Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Florida Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-19/04 - Mike Long Track, Tallahassee, Fl

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Jones, Donihae               Unattached                        14.15q  4
  2 Smith, Shatoma               Florida Elite                     14.33q  3
  3 Hanni, Abby                  Florida Elite                     14.53q  4
  4 Philpart, Jaibrianna         Metro-Dade                        14.68q  3
  5 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth                  14.79q  3
  6 Coco, Chanell                Florida Elite                     14.99q  1
  7 Horne, Caroline              Metro-Dade                        15.23q  1
  8 Heard, Taralyn               Cccctc                            15.61q  4
  9 Reid, Amber                  Cccctc                            15.65   4
 10 Oman, Chidi                  Cccctc                            15.75   2
 11 Heard, Kayla                 Cccctc                            16.32   4
 12 Greene, Tayla                Space Coast Flye                  16.45   1
 13 Reddick, Patrice             Cccctc                            16.55   1
 14 Saunders, Amina              NW Express                        16.56   2
 15 Beasley, Shania              Florida Elite                     16.89   3
 16 McGee, Brittany              Unattached                        17.33   1
 17 North, Alexis                Unattached                        17.60   2
 18 Railey, Tiffani              Tallahassee Trai                  17.64   2
 19 Harvin, Tearnee              Unattached                        17.87   1
 20 Sneed, Gabrielle             Tallahassee Trai                  18.61   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shatoma               Florida Elite          14.33      13.84
  2 Jones, Donihae               Unattached             14.15      14.03
  3 Coco, Chanell                Florida Elite          14.99      14.41
  4 Philpart, Jaibrianna         Metro-Dade             14.68      14.60
  5 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth       14.79      14.75
  6 Hanni, Abby                  Florida Elite          14.53      14.84
  7 Horne, Caroline              Metro-Dade             15.23      15.18

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Express                        28.51q  2
  2 Thompson, Adanna             Unattached                        28.87q  3
  3 Jones, Donihae               Unattached                        28.88q  4
  4 Hutto, Jacoy                 Florida Elite                     29.67q  3
  5 Smith, Shatoma               Florida Elite                     30.10q  4
  6 Dooling, Khadeeva            City of Lauderhi                  30.48q  3
  7 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth                  30.59q  1
  8 Philpart, Jaibrianna         Metro-Dade                        31.62q  3
  9 Kearse, Leniesha             Florida Elite                     33.15   2
 10 Oman, Chidi                  Cccctc                            33.39   4
 11 Harrell, Alexis              Metro-Dade                        33.92   1
 12 Heard, Taralyn               Cccctc                            34.02   2
 13 Reid, Amber                  Cccctc                            34.54   4
 14 Saunders, Amina              NW Express                        34.66   2
 15 Beasley, Shania              Florida Elite                     35.13   2
 16 Greene, Tayla                Space Coast Flye                  35.18   3
 17 Morris, Shanterrica          Cccctc                            36.31   4
 18 McGee, Brittany              Unattached                        36.76   2
 19 Reddick, Patrice             Cccctc                            37.69   1
 20 Heard, Kayla                 Cccctc                            37.94   4
 21 Railey, Tiffani              Tallahassee Trai                  39.58   1
 22 Sneed, Gabrielle             Tallahassee Trai                  41.71   4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Express             28.51      27.34
  2 Jones, Donihae               Unattached             28.88      28.63
  3 Thompson, Adanna             Unattached             28.87      29.08
  4 Dooling, Khadeeva            City of Lauderhi       30.48      29.43
  5 Hutto, Jacoy                 Florida Elite          29.67      30.21
  6 Smith, Shatoma               Florida Elite          30.10      30.30
  7 Philpart, Jaibrianna         Metro-Dade             31.62      30.54
  8 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth       30.59      31.47

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Express                      1:07.80q  2
  2 Hutto, Jacoy                 Florida Elite                   1:08.71q  3
  3 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth                1:09.32q  1
  4 Dooling, Khadeeva            City of Lauderhi                1:10.88q  3
  5 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                    1:15.44q  1
  6 Kearse, Leniesha             Florida Elite                   1:16.26q  3
  7 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          1:13.44    1:18.23q  3
  8 Heard, Taralyn               Cccctc                          1:23.19q  2
  9 Beasley, Shania              Florida Elite                   1:24.12   1
 10 Morris, Shanterrica          Cccctc                          1:28.20   1
 11 Saunders, Amina              NW Express                      1:29.94   1
 12 Bowden, Allison              Unattached                      1:35.60   2
 13 Sneed, Gabrielle             Tallahassee Trai                1:38.41   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Express           1:07.80    1:03.23
  2 Hunter, Aneisha              Prime Time Youth     1:09.32    1:07.26
  3 Dooling, Khadeeva            City of Lauderhi     1:10.88    1:09.30
  4 Hutto, Jacoy                 Florida Elite        1:08.71    1:11.37
  5 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers         1:15.44    1:13.71
  6 Kearse, Leniesha             Florida Elite        1:16.26    1:17.33
  7 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          1:18.23    1:17.58
  8 Heard, Taralyn               Cccctc               1:23.19    1:18.45

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Express                      2:32.26   2
  2 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                    2:45.06   1
  3 Dooling, Khadeeva            City of Lauderhi                2:47.51   2
  4 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          2:49.60    2:50.70   2
  5 Povtak, Shelby               Central Fl. Glid                2:54.50   2
  6 Kearse, Leniesha             Florida Elite                   3:06.09   1
  7 Morris, Shanterrica          Cccctc                          3:12.06   1
  8 MacConnie, Jessica           Weston Striders                 3:14.12   1
  9 Hart, Vashondra              NW Express                      3:14.62   2
 10 Montalvo, Gabriela           Alpha Omega                     3:26.06   1
 11 Railey, Samantha             Weston Striders                 3:35.29   1
 12 Bowden, Allison              Unattached                      3:49.59   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Lakeland Track C                5:22.05
  2 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                    5:39.48
  3 Povtak, Shelby               Central Fl. Glid                5:47.62
  4 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          5:39.40    5:56.35
  5 De La Guarda, Stephanie      Miami Milers                    6:40.54
  6 MacConnie, Jessica           Weston Striders                 6:43.73
  7 Montalvo, Gabriela           Alpha Omega                     6:55.34
 -- Railey, Samantha             Weston Striders                     DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Lakeland Track C                9:28.00

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             59.83
  2 Christian Cruisers  'A'                                      1:03.73

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Lakeland Track C                  1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Povtak, Shelby               Central Fl. Glid                  1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Donihae               Unattached                        4.50m   14-09.25
  2 Thompson, Adanna             Unattached                        3.84m   12-07.25
  3 Hanni, Abby                  Florida Elite                     3.82m   12-06.50
  4 Coco, Chanell                Florida Elite                     3.73m   12-03.00
  5 Heard, Kayla                 Cccctc                            3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Reid, Amber                  Cccctc                            3.26m   10-08.50
  7 Jenrette, Myekayla           Christian Cruise                  2.48m    8-01.75
  8 Reddick, Patrice             Cccctc                            1.88m    6-02.00

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydrice           NW Express                        6.27m   20-07.00
  2 Jenrette, Myekayla           Christian Cruise                  5.35m   17-06.75
  3 Montalvo, Gabriela           Alpha Omega                       4.04m   13-03.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marshae          Unattached                       10.26m      33-08

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Lakeland Track C                    907
  2 Stallworth, Marshae          Unattached                          596

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Parker, Kayla                Port St. Joe                      12.73q  1
  2 Lewis, Tabriah               Young Achievers                   13.34q  2
  3 Spence, Shannon              NW Express                        13.46q  2
  4 Swift, Montrice              Metro-Dade                        13.55q  3
  5 Sims, Daria                  NW Express                        13.63q  3
  6 Sherrell, Lashae             Buccaneers                        14.32q  3
  7 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade                        14.38q  2
  8 Hayes, Alexis                Cccctc                            14.63q  1
  9 Smith, Hope                  Florida Elite                     14.74   1
 10 Walker, Courtney             Perfection Dream                  14.90   2
 11 Scott, Brandie               Tallahassee Trai                  15.03   1
 12 Jones, Courtney              Florida Elite                     15.05   1
 13 Jackson, Victoria            Cccctc                            15.20   3
 14 Soto, Noelani                Alpha Omega                       15.33   2
 15 Chico, Andrea                Weston Striders                   15.37   2
 16 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream                  15.64   3
 17 Neff, Heather                Unattached                        16.40   1
 18 Miranda, Julia               Cccctc                            16.78   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kayla                Port St. Joe           12.73      12.53
  2 Lewis, Tabriah               Young Achievers        13.34      13.28
  3 Spence, Shannon              NW Express             13.46      13.38
  4 Swift, Montrice              Metro-Dade             13.55      13.55
  5 Sims, Daria                  NW Express             13.63      13.62
  6 Sherrell, Lashae             Buccaneers             14.32      13.99
  7 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade             14.38      14.29
  8 Hayes, Alexis                Cccctc                 14.63      14.58

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro-Dade                        26.65q  2
  2 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade                        26.66q  2
  3 Parker, Kayla                Port St. Joe                      26.69q  3
  4 Spence, Shannon              NW Express                        27.06q  3
  5 Florence, Rashelle           NW Express                        27.37q  1
  6 Sims, Daria                  NW Express                        28.16q  3
  7 Lewis, Tabriah               Young Achievers                   28.29q  3
  8 Stokes, Crystal              NW Express                        28.48q  3
  9 Ross, Tadaisha               Florida Elite                     28.76   3
 10 Dooling, Lashida             City of Lauderhi                  29.77   2
 11 Walker, Courtney             Perfection Dream                  29.94   2
 12 Lamar, Arionna               Young Achievers                   30.06   1
 13 Hayes, Alexis                Cccctc                            30.38   3
 14 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achievers                   30.44   1
 15 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream                  30.45   1
 16 Jones, Courtney              Florida Elite                     30.79   3
 17 Jackson, Victoria            Cccctc                            31.24   2
 18 Smith, Hope                  Florida Elite                     31.27   2
 19 Miranda, Julia               Cccctc                            35.14   1
 20 Smith, Nicole                Central Fl. Glid                  36.78   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kayla                Port St. Joe           26.69      26.52
  2 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade             26.66      26.74
  3 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro-Dade             26.65      26.79
  4 Florence, Rashelle           NW Express             27.37      27.31
  5 Spence, Shannon              NW Express             27.06      27.90
  6 Sims, Daria                  NW Express             28.16      28.07
  7 Stokes, Crystal              NW Express             28.48      28.56

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Florence, Rashelle           NW Express                      1:02.42q  1
  2 Streeter, Brianna            Metro-Dade                      1:02.71q  3
  3 Poole, Shynice               Metro-Dade                      1:03.79q  2
  4 Stokes, Crystal              NW Express                      1:05.40q  2
  5 Dooling, Lashida             City of Lauderhi                1:06.44q  2
  6 Stonei, Sydney               Young Achievers                 1:07.82q  2
  7 Ross, Tadaisha               Florida Elite                   1:07.93q  2
  8 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner                         1:08.36q  1
  9 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream                1:08.56   1
 10 Palmer, Jennifer             Alpha Omega                     1:09.79   3
 11 Walker, Courtney             Perfection Dream                1:10.06   3
 12 Hayes, Alexis                Cccctc                          1:10.21   2
 13 Barquin, Hannah              Alpha Omega          1:12.44    1:15.40   3
 14 Hankerson, Tia               Buccaneers                      1:15.47   1
 15 Scott, Brandie               Tallahassee Trai                1:16.51   2
 16 Corbett, Dorian              Tallahassee Trai                1:23.96   3
 17 Smith, Nicole                Central Fl. Glid                1:25.51   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Streeter, Brianna            Metro-Dade           1:02.71    1:00.92
  2 Florence, Rashelle           NW Express           1:02.42    1:01.02
  3 Poole, Shynice               Metro-Dade           1:03.79    1:02.63
  4 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner              1:08.36    1:04.99
  5 Stokes, Crystal              NW Express           1:05.40    1:05.78
  6 Ross, Tadaisha               Florida Elite        1:07.93    1:05.90
  7 Dooling, Lashida             City of Lauderhi     1:06.44    1:06.42
  8 Stonei, Sydney               Young Achievers      1:07.82    1:08.66

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul, Etta                   Metro-Dade                      2:29.93   2
  2 Chance, Erin                 Florida Elite                   2:30.41   1
  3 Cooney, Sumaya               Metro-Dade                      2:36.19   2
  4 Humphrey, Marquia            Young Achievers                 2:36.23   2
  5 Carter, Nicole               Alpha Omega          2:39.40    2:41.04   2
  6 Rangel, Alexa                Miami Milers                    2:45.30   2
  7 Dooling, Lashida             City of Lauderhi                2:51.69   1
  8 Carney, Kali                 Lakeland Track C                2:56.93   2
  9 Corbett, Dorian              Tallahassee Trai                3:37.02   1

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Nicole               Alpha Omega          5:29.04    5:25.71
  2 Chance, Erin                 Florida Elite                   5:27.17
  3 Rangel, Alexa                Miami Milers                    5:32.44
  4 Carney, Kali                 Lakeland Track C                5:36.61
  5 Keppel, Morgan               Land O' Lakes                   5:47.90
  6 Fathauer, Shawna             Alpha Omega                     5:59.51
  7 Arthur, Caroline             Central Fl. Glid                6:38.38
  8 Bonilla, Katie               Weston Striders                 6:55.06

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carney, Kali                 Lakeland Track C               12:08.83
  2 Keppel, Morgan               Land O' Lakes                  12:12.57
  3 Rangel, Alexa                Miami Milers                   12:52.08
  4 Pough, Brittanie             Metro-Dade                     13:13.40
  5 Hightower, Brittany          Metro-Dade                     13:46.87
  6 Arthur, Caroline             Central Fl. Glid               14:33.29
  7 Robbins, Ashley              Miami Milers                   14:36.80
  8 Hernandez, Melody            Miami Milers                   15:59.03

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Jatavia              NW Express                        14.56
  2 Palmer, Jennifer             Alpha Omega                       16.93
  3 Soto, Noelani                Alpha Omega                       17.45
  4 Kearse, Jasmine              Metro-Dade                        19.08
  5 Bonilla, Katie               Weston Striders                   21.53

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                   52.18
  2 Metro-Dade  'A'                                                52.83
  3 Metro-Dade  'B'                                                54.71
  4 Florida Elite  'A'                                             55.25
  5 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               55.81

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              4:20.40
  2 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             4:41.35
  3 Alpha Omega Elite Track  'A'                                 4:57.77

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade  'A'                                             11:43.98

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner                           1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Hankerson, Tia               Buccaneers                        1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Corbett, Dorian              Tallahassee Trai                  1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Wright, Jatavia              NW Express                        1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Smith, Nicole                Central Fl. Glid                  1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sherrell, Lashae             Buccaneers                        4.33m   14-02.50
  2 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner                           4.10m   13-05.50
  3 Wright, Jatavia              NW Express                        4.02m   13-02.25
  4 Parker, Kayla                Port St. Joe                      4.01m   13-02.00
  5 Soto, Noelani                Alpha Omega                       3.88m   12-08.75
  6 Barquin, Hannah              Alpha Omega            3.47m      3.73m   12-03.00
  7 Fathauer, Shawna             Alpha Omega                       3.47m   11-04.75
  8 Coston, Jamaya               Stride TC                         3.20m   10-06.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Diandra            St. Thomas the A                  8.24m   27-00.50
  2 Enjamio, Victoria            Alpha Omega                       8.12m   26-07.75
  3 Ross, Tadaisha               Florida Elite                     7.99m   26-02.75
  4 Rodriguez, Tabitha           Alpha Omega                       5.48m   17-11.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Diandra            St. Thomas the A                 22.14m      72-08
  2 Enjamio, Victoria            Alpha Omega                      17.36m      56-11
  3 Rodriguez, Tabitha           Alpha Omega                      14.68m      48-02

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Diandra            St. Thomas the A                 17.84m      58-06
  2 Rodriguez, Tabitha           Alpha Omega                      11.68m      38-04
  3 Enjamio, Victoria            Alpha Omega                      10.84m      35-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner                            2086

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Nolton, Danielle             NW Express                        12.63q  3
  2 Morris, Ebon'e               Florida Elite                     12.78q  4
  3 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe                      12.86q  3
  4 Robinson, Raven              Tallahassee Trai                  12.91q  3
  5 Williams, Tiffany            Metro-Dade                        12.97q  1
  6 Wilk, Sarah                  Perfection Dream                  13.24q  4
  7 Sharpton, Brooke             NW Express                        13.43q  2
  8 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                           13.44q  2
  9 Caldwell, Keirsten           Cccctc                            13.56   2
 10 Avery, Danielle              NW Express                        13.63   2
 11 Williams, Sharonta           Tallahassee Trai                  13.66   2
 12 Goff, Shauntere              Unattached                        13.67   3
 13 Howard, Taquannia            Metro-Dade                        13.69   4
 14 McFadden, Jenicia            Space Coast Flye                  13.87   4
 15 Wilk, Mary                   Perfection Dream                  13.93   2
 16 Wiggins, Porsche             Cccctc                            14.05   3
 17 Sneed, Tambria               Tallahassee Trai                  14.27   1
 18 McKnight, Kyandrea           NW Express                        14.37   1
 19 Ocasio Torres, Suleyka       Club AtletismoY                   14.91   1
 20 Myers, Jacquies              Tallahassee Trai                  14.97   1
 21 Azonobi, Olivia              Tallahassee Trai                  15.06   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolton, Danielle             NW Express             12.63      12.33
  2 Williams, Tiffany            Metro-Dade             12.97      12.53
  3 Morris, Ebon'e               Florida Elite          12.78      12.73
  4 Wilk, Sarah                  Perfection Dream       13.24      12.90
  5 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe           12.86      12.98
  6 Robinson, Raven              Tallahassee Trai       12.91      13.00
  7 Sharpton, Brooke             NW Express             13.43      13.03
  8 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                13.44      13.45

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 McCord, Brittney             NW Express                        25.20q  5
  2 McDuffie, Danielle           NW Express                        25.54q  5
  3 Williams, Tiffany            Metro-Dade                        25.59q  3
  4 Morris, Ebon'e               Florida Elite                     25.74q  4
  5 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe                      25.82q  4
  6 Nolton, Danielle             NW Express                        26.27q  1
  7 Wimbley, Jasmine             City of Lauderhi                  26.60q  3
  8 Wilk, Sarah                  Perfection Dream                  26.78q  5
  9 Avery, Danielle              NW Express                        27.54   5
 10 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers                        28.21   2
 11 Diaz, Jesenia                Club AtletismoY                   28.36   1
 12 Wilk, Mary                   Perfection Dream                  28.77   4
 13 McFadden, Jenicia            Space Coast Flye                  29.18   5
 14 Sneed, Tambria               Tallahassee Trai                  29.24   3
 15 McKnight, Kyandrea           NW Express                        29.26   2
 16 Cooper, Charnise             NW Express                        29.57   3
 17 Hunter, Abigail              Tallahassee Trai                  30.58   3
 18 Azonobi, Olivia              Tallahassee Trai                  30.70   3
 19 Delvalle, Jacqueline         Alpha Omega                       36.23   4

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCord, Brittney             NW Express             25.20      24.96
  2 Nolton, Danielle             NW Express             26.27      25.18
  3 Williams, Tiffany            Metro-Dade             25.59      25.53
  4 McDuffie, Danielle           NW Express             25.54      25.74
  5 Morris, Ebon'e               Florida Elite          25.74      26.33
  6 Wimbley, Jasmine             City of Lauderhi       26.60      26.68
  7 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe           25.82      26.79
  8 Wilk, Sarah                  Perfection Dream       26.78      26.96

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           NW Express                        58.27q  3
  2 Hutto, Jamia                 Florida Elite                     59.00q  1
  3 Reese, Tina                  Florida Elite                     59.44q  2
  4 Wimbley, Jasmine             City of Lauderhi                1:00.18q  3
  5 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe                    1:00.32q  1
  6 Williams, Tierra             Tallahassee Trai                1:03.42q  2
  7 Johnson, Era                 Tallahassee Trai                1:05.48q  2
  8 Diaz, Jesenia                Club AtletismoY                 1:05.68q  1
  9 Santiago Figueroa, Carol     Club AtletismoY                 1:06.79   2
 10 Menendez, Melissa            Miami Milers                    1:08.93   1
 11 Cooper, Charnise             NW Express                      1:09.38   3
 12 McKnight, Kyandrea           NW Express                      1:09.90   2
 13 Aiguesvives, Sophia          Alpha Omega          1:12.66    1:15.79   3
 14 Delvalle, Jacqueline         Alpha Omega                     1:27.14   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCord, Brittney             NW Express                        56.18   2
  2 McDuffie, Danielle           NW Express             58.27      56.79   2
  3 Reese, Tina                  Florida Elite          59.44      58.39   2
  3 Wimbley, Jasmine             City of Lauderhi     1:00.18      58.39   2
  5 Hutto, Jamia                 Florida Elite          59.00    1:00.04   2
  6 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe         1:00.32    1:01.50   1
  7 Williams, Tierra             Tallahassee Trai     1:03.42    1:03.62   1
  8 Diaz, Jesenia                Club AtletismoY      1:05.68    1:05.73   1
  9 Johnson, Era                 Tallahassee Trai     1:05.48    1:06.90   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Christal         City of Lauderhi                2:17.84   1
  2 Suarez Torres, Yancy         Club AtletismoY                 2:23.64   3
  3 Dooling, Lateefah            City of Lauderhi                2:23.65   2
  4 Hutto, Jamia                 Florida Elite                   2:26.74   1
  5 Hilts, Jasmine               Florida Elite                   2:32.82   3
  6 Gardner, Christy             Alpha Omega                     2:40.27   3
  7 Williams, Naquia             NW Express                      2:40.86   2
  8 Green, Jaclynn               Palm Beach Strid                2:42.71   3
  9 Menendez, Melissa            Miami Milers                    2:43.88   2
 10 Cooper, Charnise             NW Express                      2:50.54   2
 11 Villar, Carolina             Alpha Omega                     2:53.21   3
 12 Smith, Alyse                 Unattached                      2:55.92   3
 13 Aiguesvives, Sophia          Alpha Omega          3:05.33    2:57.52   3

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Christal         City of Lauderhi                4:58.26
  2 Dooling, Lateefah            City of Lauderhi                5:09.35
  3 Suarez Torres, Yancy         Club AtletismoY                 5:12.08
  3 Brasovan, Ashley             Palm Beach Strid                5:12.08
  5 Gardner, Christy             Alpha Omega                     5:37.63
  6 Hilts, Jasmine               Florida Elite                   5:46.16
  7 Smith, Alyse                 Unattached                      5:46.78
  8 Green, Jaclynn               Palm Beach Strid                5:50.24
  9 MacConnie, Lindsey           Weston Striders                 6:03.10
 10 Villar, Carolina             Alpha Omega                     6:07.54
 11 Walkington, Catherine        Alpha Omega                     6:38.91

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brasovan, Ashley             Palm Beach Strid               11:20.98
  2 Menendez, Melissa            Miami Milers                   12:03.98
  3 Smith, Alyse                 Unattached                     13:13.43

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Harris, Monique              NW Express                        15.36q  2
  2 Cameron, LaVernia            NW Express                        15.79q  1
  3 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu                  16.15q  1
  4 Sharpton, Brooke             NW Express                        16.24q  2
  5 Goff, Shauntere              Unattached                        17.27q  1
  6 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers                        18.03q  1
  7 Herring, Kiara               Tallahassee Trai                  18.46q  1
  8 Blair, Ronesha               Florida Elite                     19.65q  2
  9 Williams, Naquia             NW Express                        19.67   2
 10 White, Ieshia                Florida Elite                     22.38   1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Monique              NW Express             15.36      15.04
  2 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu       16.15      15.84
  3 Cameron, LaVernia            NW Express             15.79      15.97
  4 Goff, Shauntere              Unattached             17.27      16.54
  5 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers             18.03      16.99
  6 Herring, Kiara               Tallahassee Trai       18.46      18.74
  7 Sharpton, Brooke             NW Express             16.24      19.34
  8 Blair, Ronesha               Florida Elite          19.65      20.98

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu                  29.82   2
  2 Harris, Monique              NW Express                        29.91   2
  3 Cameron, LaVernia            NW Express                        30.25   2
  4 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers                        30.30   1
  5 Sharpton, Brooke             NW Express                        31.05   1
  6 Williams, Naquia             NW Express                        31.35   2
  7 Samaila, Aeisha              Tallahassee Trai                  31.62   2
  8 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                           31.93   2
  9 White, Ieshia                Florida Elite                     32.59   2
 10 Blair, Ronesha               Florida Elite                     34.85   2
 11 Santiago Figueroa, Carol     Club AtletismoY                   35.13   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                   48.62
  2 Florida Elite  'A'                                             49.39
  3 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                  51.29
  4 Cccc Track Club  'A'                                           55.27

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 4:00.63
  2 Florida Elite  'A'                                           4:15.48
  3 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                4:22.01
  4 Club Atletismo Yauco P.R.  'A'                               4:40.06
  5 Alpha Omega Elite Track  'A'                                 5:14.91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                          10:48.56
  2 Alpha Omega Elite Track  'A'                                11:50.02
  3 Weston Striders  'A'                                        12:24.48

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu                  1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Darden, Sanrauia             Florida Elite                     1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                           1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Goff, Shauntere              Unattached                        1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hermsdorfer, Courtney        Port St. Joe                      1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mossberg, Kristina           Unattached                        4.89m   16-00.50
  2 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                           4.88m   16-00.25
  3 Williams, Sharonta           Tallahassee Trai                  4.87m   15-11.75
  4 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers                        4.83m   15-10.25
  5 Jenije, Michelle             Cccctc                            4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Hill, Adrianna               Port St. Joe                      4.45m   14-07.25
  7 Rodriguez, Samantha          Alpha Omega                       4.39m   14-05.00
  8 Yamoah, Esi                  Cccctc                            4.07m   13-04.25
  9 Sneed, Tambria               Tallahassee Trai                  3.69m   12-01.25
 10 Larkins, Geneva              Buccaneers                        3.56m   11-08.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jenije, Michelle             Cccctc                           10.99m   36-00.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blue, J'Quyra                Metro-Dade                       12.12m   39-09.25
  2 Jenrette, LeRia              Christian Cruise                 11.34m   37-02.50
  3 Vyzas, Rebecca               Seffner                          10.68m   35-00.50
  4 Cameron, LaVernia            NW Express                        9.40m   30-10.25
  5 Larkin, Dainita              Metro-Dade                        8.92m   29-03.25
  6 McFarland, Jessica           City of Lauderhi                  7.23m   23-08.75

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blue, J'Quyra                Metro-Dade                       33.76m     110-09
  2 Jenrette, LeRia              Christian Cruise                 30.06m      98-07
  3 Vyzas, Rebecca               Seffner                          28.96m      95-00
  4 Larkin, Dainita              Metro-Dade                       22.16m      72-08
  5 McFarland, Jessica           City of Lauderhi                 16.46m      54-00

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vyzas, Rebecca               Seffner                          25.72m      84-04
  2 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu                 22.30m      73-02
  3 Jenrette, LeRia              Christian Cruise                 20.54m      67-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Clivesha            Glades Track Clu                   2784
  2 Dorsett, Briana              Buccaneers                         2197
  3 Bridges, Andrea              Seffner                            2119
  4 Rodriguez, Samantha          Alpha Omega                        1228
  5 Walkington, Catherine        Alpha Omega                        1078

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Miller, Scottesha            Young Achievers                   12.17q  2
  2 Lovie, Dericka               Metro-Dade                        12.41q  1
  3 Morrison, Kellie             Tallahassee Trai                  12.47q  2
  4 Johnson, Cinnamon            Tallahassee Trai                  12.52q  1
  5 Clark, Lovella               Young Achievers                   12.56q  1
  6 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite                     12.66q  2
  7 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                        12.71q  3
  8 Wilcox, Tiffany              Florida Elite                     12.90q  3
  9 Pughsley, Auja               City of Lauderhi                  12.97   3
 10 Brown, Latrece               Perfection Dream                  13.28   2
 11 King, Octavia                NW Express                        13.40   1
 12 Dawley, Shakarie             Metro-Dade                        13.47   1
 13 Wright, Shedricka            Metro-Dade                        13.48   1
 14 Stinson, Kathryn             Unattached                        13.94   3
 14 Williams, Kira               Cccctc                            13.94   2
 16 Smith, Lauren                Young Achievers                   13.98   2
 17 McIntosh, Mia                Cccctc                            14.96   3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Scottesha            Young Achievers        12.17      12.06
  2 Lovie, Dericka               Metro-Dade             12.41      12.24
  3 Morrison, Kellie             Tallahassee Trai       12.47      12.36
  4 Johnson, Cinnamon            Tallahassee Trai       12.52      12.37
  5 Clark, Lovella               Young Achievers        12.56      12.48
  6 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached             12.71      12.64
  7 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite          12.66      12.79
  8 Wilcox, Tiffany              Florida Elite          12.90      12.92

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Iloka, Galyn                 Florida Elite                     24.38q  4
  2 Morrison, Kellie             Tallahassee Trai                  24.85q  2
  3 Miller, Scottesha            Young Achievers                   25.14q  1
  4 Clark, Lovella               Young Achievers                   25.25q  4
  5 Lovie, Dericka               Metro-Dade                        25.29q  2
  6 Pughsley, Auja               City of Lauderhi                  25.35q  2
  7 Parker, Kayla                Tallahassee Trai                  25.57q  1
  8 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite                     25.85q  4
  9 Teele, Anjoure               Florida Elite                     26.04   1
 10 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers                   26.35   3
 11 Wilcox, Tiffany              Florida Elite                     26.71   4
 12 Brown, Latrece               Perfection Dream                  26.79   1
 13 Forbes, Dominica             NW Express                        26.95   3
 14 King, Octavia                NW Express                        27.72   4
 15 McDuffie, Brittney           NW Express                        28.42   1
 16 Stinson, Kathryn             Unattached                        28.85   3
 17 McIntosh, Mia                Cccctc                            31.21   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Iloka, Galyn                 Florida Elite          24.38      24.39
  2 Miller, Scottesha            Young Achievers        25.14      24.63
  3 Morrison, Kellie             Tallahassee Trai       24.85      24.86
  4 Lovie, Dericka               Metro-Dade             25.29      25.41
  5 Clark, Lovella               Young Achievers        25.25      25.46
  6 Pughsley, Auja               City of Lauderhi       25.35      25.61
  7 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite          25.85      26.02
  8 Parker, Kayla                Tallahassee Trai       25.57      27.73

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Johnson, Cinnamon            Tallahassee Trai                  57.85q  1
  2 Estime, Jennifer             Metro-Dade                        58.83q  1
  3 Pughsley, Auja               City of Lauderhi                  58.86q  3
  4 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers                 1:01.30q  3
  5 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite                   1:01.44q  2
  6 Brown, Latrece               Perfection Dream                1:01.68q  2
  7 Printy, Cecilia              Cccctc                          1:10.98q  1
  8 Wernke, Stephanie            Unattached                      1:14.33q  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Cinnamon            Tallahassee Trai       57.85      56.48
  2 Pughsley, Auja               City of Lauderhi       58.86      56.93
  3 Estime, Jennifer             Metro-Dade             58.83      58.04
  4 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers      1:01.30      58.80
  5 Jones, Alexandria            Florida Elite        1:01.44    1:02.61
  6 Brown, Latrece               Perfection Dream     1:01.68    1:03.95
  7 Printy, Cecilia              Cccctc               1:10.98    1:11.98

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mobley, Kyra                 Unattached                      2:21.26   2
  2 Daniley, Patrecia            Florida Elite                   2:26.46   1
  3 Phillips, Virgilia           Florida Elite                   2:27.90   2
  5 Addison, Ashley              NW Express                      2:34.60   2
  6 Dreyer, Allison              Central Fl. Glid                2:41.36   2
  7 Printy, Cecilia              Cccctc                          2:47.60   2
  8 Scarborough, Mary            Space Coast Flye                2:50.92   2
  9 Bryant, Danielle             Florida Elite                   3:02.07   1
 -- Smith, Ashley                Unattached                          DNF   2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mobley, Kyra                 Unattached                      5:02.68
  2 Phillips, Virgilia           Florida Elite                   5:06.07
  3 Daniley, Patrecia            Florida Elite                   5:06.13
  4 Addison, Ashley              NW Express                      5:21.11
  5 Boston, Tramese              Metro-Dade                      5:26.63
  6 Menzel, Kara                 Boynton Beach                   5:31.43
  7 Dreyer, Allison              Central Fl. Glid                5:32.27
  8 Echerri, Jessica             Unattached                      5:32.96
  9 Scarborough, Mary            Space Coast Flye                6:12.22

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Menzel, Kara                 Boynton Beach                  12:09.13

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kasprzyk, Marie              Unattached                     33:17.40

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Kayla                Tallahassee Trai                  14.69
  2 White, Kabreka               Florida Elite                     14.96
  3 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached                        15.75
  4 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                        15.86
  5 Candelario, Dimarie          Club AtletismoY                   18.26

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached                      1:07.35   1
  2 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                      1:09.47   1
  3 White, Kabreka               Florida Elite                   1:10.49   2
  4 Teele, Anjoure               Florida Elite                   1:11.89   2
  5 Morrow, Tiffiny              Metro-Dade                      1:16.11   2
  6 Candelario, Dimarie          Club AtletismoY                 1:18.00   2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               47.96
  2 Florida Elite  'A'                                             48.27
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        50.01
 -- Metro-Dade  'A'                                                   DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                           4:04.72
  2 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             4:06.77
  3 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              4:27.77

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Teele, Anjoure               Florida Elite                     1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Morrow, Tiffiny              Metro-Dade                        1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Glassen, Daisy               Episcopal                         3.33m   10-11.00
  2 Spurling, Lillian            Bishop Kenny                      3.03m    9-11.25
  3 Gudzak, Ashley               High Flyers                       2.43m    7-11.50
  4 Wernke, Stephanie            Unattached                        2.26m    7-05.00
  5 Hereo, Katherine             High Flyers                       2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Kayla                Tallahassee Trai                  5.76m   18-10.75
  2 Estime, Jennifer             Metro-Dade                        5.03m   16-06.00
  3 Wilcox, Tiffany              Florida Elite                     5.02m   16-05.75
  4 Morrow, Tiffiny              Metro-Dade                        4.84m   15-10.50
  5 Dawley, Shakarie             Metro-Dade                        4.81m   15-09.50
  6 Brown, Latrece               Perfection Dream                  4.74m   15-06.75
  7 Caster, Jennah               Unattached                        4.18m   13-08.75
  8 McDuffie, Brittney           NW Express                        4.13m   13-06.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Estime, Jennifer             Metro-Dade                       10.30m   33-09.50
  2 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached                       10.03m   32-11.00
  3 Caster, Jennah               Unattached                        9.48m   31-01.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shatoya               Metro-Dade                       11.72m   38-05.50
  2 Stinson, Zakeya              Metro-Dade                       11.23m   36-10.25
  3 Revord, Alexa                Running Pride TC                 10.86m   35-07.75
  4 Liles, Erin                  Seffner                           9.27m   30-05.00
  5 Larkin, Latarra              Metro-Dade                        7.52m   24-08.25
  6 Sims, Da'Maui                NW Express                        7.07m   23-02.50
  7 Olan, Julia                  Central Fl. Glid                  6.15m   20-02.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Revord, Alexa                Running Pride TC                 38.54m     126-05
  2 McCormick, Allexandra        Paxton                           33.42m     109-08
  3 Brown, Shatoya               Metro-Dade                       29.28m      96-01
  4 Liles, Erin                  Seffner                          27.14m      89-00
  5 Stinson, Zakeya              Metro-Dade                       27.00m      88-07
  6 Sims, Da'Maui                NW Express                       23.20m      76-01
  7 Larkin, Latarra              Metro-Dade                       18.16m      59-07
  8 Olan, Julia                  Central Fl. Glid                 17.64m      57-10

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Liles, Erin                  Seffner                          23.26m      76-04
  2 Olan, Julia                  Central Fl. Glid                 18.54m      60-10
  3 Sims, Da'Maui                NW Express                       17.40m      57-01

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Tanekka               Unattached                         2653

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 McLaurin, Tiaerra            Young Achievers                   11.90q  1
  2 Wilson, Britney              Young Achievers                   12.35q  2
  3 Thomas, Tiffany              Metro-Dade                        12.73q  1
  4 Mattear, Toyria              City of Lauderhi                  12.98q  2
  5 Young, Lucy                  Metro-Dade                        13.09q  2
  6 McNeal, Jessica              Metro-Dade                        13.15q  2
  7 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite                     13.29q  2
  7 Gray, Ashley                 Metro-Dade                        13.29q  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaurin, Tiaerra            Young Achievers        11.90      11.79
  2 Wilson, Britney              Young Achievers        12.35      12.29
  3 Thomas, Tiffany              Metro-Dade             12.73      12.74
  4 Mattear, Toyria              City of Lauderhi       12.98      12.83
  5 Young, Lucy                  Metro-Dade             13.09      12.96
  6 Gray, Ashley                 Metro-Dade             13.29      13.07
  7 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite          13.29      13.41

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Wilson, Britney              Young Achievers                   24.48q  1
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra            Young Achievers                   24.59q  1
  3 Fletcher, Cheris             Metro-Dade                        25.84q  3
  4 Thomas, Tiffany              Metro-Dade                        26.05q  2
  5 Young, Lucy                  Metro-Dade                        26.44q  1
  6 McNeal, Jessica              Metro-Dade                        27.03q  3
  7 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite                     27.27q  1
  8 Gray, Ashley                 Metro-Dade                        27.52q  2
  9 Nathan, Nadia                Metro-Dade                        28.83   3
 10 Fullard, Jacqueline          America's Youth                   30.99   2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Britney              Young Achievers        24.48      24.56
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra            Young Achievers        24.59      24.72
  3 Fletcher, Cheris             Metro-Dade             25.84      25.56
  4 Thomas, Tiffany              Metro-Dade             26.05      26.18
  5 McNeal, Jessica              Metro-Dade             27.03      26.41
  6 Young, Lucy                  Metro-Dade             26.44      27.01
  7 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite          27.27      27.24
  8 Gray, Ashley                 Metro-Dade             27.52      27.33

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Morris, Lavera               Florida Elite                     56.84q  2
  2 Fletcher, Cheris             Metro-Dade                        59.42q  3
  3 Vega Otero, Jocelyn          Club AtletismoY                   59.73q  3
  4 Spegrant, Teanne             Unattached                      1:00.84q  3
  5 Moore, Lakendra              Young Achievers                 1:00.92q  2
  6 McNeal, Jessica              Metro-Dade                      1:02.89q  2
  7 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite                   1:04.25q  3
  8 Picot Romero, Jasmin         Club AtletismoY                 1:04.73q  3
  9 Nathan, Nadia                Metro-Dade                      1:08.82   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Lavera               Florida Elite          56.84      56.35
  2 Fletcher, Cheris             Metro-Dade             59.42      57.57
  3 Vega Otero, Jocelyn          Club AtletismoY        59.73      58.69
  4 Spegrant, Teanne             Unattached           1:00.84    1:01.10
  5 McNeal, Jessica              Metro-Dade           1:02.89    1:01.58
  6 Morton, Heather              Florida Elite        1:04.25    1:03.95
  7 Picot Romero, Jasmin         Club AtletismoY      1:04.73    1:05.21

800 Meter Run Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Lavera               Florida Elite                   2:19.88   1
  2 Fletcher, Cheris             Metro-Dade                      2:22.62   2
  3 Spegrant, Teanne             Unattached                      2:23.03   1
  4 Doppelt, Stephanie           Boca Striders                   2:29.86   2
  5 Sly, Cadie                   Palm Beach Strid                2:34.11   1
  6 Austin, Whitney              Tallahassee Trai                2:40.05   2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Whitney              Tallahassee Trai                5:26.62
  2 Fullard, Jacqueline          America's Youth                 6:32.95

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mattear, Toyria              City of Lauderhi                  15.51
  2 Bell, Tramaine               Young Achievers        14.90      16.23
  3 Aluaranga, Ayla              Alpha Omega            14.90      18.23

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boston, Brittney             Metro-Dade                      1:05.22
  2 Picot Romero, Jasmin         Club AtletismoY                 1:09.54
  3 Moore, Lakendra              Young Achievers                 1:11.04
  4 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu                1:13.66
  5 Bell, Tramaine               Young Achievers      1:08.00    1:15.77

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               47.83
 -- Metro-Dade  'A'                                                   DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             3:56.12
  2 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              3:57.16
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      4:04.48
  4 Club Atletismo Yauco P.R.  'A'                               4:26.35

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Tramaine               Young Achievers        1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Riggs, Jaquina               Metro-Dade                        1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu                  1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Cousin, Melissa              Seffner                           1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cousin, Melissa              Seffner                           3.18m   10-05.25

Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aluaranga, Ayla              Alpha Omega            5.81m      5.45m   17-10.75
  2 Boston, Brittney             Metro-Dade                        5.16m   16-11.25
  3 Riggs, Jaquina               Metro-Dade                        5.07m   16-07.75
  4 Burke, Aaryn                 Central Fl. Glid                  5.00m   16-05.00
  5 Cousin, Melissa              Seffner                           4.75m   15-07.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aluaranga, Ayla              Alpha Omega           11.68m     11.29m   37-00.50
  2 Burke, Aaryn                 Central Fl. Glid                 10.58m   34-08.50
  3 Riggs, Jaquina               Metro-Dade                       10.50m   34-05.50

Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Jazmine           Metro-Dade                       11.07m   36-04.00

Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Connie              Seffner                          36.16m     118-08
  2 Highsmith, Jazmine           Metro-Dade                       31.34m     102-10

Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Aaryn                 Central Fl. Glid                 38.28m     125-07
  2 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu                 26.48m      86-10
  3 Fleming, Connie              Seffner                          25.28m      82-11
  4 Cousin, Melissa              Seffner                          22.62m      74-02

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Geneeka              Glades Track Clu                   3621

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade                        13.39q  1
  2 Brown, Keith                 Metro-Dade                        13.82q  2
  3 Featherstone, Anthony        Buccaneers                        13.89q  2
  4 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade                        14.02q  3
  5 Hylton, Lloyd                Florida Elite                     14.06q  3
  6 Smith, Ronnie                Florida Elite                     14.24q  4
  7 Abnar, Derrington            Cccctc                            14.29q  2
  8 Armstrong, John              Florida Elite                     14.42q  3
  9 Marder, Ellis                Florida Elite                     14.47   1
 10 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream                  14.68   1
 11 Williams, Jefferey           Tallahassee Trai                  15.14   3
 12 Omah, Kelechi                Cccctc                            16.21   3
 12 Morris, Brandon              Cccctc                            16.21   4
 14 Kemp, Jordan                 Unattached                        16.26   2
 15 Floyd, Tevin                 Tallahassee Trai                  16.43   4
 16 Beckwith, Lavante            Unattached                        16.48   4
 16 Randolph, Kendall            Tallahassee Trai                  16.48   1
 18 Green, Jacobi                Tallahassee Trai                  16.87   1
 19 Roberts, Bobby               Cccctc                            17.19   3
 20 Crumble, Vosean              Cccctc                            17.30   3
 21 Devenish, Samuel             Cccctc                            17.64   1
 22 Rogers, Reginald             Cccctc                            17.80   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade             13.39      13.44
  2 Featherstone, Anthony        Buccaneers             13.89      13.73
  3 Brown, Keith                 Metro-Dade             13.82      13.84
  4 Smith, Ronnie                Florida Elite          14.24      14.12
  5 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade             14.02      14.13
  6 Hylton, Lloyd                Florida Elite          14.06      14.21
  7 Abnar, Derrington            Cccctc                 14.29      14.27
  8 Armstrong, John              Florida Elite          14.42      14.34

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade                        26.82q  1
  2 Featherstone, Anthony        Buccaneers                        28.43q  3
  3 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade                        28.64q  3
  4 Armstrong, John              Florida Elite                     29.14q  2
  5 Dillion, Kimlon              Florida Elite                     29.26q  4
  6 Maxwell, Sean                NW Express                        29.54q  2
  7 Abnar, Derrington            Cccctc                            29.55q  3
  8 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream                  29.83q  1
  9 Marder, Ellis                Florida Elite                     30.01   3
 10 Hylton, Lloyd                Florida Elite                     30.28   4
 11 Mellerson, Dorian            NW Express                        31.58   1
 12 Logan, Austin                Cccctc                            32.92   4
 13 Omah, Kelechi                Cccctc                            33.28   2
 14 Aiken, Khalil                City of Lauderhi                  34.05   4
 15 Randolph, Kendall            Tallahassee Trai                  34.23   4
 16 Morris, Brandon              Cccctc                            34.45   3
 17 Green, Jacobi                Tallahassee Trai                  34.54   4
 18 Rogers, Reginald             Cccctc                            38.13   3
 19 Crumble, Vosean              Cccctc                            40.61   1
 20 Devenish, Samuel             Cccctc                            42.33   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade             26.82      27.19
  2 Featherstone, Anthony        Buccaneers             28.43      28.47
  3 Dillion, Kimlon              Florida Elite          29.26      28.71
  4 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade             28.64      28.95
  5 Armstrong, John              Florida Elite          29.14      29.48
  6 Maxwell, Sean                NW Express             29.54      29.74
  7 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       29.83      29.79
  8 Abnar, Derrington            Cccctc                 29.55      30.34

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Hall, Christopher            NW Express                      1:02.49q  2
  2 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade                      1:05.02q  2
  3 Burns, Artie                 NW Express                      1:05.87q  1
  4 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream                1:06.33q  1
  5 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                     1:06.99q  2
  6 Smith, Ronnie                Florida Elite                   1:07.75q  2
  7 Williams, Adrian             Metro-Dade                      1:08.20q  1
  8 Richardson, James            NW Express                      1:08.26q  1
  9 Dillion, Kimlon              Florida Elite                   1:09.37   4
 10 Logan, Austin                Cccctc                          1:14.24   4
 11 Minervino, Mark Johnny       Alpha Omega                     1:16.14   3
 12 Palmer, Brian                Alpha Omega                     1:17.24   3
 13 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                    1:17.45   3
 14 Whitmire, Kevin              Unattached                      1:22.05   1
 15 Barquin, David               Alpha Omega          1:20.04    1:24.44   4
 16 Crumble, Vosean              Cccctc                          1:24.80   4
 17 Roberts, Bobby               Cccctc                          1:28.22   2
 18 Morris, Brandon              Cccctc                          1:31.10   2
 19 Rogers, Reginald             Cccctc                          1:32.62   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Christopher            NW Express           1:02.49      59.94
  2 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade           1:05.02    1:02.79
  3 Burns, Artie                 NW Express           1:05.87    1:05.43
  4 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream     1:06.33    1:06.20
  5 Smith, Ronnie                Florida Elite        1:07.75    1:07.22
  6 Williams, Adrian             Metro-Dade           1:08.20    1:07.45
  7 Richardson, James            NW Express           1:08.26    1:07.71
  8 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega          1:06.99    1:07.82

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher            NW Express                      2:21.98   2
  2 Milano, Matthew              Florida Elite                   2:34.46   1
  3 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                     2:34.75   2
  4 Groh, Kyle                   Unattached                      2:34.78   2
  5 Williams, Adrian             Metro-Dade                      2:36.25   1
  6 Grant, James                 NW Express                      2:41.73   2
  7 Washington, Chris            City of Lauderhi                2:42.41   1
  8 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                    2:50.56   2
  9 Zumbrum, Cody                Alpha Omega                     2:56.46   1
 10 Minervino, Mark Johnny       Alpha Omega                     3:06.07   1
 11 Logan, Austin                Cccctc                          3:16.31   2
 12 Palmer, Brian                Alpha Omega                     3:18.59   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Groh, Kyle                   Unattached                      5:19.32
  2 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                     5:19.38
  3 Washington, Chris            City of Lauderhi                5:34.52
  4 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                    5:37.75
  5 Grant, James                 NW Express                      5:55.03
  6 Grant, Ray                   NW Express                      6:22.75
  7 Arthur, John                 Central Fl. Glid                6:32.48
  8 Cabrera, Patrick             Miami Milers                    6:43.24

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             54.58
  2 Metro-Dade  'A'                                                55.79
  3 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                   58.77
  4 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      1:01.41
  5 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                1:02.92

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 4:22.90
  2 Florida Elite  'A'                                           4:26.10
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      5:13.40
  4 Alpha Omega Elite Track  'A'                                 5:17.56

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Marcus                  Unattached                        1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Grant, Ray                   NW Express                        1.07m    3-06.00
  3 Bennett, Julius              Christian Stride                  0.97m    3-02.25
 -- Williams, Jefferey           Tallahassee Trai                     NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Abnar, Derrington            Cccctc                            4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Featherstone, Anthony        Buccaneers                        4.13m   13-06.75
  3 Cox, Marcus                  Unattached                        4.05m   13-03.50
  4 Milano, Matthew              Florida Elite                     3.62m   11-10.50
  5 Mathis, Devonte              Metro-Dade                        3.49m   11-05.50
  6 Finger, Mika                 Palm Beach Strid                  3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Devenish, Samuel             Cccctc                            2.23m    7-03.75

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Julius              Christian Stride                  6.93m   22-09.00
  2 Johnson, Jamari              Christian Cruise                  6.54m   21-05.50
  3 Grant, Ray                   NW Express                        5.79m   19-00.00
  4 Floyd, Tevin                 Tallahassee Trai                  5.61m   18-05.00
  5 Hannah, Aaron                Metro-Dade                        5.37m   17-07.50
  6 Barquin, David               Alpha Omega            6.01m      5.12m   16-09.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamari              Christian Cruise                 23.90m      78-05
  2 Hannah, Aaron                Metro-Dade                       19.08m      62-07
  3 Bennett, Julius              Christian Stride                 17.16m      56-03
  4 Olan, Julius                 Central Fl. Glid                 13.48m      44-03

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Marcus                  Unattached                          517
  2 Grant, Ray                   NW Express                          422

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade                        12.65q  4
  2 Williams, Tevin              Stride TC                         12.92q  3
  3 Ford, Marvin                 Florida Elite                     12.96q  3
  4 Burgess, Trey                Metro-Dade                        13.06q  1
  5 Hurst, Isaiah                Florida Elite                     13.33q  1
  6 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade                        13.43q  3
  7 Dix, Hasean                  Florida Elite                     13.57q  2
  7 Thomas, Orlando              Florida Elite                     13.57q  4
  9 Davenport, Kwame             Stride TC                         13.64   1
 10 Williams, Montavius          Cccctc                            13.74   4
 11 Clark, Brian                 Tallahassee Trai                  13.93   2
 12 Henderson, Travis            Cccctc                            14.08   2
 13 Johnson, Jordan              Tallahassee Trai                  14.25   1
 14 Sweeting, Brandon            Unattached                        14.54   3
 15 Ford, Tre'von                Cccctc                            14.56   1
 16 Howard, Alton                Florida Elite                     14.68   2
 17 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers                   14.74   4
 18 Williams, Sherrod            Unattached                        15.11   3
 19 Mustipher, Jalen             Space Coast Flye                  15.33   4
 20 Odom, Christopher            Cccctc                            15.38   4
 21 Harris, Breshad              Unattached                        15.54   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade             12.65      12.28
  2 Williams, Tevin              Stride TC              12.92      12.55
  3 Burgess, Trey                Metro-Dade             13.06      12.65
  4 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade             13.43      12.90
  5 Ford, Marvin                 Florida Elite          12.96      12.97
  6 Hurst, Isaiah                Florida Elite          13.33      13.24
  7 Thomas, Orlando              Florida Elite          13.57      13.36

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade                        25.30q  3
  2 Thompson, Frank              Florida Elite                     25.43q  3
  3 Burgess, Trey                Metro-Dade                        26.33q  4
  4 Graham, Hugh                 Stride TC                         27.05q  2
  5 Hurst, Isaiah                Florida Elite                     27.68q  3
  6 Thomas, Orlando              Florida Elite                     27.83q  4
  7 Williams, Montavius          Cccctc                            28.31q  1
  8 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers                   29.02q  3
  9 Howard, Alton                Florida Elite                     29.37   1
 10 Henderson, Travis            Cccctc                            29.61   2
 10 Harris, Deric                NW Express                        29.61   4
 12 Dowdell, Jamaal              Tallahassee Trai                  30.55   4
 13 Hayes, Hunter                Jacksonville Tra                  30.59   3
 14 Hatcher, Lamar               Tallahassee Trai                  30.96   2
 15 Odom, Christopher            Cccctc                            31.78   1
 16 Gibson, Michael              Cccctc                            31.99   4
 17 Mustipher, Jarvis            Space Coast Flye                  32.33   2
 18 Mustipher, Jalen             Space Coast Flye                  32.64   1
 19 Hunter, Jesse                Tallahassee Trai                  33.15   2
 20 Holmes, Alex                 Unattached                        35.24   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Frank              Florida Elite          25.43      25.39
  2 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade             25.30      25.40
  3 Burgess, Trey                Metro-Dade             26.33      26.21
  4 Graham, Hugh                 Stride TC              27.05      26.64
  5 Hurst, Isaiah                Florida Elite          27.68      27.94
  6 Williams, Montavius          Cccctc                 28.31      28.31
  7 Thomas, Orlando              Florida Elite          27.83      28.82
  8 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers        29.02      29.42

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Hopkins, Xavier              Metro-Dade                        58.24q  1
  2 Kearse, Shaquille            Metro-Dade                      1:00.28q  3
  3 Harris, Michaelee            Metro-Dade                      1:02.79q  3
  4 Dorsett, Phillip             Buccaneers                      1:04.28q  3
  5 Dix, Hasean                  Florida Elite                   1:04.63q  2
  6 Harris, Deric                NW Express                      1:05.04q  3
  7 Lilly, Synjohn               Florida Elite                   1:05.89q  1
  8 Howard, Alton                Florida Elite                   1:08.69q  2
  9 Smith, Roy                   NW Express                      1:09.03   1
 10 Walker, Elisha               Christian Stride                1:11.10   2
 11 Rosenblatt, Tyler            Alpha Omega                     1:12.54   3
 12 Mack, Adonnis                Metro-Dade                      1:12.72   2
 13 Hatcher, Lamar               Tallahassee Trai                1:14.88   2
 14 Close, Alex                  Cccctc                          1:16.66   1
 15 Mustipher, Jarvis            Space Coast Flye                1:16.96   1
 16 Williams, Walter             City of Lauderhi                1:17.15   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Xavier              Metro-Dade             58.24      57.24
  2 Kearse, Shaquille            Metro-Dade           1:00.28      58.13
  3 Harris, Michaelee            Metro-Dade           1:02.79    1:00.33
  4 Lilly, Synjohn               Florida Elite        1:05.89    1:02.75
  5 Dix, Hasean                  Florida Elite        1:04.63    1:02.96
  6 Dorsett, Phillip             Buccaneers           1:04.28    1:04.45
  7 Howard, Alton                Florida Elite        1:08.69    1:11.76

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collazo, Nicolas             Alpha Omega                     2:33.18   2
  2 Johnson, Khambrell           NW Express                      2:34.46   3
  3 Jones, Lawrence              NW Express                      2:37.30   1
  4 Hayes, Hunter                Jacksonville Tra                2:38.73   2
  5 Rosenblatt, Tyler            Alpha Omega                     2:41.72   1
  6 Glenn, Corey                 Florida Elite                   2:47.79   2
  7 Bowden, Brian                Unattached                      2:51.65   3
  8 Madsen, Jeffrey              Palm Beach Strid                2:52.31   3
  9 Mitchell, Payton             Unattached                      2:52.97   3
 10 Williams, Jeremy             City of Lauderhi                2:58.49   2
 11 Cadet, Micheal               NW Express                      2:58.81   2
 12 Close, Alex                  Cccctc                          3:08.32   1
 13 Pender, Oscar                NW Express                      3:30.62   2
 14 Schilit, Bradley             Tampa Recreation                4:01.63   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Xavier              Metro-Dade                      5:10.37
  2 Stokes, Zachary              NW Express                      5:12.13
  3 Clemente, Elliot             Alpha Omega                     5:14.01
  4 Cabrera, Dominick            Miami Milers                    5:26.11
  5 Glenn, Corey                 Florida Elite                   5:32.28
  6 Johnson, Khambrell           NW Express                      5:38.94
  7 Bowden, Brian                Unattached                      5:42.47
  8 Madsen, Jeffrey              Palm Beach Strid                5:42.70
  9 Gardner, Jeremy              Unattached                      5:56.05
 10 Mitchell, Payton             Unattached                      5:58.15
 11 Collazo, Luis                Alpha Omega          5:53.01    6:04.06
 12 Schilit, Bradley             Tampa Recreation                8:22.12

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Dominick            Miami Milers                   11:15.27
  2 Hayes, Hunter                Jacksonville Tra               11:18.88
  3 Stokes, Zachary              NW Express                     11:32.23
  4 Clemente, Elliot             Alpha Omega                    11:43.25
  5 Peterson, Shaun              Central Fl. Glid               12:15.85
  6 Renninger, Charles           Central Fl. Glid               13:44.77
  7 Schilit, Bradley             Tampa Recreation               15:28.43

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jared                 Unattached                     12:00.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Roy                   NW Express                        13.14
  2 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade                        13.51
  3 Ponton, Edward               Stride TC                         13.94
  4 Dowdell, Jamaal              Tallahassee Trai                  15.93
  5 Pender, Oscar                NW Express                        16.06

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade  'A'                                                48.63
  2 Stride Track Club  'A'                                         49.94
  3 Florida Elite  'A'                                             49.95
  4 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                  54.40
  5 Christian Cruisers  'A'                                        57.11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stride Track Club  'A'                                       4:10.15
  2 Florida Elite  'A'                                           4:11.20
  3 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 4:32.39
  4 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                4:39.28

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                10:53.24
  2 Alpha Omega Elite Track  'A'                                10:55.72

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Phillip             Buccaneers                        1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Dowdell, Jamaal              Tallahassee Trai                  1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Lucas, Denard                Christian Stride                  1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Smith, Javien                Tallahassee Trai                  1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Hatcher, Lamar               Tallahassee Trai                  1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Hills, Earnest               Tallahassee Trai                  1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Phillip             Buccaneers                        4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Harris, Michaelee            Metro-Dade                        4.34m   14-03.00
  3 James, Deangelo              Metro-Dade                        4.31m   14-01.75
  4 Williams, Montavius          Cccctc                            4.19m   13-09.00
  5 Lilly, Synjohn               Florida Elite                     3.97m   13-00.25
  6 Lucas, Denard                Christian Stride                  3.90m   12-09.50
  7 Williams, Sherrod            Unattached                        3.86m   12-08.00
  8 Sweeting, Brandon            Unattached                        3.84m   12-07.25
  9 Harris, Deric                NW Express                        3.69m   12-01.25
 10 Byrd, Larry                  Metro-Dade                        3.52m   11-06.75
 11 Pender, Oscar                NW Express                        3.49m   11-05.50
 12 Walker, Elisha               Christian Stride                  3.45m   11-04.00
 13 Mustipher, Jalen             Space Coast Flye                  3.31m   10-10.50
 14 Mustipher, Jarvis            Space Coast Flye                  2.69m    8-10.00

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Laquintin             Florida Elite                    10.90m   35-09.25
  2 Osking, Justin               Seffner                          10.50m   34-05.50
  3 Mackey, Yavier               Metro-Dade                        9.82m   32-02.75
  4 Lott, Eugene                 Metro-Dade                        9.28m   30-05.50
  5 Diaz, Yonathan               Metro-Dade                        8.19m   26-10.50
  6 North, Nickalus              Buccaneers                        7.53m   24-08.50
  7 Harris, Breshad              Unattached                        7.26m   23-10.00
  8 Mellerson, Robert            NW Express                        5.62m   18-05.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Osking, Justin               Seffner                          24.92m      81-09
  2 Mackey, Yavier               Metro-Dade                       20.52m      67-04
  3 Smith, Laquintin             Florida Elite                    20.12m      66-00
  4 Diaz, Yonathan               Metro-Dade                       17.68m      58-00
  5 Lott, Eugene                 Metro-Dade                       14.84m      48-08
  6 Evans, Jared                 Unattached                       13.70m      44-11

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Yavier               Metro-Dade                       32.00m     105-00
  2 Diaz, Yonathan               Metro-Dade                       27.92m      91-07
  3 Collazo, Luis                Alpha Omega           25.60m     24.24m      79-06
  4 Lott, Eugene                 Metro-Dade                       23.90m      78-05
  5 Lucas, Denard                Christian Stride                 22.86m      75-00
  6 Smith, Laquintin             Florida Elite                    18.64m      61-02
  7 Evans, Jared                 Unattached                       17.80m      58-05
  8 Mellerson, Robert            NW Express                        9.34m      30-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Collazo, Nicolas             Alpha Omega                        1837
  2 Dorsett, Phillip             Buccaneers                         1604
  3 Gardner, Jeremy              Unattached                         1388
  4 Robinson, Joseph             Buccaneers                         1032
  5 Bowden, Brian                Unattached                         1017

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite                     11.25q  4
  2 Lamar, Lindsey               Tampa Recreation                  11.46q  3
  3 Sales, Dontae                Florida Elite                     11.49q  4
  4 Williams, Darion             Space Coast Flye                  11.51q  2
  5 Hargrett, Daquan             Metro-Dade                        11.62q  2
  6 Jenkins, Dennis              Florida Elite                     11.85q  2
  7 Vernon, Lamar                Stride TC                         11.88q  3
  8 Poole, Micah                 Tampa Recreation                  12.15q  1
  9 Frederic, Fredner            Metro-Dade                        12.21   4
 10 Williams, Bryan              City of Lauderhi                  12.22   4
 11 Smith, Santonio              Tampa Recreation                  12.26   1
 12 Greene, Matthew              Space Coast Flye                  12.32   2
 13 McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi                  12.39   3
 14 Williams, Rico               Buccaneers                        12.56   3
 15 Steward, Curiel              Young Achievers                   12.74   3
 16 Jones, Michael               Florida Elite                     12.99   1
 17 Crowell, Quincy              Panhandle Track                   13.08   1
 18 Washington, James            Florida Elite                     13.10   1
 19 Glashen, Gareet              Stride TC                         13.15   4
 20 Smith, Ian                   Panhandle Track                   13.90   2
 21 Williams, Edgar              NW Express                        14.76   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite          11.25      11.11
  2 Sales, Dontae                Florida Elite          11.49      11.39
  3 Williams, Darion             Space Coast Flye       11.51      11.53
  4 Hargrett, Daquan             Metro-Dade             11.62      11.58
  5 Vernon, Lamar                Stride TC              11.88      11.68
  6 Jenkins, Dennis              Florida Elite          11.85      11.94
  7 Poole, Micah                 Tampa Recreation       12.15      12.06
 -- Lamar, Lindsey               Tampa Recreation       11.46         FS

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite                     22.15q  1
  2 Sales, Dontae                Florida Elite                     22.94q  2
  3 Blair, Debrand               Florida Elite                     23.43q  4
  4 Williams, Darion             Space Coast Flye                  23.45q  1
  5 Hargrett, Daquan             Metro-Dade                        23.58q  4
  6 Frederic, Fredner            Metro-Dade                        24.22q  1
  7 Gonzalez, Matthew            Pine Crest                        24.65q  4
  8 Poole, Micah                 Tampa Recreation                  24.73q  4
  9 McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi                  25.02   1
 10 Williams, Rico               Buccaneers                        25.04   2
 11 McClain, Kenneth             Perfection Dream                  25.64   1
 12 Glashen, Gareet              Stride TC                         25.87   2
 13 Washington, James            Florida Elite                     27.08   4
 14 Steward, Curiel              Young Achievers                   27.52   4
 15 Hickman, Derek               Space Coast Flye                  27.54   2
 16 Crowell, Quincy              Panhandle Track                   27.83   2
 17 Railey, Michael              Tallahassee Trai                  29.29   1
 -- Greene, Matthew              Space Coast Flye                    DNF   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite          22.15      22.22
  2 Sales, Dontae                Florida Elite          22.94      23.21
  3 Williams, Darion             Space Coast Flye       23.45      23.41
  4 Hargrett, Daquan             Metro-Dade             23.58      23.77
  5 Frederic, Fredner            Metro-Dade             24.22      24.38
  6 Poole, Micah                 Tampa Recreation       24.73      25.34

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 McDuffie, Quincy             Florida Elite                     53.01q  3
  2 Blair, Debrand               Florida Elite                     54.11q  3
  3 Harris, Brandon              NW Express                        54.59q  2
  4 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade                        54.76q  2
  5 Gonzalez, Matthew            Pine Crest                        55.16q  3
  6 Jenkins, Dennis              Florida Elite                     55.21q  1
  7 McClain, Kenneth             Perfection Dream                  56.23q  1
  8 Williams, Rico               Buccaneers                        56.75q  1
  9 Mathis, Jeremy               Metro-Dade                        58.23   2
 10 Hickman, Derek               Space Coast Flye                  59.03   2
 11 Govanor, Vincent             Christian Cruise                  59.78   1
 12 Glober, Maximillan           Perfection Dream                1:01.14   1
 13 Smith, Ian                   Panhandle Track                 1:05.34   3
 14 Jones, Desmond               Tallahassee Trai                1:05.93   1
 15 Johnson, Christian           Perfection Dream                1:06.78   3
 16 Railey, Michael              Tallahassee Trai                1:08.50   1
 17 Davis, Toran                 Tallahassee Trai                1:15.51   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Brandon              NW Express             54.59      51.33
  2 McDuffie, Quincy             Florida Elite          53.01      51.67
  3 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade             54.76      52.97
  4 Blair, Debrand               Florida Elite          54.11      53.14
  5 Gonzalez, Matthew            Pine Crest             55.16      54.61
  6 McClain, Kenneth             Perfection Dream       56.23      56.87

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brandon              NW Express                      2:03.19   3
  2 Hyppolite, Benedict          Metro-Dade                      2:08.81   2
  3 Chandler, Denzel             Stride TC            2:12.00    2:16.96   3
  4 Rosario, Jose                Club AtletismoY                 2:20.95   2
  5 Mathis, Joshua               Metro-Dade                      2:23.33   3
  6 Victures, Lorenzo            Metro-Dade                      2:25.83   2
  7 Ingraham, Travis             NW Express                      2:27.15   3
  8 Glober, Maximillan           Perfection Dream                2:30.53   2
  9 Jones, Ryan                  Central Fl. Glid                2:34.21   3
 10 Johnson, Christian           Perfection Dream                2:39.27   3
 11 Govanor, Vincent             Christian Cruise                2:51.09   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderpool, Adrian           Metro-Dade                      4:37.43
  2 Stocking, Joseph             Palm Beach Strid                4:40.02
  3 Rosario, Jose                Club AtletismoY                 4:47.98
  4 Jones, Ryan                  Central Fl. Glid                4:56.49
  5 Hankerson, Byron             Buccaneers                      5:01.16
  6 Bonilla, Kevin               Weston Striders                 5:05.09
  7 Schilit, Jordan              Tampa Recreation                5:10.41
  8 Smith, Ian                   Panhandle Track                 5:25.03
  9 Rodriguez, Michael           Marianna Track C                5:25.65
 10 Vidot, Anthony               Central Fl. Glid                5:33.96
 11 Bryle, Shawn                 Unattached                      6:11.32

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderpool, Adrian           Metro-Dade                     10:28.09
  2 Rosario, Jose                Club AtletismoY                10:36.51
  3 Stocking, Joseph             Palm Beach Strid               10:39.60
  4 Jones, Ryan                  Central Fl. Glid               10:45.60
  5 Brady, Stephen               Cccctc                         10:53.76
  6 Hankerson, Byron             Buccaneers                     10:55.44
  7 Bonilla, Kevin               Weston Striders                10:58.99
  8 Schilit, Jordan              Tampa Recreation               11:00.04
  9 Bryle, Shawn                 Unattached                     11:28.22
 10 Rodriguez, Michael           Marianna Track C               12:39.09

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKenizie, Kenneth           Metro-Dade                        14.03
  2 Clements, Eduardo            NW Express                        15.24
  3 McClain, Kenneth             Perfection Dream                  15.57
  4 Johnson, Christian           Perfection Dream                  18.30

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barr, Laszlo                 Metro-Dade                        27.65   1
  2 Smith, Santonio              Tampa Recreation                  27.98   2
  3 McClain, Kenneth             Perfection Dream                  28.03   2
  4 Clements, Eduardo            NW Express                        28.38   1
  5 Wise, Neamen                 Central Fl. Glid                  29.14   2
  6 Glober, Maximillan           Perfection Dream                  31.02   2
  7 Ingraham, Travis             NW Express                        32.66   2
  8 Johnson, Christian           Perfection Dream                  33.01   1
  9 Vidot, Anthony               Central Fl. Glid                  33.75   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             44.06
  2 Metro-Dade  'A'                                                45.68
  3 Tampa Recreation Trailblazers  'A'                             45.94
  4 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        46.31
  5 Stride Track Club  'A'                                         48.04

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                           3:31.13
  2 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              3:36.66
  3 Stride Track Club  'A'                                       3:51.52
  4 Tampa Recreation Trailblazers  'A'                           4:01.37
  5 Tallahassee Trailblazers  'A'                                4:29.49

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              9:33.96

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade                        1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Jones, Desmond               Tallahassee Trai                  1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Hankerson, Byron             Buccaneers                        1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Glober, Maximillan           Perfection Dream                  1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Washington, James            Florida Elite                     1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Jones, Ryan                  Central Fl. Glid                  1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Davis, Toran                 Tallahassee Trai                     NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Burroughs, Justin            1st Atlantic Day                     NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vernon, Lamar                Stride TC                         6.20m   20-04.25
  2 Sales, Dontae                Florida Elite                     5.91m   19-04.75
  3 Burns, Stoney                Florida Elite                     5.62m   18-05.25
  4 Jones, Michael               Florida Elite                     5.45m   17-10.75
  5 Clements, Eduardo            NW Express                        5.44m   17-10.25
  6 Williams, Rico               Buccaneers                        5.38m   17-08.00
  7 Govanor, Vincent             Christian Cruise                  4.90m   16-01.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Stoney                Florida Elite                    11.15m   36-07.00
  2 Garrett, Joseph              Metro-Dade                        9.60m   31-06.00
  3 Ingraham, Travis             NW Express                        9.51m   31-02.50
  4 Hankerson, Byron             Buccaneers                        9.49m   31-01.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Joseph              Metro-Dade                       11.72m   38-05.50
  2 Clements, Eduardo            NW Express                       10.79m   35-05.00
  3 Frederic, Fredner            Metro-Dade                       10.51m   34-05.75
  4 Devero, Darreon              NW Express                        8.80m   28-10.50
  5 Parker, Brandon              Florida Elite                     8.67m   28-05.50
  6 Burroughs, Justin            1st Atlantic Day                  6.60m   21-08.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Donley, Nathaniel            Long and Strong                  45.90m     150-07
  2 Garrett, Joseph              Metro-Dade                       40.08m     131-06
  3 Devero, Darreon              NW Express                       21.76m      71-05

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Joseph              Metro-Dade                       39.24m     128-09
  2 Devero, Darreon              NW Express                       25.06m      82-03
  3 Burroughs, Justin            1st Atlantic Day                 22.56m      74-00
  4 Williams, Edgar              NW Express                       20.92m      68-08
  5 Parker, Brandon              Florida Elite                    18.92m      62-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Fl. Glid                   2023
  2 Robinson, Alexander          Buccaneers                         1040

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Postell, Marcus              Florida Elite                     11.05q  4
  2 Ruff, D'Andre                Unattached                        11.07q  4
  2 Wimbley, Joshua              City of Lauderhi                  11.07q  2
  4 McCleary, Jeffrey            City of Lauderhi                  11.09q  2
  5 Bailey, Jacey                City of Lauderhi                  11.20q  1
  6 Marks, Johnathan             Florida Elite                     11.27q  4
  7 Davis, Eddie                 Tampa Recreation                  11.28q  2
  8 Pope, Javoris                Tampa Recreation                  11.53q  3
  9 Jackson, Brentley            Stride TC                         11.67   3
 10 Calloway, Dwayne             Tampa Recreation                  11.88   1
 11 Tennison, Kevin              Space Coast Flye                  11.99   4
 12 Gibson, Jordan               Panhandle Track                   12.04   4
 13 Bonilla-Martinez, Omar       Club AtletismoY                   12.05   4
 14 Turpin, Chris                Metro-Dade                        12.09   3
 15 Foster, Javaris              NW Express                        12.10   2
 16 Speights, Kenneth            Panhandle Track                   12.78   1
 17 Corley, Anthony              Cccctc                            13.59   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Postell, Marcus              Florida Elite          11.05      10.96
  2 Wimbley, Joshua              City of Lauderhi       11.07      10.96
  3 Bailey, Jacey                City of Lauderhi       11.20      11.05
  4 McCleary, Jeffrey            City of Lauderhi       11.09      11.05
  5 Davis, Eddie                 Tampa Recreation       11.28      11.22
  6 Marks, Johnathan             Florida Elite          11.27      11.23
  7 Pope, Javoris                Tampa Recreation       11.53      11.45

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Wimbley, Joshua              City of Lauderhi                  21.89q  3
  2 Bailey, Jacey                City of Lauderhi                  22.19q  3
  3 Marks, Johnathan             Florida Elite                     22.47q  1
  4 Miller, Dexter               Florida Elite                     22.51q  1
  5 Davis, Eddie                 Tampa Recreation                  22.56q  2
  6 Ward, Chris                  Florida Elite                     22.90q  5
  7 Kahin, Sadat                 Christian Cruise                  23.03q  3
  8 Anderson, Malcom             Stride TC              23.20      23.18q  6
  9 Pope, Javoris                Tampa Recreation                  23.44   6
 10 Tennison, Kevin              Space Coast Flye                  23.99   2
 11 Byas, Jordan                 Panhandle Track                   24.04   5
 12 Atkins, Janeres              Unattached                        24.18   5
 12 Gibson, Jordan               Panhandle Track                   24.18   5
 14 Atkins, Taveres              Unattached                        24.60   1
 15 Turpin, Chris                Metro-Dade                        24.61   6
 16 Manchester, Justin           Panhandle Track                   24.96   3
 17 Sell, Brandon                America's Youth                   25.59   2
 18 Speights, Kenneth            Panhandle Track                   25.99   4
 19 Paryani, Gregory             Perfection Dream                  27.19   4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wimbley, Joshua              City of Lauderhi       21.89      21.98
  2 Bailey, Jacey                City of Lauderhi       22.19      22.07
  3 Davis, Eddie                 Tampa Recreation       22.56      22.31
  4 Marks, Johnathan             Florida Elite          22.47      22.37
  5 Ward, Chris                  Florida Elite          22.90      22.38
  6 Miller, Dexter               Florida Elite          22.51      22.84
  7 Kahin, Sadat                 Christian Cruise       23.03      23.17
  8 Anderson, Malcom             Stride TC              23.18      25.82

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Warner, Gordon               Metro-Dade                        49.31q  4
  2 Kahin, Sadat                 Christian Cruise                  49.32q  3
  3 Ward, Chris                  Florida Elite                     49.68q  2
  4 Miller, Dexter               Florida Elite                     50.39q  4
  5 Barner, Deon                 NW Express                        50.54q  1
  6 Postell, Marcus              Florida Elite                     50.68q  1
  7 Ruff, D'Andre                Unattached                        50.69q  3
  8 Leonard, Cory                Cccctc                            50.81q  3
  9 Jackson, Brentley            Stride TC                         53.16   5
 10 Johnson, Davon               NW Express                        53.17   2
 11 Pickett, Mario               Florida Elite                     53.26   1
 12 Barr, Kendrick               City of Lauderhi                  53.37   5
 13 Glashen, Herzel              Stride TC                         53.48   2
 14 Ford, Edward                 Young Achievers                   53.57   2
 15 Caraballo, Charlie           Club AtletismoY                   54.01   4
 16 Streeter, Tommy              Metro-Dade                        54.03   1
 17 Yates, Tyree                 Space Coast Flye                  54.12   2
 18 Manchester, Justin           Panhandle Track                   54.25   4
 19 Byas, Jordan                 Panhandle Track                   54.56   3
 20 Sell, Brandon                America's Youth                   56.04   2
 21 Haynes, Quintin              Space Coast Flye                  56.71   4
 22 Johnson, Raphael             Perfection Dream                  57.61   3
 23 Surillo, Edwin               Club AtletismoY                   58.81   4
 24 Irizarryiv, Raymond          Metro-Dade                        59.54   5
 25 Paryani, Gregory             Perfection Dream                  59.97   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Gordon               Metro-Dade             49.31      48.94
  2 Ward, Chris                  Florida Elite          49.68      49.13
  3 Kahin, Sadat                 Christian Cruise       49.32      49.18
  4 Barner, Deon                 NW Express             50.54      49.77
  5 Miller, Dexter               Florida Elite          50.39      49.97
  6 Leonard, Cory                Cccctc                 50.81      50.84
  7 Postell, Marcus              Florida Elite          50.68      51.11
 -- Ruff, D'Andre                Unattached             50.69        DNF

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kahin, Sadat                 Christian Cruise                2:01.83   2
  2 Ford, Edward                 Young Achievers                 2:04.97   1
  3 Arrapalo, Jose               Metro-Dade                      2:05.50   3
  4 Theart, Emmanuel             City of Lauderhi                2:06.08   3
  5 Pickett, Mario               Florida Elite                   2:09.76   1
  6 Johnson, Raphael             Perfection Dream                2:14.12   1
  7 Perry, Austin                Unattached                      2:14.56   2
  8 Smith, Zachary               Panhandle Track                 2:19.97   1
  9 Egan, Riley                  Pine Crest                      2:22.44   2
 10 Sell, Brandon                America's Youth                 2:23.41   1
 11 Parker, Eric                 America's Youth                 2:27.54   2
 12 Paryani, Gregory             Perfection Dream                2:28.79   3
 13 Smith, Paul                  Unattached                      2:36.38   2
 -- Ponder, Durante              City of Lauderhi                     DQ   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bonilla, Richie              Weston Striders                 4:15.88
  2 Mayo, Quinton                Metro-Dade                      4:21.49
  3 Theart, Emmanuel             City of Lauderhi                4:32.42
  4 Arrapalo, Jose               Metro-Dade                      4:32.59
  5 Ventrana, Aeriel             Buccaneers                      4:44.78
  6 Hernandez, Luis              Miami Milers                    4:58.03
  7 Smith, Zachary               Panhandle Track                 4:58.29
  8 Kemp, Hiram                  Buccaneers                      5:03.83
  9 Perry, Austin                Unattached                      5:04.87
 10 Smith, Paul                  Unattached                      5:17.46
 11 Parker, Eric                 America's Youth                 5:37.90

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bonilla, Richie              Weston Striders                 9:18.52
  2 Seymour, Brandon             Stride TC                      11:02.82
  3 Ventrana, Aeriel             Buccaneers                     11:05.24
  4 Hernandez, Luis              Miami Milers                   11:11.17
  5 Joseph, Jarryd               Buccaneers                     11:39.21
  6 Smith, Paul                  Unattached                     12:12.98

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jeremy                Unattached                     30:48.95

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marcus           Unattached                        15.43
  2 Anderson, Malcom             Stride TC              14.80      15.50
  3 Tharpe, Dontrell             Stride TC                         15.53

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marcus           Unattached                        57.33   2
  2 Barner, Deon                 NW Express                        58.93   2
  3 Pryor, Darryl                NW Express                        59.67   2
  4 Corbin, Daniel               Space Coast Flye                1:00.19   2
  5 Avery, Daniel                NW Express                      1:00.84   1
  6 Bonilla-Martinez, Omar       Club AtletismoY                 1:01.82   1
  7 Ponder, Durante              City of Lauderhi                1:02.93   2
  8 Surillo, Edwin               Club AtletismoY                 1:05.00   1
  9 Johnson, Raphael             Perfection Dream                1:08.07   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Eric                 America's Youth                 8:26.89
  2 Sell, Brandon                America's Youth                 8:34.59

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             42.70
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        43.78
  3 Tampa Recreation Trailblazers  'A'                             43.91
  4 Stride Track Club  'A'                                         46.46
  5 Panhandle Track Club  'A'                                      47.25
  6 Metro-Dade  'A'                                                50.38

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                           3:22.87
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      3:27.04
  3 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 3:28.63
  4 Stride Track Club  'A'                                       3:33.89
  5 Panhandle Track Club  'A'                                    4:00.59

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade  'A'                                              9:17.81

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Avery, Daniel                NW Express                        1.82m    5-11.50
  2 Suggs, Eric                  Buccaneers                        1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Gorman, David                Buccaneers                        1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Richardson, Sherwin          Unattached                        1.62m    5-03.75
 -- Paryani, Gregory             Perfection Dream                     NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Egan, Riley                  Pine Crest                        3.48m   11-05.00
  2 Elliot, Gregory              Panthers                          2.73m    8-11.50
 -- Mathis, Thomas               Rutherford                           NH
 -- Burroughs, Josh              1st Atlantic Day                     NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marcus           Unattached                        6.14m   20-01.75
  2 Gorman, David                Buccaneers                        5.93m   19-05.50
  3 Tharpe, Dontrell             Stride TC                         5.91m   19-04.75
  4 Suggs, Eric                  Buccaneers                        5.64m   18-06.00
  5 Pryor, Darryl                NW Express                        5.46m   17-11.00
  6 Richardson, Sherwin          Unattached                        5.44m   17-10.25
  7 Hill, Devin                  Metro-Dade                        5.24m   17-02.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Sherwin          Unattached                       12.16m   39-10.75
  2 Avery, Daniel                NW Express                       11.79m   38-08.25

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hallmon, Shawn               Metro-Dade                       11.18m   36-08.25
  2 Davis, Ronald                America's Youth                  10.81m   35-05.75
  3 Black, Richard               NW Express                       10.41m   34-02.00
  4 Norris, Kalan                Cccctc                           10.36m   34-00.00
  5 Diaz, Yancarlos              Metro-Dade                        9.29m   30-05.75
  6 Burroughs, Josh              1st Atlantic Day                  7.12m   23-04.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hallmon, Shawn               Metro-Dade                       33.72m     110-07
  2 Davis, Ronald                America's Youth                  29.22m      95-10
  3 Diaz, Yancarlos              Metro-Dade                       28.72m      94-03
  4 Fleming, James               Seffner                          25.20m      82-08
  5 Norris, Kalan                Cccctc                           24.64m      80-10
  6 Black, Richard               NW Express                       24.62m      80-09
  7 Burroughs, Josh              1st Atlantic Day                 17.04m      55-11

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hallmon, Shawn               Metro-Dade                       38.94m     127-09
  2 Fleming, James               Seffner                          31.70m     104-00
  3 Evans, Jeremy                Unattached                       29.44m      96-07
  4 Diaz, Yancarlos              Metro-Dade                       28.14m      92-04
  5 Black, Richard               NW Express                       25.58m      83-11
  6 Burroughs, Josh              1st Atlantic Day                 22.96m      75-04

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marcus           Unattached                         5571
  2 Ruff, D'Andre                Unattached                         4813

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Johnson, Chris               Florida Elite                     10.57q  2
  2 Turenne, Woodny              City of Lauderhi                  10.83q  1
  2 Drummer, Ronnie              Florida Elite                     10.83q  5
  4 Thomas, James                Florida Elite                     10.91q  3
  5 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite                     10.98q  4
  6 Hicks, Lamar                 Tampa Recreation                  11.06q  5
  7 Hubbard, Jahmanda            Florida Elite                     11.10q  5
  8 Peart, Andre                 City of Lauderhi                  11.13q  3
  9 Collins, Willie              Florida Elite                     11.16   5
 10 MacCarthyn, David            Tampa Recreation                  11.22   1
 11 Burnett, Patrick             Tampa Recreation                  11.27   5
 12 Carter, Eddie                Unattached                        11.28   4
 13 Herron, Ricky                City of Lauderhi                  11.33   1
 14 Smith, Calvin                Tampa Recreation                  11.35   4
 15 Brown, Jamal                 Cccctc                            11.40   3
 16 Muniz, Christopher           Club AtletismoY                   11.42   1
 17 Campbell, Dennis             City of Lauderhi                  11.43   2
 18 Anderson, Jermaine           NW Express                        11.61   4
 19 Leonard, Cameron             Florida Elite                     11.64   4
 20 Glemeau, Jeremy              Buccaneers                        11.65   3
 21 Alexandre, Inois             Florida Elite                     11.66   3
 21 Betancourt, Fasin            Unattached                        11.66   2
 23 Carter, Darius               Unattached                        11.67   3
 24 White, Devin                 America's Youth                   11.72   4
 25 Allen, Christopher           NW Express                        11.96   2
 26 Cedeno, Wendell              Club AtletismoY                   12.29   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chris               Florida Elite          10.57      10.50
  2 Turenne, Woodny              City of Lauderhi       10.83      10.61
  3 Drummer, Ronnie              Florida Elite          10.83      10.68
  4 Thomas, James                Florida Elite          10.91      10.79
  5 Hicks, Lamar                 Tampa Recreation       11.06      11.00
  6 Hubbard, Jahmanda            Florida Elite          11.10      11.08
  6 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite          10.98      11.08
  8 Peart, Andre                 City of Lauderhi       11.13      11.58

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite                     21.82q  2
  2 Drummer, Ronnie              Florida Elite                     21.96q  1
  3 Collins, Willie              Florida Elite                     22.23q  3
  4 Suber, Stanley               Florida Elite                     22.24q  4
  5 Brown, Jamal                 Cccctc                            22.36q  1
  6 Hicks, Lamar                 Tampa Recreation                  22.45q  5
  7 Beckwith, Eddie              Florida Elite                     22.47q  4
  8 MacCarthyn, David            Tampa Recreation                  22.51q  1
  9 Hubbard, Jahmanda            Florida Elite                     22.52   4
 10 Smith, Calvin                Tampa Recreation                  22.73   2
 11 Henderson, Craig             Stride TC                         22.85   3
 12 Nanton, Kelvin               Buccaneers                        23.09   5
 13 Carroll, Damarius            Tallahassee Trai                  23.38   3
 14 Alexandre, Inois             Florida Elite                     23.47   1
 15 Leonard, Cameron             Florida Elite                     23.48   2
 16 White, Devin                 America's Youth                   23.74   2
 17 Glemeau, Jeremy              Buccaneers                        23.85   2
 18 Betancourt, Fasin            Unattached                        24.14   5
 19 Johnson, Edward              NW Express                        24.31   5
 20 Burnett, Patrick             Tampa Recreation                  24.32   3
 21 Sell, Christopher            America's Youth                   24.39   4
 22 Renfroe, Colin               Alpha Omega                       25.92   4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite          21.82      21.75
  2 Drummer, Ronnie              Florida Elite          21.96      21.75
  3 Suber, Stanley               Florida Elite          22.24      21.88
  4 Hicks, Lamar                 Tampa Recreation       22.45      22.41
  5 Collins, Willie              Florida Elite          22.23      22.46
  6 MacCarthyn, David            Tampa Recreation       22.51      22.48
  7 Brown, Jamal                 Cccctc                 22.36      22.50

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Trials  H#
============================================================================
Trials
  1 Suber, Stanley               Florida Elite                     48.24q  3
  2 Muniz, Christopher           Club AtletismoY                   49.42q  3
  3 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite                     49.57q  1
  4 Johnson, Eric                NW Express                        50.01q  1
  5 Henry, Tabarie               NW Express                        51.46q  3
  6 Cameron, Dennis              City of Lauderhi                  52.11q  2
  7 Tomlinson, Marc              Metro-Dade                        52.60q  3
  8 Johnson, Edward              NW Express                        53.11q  2
  9 Wilson, Preston              Florida Elite                     53.12   3
 10 Sylvain, Bavon               City of Lauderhi                  53.67   2
 11 Sell, Christopher            America's Youth                   54.72   1
 12 White, Devin                 America's Youth                   55.65   2
 13 Rodriguez, Auilio            Club AtletismoY                   56.40   2
 14 Renfroe, Colin               Alpha Omega                       58.77   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Trials     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Suber, Stanley               Florida Elite          48.24      48.18
  2 Poole, Teddy                 Florida Elite          49.57      49.04
  3 Johnson, Eric                NW Express             50.01      49.59
  4 Muniz, Christopher           Club AtletismoY        49.42      50.26
  5 Henry, Tabarie               NW Express             51.46      51.23
  6 Cameron, Dennis              City of Lauderhi       52.11      51.31
  7 Johnson, Edward              NW Express             53.11      52.89

800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goggins, Antonia             Florida Elite                   1:58.26   2
  2 Pelaez, Jordan               Florida Elite                   1:59.60   1
  3 Franklin, Carlos             Florida Elite                   2:01.43   2
  4 Henry, Tabarie               NW Express                      2:03.94   2
  5 Parker, Walter               America's Youth                 2:05.40   1
  6 Johnson, Eric                NW Express                      2:18.65   2

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Goggins, Antonia             Florida Elite                   4:09.37
  2 Franklin, Carlos             Florida Elite                   4:15.85
  3 Robles Martinez, Ray         Club AtletismoY                 4:25.76
  4 Parker, Walter               America's Youth                 4:44.40

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christian, Bryan             Central Fl. Glid               16:45.32

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Damarius            Tallahassee Trai                  14.44
  2 Olmann, Edwisht              Metro-Dade                        14.66
  3 Carter, Eddie                Unattached                        15.25
  4 Carter, Darius               Unattached                        15.51
  5 Walters, Rodney              NW Express                        15.74
  6 Rodriguez, Auilio            Club AtletismoY                   15.78
  7 Sell, Christopher            America's Youth                   16.19
  8 Lomagistro, Collin           St. Thomas Aquin                  16.82

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliot, Ross                 Panthers                          58.30   2
  2 Olmann, Edwisht              Metro-Dade                        58.34   1
  3 Rodriguez, Auilio            Club AtletismoY                   58.52   1
  4 Carroll, Damarius            Tallahassee Trai                  59.33   2
  5 Walters, Rodney              NW Express                      1:00.10   1
  6 Lomagistro, Collin           St. Thomas Aquin                1:00.37   2
  7 Sell, Christopher            America's Youth                 1:01.54   2
  8 Ruiz, Christian              Metro-Dade                      1:03.84   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez Ramos, Abismael        Club AtletismoY                 6:32.64
  2 Parker, Walter               America's Youth                 7:13.45

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             41.44
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        42.03
  3 Tampa Recreation Trailblazers  'A'                             42.80
  4 Florida Elite  'B'                                             42.95
  5 Buccaneers  'A'                                                44.63

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                           3:16.88
  2 Florida Elite  'B'                                           3:28.02
  3 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 3:32.71
  4 Club Atletismo Yauco P.R.  'A'                               3:33.72

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      8:43.15
 -- Club Atletismo Yauco P.R.  'A'                                    DQ

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hewell, Troy                 NW Express                        1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Sylvain, Bavon               City of Lauderhi                  1.82m    5-11.50
  3 Idlette, Tony                Vero Track                        1.82m    5-11.50
  4 Soto, Dimas                  Club AtletismoY                   1.77m    5-09.75

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cotton, David                Unattached                        3.63m   11-10.75
  2 McArdle, Jarrod              Port St. Joe                      3.33m   10-11.00
  3 Nanton, Kelvin               Buccaneers                        3.18m   10-05.25
  4 Mathis, Andrew               Rutherford                        2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Olmann, Edwisht              Metro-Dade                        6.83m   22-05.00
  2 Herron, Ricky                City of Lauderhi                  6.75m   22-01.75
  3 Peart, Andre                 City of Lauderhi                  6.73m   22-01.00
  4 Hewell, Troy                 NW Express                        6.58m   21-07.25
  5 Ruiz, Christian              Metro-Dade                        6.42m   21-00.75
  6 Glemeau, Jeremy              Buccaneers                        6.36m   20-10.50
  7 Couret, Erick                Club AtletismoY                   5.82m   19-01.25
  8 Renfroe, Colin               Alpha Omega                       5.46m   17-11.00
  9 Cedeno, Wendell              Club AtletismoY                   5.38m   17-08.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Olmann, Edwisht              Metro-Dade                       14.25m   46-09.00
  2 Glemeau, Jeremy              Buccaneers                       12.26m   40-02.75
  3 Hewell, Troy                 NW Express                       12.08m   39-07.75
  4 Couret, Erick                Club AtletismoY                  12.05m   39-06.50
  5 Idlette, Tony                Vero Track                       11.95m   39-02.50
  6 Renfroe, Colin               Alpha Omega                      11.56m   37-11.25

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Autrey, Jamael               America's Youth                  14.55m   47-09.00
  2 Evans, Ian                   Unattached                       14.02m   46-00.00
  3 Metellas, Abraham            Metro-Dade                       13.24m   43-05.25
  4 Brzostowski, Douglas         Unattached                       12.34m   40-06.00

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Metellas, Abraham            Metro-Dade                       44.78m     146-11
  2 Brzostowski, Douglas         Unattached                       36.88m     121-00

Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ian                   Unattached                       43.10m     141-05
  2 Brzostowski, Douglas         Unattached                       37.26m     122-03
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec