Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-19/04 - Emporia, Kansas

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               16.18q  NWI
  2 Wilkins, Erin                KC Flyers                19.53q  NWI
  3 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                 20.13q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               34.28   NWI
  2 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders            35.63   NWI
  3 Wilkins, Erin                KC Flyers                40.17   NWI
  4 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                 42.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached             1:17.70
  2 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders          1:24.90

Long Jump Primary Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders         10-09.00   NWI     3.27m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley, Machlia              Topeka Spirit            14.36q  NWI
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               14.56q  NWI
  3 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               15.54q  NWI
  4 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                15.55q  NWI
  5 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 15.99q  NWI
  6 Miranda, Miller              Emporia                  17.66q  NWI
  7 Moncure, Alyssa              KC Flyers                21.80q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wesley, Machlia              Topeka Spirit            29.40   NWI  1
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               31.03   NWI  2
  3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence                 32.14   NWI  1
  4 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                32.47   NWI  1
  5 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               33.35   NWI  1
  6 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 33.99   NWI  2
  7 Miranda, Miller              Emporia                  36.50   NWI  1
  8 Hampton, Rachel              Lawrence                 40.01   NWI  2
  9 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit            45.67   NWI  2
 10 Moncure, Alyssa              KC Flyers                51.48   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wesley, Machlia              Topeka Spirit          1:08.60
  2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence               1:12.56
  3 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers              1:15.40
  4 Harris, Rachel               Lightning Bolts        1:19.59
  5 Hampton, Rachel              Lawrence               1:33.83

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rachel               Lightning Bolts        3:11.90
  2 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit          3:58.11

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rachel               Lightning Bolts        6:29.86

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         Lawrence                 3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  2 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
  3 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  4 Hilliard, Alexandra          Unattached               2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
  5 Miranda, Miller              Emporia                  2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
  6 Hampton, Rachel              Lawrence                 2.32m   NWI   7-07.50
  7 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                 2.27m   NWI   7-05.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maydew, Jenson               Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Cox, Courtney                Unattached               3.78m   12-05.00
  3 Moncure, Alyssa              KC Flyers                3.21m   10-06.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Courtney                Unattached              10.78m      35-04
  2 Maydew, Jenson               Unattached              10.14m      33-03

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dhority, Jessica             Emporia                  14.54q  NWI
  2 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                 14.67q  NWI
  3 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers                15.29q  NWI
  4 Kaitlyn, Miller              Emporia                  15.81q  NWI
  5 Bridgforth, Janell           Topeka Spirit            17.99q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dhority, Jessica             Emporia                  30.74   NWI
  2 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers                32.45   NWI
  3 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit            35.16   NWI
  4 Kaitlyn, Miller              Emporia                  36.50   NWI
  5 Bridgforth, Janell           Topeka Spirit            37.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers              1:10.31
  2 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders          1:13.04
  3 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit          1:27.87

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached             2:41.53
  2 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders          2:58.81

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence              10:29.53
  2 Garza, Deana                 Unattached            12:12.05

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doehling, Shelbi             Unattached               14.95q  NWI
  2 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                 18.51q  NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Doehling, Shelbi             Unattached             4-03.75      1.31m
  2 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached             4-01.25      1.25m
  3 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence               3-09.50      1.15m
  4 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit          3-04.50      1.02m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Doehling, Shelbi             Unattached               3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  2 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached               3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  2 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders            3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  4 Kaitlyn, Miller              Emporia                  3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  5 Bridgforth, Janell           Topeka Spirit            2.42m   NWI   7-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached               9.62m   31-06.75
  2 Brand, Erica                 Unattached               8.46m   27-09.25
  3 Richards, Korbin             Unattached               7.59m   24-11.00
  4 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence                 7.49m   24-07.00
  5 Grizzle, Dominique           Unattached               7.38m   24-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached              22.58m      74-01
  2 Brand, Erica                 Unattached              22.36m      73-04
  3 Richards, Korbin             Unattached              20.96m      68-09
  4 Grizzle, Dominique           Unattached              20.54m      67-05
  5 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence                16.42m      53-10
  6 Garza, Deana                 Unattached              12.64m      41-06

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached              31.20m     102-04
  2 Grizzle, Dominique           Unattached              19.32m      63-05
  3 Brand, Erica                 Unattached              18.60m      61-00
  4 Garza, Deana                 Unattached               7.96m      26-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyers, Chelsea              Topeka Spirit            12.99q  NWI
  2 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders            13.02q  NWI
  3 Miller, Niki                 Lawrence                 13.65q  NWI
  4 Beck, Lisa                   Thunderbolts             13.88q  NWI
  5 Okoronkwo, Chioma            Topeka Spirit            14.14q  NWI
  6 Rewalt, Alexis               Unattached               14.44q  NWI
  7 Hocknett, Aeisha             Topeka Spirit            15.38q  NWI
  8 Szynkowski, Christina        Unattached               15.52q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders            26.85   NWI  1
  2 Finch, Angela                Emporia                  27.99   NWI  1
  3 Miller, Niki                 Lawrence                 28.49   NWI  2
  4 Hof, Emily                   Thunderbolts             28.68   NWI  1
  5 Beck, Lisa                   Thunderbolts             29.55   NWI  1
  6 Rewalt, Alexis               Unattached               29.87   NWI  2
  7 Patton, Shevnda              Topeka Spirit            30.81   NWI  2
  8 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached               31.49   NWI  2
  9 Szynkowski, Christina        Unattached               34.77   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               1:04.06
  2 Hof, Emily                   Thunderbolts           1:05.14
  3 Finch, Angela                Emporia                1:05.43
  4 Gleve, Lindsey               Thunderbolts           1:05.90
  5 Lester, Victoria             Panjans                1:06.79
  6 Simpson, Meghan              Kansas Flyers          1:11.41
  7 Brown, Holly                 Unattached             1:17.73
  8 Szynkowski, Christina        Unattached             1:19.62

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Annie                Kansas Flyers          2:22.67
  2 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               2:34.24
  3 Moore, Kylie                 Kansas Flyers          2:36.38
  4 Barnett, Austi               Unattached             2:37.23
  5 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia                2:44.74
  6 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                3:02.51
  7 Szynkowski, Christina        Unattached             3:10.15

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 File, Katy                   Kansas Flyers          5:20.69
  2 Barnett, Austi               Unattached             5:26.93
  3 Roesner, Sadie               Kansas Flyers          5:28.64
  4 Falcon, Courtney             Kansas Flyers          5:28.90
  5 Vopata, Victoria             Kansas Flyers          5:29.42
  6 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia                5:33.16
  7 Moore, Kylie                 Kansas Flyers          5:37.62
  8 Kepka, Elizabeth             Kansas Flyers          5:41.65
  9 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                6:07.18

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vopata, Victoria             Kansas Flyers         11:49.46
  2 Falcon, Courtney             Kansas Flyers         12:04.06
  3 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia               12:27.73

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Unattached               16.30q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Unattached               29.66   NWI
  2 Beck, Lisa                   Thunderbolts             33.51   NWI
  3 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                  38.91   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                    57.61

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                  4:40.24
  2 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                  4:46.86

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:12.46
  2 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:41.08

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Unattached             4-11.00      1.49m
  2 Finch, Angela                Emporia                4-08.00      1.42m
 -- Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached                  NH
 -- Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                     NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Angela                Emporia                  4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  2 Okoronkwo, Chioma            Topeka Spirit            4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  3 Miller, Niki                 Lawrence                 4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  4 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached               4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  5 Meyers, Chelsea              Topeka Spirit            3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  6 Rewalt, Alexis               Unattached               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  7 Lester, Victoria             Panjans                  3.51m   NWI  11-06.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached               8.74m   NWI  28-08.25
  2 Brown, Holly                 Unattached               8.62m   NWI  28-03.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                 12.76m   41-10.50
  2 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached              11.91m   39-01.00
  3 Hartig, Alex                 Unattached              10.80m   35-05.25
  4 Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75
  5 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached               9.54m   31-03.75
  6 Rhoads, Cheyenne             Seneca Stingers          9.34m   30-07.75
  7 Richards, Alix               Unattached               8.76m   28-09.00
  8 Ramirez, Samantha            Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50
  9 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50
 10 Rewalt, Alexis               Unattached               7.82m   25-08.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                 36.88m     121-00
  2 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached              31.96m     104-10
  3 Richards, Alix               Unattached              28.52m      93-07
  4 Rhoads, Cheyenne             Seneca Stingers         26.18m      85-11
  5 Hartig, Alex                 Unattached              25.52m      83-09
  6 Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached              23.60m      77-05
  7 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached              21.64m      71-00
  8 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached              19.94m      65-05
  9 Ramirez, Samantha            Unattached              18.24m      59-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached              35.54m     116-07
  2 Brown, Holly                 Unattached              22.12m      72-07
  3 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached              19.24m      63-01
 -- Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached                  ND
 -- Ramirez, Samantha            Unattached                  ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                12.78q  NWI  1
  2 Evans, Haley                 KC Flyers                13.12q  NWI  2
  3 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  13.26q  NWI  1
  4 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers            13.45q  NWI  1
  5 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                13.53q  NWI  1
  6 Taylor, Allyson              Lawrence                 13.91q  NWI  2
  7 Wilson, Desiree              Unattached               14.22q  NWI  1
  8 Manske, Jessica              Thunderbolts             14.85q  NWI  2
  9 Pollard, Treykia             Topeka Spirit            14.93   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                12.79   NWI
  2 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  13.07   NWI
  3 Evans, Haley                 KC Flyers                13.14   NWI
  4 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                13.43   NWI
  5 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers            13.71   NWI
  6 Taylor, Allyson              Lawrence                 13.92   NWI
  7 Wilson, Desiree              Unattached               14.33   NWI
  8 Manske, Jessica              Thunderbolts             14.80   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                26.45   NWI  1
  2 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                27.37   NWI  1
  3 Evans, Haley                 KC Flyers                27.41   NWI  1
  4 Parks, Meredith              KC Flyers                27.68   NWI  2
  5 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers            28.02   NWI  2
  6 O'Brien, Kelsey              Lawrence                 28.97   NWI  2
  7 Taylor, Allyson              Lawrence                 29.31   NWI  2
  8 Brown, Leah                  Unattached               29.33   NWI  2
  9 Wilson, Desiree              Unattached               31.00   NWI  1
 10 Manske, Jessica              Thunderbolts             31.37   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers              1:00.43
  2 Parks, Meredith              KC Flyers              1:00.92
  3 Silovsky, Brianne            Thunderbolts           1:02.73
  4 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers          1:02.94
  5 Tillman, Ta'Reell            KC Flyers              1:04.43
  6 Stuart, Jessica              Wichita                1:05.28
  7 O'Brien, Kelsey              Lawrence               1:06.24

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silovsky, Brianne            Thunderbolts           2:33.19
  2 Tillman, Ta'Reell            KC Flyers              2:33.90
  3 Skinner, Gina                Lawrence               2:39.13
  4 Stuart, Jessica              Wichita                2:40.01
  5 Weber, Stephanie             Hays Striders          2:54.09

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eck, Lauren                  Kansas Flyers          5:14.06
  2 Williams, Kristi             Unattached             5:37.07
  3 Skinner, Gina                Lawrence               5:38.68
  4 Pike, Jennifer               Emporia                6:33.84

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristi             Unattached            12:11.53

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  16.88q  NWI
  2 Perkins, Krista              Unattached               17.32q  NWI
  3 Brown, Leah                  Unattached               18.26q  NWI
  4 Pike, Jennifer               Emporia                  19.37q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charles, Hayley              Kansas Flyers          1:08.02
  2 Perkins, Krista              Unattached             1:14.44
  3 Brown, Leah                  Unattached             1:16.32

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             4:15.77

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                  9:44.44

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Riedel, Blake                Hays Striders          4-11.75      1.51m
  2 Wilson, Desiree              Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Keicher, Tracy               Unattached             4-06.75      1.39m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  2 Reardon, Kelly               KC Flyers                4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  3 Wilson, Desiree              Unattached               4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  4 Pollard, Treykia             Topeka Spirit            3.96m   NWI  13-00.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50
  2 Hoke, Andrea                 Thunderbolts             9.93m   32-07.00
  3 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts             9.45m   31-00.00
  4 Lehwald, Whitney             Seneca Stingers          8.44m   27-08.25
  5 Manske, Jessica              Thunderbolts             6.58m   21-07.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              35.26m     115-08
  2 Hoke, Andrea                 Thunderbolts            24.08m      79-00
  3 Weber, Stephanie             Hays Striders           22.74m      74-07
  4 Lehwald, Whitney             Seneca Stingers         21.74m      71-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts            26.40m      86-07
  2 Hoke, Andrea                 Thunderbolts            23.36m      76-08
  3 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              22.44m      73-07
  4 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                 22.16m      72-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Victoria             Unattached               12.63q  NWI
  2 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             12.97q  NWI
  3 Kandt, Keslie                Hays Striders            14.19q  NWI
  4 Cunningham, Crystal          Emporia                  14.29q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howard, Victoria             Unattached               26.35   NWI
  2 Hamlett, Marlisa             Unattached               27.22   NWI
  3 Kandt, Keslie                Hays Striders            29.56   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jessica             KC Flyers              1:04.84

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren               Manhattan              2:28.16
  2 Cherry, Lauren               Kansas Flyers          2:36.03
  3 Weber, Lindsey               Hays Striders          2:42.90
  4 Lacy, Devon                  Unattached             2:43.12
  5 Washington, Chievanne        Unattached             2:44.72

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Vanessa            Kansas Flyers          5:16.91
  2 Cherry, Lauren               Kansas Flyers          5:33.86
  3 Washington, Chievanne        Unattached             6:13.63

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Vanessa            Kansas Flyers         11:23.59

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitz, Shawna                 Unattached               15.98q  NWI
  2 Hamlett, Marlisa             Unattached               16.26q  NWI
  3 Cunningham, Crystal          Emporia                  16.87q  NWI
  4 Washington, Chievanne        Unattached               20.50q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Marlisa             Unattached             1:05.98
  2 Cunningham, Crystal          Emporia                1:15.77
  3 Weber, Lindsey               Hays Striders          1:16.01

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             4:21.64

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:07.00

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Victoria             Unattached             5-01.00      1.54m
  2 Reimer, Emily                Unattached             4-06.75      1.39m
  3 Fitz, Shawna                 Unattached             4-05.50      1.35m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wohlleber, Heather           Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  2 Reardon, Kristyn             KC Flyers                4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  3 Fitz, Shawna                 Unattached               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  4 Reimer, Emily                Unattached               3.61m   NWI  11-10.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts            10.91m   NWI  35-09.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              11.72m   38-05.50
  2 Lord, Leah                   Sonics                  10.28m   33-08.75
  3 Williams, Lindsey            Unattached               9.37m   30-09.00
  4 Reimer, Emily                Unattached               8.81m   28-11.00
  5 Fitz, Shawna                 Unattached               7.90m   25-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              43.04m     141-02
  2 Lord, Leah                   Sonics                  35.46m     116-04
  3 Williams, Lindsey            Unattached              25.76m      84-06

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              39.46m     129-05
  2 Peters, Jayci                Unattached              36.54m     119-10
 -- Lord, Leah                   Sonics                      ND

Shot Put Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katrina            Unattached               9.57m   31-04.75
  2 Check, Vicki                 Unattached               7.67m   25-02.00

Discus Throw Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katrina            Unattached              27.40m      89-11
  2 Check, Vicki                 Unattached              21.66m      71-01

Javelin Throw Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katrina            Unattached              25.20m      82-08

400 Meter Hurdles Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murillo, Leslie              Unattached             1:05.59

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic         15.65q  NWI
  2 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               16.82q  NWI
  3 Cliff, Joseph                Lawrence                 26.45q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic         32.48   NWI
  2 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               34.78   NWI
  3 Sharp, Derek                 Unattached               41.38   NWI
  4 Zimmerman, Riley             Hays Striders            49.54   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic       1:16.72
  2 McClure, Derek               Unattached             1:22.83
  3 Zimmerman, Riley             Hays Striders          1:43.96

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McClure, Derek               Unattached             3:14.92
  2 Zimmerman, Riley             Hays Striders          3:46.97

Long Jump Primary Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached            10-06.00   NWI     3.20m
  2 Sharp, Derek                 Unattached             9-04.50   NWI     2.85m

Shot Put Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers                6.53m   21-05.25

Javelin Throw Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Derek                 Unattached               7.24m      23-09

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Brandon               Wichita Athletic         14.54q  NWI  2
  2 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                15.07q  NWI  1
  3 Brown, Jordan                Lawrence                 15.86q  NWI  1
  4 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                15.86q  NWI  1
  5 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                16.06q  NWI  2
  6 Doran, Malik                 Panjans                  16.07q  NWI  2
  7 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit            17.17q  NWI  2
  8 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                18.22q  NWI  2
  9 Burns, Cameron               Unattached               20.50   NWI  2
 10 Kandt, Kendall               Hays Striders            20.83   NWI  1
 11 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers                21.87   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Brandon               Wichita Athletic         14.53   NWI
  2 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                15.21   NWI
  3 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                15.83   NWI
  4 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                16.12   NWI
  5 Doran, Malik                 Panjans                  16.23   NWI
  6 Brown, Jordan                Lawrence                 16.28   NWI
  7 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit            16.87   NWI
  8 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                17.91   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon               Wichita Athletic         29.23   NWI  2
  2 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                32.49   NWI  2
  3 Doran, Malik                 Panjans                  32.67   NWI  1
  4 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling                 33.27   NWI  1
  5 Brown, Jordan                Lawrence                 33.62   NWI  2
  6 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                33.74   NWI  2
  7 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                34.55   NWI  1
  8 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit            36.11   NWI  1
  9 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                39.93   NWI  2
 10 Hunley, Christian            KC Flyers                41.47   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon               Wichita Athletic       1:05.55   2
  2 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers              1:13.26   1
  3 McClure, Dustin              Unattached             1:13.72   1
  4 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling               1:13.96   1
  5 Lipscomb, Alonte'            Wichita Athletic       1:14.43   1
  6 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers              1:19.20   2
  7 Whitaker, Tony               Lawrence               1:22.64   1
  8 Hunley, Christian            KC Flyers              1:38.38   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McClure, Dustin              Unattached             2:48.73
  2 Lipscomb, Alonte'            Wichita Athletic       2:48.76
  3 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling               3:01.16
  4 Siegele, Joseph              Unattached             3:03.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, Alonte'            Wichita Athletic       5:36.12
  2 Siegele, Joseph              Unattached             6:06.18

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maydew, Payson               Unattached               1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Ramirez, Brandon             Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Brandon             Unattached               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  2 Doran, Malik                 Panjans                  3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  3 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit            3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  4 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  5 Whitaker, Tony               Lawrence                 3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
  6 Rogers, Aaron                Unattached               3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
  7 Brown, Jordan                Lawrence                 2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
  8 Cox, Robert                  Unattached               2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
  9 Kandt, Kendall               Hays Striders            2.03m   NWI   6-08.00
 10 Cliff, Joseph                Lawrence                 1.80m   NWI   5-11.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maydew, Payson               Unattached               7.01m   23-00.00
  2 Cox, Robert                  Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00
  3 Cliff, Joseph                Lawrence                 3.32m   10-10.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maydew, Payson               Unattached              19.28m      63-03
  2 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers               12.92m      42-05

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Wichita                  12.74q  NWI
  2 Burns, Morgan                Wichita Athletic         13.85q  NWI
  3 Dietrich-Carlson, Jordan     KC Flyers                14.01q  NWI
  4 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts             14.35q  NWI
  5 Gay, Bobby                   KC Flyers                14.60q  NWI
  6 Weaver, Larry                KC Flyers                15.27q  NWI
  7 Smith, Trevante              Topeka Spirit            16.64q  NWI
  8 Wagner, Garrett              Lawrence                 17.83q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Wichita                  26.60   NWI
  2 Burns, Morgan                Wichita Athletic         28.63   NWI
  3 Dietrich-Carlson, Jordan     KC Flyers                29.41   NWI
  4 Gay, Bobby                   KC Flyers                30.04   NWI
  5 Weaver, Larry                KC Flyers                30.75   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Wichita                1:00.45
  2 Burns, Morgan                Wichita Athletic       1:07.60
  3 Powell, Reuben               Unattached             1:11.57
  4 Dietrich-Carlson, Jordan     KC Flyers              1:11.68
  5 Mathis, Sean Deitrich        KC Flyers              1:25.88
  6 Minnis, Drew                 Unattached             1:32.31

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers              2:36.22
  2 Riedel, Brock                Hays Striders          2:41.98
  3 Flohrschultz, Levi           Lawrence               2:49.95
  4 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts           2:58.19
  5 Wright, Matthew              Wichita Athletic       3:00.42
  6 Mathis, Sean Deitrich        KC Flyers              3:15.33
  7 Minnis, Drew                 Unattached             3:35.67

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers              5:11.73
  2 Whittaker, Josh              Thunderbolts           5:23.81
  3 Flohrschultz, Levi           Lawrence               5:38.33
  4 Reece, Zachary               Unattached             5:42.25
  5 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts           5:58.70
  6 Beatty, Same                 Thunderbolts           6:03.64
  7 Mathis, Sean Deitrich        KC Flyers              6:09.50

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers             10:54.95
  2 Whittaker, Josh              Thunderbolts          11:46.45
  3 Beatty, Same                 Thunderbolts          12:46.38

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jaeton               Topeka Spirit         13:26.43

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esaw, Adrien                 Panjans                  14.31q  NWI
  2 McDonald, Earl               Panjans                  16.56q  NWI
  3 Wright, Matthew              Wichita Athletic         17.25q  NWI
  4 McDonald, Eddie              Panjans                  18.96q  NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Esaw, Adrien                 Panjans                4-02.50      1.28m
  2 McDonald, Earl               Panjans                4-01.25      1.25m
  3 Reece, Zach                  Unattached             3-10.75      1.18m
  4 McDonald, Eddie              Panjans                3-09.50      1.15m
  5 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts          J3-09.50      1.15m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Earl               Panjans                  4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  2 Esaw, Adrien                 Panjans                  4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  3 Riedel, Brock                Hays Striders            4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  4 Reece, Zachary               Unattached               3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  5 McDonald, Eddie              Panjans                  3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  6 Smith, Trevante              Topeka Spirit            3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
  7 Wright, Matthew              Wichita Athletic         3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
  8 Martin, Jaeton               Topeka Spirit            2.69m   NWI   8-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25
  2 Ramsey, Ibrahim              KC Flyers               12.33m   40-05.50
  3 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached              11.53m   37-10.00
  4 Southard, Luke               Pratt Tracksters         9.95m   32-07.75
  5 Detmer, Mitchell             Sterling                 8.81m   28-11.00
  6 Brau, Ian                    Unattached               8.19m   26-10.50
  7 Stuart, Daniel               Wichita                  8.05m   26-05.00
  8 Milner, Dylan                Unattached               7.83m   25-08.25
  9 Wagner, Garrett              Lawrence                 7.02m   23-00.50
 10 Flohrschultz, Levi           Lawrence                 6.27m   20-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Unattached              33.52m     110-00
  2 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached              26.80m      87-11
  3 Ramsey, Ibrahim              KC Flyers               26.60m      87-03
  4 Southard, Luke               Pratt Tracksters        24.00m      78-09
  5 Stuart, Daniel               Wichita                 21.78m      71-05
  6 Detmer, Mitchell             Sterling                19.92m      65-04
  7 Milner, Dylan                Unattached              18.76m      61-06
  8 Brau, Ian                    Unattached              17.80m      58-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Unattached              33.98m     111-06
  2 Detmer, Mitchell             Sterling                31.16m     102-03
  3 Southard, Luke               Pratt Tracksters        29.38m      96-05
  4 Milner, Dylan                Unattached              24.24m      79-06
  5 Minnis, Drew                 Unattached              18.94m      62-02
  6 Brau, Ian                    Unattached              16.38m      53-09
  7 Wagner, Garrett              Lawrence                15.80m      51-10
  8 Martin, Jaeton               Topeka Spirit           13.56m      44-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dinwiddie, Nathaneal         Topeka Spirit            13.26q  NWI
  2 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                13.96q  NWI
  3 Mann, Steven                 Unattached               14.11q  NWI
  4 Dickinson, Andrew            KC Flyers                14.41q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dinwiddie, Nathaneal         Topeka Spirit            27.57   NWI
  2 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                27.83   NWI
  3 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               29.12   NWI
  4 Dickinson, Andrew            KC Flyers                30.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Robert             Unattached             1:05.43
  2 Dickinson, Andrew            KC Flyers              1:06.84
  3 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers              1:10.40

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Virgo, Michael               Unattached             2:15.06
  2 Shaad, Jackson               Wichita Athletic       2:39.87

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Virgo, Michael               Unattached             4:47.32
  2 Shaad, Jackson               Wichita Athletic       5:05.88
  3 Delmont, Asher               Emporia                5:08.57
  4 Diener, Travis               Sterling               5:10.84
  5 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia                5:14.58
  6 Beardsmore, Haden            Thunderbolts           5:26.56
  7 Connor, Aaron                Unattached             5:30.15

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delmont, Asher               Emporia               11:11.37
  2 Beardsmore, Haden            Thunderbolts          11:13.66
  3 Diener, Travis               Sterling              11:21.62
  4 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia               11:42.03

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit         22:44.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Andre              Panjans                  14.55q  NWI
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               Panjans                  15.29q  NWI
  3 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               16.54q  NWI
  4 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit            17.53q  NWI
  5 McGinnie, Brandon            Panjans                  18.19q  NWI
  6 Patton, Samuel               Unattached               18.49q  NWI
  7 Stuart, Samuel               Wichita                  24.52q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre              Panjans                  27.80   NWI
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               Panjans                  28.68   NWI
  3 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               29.49   NWI
  4 Stuart, Samuel               Wichita                  29.59   NWI
  5 McGinnie, Brandon            Panjans                  30.71   NWI
  6 Patton, Samuel               Unattached               31.34   NWI
  7 Shaad, Jackson               Wichita Athletic         31.46   NWI

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                  9:22.15

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre              Panjans                  1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               Panjans                  1.64m    5-04.50

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Isaac               Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre              Panjans                  5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  2 Dinwiddie, Nathaneal         Topeka Spirit            5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  3 McGinnie, Brandon            Panjans                  5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  4 Mann, Steven                 Unattached               4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  5 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnie, Brandon            Panjans                 10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               Panjans                  9.56m   NWI  31-04.50
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                 9.49m   NWI  31-01.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Southard, Nathan             Pratt Tracksters        11.23m   36-10.25
  2 Simpson, Randall             Unattached              10.31m   33-10.00
  3 Stuart, Samuel               Wichita                 10.12m   33-02.50
  4 Wasson, Ty                   Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Southard, Nathan             Pratt Tracksters        33.90m     111-03
  2 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                25.58m      83-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Southard, Nathan             Pratt Tracksters        33.64m     110-04
  2 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit           30.62m     100-05
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                30.42m      99-10
  4 Wasson, Ty                   Unattached              23.76m      77-11
  5 Simmons, Lucas               Unattached              22.58m      74-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diedrich, Brigham            Unattached               11.32q  NWI
  2 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               11.42q  NWI
  3 Schafer, Bobby               KC Flyers                11.55q  NWI
  4 Howie, Justin                Unattached               11.91q  NWI
  5 Branch, Dorian               Topeka Spirit            11.97q  NWI
  6 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts             12.18q  NWI
  7 Mohran, Omar                 Unattached               12.26q  NWI
  8 Reese, Jamar                 Lawrence                 13.10q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               23.37   NWI  2
  2 Schafer, Bobby               KC Flyers                23.62   NWI  2
  3 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 24.51   NWI  1
  4 Branch, Dorian               Topeka Spirit            24.59   NWI  1
  5 Howie, Justin                Unattached               24.96   NWI  2
  6 Galvin, Chris                Thunderbolts             25.09   NWI  1
  6 Mohran, Omar                 Unattached               25.09   NWI  2
  8 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts             25.38   NWI  1
  9 Mills, Kevin                 Unattached               25.96   NWI  2
 10 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                26.26   NWI  2
 11 Reese, Jamar                 Lawrence                 26.61   NWI  2
 12 Wagner, Nicholas             Lawrence                 27.08   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diedrich, Brigham            Unattached               52.78   1
  2 Grier, Antonio               Topeka Spirit            54.35   2
  3 Francisco, Kendall           Lawrence                 54.57   1
  4 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 56.15   1
  5 Mills, Kevin                 Unattached               57.29   2
  6 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                57.71   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francisco, Kendall           Lawrence               2:09.78
  2 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia                2:10.28
  3 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              2:10.42
  4 Greve, Juergen               Topeka Spirit          2:13.77
  5 Baden, Joshua                Unattached             2:14.30
  6 Hahn, Ryan                   Topeka Spirit          2:25.96
  7 Permenter, Nicholas          Topeka Spirit          2:26.02
  8 Powell, Josiah               Unattached             2:30.47

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia                4:24.72
  2 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              4:31.63
  3 Baden, Joshua                Unattached             4:38.13
  4 Permenter, Nicholas          Topeka Spirit          4:46.39
  5 Hahn, Ryan                   Topeka Spirit          4:48.15
  6 Greve, Juergen               Topeka Spirit          4:53.10
  7 Parks, Ryan                  Emporia                5:09.22
  8 James, Moore                 Emporia                5:34.09

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia                9:54.60
  2 Baden, Joshua                Unattached            10:10.94
  3 Hahn, Ryan                   Topeka Spirit         10:25.38
  4 Permenter, Nicholas          Topeka Spirit         10:53.28
  5 James, Moore                 Emporia               12:20.80

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                18.48q  NWI
  2 Ross, Weller                 Lawrence                 18.63q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers              1:06.58
  2 Ross, Weller                 Lawrence               1:09.25
  3 Parks, Ryan                  Emporia                1:11.70

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia                6:53.54

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence Track Club  'A'                              49.05

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Haberman, Joe                Hays Striders            1.76m    5-09.25
  2 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 1.61m    5-03.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Kevin                 Unattached               5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
  2 Grier, Antonio               Topeka Spirit            4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  3 Wagner, Nicholas             Lawrence                 4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  4 Reese, Jamar                 Lawrence                 4.75m   NWI  15-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Kevin                 Unattached              11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
  2 Grier, Antonio               Topeka Spirit           11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
  3 Ross, Weller                 Lawrence                10.89m   NWI  35-08.75
  4 Wagner, Nicholas             Lawrence                 9.58m   NWI  31-05.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached              14.36m   47-01.50
  2 Flaig, Richard               Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25
  3 Buss, Ryan                   Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25
  4 Wagner, Nicholas             Lawrence                 8.89m   29-02.00
  5 Kandt, Derek                 Hays Striders            7.83m   25-08.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached              45.18m     148-03
  2 Scott, Cade                  Unattached              33.96m     111-05
  3 Flaig, Richard               Unattached              33.46m     109-09
  4 Buss, Ryan                   Unattached              23.72m      77-10
  5 Kandt, Derek                 Hays Striders           18.56m      60-11

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flaig, Richard               Unattached              27.40m      89-11

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Houle, Brian                 Unattached              43.82m     143-09
  2 Scott, Cade                  Unattached              43.02m     141-02
  3 Wells, Eric                  Emporia                 38.06m     124-10
  4 Buss, Ryan                   Unattached              31.34m     102-10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Korey                 Wichita Athletic         11.88q  NWI
  2 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                12.06q  NWI
  3 Johnson, Chris               Lawrence                 12.43q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kellner, Jason               Thunderbolts             23.70   NWI
  2 Moore, Korey                 Wichita Athletic         24.02   NWI
  3 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                24.22   NWI
  4 Vaught, Jeremy               Unattached               24.38   NWI
  5 Johnson, Chris               Lawrence                 24.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kellner, Jason               Thunderbolts             53.72
  2 Thompson, Sam                Unattached               54.59
  3 Vaught, Jeremy               Unattached               55.27
  4 Moore, Korey                 Wichita Athletic         55.50
  5 Escobar, Hugo                Emporia                  55.81
  6 Chapman, Brandon             Unattached               59.28

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                2:02.15
  2 Vickers, Alex                Topeka Spirit          2:09.60
  3 Powell, Thad                 Unattached             2:11.69
  4 Escobar, Hugo                Emporia                2:13.82
  5 Villanveva, Francisco        Emporia                2:16.82
  6 Chapman, Brandon             Unattached             2:31.24

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                4:18.23
  2 Cool, Kory                   Flint Hills            4:23.97
  3 Powell, Thad                 Unattached             4:28.54
  4 Vickers, Alex                Topeka Spirit          4:30.75
  5 Lawrence, Will               Unattached             4:34.04

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cool, Kory                   Flint Hills           16:40.03
  2 Lawrence, Will               Unattached            17:55.64

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Chris               Lawrence                 18.69q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Brandon             Unattached             1:06.63
  2 Vaught, Jeremy               Unattached             1:09.78

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                6:31.40
  2 Cool, Kory                   Flint Hills            6:36.23

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       45.49

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Daniel               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Brandon             Unattached               6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
  2 Wasson, Daniel               Unattached               6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
  3 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  4 Hunter, Daniel               Unattached               5.84m   NWI  19-02.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Brett               Unattached              13.30m   NWI  43-07.75
  2 Wasson, Daniel               Unattached              13.26m   NWI  43-06.00
  3 Hunter, Daniel               Unattached              11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
  4 Howard, Don                  Unattached              11.44m   NWI  37-06.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jaban                 Sonics                  17.17m   56-04.00
  2 Thomas, Eric                 Hays Striders           16.08m   52-09.25
  3 Hansen, Justin               Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75
  4 Jones, Daniel                Unattached              14.29m   46-10.75
  5 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                13.91m   45-07.75

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Groom, Heath                 Unattached              49.30m     161-09
  2 Teeter, Jordan               Hays Striders           48.18m     158-01
  3 Jackson, Brendan             Unattached              44.10m     144-08
  4 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                42.60m     139-09
  5 Jones, Daniel                Unattached              35.50m     116-06
  6 Hansen, Justin               Unattached              33.12m     108-08

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             Unattached               12.01q  NWI
  2 Cotther, Donald              Unattached               12.05q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             Unattached               24.22   NWI

5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Richard                 Unattached            22:50.64

2000 Meter Steeplechase Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Richard                 Unattached             9:02.54

High Jump Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Lyle               Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00

Long Jump Masters Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             Unattached               5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  2 Whitaker, Lyle               Unattached               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50

Triple Jump Masters Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             Unattached              11.98m   NWI  39-03.75
  2 Cox, Richard                 Unattached               9.25m   NWI  30-04.25
  3 Whitaker, Lyle               Unattached               7.73m   NWI  25-04.50

Shot Put Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Rick               Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75
  2 Check, JR, Ralph             Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00
  3 Morrow, Leon                 Unattached              11.31m   37-01.25
  4 Anderson, Ron                Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25

Javelin Throw Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Leon                 Unattached              41.90m     137-06

100 Meter Dash Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Rodnae                Unattached               10.91q  NWI
 -- Drake, Ryan                  Unattached                 DNF   NWI

800 Meter Run Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jermaine               Unattached             2:07.69

400 Meter Hurdles Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sims, Jamel                  Unattached             1:02.40

Shot Put Open Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Woolsey, Tucker              Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50
  2 Woolsey, Conrad              Unattached              18.08m   59-04.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec