Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-26/04 - Irving Public School Stadium

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown                         16.32q
  2 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit                  18.73
  3 McGrath, Harley              Mach 1 Track Clu       19.23      19.18
  4 Moore, J'Benet               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   21.32
  5 Webb, Rachel                 Desoto Roadrunne                  22.84
  6 Robinson, Raquel             Desoto Roadrunne                  22.87
  7 Wade, Bobbie                 Texas Speed Trac       18.45      23.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached                        16.47q
  2 Ross, Zyesha                 A W Brown                         16.64
  3 Traylor, Tiya                A W Brown                         17.83
  4 Starks, Deja                 Da' Heat In Texa                  19.06
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Andriana              A W Brown                         16.89
  2 Warren, Katrice              A W Brown                         17.27
  3 Akanni, Olanre               A W Brown                         17.72
  4 Dozier, Asia                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   19.74
  5 Washington, Tierra           Elite of Mesquit                  21.70
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bass, Domomique              Lancaster Lightn       17.01      16.93
  2 Brown, Tia                   Up In Front TC                    18.44
  3 Wilson, Ifrah                Texas Speed Trac       18.50      19.38
  4 Morgan, Chasity              Up In Front TC                    19.81
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Dezarai             Hallmark Track C                  16.22q
  2 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown                         16.28q
  3 Richard-Morgan, Aarien       Da' Heat In Texa                  17.84
  4 Moore, Zharia                Lancaster Lightn                  17.94
  5 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                         19.87
  6 Williams, Jillian            Up In Front TC                    20.04
  7 Cotton, Alexandria           Lancaster Lightn                  21.86
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC                      16.27q
  2 Hodge-Colbert, Acacia        Da' Heat In Texa                  16.42q
  3 Chism, Tyler                 A W Brown                         16.98
  4 Patterson, Hailey            Everman Track                     17.53
  5 Ramirez, Shania              Texas Speed Trac       18.36      19.46
  6 Alberty, Janequia            Desoto Roadrunne                  20.33
  7 Grosvenor, Tameir            Desoto Roadrunne                  20.57
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       17.23      15.68q
  2 Garrett, Janai'              Desoto Roadrunne       15.06      15.74q
  3 Grosvenor, Omari             Desoto Roadrunne                  17.09
  4 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster Lightn                  17.14
  5 Blackwell, Taylor            Desoto Roadrunne                  19.15
  6 Henry, Jai'Taedris           Lancaster Lightn                  19.28
  7 Davis, Jazmyn                Athlete Track Cl                  21.27
  8 Gross, Deja                  Texas Speed Trac       18.43      22.10

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       15.68      15.34
  2 Garrett, Janai'              Desoto Roadrunne       15.74      15.34
  3 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              16.32      15.71
  4 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              16.28      16.10
  5 Hodge-Colbert, Acacia        Da' Heat In Texa       16.42      16.15
  6 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           16.27      16.17
  7 Spencer, Dezarai             Hallmark Track C       16.22      16.36
  8 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached             16.47      16.57

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached                        37.00q
  2 Chandler, Destinee           Texas Speed Trac       37.00      39.88
  3 Riley, Katherine             Elite of Mesquit                  42.01
  4 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit                  42.25
  5 Washington, Tierra           Elite of Mesquit                  46.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       35.50      37.64
  2 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C       34.20      38.31
  3 Cooper, Crysteena            Team S.W.I.F.T.        35.50      39.43
  4 Davis, Jazmyn                Athlete Track Cl       49.00      49.01
  5 Wade, Bobbie                 Texas Speed Trac       39.00      52.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Best, JoAnna                 Team S.W.I.F.T.        37.25      38.53
  2 Traylor, Tiya                A W Brown                         38.93
  3 Moore, Zharia                Lancaster Lightn                  39.92
  4 Brown, Kaylah                Athlete Track Cl       39.52      40.29
  5 Cotton, Jessica              Lancaster Lightn                  41.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hodge-Colbert, Acacia        Da' Heat In Texa                  37.12
  2 Richard-Morgan, Aarien       Da' Heat In Texa                  38.34
  3 McKinney, Kamrie             Hallmark Track C                  39.64
  4 Morgan, Chasity              Up In Front TC                    48.99
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown                         33.23q
  2 Koontz, Sharde               Hallmark Track C                  40.60
  3 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                         43.09
  4 Alberty, Janequia            Desoto Roadrunne                  46.02
  5 McKinney, Alexis             Hallmark Track C                  48.29
  6 Gross, Deja                  Texas Speed Trac       39.00      54.86
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster Lightn                  36.67q
  2 Warren, Katrice              A W Brown                         37.37
  3 Kordi, Aajza                 Desoto Roadrunne                  37.40
  4 Dozier, Asia                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   43.39
  5 Williams, Jillian            Up In Front TC                    46.24
  6 Cotton, Alexandria           Lancaster Lightn                  48.42
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown                         33.86q
  2 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC                      33.87q
  3 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit                  34.93q
  4 Davis, Andriana              A W Brown                         43.03
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Milliner, Jazmin             Dallas Flash                      37.35
  2 Patterson, Hailey            Everman Track                     38.38
  3 Akanni, Olanre               A W Brown                         39.28
  4 Grosvenor, Omari             Desoto Roadrunne                  41.42
  5 Henry, Jai'Taedris           Lancaster Lightn                  42.61
  6 Webb, Rachel                 Desoto Roadrunne                  53.46
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       36.25      34.88q
  2 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit                  36.50q
  3 Chism, Tyler                 A W Brown                         37.41
  4 Stewart, Jaylin              Team S.W.I.F.T.        37.80      43.82

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              33.23      33.01
  2 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       34.88      33.43
  3 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              33.86      33.76
  4 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       34.93      35.13
  5 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           33.87      35.17
  6 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached             37.00      35.58
  7 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster Lightn       36.67      36.44
  8 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit       36.50      37.13

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kordi, Aajza                 Desoto Roadrunne                1:28.94
  2 Duty, De Ericka              Hallmark Track C                1:30.32
  3 Johnson, Payton              Dallas Flash                    1:30.68
  4 Rollings, Rianna             Just In Time Tra                1:37.41
  5 Adams, Virginia              Desoto Roadrunne                1:51.44
  6 Robinson, Raquel             Desoto Roadrunne                1:57.00
  7 Davis, Jazmyn                Athlete Track Cl                2:09.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jaylin              Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:29.20    1:30.29
  2 Cotton, Jessica              Lancaster Lightn                1:36.58
  3 Henry, Jai'Taedris           Lancaster Lightn                1:47.27
  4 Morgan, Chasity              Up In Front TC                  1:56.37
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit                1:19.91q
  2 Nathaniel, Keturah           Just In Time Tra                1:25.23q
  3 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     1:21.00    1:28.03q
  4 Harding, Symphony            Desoto Roadrunne                1:34.75
  5 McGrath, Harley              Mach 1 Track Clu     1:32.00    1:37.56
  6 Brown, Tia                   Up In Front TC                  1:51.91
  7 Hammer, Kailan               Elite of Mesquit                2:06.24
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn                1:21.39q
  2 Best, JoAnna                 Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:30.00    1:25.64q
  3 Cooper, Crysteena            Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:24.28    1:26.70q
  4 Hodge-Colbert, Acacia        Da' Heat In Texa                1:29.81
  5 Williams, Jillian            Up In Front TC                  1:50.96
  6 Gabriel, Chloe               Elite of Mesquit                2:19.31
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Briaun               Just In Time Tra                1:27.23q
  2 Dozier, Kamryn               Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:22.00    1:32.18
  3 Patterson, Hailey            Everman Track                   1:32.92
  4 Prince, Daja                 Hallmark Track C                1:33.80
  5 Crawford, Mariah             Desoto Roadrunne                1:40.29
  6 Cotton, Alexandria           Lancaster Lightn                1:46.41
  7 Washington, Tierra           Elite of Mesquit                1:59.97
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached                      1:27.11q
  2 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl                1:29.23
  3 Milliner, Jazmin             Dallas Flash                    1:30.35
  4 Brown, Kaylah                Athlete Track Cl                1:32.82
  5 Richard-Morgan, Aarien       Da' Heat In Texa                1:34.26
  6 Hutchings, Lovelia           Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:23.00    1:43.58
  7 Starks, Deja                 Da' Heat In Texa                2:40.66

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nathaniel, Keturah           Just In Time Tra     1:25.23    1:16.74
  2 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn     1:21.39    1:17.95
  3 Bell, Alexes                 Unattached           1:27.11    1:22.02
  4 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit     1:19.91    1:22.18
  5 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     1:28.03    1:23.77
  6 Best, JoAnna                 Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:25.64    1:24.38
  7 Porter, Briaun               Just In Time Tra     1:27.23    1:26.37
  8 Cooper, Crysteena            Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:26.70    1:31.61

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl                3:07.00
  2 Nathaniel, Keturah           Just In Time Tra                3:11.00
  3 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     3:16.00    3:11.25
  4 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn                3:11.46
  5 Porter, Briaun               Just In Time Tra                3:19.42
  6 Chandler, Destinee           Texas Speed Trac     2:50.00    3:26.63
  7 Johnson, Payton              Dallas Flash                    3:31.97
  8 Milliner, Jazmin             Dallas Flash                    3:33.21

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 A W Brown  'B'                                               1:04.96q
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:05.77    1:07.16q
     1) Crawford, Mariah                2) Garrett, Janai'
     3) Kordi, Aajza                    4) Grigsby, Camry
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          1:07.29q
     1) Moore, Zharia                   2) Strong, Destiny
     3) Buckley, Arnelia                4) Bass, Domomique
  4 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                              1:11.00    1:10.76q
     1) Hutchings, Lovelia              2) Cooper, Crysteena
     3) Dozier, Kamryn                  4) Best, JoAnna
  5 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                             1:14.90
     1) Grosvenor, Omari                2) Harding, Symphony
     3) Blackwell, Taylor               4) Camp, Teandra
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                            1:08.78q
     1) Harris, Kaylor                  2) Johnson, Michaela
     3) Riley, Katherine                4) Christopher, Aleyh
  2 A W Brown  'A'                                               1:10.15q
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     1:11.13q
     1) Spencer, Dezarai                2)
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) McKinney, Kamrie
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       1:20.00    1:13.42q
     1) Wilson, Ifrah                   2) Wade, Bobbie
     3) Ramirez, Shania                 4) Gross, Deja

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:10.15    1:05.03
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:07.29    1:07.73
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:11.13    1:09.10
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:08.78    1:09.56
  5 A W Brown  'B'                                    1:04.96    1:11.11
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:07.16    1:12.02
  7 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       1:13.42    1:12.81

Long Jump Primary Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit                  3.13m   10-03.25
  2 Ross, Zyesha                 A W Brown                         2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Crawford, Mariah             Desoto Roadrunne                  2.79m    9-02.00
  4 Davis, Andriana              A W Brown                         2.78m    9-01.50
  5 Harding, Symphony            Desoto Roadrunne                  2.51m    8-03.00
  6 Johnson, Payton              Dallas Flash                      2.43m    7-11.75
  7 Moore, J'Benet               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   2.13m    7-00.00
  8 Bass, Domomique              Lancaster Lightn                  2.11m    6-11.25
Flight  2
  1 Dozier, Kamryn               Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.07m      3.07m   10-01.00
  2 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC                      3.06m   10-00.50
  3 Kordi, Aajza                 Desoto Roadrunne                  2.55m    8-04.50
  4 Hutchings, Lovelia           Team S.W.I.F.T.        2.94m      2.43m    7-11.75
  5 Riley, Katherine             Elite of Mesquit                  2.24m    7-04.25
  6 Webb, Rachel                 Desoto Roadrunne                  1.93m    6-04.00
  7 Curlin, Kyndall              Lancaster Lightn                  1.82m    5-11.75
  8 Robinson, Raquel             Desoto Roadrunne                  1.65m    5-05.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t                  13.98q
  2 Wash, Breyana                Illusions TC           14.40      14.90
  3 Hyder, Setorria              East Texas Track                  15.05
  4 Brown, Marika                Illusions TC                      15.45
  5 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn                  15.52
  6 Muhammed, Atiya              Wildcats Athleti                  17.05
  7 Skinner, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn                  17.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Keyunt'a         Wmtc Stampede                     14.46q
  2 Johnson, Sylvia              A W Brown                         14.99
  3 Kemp, Sterling               Dallas Rollers T                  16.16
  4 Cunningham, Rakiya           Elite of Mesquit                  16.16
  5 Hairston, Demi               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   18.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jakevia             Texas Speed Trac       15.10      14.38q
  2 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit                  14.47q
  3 Lott, Kimberly               Desoto Roadrunne       14.31      14.61q
  4 Jackson, Shaquala            Lancaster Lightn                  16.53
  5 Bradley, Sade                Lancaster Lightn                  17.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kierra              Dallas Rollers T                  14.02q
  2 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend                   14.02q
  3 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  15.55
  4 Copeland, Chestina           Team S.W.I.F.T.                   15.95
  5 McCray, Tiffany              Hallmark Track C                  16.03
  6 Chandler, Valencia           Texas Speed Trac       15.15      16.61
  7 Webster, Te'Qwesha           Lancaster Lightn                  16.62
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Bria                 Lancaster Lightn                  15.26
  2 Tanner, Emerald              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   15.44
  3 Morgan, Nikal                Up In Front TC                    15.92
  4 Holmes, Christlyn            Elite of Mesquit                  16.36
  5 Shaw, KaPresha               Lancaster Lightn                  16.81
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       13.50      13.77q
  2 Wright, Victoria             Dallas Rollers T                  15.01
  3 Williams, Kaitlyn            Blaze Athletic C       14.40      15.05
  4 Crowe, Kiera                 Texas Speed Trac       15.00      15.30
  5 Gardenas, Gyanna             Elite of Mesquit                  16.31
  6 Bloomfield, Deandra          A W Brown                         18.30
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 McCullough, Taylor           Desoto Roadrunne                  14.81
  2 Wilson, Shantinesha          Texas Speed Trac       15.15      14.83
  3 Black, Jasmine               Wildcats Athleti                  15.08
  4 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                         15.09
  5 Brown, Dre'Nisha             Texas Speed Trac       15.00      15.40
  6 Johnson, Alexis              Desoto Roadrunne                  15.72
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Black, Yasmine               Wildcats Athleti                  15.69
  2 Scott, Sharvince             Lancaster Lightn                  16.61
  3 Dixon, Dreu                  Team S.W.I.F.T.                   16.74
  4 Lindsey, Alexis              Da' Heat In Texa                  16.92
  5 Hibbler, Khadija             Hallmark Track C                  18.42
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Cam'Bria             Dallas TC                         15.02
  2 Brumbelow, Carolyn           Unattached                        15.90
  3 Dorsey, Crystal              A W Brown                         16.33
  4 Jackson, Alexa               Elite of Mesquit                  16.67
  5 Gibbs, Caitlyn               Desoto Roadrunne                  19.27

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       13.77      13.75
  2 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       13.98      13.81
  3 Johnson, Kierra              Dallas Rollers T       14.02      13.87
  4 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        14.02      13.90
  5 Washington, Keyunt'a         Wmtc Stampede          14.46      14.27
  6 Lott, Kimberly               Desoto Roadrunne       14.61      14.36
  7 Johnson, Jakevia             Texas Speed Trac       14.38      14.42
  8 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit       14.47      14.49

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C       29.20      30.75q
  2 Brown, Marika                Illusions TC                      33.08
  3 Brown, Dre'Nisha             Texas Speed Trac       33.43      33.43
  4 Brumbelow, Carolyn           Unattached                        33.70
  5 Tanner, Emerald              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.04
  6 Hackworth, Nakadia           Lancaster Lightn                  34.35
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster Lightn                  31.43
  2 Hyder, Setorria              East Texas Track                  32.26
  3 Gibbs, Caitlyn               Desoto Roadrunne                  32.91
  4 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  32.91
  5 Lindsey, Alexis              Da' Heat In Texa                  35.66
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       27.00      29.04q
  2 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn                  30.89
  3 Williams, katlyn             Unattached                        31.92
  4 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just In Time Tra                  34.44
  5 Anderson, Kirby              Just In Time Tra                  35.90
  6 Wallace, Leilani             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   36.23
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne       29.00      30.31q
  2 Marshall, Dy'Neshia          Hallmark Track C                  33.53
  3 Jackson, Alexa               Elite of Mesquit                  37.42
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit                  30.76
  2 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee       31.60      31.06
  3 Webster, Te'Qwesha           Lancaster Lightn                  35.54
  4 Joseph, Tylisha              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   38.21
  5 Smith, Lyric                 Up In Front TC                    39.88
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McWright, Ri'Kell            Texas Speed Trac       33.10      30.92
  2 Lott, Kimberly               Desoto Roadrunne       28.90      31.58
  3 Hill, Jazmine                Dallas Rollers T                  32.46
  4 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       33.17      32.64
  5 Badger, Martazia             Showtime                          33.06
  6 Copeland, Chestina           Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.21
  7 Atkinson, Anissa             Wildcats Athleti                  44.46
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra                  29.47q
  2 Hall, Alexis                 Texas Speed Trac       33.10      30.14q
  3 Washington, Keyunt'a         Wmtc Stampede                     30.69q
  4 Muhammed, Atiya              Wildcats Athleti                  35.47
  5 Riley, Levela                Elite of Mesquit                  35.62
  6 Dixon, Dreu                  Team S.W.I.F.T.                   36.96
  7 Bradley, Sade                Lancaster Lightn                  38.18
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hasty, Geryn                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.64
  2 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn                  35.01
  3 Shaw, KaPresha               Lancaster Lightn                  37.74
  4 Theus, Whitney               Hallmark Track C                  39.27
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t                  29.46q
  2 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend                   29.51q
  3 Harper, Christina            Lancaster Lightn                  32.33
  4 Johnson, Sylvia              A W Brown                         32.50
  5 Morgan, Nikal                Up In Front TC                    34.28
  6 Gardenas, Gyanna             Elite of Mesquit                  34.38
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Cam'Bria             Dallas TC                         33.66
  2 Jackson, Shaquala            Lancaster Lightn                  35.75
  3 Johnson-King, Keandra        Desoto Roadrunne                  36.08
  4 Skinner, Amber               Lancaster Lightn                  36.34
  5 Hairston, Demi               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   39.43
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                         32.74
  2 Jeffries, Krisha             Dallas TC                         34.49
  3 Dorsey, Crystal              A W Brown                         35.47
  4 Cunningham, Rakiya           Elite of Mesquit                  36.19
  5 Skinner, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn                  38.36
  6 Bloomfield, Deandra          A W Brown                         42.12

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       29.04      28.47
  2 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       29.46      28.55
  3 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        29.51      28.86
  4 Hall, Alexis                 Texas Speed Trac       30.14      29.29
  5 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       29.47      29.33
  6 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne       30.31      29.69
  7 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C       30.75      29.70
  8 Washington, Keyunt'a         Wmtc Stampede          30.69      30.53

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Delk, Bria                   Lancaster Lightn                1:12.58
  2 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne                1:12.74
  3 Jordan, Cam'Bria             Dallas TC                       1:19.60
  4 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift                        1:20.78
  5 Webb, Ashley                 Dallas TC                       1:21.15
  6 Anderson, Kirby              Just In Time Tra                1:27.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     1:10.00    1:09.48q
  2 Morgan, Nikal                Up In Front TC                  1:15.92
  3 Wright, Dejia                Desoto Roadrunne                1:17.51
  4 Cunningham, Derica           Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:17.80    1:17.73
  5 Powell, Sharde               Illusions TC                    1:20.99
  6 Joseph, Tylisha              Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:39.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, katlyn             Unattached                      1:10.74q
  2 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit                1:13.43
  3 Warfield, LaPortia           Texas Speed Trac     1:30.00    1:15.38
  4 Davis, Kassondra             Speed By Choice                 1:17.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn                1:08.90q
  2 Moore, Chideria              Texas Speed Trac     1:30.00    1:19.03
  3 Webster, Te'Qwesha           Lancaster Lightn                1:26.56
  4 Muhammed, Atiya              Wildcats Athleti                1:26.67
  5 Salazar, Joselyn             Just In Time Tra                1:29.73
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee     1:13.00    1:11.39q
  2 Moment, Janae                Wildcats Athleti                1:11.56q
  3 Jackson, Shaquala            Lancaster Lightn                1:30.45
  4 Skinner, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn                1:39.87
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn                1:16.72
  2 Henderson, Demi              Desoto Roadrunne                1:26.69
  3 Johnson-King, Keandra        Desoto Roadrunne                1:27.40
  4 Smith, Lyric                 Up In Front TC                  1:30.38
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra                1:07.95q
  2 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C     1:07.00    1:11.24q
  3 Badger, Martazia             Showtime                        1:17.01
  4 Brumbelow, Carolyn           Unattached                      1:21.70
  5 Lindsey, Alexis              Da' Heat In Texa                1:22.55
  6 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just In Time Tra                1:23.90
  7 Davis, Miyah                 Athlete Track Cl                1:31.63
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee     1:13.00    1:12.01q
  2 Davis, Josalynn              Desoto Roadrunne                1:18.71
  3 Jeffries, Krisha             Dallas TC                       1:20.19
  4 Green-Manos, Thenesha        Lancaster Lightn                1:20.89
  5 Bradley, Sade                Lancaster Lightn                1:26.95
  6 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn                1:27.76
  7 Richardson, Zayna            Mach 1 Track Clu     1:27.00    1:44.02

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn     1:08.90    1:06.27
  2 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra     1:07.95    1:06.57
  3 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     1:09.48    1:07.60
  4 Williams, katlyn             Unattached           1:10.74    1:07.74
  5 Delk, Bria                   Lancaster Lightn     1:12.58    1:07.85
  6 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee     1:11.39    1:08.03
  7 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee     1:12.01    1:12.08
  8 Moment, Janae                Wildcats Athleti     1:11.56    1:12.54

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     2:45.00    2:39.66
  2 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached           2:43.00    2:40.71
  3 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra                2:47.96
  4 Ramsey, Basha                Unattached                      2:51.79
  5 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached           2:46.00    2:51.86
  6 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne                2:57.08
  7 Love, Andria                 Unattached                      3:04.66
  8 Green-Manos, Thenesha        Lancaster Lightn                3:05.69

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached           5:46.00    5:49.89
  2 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached           5:50.00    5:52.02
  3 Davis, Miyah                 Athlete Track Cl                6:43.91
  4 Adamcik, Rachel              Just In Time Tra                6:48.75

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McElhannan, Angela           Elite of Mesquit               12:34.00

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            56.60q
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Shaw, Verlencia
     3) Jones, Jazzkia                  4) Delk, Bria
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         59.00      56.83q
     1) Wilson, Shantinesha             2) McWright, Ri'Kell
     3) Johnson, Jakevia                4) Hall, Alexis
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                               58.43q
     1) Cain, Ariel                     2) Lott, Kimberly
     3) McCullough, Taylor              4) Gibbs, Caitlyn
  4 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                                 58.95q
     1) Kemp, Sterling                  2) Johnson, Kierra
     3) Wright, Victoria                4) Hill, Jazmine
  5 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                       1:05.00    1:02.09q
     1) Brown, Dre'Nisha                2) Moore, Chideria
     3) Chandler, Valencia              4) Warfield, LaPortia
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                             1:02.72q
     1) Johnson, Alexis                 2) Clanagan, Cherish
     3) Davis, Josalynn                 4) Rheams, Morgan
  7 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'B'                              1:28.50    1:03.52
     1) McPherson, Kara                 2) Joseph, Tylisha
     3) Woods, Kenyanna                 4) Johnson, Kyshonna
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           1:00.39q
     1) Moment, Janae                   2) Black, Jasmine
     3) Atkinson, Anissa                4) Black, Yasmine
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          1:02.73q
     1) Harper, Christina               2) Hackworth, Nakadia
     3) Rand, Jessica                   4) Taylor, Bria
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                            1:04.86
     1) Cunningham, Rakiya              2) Jackson, Alexa
     3) Gardenas, Gyanna                4) Riley, Levela
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     1:05.77
     1) Peoples, Chakeva                2) McCray, Tiffany
     3) McCullough, BreAun              4) Marshall, Dy'Neshia
  5 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                              1:01.62    1:07.46
     1) Tanner, Emerald                 2) Wallace, Leilani
     3) Cunningham, Derica              4) Hasty, Geryn

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 56.60      56.92
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         56.83      58.68
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                1:00.39      59.94
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    58.43    1:00.09
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      58.95    1:00.68
  6 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                       1:02.09    1:02.95
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               1:02.73    1:03.15
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                  1:02.72    1:04.94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:46.59q
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Smith, Asia
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Taylor, Bria
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       5:45.00    5:03.81q
     1) McWright, Raija                 2) Johnson, Jakevia
     3) Hall, Alexis                    4) Moore, Chideria
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           5:16.77q
     1) Black, Yasmine                  2) Atkinson, Anissa
     3) Black, Jasmine                  4) Moment, Janae
  4 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                              5:13.50    5:25.51q
     1) Hasty, Geryn                    2) Cunningham, Derica
     3) Copeland, Chestina              4) Wallace, Leilani
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          5:37.97q
     1) Harper, Christina               2) Hackworth, Nakadia
     3) Green-Manos, Thenesha           4) Smith, Taylor
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     6:34.31
     1) Hibbler, Khadija                2) Hobson, Michelle
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Thomas, Ashley
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             5:07.65q
     1) Cain, Ariel                     2) Wright, Dejia
     3) Davis, Josalynn                 4) Grigsby, Camry
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                       5:56.00    5:33.71q
     1) Chandler, Valencia              2) Crowe, Kiera
     3) Warfield, LaPortia              4) Wilson, Shantinesha
  3 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                               5:43.94q
     1) Hill, Jazmine                   2) Kemp, Sterling
     3) Johnson, Kierra                 4) Wright, Victoria
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                             5:50.01
     1) Johnson, Alexis                 2) Henderson, Demi
     3) Johnson-King, Keandra           4) Rheams, Morgan
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     6:27.69
     1) McCray, Tiffany                 2) McCullough, BreAun
     3) Peoples, Chakeva                4) Marshall, Dy'Neshia

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  0.86m    2-09.75
  2 Muse, Jo Ellen               Just In Time Tra                  0.81m    2-07.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached             3.86m      4.03m   13-02.75
  2 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached             3.83m      3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just In Time Tra                  3.48m   11-05.00
  4 Rand, Jessica                Lancaster Lightn                  3.26m   10-08.50
  5 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Webb, Ashley                 Dallas TC                         2.79m    9-02.00
  7 McPherson, Kara              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   2.66m    8-08.75
  8 Richardson, Zayna            Mach 1 Track Clu       2.64m      2.58m    8-05.75
Flight  2
  1 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t                  4.25m   13-11.50
  2 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn                  3.66m   12-00.25
  3 Wash, Breyana                Illusions TC                      3.52m   11-06.75
  4 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn                  3.28m   10-09.25
  5 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                         3.24m   10-07.75
  6 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift                          3.17m   10-05.00
  7 Scott, Aaliyah               Unattached                        3.06m   10-00.50
  8 Washington, Keyunt'a         Wmtc Stampede                     3.01m    9-10.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track                  7.09m   23-03.25
  2 Bell, Tamara                 Unattached                        4.98m   16-04.25
  3 Wright, Tiara                Hallmark Track C                  4.53m   14-10.50
  4 McElhannan, Angela           Elite of Mesquit                  4.50m   14-09.25
  5 Hebert, Bailey               Just In Time Tra                  4.29m   14-01.00
  6 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  4.23m   13-10.50
  7 Johnson, Brenticia           Dallas TC                         3.26m   10-08.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift                       42-07.50     12.99m
  2 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track                  40-00     12.19m
  3 Hebert, Bailey               Just In Time Tra                  37-10     11.53m
  4 Davis, Kassondra             Speed By Choice                33-10.50     10.32m
  5 Muse, Jo Ellen               Just In Time Tra               28-00.50      8.54m
Flight  2
  1 Wright, Tiara                Hallmark Track C                  23-08      7.21m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed Trac       12.50      12.99q
  2 Morgan, Jannell              Dallas Stallions                  15.99
  3 Reynolds, Monica             Dallas TC                         17.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn                  13.46q
  2 Rosson, Breana               Mesquite Friend                   14.14
  3 Browning, Keirayshon         Mesquite Friend                   14.22
  4 Benton, Lauren               Mesquite Friend                   14.52
  5 Parnell, Jazmin              Lancaster Lightn                  14.62
  6 Ross, Delaina                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   15.23
  7 Dupuy, Margeaux              Grapevine Gazell                  15.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit                  13.83
  2 Bertrand, Authum             Mesquite Friend                   14.17
  3 Delk, Edesha                 Lancaster Lightn                  14.71
  4 Warren, Gloria               Wildcats Athleti                  14.72
  5 King, Jastasia               Dallas Rollers T                  15.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Texas Speed Trac       12.60      13.04q
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          13.20      13.68q
  3 Jackson, Ashley              Elite of Mesquit                  13.70
  4 Dickerson, Ashley            Hallmark Track C                  15.41
  5 Goodwill, Tempress           Lancaster Lightn                  16.28
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Shalexis             Lancaster Lightn                  14.34
  2 Wilson, Jordon               Mesquite Friend                   14.44
  3 Listenbee, Marissa           Desoto Roadrunne                  14.62
  4 Mangum, Bretonika            Lancaster Lightn                  15.11
  5 Williams, Barbara            Dallas TC                         15.87
  6 Johnson, Mariunta            Dallas TC                         16.71
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas Track                  13.55q
  2 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic                  13.91
  3 Williford, Amber             Desoto Roadrunne                  14.72
  4 Brown, Stephanie             Dallas TC                         15.12
  5 Frazier, Imani               Dallas TC                         15.78
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chrishuna          A W Brown                         13.75
  2 Jones, Ebony                 Dallas Rollers T                  14.06
  3 Dudley, Countess             Illusions TC                      14.80
  4 Runnels, Raven               Mesquite Friend                   15.09
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             Dallas Flash                      15.24
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, Yamiah             East Texas Track                  13.29q
  2 Clark, Taylor                Team S.W.I.F.T.        14.21      14.39
  3 Chumley, Whitney             East Texas Track                  14.42
  4 McClure, DeAndrea            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   14.45
  5 Young, Alexis                Desoto Roadrunne                  14.65
  6 Franklin, LaCreshia          East Texas Track                  15.03
  7 Joubert, Cydni               Illusions TC                      15.52
  8 Wright, Dominique            Desoto Roadrunne                  17.27
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC                         13.05q
  2 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn                  13.30q
  3 Taylor, Quanita              Texas Speed Trac       13.70      14.08
  4 Ramirez, Aisha               Texas Speed Trac       13.60      14.10
  5 Snell, JaToi                 A W Brown                         14.19
  6 Stephens, Kadeeja            Dallas TC                         15.94
  7 Thornton, Chloe              So Swift                          16.36

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed Trac       12.99      12.83
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn       13.46      13.11
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              13.05      13.18
  4 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn       13.30      13.35
  5 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas Track       13.55      13.51
  6 Bradford, Yamiah             East Texas Track       13.29      13.63
  7 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          13.68      13.74

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aldresha             Heavenly Track C       27.20      29.07
  2 Bertrand, Authum             Mesquite Friend                   30.24
  3 Hicks, Courtney              Quantum Athletic                  31.40
  4 Florence, La'Ambria          East Texas Track                  33.85
  5 Dickerson, Ashley            Hallmark Track C                  34.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC                         27.15q
  2 Johnson, Raquel              Desoto Roadrunne                  30.89
  3 Thornton, Chloe              So Swift                          33.15
  4 Goodwill, Tempress           Lancaster Lightn                  33.62
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Kiara                 Texas Speed Trac       28.40      28.15q
  2 Jackson, Ashley              Elite of Mesquit                  29.05q
  3 Clark, Taylor                Team S.W.I.F.T.        29.42      31.13
  4 King, Jastasia               Dallas Rollers T                  33.77
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit                  27.92q
  2 Aldridge, Chokilah           Texas Speed Trac       28.50      28.47q
  3 Rosson, Breana               Mesquite Friend                   30.43
  4 Jackson, Rachel              Desoto Roadrunne                  31.11
  5 Warren, Gloria               Wildcats Athleti                  32.37
  6 Frazier, Imani               Dallas TC                         33.96
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Uquasha             Da' Heat In Texa                  29.87
  2 Pleasant, Jalessa            Dallas Rollers T                  31.64
  3 Mangum, Bretonika            Lancaster Lightn                  32.15
  4 Franklin, LaCreshia          East Texas Track                  33.67
  5 Joubert, Cydni               Illusions TC                      34.15
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Browning, Keirayshon         Mesquite Friend                   30.23
  2 Benton, Lauren               Mesquite Friend                   31.14
  3 Verdine, Brianna             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   32.06
  4 Brown, Stephanie             Dallas TC                         33.20
  5 Morgan, Jannell              Dallas Stallions                  34.68
  6 Wright, Dominique            Desoto Roadrunne                  37.45
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       26.90      27.47q
  2 Ricks, Tomishia              Lancaster Lightn                  28.03q
  3 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track                  29.64
  4 Smith, Paula                 Wildcats Athleti                  31.41
  5 Reynolds, Monica             Dallas TC                         39.02
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Aisha               Texas Speed Trac       28.20      30.05
  2 Buckley, Kandee              Lancaster Lightn                  32.75
  3 Ross, Delaina                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   32.97
  4 Sowells, Alexis              Illusions TC                      35.24
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic                  29.11
  2 Jennings, Ashley             Team S.W.I.F.T.        29.89      30.55
  3 Brown, Bria                  Lancaster Lightn                  32.43
  4 Stephens, Kadeeja            Dallas TC                         33.67
  5 Stephens, Joycelyn           Velocity Track C       32.00      35.00
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Roneishia          Dallas Flash                      30.04
  2 Lassiter, Jacelyn            Elite of Mesquit                  31.08
  3 Washington, Jasmine          Hallmark Track C                  31.74
  4 Johnson, Mariunta            Dallas TC                         34.69
  5 Moore, Diara                 A W Brown                         35.73
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          27.00      28.57q
  2 Martin, Jasmine              Dallas TC                         31.27
  3 Runnels, Raven               Mesquite Friend                   32.83
  4 Freeman, Chastity            Dallas TC                         33.88
  5 Hancock, Tezra               Elite of Mesquit                  38.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       27.47      26.89
  2 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              27.15      27.43
  3 Ricks, Tomishia              Lancaster Lightn       28.03      27.59
  4 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit       27.92      27.60
  5 Grant, Kiara                 Texas Speed Trac       28.15      27.82
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          28.57      28.13
  7 Aldridge, Chokilah           Texas Speed Trac       28.47      28.22
  8 Jackson, Ashley              Elite of Mesquit       29.05      30.35

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Sydnee             Desoto Roadrunne     1:04.09    1:05.88
  2 Avery, LaTasia               Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:07.90    1:08.66
  3 Wilson, Jamie                Mesquite Friend                 1:15.43
  4 Jackson, Brielle             Hallmark Track C                1:46.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn                1:01.79q
  2 Hicks, Courtney              Quantum Athletic                1:06.66
  3 Johnson, Raquel              Desoto Roadrunne                1:08.26
  4 Martin, Jasmine              Dallas TC                       1:13.78
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn                1:03.70q
  2 Lassiter, Jacelyn            Elite of Mesquit                1:12.98
  3 Brown, Stephanie             Dallas TC                       1:18.60
  4 Pleasant, Jalessa            Dallas Rollers T                1:20.22
  5 Price, Chanessa              A W Brown                       1:22.46
  6 Pippins, Tierra              North Texas Chee     1:21.00    1:26.35
  7 Williams, Shelby             Wildcats Athleti                1:34.12
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aldresha             Heavenly Track C     1:03.00    1:04.05q
  2 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track                1:06.96
  3 Hawkins, Bria                Hallmark Track C                1:16.67
  4 Stephens, Joycelyn           Velocity Track C     1:10.00    1:18.01
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McWright, Raija              Texas Speed Trac     1:14.00    1:04.54
  2 Wilson, Jordon               Mesquite Friend                 1:11.73
  3 Wheeler, Chelsea             Lancaster Lightn                1:12.56
  4 Kincade, Viola               Wildcats Athleti                1:13.07
  5 Thomas, Deonte'              Dallas Flash                    1:14.74
  6 Humphries, Darisse           Quantum Athletic                1:21.20
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     1:00.50    1:01.78q
  2 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto Roadrunne     1:03.39    1:04.34q
  3 Freeman, Chastity            Dallas TC                       1:21.14
  4 Leggett, Chelsea             A W Brown                       1:22.78
  5 Johnson, Mariunta            Dallas TC                       1:23.17
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC                       1:00.97q
  2 Dozier, Tirrany              Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:10.30    1:09.57
  3 Hampton, Uquasha             Da' Heat In Texa                1:15.37
  4 Stephens, Kadeeja            Dallas TC                       1:21.88
  5 Moore, Diara                 A W Brown                       1:28.19
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          59.90    1:02.85q
  2 Fahmi, Krysta                Texas Speed Trac     1:15.00    1:03.16q
  3 Wilson, Alexus               Dallas Rollers T                1:15.23
  4 Jones, Taylor                Wildcats Athleti                1:18.16
  5 Frazier, Imani               Dallas TC                       1:24.64
  6 Reynolds, Monica             Dallas TC                       1:33.96
  7 Hancock, Tezra               Elite of Mesquit                1:38.39
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Paula                 Wildcats Athleti                1:10.23
  2 Goodwill, Tempress           Lancaster Lightn                1:15.83
  3 Verdine, Brianna             Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:16.97
  4 Buckley, Kandee              Lancaster Lightn                1:17.02
  5 Brooks, Jerrica              Desoto Roadrunne                1:22.60
  6 King, Jastasia               Dallas Rollers T                1:29.76

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn     1:01.79      59.78
  2 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     1:01.78    1:00.27
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC            1:00.97    1:01.40
  4 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede        1:02.85    1:02.74
  5 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto Roadrunne     1:04.34    1:03.21
  6 Fahmi, Krysta                Texas Speed Trac     1:03.16    1:05.47
  7 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn     1:03.70    1:06.18
  8 Bailey, Aldresha             Heavenly Track C     1:04.05    1:09.47

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T                2:31.45
  2 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     2:31.00    2:35.08
  3 Bailey, Aldresha             Heavenly Track C     2:34.00    2:37.06
  4 Hamilton, Kierra             Desoto Roadrunne     2:37.00    2:40.23
  5 Hicks, Courtney              Quantum Athletic                2:41.64
  6 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C     2:37.00    2:41.78
  7 Dozier, Tirrany              Team S.W.I.F.T.      2:38.20    2:45.10
  8 Broom, Troinee               Lancaster Lightn                2:52.22

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C     5:43.00    5:32.59
  2 Green, Alexandra             Dallas TC                       5:44.07
  3 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra                6:15.05
  4 Bickham, Tiera               Lancaster Lightn                6:44.34
  5 Belote, Alexis               Just In Time Tra                7:08.74
  6 Scott, Edgreanna             Unattached                      7:16.35
  7 Dressel, Mariah              Unattached                      7:21.62

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C    12:17.00   12:34.55
  2 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra               14:13.86
  3 Bickham, Tiera               Lancaster Lightn               15:35.01
  4 Belote, Alexis               Just In Time Tra               15:47.02

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Bria                  Lancaster Lightn               12:01.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Marshan            Unattached                        14.59
  2 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       16.70      14.96
  3 Lefall, Jasmine              Velocity Track C                  14.99
  4 Anderson, Emily              Desoto Roadrunne                  15.75
Section  2
  1 Hampton, Uquasha             Da' Heat In Texa                  16.54
  2 Kirby, Kayla                 Dallas Rollers T                  16.55
  3 Couch, Samantha              Texas Speed Trac       13.45      16.71

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                         55.00      53.69q
     1) Taylor, Quanita                 2) Ramirez, Aisha
     3) Grant, Kiara                    4) Couch, Samantha
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                            54.00q
     1) Ricks, Tomishia                 2) Willis, Shalexis
     3) Wheeler, Chelsea                4) Walker, Briana
  3 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                                 55.49q
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Jones, Ebony
     3) Kirby, Kayla                    4) Pleasant, Jalessa
  4 A W Brown  'A'                                                 55.60q
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                              55.63
     1) Lassiter, Jacelyn               2) Jackson, Ashley
     3) Hancock, Tezra                  4) Hutchinson, J'Lesa
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       56.33
     1) McCray, Amber                   2) Hobson, Dominique
     3)                                 4) Hibbler, Chambree
  7 Dallas Flash  'A'                                              58.71
     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2) Franklin, Roneishia
     3) Thomas, Deonte'                 4) Clemmons, Kaneedra
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         53.00      50.54q
     1) Aldridge, Chokilah              2) McWright, Raija
     3) Hall, Alicia                    4) Fahmi, Krysta
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            51.14q
     1) Merguson, Jerneshia             2) Curlin, Brittney
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Fowler, Brittany
  3 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                     53.60q
     1) Chumley, Whitney                2) Gilmore, Kaneisha
     3) Bradford, Yamiah                4) Jackson, Shaleetha
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              54.29q
     1) Bertrand, Authum                2) Benton, Lauren
     3) Browning, Keirayshon            4) Rosson, Breana
  5 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                                54.25      55.65
     1) Avery, LaTasia                  2) Clark, Taylor
     3) McClure, DeAndrea               4) Jennings, Ashley
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                               57.47
     1) Listenbee, Marissa              2) Johnson, Kiana
     3) Williford, Amber                4) Young, Alexis
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             59.06
     1) Warren, Gloria                  2) Smith, Paula
     3) Jones, Taylor                   4) Kincade, Viola
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     1:00.88
     1) Hibbler, Chambree               2) Allen, Moriah
     3) Dickerson, Ashley               4) Jackson, Brielle

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 51.14      51.56
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         50.54      51.58
  3 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          53.60      54.50
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 54.00      54.74
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      55.49      54.97
  6 A W Brown  'A'                                      55.60      55.72
  7 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   54.29      55.85
  8 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                         53.69      57.87

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:30.00    4:20.35q
     1) McWright, Raija                 2) Hall, Alicia
     3) Grant, Kiara                    4) Fahmi, Krysta
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:21.47q
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Fowler, Brittany
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:55.22q
     1) Hobson, Dominique               2) McCray, Amber
     3)                                 4) Timmons, Tamicka
  4 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                              4:52.01    4:59.11
     1) Ross, Delaina                   2) McClure, DeAndrea
     3) Dozier, Tirrany                 4) Verdine, Brianna
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                            5:00.65
     1) Wilson, Jamie                   2) Wilson, Jordon
     3) Runnels, Raven                  4) Bertrand, Authum
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:29.00    4:26.39q
     1) Crawford, Sydnee                2) Hearst, Zaneta
     3) Johnson-King, Kendra            4) Hamilton, Kierra
  2 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                               4:35.76q
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Kirby, Kayla
     3) Jones, Ebony                    4) Wilson, Alexus
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          4:39.07q
     1) Wheeler, Chelsea                2) Ricks, Tomishia
     3) Pullins, Kendra                 4) Walker, Briana
  4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   4:39.78q
     1) Gilmore, Kaneisha               2) Bradford, Yamiah
     3) Jackson, Shaleetha              4) Johnson, Jennifer
  5 A W Brown  'A'                                               4:58.25q
  6 Dallas Flash  'A'                                            5:04.38
     1) Franklin, Roneishia             2) James, Alexandria
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Thomas, Deonte'

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                 10:59.50   10:56.51
     1) Hearst, Zaneta                  2) Crawford, Sydnee
     3) Hamilton, Kierra                4) Johnson-King, Kendra
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                         13:28.29
     1) Broom, Troinee                  2) Page, Shannon
     3) Williams, Erica                 4) Pullins, Kendra

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00
  1 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic                 J1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Pippins, Tierra              North Texas Chee                  1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Anderson, Emily              Desoto Roadrunne                  1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mangum, Bretonika            Lancaster Lightn                  4.44m   14-07.00
  2 Lefall, Jasmine              Velocity Track C       4.21m      4.28m   14-00.50
  3 Pippins, Tierra              North Texas Chee       3.84m      3.43m   11-03.00
  4 Florence, La'Ambria          East Texas Track                  3.35m   11-00.00
Flight  2
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track                  4.45m   14-07.25
  2 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       4.44m      4.33m   14-02.50
  3 James, Alexandria            Dallas Flash                      4.10m   13-05.50
  4 Avery, LaTasia               Team S.W.I.F.T.        4.08m      3.96m   13-00.00
  5 Dupuy, Margeaux              Grapevine Gazell                  3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Listenbee, Marissa           Desoto Roadrunne                  3.58m   11-09.00
  7 Broom, Troinee               Lancaster Lightn                  3.46m   11-04.25
  8 Brooks, Jerrica              Desoto Roadrunne                  2.89m    9-05.75
Flight  3
  1 Willis, Shalexis             Lancaster Lightn                  3.85m   12-07.75
  2 Jennings, Ashley             Team S.W.I.F.T.        4.09m      3.82m   12-06.50
  3 Anderson, Emily              Desoto Roadrunne                  3.58m   11-09.00
  4 Joubert, Cydni               Illusions TC                      3.55m   11-07.75
  5 Couch, Samantha              Texas Speed Trac       4.87m      3.41m   11-02.25
  6 Scott, Edgreanna             Unattached                        3.13m   10-03.25
  7 Humphries, Darisse           Quantum Athletic                  2.92m    9-07.00
  8 Freeman, Chastity            Dallas TC                         2.90m    9-06.25

Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Smith, Brianeka              A W Brown                         7.56m   24-09.75
  2 Brown, Emily                 East Texas Track                  5.65m   18-06.50
  3 Gray, Breanna                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   5.25m   17-02.75
  4 Mitchell, Romona             Lancaster Lightn                  4.77m   15-07.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brianeka              A W Brown                        14.70m      48-03
  2 Mitchell, Romona             Lancaster Lightn                 12.93m      42-05
  3 Brown, Emily                 East Texas Track                 11.54m      37-10
  4 Gray, Breanna                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   9.63m      31-07

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Belote, Alexis               Just In Time Tra               66-03.50     20.20m
  2 Brown, Emily                 East Texas Track                  48-06     14.78m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Broncos                    13.34q
  2 Solomon, Brittney            Illusions TC           12.80      13.80
  3 Jackson, Jasmine             Mesquite Friend                   14.14
  4 Anthony, JaQuail             Dallas Gold TC         12.90      14.16
  5 Carey, Talor                 Mesquite Friend                   15.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         11.90      12.58q
  2 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track                  13.34q
  3 Gentry, Shena                Wildcats Athleti                  13.57
  4 Scott, Cherrelle             Lancaster Lightn                  14.58
  5 Gray, Desarai                Team S.W.I.F.T.        15.30      16.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Mardavia              Hallmark Track C                  13.33q
  2 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                         13.65
  3 Williams, Jessica            Dallas Rollers T                  14.37
  4 Lewis, Jazzine               So Swift                          14.60
  5 Dozier, Kiara                Team S.W.I.F.T.        13.45      14.63
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lovejoy, Lauren              North Texas Chee       12.69      13.82
  2 Henson, Ashley               East Texas Track                  13.91
  3 Inman, Brittany              Illusions TC                      14.31
  4 Carrie, Maresha              Mesquite Friend                   14.49
  5 Griffin, Kyiara              Junior Speedster                  14.62
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Courtney               Desoto Roadrunne                  13.94
  2 Laster, Neimon               Illusions TC                      14.15
  3 Smith, Yamika                East Texas Track                  14.28
  4 Edwards, Jasmine             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   14.66
  5 Beaty, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn                  14.81
  6 Jackson, Katrina             Mesquite Friend                   15.85
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Ashlie                 Desoto Roadrunne       12.34      13.28q
  2 Gaston, Tyeesha              Dallas Gold TC         12.50      13.30q
  3 Hicks, Trezavant             Dallas Stallions       12.00      13.49
  4 Garrett, Kenedria            Dallas Gold TC                    13.96
  5 Jackson, Shakiyla            Dallas TC                         15.56
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze           12.60      13.37q
  2 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark Track C                  13.74
  3 Files, Jennifer              Mesquite Friend                   13.85
  4 Propes, Brittany             Desoto Roadrunne       12.78      14.01
  5 Lacy, Brittany               Illusions TC                      14.27
  6 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit                  14.70
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn                  13.01q
  2 Gaston, Ieesha               Dallas Gold TC         12.55      13.60
  3 Gwinn, LaToya                So Swift                          14.18
  4 Davis, Nellasha              Team S.W.I.F.T.        13.98      14.21
  5 Blanson, Lakeisha            Dallas Stallions                  15.70

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Brittney               Desoto Roadrunne       26.26      26.76q
  2 Gaston, Ieesha               Dallas Gold TC         25.85      28.29
  3 McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn                  28.81
  4 Vanzandt, Shauntay           East Texas Track                  28.81
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Broncos                    26.85q
  2 Obafemi, Vanessa             Dallas Gold TC         27.80      27.82
  3 Barge, Brea                  Desoto Roadrunne                  28.24
  4 Solomon, Brittney            Illusions TC           26.50      28.28
  5 Owens, Michoela              So Swift                          30.96
  6 Milling, Margaret            Hallmark Track C                  32.03
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Courtney               Desoto Roadrunne                  28.67
  2 Propes, Brittany             Desoto Roadrunne                  28.73
  3 Gwinn, LaToya                So Swift                          29.46
  4 Scott, Cherrelle             Lancaster Lightn                  29.82
  5 Handsborough, Ieshya         Wildcats Athleti                  32.50
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn                  27.02q
  2 Lynch, Mardavia              Hallmark Track C                  27.10
  3 Lacy, Brittany               Illusions TC                      28.86
  4 Lewis, Jazzine               So Swift                          31.18
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn                  26.18q
  2 Henderson, Kareitha          East Texas Track                  28.69
  3 Laster, Neimon               Illusions TC                      29.17
  4 Sellers, D'Janee             Mesquite Friend                   30.09
  5 Blanson, Lakeisha            Dallas Stallions                  32.12
  6 Owens, Kendra                So Swift                          32.70
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze           24.70      26.78q
  2 Davis, Shandricka            Dallas Blaze           25.70      27.56
  3 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                         28.16
  4 Carrie, Maresha              Mesquite Friend                   28.58
  5 Anthony, JaQuail             Dallas Gold TC         27.50      28.80
  6 Henson, Ashley               East Texas Track                  29.00
  7 Beaty, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn                  31.07
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Gentry, Shena                Wildcats Athleti                  27.90
  2 Godfrey, Ebone               Lancaster Lightn                  28.37
  3 Files, Jennifer              Mesquite Friend                   28.53
  4 Williams, Kristina           N-It-2-Win-It                     29.17
  5 Davis, Nellasha              Team S.W.I.F.T.        30.04      29.43
  6 Edwards, Jasmine             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   29.86
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Tyeesha              Dallas Gold TC         26.50      26.46q
  2 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn                  27.19
  3 Lovejoy, Lauren              North Texas Chee       27.90      28.58
  4 Garrett, Kenedria            Dallas Gold TC                    28.69
  5 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl                  29.16
  6 Gardner, Ariel               Desoto Roadrunne                  30.67
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold TC         26.00      27.84
  2 Boyd, Jasmine                East Texas Track                  29.12
  3 Carter, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn                  29.70
  4 Moore, Rossea                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.05
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         24.80      25.01q
  2 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track                  27.09q
  3 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne       26.15      27.41
  4 Hicks, Trezavant             Dallas Stallions       12.10      27.98
  5 Smith, Yamika                East Texas Track                  29.05
  6 Lars, DaShane                Wildcats Athleti                  29.49
  7 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit                  29.92
  8 Hillman, Ashley              Wildcats Athleti                  30.23

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hicks, Trezavant             Dallas Stallions       58.00    1:04.09
  2 Johnson, Gabrielle           Desoto Roadrunne     1:04.71    1:05.09
  3 Ingram, Tracey               Wildcats Athleti                1:07.01
  4 Deal, Courtney               Desoto Roadrunne                1:07.81
  5 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl                1:07.89
  6 Lovejoy, Lauren              North Texas Chee     1:04.00    1:09.68
  7 Jackson, Shakiyla            Dallas TC                       1:16.91
  8 King, Feliecia               Mach 1 Track Clu     1:16.00    1:18.20
Section  2
  1 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn                  58.45
  2 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC         58.00    1:00.02
  3 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold TC         59.00    1:01.78
  4 Sims, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn                1:02.58
  5 Davis, Sydney                Illusions TC         1:03.00    1:04.22
  6 Williams, Jessica            Dallas Rollers T                1:06.85
  7 Boyd, Jasmine                East Texas Track                1:10.10
  8 Hicks, Danisha               Hallmark Track C                1:11.76
Section  3
  1 Obafemi, Vanessa             Dallas Gold TC         59.50    1:02.42
  2 Barge, Brea                  Desoto Roadrunne     1:03.00    1:04.98
  3 McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn                1:05.18
  4 Washington, Bianca           Hallmark Track C                1:06.64
  5 Bailey, Jasmine              Illusions TC                    1:09.00
  6 Johnson, Brittany            So Swift                        1:09.09
  7 Bryant, Julizza              Dallas Blaze         1:06.00    1:09.81
  8 Handsborough, Ieshya         Wildcats Athleti                1:16.53
Section  4
  1 Henderson, Adriana           Dallas Rollers T                1:02.74
  2 Godfrey, Ebone               Lancaster Lightn                1:04.98
  3 Lars, DaShane                Wildcats Athleti                1:06.70
  4 Bell, Tiffaney               Dallas Rollers T                1:09.51
  5 Lusk, Tyra                   Just In Time Tra                1:11.83
  6 Ross, Shayla                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:15.91
  7 Milling, Margaret            Hallmark Track C                1:17.33
Section  5
  1 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne     1:00.00    1:00.77
  2 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn                1:02.35
  3 Harris, Porsha               Dallas TC                       1:03.81
  4 Edwards, Barbara             Dallas Rollers T                1:03.96
  5 Scott, Cherrelle             Lancaster Lightn                1:12.63
  6 Simon, Ariana                Dallas Rollers T                1:12.99
  7 Beaty, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn                1:14.37

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold TC       2:20.00    2:23.50
  2 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor                2:24.49
  3 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC       2:25.50    2:25.92
  4 Henderson, Adriana           Dallas Rollers T                2:32.32
  5 Harris, Porsha               Dallas TC                       2:34.24
  6 Hicks, Danisha               Hallmark Track C                2:37.62
  7 Dixon, Danielle              Lancaster Lightn                2:43.17
  8 Sales, Sierra                Grapevine Gazell                2:50.57

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Melanie              Premier Track Cl                5:09.05
  2 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor                5:10.23
  3 Hughes, Meghan               Run On! Fort Wor                5:14.58
  4 Beddow, Brianna              Run On! Fort Wor                5:48.00
  5 Davis, Cashara               East Texas Track                6:19.39
  6 Lerret, Bethany              Mach 1 Track Clu     5:00.00    6:19.56
  7 Cuellar, Vanessa             Unattached                      6:37.60

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor               11:39.90
  2 Hughes, Meghan               Run On! Fort Wor               12:05.90
  3 Sisco, Caroline              Grapevine Gazell               12:54.33
  4 Dominguez, Elizabeth         Illusions TC                   13:16.23
  5 Thurman, Alexis              Unattached                     14:25.19
  6 Moore, Rossea                Team S.W.I.F.T.                15:05.59
  7 Cuellar, Vanessa             Unattached                     16:20.68

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                         17.50q
  2 Dixon, Danielle              Lancaster Lightn                  17.68q
  3 Labus, Sara                  Unattached                        19.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Erin                 Run On! Fort Wor                  18.08q
  2 Milling, Katherine           Hallmark Track C                  18.87q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       16.10      16.09q
  2 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       15.00      16.31q
  3 Butler, Shira                Dallas TC                         20.29
  4 Perkins, Emily               Premier Track Cl                  20.69
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached                        15.94q
  2 Horton, Kate                 Mach 1 Track Clu       17.26      17.83q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       31.75      32.20
  2 Horton, Kate                 Mach 1 Track Clu       34.41      32.45
  3 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti                  33.70
  4 Griffin, Elliadria           Lancaster Lightn                  34.99
Section  2
  1 Inman, Brittany              Illusions TC                      31.83
  2 Butler, Shira                Dallas TC                         31.97
  3 Dozier, Kiara                Team S.W.I.F.T.        34.95      33.10
  4 Milling, Katherine           Hallmark Track C                  33.85
Section  3
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached                        29.67
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       29.65      30.10
  3 Dixon, Danielle              Lancaster Lightn                  33.25
  4 Ross, Shayla                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   36.10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            48.95q
     1) Anderson, Tanica                2) Hill, Teegan
     3) Mullings, Jasmin                4) Starks, Ashley
  2 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         49.00      49.39q
     1) Jordan, Victoria                2) Garrett, Kenedria
     3) Gaston, Tyeesha                 4) Gaston, Ieesha
  3 Illusions Track Club  'A'                                      51.68q
     1) Lacy, Brittany                  2) Bailey, Jasmine
     3) Laster, Neimon                  4) Solomon, Brittney
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              52.96q
     1) Files, Jennifer                 2) Sellers, D'Janee
     3) Jackson, Jasmine                4) Carrie, Maresha
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                                 53.72
     1) Simon, Ariana                   2) Edwards, Barbara
     3) Henderson, Adriana              4) Williams, Jessica
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                            54.19
     1) Carter, Alexis                  2) Dixon, Danielle
     3) Godfrey, Ebone                  4) McCuin, Ashley
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             55.25
     1) Ingram, Tracey                  2) Hillman, Ashley
     3) Lars, DaShane                   4) Gentry, Shena
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       51.91q
     1) Washington, Bianca              2) Ross, Epiphany
     3) Lynch, Mardavia                 4) Farrow, Jazzmyne
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    50.94      52.22q
     1) Richardson, Diamond             2) Cain, Brittney
     3) Bell, Ashlie                    4) Johnson, Gabrielle
  3 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   51.10      52.24q
     1) Lashley, Rosalie                2) Jackson, Candace
     3) Hogan, Tanzanecia               4) Davis, Shandricka
  4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                     52.56q
     1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Henderson, Kareitha
     3) Henson, Ashley                  4) Moody, Terracia
  5 So Swift  'A'                                                  54.22
  6 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                                53.29      54.29
     1) Davis, Nellasha                 2) Dozier, Kiara
     3) Edwards, Jasmine                4) Ross, Shayla

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       4:00.00    4:06.67
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:07.59
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:10.00    4:28.17
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:36.39
  5 Dallas Track Club  'A'                            3:56.00    4:46.56
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           4:57.32
Section  2
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:22.10
  2 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                               4:23.30
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          4:26.36
  4 Illusions Track Club  'A'                                    4:28.24
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   4:31.94
  6 So Swift  'A'                                                4:46.96

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                    12:27.98
     1) Hicks, Danisha                  2) Milling, Katherine
     3) Milling, Margaret               4) Ross, Epiphany

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Swanson, Mary                Unattached                        1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Lovejoy, Lauren              North Texas Chee       1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Sisco, Caroline              Grapevine Gazell                  1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Horton, Kate                 Mach 1 Track Clu       1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Emily                Lake-Pointe Trac       2.13m      1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC         5.18m      5.07m   16-07.75
  2 Spencer, Desiree             Dallas Gold TC         5.08m      4.62m   15-02.00
  3 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl                  4.46m   14-07.75
  4 Horton, Kate                 Mach 1 Track Clu       4.62m      4.38m   14-04.50
  5 Perkins, Emily               Premier Track Cl                  4.28m   14-00.50
  6 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark Track C                  4.00m   13-01.50
  7 Edwards, Jasmine             Team S.W.I.F.T.        4.40m      3.56m   11-08.25
  8 Davis, Kristina              Speed By Choice                   3.25m   10-08.00
Flight  2
  1 Davis, Nellasha              Team S.W.I.F.T.        4.49m      4.56m   14-11.50
  2 Sanford, Jade                Track Dalla                       4.52m   14-10.00
  3 Laster, Neimon               Illusions TC                      4.50m   14-09.25
  4 Anthony, JaQuail             Dallas Gold TC         4.87m      4.20m   13-09.50
  5 Davis, Cashara               East Texas Track                  4.02m   13-02.25
  6 Butler, Shira                Dallas TC                         3.84m   12-07.25
  7 Lusk, Tyra                   Just In Time Tra                  3.62m   11-10.50
  8 Sheppard, Lauren             So Swift                          3.54m   11-07.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl                  9.60m   31-06.00
  2 Spencer, Desiree             Dallas Gold TC        10.49m      9.49m   31-01.75
  3 Candelaria, Erin             Grapevine Gazell                  8.82m   28-11.25
  4 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       9.48m      8.66m   28-05.00
  5 Gwinn, LaToya                So Swift                          8.50m   27-10.75
  6 Sisco, Caroline              Grapevine Gazell                  7.61m   24-11.75
  7 Williams, Ericka             Junior Speedster                  7.55m   24-09.25

Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks               43-01.50     13.14m
  2 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      11.15m   36-00.00     10.97m
  3 Anderson, Erika              Dallas Stallions               33-01.00     10.08m
  4 Avery, Britni                Texas Throwbacks               29-09.00      9.06m
  5 Johnson, Keyonise            Lancaster Lightn               26-10.50      8.19m
  6 Campbell, Chanell            Dallas TC                      25-01.50      7.65m
  7 Blanson, Lakeisha            Dallas Stallions               24-02.50      7.37m
  8 Kryder, Kate                 Texas Express TC       9.14m   21-05.00      6.52m
Flight  2
  1 Lynn, Susan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.       10.28m   33-11.50     10.35m
  2 Turner, Tirrany              Dallas Broncos                 33-04.50     10.17m
  3 Bell, Solita                 Unattached                     31-10.50      9.71m
  4 Worthy, Cecily               So Swift                       29-08.75      9.06m
  5 Avery, KeAndria              Team S.W.I.F.T.       10.18m   27-05.75      8.37m
  6 Bell, Marquisha              Hallmark Track C               26-10.00      8.17m
  7 McGill, Kamarie              Speed By Choice                22-11.25      6.99m
  8 Graves, Raquel               Unattached             7.10m   22-03.50      6.79m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks                  97-05     29.69m
  2 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      27.43m   93-10.50     28.61m
  3 Lynn, Susan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.       24.20m      86-06     26.36m
  4 Turner, Tirrany              Dallas Broncos                    81-04     24.79m
  5 Bell, Solita                 Unattached                        75-01     22.88m
  6 Avery, Britni                Texas Throwbacks               68-03.75     20.82m
  7 Graves, Raquel               Unattached            19.50m      66-03     20.19m
  8 Johnson, Keyonise            Lancaster Lightn                  64-00     19.50m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Jessica                Dallas TC                         12.78q
  2 Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne                  13.21
  3 Jernigan, Destiny            Mesquite Friend                   13.26
  4 Rosario, Tatiana             Dallas Gold TC         12.50      13.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burse, Natasha               Unattached                        13.06
  2 Session, Arnita              No speed limit t       11.40      13.17
  3 Payne, Chadnei               Dallas TC                         13.24
  4 Hamilton, Lolitha            Unattached                        13.26
  5 Hollands, Juanita            Start 2 Finish         11.24      13.46
  6 Winston, April               Desoto Roadrunne                  13.49
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Sylvia                Dallas Gold TC         12.20      12.85q
  2 Jackson, Gunnis              Mesquite Friend                   13.08
  3 Craddock, Jerwuan            Lancaster Lightn                  13.23
  4 Johnson, Tiffany             Cedar Hill Speed                  13.40
  5 Lindelow, Christy            Grapevine Gazell                  13.68
  6 Jenkins, Shundra             Dallas TC                         13.91
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn                  12.63q
  2 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friend                   12.71q
  3 Miner, Penny                 Mesquite Friend                   13.17
  4 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friend                   13.28
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC         11.90      12.29q
  2 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn                  12.47q
  3 Carr, Brittany               Wildcats Athleti                  13.06
  4 Stewart, LaKeidra            Athlete Track Cl                  13.42
  5 Alexander, Tiera             Velocity Track C                  13.56
  6 Walker, Shaquita             So Swift                          13.74
  7 Foy, Patrice                 Unattached                        13.87
  8 Wicks, Demetrise             Dallas TC                         15.01
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Queenetra           Dallas Gold TC         12.35      12.91q
  2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Da' Heat In Texa       11.60      12.96q
  3 Hollands, Charnita           Start 2 Finish         11.50      13.64
  4 Mayfield, Keyorie            So Swift                          14.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Jerramesha             Speed By Choice                   26.17q
  2 Craddock, Jerwuan            Lancaster Lightn                  26.62q
  3 Barnes, Chloe                Dallas Gold TC         27.50      28.07
  4 Stephens, Chandler           Dallas TC                         30.35
  5 Quiyyim, Kendra              Lancaster Lightn                  30.77
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Mustang         25.50      26.29q
  2 Lewis, Tekeisha              So Swift                          28.18
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, LaKeidra            Athlete Track Cl                  27.17
  2 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached                        27.26
  3 Tucker, Charae               Dallas Gold TC         26.50      27.52
  4 Walker, Shaquita             So Swift                          28.10
  5 Hollands, Charnita           Start 2 Finish         26.00      28.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Jessica                Dallas TC                         26.13q
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice        23.89      27.98
  3 Cotton, Briana               Unattached                        29.62
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Sylvia                Dallas Gold TC         25.50      26.63
  2 Burse, Natasha               Unattached                        26.75
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             Cedar Hill Speed                  27.52
  4 Allen, Sacha                 Wildcats Athleti                  27.60
  5 Hughes, Kayla                Dallas Gold TC         28.50      30.57
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friend                   26.70
  2 Payne, Chadnei               Dallas TC                         27.14
  3 Jackson, Gunnis              Mesquite Friend                   27.19
  4 Hays, TreiChae               Cedar Hill Speed                  28.05
  5 Rosario, Tatiana             Dallas Gold TC         27.20      28.46
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC         25.50      25.66q
  2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Da' Heat In Texa       26.00      26.81
  3 Henry, Daisha                Dallas TC                         29.51
  4 Smith, Brittiney             Quantum Athletic                  30.02
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn                  25.82q
  2 Walpool, Ti'Ara              Unattached                        26.86
  3 Frommoethelydo, Shanice      Hallmark Track C                  27.47
  4 Blacknall, Shadeja           Wildcats Athleti                  29.60
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Poyser, Whitley              Unattached                        26.72
  2 Andrews, Queenetra           Dallas Gold TC         26.50      27.06
  3 Carr, Brittany               Wildcats Athleti                  27.41
  4 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold TC         26.50      27.72
  5 Alexander, Tiera             Velocity Track C                  28.06
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn                  25.72q
  2 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friend                   25.89q
  3 Session, Arnita              No speed limit t       25.30      27.44
  4 Savage, Keaundra             Hallmark Track C                  28.05

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Mustang         58.50      59.85
  2 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold TC         58.50    1:01.07
  3 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne       59.00    1:01.60
  4 Poyser, Whitley              Unattached                      1:01.94
  5 Windham, Te Qin (Joi)        Unattached                      1:07.39
  6 Quiyyim, Kendra              Lancaster Lightn                1:11.30
  7 Mata, Katherine              Unattached                      1:12.73
  8 Norwood, Brittany            Hallmark Track C                1:17.54
Section  2
  1 Walpool, Ti'Ara              Unattached                        59.02
  2 Harris, Ishia                Dallas TC                       1:01.02
  3 Frommoethelydo, Shanice      Hallmark Track C                1:03.17
  4 Allen, Sacha                 Wildcats Athleti                1:03.50
  5 Andrews, Queenetra           Dallas Gold TC       1:03.00    1:04.09
  6 Miller, Tiara                Unattached                      1:04.52
  7 Campbell, Khadijah           Hallmark Track C                1:05.54
  8 Moultry, Angela              Wildcats Athleti                1:06.80
Section  3
  1 Hamilton, Eunique            Desoto Roadrunne       57.90      59.57
  2 Session, Arnita              No speed limit t       59.00    1:04.56
  3 Barnes, Chloe                Dallas Gold TC       1:04.00    1:05.43
  4 Blacknall, Shadeja           Wildcats Athleti                1:05.47
  5 Bishop, Sheila               Unattached                      1:06.58
  6 Stephens, Erin               Hawks                           1:06.88
  7 Hughes, Kayla                Dallas Gold TC                  1:10.56
  8 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC                       1:12.51
Section  4
  1 Reed, Jerramesha             Speed By Choice                   59.12
  2 Robinson, Constance          Desoto Roadrunne       58.10    1:00.50
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             Cedar Hill Speed                1:01.57
  4 Tucker, Charae               Dallas Gold TC         59.80    1:03.02
  5 Henry, Daisha                Dallas TC                       1:07.53
  6 Savage, Keaundra             Hallmark Track C                1:09.10
  7 Moczulski, Kelsey            Unattached                      1:11.78
  8 Stephens, Chandler           Dallas TC                       1:12.62
Section  5
  1 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached                      1:03.13
  2 Hays, TreiChae               Cedar Hill Speed                1:05.26
  3 Johnson, Lorin               Hallmark Track C                1:05.30
  4 Anderson, Lillie             Athlete Track Cl                1:05.30
  5 Foster, Antia                Hallmark Track C                1:08.74
  6 Jackson, Destaney            Desoto Roadrunne     1:03.00    1:09.74
  7 Smith, Brittiney             Quantum Athletic                1:13.09
  8 Smith, Chazity               Lancaster Lightn                1:15.62

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Mustang       2:20.50    2:20.38
  2 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold TC       2:25.00    2:20.66
  3 Bass, LaKendra               Lancaster Lightn                2:27.52
  4 Harris, Ishia                Dallas TC                       2:28.61
  5 Dunn, Monica                 Desoto Roadrunne                2:29.06
  6 Miller, Tiara                Unattached                      2:34.72
  7 Ramsey, Britni               No speed limit t                2:38.92
  8 Barnes, Chloe                Dallas Gold TC       2:32.00    2:39.52

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connoly, Bridget             Unattached                     11:45.48
  2 Alles, Kendall               Run On! Fort Wor               12:18.45
  3 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track               12:37.58
  4 McGrath, Lacy                Mach 1 Track Clu    14:51.00   14:19.01

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic                  16.09q
  2 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC                         16.79q
  3 Milner, Jazzmin              Track Dalla                       19.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reddic, Lydia                Unattached                        17.33q
  2 Thompson, Dashawn            Track Dalla                       18.11
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Christine              Unattached                        16.77q
  2 Griffin, Octavia             Desoto Roadrunne                  18.10
  3 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee       15.80      18.11
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne       14.81      15.72q
  2 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee       15.80      16.30q
  3 Diaz, Brittany               Lancaster Lightn                  16.35q
  4 Price, Olivia                So Swift                          18.00q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee     1:11.00    1:11.00
  2 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee     1:12.00    1:11.06
  3 Cotton, Briana               Unattached                      1:18.65
  4 Thompson, Dashawn            Track Dalla                     1:22.60
Section  2
  1 Diaz, Brittany               Lancaster Lightn                1:10.38
  2 Windham, Te Qin (Joi)        Unattached                      1:11.92
  3 Quiyyim, Kendra              Lancaster Lightn                1:23.34
Section  3
  1 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic                1:07.52
  2 Reddic, Lydia                Unattached                      1:15.74
  3 Okubanjo, Ola                Mesquite Friend                 1:20.56
Section  4
  1 Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne     1:07.00    1:08.27
  2 Windham, Tian En (Toi)       Unattached                      1:08.38
  3 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached                      1:11.20

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            49.58q
     1) Bass, LaKendra                  2) Boleware, Jonisha
     3) Craddock, Jerwuan               4) Crawford, Keila
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    48.40      49.69q
     1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Cloud, Gayla
     3) Robinson, Constance             4) Ray, Richelle
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              50.30q
     1) Wright, LaShawn                 2) Jernigan, Destiny
     3) Miner, Penny                    4) Coleman, Chasmine
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             52.46q
     1) Blacknall, Shadeja              2) Allen, Sacha
     3) Moultry, Angela                 4) Carr, Brittany
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Track Club  'A'                                         50.77q
     1) Jenkins, Shundra                2) Wicks, Demetrise
     3) Ford, Jessica                   4) Futrell, Jessica
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       51.79q
     1) Foster, Antia                   2) Johnson, Lorin
     3) Savage, Keaundra                4) Frommoethelydo, Shanice

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                 10:16.00   10:51.29
     1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Hamilton, Eunique
     3) Jackson, Destaney               4) Ray, Richelle

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lewis, Tekeisha              So Swift                          1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic                  1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC                         1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Keith, Kristen               TexasPoleVault         3.65m      3.18m   10-05.25
  2 Carlile, Christin            Dfw Elite                         3.03m    9-11.25
  3 Abner, Katlin                TexasPoleVault         2.89m      2.88m    9-05.25
  4 Brown, Erica                 Lake-Pointe Trac       2.28m      2.13m    6-11.75
  5 Taylor, Tristyn              Unattached                        1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lindelow, Christy            Grapevine Gazell                  4.92m   16-01.75
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice        5.77m      4.83m   15-10.25
  3 Jenkins, Shundra             Dallas TC                         4.58m   15-00.50
  4 Stewart, LaKeidra            Athlete Track Cl                  4.49m   14-08.75
  5 Elkins, Sarah                East Texas Track                  4.11m   13-06.00
Flight  2
  1 Johnson, Kendriqua           Da' Heat In Texa      12.00m      5.13m   16-10.00
  2 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC                         4.97m   16-03.75
  3 Hays, TreiChae               Cedar Hill Speed                  3.82m   12-06.50
Flight  3
  1 Bass, LaKendra               Lancaster Lightn                  4.54m   14-10.75
  2 Walker, Shaquita             So Swift                          4.18m   13-08.75
  3 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC                         4.14m   13-07.00
  4 Hardey, Sarah                Premier Track Cl                  3.99m   13-01.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hamilton, Eunique            Desoto Roadrunne      11.55m     11.06m   36-03.50
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice       12.04m     10.27m   33-08.50
  3 Johnson, Kendriqua           Da' Heat In Texa      24.00m      9.93m   32-07.00
  4 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC                         9.80m   32-02.00
  5 Andrews, Alexandria          Unattached                        9.71m   31-10.25
  6 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC                         9.22m   30-03.00
  7 Elkins, Sarah                East Texas Track                  8.28m   27-02.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwbacks               39-08.50     12.10m
  2 Dowsett, Christa             Texas Throwbacks               34-04.50     10.47m
  3 Hernandez, Amanda            Mach 1 Track Clu      10.36m  J34-00.50     10.37m
  3 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks               34-00.50     10.37m
  5 Hancock, Chelsi              Dallas TC                      28-06.50      8.69m
  6 Graves, Rachel               Unattached             7.92m   26-08.00      8.12m
  7 Duncan, Christina            Texas Throwbacks               26-00.50      7.93m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwbacks                 112-01     34.16m
  2 Dowsett, Christa             Texas Throwbacks                 103-00     31.39m
  3 Graves, Rachel               Unattached            29.56m      99-05     30.30m
  4 Young, Tatanesha             Hallmark Track C                  95-03     29.03m
  5 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks               93-00.50     28.35m
  6 Hernandez, Amanda            Mach 1 Track Clu      25.60m      84-08     25.80m
  7 Duncan, Christina            Texas Throwbacks               78-03.50     23.86m
  8 Hancock, Chelsi              Dallas TC                         63-01     19.22m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Sharda                 Lancaster Lightn       12.02      12.43q
  2 Echebelem, Chi Chi           Dallas Gold TC         11.80      12.61q
  3 Atchison, Amisha             Dallas TC                         13.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         11.75      12.53q
  2 Jackson, Stacy               Unattached                        12.56q
  3 Thomas, Tameria              Mesquite Friend                   13.07
  4 Smith, Whitney               Desoto Roadrunne       12.44      13.21
  5 Kemp, Ebony                  Quantum Athletic                  13.22
  6 Pillette, Je'Lisa            Hawks                             13.46
  7 Knotts, Akendra              Quantum Athletic                  13.55
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Lauren                 Track Dalla                       12.91q
  2 Ervin, Tyeesha               Velocity Track C       12.80      13.09
  3 Winston, Robin               Desoto Roadrunne       12.08      13.20
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Langston, Teshania           Lancaster Lightn                  12.57q
  2 Scott, Brittney              Velocity Track C       12.00      12.68q
  3 Green, Jeree'                Just In Time Tra                  12.97
  4 Woodard, Brittani            Quantum Athletic                  13.18
  5 Taylor, Krystol              Mesquite Friend                   14.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Durham, Jordan               Wildcats Athleti                  12.47q
  2 McKnight, Krystal            Da' Heat In Texa                  13.11
  3 Wali, Mary                   Track Dalla                       13.16
  4 Moore, Janeen                Mesquite Friend                   13.19
  5 Royal, Timberly              Mesquite Friend                   13.45
  6 Kemp, Kymberly               Quantum Athletic                  13.72
  7 Hicks, Laquiesha             Mesquite Friend                   14.33

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         24.50      26.15q
  2 Akrawi, Shavonne             Hawks                             30.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Echebelem, Chi Chi           Dallas Gold TC         24.30      25.65q
  2 Hoskins, Camari              Wildcats Athleti                  26.53q
  3 Thomas, Tameria              Mesquite Friend                   27.02
  4 Shelton, Kamilla             So Swift                          28.66
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Sharda                 Lancaster Lightn       24.89      25.85q
  2 Reed, Taronica               Lancaster Lightn                  26.46q
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Brittney              Velocity Track C       24.14      25.56q
  2 Jackson, Stacy               Unattached                        25.57q
  3 Ervin, Tyeesha               Velocity Track C       26.00      26.92
  4 Paul, Lauren                 Track Dalla                       26.96
  5 Henley, Sharidon             Unattached                        29.03
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McKnight, Krystal            Da' Heat In Texa                  26.56
  2 Taylor, Krystol              Mesquite Friend                   27.15
  3 Kemp, Ebony                  Quantum Athletic                  27.47
  4 Daughtry, Inisha             Dallas TC                         28.66
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Seay, Dyamond                Dallas Gold TC         24.45      26.28q
  2 Wali, Mary                   Track Dalla                       26.59
  3 Green, Jeree'                Just In Time Tra                  26.99
  4 Culver, Lakerra              Dallas Gold TC         25.90      27.17
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Janeen                Mesquite Friend                   26.58
  2 Hunter, Shakala              Track Dalla                       26.81
  3 Smith, Whitney               Desoto Roadrunne       26.33      27.13
  4 Royal, Timberly              Mesquite Friend                   27.86
  5 Atchison, Amisha             Dallas TC                         28.98
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Pillette, Je'Lisa            Hawks                             27.60

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Allen, Laneeka               Dallas Gold TC         56.00      58.03
  2 Hart, Shayla                 Rockwall Jets                     59.08
  3 Smith, Whitney               Desoto Roadrunne                1:03.08
  4 Culver, Lakerra              Dallas Gold TC         58.80    1:03.11
  5 Jordan, Jessica              Unattached                      1:04.40
  6 Bacon, Chearonne             Dallas Gold TC         59.50    1:04.77
  7 Knotts, Akendra              Quantum Athletic                1:10.56
Section  2
  1 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn       55.34      58.22
  2 Seay, Dyamond                Dallas Gold TC         55.85      58.35
  3 Jackson, Stacy               Unattached                        58.65
  4 Harvey, Ashley               Velocity Track C       57.00      59.59
  5 Anderson, Teresa             Athlete Track Cl                  59.89
  6 Hudson, Racquel              Dallas Gold TC         57.50    1:00.61
  7 Kemp, Ebony                  Quantum Athletic                1:06.35
Section  3
  1 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold TC         57.00    1:01.11
  2 White, Precious              Mesquite Friend                 1:02.50
  3 Langston, Teshania           Lancaster Lightn       56.80    1:02.95
  4 Reed, Taronica               Lancaster Lightn                1:02.99
  5 Pillette, Je'Lisa            Hawks                           1:04.11
  6 Henley, Sharidon             Unattached                      1:04.20
  7 Hadnet, Sabrina              Mesquite Friend                 1:05.88

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Young, Ashley                Unattached                      2:23.93
  2 Harvey, Ashley               Velocity Track C     2:18.00    2:26.49
  3 Allen, Laneeka               Dallas Gold TC       2:20.00    2:26.50
  4 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn                2:30.30
  5 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold TC       2:23.00    2:30.44
  6 Anderson, Teresa             Athlete Track Cl                2:31.77
  7 Bacon, Chearonne             Dallas Gold TC       2:30.00    2:34.09

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice                11:36.55
  2 Lowe, Stephanie              Run On! Fort Wor               11:55.54

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Angel              Wildcats Athleti                  15.32q
  2 Johnson, Raquel              Hallmark Track C                  17.36q
  3 Piper, Sherice               Dallas TC                         17.45q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Rhonda               Dallas Mustang         14.20      15.09q
  2 Allen, Cedonia               Wildcats Athleti                  16.19q
  3 Bruner, Rosa                 Junior Speedster                  16.94q
  4 Taylor, Marqueta             Dallas TC                         19.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kemp, Kymberly               Quantum Athletic                  16.45q
  2 Case, Amy                    Hawks                             17.01q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kemp, Kymberly               Quantum Athletic                1:09.59
  2 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold TC       1:03.50    1:09.64
  3 Johnson, Raquel              Hallmark Track C                1:18.77
Section  2
  1 Tucker, Rhonda               Dallas Mustang       1:00.50    1:08.21
  2 Butler, Sha'Ray              Dallas TC                       1:09.16
  3 Maine, Jessica               Mesquite Friend                 1:15.00
  4 Bruner, Rosa                 Junior Speedster                1:18.42
Section  3
  1 Case, Amy                    Hawks                           1:09.70
  2 Saulsberry, Brittany         Junior Speedster                1:14.32
  3 Wadsworth, Renee             Mesquite Friend                 1:18.42

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      10:30.00   10:30.12
     1) Hughes, Paris                   2) Smith, Troi
     3) Bacon, Chearonne                4) Hudson, Racquel

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harden, Lindsey              Grapevine Gazell                 J1.48m    4-10.25
  1 Payne, Ashley                Run On! Fort Wor                  1.48m    4-10.25

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Jessica            Dfw Elite                         3.49m   11-05.25
  2 Kelly, Darby                 TexasPoleVault         3.73m      3.34m   10-11.50
  2 Moore, Jessica               TexasPoleVault         3.35m      3.34m   10-11.50
  4 Cluiss, Erin                 Unattached                        3.19m   10-05.50
  5 Gancayco, Kathleen           Dfw Elite                         3.04m    9-11.75
  6 Womack, Stephanie            Dfw Elite                         2.89m    9-05.75
  7 Story, Jessica               Dfw Elite                         2.59m    8-06.00
  8 Francis, Megan               Lake-Pointe Trac       2.59m      2.29m    7-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Brittney              Velocity Track C       5.32m      5.52m   18-01.50
  2 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold TC         5.48m      5.40m   17-08.75
  3 McKnight, Krystal            Da' Heat In Texa                  5.01m   16-05.25
  4 Winston, Robin               Desoto Roadrunne                  4.81m   15-09.50
  5 Green, Jeree'                Just In Time Tra                  4.50m   14-09.25
  6 Daughtry, Inisha             Dallas TC                         3.56m   11-08.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice                  10.47m   34-04.25
  2 Shelton, Kamilla             So Swift                         10.05m   32-11.75
  3 Winston, Robin               Desoto Roadrunne                  9.95m   32-07.75
  4 Robinson, LeeAndrea          Unattached                        1.00m    3-03.50
  4 Williams, Tara               Dallas TC                         1.00m    3-03.50
  4 Manning, Crystal             Dallas TC             11.81m      1.00m    3-03.50

Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwbacks               37-06.00     11.43m
  2 Burnett, Ashley              Mach 1 Track Clu      11.58m   37-00.00     11.27m
  3 Hernandez, Amanda            Texas Throwbacks               35-03.00     10.74m
  4 Davis, Danielle              Team S.W.I.F.T.                32-04.00      9.85m

Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Amanda            Texas Throwbacks                 34.30m     112-06
  2 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwbacks                 33.42m     109-08
  3 Burnett, Ashley              Mach 1 Track Clu      35.96m     32.45m     106-05
  4 Davis, Danielle              Team S.W.I.F.T.                  19.60m      64-04
  5 Carter, D'Andra              Texas Throwbacks                  1.00m       3-03
  5 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas Throwbacks                  1.00m       3-03

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       15.00      15.44q
  2 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra                  15.52q
  3 Mitchell, KeVaughn           Unattached                        15.61q
  4 Esquibel, Israel             So Swift                          19.07
  5 Tatum, Cedric                Lancaster Lightn                  20.62
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        13.53      15.42q
  2 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit                  15.65
  3 Cheatham, Christopher        Lancaster Lightn                  16.80
  4 Clark Jr, Keith              Desoto Roadrunne                  17.28
  5 Marable, Tavian              A W Brown                         17.33
  6 Ervin Jr., Joseph            Da' Heat In Texa                  18.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede                     14.70q
  2 Wallace, Dejah'juan          Desoto Roadrunne                  15.58q
  3 Hill, Larry                  A W Brown                         15.79
  4 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit                  16.20
  5 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit                  16.65
  6 Carr, Trystan                Showtime                          17.94
  7 Upshaw, D'Qwaylon            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   18.13
  8 Bills, Nicholas              Start 2 Finish                    18.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track                  15.43q
  2 Crossley, Kierre             Everman Track                     15.80
  3 Jimmerson, Adrian            Dallas Flash                      16.49
  4 Cole, LaDarren               Wmtc Stampede                     16.57
  5 Thomas, Dylan                Everman Track                     17.30
  6 Miller, Rashad               Da' Heat In Texa                  18.83
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC           15.10      15.63q
  2 Hawkins, Shawn               A W Brown                         16.06
  3 Warren, Kendrick             A W Brown                         16.82
  4 Shabazz, Emmanuel            Start 2 Finish                    17.33
  5 Jennings, Aumoni             Dallas Rollers T                  17.98
  6 Abdul-Aleem, Kenyah          Hallmark Track C                  18.26
  7 Samuels, Derrick             Dallas TC                         18.49
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isiah              A W Brown                         15.84
  2 Davis, David                 A W Brown                         16.12
  3 Coulson, Courtney            Hallmark Track C                  16.14
  4 Knott, Jaylin                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   18.57
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Marwin               Dallas Flash                      15.66
  2 Williams, Takadrae           Da' Heat In Texa                  16.69
  3 Barnes, Aunteryeo            A W Brown                         17.56
  4 Dawn, Walter                 Elite of Mesquit                  18.02
  5 Dixon, Reginald              Desoto Roadrunne                  18.07
  6 Davis, Tyreque               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   20.25
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Percy                  A W Brown                         16.16
  2 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit                  16.18
  3 Wallace, Bryan               Mach 1 Track Clu       17.15      18.58
  4 Boerner, Ryan                Mach 1 Track Clu       17.10      19.71
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Bell Jr, Kevin               Desoto Roadrunne                  15.81
  2 Gaiden, Jacquete             Wmtc Stampede                     16.15
  3 Boatley-Wright, Bronsha      Hallmark Track C                  21.08
  4 Conner, Kameron              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   21.82
  5 Dozier, Braedon              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   22.21
  6 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn                  24.48
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Daidron             A W Brown                         16.19
  2 Jordan, Ross                 Junior Speedster                  16.50
  3 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit                  16.75
  4 Moody, Charleston            Hallmark Track C                  17.90
  5 Allen, Sequan                Up In Front TC                    19.73

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede          14.70      14.91
  2 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC           15.63      15.04
  3 Wallace, Dejah'juan          Desoto Roadrunne       15.58      15.11
  4 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       15.52      15.23
  5 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track       15.43      15.29
  6 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       15.44      15.31
  7 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        15.42      15.36
  8 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit       15.65      16.17

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit                  33.43q
  2 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra                  33.47q
  3 Hawkins, Shawn               A W Brown                         35.00
  4 Carter, Quartez              So Swift                          38.47
  5 Kennedy, Christopher         Hallmark Track C                  47.70
  6 Dozier, Braedon              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   50.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Schulman, Aaron              Rowlett 'speedel                  32.02q
  2 Jordan, Ross                 Junior Speedster                  34.36
  3 Davis, David                 A W Brown                         34.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit                  32.76q
  2 Taylor, Marwin               Dallas Flash                      34.26
  3 Williams, Takadrae           Da' Heat In Texa                  35.97
  4 Johnson, LaDarrion           Hallmark Track C                  39.59
  5 Knott, Jaylin                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   40.31
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isiah              A W Brown                         33.27q
  2 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit                  33.32q
  3 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit                  37.47
  4 Jeffery Jr., Authur          Team S.W.I.F.T.                   38.98
  5 Lee, Adam                    Team S.W.I.F.T.                   39.37
  6 Allen, Jabori                Hallmark Track C                  39.85
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       32.10      32.44q
  2 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        32.00      32.57q
  3 Jones,II, Quizon             Just In Time Tra                  34.54
  4 Cheatham, Christopher        Lancaster Lightn                  37.37
  5 Samuels, Derrick             Dallas TC                         40.80
  6 Davis, Tyreque               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   47.39
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, KeVaughn           Unattached                        33.96
  2 Woodard, LaMarques           Quantum Athletic                  34.74
  3 Cunningham, Rajan            Elite of Mesquit                  43.88
  4 Conner, Kameron              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   48.36
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Upshaw, D'Qwaylon            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   38.87
  2 Carr, Trystan                Showtime                          39.68
  3 Stiles, Christopher          Desoto Roadrunne                  42.62
  4 Boatley-Wright, Bronsha      Hallmark Track C                  47.63
  5 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn                  57.79
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Tristen             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   37.71
  2 McKinney, Dwaine             Hallmark Track C                  39.09
  3 Hartford, Gerald             Just In Time Tra                  39.32
  4 Taylor III, Larry            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   40.76
  5 Ervin Jr., Joseph            Da' Heat In Texa                  41.35
  6 Tatum, Cedric                Lancaster Lightn                  44.08
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track                  33.98
  2 Crossley, Kierre             Everman Track                     34.56
  3 Gaiden, Jacquete             Wmtc Stampede                     35.26
  4 Jimmerson, Adrian            Dallas Flash                      37.14
  5 Thomas, Dylan                Everman Track                     38.80

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schulman, Aaron              Rowlett 'speedel       32.02      31.15
  2 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       32.44      31.52
  3 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit       32.76      32.06
  4 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       33.47      32.34
  5 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        32.57      32.48
  6 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit       33.43      32.72
  7 Franklin, Isiah              A W Brown              33.27      33.58
  8 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit       33.32      37.30

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Khalil                Rowlett 'speedel                1:15.72q
  2 Badger, Jalin                Showtime                        1:17.58q
  3 Thomas, Dylan                Everman Track                   1:29.24
  4 Samuels, Derrick             Dallas TC                       1:32.73
  5 Hartford, Gerald             Just In Time Tra                1:38.39
  6 Allen, Sequan                Up In Front TC                  1:39.58
  7 Lee, Adam                    Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:41.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo, Marcus               Wmtc Stampede                   1:19.59
  2 Wallace, Bryan               Mach 1 Track Clu     1:20.00    1:28.53
  3 Taylor III, Larry            Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:38.34
  4 Wallace, Tristen             Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:40.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T                1:14.64q
  2 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit                1:16.51q
  3 Jones,II, Quizon             Just In Time Tra                1:18.91
  4 Mitchell, KeVaughn           Unattached                      1:20.51
  5 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit                1:20.83
  6 Heath, Va'dol                Desoto Roadrunne                1:44.15
  7 Miller, Rashad               Da' Heat In Texa                1:47.51
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Crossley, Kierre             Everman Track                   1:26.65
  2 Dixon, Reginald              Desoto Roadrunne                1:39.05
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track                1:20.05
  2 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit                1:24.21
  3 Taylor, Marwin               Dallas Flash                    1:27.49
  4 White, Joshua                Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:45.99
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra                1:15.11q
  2 Carter, Quartez              So Swift                        1:29.77
  3 Jennings, Aumoni             Dallas Rollers T                1:49.53
  4 Boatley-Wright, Bronsha      Hallmark Track C                1:59.76
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC                    1:18.41q
  2 Gowans, Jalen                Lancaster Lightn                1:19.36
  3 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark Track C                1:23.68
  4 Gardner, Dilland             Just In Time Tra                1:32.57
  5 Davis, Jonathon              Desoto Roadrunne                1:33.60
  6 Jeffery Jr., Authur          Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:35.31
  7 Ervin Jr., Joseph            Da' Heat In Texa                1:41.28
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Dejah'juan          Desoto Roadrunne     1:16.00    1:16.62q
  2 Woodard, LaMarques           Quantum Athletic                1:18.00q
  3 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra                1:18.81
  4 Lewis, Darion                Dallas Zoom                     1:20.35
  5 Jimmerson, Adrian            Dallas Flash                    1:33.08
  6 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark Track C                1:43.81
  7 Boerner, Ryan                Mach 1 Track Clu     1:45.00    1:44.00

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra     1:15.11    1:11.25
  2 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T     1:14.64    1:13.57
  3 Clark, Khalil                Rowlett 'speedel     1:15.72    1:13.78
  4 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit     1:16.51    1:16.30
  5 Woodard, LaMarques           Quantum Athletic     1:18.00    1:17.48
  6 Badger, Jalin                Showtime             1:17.58    1:17.53
  7 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC         1:18.41    1:17.95
  8 Wallace, Dejah'juan          Desoto Roadrunne     1:16.62    1:21.26

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra                2:53.01
  2 Badger, Jalin                Showtime                        2:54.47
  3 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra                2:56.87
  4 Alonzo, Marcus               Wmtc Stampede                   3:00.44
  5 Gowans, Jalen                Lancaster Lightn                3:02.27
  6 Carillo, Gabriel             Unattached                      3:18.87
  7 Anderson, Trevor             Desoto Roadrunne                3:19.45
  8 Gardner, Dilland             Just In Time Tra                3:27.75

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                            1:01.42q
     1) Moore, Blayde                   2) Hart, Trae
     3) Morgan, Dalen                   4) Warren, Lincoln
  2 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                                    1:01.45q
     1) Wilson, Braxton                 2) Sheffield, Kionte'
     3) Schulman, Aaron                 4) Clark, Khalil
  3 Just In Time Track club  'A'                                 1:01.46q
     1) Chambers,III, Willis            2) Hartford, Gerald
     3) Leffall, Vincent                4) Jones,II, Quizon
  4 A W Brown  'B'                                               1:02.65q
  5 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                           1:02.82q
     1) Pierson, Nicholas               2) Cole, LaDarren
     3) Butler, Akilian                 4) Gaiden, Jacquete
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     1:07.56q
     1) Woodard Jr, Micheal             2) Johnson, LaDarrion
     3) Coulson, Courtney               4) Moody, Charleston
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          1:23.17
     1) Cheatham, Christopher           2) Gowans, Jalen
     3) Tatum, Cedric                   4) Townsend, Eric
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:01.00    1:05.65q
     1) Bell Jr, Kevin                  2) Linnear II, Jeffery
     3) Wallace, Dejah'juan             4) Williams, Cameron
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                            1:07.05q
     1) Dawn, Walter                    2) Andrews, Jostyn
     3) Atkinson, Jared                 4) Skinner, Korbin
  3 A W Brown  'A'                                               1:08.24
  4 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'B'                                         1:14.83
     1) Taylor III, Larry               2) Lee, Adam
     3) Wallace, Tristen                4) Upshaw, D'Qwaylon
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     1:19.73
     1) Abdul-Aleem, Kenyah             2) Hobson, Tilyr
     3) Kennedy, Christopher            4) Price, Myles

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:01.42    1:02.77
  2 A W Brown  'B'                                    1:02.65    1:02.88
  3 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      1:01.46    1:05.45
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:05.65    1:05.99
  5 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                         1:01.45    1:06.71
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:07.56    1:07.12
  7 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                1:02.82    1:08.70
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                 1:07.05    1:10.99

Long Jump Primary Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Sheffield, Kionte'           Rowlett 'speedel                  3.21m   10-06.50
  2 Woodard, LaMarques           Quantum Athletic                  2.81m    9-02.75
  3 Warren, Kendrick             A W Brown                         2.76m    9-00.75
  4 Hill, Larry                  A W Brown                         2.57m    8-05.25
  5 Wallace, Bryan               Mach 1 Track Clu       3.07m      2.53m    8-03.75
  6 Marable, Tavian              A W Brown                         2.36m    7-09.00
  7 Stiles, Christopher          Desoto Roadrunne                  2.26m    7-05.00
  8 Davis, Tyreque               Team S.W.I.F.T.                   1.98m    6-06.00
Flight  2
  1 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede                     3.82m   12-06.50
  2 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit                  3.24m   10-07.75
  3 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC                      3.02m    9-11.00
  4 Anderson, Trevor             Desoto Roadrunne                  2.87m    9-05.00
  5 Alonzo, Marcus               Wmtc Stampede                     2.81m    9-02.75
  6 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.17m      2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit                  2.45m    8-00.50
  8 McElhannon, Skyler           Elite of Mesquit                  1.76m    5-09.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Sha'kee             Elite of Mesquit                  13.56q
  2 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown                         14.38q
  3 Young, Taydren               Dallas Rollers T                  15.91
  4 Bullard, Christopher         Lancaster Lightn                  18.63
  5 Turner, Demetri              Illusions TC                      18.85
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sheppard, Brandon            So Swift                          14.53
  2 Roberts, Braelon             Dallas Flash                      14.53
  3 Gooseberry, Marquise         Wmtc Stampede                     15.01
  4 Washington, Demetrius        Da' Heat In Texa                  17.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa       15.00      14.34q
  2 Drayden, Dominique           Desoto Roadrunne       13.98      14.47
  3 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                          15.15
  4 Ross, Dwight                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   16.34
  5 Hill, Kendal                 Hallmark Track C                  16.59
  6 Brooks, Ronald               Wildcats Athleti                  16.59
  7 Burkins, Andrew              Up In Front TC                    17.21
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark Track C                  14.42q
  2 Collins, Kyle                Dallas Zoom                       14.42q
  3 Lewis, Caron                 Desoto Roadrunne                  14.51
  4 Acy, Tremayne                Junior Speedster                  14.62
  5 Massington, II, Eldridge     Wmtc Stampede          14.90      14.71
  6 Tatum, Deionte               Lancaster Lightn                  15.95
  7 Manos, Dariyon               Lancaster Lightn                  17.34
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Crossley, Kinard             Everman Track                     14.64
  2 Hill, Tyler                  Hallmark Track C                  14.85
  3 Lee, D'Angelo                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   17.49
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Avonta'                Team S.W.I.F.T.        14.62      14.95
  2 Young, Derell                Hallmark Track C                  15.35
  3 Hodge, Davon                 Da' Heat In Texa       20.00      15.72
  4 Grant, Charles               Dallas Flash                      16.11
  5 Dupuy, William               Grapevine Gazell                  16.40
  6 Moore, Kashun                Dallas Flash                      17.01
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Kedron                Dallas Stallions                  14.87
  2 Newbold, LaDarius            Up In Front TC                    15.28
  3 Dozier, Kerik                Team S.W.I.F.T.        14.50      15.35
  4 Brown III, Nathaniel         Up In Front TC                    15.68
  5 Baptiste, Phillip            Wildcats Athleti                  16.10
  6 Boone, Todd                  Hallmark Track C                  16.55
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra                  14.06q
  2 Neal, Jacoby                 Wmtc Stampede          14.10      14.78
  3 Bracy, Jordan                Elite of Mesquit       14.50      16.05
  4 Phillips, Darion             Junior Speedster                  16.08
  5 Henry, Sammy                 Lancaster Lightn                  16.74
  6 Wallace, Alex                Mach 1 Track Clu       16.73      17.04
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit                  13.82q
  2 Patterson, Jamaal            A W Brown                         14.27q
  3 Imade, Derrick               Rockwall Jets                     14.76
  4 Jordan, Darren               So Swift                          14.85
  5 Luckett, DeAndre             A W Brown                         15.17
  6 New, Calvin                  Dallas Flash                      15.56
  7 Forney, Zachary              Desoto Roadrunne                  16.38
  8 Badger, Mark                 Showtime                          16.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanders, Sha'kee             Elite of Mesquit       13.56      13.47
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       14.06      13.54
  3 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit       13.82      13.80
  4 Collins, Kyle                Dallas Zoom            14.42      14.16
  5 Patterson, Jamaal            A W Brown              14.27      14.22
  6 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa       14.34      14.37
  7 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark Track C       14.42      14.50
  8 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown              14.38      14.56

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra                  28.72q
  2 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit                  30.29
  3 Sheppard, Brandon            So Swift                          30.71
  4 Walker, Trevor               Unattached                        30.87
  5 Banks, Kedron                Dallas Stallions                  33.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       27.10      29.26q
  2 Drayden, Dominique           Desoto Roadrunne       30.98      30.23
  3 Kincade, Reginald            Wildcats Athleti                  31.38
  4 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                          31.59
  5 Rollings, Ryan               Just In Time Tra                  31.68
  6 Brown III, Nathaniel         Up In Front TC                    33.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Kyle                Dallas Zoom                       31.08
  2 Baptiste, Phillip            Wildcats Athleti                  34.34
  3 Badger, Mark                 Showtime                          34.87
  4 Brooks, Ronald               Wildcats Athleti                  36.06
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Albert Jr, David             Junior Speedster                  28.80q
  2 Booty, Cameron               Rowlett 'speedel                  30.22
  3 Jordan, Darren               So Swift                          30.49
  4 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                     34.56
  5 Simpson, De'vion             Hallmark Track C                  34.56
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa       34.00      30.03q
  2 Massington, II, Eldridge     Wmtc Stampede          30.20      32.63
  3 Burkins, Andrew              Up In Front TC                    36.15
  4 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn                  37.38
  5 Washington, Demetrius        Da' Heat In Texa                  40.40
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Newbold, LaDarius            Up In Front TC                    31.24
  2 Milliner, Tadarrius          Dallas Flash                      32.68
  3 Ross, Dwight                 Team S.W.I.F.T.                   35.15
  4 Moore, Kashun                Dallas Flash                      35.58
  5 Henry, Sammy                 Lancaster Lightn                  35.74
  6 Lee, D'Angelo                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   38.33
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 White, Zachery               Lancaster Lightn                  29.75q
  2 Patterson, Jamaal            A W Brown                         30.18
  3 Banks, Ryan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.71
  4 Turner, Demetri              Illusions TC                      44.58
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C                  29.36q
  2 Young, Taylor                Just In Time Tra                  32.61
  3 Wiggins, Monzell             Desoto Roadrunne                  33.26
  4 Mays, Brantley               Lancaster Lightn                  33.34
  5 Hodge, Davon                 Da' Heat In Texa       34.00      33.40
  6 Griffin, Kenton              Junior Speedster                  33.80
  7 Grant, Charles               Dallas Flash                      36.04
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Strong, Travaine             Lancaster Lightn                  30.54
  2 Hicks, Kyle                  N-It-2-Win-It                     30.72
  3 Taylor, Lamarcus             Junior Speedster                  31.22
  4 Embrey, Jeremy               Lancaster Lightn                  34.18
  5 Young, Terrance              Dallas Rollers T                  37.61
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Crossley, Kinard             Everman Track                     30.03q
  2 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown                         30.09q
  3 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                          31.26
  4 Shaw, Avonta'                Team S.W.I.F.T.        30.30      31.36

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       29.26      27.66
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       28.72      27.80
  3 Albert Jr, David             Junior Speedster       28.80      28.25
  4 Crossley, Kinard             Everman Track          30.03      29.13
  5 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown              30.09      29.59
  6 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa       30.03      29.62
  7 White, Zachery               Lancaster Lightn       29.75      29.63
  8 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C       29.36      30.00

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa     1:08.00    1:08.53q
  2 Williams, LaDairus           A W Brown                       1:10.59q
  3 Wiggins, Monzell             Desoto Roadrunne                1:20.29
  4 Graham, Quinton              A W Brown                       1:20.92
  5 Easter, Lance                So Swift                        1:38.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Crossley, Kinard             Everman Track                   1:12.43q
  2 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track                1:14.74
  3 Walker, Langston             Dallas Flash                    1:32.24
  4 Washington, Demetrius        Da' Heat In Texa                1:39.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Whitaker, Tevin              Elite of Mesquit                1:13.70
  2 Hicks, Kyle                  N-It-2-Win-It                   1:13.76
  3 Williams, Montrel            A W Brown                       1:15.21
  4 Davis, LaQuinton             Dallas Rollers T     1:03.50    1:20.89
  5 Rutledge, Julian             A W Brown                       1:29.05
  6 Black, Barron                Rockwall Jets                   1:29.85
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Braelon             Dallas Flash                    1:11.32q
  2 Sheard, Jacob                Rockwall Jets                   1:14.32
  3 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                        1:16.12
  4 Charles, Courtland           Elite of Mesquit                1:18.11
  5 Ruiz, Carlos                 Mach 1 Track Clu     1:23.00    1:21.10
  6 Mayfield, Nigel              Dallas Flash                    1:22.68
  7 Moore, Kashun                Dallas Flash                    1:30.34
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Chandler             Desoto Roadrunne     1:09.00    1:12.83
  2 Rollings, Ryan               Just In Time Tra                1:19.11
  3 Johnson, Armani              Dallas Flash                    1:22.88
  4 Burkins, Andrew              Up In Front TC                  1:31.67
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 New, Calvin                  Dallas Flash                    1:13.95
  2 Keys, Malcolm                Hallmark Track C                1:21.10
  3 Banks, Kedron                Dallas Stallions                1:21.25
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Jesse               Hallmark Track C                1:18.09
  2 Tatum, Cedric                Wmtc Stampede        1:09.00    1:20.29
  3 Stuart, Jurone               Desoto Roadrunne                1:24.14
  4 Edmonds, Christian           Elite of Mesquit                1:31.77
  5 Lee, D'Angelo                Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:35.48
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Trevor               Unattached                      1:07.76q
  2 Irokwe, Jeffery              Rockwall Jets                   1:13.69
  3 Rhea-Horne, Trey             Wmtc Stampede                   1:17.68
  4 Young, Taylor                Just In Time Tra                1:19.46
  5 Johnson, Micquille           A W Brown                       1:20.05
  6 Wallace, Alex                Mach 1 Track Clu     1:22.00    1:21.62
  7 Hodge, Davon                 Da' Heat In Texa     1:10.00    1:23.85
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Brandon               Just In Time Tra                1:11.25q
  2 Tatum, Deionte               Lancaster Lightn                1:12.39q
  3 Paden Jr, Joseph             Junior Speedster                1:13.77
  4 Gray, Corey                  Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:10.59    1:14.18
  5 Graves, Tre'Shan             Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:17.56
  6 Leggett, Zenora              A W Brown                       1:18.72
  7 Brown III, Nathaniel         Up In Front TC                  1:27.57
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C     1:03.00    1:11.30q
  2 Kincade, Reginald            Wildcats Athleti                1:12.96
  3 Newbold, LaDarius            Up In Front TC                  1:14.35
  4 Milliner, Tadarrius          Dallas Flash                    1:20.87
  5 Gentry, Jalon                Desoto Roadrunne                1:22.35
  6 Boone, Todd                  Hallmark Track C                1:28.51
  7 Grant, Charles               Dallas Flash                    1:30.32

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C     1:11.30    1:04.28
  2 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa     1:08.53    1:07.26
  3 Brady, Brandon               Just In Time Tra     1:11.25    1:07.36
  4 Roberts, Braelon             Dallas Flash         1:11.32    1:07.63
  5 Walker, Trevor               Unattached           1:07.76    1:07.83
  6 Williams, LaDairus           A W Brown            1:10.59    1:07.87
  7 Crossley, Kinard             Everman Track        1:12.43    1:12.69
  8 Tatum, Deionte               Lancaster Lightn     1:12.39    1:15.08

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ramsey, Ben                  No speed limit t                2:36.86
  2 Phillippe, Austin            Grapevine Gazell                2:41.32
  3 Brady, Brandon               Just In Time Tra                2:44.02
  4 Huntley, Ryan                Unattached                      2:44.88
  5 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C                2:46.79
  6 Malone, Chandler             Desoto Roadrunne                2:47.03
  7 Walker, Trevor               Unattached                      2:47.04
  8 Leggett, Zenora              A W Brown                       2:56.50

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Ben                  No speed limit t                5:19.72
  2 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C                5:43.02
  3 Gates, Charles               Velocity Track C                5:43.78
  3 Willis, Malik                Just In Time Tra                5:43.78
  5 Hamilton Jr, Kerrick         Desoto Roadrunne                5:54.01
  6 Brooks, Tyler                Just In Time Tra                6:03.96
  7 Willis, Jamal                Just In Time Tra                6:04.03
  8 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra                6:32.54

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      59.27      57.32q
     1) Davis, LaQuinton                2) Silmon, Corious
     3) Young, Terrance                 4) Young, Taydren
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'C'                            58.18q
     1) Beasley, Detrick                2) Bullard, Christopher
     3) Cook II, Rodney                 4) Manos, Dariyon
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                              54.53q
     1) Shelley, Zachary                2) Sanders, Sha'kee
     3) Whitaker, Tevin                 4) Harris, Devante'
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    56.00      56.77q
     1) Heath, Garthon                  2) Drayden, Dominique
     3) Lewis, Caron                    4) Wiggins, Carlos
  3 Dallas Flash  'A'                                              58.66
     1) Roberts, Braelon                2) Mayfield, Nigel
     3) New, Calvin                     4) Milliner, Tadarrius
  4 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  56.73    1:00.18
     1) Massington, II, Eldridge        2) Reason, RaaShaan
     3) Neal, Jacoby                    4) Rhea-Horne, Trey
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     1:03.00
     1) Hawkins, Jesse                  2) Young, Derell
     3) Hill, Kendal                    4) Simpson, De'vion
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                            1:03.17
     1) Slay, Donald                    2) Charles, Courtland
     3) Edmonds, Christian              4) Watson, Kelvin
  7 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                                58.40    1:05.48
     1) Miller, Terrell                 2) Shaw, Avonta'
     3) Dozier, Kerik                   4) Fowler II, Corey
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Junior Speedsters  'A'                                         57.20q
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       57.26q
     1) Hill, Tyler                     2) Tatum, Deandre
     3) Cook, Kassey                    4) Boone, Todd
  3 A W Brown  'B'                                                 57.32q
  4 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                                      57.47q
     1) Johnson, Jacobi                 2) Walker, Collis
     3) Taylor II, Dana                 4) Booty, Cameron
  5 Rockwall Jets  'A'                                             58.18q
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            58.47q
     1) Embrey, Jeremy                  2) Mays, Brantley
     3) White, Zachery                  4) Strong, Travaine
  7 A W Brown  'A'                                               1:00.46
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          1:06.93
     1) Henry, Sammy                    2) Tatum, Deionte
     3) Ennis, Jarious                  4) Jackson, Nicholas

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   54.53      55.75
  2 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:00.46      56.85
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    56.77      58.04
  4 Rockwall Jets  'A'                                  58.18      58.77
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            57.26      58.81
  6 Junior Speedsters  'A'                              57.20      59.29
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 58.47    1:00.85
  8 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                           57.47    1:00.91

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 A W Brown  'A'                                               4:57.16q
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:58.23q
     1) Hill, Tyler                     2) Tatum, Deandre
     3) Boone, Todd                     4) Hawkins, Jesse
  3 Junior Speedsters  'A'                                       5:00.61q
  4 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                                    5:21.72q
     1) Taylor II, Dana                 2) Booty, Cameron
     3) Davis, Andre                    4) Walker, Collis
  5 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                             5:40.45
     1) Hamilton Jr, Kerrick            2) Stuart, Jurone
     3) Gentry, Jalon                   4) Wiggins, Monzell
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     5:46.40
     1) Hill, Kendal                    2) Simpson, De'vion
     3) Rhodes, Robert                  4) Keys, Malcolm
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                            4:53.65q
     1) Charles, Courtland              2) Slay, Donald
     3) Harris, Devante'                4) Shelley, Zachary
  2 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                5:03.00    5:04.98q
     1) Massington, II, Eldridge        2) Gooseberry, Marquise
     3) Rhea-Horne, Trey                4) Tatum, Cedric
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:39.13    5:08.47q
     1) Heath, Garthon                  2) Malone, Chandler
     3) Lewis, Caron                    4) Wiggins, Carlos
  4 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                              5:01.24    5:18.24q
     1) Gray, Corey                     2) Fowler II, Corey
     3) Graves, Tre'Shan                4) Miller, Terrell
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:28.00    5:26.78
     1) Mays, Brantley                  2) Embrey, Jeremy
     3) White, Zachery                  4) Strong, Travaine
  6 A W Brown  'B'                                               5:44.92
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                            6:01.23
     1) Watson, Kelvin                  2) Edmonds, Christian
     3) Bracy, Jordan                   4) Charles, Courtland

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Wmtc Stampede                     1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Campbell, Ke'on              Heavenly Track C       1.32m      1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Johnson, Chadwick            A W Brown                         1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Young, Taylor                Just In Time Tra                  1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                     1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre                 Rowlett 'speedel                  3.55m   11-07.75
  1 Gooseberry, Marquise         Wmtc Stampede                     3.55m   11-07.75
  3 Dozier, Kerik                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   2.84m    9-04.00
  4 Easter, Lance                So Swift                          2.77m    9-01.25
  5 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn                  2.25m    7-04.75
Flight  2
  1 Campbell, Ke'on              Heavenly Track C       4.49m      3.98m   13-00.75
  2 Sheard, Jacob                Rockwall Jets                     3.63m   11-11.00
  3 Jordan, Darren               So Swift                          3.46m   11-04.25
  4 Johnson, Chadwick            A W Brown                         3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Barnes, Damon                A W Brown                         3.17m   10-05.00
  6 Gray, Corey                  Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.55m      3.06m   10-00.50
  7 Wallace, Alex                Mach 1 Track Clu       3.12m      2.93m    9-07.50
Flight  3
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra                  4.65m   15-03.25
  2 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       4.62m      4.13m   13-06.75
  3 Sheppard, Brandon            So Swift                          3.83m   12-06.75
  4 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                     3.72m   12-02.50
  5 Ruiz, Carlos                 Mach 1 Track Clu       3.22m      3.11m   10-02.50
  6 Banks, Ryan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.55m      3.00m    9-10.25
  7 Forney, Zachary              Desoto Roadrunne                  2.96m    9-08.50
  8 Griffin, Kenton              Junior Speedster                  2.86m    9-04.75

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Manos, Dariyon               Lancaster Lightn                  7.29m   23-11.00
  2 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish                    6.95m   22-09.75
  3 Gatlin, Paden                Premier Track Cl                  6.21m   20-04.50
  4 Gray, Kwinton                Dallas TC                         5.49m   18-00.25
  5 Scott, Jeramie               Elite of Mesquit                  5.39m   17-08.25
  5 Bullard, Christopher         Lancaster Lightn                  5.39m   17-08.25
  7 Pruitt, Jovan                A W Brown                         4.25m   13-11.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Forney, Zachary              Desoto Roadrunne                  49-03     15.01m
  2 Scott, Jeramie               Elite of Mesquit                  33-08     10.26m
  3 Gray, Kwinton                Dallas TC                         32-11     10.03m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           12.40      12.25q
  2 Phillips, Adrian             Rowlett 'speedel                  14.20
  3 Lipscomb, Kamron             Rockwall Jets                     14.48
  4 Tolbert, Nicholas            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   15.52
  5 Hooper, Julian               Desoto Roadrunne                  17.24
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Surrell, Mychal              Dallas Blaze           13.60      13.23q
  2 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Jets                     13.79
  3 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W         Desoto Roadrunne                  14.12
  4 Rowe, Darrion                Everman Track                     14.62
  5 Handy, Odell                 A W Brown                         14.75
  6 Burkins JR, Marcus           Up In Front TC                    16.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           12.50      12.36q
  2 Hobbs, Vincent               Wmtc Stampede          13.70      14.16
  3 Davis, Tyler                 Everman Track                     14.47
  4 Stuart II, Surone            Desoto Roadrunne                  14.50
  5 Pendleton, Nathan            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   15.62
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash                      12.27q
  2 Reed, Artice                 Dallas Flash                      14.09
  3 Miller, Trevion              Dallas Stallions                  15.47
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Michael            A W Brown                         13.73
  2 Morris, Timiree              Rowlett 'speedel                  14.21
  3 Jingles, Keron               Hallmark Track C                  15.08
  4 Jackson, Randall             Desoto Roadrunne                  15.13
  5 Stone, Trevon                Hallmark Track C                  18.50
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rasheed, Jabari              Desoto Roadrunne                  15.80
  2 Smith, Tre                   Dallas TC                         16.07
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn                  13.19q
  2 Roberts, D'Marcus            Wmtc Stampede          13.80      13.91
  3 Chopp, arrington             N-It-2-Win-It                     13.97
  4 Whitfield, Darrian           Rockwall Jets                     14.26
  5 Cook, Thomas                 A W Brown                         14.41
  6 Williams, Takadrick          Da' Heat In Texa                  14.47
  7 Gilmer, Eric                 Dallas Flash                      15.09
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C                  12.99q
  2 Imade, Deion                 Rockwall Jets                     13.57
  3 Mickens, Treymone            Wmtc Stampede          13.10      13.71
  4 Johnson III, Don             Dallas TC                         15.27
  5 Black, Baylor                Rockwall Jets                     15.33
  6 Wiggins Jr, Daniel           Desoto Roadrunne                  16.03
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra                  13.02q
  2 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa                  13.16q
  3 Bolden, Leroy                A W Brown                         14.07
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Drew, La Darius              Wmtc Stampede          12.40      13.73
  2 Smith, Kendall               Blaze Athletic C       15.06      14.45
  3 Robinzine, Andrew            Hallmark Track C                  14.49

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           12.25      12.06
  2 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           12.36      12.13
  3 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           12.27      12.16
  4 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C       12.99      12.70
  5 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       13.02      12.93
  6 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa       13.16      13.05
  7 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn       13.19      13.18
  8 Surrell, Mychal              Dallas Blaze           13.23      13.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash                      24.99q
  2 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           24.90      25.34q
  3 Whitfield, Darrian           Rockwall Jets                     30.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa                  27.82q
  2 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Jets                     28.71
  3 Mickens, Treymone            Wmtc Stampede          26.95      28.86
  4 Williams, Takadrick          Da' Heat In Texa                  30.66
  5 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                          32.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Grays, Mar'Shawn             Wmtc Stampede          27.50      28.30
  2 Davis, Tyrone                Dallas Rollers T                  29.40
  3 Reed, Artice                 Dallas Flash                      30.32
  4 Wright, Dante                Just In Time Tra                  33.59
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           24.40      24.62q
  2 Williams, Michael            A W Brown                         29.05
  3 Tolbert, Nicholas            Team S.W.I.F.T.                   31.69
  4 Wiggins Jr, Daniel           Desoto Roadrunne                  34.82
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Surrell, Mychal              Dallas Blaze           26.50      27.61q
  2 Drew, La Darius              Wmtc Stampede          26.50      28.07
  3 Morris, Timiree              Rowlett 'speedel                  29.39
  4 Colley, Bryant               Hallmark Track C                  35.44
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn                  27.29q
  2 Barnett Jr., Marty           Team S.W.I.F.T.        28.90      29.83
  3 Grigsby, Dexavion            Elite of Mesquit                  31.23
  4 Lipscomb, Kamron             Rockwall Jets                     31.42
  5 Burkins JR, Marcus           Up In Front TC                    37.53
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra                  27.27q
  2 Rockmore, Joel               Hallmark Track C                  29.27
  3 Jackson, Randall             Desoto Roadrunne                  29.61
  4 Alexander, Bernard           East Texas Track                  30.87
  5 Brown III, Johnny            Da' Heat In Texa       30.00      31.53
  6 Davis, Tyler                 Everman Track                     31.85
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track                  28.47
  2 Imade, Deion                 Rockwall Jets                     28.56
  3 Black, Baylor                Rockwall Jets                     31.70
  4 Gordon, Heisman              Athlete Track Cl                  33.17
  5 Jingles, Keron               Hallmark Track C                  33.90
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Osborn, Chris                Rockwall Jets                     29.71
  2 Rowe, Darrion                Everman Track                     29.90
  3 Rasheed, Jabari              Desoto Roadrunne                  33.56
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W         Desoto Roadrunne                  30.43
  2 Thomas Jr, Tory              Everman Track                     33.57
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           25.40      26.64q
  2 White, Denzell               Wmtc Stampede          27.00      28.29
  3 English, Alvin               Team S.W.I.F.T.        28.32      29.04
  4 Washington, Logan            East Texas Track                  31.61
  5 Stone, Kavon                 Hallmark Track C                  35.54
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kendryon              East Texas Track                  30.41
  2 Valdez, Clayton              Start 2 Finish                    31.27
  3 Stone, Trevon                Hallmark Track C                  35.82

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           24.62      24.29
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           24.99      24.71
  3 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           25.34      24.91
  4 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           26.64      25.96
  5 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       27.27      26.32
  6 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn       27.29      26.65
  7 Surrell, Mychal              Dallas Blaze           27.61      26.72
  8 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa       27.82      27.11

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crayton, Kiedrick            Just In Time Tra                1:09.80
  2 Bellinger, Jeremiah          Just In Time Tra                1:14.76
  3 Lewis, Denzell               Dallas Rollers T                1:28.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Joston              Hallmark Track C                1:02.12q
  2 Lewis, Jeremi                Desoto Roadrunne                1:06.47
  3 Barnett Jr., Marty           Team S.W.I.F.T.      1:08.50    1:07.56
  4 Venson, Eric                 Rockwall Jets                   1:17.58
  5 Parker, Patrick              Wildcats Athleti                1:22.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze         1:01.00      58.85q
  2 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra                1:00.59q
  3 Browning, Barry              Wildcats Athleti                1:09.45
  4 Thomas Jr, Tory              Everman Track                   1:22.04
  5 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark Track C                1:37.78
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Trevor               Rowlett 'speedel                1:04.42
  2 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                        1:05.36
  3 Shearin, Jim                 Wildcats Athleti                1:09.26
  4 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                1:10.54
  5 Walker, T.J.                 Dallas Flash                    1:22.67
  6 Wallace, Jarrell             A W Brown                       1:30.84
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 White, Denzell               Wmtc Stampede        1:01.00    1:05.11
  2 Davis, Tyler                 Everman Track                   1:14.77
  3 Brown III, Johnny            Da' Heat In Texa     1:08.00    1:16.93
  4 Rasheed, Jabari              Desoto Roadrunne                1:27.02
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Criss, Deon                  Lancaster Lightn                1:04.10
  2 Drummond, Rashad             Rockwall Jets                   1:08.18
  3 Caldwell, Steven             N-It-2-Win-It                   1:10.65
  4 Herod VI, Ishmael            N-It-2-Win-It                   1:15.80
  5 Wright, Dante                Just In Time Tra                1:17.68
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, D'Lane            Lancaster Lightn                1:05.22
  2 Richardson, Naeem            Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:12.58
  3 Dcdonald, David              Elite of Mesquit                1:13.98
  4 Hickmon, Kevin               Wildcats Athleti                1:15.73
  5 Smith, Tre                   Dallas TC                       1:37.22
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede          59.00    1:03.95q
  2 Holiday, Jakarri             Lancaster Lightn                1:10.30
  3 Burton, Dallas               Dallas Zoom                     1:12.14
  4 King, III, Billy             Wmtc Stampede        1:10.00    1:14.06
  5 Ross, Nigel                  East Texas Track                1:14.51
  6 Burkins JR, Marcus           Up In Front TC                  1:39.10
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn                1:02.24q
  2 Brady, Jeremy                Just In Time Tra                1:02.66q
  3 Grays, Mar'Shawn             Wmtc Stampede        1:01.00    1:05.12
  4 Stuart II, Surone            Desoto Roadrunne                1:10.19
  5 Rowe, Darrion                Everman Track                   1:10.79
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Darrin                Lancaster Lightn                1:02.20q
  2 Dobson, Twyon                N-It-2-Win-It                   1:04.06q
  3 Rollerson, Jordan            N-It-2-Win-It                   1:05.65
  4 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark Track C                1:06.03
  5 Davis, Tyrone                Dallas Rollers T                1:12.07
  6 Gordon, Heisman              Athlete Track Cl                1:17.17

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           58.85      57.85
  2 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra     1:00.59      58.81
  3 Collins, Joston              Hallmark Track C     1:02.12    1:00.13
  4 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn     1:02.24    1:00.66
  5 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede        1:03.95    1:00.69
  6 Brown, Darrin                Lancaster Lightn     1:02.20    1:01.54
  7 Brady, Jeremy                Just In Time Tra     1:02.66    1:01.84
  8 Dobson, Twyon                N-It-2-Win-It        1:04.06    1:05.82

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra                2:22.12
  2 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl                2:28.01
  3 Brady, Jeremy                Just In Time Tra                2:29.57
  4 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                        2:30.58
  5 Cook, Jerrell                Desoto Roadrunne                2:31.69
  6 Shearin, Jim                 Wildcats Athleti                2:43.05
  7 Bellinger, Jeremiah          Just In Time Tra                2:46.78
  8 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                        2:49.07

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lutz, Craig                  Unattached                     10:33.26
  2 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl               11:26.60
  3 Hamilton, Christopher        Desoto Roadrunne               11:31.29
  4 Lopez, Juan                  Run On! Fort Wor               11:41.81
  5 Kuithe, Austin               Unattached                     11:50.60
  6 Dressel, Graham              Unattached                     12:28.49

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Finish                  8:43.46
  2 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                  9:42.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa                  13.91q
  2 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne                  14.63q
  3 Hobbs, Vincent               Wmtc Stampede          14.92      14.66q
  4 Ruiz, Tito                   Mach 1 Track Clu       15.66      16.18q
  5 Reason, Jr., Raymond         Wmtc Stampede                     17.60q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne                  16.90q
  2 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                  16.91q
  3 Johnson, Xavier              Dallas Flash                      17.20q
  4 Brown III, Johnny            Da' Heat In Texa                  17.70

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lee, Adrian                  Da' Heat In Texa       13.91      14.15
  2 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne       14.63      15.02
  3 Hobbs, Vincent               Wmtc Stampede          14.66      15.12
  4 Ruiz, Tito                   Mach 1 Track Clu       16.18      16.31
Section  2 Finals
  1 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne       16.90      14.46
  2 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra       16.91      14.62
  3 Johnson, Xavier              Dallas Flash           17.20      16.67
  4 Reason, Jr., Raymond         Wmtc Stampede          17.60      17.59

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                                      52.86q
     1) Morris, Timiree                 2) Clark, Devin
     3) Fields, Trevor                  4) Phillips, Adrian
  2 Dallas Flash  'A'                                              53.22q
     1) Gilmer, Eric                    2) Hayes, Mason
     3) Johnson, Xavier                 4) Reed, Artice
  3 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                             53.80q
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             56.04
     1) Browning, Barry                 2) Shearin, Jim
     3) Hickmon, Kevin                  4) Richardson, Raycee
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                     56.27
     1) Jefferson, Tyris                2) Washington, Logan
     3) Alexander, Bernard              4) Smith, Kendryon
  6 Rockwall Jets  'A'                                             56.33
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                              58.47
     1) Scott, Dezmond                  2) Morgan, Billy
     3) Dcdonald, David                 4) Grigsby, Dexavion
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   49.30      48.00q
     1) Surrell, Mychal                 2) Smith, Michael
     3) Patterson, Domonique            4) Malena, Ben
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            51.30q
     1) Smith, Lawrence                 2) Meeks, Tristan
     3) Criss, Deon                     4) Brown, Darrin
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            40.90      51.81q
     1) Saddler, Torrin                 2) Collins, Joston
     3) Robinzine, Andrew               4) Fletcher, Ruben
  4 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  52.00      52.85q
     1) Reason, Jr., Raymond            2) Grays, Mar'Shawn
     3) White, Denzell                  4) Drew, La Darius
  5 Rockwall Jets  'B'                                             53.21q
  6 Team S.W.I.F.T.  'A'                                54.80      57.05
     1) Barnett Jr., Marty              2) Richardson, Naeem
     3) Tolbert, Nicholas               4) English, Alvin
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                       57.44
     1) Fonteno, Byron                  2) Jingles, Keron
     3) Young, Jared                    4) Lockridge, Daniel

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   48.00      48.78
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.81      52.79
  3 Rockwall Jets  'B'                                  53.21      52.83
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 51.30      53.28
  5 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  52.85      53.39
  6 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                  53.80      53.63
  7 Dallas Flash  'A'                                   53.22      54.90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                            10:52.82
     1) Cook, Jerrell                   2) Lewis, Jeremi
     3) Porter III, David               4) Webb, Matthew

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                  1.32m    4-04.00
  1 Reason, Jr., Raymond         Wmtc Stampede          1.42m     J1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne                  1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede                     1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Smith, Kendryon              East Texas Track                  1.22m    4-00.00
  6 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Finish                    1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Matthew                Desoto Roadrunne                  4.81m   15-09.50
  2 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne                  4.54m   14-10.75
  3 Clark, Devin                 Rowlett 'speedel                  4.41m   14-05.75
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track                  4.23m   13-10.50
  5 Ruiz, Tito                   Mach 1 Track Clu       3.53m      3.72m   12-02.50
  6 Scott, Dezmond               Elite of Mesquit                  3.65m   11-11.75
  7 King, III, Billy             Wmtc Stampede          4.03m      3.61m   11-10.25
  8 Wiggins Jr, Daniel           Desoto Roadrunne                  3.34m   10-11.50
Flight  2
  1 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede                     4.50m   14-09.25
  2 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne                  4.26m   13-11.75
  3 Osborn, Chris                Rockwall Jets                     4.20m   13-09.50
  4 Bolden, Leroy                A W Brown                         3.91m   12-10.00
  5 Hall III, Morris             N-It-2-Win-It                     3.88m   12-08.75
  6 Cook, Thomas                 A W Brown                         3.73m   12-03.00
  7 Ross, Nigel                  East Texas Track                  3.36m   11-00.25
  7 Johnson III, Don             Dallas TC                         3.36m   11-00.25

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift                          9.44m   30-11.75
  2 Warrior, Kelly-Ray           So Swift                          8.59m   28-02.25
  3 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                         7.83m   25-08.25
  4 Smith, Zachary               Dallas TC                         7.15m   23-05.50
  5 Coleman, Malcolm             Texas Throwbacks                  7.06m   23-02.00
  6 Lewis, Darius                Da' Heat In Texa                  6.94m   22-09.25
  7 Hicks, Deonte                Dallas Flash                      6.47m   21-02.75
  8 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                  6.25m   20-06.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zachary               Dallas TC                        18.83m      61-09
  2 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                        17.48m      57-04
  3 Lewis, Darius                Da' Heat In Texa                 16.23m      53-03
  4 Hicks, Deonte                Dallas Flash                     15.21m      49-11
  5 Shell, Joshua                Just In Time Tra                 14.32m      47-00
  6 Coleman, Malcolm             Texas Throwbacks                 14.20m      46-07
  7 Marvel, Marcus               A W Brown                        13.62m      44-08

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Finish                 80-06.50     24.54m
  2 Toombs, Dylan                Just In Time Tra               78-02.50     23.83m
  3 Warrior, Kelly-Ray           So Swift                       74-03.50     22.64m
  4 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                         60-09     18.51m
Flight  2
  1 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                    87-08     26.72m
  2 Shell, Joshua                Just In Time Tra                  84-07     25.78m
  3 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift                          82-06     25.14m
  4 Hicks, Deonte                Dallas Flash                      66-00     20.11m
  5 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark Track C               64-03.50     19.59m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend                   11.88q
  2 Soders, Venton               Hallmark Track C                  13.00
  3 Adkison, Anthony             Junior Speedster                  13.20
  4 Brooks, Darrell              Quantum Athletic                  14.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hunt  III, Vernon            Dallas Broncos                    11.86q
  2 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track                  11.98q
  3 Smith, Shane                 Dallas TC                         12.27
  4 Baines, Jamarcia             Mesquite Friend                   12.66
  5 Collins, Colby               Dallas Zoom                       14.94
  6 Jackson, Glen                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   17.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kasib              Hallmark Track C                  12.80
  2 Hampton, Kendrick            Da' Heat In Texa                  12.87
  3 Ellis, Jonathan              Elite of Mesquit                  13.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Joshua                 Lancaster Lightn                  12.35
  2 Mayfield, Carlos             Hallmark Track C                  12.48
  3 Malveaux, Cody               Rockwall Jets                     13.50
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Quentin               Dallas Zoom                       13.34
  2 King, LaKedrick              Dallas Rollers T                  14.07
  3 Nelson, Kirtrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   14.83
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Milagro             Hallmark Track C                  11.90q
  2 Smith, Deondra               Mesquite Friend                   12.14
  3 Lewis, David                 Mesquite Friend                   12.14
  4 McNealy, Darien              Mesquite Friend                   12.24
  5 Cohen, Darrius               Hawks                             12.89
  6 Wicker, Casey                Premier Track Cl                  13.80
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Darionne              Dallas Rollers T                  12.11q
  2 Hatton, Bruce                Mesquite Friend                   12.12q
  3 Miller Jr., Anthony          Dallas Stallions       11.20      12.37
  4 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C                  12.39
  5 Tatum, Rosten                Hallmark Track C                  13.80
  6 Edwards, Julius              Team S.W.I.F.T.        13.25      14.50
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Julius           Dallas Rollers T       11.50      12.25
  2 Lewis, Kerry                 Dallas Rollers T       11.70      12.60
  3 Scott, Rickey                Lancaster Lightn                  13.06
  4 Penny, Kenneth               Dallas Rollers T                  14.15
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti                  11.73q
  2 Mcneal, Archie               Dallas Rollers T       11.45      12.04q
  3 Sampson, Emmanuel            Mesquite Friend                   12.36
  4 White Jr, Adrian             Lancaster Lightn                  13.11
  5 Hawkins II, Anthony          Hawks                             14.61

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track                  24.00q
  2 Lawrence, Kendial            Dallas Rollers T       25.00      26.63
  3 Malveaux, Cody               Rockwall Jets                     27.50
  4 Dents, Jonathan              Grapevine Gazell                  28.44
  5 Brooks, Darrell              Quantum Athletic                  29.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Corwin                Desoto Roadrunne                  25.01
  2 Miller Jr., Anthony          Dallas Stallions       23.50      25.62
  3 Ellis, Jonathan              Elite of Mesquit                  26.93
  4 Garrett-Williams, Michae     Lancaster Lightn                  27.22
  5 Harper, Christopher          Lancaster Lightn                  27.44
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Karrence            Wildcats Athleti                  25.02
  2 Donnell, Jordon              Showtime                          26.10
  3 Conner, AJ                   Quantum Athletic       26.50      27.55
  4 Tatum, Rosten                Hallmark Track C                  28.19
  5 Collins, Colby               Dallas Zoom                       30.59
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Emmanuel              Unattached                        26.40
  2 Garden, Kevin                Dallas Flash                      28.35
  3 Penny, Kenneth               Dallas Rollers T                  29.23
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Joshua                 Lancaster Lightn                  24.85
  2 McNealy, Darien              Mesquite Friend                   25.10
  3 Fuller, Xavion               Lancaster Lightn                  27.23
  4 Green, Cameron               Premier Track Cl                  28.39
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jeffrey              Dallas Stallions       23.40      25.14
  2 Toliver, William             So Swift                          26.88
  3 Hayes, Quentin               Dallas Zoom                       27.60
  4 Goodwin, Demarquis           Lancaster Lightn                  27.73
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend                   23.61q
  2 Mcneal, Archie               Dallas Rollers T       24.30      24.16q
  3 Vanzandt, Gabriel            East Texas Track                  25.02
  4 Drake Jr, Tony               Dallas Broncos                    25.12
  5 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn                  25.71
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Whittaker, Joe               Premier Track Cl                  25.45
  2 Soders, Venton               Hallmark Track C                  26.15
  3 Gabriel, Taylor              Elite of Mesquit                  28.19
  4 Taylor, Brent                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   31.09
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Adkison, Anthony             Junior Speedster                  26.11
  2 Bagby, Bryce                 East Texas Track                  26.64
  3 Williams, Ja'Mon             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   27.64
  4 Edwards, Julius              Team S.W.I.F.T.        27.92      30.77
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti                  23.95q
  2 Hatton, Bruce                Mesquite Friend                   24.35q
  3 Richardson, Julius           Dallas Rollers T       23.00      24.65q
  4 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti                  25.38
  5 Mayfield, Carlos             Hallmark Track C                  25.43
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Dupree, Denarrian            Dallas Stallions       22.90      24.18q
  2 Smith, Deondra               Mesquite Friend                   24.82q
  3 Wilson, Reginald             Dallas Rollers T       23.40      25.35
  4 Mason, Mark                  Dallas Broncos                    25.46
  5 Reed, Arthur                 Dallas Flash                      26.03
  6 Jones, Travanti              Lancaster Lightn                  28.03

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Henderson, Alex              Mesquite Friend                   52.12
  2 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti                  55.44
  3 Sowels, Nathan               Dallas Stallions       52.00      55.57
  4 Edwards, Karrence            Wildcats Athleti                  55.60
  5 Faulstich, John              Premier Track Cl                  56.70
  6 Agers, Terry                 Mesquite Friend                 1:01.88
  7 Jackson, Glen                Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:43.51
Section  2
  1 Whittaker, Joe               Premier Track Cl                  55.05
  2 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti                  56.34
  3 Fielder, Chris               Mach 1 Track Clu       58.00      56.53
  4 Wilson, Reginald             Dallas Rollers T       52.00      56.65
  5 Lawrence, Kendial            Dallas Rollers T       55.00    1:01.66
  6 Holmes, Christian            Elite of Mesquit                1:02.89
  7 Wilson, Adonis               Just In Time Tra                1:10.44
Section  3
  1 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C                  54.41
  2 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn                  54.90
  3 Casey, Chance                Unattached                        57.37
  4 Davis, Emmanuel              Unattached                        57.93
  5 Harmon, Jacquae              Wildcats Athleti                1:01.95
  6 Brooks, Darrell              Quantum Athletic                1:07.24
  7 Taylor, Brent                Team S.W.I.F.T.                 1:12.68
Section  4
  1 Franks, Tonius               Lancaster Lightn                  55.09
  2 Robeson Jr, Roger            Dallas Broncos                    56.48
  3 Lamb, Reginald               Dallas Rollers T       54.40      56.74
  4 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra                  56.84
  5 Brooks, Eric                 Just In Time Tra                1:00.96
  6 Garden, Kevin                Dallas Flash                    1:12.95

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Robeson Jr, Roger            Dallas Broncos                  2:10.08
  2 Burkley, Joedale             Dallas Broncos                  2:11.10
  3 Faulstich, John              Premier Track Cl                2:12.91
  4 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti                2:15.52
  5 Warren, Sirron               Unattached                      2:21.15
  6 Brannan, Trey                Texas Express TC     2:16.00    2:23.75
  7 Gonzales, Luis               Hallmark Track C                2:27.82
  8 Holmes, Christian            Elite of Mesquit                2:30.69

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lamb, Reginald               Dallas Rollers T     4:14.00    4:54.91
  2 Reese, Colton                Unattached                      5:04.50
  3 Molina, Nicholas             Unattached                      5:04.57
  4 Sauceda, Roberto             Elite of Mesquit                5:11.70
  5 Pannell, Nicholas            Dallas Stallions                5:14.50
  6 Alles, Kristpher             Run On! Fort Wor                5:16.13
  7 Cooper, Sean                 Mach 1 Track Clu     6:17.00    5:16.33
  8 Thomson, Scott               East Texas Track                5:28.72
Section  2
  1 Gonzales, Luis               Hallmark Track C                4:49.92
  2 Williams II, Terry           Blaze Athletic C     5:03.00    4:51.51
  3 Warren, Sirron               Unattached                      4:52.61
  4 Wallace, Ken                 Mach 1 Track Clu     5:52.00    4:59.83
  5 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track                5:01.42
  6 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friend                 5:13.01
  7 Ramon, Xavier                Unattached                      5:16.50
  8 Banks, Akeem                 Junior Speedster                5:24.74

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Gonzales, Luis               Hallmark Track C               10:30.87
  2 Williams II, Terry           Blaze Athletic C    10:14.00   10:34.34
  3 Ramon, Xavier                Unattached                     11:12.17
  4 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track               11:12.18
  5 Wallace, Ken                 Mach 1 Track Clu    12:13.00   11:21.59
  6 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friend                11:33.97
  7 Reese, Colton                Unattached                     11:44.13
  8 Molina, Nicholas             Unattached                     11:55.37

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raphiel, Armon               Unattached                     21:39.99
  2 Jackson, Glen                Team S.W.I.F.T.                25:41.38

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend                   15.80q
  2 Woodard, LaRay               Quantum Athletic       15.40      16.33q
  3 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached                        16.52q
  4 Casey, Chance                Unattached                        16.59q
  5 Green, Cameron               Premier Track Cl                  18.48q
  6 Verdine II, Bryan            Team S.W.I.F.T.        16.29      18.54q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sementelli, Alex             Premier Track Cl                  16.17q
  2 Ansley, Antwoine             Wmtc Stampede                     18.59q
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedster                  18.78
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Christopher            Lancaster Lightn                  19.19
  2 Walker, Nathan               Track Dalla                       20.42
  3 Allen, Asante                Hallmark Track C                  20.94

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sowels, Nathan               Dallas Stallions                  27.79
  2 Walker, Nathan               Track Dalla                       30.90
  3 McKeller, Devon              Mesquite Friend                   31.28
  4 Nelson, Kirtrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.                   34.74
Section  2
  1 Hampton, Kendrick            Da' Heat In Texa                  30.44
  2 Cole, Christopher            Lancaster Lightn                  31.82
  3 Verdine II, Bryan            Team S.W.I.F.T.        30.30      32.63
Section  3
  1 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend                   28.09
  2 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached                        29.77
  3 Green, Cameron               Premier Track Cl                  32.65

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'B'                              45.33q
     1) Hatton, Bruce                   2) Henderson, Alex
     3) Sampson, Emmanuel               4) Sellers, D'Jerrien
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            54.40      45.64q
     1) Hobson, Mitch                   2) Williams, Kasib
     3) Johnson, Milagro                4) Hobson, Kevin
  3 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                            46.22q
     1) Drake Jr, Tony                  2)
     3) Hunt  III, Vernon               4) Mason, Mark
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              47.16q
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Smith, Deondra
     3) Baines, Jamarcia                4) McNealy, Darien
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'B'                      46.00      49.25q
     1) Love, Jared                     2) Lewis, Kerry
     3) Lamb, Reginald                  4) Penny, Kenneth
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      44.30      46.12q
     1) Jones, Darionne                 2) Richardson, Julius
     3) Mcneal, Archie                  4) Wilson, Reginald
  2 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                    43.50      46.21q
     1) Miller Jr., Anthony             2) Dupree, Denarrian
     3) Miller, Jeffrey                 4) Sowels, Nathan
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            47.58q
     1) White Jr, Adrian                2) Fuller, Xavion
     3) Jordan, LaMarquis               4) Harper, Christopher
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                            49.78
     1) Jones, Travanti                 2) Goodwin, Demarquis
     3) Fuller, Xavion                  4) Cole, Christopher
  5 Mach 1 Track Club  'A'                                         51.00

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:39.00    3:45.98
  2 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                  3:38.00    3:48.34
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           3:50.18
  4 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'B'                    3:45.00    3:59.10
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     4:24.52
Section  2
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                            3:40.16
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:48.60    3:43.54
  3 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                          3:47.14
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:28.00    3:52.76
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   4:06.19

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                           10:43.75
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Hammond, Jack
     3) McKeller, Devon                 4)

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Woodard, LaRay               Quantum Athletic                  1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra                  1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Smith, Shane                 Dallas TC                         1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Wilson, Adonis               Just In Time Tra                  1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Timm, Travis                 Unattached             3.81m      3.63m   11-10.75
  2 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           TexasPoleVault         3.65m      2.88m    9-05.25
  3 Gunderson, Grant             Lake-Pointe Trac       2.59m      2.58m    8-05.50
  4 Hall, Ben                    Lake-Pointe Trac       2.89m      2.43m    7-11.50
  5 Frawley, Eric                Unattached                        2.28m    7-05.75
  5 Frawley, Vince               Unattached                        2.28m    7-05.75
  7 Lawshe, Chase                Lake-Pointe Trac       2.13m      2.13m    6-11.75
  8 Hughes, Ryan                 Lake-Pointe Trac       2.13m      1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C                  6.36m   20-10.50
  2 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track                  5.78m   18-11.75
  3 Miller, Jeffrey              Dallas Stallions                  5.52m   18-01.50
  4 Donnell, Jordon              Showtime                          5.16m   16-11.25
  5 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C                  4.97m   16-03.75
  6 Sementelli, Alex             Premier Track Cl                  4.57m   15-00.00
  7 Garden, Kevin                Dallas Flash                      4.44m   14-07.00
  8 Dents, Jonathan              Grapevine Gazell                  4.14m   13-07.00
Flight  2
  1 Gabriel, Taylor              Elite of Mesquit                  5.32m   17-05.50
  2 Toliver, William             So Swift                          5.25m   17-02.75
  3 Woodard, LaRay               Quantum Athletic                  5.09m   16-08.50
  4 Hardey, Kevin                Premier Track Cl                  4.88m   16-00.25
  5 George, John                 Unattached                        4.87m   15-11.75
  6 Smith, Shane                 Dallas TC                         4.46m   14-07.75
  7 Hayes, Quentin               Dallas Zoom                       4.39m   14-05.00
  8 Edwards, Julius              Team S.W.I.F.T.                   4.05m   13-03.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 George, John                 Unattached                       10.40m   34-01.50
  2 Hardey, Kevin                Premier Track Cl                  9.90m   32-05.75
  3 Sementelli, Alex             Premier Track Cl                  9.70m   31-10.00
  4 Fowler, Dillon               Unattached                        9.00m   29-06.50
  5 Dents, Jonathan              Grapevine Gazell                  8.83m   28-11.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Verdine, Johnathon           Team S.W.I.F.T.                  10.40m   34-01.50
  2 Greene,III, Rollin           Just In Time Tra                  8.06m   26-05.50
  3 Miller Jr., Anthony          Dallas Stallions                  7.95m   26-01.00
  4 Patrick, Phillip             So Swift                          7.57m   24-10.00
  5 Hawkins II, Anthony          Hawks                             6.98m   22-11.00
  6 Walker, Jermaine             Wildcats Athleti                  6.49m   21-03.50
Flight  2
  1 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwbacks                 15.57m   51-01.00
  2 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks                 11.27m   36-11.75
  3 Eubanks, Hayden              Mach 1 Track Clu      12.16m     11.24m   36-10.50
  4 Sanders, Preston             Texas Throwbacks                 10.88m   35-08.50
  5 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra                 10.85m   35-07.25
  6 McCoo, Michael               Start 2 Finish                   10.69m   35-01.00
  7 Hernandez, Leland            Premier Track Cl                 10.15m   33-03.75
  8 Lankford, Jordan             Texas Throwbacks                  9.27m   30-05.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks                 37.77m     123-11
  2 Hernandez, Leland            Premier Track Cl                 35.45m     116-04
  3 Verdine II, Bryan            Team S.W.I.F.T.                  22.14m      72-08
Flight  2
  1 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwbacks                 45.47m     149-02
  2 Eubanks, Hayden              Mach 1 Track Clu      37.08m     38.52m     126-04
  3 McCoo, Michael               Start 2 Finish                   34.62m     113-07
  4 Sanders, Preston             Texas Throwbacks                 29.63m      97-02
  5 Verdine, Johnathon           Team S.W.I.F.T.                  26.90m      88-03
  6 Lankford, Jordan             Texas Throwbacks                 25.90m      85-00
  7 Greene,III, Rollin           Just In Time Tra                 18.69m      61-04

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spells, Quentin              So Swift                          11.63
  2 Anderson, Isaiah             So Swift                          11.75
  3 Irvin, Kendall               Hallmark Track C                  11.83
  4 Woods, Vincent               Mesquite Friend                   12.37
  5 Boger, Edrick                Elite of Mesquit                  13.11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       10.40      11.11q
  2 Smith, Roderick              Desoto Roadrunne       11.01      11.16q
  3 Lewis, Kendrick              Da' Heat In Texa       10.40      11.44q
  4 Wagoner, Xavier              Dallas Mustang         11.40      11.76
  5 Anderson, Landon             Grapevine Gazell                  12.37
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C                  11.15q
  2 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti                  11.34q
  3 Holmes, Chazzedon            Hallmark Track C                  11.78
  4 Mathis, Kordavien            Dallas Mustang         11.10      12.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Keith                 Dallas Mustang         11.00      11.67
  2 Smith, Antonio               Dallas Mustang         10.80      11.74
  3 King, Reginald               Dallas Stallions       10.90      12.72
  4 Chatman, Justin              Mesquite Friend                   12.86
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       10.30      11.25q
  2 Hicks, Victor                Premier Track Cl                  11.69
  3 Risby, Kirklond              Cedar Hill Speed                  11.78
  4 Thomas, Alvin                Unattached                        12.11
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Frazier II, Vernon           Desoto Roadrunne       11.08      11.35q
  2 Morgan, Michael              Dallas Stallions       10.50      11.50
  3 Washington, Daryl            Da' Heat In Texa       10.80      11.71
  4 Stansberry, Terrance         Unattached             11.27      11.75
  5 Nelson, Frankey              East Texas Track                  11.78
  6 Lestor, Keiland              Elite of Mesquit                  11.86
  7 Brown, Jr, Mark              Start 2 Finish                    12.07
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustang         10.50      11.16q
  2 Idiata Jr, Lawrence          So Swift                          11.79
  3 Vick, Jeff                   Elite of Mesquit                  11.84
  4 Harris II, Byron             Desoto Roadrunne                  12.14
  5 Johnson, LaKeith             East Texas Track                  12.23
  6 Pigger, Johnny               Lancaster Lightn                  12.49
  7 Bryant, Tommy                Dallas Stallions       10.80      12.88

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       21.30      22.81q
  2 Johnson, Larry               Dallas Mustang         22.50      23.85
  3 Earle, Jeremiah              Hallmark Track C                  24.23
  4 Lang, DeAnte                 Wildcats Athleti                  24.52
  5 Collins, JaMarcus            Start 2 Finish                    24.62
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       21.40      22.63q
  2 Lewis, Kendrick              Da' Heat In Texa       21.40      23.42q
  3 Bryant, Tommy                Dallas Stallions       21.90      24.61
  4 Drayton, Lamaria             Dallas Stallions       22.50      25.48
  5 Dobard, Delaney              Elite of Mesquit                  28.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Antonio               Dallas Mustang         21.80      23.73
  2 Fitts, Michael               Desoto Roadrunne                  23.82
  3 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti                  24.03
  4 Curlin, Jamison              Lancaster Lightn                  24.47
  5 Sowe, Anthony                Unattached             23.12      26.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Reid              Hallmark Track C                  23.29q
  2 Thomas, Jonathan             Hallmark Track C                  23.79
  3 Idiata Jr, Lawrence          So Swift                          24.40
  4 Stansberry, Terrance         Unattached             23.01      24.85
  5 Wagoner, Xavier              Dallas Mustang         22.90      25.24
  6 Williams, Delvon             Elite of Mesquit                  26.28
  7 King, Reginald               Dallas Stallions       22.50      26.37
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti                  23.47
  2 Pigrum, Corey                Hallmark Track C                  23.83
  3 Hicks, Victor                Premier Track Cl                  24.04
  4 Ceasar, Roy                  Lancaster Lightn                  24.50
  5 Johnson, LaKeith             East Texas Track                  25.63
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark Track C                  23.29q
  2 Hunter, JaRod                Track Dalla                       24.92
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Irvin, Kendall               Hallmark Track C                  23.91
  2 Brown, Jr, Mark              Start 2 Finish                    24.70
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C                  22.88q
  2 Risby, Kirklond              Cedar Hill Speed                  23.73
  3 Vick, Jeff                   Elite of Mesquit                  24.29
  4 Hall, Tyler                  Cedar Hill Speed                  24.68
  5 Twine, Johnnie               Lancaster Lightn                  25.93
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Blaylock, Romie              Cedar Hill Speed                  23.71
  2 Williams, Dontrell           Desoto Roadrunne                  25.94
  3 Boger, Edrick                Elite of Mesquit                  26.95
  4 Jordan, Erick                East Texas Track                  27.79
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Spells, Quentin              So Swift                          23.11q
  2 Nelson, Frankey              East Texas Track                  23.81
  3 Winbush, Chad                Junior Speedster                  24.87
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Fields III, Joe              Desoto Roadrunne       22.10      23.43q
  2 Walker, Cory                 Dallas TC                         24.09
  3 Royal, Chad                  East Texas Track                  25.00
  4 Anderson, Landon             Grapevine Gazell                  25.57
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Frazier II, Vernon           Desoto Roadrunne       22.34      23.69
  2 Blue, Jr., Anthony           Desoto Roadrunne                  23.83
  3 Haywood, Nicholas            Cedar Hill Speed                  24.38
  4 Taylor, Patrick              East Texas Track                  26.04

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Blaylock, Romie              Cedar Hill Speed                  52.32
  2 Ceasar, Roy                  Lancaster Lightn                  52.95
  3 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti                  53.18
  4 Chatman, Joshua              Lancaster Lightn                  53.27
  5 Oriz, Marcus                 Wildcats Athleti                  54.47
  6 Garrett, Kendrick            Desoto Roadrunne       51.00      55.21
  7 Young, Ashton                Hallmark Track C                  56.42
Section  2
  1 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark Track C                  50.89
  2 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C                  50.99
  3 Blair, Cornelious            Wmtc Stampede          49.00      54.12
  4 Atkinson, Marcelles          Desoto Roadrunne       49.80      55.49
  5 Brown, Jr, Mark              Start 2 Finish                    56.49
  6 Adamcik, Brandon             Just In Time Tra                  59.61
  7 Dobard, Delaney              Elite of Mesquit                1:03.26
Section  3
  1 Johnson, Steven              Lancaster Lightn                  51.48
  2 Johnson, Larry               Dallas Mustang         53.00      52.21
  3 Fielder, Willie              Mach 1 Track Clu       53.56      53.32
  4 Walker, Cory                 Dallas TC                         55.76
  5 Hackworth, Jonathan          Elite of Mesquit                  56.76
  6 Hunter, JaRod                Track Dalla                       57.03
  7 Curry, Krieg                 Desoto Roadrunne       53.19      58.78
Section  4
  1 Curlin, Jamison              Lancaster Lightn                  53.33
  2 Blue, Jr., Anthony           Desoto Roadrunne       53.54      55.72
  3 Alvarado, Gordon             Hallmark Track C                  56.02
  4 Lang, DeAnte                 Wildcats Athleti                  57.10
  5 Garrett, Dramone             Da' Heat In Texa                1:00.59
Section  5
  1 Washington, Daryl            Da' Heat In Texa       50.00      53.49
  2 Haywood, Nicholas            Cedar Hill Speed                  53.86
  3 Fitts, Michael               Desoto Roadrunne       54.12      55.35
  4 Washington, Kevin            Premier Track Cl                  58.13
  5 Brooks, Christopher          Cedar Hill Speed                  58.15
  6 Bell, Charles                Junior Speedster                1:01.16

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                       2:08.62
  2 Upshaw, Glen                 Dallas Mustang       2:06.30    2:10.51
  3 Oriz, Marcus                 Wildcats Athleti                2:11.39
  4 Perkins, Jerry               Premier Track Cl                2:11.90
  5 Pinkston, Micah              Hallmark Track C                2:11.95
  6 Walker, Cory                 Dallas TC                       2:15.21
  7 Adamcik, Brandon             Just In Time Tra                2:16.39
  8 Garrett, Kendrick            Desoto Roadrunne     2:06.00    2:18.87

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                       4:22.36
  2 Shulman, Dan                 Texas Express TC     4:27.00    4:29.33
  3 Palmer, Scott                Premier Track Cl                4:38.82
  4 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor                4:40.88
  5 Wheeler, Kenneth             Run On! Fort Wor                4:42.61
  6 Hollenshead, Samuel          Unattached                      4:43.18
  7 McReynolds, Patrick          Run On! Fort Wor                4:54.29
  8 Soriano, Angel               Mach 1 Track Clu     5:24.00    4:57.96

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Christopher         Grapevine Gazell                9:22.46
  2 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC           10:10.89    9:43.38
  3 Espinosa, Nicanor            Unattached                      9:51.36
  4 Molina, Gilbert              Unattached                     10:11.51
  5 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor               10:29.48
  6 Hollenshead, Samuel          Unattached                     10:29.84
  6 Wheeler, Kenneth             Run On! Fort Wor               10:29.84
  8 McReynolds, Patrick          Run On! Fort Wor               11:23.68

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                 38:48.51

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn                  15.96q
  2 Wade, Taron                  Lancaster Lightn                  16.92q
  3 Winbush, Chad                Junior Speedster                  17.39q
  4 Johnson, Dominque            Dallas TC                         20.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller II, Von               Desoto Roadrunne                  16.19q
  2 Donelson, William            Desoto Roadrunne                  16.48q
  3 Anderson Jr., J. L.          Dallas Stallions       14.80      18.81q
  4 Davis, Kendrick              Speed By Choice                   19.78
  5 Wright, James                Unattached                        21.30
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached                        15.47q
  2 Sowe, Anthony                Unattached             15.55      17.81q
  3 Hayes, Darryl                Unattached           1:00.00      21.82

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn                1:03.48
  2 Kendall, Derik               Track Dalla                     1:07.48
  3 Davis, Kendrick              Speed By Choice                 1:11.21
Section  2
  1 Johnson, Dominque            Dallas TC                       1:03.63
  2 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached                      1:05.21
  3 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedster                1:14.78
Section  3
  1 Fortson, Yerik               Da' Heat In Texa       54.00      59.47
  2 Williams, Jamall             Unattached                      1:00.24
  3 Wright, James                Unattached                      1:14.57

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                              41.50      41.91q
     1) Washington, Daryl               2) Tanner, Phillip
     3) Fortson, Yerik                  4) Houston, Roderick
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       42.24q
     1) Singleton, Reid                 2) Wesley, Jeremy
     3) Boyd, Marcus                    4) Blake, Yannick
  3 Dallas Mustang  'A'                                 41.80      42.73q
     1) Mathis, Kordavien               2) Smith, Antonio
     3) Hodge, Keith                    4) McNeal, Shawnbrey
  4 Cedar Hill Speed Track Club  'A'                               43.93q
     1) Blaylock, Romie                 2) Risby, Kirklond
     3) Haywood, Nicholas               4) Hall, Tyler
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            44.26
     1) Wade, Taron                     2) smith, brentson
     3) Curlin, Jamison                 4) Johnson, Steven
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             44.79
     1) Lang, DeAnte                    2) Gray, Cordero
     3) Mooney, Corey                   4) Davis, Michael
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                               45.34
     1) Blue, Jr., Anthony              2) Curry, Krieg
     3) Abner, Adrian                   4) Fitts, Michael
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    43.00      43.28q
     1) Frazier II, Vernon              2) Smith, Roderick
     3) Fields III, Joe                 4) Harris II, Byron
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                       43.50q
     1) Holmes, Chazzedon               2) Pigrum, Corey
     3) Thomas, Jonathan                4) Irvin, Kendall
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                              44.03q
     1) Williams, Delvon                2) Lestor, Keiland
     3) Hackworth, Jonathan             4) Vick, Jeff
  4 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                    43.50      44.21q
     1) Anderson Jr., J. L.             2) Morgan, Michael
     3) Bryant, Tommy                   4) Drayton, Lamaria
  5 So Swift  'A'                                                  45.07
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                     46.41
     1) Taylor, Steffon                 2) Johnson, LaKeith
     3) McCloud, Nicholas               4) Nelson, Frankey
  7 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              46.81
     1) Chatman, Justin                 2) Agbor, Harris
     3) Agbor, Brian                    4) Woods, Vincent

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                            3:21.00    3:29.14
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:28.00    3:29.94
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     3:35.13
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           3:35.29
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   3:46.26
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                            4:00.23
Section  2
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     3:29.21
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  3:29.00    3:30.15
  3 Cedar Hill Speed Track Club  'A'                             3:33.12
  4 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                  3:38.00    3:41.53
  5 Dallas Mustang  'A'                               3:35.50    3:48.30

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          9:03.38
     1) smith, brentson                 2) Johnson, Steven
     3) Pace, Richard                   4) Chatman, Joshua
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             9:24.46
     1) Lowe, Bryan                     2) Garrett, Kendrick
     3) Curry, Krieg                    4) Manson, Zachary
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     9:41.89
     1) Young, Ashton                   2) Ross, Darren
     3) Pinkston, Micah                 4) Earle, Jeremiah

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Collins, JaMarcus            Start 2 Finish                    1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Anderson, Isaiah             So Swift                         J1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Penny, Jesse                 Wmtc Stampede                     1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Funk, Tyler                  Texas Express TC       1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Garrett, Dramone             Da' Heat In Texa                  1.63m    5-04.25
  6 McCarty, Xavier              So Swift                          1.58m    5-02.25
  6 Morgan, Michael              Dallas Stallions       1.95m     J1.58m    5-02.25
  6 Blair, Cornelious            Wmtc Stampede          3.00m     J1.58m    5-02.25
  6 Anderson Jr., J. L.          Dallas Stallions       1.85m     J1.58m    5-02.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Frawley, Nicholas            Unattached                        4.60m   15-01.00
  2 Greaves, Kenneth             Unattached                        4.09m   13-05.00
  3 Banowsky, David              Texas Express TC       4.11m      3.94m   12-11.00
  4 Givens, Zack                 TexasPoleVault                    3.79m   12-05.25
  5 Luxton, Josh                 Lake-Pointe Trac       3.65m     J3.64m   11-11.25
  5 Kendall, Derik               Track Dalla                       3.64m   11-11.25
  7 Crane, Michael               TexasPoleVault         3.81m      3.49m   11-05.25
  8 Harris, Otha                 Lake-Pointe Trac       3.53m      3.34m   10-11.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti                  6.20m   20-04.25
  2 Wade, Taron                  Lancaster Lightn                  6.05m   19-10.25
  3 Johnson, Dominque            Dallas TC              5.64m      6.04m   19-09.75
  4 Donelson, William            Desoto Roadrunne                  5.84m   19-02.00
  5 Miller II, Von               Desoto Roadrunne                  5.55m   18-02.50
  6 Anderson, Landon             Grapevine Gazell                  5.20m   17-00.75
  7 Weber, Ross                  Premier Track Cl                  5.12m   16-09.75
  8 Adamcik, Brandon             Just In Time Tra                  4.58m   15-00.50
Flight  2
  1 Curry, Myron                 Velocity Track C       6.27m      6.36m   20-10.50
  2 Thurman, Christian           Unattached                        6.07m   19-11.00
  3 Abner, Adrian                Desoto Roadrunne                  6.04m   19-09.75
  4 Harris II, Byron             Desoto Roadrunne                  5.78m   18-11.75
  5 Pigrum, Corey                Hallmark Track C                  5.56m   18-03.00
  6 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti                  5.45m   17-10.75
  7 Manson, Zachary              Desoto Roadrunne                  5.40m   17-08.75
  8 McCarty, Xavier              So Swift                          5.29m   17-04.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Johnson, Franklin            Unattached                       12.96m   42-06.25
  2 Johnson, Dominque            Dallas TC             11.93m     12.43m   40-09.50
  3 Abner, Adrian                Desoto Roadrunne                 12.32m   40-05.00
  4 Smith, Roderick              Desoto Roadrunne                 12.14m   39-10.00
  5 Kendall, Derik               Track Dalla                      11.86m   38-11.00
  6 Miller II, Von               Desoto Roadrunne                 11.56m   37-11.25
  7 Harris II, Byron             Desoto Roadrunne                 11.55m   37-10.75
  8 Anderson, Isaiah             So Swift                         11.53m   37-10.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holligan, Tyson              Unattached                     46-00.50     14.03m
  2 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks               41-05.50     12.63m
  3 Johnson, Trenton             Texas Throwbacks               40-10.00     12.44m
  4 Pigger, Johnny               Lancaster Lightn               39-11.00     12.16m
  5 Love, Demarcus               Dallas Rollers T               38-11.00     11.86m
  6 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC      11.17m   38-00.00     11.58m
  7 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                 36-09.00     11.20m
  8 Elmer, Laron                 Elite of Mesquit               34-03.50     10.45m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Demarcus               Dallas Rollers T              132-01.50     40.27m
  2 Johnson, Trenton             Texas Throwbacks              119-01.50     36.30m
  3 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks              116-04.50     35.47m
  4 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC      37.18m  116-01.50     35.39m
  5 Holligan, Tyson              Unattached                    106-08.75     32.53m
  6 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                    99-01     30.20m
  7 Pigger, Johnny               Lancaster Lightn               90-07.75     27.62m
  8 Combs, KeyAnthony            Dallas TC                      89-10.50     27.39m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stafford, Dominique          Hallmark Track C                  10.92q
  2 Flemings, Greg               Dallas Mustang         10.80      11.27
  3 Woolridge, Demaundray        Dallas Mustang         10.60      11.33
  4 Price, Jeremy                Mesquite Friend                   11.38
  5 Washington, Christopher      Desoto Roadrunne       11.40      11.71
  6 Holbert, Jeremy              Hawks                             11.99
  7 Butler, D'Lauren             Track Dalla                       11.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Henry                Dallas Rollers T       10.80      11.42
  2 Rusher, Everett              Track Dalla                       11.57
  3 Langston, Darrell            Track Dalla                       11.70
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Trent                Junior Speedster                  11.27q
  2 Finley, Cornelius            Elite of Mesquit                  11.47
  3 Reed, Keith                  Lancaster Lightn                  11.47
  4 Mathis, Kavin                Dallas Mustang         10.80      11.52
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Steven                Mesquite Friend                   11.08q
  2 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             10.71      11.13q
  3 Taylor, Christopher          Dallas Mustang         10.60      11.28
  4 Banks, Joshua                Junior Speedster                  11.54
  5 Carrazana, Courtney          Mesquite Friend                   11.54
  6 Johnson, Kristofer           Start 2 Finish                    11.67
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Jonathan             Dallas Rollers T       10.45      11.10q
  2 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C                  11.18q
  3 Douglas, Christopler         Hallmark Track C                  11.69
  4 Posteal, Lavonte             Dallas Mustang         10.60      11.99
  5 Morgan, Brandon              East Texas Track                  12.99
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       10.40      10.89q
  2 Deveroex, Torrance           Cedar Hill Speed                  11.40
  3 Williams, Jeremy             Dallas Rollers T       10.60      11.49
  4 Walker, Marcus               Track Dalla                       11.66
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Josef                N-It-2-Win-It                     11.14q
  2 Roberson, Angelo             N-It-2-Win-It                     11.29
  3 Williams, Wendell            Mesquite Friend                   11.40
  4 Rose, Quinten                No speed limit t                  11.53
  5 Franklin, Richard            Desoto Roadrunne       11.07      11.54
  6 Burks, Charlie               Track Dalla                       11.64

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Conner, Joshua               Cedar Hill Speed                  22.52q
  2 Franklin, Richard            Desoto Roadrunne       22.14      22.73
  3 Deveroex, Torrance           Cedar Hill Speed                  22.73
  4 Price, Jeremy                Mesquite Friend                   22.94
  5 Walker, Larry                So Swift                          24.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, DelJuan                 Hallmark Track C                  21.99q
  2 Roberts, Tavans              Track Dalla                       22.45q
  3 Oliver, Jonathan             Dallas Rollers T       22.70      22.76
  4 Holbert, Jeremy              Hawks                             23.53
  5 Hesanni, Richard             Mesquite Friend                   23.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Joshua                Junior Speedster                  23.10
  2 Hicks, William               Unattached                        23.22
  3 Dean, Jeffery                Speed By Choice        22.98      23.56
  4 Karnes, Kris                 Unattached                        24.37
  5 Omolola, Joseph              Elite of Mesquit                  24.41
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jeremy             Dallas Rollers T       24.00      23.00
  2 Rusher, Everett              Track Dalla                       23.19
  3 Sneed, Lamonta               Dallas Stallions       21.00      23.50
  4 Morgan, Brandon              East Texas Track                  26.19
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Stafford, Dominique          Hallmark Track C                  22.74
  2 Boyd, Michael                Unattached                        24.27
  3 Freeman, Deleon              Desoto Roadrunne                  25.17
  4 Green, Evan                  Premier Track Cl                  25.37
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Wendell            Mesquite Friend                   22.80
  2 Rose, Quinten                No speed limit t                  23.37
  3 Barber, Henry                Dallas Rollers T       24.40      23.68
  4 Johnson, Kristofer           Start 2 Finish                    23.91
  5 Turner, Levi                 Mesquite Friend                   24.47
  6 Butler, D'Lauren             Track Dalla                       25.22
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Trent                Junior Speedster                  22.96
  2 Taylor, Jamal                N-It-2-Win-It                     23.19
  3 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark Track C                  23.38
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jordon              Mesquite Friend                   22.27q
  2 Gentle, Brandon              Dallas Stallions       20.80      22.69q
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             21.98      22.44q
  2 Flemings, Greg               Dallas Mustang         21.70      23.02
  3 Rogers, De Qualin            Dallas Mustang                    23.26
  4 Hill, Keith                  Unattached                        23.38
  5 Washington, Christopher      Desoto Roadrunne                  24.12
  6 Vidrine, Rachad              Desoto Roadrunne                  24.33
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       21.40      22.19q
  2 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C                  22.33q
  3 Finley, Cornelius            Elite of Mesquit                  23.71
  4 Cameron, Calvin              Unattached                        23.94

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark Track C                  49.96
  2 Hill, Keith                  Unattached                        51.40
  3 Dean, Jeffery                Speed By Choice        50.89      52.84
  4 Hesanni, Richard             Mesquite Friend                   53.05
  5 Hicks, William               Unattached                        53.12
  6 Morton, Levon                Dallas Mustang         51.00      53.66
  7 Freeman, Damion              Desoto Roadrunne                  54.65
Section  2
  1 Latson, Kolee                Track Dalla                       48.99
  2 Roberts, Tavans              Track Dalla                       49.49
  3 Conner, Joshua               Cedar Hill Speed                  50.41
  4 Mauldin, Jamiel              Dallas Mustang         49.80      50.44
  5 Vidrine, Rachad              Desoto Roadrunne                  53.36
  6 Mallard, Jonathan            Desoto Roadrunne                  53.76
  7 Stephenson, Dionta           Desoto Roadrunne                  54.09
Section  3
  1 Rose, Quinten                No speed limit t                  52.15
  2 Williams, Izale              Dallas Stallions       47.50      52.79
  3 Turner, Levi                 Mesquite Friend                   53.57
  4 Omolola, Joseph              Elite of Mesquit                  54.89
  5 Thornton, Cairo              Dallas TC                         56.30
  6 Butler, D'Lauren             Track Dalla                     1:01.28
Section  4
  1 Hairston, Randall            Hallmark Track C                  49.20
  2 Parks, John                  Hallmark Track C                  50.08
  3 Cleveland, Morquise          Dallas Mustang         49.50      52.15
  4 McCallum, Jordan             Track Dalla                       53.28
  5 Pierce III, Allen            Desoto Roadrunne                  53.45
  6 Boyd, Michael                Unattached                        53.66
  7 Cameron, Calvin              Unattached                        54.08

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hogg, Tybius                 Dallas Mustang       1:58.50    1:58.70
  2 McChristian, Brian           Hawks                           1:59.52
  3 Carden II, Will              Desoto Roadrunne     1:58.00    2:00.55
  4 Yovonie, Jeremiah            Dallas Mustang                  2:01.98
  5 Gaidarski, Alex              Texas Express TC     2:01.00    2:02.04
  6 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto Roadrunne     1:58.12    2:02.53
  7 Staley, Alzander             Track Dalla                     2:02.78
  8 Andrews, Kedrick             Dallas Stallions     1:58.00    2:04.87

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu     4:54.00    4:07.40
  2 Cooper, Brandon              Unattached                      4:12.49
  3 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto Roadrunne     4:16.20    4:15.09
  4 Morgan, Micheal              Track Dalla                     4:18.39
  5 McChristian, Brian           Hawks                           4:20.96
  6 Gaidarski, Alex              Texas Express TC     4:14.00    4:22.37
  7 Andrews, Kedrick             Dallas Stallions                4:29.44
  8 Hardy, Austin                Cedar Hill Speed                4:32.31

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu               16:12.63
  2 Cooper, Brandon              Unattached                     16:28.49
  3 Smith IV, William            Grapevine Gazell               17:29.67
  4 Gruensfelder, Shane          Run On! Fort Wor               17:34.27
  5 Zebrun, Michael              Run On! Fort Wor               18:21.17
  6 Andrews, Kedrick             Dallas Stallions               19:08.64
  7 Freeman, Damion              Desoto Roadrunne               19:53.53
  8 Hale, Justin                 Lancaster Lightn               20:26.97

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend                   14.51q
  2 Evans, Mark                  Unattached                        14.94q
  3 Lowry, Nathan                Grapevine Gazell                  15.56
  4 Johnson, Preston             Unattached                        15.91
  5 Green, Evan                  Premier Track Cl                  16.85
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, David                Mesquite Friend                   15.46q
  2 Watts, Jeremy                Hawks                             15.46
  3 Duncan, Preston              Unattached                        17.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Timothy            Track Dalla                       14.94q
  2 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         14.10      15.17q
  3 Wildman, Taylor              Track Dalla                       15.21q
  4 Wildman, Bryon Todd          Track Dalla                       18.31
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         13.90      14.49q
  2 Reed Jr, Vincent             Junior Speedster                  14.95q
  3 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto Roadrunne       14.93      15.51
  4 Kryder, Will                 Texas Express TC       17.50      20.24

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend                   55.34
  2 McCullar, Christopher        Dallas Mustang                    59.46
  3 Duncan, Preston              Unattached                        59.83
  4 Thompson, Timothy            Track Dalla                     1:02.66
Section  2
  1 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         55.00      55.48
  2 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto Roadrunne       56.12      57.08
  3 Karnes, Kris                 Unattached                      1:01.92
  4 Johnson, Preston             Unattached                      1:02.79
Section  3
  1 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         56.30      58.14
  2 Evans, Mark                  Unattached                        59.91
  3 Fuller, Stacey               Dallas Mustang         56.20    1:02.13

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      41.19      41.88q
     1) Barber, Henry                   2) Sampson, Kent
     3) Williams, Jeremy                4) Oliver, Jonathan
  2 Dallas Mustang  'A'                                 41.80      42.12q
     1) Durojaiye, Eric                 2) Cleveland, Morquise
     3) Fuller, Stacey                  4) Mathis, Kavin
  3 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                    42.00      42.82q
     1) Lopez, Christopher              2) Williams, Izale
     3) Gentle, Brandon                 4) Sneed, Lamonta
  4 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                 42.50      43.39q
     1) Flemings, Greg                  2) Taylor, Christopher
     3) Posteal, Lavonte                4) Mauldin, Jamiel
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                              41.44q
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            40.90      41.52q
     1) Stafford, Dominique             2) Bayne, De'Shun
     3) Hairston, Randall               4) Lee, DelJuan
  3 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                             42.41q
  4 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                                   43.08q
     1) Burks, Charlie                  2) Butler, D'Lauren
     3) Garcia, Abel                    4) Langston, Darrell
  5 Junior Speedsters  'A'                                         43.86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:15.00    3:16.27
  2 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                                 3:16.51
  3 Dallas Mustang  'C'                               3:25.70    3:21.64
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                            3:23.14
  5 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                  3:20.00    3:24.29
Section  2
  1 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:25.00    3:22.43
  2 Dallas Mustang  'B'                               3:20.30    3:23.69
  3 Dallas Mustang  'A'                               3:16.80    3:25.80
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             3:27.05

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dallas Mustang  'A'                               7:55.50    8:19.12
     1) Fuller, Stacey                  2) Hogg, Tybius
     3) Morton, Levon                   4) Yovonie, Jeremiah
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             8:33.18
     1) Jones, Cardarral                2) Stephenson, Dionta
     3) Carden II, Will                 4) Pierce III, Allen
  3 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                                 8:45.45
     1) Burks, Charlie                  2) Butler, D'Lauren
     3) Garcia, Abel                    4) Langston, Darrell
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     9:54.38
     1) Smith, Thomas                   2) Saint-Juste, Wadley
     3) Miller, Carl                    4) Anderson, Michael

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Wildman, Bryon Todd          Track Dalla                       1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Miller, Carl                 Hallmark Track C                  1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Johnson, Kristofer           Start 2 Finish                    1.60m    5-03.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hammock-Hayes, Wade          Unattached                     13-05.25      4.09m
  1 Porter, Brian                Dfw Elite                     J13-05.25      4.09m
  1 Cummings, Casey              Unattached                    J13-05.25      4.09m
  1 Knight, Matt                 TexasPoleVault         4.34m  J13-05.25      4.09m
  1 Buddin, Jarrod               TexasPoleVault         4.57m  J13-05.25      4.09m
  6 Bloodgood, Chris             Dfw Elite                      12-11.50      3.94m
  7 Mohr, Trey                   Unattached                     12-05.50      3.79m
  7 Brewer, Justin               Unattached                     12-05.50      3.79m

Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C                  6.76m   22-02.25
  2 Dupuy, Victor                Grapevine Gazell                  6.59m   21-07.50
  3 Rose, Quinten                No speed limit t                  6.48m   21-03.25
  4 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         6.70m      6.28m   20-07.25
  5 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             6.55m      6.21m   20-04.50
  6 Reed, Keith                  Lancaster Lightn                  6.20m   20-04.25
  7 Mallard, Jonathan            Desoto Roadrunne                  6.12m   20-01.00
  8 Dunn, Anthony                Junior Speedster                  5.97m   19-07.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang        13.18m     13.29m   43-07.25
  2 McCullar, Christopher        Dallas Mustang                   12.85m   42-02.00
  3 Mallard, Jonathan            Desoto Roadrunne                 12.58m   41-03.25
  4 Dunn, Anthony                Junior Speedster                 11.07m   36-04.00
  5 Miller, Carl                 Hallmark Track C                 10.92m   35-10.00
  6 Freeman, Damion              Desoto Roadrunne                 10.68m   35-00.50
  7 Freeman, Deleon              Desoto Roadrunne                 10.66m   34-11.75

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Naizer, Drew                 Premier Track Cl               42-02.00     12.85m
  2 Bull, Jonathan               Unattached                     41-07.25     12.68m
  3 Johnston, Adam               Just In Time Tra               38-05.50     11.72m
  4 Walker, Larry                So Swift                       37-01.00     11.30m
  5 Williams, Antonio            Dallas Mustang        10.71m   32-04.50      9.86m

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Naizer, Drew                 Premier Track Cl                 118-05     36.09m
  2 Bull, Jonathan               Unattached                    113-08.75     34.66m
  3 Walker, Larry                So Swift                      109-10.50     33.48m
  4 Johnston, Adam               Just In Time Tra                 102-08     31.29m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec