Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/3/04 - Hayward Field - U of O

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Prier, Brooke                visions                    SCR
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC         15.87q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC         16.13q  NWI  4
  3 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC         16.23q  NWI  2
  4 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston TC         16.32q  NWI  3
  5 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu         16.48q  NWI  6
  6 Ware, India                  Houston High Ste         17.59q  NWI  3
  7 Whitmore, Desiree'           Port Arthur TC           17.75q  NWI  4
  8 Livingston, Tori             Track Houston TC         18.13q  NWI  5
  9 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston TC         18.14q  NWI  6
 10 Thomas, Diamond              Houston High Ste         18.17q  NWI  1
 11 Hopkins, Mercedes            Houston High Ste         18.27q  NWI  6
 12 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         18.51q  NWI  2
 13 Smith, Cyntia                Tigers Track Clu         18.68q  NWI  5
 14 Morris, Jasmine              Southern Eagles          18.93q  NWI  1
 15 Williams, Janae              Southern Eagles          19.02q  NWI  2
 16 Buckelew, Gabriella          Texas Storm Trac         19.05q  NWI  5
 17 Walker, Jade                 Houston High Ste         19.41   NWI  5
 18 Stewart, Aja                 Houston High Ste         19.65   NWI  2
 19 Webb, Kiarra                 Houston High Ste         19.70   NWI  1
 20 Shinette, Aisha              Mainland Jaguars         20.00   NWI  6
 20 Aaron, Destiny               Track Houston TC         20.00   NWI  6
 22 Gibson, Ashley               Houston High Ste         20.42   NWI  5
 23 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra         21.10   NWI  2
 25 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston TC         22.21   NWI  3
 26 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                    22.61   NWI  1
 27 Wallace, Deja                My Stars Track C         22.80   NWI  6
 28 Stokes, Megan                Texas Storm Trac         24.36   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC         15.40q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC         15.44q  NWI  1
  3 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu         15.72q  NWI  2
  4 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston TC         16.27q  NWI  2
  5 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC         16.53q  NWI  1
  6 Ware, India                  Houston High Ste         17.34q  NWI  1
  7 Thomas, Diamond              Houston High Ste         17.64q  NWI  1
  8 Whitmore, Desiree'           Port Arthur TC           17.78q  NWI  1
  9 Livingston, Tori             Track Houston TC         17.93   NWI  2
 10 Hopkins, Mercedes            Houston High Ste         18.13   NWI  1
 11 Smith, Cyntia                Tigers Track Clu         18.21   NWI  2
 12 Morris, Jasmine              Southern Eagles          18.64   NWI  1
 13 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         18.77   NWI  2
 14 Williams, Janae              Southern Eagles          20.18   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC         15.60   NWI
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC         15.69   NWI
  3 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu         16.01   NWI
  4 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston TC         16.53   NWI
  5 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC         17.40   NWI
  6 Thomas, Diamond              Houston High Ste         18.25   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC         32.37q  NWI  4
  2 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC         32.81q  NWI  1
  3 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston TC         34.57q  NWI  1
  4 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu         35.02q  NWI  2
  5 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                    35.55q  NWI  4
  6 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac         36.77q  NWI  5
  7 Mathews, Zachelle            Tigers Track Clu         38.01q  NWI  4
  8 Young, Alexis                U.S.A. Stars             38.86q  NWI  3
  9 Morris, Jasmine              Southern Eagles          38.89   NWI  4
 10 Whitmore, Desiree'           Port Arthur TC           39.41   NWI  4
 11 Springer, Courtney           Track Houston TC         40.55   NWI  6
 12 Prier, Brooke                visions                  40.58   NWI  2
 13 Berry, Sheree'               Texas Storm Trac         40.70   NWI  2
 14 Walker, Jade                 Houston High Ste         40.95   NWI  4
 15 Gibson, Ashley               Houston High Ste         41.29   NWI  4
 16 Castle, Loreal               My Stars Track C         43.17   NWI  3
 17 Williams, Janae              Southern Eagles          43.23   NWI  5
 18 Edwards, Gauna               Houston High Ste         43.88   NWI  6
 19 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         44.12   NWI  1
 20 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra         45.20   NWI  1
 21 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu         50.29   NWI  6
 22 Stokes, Megan                Texas Storm Trac         52.55   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC         32.73   NWI
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC         33.62   NWI
  3 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                    35.35   NWI
  4 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu         36.64   NWI
  5 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston TC         37.23   NWI
  6 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac         37.25   NWI
  7 Mathews, Zachelle            Tigers Track Clu         38.91   NWI
  8 Young, Alexis                U.S.A. Stars             40.15   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  1:19.37q  2
  2 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       1:24.36q  3
  3 Scuggs, Nia                  Track Houston TC       1:24.47q  1
  4 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       1:25.94q  1
  5 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                1:29.36q  3
  6 Stroud-Dixon, Tayvonya       Tigers Track Clu       1:30.56q  3
  7 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       1:31.11q  4
  8 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston TC       1:31.19q  1
  9 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       1:31.22q  4
 10 Smith, Cyntia                Tigers Track Clu       1:33.58q  4
 11 Young, Alexis                U.S.A. Stars           1:33.76q  2
 12 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       1:36.03q  3
 13 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       1:41.16q  1
 14 Prier, Brooke                visions                1:41.30q  4
 15 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston TC       1:41.61q  3
 16 Springer, Courtney           Track Houston TC       1:44.29q  2
 17 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       1:44.99   2
 18 Berry, Sheree'               Texas Storm Trac       1:46.14   2
 19 Castle, Loreal               My Stars Track C       2:00.41   4
 20 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                  2:39.40   2
 -- Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C           DNF   1

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  1:21.32q  2
  2 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       1:22.51q  1
  3 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       1:26.03q  2
  4 Scuggs, Nia                  Track Houston TC       1:26.14q  1
  5 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       1:26.34q  2
  6 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                1:26.84q  2
  7 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       1:29.55q  1
  8 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       1:30.87q  2
  9 Prier, Brooke                visions                1:31.16   1
 10 Young, Alexis                U.S.A. Stars           1:31.90   1
 11 Smith, Cyntia                Tigers Track Clu       1:32.07   1
 12 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston TC       1:32.68   2
 13 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       1:36.00   2
 14 Stroud-Dixon, Tayvonya       Tigers Track Clu       1:36.54   1
 15 Springer, Courtney           Track Houston TC       1:41.65   2

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  1:18.63
  2 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       1:22.18
  3 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       1:23.16
  4 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                1:23.84
  5 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       1:24.28
  6 Scuggs, Nia                  Track Houston TC       1:24.67
  7 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       1:26.67
  8 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       1:28.92

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       3:00.30q
  2 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  3:09.26q
  3 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       3:13.27q
  4 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston TC       3:16.36q
  5 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       3:17.26q
  6 Livingston, Tori             Track Houston TC       3:19.67q
  7 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       3:23.29q
  8 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                3:24.58q
  9 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       3:26.40q
 10 Mathews, Zachelle            Tigers Track Clu       3:32.64q
 11 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC       3:37.13q
 12 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       3:44.10q
 13 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:47.52q
 14 Edwards, Gauna               Houston High Ste       3:54.70q
 15 Owens, Jarra                 My Stars Track C       3:58.18q
 16 Fontenot, Kaylin             Houston Heat Tra       3:59.52q
 17 Springer, Courtney           Track Houston TC       4:02.48q
 18 Prier, Brooke                visions                4:04.37q

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  3:03.16q
  2 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       3:10.92q
  3 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       3:11.95q
  4 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       3:16.36q
  5 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       3:18.69q
  6 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                3:19.90q
  7 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       3:20.82q
  8 Livingston, Tori             Track Houston TC       3:21.76q
  9 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston TC       3:22.86q
 10 Mathews, Zachelle            Tigers Track Clu       3:28.11q
 11 Prier, Brooke                visions                3:34.14q
 12 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:36.28q
 13 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       3:37.28
 14 Edwards, Gauna               Houston High Ste       3:43.58
 15 Fontenot, Kaylin             Houston Heat Tra       3:50.36

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  3:01.03
  2 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC       3:02.29
  3 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston TC       3:10.52
  4 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                3:12.43
  5 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       3:12.73
  6 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       3:12.77
  7 Mathews, Zachelle            Tigers Track Clu       3:19.95
  8 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC       3:20.07
  9 Glover, Demeeha              Track Houston TC       3:20.30
 10 Livingston, Tori             Track Houston TC       3:20.65
 11 Prier, Brooke                visions                3:32.48
 12 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:33.00

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:04.75q
     1) Francis, Zahra                  2) Johnson, Alyaysh
     3) Davis, Farrin                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    1:09.25q
     1) Jefferson, JaDaire              2) Alexander, Brianna
     3) Stroud-Dixon, Tayvonya          4) Smith, Cyntia
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:13.85q
     1) Ware, India                     2) Thomas, Diamond
     3) Hopkins, Mercedes               4) Walker, Jade
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:14.11q
     1) Basheer, Zoie                   2) Dockery, Tamia
     3) Henderson, Erianna              4) Scuggs, Nia
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:21.71q
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Glover, Demeeha
     3) Livingston, Tori                4) Lyles, Lyla
  6 Houston High Steppers  'B'                          1:23.17q
     1) Stewart, Aja                    2) Edwards, Gauna
     3) Gibson, Ashley                  4) Webb, Kiarra

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:04.01q
  2 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    1:08.72q
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:10.80q
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:14.25q
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:16.11q
  6 Houston High Steppers  'B'                          1:21.45q

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:03.02
  2 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    1:09.27
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:12.76
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:16.43

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                  14.12q  NWI  6
  2 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra         14.72q  NWI  6
  3 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         14.94q  NWI  1
  3 Jefferson, Monique           Track Houston TC         14.94q  NWI  1
  5 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         15.10q  NWI  5
  6 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         15.18q  NWI  6
  7 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                    15.45q  NWI  2
  8 Allen, Laporsha              Houston High Ste         15.79q  NWI  2
  9 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston TC         15.80q  NWI  3
 10 Simmons, Sha'Keela           Mainland Jaguars         15.81q  NWI  4
 11 Johnson, Tamairah            Wings                    16.05q  NWI  1
 12 Washington, Camuary          U.S.A. Stars             16.21q  NWI  3
 13 Ramus, Ariel                 U.S.A. Stars             16.29q  NWI  1
 14 Miller, Adrianne             U.S.A. Stars             16.35q  NWI  4
 15 Cage, Chaterra               Port Arthur TC           16.46q  NWI  2
 16 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston TC         16.53q  NWI  2
 17 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        J16.53   NWI  1
 18 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston TC         16.55   NWI  4
 19 Nwosu, Blessing              Track Houston TC         16.57   NWI  6
 20 Wright-Foley, Alexandria     U.S.A. Stars             16.66   NWI  2
 21 Evans, Aryanna               U.S.A. Stars             16.76   NWI  2
 21 Dixon, Kiana                 Port Arthur TC           16.76   NWI  5
 23 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         16.87   NWI  2
 24 Chambers, Mattelyn           Cyclone                  17.36   NWI  6
 25 Mitchell, Breanna            Houston Heat Tra         17.84   NWI  3
 26 Barker, Alexis               Mainland Jaguars         17.96   NWI  3
 27 McDonald, Alexis             Rising Stars Tra         18.01   NWI  1
 28 Reilley, Kayla               Wings                    18.07   NWI  1
 29 Tyler, Jenell                Port Arthur TC           18.23   NWI  4
 30 Walter, Alia                 Track Houston TC         18.39   NWI  5
 31 Bradley, Tashae              Track Houston TC         18.40   NWI  4
 32 Oliver, Cassidy              U.S.A. Stars             18.91   NWI  3
 33 Taylor, Kellye               visions                  19.25   NWI  5
 34 Scott, Santrell              Track Houston TC         19.77   NWI  5
 35 LeBlanc, Angelica            Port Arthur TC           21.94   NWI  5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         13.75q  NWI  1
  2 Jefferson, Monique           Track Houston TC         14.31q  NWI  2
  3 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         14.51q  NWI  1
  4 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         14.71q  NWI  2
  5 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                    15.00q  NWI  1
  6 Miller, Adrianne             U.S.A. Stars             15.03q  NWI  1
  7 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                  15.06q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston TC         15.22q  NWI  2
  9 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra         15.24   NWI  1
 10 Washington, Camuary          U.S.A. Stars             15.40   NWI  2
 11 Jefferson, Dominique         Track Houston TC         15.62   NWI  3
 12 Allen, Laporsha              Houston High Ste         15.72   NWI  2
 13 Simmons, Sha'Keela           Mainland Jaguars         15.88   NWI  1
 14 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         16.14   NWI  3
 15 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston TC         16.41   NWI  2
 16 Dixon, Kiana                 Port Arthur TC           16.47   NWI  3
 17 Cage, Chaterra               Port Arthur TC           16.49   NWI  1
 18 Tyler, Jenell                Port Arthur TC           17.79   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         13.97   NWI
  2 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         14.28   NWI
  3 Jefferson, Monique           Track Houston TC         14.46   NWI
  4 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         14.80   NWI
  5 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                    15.22   NWI
  6 Miller, Adrianne             U.S.A. Stars             15.36   NWI
  7 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston TC         15.44   NWI
  8 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                  15.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Daijonae              My Stars Track C         28.91q  NWI  5
  2 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         29.27q  NWI  7
  3 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         30.15q  NWI  2
  4 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         30.54q  NWI  4
  5 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         30.91q  NWI  4
  6 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra         31.19q  NWI  6
  7 Jackson, Alexis              Houston High Ste         31.53q  NWI  3
  8 John, Dynay                  My Stars Track C         32.07q  NWI  2
  9 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                  32.21   NWI  6
 10 Buckner, Raven               visions                  32.31   NWI  5
 11 Cross, Tiera                 visions                  32.49   NWI  3
 12 Washington, Camuary          U.S.A. Stars             32.94   NWI  4
 13 Freeman, Kiara               U.S.A. Stars             33.16   NWI  3
 14 Simmons, Sha'Keela           Mainland Jaguars         33.24   NWI  6
 15 Whitmore, Davisha            Port Arthur TC           33.30   NWI  1
 16 Allen, Laporsha              Houston High Ste         33.60   NWI  4
 17 Hawkins, Ciella              Houston High Ste         33.78   NWI  6
 17 Walker, Jayla                Houston High Ste         33.78   NWI  7
 19 McAfee, Ashley               Wings                    34.15   NWI  1
 20 Evans, Aryanna               U.S.A. Stars             34.31   NWI  8
 21 Wright-Foley, Alexandria     U.S.A. Stars             34.58   NWI  2
 22 Williams, Jakeya             Southern Eagles          34.95   NWI  1
 23 Stevens, Octavia             Tigers Track Clu         35.32   NWI  7
 24 Miller, Kirby                U.S.A. Stars             35.77   NWI  1
 25 Barnett, Sabra               Wings                    35.79   NWI  3
 26 Davis, J'Nae                 Wings                    35.89   NWI  1
 27 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston TC         36.00   NWI  8
 28 Stokes, Ashle'               Wings                    36.41   NWI  5
 29 Barker, Alexis               Mainland Jaguars         36.50   NWI  2
 30 DeLoach, Micah               U.S.A. Stars             36.73   NWI  7
 31 McGowen, Courtney            Wings                    36.94   NWI  4
 32 Bailey, Altanise             U.S.A. Stars             37.00   NWI  5
 33 Raglin, Kristasia            Wings                    37.13   NWI  5
 34 Lowery, Kayla                Houston High Ste         38.18   NWI  2
 35 Mitchell, Breanna            Houston Heat Tra         38.49   NWI  3
 36 Carroll, Kaylon              U.S.A. Stars             38.62   NWI  4
 37 Reilley, Kayla               Wings                    38.99   NWI  5
 38 Tyler, Jenell                Port Arthur TC           39.67   NWI  5
 39 Ammons, Hailee               visions                  40.23   NWI  7
 40 Oliver, Cassidy              U.S.A. Stars             40.50   NWI  2
 41 Scott, Santrell              Track Houston TC         40.54   NWI  8

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Daijonae              My Stars Track C         28.65   NWI
  2 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         29.14   NWI
  3 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         30.04   NWI
  4 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         30.20   NWI
  5 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra         30.67   NWI
  6 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         31.16   NWI
  7 Jackson, Alexis              Houston High Ste         33.55   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C       1:04.47q  5
  2 Curry, Angela                Track Houston TC       1:08.72q  5
  3 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra       1:11.38q  1
  4 Buckner, Raven               visions                1:13.35q  1
  5 Wimberley, Toni              visions                1:14.68q  3
  6 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       1:14.70q  4
  7 Roberson, Francesca          Track Houston TC       1:15.13q  5
  8 Woodard, Mya                 U.S.A. Stars           1:15.51q  2
  9 Walker, Jayla                Houston High Ste       1:16.72q  2
 10 Williams, Jakeya             Southern Eagles        1:17.08q  1
 11 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  1:18.98q  3
 12 Jones, Sydney                Cyclone                1:20.58q  6
 13 Cross, Tiera                 visions                1:21.13q  1
 14 Reed, Destiny                Port Arthur TC         1:21.24q  3
 15 Rector, Dawn                 Mainland Jaguars       1:21.34q  2
 16 Taube, Jessica               Unattached             1:21.58q  6
 17 Stevens, Octavia             Tigers Track Clu       1:25.08   1
 18 Chambers, Mattelyn           Cyclone                1:25.22   6
 19 Hawkins, Ciella              Houston High Ste       1:26.03   3
 20 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       1:26.35   2
 21 Ugochukwu, Modesta           Rising Stars Tra       1:26.50   1
 22 Ellis, Shannon               Texas Storm Trac       1:27.33   4
 23 Reilley, Kayla               Wings                  1:28.45   3
 24 Rivera, Nicole               Track Houston TC       1:28.77   4
 25 Mitchell, Breanna            Houston Heat Tra       1:35.60   2
 26 Lowery, Kayla                Houston High Ste       1:35.62   4
 27 Taylor, Kellye               visions                1:35.89   1
 28 Walter, Alia                 Track Houston TC       1:37.29   5
 29 Cassey, Taneshia             Unattached             1:43.59   6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C       1:03.40q  2
  2 Curry, Angela                Track Houston TC       1:06.83q  2
  3 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       1:10.20q  2
  4 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra       1:10.99q  2
  5 Roberson, Francesca          Track Houston TC       1:13.33q  2
  6 Cross, Tiera                 visions                1:14.33q  1
  7 Walker, Jayla                Houston High Ste       1:14.64q  1
  8 Buckner, Raven               visions                1:15.71q  2
  9 Wimberley, Toni              visions                1:16.15   2
 10 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  1:16.62   1
 11 Taube, Jessica               Unattached             1:17.49   1
 12 Reed, Destiny                Port Arthur TC         1:17.95   1
 13 Woodard, Mya                 U.S.A. Stars           1:19.32   2
 14 Williams, Jakeya             Southern Eagles        1:20.35   1
 15 Jones, Sydney                Cyclone                1:20.39   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C       1:04.66
  2 Curry, Angela                Track Houston TC       1:07.93
  3 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra       1:08.20
  4 Buckner, Raven               visions                1:11.16
  5 Cross, Tiera                 visions                1:12.68
  6 Roberson, Francesca          Track Houston TC       1:12.81
  7 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       1:14.65

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Zahri               visions                2:48.74q
  2 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       2:49.20q
  3 Woodard, Mya                 U.S.A. Stars           2:50.51q
  4 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       2:51.72q
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston TC       2:54.82q
  6 Andrews, Allyson             visions                2:56.23q
  7 Rector, Dawn                 Mainland Jaguars       2:56.36q
  8 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste       2:59.53q
  8 Williams, Kailan             Track Houston TC       2:59.53q
 10 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston TC       3:04.18q
 11 Freeman, Kiara               U.S.A. Stars           3:04.58q
 12 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC         3:05.72q
 13 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston TC       3:05.95q
 14 Ellis, Shannon               Texas Storm Trac       3:05.97q
 15 Ugochukwu, Modesta           Rising Stars Tra       3:06.90q
 16 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston TC       3:08.80q
 17 Jones, Sydney                Cyclone                3:09.42
 18 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       3:11.96
 19 Williams, Jakeya             Southern Eagles        3:14.67
 20 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       3:15.34
 21 Branch, Brentney             Road Warrior           3:18.33
 22 Rivera, Nicole               Track Houston TC       3:19.28
 23 Thornhill, Gabrielle         Texas Storm Trac       3:19.66
 24 Stevens, Octavia             Tigers Track Clu       3:19.70
 25 Ammons, Hailee               visions                3:27.16
 26 Taylor, Kellye               visions                3:32.94
 27 Lowery, Kayla                Houston High Ste       3:41.67

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Zahri               visions                2:45.75q
  2 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste       2:47.20q
  3 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       2:47.22q
  4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston TC       2:50.79q
  5 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       2:51.41q
  6 Rector, Dawn                 Mainland Jaguars       2:55.46q
  7 Woodard, Mya                 U.S.A. Stars           2:56.07q
  8 Andrews, Allyson             visions                2:58.17q
  9 Williams, Kailan             Track Houston TC       2:59.10q
 10 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston TC       3:00.02q
 11 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC         3:01.83q
 12 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston TC       3:02.15q
 13 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston TC       3:05.10
 14 Ugochukwu, Modesta           Rising Stars Tra       3:08.23
 15 Ellis, Shannon               Texas Storm Trac       3:16.26

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Zahri               visions                2:43.50
  2 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars       2:45.26
  3 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       2:48.97
  4 Rector, Dawn                 Mainland Jaguars       2:55.36
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston TC       2:56.05
  6 Andrews, Allyson             visions                2:58.80
  7 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston TC       3:00.11
  8 Williams, Kailan             Track Houston TC       3:02.53
  9 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston TC       3:14.06
 10 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC         3:34.91

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       5:34.52q
  2 Jackson, Zahri               visions                5:34.64q
  3 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste       5:41.95q
  4 Woodard, Mya                 U.S.A. Stars           6:24.94q
  5 Andrews, Allyson             visions                6:28.70q
  6 Wimberley, Toni              visions                6:36.84q
  7 Pierce, Kierra               Track Houston TC       6:41.08q
  8 Ammons, Hailee               visions                7:19.20q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       6:44.16
  2 Jackson, Zahri               visions                6:44.20
  3 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste       7:07.83
  4 Andrews, Allyson             visions                7:29.46
  5 Wimberley, Toni              visions                7:41.34
  6 Pierce, Kierra               Track Houston TC       7:54.58
  7 Ammons, Hailee               visions                8:43.10

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Aleah                Rising Stars Tra      10:30.68q
  2 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu      12:40.16q
  3 Thornhill, Gabrielle         Texas Storm Trac      12:41.49q
  4 Gonzalez, Leticia            Warp Speed track      13:02.04q

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Aleah                Rising Stars Tra      10:08.97
  2 Thornhill, Gabrielle         Texas Storm Trac      11:55.69
  3 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu      12:43.90
  4 Gonzalez, Leticia            Warp Speed track      12:48.96

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars  'A'                                         56.00q  2
     1) Young, Mayorca                  2) Shelby, Devann
     3) Miles, Daijonae                 4) Sanford-Tolden, Malikka
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    57.86q  2
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jefferson, Brandi
     3) Roberson, Francesca             4) Jefferson, Monique
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:01.29q  1
     1) Allen, Laporsha                 2) Webb, Roneisha
     3) Hawkins, Ciella                 4) Jackson, Alexis
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:03.52q  1
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Jefferson, Dominique            4) Williams, Kailan
  5 Wings  'A'                                          1:04.32q  1
     1) Bradley, Jasmine                2) Barnett, Arica
     3) Stokes, Ashle'                  4) McAfee, Ashley
  6 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:04.40q  2
     1) Dixon, Kiana                    2) Reed, Destiny
     3) Cage, Chaterra                  4) Whitmore, Davisha
  7 My Stars  'B'                                       1:06.90q  2
     1) John, Dynay                     2) Owens, Aliyah
     3) Owens, Jalana                   4) Wilson, Brook
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:07.94q  1
     1) Miller, Kirby                   2) Evans, Aryanna
     3) DeLoach, Micah                  4) Bailey, Altanise
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:08.84q  1
     1) Miller, Adrianne                2) Washington, Camuary
     3) Ramus, Ariel                    4) Wright-Foley, Alexandria
 10 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:11.62q  2
     1) Pierce, Kierra                  2) Ahmad, Mahasin
     3) Rivera, Nicole                  4) Scott, Santrell
 11 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:12.00q  2
     1) Grogan, Alexis                  2) Nwosu, Blessing
     3) Johnson, Brielle                4) Hearn, Mylana
 12 Wings  'B'                                          1:15.06q  1
     1) Davis, J'Nae                    2) McGowen, Courtney
     3) Raglin, Kristasia               4) Stewart, Joyshae

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 My Stars  'A'                                         54.86q  2
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    57.03q  2
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:01.14q  2
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:01.45q  1
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:02.18q  2
  6 Wings  'A'                                          1:02.95q  2
  7 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:03.05q  2
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:04.58q  1
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:06.29   1
 10 Wings  'B'                                          1:08.27   1
 11 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:11.77   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars  'A'                                         54.79
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    55.85
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:00.77
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:03.07
  5 Wings  'A'                                          1:03.43
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:03.92
  7 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:04.18

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars  'A'                                       4:38.52q  1
     1) Sanford-Tolden, Malikka         2) Young, Mayorca
     3) Miles, Daijonae                 4) Wilson, Taylor
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:56.03q  2
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Fitzpatrick, Epiphany
     3) Roberson, Francesca             4) Jefferson, Monique
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          5:10.89q  1
     1) Ware, Gabrielle                 2) Webb, Roneisha
     3) Jackson, Alexis                 4) Walker, Jayla
  4 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               5:11.30q  2
     1) Barker, Alexis                  2) Rector, Dawn
     3) Terry, Tiffany                  4) Sowell, Briana
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   5:14.28q  2
     1) Ramus, Ariel                    2) Miller, Kirby
     3) Miller, Adrianne                4) Freeman, Kiara
  5 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                5:14.28q  2
     1) Andrews, Allyson                2) Buckner, Raven
     3) Cross, Tiera                    4) Wimberley, Toni
  7 Wings  'A'                                          5:18.45q  1
     1) Reynard, Jaimie                 2) Stewart, Joyshae
     3) Davis, J'Nae                    4) McAfee, Ashley
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  5:18.45q  1
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Williams, Kailan
     3) Jefferson, Dominique            4) Glover, Dezha
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                  5:44.83   2
     1) Grogan, Alexis                  2) Nwosu, Blessing
     3) Johnson, Brielle                4) Hearn, Mylana
 10 Wings  'B'                                          5:49.41   2
     1) Barnett, Sabra                  2) McGowen, Courtney
     3) Stokes, Ashle'                  4) Stewart, Joyshae
 11 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   6:22.81   1
     1) Oliver, Cassidy                 2) DeLoach, Micah
     3) Bailey, Altanise                4) Carroll, Kaylon

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars  'A'                                       4:37.25
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:53.30
  3 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                5:04.08
  4 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               5:10.57
  5 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          5:15.31
  6 Wings  'A'                                          5:15.94
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  5:16.09
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   5:23.95

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       9-09.00q
  2 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu       9-04.00q

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars          4.00
  2 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu          3.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Leticia            Warp Speed track        12.70mq
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        11.66mq
  3 Reed, Destiny                Port Arthur TC           9.36mq
  4 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         6.64mq
  5 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu         5.80mq

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Leticia            Warp Speed track        13.94m
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        12.00m
  3 Reed, Destiny                Port Arthur TC           9.34m
  4 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         8.18m
  5 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu         5.60m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Calvenika          Wings                    13.41q  NWI  2
  2 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    13.53q  NWI  5
  3 Thomas, Eillisha             Southern Eagles          13.71q  NWI  5
  4 Williams, Taylor             Track Houston TC         14.12q  NWI  1
  5 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           14.20q  NWI  4
  6 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    14.46q  NWI  3
  7 Green-Jones, Whitney         Houston High Ste         14.53q  NWI  2
  8 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           14.54q  NWI  3
  9 Murry, Torrie                Houston High Ste         14.57q  NWI  4
 10 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         14.83q  NWI  4
 11 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston TC         14.94q  NWI  2
 12 Francisco, Natassia          Track Houston TC         15.19q  NWI  2
 13 Nelson, Chelsea              U.S.A. Stars             15.21q  NWI  3
 14 Smith, Stanish               Houston High Ste         15.37q  NWI  1
 15 Davis, Kendra                Wings                    15.65q  NWI  3
 16 Segura, Shakedra             Track Houston TC         15.89q  NWI  1
 17 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC           15.96   NWI  2
 18 Jones, Ambur                 Track Houston TC         16.17   NWI  3
 19 Hart, Ari                    Unattached               16.67   NWI  3
 20 Coles, Breanna               Port Arthur TC           16.71   NWI  3
 21 Bennett, Rikita              Mainland Jaguars         17.41   NWI  5
 22 Rathers, Raven               Track Houston TC         18.07   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    13.30q  NWI  1
  2 Lockhart, Calvenika          Wings                    13.46q  NWI  2
  3 Thomas, Eillisha             Southern Eagles          13.63q  NWI  1
  4 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           13.95q  NWI  2
  5 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    14.20q  NWI  1
  6 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           14.24q  NWI  2
  7 Murry, Torrie                Houston High Ste         14.27q  NWI  2
  8 Green-Jones, Whitney         Houston High Ste         14.48q  NWI  1
  9 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston TC         14.59   NWI  2
 10 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         14.79   NWI  1
 11 Smith, Stanish               Houston High Ste         15.24   NWI  1
 12 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston TC         15.27   NWI  1
 13 Nelson, Chelsea              U.S.A. Stars             15.29   NWI  2
 14 Davis, Kendra                Wings                    15.50   NWI  1
 15 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC           16.17   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    13.19   NWI
  2 Lockhart, Calvenika          Wings                    13.28   NWI
  3 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           14.07   NWI
  4 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    14.27   NWI
  5 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           14.48   NWI
  6 Green-Jones, Whitney         Houston High Ste         14.57   NWI
  7 Murry, Torrie                Houston High Ste         14.62   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Alexcia              Houston High Ste         27.33q  NWI  2
  2 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           27.81q  NWI  2
  3 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston TC         27.95q  NWI  4
  4 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           28.52q  NWI  1
  5 Thomas, Eillisha             Southern Eagles          28.69q  NWI  4
  6 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         30.00q  NWI  3
  7 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           30.10q  NWI  2
  8 Murry, Torrie                Houston High Ste         30.15q  NWI  2
  9 Howard, Antonia              Tigers Track Clu         30.50q  NWI  2
 10 Daniels, Jeana               Southern Eagles          30.72q  NWI  1
 11 Green-Jones, Whitney         Houston High Ste         31.03q  NWI  1
 12 Knox, Jasmine                Mainland Jaguars         31.09q  NWI  5
 13 Selexman, JaCoree            Mainland Jaguars         31.67q  NWI  3
 14 Bradley, Kia                 Wings                    31.74q  NWI  3
 15 Harrison, Ebony              Tigers Track Clu         31.95q  NWI  5
 16 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra         32.10q  NWI  3
 17 Britton, Kenya               Track Houston TC         32.29   NWI  1
 18 Donahue, Erin                Track Houston TC         32.34   NWI  3
 19 Lewis, Zanita                Tigers Track Clu         32.51   NWI  5
 20 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra         32.67   NWI  4
 21 Blount, Jessica              Track Houston TC         33.03   NWI  4
 22 Thompson, Dinesha            Track Houston TC         33.13   NWI  1
 23 Rodriguez, Mekayshy          Tigers Track Clu         33.28   NWI  2
 24 Jones, Ambur                 Track Houston TC         33.31   NWI  2
 25 Homles, Kamille              Track Houston TC         33.95   NWI  1
 26 Hogan, Krenecia              Houston High Ste         34.50   NWI  3
 27 Glover, Jamie                Southern Eagles          36.23   NWI  5
 28 Bevers, Colbe                visions                  38.14   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Alexcia              Houston High Ste         27.07q  NWI  2
  2 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           27.66q  NWI  2
  3 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston TC         27.84q  NWI  2
  4 Thomas, Eillisha             Southern Eagles          28.00q  NWI  2
  5 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           28.33q  NWI  2
  6 Howard, Antonia              Tigers Track Clu         30.00q  NWI  1
  7 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           30.06q  NWI  2
  8 Murry, Torrie                Houston High Ste         30.08q  NWI  2
  9 Daniels, Jeana               Southern Eagles          30.10   NWI  1
 10 Green-Jones, Whitney         Houston High Ste         30.67   NWI  1
 11 Selexman, JaCoree            Mainland Jaguars         30.73   NWI  1
 12 Knox, Jasmine                Mainland Jaguars         31.10   NWI  1
 13 Bradley, Kia                 Wings                    32.00   NWI  1
 14 Harrison, Ebony              Tigers Track Clu         32.50   NWI  1
 15 Bennett, Rikita              Mainland Jaguars         36.57   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston TC         27.22   NWI
  2 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           27.57   NWI
  3 Harris, Alexcia              Houston High Ste         28.55   NWI
  4 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC           29.24   NWI
  5 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           29.85   NWI
  6 Howard, Antonia              Tigers Track Clu         30.39   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ashley              Wings                  1:05.13q  4
  2 Bell, Erica                  Houston High Ste       1:05.77q  5
  3 Wilhite, Jahna               Wings                  1:08.06q  2
  4 Woodson, Jamemisha           Track Houston TC       1:08.31q  3
  5 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       1:09.05q  5
  6 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers       1:10.13q  3
  7 Darjean, Racquel             Southern Eagles        1:10.57q  4
  8 Houston, Sharlessa           visions                1:10.98q  5
  9 Selexman, JaCoree            Mainland Jaguars       1:11.09   2
 10 Howard, Antonia              Tigers Track Clu       1:11.14   1
 11 Knox, Jasmine                Mainland Jaguars       1:11.31   1
 12 Harrison, Ebony              Tigers Track Clu       1:11.45   1
 13 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra       1:13.33   4
 14 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       1:13.50   2
 15 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra       1:13.81   5
 16 Thompson, Dinesha            Track Houston TC       1:14.12   4
 17 Rodriguez, Mekayshy          Tigers Track Clu       1:15.21   3
 18 Yarbrough, Courtney          Houston High Ste       1:15.30   3
 19 Sidney, Chelcie              Track Houston TC       1:19.09   4
 20 Roberts, Myla                Track Houston TC       1:19.14   2
 21 Lewis, Zanita                Tigers Track Clu       1:19.86   3
 22 Hogan, Krenecia              Houston High Ste       1:21.54   2
 23 Bevers, Colbe                visions                1:30.72   5
 24 Battles, Jailyn              Mainland Jaguars       1:34.50   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ashley              Wings                  1:04.73   1
  2 Bell, Erica                  Houston High Ste       1:05.15   1
  3 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra       1:05.50   2
  4 Woodson, Jamemisha           Track Houston TC       1:07.52   1
  5 Houston, Sharlessa           visions                1:08.96   1
  6 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       1:09.34   1
  7 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       1:09.48   2
  8 Wilhite, Jahna               Wings                  1:09.59   1
  9 Howard, Antonia              Tigers Track Clu       1:10.10   2
 10 Selexman, JaCoree            Mainland Jaguars       1:10.16   2
 11 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra       1:11.48   2
 12 Thompson, Dinesha            Track Houston TC       1:11.96   2
 13 Knox, Jasmine                Mainland Jaguars       1:12.01   2
 14 Harrison, Ebony              Tigers Track Clu       1:16.73   2
 15 Darjean, Racquel             Southern Eagles        1:17.56   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Jade                  Track Houston TC       2:36.94q
  2 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston TC       2:40.14q
  3 Kyle, Briah                  Track Houston TC       2:40.50q
  4 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       2:40.81q
  5 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:40.96q
  6 Harper, Paris                After Burners          2:49.14q
  7 Houston, Sharlessa           visions                2:50.11q
  8 Darjean, Racquel             Southern Eagles        2:51.30q
  9 Taylor, Mercedes             Texas Storm Trac       2:54.69q
 10 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac       3:00.69q
 11 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       3:00.71q
 12 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac       3:01.04q
 13 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       3:02.80q
 14 Arnold, Laura                Brenham                3:13.51q
 15 Liner, Elizabeth             After Burners          3:15.39q
 16 Bevers, Colbe                visions                3:35.41q
 17 West, Garcia                 Brenham               J3:35.41

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kyle, Briah                  Track Houston TC       2:38.79q
  2 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       2:39.70q
  3 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston TC       2:39.73q
  4 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:41.29q
  5 Harper, Paris                After Burners          2:47.76q
  6 Houston, Sharlessa           visions                2:47.82q
  7 Darjean, Racquel             Southern Eagles        2:54.86q
  8 Taylor, Mercedes             Texas Storm Trac       2:55.11q
  9 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac       2:56.79q
 10 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       2:57.77q
 11 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac       3:02.26q
 12 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       3:09.73q
 13 Bevers, Colbe                visions                3:30.08

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle, Briah                  Track Houston TC       2:36.06
  2 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:37.01
  3 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston TC       2:37.81
  4 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       2:47.47
  5 Harper, Paris                After Burners          2:47.53
  6 Houston, Sharlessa           visions                2:48.09
  7 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       2:48.11
  8 Darjean, Racquel             Southern Eagles        2:49.26
  9 Taylor, Mercedes             Texas Storm Trac       2:56.58
 10 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       3:07.46
 11 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac       3:21.19

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:35.04q
  2 Harper, Paris                After Burners          5:54.60q
  3 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers       5:57.77q
  4 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars           6:13.21q
  5 West, Garcia                 Brenham                6:17.63q
  6 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra       6:38.01q
  7 Cook, Heather                Cyclone                6:39.66q
  8 Arnold, Laura                Brenham                6:41.26q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:40.76q
  2 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars           5:51.26q
  3 Harper, Paris                After Burners          6:11.92q
  4 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers       6:12.95q
  5 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra       6:35.12q
  6 Cook, Heather                Cyclone                6:42.64q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:39.23
  2 Harper, Paris                After Burners          6:03.21
  3 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers       6:03.78
  4 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra       6:11.03
  5 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars           6:13.31
  6 Cook, Heather                Cyclone                6:58.18

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston TC      12:23.17q
  2 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers      12:25.04q
  3 Allen, Asia                  Warp Speed track      13:56.01q
  4 Cook, Heather                Cyclone               14:03.93q
  5 Gonzalez, Fanny              Warp Speed track      15:01.33q
  6 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track      15:01.89q

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers      12:26.09q
  2 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston TC      12:33.85q
  3 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track      12:50.72q
  4 Allen, Asia                  Warp Speed track      13:43.46q
  5 Cook, Heather                Cyclone               14:24.97q
  6 Gonzalez, Fanny              Warp Speed track      14:29.89q

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston TC      12:17.85
  2 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers      12:21.46
  3 Gonzalez, Fanny              Warp Speed track      12:31.03
  4 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track      12:38.84
  5 Allen, Asia                  Warp Speed track      14:00.13
  6 Cook, Heather                Cyclone               14:01.53

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooper, Victoria             Track Houston TC      10:20.89q
  2 Britton, Kenya               Track Houston TC      10:53.78q
  3 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac      10:54.12q
  4 Segura, Shakedra             Track Houston TC      11:01.00q
  5 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac      11:13.99q
  6 Roberts, Myla                Track Houston TC      11:19.14q
  7 Klein, Pam                   My Stars Track C      11:40.87q
  8 Berry, Eboni                 Texas Storm Trac      12:36.55q
  9 Dumas, Kimberly              Track Houston TC      13:18.46q
 10 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra      13:20.00q

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac       8:42.80q
  2 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac       9:17.37q
  3 Hooper, Victoria             Track Houston TC      10:13.09q
  4 Britton, Kenya               Track Houston TC      10:20.57q
  5 Roberts, Myla                Track Houston TC      10:29.50q
  6 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac      10:42.98q
  7 Segura, Shakedra             Track Houston TC      11:12.33q
  8 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra      11:31.98q
  9 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac      11:39.23q

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac       8:37.59
  2 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac       9:11.38
  3 Hooper, Victoria             Track Houston TC      10:03.12
  4 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra      10:09.27
  5 Roberts, Myla                Track Houston TC      10:32.07
  6 Britton, Kenya               Track Houston TC      10:37.95
  7 Segura, Shakedra             Track Houston TC      11:10.34
  8 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac      11:36.22

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           13.96q  NWI
  2 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles          14.22q  NWI
  3 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac         15.26q  NWI
  4 Whigham, Ryesa               Wings                    15.45q  NWI
  5 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         16.69q  NWI
  6 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         17.30q  NWI
  7 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           18.89q  NWI

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind
=====================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac         14.43q  NWI
  2 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles          14.51q  NWI
  3 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           15.99q  NWI
  4 Whigham, Ryesa               Wings                    16.17q  NWI
  5 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         16.56q  NWI
  6 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           17.70q  NWI
  7 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         17.85q  NWI

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac         14.58   NWI
  2 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles          15.02   NWI
  3 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           15.50   NWI
  4 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC           15.54   NWI
  5 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         16.00   NWI
  6 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         16.24   NWI
  7 Whigham, Ryesa               Wings                    16.68   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                            52.32q  2
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Lockhart, Calvenika
     3) Collins, Ashley                 4) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)
  2 Port Arthur  'A'                                      53.10q  1
     1) Proctor, Raven                  2) Brannon, A'Lexus
     3) Mobley, Hannah                  4) Roy, Kierra
  3 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            53.81q  1
     1) Bell, Erica                     2) Harris, Alexcia
     3) Yarbrough, Courtney             4) Murry, Torrie
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  54.07q  2
     1) Thomas, Eillisha                2) Darjean, Racquel
     3) Stone, Meisha                   4) Daniels, Jeana
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                    54.84q  1
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Bryant, Tatiana                 4) Curry, Monique
  6 Wings  'B'                                            56.52q  2
     1) Alexander, Kelsi                2) Whigham, Ryesa
     3) Alexander, Raven                4) Wilhite, Jahna
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     59.06q  1
     1) McGuffie, Kaniesha              2) Mathis, Tiara
     3) Cuero, Carlus                   4) Tyler, Valerie
  8 Wings  'C'                                            59.28q  2
     1) Bradley, Kia                    2) Davis, Cynthia
     3) Davis, Kendra                   4) Thomas, Kwajualien
  9 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 59.52q  1
     1) Douglas, Brittnay               2) Selexman, JaCoree
     3) Bennett, Rikita                 4) Knox, Jasmine
 10 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:00.74q  1
     1) Wilson, Braela                  2) Wilson, Yara
     3) Watts, C'Arra                   4) Francisco, Natassia
 11 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:01.31q  2
     1) Thompson, Dinesha               2) Jones, Ambur
     3) Blount, Jessica                 4) Donahue, Erin
 12 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:03.66q  2
     1) Segura, Shakedra                2) Homles, Kamille
     3) Britton, Kenya                  4) Rathers, Raven

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                            51.80q  2
  2 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            53.55q  2
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  54.48q  2
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                    55.10q  2
  5 Port Arthur  'A'                                      55.43q  2
  6 Wings  'B'                                            56.10q  2
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     57.68q  1
  8 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 58.49q  1
  9 Wings  'C'                                          1:00.13   1
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:00.58   1
 11 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:00.98   1
 12 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:04.01   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                            51.70
  2 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            53.37
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    53.41
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                      54.85
  5 Wings  'B'                                            55.85
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  56.25
  7 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 57.39
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     57.54

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:19.48q
     1) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Lockhart, Calvenika             4) Alexander, Raven
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:23.91q
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Bryant, Tatiana
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Curry, Monique
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:37.97q
     1) Wilson, Yara                    2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Kyle, Briah                     4) Guerin, Bria
  4 Wings  'B'                                          4:47.74q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Alexander, Kelsi
     3) Juarez, Casandra                4) Wilhite, Jahna
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   5:02.80q
     1) Mathis, Tiara                   2) Williams, Teallery
     3) Nelson, Chelsea                 4) Tyler, Valerie
  6 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:13.69q
     1) Howard, Antonia                 2) Lewis, Zanita
     3) Rodriguez, Mekayshy             4) Harrison, Ebony
  7 Wings  'C'                                          5:16.36q
     1) Davis, Cynthia                  2) Whigham, Ryesa
     3) Bradley, Kia                    4) Thomas, Kwajualien

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:20.81q
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:23.92q
  3 Wings  'B'                                          4:37.39q
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:43.11q
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:49.98q
  6 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:02.24q
  7 Wings  'C'                                          5:09.72q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:18.58
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:26.16
  3 Wings  'B'                                          4:35.58
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:40.57
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:57.42
  6 Wings  'C'                                          5:00.04
  7 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:02.16

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                 10:36.79
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Kyle, Briah
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Curry, Monique
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                 11:24.22
     1) Wilson, Yara                    2) Dockery, Tiana
     3) Donahue, Erin                   4) Guerin, Bria
  3 Wings  'A'                                         11:31.98
     1) Alexander, Kelsi                2) Juarez, Casandra
     3) Alexander, Raven                4) Davis, Cynthia
  4 Texas Storm  'A'                                   11:51.72
     1) Lanier, Jasmine                 2) Mose, Courtney
     3) Taylor, Mercedes                4) Gurnell, Kassie
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                  12:33.34
     1) Cuero, Carlus                   2) Mathis, Tiara
     3) McCall, Brooklyn                4) McGuffie, Kaniesha

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        30.12mq
  2 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars        11.90mq
  3 Coles, Rhonella              Port Arthur TC          11.62mq

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        22.76mq
  2 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        20.26mq
  3 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac        19.30mq
  4 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars            18.90mq
  5 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC          18.58mq
  6 Juarez, Casandra             Wings                   15.06mq
  7 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac        13.40mq
  8 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars        12.82mq
  9 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra        12.52mq
 10 Taylor, Mercedes             Texas Storm Trac        12.06mq
 11 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        10.70mq
 12 Amushie, Chinwendy           U.S.A. Stars             7.96mq

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        23.42m
  2 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        20.20m
  3 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC          18.92m
  4 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars            17.58m
  5 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac        15.84m
  5 Juarez, Casandra             Wings                   15.84m
  7 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra        15.56m
  8 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        13.22m
  9 Taylor, Mercedes             Texas Storm Trac        13.04m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Charles, Kimber              Southern Eagles            SCR
  1 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         12.96q  NWI  2
  2 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  12.97q  NWI  8
  3 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC           12.99q  NWI  4
  4 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         13.05q  NWI  2
  5 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC         13.12q  NWI  1
  6 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         13.14q  NWI  1
  7 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         13.16q  NWI  5
  8 Jerry, Tranetta              Port Arthur TC           13.29q  NWI  4
  9 Colbert, Delana              U.S.A. Stars             13.38q  NWI  5
 10 Jarmon, Jalesha              Port Arthur TC           13.43q  NWI  3
 11 Williams, Annisia            U.S.A. Stars             13.65q  NWI  7
 12 Bernstein, Carolyn           Wings                    13.67q  NWI  8
 13 Bush, Erica                  Houston Heat Tra         13.68q  NWI  5
 14 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         13.69q  NWI  2
 15 Mills, Arryss                visions                  13.75q  NWI  2
 16 Cuero, Ashley                U.S.A. Stars             13.79q  NWI  1
 17 Goodman, Johnita             visions                  13.95   NWI  8
 18 Sherman, LaKeisha            U.S.A. Stars             13.99   NWI  1
 19 Knox, Britne                 Houston High Ste         14.23   NWI  5
 20 Tillett, Tiffany             Lake Houston             14.27   NWI  8
 21 Woodard, Angela              U.S.A. Stars             14.32   NWI  1
 22 Springer, Candance           Track Houston TC         14.49   NWI  5
 23 Bates, Courtney              Track Houston TC         14.54   NWI  7
 24 Hodges, Dejanique            Houston High Ste         14.61   NWI  6
 25 Ibekwe, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             14.64   NWI  1
 26 Hayes, Harolyn               Wings                    14.75   NWI  1
 27 Brown, Destiny               U.S.A. Stars             14.87   NWI  2
 28 Best, Shelby                 Wings                    15.01   NWI  6
 29 Owens, Jazzmyn               Southern Eagles          15.02   NWI  2
 30 Pittman, Jacquisha           Houston Heat Tra         15.10   NWI  6
 31 Smith, Jaliscia              Houston Heat Tra         15.14   NWI  7
 32 Williams, Raven              Houston High Ste         15.40   NWI  7
 33 Miller, Angela               Track Houston TC         15.47   NWI  5
 34 Poiter, Nastashia            Track Houston TC         15.64   NWI  6
 35 Watkins, Taiesha             U.S.A. Stars             15.79   NWI  4
 36 Williams, Ashley             Houston High Ste         15.90   NWI  4
 37 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste         16.41   NWI  8
 38 Jones, Danitra               Southern Eagles          16.63   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         12.81q  NWI  1
  2 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  12.82q  NWI  2
  2 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC         12.82q  NWI  1
  4 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC           12.87q  NWI  2
  5 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         12.93q  NWI  1
  6 Colbert, Delana              U.S.A. Stars             12.99q  NWI  1
  7 Jerry, Tranetta              Port Arthur TC           13.18q  NWI  1
  7 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         13.18q  NWI  2
  9 Williams, Annisia            U.S.A. Stars             13.29   NWI  2
 10 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         13.30   NWI  2
 11 Pratt, Lauren                Texas Storm Trac         13.35   NWI  3
 12 Mills, Arryss                visions                  13.40   NWI  2
 13 Bernstein, Carolyn           Wings                    13.41   NWI  1
 14 Jarmon, Jalesha              Port Arthur TC           13.47   NWI  2
 15 Cuero, Ashley                U.S.A. Stars             13.51   NWI  1
 16 Bush, Erica                  Houston Heat Tra         13.56   NWI  1
 17 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                    13.66   NWI  3
 18 Knox, Britne                 Houston High Ste         13.72   NWI  3
 19 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         13.83   NWI  2
 20 Hayes, Harolyn               Wings                    14.48   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  12.71   NWI
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         12.74   NWI
  3 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         12.77   NWI
  4 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC         12.95   NWI
  5 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         13.15   NWI
  6 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC           13.23   NWI
  7 Colbert, Delana              U.S.A. Stars             13.26   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         25.15q  NWI  9
  2 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars             26.02q  NWI  9
  3 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  26.16q  NWI  8
  4 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         26.44q  NWI  3
  5 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         26.55q  NWI  5
  6 Epperson, Nia                Track Houston TC         26.67q  NWI  7
  7 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         26.77q  NWI  5
  8 Jerry, Tranetta              Port Arthur TC           26.81q  NWI  3
  9 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         26.92q  NWI  3
 10 Colbert, Delana              U.S.A. Stars             27.02q  NWI  2
 11 Sawyer, January              Tigers Track Clu         27.48q  NWI  7
 12 Williams, Annisia            U.S.A. Stars             27.59q  NWI  4
 13 Miles, Shante                Houston High Ste         27.75q  NWI  1
 14 Coles, Shakeithia            Port Arthur TC           27.90q  NWI  6
 15 Marley, Brittani-Paige       Wings                    27.92q  NWI  7
 16 Herbert, Brandi              visions                  27.95q  NWI  4
 17 Duncan, Kimberlyn            Northwest Flyers         27.98   NWI  1
 18 Bernstein, Carolyn           Wings                    28.13   NWI  2
 19 Wimberley, Tonicia           visions                  28.33   NWI  1
 20 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           28.45   NWI  7
 21 Jackson-Kyle, Brianna        Track Houston TC         28.58   NWI  2
 21 Sherman, LaKeisha            U.S.A. Stars             28.58   NWI  3
 23 Bush, Erica                  Houston Heat Tra         28.71   NWI  4
 24 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         28.75   NWI  8
 24 Knox, Britne                 Houston High Ste         28.75   NWI  3
 26 Jernigan, Miracle            Warp Speed track         28.78   NWI  9
 27 Goodman, Johnita             visions                  28.96   NWI  2
 28 Springer, Candance           Track Houston TC         29.08   NWI  4
 29 Wardsworth, Charde           visions                  29.15   NWI  2
 30 Hodges, Dejanique            Houston High Ste         29.60   NWI  6
 31 Bates, Courtney              Track Houston TC         29.62   NWI  2
 32 Norris, Crystan              Southern Eagles          29.64   NWI  5
 33 Woodard, Angela              U.S.A. Stars             29.86   NWI  7
 34 Hill, Harriet                Port Arthur TC           29.99   NWI  1
 35 Ibekwe, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             30.15   NWI  1
 35 Harris, Autumn               Track Houston TC         30.15   NWI  6
 37 Brown, Destiny               U.S.A. Stars             30.59   NWI  6
 38 Owens, Jazzmyn               Southern Eagles          31.27   NWI  8
 39 Pittman, Jacquisha           Houston Heat Tra         32.34   NWI  6
 40 Miller, Angela               Track Houston TC         32.72   NWI  5
 41 Caldwell, Cymone             Northwest Flyers         33.06   NWI  4
 42 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC           33.09   NWI  6
 43 Black, Kendra                Track Houston TC         33.21   NWI  1
 44 Watkins, Taiesha             U.S.A. Stars             33.43   NWI  2
 45 Ross, Nina                   Port Arthur TC           33.83   NWI  9
 46 Jones, Danitra               Southern Eagles          35.34   NWI  9

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         24.79q  NWI  2
  2 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars             25.89q  NWI  2
  3 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  26.10q  NWI  2
  4 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         26.22q  NWI  2
  5 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         26.38q  NWI  2
  6 Jerry, Tranetta              Port Arthur TC           26.60q  NWI  2
  7 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         26.64q  NWI  1
  8 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         26.81q  NWI  2
  9 Epperson, Nia                Track Houston TC         26.82   NWI  2
 10 Colbert, Delana              U.S.A. Stars             26.86   NWI  1
 11 Marley, Brittani-Paige       Wings                    27.20   NWI  1
 12 Sawyer, January              Tigers Track Clu         27.20   NWI  1
 13 Williams, Annisia            U.S.A. Stars             27.20   NWI  1
 14 Coles, Shakeithia            Port Arthur TC           27.33   NWI  1
 15 Herbert, Brandi              visions                  27.52   NWI  1
 16 Miles, Shante                Houston High Ste         27.58   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         24.99   NWI
  2 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars             25.86   NWI
  3 Tiney, Brittany              visions                  26.20   NWI
  4 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         26.32   NWI
  5 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         26.55   NWI
  6 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         27.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, April            visions                  55.90q  5
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         57.91q  6
  3 Frederick, Alicia            visions                  59.52q  4
  4 Prier, Tara                  visions                  59.71q  4
  5 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars           1:00.01q  3
  6 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston TC       1:00.65q  3
  7 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac       1:00.76q  2
  8 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       1:01.35q  5
  9 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           1:01.76q  6
 10 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC       1:02.14q  1
 11 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       1:03.61q  3
 12 Wimberley, Tonicia           visions                1:03.62q  2
 13 Herbert, Brandi              visions                1:04.12q  3
 14 Wardsworth, Charde           visions                1:04.46q  1
 15 Goodman, Johnita             visions                1:04.89q  6
 16 Norris, Crystan              Southern Eagles        1:05.21q  4
 17 Winn, Jasmin                 Houston High Ste       1:05.52   4
 18 Harris, Autumn               Track Houston TC       1:05.79   4
 19 Tillett, Tiffany             Lake Houston           1:06.05   6
 20 Powell, Ashley               Houston High Ste       1:07.29   1
 21 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur TC         1:07.66   2
 22 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers       1:07.89   3
 23 Duncan, Kimberlyn            Northwest Flyers       1:08.36   5
 23 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC         1:08.36   5
 25 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  1:08.53   2
 26 Hill, Harriet                Port Arthur TC         1:09.86   1
 27 Mathis, Miracle              U.S.A. Stars           1:10.74   5
 28 Lowery, Jasmine              Houston High Ste       1:11.95   2
 29 Ray, Kiara                   Tigers Track Clu       1:13.54   2
 30 Crook, Meagan                Houston High Ste       1:14.19   6
 31 Cherry, Mackenzie            Wings                  1:14.34   1
 32 Fleming, Desare              U.S.A. Stars           1:14.49   2
 33 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC       1:17.95   5

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Washington, April            visions                  56.43q  2
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         56.78q  1
  3 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars             58.89q  2
  4 Prier, Tara                  visions                  59.99q  2
  5 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac       1:00.08q  1
  6 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       1:00.26q  2
  7 Frederick, Alicia            visions                1:00.67q  1
  8 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           1:01.75q  2
  9 Wimberley, Tonicia           visions                1:02.74   2
 10 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       1:02.91   1
 11 Wardsworth, Charde           visions                1:04.08   1
 12 Norris, Crystan              Southern Eagles        1:04.17   2
 13 Goodman, Johnita             visions                1:05.02   1
 14 Herbert, Brandi              visions                1:05.90   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         54.59
  2 Washington, April            visions                  56.09
  3 Prier, Tara                  visions                  59.06
  4 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars             59.33
  5 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       1:00.07
  6 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac       1:00.94
  7 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           1:01.04
  8 Frederick, Alicia            visions                1:01.52

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalton, Jasmine              visions                2:16.04q
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       2:27.17q
  3 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston TC       2:27.69q
  4 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                2:27.94q
  5 Buckner, Taylor              visions                2:31.29q
  6 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                2:33.05q
  7 George, Brittany             visions                2:34.47q
  8 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       2:36.11q
  9 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                2:37.35q
 10 Winn, Jasmin                 Houston High Ste       2:39.72q
 11 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           2:41.63q
 12 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       2:41.66q
 13 Hoggard, Courtney            Cyclone                2:42.18q
 14 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  2:42.99q
 15 Wardsworth, Charde           visions                2:44.94q
 16 Hill, Harriet                Port Arthur TC         2:47.46q
 17 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra       2:48.85
 18 Irvin, Delayna               Track Houston TC       2:48.90
 19 Fleming, Desare              U.S.A. Stars           3:00.99
 20 Jackson-Kyle, Brianna        Track Houston TC       3:04.73
 21 Lowery, Jasmine              Houston High Ste       3:07.58
 22 Crook, Meagan                Houston High Ste       3:14.00
 23 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur TC         3:25.16

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dalton, Jasmine              visions                2:14.62q
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       2:25.19q
  3 Buckner, Taylor              visions                2:25.29q
  4 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                2:25.54q
  5 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                2:29.80q
  6 George, Brittany             visions                2:30.08q
  7 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           2:36.09q
  8 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       2:37.04q
  9 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       2:38.32q
 10 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                2:39.05q
 11 Winn, Jasmin                 Houston High Ste       2:40.20q
 12 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  2:41.64q
 13 Wardsworth, Charde           visions                2:43.67
 14 Hill, Harriet                Port Arthur TC         3:00.08
 -- Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston TC           DNF

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalton, Jasmine              visions                2:14.36
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC       2:22.00
  3 Buckner, Taylor              visions                2:25.38
  4 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                2:28.29
  5 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                2:29.06
  6 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars           2:29.75
  7 George, Brittany             visions                2:30.06
  8 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                2:32.48
  9 Winn, Jasmin                 Houston High Ste       2:33.36
 10 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       2:34.94
 11 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       2:45.71

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                5:08.90q
  2 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                5:09.24q
  3 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers       5:11.81q
  4 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC       5:18.36q
  5 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       5:19.30q
  6 Buckner, Taylor              visions                5:24.55q
  7 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers       5:24.67q
  8 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone                5:30.11q
  9 Sabo, Carolyn                Northwest Flyers       5:30.12q
 10 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra       5:33.34q
 11 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                5:40.64q
 12 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC       5:42.53q
 13 Hoggard, Courtney            Cyclone                5:43.88q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                5:05.48q
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC       5:09.27q
  3 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers       5:09.91q
  4 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                5:10.41q
  5 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       5:12.03q
  6 Buckner, Taylor              visions                5:12.31q
  7 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone                5:22.74q
  8 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers       5:25.31q
  9 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra       5:30.59q
 10 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                5:43.66q
 11 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC       5:53.85q
 -- Sabo, Carolyn                Northwest Flyers            NT
 -- Hoggard, Courtney            Cyclone                     NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone                5:06.53
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC       5:06.85
  3 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers       5:10.63
  4 Buckner, Taylor              visions                5:14.05
  5 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions                5:14.73
  6 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC       5:14.95
  7 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone                5:22.31
  8 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra       5:26.73
  9 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers       5:32.88
 10 Stav, Monica                 Cyclone                5:43.95
 11 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC       6:09.96

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers      11:21.82q
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC      11:37.45q
  3 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC      11:39.19q
  4 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers      11:44.08q
  5 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone               12:11.60q
  6 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC      12:38.23q
  7 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra      12:49.03q
  8 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track      13:57.03q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC      11:21.02q
  2 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC      11:22.65q
  3 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers      11:25.27q
  4 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone               11:41.19q
  5 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers      12:05.19q
  6 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra      12:06.47q
  7 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track      12:49.63q
  8 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC      13:33.18q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC      11:05.88
  2 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC      11:08.00
  3 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone               11:12.40
  4 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers      11:15.33
  5 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers      11:24.52
  6 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra      12:08.11
  7 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track      12:33.18
  8 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC      13:30.85

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Normetta            Warp Speed track      10:59.01q
  2 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC        11:27.32q
 -- Groff, Samantha              Cyclone                     NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Normetta            Warp Speed track      23:59.27
  2 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC        24:04.27

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tillett, Tiffany             Lake Houston             16.77q  NWI  3
  2 Love, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers         16.84q  NWI  2
  3 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         16.85q  NWI  2
  4 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         17.13q  NWI  1
  5 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         17.14q  NWI  1
  6 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars Tra         17.15q  NWI  2
  7 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         17.81q  NWI  3
  8 Evans, Alexandria            U.S.A. Stars             18.09q  NWI  1
  9 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC         18.10q  NWI  3
 10 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           18.12q  NWI  1
 11 Johnson, Mya                 Southern Eagles          18.33q  NWI  3
 12 Williams, Raven              Houston High Ste         19.94q  NWI  3
 13 Miller, Kenikie              Southern Eagles          20.39q  NWI  2
 14 Lomax, Ariel                 Houston High Ste         20.62q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         16.68q  NWI  2
  2 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         17.05q  NWI  1
  2 Love, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers         17.05q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars Tra         17.06q  NWI  2
  5 Tillett, Tiffany             Lake Houston             17.20q  NWI  1
  6 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         17.32q  NWI  1
  7 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           17.62q  NWI  2
  8 Evans, Alexandria            U.S.A. Stars             17.65q  NWI  1
  9 Miller, Kenikie              Southern Eagles          17.72   NWI  1
 10 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC         17.77   NWI  1
 11 Pittman, Jacquisha           Houston Heat Tra         19.26   NWI  3
 12 Johnson, Mya                 Southern Eagles          19.57   NWI  2
 13 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         19.63   NWI  2
 14 Williams, Raven              Houston High Ste         19.71   NWI  1
 15 Lomax, Ariel                 Houston High Ste         20.37   NWI  2
 -- Charles, Kimber              Southern Eagles            DNF   NWI  3

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           16.54   NWI
  2 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         16.60   NWI
  3 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars Tra         16.76   NWI
  4 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         16.90   NWI
  5 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         17.50   NWI
  6 Evans, Alexandria            U.S.A. Stars             20.01   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC         30.02q  NWI  3
  2 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         30.23q  NWI  1
  3 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         30.43q  NWI  2
  4 Montgomery, Candace          Houston High Ste         30.59q  NWI  2
  5 Carnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         30.74q  NWI  3
  6 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         30.91q  NWI  1
  7 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         31.47q  NWI  3
  8 Love, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers         31.48q  NWI  3
  9 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars Tra         32.05q  NWI  3
 10 Miller, Kenikie              Southern Eagles          33.06q  NWI  2
 11 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           33.50q  NWI  3
 12 Lomax, Ariel                 Houston High Ste         33.64q  NWI  1
 13 Williams, Raven              Houston High Ste         34.20q  NWI  2
 14 Charles, Kimber              Southern Eagles          37.98q  NWI  1
 15 Johnson, Mya                 Southern Eagles          49.19q  NWI  3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC         29.73q  NWI  2
  2 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         30.09q  NWI  1
  3 Carnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         30.29q  NWI  2
  4 Montgomery, Candace          Houston High Ste         30.34q  NWI  2
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         30.47q  NWI  1
  6 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         30.50q  NWI  1
  7 Love, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers         30.77q  NWI  2
  8 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         31.28q  NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars Tra         31.74   NWI  2
 10 Miller, Kenikie              Southern Eagles          32.46   NWI  1
 11 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC           32.68   NWI  1
 12 Lomax, Ariel                 Houston High Ste         33.46   NWI  2
 13 Williams, Raven              Houston High Ste         33.86   NWI  2
 14 Johnson, Mya                 Southern Eagles          35.11   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC         29.46   NWI
  2 Carnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         29.79   NWI
  3 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         30.04   NWI
  4 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         30.06   NWI
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC         30.52   NWI
  6 Montgomery, Candace          Houston High Ste         30.85   NWI
  7 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         32.72   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                      48.67q  2
     1) Johnson, Eboni                  2) Pratt, Lauren
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) McNorton, Myunikue
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    49.54q  1
     1) Kellen, Caroline                2) Edwards, Mikiyta
     3) Harris, Autumn                  4) Bates, Courtney
  3 Port Arthur  'A'                                      49.68q  2
     1) Coles, Shakeithia               2) Jarmon, Jalesha
     3) Robertson, Terrell              4) Jerry, Tranetta
  4 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                  49.82q  1
     1) Frederick, Alicia               2) Tiney, Brittany
     3) Washington, April               4) Mills, Arryss
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     49.96q  1
     1) Jackson, Shanelle               2) Wedderburn, Janice
     3) Williams, Annisia               4) Cuero, Ashley
  6 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      50.47q  1
     1) Ray, Kiara                      2) Pryor, Leandrea
     3) Sawyer, January                 4) Drummond, Azaria
  7 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            51.22q  2
     1) Yarbrough, Brittany             2) Powell, Ashley
     3) Montgomery, Candace             4) Miles, Shante
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                    52.12q  2
     3) Carnel, Jasmine                 4) Hardwick, Marchee
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     52.91q  2
     1) Evans, Alexandria               2) Sherman, LaKeisha
     3) Colbert, Delana                 4) Ibekwe, Jessica
 10 Wings  'A'                                            53.45q  1
     1) Bernstein, Carolyn              2) Ogbonna, Amaechi
     3) Marley, Brittani-Paige          4) Simmons, Racheal
 11 Track Houston  'C'                                    54.41q  1
     1) Jackson-Kyle, Brianna           2) Springer, Candance
     3) Birdow, Brittany                4)
 12 Houston High Steppers  'B'                            55.65q  1
     1) Hodges, Dejanique               2) Knox, Britne
     3) Crook, Meagan                   4) Lomax, Ariel
 13 Wings  'B'                                            56.84q  1
     1) Best, Shelby                    2) Hayes, Harolyn
     3) Evans, Devin                    4) Stewart, Antionette
 14 Houston Heat  'A'                                     58.32q  2
     1) Bush, Erica                     2) Pittman, Jacquisha
     3) Smith, Jaliscia                 4) Metoyer, Taylor

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                      48.91q  2
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    49.54q  2
  3 Port Arthur  'A'                                      49.56q  2
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     49.57q  2
  5 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                  50.41q  2
  6 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            50.82q  2
  7 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      50.83q  2
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                    52.33q  1
  9 Wings  'A'                                            52.49   2
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                    52.78   1
 11 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     52.84   1
 12 Houston High Steppers  'B'                            55.16   1
 13 Wings  'B'                                            55.50   1
 14 Houston Heat  'A'                                     58.34   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                      48.11
  2 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                  48.33
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    48.70
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     49.43
  5 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      49.57
  6 Port Arthur  'A'                                      51.13
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                    51.16

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                3:56.57q  2
     1) George, Brittany                2) Frederick, Alicia
     3) Washington, April               4) Tiney, Brittany
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:02.74q  2
     1) Davis, Sanerica                 2) Epperson, Nia
     3)                                 4) Skinner, Cassandra
  3 Texas Storm  'A'                                    4:03.38q  1
     1) Johnson, Eboni                  2) Rozier, Amber
     3) Clements, Jordan                4) Flax, Jessica
  4 Visions (Girls)  'B'                                4:11.59q  1
     1) Herbert, Brandi                 2) Prier, Tara
     3) Wimberley, Tonicia              4) Mills, Arryss
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:13.22q  2
     1) Hardwick, Marchee               2) Miller, Tatiana
     3) Aganekwu, Lauren                4) Wilson, Paulina
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:20.56q  2
     1) Colbert, Delana                 2) Johnson, Christina
     3) Wedderburn, Janice              4) Jackson, Shanelle
  7 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          4:31.90q  1
     1)                                 2) Yarbrough, Brittany
     3) Montgomery, Candace             4) Powell, Ashley
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:33.54q  1
  9 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:37.61q  2
     1) McDonald, Marjorie              2) Allen, Crystalyn
     3) Gonzalez, Claudia               4) Jernigan, Miracle
 10 Wings  'A'                                          4:45.57q  2
     1) Evans, Devin                    2) Marley, Brittani-Paige
     3) Simmons, Racheal                4) Singleton, Tiffany
 11 Wings  'B'                                          4:49.60q  1
     1) Bernstein, Carolyn              2) Hayes, Harolyn
     3) Ogbonna, Amaechi                4) Stewart, Antionette
 12 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:53.28q  1
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Mathis, Miracle
     3) Sherman, LaKeisha               4) Woodard, Angela
 13 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:00.00q  1
     1) Pryor, Leandrea                 2) Drummond, Azaria
     3) Ray, Kiara                      4) Sawyer, January

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                3:54.78q  2
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:59.17q  2
  3 Texas Storm  'A'                                    4:03.09q  2
  4 Visions (Girls)  'B'                                4:08.71q  1
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:09.52q  1
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:15.08q  2
  7 Wings  'A'                                          4:18.59q  2
  8 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          4:23.79q  2
  9 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:25.57   2
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:27.85   1
 11 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    4:27.94   2
 12 Wings  'B'                                          4:39.10   1
 13 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:43.37   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                3:53.43
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:00.60
  3 Texas Storm  'A'                                    4:06.60
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:10.46
  5 Visions (Girls)  'B'                                4:10.89
  6 Wings  'A'                                          4:15.60
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:16.83

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                9:54.96
     1) Buckner, Taylor                 2) Prier, Tara
     3) Cooper, Rubeneisha              4) Washington, April
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:55.47
     1) Aganekwu, Lauren                2) Fitgerald, Kylie
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Paulina
  3 Visions (Girls)  'B'                               10:33.51
     1) Frederick, Alicia               2) George, Brittany
     3) Mills, Arryss                   4) Prier, Tara
  4 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                 10:36.53
     1) Groff, Samantha                 2) Hoggard, Courtney
     3) Halle, Thersea                  4) Stav, Monica
  5 Warp Speed  'A'                                    11:09.63
     1) McDonald, Marjorie              2) Jernigan, Miracle
     3) Gonzalez, Claudia               4) Allen, Crystalyn
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                 11:10.07
     1) Irvin, Delayna                  2) Davis, Sanerica
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Jackson-Kyle, Brianna
  7 Wings  'A'                                         12:08.34
     1) Best, Shelby                    2) Evans, Devin
     3) Marley, Brittani-Paige          4) Ogbonna, Amaechi

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                8-00.00q
  2 Latham, Brooke               Texas Gulf Coast      J8-00.00q
  3 Baumbach, Taylor             Unattached             7-06.00q
  4 Coulter, Kristy              Unattached             5-06.00q
  4 Hardy, Jennifer              Unattached             5-06.00q
  6 Demny, Rachel                Unattached             5-00.00q
 -- Duckworth, Kim               Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Brooke               Texas Gulf Coast       8-06.00
  2 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                8-00.00
  3 Baumbach, Taylor             Unattached             7-06.00
  4 Coulter, Kristy              Unattached             6-06.00
  5 Hardy, Jennifer              Unattached            J6-06.00
  6 Demny, Rachel                Unattached             6-00.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston TC        34.88mq
  2 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste        26.62mq
  3 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur TC          20.90mq
  4 Young, Tiffany               Houston High Ste        18.42mq
  5 Ross, Nina                   Port Arthur TC          15.86mq
  6 LeBlanc, Adreanna            Port Arthur TC          11.72mq

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        20.48mq
  2 Fletcher, Molly              Unattached              20.00mq
  3 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste        11.82mq
  4 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC           9.98mq
  5 LeBlanc, Adreanna            Port Arthur TC           9.00mq
  6 Flye, Aysia                  Texas Storm Trac         8.28mq
  7 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         8.14mq

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        22.30m
  2 Fletcher, Molly              Unattached              19.96m
  3 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste        17.90m
  4 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC          14.92m
  5 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur TC          12.64m
  6 LeBlanc, Adreanna            Port Arthur TC          10.78m
  7 Ross, Nina                   Port Arthur TC          10.60m
  8 Flye, Aysia                  Texas Storm Trac        10.40m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars             12.15q  NWI  6
  2 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           12.30q  NWI  2
  3 Cooper, Joslyn               Southern Eagles          12.40q  NWI  5
  4 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             12.43q  NWI  4
  5 Lenz, Alisha                 U.S.A. Stars             12.61q  NWI  2
  6 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    12.65q  NWI  4
  7 Jackson, Chardai             U.S.A. Stars             12.66q  NWI  3
  8 Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra         12.67q  NWI  6
  9 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         12.68   NWI  3
 10 Sterns, Arteria              Wings                    12.76   NWI  3
 11 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    12.89   NWI  2
 12 James, Chelsea               U.S.A. Stars             12.95   NWI  5
 13 Gaines, Shamia               Wings                    12.98   NWI  5
 14 Clay, Talisha                Southern Eagles          12.99   NWI  2
 15 Grant, Jasmine               Track Houston TC         13.00   NWI  4
 16 Oliver, Ashley               Southern Eagles          13.05   NWI  1
 17 St. Romain, Valyncia         Wings                    13.09   NWI  4
 18 Small, Kayelon               Southern Eagles          13.11   NWI  1
 19 Thomas, LaToya               Houston High Ste         13.15   NWI  4
 20 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           13.21   NWI  3
 21 Bazunu, Lauren               Track Houston TC         13.22   NWI  4
 22 Parks, Chanel                Houston Heat Tra         13.23   NWI  1
 23 Williams, Jalessia           Track Houston TC         13.46   NWI  3
 24 Williams, Helecia            Tigers Track Clu         13.68   NWI  6
 25 Taylor, Rana                 Houston Heat Tra         13.73   NWI  1
 26 Ibekwe, Stephanie            U.S.A. Stars             13.79   NWI  6
 27 Voorhies, Christina          Port Arthur TC           14.11   NWI  5
 28 Taat, Mehrnaz                Northwest Flyers         14.25   NWI  3
 29 Kaufman, Roasline            Beaumont Track C         14.32   NWI  7
 30 Cormier, Paige               Port Arthur TC           14.38   NWI  1
 31 Gaddis, Elyssa               Beaumont Track C         14.78   NWI  7
 32 Chandler, JaLesha            U.S.A. Stars             14.90   NWI  7

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars             12.32   NWI
  2 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           12.46   NWI
  3 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             12.48   NWI
  4 Cooper, Joslyn               Southern Eagles          12.61   NWI
  5 Jackson, Chardai             U.S.A. Stars             12.67   NWI
  6 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    12.83   NWI
  7 Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra         12.94   NWI
  8 Lenz, Alisha                 U.S.A. Stars             13.07   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           24.89q  NWI  6
  2 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             25.02q  NWI  6
  3 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars             25.25q  NWI  5
  4 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         25.63q  NWI  2
  5 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston TC         25.81q  NWI  1
  6 Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra         26.01q  NWI  6
  7 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC         26.05q  NWI  1
  8 Jackson, Chardai             U.S.A. Stars             26.25q  NWI  4
  9 Cash, Xandria                Houston Heat Tra         26.54   NWI  7
 10 Small, Kayelon               Southern Eagles          26.94   NWI  2
 11 Collins, Jasmine             Track Houston TC         26.99   NWI  1
 12 Gaines, Shamia               Wings                    27.00   NWI  3
 13 James, Chelsea               U.S.A. Stars             27.16   NWI  6
 14 Thomas, LaToya               Houston High Ste         27.22   NWI  7
 14 Clay, Talisha                Southern Eagles          27.22   NWI  4
 16 Oliver, Ashley               Southern Eagles          27.31   NWI  3
 17 Thomas, Timberly             Tigers Track Clu         27.48   NWI  2
 18 Bazunu, Lauren               Track Houston TC         27.62   NWI  5
 19 Parks, Chanel                Houston Heat Tra         27.83   NWI  7
 20 Okoafor, Nnenne              U.S.A. Stars             27.97   NWI  6
 21 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           28.02   NWI  4
 22 Evans, Kiara                 U.S.A. Stars             28.03   NWI  7
 23 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         28.10   NWI  3
 24 White, Ya Myletha            Cyclone                  28.51   NWI  2
 25 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached               28.74   NWI  7
 26 Roberts, Shaydra D           Track Houston TC         28.91   NWI  5
 27 Marshall, Cheretta           Cyclone                  29.30   NWI  2
 28 Taat, Mehrnaz                Northwest Flyers         29.36   NWI  2
 28 Voorhies, Christina          Port Arthur TC           29.36   NWI  3
 30 Wilhite, Jessica             Wings                    29.53   NWI  1
 31 Ibekwe, Stephanie            U.S.A. Stars             29.64   NWI  4
 32 Kaufman, Roasline            Beaumont Track C         29.98   NWI  8
 33 Saunders, JaVonte            visions                  30.21   NWI  1
 34 Wilkinson, Francesca         Wings                    30.41   NWI  3
 35 Gaddis, Elyssa               Beaumont Track C         30.87   NWI  8

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           24.87   NWI  1
  2 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars             24.92   NWI  1
  3 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars             25.27   NWI  1
  4 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         25.80   NWI  1
  5 Jackson, Chardai             U.S.A. Stars             25.84   NWI  1
  6 Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra         26.28   NWI  1
  7 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC         26.62   NWI  1
  8 Allen, Cybill                visions                  27.43   NWI  2
  9 Smith, Angelice              Warp Speed track         28.32   NWI  2
 10 Campbell, Laurn              visions                  32.11   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cross, Candyce               visions                  57.54q  3
  2 Wardsworth, Cyne             visions                  57.98q  2
  3 May, Monika                  visions                  59.38q  1
  4 Finley, Diona                Wings                    59.70q  1
  5 Ward, Christian              Track Houston TC         59.86q  3
  6 Turner, Jasmine              After Burners          1:00.17q  3
  7 Cash, Xandria                Houston Heat Tra       1:00.45q  1
  8 Allen, Melinda               Track Houston TC       1:00.80q  3
  9 Steele, Samantha             After Burners          1:01.08   5
 10 Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra       1:01.61   2
 11 Johnson, Aundrea             Wings                  1:01.71   3
 12 Winston, Chezarie            Rising Stars Tra       1:02.24   4
 13 Mitchell, LaTosha            Port Arthur TC         1:02.45   6
 14 Noble, Rhetta                Texas Storm Trac       1:03.31   5
 15 Evans, Kiara                 U.S.A. Stars           1:04.00   5
 16 Grant, Jasmine               Track Houston TC       1:04.18   2
 17 Carter, Rhonida              Houston High Ste       1:04.26   5
 18 Okoafor, Nnenne              U.S.A. Stars           1:04.30   4
 19 Wilhites, Ja'Queenett        Wings                  1:06.07   2
 20 White, Ya Myletha            Cyclone                1:06.18   2
 21 Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu       1:07.48   4
 22 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached             1:07.88   1
 23 Chambers, Inanisha           Houston High Ste       1:08.00   5
 24 Paul, Josie                  After Burners          1:09.67   4
 25 Marshall, Cheretta           Cyclone                1:10.39   5
 26 Roberts, Shaydra D           Track Houston TC       1:12.81   1
 27 Pettway, Autume              U.S.A. Stars           1:17.56   6
 28 Campbell, Laurn              visions                1:18.19   6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Candyce               visions                  57.04
  2 Wardsworth, Cyne             visions                  58.53
  3 Ward, Christian              Track Houston TC         58.83
  4 May, Monika                  visions                  59.78
  5 Finley, Diona                Wings                    59.89
  6 Allen, Melinda               Track Houston TC       1:00.34
  7 Turner, Jasmine              After Burners          1:00.50

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       2:14.66q
  2 Mitchell, LaTosha            Port Arthur TC         2:22.82q
  3 Roper, Lauren                Wings                  2:23.57q
  4 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:23.72q
  5 Parker, Erica                Track Houston TC       2:24.81q
  6 May, Monika                  visions                2:26.03q
  7 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles        2:27.60q
  8 Howard, Alona                Track Houston TC       2:28.85q
  9 White, Janisha               Southern Eagles        2:30.95q
 10 Winston, Chezarie            Rising Stars Tra       2:32.86q
 11 Collins, Jessica             Houston High Ste       2:34.22q
 12 Noble, Rhetta                Texas Storm Trac       2:35.23q
 13 Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu       2:48.06
 14 Wike, Lizzie                 Texas Storm Trac       2:55.66

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       2:15.92
  2 Mitchell, LaTosha            Port Arthur TC         2:19.47
  3 May, Monika                  visions                2:20.94
  4 Roper, Lauren                Wings                  2:21.65
  5 Parker, Erica                Track Houston TC       2:22.74
  6 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles        2:25.24
  7 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:27.33
  8 Howard, Alona                Track Houston TC       2:30.84
  9 White, Janisha               Southern Eagles        2:33.32
 10 Noble, Rhetta                Texas Storm Trac       2:35.20
 11 Winston, Chezarie            Rising Stars Tra       2:49.06

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       4:46.61q
  2 Phillips, Mackenzie          Track Houston TC       5:14.42q
  3 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:24.27q
  4 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles        5:25.43q
  5 Howard, Alona                Track Houston TC       5:30.39q
  6 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone                5:42.03q
  7 Gaytan, Ashley               Houston High Ste       5:57.49q
  8 Wike, Lizzie                 Texas Storm Trac       6:28.66q
  9 Guareado, Wendy              Houston High Ste       6:38.77q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       4:51.22
  2 Phillips, Mackenzie          Track Houston TC       5:10.84
  3 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles        5:17.98
  4 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:23.59
  5 Howard, Alona                Track Houston TC       5:24.96
  6 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone                5:27.12
  7 Gaytan, Ashley               Houston High Ste       5:38.26
  8 Wike, Lizzie                 Texas Storm Trac       6:14.35
  9 Guareado, Wendy              Houston High Ste       6:28.22

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:43.65q
  2 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone               12:12.05q
  3 Lipton, Frasier              Unattached            14:16.03q
  4 Guareado, Wendy              Houston High Ste      15:08.74q
  5 Smith, Angelice              Warp Speed track      16:00.00q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:46.83
  2 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone               12:02.38
  3 Smith, Angelice              Warp Speed track      13:05.66
  4 Guareado, Wendy              Houston High Ste      14:18.26
  5 Lipton, Frasier              Unattached            14:24.98

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      34:46.65q
 -- Hogan, Kamae                 Southern Eagles            DNF

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      32:31.36
  2 Hogan, Kamae                 Southern Eagles       47:07.12

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    15.07q  NWI  1
  2 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles          16.02q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Brittani           Wings                    16.17q  NWI  1
  4 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC           16.90q  NWI  2
  5 Yemi-Ese, Joyce              Houston Heat Tra         17.15q  NWI  2
  6 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached               17.93q  NWI  2
  7 Odom, Cetera                 Beaumont Track C         18.34q  NWI  3
  8 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu         19.17q  NWI  1
  9 Robertson, Kelsey            Port Arthur TC           19.40   NWI  2
 10 Hadnot, Vantesha             Southern Eagles          19.43   NWI  2
 11 Chandler, JaLesha            U.S.A. Stars             21.27   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    14.91   NWI
  2 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles          16.16   NWI
  3 Williams, Brittani           Wings                    16.74   NWI
  4 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC           16.79   NWI
  5 Yemi-Ese, Joyce              Houston Heat Tra         17.63   NWI
  6 Odom, Cetera                 Beaumont Track C         18.25   NWI
  7 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached               18.99   NWI
  8 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu         22.93   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles        1:08.69q
  2 Yemi-Ese, Joyce              Houston Heat Tra       1:10.24q
  3 Carter, Rhonida              Houston High Ste       1:10.25q
  4 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                  1:14.03q
  5 Hadnot, Vantesha             Southern Eagles        1:21.82q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles        1:09.57
  2 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                  1:11.01
  3 Hadnot, Vantesha             Southern Eagles        1:21.51

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     46.91q  2
     1) Lenz, Alisha                    2) Gregory, Jessica
     3) James, Chelsea                  4) Fisher, Jessica
  2 Wings  'A'                                            48.18q  2
     1) Woodard, Shewaunda              2) Williams, Brittani
     3) Sterns, Arteria                 4) Jones, Jessica
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    48.78q  2
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Bazunu, Lauren
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Jones, Christie
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.52q  1
     1) Oliver, Ashley                  2) Watkins, Ashley
     3) Green, Brintney                 4) Cooper, Joslyn
  5 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                  49.71q  1
     1) Cross, Candyce                  2) Wardsworth, Cyne
     3) Allen, Cybill                   4) Williams, Qwanelia
  6 Port Arthur  'A'                                      50.31q  2
     1) Cormier, Paige                  2) Roberts, Elexsia
     3) Antoine, Alyssa                 4) Young, Hyleta
  7 Wings  'B'                                            50.46q  1
     1) Johnson, Aundrea                2) Robinson, Marquel
     3) Johnson, Nikia                  4) Finley, Diona
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                    50.91q  1
     1) Grant, Jasmine                  2) Collins, Jasmine
     3) Allen, Melinda                  4) Williams, Jalessia
  9 Houston Heat  'A'                                     51.70   2
     1) Cash, Xandria                   2) Parks, Chanel
     3) Taylor, Rana                    4) Yemi-Ese, Joyce
 10 After Burners  'A'                                    51.79   1
     1) Turner, Jasmine                 2) Miller, Courtney
     3) Blodgett, Brittney              4) Foster, Amberlynn
 11 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      51.81   2
     1) Thomas, Timberly                2) Bolds, Brandy
     3) Mitchell, Jasmine               4) Williams, Helecia

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     46.96
  2 Wings  'A'                                            47.81
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    48.00
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  50.22
  5 Port Arthur  'A'                                      50.30
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                    50.69
  7 Wings  'B'                                            50.78
  8 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                  51.05

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:54.72q  1
     1) Mitchell, Carmen                2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Stephens, Alicia                4) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:56.78q  1
     1) Woodard, Shewaunda              2) Simpson, Chesley
     3) Roper, Lauren                   4) Sterns, Arteria
  3 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                3:57.98q  2
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2) Cross, Candyce
     3) Allen, Cybill                   4) Williams, Qwanelia
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:01.47q  1
     1) Evans, Kiara                    2) Gregory, Jessica
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Okoafor, Nnenne
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:03.21q  1
     1) Keels, Shannon                  2) White, Janisha
     3) Price, Ashley                   4) Cooper, Joslyn
  6 Houston Heat  'A'                                   4:09.31q  1
     1) Cash, Xandria                   2) Parks, Chanel
     3) Taylor, Rana                    4) Yemi-Ese, Joyce
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:09.81q  2
     1) Allen, Melinda                  2)
     3) Parker, Erica                   4) Jones, Nichole
  8 After Burners  'A'                                  4:20.10q  2
     1) Turner, Jasmine                 2) Blodgett, Brittney
     3) Miller, Courtney                4) Foster, Amberlynn
  9 Wings  'B'                                          4:24.74   2
     1) Simpson, Chesley                2) Wilhites, Ja'Queenett
     3) Gaines, Shamia                  4) Robinson, Marquel

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                3:51.72
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:52.98
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:56.72
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:04.96
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:06.60
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:07.58
  7 Houston Heat  'A'                                   4:18.41
  8 After Burners  'A'                                  4:23.51

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:43.54
     1) Jones, Nichole                  2) Mitchell, Carmen
     3) Parker, Erica                   4) Ward, Christian
  2 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                9:54.05
     1) Williams, Qwanelia              2) Allen, Cybill
     3) Cross, Brandi                   4) May, Monika
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                9:54.22
     1) Price, Ashley                   2) White, Janisha
     3) Cooper, Joslyn                  4) Keels, Shannon
  4 Wings  'A'                                         10:32.08
     1) Jones, Jessica                  2) Johnson, Aundrea
     3) Wilhites, Ja'Queenett           4) Finley, Diona

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers         1.52mq
  2 Suttles, Laura               visions                  1.47mq
  3 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         1.22mq
  4 Chavez, Carmela              Northwest Flyers        J1.22mq
 -- Mitchell, LaTosha            Port Arthur TC              NH

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers         1.51m
  2 Suttles, Laura               visions                  1.46m
  3 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         1.06m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suttles, Laura               visions                8-00.00q

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Suttles, Laura               visions                8-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           5.40mq  NWI
  2 Cormier, Paige               Port Arthur TC           4.63mq  NWI
  3 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers         4.60mq  NWI
  4 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached               4.59mq  NWI
  5 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           4.47mq  NWI
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu         4.43mq  NWI
  7 White, Ya Myletha            Cyclone                  4.20mq  NWI
  8 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers         4.16mq  NWI
  9 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         4.05mq  NWI
 10 Marshall, Cheretta           Cyclone                  4.03mq  NWI
 -- Winston, Chezarie            Rising Stars Tra            ND   NWI
 -- Wilkinson, Francesca         Wings                       ND   NWI
 -- Banks, Alethea               Rising Stars Tra            ND   NWI
 -- Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu            ND   NWI
 -- Bowens, Porsha               Wings                       ND   NWI

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC           5.61m   NWI
  2 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers         5.09m   NWI
  3 Johnson, Kim                 Unattached               4.88m   NWI
  4 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu         4.78m   NWI
  5 Cormier, Paige               Port Arthur TC           4.71m   NWI
  6 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           4.36m   NWI
  7 Marshall, Cheretta           Cyclone                  4.18m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brittani           Wings                   10.94mq  NWI
  2 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers        10.60mq  NWI
  3 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston TC        10.22mq  NWI
  4 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu         9.78mq  NWI
  5 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         9.29mq  NWI
  6 Roquemore, Ranique           Unattached               9.11mq  NWI
  7 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           8.61mq  NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston TC        11.29m   NWI
  2 Williams, Brittani           Wings                   10.86m   NWI
  3 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers        10.78m   NWI
  4 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu        10.27m   NWI
  5 Roquemore, Ranique           Unattached               9.50m   NWI
  6 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC           9.46m   NWI
  7 Walker, Jessica              Track Houston TC         9.14m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached               9.04mq
  2 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra         8.56mq
  3 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached               8.52mq
  4 Jewett, Christina            Wings                    7.92mq
 -- Thomas, Timberly             Tigers Track Clu            ND
 -- Conley, Roshonda             Mainland Jaguars            ND

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra         9.48m
  2 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached               9.38m
  3 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached               8.87m
  4 Jewett, Christina            Wings                    7.54m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached              28.88mq
  2 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached              22.04mq
  3 Jewett, Christina            Wings                   20.90mq
  4 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        13.60mq

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached              30.72m
  2 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached              24.20m
  3 Jewett, Christina            Wings                   20.62m
  4 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        14.96m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC          25.40mq
  2 Robertson, Kelsey            Port Arthur TC          19.82mq
  3 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        19.12mq
  4 Jewett, Christina            Wings                   18.62mq

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC          20.32m
  2 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        20.04m
  3 Jewett, Christina            Wings                   18.84m
 -- Robertson, Kelsey            Port Arthur TC              ND

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                    11.80q  NWI  4
  2 Gabriel, Kelcey              Track Houston TC         11.85q  NWI  1
  2 Walwyn, Desarie              Track Houston TC         11.85q  NWI  6
  4 Momoh, Jasmine               Houston Heat Tra         11.96q  NWI  3
  5 Sanderson, Brandy            Wings                    12.35q  NWI  1
  5 Sheerman, Alandra            Unattached               12.35q  NWI  6
  7 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars             12.57q  NWI  2
  7 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                 J12.71q  NWI  3
  8 Stewart, Jessica             Wings                    12.67q  NWI  4
  8 Johnson, April               Track Houston TC        J12.71q  NWI  4
  9 Goff, Nathalyn               U.S.A. Stars             12.71   NWI  5
 12 McGuffie, Dhestiney          U.S.A. Stars             12.86   NWI  2
 13 Starks, LaWanda              Houston Heat Tra         12.90   NWI  1
 14 Tyson, Cleo                  Track Houston TC         12.99   NWI  5
 15 Hunter, Sheena               U.S.A. Stars             13.08   NWI  1
 16 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                    13.12   NWI  3
 16 Giles, Ashley                Wings                    13.12   NWI  1
 18 Sansui, Olida                U.S.A. Stars             13.19   NWI  3
 19 Howard, Mackenzie            U.S.A. Stars             13.48   NWI  5
 20 Taylor, Crystal              Rising Stars Tra         13.95   NWI  1
 21 Monsegul, Erica              Houston Heat Tra         14.00   NWI  5
 22 Shanklin, Zaundria           Wings                    14.10   NWI  2
 -- Floyd, Victoria              Houston Heat Tra            NT   NWI  1
 -- Williams, Ashley             Wings                       NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                    12.03   NWI
  2 Momoh, Jasmine               Houston Heat Tra         12.31   NWI
  3 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                  12.76   NWI
  4 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars             12.78   NWI
  5 Stewart, Jessica             Wings                    13.00   NWI
  6 Johnson, April               Track Houston TC         13.01   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                    24.46q  NWI  4
  2 Walwyn, Desarie              Track Houston TC         24.78q  NWI  5
  3 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars             25.89q  NWI  1
  4 Goff, Nathalyn               U.S.A. Stars             26.62q  NWI  4
  5 McGuffie, Dhestiney          U.S.A. Stars             26.74q  NWI  3
  6 Goodman, T'Liza              Wings                    26.77q  NWI  3
  7 Johnson, April               Track Houston TC         26.78q  NWI  5
  8 Gabriel, Kelcey              Track Houston TC         26.93q  NWI  2
  9 Sansui, Olida                U.S.A. Stars             27.49   NWI  4
 10 Landry, Bethany              Beaumont Track C         27.57   NWI  5
 11 Stephney, Sarita             Houston Heat Tra         27.58   NWI  5
 12 Watson, Dionne               U.S.A. Stars             27.69   NWI  1
 13 Taylor, Crystal              Rising Stars Tra         28.15   NWI  2
 14 Allen, Ramonda               Port Arthur TC           28.17   NWI  1
 15 Walker, Antawan              Track Houston TC         28.25   NWI  5
 16 Howard, Mackenzie            U.S.A. Stars             28.66   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                    24.84   NWI
  2 Goff, Nathalyn               U.S.A. Stars             26.24   NWI
  3 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars             26.59   NWI
  4 Gabriel, Kelcey              Track Houston TC         26.69   NWI
  5 Goodman, T'Liza              Wings                    26.99   NWI
  6 McGuffie, Dhestiney          U.S.A. Stars             27.59   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat Tra         54.16q  4
  2 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston TC         55.06q  3
  3 Hardy, Latoya                Houston Heat Tra         56.81q  2
  4 Wyatt, Shakeiva              Track Houston TC         58.03q  2
  5 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         58.65q  1
  6 Wilson, Jocelyn              Houston Heat Tra         58.76q  2
  7 Mose, Carranda               Texas Storm Trac         58.97q  3
  8 Sanderson, Brandy            Wings                    59.61q  4
  9 Price, Antoinette            Track Houston TC         59.65   4
 10 Goodman, T'Liza              Wings                  1:00.29   3
 11 Hutcherson, Nicoya           Texas Storm Trac       1:00.52   4
 12 Sloan, Ashley                Track Houston TC       1:00.87   4
 13 Chambers, Bryttany           Houston Heat Tra       1:01.08   1
 14 Giles, Ashley                Wings                  1:02.47   3
 15 Bankston, Destanie           Cyclone                1:02.72   1
 16 Ellis, Kamekia               Houston Heat Tra       1:03.04   3
 17 Mose, Christina              Texas Storm Trac       1:03.07   2
 18 Stewart, Jessica             Wings                  1:03.31   4
 19 Landry, Bethany              Beaumont Track C       1:04.12   4
 20 Allen, Ramonda               Port Arthur TC         1:05.06   1
 21 John, Christalyn             Cyclone                1:07.29   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Latoya                Houston Heat Tra         57.17
  2 Wyatt, Shakeiva              Track Houston TC         58.35
  3 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         58.38
  4 Mose, Carranda               Texas Storm Trac         59.76

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Jennifer             Houston Heat Tra       2:17.84q
  2 Fisher, Sarah                Houston Heat Tra       2:18.01q
  3 Mose, Carranda               Texas Storm Trac       2:19.22q
  4 Mose, Christina              Texas Storm Trac       2:25.29q
  5 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners          2:28.31q
  6 Hutcherson, Nicoya           Texas Storm Trac       2:33.69q
  7 Ward, Ashley                 Wings                  2:35.43q
  8 Manuel, Viktoria             Houston Heat Tra       2:37.01q
 -- Swayzer, Crysta              Houston Heat Tra            NT
 -- Alfred, Naquanza             Track Houston TC            NT
 -- McPherson, Inika             Port Arthur TC              NT
 -- Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC              NT
 -- Guinn, Adriane               Houston Heat Tra            NT

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Jennifer             Houston Heat Tra       2:17.37
  2 Fisher, Sarah                Houston Heat Tra       2:21.38
  3 Hutcherson, Nicoya           Texas Storm Trac       2:29.21
  4 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners          2:29.54
  5 Ward, Ashley                 Wings                  2:33.40
  6 Manuel, Viktoria             Houston Heat Tra       2:40.15

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners          5:34.02q
  2 Manuel, Viktoria             Houston Heat Tra       5:34.55q
  3 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC         5:46.02q
  4 Duty, Ashley                 Northwest Flyers       5:55.28q

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners          5:28.15
  2 Manuel, Viktoria             Houston Heat Tra       5:34.99
  3 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC         5:42.24

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC        12:31.00q
  2 Duty, Ashley                 Northwest Flyers      13:01.62q

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC        12:29.09
  2 Duty, Ashley                 Northwest Flyers      13:18.31

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Alexis               Unattached               13.58q  NWI  3
  2 Long, Rachael                Wings                    14.89q  NWI  1
  3 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                  15.09q  NWI  2
  4 McWhinney, Araine            Houston Heat Tra         16.10q  NWI  2
  5 Bufford, Terin               Houston High Ste         16.96q  NWI  1
  6 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC         17.10q  NWI  2
  7 Viser, Jessica               Southern Eagles          18.93q  NWI  1
  8 Stubbs, Astoria              Southern Eagles          21.81q  NWI  2
 -- Carroll, Finale              Track Houston TC            NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Rachael                Wings                    15.04   NWI
  2 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                  15.46   NWI
  3 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC         16.48   NWI
  4 Bufford, Terin               Houston High Ste         16.93   NWI
  5 Viser, Jessica               Southern Eagles          18.28   NWI
  6 Stubbs, Astoria              Southern Eagles          23.16   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crayton, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       1:04.71q  2
  2 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC       1:05.66q  1
  3 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC       1:07.16q  1
  4 Williams, Ashley             Wings                  1:07.23q  1
  5 Flourney, Jasmine            Cyclone                1:08.92q  1
  6 Heinbaugh, Kelly             Texas Storm Trac       1:10.81q  1
  7 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                1:11.04q  1
  8 Long, Rachael                Wings                  1:12.66q  1
  9 Bufford, Terin               Houston High Ste       1:13.41   2
 10 McWhinney, Araine            Houston Heat Tra       1:15.04   1
 11 Shanklin, Zaundria           Wings                  1:15.08   2
 12 Stubbs, Astoria              Southern Eagles        1:15.75   2
 13 Viser, Jessica               Southern Eagles        1:18.50   2
 14 Carroll, Finale              Track Houston TC       1:18.83   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crayton, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       1:03.76
  2 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                1:04.35
  3 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC       1:05.64
  4 Williams, Ashley             Wings                  1:05.69
  5 Long, Rachael                Wings                  1:06.15
  6 Flourney, Jasmine            Cyclone                1:06.62
  7 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC       1:08.58
  8 Heinbaugh, Kelly             Texas Storm Trac       1:10.95

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                     46.40q  2
     1) Wilson, Jocelyn                 2) Momoh, Jasmine
     3) Hardy, Latoya                   4) Baker, Katie
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    47.01q  2
     1) Tyson, Cleo                     2) Rosemond, Andrea
     3) Walwyn, Desarie                 4) Foster, Rachel
  3 Wings  'A'                                            47.25q  1
     1) Goodman, T'Liza                 2) West, Tiffany
     3) Long, Rachael                   4) Giles, Ashley
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     48.95q  2
     1) McGuffie, Dhestiney             2) Jacob, Cheryl
     3) Sansui, Olida                   4) Pledges, Antonia
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                    49.40q  1
     1) Iles, Bethany                   2) Johnson, April
     3) Price, Antoinette               4) Washington, Sakira
  6 Houston Heat  'B'                                     49.64q  1
     1) Stephney, Sarita                2) Chambers, Bryttany
     3) Starks, LaWanda                 4) Ellis, Kamekia
  7 Wings  'B'                                            49.66q  2
     1) Shanklin, Zaundria              2) Stewart, Sevrena
     3) Stewart, Jessica                4) Stewarts, Erica
  8 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    49.68q  1
     1) Taylor, Ashley                  2) Elias, Bethany
     3) John, Christalyn                4) Heggie, Jordan
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                    50.84   1
     1) McDaniel, Sara                  2) Walker, Antawan
     3)                                 4) Olayiwola, Sara

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                     46.73
  2 Wings  'A'                                            47.29
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    48.22
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     48.78
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                    49.21
  6 Wings  'B'                                            49.24
  7 Houston Heat  'B'                                     49.63
  8 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    49.86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:44.84q  2
     1) Baker, Katie                    2) Momoh, Jasmine
     3) Kienast, Vanessa                4) Hardy, Latoya
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:52.53q  2
     1) Washington, Brittany            2) Price, Antoinette
     3) Walwyn, Desarie                 4) Alfred, Naquanza
  3 Houston Heat  'B'                                   3:59.79q  1
     1) Harper, Jennifer                2) Wilson, Jocelyn
     3) Swayzer, Crysta                 4) Crayton, Whitney
  4 Wings  'A'                                          4:04.80q  2
     1) Adekoya, LaToya                 2) Sanderson, Brandy
     3) Long, Rachael                   4) Giles, Ashley
  5 Houston Heat  'C'                                   4:08.66q  1
     1) Ellis, Kamekia                  2) Chambers, Bryttany
     3) Stephney, Sarita                4) Starks, LaWanda
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:11.65q  1
     1) Jacob, Cheryl                   2) Pledges, Antonia
     3) Williams, Alysia                4) Watson, Dionne
  7 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  4:14.11q  2
     1) Heggie, Jordan                  2) Sloan, Tiffany
     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Bankston, Destanie
  8 Wings  'B'                                          4:24.92q  1
     1) Stewart, Sevrena                2) Williams, Ashley
     3) Goodman, T'Liza                 4) West, Tiffany

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:43.93
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:50.82
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:54.71
  4 Houston Heat  'B'                                   3:59.54
  5 Wings  'B'                                          4:04.19
  6 Houston Heat  'C'                                   4:05.79
  7 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  4:05.94
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:18.82

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                  10:02.98
     1) Harper, Jennifer                2) Guinn, Adriane
     3) Fisher, Sarah                   4) Baker, Katie
  2 Wings  'A'                                         10:41.04
     1) Ward, Ashley                    2) Williams, Ashley
     3) Giles, Ashley                   4)
  3 Houston Heat  'B'                                  11:02.21
     1) Kienast, Vanessa                2) Swayzer, Crysta
     3) Ellis, Kamekia                  4) Chambers, Bryttany

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         1.42mq
  2 Elias, Bethany               Cyclone                  1.37mq
  2 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC         1.37mq
 -- Tibbs, LeCara                Track Houston TC            NH
 -- Knight, Sofia                Houston Heat Tra            NH
 -- McPherson, Inika             Port Arthur TC              NH
 -- Bufford, Terin               Houston High Ste            NH

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         1.52m
  2 Elias, Bethany               Cyclone                 J1.52m
  3 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC         1.47m

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ligon, Ashley                Texas Gulf Coast      10-06.00q
  2 Watson, Sara                 Unattached             9-06.00q

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ligon, Ashley                Texas Gulf Coast      10-06.00
 -- Watson, Sara                 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC         5.15mq  NWI
  1 Slaugter, Shanelle           Track Houston TC         5.15mq  NWI
  3 Hawkins, Gabrielle           visions                  4.89mq  NWI
  4 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                    4.87mq  NWI
  5 Mosbey, Jasalyn              visions                  4.80mq  NWI
  6 Sutherland, Elena            Track Houston TC         4.72mq  NWI
  7 Elias, Bethany               Cyclone                  4.53mq  NWI
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                  4.49mq  NWI
  9 Chambers, Bryttany           Houston Heat Tra         4.46mq  NWI
 -- Sloan, Tiffany               Cyclone                     ND   NWI
 -- Cook, Heather                Cyclone                     ND   NWI

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Slaugter, Shanelle           Track Houston TC         5.52m   NWI
  2 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC         5.41m   NWI
  3 Sutherland, Elena            Track Houston TC         5.12m   NWI
  4 Mosbey, Jasalyn              visions                  4.93m   NWI
  5 Hawkins, Gabrielle           visions                  4.89m   NWI
  6 Chambers, Bryttany           Houston Heat Tra         4.66m   NWI
  7 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                    4.60m   NWI
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                  4.27m   NWI
  9 Elias, Bethany               Cyclone                  4.11m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC        10.44mq  NWI
  2 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                   10.20mq  NWI
  3 John, Christalyn             Cyclone                  9.69mq  NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC        11.01m   NWI
  2 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                   10.06m   NWI
  3 John, Christalyn             Cyclone                  9.95m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carissa, Angel               Unattached              11.57mq
  2 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                   11.37mq
  3 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   10.85mq
  4 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 10.78mq
  5 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 10.06mq
  6 Morton, Tabitha              Northwest Flyers         9.86mq

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                   11.22m
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   11.05m
  3 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 10.74m
  4 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 10.43m
  5 Morton, Tabitha              Northwest Flyers         9.86m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matos, Maria                 Track Houston TC        40.82mq
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   34.10mq
  3 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 31.80mq
  4 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                   30.74mq
  5 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 28.82mq
  6 Morton, Tabitha              Northwest Flyers        23.22mq
  7 Carissa, Angel               Unattached              20.84mq
  8 Flournoy, Catherine          Cyclone                 15.74mq

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matos, Maria                 Track Houston TC        43.12m
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   35.48m
  3 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 31.42m
  4 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                   30.48m
  5 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 26.72m
  6 Morton, Tabitha              Northwest Flyers        23.22m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   31.02mq
  2 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 24.92mq
  3 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 19.18mq
 -- Mendoza, Krystal             Cyclone                     ND

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   31.60m
  2 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 25.04m
  3 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone                 17.96m

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Momon, Richard               Tigers Track Clu         15.40q  NWI  4
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars             15.57q  NWI  5
  3 Amushie, Ifeanyi             U.S.A. Stars             15.68q  NWI  4
  4 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         15.80q  NWI  2
  4 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC         15.80q  NWI  5
  6 Ibekwe, Derek                U.S.A. Stars             16.15q  NWI  2
  7 Colbert, Jr, Darrell         U.S.A. Stars             16.22q  NWI  4
  8 Foreman, D'Onta              Mainland Jaguars         16.32q  NWI  2
  9 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         16.41q  NWI  7
 10 Lark, Courtney               U.S.A. Stars             16.61q  NWI  3
 11 Chargois, Devonne            Port Arthur TC           16.71q  NWI  7
 12 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston TC         17.08q  NWI  6
 13 Crowe, Cameron               Houston High Ste         17.09q  NWI  6
 14 Cartwright, Ryan             Track Houston TC         17.12q  NWI  7
 14 Barre, Mark                  Track Houston TC         17.12q  NWI  5
 16 Tidwell, Kelon               My Stars Track C         17.30q  NWI  3
 17 Jones, Daraya                Track Houston TC         17.31   NWI  1
 18 Allen, LaMarcus              Track Houston TC         17.58   NWI  7
 19 Edwards, Carsen              Track Houston TC         17.60   NWI  4
 20 Pham, Donavan                Track Houston TC         17.88   NWI  6
 21 Lemon, Gabriel               Wings                    17.96   NWI  5
 22 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra         17.99   NWI  7
 23 Davis, Dante                 Mainland Jaguars         18.09   NWI  7
 24 Jack, Javonta                Port Arthur TC           18.15   NWI  3
 25 Carmouche, Justin            Houston High Ste         18.21   NWI  3
 26 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston TC         18.44   NWI  1
 27 Watson, Cordell              Wings                    18.45   NWI  2
 28 McAfee, Jeremiah             Wings                    18.58   NWI  1
 29 Lewis, Clifton               U.S.A. Stars             18.64   NWI  5
 30 Leonard, Verek               Rising Stars Tra         19.21   NWI  2
 31 Drenon, Brycen               Wings                    19.27   NWI  1
 32 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           19.30   NWI  1
 33 Amushie, Chima               U.S.A. Stars             20.26   NWI  4
 34 Goode, Tre'veon              Wings                    20.47   NWI  2
 35 Green, Alex                  Tigers Track Clu         23.82   NWI  6

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         14.70q  NWI  2
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars             14.81q  NWI  1
  2 Amushie, Ifeanyi             U.S.A. Stars             14.81q  NWI  1
  4 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC         15.26q  NWI  2
  5 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         15.35q  NWI  2
  6 Colbert, Jr, Darrell         U.S.A. Stars             15.60q  NWI  1
  7 Lark, Courtney               U.S.A. Stars             15.64q  NWI  1
  8 Barre, Mark                  Track Houston TC         15.72q  NWI  1
  9 Ibekwe, Derek                U.S.A. Stars             15.79   NWI  1
 10 Foreman, D'Onta              Mainland Jaguars         15.85   NWI  2
 11 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC         15.87   NWI  4
 12 Walter, Aston                Track Houston TC         15.95   NWI  4
 13 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston TC         15.99   NWI  4
 14 Chargois, Devonne            Port Arthur TC           16.05   NWI  1
 15 Young, Jacob                 My Stars Track C         16.37   NWI  3
 16 Crowe, Cameron               Houston High Ste         16.53   NWI  2
 17 Jones, Tahira                Track Houston TC         16.77   NWI  4
 18 Cartwright, Ryan             Track Houston TC         16.94   NWI  1
 19 Pham, Donavan                Track Houston TC         17.25   NWI  4
 20 Carr, Fredrick               Houston Heat Tra         17.26   NWI  3
 21 Haynes, Jordan               Track Houston TC         17.42   NWI  3
 22 Jones, Tony                  Track Houston TC         17.86   NWI  3
 23 Fitgerald, Tanner            Track Houston TC         19.04   NWI  3
 24 Jackson, Isaac               Track Houston TC         19.13   NWI  4
 25 Johnson, Miles               Track Houston TC         19.34   NWI  4
 26 Lewis, Mike                  Track Houston TC         19.56   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         14.79   NWI
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars             15.17   NWI
  3 Amushie, Ifeanyi             U.S.A. Stars             15.25   NWI
  4 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC         15.72   NWI
  5 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         15.79   NWI
  6 Lark, Courtney               U.S.A. Stars             15.85   NWI
  7 Colbert, Jr, Darrell         U.S.A. Stars             15.87   NWI
  8 Barre, Mark                  Track Houston TC         16.67   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         32.47q  NWI  1
  2 Sharp, Devore                Houston High Ste         32.71q  NWI  6
  3 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         33.10q  NWI  4
  4 Samuels, Issac               Track Houston TC         34.15q  NWI  8
  5 Ibekwe, Derek                U.S.A. Stars             34.51q  NWI  3
  6 Momon, Richard               Tigers Track Clu         34.61q  NWI  8
  7 Hogan, Jarvis                Houston Heat Tra         34.67q  NWI  2
  8 Junious, Jimmy               Houston High Ste         34.68q  NWI  2
  9 Boney, John                  My Stars Track C         34.69q  NWI  2
 10 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston TC         35.61q  NWI  1
 11 Cartwright, Ryan             Track Houston TC         35.66q  NWI  1
 12 Foreman, Armanti             Mainland Jaguars         35.99q  NWI  4
 13 Warren, Terrell              U.S.A. Stars             36.05q  NWI  4
 14 Allen, LaMarcus              Track Houston TC         36.06q  NWI  1
 15 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston TC         36.12q  NWI  7
 16 Smith, Jeremy                Visions                  36.18q  NWI  6
 17 Foreman, D'Onta              Mainland Jaguars         36.71   NWI  3
 18 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu         36.89   NWI  7
 19 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston TC         37.09   NWI  6
 20 Pham, Donavan                Track Houston TC         37.41   NWI  1
 21 Edwards, Carsen              Track Houston TC         37.70   NWI  6
 22 Jones, Daraya                Track Houston TC         37.98   NWI  2
 22 Lofton, Geremiah             Port Arthur TC           37.98   NWI  6
 24 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC         38.24   NWI  3
 25 Davis, Dante                 Mainland Jaguars         39.15   NWI  6
 26 Harris, Bradley              Tigers Track Clu         39.29   NWI  5
 27 Wiley, Jacob                 My Stars Track C         39.41   NWI  8
 28 Jones, Tony                  Track Houston TC         39.51   NWI  5
 29 Mills, Geren                 Visions                  39.59   NWI  3
 30 Carmouche, Justin            Houston High Ste         39.96   NWI  3
 31 Barre, Mark                  Track Houston TC         40.51   NWI  8
 32 Haynes, Jordan               Track Houston TC         40.58   NWI  1
 33 Lewis, Clifton               U.S.A. Stars             40.87   NWI  2
 34 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           41.54   NWI  3
 35 Jackson, Isaac               Track Houston TC         42.34   NWI  2
 36 Young, Jacob                 My Stars Track C         42.69   NWI  8
 37 Leonard, Verek               Rising Stars Tra         42.91   NWI  1
 38 Jones, Tahira                Track Houston TC         44.48   NWI  8
 39 Williams, Tyler              U.S.A. Stars             44.70   NWI  3
 40 Levine, De'Vonte             U.S.A. Stars             46.19   NWI  4
 41 Henry, Xavian                Rising Stars Tra         48.26   NWI  5
 42 Green, Alex                  Tigers Track Clu       2:15.00   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         30.46q  NWI  2
  2 Sharp, Devore                Houston High Ste         32.58q  NWI  1
  3 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         32.64q  NWI  1
  4 Campbell, Alton              Houston Heat Tra         32.84q  NWI  3
  5 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC         32.85q  NWI  3
  6 Walter, Aston                Track Houston TC         33.00q  NWI  3
  7 Foreman, Armanti             Mainland Jaguars         33.08q  NWI  2
  8 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston TC         33.15q  NWI  3
  9 Junious, Jimmy               Houston High Ste         33.48   NWI  2
 10 Johnson, Dennis              Track Houston TC         33.55   NWI  3
 11 Ibekwe, Derek                U.S.A. Stars             33.62   NWI  2
 12 Lark, Courtney               U.S.A. Stars             33.68   NWI  3
 13 Smith, Jeremy                Visions                  34.90   NWI  2
 14 Allen, LaMarcus              Track Houston TC         35.60   NWI  1
 15 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston TC         36.40   NWI  1
 16 Warren, Terrell              U.S.A. Stars             36.51   NWI  2
 17 Cartwright, Ryan             Track Houston TC         37.59   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC         30.65   NWI
  2 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC         32.35   NWI
  3 Edwards, Jai                 Track Houston TC         32.46   NWI
  4 Walter, Aston                Track Houston TC         33.44   NWI
  5 Campbell, Alton              Houston Heat Tra         33.67   NWI
  6 Sharp, Devore                Houston High Ste         33.98   NWI
  7 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston TC         34.48   NWI
  8 Foreman, Armanti             Mainland Jaguars         35.46   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       1:17.06q  5
  2 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                1:17.46q  6
  3 Momon, Richard               Tigers Track Clu       1:20.64q  5
  4 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       1:23.44q  4
  5 Johnson, Dennis              Track Houston TC       1:25.24q  2
  6 Jones, Patrick               Cyclone                1:25.75q  5
  7 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       1:26.34q  6
  8 Blevins, Stephen             Mainland Jaguars       1:26.56q  5
  9 Fulton, Sterling             U.S.A. Stars           1:28.04q  2
 10 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       1:28.17q  6
 11 Lofton, Geremiah             Port Arthur TC         1:28.37q  2
 12 Williams, Kevin              Port Arthur TC         1:29.06q  3
 13 Mills, Geren                 Visions                1:29.14q  4
 14 Weaver, Spencer              Rising Stars Tra       1:29.71q  4
 15 Fitzgeral, Tanner            Track Houston TC       1:30.85q  3
 16 Watson, Cordell              Wings                  1:32.15q  3
 17 Harris, Bradley              Tigers Track Clu       1:33.68   3
 18 Terry, Trevor                Mainland Jaguars       1:37.31   3
 19 Kennamore, Marquis           Wings                  1:38.14   2
 20 Leonard, Verek               Rising Stars Tra       1:39.56   1
 21 Dorsey, Aaron                Track Houston TC       1:42.12   6
 22 Goode, Tre'veon              Wings                  1:42.35   1
 23 Drenon, Brycen               Wings                  1:44.55   2
 24 Otis, Deondre'               Port Arthur TC         1:45.20   1
 25 McAfee, Jeremiah             Wings                  1:45.23   5
 26 Henry, Xavian                Rising Stars Tra       1:45.33   1
 27 Simmons, Malik               Track Houston TC       1:47.61   3

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                1:16.25q  1
  2 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       1:18.09q  2
  3 Walter, Aston                Track Houston TC       1:20.65q  4
  4 Johnson, Dennis              Track Houston TC       1:22.41q  2
  5 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       1:22.48q  1
  6 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       1:23.32q  2
  7 Fulton, Sterling             U.S.A. Stars           1:23.39q  2
  8 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston TC       1:23.75q  3
  9 Johnson, Miles               Track Houston TC       1:25.02   4
 10 Mills, Geren                 Visions                1:25.09   2
 11 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       1:25.96   1
 12 Jackson, Isaac               Track Houston TC       1:26.88   3
 13 Jones, Patrick               Cyclone                1:27.50   1
 14 Fitzgeral, Tanner            Track Houston TC       1:28.23   1
 15 Lofton, Geremiah             Port Arthur TC         1:28.59   1
 16 Weaver, Spencer              Rising Stars Tra       1:29.27   1
 17 Blevins, Stephen             Mainland Jaguars       1:29.87   2
 18 Watson, Cordell              Wings                  1:32.06   2
 19 Lewis, Mike                  Track Houston TC       1:32.28   4
 20 Jones, Tony                  Track Houston TC       1:33.80   3
 21 Harris, Bradley              Tigers Track Clu       1:33.86   3
 22 Campbell, Alton              Houston Heat Tra       1:35.86   3
 23 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC       1:36.00   4
 24 Williams, Kevin              Port Arthur TC         1:43.61   2

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       1:13.88
  2 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                1:13.92
  3 Walter, Aston                Track Houston TC       1:17.17
  4 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston TC       1:21.08
  5 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       1:22.15
  6 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       1:22.62
  7 Johnson, Dennis              Track Houston TC       1:24.51

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       2:48.19q
  2 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                2:53.80q
  3 Junious, Jimmy               Houston High Ste       2:53.87q
  4 Peavy, Brian                 Houston Heat Tra       2:55.98q
  5 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       2:59.55q
  6 Sharp, Devore                Houston High Ste       3:01.57q
  7 Taylor, Jordan               Rising Stars Tra       3:02.10q
  7 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       3:02.10q
  9 Crowe, Cameron               Houston High Ste       3:03.49q
 10 Fulton, Sterling             U.S.A. Stars           3:07.90q
 11 Williams, Kevin              Port Arthur TC         3:11.79q
 11 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track       3:11.79q
 13 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       3:14.79q
 14 Fitzgeral, Tanner            Track Houston TC       3:17.34q
 15 Jones, Patrick               Cyclone                3:17.44q
 16 Gray, Jr., Ronald            Port Arthur TC         3:19.44q
 17 Lewis, Kaheel                Visions                3:25.95q
 18 Terry, Trevor                Mainland Jaguars       3:38.47q
 19 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       4:03.71q

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       2:50.36q
  2 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                2:52.87q
  3 Crowe, Cameron               Houston High Ste       2:55.71q
  4 Junious, Jimmy               Houston High Ste       2:57.36q
  5 Peavy, Brian                 Houston Heat Tra       3:00.33q
  6 Taylor, Jordan               Rising Stars Tra       3:02.17q
  7 Sharp, Devore                Houston High Ste       3:02.18q
  8 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       3:03.49q
  9 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track       3:04.66q
 10 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       3:05.21q
 11 Fulton, Sterling             U.S.A. Stars           3:06.59q
 12 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       3:08.70q
 13 Fitzgeral, Tanner            Track Houston TC       3:22.85
 14 Gray, Jr., Ronald            Port Arthur TC         3:26.07
 15 Jones, Patrick               Cyclone                3:35.55
 16 Williams, Kevin              Port Arthur TC         3:38.95

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC       2:48.95
  2 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone                2:52.35
  3 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:58.05
  4 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       2:58.89
  5 Taylor, Jordan               Rising Stars Tra       3:02.84
  6 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu       3:03.39
  7 Fulton, Sterling             U.S.A. Stars           3:07.71
  8 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track       3:07.74

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:01.68q  2
     1) Edwards, Jai                    2) Sharp, Aaron
     3) Johnson, Dennis                 4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:03.70q  1
     1)                                 2) Jones, Tahira
     3) Jones, Daraya                   4) Siverand, Yakemah
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:04.33q  2
     1) Lark, Courtney                  2) Colbert, Jr, Darrell
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Amushie, Ifeanyi
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                   1:04.83q  1
     1) Campbell, Alton                 2) Carr, Fredrick
     3) Marks, Torin                    4)
  5 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:06.97q  1
     1) Carmouche, Justin               2) Crowe, Cameron
     3) Junious, Jimmy                  4) Sharp, Devore
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:07.09q  2
     1)                                 2) Allen, LaMarcus
     3)                                 4) Pham, Donavan
  7 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:08.09q  2
     1) Blevins, Stephen                2) Foreman, Armanti
     3) Davis, Dante                    4) Foreman, D'Onta
  8 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:08.96q  2
     1) Williams, Kevin                 2) Lofton, Geremiah
     3) Chargois, Devonne               4) Gray, Jr., Ronald
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:09.24q  1
     1) Warren, Terrell                 2) Lewis, Clifton
     3) Fulton, Sterling                4) Ibekwe, Derek
 10 Warp Speed  'A'                                     1:12.73q  2
     1) Johnson, Cardell                2) Huff, Wesley
     3) Rayford, Nigel                  4) Chillis, Dominique
 11 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:13.05q  1
     1) Locke, Gregory                  2) Haynes, Jordan
     3) Ahmad, Wafeeq                   4) Jackson, Isaac
 12 Wings  'A'                                          1:15.84q  1
     1) Drenon, Brycen                  2) Goode, Tre'veon
     3) Kennamore, Marquis              4) Lemon, Gabriel
 13 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               1:16.99q  1
     1) Ammons, Coby                    2) Lewis, Kaheel
     3) Mills, Geren                    4) Smith, Jeremy
 14 Rising Stars  'A'                                   1:17.02q  1
     1) Burnett, Desmond                2) Henry, Zackarie
     3) Weaver, Spencer                 4) Taylor, Jordan

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:02.38q  2
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:03.44q  1
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                   1:04.92q  2
  4 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          1:05.54q  2
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:06.02q  1
  6 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:06.65q  2
  7 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:09.39q  2
  8 Rising Stars  'A'                                   1:10.04q  1
  9 Warp Speed  'A'                                     1:10.47   2
 10 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:10.50   1
 11 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:10.60   1
 12 Wings  'A'                                          1:15.59   1
 -- Track Houston  'A'                                       DQ   2

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   1:01.07
  2 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:04.17
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:04.22
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:07.08
  5 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:07.47
  6 Rising Stars  'A'                                   1:14.61

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalon, Donald              Houston Heat Tra         14.36q  NWI  3
  2 Brown, Tony                  Houston Heat Tra         14.54q  NWI  2
  3 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu         14.55q  NWI  3
  4 Wilson, Oshea                Track Houston TC         14.76q  NWI  1
  5 Amushie, Kelechi             U.S.A. Stars             14.79q  NWI  6
  6 Giannin, Marcus              Unattached               14.86q  NWI  1
  7 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston TC         14.90q  NWI  3
  8 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC         14.94q  NWI  1
 10 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston TC         15.21q  NWI  6
 11 Porter, Jessie               Houston Heat Tra         15.28q  NWI  1
 12 Green, Ryan                  Tigers Track Clu         15.51q  NWI  2
 13 Ard, Brandon                 Track Houston TC         15.61q  NWI  3
 13 Price, Joshua                U.S.A. Stars             15.61q  NWI  5
 15 Goodman, Justin              Visions                  16.51q  NWI  5
 16 Pham, Caeden                 Track Houston TC         16.87q  NWI  4
 17 Bunch, Trevion               Tigers Track Clu         17.14   NWI  4
 18 Stroud, Devon                Track Houston TC         17.17   NWI  5
 19 Broussard, Qualyn            Port Arthur TC           17.29   NWI  4
 20 Gamble, Jairus               Mainland Jaguars         17.37   NWI  4
 21 Russell, Jamie               Unattached               17.46   NWI  2
 22 Taylor, Daunte               Wings                    17.91   NWI  1
 23 Delgado, Chris               Unattached               19.01   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Tony                  Houston Heat Tra         13.87q  NWI  1
  2 Giannin, Marcus              Unattached               14.02q  NWI  1
  3 Amushie, Kelechi             U.S.A. Stars             14.19q  NWI  2
  4 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston TC         14.20q  NWI  1
  6 Wilson, Oshea                Track Houston TC         14.27q  NWI  2
  7 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu         14.32q  NWI  1
  8 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston TC         14.48q  NWI  1
  9 Porter, Jessie               Houston Heat Tra         14.74   NWI  1
 10 Green, Ryan                  Tigers Track Clu         14.89   NWI  2
 11 Ard, Brandon                 Track Houston TC         15.01   NWI  2
 12 Price, Joshua                U.S.A. Stars             15.07   NWI  1
 13 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC         15.23   NWI  2
 14 Goodman, Justin              Visions                  16.08   NWI  1
 15 Pham, Caeden                 Track Houston TC         16.13   NWI  2
 16 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         16.16   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Oshea                Track Houston TC         14.15   NWI
  2 Catalon, Donald              Houston Heat Tra         14.22   NWI
  3 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston TC         14.30   NWI
  4 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu         14.46   NWI
  5 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         14.56   NWI
  6 Amushie, Kelechi             U.S.A. Stars             14.63   NWI
  7 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston TC         15.05   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clement, Terrell             Track Houston TC         29.58q  NWI  2
  2 Floyd, Xaiver                Track Houston TC         30.75q  NWI  1
  3 Giles, Joseph                U.S.A. Stars             30.87q  NWI  1
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           31.14q  NWI  6
  5 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC         31.57q  NWI  5
  6 Moore, Darius                Track Houston TC         31.91q  NWI  3
  7 Ward, Bradley                Track Houston TC         31.94q  NWI  2
  8 Smith, Jeremiah              Port Arthur TC           32.02q  NWI  4
  9 Clewis, Jaquon               Tigers Track Clu         32.61q  NWI  5
 10 Green, Ryan                  Tigers Track Clu         33.46q  NWI  6
 11 Fonteneaux, William          Port Arthur TC           33.61q  NWI  3
 12 Braden, Jordan               Track Houston TC         33.69q  NWI  4
 13 Goodman, Justin              Visions                  33.73q  NWI  4
 14 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles          34.04q  NWI  3
 15 Rogers, Rodney               Texas Storm Trac         34.49q  NWI  2
 16 Anagbogu, Christopher        Texas Storm Trac         34.63q  NWI  5
 17 Pham, Caeden                 Track Houston TC         36.04   NWI  3
 18 Bell, Dvaughn                Track Houston TC         36.07   NWI  6
 19 Gunner, Trae                 Tigers Track Clu         36.34   NWI  5
 20 Stroud, Devon                Track Houston TC         36.64   NWI  1
 21 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars         36.69   NWI  6
 22 Gibson, William              Houston High Ste         38.17   NWI  6
 23 Sowell, Jeffrey              Mainland Jaguars         38.22   NWI  2
 24 Taylor, Daunte               Wings                    38.30   NWI  4
 25 Jenkins, Daquan              Track Houston TC         39.35   NWI  1
 26 Hill, Kyndahl                Track Houston TC         40.76   NWI  2
 27 Gamble, Jairus               Mainland Jaguars         48.10   NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Clement, Terrell             Track Houston TC         29.24q  NWI  2
  2 Giles, Joseph                U.S.A. Stars             29.71q  NWI  1
  3 Moore, Darius                Track Houston TC         29.74q  NWI  1
  4 Floyd, Xaiver                Track Houston TC         29.96q  NWI  1
  5 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           31.07q  NWI  2
  6 Smith, Jeremiah              Port Arthur TC           31.63q  NWI  2
  7 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles          31.71q  NWI  1
  8 Clewis, Jaquon               Tigers Track Clu         31.73q  NWI  2
  9 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC         31.95   NWI  2
 10 Green, Ryan                  Tigers Track Clu         32.19   NWI  1
 11 Goodman, Justin              Visions                  32.86   NWI  2
 12 Rogers, Rodney               Texas Storm Trac         33.29   NWI  1
 13 Anagbogu, Christopher        Texas Storm Trac         33.49   NWI  2
 14 Fonteneaux, William          Port Arthur TC           33.74   NWI  1
 15 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham                  34.33   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Clement, Terrell             Track Houston TC         29.05   NWI
  2 Giles, Joseph                U.S.A. Stars             30.51   NWI
  3 Floyd, Xaiver                Track Houston TC         30.88   NWI
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           30.92   NWI
  5 Moore, Darius                Track Houston TC         30.97   NWI
  6 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles          31.22   NWI
  7 Clewis, Jaquon               Tigers Track Clu         31.43   NWI
  8 Smith, Jeremiah              Port Arthur TC           32.03   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston TC       1:06.95q  7
  2 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston TC       1:09.89q  1
  3 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC       1:10.06q  1
  4 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                  1:10.40q  6
  5 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC         1:10.58q  2
  6 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       1:10.67q  3
  7 Ford, Ashton                 U.S.A. Stars           1:11.09q  4
  8 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       1:14.74q  5
  9 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles        1:15.15q  7
 10 Numez, Dominique             Track Houston TC       1:15.75q  2
 11 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac       1:16.72q  5
 12 Rice, Marqis                 U.S.A. Stars           1:17.34q  6
 13 Berry, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       1:17.41q  3
 14 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       1:17.57q  2
 15 Morton, Talvin               Houston High Ste       1:17.61q  6
 16 Williams, Clarence           Tigers Track Clu       1:18.65q  2
 17 Starghill, Marcus            Track Houston TC       1:19.13   4
 18 Ibekwe, Donald               U.S.A. Stars           1:19.29   2
 19 Holman, Devonte              Houston High Ste       1:19.81   3
 20 Broussard, Qualyn            Port Arthur TC         1:21.64   7
 21 Mason, Joshua                Houston High Ste       1:22.75   5
 21 Stroud, Devon                Track Houston TC       1:22.75   6
 23 Bunch, Trevion               Tigers Track Clu       1:22.97   3
 24 Bell, Dvaughn                Track Houston TC       1:23.14   2
 25 Smith, Maurice               U.S.A. Stars           1:23.39   1
 26 Fonteneaux, William          Port Arthur TC         1:24.25   6
 27 Coney, Julian                U.S.A. Stars           1:26.91   2
 28 Gunner, Trae                 Tigers Track Clu       1:27.28   7
 29 Prier, Nicholas              Visions                1:28.72   3
 30 Hough, Jaylon                U.S.A. Stars           1:28.98   1
 31 Taylor, Daunte               Wings                  1:29.53   3
 32 Prier, Quincy                Visions                1:32.21   4
 33 Gibson, William              Houston High Ste       1:33.76   5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston TC       1:05.18q  2
  2 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston TC       1:06.53q  2
  3 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       1:06.66q  2
  4 Ford, Ashton                 U.S.A. Stars           1:07.10q  2
  5 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC       1:08.31q  2
  6 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC         1:08.87q  2
  7 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                  1:10.35q  2
  8 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles        1:11.62q  2
  9 Rice, Marqis                 U.S.A. Stars           1:13.34   1
 10 Morton, Talvin               Houston High Ste       1:14.14   1
 11 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       1:15.55   1
 12 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac       1:15.79   1
 13 Williams, Clarence           Tigers Track Clu       1:16.72   1
 14 Berry, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       1:16.83   1
 15 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham                1:18.32   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston TC       1:05.26
  2 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston TC       1:07.04
  3 Ford, Ashton                 U.S.A. Stars           1:08.26
  4 Allen, Javell                Track Houston TC       1:09.26
  5 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                  1:09.33
  6 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       1:09.62
  7 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles        1:10.41
  8 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC         1:10.44

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       2:38.57q
  2 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       2:39.21q
  3 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:48.16q
  4 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       2:52.98q
  4 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       2:52.98q
  6 Starghill, Marcus            Track Houston TC       2:53.94q
  7 Perkins, Jeffrey             Wings                  2:54.61q
  8 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       2:58.91q
  9 Smith, Dominick              Visions                3:00.26q
 10 Prier, Nicholas              Visions                3:00.84q
 11 Holman, Devonte              Houston High Ste       3:01.63q
 12 Numez, Dominique             Track Houston TC       3:02.08q
 13 Drenon, Brent                Wings                  3:02.84q
 14 Johnson, Myles               Rising Stars Tra       3:04.44q
 14 Bell, Dvaughn                Track Houston TC       3:04.44q
 16 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac       3:04.60q
 17 Mason, Joshua                Houston High Ste       3:04.91
 18 Ford, Rudy                   Track Houston TC       3:05.52
 19 Noack, Kevin                 Cyclone                3:08.19
 20 Morton, Talvin               Houston High Ste       3:08.85
 21 Jyergens, Andrew             Unattached             3:09.39
 22 Selcoe, Jeremy               Track Houston TC       3:13.61
 23 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac       3:15.15
 24 Broussard, Qualyn            Port Arthur TC         3:17.20
 25 Gibson, William              Houston High Ste       3:24.41
 26 Gunner, Trae                 Tigers Track Clu       3:24.89
 27 Bunch, Trevion               Tigers Track Clu       3:25.51
 28 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac       3:26.91
 29 Prier, Quincy                Visions                3:32.02
 30 Delgado, Chris               Unattached             3:52.79
 31 Foley, Zachery               U.S.A. Stars           4:09.69

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       2:35.50q
  2 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       2:35.84q
  3 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       2:38.91q
  4 Perkins, Jeffrey             Wings                  2:41.06q
  5 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:49.68q
  6 Bell, Dvaughn                Track Houston TC       2:50.95q
  7 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       2:51.22q
  8 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       2:53.31q
  9 Smith, Dominick              Visions                2:54.11q
 10 Starghill, Marcus            Track Houston TC       2:55.46q
 11 Prier, Nicholas              Visions                2:56.42q
 12 Johnson, Myles               Rising Stars Tra       2:58.01q
 13 Taylor, Brandon              Track Houston TC       2:59.31
 14 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac       3:00.05
 15 Drenon, Brent                Wings                  3:13.54
 16 Arnold, Jeremy               Brenham                3:19.52

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       2:31.98
  2 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC       2:32.22
  3 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       2:33.77
  4 Perkins, Jeffrey             Wings                  2:38.38
  5 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:45.74
  6 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       2:46.40
  7 Bell, Dvaughn                Track Houston TC       2:47.48
  8 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       2:54.59
  9 Starghill, Marcus            Track Houston TC       2:54.93
 10 Smith, Dominick              Visions                2:55.01
 11 Prier, Nicholas              Visions                2:59.29

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       5:21.84q
  2 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       5:28.34q
  3 Maggie, Richard              Wings                  5:38.66q
  4 Camacho, Zachary             Warp Speed track       5:39.78q
  5 Rayford, Justin              Warp Speed track       5:39.81q
  6 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       5:39.98q
  7 Jones, Jeremiah              Houston Heat Tra       5:59.11q
  8 Johnson, Myles               Rising Stars Tra       6:01.87q
  9 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac       6:01.92q
 10 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac       6:06.65q
 11 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       6:06.87q
 12 Holman, Devonte              Houston High Ste       6:23.89q
 13 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra       6:23.95q
 14 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra       6:24.08q
 15 Rice, Marqis                 U.S.A. Stars           6:48.97q
 16 Noack, Kevin                 Cyclone                6:49.01q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Taylor, Brandon              Track Houston TC       5:14.85q
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       5:14.86q
  3 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       5:19.53q
  4 Maggie, Richard              Wings                  5:33.67q
  5 Camacho, Zachary             Warp Speed track       5:35.49q
  6 Jones, Jeremiah              Houston Heat Tra       5:42.30q
  7 Rayford, Justin              Warp Speed track       5:43.92q
  8 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       5:51.98q
  9 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       5:53.90q
 10 Johnson, Myles               Rising Stars Tra       5:56.04q
 11 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra       5:59.18q
 12 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac       6:06.33q
 13 Noack, Kevin                 Cyclone                6:14.38
 14 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra       6:25.88
 15 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac       6:36.57
 16 Arnold, Jeremy               Brenham                6:39.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       5:14.62
  2 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       5:14.92
  3 Maggie, Richard              Wings                  5:34.16
  4 Jones, Jeremiah              Houston Heat Tra       5:43.90
  5 Rayford, Justin              Warp Speed track       5:52.35
  6 Camacho, Zachary             Warp Speed track       5:53.95
  7 Taylor, Brandon              Track Houston TC       6:02.75
  8 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC       6:08.87
  9 Rector, Donald               Mainland Jaguars       6:16.43
 10 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra       6:19.40
 11 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac       6:29.59

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Zachery               U.S.A. Stars          11:46.81q
  2 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac      12:38.14q
  3 Hampton, Deon                Warp Speed track      13:36.55q
  4 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC        15:22.87q

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC        11:46.81q
  2 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac      12:38.14q
  3 Foley, Zachery               U.S.A. Stars          13:36.55q
  4 Hampton, Deon                Warp Speed track      15:22.87q

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC        11:22.04
  2 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac      12:28.48
  3 Hampton, Deon                Warp Speed track      12:55.76
  4 Foley, Zachery               U.S.A. Stars          12:56.03

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                     56.96q  2
     1) Marks, Xavian                   2) Brown, Tony
     3) Catalon, Donald                 4) Porter, Jessie
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     58.27q  2
     1) Amushie, Kelechi                2) Giles, Joseph
     3) Ford, Ashton                    4) Price, Joshua
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:01.45q  2
     1) Ard, Brandon                    2) Braden, Jordan
     3) Rhodes, Dante                   4)
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:01.55q  2
     1) Coney, Julian                   2) Hough, Jaylon
     3) Smith, Maurice                  4) Ibekwe, Donald

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    56.25q  2
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                    57.13q  2
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     57.14q  2
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                     58.47q  2
  5 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      58.91q  2
  6 Port Arthur  'A'                                    1:00.17q  1
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:00.42q  1
  8 Texas Storm  'A'                                    1:01.41q  1
  9 Wings  'A'                                          1:01.70   1
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:01.78   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    55.55
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                    57.03
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     57.23
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                     57.48
  5 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      58.33
  6 Port Arthur  'A'                                      59.05
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   1:00.57
  8 Texas Storm  'A'                                    1:00.90

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:35.55q  1
     1) Clement, Terrell                2) Jones, Nathaniel
     3) Wiggins, Jonathan               4) Woods III, Brass
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:46.41q  2
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Floyd, Xaiver
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Patterson, Tabeal
  3 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:57.97q  1
     1) Andrews, Brashaud               2) Rayford, Justin
     3) Johnson, Frank                  4) Holland, Taylor
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   5:02.60q  2
     1) Amushie, Kelechi                2) Giles, Joseph
     3) Ford, Ashton                    4) Price, Joshua
  5 Houston Heat  'A'                                   5:04.48q  1
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Catalon, Donald
     3) Marks, Xavian                   4) Porter, Jessie
  6 Wings  'A'                                          5:04.54q  1
     1) Maggie, Richard                 2) Perkins, Jeffrey
     3) Thurman-Goode, Jabari           4) Wilhite, Joshua
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                  5:08.37q  2
     1) Ard, Brandon                    2) Holmes, Trent
     3) Moore, Darius                   4) Wilson, Oshea
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:11.93q  2
     1) Rivers, Quorum                  2) Garcia, Raymond
     3) Williams, Clarence              4) Turner III, Leroy
  9 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               5:46.92q  2
     1) Smith, Dominick                 2) Goodman, Justin
     3) Prier, Nicholas                 4) Prier, Quincy
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   5:52.99q  1
     1) Coney, Julian                   2) Hough, Jaylon
     3) Smith, Maurice                  4) Ibekwe, Donald

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:28.10q  2
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:41.15q  2
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                   4:53.09q  2
  4 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:55.69q  2
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:58.00q  1
  6 Wings  'A'                                          5:01.18q  1
  7 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:09.66q  1
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   5:24.73q  1
  9 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               5:48.78   1
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   5:58.48   2

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:29.06
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:41.35
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:51.64
  4 Wings  'A'                                          5:02.45
  5 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    5:09.91
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   5:40.25
 -- Warp Speed  'A'                                          DQ

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Jairus               Mainland Jaguars         1.01mq
  2 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars         0.96mq
  3 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         0.91mq

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Jairus               Mainland Jaguars         1.09m
  2 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         1.01m
  3 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars         0.91m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac         9.59mq
  2 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         5.94mq
  3 Fountain, Christian          Tigers Track Clu         5.91mq
  4 Delgado, Chris               Unattached               5.77mq
  5 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         5.65mq
  6 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac         5.60mq

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra         7.43m
  2 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac         6.97m
  3 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac         5.91m
  4 Fountain, Christian          Tigers Track Clu         5.78m
  5 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         5.64m
  6 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         5.52m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          22.94mq
  2 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC        21.40mq
  3 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac        20.62mq
  4 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac        18.60mq
  5 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra        17.92mq
  6 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        17.78mq
  7 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        17.44mq
  8 Fountain, Christian          Tigers Track Clu        17.32mq
  9 Johnson, Myles               Rising Stars Tra        16.96mq
 10 Carter, Ryan                 Port Arthur TC          16.62mq
 10 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars        16.62mq
 12 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC          16.30mq

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          25.38m
  2 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC          23.26m
  3 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC        21.82m
  4 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac        21.64m
  5 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac        21.16m
  6 Carter, Ryan                 Port Arthur TC          18.00m
  7 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        17.58m
  8 Fountain, Christian          Tigers Track Clu        16.40m
  9 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra        13.62m
 10 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars        11.40m
 11 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        10.36m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCrary, Aaron               Port Arthur TC           11.58q  NWI  3
  2 Joe, Crowe                   Houston High Ste         12.58q  NWI  3
  3 Watkins, Cedell              U.S.A. Stars             12.84q  NWI  3
  4 Bostic, Drew                 U.S.A. Stars             13.27q  NWI  8
  5 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         13.34q  NWI  3
  6 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track         13.55q  NWI  2
  7 Vincent, Wesley              Southern Eagles          13.60q  NWI  6
  8 Wilson, Vincent              Port Arthur TC           13.85q  NWI  5
  9 Momon, Mark                  Tigers Track Clu         13.87q  NWI  6
 10 Coleman, III, Gregory        Port Arthur TC           13.89q  NWI  3
 11 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC         14.22q  NWI  3
 12 Tolliver, Darius             Port Arthur TC           14.40q  NWI  2
 13 Mathis, Desmon               U.S.A. Stars             14.48q  NWI  4
 14 Rhodes, Travis               Houston High Ste         14.65q  NWI  2
 15 Ferguson, Jalen              My Stars Track C         14.69q  NWI  2
 16 Captain, Jimmy               Port Arthur TC           14.70q  NWI  6
 17 McKenzie, Julion             Mainland Jaguars         14.74   NWI  6
 18 Johnson, Derrek              Houston Heat Tra         14.85   NWI  2
 19 Warren, Justin               Cyclone                  15.00   NWI  4
 20 Smith, Anthony               Houston High Ste         15.07   NWI  5
 21 Johnson, Bobby               Cyclone                  15.15   NWI  6
 22 Gray, DeJon                  Port Arthur TC           15.17   NWI  5
 23 Washington, Tekiyo           Houston High Ste         15.29   NWI  6
 24 Buchanan, Paige              Wings                    15.44   NWI  8
 25 Mitchell, John               Houston Heat Tra         15.78   NWI  8
 26 Davis, Raydell               Cyclone                  17.18   NWI  5
 27 Senegal, Benjamin            Rising Stars Tra         19.86   NWI  2
 -- Cartwright, Oshae            Track Houston TC            NT   NWI  1
 -- Allison, Xavier              Track Houston TC            NT   NWI  7
 -- Kennard, Desmond             Tigers Track Clu            NT   NWI  7
 -- Bowie III, Ivory             Southern Eagles             NT   NWI  1
 -- Warren, Jr., Bryan           Mainland Jaguars            NT   NWI  7
 -- Washington, De'Andre         U.S.A. Stars                NT   NWI  7
 -- Fuselier, Kenneth            Port Arthur TC              NT   NWI  7
 -- Bailey, Jim                  Port Arthur TC              NT   NWI  7
 -- Mitchell, Matthew            Houston Heat Tra            NT   NWI  1
 -- Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste            NT   NWI  1
 -- Camon, Adams                 Houston High Ste            NT   NWI  7

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McCrary, Aaron               Port Arthur TC           12.84q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         13.07q  NWI  2
  3 Bostic, Drew                 U.S.A. Stars             13.12q  NWI  2
  4 Washington, De'Andre         U.S.A. Stars             13.51q  NWI  4
  4 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track         13.51q  NWI  1
  6 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC         13.57q  NWI  3
  7 Wilson, Vincent              Port Arthur TC           13.71q  NWI  2
  8 Joe, Crowe                   Houston High Ste         14.00q  NWI  1
  9 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC         14.23   NWI  1
 10 Fuselier, Kenneth            Port Arthur TC           14.27   NWI  4
 11 Mathis, Desmon               U.S.A. Stars             14.34   NWI  2
 12 Tolliver, Darius             Port Arthur TC           14.52   NWI  2
 13 Watkins, Cedell              U.S.A. Stars             14.54   NWI  1
 14 Allison, Xavier              Track Houston TC         14.68   NWI  4
 15 Kennard, Desmond             Tigers Track Clu         14.71   NWI  4
 16 Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste         15.08   NWI  3
 17 Coleman, III, Gregory        Port Arthur TC           15.16   NWI  1
 18 Rhodes, Travis               Houston High Ste         15.23   NWI  1
 19 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         15.82   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCrary, Aaron               Port Arthur TC           12.88   NWI  1
  2 Bostic, Drew                 U.S.A. Stars             12.99   NWI  1
  3 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         13.13   NWI  1
  4 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track         13.21   NWI  1
  5 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC         13.43   NWI  1
  6 Washington, De'Andre         U.S.A. Stars             13.44   NWI  1
  7 Jackson, Edward              U.S.A. Stars             14.49   NWI  2
  8 Silva, Charles               U.S.A. Stars             15.50   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         26.87q  NWI  5
  2 Rhodes, Devon                Track Houston TC         27.32q  NWI  2
  3 White, Tyler                 U.S.A. Stars             27.33q  NWI  8
  4 Bennett, Alex                U.S.A. Stars             27.66q  NWI  7
  5 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC         27.67q  NWI  2
  6 Washington, Tekiyo           Houston High Ste         28.10q  NWI  5
  7 Gray, KaVon                  Visions                  28.81q  NWI  2
  8 Joe, Crowe                   Houston High Ste         28.96q  NWI  7
  9 Smith, Anthony               Houston High Ste         29.47q  NWI  2
 10 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           29.52q  NWI  6
 11 Mixon, Dezmono               Track Houston TC         29.95q  NWI  3
 12 Thompson, Xavier             Track Houston TC         29.97q  NWI  1
 13 Kennard, Desmond             Tigers Track Clu         30.05q  NWI  6
 14 Allison, Xavier              Track Houston TC         30.10q  NWI  6
 15 Terry, III, Eddie            Mainland Jaguars         30.14q  NWI  3
 16 Coney, Jarrett               U.S.A. Stars             30.49q  NWI  1
 17 DeLoach, Joshua              U.S.A. Stars             30.53   NWI  4
 18 Leonard, Vaughn              Rising Stars Tra         30.62   NWI  8
 19 Leonard, Vance               Rising Stars Tra         30.81   NWI  7
 20 Gasway, Cornelius            Rising Stars Tra         30.85   NWI  6
 21 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         31.12   NWI  3
 22 Blascke, Lucien              Houston High Ste         31.38   NWI  8
 23 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston TC         31.48   NWI  8
 24 Lumpford, Cameron            Visions                  31.85   NWI  6
 25 Bowie III, Ivory             Southern Eagles          31.95   NWI  3
 26 Willis, Ronald               Southern Eagles          32.27   NWI  5
 27 Mitchell, Matthew            Houston Heat Tra         32.80   NWI  5
 28 Mitchell, John               Houston Heat Tra         33.20   NWI  5
 29 Moon, Leonard                U.S.A. Stars             33.32   NWI  4
 30 Poiter, Dante                Track Houston TC         42.70   NWI  8

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         26.67q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC         27.30q  NWI  2
  3 White, Tyler                 U.S.A. Stars             27.44q  NWI  1
  4 Rhodes, Devon                Track Houston TC         27.48q  NWI  1
  5 Bennett, Alex                U.S.A. Stars             28.08q  NWI  2
  6 Joe, Crowe                   Houston High Ste         28.87q  NWI  2
  7 Thompson, Xavier             Track Houston TC         28.96q  NWI  2
  8 Gray, KaVon                  Visions                  29.12q  NWI  1
  9 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           29.18   NWI  1
 10 Washington, Tekiyo           Houston High Ste         29.62   NWI  1
 11 Terry, III, Eddie            Mainland Jaguars         29.76   NWI  1
 12 Coney, Jarrett               U.S.A. Stars             29.98   NWI  2
 13 Smith, Anthony               Houston High Ste         30.01   NWI  2
 14 Allison, Xavier              Track Houston TC         31.01   NWI  1
 15 Mixon, Dezmono               Track Houston TC         31.52   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         26.98   NWI
  2 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC         27.76   NWI
  3 White, Tyler                 U.S.A. Stars             27.79   NWI
  4 Rhodes, Devon                Track Houston TC         27.89   NWI
  5 Gray, KaVon                  Visions                  28.71   NWI
  6 Thompson, Xavier             Track Houston TC         29.49   NWI
  7 Bennett, Alex                U.S.A. Stars             30.08   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars             57.90q 10
  2 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         58.99q 10
  3 Shexsnyder, Cameron          Houston High Ste       1:02.63q  8
  4 Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste       1:03.67q  6
  5 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C       1:03.75q  9
  6 Woods, Troy                  Port Arthur TC         1:03.99q  6
  7 Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston TC       1:04.35q  2
  8 Cameron, Gibson              Houston High Ste       1:05.28q 10
  9 Mayes, Cornelius             My Stars Track C       1:06.07q  8
 10 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  1:06.26q  7
 11 Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste       1:06.73q  3
 12 Scruggs, Jared               Track Houston TC       1:06.77q  3
 13 Leonard, Cameron             Visions                1:08.05q  9
 14 Harper, London               After Burners          1:08.09q  6
 15 Kennard, Desmond             Tigers Track Clu       1:08.19q  8
 16 Blascke, Lucien              Houston High Ste       1:08.27q  4
 17 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston TC       1:08.41   4
 18 Mixon, Dezmono               Track Houston TC       1:08.61   7
 19 Terry, III, Eddie            Mainland Jaguars       1:08.72   7
 20 Taylor, Chris                After Burners          1:08.85   5
 21 Allison, Xavier              Track Houston TC       1:08.91   3
 22 Thompson, Xavier             Track Houston TC       1:08.96   5
 23 Turner, Johnathan            After Burners          1:09.23   1
 24 Hampton, Ramsey              Houston High Ste       1:09.38  10
 25 Quintero, Adrian             U.S.A. Stars           1:09.62   6
 26 Singletary, Lavadrick        Track Houston TC       1:09.89   9
 27 Holman, Lamar                Houston High Ste       1:10.31  10
 28 Berry, James                 Texas Storm Trac       1:10.54   8
 29 Hampton, Randy               Houston High Ste       1:10.88   4
 30 Smith, Anthony               Houston High Ste       1:11.05   8
 31 Bergen II, Taquanan          Visions                1:11.17   9
 32 Coleman, III, Gregory        Port Arthur TC         1:11.64   5
 33 Marks, Javien                Houston Heat Tra       1:12.40   7
 34 Leonard, Vaughn              Rising Stars Tra       1:12.44   3
 35 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston TC       1:13.12   2
 36 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       1:13.17   2
 37 Leonard, Vance               Rising Stars Tra       1:13.30   3
 38 Gasway, Cornelius            Rising Stars Tra       1:14.16   6
 39 Samuel, Kevin                U.S.A. Stars           1:14.63   4
 40 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       1:15.24   7
 41 Norman, Justin               Wings                  1:15.65   1
 42 Hill, Kevin                  Wings                  1:16.10   7
 43 Camon, Adams                 Houston High Ste       1:16.72   6
 44 Hayes, H'Dari                Wings                  1:16.98   9
 45 Moon, Leonard                U.S.A. Stars           1:17.63   3
 46 Patterson, Justin            Track Houston TC       1:20.91   5
 47 Fonteneaux, Christopher      Port Arthur TC         1:21.09   2
 48 Cartwright, Oshae            Track Houston TC       1:23.03   5
 49 Haynes, Kolby                Track Houston TC       1:23.68   9
 50 Cartwright, Kobe             Track Houston TC       1:26.96   7
 51 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC       1:28.11   8
 52 Captain, Jimmy               Port Arthur TC         1:34.88   8
 53 Poiter, Dante                Track Houston TC       1:45.23   9

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste         59.85q  1
  2 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars           1:00.02q  2
  3 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C       1:02.01q  2
  4 Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste       1:02.53q  2
  5 Cameron, Gibson              Houston High Ste       1:03.29q  1
  6 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  1:03.93q  1
  7 Woods, Troy                  Port Arthur TC         1:04.21q  1
  8 Mayes, Cornelius             My Stars Track C       1:05.15q  2
  9 Leonard, Cameron             Visions                1:06.11   2
 10 Blascke, Lucien              Houston High Ste       1:07.44   2
 11 Scruggs, Jared               Track Houston TC       1:07.50   2
 12 Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste       1:08.48   1
 13 Harper, London               After Burners          1:09.75   1
 14 Kennard, Desmond             Tigers Track Clu       1:13.16   1
 -- Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston TC            NT   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars             59.47
  2 Johnson, Mark                Houston High Ste       1:00.69
  3 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C       1:02.29
  4 Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste       1:02.54
  5 Woods, Troy                  Port Arthur TC         1:03.62
  6 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  1:04.58
  7 Mayes, Cornelius             My Stars Track C       1:04.67
  8 Cameron, Gibson              Houston High Ste       1:07.11

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, James                 Texas Storm Trac       2:00.00q
  2 Woodson, Gregory             U.S.A. Stars           2:00.01q
 -- Poiter, Dante                Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Patterson, Justin            Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Sanford, Dominique           Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Royal, Ricardo               Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Blascke, Lucien              Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Rhodes, Travis               Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Jefferson, Brenard           Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Summerlin, Spencer           Northwest Flyers            NT
 -- Taylor, Nathaiel             Brenham                     NT
 -- Bacon, Benjamin              Cyclone                     NT
 -- Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C            NT
 -- Schmidt, Tanner              Brenham                     NT
 -- Taylor, Chris                After Burners               NT
 -- Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC            NT
 -- Turner, Johnathan            After Burners               NT
 -- Harper, London               After Burners               NT
 -- Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac            NT
 -- Freeman, Shamon              U.S.A. Stars                NT
 -- Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu            NT
 -- Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu            NT
 -- Coleman, Frank               U.S.A. Stars                NT
 -- McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars                NT
 -- Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars                NT
 -- Tyrone, JaMarcus             U.S.A. Stars                NT
 -- Hampton, Randy               Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Camon, Adams                 Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Hampton, Ramsey              Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Holman, Lamar                Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Williams, Charles            Visions                     NT
 -- Cooper, Eric                 Warp Speed track            NT
 -- Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste            NT
 -- Smith, Terence               Visions                     NT

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac       2:19.82q
  2 Smith, Terence               Visions                2:20.05q
  3 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C       2:27.66q
  4 Blascke, Lucien              Houston High Ste       2:31.37q
  5 McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars           2:31.74q
  6 Woodson, Gregory             U.S.A. Stars           2:34.21q
  7 Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste       2:34.29q
  7 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars           2:34.29q
  9 Harper, London               After Burners          2:35.02q
 10 Sanford, Dominique           Track Houston TC       2:35.39q
 11 Turner, Johnathan            After Burners          2:36.23q
 12 Berry, James                 Texas Storm Trac       2:36.82q
 13 Williams, Charles            Visions                2:38.63
 14 Rhodes, Travis               Houston High Ste       2:43.49
 15 Cooper, Eric                 Warp Speed track       2:46.21
 16 Schmidt, Tanner              Brenham                2:46.42
 17 Taylor, Nathaiel             Brenham                2:50.55
 18 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       2:50.66
 19 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC       2:51.78
 20 Hampton, Randy               Houston High Ste       2:53.98
 21 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       2:55.96
 22 Patterson, Justin            Track Houston TC       2:59.21
 23 Freeman, Shamon              U.S.A. Stars           3:04.31
 24 Bacon, Benjamin              Cyclone                3:08.72

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac       2:23.77
  2 Smith, Terence               Visions                2:24.54
  3 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars           2:28.59
  4 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C       2:30.11
  5 Sanford, Dominique           Track Houston TC       2:30.52
  6 Woodson, Gregory             U.S.A. Stars           2:30.54
  7 Harper, London               After Burners          2:40.41
  8 Turner, Johnathan            After Burners          2:40.60
  9 McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars           2:40.97
 10 Berry, James                 Texas Storm Trac       2:46.40
 11 Wells, Johnathon             Houston High Ste       2:51.99

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac       4:56.95q
  2 Lanier II, Eddie             Texas Storm Trac       4:56.99q
  3 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston TC       5:02.82q
  4 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC       5:06.55q
  5 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars           5:20.78q
  6 McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars           5:22.46q
  7 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC       5:27.43q
  8 Malonson, Ashton             U.S.A. Stars           5:52.00q
  9 Taylor, Nathaiel             Brenham                5:53.53q
 10 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       5:55.93q
 11 Schmidt, Tanner              Brenham                5:57.32q
 12 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  6:01.80q
 13 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC       6:04.34q
 14 Bacon, Benjamin              Cyclone                6:04.86q
 15 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       6:37.17q
 16 Freeman, Shamon              U.S.A. Stars           6:42.81q
 17 Reid, Aaron                  Texas Storm Trac       7:11.99q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston TC       4:56.79q
  2 Lanier II, Eddie             Texas Storm Trac       4:56.93q
  3 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC       5:06.44q
  4 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac       5:11.22q
  5 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC       5:18.69q
  6 McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars           5:18.71q
  7 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars           5:23.25q
  8 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       5:48.37q
  9 Schmidt, Tanner              Brenham                5:51.04q
 10 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  5:52.25q
 11 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC       5:52.37q
 12 Taylor, Nathaiel             Brenham                6:10.56q
 13 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       6:17.39
 14 Bacon, Benjamin              Cyclone                6:19.16
 15 Freeman, Shamon              U.S.A. Stars           6:42.85
 -- Malonson, Ashton             U.S.A. Stars               DNF

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lanier II, Eddie             Texas Storm Trac       4:58.67
  2 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston TC       5:04.70
  3 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac       5:11.42
  4 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC       5:11.58
  5 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars           5:22.36
  6 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC       5:22.68
  7 Schmidt, Tanner              Brenham                5:51.42
  8 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  6:00.19
  9 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       6:06.61
 10 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston TC       6:10.19
 11 McQuillion, D'Undre          U.S.A. Stars           6:16.11
 12 Taylor, Nathaiel             Brenham                7:21.83

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC      11:13.33q
  2 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC      12:00.96q
  2 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track      12:00.96q
  4 Summerlin, Spencer           Northwest Flyers      14:50.50q
  5 Hutchinson, Kyle             Northwest Flyers      14:50.69q
  6 Reid, Aaron                  Texas Storm Trac      15:10.20q

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC      11:11.69q
  2 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC      11:51.50q
  3 Summerlin, Spencer           Northwest Flyers      13:08.53q
  4 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track      13:42.16q
  5 Hutchinson, Kyle             Northwest Flyers      13:47.74q
  6 Reid, Aaron                  Texas Storm Trac      13:59.77q

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC      11:16.80
  2 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC      11:25.73
  3 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track      12:52.00
  4 Reid, Aaron                  Texas Storm Trac      12:52.31
  5 Summerlin, Spencer           Northwest Flyers      12:53.13
  6 Hutchinson, Kyle             Northwest Flyers      14:51.07

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       9:14.30q
  2 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC        10:53.58q
  3 Captain, Jimmy               Port Arthur TC        12:26.34q

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac      10:41.22q
  2 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC        12:20.54q
  3 Captain, Jimmy               Port Arthur TC        12:57.45q

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       8:36.75
  2 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC        11:10.34
  3 Captain, Jimmy               Port Arthur TC        11:44.79

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC           13.24q  NWI  1
  2 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC         13.32q  NWI  1
  3 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC         13.49q  NWI  2
  4 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC         13.91q  NWI  3
  5 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC         13.99q  NWI  2
  6 Pierre, II, Wendell          Port Arthur TC           14.29q  NWI  2
  7 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           14.43q  NWI  3
  8 Bailey, Javante              Port Arthur TC           15.17q  NWI  2
  9 Scruggs, Jared               Track Houston TC         15.50q  NWI  1
 10 Gasway, Cornelius            Rising Stars Tra         16.01q  NWI  3
 11 Hardwick, JR, Patrick        Track Houston TC         16.12q  NWI  3
 11 Stawarz, Reid                Northwest Flyers         16.12q  NWI  3
 13 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston TC         16.32q  NWI  1
 14 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         16.43q  NWI  3
 15 Bogues, Mathew               Wings                    17.58q  NWI  1
 16 Woods, Troy                  Port Arthur TC           18.36q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC           12.97q  NWI  2
  2 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC         13.30q  NWI  1
  3 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC         13.34q  NWI  1
  4 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC         13.80q  NWI  2
  4 Hardwick, JR, Patrick        Track Houston TC         13.80q  NWI  2
  6 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC         13.81q  NWI  2
  7 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           13.95q  NWI  1
  8 Pierre, II, Wendell          Port Arthur TC           14.53q  NWI  1
  9 Scruggs, Jared               Track Houston TC         14.88   NWI  2
 10 Bailey, Javante              Port Arthur TC           15.40   NWI  2
 11 Woods, Troy                  Port Arthur TC           15.86   NWI  2
 12 Gasway, Cornelius            Rising Stars Tra         16.50   NWI  1
 13 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston TC         16.82   NWI  2
 14 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         17.07   NWI  1
 15 Bogues, Mathew               Wings                    17.81   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC           13.04   NWI
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           13.47   NWI
  3 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC         13.68   NWI
  4 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC         13.81   NWI
  5 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC         13.83   NWI
  6 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC         14.08   NWI
  7 Pierre, II, Wendell          Port Arthur TC           14.90   NWI
  8 Hardwick, JR, Patrick        Track Houston TC         14.96   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     50.88q  3
     1) Washington, De'Andre            2) Bostic, Drew
     3) White, Tyler                    4) Sanderson, Eric
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    51.67q  3
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Rhodes, Devon
     3) Jernigan, Terrence              4) Johnson, Terrel
  3 Port Arthur  'A'                                      51.77q  1
     1) McCrary, Aaron                  2) Fuselier, Kenneth
     3) Wilson, Vincent                 4) Collins, Keithen
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                    53.12q  2
     1) Thompson, Joshua                2) Edwards, Saqwan
     3) Francis, Isaiah                 4) Riggins, Randall
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     53.26q  2
     1) Oliver, Jarrell                 2) Bennett, Alex
     3) Watkins, Cedell                 4) Bryant, Kane
  6 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            53.76q  2
     1) Rhodes, Travis                  2) Shexsnyder, Cameron
     3) Washington, Tekiyo              4) Joe, Crowe
  7 Warp Speed  'A'                                       54.83q  1
     1) Wilson, Reginald                2) Boyd, Devonte
     3) Huff, Stephen                   4) Boyd, Demarcus
  8 Port Arthur  'B'                                      55.46q  2
     1) Bailey, Javante                 2) Gray, DeJon
     3) Tolliver, Darius                4) Jackson, Darren
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'D'                                     56.22q  2
     1) Coney, Jarrett                  2) Thomas, Cameron
     3) Samuel, Kevin                   4) Scott, Quailyn
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                     56.93q  1
     1) Silva, Charles                  2) Mathis, Desmon
     3) DeLoach, Joshua                 4) Jackson, Edward
 11 Wings  'A'                                            57.75q  3
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Hill, Kevin
     3) Drenon, Bradley                 4) Simmons, Rondell
 12 Wings  'B'                                            59.71q  3
     1) Teaner, Corey                   2) Buchanan, Paige
     3) Bogues, Mathew                  4) Norman, Justin
 13 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  1:00.28q  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     50.24q  2
  2 Port Arthur  'A'                                      51.01q  2
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    51.69q  2
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     52.86q  1
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                    53.10q  1
  6 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            53.88q  2
  7 Port Arthur  'B'                                      54.37q  1
  8 Warp Speed  'A'                                       54.47q  2
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'D'                                     55.45   1
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                     55.71   1
 11 Wings  'B'                                            58.74   1
 12 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    59.20   1
 13 Wings  'A'                                          1:00.04   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     51.05
  2 Port Arthur  'A'                                      51.46
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    51.68
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                    53.09
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     53.60
  6 Warp Speed  'A'                                       55.05
  7 Port Arthur  'B'                                      56.39

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:13.47q  2
     1) Bostic, Drew                    2) Bryant, Kane
     3) White, Tyler                    4) Sanderson, Eric
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:15.51q  2
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2)
     3) Augustine, Darrell              4) Jernigan, Terrence
  3 Port Arthur  'A'                                    4:15.95q  1
     1) Woods, Troy                     2) Cormier, Joshua
     3) McCrary, Aaron                  4) Pierre, II, Wendell
  4 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:25.84q  1
     1) Boyd, Devonte                   2) Wilson, Reginald
     3) Huff, Stephen                   4) Anderson, Martise
  5 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               4:30.40q  2
     1) Gray, KaVon                     2) Williams, Charles
     3) Fusilier, Brandon               4) Leonard, Cameron
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:33.01q  1
     1) Woodson, Gregory                2) Oliver, Jarrell
     3) Bennett, Alex                   4)
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:33.10q  2
     1) Thompson, Joshua                2) Jones, Johnathan
     3) Edwards, Saqwan                 4) Sanford, Dominique
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                   4:41.50q  2
     1) Scott, Quailyn                  2) Quintero, Adrian
     3) Mathis, Desmon                  4) Thomas, Cameron
  9 Port Arthur  'B'                                    4:53.84q  1
     1) Jackson, Darren                 2) Bailey, Jim
     3) Reed, Jeylin                    4) Coleman, III, Gregory
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'D'                                   5:04.39q  2
     1) Malonson, Ashton                2) Coney, Jarrett
     3) Silva, Charles                  4) Watkins, Cedell
 11 Wings  'A'                                          5:15.42q  1
     1) Hayes, H'Dari                   2) Simmons, Rondell
     3) Hill, Kevin                     4) Calvin, Jordan
 12 Wings  'B'                                          5:35.45q  2
     1) Buchanan, Paige                 2) Drenon, Bradley
     3) Norman, Justin                  4) Teaner, Corey

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:08.93q  1
  2 Port Arthur  'A'                                    4:10.07q  1
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:13.51q  2
  4 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               4:23.59q  2
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:29.18q  1
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                   4:31.82q  2
  7 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:36.00q  2
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:39.25q  1
  9 Wings  'A'                                          4:52.17   1
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'D'                                   4:55.83   1
 11 Port Arthur  'B'                                    4:58.59   2
 12 Wings  'B'                                          5:13.32   2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:07.86
  2 Port Arthur  'A'                                    4:07.87
  3 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                               4:14.63
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:21.14
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:26.23
  6 Warp Speed  'A'                                     4:28.87
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:38.72
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                   4:52.45

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                 10:03.43
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Fitzgerald, Austin
     3) Jernigan, Terrence              4) Jones, Johnathan
  2 Texas Storm  'A'                                   10:18.74
     1) Berry, James                    2) Lanier II, Eddie
     3) Jones, DeAndre'                 4) Alexander, Eric
  3 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                              10:33.86
     1) Fusilier, Brandon               2) Williams, Charles
     3) Leonard, Cameron                4) Smith, Terence
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                  10:35.13
     1) McQuillion, D'Undre             2) Quintero, Adrian
     3) Woodson, Gregory                4) Johnson, Joseph
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                 10:40.45
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Edwards, Saqwan
     3) Sanford, Dominique              4) Scruggs, Jared
  6 Wings  'A'                                         11:05.30
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Bogues, Mathew
     3) Simmons, Rondell                4) Calvin, Jordan
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                  11:20.12
     1) Thomas, Cameron                 2) Scott, Quailyn
     3) Freeman, Shamon                 4) Malonson, Ashton
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'C'                                  11:50.70
     1) DeLoach, Joshua                 2) Jackson, Edward
     3) Samuel, Kevin                   4) Moon, Leonard

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Joshua              Port Arthur TC          32.76mq
  3 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        30.48mq
  4 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC          29.66mq
  5 Hurst, Davion                Mainland Jaguars        22.44mq
  6 Warren, Justin               Cyclone                 18.84mq
  7 Fonteneaux, Christopher      Port Arthur TC          16.36mq
  8 Fonteneaux, Johnathan        Port Arthur TC          14.96mq
  9 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track        14.40mq
 10 Davis, Raydell               Cyclone                 13.72mq
 11 Johnson, Bobby               Cyclone                 10.80mq

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, Joshua              Port Arthur TC          38.58m
  2 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        37.46m
  3 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC          30.84m
  4 Chilo, Warren                Port Arthur TC          27.90m
  5 Johnson, Bobby               Cyclone                 21.00m
  6 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track        20.36m
  7 Fonteneaux, Christopher      Port Arthur TC          18.74m
  8 Warren, Justin               Cyclone                 18.46m
  9 Fonteneaux, Johnathan        Port Arthur TC          13.96m
 10 Davis, Raydell               Cyclone                 13.42m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Monterrell       Houston Heat Tra         11.62q  NWI  5
  2 Shankle, Jacobe              Houston Heat Tra         11.69q  NWI  6
  3 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         11.78q  NWI  6
  4 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         11.79q  NWI  1
  5 Goree, Deon                  Southern Eagles          12.05q  NWI  1
  5 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    12.05q  NWI  3
  7 Sanderson, David             U.S.A. Stars             12.15q  NWI  3
  8 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         12.17q  NWI  4
  8 Buggs, DeWayne               Wings                    12.17q  NWI  5
 10 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          12.21q  NWI  3
 11 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         12.26q  NWI  2
 12 Williams, Michael            Cyclone                  12.28q  NWI  2
 13 Williams, Marquese           Houston High Ste         12.35q  NWI  1
 14 Blanton, Joshua              Wings                    12.46q  NWI  6
 15 Johnson, Quiwnton            Wings                    12.49q  NWI  4
 16 Wells, Christopher           Houston High Ste         12.60q  NWI  2
 17 Walker, Larry                Track Houston TC         12.61   NWI  2
 18 Smith, Andre                 Track Houston TC         12.66   NWI  3
 19 Hayes, Halston               Wings                    12.68   NWI  3
 20 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC           12.74   NWI  1
 21 Callis, Eric                 Mainland Jaguars         13.22   NWI  4
 22 Cloud, Joshua                Track Houston TC         13.40   NWI  5
 23 Nelson, Trey                 U.S.A. Stars             13.47   NWI  5
 24 Silva, Tra'dorian            U.S.A. Stars             13.54   NWI  2
 25 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    13.61   NWI  6
 26 Momon, Eric                  Tigers Track Clu         13.70   NWI  1
 27 McKinney, Kenneth            Houston Heat Tra         14.15   NWI  4
 28 Young, Michael               My Stars Track C         15.35   NWI  4
 29 Dunning, D"marquise          U.S.A. Stars             15.70   NWI  5
 30 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston TC         20.33   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Washington, Monterrell       Houston Heat Tra         11.69q  NWI  2
  2 Shankle, Jacobe              Houston Heat Tra         11.76q  NWI  1
  3 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         11.77q  NWI  1
  4 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         11.90q  NWI  2
  5 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    11.92q  NWI  1
  6 Sanderson, David             U.S.A. Stars             11.95q  NWI  1
  7 Buggs, DeWayne               Wings                    12.16q  NWI  2
  8 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         12.18q  NWI  2
  9 Williams, Michael            Cyclone                  12.21   NWI  2
 10 Goree, Deon                  Southern Eagles          12.22   NWI  2
 10 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         12.22   NWI  1
 12 Wells, Christopher           Houston High Ste         12.24   NWI  2
 13 Williams, Marquese           Houston High Ste         12.25   NWI  2
 14 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          12.29   NWI  1
 15 Johnson, Quiwnton            Wings                    12.88   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Monterrell       Houston Heat Tra         11.62   NWI
  2 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         11.96   NWI
  3 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         12.04   NWI
  4 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    12.05   NWI
  5 Sanderson, David             U.S.A. Stars             12.12   NWI
  6 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         12.18   NWI
  7 Buggs, DeWayne               Wings                    12.19   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             23.28q  NWI  6
  2 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         23.71q  NWI  7
  3 Williams, Marquese           Houston High Ste         24.29q  NWI  5
  4 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         24.43q  NWI  2
  5 Robins, Luis                 U.S.A. Stars             24.54q  NWI  4
  6 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         24.83q  NWI  5
  7 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         24.88q  NWI  2
  7 Wells, Christopher           Houston High Ste         24.88q  NWI  6
  9 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    24.93q  NWI  2
 10 Kelly, Dominick              Tigers Track Clu         25.09q  NWI  1
 11 Johnson, Quiwnton            Wings                    25.42q  NWI  6
 12 Hayes, Halston               Wings                    25.60q  NWI  4
 13 Walker, Larry                Track Houston TC         25.89q  NWI  2
 14 Newman, Byron                Houston Heat Tra         25.95q  NWI  3
 15 Shankle, Jacobe              Houston Heat Tra         26.47q  NWI  6
 16 Watson, Ricardo              Wings                    26.76q  NWI  1
 17 Callies, Darion              Track Houston TC         26.97   NWI  7
 18 Momon, Eric                  Tigers Track Clu         27.26   NWI  2
 19 Silva, Tra'dorian            U.S.A. Stars             27.31   NWI  1
 20 Perkins, Deurick             Cyclone                  27.41   NWI  4
 21 Callis, Eric                 Mainland Jaguars         27.66   NWI  4
 22 Nelson, Trey                 U.S.A. Stars             27.72   NWI  1
 23 Coleman, Anthony             Visions                  27.83   NWI  5
 24 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           27.95   NWI  3
 25 Taylor, Christopher          Rising Stars Tra         28.29   NWI  1
 26 Dunning, D"marquise          U.S.A. Stars             30.86   NWI  3
 27 Young, Michael               My Stars Track C         32.24   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         23.58q  NWI  1
  2 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             23.59q  NWI  2
  3 Williams, Marquese           Houston High Ste         24.11q  NWI  1
  4 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         24.16q  NWI  2
  5 Robins, Luis                 U.S.A. Stars             24.18q  NWI  2
  6 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    24.45q  NWI  3
  7 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         24.71q  NWI  1
  8 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         24.91q  NWI  1
  9 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac         25.16   NWI  3
 10 Walker, Larry                Track Houston TC         25.60   NWI  3
 11 Hayes, Halston               Wings                    25.65   NWI  2
 12 Watson, Ricardo              Wings                    26.97   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC         23.56   NWI
  2 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             23.62   NWI
  3 Calloway, Chadrick           Houston High Ste         24.54   NWI
  4 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         24.62   NWI
  5 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    24.71   NWI
  6 Robins, Luis                 U.S.A. Stars             24.85   NWI
  7 Cotton, Carrington           Track Houston TC         25.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles          52.42q  5
  2 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC         52.85q  3
  3 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             53.15q  7
  4 Jones, Milton                Houston High Ste         53.50q  7
  5 McCardle, Colby              Houston Heat Tra         53.63q  6
  6 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    55.23q  4
  7 Kelly, Dominick              Tigers Track Clu         56.18q  3
  8 Regalado, Michael            Houston Heat Tra         56.46q  4
  9 Pickett, Jared               Wings                    56.75q  5
 10 Stevens, Kiante              U.S.A. Stars             57.11q  1
 11 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         57.19q  1
 12 Mayweather, Jermey           Track Houston TC         57.20q  5
 13 Epperson, William            Track Houston TC         57.24q  7
 14 Momoh, Martin                Houston Heat Tra         57.69q  3
 15 Norman, Jonathan             Wings                    59.33q  1
 16 Callies, Darion              Track Houston TC         59.35q  7
 17 Perkins, Deurick             Cyclone                1:01.61   1
 18 Taylor, Christopher          Rising Stars Tra       1:02.14   2
 19 Roberts, Rafus               My Stars Track C       1:02.50   7
 20 Lewis, Shaun                 U.S.A. Stars           1:02.59   5
 21 Rivers, Hayden               Tigers Track Clu       1:03.79   7
 22 Momon, Eric                  Tigers Track Clu       1:04.18   4
 23 Tolliver, MacArthur          Houston High Ste       1:04.21   3
 24 Coleman, Anthony             Visions                1:05.34   2
 25 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       1:05.40   6
 26 Buggs, DeWayne               Wings                  1:06.84   5
 27 Harper, Germany              After Burners          1:08.29   4
 28 Webster, Jacques             U.S.A. Stars           1:09.86   6
 29 Flye, Andrew                 Texas Storm Trac       1:15.96   1
 30 Berry, Jacoby                Port Arthur TC         1:17.26   3
 31 Young, Michael               My Stars Track C       1:17.86   1
 32 Dunning, D"marquise          U.S.A. Stars           1:18.14   4
 33 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra       1:20.35   7

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC         51.57q  1
  2 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             51.80q  1
  3 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles          51.96q  2
  4 McCardle, Colby              Houston Heat Tra         53.07q  2
  5 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac         53.62q  3
  6 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    55.73q  1
  7 Epperson, William            Track Houston TC         55.96q  3
  8 Regalado, Michael            Houston Heat Tra         56.06q  2
  9 Stevens, Kiante              U.S.A. Stars             56.16   1
 10 Mayweather, Jermey           Track Houston TC         56.89   1
 11 Pickett, Jared               Wings                    57.03   2
 12 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         58.01   3
 13 Norman, Jonathan             Wings                  1:00.50   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC         52.19
  2 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles          52.70
  3 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             53.27
  4 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac         53.64
  5 McCardle, Colby              Houston Heat Tra         55.47
  6 Regalado, Michael            Houston Heat Tra         55.87
  7 Epperson, William            Track Houston TC         57.56

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       2:02.72q
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       2:10.34q
  3 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       2:13.55q
  4 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       2:14.57q
  5 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       2:14.99q
  6 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       2:15.60q
  7 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eagles        2:16.36q
  8 Washington, Blake            Track Houston TC       2:16.59q
  9 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       2:19.03q
 10 Epperson, William            Track Houston TC       2:23.00q
 11 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  2:31.69q
 12 Rivers, Hayden               Tigers Track Clu       2:35.35q
 13 Lewis, Shaun                 U.S.A. Stars           2:37.94q
 14 Tolliver, MacArthur          Houston High Ste       2:38.19q
 15 Coleman, Anthony             Visions                2:38.31q
 16 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       2:38.54q
 17 Joyce, Ricky                 Track Houston TC       2:41.26q
 18 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra       2:49.81q
 19 Stevens, Sean                Brenham                2:51.30q
 20 Kelly, Herbert               U.S.A. Stars           2:54.12q
 21 Berry, Jacoby                Port Arthur TC         2:54.42q
 22 Flye, Andrew                 Texas Storm Trac       2:54.54q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       2:05.14q
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       2:07.90q
  3 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       2:13.58q
  4 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       2:13.72q
  5 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       2:14.85q
  6 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eagles        2:15.59q
  7 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       2:16.24q
  8 Washington, Blake            Track Houston TC       2:17.97q
  9 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       2:20.27q
 10 Epperson, William            Track Houston TC       2:27.28q
 11 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  2:29.98q
 12 Coleman, Anthony             Visions                2:34.42q
 13 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       2:35.03
 14 Tolliver, MacArthur          Houston High Ste       2:35.07
 15 Rivers, Hayden               Tigers Track Clu       2:36.89
 16 Lewis, Shaun                 U.S.A. Stars           2:39.21
 17 Kelly, Herbert               U.S.A. Stars           2:44.75
 18 Berry, Jacoby                Port Arthur TC         2:52.42
 19 Flye, Andrew                 Texas Storm Trac       3:01.58
 20 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra       3:09.02

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       2:03.49
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       2:10.10
  3 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       2:11.29
  4 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       2:12.81
  5 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       2:12.96
  6 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eagles        2:13.50
  7 Washington, Blake            Track Houston TC       2:15.60
  8 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       2:15.96
  9 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       2:19.90
 10 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  2:31.91
 11 Coleman, Anthony             Visions                2:43.45

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       4:33.79q
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       4:37.51q
  3 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       4:48.12q
  4 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste       4:48.32q
  5 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       5:04.78q
  6 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:05.49q
  7 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       5:09.39q
  8 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       5:09.65q
  9 Wells, David                 Brenham                5:18.14q
 10 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       5:18.64q
 11 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  5:26.49q
 12 Carlton, Houston             My Stars Track C       5:27.10q
 13 Joyce, Ricky                 Track Houston TC       5:39.84q
 14 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac       5:50.21q
 15 Kelly, Herbert               U.S.A. Stars           5:56.90q
 16 Cederbery, Chris             Track Houston TC       5:57.86q
 17 Stevens, Sean                Brenham                5:58.63q
 18 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars       6:01.87q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       4:29.80q
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       4:30.84q
  3 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       4:50.54q
  4 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste       5:03.82q
  5 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       5:07.92q
  6 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:08.03q
  7 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       5:16.29q
  8 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       5:17.93q
  9 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  5:18.10q
 10 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       5:23.90q
 10 Joyce, Ricky                 Track Houston TC       5:23.90q
 12 Carlton, Houston             My Stars Track C       5:24.76q
 13 Wells, David                 Brenham                5:34.89
 14 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac       5:39.59
 15 Kelly, Herbert               U.S.A. Stars           5:42.62
 16 Cederbery, Chris             Track Houston TC       6:12.50

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       4:17.29
  2 Flower, Zachery              Unattached             4:24.14
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       4:36.21
  4 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste       4:57.38
  5 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       4:57.43
  6 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu       5:05.53
  7 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       5:12.65
  8 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:16.95
  9 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  5:19.07
 10 Wycoff, Kirkland             Track Houston TC       5:23.39
 11 Joyce, Ricky                 Track Houston TC       5:42.39

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste      10:54.86q
  2 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers      11:22.77q
  3 Summerlin, Layne             Northwest Flyers      11:33.18q
  4 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac      11:39.56q
  5 Corrales, Kyle               Northwest Flyers      12:30.56q
  6 Jessett, Christopher         Northwest Flyers      12:30.78q
  7 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac      12:42.82q
  8 Wells, David                 Brenham               13:08.32q
  9 Cederbery, Chris             Track Houston TC      13:16.73q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste      10:57.00q
  2 Summerlin, Layne             Northwest Flyers      11:13.19q
  3 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac      11:19.78q
  4 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers      11:37.40q
  5 Corrales, Kyle               Northwest Flyers      11:58.97q
  6 Wells, David                 Brenham               12:01.55q
  7 Jessett, Christopher         Northwest Flyers      12:19.31q
  8 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac      12:48.35q
  9 Cederbery, Chris             Track Houston TC      14:00.72q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste      10:55.54
  2 Wells, David                 Brenham               11:02.00
  3 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac      11:07.13
  4 Summerlin, Layne             Northwest Flyers      11:11.64
  5 Jessett, Christopher         Northwest Flyers      11:25.55
  6 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers      11:25.96
  7 Corrales, Kyle               Northwest Flyers      11:26.70
  8 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac      12:39.09

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC         15.52q  NWI  2
  2 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         15.60q  NWI  2
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         16.08q  NWI  2
  4 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          16.61q  NWI  2
  5 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           16.97q  NWI  1
  6 Jerry, Decovin               Port Arthur TC           17.90q  NWI  1
  7 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          18.07q  NWI  1
  8 Hicks, De'onte               U.S.A. Stars             20.06q  NWI  1
  9 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars         20.21q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC         15.59q  NWI  2
  2 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         16.00q  NWI  1
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         16.48q  NWI  1
  4 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           16.80q  NWI  2
  5 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          17.08q  NWI  2
  6 Jerry, Decovin               Port Arthur TC           17.50q  NWI  1
  7 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          17.56q  NWI  1
  8 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars         20.10q  NWI  2
  9 Hicks, De'onte               U.S.A. Stars             20.19   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         14.95   NWI
  2 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC         14.98   NWI
  3 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           16.01   NWI
  4 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         16.36   NWI
  5 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          16.64   NWI
  6 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          17.53   NWI
  7 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars         19.70   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         27.41q  NWI  1
  2 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         27.89q  NWI  1
  3 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          27.92q  NWI  1
  4 Collins, LaVon               Wings                    28.49q  NWI  2
  5 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    28.52q  NWI  2
  6 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           29.84q  NWI  2
  7 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars         30.95q  NWI  2
  8 Jerry, Decovin               Port Arthur TC           31.64q  NWI  2
  9 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          31.97q  NWI  1
 10 Hicks, De'onte               U.S.A. Stars             34.47q  NWI  1
 11 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra       1:03.60q  NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         27.44q  NWI  2
  2 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          28.01q  NWI  1
  3 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         28.09q  NWI  1
  4 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         28.53q  NWI  1
  5 Collins, LaVon               Wings                    29.04q  NWI  2
  6 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           29.40q  NWI  1
  7 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          29.89q  NWI  2
  8 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    30.14q  NWI  2
  9 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars         30.93   NWI  1
 10 Jerry, Decovin               Port Arthur TC           32.95   NWI  2
 11 Hicks, De'onte               U.S.A. Stars             34.31   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         26.35   NWI
  2 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste         27.69   NWI
  3 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles          28.47   NWI
  4 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         28.87   NWI
  5 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           29.48   NWI
  6 Collins, LaVon               Wings                    29.57   NWI
  7 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    30.57   NWI
  8 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          30.77   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    45.42q  1
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) Cotton, Carrington
     3) Hales, Ronald                   4) Mikel, Jarred
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  45.94q  1
     1) Johnson, Kenneth                2) Tolivour, Jeffery
     3) Minor, Tay-Shunn                4) Turner, Lindsey
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                     46.02q  2
     1) Newman, Byron                   2) Washington, Monterrell
     3) Shankle, Jacobe                 4) Dillard, Demetrick
  4 Wings  'A'                                            46.56q  1
     1) Prophet, Demarcus               2) Hayes, Halston
     3) Blanton, Joshua                 4) Stonum, Darryl
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     46.96q  1
     1) Stevens, Kiante                 2) Sanderson, David
     3) Robins, Luis                    4) Jackson, Dedrick
  6 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  46.99q  2
     1) Adams, Dominique                2) Pryor, Kenneth
     3) Veazie, Allen                   4) Zarate, Emanuel
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                    47.61q  2
     1) Cook, John-Michael              2) Walker, Larry
     3) West, Darren                    4) Mayweather, Jermey
  8 Wings  'B'                                            48.06q  1
     1) Collins, LaVon                  2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Norman, Jonathan                4) Johnson, Quiwnton
  9 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            50.00q  2
     1) Williams, Marquese              2) Calloway, Chadrick
     3) Jones, Milton                   4) Wells, Christopher
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     52.13q  2
     1) Silva, Tra'dorian               2) Conway, Neiko
     3) Bell, Ro'derick                 4) Nelson, Trey

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                     45.02q  2
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     45.09q  2
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    45.11q  2
  4 Wings  'A'                                            46.34q  2
  5 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            46.42q  1
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  46.44q  2
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  47.12q  1
  8 Wings  'B'                                            49.02q  1
  9 Track Houston  'B'                                    49.54   1
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                     51.17   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    45.12
  2 Houston Heat  'A'                                     45.13
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     45.70
  4 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            45.76
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  46.03
  6 Wings  'A'                                            46.25
     1) Buggs, DeWayne                  2)
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  49.68
  8 Wings  'B'                                            50.07

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:36.21q  2
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) Epperson, William
     3) Hales, Ronald                   4) West, Darren
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:37.05q  2
     1) Johnson, Kenneth                2) Tolivour, Jeffery
     3) Thomas, Michael                 4) Zarate, Emanuel
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   3:40.49q  1
     1) Stevens, Kiante                 2) Sanderson, David
     3) Robins, Luis                    4) Jackson, Dedrick
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:44.80q  1
     1) Lane, Joel                      2) McCardle, Colby
     3) Regalado, Michael               4) Dillard, Demetrick
  5 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    3:46.92q  1
     1) Williams, Willie                2) Kelly, Dominick
     3) Webb, Oscar                     4) Lewis, Jeffery
  6 Wings  'A'                                          3:51.80q  2
     1) Prophet, Demarcus               2) Stonum, Darryl
     3) Blanton, Joshua                 4) Pickett, Jared
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                                3:53.50q  1
  8 Wings  'B'                                          4:03.57q  2
     1) Hayes, Halston                  2) Evans, Sherroid
     3) Norman, Jonathan                4) Watson, Ricardo
  9 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:20.09q  2
     1) Mikel, Jarred                   2) Davis, JR, Marcus
     3) Washington, Blake               4) Mayweather, Jermey
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:20.10q  1
     1) Benjamin, Chase                 2) Lee, Khiry
     3) Cook, John-Michael              4) Cotton, Carrington
 11 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:52.89q  1
     1) Silva, Tra'dorian               2) Conway, Neiko
     3) Bell, Ro'derick                 4) Webster, Jacques

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:41.99q  2
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:42.09q  1
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:45.32q  2
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:48.61q  2
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:49.01q  1
  6 Southern Eagles  'B'                                3:57.66q  1
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   4:00.21q  2
  8 Wings  'B'                                          4:02.62q  1
  9 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    4:06.14   1
 10 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   4:33.16   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:37.31
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:37.37
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   3:39.12
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:46.51
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:48.42
  6 Wings  'A'                                          3:49.63
     1) Buggs, DeWayne                  2)
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                                3:57.71
  8 Wings  'B'                                          4:09.82

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:03.99
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2)
     3) Lee, Khiry                      4) West, Darren
  2 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    9:06.82
     1) Kelly, Dominick                 2) Williams, Willie
     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Webb, Oscar
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  9:16.65
     1) Davis, JR, Marcus               2) Hales, Ronald
     3) Washington, Blake               4) Stock, Ryan
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                   9:17.91
     1) McCardle, Colby                 2) Momoh, Martin
     3) Provenzano, Michael             4) Turner, Keenan
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                9:28.24
     1) Goree, Deon                     2) Zarate, Emanuel
     3) Tolivour, Jeffery               4) Johnson, Kenneth
  6 Wings  'A'                                          9:57.66
     1) Blanton, Joshua                 2) Stonum, Darryl
     3) Bustos, Bonifocio               4) Carr, Joshua
  7 Wings  'B'                                         10:37.16
     1) Norman, Jonathan                2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Johnson, Chad                   4) Watson, Ricardo
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                  11:19.01
     1) Conway, Neiko                   2) Bell, Ro'derick
     3) Lewis, Shaun                    4) Kelly, Herbert

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alex                  Texas Gulf Coast         11.50q
  2 O'Neal, Blake                Unattached                8.00q
  3 White, Sean                  Unattached                6.50q

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alex                  Texas Gulf Coast      11-06.00
  2 Perez, Ari                   Unattached             8-00.00
  3 O'Neal, Blake                Unattached             7-06.00
  4 White, Sean                  Unattached             6-06.00
 -- Mann, James                  Southern Eagles             NH

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC        44.68mq
  2 Thomas,Jr, Michael           Cyclone                 32.22mq
  3 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC          29.52mq
  4 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC          26.86mq
  5 Prophet, Javon               Wings                   14.12mq

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC        45.28m
  2 Thomas,Jr, Michael           Cyclone                 33.88m
  3 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC          30.34m
  4 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC          22.80m
  5 Prophet, Javon               Wings                   17.40m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jacorey            Houston Heat Tra         10.97q  NWI  2
  2 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra         11.02q  NWI  6
  3 Holly, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         11.18q  NWI  5
  4 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste         11.21q  NWI  4
  5 Caviness, Jamarion           U.S.A. Stars             11.23q  NWI  5
  5 Blow, Geno                   Cyclone                  11.23q  NWI  2
  7 Forker, Anthony              Track Houston TC         11.29q  NWI  1
  7 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles          11.29q  NWI  4
  9 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eagles          11.31   NWI  4
 10 Bradley, Derrick             Track Houston TC         11.45   NWI  2
 11 Williams, Channing           U.S.A. Stars             11.54   NWI  1
 12 Bufford, Demarcus            Track Houston TC         11.70   NWI  1
 13 Libly, Sean                  Beaumont Track C         11.71   NWI  7
 14 Thompson, Leon               Track Houston TC         11.91   NWI  4
 15 Armelin, Weldon              Warp Speed track         11.92   NWI  3
 16 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          11.98   NWI  2
 17 Wilkins, Dominic             Cyclone                  12.03   NWI  1
 18 Cameron, III, John           Wings                    12.05   NWI  2
 19 Johnson, Lance               Houston High Ste         12.08   NWI  4
 20 Wright, Alex                 Beaumont Track C         12.17   NWI  7
 21 Walker, Johnathan            Houston High Ste         12.42   NWI  3
 22 Taylor, Colby                Warp Speed track         12.57   NWI  3
 23 Smith, Jeffrey               Warp Speed track         12.64   NWI  4
 24 Hankston, Gareic             Warp Speed track         12.77   NWI  5
 25 Harris, Jeremy               U.S.A. Stars             12.78   NWI  6
 -- Morehead, Lon                Houston Heat Tra            NT   NWI  1
 -- Jerkins, Jared               Houston High Ste            NT   NWI  1
 -- Mitchell, Shane              Houston Heat Tra            NT   NWI  1
 -- Morgan, Brandon              After Burners               NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra         10.93   NWI
  2 Williams, Jacorey            Houston Heat Tra         11.06   NWI
  3 Caviness, Jamarion           U.S.A. Stars             11.34   NWI
  4 Holly, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         11.37   NWI
  5 Blow, Geno                   Cyclone                  11.54   NWI
  5 Forker, Anthony              Track Houston TC         11.54   NWI
  7 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste         11.55   NWI
  8 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles          11.56   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra         21.96q  NWI  8
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          22.26q  NWI  6
  3 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eagles          22.39q  NWI  1
  4 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste         22.43q  NWI  3
  5 Davis, Justin                Track Houston TC         22.44q  NWI  3
  6 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         22.60q  NWI  8
  7 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         22.76q  NWI  2
  8 McDowell, Frederick          Southern Eagles          22.94q  NWI  6
  9 Forker, Anthony              Track Houston TC         23.12   NWI  5
 10 Bowers, Tremond              Tigers Track Clu         23.18   NWI  7
 11 Bufford, Demarcus            Track Houston TC         23.33   NWI  6
 12 Mathews, Kendrick            Wings                    23.42   NWI  3
 13 Moye, Gilbert                Jasper Track Clu         23.51   NWI  1
 14 Bradley, Derrick             Track Houston TC         23.54   NWI  4
 15 Holly, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         23.65   NWI  5
 16 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         23.78   NWI  2
 17 Thompson, Leon               Track Houston TC         23.81   NWI  5
 18 Thomas, Marquis              After Burners            23.99   NWI  4
 19 Caples, Dominique            Houston Heat Tra         24.02   NWI  3
 20 Kizzee, Kelvin               Track Houston TC         24.07   NWI  7
 21 Brooks, Joshua               Track Houston TC         24.37   NWI  7
 22 Armelin, Weldon              Warp Speed track         24.47   NWI  2
 23 Wright, Alex                 Beaumont Track C         24.50   NWI  9
 24 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         24.58   NWI  8
 25 Wilkins, Dominic             Cyclone                  24.62   NWI  4
 26 Morris, Jacobean             Beaumont Track C         24.78   NWI  9
 27 Payton, Jarell               Port Arthur TC           24.83   NWI  2
 28 Johnson, Lance               Houston High Ste         24.95   NWI  6
 29 Cameron, III, John           Wings                    24.97   NWI  2
 30 Mason, Chris                 Houston High Ste         25.37   NWI  1
 31 Whitmore, Jr, David          Port Arthur TC           25.45   NWI  1
 32 Turner, Edward               Track Houston TC         25.91   NWI  2
 33 August, Andrew               Beaumont Track C         26.43   NWI  9

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra         22.03   NWI
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          22.46   NWI
  3 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         22.76   NWI
  4 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste         22.80   NWI
  5 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         22.84   NWI
  6 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eagles          23.00   NWI
  7 McDowell, Frederick          Southern Eagles          23.57   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC         48.96q  6
  2 Davis, Justin                Track Houston TC         49.44q  7
  3 Foster, Tim C.               Track Houston TC         49.76q  4
  4 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          50.61q  8
  5 Bailey, JaMarkus             U.S.A. Stars             51.22q  2
  6 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         51.33q  6
  7 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra         52.48q  6
  8 Ramos, Mikey                 Track Houston TC         52.78q  4
  9 Proctor, Sam                 Wings                    52.91   5
 10 Echols, Taylor               Cyclone                  53.24   2
 11 Cavness, Anthone             Wings                    53.86   1
 12 Kizzee, Kelvin               Track Houston TC         54.08   7
 13 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    54.14   3
 14 Victorian, Keith             Houston Heat Tra         54.19   3
 15 Payton, Jarell               Port Arthur TC           54.90   5
 16 Douglas, Fredreck            Rising Stars Tra         54.98   7
 17 Burton, Brandon              Cyclone                  55.46   8
 18 Taylor, Devin                Wings                    55.56   7
 19 Mason, Chris                 Houston High Ste         55.94   7
 20 Guillot, John                Northwest Flyers         56.43   5
 21 Tingan, Andrew               Beaumont Track C         56.89   8
 22 Young, Matthew               After Burners            57.84   1
 23 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra         57.85   4
 24 Hightower, Adrian            Track Houston TC         58.41   4
 25 Whitmore, Jr, David          Port Arthur TC           59.01   5
 26 Weaver, Brandon              U.S.A. Stars           1:02.37   3
 27 Duhon, Michael               U.S.A. Stars           1:03.26   6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          48.44
  2 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC         48.63
  3 Foster, Tim C.               Track Houston TC         48.77
  4 Davis, Justin                Track Houston TC         50.46
  5 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         50.68
  6 Bailey, JaMarkus             U.S.A. Stars             50.87
  7 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra         52.41

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       2:02.12q
  2 Pruitt, Joshua               Cyclone                2:02.36q
  3 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       2:02.71q
  4 Washington, Michael          Track Houston TC       2:05.00q
  5 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac       2:05.63q
  6 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston TC       2:06.11q
  7 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       2:07.27q
  8 Mongomery, Undre             Houston High Ste       2:08.94q
  9 Manuel, Joshua               Southern Eagles        2:09.09q
 10 Slade, Jr, Ceasar            Track Houston TC       2:09.11q
 11 Taylor, Devin                Wings                  2:09.21q
 12 Douglas, Fredreck            Rising Stars Tra       2:10.63q
 13 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu       2:11.61
 14 Alford, Gregory              Wings                  2:12.78
 15 Wilson, Evan                 Track Houston TC       2:12.82
 16 Jewett, Christopher          Wings                  2:12.84
 17 Salgado, David               Track Houston TC       2:16.51
 18 Gill, Patrick                Rising Stars Tra       2:16.94
 19 Gurnell, Braylon             Texas Storm Trac       2:17.19
 20 Tingan, Andrew               Beaumont Track C       2:20.23
 21 Hmaiden, Jordan              Northwest Flyers       2:22.42
 22 Justice, Bernel              Wings                  2:25.21
 23 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra       2:28.60
 24 Hightower, Adrian            Track Houston TC       2:28.85
 25 Shephred, Andre              Tigers Track Clu       2:34.92
 26 Clark, Corey                 U.S.A. Stars           2:40.59
 27 Weaver, Brandon              U.S.A. Stars           2:40.74
 28 Brown, Derrick               Port Arthur TC         2:53.76

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       2:00.35
  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       2:00.95
  3 Pruitt, Joshua               Cyclone                2:03.44
  4 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac       2:04.60
  5 Washington, Michael          Track Houston TC       2:04.77
  6 Slade, Jr, Ceasar            Track Houston TC       2:05.25
  7 Manuel, Joshua               Southern Eagles        2:06.08
  8 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston TC       2:07.25
  9 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       2:08.08
 10 Taylor, Devin                Wings                  2:10.95
 11 Douglas, Fredreck            Rising Stars Tra       2:14.91

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       4:26.77q
  2 Liner, Andrew                After Burners          4:31.22q
  3 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac       4:33.24q
  4 Pruitt, Joshua               Cyclone                4:33.30q
  5 Mongomery, Undre             Houston High Ste       4:40.27q
  6 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       4:40.30q
  7 Riles, Taurean               Wings                  4:40.39q
  8 Gill, Patrick                Rising Stars Tra       4:42.16q
  9 Salgado, David               Track Houston TC       4:46.79q
 10 Justice, Bernel              Wings                  5:01.09q
 11 Adeniji, Josephson           Houston Heat Tra       5:05.04q
 12 Wilson, Evan                 Track Houston TC       5:05.73q
 13 Powers, Edward               Rising Stars Tra       5:07.99
 14 Hmaiden, Jordan              Northwest Flyers       5:14.30
 15 Mirch, David                 Northwest Flyers       5:16.13
 16 Williams, Troy               Wings                  5:17.38
 17 Shephred, Andre              Tigers Track Clu       5:32.41
 18 Fontenot, Glen               Wings                  5:48.25
 19 Clark, Corey                 U.S.A. Stars           6:48.92

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       4:27.86
  2 Pruitt, Joshua               Cyclone                4:29.61
  3 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac       4:31.30
  4 Gill, Patrick                Rising Stars Tra       4:33.70
  5 Salgado, David               Track Houston TC       4:36.22
  6 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       4:39.08
  7 Adeniji, Josephson           Houston Heat Tra       4:41.23
  8 Liner, Andrew                After Burners          4:42.51
  9 Riles, Taurean               Wings                  4:53.49
 10 Justice, Bernel              Wings                  5:08.20

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra      10:02.60q
  2 Liner, Andrew                After Burners         10:32.11q
  3 Riles, Taurean               Wings                 10:51.12q
  4 Powers, Edward               Rising Stars Tra      11:06.71q
  5 Mirch, David                 Northwest Flyers      11:09.22q
  6 Christian, Ronald            U.S.A. Stars          12:02.42q
  7 Brown, Eric                  Port Arthur TC        12:03.41q
  8 Paquin, Tyler                Northwest Flyers      12:24.04q
 -- Voigt, Oscar                 Houston Heat Tra            NT
 -- Szafron, David               Cyclone                     NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       9:46.31
  2 Liner, Andrew                After Burners         10:01.21
  3 Riles, Taurean               Wings                 10:26.87
  4 Christian, Ronald            U.S.A. Stars          10:42.12
  5 Mirch, David                 Northwest Flyers      10:47.23
  6 Powers, Edward               Rising Stars Tra      11:02.32
  7 Paquin, Tyler                Northwest Flyers      11:15.55

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          14.80q  NWI  2
  2 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars             15.39q  NWI  2
  3 Bush, Timothy                Houston High Ste         15.57q  NWI  2
  4 McDowell, Frederick          Southern Eagles          15.76q  NWI  1
  5 Daniel, Jeremiah             Northwest Flyers         15.81q  NWI  1
  6 Teal III, Lonnie             Northwest Flyers         16.30q  NWI  1
  7 Freeman, Willie              U.S.A. Stars             16.37q  NWI  2
  8 Celestine, Jerrod            After Burners            17.60q  NWI  1
  9 Brooks, Joshua               Track Houston TC         18.77   NWI  1

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Cyclone                  14.37   NWI
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          14.53   NWI
  3 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars             15.53   NWI
  4 Freeman, Willie              U.S.A. Stars             15.68   NWI
  5 McDowell, Frederick          Southern Eagles          15.94   NWI
  6 Daniel, Jeremiah             Northwest Flyers         16.01   NWI
  7 Bush, Timothy                Houston High Ste         16.03   NWI
  8 Teal III, Lonnie             Northwest Flyers         16.38   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra         57.12q  1
  2 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         57.87q  2
  3 Bowman, Xavier               Rising Stars Tra         58.79q  2
  4 Daniel, Jeremiah             Northwest Flyers         59.30q  1
  5 Adeniji, Josephson           Houston Heat Tra       1:01.76q  2
  6 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       1:02.87q  1
  7 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu       1:04.76q  2
  8 Mason, Chris                 Houston High Ste       1:04.98q  1
  9 Celestine, Jerrod            After Burners          1:09.80   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC         54.01
  2 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         56.65
  3 Bowman, Xavier               Rising Stars Tra       1:00.16
  4 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra       1:01.09
  5 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu       1:02.90
  6 Mason, Chris                 Houston High Ste       1:05.44
 -- Daniel, Jeremiah             Northwest Flyers            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    42.41q  2
     1) Woolfolk, Troy                  2) Washington, Brandon
     3) Foster, Tim C.                  4) Davis, Justin
  2 Houston Heat  'A'                                     42.49q  2
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) Mitchell, Shane
     3) Johnson, Daniel                 4) Williams, Jacorey
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  42.71q  1
     1) Robinson, Jocques               2) McDowell, Frederick
     3) Freeman, Jackie                 4) Eta, Luther
  4 Wings  'A'                                            43.17q  2
     1) Mathews, Kendrick               2) Proctor, Sam
     3) Cavness, Anthone                4) Cavness, Trevor
  5 Jasper Track Club  'A'                                43.24q  1
     1) Adams, Joshua                   2) Hunt, Toderick
     3) Moye, Gilbert                   4) Holly, Joshua
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     43.37q  2
     1) Caviness, Jamarion              2) Bailey, JaMarkus
     3) Williams, Channing              4) Weeden, Kevin
  7 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    43.97q  1
     1) Blow, Geno                      2) Burton, Avery
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Jenkins, Cordera
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                    43.98q  1
     1) Turner, Edward                  2) Bufford, Demarcus
     3) Bradley, Derrick                4)
  9 Houston High Steppers  'A'                            44.09   2
     1) Bush, Timothy                   2) Sampson, Nickolas
     3) Barnes, Mark                    4) Jerkins, Jared
 10 Wings  'B'                                            44.54   2
     1) Simmons, Robert                 2) Dotson, Reginald
     3) Collins, Arte                   4) Rideaux, Jerrameun
 11 After Burners  'A'                                    45.26   1
     1) Celestine, Jerrod               2) Thomas, Marquis
     3) Taylor, Christian               4) Morgan, Brandon
 12 Beaumont Track Club  'A'                              46.29   2
 13 Track Houston  'C'                                    46.94   2
     1) Deal, Edward                    2) Wardell, Spenser
     3) Brooks, Joshua                  4) Kizzee, Kelvin
 14 Warp Speed  'A'                                       47.43   1
     1) Armelin, Weldon                 2) Taylor, Colby
     3) Smith, Jeffrey                  4)
 -- U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                       DNF   1
     1) Christian, Ronald               2) Duhon, Michael
     3) Freeman, Willie                 4) Stevens, Kenneth

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                     41.70
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    42.88
  3 Wings  'A'                                            43.17
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     43.20
  5 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    43.34
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  43.42
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                    43.84
  8 Jasper Track Club  'A'                                44.57

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:16.08q  2
     1) Foster, Tim C.                  2) Washington, Brandon
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Woolfolk, Troy
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:26.01q  2
     1) McDowell, Frederick             2) Freeman, Jackie
     3) Manuel, Joshua                  4) Eta, Luther
  3 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   3:28.33q  2
     1) Caviness, Jamarion              2) Christian, Ronald
     3) Bailey, JaMarkus                4) Weeden, Kevin
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:28.70q  1
     1) Dotson, Reginald                2) Cavness, Anthone
     3) Proctor, Sam                    4) Rideaux, Jerrameun
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                  3:33.56q  2
     1) Hightower, Adrian               2) Ward, Christopher
     3) Kizzee, Kelvin                  4) Thompson, Leon
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  3:33.74q  1
     1) Washington, Michael             2) Ramos, Mikey
     3) Turner, Edward                  4) Bufford, Demarcus
  7 Wings  'B'                                          3:36.74q  1
     1) Dotson, Reginald                2) Capetillo, Michael
     3) Collins, Arte                   4) Mathews, Kendrick
  8 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:38.13q  1
     1) Williams, Jacorey               2) Victorian, Keith
     3) Woods, Artrell                  4) Prevost, Whitney
  9 Rising Stars  'A'                                   3:40.71   2
     1) Gill, Patrick                   2) Douglas, Fredreck
     3) Bowman, Xavier                  4) Cloud, Darryl
 10 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  3:44.03   2
     1) Pruitt, Joshua                  2) Blow, Geno
     3)                                 4) Jenkins, Cordera
 11 Port Arthur  'A'                                    4:14.43   1
     1) Brown, Derrick                  2) Brown, Eric
     3) Payton, Jarell                  4) Whitmore, Jr, David
 -- Track Houston  'B'                                       DQ   1
     1)                                 2) Bray, Wesley
     3) Forker, Anthony                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:14.26   1
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:23.82   1
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:25.02   2
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   3:27.12   1
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  3:27.88   1
  6 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:29.80   1
  7 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:30.48   1
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                  3:31.94   1
  9 Wings  'B'                                          3:39.64   1

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  8:24.18
     1) Makukutu, Nicholas              2) Washington, Brandon
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Foster, Tim C.
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  8:26.44
     1)                                 2) Thompson, DeAndre
     3) Ramos, Mikey                    4) Woolfolk, Troy
  3 Rising Stars  'A'                                   8:31.46
     1) Haist, Brandon                  2) Cloud, Darryl
     3) Douglas, Fredreck               4) Bowman, Xavier
  4 Wings  'A'                                          8:36.06
     1) Taylor, Devin                   2) Simmons, Robert
     3) Collins, Arte                   4) Jewett, Christopher
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  8:37.56
     1) Hightower, Adrian               2) Salgado, David
     3) Slade, Jr, Ceasar               4) Wilson, Evan
  6 Wings  'B'                                          8:53.25
     1) Williams, Troy                  2) Riles, Taurean
     3) Alford, Gregory                 4) Capetillo, Michael
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   9:22.13
     1) Stevens, Kenneth                2) Bailey, JaMarkus
     3) Christian, Ronald               4) Weeden, Kevin

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teal III, Lonnie             Northwest Flyers         1.68mq
  2 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         1.58mq
  3 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu         1.53mq
  3 Burton, Brandon              Cyclone                  1.53mq
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         1.53mq
  3 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles          1.53mq
  7 Whitmore, Jr, David          Port Arthur TC          J1.53mq
 -- Jewett, Christopher          Wings                       NH
 -- Simmons, Dextrell            Southern Eagles             NH

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teal III, Lonnie             Northwest Flyers         1.74m
  1 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles          1.74m
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         1.64m
  4 Whitmore, Jr, David          Port Arthur TC           1.59m
  5 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu         1.54m
  6 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         1.10m
  6 Burton, Brandon              Cyclone                  1.10m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley, Alex                Unattached            13-06.00q
  2 Brown, Bryon                 Texas Gulf Coast      13-00.00q
  3 Wallace, Maston              Unattached            12-00.00q
  4 Schuldt, David               Beaumont Track C     J12-00.00q
  5 Dawson, Franklin             Texas Gulf Coast      11-00.00q
  6 Moore, Chris                 Cinco Ranch Trac      10-00.00q

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bentley, Alex                Unattached            14-06.00
  2 Brown, Bryon                 Texas Gulf Coast      13-06.00
  3 Schuldt, David               Beaumont Track C      12-00.00
  4 Wallace, Maston              Unattached            10-06.00
  5 Moore, Chris                 Cinco Ranch Trac      10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moye, Gilbert                Jasper Track Clu         6.30mq  NWI
  2 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         6.22mq  NWI
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         6.14mq  NWI
  4 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         6.03mq  NWI
  5 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars             5.91mq  NWI
  6 Thomas, Arthur               Houston High Ste         5.86mq  NWI
  7 Brooks, William              Jasper Track Clu         5.72mq  NWI
  8 Alford, Gregory              Wings                    5.52mq  NWI
  9 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra         5.23mq  NWI
 10 Williams, Channing           U.S.A. Stars             5.08mq  NWI
 11 Fontenot, Glen               Wings                    4.66mq  NWI
 12 Freeman, Willie              U.S.A. Stars             4.48mq  NWI
 -- Parson, Jerry                Mainland Jaguars            ND   NWI
 -- Baylor, Rashard              Tigers Track Clu            ND   NWI
 -- Bowers, Tremond              Tigers Track Clu            ND   NWI
 -- Christian, Ronald            U.S.A. Stars                ND   NWI
 -- Turner, Edward               Track Houston TC            ND   NWI

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         6.36m   NWI
  2 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu         6.25m   NWI
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         6.17m   NWI
  4 Thomas, Arthur               Houston High Ste         5.97m   NWI
  5 Brooks, William              Jasper Track Clu         5.78m   NWI
  6 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars             5.64m   NWI
  7 Freeman, Willie              U.S.A. Stars             5.36m   NWI
  8 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra         5.34m   NWI
  9 Alford, Gregory              Wings                    5.24m   NWI
 10 Fontenot, Glen               Wings                    4.96m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu        13.51mq  NWI
  2 Moye, Gilbert                Jasper Track Clu        13.00mq  NWI
  3 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste        12.60mq  NWI
  4 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles         12.39mq  NWI
  5 Capetillo, Michael           Wings                   12.15mq  NWI
  6 Brooks, William              Jasper Track Clu        11.51mq  NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu        13.63m   NWI
  2 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste        12.41m   NWI
  3 Brooks, William              Jasper Track Clu        12.32m   NWI
  4 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles         12.29m   NWI
  5 Capetillo, Michael           Wings                   11.78m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmonds, Adrian              U.S.A. Stars            14.58mq
  2 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        13.68mq
  3 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   13.06mq
  4 Osborn, John                 Brenham                 12.32mq
  5 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached              12.19mq
  6 Jerkins, Jared               Houston High Ste        11.91mq
  7 Primus, Davon                Track Houston TC        11.74mq
  8 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        11.54mq
  9 Walker, Johnathan            Houston High Ste        10.06mq
 10 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston TC         9.99mq
 11 Reese, Douglas               Wings                    9.28mq
 12 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                  9.04mq
 13 Johnson, Lance               Houston High Ste         8.42m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        14.24m
  2 Edmonds, Adrian              U.S.A. Stars            14.16m
  3 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached              12.45m
  4 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   12.35m
  5 Jerkins, Jared               Houston High Ste        11.82m
  6 Primus, Davon                Track Houston TC        11.78m
  7 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        11.55m
  8 Walker, Johnathan            Houston High Ste        11.31m
  9 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                  9.08m
 10 Reese, Douglas               Wings                    9.06m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        41.28mq
  2 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   37.92mq
  3 Osborn, John                 Brenham                 35.96mq
  4 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston TC        34.80mq
  5 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        33.30mq
  6 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached              33.06mq
  7 Edmonds, Adrian              U.S.A. Stars            31.74mq
  8 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   30.50mq
  9 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                 22.66mq
 10 Weaver, Brandon              U.S.A. Stars            20.30mq
 -- Primus, Davon                Track Houston TC            ND

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        43.90m
  2 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston TC        37.56m
  3 Osborn, John                 Brenham                 36.84m
  4 Edmonds, Adrian              U.S.A. Stars            36.20m
  5 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   35.54m
  6 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached              34.66m
  7 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        33.90m
  8 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   29.16m
  9 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                 21.88m
 10 Weaver, Brandon              U.S.A. Stars            20.96m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        44.66mq
  2 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   40.50mq
  3 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   26.10mq
  4 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra        24.40mq
  5 Primus, Davon                Track Houston TC        21.56mq
  6 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                 18.72mq
 -- Jones, Nehemiah              Wings                       ND
 -- Parson, Jerry                Mainland Jaguars            ND
 -- Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston TC            ND

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        41.60m
  2 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   35.60m
  3 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached              30.58m
  4 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   26.36m
  5 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra        26.30m
  6 Primus, Davon                Track Houston TC        25.08m
  7 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                 22.98m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                  10.92q  NWI  3
  2 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          10.95q  NWI  2
  2 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         10.95q  NWI  6
  4 Patton, Jordan               Jasper Track Clu         11.08q  NWI  6
  4 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         11.08q  NWI  1
  6 Richardson, LaDarien         Wings                    11.13q  NWI  6
  7 Harrison, Michael            U.S.A. Stars             11.15q  NWI  7
  8 Henderson, Samuel            Wings                    11.18q  NWI  5
  9 Collins, Chris               Tigers Track Clu         11.24   NWI  7
 10 Gooden, Bashiri              Houston Heat Tra         11.25   NWI  7
 11 Booker, Zachary              Southern Eagles          11.28   NWI  3
 12 Vese, William                Wings                    11.29   NWI  1
 13 Donald, Marcus               Track Houston TC         11.30   NWI  7
 14 Johnson, Randy               Southern Eagles          11.32   NWI  5
 15 Aludogbu, George             Wings                    11.35   NWI  2
 16 Wiley, Carl                  U.S.A. Stars             11.36   NWI  6
 17 Lewis, Jordan                Beaumont Track C         11.43   NWI  7
 18 Eugene, Frank                Cyclone                  11.45   NWI  1
 19 Robinson, Clyde              Beaumont Track C         11.52   NWI  7
 20 Williams, Sidney             Track Houston TC         11.54   NWI  2
 21 Bradford, Darrel             Tigers Track Clu         11.70   NWI  5
 22 Williams, Devin              Cyclone                  11.72   NWI  3
 23 Hooker, Johnny               U.S.A. Stars             11.83   NWI  2
 24 McKenzie, Colby              Track Houston TC         11.96   NWI  1
 25 Shaw, Tim                    Wings                    11.98   NWI  4
 26 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         12.12   NWI  2
 27 Coleman, Stanford            Track Houston TC         12.56   NWI  1
 28 Burton, Bryan                Warp Speed track         13.05   NWI  5

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          10.87   NWI
  2 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                  10.98   NWI
  3 Henderson, Samuel            Wings                    11.05   NWI
  4 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         11.08   NWI
  5 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         11.09   NWI
  6 Richardson, LaDarien         Wings                    11.25   NWI
  7 Patton, Jordan               Jasper Track Clu         11.33   NWI
  8 Harrison, Michael            U.S.A. Stars             11.55   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                  21.75q  NWI  1
  2 Nervis, Joseph               Southern Eagles          21.83q  NWI  5
  3 Bedford, Dandrew             Wings                    21.96q  NWI  3
  4 Smith, Tremaine              Houston Heat Tra         22.07q  NWI  7
  5 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         22.09q  NWI  1
  6 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         22.13q  NWI  6
  7 Amare, Nebiyu                Houston Heat Tra         22.19q  NWI  6
  8 Johnson, Kevin               Wings                    22.44q  NWI  4
  9 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          22.49   NWI  2
 10 Wiley, Carl                  U.S.A. Stars             22.75   NWI  5
 10 Aludogbu, George             Wings                    22.75   NWI  5
 12 Shedrick, Desi               Port Arthur TC           22.76   NWI  5
 13 Robinson, Clyde              Beaumont Track C         22.82   NWI  8
 14 Patton, Jordan               Jasper Track Clu         22.83   NWI  7
 15 Whitlock, Cedrick            Houston High Ste         22.98   NWI  3
 16 Johnson, Randy               Southern Eagles          23.04   NWI  1
 17 Tewasso, TY                  Beaumont Track C         23.10   NWI  8
 18 Williams, Sidney             Track Houston TC         23.21   NWI  5
 19 Stubblefield, Arthur         Cyclone                  23.35   NWI  2
 20 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC         23.44   NWI  3
 21 Eugene, Frank                Cyclone                  23.56   NWI  6
 21 Bradford, Darrel             Tigers Track Clu         23.56   NWI  2
 21 Morehead, Lon                Houston Heat Tra         23.56   NWI  8
 24 Williams, Devin              Cyclone                  23.81   NWI  3
 25 Lewis, Jordan                Beaumont Track C         23.90   NWI  8
 26 Bean, Caleb                  Track Houston TC         24.04   NWI  7
 27 Mayes, Ricky                 Warp Speed track         24.27   NWI  7
 28 Williams, Dezmon             Cyclone                  24.45   NWI  6
 29 Davis, Jacob                 Tigers Track Clu         24.58   NWI  5
 30 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         24.78   NWI  5
 31 Shaw, Tim                    Wings                    24.88   NWI  7
 32 Burton, Bryan                Warp Speed track         26.68   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         21.97   NWI
  2 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                  21.99   NWI
  3 Nervis, Joseph               Southern Eagles          22.07   NWI
  4 Johnson, Kevin               Wings                    22.31   NWI
  5 Amare, Nebiyu                Houston Heat Tra         22.36   NWI
  6 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         22.58   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC         49.23q  3
  2 Smith, Tremaine              Houston Heat Tra         49.92q  7
  3 Shorter, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         50.31q  4
  4 Walker, Khalid               Wings                    50.39q  7
  5 Amare, Nebiyu                Houston Heat Tra         50.50q  2
  6 Whitlock, Cedrick            Houston High Ste         50.96q  3
  7 Andreson, Doug               Houston Heat Tra         51.09q  6
  8 Shedrick, Desi               Port Arthur TC           51.31q  5
  9 Petrovani, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra         51.46   4
 10 Farmer, Sterling             Track Houston TC         51.51   2
 11 Veazie, JaRoger              Southern Eagles          51.71   4
 12 Rogers, Kevin                Beaumont Track C         51.74   7
 12 Marsh, Ernest                Rising Stars Tra         51.74   4
 14 Thiery, Chris                Unattached               52.04   1
 15 Anderson, Terrance           Cyclone                  52.47   3
 16 Boone, Stephen               Cyclone                  52.85   6
 17 Dawson, Jarvez               Track Houston TC         53.07   5
 18 Hayward, Xavier              Houston Heat Tra         53.26   1
 19 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         53.34   6
 20 Brown, Brandon               Track Houston TC         53.67   1
 21 Mayes, Ricky                 Warp Speed track         53.90   2
 22 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu         54.16   4
 23 Hogg, Kevin                  U.S.A. Stars             54.62   3
 24 McKenzie, Colby              Track Houston TC         54.64   2
 25 Morehead, Lon                Houston Heat Tra         57.77   7
 26 Sanders II, Norman           Northwest Flyers         58.19   2
 27 Williams, Gerald             Tigers Track Clu         58.62   5
 28 Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac       1:00.87   4
 -- Bean, Caleb                  Track Houston TC            DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tremaine              Houston Heat Tra         48.54
  2 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC         49.67
  3 Walker, Khalid               Wings                    49.76
  4 Shedrick, Desi               Port Arthur TC           50.52
  5 Whitlock, Cedrick            Houston High Ste         50.66
  6 Shorter, Kendrick            Track Houston TC         50.79
  7 Andreson, Doug               Houston Heat Tra         51.68

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                  1:57.62q
  2 Doan, DeQuintez              Houston Heat Tra       1:58.91q
  3 Battle, Ivan                 Wings                  1:59.56q
  4 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners          1:59.71q
  5 Shorter, Kendrick            Track Houston TC       2:00.34q
  6 Corbett, Stephen             Cyclone                2:01.44q
  7 Joseph, DeMion               Houston Heat Tra       2:01.94q
  8 Colson, Charles              Houston Heat Tra       2:02.60q
  9 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       2:02.77q
 10 Bernard, Ronald              Track Houston TC       2:03.26q
 11 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC       2:03.82q
 12 Rankin, Morris               After Burners          2:03.93q
 13 Duncan, Matt                 After Burners          2:05.09
 14 Boutte, Dontrell             Wings                  2:05.42
 15 Farmer, Sterling             Track Houston TC       2:07.20
 16 Dawson, Jarvez               Track Houston TC       2:07.75
 17 Jammer, Marcus               Houston Heat Tra       2:09.14
 18 Hector, Jeremiah             Track Houston TC       2:09.59
 19 Cast, Michael                Rising Stars Tra       2:11.88
 20 Khodra, Ryan                 Wings                  2:13.16
 21 Brown, Brandon               Track Houston TC       2:13.91
 22 Houston, Markcus             Jasper Track Clu       2:15.84
 23 Castle, Korey                Houston High Ste       2:29.51

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                  1:56.92
  2 Shorter, Kendrick            Track Houston TC       1:58.86
  3 Doan, DeQuintez              Houston Heat Tra       1:59.29
  4 Rankin, Morris               After Burners          1:59.73
  5 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners          1:59.98
  6 Corbett, Stephen             Cyclone                2:00.07
  7 Battle, Ivan                 Wings                  2:00.82
  8 Colson, Charles              Houston Heat Tra       2:00.98
  9 Bernard, Ronald              Track Houston TC       2:02.60
 10 Joseph, DeMion               Houston Heat Tra       2:02.91
 11 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       2:06.03

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                  4:06.62q
  2 Szot, Jacob                  After Burners          4:22.48q
  3 Hall, Ross                   After Burners          4:16.35q
  4 Brown, Brayon                Track Houston TC       4:26.09q
  5 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners          4:26.86q
  6 Corbett, Stephen             Cyclone                4:33.19q
  7 Duncan, Matt                 After Burners          4:34.19q
  8 Jammer, Marcus               Houston Heat Tra       4:36.85q
  9 Frank III, Wilbert           Southern Eagles        4:38.69q
 10 Rankin, Morris               After Burners          4:41.83q
 11 Houston, Markcus             Jasper Track Clu       4:46.90q
 12 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:47.90q
 13 Colson, Charles              Houston Heat Tra       4:53.02
 14 Boutte, Dontrell             Wings                  4:54.82
 15 Serrano, Gabriel             Houston Heat Tra       5:07.27
 16 Wilson, Christopher          Southern Eagles        5:13.07
 17 Marbles, Alfred              Southern Eagles        5:31.43
 18 Castle, Korey                Houston High Ste       5:31.69

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                  4:11.29
  2 Duncan, Matt                 After Burners          4:16.57
  3 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners          4:17.16
  4 Hall, Ross                   After Burners          4:19.32
  5 Szot, Jacob                  After Burners          4:21.11
  6 Frank III, Wilbert           Southern Eagles        4:27.01
  7 Corbett, Stephen             Cyclone                4:33.44
  8 Rankin, Morris               After Burners          4:40.70
  9 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:47.82
 10 Houston, Markcus             Jasper Track Clu       4:55.42

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szot, Jacob                  After Burners         15:35.63q
  2 Hall, Ross                   After Burners         15:49.23q
  3 Serrano, Gabriel             Houston Heat Tra      17:17.00q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Szot, Jacob                  After Burners         16:46.48
  2 Hall, Ross                   After Burners         17:11.60
  3 Serrano, Gabriel             Houston Heat Tra      19:11.84

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vese, William                Wings                    14.30q  NWI
  2 Charles, Michael             Track Houston TC         15.50q  NWI
  3 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers         15.86q  NWI
  4 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         15.89q  NWI
  5 Coleman, Stanford            Track Houston TC         16.20q  NWI
  6 Washington, Quenton          U.S.A. Stars             16.30q  NWI
  7 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         21.34q  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vese, William                Wings                    14.53   NWI
  2 Charles, Michael             Track Houston TC         15.53   NWI
  3 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         15.68   NWI
  4 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         15.94   NWI
  5 Coleman, Stanford            Track Houston TC         16.01   NWI
  6 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers         16.03   NWI
  7 Washington, Quenton          U.S.A. Stars             16.38   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Stephen               Cyclone                  57.49q  1
  2 Watson, Shelton              Wings                    58.74q  2
  3 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         59.37q  1
  4 Kelly, Cedrick               Rising Stars Tra         59.53q  1
  5 Tewasso, TY                  Beaumont Track C         59.99q  2
  6 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC       1:00.71q  2
  7 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers       1:00.77q  1
  8 Washington, Quenton          U.S.A. Stars           1:00.99q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Stephen               Cyclone                  56.36
  2 Watson, Shelton              Wings                    56.38
  3 Tewasso, TY                  Beaumont Track C         57.87
  4 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         59.36
  5 Kelly, Cedrick               Rising Stars Tra         59.60
  6 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers         59.70
  7 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC       1:01.56
  8 Washington, Quenton          U.S.A. Stars           1:02.26

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  41.28q  2
     1) Veazie, JaRoger                 2) James, Aaron
     3) Johnson, Randy                  4) Nervis, Joseph
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    41.56q  2
     1) Boyd, Ben                       2) Colbert, Brian
     3) Benjamin, Kevin                 4) Allen, Bryce
  3 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    42.18q  1
     1) Boone, Stephen                  2) Maxey, Robert
     3) Dykes, Chris                    4) Williams, Devin
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                     42.46q  1
     1) Amare, Nebiyu                   2) Flowers, Kalvin
     3) Gooden, Bashiri                 4) Provenzano, Michael
  5 Wings  'B'                                            42.61q  2
     1) Jones, De'Lorean                2) Richardson, LaDarien
     3) Shaw, Tim                       4) Vese, William
  6 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      42.92q  2
     1) Collins, Chris                  2) Bradford, Darrel
     3) Davis, Jacob                    4) Carrier, Tyrone
  7 Texas Cyclone  'B'                                    43.21q  1
     1) Anderson, Terrance              2) Ukwade, Runu
     3) Corbett, Stephen                4) Maxey, Robert
  8 Wings  'A'                                            43.74q  1
     1) Clements, Kerron                2) Bedford, Dandrew
     3) Henderson, Samuel               4) Johnson, Kevin
  9 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                     44.78   1
     1) Hogg, Kevin                     2) Wiley, Carl
     3) Harrison, Michael               4) Hooker, Johnny
 10 Track Houston  'B'                                    47.67   2
     1) Smith, Christian                2) Fleurinor, Pierre
     3) Charles, Michael                4) McKenzie, Colby

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  41.14
  2 Wings  'A'                                            41.39
  3 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                    41.97
  4 Tiger Youth  'A'                                      42.10
  5 Houston Heat  'A'                                     42.13
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                    42.38
  7 Wings  'B'                                            42.53
  8 Texas Cyclone  'B'                                    43.37

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:18.60q  2
     1) Farmer, Sterling                2)
     3) Brown, Brayon                   4) Price, Anthony
  2 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:22.83q  1
     1) Smith, Tremaine                 2) Doan, DeQuintez
     3) Andreson, Doug                  4) Amare, Nebiyu
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:25.99q  2
     1) Terry, Julio                    2) Johnson, Kevin
     3) Henderson, Samuel               4) Thiery, Chris
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:30.83q  2
     1) Booker, Zachary                 2) Myers, Brandon
     3) Mayes, Aaron                    4) Nervis, Joseph
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:31.52q  1
     1) Allen, Bryce                    2) Hernandez, Jacob
     3) Threrry, Chris                  4) Shorter, Kendrick
  6 Rising Stars  'A'                                   3:31.92q  2
     1) Marsh, Ernest                   2) Cast, Michael
     3) Kelly, Cedrick                  4) Petrovani, Kevin
  7 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  3:33.19q  1
     1) Anderson, Terrance              2) Williams, Devin
     3) Corbett, Stephen                4) Stubblefield, Arthur
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                  3:49.88q  2
     1) Benjamin, Kevin                 2)
     3) Fleurinor, Pierre               4) Ray, Calvin
 -- Wings  'B'                                               DQ   1
     1) Diggs, Dedrick                  2) Jones, De'Lorean
     3) Walker, Khalid                  4) Clements, Kerron

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                   3:18.18
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:18.56
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:18.60
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:20.17
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:24.98
  6 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  3:28.11
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                   3:34.28

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 After Burners  'A'                                  8:00.36
     1) Rankin, Morris                  2) Duncan, Matt
     3) Hall, Ross                      4) Gest, Jonathan
  2 Wings  'A'                                          8:03.81
     1) Boutte, Dontrell                2) Khodra, Ryan
     3) Wiley, Qayyim                   4) Green, Brandon
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                   8:09.95
     1) Doan, DeQuintez                 2) Colson, Charles
     3) Jammer, Marcus                  4) Joseph, DeMion
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  8:13.03
     1)                                 2) Hernandez, Jacob
     3) Shorter, Kendrick               4) Price, Anthony
  5 Rising Stars  'A'                                   8:49.35
     1) Ugochukwu, Bryan                2) Kelly, Cedrick
     3) Marsh, Ernest                   4) Cast, Michael
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  9:33.75
     1) Bean, Caleb                     2) Brown, Brandon
     3) Farmer, Sterling                4) Threrry, Chris

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Julio                 Wings                    1.78mq
  2 Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac         1.58mq
  3 Chavez, Max                  Northwest Flyers        J1.58mq
 -- Jones, De'Lorean             Wings                       NH
 -- Howard, Mitchell             Northwest Flyers            NH

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavez, Max                  Northwest Flyers         1.72m
  2 Terry, Julio                 Wings                    1.57m
 -- Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac            NH

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Clint                Texas Gulf Coast      15-06.00q
  2 Duckworth, Scott             Unattached            14-00.00q
  3 Williams, Ryan               Unattached            13-06.00q
  4 England, Garrison            Unattached            12-06.00q
  5 Morgan, Tyler                Beaumont Track C      12-00.00q
  6 Martini, Charles             Unattached            10-00.00q

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Clint                Texas Gulf Coast      16-00.00
  2 Williams, Ryan               Unattached            10-06.00
  3 England, Garrison            Unattached            10-00.00
 -- Morgan, Tyler                Beaumont Track C            NH

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone                  6.53mq  NWI
  2 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached               6.35mq  NWI
  3 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers         6.09mq  NWI
  4 Boutte, Dontrell             Wings                    6.06mq  NWI
  5 Terry, Julio                 Wings                    5.95mq  NWI
  6 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston TC         5.94mq  NWI
  7 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         5.92mq  NWI
  8 Petrovani, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra         5.72mq  NWI
  9 Chavez, Max                  Northwest Flyers         5.66mq  NWI
  9 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu         5.66mq  NWI
 11 Morehead, Lon                Houston Heat Tra         5.18mq  NWI

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone                  6.45m   NWI
  2 Terry, Julio                 Wings                    6.38m   NWI
  3 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached               6.37m   NWI
  4 Boutte, Dontrell             Wings                    6.05m   NWI
  5 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers         6.00m   NWI
  6 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu         5.99m   NWI
  7 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston TC         5.92m   NWI
  8 Petrovani, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra         5.89m   NWI
  9 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra         5.69m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Tristan            Rising Stars Tra        13.34mq  NWI
  2 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached              13.21mq  NWI
  3 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone                 12.95mq  NWI
  4 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu        12.51mq  NWI
  5 Petrovani, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra        12.17mq  NWI
  6 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC        12.12mq  NWI
  7 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers        11.98mq  NWI
  8 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston TC        11.84mq  NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu        13.60m   NWI
  2 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone                 13.19m   NWI
  3 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached             J13.19m   NWI
  4 Williams, Tristan            Rising Stars Tra        13.09m   NWI
  5 Petrovani, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra        12.58m   NWI
  6 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston TC        12.51m   NWI
  7 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC        12.48m   NWI
  8 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers        12.10m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   16.17mq
  2 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   15.72mq
  3 Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac        15.55mq
  4 Clevenger, Chad              Northwest Flyers        14.33mq
  5 Batson, Jeremy               Brenham                 12.73mq
  6 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   12.18mq

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   15.92m
  2 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   14.88m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clevenger, Chad              Northwest Flyers        47.56mq
  2 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   41.72mq
  3 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   37.92mq
  4 Batson, Jeremy               Brenham                 34.36mq
  5 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   33.22mq

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   38.30m
  2 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   37.86m
  3 Clevenger, Chad              Northwest Flyers        34.00m
  4 Batson, Jeremy               Brenham                 32.36m
  5 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                    0.32m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac        50.24mq
  2 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   45.48mq
  3 Cast, Michael                Rising Stars Tra        36.82mq
  4 Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac        35.26mq
  5 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   35.04mq
  6 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   32.06mq

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cast, Michael                Rising Stars Tra        43.30m
  2 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   42.62m
  3 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   38.98m
  4 Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac        35.66m
  5 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   31.44m
 -- Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac            ND
Long Jump Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Diamond              Houston High Ste         2.98m   NWI
  2 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                  2.90m   NWI
  3 Hopkins, Mercedes            Houston High Ste         2.80m   NWI
  4 Scuggs, Nia                  Track Houston TC         2.57m   NWI
  4 Berry, Sheree'               Texas Storm Trac         2.57m   NWI
  6 Whitmore, Desiree'           Port Arthur TC           2.51m   NWI
  7 Morris, Jasmine              Southern Eagles          2.07m   NWI
  8 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac         2.04m   NWI
  9 Stokes, Megan                Texas Storm Trac         1.91m   NWI
 10 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra         1.88m   NWI
 -- Ware, India                  Houston High Ste            ND   NWI
 -- Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston TC            ND   NWI

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                  1.21m
  2 Suttles, Meg                 visions                  1.11m
  3 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         1.06m
  4 Webb, Roneisha               Houston High Ste         0.96m
  5 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC          J0.96m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         3.69m   NWI
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston TC         3.51m   NWI
  3 Jones, Sydney                Cyclone                  3.49m   NWI
  4 Cage, Chaterra               Port Arthur TC           3.37m   NWI
  5 Suttles, Meg                 visions                  3.35m   NWI
  6 Ugochukwu, Modesta           Rising Stars Tra         3.29m   NWI
  7 Whitmore, Davisha            Port Arthur TC           3.24m   NWI
  8 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         3.01m   NWI
  9 Tyler, Jenell                Port Arthur TC           2.84m   NWI
 10 Thornhill, Gabrielle         Texas Storm Trac         2.64m   NWI
 11 Robinson, Shavondra          Dave Bethany Tra         2.37m   NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers         1.31m
  2 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac         1.26m
  3 Allred, Hanna                Northwest Flyers         1.11m
  4 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac         1.06m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           4.58m   NWI
  2 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles          4.16m   NWI
  3 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         3.86m   NWI
  4 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston TC        J3.86m   NWI
  5 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         3.75m   NWI
  6 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC           3.50m   NWI
  7 Coles, Breanna               Port Arthur TC           3.18m   NWI
  8 Cook, Heather                Cyclone                  3.07m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James, Royal                 visions                  8.42m
  2 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac         7.05m
  3 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         6.88m
  4 Amushie, Chinwendy           U.S.A. Stars             6.57m
  5 Coles, Rhonella              Port Arthur TC           6.41m
  6 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac         5.82m
  7 Battles, Jailyn              Mainland Jaguars         5.65m
  8 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars         5.13m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        30.12m
  2 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars        11.90m
  3 Coles, Rhonella              Port Arthur TC          11.62m

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         1.45m
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac         1.45m
  3 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                  1.35m
  4 Allred, Mallory              Northwest Flyers         1.15m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         5.18m   NWI
  2 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC           4.90m   NWI
  3 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste         4.68m   NWI
  4 Bates, Courtney              Track Houston TC         4.58m   NWI
  5 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         4.54m   NWI
  6 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                  4.28m   NWI
  7 Miles, Shante                Houston High Ste        J4.28m   NWI
  8 Keller, Jhirikkia            Port Arthur TC           4.27m   NWI
  9 Evans, Devin                 Wings                    4.26m   NWI
 10 Coles, Shakeithia            Port Arthur TC           4.12m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac        11.01m   NWI
  2 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC          10.22m   NWI
  3 Evans, Alexandria            U.S.A. Stars             9.98m   NWI
  4 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         9.87m   NWI
  5 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC         9.85m   NWI
  6 Jarmon, Jalesha              Port Arthur TC           9.66m   NWI
  7 Coles, Shakeithia            Port Arthur TC           9.24m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston TC        12.12m
  2 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste        11.15m
  3 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur TC           8.72m
  4 Williams, Ashley             Houston High Ste         7.81m
  5 Ross, Nina                   Port Arthur TC           7.62m
  6 Flye, Aysia                  Texas Storm Trac         7.49m
  7 Watkins, Taiesha             U.S.A. Stars             7.06m
  8 LeBlanc, Adreanna            Port Arthur TC           6.46m

Long Jump Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colbert, Darrell             U.S.A. Stars             3.82m   NWI
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars             3.76m   NWI
  3 Smith, Jeremy                Visions                  3.25m   NWI
  4 Henry, Zackarie              Rising Stars Tra         3.16m   NWI
  5 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers         3.15m   NWI
  6 Peavy, Brian                 Houston Heat Tra         3.07m   NWI
  7 Burnett, Desmond             Rising Stars Tra         2.72m   NWI
  8 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra        J2.72m   NWI
  9 Carr, Fredrick               Houston Heat Tra         2.62m   NWI
 10 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           2.52m   NWI
 -- Warren, Terrell              U.S.A. Stars                ND   NWI
 -- Jack, Javonta                Port Arthur TC              ND   NWI

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           4.06m   NWI
  2 Rogers, Rodney               Texas Storm Trac         3.72m   NWI
  3 Wade, Michael                Southern Eagles          3.68m   NWI
  4 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham                  3.67m   NWI
  5 Smith, Jeremiah              Port Arthur TC           3.65m   NWI
  6 Berry, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac         3.52m   NWI
  7 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac         3.41m   NWI
  8 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac         3.20m   NWI
  9 Jones, Daitreal              Texas Storm Trac         3.19m   NWI
 10 Morton, Talvin               Houston High Ste         3.02m   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste         1.42m
  2 Cameron, Gibson              Houston High Ste         1.37m
  3 Pierre, II, Wendell          Port Arthur TC           1.32m
  4 Howard, Jared                Northwest Flyers        J1.32m
  5 Davis, Jeff                  Northwest Flyers        J1.32m
  6 Jackson, Darren              Port Arthur TC          J1.32m
  7 Hardwick, JR, Patrick        Track Houston TC         1.22m
  7 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         1.22m
  9 Stawarz, Reid                Northwest Flyers         1.17m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC         4.93m   NWI
  2 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC         4.73m   NWI
  3 Cormier, Joshua              Port Arthur TC           4.56m   NWI
  4 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC          J4.56m   NWI
  5 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac         4.45m   NWI
  6 Stawarz, Reid                Northwest Flyers         4.31m   NWI
  7 Tolliver, Darius             Port Arthur TC           4.24m   NWI
  8 Hardwick, JR, Patrick        Track Houston TC         4.02m   NWI
  8 Bryant, Kane                 U.S.A. Stars             4.02m   NWI
 10 Bailey, Javante              Port Arthur TC           3.91m   NWI
 -- Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste            ND   NWI
 -- Singletary, Lavadrick        Track Houston TC            ND   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   12.01m
  2 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   10.02m
  3 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC           9.74m
  4 Endsley, James               U.S.A. Stars             8.63m
  5 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC           8.30m
  6 Fonteneaux, Johnathan        Port Arthur TC           7.30m
  7 Terry, III, Eddie            Mainland Jaguars         6.92m
  8 Senegal, Benjamin            Rising Stars Tra         6.35m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   32.80m
  2 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   24.34m
  3 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          20.56m
  4 Endsley, James               U.S.A. Stars            20.04m
  5 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC          12.72m
  6 Fonteneaux, Johnathan        Port Arthur TC          11.42m

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chad                Wings                    1.61m
  2 Howard, Cameron              Northwest Flyers        J1.61m
  3 Zarate, Emanuel              Southern Eagles          1.56m
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          1.51m
  5 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC        J1.51m
  6 Wike, Eddy                   Texas Storm Trac         1.31m
  7 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars        J1.31m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC           5.29m   NWI
  2 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    4.94m   NWI
  3 Mann, James                  Southern Eagles          4.91m   NWI
  4 Taylor, Christopher          Rising Stars Tra         4.74m   NWI
  5 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra         4.73m   NWI
  6 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          4.62m   NWI
  7 Berry, Jacoby                Port Arthur TC           3.48m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles         11.91m   NWI
  2 Stevens, Kiante              U.S.A. Stars            11.53m   NWI
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra        11.24m   NWI
  4 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles         10.89m   NWI
  5 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC          10.86m   NWI
  6 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         10.82m   NWI
  7 Mann, James                  Southern Eagles          9.94m   NWI
  8 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC           9.22m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        16.92m
  2 Wood, Rob                    Unattached              11.70m
  3 Rhodes, Bobby                Houston High Ste        11.40m
  4 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC          11.20m
  5 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra        10.13m
  6 Thomas, Michael              Cyclone                  9.30m
  7 Prophet, Javon               Wings                    8.37m
  8 McKinney, Kenneth            Houston Heat Tra         8.11m
  9 Beloney, Jeremiah            Warp Speed track         7.67m
 10 Bontee, Dillion              Track Houston TC         6.83m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        50.50m
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC        48.32m
  3 Wood, Rob                    Unattached              37.66m
  4 Thomas, Michael              Cyclone                 34.00m
  5 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC          31.48m
  6 Rhodes, Bobby                Houston High Ste        30.46m
  7 Prophet, Javon               Wings                   26.08m
  8 Bontee, Dillion              Track Houston TC        22.34m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec