Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/19-20/04 - Legacy Field, Cherokee Trail H.S., Aurora

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                       14.97   NWI  6
  2 Harrison, Laci               Dtac                     15.23   NWI  3
  3 Simpson, Abigail             Mtc                      15.26   NWI  6
  4 Ware, Cordaja                Glna                     15.29   NWI  2
  5 Vickers, Jena                Btc                      15.42   NWI  6
  6 Kiper, Katurah               Unattached               15.79   NWI  2
  7 Patton, Hannah               Hrz                      15.85   NWI  6
  8 Julien, Markayla             CJ                       15.94   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtc                     29.67   NWI
  2 Harrison, Laci               Dtac                     31.54   NWI
  3 Ware, Cordaja                Glna                     31.67   NWI
  4 Horton, Chelsea              Jgtc                     32.47   NWI
  5 Vickers, Jena                Btc                      32.57   NWI
  6 Kiper, Katurah               Unattached               32.92   NWI
  7 Julien, Markayla             CJ                       33.28   NWI
  8 Rosecrance, Katherine        Fctc                     33.71   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtc                   1:06.02
  2 Ware, Cordaja                Glna                   1:11.01
  3 Simpson, Abigail             Mtc                    1:11.27
  4 Duff, Bevy                   CF                     1:12.64
  5 Harris, Taylor               Lsrc                   1:13.07
  6 Strimbu, TY                  Hrz                    1:17.35
  7 Chuckwu, Taylor              Dtac                   1:17.81
  8 McClaire, Erin               Mza                    1:17.99

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibas, Chelsea               Lsrc                   3:01.66   2
  2 Cox, Allison                 GR                     3:02.02   2
  3 Slavoski, Elena              Lsrc                   3:03.53   2
  4 Harris, Taylor               Lsrc                   3:05.29   2
  5 Nelson, Sharay               DL                     3:10.83   1
  6 Caton, Briley                GR                     3:16.35   2
  7 Norwood, Ali                 CF                     3:33.86   2
  8 McGetrick, Leah              Hrz                    3:39.95   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Slavoski, Elena              Lsrc                   6:42.07

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           1:03.31
  2 Gold Rush  'A'                                      1:07.60
  3 Colorado Speed TC  'A'                              1:07.66
  4 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'B'                           1:07.68

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks RC  'A'                                  5:24.82
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           6:16.83

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           Hrz                      1.00m
  2 London, Kyendra              Unattached              J1.00m
  3 Strimbu, TY                  Hrz                      0.95m
  4 Vaden, Sierra                Unattached              J0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtc                     3.77m   NWI
  2 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                       3.23m   NWI
  3 Julien, Markayla             CJ                       3.04m   NWI
  4 Grimlund, Janika             Cstc                     2.99m   NWI
  5 Douglas, MACKENZIE           Hrz                      2.80m   NWI
  6 Doublin, Tahla               CF                       2.78m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 London, Kyendra              Unattached               5.50m
  2 Patton, Hannah               Hrz                      4.68m
  3 Roach, Ashley                Hrz                      4.61m
  4 Van Derswaag, Katie          PP                       4.55m
  5 Douglas, MACKENZIE           Hrz                      4.52m
  6 Jackson, Rachel              PP                       3.78m
  7 London, Denasia              Cstc                     2.91m
  8 Wright, Zuri                 Unattached               1.86m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roach, Ashley                Hrz                     12.62m
  2 Franklin, Jennifer           Cstc                     9.24m
  3 Naeff, Katherine             Hrz                      8.80m
  4 Brown, Sydney                Lsrc                     6.48m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hughes, Hayley               Hrz                      13.93   NWI
  2 Wagner, Jquay                Dtac                     14.03   NWI
  3 Hanley, Brittany             Glna                     14.23   NWI
  4 Blandford, Sheridan          TL                       14.31   NWI
  5 Reed, Takara                 CF                       14.40   NWI
  6 Knox, Kaitlin                Hrz                      14.94   NWI
  7 Davis, Delysha               Glna                     14.96   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jquay                Dtac                     28.70   NWI
  2 Walsh, Hailey                Hrz                      28.85   NWI
  3 Alvares, Kita                Inc                      29.47   NWI
  4 Jordon, Shanese              Unattached               29.57   NWI
  5 Westbrooks, Da'Onna          Hcf                      30.23   NWI
  6 Hanley, Brittany             Glna                     30.31   NWI
  7 Knox, Kaitlin                Hrz                      30.44   NWI
  8 Davis, Delysha               Glna                     31.01   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordon, Shanese              Unattached             1:05.26
  2 Westbrooks, Da'Onna          Hcf                    1:05.72
  3 White, Tinasia               Hcf                    1:06.04
  4 Whitmore, Natalie            Gstc                   1:07.02
  5 Lewis, Ashley                Mill                   1:09.41
  6 Stewart, Cherika             DL                     1:10.86
  7 Funkhauser, Anna             Unattached             1:12.79
  8 Nelson, Brittany             DL                     1:15.92

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Slavoski, Kara               Lsrc                   2:38.87   2
  2 Alvares, Kita                Inc                    2:41.38   2
  3 Adams, Ariessa               Hcf                    2:48.84   2
  4 Funkhauser, Anna             Unattached             2:55.28   1
  5 Stewart, Cherika             DL                     3:05.51   2
  6 McGetrick, Lindsey           Hrz                    3:05.78   2
  7 Nugent, Chelsea              Hrz                    3:07.11   2
  8 Nelson, Brittany             DL                     3:09.82   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Slavoski, Kara               Lsrc                   5:39.40
  2 Alvares, Kita                Inc                    5:46.70
  3 Beuhl, Rachel                Lsrc                   5:47.59
  4 Neher, Madison               PP                     5:53.19
  5 Stableford, Shelby           Lsrc                   5:59.91
  6 Martinez, Kristen            Prtc                   6:00.89
  7 Anderson, Sarah              GR                     6:16.35
  8 Burns, Beth                  Lsrc                   6:25.22

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kristen            Prtc                  12:42.19
  2 Beuhl, Rachel                Lsrc                  13:19.79
  3 Anderson, Sarah              GR                    13:36.52
  4 Angell, Terissa              Lsrc                  14:17.81
  5 Tubbs, Lindsey               Inc                   14:27.29

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reed, Takara                 CF                       14.51   NWI  2
  2 Cox, Ashleih                 GR                       16.98   NWI  2
  3 Anderson, Sarah              GR                       17.10   NWI  2
  4 Nugent, Chelsea              Hrz                      17.11   NWI  2
  5 Daugherty, Claire            CJ                       17.63   NWI  1
  6 Guyton, Runeva               CJ                       17.68   NWI  1
  7 Kramer, Addison              CF                       19.71   NWI  2
  8 Franklin, Melody             Cstc                     19.79   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                             56.29
  2 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                                 57.86
  3 Flames  'A'                                           59.28

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Denver Lightning  'A'                               4:56.44
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           5:27.05

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks RC  'A'                                 11:39.78

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Leah             GR                       1.40m
  2 Coe, Shea                    Mza                      1.10m
  3 Strimbu, Madison             Hrz                      0.95m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reed, Takara                 CF                       4.47m   NWI
  2 Walsh, Hailey                Hrz                      4.04m   NWI
  3 Hughes, Hayley               Hrz                      3.76m   NWI
  4 Lewis, Brittany              DL                       3.58m   NWI
  5 Richardson, Leah             GR                       3.56m   NWI
  6 Barrette, Paige              Hrz                      3.45m   NWI

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guyton, Albu                 CJ                      14.26m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burns, Beth                  Lsrc                     9.76m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamlet, Deven                DL                       13.34   NWI
  2 Jones, Brittany              Hcf                      13.46   NWI
  3 Pruitt, Shamoya              Hcf                      13.51   NWI
  4 Smyer, Yvonne                Mza                      13.60   NWI
  5 McClaire, Elese              Mza                      13.63   NWI
  6 Eritt, Jesse                 Fctc                     13.70   NWI
  7 Finley, Anna                 Dtac                     13.83   NWI
  8 Hall, Zakiya                 Glna                     13.93   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Hcf                      26.62   NWI
  2 Hamlet, Deven                DL                       27.24   NWI
  3 Jones, Brittany              Hcf                      27.43   NWI
  4 Smyer, Yvonne                Mza                      27.67   NWI
  5 McClaire, Elese              Mza                      27.82   NWI
  6 McElroy, Brianna             Mill                     27.94   NWI
  7 Pruitt, Shamoya              Hcf                      28.25   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Hcf                      59.34
  2 Palmere, Laura               Glna                   1:00.94
  3 McClaire, Elese              Mza                    1:02.25
  4 Yonkaitis, Megan             Fctc                   1:02.83
  5 Pruitt, Shamoya              Hcf                    1:03.67
  6 Goss, Shelby                 GR                     1:04.68
  7 Trimbach, Ashley             GR                     1:05.91
  8 Jefferson, Elizabeth         CF                     1:06.53

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Hcf                    2:30.98   2
  2 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mtc                    2:31.83   2
  3 King, Kelly                  Max                    2:32.19   2
  4 Selsor, Sharaya Dawn         Gstc                   2:34.69   2
  5 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                     2:37.17   2
  6 Karsh, Erika                 Inc                    2:37.31   2
  7 Kurtz, Erin                  Fctc                   2:40.25   2
  8 Sommer, Dana                 Inc                    2:42.75   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Selsor, Katrina Dawn         Gstc                   5:24.44
  2 Karsh, Erika                 Inc                    5:27.50
  3 King, Kelly                  Max                    5:29.28
  4 Selsor, Sharaya Dawn         Gstc                   5:36.50
  5 Viger, Rachel                Fctc                   5:37.04
  6 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mtc                    5:49.89
  7 Futz, Mika                   PP                     6:27.64
  8 Nicolls, Marieta             Unattached             6:39.05

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Selsor, Katrina Dawn         Gstc                  11:30.54
  2 Selsor, Sharaya Dawn         Gstc                  11:53.65
  3 Karsh, Erika                 Inc                   12:07.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brianna             GR                       16.96   NWI  2
  2 Houghton, Katelyn            Unattached               18.22   NWI  2
  3 Morgan, Sara                 Fctc                     18.72   NWI  2
  4 Respass, Jaquia              Hrz                      18.74   NWI  2
  5 Hammond, Stephanie           Hrz                      18.90   NWI  2
  6 Mays, Kensi                  Unattached               19.14   NWI  1
  7 Williams, Whitney            Prtc                     21.30   NWI  1
  8 Cochran, Savanna             Gstc                     21.53   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brianna             GR                       32.15   NWI
  2 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                       32.39   NWI
  3 Morgan, Sara                 Fctc                     32.62   NWI
  4 White, Daphne                Ftc                      32.71   NWI
  5 Hammond, Stephanie           Hrz                      33.61   NWI
  6 Respass, Jaquia              Hrz                      35.63   NWI
  7 Cochran, Savanna             Gstc                     36.63   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 FT Collins TC  'A'                                    53.51
  2 Glenarm  'A'                                          53.61
  3 Millennium  'A'                                       54.96
  4 Denver Athletic Track A  'A'                          55.03
  5 Gold Rush  'A'                                        55.56
  6 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                             58.10
  7 Colorado Speed TC  'A'                              1:00.77

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 FT Collins TC  'A'                                  4:22.71
  2 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:44.38

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gold Rush  'A'                                     11:32.51

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurisa              GR                       1.45m
  2 Winters, Summer              GR                      J1.45m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colvin, Alex                 Css                    9-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McClaire, Elese              Mza                      4.27m   NWI
  2 Urbanowski, Erin             Css                      4.12m   NWI
  3 Weakland, Rachel             Fctc                     4.03m   NWI
  4 Hammond, Stephanie           Hrz                     J4.03m   NWI
  5 Mays, Kensi                  Unattached               3.97m   NWI
  6 White, Daphne                Ftc                      3.91m   NWI
  7 MACDONALD, Alexa             Mtc                      3.82m   NWI
  8 Kim, Maria                   GR                       3.77m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weakland, Rachel             Fctc                     9.72m   NWI
  2 Winters, Summer              GR                       8.70m   NWI
  3 Wittmer, Nancy               Fctc                     8.51m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lettow, Adrienne             Prtc                     9.61m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lettow, Adrienne             Prtc                    20.08m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richards, Mya                Unattached              23.28m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiper, Kristabelle           Unattached               12.79   NWI
  2 Cruder, Ashley               CF                       12.92   NWI
  3 Bingham, Dominque            Teva                     13.16   NWI
  4 Brobst, Amy                  Fctc                     13.42   NWI
  5 Pfankuch, Emmallie           Fctc                     13.55   NWI
  6 Harris, Sarecia              Inc                      13.90   NWI
  7 Pittman, Kiara               Jgtc                     14.00   NWI
  8 Johnson, Megan               Inc                      14.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiper, Kristabelle           Unattached               25.17   NWI
  2 Gorbert, Faybiana            Teva                     25.70   NWI
  3 Bingham, Dominque            Teva                     26.56   NWI
  4 Miller, Hannah               Nctc                     27.13   NWI
  5 Wiltberger, Krista           Inc                      27.21   NWI
  6 White, Mellisa               Mza                      27.35   NWI
  7 Brobst, Amy                  Fctc                     27.37   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Hannah               Nctc                     58.94
  2 Rollins, Jasmine             Jgtc                     59.25
  3 Brooke, Zoriah               Jgtc                   1:01.15
  4 White, Mellisa               Mza                    1:01.53
  5 Logue, Rheanon               Fctc                   1:02.66
  6 Herder, Penelope             Jgtc                   1:04.48
  7 Burgeson, Brittany           Ftc                    1:07.46
  8 Habeman, Shannon             CF                     1:07.68

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Hannah               Nctc                   2:34.36
  2 Suppes, Brianna              GR                     2:37.78
  3 Price, Sara                  Fctc                   2:37.99
  4 Jackson, Sidney              Unattached             2:39.92
  5 Inman, Aubrey                Inc                    2:43.45
  6 Lane, Alex                   GR                     2:46.25
  7 Gaskins, Lindsay             Prtc                   2:49.06
  8 Kruse, Jen                   GR                     2:50.06

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached             5:08.30
  2 Huffman, Rebecca             Inc                    5:23.02
  3 Inman, Aubrey                Inc                    5:45.33
  4 Gaskins, Lindsay             Prtc                   5:59.30
  5 Williams, Masha              Gstc                   6:20.37
  6 Pancost, Katie               Fctc                   6:22.35

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached            11:01.02
  2 Huffman, Rebecca             Inc                   11:32.60
  3 Inman, Aubrey                Inc                   12:22.90

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matinez, Stephanie           Prtc                  38:49.56

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Sarecia              Inc                      16.85   NWI  2
  2 Pfankuch, Emmallie           Fctc                     17.20   NWI  2
  3 Yosinski, Shari              GR                       17.28   NWI  2
  4 Thomsen, Rachel              Prtc                     17.47   NWI  2
  5 Ames, Amanda                 Max                      18.10   NWI  2
  6 Marshal, Ayanna              Cstc                     21.26   NWI  1
  7 Williams, Masha              Gstc                     23.12   NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burgeson, Brittany           Ftc                    1:08.38
  2 Thomsen, Rachel              Prtc                   1:10.40
  3 Suppes, Brianna              GR                     1:13.05
  4 Davies, Chelsey              Nctc                   1:16.01
  5 Humphreys, Brooke            GR                     1:17.23

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Hillory               Lsrc                   8:14.49

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 FT Collins TC  'A'                                    50.60
  2 Speed Inc.  'A'                                       50.86

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Gentry TC  'A'                                  4:15.22
  2 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:26.22

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaile                Ftc                      1.50m
  2 Pfankuch, Emmallie           Fctc                    J1.50m
  3 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fctc                    J1.50m
  4 Burgeson, Brittany           Ftc                      1.45m
  5 Suppes, Brianna              GR                       1.25m
  6 Williams, Masha              Gstc                    J1.25m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Dsarae            Unattached             9-00.00
  2 Rust, Laura                  Mtc                    7-00.00
  3 Bollard, Kim                 Unattached            J7-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaile                Ftc                      4.76m   NWI
  2 Wiltberger, Krista           Inc                      4.69m   NWI
  3 Price, Sara                  Fctc                     4.45m   NWI
  4 Miller, Hannah               Nctc                     4.35m   NWI
  5 Chapman, Lauren              CJ                       3.39m   NWI
  6 Knapp, Hillory               Cstc                     2.35m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wiltberger, Krista           Inc                     11.24m   NWI
  2 Wilson, Kaile                Ftc                     11.09m   NWI
  3 Bingham, Dominque            Teva                    11.05m   NWI
  4 Deakins, Natasha             Nctc                     9.10m   NWI
  5 Burgeson, Brittany           Ftc                      9.04m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Shelby               Cstc                     8.32m
  2 Hamlet, Sydney               DL                       7.53m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gaenzle, Brtittney           Unattached              22.70m
  2 Davis, Imani                 CJ                      15.04m
  3 Chapman, Lauren              CJ                      14.10m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Shelby               Cstc                    26.48m
  2 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fctc                    18.00m
  3 Suppes, Brianna              GR                      16.22m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Ashley                CF                       12.07   NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                       12.89   NWI
  3 Markham, Kium                Fctc                     13.38   NWI
  4 McGee, Ashli                 CF                       13.58   NWI
  5 Woodfork, Ginny              Inc                      13.61   NWI
  6 Wokum, Kiana                 Dtac                     13.85   NWI
  7 Brown, Alysa                 Css                      14.04   NWI
  8 Edwards, Keyonia             Btc                      14.44   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Talaya                CF                       25.29   NWI
  2 McCormick, Katazha           Css                      25.41   NWI
  3 McGee, Ashli                 CF                       26.66   NWI
  4 Woodfork, Ginny              Inc                      27.02   NWI
  5 Elliott, Nicole              Inc                      27.43   NWI
  6 Brown, Alysa                 Css                      28.43   NWI
  7 Edwards, Keyonia             Btc                      28.56   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCormick, Katazha           Css                      56.94
  2 Walker, Ashley               Dtac                   1:00.53
  3 Derritt, Christina           Dtac                   1:04.05

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Sofia                Mtc                    2:28.51
  2 Barnett, Kristen             Unattached             2:44.36
  3 Buckley, Blair               Inc                    3:25.57

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Escatel, Vanessa             Prtc                   5:26.43
  2 Barnett, Kristen             Unattached             5:36.07

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                       14.47   NWI  2
  2 Markham, Kium                Fctc                     15.42   NWI  2
  3 Stribling, Ladoris           Dtac                     15.45   NWI  1
  4 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                     15.47   NWI  2
  5 Maxwell, Lesley              CF                       15.59   NWI  2
  6 Elliott, Nicole              Inc                      16.31   NWI  2
  7 Rosser, Melanie              Ftc                      16.32   NWI  2
  8 Falhive, Shannon             Unattached               17.82   NWI  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deakins, Natasha             Nctc                   1:14.83
  2 Honan, Molly                 Gstc                   1:17.88

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Denver Athletic Track A  'A'                          50.07
  2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        52.03

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chelsea              CF                       1.75m
  2 Ysebaert, Kristine           Ftc                      1.45m
  3 Walker, Chiniqua             Ftc                     J1.45m
  4 Markham, Kium                Fctc                    J1.45m
  5 Mayrose, Ilissa              Fctc                     1.30m

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rudy, Ellie                  Css                   12-00.00
  2 Divesta, Keley               Css                  J12-00.00
  3 Colvin, Kate                 Css                   10-06.00
  4 Feuerstein, Hannah           Ftc                   10-04.00
  5 Meier, Tamra                 Unattached             8-00.00
  6 Monroe, Sofia                Mtc                    7-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Melissa            Css                      4.91m   NWI
  2 Braddock, Lindsey            Css                      4.85m   NWI
  3 Burgess, Madison             Css                      4.53m   NWI
  4 Markham, Kium                Fctc                     4.33m   NWI
  5 Mayrose, Ilissa              Fctc                     4.10m   NWI
  6 Honan, Molly                 Gstc                     3.93m   NWI
  7 Evers, Sasha                 Cstc                     3.18m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lundy, Shaquania             CF                      11.77m   NWI
  2 Braddock, Lindsey            Css                     10.91m   NWI
  3 Maxwell, Lesley              CF                      10.76m   NWI
  4 Burgess, Madison             Css                      9.85m   NWI
  5 McGee, Ashli                 CF                       9.79m   NWI
  6 Hadfield, Melissa            Css                      9.62m   NWI
  7 Prinslow, Kate               Css                      9.24m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bunger, Katie                Css                      8.22m
  2 Madrid, Alyse                Cstc                     8.01m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bunger, Katie                Css                     30.84m
  2 Madrid, Alyse                Cstc                    30.28m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                    35.30m
  2 Bunger, Katie                Css                     26.40m
  3 Evers, Sasha                 Cstc                    15.30m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miles, Cyler                 TL                       13.85   NWI
  2 Vickers, Carzel              Btc                      13.86   NWI
  3 Singleton, Thomas            TL                       14.13   NWI
  4 Green, John                  Unattached               14.35   NWI
  5 Vaden, Jordon                Dtac                     14.66   NWI
  6 Walker, Darryl               Dtac                     14.97   NWI
  7 Russell, Amir                DL                       15.01   NWI
  8 Cockrell, Iasiah             TL                       15.13   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miles, Cyler                 TL                       28.36   NWI
  2 Vickers, Carzel              Btc                      28.37   NWI
  3 Singleton, Thomas            TL                       30.37   NWI
  4 Russell, Amir                DL                       31.16   NWI
  5 MACK, Jaylen                 Glna                     31.23   NWI
  6 Walker, Darryl               Dtac                     31.65   NWI
  7 Brown, Seth                  GR                       31.75   NWI
  8 Barela, Michael              Cstc                     32.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vickers, Carzel              Btc                    1:03.89
  2 Green, John                  Unattached             1:07.93
  3 Brown, Seth                  GR                     1:08.03
  4 Thompson, Jalen              Hcf                    1:11.66
  5 Viera, Michael               Unattached             1:13.86
  6 Williams, Elijah             CJ                     1:14.89
  7 Drinkard, Conner             Hrz                    1:16.18
  8 MACK, Jaylen                 Glna                   1:17.17

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon               Lsrc                   2:36.00   3
  2 Hamilton, Tucker             Lsrc                   2:40.00   3
  3 Reynolds, John               Hrz                    2:41.85   3
  4 Chavez, Jordon               Gstc                   2:42.46   3
  5 Brown, Benjamin              Lsrc                   2:57.86   1
  6 White, Jordan                Btc                    2:57.90   2
  7 Burns, Tyler                 Lsrc                   2:59.00   3
  8 Saucedo, Brandon             Lsrc                   3:01.00   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Tucker             Lsrc                   5:33.50
  2 Clark, Brandon               Lsrc                   5:36.50
  3 Reynolds, John               Hrz                    5:43.47
  4 Chavez, Jordon               Gstc                   5:49.60
  5 White, Jordan                Btc                    6:19.81
  6 Novak, Ryan                  Hrz                    6:27.09
  7 Jacobs, Bryant               Ftc                    6:43.32
  8 Belteshozzar, Emery          Btc                    7:10.09

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Lightning  'A'                                  57.94
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           1:04.12
  3 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'B'                           1:10.68
  4 Track Lightning  'B'                                1:14.03
  5 Mercury TC  'A'                                     1:17.18

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           5:14.61
  2 Landsharks RC  'A'                                  5:35.11
  3 Landsharks RC  'B'                                  6:10.15

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Ryan            Hrz                      1.10m
  2 Schlagel, Brad               Hrz                     J1.10m
  3 Drinkard, Conner             Hrz                      1.05m
  4 Bilderdick, Sam              Aptc                     1.00m
  5 Smith, Canyon                Hrz                      0.95m
  6 herman, clint                Cstc                     0.90m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baron, Tyler                 Hrz                      3.96m   NWI
  2 Clark, Brandon               Lsrc                     3.84m   NWI
  3 Respass, Damani              Hrz                      3.70m   NWI
  4 Schlagel, Brad               Hrz                      3.63m   NWI
  5 Decker, Mitchell             PP                       3.55m   NWI
  6 Terry, Aaron                 Teva                     3.50m   NWI
  7 Thompson, Jalen              Hcf                      3.36m   NWI
  8 Russell, Amir                DL                       3.30m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Brannon               Hrz                      6.55m
  2 Lewis, Xavier                Mill                     6.40m
  3 Condon, Philip               Css                      6.23m
  4 Rex, Kaci                    Lsrc                     5.16m
  5 Herding, Kiel                Cstc                     4.46m
  6 Barela, Dominic              Cstc                     3.78m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rex, Kaci                    Lsrc                    22.22m
  2 Avischious, Adam             Lsrc                    18.60m
  3 Burns, Tyler                 Lsrc                    18.52m
  4 Saucedo, Brandon             Lsrc                    14.74m
  5 Pearson, Kappie              Lsrc                    14.10m
  6 Barela, Dominic              Cstc                    13.76m
  7 Brown, Benjamin              Lsrc                    13.46m
  8 Jones, Palmer                Cstc                    11.96m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ray, Jalen                   Glna                     13.81   NWI
  2 Thomas, Malcolm              Jgtc                     13.98   NWI
  3 Seaton, Sam                  Fctc                     14.07   NWI
  4 Thomas, Mrtin                Jgtc                     14.09   NWI
  5 Battle, Turman               CF                       14.36   NWI
  6 Smith, Aaron                 DL                       14.45   NWI
  7 Merriex, Alexander           Glna                     14.52   NWI
  8 Williams, Mitchell           CJ                       14.56   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Malcolm              Jgtc                     28.06   NWI
  2 Funk, Daniel                 GR                       28.34   NWI
  3 Thomas, Mrtin                Jgtc                     28.49   NWI
  4 Merriex, Alexander           Glna                     28.57   NWI
  5 Penn JR, Cedric              CJ                       29.53   NWI
  6 Brown, Trevor                GR                       29.65   NWI
  7 Battle, Turman               CF                       30.02   NWI
  8 Smith, Aaron                 DL                       30.07   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Malcolm              Jgtc                   1:00.63
  2 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                     1:01.48
  3 Jukins, Dijon                CJ                     1:07.34
  4 Chester, Christian           Inc                    1:07.58
  5 Greenberg, Kevin             Unattached             1:08.92
  6 Sims, Marquis                Mza                    1:10.59
  7 Sargent, Donnell             Hcf                    1:13.30
  8 Powell, Christopher          Hcf                    1:14.14

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Btc                    2:19.67   2
  2 Vigil, Andreas               Unattached             2:31.12   2
  3 Thelen, Joe                  Fctc                   2:37.98   2
  4 McCarthy, John               Unattached             2:40.00   1
  5 Moseley, AJ                  Hrz                    2:46.37   2
  6 Sales, Joe                   Lsrc                   2:46.80   2
  7 Williams, Marlon             Glna                   2:50.44   1
  8 Wingfield, Christian         GR                     2:50.93   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Btc                    4:47.56
  2 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                     5:25.42
  3 Vigil, Andreas               Unattached             5:26.12
  4 McCarthy, John               Unattached             5:28.36
  5 Thelen, Joe                  Fctc                   5:52.82
  6 Polich, Seth                 Lsrc                   5:55.07
  7 Nicolls, Danny               Unattached             6:02.75
  8 Hammerly, Matt               Hrz                    6:37.70

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Btc                   10:34.01
  2 Rex, Kobi                    Lsrc                  11:30.10

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larkin, Joshua               GR                       13.58   NWI
  2 Brown, Trevor                GR                       13.85   NWI
  3 Seaton, Sam                  Fctc                     16.01   NWI
  4 Lightfoot, Rajab             Mhh                      17.19   NWI
  5 Sepesy, Steve                Hrz                      17.20   NWI
  6 Jukins, Dijon                CJ                       17.80   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                             59.01

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:32.10
  2 FT Collins TC  'A'                                  4:53.03

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks RC  'A'                                 11:24.57

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rex, Kobi                    Lsrc                     1.40m
  2 Winters, Grant               GR                       1.35m
  3 Larkin, Joshua               GR                       1.25m
  4 Smith, Chandler              Hrz                     J1.25m
  5 Lightfoot, Rajab             Mhh                     J1.25m
  6 Herman, TY                   Cstc                     1.15m
  7 Franco, Justin               Hrz                      1.10m
  8 Vasquez, Garrett             Fctc                    J1.10m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                       4.73m   NWI
  2 Condon, Andrew               Css                      4.54m   NWI
  3 Funk, Daniel                 GR                       4.52m   NWI
  4 Green, John                  TL                       4.24m   NWI
  5 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                       4.23m   NWI
  6 Winters, Grant               GR                       4.10m   NWI
  7 Kamrass, Joshua              Hrz                      4.06m   NWI
  8 Huff, Winston                Dtac                     4.04m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Andre               Css                     10.20m
  2 Maestas, Louie               Prtc                    10.09m
  3 Sales, Joe                   Lsrc                     9.19m
  4 Vancampen, Tyler             Unattached               9.17m
  5 Plant, Lucas                 Lsrc                     8.73m
  6 Davie, Ellis                 Hcf                      8.22m
  7 Williams, Kedric             Mhh                      7.34m
  8 Hall, Bradley                GR                       7.00m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Andre               Css                     25.62m
  2 Vancampen, Tyler             Unattached              20.54m
  3 Davie, Ellis                 Hcf                     18.62m
  4 Maestas, Louie               Prtc                    18.50m
  5 Williams, Kedric             Mhh                     15.94m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rex, Kobi                    Lsrc                    28.80m
  2 Plant, Lucas                 Lsrc                    25.78m
  3 Sedillo, Alex                Hrz                     24.56m
  4 Avischious, Matt             Lsrc                    20.66m
  5 Maestas, Louie               Prtc                    19.94m
  6 Suppes, Cameron              GR                      14.24m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kielly, Edryse               Btc                      11.93   NWI
  2 Levy, Devaughn               DL                       12.11   NWI
  3 Yeh, Geoffrey                Unattached               12.14   NWI
  4 Brown, Maurice               Glna                     12.50   NWI
  5 Han, Young                   GR                       12.58   NWI
  6 Lewis, Deshaun               DL                       12.73   NWI
  7 McMillon, Steve              CF                       12.80   NWI
  8 Battle, Tamar                CF                       13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            Mza                      23.68   NWI
  2 Kielly, Edryse               Btc                      23.87   NWI
  3 Yeh, Geoffrey                Unattached               24.30   NWI
  4 Levy, Devaughn               DL                       25.02   NWI
  5 Han, Young                   GR                       25.49   NWI
  6 Brown, Maurice               Glna                     25.70   NWI
  7 Battle, Tamar                CF                       25.94   NWI
  8 Lowe, Brandon                Dtac                     26.94   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            Mza                      51.20
  2 Kielly, Edryse               Btc                      52.86
  3 Yeh, Geoffrey                Unattached               54.22
  4 Butcher, Matt                Max                      54.79
  5 Leslie, Dion                 Hcf                      57.03
  6 Robinson, Eric               DL                       57.33
  7 Brockman, Terrance           Glna                   1:02.18
  8 Faulkner, Jared              Css                    1:03.71

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alphonso              Btc                    2:17.98   2
  2 Gerlock, Dan                 Mza                    2:20.56   2
  3 Donnelly, Austin             Fctc                   2:24.62   2
  4 Adams, Temani                Hcf                    2:29.87   1
  5 Warren, Jeff                 Lsrc                   2:38.04   2
  6 Graham, Zane                 Cstc                   2:39.49   2
  7 Markowski, Nick              Lsrc                   2:46.29   1
  8 Hensley, Marc                GR                     2:46.96   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicolls, Bobby               Unattached             5:00.92
  2 Belasco, Matt                Fctc                   5:06.15
  3 Donnelly, Austin             Fctc                   5:10.06
  4 Warren, Jeff                 Lsrc                   5:15.26
  5 Kelly, Alphonso              Btc                    5:19.84
  6 Bostosch, Andy               Hrz                    5:20.14
  7 Barr, Kenny                  Inc                    5:22.45
  8 Kahn, Dain                   Unattached             5:33.43

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicolls, Bobby               Unattached            10:40.00
  2 Belasco, Matt                Fctc                  10:58.06
  3 Warren, Jeff                 Lsrc                  11:17.57

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bingham, Demitrius           Teva                     15.25   NWI
  2 Larkin, Zach                 GR                       16.22   NWI
  3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              DL                       17.34   NWI
  4 Brown, Mykel                 Mill                     20.54   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MACINTOSH, Kyle              DL                       28.02   NWI
  2 Bingham, Demitrius           Teva                     28.47   NWI
  3 Sutterfield, Eric            Hrz                      29.10   NWI
  4 Larkin, Zach                 GR                       29.62   NWI
  5 Parra, Clark                 Hrz                      31.76   NWI
  6 Mahoy, Nicolas               GR                       32.81   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Denver Lightning  'A'                                 48.66
  2 Denver Athletic Track A  'A'                          51.67
  3 Glenarm  'A'                                          52.76

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Flames  'A'                                         3:59.94

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Demitrius           Teva                     1.70m
  2 Sutterfield, Eric            Hrz                      1.50m
  3 Parra, Clark                 Hrz                      1.45m
  4 Davis, Luke                  Lsrc                     1.40m
  5 Larkin, Zach                 GR                      J1.40m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sutterfield, Eric            Hrz                    8-06.00
  2 Yoke, Logan                  Hrz                    7-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Deshaun               DL                       5.01m   NWI
  2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              DL                       4.96m   NWI
  3 Chinman, Jonah               Ftc                      4.85m   NWI
  4 Parra, Clark                 Hrz                      4.84m   NWI
  5 Larkin, Zach                 GR                       4.82m   NWI
  6 Harrison, Malcolm            Dtac                     4.61m   NWI
  7 Sutterfield, Eric            Hrz                      4.42m   NWI
  8 McIntire, Tevan              Max                      4.18m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bingham, Demitrius           Teva                    11.28m   NWI
  2 Parra, Clark                 Hrz                      9.64m   NWI
  3 Yoke, Logan                  Hrz                      8.69m   NWI
  4 Mahoy, Nicolas               GR                       8.18m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chinman, Jonah               Ftc                     12.57m
  2 Harcourt, Jonathon           Prtc                    11.23m
  3 Orosz, Gregory               Unattached              10.26m
  4 Thames, Torin                Hcf                      9.48m
  5 Hamlet, Renen                DL                       8.07m
  6 Morris, Trevor               Hcf                      6.86m
  7 Loftin, Ben                  Lsrc                     6.28m
  8 Gepert, Brad                 Gstc                     6.23m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burke, Kyle                  Unattached              30.08m
  2 Harcourt, Jonathon           Prtc                    28.36m
  3 Orosz, Gregory               Unattached              27.66m
  4 Morris, Paul                 Hcf                     20.56m
  5 Morris, Trevor               Hcf                     19.36m
  6 Gepert, Brad                 Gstc                    16.04m
  7 Bostosch, Andy               Hrz                     12.44m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chinman, Jonah               Ftc                     36.88m
  2 Harcourt, Jonathon           Prtc                    30.54m
  3 Slavoski, Nate               Lsrc                    24.32m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitacker, Aaron             Dtac                     11.71   NWI
  2 McGaughy, Terrance           Rme                      11.79   NWI
  3 Thorton, Branden             Inc                      12.05   NWI
  3 Henley, Nick                 Mill                     12.05   NWI
  5 Williams, Ahmad              Mhh                      12.08   NWI
  6 Williams, Amir               Mhh                      12.12   NWI
  7 Jackson, Justin              Nctc                     12.63   NWI
  8 Burl, Davis                  FT                       12.95   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitacker, Aaron             Dtac                     22.88   NWI
  2 Thorton, Branden             Inc                      22.96   NWI
  3 Williams, Amir               Mhh                      23.33   NWI
  4 McGaughy, Terrance           Rme                      23.65   NWI
  5 Engel, Aaron                 Mza                      23.97   NWI
  6 Henley, Nick                 Mill                     24.06   NWI
  7 Miller, Daniel               Jgtc                     24.48   NWI
  8 Jackson, Justin              Nctc                     24.70   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aragon, Bobby                Mtc                      50.89
  2 Harper, Cody                 Unattached               51.19
  3 Fassler, Jesse               Ftc                      52.31
  4 Engel, Aaron                 Mza                      52.60
  5 Waddell, Brock               Hrz                      53.05
  6 Miller, Daniel               Jgtc                     53.50
  7 Dodson, Quinton              Dtac                     53.87

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fassler, Jesse               Ftc                    2:06.41
  2 Whitham, Travis              Unattached             2:08.07
  3 McDonald, Andrew             GR                     2:12.46
  4 Versaw, Robert               Lsrc                   2:12.79
  5 Pless, Xavier                Btc                    2:25.65
  6 Armijo, Lorenzo              Unattached             2:26.93
  7 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                     2:27.01
  8 Clark, Will                  Mtc                    2:35.84

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Steve                 Ftc                    4:22.65
  2 McDonald, Andrew             GR                     4:38.68
  3 Beaver, Ryan                 Teva                   4:44.57
  3 Crisp, Ryan                  Nctc                   4:44.57
  5 Williams, Michael            GR                     4:55.33
  6 Carter, Spencer              Unattached             4:57.39
  7 Peyruonin, Ben               Fctc                   4:58.45
  8 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                     5:04.04

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Steve                 Ftc                    9:22.24
  2 Swaim, Travis                Prtc                  10:17.34
  3 Beaver, Ryan                 Teva                  10:25.27
  4 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                    11:06.04
  5 Carter, Spencer              Unattached            11:15.96
  6 Pless, Xavier                Btc                   11:57.51

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                       14.16   NWI  2
  2 Yeh, Benjamin                Unattached               14.84   NWI  2
  3 Houghton, Matt               Unattached               14.92   NWI  2
  4 Horne, Robert                Css                      18.06   NWI  2
  5 Calhoun, Michael             Max                      18.08   NWI  2
  6 Bernecker, Justin            Fctc                     19.63   NWI  2
  7 Mata, Daniel                 Cstc                     19.66   NWI  1
  8 Klinkel, Kevin               Ftc                      19.84   NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                       56.52
  2 Yeh, Benjamin                Unattached             1:00.88
  3 Wittmer, Marty               Fctc                   1:04.20
  4 Horne, Robert                Css                    1:07.16

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Swaim, Travis                Prtc                   7:20.62
  2 Crisp, Ryan                  Nctc                   7:26.55
  3 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                     8:47.24

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Millennium  'A'                                       46.04
  2 Mile High Heat  'A'                                   46.67
  3 Mercury TC  'A'                                       47.04
  4 FT Collins TC  'A'                                    48.94

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 FT Collins TC  'A'                                  3:59.94

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yeh, Benjamin                Unattached               1.65m
  2 Waddell, Brock               Hrz                     J1.65m
  3 Bernecker, Justin            Fctc                     1.55m
  4 Wittmer, Marty               Fctc                     1.50m
  5 Klinkel, Kevin               Ftc                      1.45m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kirk                 Unattached            13-00.00
  2 Mathison, Eric               Css                  J13-00.00
  3 Pierson, Sam                 Mtc                   12-00.00
  3 Shimec, Will                 Css                   12-00.00
  5 Philson, Brad                Mtc                   10-05.00
  6 Couch, Andrew                Mtc                    9-06.00
  7 Smith, Parker                Unattached             8-07.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ehdich, Tanner               Fctc                     5.95m   NWI
  2 Williams, Amir               Mhh                      5.66m   NWI
  3 Dodson, Quinton              Dtac                     5.62m   NWI
  4 Jackson, Justin              Nctc                     5.54m   NWI
  5 Calhoun, Michael             Max                      5.49m   NWI
  6 Burns, Clay                  Ftc                      5.44m   NWI
  7 Williams, Ahmad              Mhh                      5.35m   NWI
  8 Johnson, Patrick             Mtc                      5.04m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Michael             Max                     12.16m   NWI
  2 Yeh, Benjamin                Unattached              11.70m   NWI
  3 Burns, Clay                  Ftc                     10.83m   NWI
  4 Mata, Daniel                 Cstc                    10.55m   NWI
  5 Clark, Will                  Mtc                      9.60m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  Prtc                    14.14m
  2 Driscoll, Styhl              Mill                    12.37m
  3 Tarver, Jovan                Mhh                     10.88m
  4 Hyland, David                Css                      8.31m
  5 Amador, Jason                Prtc                     7.09m
  6 Chapman, Ronald              CJ                       6.43m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  Prtc                    44.60m
  2 Tarver, Jovan                Mhh                     28.04m
  3 Olson, Matt                  Lsrc                    22.66m
  4 Hyland, David                Css                     22.02m
  5 Amador, Jason                Prtc                    18.74m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amador, Jason                Prtc                    19.40m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dotson, Tom                  Unattached               11.18   NWI
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               Dtac                     11.44   NWI
  3 Moore, Aaron                 Rme                      11.51   NWI
  4 Wright, Evan                 Unattached               11.52   NWI
  5 Gruserich, Paul              Unattached               11.57   NWI
  6 Briscoe, Ledaniel            Mill                     11.64   NWI
  7 Holiday, Jal                 Dtac                     11.85   NWI
  8 Duff, Ian                    CF                       11.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Dtac                     22.20   NWI
  2 Wright, Evan                 Unattached               22.42   NWI
  3 Gruserich, Paul              Unattached               22.53   NWI
  4 Briscoe, Ledaniel            Mill                     22.63   NWI
  5 Moore, Aaron                 Rme                      22.71   NWI
  6 Marquez, Andrew              Mill                     22.80   NWI
  7 Holiday, Jal                 Dtac                     23.46   NWI
  8 Smith, Deandie               Glna                     23.75   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Winton, Derek                Ftc                      49.91
  2 Smith, Deandie               Glna                     49.97
  3 Johnson, Brian               Dtac                     51.41
  4 Gibson, Chad                 GR                       51.87
  5 Sims, Marvin                 Mza                      52.52
  6 Fox, Wesley                  Jgtc                     54.93
  7 Strishock, Dan               Css                      55.63

800 Meter Run Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Chris              Teva                   1:59.98   2
  2 Mavis, Anders                Unattached             2:00.68   2
  3 Gibson, Chad                 GR                     2:01.13   2
  4 Sheffield, Elliott           Inc                    2:02.46   2
  5 Philson, Matt                Mtc                    2:06.75   1
  6 Lyons, Colin                 Css                    2:07.11   2
  7 Euwema, John                 Unattached             2:09.21   2
  8 Bailey, Brent                Css                    2:11.30   1

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Chris              Teva                   4:18.00
  2 Hickman, Karch               Max                    4:23.97
  3 Bramble, Steve               Prtc                   4:29.19
  4 Euwema, John                 Unattached             4:34.44
  5 Carter, Cameron              Unattached             4:38.06
  6 Turpin, Tim                  Max                    4:56.23

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carter, Cameron              Unattached            17:29.00
  2 Mata, Ignacio                Teva                  18:06.72

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woods, Brandon               Mill                     14.19   NWI  1
  2 Omers, Craig                 Css                      15.96   NWI  2
  3 Lambkins, Kevin              Jgtc                     16.06   NWI  2
  4 Glover, Rob                  Ftc                      16.17   NWI  2
  5 Wooldridge, Andrew           GR                       16.30   NWI  2
  6 Landry, Justin               GR                       17.69   NWI  2
  7 Goeken, Cameron              Prtc                     17.72   NWI  2
  8 Holt, Trevor                 Cstc                     24.09   NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brian               Dtac                     58.06
  2 Hunter, Shawn                Teva                     58.38
  3 Omers, Craig                 Css                      58.85
  4 Wooldridge, Andrew           GR                     1:00.04
  5 Lambkins, Kevin              Jgtc                   1:00.21
  6 Glover, Rob                  Ftc                    1:01.92
  7 Goeken, Cameron              Prtc                   1:02.07
  8 Rivera, Chris                Css                    1:05.91

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hickman, Karch               Max                    6:47.57
  2 Bailey, Brent                Css                    7:24.49
  3 Wooldridge, Andrew           GR                     8:06.22

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Denver Athletic Track A  'A'                          42.76
  2 Millennium  'A'                                       44.16
  3 Flatirons TC  'A'                                     44.67
  4 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        44.75

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Flatirons TC  'A'                                   3:27.65
  2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      3:41.89

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                     19:19.16

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klinkel, Ian                 Ftc                      1.85m
  2 Manneberg, Jason             GR                       1.80m
  3 Weakland, Zach               Fctc                     1.75m
  4 McKensie, Sam                GR                      J1.75m
  5 Gray, Brandon                Jgtc                     1.65m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Somerville, Dustin           Css                   13-00.00
  2 Tuggle, Matt                 Unattached            12-06.00
  3 Pevey, Ryan                  Css                  J12-06.00
  4 Brasseal, Josh               Unattached            12-00.00
  5 Quiller, Tyson               Ftc                   11-06.00
  6 Weakland, Zach               Fctc                  10-00.00
  7 Gomez, Matt                  Mtc                    9-06.00

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Brandon                Jgtc                     6.92m   NWI
  2 Thompson, Freddie            Glna                     6.89m   NWI
  3 Eischied, David              Max                      6.73m   NWI
  4 Fox, Wesley                  Jgtc                     6.64m   NWI
  5 Duff, Ian                    CF                       6.63m   NWI
  6 Fassler, Jerrod              Ftc                      6.58m   NWI
  7 Prentice, Garrett            Unattached               6.44m   NWI
  8 Manneberg, Jason             GR                       6.37m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brenten, Jake                Unattached              14.19m   NWI
  2 Johnson, Jarell              Dtac                    13.67m   NWI
  3 Thompson, Freddie            Glna                    13.61m   NWI
  4 Eischied, David              Max                     13.03m   NWI
  5 Maser, Jared                 Cstc                    12.59m   NWI
  6 Manneberg, Jason             GR                      12.53m   NWI
  7 Weakland, Zach               Fctc                    12.18m   NWI
  8 Holt, Trevor                 Cstc                    11.44m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Plant, Mitch                 Lsrc                     9.15m
  2 Anderson, Nate               Mhh                      8.34m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Plant, Mitch                 Lsrc                    37.70m
  2 Price, Justin                Css                     36.58m
  3 Reynolds, Mark               Css                     34.12m
  4 Anderson, Nate               Mhh                     29.06m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, Brandon                Jgtc                    44.28m
  2 Strishock, Dan               Css                     35.94m
  3 Plant, Mitch                 Lsrc                    30.44m
  4 Peteroy, William             Css                     29.26m
  5 Quarles, Justin              Css                     28.60m
  6 Papiernik, Dederick          Prtc                    27.66m

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/4-5/04 - Windsor, CO

Bantam Girls

1 IMANI MARSHALL COLORADO SPEED 540

Midget Boys

1 JOSH LARKIN GOLD RUSH 1859
2 KOBI REX LANDSHARKS 1642
3 SAM SEETON FORT COLLINS TRACK CLUB 1348
4 JOE SALES LANDSHARKS 1134

Youth Girls

1 RACHEL WEAKLAND FORT COLLINS TRACK CLUB 2018
2 SUMMER WINTERS GOLD RUSH 1430

Youth Boys

1 NICK MARKOWSKI LANDSHARKS 1144

Intermediate Girls

1 BRIANNA SUPPES GOLD RUSH 2459

Intermediate Boys

1 CAMERON STARK UNA 4135

Young Women

1 EMILY PEARSON COLORADO SPEED 4217
2 KIM MARKHAM FORT COLLINS TRACK CLUB 3699
3 JESSICA COONTS PLATTE RIVER TRACK CLUB 2739
4 NATASHA DEAKINS NORTH COLORADO TRACK CLUB 2536
5 MARISSA THOMAS NORTH COLORADO TRACK CLUB 2456

Young Men

1 ZACH WEAKLAND FORT COLLINS TRACK CLUB 4670
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec