 0.96
       XO   XO  XXX

Event 92  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Justin Rich                  Utah Strider                      1.11m    3-07.75
     0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Connor Mendivil              Utah Strider                      1.02m    3-04.00
     0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Andrew Rich                  Utah Strider                      1.02m    3-04.00
     0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Andrew Beynon                Utah Flames                       0.90m    2-11.50
     0.84 0.87 0.90 0.93
        O  XXO    O  XXX

Event 93  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danica Mendivil              Utah Strider                      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Rachael Ritter               Park City Tr                      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Kirstin Klippel              Mercury Trac                      1.20m    3-11.25
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Angela Shields               Una                               1.15m    3-09.25
     1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O  XXX
  4 Kimberly Lines               Park City Tr                      1.15m    3-09.25
     1.10 1.15 1.20
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Hali Jansen                  Utah Flames                          NH
     1.10 1.15 1.20
        P    P  XXX

Event 94  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Darrian Mendivil             Utah Strider                      1.37m    4-06.00
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac                      1.19m    3-10.75
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Jake Nielson                 Una                    1.32m      1.16m    3-09.50
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19
        P    P    O    O    O    O    X
  4 Nadan Hosea                  Utah Flames                       1.13m    3-08.50
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX

Event 95  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Terry                 Park City Tr                      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Kenleigh Codner              Utah Strider                      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Sydney Gordon                Park City Tr                      1.30m    4-03.25
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Kami Phadnis                 Mercury Trac                      1.30m    4-03.25
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Kelsey Keller                Logan Flyers                      1.25m    4-01.25
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        P    P    O  XXX

Event 96  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Kast                   wasatch phar                      1.70m    5-07.00
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX
  2 Wes Christensen              Utah Strider                      1.58m    5-02.25
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Erik Walker                  Unattached             1.56m      1.37m    4-06.00
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Jacob Watson                 Utah Strider                      1.34m    4-04.75
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX

Event 97  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maggie Jones                 Utah Flames                       1.55m    5-01.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Kandace Shoell               Utah Flames            1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40
        O   XO   XO
  2 Amy Halford                  Utah Flames            1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O  XXX

Event 98  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell Nielson              Una                    1.80m      1.64m    5-04.50
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX
  2 Brent Ryberg                 Una                               1.61m    5-03.25
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  3 C.J. Glover                  Mercury Trac                      1.52m    4-11.75
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX

Event 99  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christy-Anna Whittaker       Team Provo                        1.40m    4-07.00
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX
 -- Stephanie Godina             Team Provo                           NH
     1.25
      XXX

Event 100  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wade Nielson                 Una                    1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX
  2 Paul Ouderkirk               Team Provo                        1.73m    5-08.00
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Casey Hawkins                Logan Flyers                      1.73m    5-08.00
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX

Event 101  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 India Phadnis                Mercury Trac                     14.40m      47-03
      13.80m  13.40m  13.48m  13.24m  14.40m  13.40m

Event 102  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ike Mauga                    Mercury Trac                     16.56m      54-04
      FOUL  12.92m  16.56m  14.96m  14.46m  12.54m
  2 Dominic Hackett              Mercury Trac                     14.32m      47-00
      13.34m  11.44m  13.32m  14.32m  14.22m  13.56m

Event 103  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylie Griffin                Team Provo                       12.58m      41-03
      10.94m  10.46m  11.34m  10.02m  10.04m  12.58m

Event 104  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Nielson                 Una                   24.07m     29.28m      96-01
      23.98m  25.78m  23.14m  FOUL  29.28m  FOUL
  2 Jake Mintz                   Mercury Trac                     18.34m      60-02
      14.20m  18.34m  13.00m  12.26m  11.94m  14.84m
  3 Douglas Jr. Beynon           Utah Flames                      13.66m      44-10
      11.70m  13.66m  12.60m  10.92m  11.70m  10.70m

Event 105  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kara Jo Griffin              Team Provo                       23.32m      76-06
      19.74m  FOUL  18.56m  23.32m  14.98m  PASS

Event 106  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Gallegos               Utah Flames                      25.36m      83-02
      24.70m  25.36m  24.24m  FOUL  FOUL  23.66m

Event 108  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell Nielson              Una                   35.76m     39.52m     129-08
      36.96m  37.76m  37.58m  39.48m  38.66m  39.52m
  2 Bryson Sofele                Utah Flames                      38.84m     127-05
      36.82m  38.84m  34.46m  35.60m  35.50m  35.08m
  3 Zeke Mauga                   Mercury Trac                     37.36m     122-07
      FOUL  FOUL  32.28m  FOUL  FOUL  37.36m
  4 Ethan Jones                  Utah Flames                      36.54m     119-10
      36.54m  FOUL  FOUL  35.52m  34.88m  FOUL

Event 110  Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wade Nielson                 Una                   43.58m     41.28m     135-05
      41.28m  36.80m  41.24m  37.78m  36.32m  40.74m
  2 Casey Hawkins                Logan Flyers                     34.82m     114-03
      28.62m  32.50m  34.82m  31.12m  32.98m  33.08m

Event 111  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jamie Harward                Una                               3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
     3.78m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)
  2 Vanessa Sullivan             Logan Flyers                      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
     3.67m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)
  3 Lauren Baxter                Team Provo                        3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
     3.59m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
  4 Steffany Bird                Park City Tr           3.47m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
     3.26m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)
  5 Alisse Walker                Park City Tr           3.27m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
     3.14m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI)
  6 Madison Gorelik              Park City Tr                      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
     3.15m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)
  7 Rachel Nash                  Park City Tr                      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
     2.93m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI)
  7 Courtney Stone               Mercury Trac                      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
     2.93m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)
  9 Tolofi Hosea                 Utah Flames                       2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
     2.73m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 1.79m(NWI)

Event 112  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Matthew Hogan                Mercury Trac                      3.93m  -0.2  12-10.75
     3.09m(3.0) 2.68m(-0.8) 2.84m(-1.1) 3.08m(+0.0) 3.12m(+0.0) 3.93m(-0.2)
  2 Keaton Cullimore             Mercury Trac                      3.82m  -0.3  12-06.50
     3.54m(0.7) 3.04m(+0.0) 3.60m(-1.2) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.82m(-0.3)
  3 Justin Rich                  Utah Strider                      3.39m   0.3  11-01.50
     3.09m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 3.39m(0.3) 3.21m(+0.0) 3.20m(0.5) 3.22m(-0.6)
  4 Connor Mendivil              Utah Strider                      3.38m   0.7  11-01.25
     3.22m(2.0) 3.24m(-0.6) 3.29m(-1.5) 2.94m(-1.3) 3.38m(0.7) 3.38m(+0.0)
  5 Garrett Bullough             Park City Tr                      3.35m   1.0  11-00.00
     3.35m(1.0) 3.14m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.33m(-0.4) 3.32m(-0.5) 2.76m(+0.0)
  6 Terrence Hartman             Lake City Ch                      3.29m  -1.2  10-09.50
     3.26m(1.7) 3.09m(-1.3) 3.29m(-1.2) 3.08m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3.18m(+0.0)
  7 Jaxson Jefferson             Mercury Trac                      2.90m   1.0   9-06.25
     2.87m(+0.0) 2.90m(1.0) 2.56m(-1.0) 2.65m(-0.7) 2.59m(+0.0) 2.85m(+0.0)
  8 Dominic Hackett              Mercury Trac                      2.87m   2.2   9-05.00
     2.87m(2.2) 2.84m(0.9) 2.62m(-1.3) 2.75m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 2.64m(+0.0)
  9 Steven Mcbride               Lake City Ch                      2.77m  +0.0   9-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.62m(-0.7) 2.34m(-1.4) 2.61m(+0.0) 2.62m(+0.0)

Event 113  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rachael Ritter               Park City Tr                      4.56m   0.4  14-11.50
     4.27m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.4) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.15m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.31m(+0.0)
  2 Danica Mendivil              Utah Strider                      4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50
     3.85m(1.7) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0)
  3 Alisha Smith                 Utah Strider                      4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25
     1.14m(+0.0) 3.72m(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) 3.64m(0.6) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.73m(+0.0)
  4 Kirstin Klippel              Mercury Trac                      3.80m  +0.0  12-05.75
     3.08m(+0.0) 3.37m(+0.0) 3.36m(1.0) 3.80m(+0.0) 3.49m(+0.0) 3.60m(+0.0)
  5 Tyana Williams               Utah Flames                       3.41m  +0.0  11-02.25
     2.37m(+0.0) 3.41m(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0)
  6 Aarika Young                 Mercury Trac                      3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25
     3.36m(+0.0) 2.93m(0.8) 2.96m(0.5) 3.36m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 3.11m(+0.0)
  7 Kylie Griffin                Team Provo                        3.27m  +0.0  10-08.75
     2.90m(+0.0) 3.27m(+0.0) 2.16m(+0.0) 3.23m(+0.0) 3.21m(1.3) 2.46m(+0.0)
  8 Angela Shields               Una                               3.23m  +0.0  10-07.25
     3.23m(+0.0) 3.10m(+0.0) 3.07m(+0.0) 3.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Kelly Hansen                 Mercury Trac                      3.22m  +0.0  10-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.21m(+0.0) 3.22m(+0.0)
 10 Kiersten Berg                Mercury Trac                      3.11m  +0.0  10-02.50
     3.09m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.11m(+0.0)
 11 Hali Jansen                  Utah Flames                       2.88m  +0.0   9-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.88m(+0.0)
 12 Tralee Tolbert               Lake City Ch                      2.84m  +0.0   9-04.00
     2.35m(+0.0) 2.84m(+0.0) 2.63m(+0.0)
 13 Nicole Ferron                Utah Strider                      2.66m  +0.0   8-08.75
     2.54m(+0.0) 2.11m(+0.0) 2.66m(+0.0)
 14 Virginia Olsen               Team Provo                        2.36m  +0.0   7-09.00
     2.30m(+0.0) 2.36m(+0.0) 2.24m(+0.0)
 15 Alora Davis                  Mercury Trac                      2.09m  +0.0   6-10.25
     2.09m(+0.0) 2.00m(1.0) 2.01m(1.1)
 16 Dezaray Clifford             Murray TC                         1.90m   0.8   6-03.00
     1.89m(+0.0) 1.90m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)

Event 114  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury Trac                      4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50
     4.37m(0.3) 3.73m(0.8) 4.05m(-2.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0)
  2 Darrian Mendivil             Utah Strider                      4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75
     4.31m(-0.7) 4.18m(0.3) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0)
  3 Nathan Rich                  Utah Strider                      4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25
     4.28m(0.5) 4.04m(+0.0) 4.25m(0.3) 4.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)
  4 Moses Lotulelei              Utah Flames                       4.21m   0.8  13-09.75
     4.21m(0.8) 4.13m(+0.0) 3.61m(+0.0) 3.75m(+0.0) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.76m(+0.0)
  5 Nathan Zick-Smith            Mercury Trac                      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50
     3.91m(0.5) 4.15m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 3.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0)
  6 Trevor Johnson               Una                               3.89m  -0.4  12-09.25
     3.22m(+0.0) 3.81m(+0.0) 3.89m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Malik Sawyer                 Lake City Ch                      3.88m   0.9  12-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.88m(0.9) 3.86m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 3.43m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0)
  8 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac                      3.83m  +0.0  12-06.75
     3.55m(1.6) 3.44m(0.2) 3.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Jared Hall                   Utah Strider                      3.68m   0.8  12-01.00
     3.63m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.68m(0.8) 3.66m(+0.0) 3.26m(+0.0) 2.84m(+0.0)
 10 Dillon Davis                 Mercury Trac                      3.58m   0.5  11-09.00
     2.91m(-0.8) 3.58m(0.5) 3.38m(-0.5)
 11 Aaron Olsen                  Una                               3.50m  -0.1  11-05.75
     3.45m(1.9) 3.50m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
 12 Kolten Christeson            Una                 11-01.00      3.22m   1.1  10-06.75
     3.04m(0.7) 3.22m(1.1) 3.09m(-0.5)
 13 Konisi Hosea                 Utah Flames                       3.13m  -0.5  10-03.25
     2.95m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 3.13m(-0.5)
 14 Karsten Gillwald             Park City Tr                      3.10m  -0.2  10-02.00
     3.03m(+0.0) 2.96m(+0.0) 3.10m(-0.2)

Event 115  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sarah Lantz                  Mercury Trac                      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00   10
     4.57m(0.5) 3.98m(1.4) 4.85m(+0.0)
  2 Abbie Beutler                Logan Flyers                      4.68m   0.2  15-04.25    8
     4.68m(0.2) 4.47m(0.6) 4.50m(0.3)
  3 Hannah Terry                 Park City Tr                      4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50    6
     FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.3)
  4 Gillian Gorelik              Park City Tr                      4.31m   0.5  14-01.75    5
     3.79m(+0.0) 4.31m(0.5) 3.96m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.3) 3.82m(0.7) 4.08m(1.1)
  5 Lydia Bienlien               Una                               4.14m   0.6  13-07.00    4
     3.68m(0.3) 4.14m(0.6) 4.13m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.3) 3.76m(1.0) 3.66m(1.8)
  6 Kelsey Keller                Logan Flyers                      4.11m   0.4  13-06.00    3
     3.95m(0.7) 4.11m(0.4) 3.99m(+0.0)
  7 Sydney Gordon                Park City Tr                      3.97m   1.0  13-00.25    2
     3.97m(1.0) 3.68m(0.9) 3.63m(+0.0)
  8 Madison Young                Mercury Trac                      3.75m   0.5  12-03.75    1
     3.68m(0.6) 3.75m(0.5) 3.70m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.20m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Jaime Larsen                 Team Provo                        3.27m  +0.0  10-08.75
     2.93m(1.0) 3.11m(+0.0) 3.27m(+0.0)
 10 Veronica Halford             Utah Flames            3.09m      3.22m  +0.0  10-06.75
     3.05m(0.9) 2.54m(0.9) 3.22m(+0.0)

Event 116  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tyler Kast                   wasatch phar                      5.91m   1.2  19-04.75
     5.91m(1.2) 4.67m(0.6) 5.07m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Britt Staheli                Mercury Trac                      5.16m   1.9  16-11.25
     5.16m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.13m(0.9) 4.75m(0.4) 4.61m(1.3) 4.54m(0.8)
  3 Logan Packer                 Utah Strider                      4.95m   0.4  16-03.00
     4.59m(0.6) 4.95m(0.4) 4.76m(0.7) 4.75m(1.1) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.77m(2.0)
  4 Wes Christensen              Utah Strider                      4.92m   0.9  16-01.75
     4.87m(1.4) 4.46m(0.7) 4.71m(1.6) 4.41m(1.3) 4.92m(0.9) 4.88m(1.0)
  5 Kyle Larsen                  Payson track                      4.69m   0.8  15-04.75
     4.33m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.56m(1.3) 4.69m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Erik Walker                  Unattached             4.81m      4.67m   2.2  15-04.00
     4.46m(0.4) 4.20m(0.5) 4.31m(0.5) 4.67m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Andrew Baxter                Team Provo                        4.54m   0.5  14-10.75
     3.75m(1.0) 4.39m(0.5) 4.54m(0.5) 4.53m(0.9) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Jacob Watson                 Utah Strider                      4.44m   0.9  14-07.00
     3.51m(1.0) 4.44m(0.9) 4.40m(0.2) 4.21m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Asi Hosea                    Utah Flames                       4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.36m(1.1) 4.29m(1.6) 4.42m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)
 10 James Glover                 Mercury Trac                      3.95m   1.4  12-11.50
     3.88m(0.3) 3.92m(1.1) 3.95m(1.4)
 11 Kenneth Johnson              Lake City Ch                      3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50
     3.47m(0.9) 3.87m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Benny Harper                 Utah Flames                        FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 117  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mindy Robins                 Una                               4.90m   1.3  16-01.00
     4.90m(1.3) 4.68m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.09m(-0.1) 4.37m(0.2) 4.44m(0.7)
  2 Maggie Jones                 Utah Flames                       4.71m   0.6  15-05.50
     4.28m(0.3) 4.50m(0.2) 4.71m(0.6) 4.59m(0.3) 4.63m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Marlena Smith                Utah Strider                      4.25m   0.9  13-11.50
     4.25m(0.9) 4.23m(0.3) 4.06m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Stephanie Sparks             Mercury Trac                      4.21m   1.0  13-09.75
     4.05m(1.3) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.21m(1.0) 4.03m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4.11m(+0.0)
  5 Amy Halford                  Utah Flames            4.52m      3.96m   0.8  13-00.00
     3.77m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 3.35m(1.5) 3.45m(1.5) 3.96m(0.8) 3.38m(+0.0)
  6 NeCole DeRurange             Team Provo                        3.70m   1.7  12-01.75
     3.67m(+0.0) 3.59m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.65m(+0.0) 3.45m(1.2) 3.70m(1.7)

Event 118  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eric Goldhardt               Una                               6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   10
     FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Silas Pimentel               Mercury Trac                      6.06m   0.3  19-10.75    8
     6.00m(7.3) 5.64m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.4) 6.06m(0.3)
  3 Bryan Christensen            Mercury Trac                      5.87m  -0.6  19-03.25    6
     5.87m(-0.6) 5.87m(-0.8) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.7) 5.76m(0.3) 5.43m(0.9)
  4 Isaac Robison                Team Provo                        5.75m   2.9  18-10.50    5
     5.75m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.6) 5.49m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Derek Hammond                Una                    6.19m      5.74m   0.3  18-10.00    4
     5.74m(0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.68m(0.4)
  6 Ian Jansen                   Utah Flames            5.94m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75    3
     4.83m(-0.7) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.8) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.3) 5.36m(1.0)
  7 Gordon Garrett               Utah Flames                       5.57m   0.4  18-03.25    2
     5.57m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.55m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(0.9)
  8 Nick Jones                   Utah Flames                       5.38m   0.7  17-08.00    1
     5.03m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.7) 5.27m(0.7) 5.10m(1.0)
  9 Russell Nielson              Una                    5.13m      4.67m   5.8  15-04.00
     4.67m(5.8) 4.50m(3.1) 4.03m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 C.J. Glover                  Mercury Trac                      4.56m   1.7  14-11.50
     4.56m(1.7) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)

Event 119  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Haley Mcallister             Lake City Ch                      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25
     5.26m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.0) 5.07m(1.1) 5.06m(1.6) 4.94m(1.2)
  2 Natalie Garrett              Una                               4.68m   1.3  15-04.25
     4.68m(1.3) 4.53m(0.2) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(0.8) 4.55m(+0.0)
  3 Christy-Anna Whittaker       Team Provo                        3.90m   0.9  12-09.50
     3.76m(0.6) 3.63m(0.7) 3.81m(0.2) 3.90m(0.9) 3.83m(1.7) 3.75m(0.9)

Event 120  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jacob Smith                  Utah Strider                      6.20m   1.2  20-04.25
     6.20m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.5)
  2 Brett Birkeland              Mercury Trac                      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75
     6.03m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.79m(1.0) 6.06m(0.5) 6.03m(0.1)
  3 Tyson Gunter                 Una                    2.06m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00
     5.54m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.88m(1.2) 5.91m(0.3) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)
  4 Wade Nielson                 Una                    5.68m      5.62m   1.4  18-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(0.8) 5.55m(1.2) 5.62m(1.4) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0)

Event 121  Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kehana Grayer                Utah Flames                       6.26m   20-06.50
      6.26m  6.12m  5.49m  6.15m  6.09m  5.86m
  2 Kristina Hosea               Utah Flames                       6.03m   19-09.50
      5.65m  5.59m  5.63m  5.79m  5.79m  6.03m
  3 Dovie Pickens                Lake City Ch                      5.20m   17-00.75
      5.09m  5.05m  5.12m  5.20m  4.38m  5.04m
  4 Quisqueya Pickens            Lake City Ch                      5.03m   16-06.00
      4.73m  4.93m  FOUL  5.03m  5.02m  4.75m
  5 Madison Gorelik              Park City Tr                      3.83m   12-06.75
      FOUL  3.65m  3.83m  3.20m  3.55m  3.54m
  6 Rachel Nash                  Park City Tr                      3.10m   10-02.00
      3.10m  2.42m  2.85m  2.80m  2.75m  3.01m

Event 122  Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ike Mauga                    Mercury Trac                      4.84m   15-10.50
      FOUL  4.53m  4.33m  4.84m  FOUL  4.26m
  2 Ryan Hall                    Utah Strider                      3.96m   13-00.00
      3.96m  3.96m  3.96m  3.55m  3.71m  3.92m

Event 123  Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachael Ritter               Park City Tr                      8.60m   28-02.75   10
      8.54m  8.47m  8.44m  8.60m  8.28m  7.73m
  2 BreeAnne Campbell            Unattached             8.30m      7.56m   24-09.75    8
      7.21m  7.54m  7.42m  7.56m  7.37m  6.80m
  3 Rachel Garrett               Una                               5.79m   19-00.00    6
      5.79m  5.56m  5.65m  5.25m  5.77m  5.39m
  4 Elizabeth Carter             Utah Flames                       5.65m   18-06.50    5
      5.04m  5.31m  5.41m  5.42m  5.65m  5.49m
  5 Virginia Olsen               Team Provo                        4.89m   16-00.50    4
      4.80m  4.80m  4.09m  4.89m  3.80m  4.37m
  6 Aisha Johnson                Lake City Ch                      4.82m   15-09.75    3
      FOUL  3.96m  4.82m  4.76m  4.55m  4.29m
  7 Dezaray Clifford             Murray TC                         4.76m   15-07.50    2
      4.19m  4.10m  4.31m  4.76m  4.55m  4.29m
  8 Eviana Saint Hilaire         Lake City Ch                      4.30m   14-01.25    1
      4.30m  3.96m  4.29m  3.85m  4.29m  3.72m

Event 124  Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Mintz                   Mercury Trac                      9.17m   30-01.00
      8.78m  9.17m  8.64m  8.11m  8.70m  9.01m
  2 Douglas Jr. Beynon           Utah Flames                       8.49m   27-10.25
      8.29m  7.35m  FOUL  8.49m  7.43m  7.74m
  3 Jake Nielson                 Una                    7.92m      7.73m   25-04.50
      7.73m  7.40m  7.70m  7.16m  7.20m  7.59m
  4 Nadan Hosea                  Utah Flames                       7.41m   24-03.75
      6.54m  7.31m  7.41m  6.80m  6.30m  6.87m
  5 Karsten Gillwald             Park City Tr                      5.09m   16-08.50
      FOUL  4.66m  5.04m  4.62m  4.81m  5.09m

Event 125  Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leima Moala                  Una                              11.17m   36-07.75
      10.41m  10.85m  10.34m  11.17m  10.94m  10.51m
  2 Kara Jo Griffin              Team Provo                        7.84m   25-08.75
      7.57m  7.84m  7.38m  7.51m  7.03m  7.82m
  3 Madison Young                Mercury Trac                      6.78m   22-03.00
      6.78m  6.55m  6.26m
  4 Kirsten Hosea                Utah Flames                       5.55m   18-02.50
      5.14m  4.33m  4.91m  5.55m  5.12m  4.69m
  5 Gillian Gorelik              Park City Tr                      4.61m   15-01.50
      FOUL  4.40m  4.61m

Event 126  Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Kast                   wasatch phar                     12.09m   39-08.00
      FOUL  11.91m  11.12m  11.12m  12.00m  12.09m
  2 Nick Ritter                  Park City Tr                     11.02m   36-02.00
      10.38m  11.02m  10.57m  9.88m  10.00m  10.57m
  3 Asi Hosea                    Utah Flames                       8.34m   27-04.50
      8.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Michael Diniz                Lake City Ch                      6.38m   20-11.25
      6.22m  5.90m  5.94m  5.96m  6.23m  6.38m

Event 127  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tenesha Luckett              Utah Flames                       7.16m   23-06.00
      6.44m  7.16m  6.79m  5.90m  6.63m  6.13m

Event 128  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Hall                 Una                              14.14m   46-04.75
      12.97m  13.30m  12.66m  14.14m  FOUL  12.67m
  2 Ethan Jones                  Utah Flames                      11.49m   37-08.50
      11.01m  11.29m  FOUL  10.81m  10.86m  11.49m
  3 Colin Boevers                Una                              11.35m   37-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  10.51m  11.12m  11.35m

Event 130  Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Bryant                 Una                   15.24m     14.17m   46-06.00
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 131  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kami Phadnis                 Mercury Trac                      8.79m   0.9  28-10.25   10
           8.71m(1.1) 8.67m(0.5) 8.67m(0.4) 8.79m(0.9)

Event 132  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Logan Packer                 Utah Strider                     10.55m   1.8  34-07.50   10
     10.23m(0.9) 10.14m(1.6) 9.76m(0.6) 10.15m(1.5) 10.55m(1.8) 10.45m(0.8)
  2 Wes Christensen              Utah Strider                      9.91m  +0.0  32-06.25    8
     9.53m(1.4) 9.53m(1.3) 9.52m(1.2) 9.91m(+0.0)    9.79m(+0.0)
  3 John Davis                   Lake City Ch                      9.60m   1.5  31-06.00    6
     9.10m(0.9) 9.26m(1.1)    9.60m(1.5) 9.41m(+0.0) 8.94m(0.9)

Event 133  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Marlena Smith                Utah Strider                      8.96m  -1.0  29-04.75   10
     8.96m(-1.0) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 NeCole DeRurange             Team Provo                        8.87m   0.5  29-01.25    8
     8.21m(-0.2) 8.83m(-1.1) 8.71m(-3.0) ND(NWI) 8.84m(-0.8) 8.87m(0.5)

Event 134  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Derek Hammond                Una                   12.09m     11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25   10
     11.69m(+0.0) 11.20m(-0.4) 11.17m(-1.0) 11.39m(-1.3) 11.09m(-1.0)
  2 Robbie Birch                 Mercury Trac                     10.81m  -2.2  35-05.75    8
     10.68m(+0.0) 10.81m(-2.2) 10.41m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 C.J. Glover                  Mercury Trac                     10.31m   0.7  33-10.00    6
     10.31m(0.7) 9.49m(-2.3) 9.72m(-3.0) 10.08m(-0.2)    10.15m(-2.4)

Event 136  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brett Birkeland              Mercury Trac                     12.38m  -2.5  40-07.50   10
     11.85m(-1.4) 11.68m(-1.6) 12.00m(-0.7)    12.25m(-2.5) 12.38m(-2.5)

Event 140  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bobby Kittell                Una                    3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75   10
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.55 3.69
        P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Ian Jansen                   Utah Flames            3.96m      3.30m   10-10.00    8
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  3 Matt Williams                Una                               3.10m   10-02.00    6
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
        O    O    O  XXX
 -- Michael Davis                Una                    3.37m         NH
     2.90 3.00
      PPP  XXX

Event 142  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell Williams             Una                    3.65m      3.30m   10-10.00   10
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
      XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Thomas Kittell               Una                    3.81m      3.10m   10-02.00    8
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P   XO    P  XXX

Event 143  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park City Track Club                                         1:05.07    10
     1) Madison Gorelik 10              2) Steffany Bird 10
     3) Alisse Walker 9                 4)
  2 Utah Flames                                                  1:06.13     8
     1) Kehana Grayer 10                2) Kristina Hosea 10
     3) Tolofi Hosea 8                  4) Kara Sofele 9
  3 Mercury Track Club                                           1:06.16     6

Event 144  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                           1:03.24    10
 -- Mercury Track Club  'B'                                           DQ
 -- Wasatch Athletics                                 1:20.00         DQ
     1) Preston Bodily 9                2) Dakota Cobler 8
     3) Zak Erickson                    4) Lukas Erickson

Event 145  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                  1:00.39    10
     1) Elizabeth Carter 10             2) Hali Jansen 11
     3) Danielle Menlove                4) Dominique Thompson
  2 Mercury Track Club                                           1:01.56     8
  3 Lake City Cheetah's                                          1:04.36     6
     1) Kristina Darris 10              2) Aisha Johnson
     3) Dovie Pickens                   4) Tralee Tolbert 11

Event 146  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                             57.84    10

Event 147  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                             55.97    10

Event 148  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                    51.73    10
     1) Forrest Dabb                    2) Jeff Daw 13
     3) Chase Gallegos 13               4) Benny Harper 12
  2 Mercury Track Club                                             54.15     8

Event 149  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                    50.43    10
     1) Sarah Collins                   2) Marcilina Grayer 14
     3) Amy Halford                     4) Kandace Shoell
  2 Team Provo                                                     55.93     8
     1) Mary Thomas 15                  2) Katie Houton 15
     3)                                 4) Ramona Porter 15

Event 150  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                    47.73    10
     1) Gordon Garrett 14               2) Ian Jacobson
     3) Nick Jones                      4) Ethan Jones
  2 Mercury Track Club  'B'                                        48.69     8
 -- Mercury Track Club                                                DQ

Event 151  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                    55.20    10

Event 153  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                           5:40.26    10

Event 154  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                           5:52.66    10
  2 Wasatch Athletics                                            6:01.28     8
     1) Preston Bodily 9                2) Dakota Cobler 8
     3) Zak Erickson                    4) Lukas Erickson

Event 155  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached                                                   5:04.63    10
  2 Mercury Track Club                                           5:36.10     8

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                           4:53.30    10
  2 Team Provo                                                   4:57.24     8
  3 Team Provo  'B'                                              5:52.14     6

Event 158  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                  4:18.79    10
     1) Forrest Dabb                    2) Jeff Daw 13
     3) Benny Harper 12                 4) Asi Hosea 12
  2 Team Provo                                                   4:39.95     8

Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Provo                                                   4:39.01    10

Event 160  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Provo                                                   3:51.02    10
  2 Utah Flames                                                  4:00.57     8
     1) Ian Jacobson                    2) Nick Jones
     3) Ethan Jones                     4) Graylen Tyler 16
  3 Mercury Track Club                                           4:18.43     6

Event 161  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utah Flames                                                  4:06.21    10

Event 162  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Provo                                                   3:38.16    10

Event 163  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                          11:45.84    10
     1) Andrea Chavez 11                2) Brooke Durman
     3) Anna Smith                      4) Kaitlin Syndergaard 11

Event 164  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                          10:20.66    10
     1) Dillon Davis                    2) Tyson Howard 11
     3) Shaine Kirtright 11             4) Russell Olsen
  2 Mercury Track Club  'B'                                     11:50.96     8
     1) Ethan Clark                     2) Travis Draper
     3) Matthew Howard                  4) Rob Puskedra

Event 165  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                          11:27.16    10
     1) Jessie Bourne                   2) Andrea Ferrin
     3) Rachel Webb                     4) Anna Willis

Event 166  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club                                           9:21.30    10
     1) Stephen Clark                   2) Luke Puskedra
     3) Britt Staheli 14                4)
  2 Mercury Track Club  'B'                                     10:32.46     8
     1) James Glover 13                 2) Parker Syndergaard
     3) Quinten Weston                  4)
  3 Team Provo                                                  11:38.27     6

Event 167  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Provo                                                  11:41.73    10
     1) Donna Manuele 15                2) Samantha Peavler
     3) Ramona Porter 15                4) Amelia Troutner 15

Event 168  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Provo                                                   9:53.00    10
     1) Taylor Killian                  2) Austin Olsen 14
     3) Adam Smith 15                   4) Neil Turley 15

Event 171  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristina Hosea               Utah Flames                         563    10
  2 Courtney Stone               Mercury Trac                        412     8
  3 India Phadnis                Mercury Trac                        397     6

Event 172  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Hall                    Utah Strider                        186    10

Event 173  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rich                  Utah Strider                       1755    10
  2 Nadan Hosea                  Utah Flames                        1242     8
  3 Ryan Scott                   Mercury Trac                       1224     6
  4 Todd Bernhisel               Mercury Trac                       1099     5
  5 Jared Hall                   Utah Strider                        897     4

Event 174  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirstin Klippel              Mercury Trac                       1081    10
  2 Hali Jansen                  Utah Flames                         929     8

Event 175  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt Staheli                Mercury Trac                       2391    10
  2 Wes Christensen              Utah Strider                       1953     8
  3 Asi Hosea                    Utah Flames                        1470     6
  4 Jacob Watson                 Utah Strider                       1080     5
  5 Matt Kresge                  Utah Strider                        625     4

Event 176  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athena Mauga                 Mercury Trac                       1543    10
  2 Kirsten Hosea                Utah Flames                        1333     8
  3 Kami Phadnis                 Mercury Trac                       1212     6

Event 177  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Jansen                   Utah Flames                        4883    10
  2 C.J. Glover                  Mercury Trac                       3195     8

Event 178  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NeCole DeRurange             Team Provo                         2343    10

Event 180  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christy-Anna Whittaker       Team Provo                         1760    10

Event 181  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amelia Troutner              Team Provo                      8:05.46

Event 182  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Hirning               Mercury Trac                    6:55.83    10
  2 Austin Olsen                 Team Provo                      7:51.97     8
  3 Neil Turley                  Team Provo                      8:17.34     6
  4 Josh Bryant                  Una                             9:37.90     5

Event 183  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reagan Frey                  Team Provo                      6:28.78    10
  2 Andrew Graham                Team Provo                      6:38.77     8
  3 Miles Killian                Team Provo                      6:51.51     6

Event 185  100 Meter Dash Gold High Performance Women
=================================================================================
World Record: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, WCAC
     Stadium: S 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 11.30
   Olympic B: B 11.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike/Usa                        O 11.27q  0.6  1
  2 LaVern Jones                 Ok-Vi                           B 11.33q +0.0  3
  3 Connie Moore                 Penn                            B 11.37q  0.6  1
  4 Tonette Dyer                 Sdiego                 11.29      11.42q +0.0  3
  5 Angela Williams              Nike                              11.51q +0.0  2
  6 Antonette Carter             Univ. of Califor       11.49      11.60q +0.0  2
  7 Angela Manuel                Una                    11.43      11.65q  0.6  1
  8 Nolle Graham                 Letc                              11.66q +0.0  3
  9 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El           11.42      11.68q  0.6  1
 10 Erica Broomfield             Over The Top           11.60      11.75q +0.0  2
 11 Nicole Whitman               Una                               11.76q +0.0  3
 12 Tara Self                    Una                    11.41      11.78q  0.6  1
 13 Krysha Bayley                Canada                 11.29      11.84q +0.0  2
 14 Daniella Vega                York Univers           11.50      11.86q +0.0  3
 15 Angel Edwards                Una                    12.01      11.88q +0.0  2
 15 Asha James                   Canada                 11.40      11.88q +0.0  2
 17 Terica Ned                   Prime Techni           11.61      11.92q  0.6  1
 18 Genevieve Thibault           Rouge & Or             11.93      11.98q  0.6  1

Event 185  100 Meter Dash Gold High Performance Women
========================================================================================
World Record: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, WCAC
     Stadium: S 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 11.30
   Olympic B: B 11.40
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chryste Gaines               Nike                              11.10O  1.6  1   10
  2 Angela Williams              Nike                   11.51      11.23O  1.6  1    8
  3 LaVern Jones                 Ok-Vi                  11.33      11.27O  1.6  1    5.5
  3 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike/Usa               11.27      11.27O  1.6  1    5.5
  5 Angela Manuel                Una                    11.65      11.55   1.6  1    4
  6 Connie Moore                 Penn                   11.37      11.56   1.6  1    3
  7 Nicole Whitman               Una                    11.76      11.71  +0.0  2    2
  8 Antonette Carter             Univ. of Califor       11.60      11.73   1.6  1    1
  9 Lauren Smith                 Una                               11.75  +0.0  2
 10 Tara Self                    Una                    11.78      11.77  +0.0  2
 11 Genevieve Thibault           Rouge & Or             11.98      11.86  +0.0  2
 12 Asha James                   Canada                 11.88      11.90  +0.0  2
 13 Terica Ned                   Prime Techni           11.92      11.91  +0.0  2

Event 186  100 Meter Dash Gold High Performance Men
=================================================================================
World Record: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike
     Stadium: S  9.97  6/3/1989    Raymond Stewart, TCU
   Olympic A: O 10.21
   Olympic B: B 10.28
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard Scott                Una                             O 10.20q -0.5  5
  2 Obadiah Cooper               Una                    10.15    B 10.22q -0.5  5
  3 Jerome Avery                 High Perform           10.17    B 10.22q -0.6  3
  4 Josh Norman                  Una                    10.09    B 10.23q -0.6  3
  5 Mickey Grimes                Nike                   10.12    B 10.26q -0.9  4
  6 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                 10.04      10.32q +0.0  1
  7 Anson Henry                  Nike                   10.17      10.34q -0.9  4
  8 Shomari Wilson               Una                    10.24      10.38q  0.5  2
  9 Tim Harden                   Una                    10.16      10.39q  0.5  2
 10 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                   10.29      10.40q -0.9  4
 11 Rashad McDade                Una                    10.35      10.43q +0.0  1
 12 Ibukun 'akin' Akinremi       Nigeria                10.24      10.46q +0.0  1
 13 Allen Burrell                North Dakota           10.22      10.50q -0.5  5
 14 Lorenzo Hathorne             Norton Track           10.26      10.57q -0.5  5
 15 Floyd Heard                  Santa Monica TC        10.25      10.61q -0.5  5
 16 Jorge Richardson             Una                    10.35      10.64q  0.5  2
 17 Justyn Warner                Canada                 10.50      10.64q -0.6  3
 18 Will Montgomery              Una                    10.31      10.64q  0.5  2
 19 Wes Felix                    Una                               10.64  -0.9  4
 20 Kevin Devine                 Una                    10.20      10.67  +0.0  1
 21 Jarek Kulesza                Una                    10.30      10.68  -0.6  3
 22 Lewis Edmonson               High Perform           10.60      10.73  -0.9  4
 23 David Pedneault              Perfamx-Raci           10.54      10.77  -0.5  5
 24 Adrian Carey                 Una                    10.72      10.83  -0.6  3
 25 Russell Brooks               Perfamx-Raci           10.54      10.83  -0.5  5
 26 Louis Foy                    Una                    10.75      10.93   0.5  2
 27 Jayson Jones                 Una                    10.50      10.97   0.5  2
 28 Luiz Mello                   Una                    10.26      10.98  -0.6  3
 29 Brian Frasure                Sprint Capit           11.10      11.10  +0.0  1
 30 Mahasse Cornileus            Una                    10.50      11.12  -0.9  4
 31 Marlon Shirely               High Perform           10.97      11.15  +0.0  1
 32 Gavin Lawrence               NewBalance C           10.92      11.21  +0.0  1
 33 Delynn Barney                Una                    14.65      14.94  -0.6  3

Event 186  100 Meter Dash Gold High Performance Men
========================================================================================
World Record: W  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, USA
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike
     Stadium: S  9.97  6/3/1989    Raymond Stewart, TCU
   Olympic A: O 10.21
   Olympic B: B 10.28
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Obadiah Cooper               Una                    10.22      10.15O  1.2  1   10
  2 Leonard Scott                Una                    10.20      10.18O  1.2  1    8
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                   10.26      10.20O  1.2  1    5.5
  3 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                   10.40      10.20O  1.6  2    5.5
  5 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                 10.32      10.29   1.2  1    4
  6 Anson Henry                  Nike                   10.34      10.30   1.2  1    3
  7 Jerome Avery                 High Perform           10.22      10.37   1.2  1    2
  8 Lorenzo Hathorne             Norton Track           10.57      10.38   1.6  2    1
  9 Tim Harden                   Una                    10.39      10.39   1.2  1
 10 Jorge Richardson             Una                    10.64      10.44   1.6  2
 11 Shomari Wilson               Una                    10.38      10.50   1.2  1
 12 Ibukun 'akin' Akinremi       Nigeria                10.46      10.52   1.6  2
 13 Rashad McDade                Una                    10.43      10.64   1.6  2
 14 Will Montgomery              Una                    10.64      10.75   1.6  2
 -- Josh Norman                  Una                    10.23        DNF   1.2  1

Event 187  200 Meter Dash High Performance Women
=================================================================================
World Record: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
     Stadium: S 22.04  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 22.97
   Olympic B: B 23.13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tonette Dyer                 Sdiego                 22.34    O 22.78q -0.9  1
  2 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike/Usa                        B 23.00q -1.0  2
  3 Connie Moore                 Penn                   22.74    B 23.04q -1.0  2
  4 Erica Broomfield             Over The Top           23.32      23.45q -1.0  2
  5 Lami Oyewumi                 Toronto Trac           23.18      23.51q -0.9  1
  6 Antonette Carter             Univ. of Califor       23.33      23.66q -1.0  2
  7 Virginia Miller              Una                    23.54      23.67q -0.9  1
  8 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El           23.10      24.09q -1.0  2
  9 Angel Edwards                Una                    24.89      24.41q -0.9  1
  9 Asha James                   Canada                 23.10      24.41q -0.9  1
 11 Carline Muir                 Canada                 23.75      24.56q -0.9  1
 12 Mariama Salifu               Utah Valley            24.44      24.57q -1.0  2
 13 Cloe Hewitt                  Ubc Thunderb           24.70      25.43q -1.0  2

Event 187  200 Meter Dash High Performance Women
=================================================================================
World Record: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
     Stadium: S 22.04  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 22.97
   Olympic B: B 23.13
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tonette Dyer                 Sdiego                 22.78      22.81O  1.7  1
  2 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike/Usa               23.00      23.02B  1.7  1
  3 Antonette Carter             Univ. of Califor       23.66      23.26   1.7  1
  4 Erica Broomfield             Over The Top           23.45      23.48   1.7  1
  5 Virginia Miller              Una                    23.67      23.65   1.7  1
  6 Lami Oyewumi                 Toronto Trac           23.51      23.73   1.7  1
  7 Carline Muir                 Canada                 24.56      24.09   1.6  2
  8 Mariama Salifu               Utah Valley            24.57      24.26   1.6  2
  9 Cloe Hewitt                  Ubc Thunderb           25.43      25.07   1.6  2

Event 188  200 Meter Dash High Performance Men
=================================================================================
World Record: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
     Stadium: S 20.09  6/2/1989    Dennis Mitchell, Florida
   Olympic A: O 20.59
   Olympic B: B 20.75
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mickey Grimes                Nike                   20.31    O 20.47q -1.0  3
  2 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                 20.36    O 20.51q -0.8  4
  3 Leonard Scott                Una                             O 20.57q -1.0  3
  4 Shomari Wilson               Una                    20.65      20.76q -0.5  2
  5 Allen Burrell                North Dakota           10.22      20.99q -1.3  1
  6 Luis Vega                    York Univers           20.80      21.00q -1.3  1
  7 Floyd Heard                  Santa Monica TC        20.78      21.01q -1.3  1
  8 Wes Felix                    Una                    20.43      21.05q -0.8  4
  9 Jerome Avery                 High Perform           20.72      21.06q -0.8  4
 10 Rashad McDade                Una                    20.58      21.17q -1.3  1
 11 Kevin Devine                 Una                    20.20      21.22q -0.5  2
 12 Jarek Kulesza                Una                    20.75      21.27q -1.0  3
 13 Jorge Richardson             Una                    20.89      21.30q -0.5  2
 14 Lorenzo Hathorne             Norton Track           20.67      21.31q -1.0  3
 15 Lewis Edmonson               High Perform                      21.36q -0.8  4
 16 Will Montgomery              Una                    21.00      21.39q -1.0  3
 16 Corey Nelson                 Nike /(Bronc           20.57      21.39q -0.5  2
 18 Ibukun 'akin' Akinremi       Nigeria                20.77      21.40q -0.5  2
 19 Adrian Carey                 Una                    21.59      21.70  -1.0  3
 20 Stanley Samuel               Una                    21.78      21.77  -0.5  2
 21 Justyn Warner                Canada                 21.50      21.86  -0.8  4
 22 Jimmy Pino                   Colombia               20.75      22.02  -0.8  4
 23 Gavin Lawrence               NewBalance C           22.01      22.22  -1.3  1
 24 David Pedneault              Perfamx-Raci           21.60      22.26  -0.8  4
 25 Liam Card                    Saugeen Trac           21.30      22.54  -0.8  4
 26 Brian Frasure                Sprint Capit           22.76      22.69  -1.3  1
 27 Stephen Barber               Una                    24.80      25.46  -0.5  2
 28 Delynn Barney                Una                    30.54      29.79  -1.0  3
 29 Doug Warren                  Una                               33.06  -0.8  4
 -- Tyler Christopher            Canada                 20.50        DNF  -1.0  3

Event 188  200 Meter Dash High Performance Men
=================================================================================
World Record: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
     Stadium: S 20.09  6/2/1989    Dennis Mitchell, Florida
   Olympic A: O 20.59
   Olympic B: B 20.75
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                 20.51      20.44O -1.4  1
  2 Leonard Scott                Una                    20.57      20.46O -1.4  1
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                   20.47      20.52O -1.4  1
  4 Shomari Wilson               Una                    20.76      20.73B -1.4  1
  5 Lewis Edmonson               High Perform           21.36      20.94   2.2  2
  6 Wes Felix                    Una                    21.05      20.96  -1.4  1
  7 Jerome Avery                 High Perform           21.06      21.00  -1.4  1
  8 Allen Burrell                North Dakota           20.99      21.01  -1.4  1
  9 Luis Vega                    York Univers           21.00      21.02  -1.4  1
 10 Rashad McDade                Una                    21.17      21.08   2.2  2
 11 Lorenzo Hathorne             Norton Track           21.31      21.12   2.2  2
 12 Jorge Richardson             Una                    21.30      21.21   2.2  2
 13 Jarek Kulesza                Una                    21.27      21.26   2.2  2
 14 Kevin Devine                 Una                    21.22      21.42   2.2  2
 15 Will Montgomery              Una                    21.39      21.59   2.2  2
 16 Floyd Heard                  Santa Monica TC        21.01      21.70  -1.4  1
 17 Gavin Lawrence               NewBalance C           22.22      22.33   2.2  2

Event 189  400 Meter Dash High Performance Women
============================================================================
World Record: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American: A 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA
     Stadium: S 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama
   Olympic A: O 51.50
   Olympic B: B 52.30
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Danner                  High Perform           51.97    B 51.54q  1
  2 Foy Williams                 Etobicoke Gl           51.62    B 51.99q  2
  3 Tiffany Barnes               Una                    52.38      52.42q  1
  4 Danielle Kot                 Ucac                   52.50      52.46q  2
  5 Lami Oyewumi                 Toronto Trac           51.89      53.13q  1
  6 Lindsay Lochhead             Mississauga            52.80      53.78q  2
  7 Charlotte Plummer            Canada                 53.28      53.89q  1
  8 Carline Muir                 Una                    53.50      54.28q  1

Event 189  400 Meter Dash High Performance Women
=========================================================================
World Record: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American: A 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA
     Stadium: S 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama
   Olympic A: O 51.50
   Olympic B: B 52.30
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Foy Williams                 Etobicoke Gl           51.99      51.80B
  2 Tiffany Barnes               Una                    52.42      52.28B
  3 Lindsay Lochhead             Mississauga            53.78      53.44
  4 Charlotte Plummer            Canada                 53.89      55.66

Event 190  400 Meter Dash High Performance Men
============================================================================
World Record: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
     Stadium: S 44.49  6/3/1989    Raymond Pierre, Baylor
   Olympic A: O 45.55
   Olympic B: B 45.95
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyree Washington             Nike                   45.40    O 45.14q  2
  2 Jerome Davis                 Una                    45.50    B 45.91q  2
  3 Deon Minor                   Una                    44.75      46.15q  2
  4 Corey Nelson                 Nike /(Bronc           45.00      46.20q  1
  5 Cj Jones                     Una                    44.87      46.22q  2
  6 Matt Rowe                    Una                    46.29      46.89q  1
  7 Tim Brown                    Una                    46.20      47.09q  2
  8 Stanley Samuel               Una                    47.18      47.51q  2
  9 Paul Smith                   Una                    48.29      47.75q  1
 10 Benjamin Dreyer              High Perform           46.00      47.87q  2
 11 Liam Card                    Saugeen Trac           46.82      48.34q  1
 12 Ronnie Williams              Una                    45.70      48.42q  1
 13 Torrance Chaplin             Una                    45.68      48.52q  1
 14 Tom Gerding                  High Perform           45.30      48.76q  1
 15 Gavin Lawrence               NewBalance C           49.02      49.84q  1
 16 Delynn Barney                Una                  1:07.92    1:06.87q  2

Event 190  400 Meter Dash High Performance Men
============================================================================
World Record: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
     Stadium: S 44.49  6/3/1989    Raymond Pierre, Baylor
   Olympic A: O 45.55
   Olympic B: B 45.95
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerome Davis                 Una                    45.91      45.41O  1
  2 Deon Minor                   Una                    46.15      46.05   1
  3 Matt Rowe                    Una                    46.89      46.64   1
  4 Cj Jones                     Una                    46.22      46.74   1
  5 Stanley Samuel               Una                    47.51      47.31   1
  6 Paul Smith                   Una                    47.75      47.39   1
  7 Benjamin Dreyer              High Perform           47.87      47.41   2
  8 Tim Brown                    Una                    47.09      47.80   1
  9 Torrance Chaplin             Una                    48.52      47.84   2
 10 Liam Card                    Saugeen Trac           48.34      48.67   2
 11 Ronnie Williams              Una                    48.42      49.33   2
 12 Gavin Lawrence               NewBalance C           49.84      50.13   2

Event 191  100 Meter Hurdles High Performance Women
=================================================================================
World Record: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Stadium: S 12.70  6/2/1989    Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
   Olympic A: O 12.96
   Olympic B: B 13.11
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Hayes                 Una                    12.83    S 12.69q  0.7  2
  2 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Una                    12.95    O 12.85q  0.7  2
  3 Virginia Miller              Una                    13.11    B 13.00q  0.7  2
  4 Lauren Smith                 Una                    13.13    B 13.04q  0.7  2
  5 Felicia Stone                Una                    13.04      13.25q  1.1  1
  6 Yvonne Kanazawa              Japan                  13.06      13.38q  1.1  1
  7 Heather Sterlin              Nike                   13.90      13.66q  1.1  1
  8 Marsha Baird                 Una                    13.57      13.69q  1.1  1
  9 Genevieve Thibault           Rouge & Or             14.00      14.41q  0.7  2
 10 Jessica Olfert               Ubc Thunderb           14.31      14.58q  0.7  2

Event 191  100 Meter Hurdles High Performance Women
=================================================================================
World Record: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Stadium: S 12.70  6/2/1989    Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
   Olympic A: O 12.96
   Olympic B: B 13.11
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Una                    12.85      13.00B  0.9  1
  2 Virginia Miller              Una                    13.00      13.06B  0.9  1
  3 Lauren Smith                 Una                    13.04      13.12   0.9  1
  4 Felicia Stone                Una                    13.25      13.24   0.9  1
  5 Yvonne Kanazawa              Japan                  13.38      13.45   0.9  1
  6 Sheila Burrell               Nike                              13.49  -0.7  2
  7 Genevieve Thibault           Rouge & Or             14.41      14.25  -0.7  2
  8 Jessica Olfert               Ubc Thunderb           14.58      14.64  -0.7  2

Event 192  110 Meter Hurdles High Performance Men
=================================================================================
World Record: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Colin Jackson, Great Britain
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom, Adidas
     Stadium: S 13.19  6/3/1989    Robert Reading, USC
   Olympic A: O 13.55
   Olympic B: B 13.55
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Harris                 Una                    13.38      13.59q -0.5  1
  2 Lewis Edmonson               High Perform           13.50      13.80q  0.3  2
  3 Tim Bogdanof                 Una                    13.51      13.98q -0.5  1
  4 Joao Do rosario              Una                    13.70      14.03q  0.3  2
  5 Rich Benoy                   Una                    13.90      14.17q  0.3  2
  6 George Garcia                Una                    14.50      15.14q -0.5  1

Event 192  110 Meter Hurdles High Performance Men
==============================================================================
World Record: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Colin Jackson, Great Britain
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom, Adidas
     Stadium: S 13.19  6/3/1989    Robert Reading, USC
   Olympic A: O 13.55
   Olympic B: B 13.55
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Harris                 Una                    13.59      13.56  +0.0
  2 Lewis Edmonson               High Perform           13.80      13.80  +0.0
  3 Tim Bogdanof                 Una                    13.98      13.84  +0.0
  4 Joao Do rosario              Una                    14.03      14.25  +0.0
  5 Rich Benoy                   Una                    14.17      14.41  +0.0
  6 George Garcia                Una                    15.14      14.79  +0.0

Event 193  400 Meter Hurdles High Performance Women
============================================================================
World Record: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, Russia
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA
     Stadium: S 55.27  6/2/1989    Janeene Vickers, UCLA
   Olympic A: O 55.60
   Olympic B: B 56.25
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanisha Mills                Sheffield El                      56.35q  2
  2 Megan Addy                   Sheffield El           55.71      56.71q  1
  3 Tawa Babatunde               Una                    56.38      57.09q  2
  4 Cara Evans                   Una                    57.72      58.30q  1
  5 Karlene Haughton             Una                    56.05      58.68q  2
  6 Deanna Slaton                Univ. of Califor       57.85      58.93q  1
  7 Danielle Hobson              Una                    58.28      59.01q  2
  8 Le'gretta Smith              Una                    58.03      59.46q  2
  9 Jennifer Grossarth           Byu                    58.53    1:01.62q  1
 10 Lauren Welch                 Ubc Thunderb                    1:02.62q  1

Event 193  400 Meter Hurdles High Performance Women
============================================================================
World Record: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, Russia
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA
     Stadium: S 55.27  6/2/1989    Janeene Vickers, UCLA
   Olympic A: O 55.60
   Olympic B: B 56.25
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Taylor                Una                               54.81S  1
  2 Megan Addy                   Sheffield El           56.71      55.82B  1
  2 Tanisha Mills                Sheffield El           56.35      55.82B  1
  4 Tawa Babatunde               Una                    57.09      56.49   1
  5 Cara Evans                   Una                    58.30      56.51   1
  6 Deanna Slaton                Univ. of Califor       58.93      58.05   2
  7 Le'gretta Smith              Una                    59.46      59.30   2
  8 Danielle Hobson              Una                    59.01      59.97   1
  9 Jennifer Grossarth           Byu                  1:01.62    1:02.43   2
 -- Karlene Haughton             Una                    58.68        DNF   1

Event 194  400 Meter Hurdles High Performance Men
============================================================================
World Record: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
     Stadium: S 48.44  6/4/1982    David Patrick, Tennessee
   Olympic A: O 49.20
   Olympic B: B 49.50
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC        49.69    O 48.55q  1
  2 Bayano Kamani                Nike                   49.75    O 48.72q  1
  3 Ferdana Johnson              Santa Monica TC        49.56    O 48.99q  1
  4 Kyle Erickson                Bush Track C           49.36      49.77q  1
  5 Fred Sharpe                  Adidas                            49.87q  2
  6 Aaron Lacy                   Koman Sports           50.02      50.44q  2
  7 Torrance Zellner             Holyfield In           50.26      51.40q  1
  8 Greg Flint                   Byu                    49.81      51.41q  2
  9 Monte Raymond                Una                    49.64      51.42q  2
 10 Mike Aguilar                 Santa Monica TC        50.75      51.71q  2
 11 Perry McBride                Una                    50.50      51.76q  1
 12 Kyle Grossarth               Una                    51.18      52.15q  1
 13 E.J. Martin                  Shore AC               50.50      52.30q  2
 14 Joey Tosta                   Una                    53.31      55.64q  2

Event 194  400 Meter Hurdles High Performance Men
=========================================================================
World Record: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
     Stadium: S 48.44  6/4/1982    David Patrick, Tennessee
   Olympic A: O 49.20
   Olympic B: B 49.50
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC        48.55      49.13O
  2 Hadi Al-Somayli              Una                               49.45B
  3 Kyle Erickson                Bush Track C           49.77      49.96
  4 Fred Sharpe                  Adidas                 49.87      50.30
  5 Perry McBride                Una                    51.76      51.09
  6 Greg Flint                   Byu                    51.41      51.12
  7 Aaron Lacy                   Koman Sports           50.44      51.16
  8 Mike Aguilar                 Santa Monica TC        51.71      52.45
 -- E.J. Martin                  Shore AC               52.30         DQ

Event 195  100 Meter Dash Blue High Performanc Women
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 11.30
   Olympic B: B 11.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Daniella Vega                York Univers           11.50        SCR
  1 Connie Moore                 Penn                            B 11.39q -0.9  1
  2 Nolle Graham                 Letc                              11.65q -0.9  1
  3 Angela Manuel                Una                    11.43      11.75q  0.6  2
  4 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El           11.42      11.76q -0.9  1
  5 Krysha Bayley                Canada                 11.29      11.79q  0.6  2
  6 Tara Self                    Una                    11.41      11.80q  0.6  2
  7 Nicole Whitman               Una                               11.81q -0.9  1
  8 Mariama Salifu               Utah Valley            11.78      11.90q  0.6  2
  9 Terica Ned                   Prime Techni           11.61      11.96q  0.6  2
 10 Angel Edwards                Una                    12.01      11.97q -0.9  1
 11 Asha James                   Canada                 11.40      12.00q  0.6  2

Event 195  100 Meter Dash Blue High Performanc Women
==============================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   Olympic A: O 11.30
   Olympic B: B 11.40
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chryste Gaines               Nike                              11.35B -0.5
  2 Angela Manuel                Una                    11.75      11.72  -0.5
  3 Nolle Graham                 Letc                   11.65      11.77  -0.5
  4 Tara Self                    Una                    11.80      11.87  -0.5
  5 Mariama Salifu               Utah Valley            11.90      12.02  -0.5
  6 Asha James                   Canada                 12.00      12.10  -0.5
  7 Angel Edwards                Una                    11.97      12.30  -0.5

Event 196  100 Meter Dash Blue High Performanc Men
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.97  6/3/1989    Raymond Stewart, TCU
   Olympic A: O 10.21
   Olympic B: B 10.28
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Smoots                 Una                    10.08    O 10.14q  1.3  1
  2 Josh Norman                  Una                    10.09    O 10.18q  0.6  2
  3 Obadiah Cooper               Una                    10.15    B 10.23q  0.6  4
  4 Shomari Wilson               Una                    10.24      10.29q  0.6  4
  5 Rashad McDade                Una                    10.35      10.36q  1.3  1
  6 Anson Henry                  Nike                   10.17      10.39q  0.6  2
  7 Kevin Devine                 Una                    10.20      10.51q  1.3  1
  8 Luis Vega                    York Univers           10.45      10.58q  1.3  1
  9 Allen Burrell                North Dakota           20.69      10.61q  0.6  2
 10 Floyd Heard                  Santa Monica TC        10.25      10.62q -1.1  3
 11 Justyn Warner                Una                    10.50      10.63q -1.1  3
 12 Jorge Richardson             Una                    10.35      10.65q -1.1  3
 13 Ibukun 'akin' Akinremi       Nigeria                10.24      10.67q -1.1  3
 14 Adrian Carey                 Una                    10.72      10.80q  1.3  1
 15 Russell Brooks               Perfamx-Raci           10.54      10.81q  1.3  1
 16 David Pedneault              Perfamx-Raci           10.54      10.82q  0.6  2
 16 Jayson Jones                 Una                    10.50      10.82q  0.6  4
 18 Thomas Ganda                 Sierra Leone           10.25      10.87q  0.6  4
 19 Louis Foy                    Una                    10.75      10.92   0.6  2
 20 Luiz Mello                   Una                    10.26      10.98  -1.1  3
 21 Marlon Shirely               High Perform           11.08      11.13   0.6  4
 22 Brian Frasure                Sprint Capit           11.10      11.18   0.6  4
 23 Mahasse Cornileus            Una                    10.50      11.21   0.6  4
 24 Robert Esmie                 Una                    10.20      11.51   0.6  2
 25 Delynn Barney                Una                    14.65      14.85   0.6  4

Event 196  100 Meter Dash Blue High Performanc Men
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.97  6/3/1989    Raymond Stewart, TCU
   Olympic A: O 10.21
   Olympic B: B 10.28
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Norman                  Una                    10.18      10.43  -0.8  1
  2 Anson Henry                  Nike                   10.39      10.44  -0.8  1
  3 Shomari Wilson               Una                    10.29      10.46  -0.8  1
  4 Lorenzo Hathorne             Norton Track                      10.54  -0.5  2
  5 Rashad McDade                Una                    10.36      10.57  -0.8  1
  6 Allen Burrell                North Dakota           10.61      10.59  -0.8  1
  7 Ibukun 'akin' Akinremi       Nigeria                10.67      10.62  -0.5  2
  8 Kevin Devine                 Una                    10.51      10.63  -0.8  1
  9 Jorge Richardson             Una                    10.65      10.67  -0.5  2
 10 Will Montgomery              Una                               10.85  -0.5  2
 11 Jayson Jones                 Una                    10.82      10.89  -0.5  2
 12 Russell Brooks               Perfamx-Raci           10.81      11.01  -0.5  2
 12 Thomas Ganda                 Sierra Leone           10.87      11.01  -0.5  2
 14 David Pedneault              Perfamx-Raci           10.82      11.03  -0.5  2
 15 Adrian Carey                 Una                    10.80      11.05  -0.5  2
 16 Luis Vega                    York Univers           10.58      12.11  -0.8  1

Event 199  4x400 Meter Relay High Performance Women
=========================================================================
World Record: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   USSR, USSR
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Griffith Joyner
     Stadium: S 3:28.55  6/4/1982    , Tennessee
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Canada                                                       3:31.65
  2 North American All Stars                                     3:57.58

Event 201  High Jump High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 6-10.25  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria
    American: A    6-08  9/30/1988   Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
     Stadium: S 6-02.50  6/2/1982    Disa Gisladdottir, Alabama
   Olympic A: O   1.95m
   Olympic B: B   1.91m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard               GaTech                 1.95m      1.98mO   6-06.00
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Amy Acuff                    Asics                  2.01m      1.95mO   6-04.75
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Kristy Kerin                 Una                    1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
      XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Kristen Matthews             Power Athlet           1.86m      1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Stacy-Ann Grant              Shore AC               1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O  XXO  XXX
  6 Ifoma Pace                   Una                               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
  6 Lindsey Metcalf              Byu                    1.84m      1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
      XXO  XXX
 -- Carri Long                   Indiana Inva           1.88m         NH
     1.79
      XXX

Event 202  High Jump High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 8-00.50  7/27/1993   javier Sotomayor, Cuba
    American: A 7-10.50  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, USA
     Stadium: S 7-09.75  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana
   Olympic A: O   2.30m
   Olympic B: B   2.27m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                   2.32m      2.30mO   7-06.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.30 2.33
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Nathan Leeper                Una                    2.28m      2.25m    7-04.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.30
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Henry Patterson              Una                    2.26m      2.25m    7-04.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.30
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Charlie Clinger              Nike                              2.20m    7-02.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
        O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Charles Austin               Una                               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
        P    O    P  XXX
  5 Kyle Lancaster               Kansas State           2.29m      2.15m    7-00.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20
        P   XO  XXX
  7 Shaun Kologinczak            Una                               2.10m    6-10.75
     2.10 2.15
       XO  XXX
  7 Ray Lukes                    Nike /(Bronc                      2.10m    6-10.75
     2.10 2.15
       XO  XXX
 -- LaVar Miller                 Wal-Mart               2.21m         NH
     2.10
      XXX

Event 203  Pole Vault High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 15-09.75  7/13/2003   Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
    American: A 15-09.25  6/9/2001    Stacey Dragila, Nike
     Stadium: S    14-11  5/5/2001    Stacy Dragila, Nike
   Olympic A: O    4.40m
   Olympic B: B    4.25m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kellie Suttle                Nike                   4.58m      4.56mO  14-11.50
     4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.56 4.70
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Lindsay Taylor               Pocatello Track        4.45m      4.32mB  14-02.00
     4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
       XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
  2 April Steiner                Sky                    4.40m      4.32mB  14-02.00
     4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Beth Hinshaw                 Una                    4.12m      4.02m   13-02.25
     4.02 4.12
      XXO  XXX

Event 204  Pole Vault High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75  7/31/1994   Sergei Bubka, Ukraine
    American: A 19-09.25  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike
     Stadium: S 18-06.50  6/2/1989    Tim McMichael, Oklahoma
   Olympic A: O    5.65m
   Olympic B: B    5.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Russ Buller                  Asics                  5.75m      5.60mB  18-04.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO
  1 Tye Harvey                   New Balance            5.76m      5.60mB  18-04.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                   0.06m      5.60mB  18-04.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O
  4 Jim Davis                    Cjw                    5.65m      5.55mB  18-02.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPO  XXX
  5 Robison Pratt                Una                    5.51m      5.35m   17-06.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX
  5 Jeff Ryan                    Una                               5.35m   17-06.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX
  5 Paul Gensic                  Una                    5.50m      5.35m   17-06.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX
  5 Paul Litchfield              Pocatello Track        5.50m      5.35m   17-06.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX
  5 Kurt Hanna                   Una                    5.75m      5.35m   17-06.50
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX
 10 Benjamin Allen               Una                    5.01m      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Adam Bork                    Una                    5.33m         NH
     4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Nathan Shaffer               Utah Valley            4.80m         NH
     4.75
      XXX

Event 205  Long Jump High Performance Women
========================================================================================
World Record: W 24-08.25  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, USSR
    American: A    24-07  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda
     Stadium: S    21-11  6/5/1982    Jennifer Innes, CSULA
   Olympic A: O    6.70m
   Olympic B: B    6.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Hughes                 Una                    6.59m      6.50mq  0.4  21-04.00
     6.44m(0.6) 6.50m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Virginia Miller              Una                    6.20m      6.49mq  1.8  21-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Noelle Graham                Letc                              6.48mq  0.8  21-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.48m(0.8)
  4 Alice Falaiye                Canada                 6.58m      6.46mq  0.7  21-02.50
     6.25m(0.6) 6.22m(-0.2) 6.46m(0.7)
  5 Akiba McKinney               High Perform           6.47m      6.42mq  1.0  21-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(0.9) 6.42m(1.0)
  6 Chi Chi Aduba                Penn St                6.55m      6.40mq  0.8  21-00.00
     6.40m(0.8) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0)
  7 Jernae Wright                Una                               6.38mq  1.4  20-11.25
     6.30m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.4) 6.21m(1.1)
  7 Marsha Baird                 Una                    6.49m      6.38mq  NWI  20-11.25
  9 Tameisha King                Adidas                 6.61m      6.32mq  0.4  20-09.00
     6.31m(1.1) 6.32m(0.4) 6.20m(+0.0)
 10 Rose Richmond                Una                    6.50m      6.28mq +0.0  20-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)
 11 Sheila Burrell               Nike                   6.50m      6.27mq  0.3  20-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(0.3) 6.11m(-0.4)
 12 Tiffany Greer                1 Above                6.36m      6.23mq  0.9  20-05.25
     5.96m(1.2) 6.18m(0.7) 6.23m(0.9)
 13 Monica Cabbler               Una                               6.10mq  0.7  20-00.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(0.6) 6.10m(0.7)
 14 Francesca Green              Indiana Inva           6.33m      6.04mq +0.0  19-09.75
     5.99m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(+0.0)
 15 Heather Sterlin              Nike                   6.36m      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 16 Kera Walker                  Una                    5.79m      5.81m   1.1  19-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(1.1) 5.67m(-0.5)
 17 Khara Covington              Una                    5.95m      5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
 18 Bunmi Canales                Team Powell            6.27m      5.62m  -0.3  18-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.3)
 -- Brianna Glenn                Adidas                             FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 205  Long Jump High Performance Women
========================================================================================
World Record: W 24-08.25  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, USSR
    American: A    24-07  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda
     Stadium: S    21-11  6/5/1982    Jennifer Innes, CSULA
   Olympic A: O    6.70m
   Olympic B: B    6.55m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tameisha King                Adidas                 6.32m      6.51m  -1.2  21-04.25
     6.30m(1.4) 6.45m(0.9) 6.16m(-3.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(-1.4) 6.51m(-1.2)
  2 Alice Falaiye                Canada                 6.46m      6.46m   0.8  21-02.50
     6.15m(3.1) 6.46m(0.8) 5.75m(-1.4) 5.92m(-1.7) 5.81m(-1.1) 6.06m(-2.7)
  3 Chi Chi Aduba                Penn St                6.40m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00
     6.21m(0.9) 6.45m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.35m(-2.6) 6.20m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Rose Richmond                Una                    6.28m      6.43m  -1.6  21-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(1.8) 6.28m(-1.3) 6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.43m(-1.6)
  5 Jernae Wright                Una                    6.38m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(-0.0) 6.02m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(-0.9) 6.19m(-1.1)
  5 Brianna Glenn                Adidas                            6.28m  -0.9  20-07.25
     6.26m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Francesca Green              Una                               6.15m  -2.8  20-02.25
     6.00m(0.8) 5.86m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(-2.8)
  7 Noelle Graham                Letc                   6.48m      6.15m  -1.9  20-02.25
     6.09m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(-1.9)
  9 Nikki Hughes                 Una                    6.50m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(-0.0) 6.03m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 Tiffany Greer                1 Above                6.23m      5.99m   1.2  19-08.00
     5.99m(1.2) 5.84m(0.2) 5.86m(-1.3)
 11 Sheila Burrell               Nike                   6.27m      5.57m  -0.8  18-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(-0.8) PASS(NWI)
 12 Akiba McKinney               High Perform           6.42m      5.52m  -3.3  18-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(-3.3)
 -- Monica Cabbler               Una                    6.10m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 206  Long Jump High Performance Men
========================================================================================
World Record: W 29-04.50  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American: A 29-04.50  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
     Stadium: S 27-07.25  6/2/1989    Joe Green, Ohio State
   Olympic A: O    8.19m
   Olympic B: B    8.05m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bashir Ramzy                 High Perform           8.04m      7.99mq +0.0  26-02.75
     7.99m(+0.0) 7.74m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  1 Milton Little                Una                    7.92m      7.99mq  0.4  26-02.75
     7.83m(+0.0) 7.99m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Babatunde Ridley             Una                    7.84m      7.56mq -0.4  24-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.45m(+0.0) 7.56m(-0.4)
  4 Dominic Young                Una                    7.67m      7.48mq  0.6  24-06.50
     6.76m(1.3) 7.48m(0.6) 6.90m(+0.0)
  5 Miguel Pate                  Nike                   8.25m      7.44mq  0.4  24-05.00
     7.44m(0.4) 6.74m(+0.0) 7.40m(+0.0)
  6 Cody Jones                   Team Powell            7.50m      7.25mq -0.6  23-09.50
     7.25m(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) PASS(NWI)
  7 Christopher Slatt            YMCA Team Id           7.88m      7.24mq  0.8  23-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Chris Hercules               Una                               7.06mq  NWI  23-02.00
  9 Luis Soto                    Puerto Rico            7.62m      6.90mq +0.0  22-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.90m(+0.0)
 10 Jason Ward                   Una                               6.74mq  1.3  22-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.74m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Joey Tosta                   Una                    7.15m      6.56mq -0.3  21-06.25
     6.56m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 12 William Person               Una                    7.31m      6.48mq  0.5  21-03.25
     6.48m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Aaron Sampson                Team Sampson           7.32m      6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(+0.0)
 14 Mitch Wanlass                Una                               5.56m   0.8  18-03.00
     5.38m(-0.1) 5.56m(0.8) 5.54m(+0.0)

Event 206  Long Jump High Performance Men
========================================================================================
World Record: W 29-04.50  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American: A 29-04.50  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
     Stadium: S 27-07.25  6/2/1989    Joe Green, Ohio State
   Olympic A: O    8.19m
   Olympic B: B    8.05m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bashir Ramzy                 High Perform           7.99m      7.97m  +0.0  26-01.75
     7.85m(0.4) 7.83m(0.3) 7.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.92m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Miguel Pate                  Nike                   7.44m      7.96m   1.1  26-01.50
     ND(NWI) 7.96m(1.1) 7.58m(-0.5) 7.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Milton Little                Una                    7.99m      7.82m  +0.0  25-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) PASS(NWI) 7.82m(+0.0)
  4 Jason Ward                   Una                    6.74m      7.52m   0.3  24-08.25
     7.29m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)    FOUL(1.4) 7.52m(0.3)
  5 Cody Jones                   Team Powell            7.25m      7.45m   0.8  24-05.50
     7.45m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(0.5)
  6 Babatunde Ridley             Una                    7.56m      7.35m  +0.0  24-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(0.8) 7.35m(+0.0)
  7 Luis Soto                    Puerto Rico            6.90m      7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25
     6.67m(0.6) 7.01m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.9) 6.89m(0.8) 7.04m(+0.0)
  8 Aaron Sampson                Team Sampson           6.32m      6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75
     ND(NWI) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0)
  8 Joey Tosta                   Una                    6.56m      6.90m   1.3  22-07.75
     6.90m(1.3) 6.85m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0)
 10 William Person               Una                    6.48m      6.00m  -1.1  19-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-1.1)
 -- Christopher Slatt            YMCA Team Id           7.24m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 207  Triple Jump High Performance Women
========================================================================================
World Record: W 50-10.25  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, Ukraine
    American: A 47-03.50  7/8/1996    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
     Stadium: S    44-07  6/3/1989    Renita Robinson, Nebraska
   Olympic A: O   14.20m
   Olympic B: B   14.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                  13.89m   B 14.13mq -0.3  46-04.25
     13.75m(1.4) 14.13m(-0.3) 13.84m(0.3)
  2 Shakeema Walker              High Perform          13.87m     13.96mq +0.0  45-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 13.96m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Yuliana Perez                Una                   13.80m     13.45mq  1.6  44-01.50
     12.96m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.45m(1.6)
  4 Nicole Whitman               Una                              13.22mq  0.7  43-04.50
     13.22m(0.7) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.18m(1.1)
  4 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas State          13.67m     13.22mq +0.0  43-04.50
     12.62m(0.5) 13.07m(1.8) 13.22m(+0.0)
  6 Althea Williams              University o          13.66m     12.75mq +0.0  41-10.00
     12.75m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Amanda Thieschafer           North Dakota          13.12m     12.61mq  0.6  41-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 12.61m(0.6) 12.47m(+0.0)
  8 Monica Cabbler               Una                              12.25mq +0.0  40-02.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(+0.0)
  9 Deana Guidry                 Una                   13.13m     12.03mq  0.5  39-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)

Event 207  Triple Jump High Performance Women
========================================================================================
World Record: W 50-10.25  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, Ukraine
    American: A 47-03.50  7/8/1996    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
     Stadium: S    44-07  6/3/1989    Renita Robinson, Nebraska
   Olympic A: O   14.20m
   Olympic B: B   14.00m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                  14.13m     13.98m   1.5  45-10.50
     13.84m(0.8) 13.93m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 13.98m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  2 Shakeema Walker              High Perform          13.96m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25
     ND(NWI) 13.58m(0.8) 13.58m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 12.49m(0.4) 13.90m(+0.0)
  3 Yuliana Perez                Una                   13.45m     13.77m   1.0  45-02.25
     13.26m(0.3) 13.54m(+0.0) 13.39m(-0.4) ND(NWI) 13.77m(1.0) 13.71m(-0.5)
  4 Nicole Whitman               Una                   13.22m     13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00
     ND(NWI) 13.02m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 13.28m(+0.0) 13.15m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Althea Williams              University o          12.75m     13.27m   NWI  43-06.50
     ND(NWI) 13.04m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.09m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 13.27m(-0.0)
  6 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas State          13.22m     13.22m  -0.2  43-04.50
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.40m(-0.4) 13.22m(-0.2) 12.88m(2.2) 13.03m(-0.4)
  7 Chi Chi Aduba                Penn St                          13.06m  +0.0  42-10.25
     ND(NWI) 13.06m(+0.0) 12.76m(-0.7) 13.06m(+0.0) 12.98m(1.5) 12.91m(-0.7)
  8 Deana Guidry                 Una                   12.03m     12.87m  -0.1  42-02.75
     12.68m(1.8) ND(NWI) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.54m(-1.4) 12.41m(0.8) 12.87m(-0.1)
  9 Amanda Thieschafer           North Dakota          12.61m     12.72m  -0.2  41-08.75
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.72m(-0.2) 12.69m(-0.7) 12.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)

Event 208  Triple Jump High Performance Men
========================================================================================
World Record: W 60-00.25  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain
    American: A 59-09.25  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, USA
     Stadium: S 57-07.75  6/3/1989    Keith Conner, SMU
   Olympic A: O   16.95m
   Olympic B: B   16.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenta Bell                   Nike                  17.49m   O 17.06mq  0.5  55-11.75
     16.27m(0.5) 16.91m(0.5) 17.06m(0.5)
  2 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana Inva                     16.43mq +0.0  53-11.00
     16.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 15.67m(+0.0)
  3 Chris Hercules               Una                              16.37mq  1.0  53-08.50
     FOUL(+0.0) 16.37m(1.0) 16.26m(0.6)
  4 Michael Roberts              Una                   16.66m     16.33mq  1.0  53-07.00
     15.60m(1.2) 15.86m(0.4) 16.33m(1.0)
  5 Lester Smith                 Unattached            16.22m     15.55mq  1.1  51-00.25
     15.55m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) PASS(NWI)
  6 Marcus Jones                 Unattached                       15.15mq  1.9  49-08.50
     FOUL(0.9) 15.15m(1.9) FOUL(0.6)
 -- Alfrederick Joyner           Team Paul Mi          16.53m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 208  Triple Jump High Performance Men
========================================================================================
World Record: W 60-00.25  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain
    American: A 59-09.25  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, USA
     Stadium: S 57-07.75  6/3/1989    Keith Conner, SMU
   Olympic A: O   16.95m
   Olympic B: B   16.55m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenta Bell                   Nike                  17.06m     17.44mO  NWI  57-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17.26m(3.1) 17.44m(1.1) 16.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  2 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana Inva          16.43m     16.97mO  NWI  55-08.25
     16.51m(1.6) 16.72m(0.8) 16.74m(0.5) 16.97m(2.3) 16.77m(-0.7) 16.96m(-0.1)
  3 Michael Roberts              Una                   16.33m     16.69mB  NWI  54-09.25
     16.08m(0.5) 16.20m(1.4) 16.58m(1.3) 16.69m(2.0) 16.33m(1.1) 16.11m(-0.9)
  4 Marcus Jones                 Unattached            15.15m     16.21m   NWI  53-02.25
     15.87m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.21m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Chris Hercules               Una                   16.37m     16.19m   NWI  53-01.50
     15.75m(0.3) 16.19m(1.7) 15.91m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.98m(-0.5)
  6 Lester Smith                 Unattached            15.55m     15.35m   NWI  50-04.50
     15.35m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.35m(2.0) 14.90m(0.4)

Event 209  Discus Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W    252-00  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American: A    227-10  4/27/2002   Suzy Powell, Asics
     Stadium: S 201-11.50  6/5/1982    Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   Olympic A: O    61.00m
   Olympic B: B    57.70m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                             57.33mq    188-01
      57.33m  55.29m  54.96m
  2 Stephanie Brown              Una                   59.19m     57.17mq    187-07
      FOUL  57.17m  54.90m
  3 Loree Smith                  Colorado Sta          57.00m     51.43mq    168-09
      49.78m  FOUL  51.43m

Event 209  Discus Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W    252-00  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American: A    227-10  4/27/2002   Suzy Powell, Asics
     Stadium: S 201-11.50  6/5/1982    Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   Olympic A: O    61.00m
   Olympic B: B    57.70m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                  57.33m     59.01mB    193-07
      59.01m  57.40m  56.18m  FOUL  57.79m  54.58m
  2 Stephanie Brown              Una                   57.17m     56.91m     186-08
      FOUL  FOUL  43.01m  53.86m  56.91m  55.98m
  3 Andrea Larsen                Una                              30.68m     100-08
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 210  Discus Throw High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 243-00  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR
    American: A 237-04  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SC Striders
     Stadium: S 208-01  6/2/1989    John Nichols, LSU
   Olympic A: O 64.00m
   Olympic B: B 62.55m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarred Rome                  High Perform          65.13m   B 63.37mq    207-11
      60.49m  61.40m  63.37m
  2 Casey Malone                 Nike                  65.60m     61.14mq    200-07
      58.26m  61.14m  60.87m
  3 Carl Brown                   Nike                  66.57m     60.99mq    200-01
      59.93m  60.99m  59.16m
  4 Ian Waltz                    High Perform          64.70m     58.68mq    192-06
      58.68m  FOUL  57.78m
  5 Andy Bloom                   Nike                  65.54m     57.99mq    190-03
      57.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Trainor                Una                   64.08m     57.65mq    189-02
      FOUL  51.66m  57.65m
  7 Doug Reynolds                Una                   64.56m     57.16mq    187-06
      57.16m  56.65m  FOUL
  8 Niklas Arrhenius             Byu                   59.82m     55.35mq    181-07
      55.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cameron Bolles               Una                   60.34m     55.26mq    181-03
      53.55m  55.26m  54.40m
 10 Chris Sonognini              Una                              46.41mq    152-03
      46.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Derek Andriesian             Happy valley          51.21m     45.98mq    150-10
      45.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Steven Muse                  Team Idaho            53.34m     45.79mq    150-03
      FOUL  45.79m  FOUL

Event 210  Discus Throw High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 243-00  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR
    American: A 237-04  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SC Striders
     Stadium: S 208-01  6/2/1989    John Nichols, LSU
   Olympic A: O 64.00m
   Olympic B: B 62.55m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Waltz                    High Perform          58.68m     62.41m     204-09
      60.56m  60.30m  59.96m  61.72m  59.51m  62.41m
  2 Carl Brown                   Nike                  60.99m     61.94m     203-02
      57.30m  58.36m  60.33m  61.48m  61.94m  60.78m
  3 Casey Malone                 Nike                  61.14m     61.87m     203-00
      60.19m  FOUL  61.83m  61.87m  60.12m  60.80m
  4 Jarred Rome                  High Perform          63.37m     61.71m     202-05
      60.40m  FOUL  FOUL  61.71m  60.60m  60.38m
  5 Brian Trainor                Una                   57.65m     59.33m     194-08
      FOUL  57.24m  59.33m  58.00m  57.14m  FOUL
  6 Niklas Arrhenius             Byu                   55.35m     58.53m     192-00
      54.97m  FOUL  55.79m  FOUL  58.53m  55.41m
  7 Cameron Bolles               Una                   55.26m     56.90m     186-08
      52.64m  54.36m  56.90m  FOUL  55.65m  53.63m
  8 Andy Bloom                   Nike                  57.99m     56.79m     186-04
      FOUL  55.41m  FOUL  56.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Doug Reynolds                Una                   57.16m     53.96m     177-00
      53.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Steven Muse                  Team Idaho            45.79m     52.95m     173-09
      FOUL  52.95m  FOUL
 11 Chris Sonognini              Una                   46.41m     46.50m     152-07
      FOUL  46.50m  FOUL
 12 Derek Andriesian             Happy valley          45.98m     45.91m     150-07
      45.91m  43.57m  FOUL

Event 211  Hammer Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 249-07  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, Romania
    American: A 236-03  7/27/2002   Anna Mahon, USA
     Stadium: S 216-05  4/24/1998   Amy Palmer, BYU
   Olympic A: O 67.50m
   Olympic B: B 64.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Gilreath                Nyac                  72.12m   O 71.34mq    234-01
      71.34m  PASS  PASS
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                  72.01m   O 70.88mq    232-06
      70.88m  PASS  PASS
  3 Jenn Joyce                   Canada                66.57m   O 68.22mq    223-10
      68.22m  64.31m  FOUL
  4 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag          68.01m   B 66.67mq    218-09
      66.67m  65.97m  62.86m
  5 Jamine Moton                 Springco                       B 65.98mq    216-06
      65.98m  64.61m  64.49m
  6 Amy Palmer                   Una                            B 65.77mq    215-09
      63.46m  65.77m  64.77m
  7 Dawn Ellerbe                 Nyac                           B 65.74mq    215-08
      64.91m  64.25m  65.74m
  8 Leslie Coons                 High Perform          66.67m   B 64.65mq    212-01
      63.60m  64.65m  FOUL
  9 Michelle Clayton-Boswell     Una                   66.53m   B 64.33mq    211-01
      64.33m  FOUL  64.22m
 10 Loree Smith                  Colorado Sta          67.00m     62.60mq    205-04
      55.98m  62.60m  FOUL
 11 Maureen Griffin              Pocatello Track                  61.37mq    201-04
      61.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jennifer Allen               Una                   60.83m     57.17mq    187-07
      55.92m  FOUL  57.17m

Event 211  Hammer Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 249-07  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, Romania
    American: A 236-03  7/27/2002   Anna Mahon, USA
     Stadium: S 216-05  4/24/1998   Amy Palmer, BYU
   Olympic A: O 67.50m
   Olympic B: B 64.00m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Gilreath                Nyac                  71.34m     71.30mO    233-11
      71.30m  70.85m  70.33m  69.98m  FOUL  68.60m
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                  70.88m     70.14mO    230-01
      69.40m  FOUL  69.93m  67.96m  FOUL  70.14m
  3 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag          66.67m     67.28mB    220-09
      67.28m  65.93m  64.46m  65.09m  65.56m  65.43m
  4 Dawn Ellerbe                 Nyac                  65.74m     66.34mB    217-08
      64.37m  62.73m  66.34m  63.46m  65.02m  63.27m
  5 Amy Palmer                   Una                   65.77m     66.32mB    217-07
      63.33m  FOUL  65.70m  FOUL  66.32m  FOUL
  6 Leslie Coons                 High Perform          64.65m     65.90mB    216-02
      FOUL  64.80m  61.80m  64.91m  65.26m  65.90m
  7 Loree Smith                  Colorado Sta          62.60m     65.49mB    214-10
      61.25m  65.49m  61.67m  57.87m  62.81m  64.34m
  8 Jenn Joyce                   Canada                68.22m     65.33mB    214-04
      65.33m  64.98m  FOUL
  9 Michelle Clayton-Boswell     Una                   64.33m     64.83mB    212-08
      FOUL  63.55m  64.83m  63.29m  62.64m  64.79m
 10 Jamine Moton                 Springco              65.98m     64.18mB    210-07
      64.18m  63.23m  FOUL
 11 Maureen Griffin              Pocatello Track       61.37m     62.48m     205-00
      61.52m  62.48m  FOUL
 12 Jennifer Allen               Una                   57.17m     56.32m     184-09
      55.27m  54.59m  56.32m

Event 212  Hammer Throw High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 284-07  8/30/1986   Yuriy Syedikh, USSR
    American: A 270-09  9/17/1996   Lance Deal, New York AC
     Stadium: S 240-07  6/3/1982    Robert Weir, SMU
   Olympic A: O 78.65m
   Olympic B: B 74.35m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Parker                 US Air Force          77.78m     79.20mO    259-10
      FOUL  78.03m  78.63m  78.32m  79.20m  FOUL
  2 Travis Nutter                Pac Bay Trac          70.80m     73.53m     241-03
      71.26m  FOUL  FOUL  70.20m  FOUL  73.53m
  3 Luke Woydziak                Una                   68.07m     67.65m     221-11
      66.60m  65.49m  67.65m  67.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Josh Sides                   Una                   61.66m     60.13m     197-03
      57.48m  FOUL  FOUL  56.57m  59.32m  60.13m

Event 213  Javelin Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 234-08  7/1/2001    Osleidys Menendez, Cuba
    American: A 199-01  7/26/2002   Kim Kreiner, Nike
     Stadium: S 206-09  6/4/1982    Karen Smith, Cal Poly SLO
   Olympic A: O 60.50m
   Olympic B: B 56.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Carlsten               Una                              49.98mq    164-00
      44.08m  48.18m  43.98m  47.00m  46.06m  49.98m
  2 Kim Hyatt                    Una                              16.14mq     52-11
      16.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Erica Wheeler                Una                   55.12m     11.38mq     37-04
      11.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 213  Javelin Throw High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W 234-08  7/1/2001    Osleidys Menendez, Cuba
    American: A 199-01  7/26/2002   Kim Kreiner, Nike
     Stadium: S 206-09  6/4/1982    Karen Smith, Cal Poly SLO
   Olympic A: O 60.50m
   Olympic B: B 56.00m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Carlsten               Una                   49.98m     55.24m     181-03
      52.32m  53.16m  55.24m  54.90m  50.08m  52.00m
  2 Erica Wheeler                Una                   11.38m     53.98m     177-01
      50.08m  53.98m  53.08m  48.76m  53.16m  52.38m
  3 Kim Hyatt                    Una                   16.14m     32.04m     105-01
      28.78m  30.36m  29.20m  29.98m  30.54m  32.04m

Event 214  Javelin Throw High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 323-01  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic
    American: A 285-10  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, Adidas
     Stadium: S 274-07  6/5/1982    Brian Crouser, Oregon
   Olympic A: O 81.80m
   Olympic B: B 77.80m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Russell                Una                   81.66m     76.58m     251-03
      75.92m  76.58m  73.68m  73.30m  FOUL  72.90m
  2 Leigh Smith                  Una                   78.80m     76.06m     249-06
      71.12m  FOUL  75.90m  FOUL  76.06m  73.32m
  3 Justin St Clair              Nike /(Bronc          77.90m     73.30m     240-06
      73.30m  72.08m  71.22m  69.60m  72.76m  FOUL
  4 Casey Pearce                 Una                   69.54m     72.54m     238-00
      69.16m  FOUL  FOUL  72.54m  66.86m  66.16m
  5 Oscar Duncan                 Una                              71.02m     233-00
      65.00m  69.06m  61.02m  71.02m  FOUL  63.84m
  6 Brian Kollar                 Una                   74.90m     71.00m     232-11
      68.38m  70.38m  FOUL  FOUL  69.52m  71.00m
  7 Jake Horspool                Weber State                      58.30m     191-03
      57.86m  55.84m  58.30m  56.90m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 215  Shot Put High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W    74-03  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, USSR
    American: A 66-02.50  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
     Stadium: S 55-05.50  6/4/1982    Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   Olympic A: O   18.55m
   Olympic B: B   17.15m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jillian Camarena             Una                   18.15m   B 17.30mq  56-09.25
      17.30m  FOUL  16.97m
  2 Stephanie Brown              Una                   17.86m     16.90mq  55-05.50
      16.90m  16.63m  16.60m
  3 Sheila Burrell               Nike                  14.00m     13.69mq  44-11.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m

Event 215  Shot Put High Performance Women
===================================================================================
World Record: W    74-03  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, USSR
    American: A 66-02.50  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
     Stadium: S 55-05.50  6/4/1982    Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   Olympic A: O   18.55m
   Olympic B: B   17.15m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jillian Camarena             Una                   17.30m     17.19mB  56-04.75
      17.00m  17.19m  17.14m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  2 Stephanie Brown              Una                   16.90m     16.67m   54-08.25
      16.11m  16.28m  16.20m  16.35m  16.67m  FOUL
  3 Tiffany Grigg                Una                               7.52m   24-08.25
      7.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 216  Shot Put High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 75-10.25  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 75-10.25  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
     Stadium: S 68-11.75  6/3/1989    Mike Stulce, Tesax S&M
   Olympic A: O   20.30m
   Olympic B: B   20.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francisco Guzman             Mexico                19.73m     18.80mq  61-08.25
      FOUL  18.22m  18.80m
  2 Josh Sides                   Una                   18.26m     16.45mq  53-11.75
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL
  3 Craig Carter                 Una                              10.81mq  35-05.75
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 216  Shot Put High Performance Men
===================================================================================
World Record: W 75-10.25  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 75-10.25  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
     Stadium: S 68-11.75  6/3/1989    Mike Stulce, Tesax S&M
   Olympic A: O   20.30m
   Olympic B: B   20.00m
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francisco Guzman             Mexico                18.80m     18.73m   61-05.50
      17.98m  18.15m  FOUL  18.11m  FOUL  18.73m
  2 Derek Andriesian             Happy valley                     12.27m   40-03.25
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Mel Westover                 Una                              11.69m   38-04.25
      11.25m  11.29m  11.53m  11.69m  11.31m  11.05m
  4 Craig Carter                 Una                   10.81m     10.05m   32-11.75
      10.01m  10.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 217  Decathlon High Performance Men
================================================================================
World Record: W  9026  5/27/2002   Roman Sebrle, CZE
    American: A  8891  9/4/1992    Dan O'Brien, USA
     Stadium: S  8020  6/3/1989    Derek Huff, Arizona
   Olympic A: O  8000
   Olympic B: B  7700
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Levin                 Una                     7403       7390    10
  2 Mike Kuoppamaki              Pocatello Track         7565       7308     8

Event 218  Heptathlon High Performance Women
================================================================================
World Record: W  7291  9/23/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
    American: A  7291  9/23/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
     Stadium: S  6022  6/1/1989    Jolanda Jones, Houston
   Olympic A: O  6050
   Olympic B: B  5900
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsha Baird                 Una                     5910       5934B   10
  2 Brooke Meredith              Univ. of Califor        5511       5505     8
  3 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbuilt             5492       5503     6
  5 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Una                     6064       5285     4
  6 Jennifer Hoppe               Una                     5506       4682     3
  7 Kim Schiemenz                Nike                    6000       2804     2

Event 219  2000 Meter Steeplechase Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip Olsen                 Team Provo                      6:46.53
  2 Timo Mostert                 Una                  7:00.00    6:57.64

Event 220  Hammer Throw Blue High Performanc Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Parker                 US Air Force                     77.13m     253-01
      FOUL  77.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Travis Nutter                Pac Bay Trac                     72.47m     237-09
      71.91m  71.30m  FOUL  70.70m  72.47m  69.92m
  3 Luke Woydziak                Una                              67.45m     221-03
      66.46m  FOUL  66.09m  66.65m  67.45m  67.21m

                Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         127        2) Park City Track Club       34
    3) Utah Flames                 29        4) Logan Flyers               18
    5) Team Provo                   7

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         105        2) Utah Flames                70
    3) Wasatch Athletics           52        4) Park City Track Club       47
    5) Lake City Cheetah's         37        6) Utah Striders TC           17
    7) Payson track club            8        8) Team Provo                  6
    9) Murray TC                    2

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         181        2) Utah Striders TC           37
    3) Park City Track Club        31        4) Utah Flames                27
    5) Team Provo                  24        6) Lake City Cheetah's        20
    7) Logan Flyers                11

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Team Provo                 115        2) Utah Flames                76
    3) Mercury Track Club          39        4) Utah Striders TC           10

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Utah Flames                 34        2) Mercury Track Club         30
    3) Team Provo                  20        4) Lake City Cheetah's         8

          Women - High Performance - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nike                        20        2) Univ. of California         9
    3) Vanderbuilt                  6        4) OK-VI                       5.50
    4) NIKE/USA                     5.50     6) PENN                        3

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         100.50     2) Utah Striders TC           44
    3) Park City Track Club        33        4) Wasatch Athletics          27
    5) Utah Flames                 26.50     6) Lake City Cheetah's        12
    7) Team Provo                  10

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         199        2) Utah Flames                53
    3) Utah Striders TC            37        4) Lake City Cheetah's        25
    5) Team Provo                  12        6) Park City Track Club       11

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         190        2) Utah Flames                89
    3) Utah Striders TC            66        4) Lake City Cheetah's        34
    5) Team Provo                  27        6) Payson track club          13
    7) Park City Track Club        10        8) Wasatch Athletics           3

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track Club         145        2) Utah Flames                67
    3) Team Provo                  62        4) Flying Burritos Track Clu  30
    5) Wasatch Athletics           26        6) Lake City Cheetah's         3

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Team Provo                 102        2) Mercury Track Club         52
    3) Logan Flyers                11        4) Utah Flames                10
    5) Utah Striders TC             8

            Men - High Performance - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nike                        14        2) Pocatello Track Club        8
    3) Kansas                       4        4) High Performance            2
    5) Norton Track Club            1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec