Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/12-13/04 - Burke High School - Omaha, Nebraska

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.76q  2
  2 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.00q  1
  3 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.23q  3
  4 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,      15.42q  2
  5 Ashley Booth              94 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.52q  1
  6 Mackina White             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.53q  2
  7 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.66q  3
  8 Brianna Fye               94 Spartans,Crete, NE       15.75q  2
  9 Bethany Kavan             95 Wahoo,Colon, NE          15.92   3
 10 Trea Cotton               94 Unity Stars,Omaha,       15.95   4
 11 Taylyn Watson             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.95   1
 12 Octavia McGraw            95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.02   3
 13 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.05   1
 14 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.18   4
 15 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.26   1
 16 Rachel Mahlberg           94 Elmwood,Elwood, NC       16.27   3
 17 Branae Allen              94 Striders,Bellevue,       16.44   4
 18 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.73   4
 19 Carly Sitorius            94 Minden,Minden, NE        16.78   4
 20 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue,Belluvue,       16.96   2
 21 JI Cara Brown             94 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.19   3
 22 Nadia Donovan             95 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.26   1
 23 Erin Bovill               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.28   2
 24 Washington-Carson Lon'ae  94 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.34   1
 25 Ashia Love                94 Unattached,Culberts      17.37   1
 26 Morgan Beck               95 Unattached,Blair, N      17.39   4
 27 Tatiana Wayne             97 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.44   4
 28 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.64   3
 29 Chasity Evans             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.99   3
 30 Kellie Phillips           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         18.10   2
 31 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders,Omaha, NE       18.83   2
 32 Jacque Murdock            95 Kearney,Orleans, NE      19.11   4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.61
  2 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.64
  3 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.35
  4 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,      15.38
  5 Ashley Booth              94 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.49
  6 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.69
  7 Mackina White             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.77
  8 Brianna Fye               94 Spartans,Crete, NE       15.93

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeAmber Hulett            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.21   1
  2 Joy Coleman               94 Bengals,NE, NE           32.29   1
  3 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE         32.32   1
  4 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.53   2
  5 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          33.54   1
  6 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.75   2
  7 Taylyn Watson             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         33.85   2
  8 Judea Miles               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        33.95   1
  9 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,      34.56   4
 10 Bethany Kavan             95 Wahoo,Colon, NE          34.93   3
 11 De'Lon Ross               94 Bengals,NE, NE           35.07   1
 12 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         35.23   2
 13 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,NE, NE              35.74   2
 14 Ashley Hall               94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      35.82   2
 15 Mackina White             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      36.13   2
 16 Carly Sitorius            94 Minden,Minden, NE        36.23   1
 17 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.48   3
 18 Nadia Donovan             95 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.61   4
 19 Prairie Sanders           95 Jets                     36.97   4
 20 Claire Meyer              95 Fremont                  37.51   3
 21 Addison Byers             95 Jets                     37.67   3
 22 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      37.86   3
 23 Alexia Russell            95 Bengals,NE, NE           38.05   3
 24 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,       38.13   4
 25 Tatiana Wayne             97 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.37   4
 26 Kellie Phillips           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         39.19   4
 27 Ashia Love                94 Unattached,Culberts      39.61   3
 28 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders,Omaha, NE       43.29   4
 29 MacKenzie Marrow          96 Lytc,NE, NE              44.63   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joy Coleman               94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:12.89   1
  2 Jade Gregory              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.96   5
  3 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,NE, NE         1:13.19   5
  4 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:13.31   5
  5 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:14.01   1
  6 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:16.73   1
  7 Christine Green           94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    1:18.63   1
  8 Taylor Daniel             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:18.78   3
  9 Addison Byers             95 Jets                   1:19.85   1
 10 Branae Allen              94 Striders,Bellevue,     1:22.21   1
 11 Raine' Dunkin             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:22.46   2
 12 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:22.89   4
 13 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,NE, NE            1:23.46   4
 14 Claire Meyer              95 Fremont                1:24.59   2
 15 Prairie Sanders           95 Jets                   1:25.19   1
 16 McKenzie Denver           94 Lizards                1:25.26   1
 17 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:27.91   3
 18 Chandalea Jones           96 Bengals,NE, NE         1:29.42   4
 19 Kellie Phillips           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:29.77   3
 20 Qwenylona Evans           94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:31.17   2
 21 Dacia Seger               95 Lizards                1:31.24   4
 22 Marshauna Martin          98 Bengals,NE, NE         1:32.20   3
 23 Alexandra Flint           96 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:32.47   2
 24 Tiffanie Vampola          94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:35.03   4
 25 Natasha Sejkora           95 Flyers,Burchard, NE    1:38.05   4
 26 Nicole Stoll              95 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    1:39.59   2
 27 Alayna Collins            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:39.63   2
 28 JI Cara Brown             94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:40.23   3
 29 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:41.97   3
 30 Mia Lewis                 97 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:42.24   3
 31 Miranda Hardin            97 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:45.38   2
 32 Erin Stoll                95 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    1:53.47   2
 33 Miranda Knowles           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:05.01   4

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:47.65
  2 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:48.16
  3 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:53.19
  4 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:53.50
  5 Christine Green           94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:54.42
  6 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:58.31
  7 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:12.55
  8 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:15.47
  9 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    3:21.36
 10 Gabby Roth                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:28.05
 11 Tiffanie Vampola          94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:31.32
 12 Alayna Collins            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3:37.13
 13 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:46.02
 14 Katie Higgins             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:46.65

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:39.60
  2 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6:04.80
  3 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:24.38
  4 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6:41.97
  5 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:55.03
  6 Raine' Dunkin             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     7:00.67
  7 Gabby Roth                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       7:31.72
  8 Nicole Stoll              95 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    7:47.08
  9 Erin Stoll                95 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    8:03.30

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Victoria Belz             94 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:26.51
  2 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   13:17.40
 -- Gabby Roth                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             59.63
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Nakita Brewer 94
     3) Jade Gregory 94                 4) DeAmber Hulett 94
  2 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           1:05.37
     1) Ashley Booth 94                 2) Octavia McGraw 95
     3) Washington-Carson Lon'ae 94     4) Trea Cotton 94
  3 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                              1:06.31
     1) McKenzie Denver 94              2) Ashley Hall 94
     3) Dacia Seger 95                  4) Maggie Van Amburg 94
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:06.50
     1) Joy Coleman 94                  2) De'Lon Ross 94
     3) Judea Miles 94                  4) Qwenylona Evans 94
  5 08-Kearney Track Club                               1:08.25
     1) Kendra Coslor 95                2) Katie Higgins 94
     3) Erin Moses 94                   4) Jacque Murdock 95
  6 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      1:09.05
     1) Wylicia Dorsey 94               2) Dadriana McGary 95
     3) Jaidin Ross 95                  4) Daesha Turnbo 95

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           5:04.57
     1) Nakita Brewer 94                2) Jade Gregory 94
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylessa Wright 94
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            5:16.15
     1) Heather Bates 94                2) Bailey Fulmer 94
     3) Christine Green 94              4) Sydney Gress 94
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                             5:33.89
     1) Branae Allen 94                 2) Nadia Donovan 95
     3) Raine' Dunkin 95                4) Samarah Lessley 94
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:49.39
     1) Judea Miles 94                  2) De'Lon Ross 94
     3) Larrvetta Spann 94              4) Marshauna Martin 98
  5 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      6:12.66
     1) Wylicia Dorsey 94               2) Cassie Hannah 94
     3) Kamil Hannible 97               4) Jaidin Ross 95
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       6:23.09
     1) Qwenylona Evans 94              2) Chandalea Jones 96
     3) Alexia Russell 95               4) Shalonda Brown 94
 -- 08-Unity Stars Track Club                                DQ
     1) Octavia McGraw 95               2) Washington-Carson Lon'ae 94
     3) Ashley Booth 94                 4) Trea Cotton 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashia Love                94 Unattached,Culberts    3-06.00
  2 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3-04.00
  3 Katie Higgins             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3-00.00
  4 Jacque Murdock            95 Kearney,Orleans, NE    2-10.00
  5 Kara Delay                95 Wahoo,NE, NE          J2-10.00
  6 Avrie Welton              94 Jets,NE, NE           J2-10.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,   11-06.50
  2 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE       11-01.50
  3 Brianna Fye               94 Spartans,Crete, NE    10-05.50
  4 Taylor Daniel             94 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-05.00
  5 Mackina White             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   10-04.00
  6 Ashley Hall               94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   10-00.00
  7 Prairie Sanders           95 Jets                   9-10.50
  8 Rachel Mahlberg           94 Elmwood,Elwood, NC     9-09.25
  9 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    9-09.00
 10 Bethany Kavan             95 Wahoo,Colon, NE        9-08.00
 11 McKenzie Denver           94 Lizards                9-06.00
 12 Ashia Love                94 Unattached,Culberts    8-11.25
 13 Erin Bovill               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE    8-09.00
 14 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       8-05.00
 14 Chasity Evans             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     8-05.00
 16 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-03.50
 17 Cassie Hannah             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-02.25
 18 Mackenzie Santos          94 Blair,Blair, NE        8-01.75
 19 Morgan Beck               95 Unattached,Blair, N    8-01.00
 20 Jacque Murdock            95 Kearney,Orleans, NE    7-09.25
 21 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,     7-08.00
 22 MacKenzie Marrow          96 Lytc,NE, NE            6-03.00
 23 Rebecca Johnson           94 Unattached,Callaway    5-06.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Santos          94 Blair,Blair, NE       21-03.50
  2 Brianna Fye               94 Spartans,Crete, NE    19-05.00
  3 Falysa Cannon             94 Unattached,Omaha, N  J19-05.00
  4 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE      19-04.00
  5 Sheridan Banzhaf          94 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    17-11.00
  6 Larrvetta Spann           94 Bengals,Omaha, NE     17-01.25

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE         53-11
  2 Natasha Sejkora           95 Flyers,Burchard, NE      48-02
  3 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         48-01
  4 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue,Belluvue,       42-05
  5 Victoria Belz             94 Racers,Omaha, NE         35-05
  6 Khamara Danner            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19-06
  7 Keianna Turner            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18-09

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.56q  1
  2 Shaila Fox                92 Unattached,Axtell,       13.62q  4
  3 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders                 13.65q  4
  4 Maia Reynolds             93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       13.89q  4
  5 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.93q  1
  6 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.10q  3
  7 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.11q  2
  8 T'Netha Tucker            93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.40q  1
  9 Tywanna McCarty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.44   3
 10 Courtney Vangroningen     93 Unattached,Sterling      14.59   2
 11 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.62   2
 12 MacKenzie Reuss           92 Unattached,Omaha, N      14.63   4
 13 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.65   3
 14 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE       14.77   4
 15 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.81   1
 16 Kayla Busboom             92 Beatrice,Pickrell,       15.03   3
 17 Lauren Psota              93 Kearney                  15.17   1
 18 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N      15.26   3
 19 Chelsea Fields            92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.43   1
 20 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.52   4
 21 Kia White                 92 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.56   3
 22 Natalie Minchow           93 Unattached,South Be      15.66   1
 23 Breanna Buford            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.70   2
 24 Nia Owens                 93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.81   2
 25 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hastings, NE      15.84   2
 26 Alexandria Hedlund        93 Unattached,Oneil, N      15.94   3
 27 LaMea Nared               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.03   4
 28 McKayla Mitchell          93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.17   2
 29 DiJa Jackson              93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.43   3
 30 Shnobia Curry             92 Striders                 17.12   4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.47
  2 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.73
  3 Shaila Fox                92 Unattached,Axtell,       13.76
  4 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders                 13.78
  5 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.19
  6 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.20
  7 Maia Reynolds             93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.63
  8 T'Netha Tucker            93 Unity Stars,NE, NE       14.66

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.23   1
  2 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.72   1
  3 Danielle Nichols          92 Unattached,Bartlett      28.93   1
  4 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders                 29.76   1
  5 Autumn Johnson            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.78   1
  6 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.17   1
  7 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         30.52   2
  8 Kalynn Danner             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.64   4
  9 Iesha Buford              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.80   2
 10 Courtney Vangroningen     93 Unattached,Sterling      30.87   2
 11 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.10   3
 12 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        31.26   2
 13 MacKenzie Reuss           92 Unattached,Omaha, N      31.73   2
 14 Breanna Buford            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.95   2
 15 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N      32.34   3
 16 Lauren Psota              93 Kearney                  32.38   3
 17 Lindsesy Salmela          92 Unattached               33.12   1
 18 Kia White                 92 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.60   3
 19 Arnesia Bennett           93 Bellevue                 33.71   4
 20 Alexandria Hedlund        93 Unattached,Oneil, N      33.81   3
 21 Chinyere Brown            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.82   3
 22 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.11   3
 23 Amanda Thomas             93 Racers,La Vista, NE      37.07   4
 24 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        39.82   4
 25 Shnobia Curry             92 Striders                 39.84   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:05.18   1
  2 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals,NE, NE         1:06.33   2
  3 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:06.74   1
  4 Olivia Loh                92 Bengals,NE, NE         1:09.08   3
  5 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:09.68   1
  6 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:10.43   1
  7 Heather Scholl            93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    1:11.23   1
  8 Princess Williams         93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:15.38   2
  9 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE     1:15.39   3
 10 Lindsesy Salmela          92 Unattached             1:15.72   2
 11 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:16.16   2
 12 Krista Davis              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:16.55   1
 13 Alexandria Hedlund        93 Unattached,Oneil, N    1:18.37   2
 14 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:20.01   2
 15 Arnesja Bennett           93 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:20.23   3
 16 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    1:21.97   2
 17 Timaree Reed              93 Unattached,Plainvie    1:22.50   3
 18 Alexandria Evans          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:25.85   3
 19 Amanda Thomas             93 Racers,La Vista, NE    1:27.96   3
 20 Chinyere Brown            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:28.71   2
 21 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:39.59   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,Scottsbluff    2:37.76
  2 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:43.68
  3 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:44.31
  4 Gracie Petersen           93 Gr Isl,Grand Island    2:45.68
  5 Heather Scholl            93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    2:47.24
  6 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:58.13
  7 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    3:00.61
  8 Tiara Smith               93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      3:01.47
  9 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3:03.40
 10 McKenzie Geiken           92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3:03.52
 10 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Brady, NE         3:03.52
 12 Kali Ramsey               92 Gr Isl,Grand Island    3:04.24
 13 Krista Davis              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:04.57
 14 Ariel Nicholson           92 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:05.41
 15 Dezerre Kirksey           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      3:08.72
 16 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE     3:10.28
 17 Chavon Jones              93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      3:27.57
 18 Joslyn Metcalf            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      3:51.20

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,Scottsbluff    5:15.41
  2 Chelsey Poole             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:16.36
  3 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:25.31
  4 Kristen Conahan           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:39.12
  5 Gracie Petersen           93 Gr Isl,Grand Island    5:53.42
  6 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:58.10
  7 Heather Scholl            93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    6:06.81
  8 Shelbie Stoll             93 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    6:06.82
  9 Ariel Nicholson           92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:29.62
 10 Tasha Castro              92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6:39.20
 11 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     7:00.09

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsey Poole             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:37.22
  2 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:38.70
  3 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:06.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Sinkler           93 Unattached,Planview   11:08.75
  2 Kelsey Roth               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12:03.26

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      15.82q  2
  2 Dani Denver               92 Lizards                  16.03q  2
  3 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          16.12q  1
  4 Kaylee McCven             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          16.32q  1
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.54q  2
  6 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Brady, NE           17.22q  2
  7 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards                  17.38q  1
  8 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,       17.64q  2
  9 Cicely Sanders            93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         17.73   1
 10 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.82   1
 11 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         18.41   1

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      15.65
  2 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.91
  3 Dani Denver               92 Lizards                  15.93
  4 Kaylee McCven             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.94
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.94
  6 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards                  16.24
  7 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Brady, NE           17.03
  8 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,       17.65

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                               54.98
     1) DA Rion Archie 92               2) Autumn Johnson 92
     3) Renita Wright 93                4) Breunna McCarty 93
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              57.00
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Jamilah Johnson 93
     3) Olivia Loh 92                   4) Tenesha McCraney 92
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             57.08
     1) Dominique Brewer 92             2) Kalynn Danner 93
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                          59.49
     1) Taylor Archie 93                2) Breanna Buford 93
     3) Iesha Buford 92                 4) Destiny Gamble 92
  5 08-Midwest Striders T C  'C'                        1:03.79
     1) Devynn Ballew 92                2) Chinyere Brown 93
     3) Shnobia Curry 92                4) Kia White 92
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       1:04.15
     1) Barbara McCraney 93             2) Chavon Jones 93
     3) Princess Williams 93            4) Paige Tyree 92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                             4:43.71
     1) Autumn Johnson 92               2) DA Rion Archie 92
     3) Iesha Buford 92                 4) Ashlynn Buckner 92
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:57.13
     1) Kalynn Danner 93                2) Dominique Brewer 92
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       5:10.59
     1) Barbara McCraney 93             2) Princess Williams 93
     3) Tiara Smith 93                  4) Paige Tyree 92
  4 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           5:33.80
     1) T'Netha Tucker 93               2) DiJa Jackson 93
     3) McKayla Mitchell 93             4) Maia Reynolds 93
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T                                 DQ
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Jamilah Johnson 93
     3) Olivia Loh 92                   4) Tenesha McCraney 92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           11:21.75
     1) Chelsey Poole 92                2) Lauren Sutherland 93
     3) Kristen Conahan 92              4)
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           12:55.02
     1) Chavon Jones 93                 2) Tiara Smith 93
     3) Paige Tyree 92                  4) Dezerre Kirksey 93

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-05.00
  2 Jenna Raef                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-04.00
  3 Kayla Busboom             92 Beatrice,Pickrell,    J4-04.00
  4 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards                4-00.00
  5 Audrey Delay              92 Wahoo,NE, NE          J4-00.00
  6 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Brady, NE         3-10.00
  7 Kaylee McCven             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE       J3-10.00
  7 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    J3-10.00
  9 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,     3-08.00
  9 Heather Sinkler           93 Unattached,Planview    3-08.00
 11 Kelsey Roth               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3-06.00
 12 Timaree Reed              93 Unattached,Plainvie    3-02.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Nichols          92 Unattached,Bartlett   15-01.50
  2 Shaila Fox                92 Unattached,Axtell,    13-01.50
  3 Taylor Glenn              92 Gibbon,Shelton, NE    12-11.50
  4 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE   12-08.50
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-07.50
  6 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12-07.00
  7 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12-04.50
  8 Cicely Sanders            93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12-03.00
  9 Heather Sinkler           93 Unattached,Planview   12-02.25
 10 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,    12-00.25
 11 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11-11.75
 12 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE    11-10.50
 13 Lauren Psota              93 Kearney               11-09.25
 14 Courtney Vangroningen     93 Unattached,Sterling   11-08.75
 15 Dani Denver               92 Lizards               11-08.25
 16 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    11-08.00
 17 Gracie Petersen           93 Gr Isl,Grand Island   11-06.50
 18 Kaylee McCven             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE       11-01.00
 19 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N   10-11.50
 20 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE    10-06.50
 21 Natalie Minchow           93 Unattached,South Be    9-09.25
 22 Nia Owens                 93 Bellevue,Bellevue,     9-07.75
 23 Abigail Stevens           93 Unattached,Ord, NE     9-04.75
 24 Tasha Castro              92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     9-03.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,    27-05.25
  2 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE      25-05.00
  3 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   22-10.25
  4 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE    22-07.00
  5 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    21-07.00
  6 Eden Moore                93 Wahoo,NE, NE          20-08.50
  7 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE      20-04.75
  8 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   18-07.75

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       73-00
  2 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,    63-10.50
  3 Anna Glenn                92 Unattached,Sidney,    61-08.50
  4 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         50-07
  5 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      49-07
  6 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE      48-09.50
  7 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      45-00
  8 Eden Moore                93 Wahoo,NE, NE             40-11

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,       93-02
  2 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       79-07
  3 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      68-05
  4 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      67-06
  5 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       67-00
  6 Cicely Sanders            93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         61-04
  7 Anna Glenn                92 Unattached,Sidney,       60-04
  8 Eden Moore                93 Wahoo,NE, NE             58-02
  9 Megan Barney              93 Racers,Omaha, NE         56-00
 10 Ariel Nicholson           92 Racers,Omaha, NE         49-07
 11 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         48-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.30   4
  2 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE         13.50   4
  3 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.68   4
  4 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       13.72   1
  5 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE      13.86   3
  6 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unattached,Ord, NE       13.98   4
  7 Britney Earl              90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.01   3
  8 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.02   1
  9 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.03   4
 10 Janice Williams           90 Unattached,Grand Is      14.25   3
 11 Bethany Delong            91 Unattached,Laurel,       14.26   4
 12 LaShelle Patterson        90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.28   3
 13 Cristina Krahling         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.28   4
 14 Whitney Korgan            91 Unattached,McCook,       14.44   3
 15 Tyerra Farmer             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.53   2
 16 Jessica Trejo             91 Unattached,Dalmer,       14.61   4
 17 Emily Max                 91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.65   3
 18 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      14.85   3
 19 Michelle Johnson          91 Unattached,Callaway      15.08   3
 20 Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      15.19   2
 21 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.20   2
 22 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      15.47   2
 23 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.61   1
 24 Laura Glendenning         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.96   1
 25 Imani Patten              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.99   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          26.99   1
  2 Alex Armes                91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      27.29   1
  3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE         27.47   1
  4 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         27.80   1
  5 Brianna Hankins           91 Bengals,Omaha, NE        27.83   5
  6 Marquita Broadway         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.59   2
  7 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.78   5
  8 Janice Williams           90 Unattached,Grand Is      28.81   2
  9 Tyerra Farmer             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          28.85   3
 10 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       28.96   1
 11 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE       28.96   1
 12 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         29.22   2
 13 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE      29.49   2
 14 LaShelle Patterson        90 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.78   3
 15 Brittney Miller           90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.78   4
 16 Whitney Korgan            91 Unattached,McCook,       30.06   1
 17 Emily Max                 91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      30.42   2
 18 Lauren Gaines             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       30.91   5
 19 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.91   3
 20 Shakeitha Grigsby         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.95   3
 21 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.70   3
 22 Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      31.88   3
 23 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      32.08   4
 24 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.25   5
 25 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE       32.99   4
 26 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE         33.17   5
 27 Charnise Kendrix          91 Bengals,Omaha, NE        33.44   3
 28 Brittany Phillips         91 Unattached,Omaha, N      33.75   4
 29 Rosetta Hardy             91 Wahoo,Weston, NE         33.86   4
 30 Laura Glendenning         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         33.95   4
 31 Imani Patten              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.02   4
 32 Schayla Weston            90 Unity Stars,NE, NE       37.65   5

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     1:01.21   1
  2 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE     1:02.05   1
  3 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE    1:02.66   1
  4 Alex Armes                91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:02.73   1
  5 Maddie Jager              90 Unattached,Wayne, N    1:04.30   1
  6 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:04.66   1
  7 Cristina Krahling         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.83   3
  8 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:05.30   3
  9 Janice Williams           90 Unattached,Grand Is    1:05.73   2
 10 Marquita Broadway         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.25   2
 11 Lauren Gaines             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:07.95   1
 12 Saidah Yapp               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:08.49   3
 13 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:08.94   2
 14 Candace Krahling          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:09.06   3
 15 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    1:09.10   2
 16 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:09.78   1
 17 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:10.21   2
 18 Michelle Johnson          91 Unattached,Callaway    1:10.39   2
 19 Emily Max                 91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:10.75   3
 20 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:14.39   3
 21 Jennifer Ingold           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:15.39   2
 22 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE       1:18.00   3
 23 Shakeitha Grigsby         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:18.08   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:29.47
  2 Michelle Fluitt           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:33.02
  3 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       2:34.90
  4 Ariel Preisendorf         90 Unattached,Boelus,     2:39.90
  5 Brittany Bunker           90 Unattached,North Pl    2:42.45
  6 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:43.69
  7 Jenny Ingold              91 Bellevue               2:46.77
  8 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:47.21
  9 Clare Maier               91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:49.45
 10 Trisha Sejkora            91 Flyers,Burchard, NE    3:03.94
 11 Jazzman Johnson           91 Bengals,Omaha, NE      3:15.80
 12 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:18.31

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:03.18
  2 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:10.32
  3 Michelle Fluitt           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:16.59
  4 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:35.16
  5 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       5:39.53
  6 Keisha Salazar            90 Lizards,Scottsbluff    5:41.97
  7 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:43.20
  8 Ariel Preisendorf         90 Unattached,Boelus,     5:43.83
  9 Clare Maier               91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:48.76

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:15.72
  2 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:17.20
  3 Brittany Bunker           90 Unattached,North Pl   12:20.57
  4 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:20.64

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.02q  2
  2 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE      16.15q  1
  3 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       18.02q  2
  4 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE       18.57q  1
  5 Lindsey Sitorius          91 Minden,Minden, NE        18.60q  1
  6 Lindsey Moore             90 Unattached,Elkhorn,      18.66q  2
  7 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan,Yutan, NE          19.76q  2
  8 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         20.14q  2
  9 Danielle Haas             90 Bellevue                 20.31   2
 10 Jessica Trejo             91 Unattached,Dalmer,       20.52   1
 11 Michaela Moore            90 Bellevue                 21.52   1
 12 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         22.33   2
 13 Samone Lowery             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        26.75   1
 -- Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE        DNF   1

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE       15.74
  2 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE      15.76
  3 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       17.69
  4 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE       17.87
  5 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.55
  6 Lindsey Moore             90 Unattached,Elkhorn,      19.34
  7 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan,Yutan, NE          21.64

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE      30.30
  2 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       32.76
  3 Lindsey Moore             90 Unattached,Elkhorn,      34.75
  4 Lindsey Sitorius          91 Minden,Minden, NE        34.88
  5 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan,Yutan, NE          35.43
  6 Danielle Haas             90 Bellevue                 36.68

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             53.98
     1) Marquita Broadway 90            2) Shakeitha Grigsby 90
     3) Monica Ridout 91                4) Shayla Wright 91
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                              58.39
     1) Celeste Robinson 91             2) Candace Krahling 90
     3) Cristina Krahling 90            4) Laura Glendenning 91
 -- 08-Wings of Omaha T C                                    DQ
     1) Tyerra Farmer 90                2) LaShelle Patterson 90
     3) Echara Thomas 90                4) Lashawntae Hurt 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:27.06
     1) Jessica Dexter 90               2) Celeste Robinson 91
     3) Paris LaBat 91                  4) Emily Sisson 91
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:35.86
     1) Shakeitha Grigsby 90            2) Monica Ridout 91
     3) Shayla Wright 91                4) Marquita Broadway 90
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                           4:40.12
     1) Tabia Yapp 91                   2) Saidah Yapp 90
     3) Lauren Gaines 91                4) Jenny Ingold 91
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:21.92
     1) Brianna Hankins 91              2) Charnise Kendrix 91
     3) Paige Nelson 90                 4) Jazzman Johnson 91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:37.89
     1) Jessica Dexter 90               2) Brittany Poole 90
     3) Emily Sisson 91                 4) Allissa Zimmerman 91

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-10.00
  2 Danielle Stahla           90 Unattached            J4-10.00
  3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE       4-08.00
  4 Katie Schlieker           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    4-06.00
  5 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE   J4-06.00
  6 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-04.00
  7 Rani Hofferber            90 Titans,Hasting, NE    J4-04.00
  8 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J4-04.00
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unattached,Ord, NE    J4-04.00
 10 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     4-02.00
 11 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    4-00.00
 11 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE    4-00.00
 11 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE    4-00.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Haas             90 Bellevue               3-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE   16-03.00
  2 Alex Armes                91 Kearney,Kearney, NE   16-01.50
  3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE      15-06.25
  4 Janice Williams           90 Unattached,Grand Is   15-05.00
  5 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE   14-03.00
  6 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-10.50
  7 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unattached,Ord, NE    13-10.25
  8 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE    13-07.25
  9 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE      13-00.50
 10 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   12-11.75
 11 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-08.50
 11 Jenny Ingold              91 Bellevue              12-08.50
 13 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE   12-03.50
 14 Michelle Johnson          91 Unattached,Callaway   11-08.50
 15 Brianna Hankins           91 Bengals,Omaha, NE     11-04.00
 16 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE   11-03.00
 17 Rosetta Hardy             91 Wahoo,Weston, NE      10-08.75
 18 Brittany Phillips         91 Unattached,Omaha, N   10-07.00
 19 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE    10-05.00
 20 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-04.25
 21 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     10-01.50
 22 Schayla Weston            90 Unity Stars,NE, NE     8-08.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,    31-11.00
  2 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      31-07.50
  3 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   29-04.25
  4 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE   28-03.75

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE    38-10.00
  2 Kendra Cornell            90 Unattached,Newport,   36-10.50
  3 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     36-08.50
  4 Nicole Sautter            90 Unattached,Grand Is   34-06.00
  5 Maddie Emsick             90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      33-06.50
  6 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE      31-06.50
  7 Jennifer Gnirk            91 Unattached,Lexingto   31-04.00
  8 Rani Hofferber            90 Titans,Hasting, NE    30-05.00
  9 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      29-02.25
 10 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O                28-09.00
 11 Brooke Housh              90 Unattached,Hay Spri   27-08.25
 12 Latoria Neal              90 Bellevue              27-05.00
 13 Tylena Tucker             91 Unity Stars,NE, NE    27-01.00
 14 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      25-09.75
 15 Olivia Lewis              90 Bellevue              25-04.25
 16 Trisha Sejkora            91 Flyers,Burchard, NE   24-07.75
 17 Kayla Stauffer            90 West O,Omaha, NE      23-07.00
 18 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   18-04.75

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Sautter            90 Unattached,Grand Is   84-02.50
  2 Kayla Stauffer            90 West O,Omaha, NE         81-03
  3 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      77-05.50
  4 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE         77-03
  5 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O                76-00.50
  6 Kendra Cornell            90 Unattached,Newport,      73-04
  7 Maddie Emsick             90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         73-03
  8 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         72-02
  9 Brooke Housh              90 Unattached,Hay Spri   61-09.50
 10 Latoria Neal              90 Bellevue              59-10.50
 11 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     45-06.50
 12 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   45-04.50

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         75-02
  2 Trisha Sejkora            91 Flyers,Burchard, NE      64-00
  3 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         59-08
  4 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O                   53-06
  5 Rachel Cahill             90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      30-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.00   1
  2 Idongesit Ekpo            89 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.93   2
  3 Krysta Thompson           89 Unattached,Curtis,       13.98   2
  4 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE      13.98   1
  5 Lakeisha Farmer           88 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.99   1
  6 Allison Hunt              89 So. Valley,Beaver C      14.17   2
  7 Marquisha Spencer         89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.49   2
  8 Tomeka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.69   2
  9 Carli Sjomeling           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       14.97   2
 10 Vanessa Minchow           89 Unattached,South Be      16.89   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N      28.23   2
  2 Katrayla Musgraves        88 Bengals,Omaha, NE        29.07   1
  3 Sakiera Haynie            89 Bengals,NE, NE           29.08   1
  4 Lakeisha Farmer           88 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.26   2
  5 Marquisha Spencer         89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        29.82   1
  6 Tomeka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE          30.43   2
  7 Carli Sjomeling           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       31.02   1
  8 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE       31.21   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        58.97
  2 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:03.39
  3 Sakiera Haynie            89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:03.75
  4 Samantha Kisicki          88 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:07.53
  5 Kylea Foss                89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     1:11.45

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     2:18.51
  2 Allie Abdouch             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:20.04
  3 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:31.90
  4 Jamie Weiss               89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        2:34.56
  5 Ashley Tuthill            88 Flyers,La Vista, NE    2:37.06
  6 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:43.84
  7 Allison Hardy             89 Wahoo,Weston, NE       2:55.09

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allie Abdouch             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:55.99
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     5:02.24
  3 Alicia Marteney           89 Flyers,Pawnee City,    5:09.30
  4 Rindi Wood                88 Unattached,Hemingfo    5:09.93
  5 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:28.21
  6 Ashley Tuthill            88 Flyers,La Vista, NE    5:28.55
  7 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:35.71
  8 Jamie Weiss               89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        5:36.78
  9 Akacia Wentworth          88 Unattached,Springvi    5:49.27
 10 Allison Hardy             89 Wahoo,Weston, NE       6:17.53

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rindi Wood                88 Unattached,Hemingfo   10:59.55
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    11:01.81
  3 Alicia Marteney           89 Flyers,Pawnee City,   11:41.60
  4 Ashley Tuthill            88 Flyers,La Vista, NE   12:05.64
  5 Akacia Wentworth          88 Unattached,Springvi   12:14.53

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.93
  2 Danielle Miller           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.17
  3 Jenna Rickstrew           88 Beatrice,Diller, NE      17.19
  4 Lakeisha Farmer           88 Wings,Omaha, NE          19.16

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Kisicki          88 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:13.17

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Akacia Wentworth          88 Unattached,Springvi    8:39.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T                                 DQ
     1) Sakiera Haynie 89               2) Katrayla Musgraves 88
     3) Marquisha Spencer 89            4) Fratina McCraney 89

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T                                 DQ
     1) Fratina McCraney 89             2) Sakiera Haynie 89
     3) Laketa Plater 89                4) Marquisha Spencer 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:06.79
     1) Allie Abdouch 88                2) Aiyda Ghahramani 89
     3) Alicia Marteney 89              4) Ashley Schnell 88

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Styers             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-06.00
  2 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-02.00
  3 Jenna Temme               88 Unattached,Petersbu    5-00.00
  4 Morgan Patrick            89 Unattached,Ralston,    4-10.00
  4 Gretchen Clark            89 Goth,NE, NE            4-10.00
  6 Karman Psota              89 Kearney                4-08.00
  7 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    4-06.00
 -- Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kacia Erickson            89 Fremont,Fremont, NE    8-06.00
  2 Michelle Meyer            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6-06.00
  3 Carli Sjomeling           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     6-00.00
  4 Alyssa Doke               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   15-07.25
  2 Allison Hunt              89 Unattached            15-03.50
  3 Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N   14-08.25
  4 Paige Richardson          89 Jets,Lincoln, NE      14-05.00
  5 Kylea Foss                89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    14-00.50
  6 KaSandra Russell          89 Unity Stars,NE, NE    12-00.00
  7 Vanessa Minchow           89 Unattached,South Be   11-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   35-00.50
  2 Monece Starling           89 Bellevue              30-09.25
  3 Kylea Foss                89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    30-01.75
  4 Paige Richardson          89 Jets,Lincoln, NE      29-10.00
  5 Krysta Thompson           89 Unattached,Curtis,    28-10.75
  6 Ashley Glenn              88 Unattached,Sidney,    25-00.00

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE    43-10.00
  2 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE     38-11.00
  3 Hillary Nielsen           89 Unattached,St. Paul   32-07.00
  4 Haily Cline               89 Ainsworth             30-07.25
  5 Micala Allen              89 Unattached,Elm Cree   29-08.00
  6 Ashley Glenn              88 Unattached,Sidney,    28-06.50
  7 Kara Kirk                 88 West O,Omaha, NE      26-03.00
  8 Teresa Pengilly           88 West O,Omaha, NE      25-11.00
  9 Elise Jones               89 Bellevue,Bellevue,    25-05.00
 10 Brooke O'Donnell          89 Platview,Omaha, NE    25-00.50

Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE       128-08
  2 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE      113-06
  3 Sarah Hinman              89 Unattached,Grand Is      97-02
  4 Hillary Nielsen           89 Unattached,St. Paul      94-03
  5 Micala Allen              89 Unattached,Elm Cree      84-08
  6 Lindsey Hull              89 Unattached,Morse Bl      78-03
  7 Brooke O'Donnell          89 Platview,Omaha, NE       76-06
  8 Haily Cline               89 Ainsworth                70-10
  9 Elise Jones               89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       70-07
 10 Ashley Glenn              88 Unattached,Sidney,       70-05
 11 Kara Kirk                 88 West O,Omaha, NE         69-11
 12 Teresa Pengilly           88 West O,Omaha, NE         60-07

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE        91-00
  2 Ashley Glenn              88 Unattached,Sidney,       78-09

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.53
  2 Kennetta Farmer           87 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.77
  3 Stephanie Williams        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.89
  4 Cydney Gaines             86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.11
  5 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.21
  6 Megan Willer              87 Unattached,Elkhorn,      13.85
  7 Rachel Wellner            87 Unattached,Spencer,      13.99
  8 Sarah Hutchinson          86 Unattached,Rose, NE      14.95

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.90
  2 Cydney Gaines             86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       26.23
  3 Stephanie Williams        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         26.57
  4 Kennetta Farmer           87 Wings,Omaha, NE          27.04
  5 Candyce Hill              87 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.87
  6 Megan Willer              87 Unattached,Elkhorn,      27.89

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Candyce Hill              87 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:03.05
  2 Cassie Sherlock           86 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:07.24

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Sherlock           86 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:41.42

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.26
  2 Laurel Ochsner            86 Geneva,Saronville,       16.06
  3 Michelle Habegger         86 Flyers,Pawnee City,      16.42
  4 Bianca Humm               86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       19.23

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Perkins         86 Bellevue,Bellieview    8:26.80

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                             51.81
     1) Bianca Humm 86                  2) Cydney Gaines 86
     3) Kandelyn Scott 87               4) Angelique McNeal 87

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                           4:19.80
     1) Danielle Fisher 85              2) Angelique McNeal 87
     3) Cassie Sherlock 86              4) Bianca Humm 86

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Fisher           85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5-02.00
  2 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4-08.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Devine            86 Unattached,Fremont,    9-09.00
  2 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       8-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Wellner            87 Unattached,Spencer,   17-00.00
  2 Kennetta Farmer           87 Wings,Omaha, NE       16-04.25
  3 Laurel Ochsner            86 Geneva,Saronville,    15-06.25
  4 Michelle Habegger         86 Flyers,Pawnee City,  J15-06.25

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Wellner            87 Unattached,Spencer,   35-09.25
  2 Janelle Weber             86 Spartans,Dorchester   34-06.00
  3 Michelle Habegger         86 Flyers,Pawnee City,   34-00.25

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allison Gottsch           87 Unattached,Elkhorn,   34-10.00
  2 Jessica Renshaw           86 West O,Omaha, NE      33-10.50
  3 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE    32-08.00
  4 Clare Voigtlander         87 Flyers,Pawnee City,   28-09.00
  5 Reshial Marks             87 Bengals,Omaha, NE     27-09.00
  6 Meya Wright               87 Bengals,Omaha, NE     24-07.75

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE      121-04
  2 Clare Voigtlander         87 Flyers,Pawnee City,     102-10
  3 Krissy DeRouchey          87 Flyers,Gretna, NE        93-07
  4 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         83-09
  5 Meya Wright               87 Bengals,Omaha, NE        80-00

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Krissy DeRouchey          87 Flyers,Gretna, NE        88-11
  2 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE       86-06

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Vangroningen        94 Unattached,Sterling      14.03q  1
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.12q  2
  3 Ahmit James               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.71q  6
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.73q  4
  5 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      15.01q  3
  6 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      15.02q  5
  7 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.21q  2
  8 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.28q  5
  9 Tyler Schnitzler          94 Gibbon,Gibbon, NE        15.34   4
 10 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.34   6
 11 Luke Glenn                95 Gibbon,Shelton, NE       15.38   6
 12 Drew Harsin               94 Blair,Blair, NE          15.42   2
 13 John Graham               94 Unattached,Valentin      15.42   7
 13 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.42   5
 15 Mitchell Wynne            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.51   1
 16 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Gr Isl,Alda, NE          15.69   3
 17 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.70   3
 18 Austin Starr              94 Unattached,Stapleto      15.72   3
 19 Michael Hedlund           94 Unattached,Oneil, N      15.77   7
 20 Ryan Seib                 94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.81   4
 21 Doterian Johnson          94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.86   4
 22 Marico Gafford            96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       15.87   1
 23 Kyler Kaping              94 Unattached,Alliance      15.91   1
 24 Charles Schlaepfer        94 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.97   1
 25 Rodney Williams           94 Wings,Omaha, NE          16.05   2
 26 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.28   7
 27 Austin Kliewer            94 Unattached,Plattsmo      16.29   7
 28 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.30   6
 29 Phillip Hertel            94 Cass Co.,Plattsmout      16.32   6
 30 Montey Sanderson          95 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.39   6
 31 Drew Allgood              94 Unattached,Auburn,       16.40   5
 32 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE          16.48   2
 33 Jeremy Eskam              94 Unattached,Gering,       16.59   3
 34 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.75   4
 35 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         16.79   2
 36 Dillon Wolff              94 Blair,Blair, NE          16.92   3
 37 Victor Tucker             96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.98   3
 38 Cameron Riecke            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.99   1
 39 Tre Saunders              97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.04   7
 40 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.12   4
 41 Dareus Jones              97 Striders                 17.19   7
 42 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE       17.39   5
 43 Chris Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.41   5
 44 Da'Jaun Lester            96 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.90   5
 45 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders                 17.97   6
 46 Tre'Vion Jones            96 Striders                 18.68   2
 47 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.87   7
 48 Vontese Tucker            97 Unity Stars,NE, NE       18.88   4
 49 Ashton Jones              95 Striders,Omaha, NE       19.60   7

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Vangroningen        94 Unattached,Sterling      13.88
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.98
  3 Ahmit James               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.28
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.40
  5 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      14.77
  6 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      14.84
  7 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.17
  8 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.44

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Vangroningen        94 Unattached,Sterling      29.29   1
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.53   1
  3 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      30.63   1
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.72   1
  5 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      31.35   1
  6 Justin Johnson            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        31.73   1
  7 Rodney Williams           94 Wings,Omaha, NE          32.41   3
  8 Tyronne Kidd              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.62   2
  9 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff      32.91   1
 10 Michael Hedlund           94 Unattached,Oneil, N      32.99   2
 11 Brandon McGary            95 Striders                 33.04   2
 12 Austin Starr              94 Unattached,Stapleto      33.43   3
 13 Charles Schlaepfer        94 Racers,Omaha, NE         33.43   2
 14 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.50   4
 15 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       33.86   4
 16 Edikan Ekpo               95 Wings,Omaha, NE          33.96   2
 17 James Scott               96 Unity Stars,NE, NE       34.50   4
 18 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       34.58   4
 19 Dillon Eklund             95 Unattached,Valentin      34.65   3
 20 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         35.10   2
 21 Cameron Riecke            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         35.30   2
 22 Brett Bendfeldt           94 Gibbon,Gibbon, NE        36.32   3
 23 Dareus Jones              97 Striders                 36.40   4
 24 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         37.73   3
 25 Ty Carter                 94 Unattached,North Pl      37.74   3
 26 Danny Barfield            95 Bellevue,Bellevue,       40.56   4
 27 Chase Ostergard           95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      40.94   3
 28 Tre'Vion Jones            96 Striders                 42.06   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:04.43   1
  2 Cayd VanAckeren           94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:11.56   1
  3 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:12.26   1
  4 Nicholas Sweeney          94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:12.42   1
  5 Drew Harsin               94 Blair,Blair, NE        1:12.84   3
  6 Derek Lahm                94 Unattached,Columbus    1:13.53   3
  7 Aaron Bubb                94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:14.41   2
  8 Michael Hedlund           94 Unattached,Oneil, N    1:14.65   2
  9 Dillon Eklund             95 Unattached,Valentin    1:16.16   2
 10 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:16.23   2
 11 Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair                  1:16.60   1
 12 Kevin Real                94 Racers,Papillion, N    1:17.29   2
 13 Kyler Kaping              94 Unattached,Alliance    1:17.80   1
 14 Jeremy Eskam              94 Unattached,Gering,     1:18.87   3
 15 Grahn Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE    1:19.04   2
 16 Michael Hadden            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    1:19.13   2
 17 Jacob Olson               94 Unattached,Kearney,    1:19.71   1
 18 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:21.37   2
 19 Luke Harnisch             95 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:22.42   3
 20 Austin Schnitzler         97 Gibbon,Gibbon, NE      1:22.71   3
 21 Ben Clark                 95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:23.33   3
 22 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Brady, NE         1:23.45   3
 23 Eris Mackey               94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:24.66   1
 24 Da'Jaun Lester            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:35.20   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Olson               94 Unattached,Kearney,    2:41.03
  2 Bailey Roth               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:48.10
  3 Aaron Collins             94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:49.98
  4 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      2:51.78
  5 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:53.37
  6 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:54.36
  7 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        2:56.00
  8 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:59.16
  9 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unattached,McCool J    3:07.07
 10 Phillip Hertel            94 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    3:08.03
 11 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:08.23
 12 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    3:10.59
 13 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:10.93
 14 Randy Wentz               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    3:17.37

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:39.22
  2 Aaron Collins             94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:41.05
  3 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        5:42.77
  4 Aaron Bubb                94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:46.67
  5 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      5:48.21
  6 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:52.53
  7 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unattached,McCool J    6:05.87
  8 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     6:13.12
  9 Preston Elwell            96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:24.83
 10 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    7:00.46

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:00.60   1
     1) Justin Johnson 95               2) Nicholas Sweeney 94
     3) Cayd VanAckeren 94              4) Ahmit James 94
  2 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                              1:02.88   1
     1) Luke Worden 95                  2) Michael Hadden 94
     3) Matt Klein 94                   4) Randy Wentz 95
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                           1:02.89   1
     1) Luke Harnisch 95                2) Dennis Barfield 94
     3) Devin Barfield 94               4) Jamon Hampton 94
  4 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'D'                      1:03.28   2
     1) George Holloway 97              2) Jared Payne 97
     3) Kameron Rashada 97              4) Davion Reed 97
  5 08-Gibbon/Shelton Track Club                        1:03.29   2
     1) Luke Glenn 95                   2) Austin Schnitzler 97
     3) Brett Bendfeldt 94              4) Tyler Schnitzler 94
  6 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      1:03.51   2
     1) Raheam Brewer 95                2) Jamari Cuffee 94
     3) Sche Spurlock 94                4) Mitchell Wynne 95
  7 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           1:05.01   2
     1) Marico Gafford 96               2) Montralius Thomas 95
     3) James Scott 96                  4) Chris Scott 96
  8 08-Kearney Track Club                               1:07.34   2
     1) Jacob Olson 94                  2) Ben Clark 95
     3) Mark Lundell 94                 4) Easton Hanson 95
  9 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'C'                       1:09.61   2
 10 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                      1:14.81   1
     1) Jacob Clark 96                  2) Aaron Collins 94
     3) Logan Koehler 95                4) Chase Ostergard 95
 -- 08-Midwest Striders T C                                  DQ   1
     1) Brandon McGary 95               2)
     3) Dylon Hollingsworth 97          4) Eris Mackey 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:03.13   2
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Justin Johnson 95
     3) Cayd VanAckeren 94              4) Nicholas Sweeney 94
  2 08-Lincoln Jets                                     5:18.54   1
     1) Andrew Barry 94                 2) Aaron Bubb 94
     3) Bailey Roth 96                  4) Ryan Seib 94
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           5:28.64   1
     1) Raheam Brewer 95                2) Cameron Gregory 96
     3) Jalil Patten 94                 4) Jared Payne 97
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       5:31.12   1
     1) Mika Kirksey 95                 2) Shakur Smith 94
     3) Jordan Miller 95                4) Christoper Rogers 94
  5 08-Unity Stars Track Club                           5:53.35   2
     1) Montralius Thomas 95            2) Marico Gafford 96
     3) James Scott 96                  4) Chris Scott 96
  6 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'C'                      6:31.90   2
     1) Anthony Boone 97                2) George Holloway 97
     3) Kameron Rashada 97              4) Troy Thompson 94
  7 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'C'                       7:05.21   2
     1) Trechaun Miller 94              2) Clavert Brown 95
     3) Joseph Ventry 94                4) Christian Arnold 97
 -- 08-Midwest Striders T C                                  DQ   1
     1) Brandon Carney 94               2) Dylon Hollingsworth 97
     3) Brandon McGary 95               4) Eris Mackey 94

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-00.00
  2 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE     3-08.00
  3 Kyler Kaping              94 Unattached,Alliance   J3-08.00
  4 Derek Lahm                94 Unattached,Columbus   J3-08.00
  5 John Graham               94 Unattached,Valentin    3-06.00
  6 Mitchell Harling          95 Fallscit,Fall City,   J3-06.00
  7 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE     3-02.00
  7 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Brady, NE         3-02.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colin Vangroningen        94 Unattached,Sterling   14-00.00
  2 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   12-09.75
  3 John Graham               94 Unattached,Valentin   12-02.00
  4 Luke Glenn                95 Gibbon,Shelton, NE    11-10.00
  5 Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair                 11-08.50
  6 Tyler Schnitzler          94 Gibbon,Gibbon, NE     11-06.50
  7 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE   11-04.75
  8 Derek Lahm                94 Unattached,Columbus   11-02.00
  9 Jalil Patten              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     10-09.25
 10 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Gr Isl,Alda, NE       10-08.50
 11 Ian Strong                94 Unattached,Holdrege   10-08.25
 11 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE    10-08.25
 13 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE       10-06.00
 14 Dillon Eklund             95 Unattached,Valentin   10-05.00
 15 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff   10-04.00
 16 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   10-03.50
 17 Luke Harnisch             95 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-03.00
 18 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10-02.00
 19 Doterian Johnson          94 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-00.00
 20 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     9-11.50
 21 Reid Miller               95 Unattached,Superior    9-09.50
 22 Michael Hadden            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    9-09.00
 22 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-09.00
 24 Jeremy Eskam              94 Unattached,Gering,     9-08.25
 25 Caleb Cowling             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-07.00
 25 Payton Lowry-Sanders      96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-07.00
 27 Rodney Williams           94 Wings,Omaha, NE        9-06.75
 28 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE     9-02.50
 29 Ryan Seib                 94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       9-00.25
 29 Andrew Drey               94 Blair,Omaha, NE        9-00.25
 31 Edikan Ekpo               95 Wings,Omaha, NE        9-00.00
 32 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        8-09.75
 33 Drew Allgood              94 Unattached,Auburn,     8-09.50
 34 Jamari Cuffee             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-07.00
 35 Chase Ostergard           95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    8-06.00
 36 Isaac Brown               94 Unattached,Kearney,    8-04.50
 37 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-01.75
 38 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-01.50
 39 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       8-00.25

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      30-04.00
  2 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      23-11.00
  3 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Gr Isl,Alda, NE       23-07.50
  4 Michael Swanson           94 Yutan,Yutan, NE       21-11.50
  5 Hunter Reese              94 Platview,Omaha, NE   J21-11.50
  6 Matthew Fujan             94 Beatrice,Pickrel, N   21-10.25
  7 Reid Miller               95 Unattached,Superior   21-08.00
  8 Mitchell Harling          95 Fallscit,Fall City,   21-03.00
  9 Matthew Swanson           94 Unattached,Yutan, N   18-10.25
 10 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE     18-01.00
 11 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      17-08.00
 12 Ashton Jones              95 Striders,Omaha, NE    17-03.50
 13 Kevin Kirk                95 West O                16-08.00
 14 Christian Arnold          97 Bengals,NE, NE        15-09.00
 15 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15-06.25
 16 Ja'von Louis              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     15-06.00
 17 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hasting, NE    15-04.00
 18 Jason Sonderup            94 Blair,Blair, NE       15-02.50
 19 Terrell Brown             95 Bengals,NE, NE        15-02.00
 20 Joshua Mertens            94 Jets                  13-11.00
 21 Macey Ford                97 Unity Stars,NE, NE    12-05.75

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Harling          95 Fallscit,Fall City,      86-00
  2 Kevin Real                94 Racers,Papillion, N      80-01
  3 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE         78-10
  4 Taylan Schoen             94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         75-11
  5 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         70-07
  6 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE        67-09
  7 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         61-11
  8 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         58-04
  9 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE         57-09
 10 Edikan Ekpo               95 Wings,Omaha, NE          49-09
 11 Kevin Kirk                95 West O                   49-08
 12 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hasting, NE       47-02
 13 Cameron Riecke            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE         47-00
 14 Jason Sonderup            94 Blair,Blair, NE          46-00
 15 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         45-10
 16 Hunter Reese              94 Platview,Omaha, NE       44-00
 17 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE         43-09
 18 Ashton Jones              95 Striders,Omaha, NE       37-01
 19 Joshua Mertens            94 Jets                     36-00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.21q  1
  2 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.69q  2
  3 Michael Mitchell          92 Jaguars                  13.75q  1
  4 Patrick Stoltenberg       92 Unattached,Corand I      13.87q  2
  5 Steven Davis              93 Bellevue                 13.88q  2
  6 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.95q  4
  7 D J Hodges                92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.00q  3
  8 Michael Messersmith       93 Unattached,Pelisade      14.02q  1
  9 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      14.16   1
 10 Ryan Randall              92 Blair,Blair, NE          14.23   2
 11 Paris McGary              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.39   5
 12 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unattached,Aurora,       14.48   5
 13 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.66   5
 14 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.86   4
 15 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.88   2
 16 Brandin Bryant            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.89   4
 17 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          14.93   3
 18 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards                  14.98   3
 19 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue                 15.05   1
 20 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unattached,Funk, NE      15.08   4
 21 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.34   2
 22 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.35   1
 23 Dane Wilson               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      15.38   3
 24 Will Johnson              93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.48   1
 25 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.53   4
 26 Alec Schoreit             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.58   4
 27 Bryce Potter              93 Unattached,Tilden,       15.76   3
 28 Michael Angelo Humm       93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.87   5
 29 Dakota Oehm               93 Bellevue                 16.04   3
 30 Logan Splattoesser        93 Gr Isl,Alda, NE          16.15   5
 31 Aaron Lauer               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      16.42   2
 32 Myles Wesson              92 Unity Stars,NE, NE       16.83   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.25
  2 Michael Mitchell          92 Jaguars                  13.51
  3 Patrick Stoltenberg       92 Unattached,Corand I      13.63
  4 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.63
  5 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.65
  6 D J Hodges                92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.70
  7 Steven Davis              93 Bellevue                 13.74
  8 Michael Messersmith       93 Unattached,Pelisade      14.09

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.96   1
  2 D J Hodges                92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.12   1
  3 Michael Mitchell          92 Jaguars                  28.52   1
  4 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,NE, NE           29.11   1
  5 Christian Sanderfer       93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         29.16   1
  6 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.82   2
  7 Michael Malloy            93 Unattached,Hinton,       29.88   2
  8 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      29.94   4
  9 Drew Applegarth           92 Unattached,Alliance      30.08   1
 10 Ryan Randall              92 Blair,Blair, NE          30.10   1
 11 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,NE, NE              30.18   4
 12 Michael Messersmith       93 Unattached,Pelisade      30.51   3
 13 Steven Davis              93 Bellevue                 30.52   3
 14 Mitchol Johnson           92 Wings,Omaha, NE          30.93   2
 15 Camerron Ballew           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.17   3
 16 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unattached,Funk, NE      31.67   2
 17 Jackson Stahla            92 Unattached               32.27   2
 18 Dane Wilson               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      32.48   2
 19 Alec Schoreit             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         32.91   3
 20 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         33.01   3
 21 Tanner Brandt             92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       33.24   3
 22 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff      34.01   2
 23 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       35.83   4
 24 Dillon McMichael          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      36.22   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:01.47   1
  2 Dontae McGaugh            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:04.34   1
  3 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:04.61   1
  4 Michael Malloy            93 Unattached,Hinton,     1:04.75   1
  5 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,NE, NE            1:06.74   1
  6 James Brown               92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:07.79   1
  7 Richard Wynne             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.38   4
  8 Johnny Haynes             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.48   4
  9 Mitchol Johnson           92 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:10.45   2
 10 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:11.03   1
 11 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue               1:11.08   3
 12 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:11.66   3
 13 Derek Duerst              93 Unattached,Norfolk,    1:11.82   1
 14 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.15   4
 15 Camerron Ballew           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:13.25   4
 16 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NC    1:14.05   3
 17 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards                1:14.34   2
 18 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:14.50   2
 19 Fred Musgrave             92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:14.74   3
 20 Seth Tophoj               92 Unattached,Oshkosh,    1:14.74   4
 21 Branndon McMichael        92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:15.04   2
 22 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:16.82   4
 23 Peter Cosimi              92 Bellevue               1:16.88   3
 24 Connor Reed               93 Unattached,Plainvie    1:18.98   3
 25 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unattached,Aurora,     1:19.89   2
 26 Dillon McMichael          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:22.02   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:21.21
  2 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N    2:34.68
  3 Derek Duerst              93 Unattached,Norfolk,    2:39.37
  4 Nathaniel Sweeney         93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:41.55
  5 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:43.24
  6 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N    2:44.50
  7 Anthony Prince            92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:46.17
  8 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:47.69
  9 Luke Steinkruger          92 Yutan,Yutan, NE        2:50.87
 10 Jake Brennan              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:51.64
 11 Cody Ostergard            93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:52.65
 12 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    2:52.80
 13 Brady Rosno               93 Unattached,Hayes Ce    2:54.33
 14 Hadley Sejkora            93 Flyers,Burchard, NE    2:55.43
 15 Michael Otto              92 Lizards,Scottsbluff    2:55.99
 16 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hastings, NE    2:59.71
 17 Charlie Bloomfield        93 Blair,Blair, NE        3:01.66
 18 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:04.97
 19 Logan Miller              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:09.11
 20 Tyler Peitzmeier          93 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:10.82
 21 Tre' Ostergard            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3:11.83

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:52.66
  2 Drew Applegarth           92 Unattached,Alliance    5:25.61
  3 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:28.78
  4 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE     5:35.06
  5 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:36.07
  6 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:40.39
  7 Jake Kment                93 Fremont,Fremont, NE    5:43.72
  8 Sam Bloomfield            93 Blair                  5:45.03
  9 Cody Ostergard            93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:46.89
 10 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:53.27
 11 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    5:56.48
 12 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5:58.51
 13 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:02.09
 14 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hastings, NE    6:03.58
 15 Jake Brennan              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:04.06
 16 Michael Blaha             92 Blair,Blair, NE        6:06.86
 17 Michael Otto              92 Lizards,Scottsbluff    6:11.45
 18 Logan Miller              92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:21.38
 19 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NC    6:35.63
 20 Charlie Bloomfield        93 Blair,Blair, NE        7:05.76

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   11:03.76
  2 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE    11:46.63
  3 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N   11:58.23
  4 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:25.33
  5 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:16.42
  6 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:59.59

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Folkers          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.64q  1
  2 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.06q  1
  3 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.12q  2
  4 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE          16.37q  1
  5 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.41q  2
  6 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE          16.63q  1
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Fallscit,Fall City,      16.80q  2
  8 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.90q  2
  9 Tanner Kremke             93 Fremont,Hooper, NE       17.55   1
 10 Aaron Lauer               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      17.77   2
 11 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          18.30   2
 12 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hastings, NE      19.20   1

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Folkers          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.34
  2 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE          15.68
  3 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.74
  4 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.30
  5 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.30
  6 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.44
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Fallscit,Fall City,      16.60
  8 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE          16.75

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             53.65
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Donte McGaugh 92
     3) Radell Nared 92                 4) D J Hodges 92
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                        56.76
     1) Brandin Bryant 93               2) Paris McGary 92
     3) Richard Wynne 92                4) James Brown 92
  3 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                        57.48
     1) Nicholas Folkers 92             2) Branndon McMichael 92
     3) Tanner Mroczek 92               4) Dane Wilson 92
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              57.60
     1) Cleo Miller 93                  2) DeAndre McGill 93
     3) Vencie Washington 92            4) Fred Musgrave 92
  5 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                             58.54
     1) Michael Angelo Humm 93          2) John Ingold 92
     3) Kevin Smallwood 93              4) Steve Fox 93

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           4:34.98
     1) Richard Wynne 92                2) James Brown 92
     3) Johnny Haynes 93                4) Dontae McGaugh 92
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:41.64
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93
     3) Nathaniel Sweeney 93            4) Vencie Washington 92
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      4:55.15
     1) Ivan Miller 93                  2) Maurice Knowles 92
     3) Paris McGary 92                 4) Wayman Clark 92
  4 08-Blair Track Club                                 5:16.94
     1) Sam Bloomfield 93               2) Charlie Bloomfield 93
     3) Sean Wade 92                    4) Tyler Arlauskas 93

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Omaha Racers Running Club                       11:52.00
     1) Marshall Anderson 93            2) Payton Anderson 93
     3) Jake Brennan 92                 4) Lochlan Hehr 92
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           11:53.47
     1) Anthony Prince 92               2) Fred Musgrave 92
     3) Nathaniel Sweeney 93            4) Chika Ebirim 93

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-10.00
  2 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-08.00
  3 Kieran Muir               92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     4-04.00
  3 Jackson Stahla            92 Unattached             4-04.00
  5 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Brady, NE        J4-04.00
  6 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    4-02.00
  7 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-00.00
  7 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-00.00
  7 Will Johnson              93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-00.00
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Fallscit,Fall City,    4-00.00
  7 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE        4-00.00
  7 Branndon McMichael        92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-00.00
 13 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-10.00
 13 Tanner Kremke             93 Fremont,Hooper, NE     3-10.00
 13 Tanner Brandt             92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     3-10.00
 16 Brett Moeller             92 Fremont,Hooper, NE     3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Mitchell          92 Jaguars               15-04.25
  2 Patrick Stoltenberg       92 Unattached,Corand I   14-11.00
  3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE     14-09.50
  4 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      14-07.25
  5 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE   14-03.50
  6 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       13-11.25
  7 Nicholas Folkers          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   13-10.25
  8 Drew Applegarth           92 Unattached,Alliance   13-05.75
  9 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Wings,Omaha, NE       13-04.00
  9 Seth Tophoj               92 Unattached,Oshkosh,   13-04.00
 11 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      13-03.25
 12 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,NE, NE           13-02.25
 13 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue              13-00.50
 14 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-07.50
 14 Kieran Muir               92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    12-07.50
 16 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE    12-07.25
 17 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12-06.75
 18 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NC   12-01.00
 19 Michael Messersmith       93 Unattached,Pelisade   12-00.25
 20 Tyler Arlauskas           93 Blair,Blair, NE       11-11.75
 21 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11-11.50
 22 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11-11.00
 23 Tyler Peitzmeier          93 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-06.50
 24 Jared Warrick             93 Blair,Blair, NE       11-04.75
 24 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11-04.75
 26 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    11-03.00
 27 Aaron Lauer               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11-02.50
 28 Dillon McMichael          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11-02.00
 29 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      10-10.50
 30 Logan Splattoesser        93 Gr Isl,Alda, NE       10-10.00
 31 Kevin Knudson             92 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-07.50
 32 Dakota Oehm               93 Bellevue              10-07.25
 33 Brandin Bryant            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     10-05.50
 34 Lucas Saathoff            93 Unattached            10-05.00
 35 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-11.50
 36 Brett Moeller             92 Fremont,Hooper, NE     8-08.50

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ronald Coleman            92 Bengals,NE, NE        36-11.50
  2 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE      32-03.00
  3 Brady Rutt                93 Unattached,Hastings   30-09.50
  4 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     J30-09.50
  5 Creighton Morris          92 Jets                  30-01.50
  6 Tre' Ostergard            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   29-04.75
  7 Lucas Saathoff            93 Unattached            28-02.00
  8 Jeff Story                92 West O                27-03.50
  9 Spencer Welton            93 Jets,NE, NE           26-02.00
 10 Scott Zachary             92 Bengals,NE, NE        25-10.50
 11 Brian Christensen         92 Unattached,Papillio   25-09.25
 12 Jared Barnes              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22-04.50
 12 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unattached,Aurora,    22-04.50
 14 Josh Seefus               93 Blair                 21-10.50
 15 Logan Splattoesser        93 Gr Isl,Alda, NE       21-09.50
 16 Peter Cosimi              92 Bellevue              21-07.50

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brady Rutt                93 Unattached,Hastings   86-00.50
  2 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE         82-05
  3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE        78-01
  4 Brian Christensen         92 Unattached,Papillio   72-04.50
  5 Jeff Story                92 West O                71-05.50
  6 Tre' Ostergard            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      68-08
  7 Creighton Morris          92 Jets                  62-06.50
  8 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      60-09.50
  9 Spencer Welton            93 Jets,NE, NE           54-05.50
 10 Alex Scheideler           92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      53-09.50
 11 Jared Barnes              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      53-01.50
 12 Lucas Saathoff            93 Unattached            53-00.50
 13 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         42-03
 14 Josh Seefus               93 Blair                    39-10
 15 Tyler Wilson              93 Flyers,Papillion, N   33-01.50

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE       114-08
  2 Hadley Sejkora            93 Flyers,Burchard, NE     112-04
  3 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        107-00
  4 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        102-02
  5 Josh Droud                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         97-01
  6 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE         96-01
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Fallscit,Fall City,      93-00
  8 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         91-10
  9 Eric Marrow               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         91-02
 10 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         81-00
 11 Alex Scheideler           92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         74-09
 12 Andrew Sell               92 Racers,LaVista, NE       72-09
 13 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE         72-04
 14 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE       68-01
 15 Jared Barnes              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         62-01
 16 Tyler Wilson              93 Flyers,Papillion, N      54-05
 17 Jeff Story                92 West O                   44-09

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Unattached               11.75   4
  2 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.33   1
  3 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.43   4
  4 Tucker Pool               90 Unattached,Champman      12.60   4
  5 Brenton Bradford          90 Jaguars,NE, NE           12.63   4
  6 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.71   1
  7 Matt Stawniak             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.79   1
  8 Chris Buford              90 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.05   3
  9 LeAndre Ballew            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.14   3
 10 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      13.25   4
 11 Tahj Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.27   4
 12 Cody Czarnek              90 Titans,Hastings, NE      13.29   4
 13 Rickie Cartwright         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.31   4
 14 Tyrelle Hardy             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.37   3
 15 Dareus Harris             90 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.46   3
 16 Xavier Arnold             91 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.51   2
 17 Lee Korshoj               91 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.52   3
 18 R.J. Richardson           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         13.62   2
 19 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,       13.83   3
 20 Tyson Geisler             90 Unattached,North Pl      13.84   3
 21 Marcus Holt               90 Striders                 13.98   3
 22 Josh Webber               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.19   2
 23 Kyle Oates                91 Beatrice,Crab Orcha      14.25   2
 24 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE       14.99   2
 25 Nolan Wilson              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      15.08   2
 26 Devin Townsend            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.09   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Unattached               24.48   1
  2 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.17   2
  3 Tucker Pool               90 Unattached,Champman      25.68   1
  4 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.70   4
  5 Chris Buford              90 Striders,Omaha, NE       25.99   1
  6 Cody Czarnek              90 Titans,Hastings, NE      26.43   2
  7 Dareus Harris             90 Striders,Omaha, NE       26.54   1
  8 Rickie Cartwright         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.70   2
  9 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.00   1
 10 Chaz Neuvirth             90 Blair,Blair, NE          27.23   4
 11 Tahj Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.42   2
 12 Marcus Holt               90 Striders                 27.88   2
 13 Tyson Geisler             90 Unattached,North Pl      28.03   2
 14 LeAndre Ballew            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.25   2
 15 Jelani Johnson            90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        28.62   3
 16 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      28.66   4
 17 John Kersenbrock          90 Unattached,O'Neill,      28.77   3
 18 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,       28.90   3
 19 Kyle Oates                91 Beatrice,Crab Orcha      29.77   4
 20 Delton Ross II            90 Bengals,NE, NE           30.20   3
 21 Sammy Jimenez             90 Bengals,NE, NE           30.27   3
 22 Tevell Williams           91 Bengals,NE, NE           30.35   4
 23 Stephen Russell           91 Unity Stars,NE, NE       31.16   4
 24 Nolan Wilson              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      32.35   3
 -- Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE           DQ   1
 -- Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE           DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeron Hall                90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        56.41   1
  2 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        56.98   1
  3 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         57.19   1
  4 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        58.80   1
  5 Jerod Hall                90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        59.05   1
  6 Brenton Bradford          90 Jaguars,NE, NE           59.53   2
  7 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        59.64   1
  8 Josh Webber               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:00.96   2
  9 Jess Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:02.64   1
 10 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:03.06   2
 11 McIntyre Aaron            90 Apollo,NE, NE          1:04.51   1
 12 Dilon Breinig             90 Unattached,Arapahue    1:06.06   2
 13 Corban Williams           91 Bengals,NE, NE         1:06.97   2
 14 Jacob Kliewer             91 Unattached,Plattsmo    1:07.65   2
 15 Joel Teahon               91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:08.47   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:13.85
  2 Jeron Hall                90 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:14.00
  3 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:16.12
  4 Seth Sejkora              90 Flyers,Burchard, NE    2:17.05
  5 Jerod Hall                90 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:18.24
  6 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:20.09
  7 Kyle Bartek               90 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE       2:22.30
  8 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:24.56
  9 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    2:26.56
 10 Andrew Collins            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:27.06
 11 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:27.10
 12 Justin Carter             90 Unattached,North Pl    2:30.45
 13 Joel Teahon               91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:31.31
 14 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:31.85
 15 Duncan Watley             90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:32.68
 16 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:33.99
 17 Jacob Kliewer             91 Unattached,Plattsmo    2:34.21
 18 Jordan Hunt               90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:39.50
 19 Marques Rice              91 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:48.15
 20 Devin Townsend            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:56.07

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:41.07
  2 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    4:46.40
  3 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:51.99
  4 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4:52.18
  5 Seth Sejkora              90 Flyers,Burchard, NE    4:52.74
  6 Kyle Bartek               90 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE       4:53.44
  7 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:54.78
  8 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:04.40
  9 Josh Harsin               91 Blair,Blair, NE        5:07.42
 10 Ben Petersen              91 Gr Isl,Grand Island    5:09.24
 11 Andrew Collins            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:10.46
 12 Tyler Tophoj              90 Unattached,Oshkosh,    5:12.13
 13 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:13.28
 14 Duncan Watley             90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    5:16.59
 15 Justin Carter             90 Unattached,North Pl    5:22.64
 16 Jonathan Powell           91 Unattached,Columbus    5:27.72
 17 Jordan Hunt               90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:31.41
 18 Jordan Barrett            90 Unattached,Wood Riv    5:33.53

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:13.10
  2 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:37.76
  3 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N   10:45.01
  4 Josh Harsin               91 Blair,Blair, NE       10:48.17
  5 Ben Petersen              91 Gr Isl,Grand Island   10:53.89
  6 Joseph Castillo           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10:56.01
  7 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:06.40
  8 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11:13.84
  9 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:40.87
 10 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12:52.42
 11 Jordan Barrett            90 Unattached,Wood Riv   13:16.95

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.42q  2
  2 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      15.80q  2
  3 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.84q  2
  4 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      17.23q  1
  5 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.59q  2
  6 Derek Rogers              90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          17.94q  1
  7 Mark Hilderbrand          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      18.10q  1
  8 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          18.78q  2
  9 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         19.52   1
 10 Jacob Kliewer             91 Unattached,Plattsmo      20.81   1

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.75
  2 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      15.39
  3 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.33
  4 Derek Rogers              90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          16.77
  5 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      16.96
  6 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.44
  7 Mark Hilderbrand          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      17.60
  8 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          18.51

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       29.04   1
  2 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      29.41   1
  3 Derek Rogers              90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          29.76   1
  4 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       30.93   2
  5 Layne Moore               91 Jets,Wahoo, NE           30.99   1
  6 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      31.11   2
  7 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      32.22   1
  8 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          32.87   2
  9 Mark Hilderbrand          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      33.65   1
 10 Landen Haake              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      33.92   2
 11 Nolan Wilson              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      34.94   2
 12 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         35.24   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                             48.05
     1) Tahj Brewer 90                  2) Eric Cummings 90
     3) Bryant Giles 91                 4) Julian Jones 90
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                             48.99
     1) Joshua Harnisch 90              2) Matt Stawniak 91
     3) Collin Murray 90                4) Thomas Filer 91
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                        49.12
     1) Jesse Brewer 90                 2) Sean McGary 91
     3) Calvin Jones Jr 91              4) Rickie Cartwright 90
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C                               50.00
     1) LeAndre Ballew 91               2) Chris Buford 90
     3) Dareus Harris 90                4) Marcus Holt 90
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              52.34
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Jelani Johnson 90
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                         53.51
     1) Marques Rice 91                 2) Delton Ross II 90
     3) Corban Williams 91              4) Sammy Jimenez 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           3:57.14
     1) Brenton Bradford 90             2) Jess Brewer 90
     3) Bryant Giles 91                 4) Sean McGary 91
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:04.42
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Jelani Johnson 90
  3 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                      4:21.05
     1) Andrew Collins 91               2) Landen Haake 91
     3) Mark Hilderbrand 91             4) Joel Teahon 91
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       4:31.89
     1) Marques Rice 91                 2) Corban Williams 91
     3) Sammy Jimenez 90                4) Tevell Williams 91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            9:47.07
     1) Logan Wilson 90                 2) Seth Sejkora 90
     3) Chris Vacanti 90                4) Max Honaker 91
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           10:05.98
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Marques Rice 91
  3 08-Lincoln Youth T C                               10:32.83
     1) Joseph Castillo 91              2) Michael Schinstock 90
     3) Jordan Hunt 90                  4) Derek Schnell 91

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Martin              90 Cass Co.,Plattsmout    5-08.00
  2 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5-04.00
  2 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE     5-04.00
  4 Hayden Delay              90 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       J5-04.00
  5 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   J5-04.00
  6 Robert Barry              90 Unattached             5-00.00
  7 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE        4-10.00
  7 Taylor Santos             90 Blair,Blair, NE        4-10.00
  9 Jordan Barrett            90 Unattached,Wood Riv    4-08.00
  9 Trenton Ptacek            90 Unattached,O'Neill,    4-08.00
  9 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior    4-08.00
  9 Layne Moore               91 Jets,Wahoo, NE         4-08.00
 13 Dilon Breinig             90 Unattached,Arapahue    4-06.00
 14 Braeden Banzhaf           91 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     4-04.00
 15 Jake Danielson            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-02.00
 15 Adam Benes                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-02.00
 15 Landen Haake              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-02.00
 15 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-02.00
 19 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N    4-00.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Collins            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    8-06.00
  2 Joel Teahon               91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    7-00.00
  3 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6-06.00
  4 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   J6-06.00
  5 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6-00.00
  6 Landen Haake              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   J6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Unattached            19-03.00
  2 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior   17-01.00
  3 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    17-00.50
  4 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   16-08.00
  5 Jess Brewer               90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     16-07.25
  6 Cody Czarnek              90 Titans,Hastings, NE   15-08.25
  7 Josh Webber               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    15-07.50
  8 John Kersenbrock          90 Unattached,O'Neill,   15-04.50
  9 Taylor Santos             90 Blair,Blair, NE       14-11.50
 10 Blake Koehn               91 Unattached,West Poi   14-05.25
 11 Trenton Ptacek            90 Unattached,O'Neill,   14-05.00
 12 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-01.00
 13 Devin Townsend            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    13-00.50
 13 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      13-00.50
 15 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      13-00.00
 16 Nolan Wilson              91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   12-04.00
 17 Adam Benes                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11-09.25
 18 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N   11-09.00
 19 Stephen Russell           91 Unity Stars,NE, NE    11-02.00
 20 Taylor Hunt               91 Bellevue               9-01.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE    36-04.00
  2 Kaleb Henry               90 Unattached,Loup Cit   35-03.00
  3 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      33-07.25
  4 R.J. Richardson           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      33-04.00
  5 John Kersenbrock          90 Unattached,O'Neill,   32-01.75
  6 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,    31-01.00
  7 Paul Lord                 90 Unattached            30-11.50
  8 Layne Moore               91 Jets,Wahoo, NE        29-09.00
  9 Mark Hilderbrand          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   29-08.25
 10 Blake Koehn               91 Unattached,West Poi   29-02.00
 11 Braeden Banzhaf           91 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    29-01.50
 12 Tyler Tophoj              90 Unattached,Oshkosh,   28-01.00
 13 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      27-07.75
 14 Brandt Banzhaf            91 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    23-07.50
 15 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N   23-00.25

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Martin              90 Cass Co.,Plattsmout   42-11.00
  2 Brock Brewster            90 Unattached,Butte, N   41-09.00
  3 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE      38-10.00
  4 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE     37-11.50
  5 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE       37-10.00
  6 Dominic Quintero          90 Unattached,Columbus   37-04.00
  7 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     36-11.00
  8 Matt Henry                90 Cozad,Cozad, NE       34-08.00
  9 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   34-06.75
 10 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE   33-06.00
 11 Michael Yardley           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      32-10.00
 12 Patrick Campbell          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,    30-07.75
 13 Tracy Parnell             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    30-06.50
 14 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE    29-05.00
 15 Larry Seefus              91 Blair                 28-10.50
 16 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE      28-04.50
 17 Andy Kalina               91 West O                28-04.25
 18 Brian Rinehart            91 West O,Omaha, NE      28-04.00
 19 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    26-11.00
 20 Alex Sorens               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      26-00.50
 21 Josh Raef                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      25-03.00
 22 Tyler Ferrick             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    21-08.25
 23 Brandt Banzhaf            91 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    21-05.00

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE       138-08
  2 Kaleb Henry               90 Unattached,Loup Cit     129-02
  3 Dalton Beam               90 Unattached,Columbus     121-10
  4 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE        118-00
  5 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE    96-02.75
  6 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   92-11.50
  7 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       92-08
  8 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE      81-03.50
  9 Brandt Banzhaf            91 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    64-04.50
 10 Larry Seefus              91 Blair                    63-07
 11 Dominic Quintero          90 Unattached,Columbus   62-07.25
 12 Andy Kalina               91 West O                61-01.50
 13 Tyler Ferrick             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    47-11.75

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seth Sejkora              90 Flyers,Burchard, NE     129-08
  2 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE      120-06
  3 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE        107-00
  4 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE     100-04
  5 Patrick Campbell          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,       82-06
  6 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      81-02
  7 Adam Benes                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         66-02
  8 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       64-09
  9 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      64-02
 10 Alex Sorens               91 Racers,Omaha, NE         59-10
 11 Matthew Sell              90 Racers,LaVista, NE       54-05

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N      11.67   2
  2 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester      11.84   1
  3 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.93   1
  4 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.32   2
  5 Andrew Hoffman            89 Unattached,Osmond,       12.34   2
  6 Taylor Baumert            89 Unattached,Pawnee C      12.53   2
  7 William Jr Jackson        89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.66   1
  8 Terry DeHart              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.03   1
  9 Adam Snyder               89 Unattached,Arapahoe      13.04   2
 10 Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.21   2
 -- DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE           DQ   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       22.70   1
  2 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester      24.10   2
  3 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.39   2
  4 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.48   2
  5 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.85   1
  6 Andrew Hoffman            89 Unattached,Osmond,       25.34   1
  7 Taylor Baumert            89 Unattached,Pawnee C      25.34   1
  8 Nile Schneider            89 Titans,Hastings, NE      25.47   1
  9 William Jr Jackson        89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.63   2
 10 Terry DeHart              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.00   2
 11 Eamonn Feeney             89 Unattached,Maxwell,      26.01   1
 12 Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        26.89   1
 13 William Cummings          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.08   2
 14 Johnathon Russell         88 Unity Stars,NE, NE       27.17   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       49.28   1
  2 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,NE, NE           54.84   1
  3 Aaron Fluitt              88 Unattached,Lincolm,      55.02   1
  4 Taylor Baumert            89 Unattached,Pawnee C      55.58   1
  5 Eamonn Feeney             89 Unattached,Maxwell,      57.47   1
  6 Nile Schneider            89 Titans,Hastings, NE      57.73   1
  7 Treaton Smolik            89 Kearney,Kearney, NE      57.97   1
  8 Adam Snyder               89 Unattached,Arapahoe      59.65   1
  9 William Cummings          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:00.20   2
 10 Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:00.79   2
 11 Brandon Bradford          88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:01.74   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:08.48
  2 Nathan Crawford           88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:10.67
  3 Ryan Reynolds             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:12.33
  4 Kane Ramsey               88 Gr Isl,Grand Island    2:13.63
  5 Brandon Wissing           88 Gr Isl,Grand Island    2:13.70
  6 Billy Trumler             89 Unattached,Rockvill    2:15.81
  7 Garland Bennett           88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:17.35
  8 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:20.61
  9 Daniel Prchal             89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:25.16
 10 Jordan Glenn              89 Gibbon,Shelton, NE     2:25.17

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:19.04
  2 Kevin Stubbs              88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    4:21.54
  3 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    4:24.66
  4 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:31.71
  5 Nick Caprario             88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    4:32.86
  6 Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair,Blair, NE        4:36.50
  7 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:40.28
  8 Derek Sekora              88 Unattached,Hastings    4:40.98
  9 Brandon Wissing           88 Gr Isl,Grand Island    4:44.48
 10 Ryan Reynolds             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:46.52
 11 Garland Bennett           88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4:53.39
 -- Daniel Prchal             89 Bellevue,Bellevue,         DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9:31.66
  2 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    9:39.08
  3 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    9:48.31
  4 Anthony Oberle            88 Flyers,Sioux City,    10:12.32
  5 Brian Neilson             88 Saints,Hastings, NE   10:40.38

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N      15.39
  2 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       16.90
  3 Alex Manning              89 Platview,Papillion,      22.19

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Manning              89 Platview,Papillion,    1:15.61

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:34.04
  2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    6:47.53
  3 Ryan Reynolds             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:20.34
 -- Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair,Blair, NE            DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr                             46.19
     1) Levi Baker 88                   2) Lukas Hulett 88
     3) Jason Paczkowski 88             4) Stephen Murray 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Kearney Track Club                               3:55.31
     1) Treaton Smolik 89               2) Nathan Crawford 88
     3) Nick Caprario 88                4) Chase Klingelhoefer 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            8:49.42
     1) Jacob Wilson 89                 2) Brian Real 89
     3) Peter Falcon 89                 4) Matt Conahan 89
  2 08-Kearney Track Club                               9:30.83
     1) Nick Caprario 88                2) Nathan Crawford 88
     3) Treaton Smolik 89               4) Kevin Stubbs 88

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N    6-00.00
  2 Joey Boro                 89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-08.00
  3 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     5-06.00
  4 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-04.00
  5 Kirk Wiebe                88 Titans,Hastings, NE    5-02.00
  5 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester    5-02.00
  7 Taylor Baumert            89 Unattached,Pawnee C   J5-02.00
  8 Brett Herbek              89 Titans,Hastings, NE    5-00.00
 -- Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE           NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Dannehl              89 Bertrand,Bertrand,     9-00.00
  2 Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     8-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     20-03.75
  2 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    19-09.50
  3 Dennis Hopgood            88 Unattached,Omaha, N   19-03.50
  4 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18-08.50
  5 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester   18-07.25
  6 Adam Snyder               89 Unattached,Arapahoe   18-01.00
  7 Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE     16-07.50
  8 Johnathon Russell         88 Unity Stars,NE, NE    15-03.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dennis Hopgood            88 Unattached,Omaha, N   41-08.25
  2 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      41-04.50
  3 Jordan Spirk              88 Unattached,Dakota C   39-09.00
  4 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    38-11.00
  5 Adam Snyder               89 Unattached,Arapahoe   35-10.00
  6 Kirk Wiebe                88 Titans,Hastings, NE   34-08.00
  7 Alex Manning              89 Platview,Papillion,   34-03.00
  8 Brian Neilson             88 Saints,Hastings, NE   32-05.00

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    45-08.75
  2 Nolan Johnson             88 Kearney,Kearney, NE   44-08.75
  3 Chase Calkins             88 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   42-01.75
  4 Jarrod Daake              89 Unattached,Elm Cree   40-01.25
  5 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   38-11.25
  6 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE     37-01.75
  7 Chris Meyer               89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    37-00.50
  8 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elm Creek,    36-03.50
  9 Dustin Johns              89 Unattached,Elm Cree   35-11.00
 10 Nicholas Walker           89 Unattached,Lexingto   35-05.00
 11 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N   32-00.25
 12 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE      31-02.75
 13 B J Kuxhausen             89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   25-00.50
 14 Joshua Matson             89 West O,Omaha, NE      19-06.75

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     135-04
  2 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elm Creek,      128-07
  3 Nolan Johnson             88 Kearney,Kearney, NE     127-04
  4 Chase Calkins             88 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     127-00
  5 Jeffrey Wollen            88 Unattached,Yutan, N     122-00
  6 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      108-10
  7 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     105-03
  8 B J Kuxhausen             89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     102-01
  9 Taylor Anglemyer          89 Unattached,Omaha, N     101-04
 10 Jarrod Daake              89 Unattached,Elm Cree      96-10
 11 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE         87-06
 12 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE         78-06
 13 Joshua Matson             89 West O,Omaha, NE         48-00

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      127-02
  2 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     113-11
  3 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE        108-03
  4 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     107-07
  5 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE         98-03
  6 Joshua Matson             89 West O,Omaha, NE         55-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           11.12   1
  2 Max Milder                86 Flyers,Council Bluf      11.32   2
  3 Jordell Davis             86 Unity Stars,NE, NE       11.32   1
  4 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.49   2
  5 Nicholas McLaughlin       87 Unattached,Omaha, N      11.62   2
  6 Klint Nielsen             86 Unattached,Grand Is      11.71   2
  7 Rogers Tucker             86 Unity Stars,NE, NE       11.85   1
  8 Marvin Thompson           86 Unity Stars,NE, NE       11.88   1
  9 Peter Kisicki             86 Flyers,Papillion, N      11.96   2
 10 Joe LaBat                 87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.00   2
 11 Joshua Passler            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.33   1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           22.48   1
  2 Greg Torres               86 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        22.91   1
  3 Max Milder                86 Flyers,Council Bluf      23.07   1
  4 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         23.30   1
  5 Nicholas McLaughlin       87 Unattached,Omaha, N      23.35   2
  6 Jervon Starling           87 Bellevue                 24.18   2
  7 Rogers Tucker             86 Unity Stars,NE, NE       24.19   2
  8 Joe LaBat                 87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         24.35   1
  9 Pierre Thomas             87 Unity Stars,NE, NE       24.79   2
 10 Joshua Russell            87 Unity Stars,NE, NE       26.56   2
 11 Kahilil Rogers            86 Unity Stars,Omaha,       29.25   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Greg Torres               86 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        49.09
  2 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           50.81
  3 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         52.12
  4 Nicholas McLaughlin       87 Unattached,Omaha, N      53.03
  5 Jervon Starling           87 Bellevue                 53.97
  6 Andrew Tramp              87 Fallscit,Falls City      54.44

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    2:05.37
  2 Mike Abdouch              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:10.93

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    4:29.68
  2 Kyle Wagner               87 Unattached,Fairbury    4:46.54

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Louis Jackson             85 Unattached,Omaha, N   23:23.92

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clinton Skanes            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.34
  2 Reid Horky                87 Unattached,Fairbury      16.20
  3 Tommy Hester              87 Unattached,Stromsbu      16.45
  4 Zach Michels              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.46
  5 Brian Chapman             86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.56
  6 Pierre Thomas             87 Unity Stars,NE, NE       17.14

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Ingold               87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       58.30
  2 Zach Michels              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:00.82
  3 Brian Chapman             86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:03.77
  4 Andrew Gannon             86 Unattached,Columbus    1:08.25

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben DeLay                 86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6:29.70
  2 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    7:01.47

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                              43.83
     1) Ryan Doke 86                    2) Joe LaBat 87
     3) Peter Kisicki 86                4) Max Milder 86
  2 08-Unity Stars Track Club                             44.60
     1) Marvin Thompson 86              2) Rogers Tucker 86
     3) Jordell Davis 86                4) Pierre Thomas 87
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              46.65
     1) Stephen Brooks 87               2) Tronne Estwick 87
     3) Williams Kerchival 87           4) Kevin Rodgers 87

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar                           3:26.97
     1) Greg Torres 86                  2) Ozzie Smith 86
     3) Cameron Sessions 87             4) Virgil Mitchell 86

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United Millard Alliance                             8:46.82
     1) Michael Bandy 87                2) Jordan Tucer 86
 -- 08-Unattached                                           DNF
     1) Zach Houge 86                   2) Andy Lyon 87

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zach Michels              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sam Ogden                 87 Unattached,Grand Is   15-06.00
  2 Kyle Murphy               86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14-00.00
  3 Justin Ratliff            86 Unattached,Central    12-06.00
  4 Dustin Walker             87 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   12-00.00
  5 Zach Egger                87 Unattached,Wood Riv  J12-00.00
  6 Travis Good               87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11-06.00
  6 Danny Morris              87 Unattached,Fremont,   11-06.00

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robert Rands              87 Bellevue,Bellevue,    23-10.00
  2 LeRon Williams            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22-08.00
  3 Joshua Passler            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,    19-01.25
  4 Kyle Wilson               87 Platview,Springfiel   18-05.00
  5 James Fox                 85 Bellevue,Bellevue,    18-04.25
  6 Andrew Gannon             86 Unattached,Columbus   17-03.50

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LeRon Williams            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      43-02.50
  2 Josh Hardy                86 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       42-11.50
  3 Clinton Skanes            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      42-01.00
  4 James Fox                 85 Bellevue,Bellevue,    40-03.75
  5 Kyle Wilson               87 Platview,Springfiel   38-10.75

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Sempek               87 West O,Omaha, NE      49-08.75
  2 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   45-07.75
  3 Eric Rickert              87 West O,Omaha, NE      45-06.75
  4 Ryan McCormick            87 West O,Omaha, NE      43-07.50
  5 Andy Kanngeiser           86 West O,Omaha, NE      43-06.50

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     127-07
  2 Steve Kirk                85 West O,Omaha, NE        127-02
  3 Eric Rickert              87 West O,Omaha, NE        114-06
  4 Kyle Sempek               87 West O,Omaha, NE     113-06.50
  5 Ryan McCormick            87 West O,Omaha, NE         83-06

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Muench             86 West O,Omaha, NE        133-02
  2 Andy Kanngeiser           86 West O,Omaha, NE        108-04
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec