Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Lake Erie Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/26/04 - Independence, OH

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   146 Smith, Tajah           Akron, OH                15.43
  2   108 Collins-Sweeney, C     Maple Heights, OH        15.68
  3   121 Reese, Daysia          Oakwood Village, OH      16.11

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   146 Smith, Tajah           Akron, OH                33.11
  2   121 Reese, Daysia          Oakwood Village, OH      34.27

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   146 Smith, Tajah           Akron, OH              1:19.82
  2   108 Collins-Sweeney, C     Maple Heights, OH      1:21.99
  3    67 Bell, Derin            Port Wash., OH         1:34.16

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   151 Young, Harron          University Heights,    3:07.91
  2   150 Kijauskas, Kaja        Cleveland, OH          3:28.78
  3   109 Cox, Amy               Lexington, OH          3:28.84

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   151 Young, Harron          University Heights,    6:01.74
  2   109 Cox, Amy               Lexington, OH          7:44.28

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   151 Young, Harron          University Heights,      3.57m   11-08.50
  2   121 Reese, Daysia          Oakwood Village, OH      3.19m   10-05.75
  3   108 Collins-Sweeney, C     Maple Heights, OH        2.70m    8-10.25
  4    67 Bell, Derin            Port Wash., OH           2.66m    8-08.75
  5   150 Kijauskas, Kaja        Cleveland, OH            2.54m    8-04.00

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   150 Kijauskas, Kaja        Cleveland, OH            5.31m   17-05.25

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   122 Rodriguez, Alyssa      Vermillion, OH           14.01
  2    11 Jackson, Kayla         OH, OH                   14.69
  3   107 Clark, Taetumm         Warrensville, OH         14.94
  4   127 Smith, Leslie          Cleveland Heights,       16.00
  5   105 Chauvin, Hannah        Ashland, OH              16.77

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   122 Rodriguez, Alyssa      Vermillion, OH           29.70
  2    11 Jackson, Kayla         OH, OH                   31.10
  3   107 Clark, Taetumm         Warrensville, OH         31.70

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    11 Jackson, Kayla         OH, OH                 1:16.72
  2   127 Smith, Leslie          Cleveland Heights,     1:19.01
  3     7 Moxley, Jordan         OH, OH                 1:21.90
  4   119 Lewis, Zacari          Maple Heights, OH      1:30.84

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   127 Smith, Leslie          Cleveland Heights,     3:06.90
  2   119 Lewis, Zacari          Maple Heights, OH      3:53.81

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   110 Cox, Maggie            Lexington, OH          6:45.16

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   110 Cox, Maggie            Lexington, OH         13:45.80

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1     7 Moxley, Jordan         OH, OH                   1.32m    4-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   122 Rodriguez, Alyssa      Vermillion, OH           4.39m   14-05.00
  2     7 Moxley, Jordan         OH, OH                   4.02m   13-02.25
  3   107 Clark, Taetumm         Warrensville, OH         3.43m   11-03.00
  4    11 Jackson, Kayla         OH, OH                   3.14m   10-03.75
  5   105 Chauvin, Hannah        Ashland, OH              2.96m    9-08.50

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   105 Chauvin, Hannah        Ashland, OH              4.72m   15-06.00
  2   119 Lewis, Zacari          Maple Heights, OH        4.07m   13-04.25

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     5 Frimpong, Audra        OH, OH                   12.81
  2    42 Dalessandro, Karis     Wooster, OH              12.91
  3     6 Butler, Shanae         OH, OH                   13.73
  4   134 James, Sommher         Massillon, OH            14.20
  5   115 Kesling, Maggie        Painesville, OH          14.83
  6   124 Rush, Kristen          Mansfield, OH            14.94
  7   106 Chauvin, Sarah         Ashland, OH              15.97
  8   125 Smalley, Candace       Ashland, OH              17.45

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     5 Frimpong, Audra        OH, OH                   26.10
  2    42 Dalessandro, Karis     Wooster, OH              26.50
  3   134 James, Sommher         Massillon, OH            28.50
  3     6 Butler, Shanae         OH, OH                   28.50
  5   115 Kesling, Maggie        Painesville, OH          31.10

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     6 Butler, Shanae         OH, OH                 1:09.99
  2   129 Beadling, Morgan       North Canton, OH       1:10.00
  3    64 Matsko, Jillian        Fairport Harbor, OH    1:24.38

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   129 Beadling, Morgan       North Canton, OH       2:53.17
  2   131 Fuzer, Kayla           North Canton, OH       2:57.31

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   131 Fuzer, Kayla           North Canton, OH       6:07.58

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    42 Dalessandro, Karis     Wooster, OH              15.98
  2   130 Cheyney, Paige         Massillon, OH            20.36

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    42 Dalessandro, Karis     Wooster, OH              29.74
  2   130 Cheyney, Paige         Massillon, OH            36.14

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1     5 Frimpong, Audra        OH, OH                   4.34m   14-03.00
  2   124 Rush, Kristen          Mansfield, OH            3.75m   12-03.75
  3   115 Kesling, Maggie        Painesville, OH          3.56m   11-08.25
  4   106 Chauvin, Sarah         Ashland, OH              3.51m   11-06.25
  5   125 Smalley, Candace       Ashland, OH              2.98m    9-09.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1     3 Yarber, Kelly          Strongsville, OH         8.62m   28-03.50

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    82 Jackson, Taylor        Shaker Heights, OH       12.41
  2    86 Madison, Christina     Elyria, OH               12.45
  3    97 Duncan, Mikita         Euclid, OH               12.82
  4    83 Prijatel, Kelsi        Concord Township, O      13.17
  5    79 Erskine, Sedlah        Cleveland, OH            14.70

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    82 Jackson, Taylor        Shaker Heights, OH       26.04
  2     9 Hicks, Destinee        OH, OH                   27.38
  3    83 Prijatel, Kelsi        Concord Township, O      27.53
  4    44 Tyler, Tiana           Elyria, OH               27.73
  5    92 Weary, Allie           Euclid, OH               28.48
  6    99 Triplin, Camilla       Euclid, OH               28.65
  7    79 Erskine, Sedlah        Cleveland, OH            30.72
  8    10 Williams, Brooke A     OH, OH                   32.47

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    96 Beard, Jessica         Euclid, OH               56.63
  2    91 Tejkl, Kate            Hudson, OH             1:00.54
  3    82 Jackson, Taylor        Shaker Heights, OH     1:01.04
  4    57 Roth, Lisa             Sterling, OH           1:04.62
  5    44 Tyler, Tiana           Elyria, OH             1:06.24
  6    54 West, Tanesha          Cleveland Hts., OH     1:06.35
  7    10 Williams, Brooke A     OH, OH                 1:22.11

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    91 Tejkl, Kate            Hudson, OH             2:27.46
  2    52 Simmons, Anjela        Akron, OH              2:29.28
  3    57 Roth, Lisa             Sterling, OH           2:43.58

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    86 Madison, Christina     Elyria, OH               14.65
  2    76 Britton, Ashlie        Leroy, OH                15.62
  3    22 Pfriem, Amanda         Strongsville, OH         17.86

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    76 Britton, Ashlie        Leroy, OH                49.37

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Viking Track Club                                     51.23

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Viking Track Club                                   4:32.18

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    72 Hill, Arueshal         Euclid, OH               1.37m    4-06.00
  2    22 Pfriem, Amanda         Strongsville, OH         1.32m    4-04.00
  3    81 Ekker, Kelsey          Strongsville, OH         1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    36 Olds, Sara             Painsville, OH           2.29m    7-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    72 Hill, Arueshal         Euclid, OH               4.14m   13-07.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    40 Rathburn, Alexandr     Mineral Ridge, OH       10.70m   35-01.25
  2    21 Lotze, Lauren          North Lima, OH           9.29m   30-05.75
  3    74 Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                 8.40m   27-06.75
  4    20 Liptak, Stephanie      Olmsted Twp., OH         8.10m   26-07.00
  5     8 Butler, LaToya         OH, OH                   6.89m   22-07.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    40 Rathburn, Alexandr     Mineral Ridge, OH       31.60m     103-08
  2    21 Lotze, Lauren          North Lima, OH          29.62m      97-02
  3    20 Liptak, Stephanie      Olmsted Twp., OH        28.54m      93-08
  4    74 Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                25.16m      82-06
  5     8 Butler, LaToya         OH, OH                  18.18m      59-08

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    21 Lotze, Lauren          North Lima, OH          25.30m      83-00
  2    74 Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                24.76m      81-03

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Roberts, Lauren        Ellet, OH                12.51
  2    80 Formby, Darcelle       Cleveland, OH            12.57
  3    88 Preer, Ciera           Copley, OH               12.84
  4    50 Brown, Carla           Akron, OH                13.57
  5    84 Kennedy, Joyce         Garfield Hts., OH        13.61
  6    59 Johnson, Marqueita     Akron, OH                13.80
  7    73 Wheeler, Ashley        Cleveland Heights,       16.06

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Roberts, Lauren        Ellet, OH                25.74
  2    88 Preer, Ciera           Copley, OH               26.62
  3    69 Sejnowski, Celeste     Eastlake, OH             28.50
  4    50 Brown, Carla           Akron, OH                28.63
  5    98 France, Khaljiah       Cleveland, OH            30.06

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Roberts, Lauren        Ellet, OH                59.04
  2    80 Formby, Darcelle       Cleveland, OH          1:02.41
  3    90 Quinn, Keri            Elyria, OH             1:04.90
  4    69 Sejnowski, Celeste     Eastlake, OH           1:06.25
  5    78 Legrair, Jessica       Copley, OH             1:07.65
  6    65 Raftery, Chrsty        Fairport, OH           1:10.33

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    90 Quinn, Keri            Elyria, OH             2:40.77

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    80 Formby, Darcelle       Cleveland, OH            16.60
  2    84 Kennedy, Joyce         Garfield Hts., OH        16.77
  3    59 Johnson, Marqueita     Akron, OH                17.76
  4    71 Blase, Jessica         Madison, OH              18.76

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    84 Kennedy, Joyce         Garfield Hts., OH        57.19

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fairport Bullets                                      55.39

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fairport Bullets                                    4:51.72

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 --    38 Barnes, Danielle       North Royalton, OH          NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    24 Campanaro, Cara        Willowick, OH            2.97m    9-09.00
  2   100 Olds, Kristen          Painsville, OH           2.34m    7-08.00

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    63 Matsko, Jodi           Fairport Harbor, OH      4.93m   16-02.25
  2    78 Legrair, Jessica       Copley, OH               4.61m   15-01.50
  3    98 France, Khaljiah       Cleveland, OH            3.99m   13-01.25
  4    73 Wheeler, Ashley        Cleveland Heights,       3.74m   12-03.25
  5    77 Reese, Danielle        Oakwood Village, OH      3.61m   11-10.25

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    25 Katzman, Brooke        Boardman, OH            10.62m   34-10.25
  2    37 Brian, Jenna           Niles, OH                9.95m   32-07.75
  3    58 Simmerman, Kelli       Feeport, OH              9.84m   32-03.50

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    37 Brian, Jenna           Niles, OH               39.40m     129-03
  2    58 Simmerman, Kelli       Feeport, OH             36.52m     119-10
  3    85 Kovalevich, Tiffan     Strongsville, OH        32.04m     105-01
  4    25 Katzman, Brooke        Boardman, OH            29.36m      96-04

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    31 Panescu, Julia         Shaker Hts., OH         22.06m      72-04
  2    77 Reese, Danielle        Oakwood Village, OH     20.42m      67-00
  3    25 Katzman, Brooke        Boardman, OH            19.74m      64-09
  4    37 Brian, Jenna           Niles, OH               15.98m      52-05

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   128 Young, Anthony         Medina, OH               13.89
  2    19 Flanagan, Brandon      OH, OH                   15.13
  3   137 Mittas, Aristotle      Canton, OH               15.18
  4   118 Lewis, Jumarr          Elyria, OH               15.50
  5   116 Kinslow, Nikolas       Shaker Heights, OH       16.51
  6     1 Perez, Ricky           Strongsville, OH         16.51
  7    32 Davis, Domonic         Warren, OH               16.54

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   128 Young, Anthony         Medina, OH               29.73
  2    19 Flanagan, Brandon      OH, OH                   35.04
  3    32 Davis, Domonic         Warren, OH               35.76

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   137 Mittas, Aristotle      Canton, OH             1:15.84
  2    19 Flanagan, Brandon      OH, OH                 1:17.80
  3   126 Smalley, Clay          Ashland, OH            1:25.46

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    49 Maynard, David         Medina, OH             3:11.46

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    49 Maynard, David         Medina, OH             6:08.36

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   137 Mittas, Aristotle      Canton, OH               3.54m   11-07.50
  2   126 Smalley, Clay          Ashland, OH              3.05m   10-00.25
  3     1 Perez, Ricky           Strongsville, OH         2.24m    7-04.25

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   126 Smalley, Clay          Ashland, OH              5.26m   17-03.25
  2     1 Perez, Ricky           Strongsville, OH         5.24m   17-02.25

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   138 Murdock, Jahari        Massillon, OH            13.32
  2   113 Grant, Doran           Akron, OH                13.44
  3   140 Rollison, Damond       Massillon, OH            14.25
  4   133 Isles, Charles         Massillon, OH            14.93
  5   152 Shaw, Calvin           Warren, OH               19.44

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   104 Bryant, Christian      South Euclid, OH         26.40
  2   138 Murdock, Jahari        Massillon, OH            26.40
  3   152 Shaw, Calvin           Warren, OH               41.20

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   104 Bryant, Christian      South Euclid, OH       1:00.68
  2   123 Roth, Keith            Sterling, OH           1:06.03
  3   140 Rollison, Damond       Massillon, OH          1:08.54

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   142 Bell, Desmond          Akron, OH              2:27.07
  2   123 Roth, Keith            Sterling, OH           2:51.09
  3   133 Isles, Charles         Massillon, OH          2:54.29

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   113 Grant, Doran           Akron, OH                13.75
  2    18 Long, Justin           OH, OH                   16.46
  3   111 Dolinar, Matt          Cuyahoga, OH             17.91

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    18 Long, Justin           OH, OH                   1.37m    4-06.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   104 Bryant, Christian      South Euclid, OH         4.79m   15-08.75
  2   113 Grant, Doran           Akron, OH                4.77m   15-07.75
  3   138 Murdock, Jahari        Massillon, OH            4.56m   14-11.50
  4   142 Bell, Desmond          Akron, OH                4.49m   14-08.75
  5   111 Dolinar, Matt          Cuyahoga, OH             3.88m   12-08.75
  6    18 Long, Justin           OH, OH                   3.85m   12-07.75

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   148 Neumore, Tanner        Chardon, OH              9.53m   31-03.25
  2    18 Long, Justin           OH, OH                   8.61m   28-03.00
  3   102 Bell, Dominic          Port Washington, OH      7.41m   24-03.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   148 Neumore, Tanner        Chardon, OH             28.02m      91-11
  2   102 Bell, Dominic          Port Washington, OH     16.42m      53-10
  3   136 Jordan, Tyler          Warren, OH              11.06m      36-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   139 Richburg, Aris         Warren, OH               12.21
  2   114 Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         12.55
  3   147 Smith, Terrance        Akron, OH                12.82
  4   141 Shaheen, Ryan          Canton, OH               14.33

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   114 Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         25.40
  2   141 Shaheen, Ryan          Canton, OH               29.40

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   139 Richburg, Aris         Warren, OH               56.20
  2   114 Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         56.62
  3   103 Blackmon, John         Akron, OH                57.55
  4   148 Royster, Robby         Euclid, OH               58.83
  5   149 Bobby, Royster         Euclid, OH             1:02.16
  6   117 Legrair, Johnnie       Copley, OH             1:02.64
  7   141 Shaheen, Ryan          Canton, OH             1:06.17

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   148 Royster, Robby         Euclid, OH             2:22.44
  2   103 Blackmon, John         Akron, OH              2:27.05

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   145 Roys, Donny            Medina, OH             4:34.96
  2   144 DeRosa, Joseph         NorthCanton, OH        4:56.79
  3    48 Maynard, Samuel        Medina, OH             5:03.62

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   145 Roys, Donny            Medina, OH             9:37.11
  2    48 Maynard, Samuel        Medina, OH            10:59.03

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    23 Freeman, Robert        Cuyahoga Falls, OH       15.29
  2   117 Legrair, Johnnie       Copley, OH               15.70
  3   149 Bobby, Royster         Euclid, OH               16.29
  4   120 Pridgen, Jacob         Akron, OH                21.48

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    23 Freeman, Robert        Cuyahoga Falls, OH       26.70
  2   114 Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         27.00
  3   143 Dehaney, Armand        Maple Heights, OH        28.40
  4   120 Pridgen, Jacob         Akron, OH                38.10

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Akron Track Club                               9:55.21

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   144 DeRosa, Joseph         NorthCanton, OH          1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   117 Legrair, Johnnie       Copley, OH               5.65m   18-06.50
  2   143 Dehaney, Armand        Maple Heights, OH        5.59m   18-04.25
  3   147 Smith, Terrance        Akron, OH                4.72m   15-06.00

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   112 Geletka, Michael       Elyria, OH              10.46m   34-04.00
  2     4 Bickett, Thomas        Akron, OH               10.20m   33-05.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1     4 Bickett, Thomas        Akron, OH               32.08m     105-03
  2   135 Jordan, Ed             Warren, OH              20.82m      68-04

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   144 DeRosa, Joseph         NorthCanton, OH         31.60m     103-08
  2     4 Bickett, Thomas        Akron, OH               24.32m      79-09

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    56 Jackson, Angelo        Akron, OH                11.51
  2    14 Simpson, Brandon       OH, OH                   11.53
  3    61 Herring, K. J.         Massillon, OH            11.63
  4    55 Alvis, Chris           Cleveland Hts., OH       11.74
  5    95 Williams, Christop     Lyndhurst, OH            11.79
  6    28 Isles, Carion          Massillion, OH           11.99
  7    33 Davis, Brandon         Warren, OH               12.01
  8    60 Cheek, Pierre          Canton, OH               12.12

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    14 Simpson, Brandon       OH, OH                   23.40   1
  2    95 Williams, Christop     Lyndhurst, OH            23.67   2
  3   101 Walton, Andre          Eleria, OH               23.72   1
  4    56 Jackson, Angelo        Akron, OH                24.04   1
  5    61 Herring, K. J.         Massillon, OH            24.17   2
  6    55 Alvis, Chris           Cleveland Hts., OH       24.44   2
  7    28 Isles, Carion          Massillion, OH           24.45   2
  8    60 Cheek, Pierre          Canton, OH               24.95   1
  9    33 Davis, Brandon         Warren, OH               25.22   2
 10    16 Bryant, Garren         OH, OH                   25.53   1
 11    62 Thornton, Chris        Massillon, OH            25.69   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    95 Williams, Christop     Lyndhurst, OH            54.49
  2    61 Herring, K. J.         Massillon, OH            57.86
  3    35 Cossu, Jon             Strongsville, OH       1:00.64
  4    60 Cheek, Pierre          Canton, OH             1:00.67
  5    17 Aulet, Ronald          OH, OH                 1:01.79
  6    16 Bryant, Garren         OH, OH                 1:02.29
  7    62 Thornton, Chris        Massillon, OH          1:02.99

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    15 Griffin, Craig         OH, OH                 2:34.40

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    15 Griffin, Craig         OH, OH                 6:08.15

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    27 Sweat, Corbin          Cuyahoga Falls, OH       16.67
  2    26 Maloney, Christoph     Cuyahoga Falls, OH       17.28
  3    89 Pridgen, Adam          Akron, OH                17.93

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    89 Pridgen, Adam          Akron, OH                45.53
  2    35 Cossu, Jon             Strongsville, OH         54.00

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Striders                                       48.16

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    27 Sweat, Corbin          Cuyahoga Falls, OH       1.48m    4-10.25
 --    60 Cheek, Pierre          Canton, OH                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    27 Sweat, Corbin          Cuyahoga Falls, OH       2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    55 Alvis, Chris           Cleveland Hts., OH       4.74m   15-06.75

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    51 Anzevino, Chris        Boardman, OH            13.58m   44-06.75
  2    27 Sweat, Corbin          Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.41m   30-10.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    51 Anzevino, Chris        Boardman, OH            45.68m     149-10

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    51 Anzevino, Chris        Boardman, OH            39.16m     128-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    34 Brown, Charlie         Richfield, OH            11.39
  2    94 Kinsey, Daniel         Wellsville, OH           11.82
  3    30 Kerek, Andrew          Canton, OH               11.91
  4    75 Woods, Patrick         East Liverpool, OH       12.04

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    34 Brown, Charlie         Richfield, OH            23.31
  2    30 Kerek, Andrew          Canton, OH               24.14
  3    29 Harper, Perry          Navarre, OH              24.34

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    45 Bais, Jermaine         Akron, OH                53.58
  2    30 Kerek, Andrew          Canton, OH               55.15
  3    29 Harper, Perry          Navarre, OH              55.30
  4    12 Morrisson, Brian       OH, OH                   57.20

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    45 Bais, Jermaine         Akron, OH              2:09.11

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    39 Barnes, Paul           North Royalton, OH    18:54.93
  2    68 Munish, Bria           North Royalton, OH    19:01.84

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    46 Mason, David           Akron, OH                16.70
  2    12 Morrisson, Brian       OH, OH                   17.00

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    46 Mason, David           Akron, OH                43.82

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    75 Woods, Patrick         East Liverpool, OH       1.88m    6-02.00
  2     2 Huggett, James         Canton, OH               1.83m    6-00.00
  3    94 Kinsey, Daniel         Wellsville, OH           1.73m    5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    94 Kinsey, Daniel         Wellsville, OH           2.74m    8-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    46 Mason, David           Akron, OH                5.33m   17-06.00
  1     2 Huggett, James         Canton, OH               5.33m   17-06.00

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 --     2 Huggett, James         Canton, OH                FOUL

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    53 Panezich, Nick         Poland, OH              16.31m   53-06.25
  2    87 Noll, Nathan           Avon, OH                14.89m   48-10.25
  3    75 Woods, Patrick         East Liverpool, OH      12.82m   42-00.75
  4    43 Johnston, J.D.         Strongsville, OH        12.29m   40-04.00
  5    66 Funk, Bradley          Fairport Harbor, OH     11.86m   38-11.00

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    53 Panezich, Nick         Poland, OH              54.68m     179-05
  2    87 Noll, Nathan           Avon, OH                48.08m     157-09
  3    66 Funk, Bradley          Fairport Harbor, OH     36.26m     118-11
  4    43 Johnston, J.D.         Strongsville, OH        32.42m     106-04

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    94 Kinsey, Daniel         Wellsville, OH          57.10m     187-04
  2    53 Panezich, Nick         Poland, OH              42.76m     140-03
  3    75 Woods, Patrick         East Liverpool, OH      41.42m     135-11
  4     2 Huggett, James         Canton, OH              30.58m     100-04
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec