Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/26-27/04 - North Carolina A&T State U - Greensboro, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          16.03Q  3
  2 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          16.10Q  1
  3 Ellerbe, Lorriane            Sandhills TC             16.33Q  2
  4 Davidson, Crystal            Champions                16.35Q  4
  5 Faublas, Phylecia            Fay'ville Flyers         16.08q  3
  6 Morris, Amber                Champions                16.22q  1
  7 Abraham, Essence             Warriors                 16.44q  2
  8 Ruff, Kaylaha                Western Piedmont         16.45q  2
  9 Booker, Merecedes            B T Express              16.47   1
 10 Watkins, Brittney            Carolina Eagles          16.56   3
 11 Cole, Jane'                  Carolina Eagles          16.69   2
 12 Taylor, Brianna              Champions                16.71   1
 13 Coats, Shakia                Hickory City             17.00   4
 14 Coats, Shakira               Hickory City             17.01   3
 15 Krah, Ana                    Durham Striders          17.07   1
 16 Gilmore, Quisra              Durham Striders          17.08   4
 17 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear                17.30   2
 18 Waters, Samyra               Fay'ville Flyers         17.33   3
 19 Mancillas, Francisca         Fay'ville Flyers         17.35   2
 20 Clarke, Kayla                Carolina Eagles          17.74   4
 21 Ramseur, Zyhania             Western Piedmont         17.96   4
 22 Chasten, Valorie             Cape Fear                18.91   1
 23 Brackett, Kassie             McDowell                 19.07   1
 24 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles          19.43   4
 25 Hammond, Emily               Cape Fear                20.13   1
 26 Vincent, Imani               Shekinah T.C.            20.21   4

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          15.55
  2 Faublas, Phylecia            Fay'ville Flyers         15.69
  3 Davidson, Crystal            Champions                16.13
  4 Morris, Amber                Champions                16.63
  5 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          16.64
  6 Ellerbe, Lorriane            Sandhills TC             16.69
  7 Ruff, Kaylaha                Western Piedmont         17.88

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders          34.28Q  1
  2 Morris, Amber                Champions                34.70Q  2
  3 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          34.89Q  3
  4 Davidson, Crystal            Champions                35.95Q  4
  5 Jones, Chanel                Junior Striders          34.36q  1
  6 Booker, Merecedes            B T Express              35.67q  2
  7 Robinson, Jala               Carolina Eagles          36.62q  3
  8 Abraham, Essence             Warriors                 36.73q  2
  9 Williams, Kiara              Triangle Youth           36.78   2
 10 Faublas, Phylecia            Fay'ville Flyers         37.00   4
 11 Ellerbe, Lorriane            Sandhills TC             37.16   1
 12 Watkins, Brittney            Carolina Eagles          38.24   3
 13 Brunson, Loren               Warriors                 38.32   3
 14 Coats, Shakia                Hickory City             38.57   1
 15 Ramseur, Zyhania             Western Piedmont         38.63   4
 16 Clabeux, Kaela               Fay'ville Flyers         39.03   4
 17 Ruff, Kaylaha                Western Piedmont         40.58   3
 18 Rawls, Tamia                 Fay'ville Flyers         41.00   4
 19 Waters, Samyra               Fay'ville Flyers         41.33   4
 20 Brackett, Kassie             McDowell                 41.54   2
 21 Mancillas, Francisca         Fay'ville Flyers         42.80   1
 22 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear                44.55   1
 23 Vincent, Imani               Shekinah T.C.            46.50   3

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Crystal            Champions                33.65
  2 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          33.70
  3 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders          33.80
  4 Jones, Chanel                Junior Striders          34.23
  5 Morris, Amber                Champions                35.49
  6 Booker, Merecedes            B T Express              35.75
  7 Robinson, Jala               Carolina Eagles          36.62

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Chanel                Junior Striders        1:17.43Q  2
  2 Davidson, Crystal            Champions              1:18.90Q  3
  3 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        1:21.64Q  1
  4 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:19.55q  3
  5 Morris, Amber                Champions              1:22.40q  2
  6 Booker, Merecedes            B T Express            1:25.19q  2
  7 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount            1:26.00q  3
  8 Dunston, Hannah              Junior Striders        1:27.19q  1
  9 Gilmore, Quisra              Durham Striders        1:29.71   3
 10 Clabeux, Kaela               Fay'ville Flyers       1:32.66   1
 11 Coats, Shakira               Hickory City           1:34.13   2
 12 Martin, Haley                Rockets                1:35.95   3
 13 Fisher, Madeline             13 St. Egberts         1:36.58   1
 14 Taylor, Brianna              Champions              1:41.31   2
 15 Gilleland, Olivia            Junior Striders        1:46.36   2
 16 Koon, Kiana                  Asheville              1:46.71   3
 17 Vincent, Imani               Shekinah T.C.          1:51.82   2
 18 Fisher, Emmeline             13 St. Egberts         1:59.43   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Crystal            Champions              1:16.72
  2 Jones, Chanel                Junior Striders        1:17.39
  3 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        1:20.93
  4 Booker, Merecedes            B T Express            1:24.34
  5 Dunston, Hannah              Junior Striders        1:24.37
  6 Morris, Amber                Champions              1:24.66
  7 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:26.12
  8 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount            1:26.56

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morken, Helen                Durham Striders        3:17.58
  2 Medford, Megan               Rocky Mount            3:22.51
  3 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders        3:22.75
  4 Fisher, Madeline             13 St. Egberts         3:31.01
  5 Carr, Atlessia               Fay'ville Flyers       3:44.33

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Medford, Megan               Rocky Mount            6:23.72
  2 Morken, Helen                Durham Striders        6:36.70
  3 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders        6:57.59
  4 Carr, Atlessia               Fay'ville Flyers       7:25.48

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        1:15.00
  2 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             1:17.00

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         6:20.37

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunston, Hannah              Junior Striders          3.07m   10-01.00
  2 Coats, Shakia                Hickory City             2.97m    9-09.00
  3 Robinson, Jala               Carolina Eagles          2.77m    9-01.25
  4 Medford, Megan               Rocky Mount              2.74m    9-00.00
  5 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount              2.71m    8-10.75
  6 Ellerbe, Lorriane            Sandhills TC             2.66m    8-08.75
  7 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear                2.59m    8-06.00
  8 Gilleland, Olivia            Junior Striders          2.57m    8-05.25
  9 Clarke, Kayla                Carolina Eagles          2.36m    7-09.00
 10 Brunson, Loren               Warriors                 2.31m    7-07.00
 11 Coats, Shakira               Hickory City             2.26m    7-05.00
 12 Ruff, Kaylaha                Western Piedmont         2.24m    7-04.25
 13 Ramseur, Zyhania             Western Piedmont         2.21m    7-03.00
 14 Martin, Haley                Rockets                  2.16m    7-01.00
 15 Thompson, Ariel              Hickory City             2.08m    6-10.00
 16 Abraham, Essence             Warriors                 2.01m    6-07.25
 17 Hammond, Emily               Cape Fear                1.96m    6-05.25
 18 Chasten, Valorie             Cape Fear                1.91m    6-03.25
 19 Jones, Monet                 Triangle Youth           1.85m    6-01.00
 20 Baxter, Marleika             Rockets                  1.80m    5-11.00
 21 Watkins, Zoe                 Pacesetters              1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Walston, Shannon             Carolina Allstar          FOUL
 -- Fuller, Taylor               Warriors                  FOUL

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wedderspoon, Sarah           Asheville                0.85m    2-09.50

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles          7.56m      24-10
  2 Watkins, Zoe                 Pacesetters              5.06m      16-07
  3 Wedderspoon, Sarah           Asheville                3.60m      11-10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          14.35Q  2
  2 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          14.38Q  3
  3 Shade, Quiara                Western Piedmont         14.66Q  4
  4 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          14.68Q  1
  5 Smith, Briana                Junior Striders          14.87q  4
  6 Haith, Brianna               Champions                15.09q  3
  7 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders          15.26q  4
  8 Greene, Brya                 B T Express              15.31q  1
  9 Davis, Anna                  Cape Fear                15.48   3
 10 Hayes, Dejah                 Champions                15.52   2
 11 Rogers, Jasmine              Rocky Mount              15.59   1
 12 Tinnin, Jessica              Mid City X-Press         15.63   1
 12 Moss, Adia                   Rocky Mount              15.63   3
 14 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear                15.64   4
 15 Jones, Kalana                Junior Striders          15.69   4
 16 Williams, Jasmine            WilsonTC                 15.87   4
 17 West, Kyera                  Hickory City             15.98   2
 18 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills TC             16.00   1
 19 Wilfong, Brynesha            Hickory City             16.17   1
 20 Ward, Tia                    Asheville                16.18   2
 21 VanHoose, Brooklin           Cape Fear                16.21   2
 22 Davis, Joy                   Cape Fear                16.22   3
 23 Scott, Mackenzie             Fay'ville Flyers         16.29   3
 24 Battle, Shamaiya             Fay'ville Flyers         16.34   1
 25 Young, Jessica               Hickory City             16.71   4
 26 Williams, Tyise              Carolina Stars           18.72   1
 27 Fields, Kathryn              Pacesetters              20.72   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          14.10
  2 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          14.22
  3 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          14.48
  4 Haith, Brianna               Champions                14.76
  5 Shade, Quiara                Western Piedmont         14.98
  6 Smith, Briana                Junior Striders          15.22
  7 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders          15.28

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers         28.83Q  4
  2 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          30.44Q  2
  3 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          30.62Q  3
  4 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          31.36Q  1
  5 Greene, Brya                 B T Express              31.71Q  2
  6 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders          31.76Q  4
  7 Haith, Brianna               Champions                32.05Q  1
  8 Cunningham, Cierra           Durham Striders          33.91Q  3
  9 Shade, Quiara                Western Piedmont         32.45   4
 10 Moss, Adia                   Rocky Mount              32.86   4
 11 Bailey, Allison              Junior Striders          32.97   1
 12 Davis, Anna                  Cape Fear                34.22   1
 13 Williams, Jasmine            WilsonTC                 34.33   1
 14 Hayes, Dejah                 Champions                34.57   3
 15 Ward, Tia                    Asheville                34.59   1
 16 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear                34.61   3
 17 Davis, Joy                   Cape Fear                34.67   2
 18 VanHoose, Brooklin           Cape Fear                35.31   3
 19 Scott, Mackenzie             Fay'ville Flyers         35.64   4
 20 Young, Jessica               Hickory City             36.05   1
 21 Battle, Shamaiya             Fay'ville Flyers         36.18   1
 22 Rogers, Jasmine              Rocky Mount              36.26   2
 23 Wilfong, Brynesha            Hickory City             36.40   2
 24 Tinsley, Chandler            Hendersonville Y         37.57   4
 25 Halford, Tabitha             Fay'ville Flyers         38.63   2
 26 Fields, Kathryn              Pacesetters              42.79   4
 27 Slinkard, Shelby             Hendersonville Y         47.81   3
 -- Smith, Briana                Junior Striders             DQ   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers         29.34
  2 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          29.76
  3 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          30.04
  4 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          30.16
  5 Greene, Brya                 B T Express              31.70
  6 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders          32.51
  7 Haith, Brianna               Champions                32.93
  8 Cunningham, Cierra           Durham Striders          33.73

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haith, Brianna               Champions              1:12.32Q  1
  2 Greene, Brya                 B T Express            1:13.35Q  2
  3 Pullen, Natajia              Rocky Mount            1:16.55Q  3
  4 Davis, Anna                  Cape Fear              1:13.24q  1
  5 Pullen, Tynajia              Rocky Mount            1:13.78q  1
  6 Yates, Leigh                 Carolina Eagles        1:19.10q  1
  7 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders        1:19.39q  3
  8 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills TC           1:22.24q  3
  9 Caruthers, Charlene          Unattached             1:23.61   1
 10 Pierce, Gabrielle            Warriors               1:23.64   3
 11 Betts, Ariana                13 St. Egberts         1:24.40   2
 12 Moss, Melissa                Hendersonville Y       1:25.09   3
 13 Lindsey, Marcia              Carolina Eagles        1:25.33   2
 14 Jones, Mykia                 Carolina Eagles        1:26.34   2
 15 Cooper, Briana               Fay'ville Flyers       1:27.49   3
 16 Tinsley, Chandler            Hendersonville Y       1:28.77   2
 17 West, Kyera                  Hickory City           1:28.90   1
 18 Walker, Jansen               Hendersonville Y       1:30.06   2
 19 Roper, Meghan                Hendersonville Y       1:32.11   1
 -- Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers            DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Brya                 B T Express            1:10.74
  2 Haith, Brianna               Champions              1:11.31
  3 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Striders        1:13.74
  4 Davis, Anna                  Cape Fear              1:14.92
  5 Pullen, Tynajia              Rocky Mount            1:15.08
  6 Yates, Leigh                 Carolina Eagles        1:17.20
  7 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills TC           1:17.23
  8 Pullen, Natajia              Rocky Mount            1:17.95

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Cassandra         Unattached             2:46.14   3
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay'ville Flyers       2:53.97   3
  3 Morken, Grace                Durham Striders        2:56.97   3
  4 Pullen, Tynajia              Rocky Mount            2:58.76   3
  5 Betts, Ariana                13 St. Egberts         3:06.87   2
  6 Moss, Melissa                Hendersonville Y       3:10.70   2
  7 Lindholme, Lauren            Asheville              3:11.86   3
  8 Horne, Channah               Carolina Eagles        3:13.26   1
  9 Fuller, Amanda               Western Piedmont       3:15.67   3
 10 Allen, Kiona                 Carolina Eagles        3:16.36   2
 11 Rhodes, Taylor Nicole        Pacesetters            3:16.60   3
 12 Walker, Jansen               Hendersonville Y       3:17.89   2
 13 Lyerly, Devonne              Carolina Eagles        3:18.70   2
 14 Simmons-Cavazos, Sakina      Durham Striders        3:18.74   3
 15 Lindsey, Marcia              Carolina Eagles        3:25.69   2
 16 Torre, Brenda                Fay'ville Flyers       3:27.52   2
 17 Delvalle, Aiyana             Fay'ville Flyers       3:40.10   1
 18 Hinton, Vashti               Warriors               4:04.71   1
 19 Barney, Janay                Warriors               4:41.07   1
 -- Amador, Josephina            McDowell                    DQ   1
 -- Atkinson, Adrienne           Carolina Eagles             DQ   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Cassandra         Unattached             5:44.65
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay'ville Flyers       5:56.37
  3 Rhodes, Taylor Nicole        Pacesetters            6:13.88
  4 Morken, Grace                Durham Striders        6:15.49
  5 Lindholme, Lauren            Asheville              6:15.72
  6 Young, Alexa                 C C  Pacers            6:38.46
  7 Fuller, Amanda               Western Piedmont       7:08.60
  8 Delvalle, Aiyana             Fay'ville Flyers       7:29.66

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:25.35
  2 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             5:31.74

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Allison              Junior Striders          0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Bailey, Allison              Junior Striders          3.64m   11-11.50
  3 Shade, Quiara                Western Piedmont         3.61m   11-10.25
  4 Yates, Leigh                 Carolina Eagles         J3.61m   11-10.25
  5 Smith, Briana                Junior Striders          3.60m   11-09.75
  6 VanHoose, Brooklin           Cape Fear                3.51m   11-06.25
  7 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills TC             3.48m   11-05.00
  8 Hayes, Dejah                 Champions                3.41m   11-02.25
  9 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          3.27m   10-08.75
 10 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear                3.09m   10-01.75
 11 Williams, Jasmine            WilsonTC                 3.01m    9-10.50
 12 West, Kyera                  Hickory City             2.97m    9-09.00
 12 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          2.97m    9-09.00
 14 Betts, Ariana                13 St. Egberts           2.95m    9-08.25
 15 Tinnin, Jessica              Mid City X-Press         2.94m    9-07.75
 16 Davis, Joy                   Cape Fear                2.91m    9-06.75
 17 Gaither, Sabrien             Hickory City             2.89m    9-05.75
 18 Lindholme, Lauren            Asheville                2.87m    9-05.00
 19 Young, Jessica               Hickory City             2.54m    8-04.00
 20 Siler, Genesis               Mid City X-Press         2.44m    8-00.25
 21 Baxter, Shameika             Rockets                  2.38m    7-09.75
 22 Wilfong, Brynesha            Hickory City             2.17m    7-01.50
 -- Williams, Tyise              Carolina Stars            FOUL
 -- Pierce, Gabrielle            Warriors                  FOUL

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Sabrien             Hickory City             5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Warren, Bre-Anna             Champions                4.98m   16-04.25
  3 Pulley, Jasmine              Carolina Eagles          3.40m   11-02.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pulley, Jasmine              Carolina Eagles         10.98m      36-00
  2 Warren, Bre-Anna             Champions               10.54m      34-07
  3 Atkinson, Adrienne           Carolina Eagles          9.54m      31-03

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount              13.52Q  3
  2 Brown, Akira                 Fay'ville Flyers         13.61Q  1
  3 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eagles          13.68Q  2
  4 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          13.72Q  4
  5 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City             13.58q  3
  6 Cobbs, Aja                   Asheville                14.06q  1
  7 Williams, Shelby             Junior Striders          14.12q  3
  8 Spearman, Krishonda          Fay'ville Flyers         14.16q  2
  9 Youngblood, Elizabeth        Hendersonville Y         14.21   2
 10 Hall, Alexis                 Champions                14.41   4
 11 Jenkins, Tam'ra              Junior Striders          14.77   4
 12 Allen, Shomauri              U City Cougars           14.82   2
 13 Wilson, Hannah               Hendersonville Y         14.94   1
 14 Vincent, Lenicia             B T Express              14.98   4
 15 McGinty, Akaela              Fay'ville Flyers         15.01   1
 16 Young, Raven                 Hickory City             15.08   3
 17 Judkins, Sh'lequea           Carolina Allstar         15.10   2
 18 Isley, Khristin              Mid City X-Press         15.45   4
 19 Jacobs, Chanel               Fay'ville Flyers         15.49   3
 20 Gaither, Kiya                Hickory City             15.72   1
 21 Lowery, Paschen              Mid City X-Press         15.87   4
 22 Mancillas, Jamilla           Fay'ville Flyers         16.26   3
 23 Dean, Jamaica                Warriors                 16.35   3
 24 Trogdon, Aisha               Mid City X-Press         16.46   4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City             13.44
  2 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          13.46
  3 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount              13.57
  4 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eagles          13.66
  5 Williams, Shelby             Junior Striders          13.91
  6 Brown, Akira                 Fay'ville Flyers         13.93
  7 Cobbs, Aja                   Asheville                14.29
  8 Spearman, Krishonda          Fay'ville Flyers         14.32

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders          27.94Q  3
  2 Brown, Akira                 Fay'ville Flyers         27.95Q  2
  3 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount              28.32Q  1
  4 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City             28.66Q  4
  5 Alston, Breanna              Champions                28.09q  2
  6 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eagles          28.61q  2
  7 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eagles          28.74q  3
  8 Evans, Ebone                 Durham Striders          29.46q  3
  9 Williams, Shelby             Junior Striders          29.48   2
 10 Cobbs, Aja                   Asheville                29.90   4
 11 Allen, Shomauri              U City Cougars           30.00   4
 12 Hall, Alexis                 Champions                30.23   1
 13 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          30.57   1
 14 Vincent, Lenicia             B T Express              30.62   4
 15 McGinty, Akaela              Fay'ville Flyers         31.86   4
 16 McCormick, Timesha           Hickory City             31.88   2
 17 Thompson, Kristy             Rockets                  32.12   2
 18 Wilson, Hannah               Hendersonville Y         32.29   3
 19 Spearman, Krishonda          Fay'ville Flyers         33.51   3
 20 Parrish, Brittany            C C  Pacers              34.31   4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City             27.95
  2 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders          27.96
  3 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eagles          28.29
  3 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eagles          28.29
  5 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount              28.53
  6 Alston, Breanna              Champions                28.54
  7 Brown, Akira                 Fay'ville Flyers         28.56
  8 Evans, Ebone                 Durham Striders          29.57

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Breanna              Champions              1:04.17Q  1
  2 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount            1:05.32Q  2
  3 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders        1:05.46Q  3
  4 Fidelia, Michelle            Asheville              1:05.79q  1
  5 Ellis, Katherine             Hendersonville Y       1:06.44q  1
  6 Allen, Shomauri              U City Cougars         1:06.89q  3
  7 Farrell, Jordan              Carolina Eagles        1:07.96q  3
  8 Faison, Oriel                Carolina Eagles        1:08.41q  1
  9 Terkeltoub, Abby             Cape Fear              1:09.20   1
 10 Williams, Shelby             Junior Striders        1:09.27   1
 11 Evans, Ebone                 Durham Striders        1:11.31   2
 12 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders        1:11.72   1
 13 Shelton, Jaketta             RC Pacesetters         1:12.50   2
 14 Lee, Monique                 Asheville              1:12.58   2
 15 Baxter, Courtney             Durham Striders        1:14.02   3
 16 O'Reilly, Sanura             Fay'ville Flyers       1:14.05   3
 17 McCormick, Timesha           Hickory City           1:16.42   3
 18 Sumerford, Betsy             Pacesetters            1:22.68   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount            1:03.62
  2 Alston, Breanna              Champions              1:03.67
  3 Fidelia, Michelle            Asheville              1:04.70
  4 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders        1:05.44
  5 Ellis, Katherine             Hendersonville Y       1:05.75
  6 Allen, Shomauri              U City Cougars         1:05.76
  7 Farrell, Jordan              Carolina Eagles        1:06.87
  8 Faison, Oriel                Carolina Eagles        1:11.10

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mckee, Danielle              Fay'ville Flyers       2:36.52   3
  2 Ellis, Katherine             Hendersonville Y       2:39.16   3
  3 Watkins, Lameitria           Fay'ville Flyers       2:39.53   2
  4 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesetters         2:39.65   3
  5 Shelton, Amy                 Iredell County         2:43.40   3
  6 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        2:43.96   3
  7 Farrell, Jordan              Carolina Eagles        2:45.75   2
  8 O'Connor, Erin               Durham Striders        2:47.01   3
  9 Fidelia, Michelle            Asheville              2:47.66   2
 10 Anderson, Victoria           Fay'ville Flyers       2:48.09   1
 11 Terkeltoub, Abby             Cape Fear              2:50.93   2
 12 Faison, Oriel                Carolina Eagles        2:51.09   3
 13 Lewis, Jamison               13 St. Egberts         2:54.15   3
 14 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear              2:57.42   2
 15 Wynn, Tess                   Pacesetters            2:57.85   2
 16 McGinty, Akaela              Fay'ville Flyers       3:04.53   1
 17 Leacock, Jessica             Durham Striders        3:05.92   1
 18 Allen, Kendra                Carolina Eagles        3:07.25   1
 19 Baxter, Courtney             Durham Striders        3:07.27   2
 20 Fuge, Krystina               13 St. Egberts         3:35.02   1
 21 Lindholm, Julia              Asheville              3:43.04   1

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mckee, Danielle              Fay'ville Flyers       5:31.88
  2 Watkins, Lameitria           Fay'ville Flyers       5:32.27
  3 O'Connor, Erin               Durham Striders        5:35.72
  4 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        5:37.30
  5 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesetters         5:43.93
  6 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis                5:48.02
  7 Wynn, Tess                   Pacesetters            5:50.55
  8 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles        5:56.10
  9 Terkeltoub, Abby             Cape Fear              6:02.59
 10 Edwards, Emily               Unattached             6:33.06
 11 Olsson, Candice              Asheville              6:37.93
 12 Halsch, Hilaire              Pacesetters            7:08.46
 13 Fuge, Krystina               13 St. Egberts         7:16.55

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wynn, Tess                   Pacesetters           12:50.70
  2 Lewis, Jamison               13 St. Egberts        12:58.35
  3 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis               13:23.60
  4 Edwards, Emily               Unattached            14:22.20

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kisley, Hannah               Junior Striders       10:33.53
  2 Shelton, Jaketta             RC Pacesetters        10:42.97

80 Yard Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Striders          13.94
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          14.27
  3 Wiegand, Kelly               Asheville                15.16
  4 Jenkins, Tam'ra              Junior Striders          15.54
  5 Pickett, Airlie              Cape Fear                16.79
  6 Miles, Ashley                Western Piedmont         21.47

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          53.50
  2 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                      59.83
  3 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      1:06.65

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:48.62

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            11:48.07
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        12:02.18

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesetters           1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Shelton, Amy                 Iredell County          J1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Dubel, Julianne              Pacesetters              1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eagles         J1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Wiegand, Kelly               Asheville                1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Sherrill, Alexis             Durham Striders          1.12m    3-08.00
  7 Moncree, Erica               Durham Striders         J1.12m    3-08.00
  8 Wright, Jewel                Durham Striders          1.07m    3-06.00
  9 Hettenschuller, Halee        McDowell                 0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eagles          4.57m   15-00.00
  2 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Striders          4.31m   14-01.75
  3 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          4.19m   13-09.00
  4 Hall, Alexis                 Champions                4.14m   13-07.00
  5 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          4.13m   13-06.75
  6 Pickett, Airlie              Cape Fear                3.90m   12-09.50
  7 Wiegand, Kelly               Asheville                3.77m   12-04.50
  7 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders          3.77m   12-04.50
  9 Alston, Breanna              Champions                3.74m   12-03.25
 10 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear                3.73m   12-03.00
 11 Ellis, Katherine             Hendersonville Y         3.70m   12-01.75
 12 Dubel, Julianne              Pacesetters              3.59m   11-09.50
 12 Judkins, Sh'lequea           Carolina Allstar         3.59m   11-09.50
 14 Thompson, Kristy             Rockets                  3.56m   11-08.25
 15 Lowery, Paschen              Mid City X-Press         3.46m   11-04.25
 16 Colfield, Jennifer           Rocky Mount              3.41m   11-02.25
 17 Munn, Miesha                 Cape Fear                3.39m   11-01.50
 18 Smith, Chastity              Junior Striders          3.25m   10-08.00
 19 Wilson, Hannah               Hendersonville Y         3.24m   10-07.75
 20 Gaither, Kiya                Hickory City             3.06m   10-00.50
 -- Isley, Khristin              Mid City X-Press          FOUL

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brodie, Jasmine              Franklin County          8.50m   27-10.75
  2 Doughton, Anna               13 St. Egberts           7.28m   23-10.75
  3 Dean, Jamaica                Warriors                 6.96m   22-10.00
  4 Allen, Gerlmetria            Durham Striders          6.66m   21-10.25
  5 Walkingstick, Jennifer       Unattached               6.60m   21-08.00
  6 Best, Amanda                 Durham Striders          6.20m   20-04.25
  7 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders          5.83m   19-01.50
  8 Mathes, Patricia             Carolina Eagles          5.82m   19-01.25
  9 Wright, Jetesia              Durham Striders          5.71m   18-09.00
 10 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear                5.44m   17-10.25
 11 Taylor, Jessica              Carolina Eagles          4.81m   15-09.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Amy                 Iredell County          22.84m      74-11
  2 Walkingstick, Jennifer       Unattached              19.28m      63-03
  3 Pickett, Airlie              Cape Fear               14.84m      48-08

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Doughton, Anna               13 St. Egberts          18.92m      62-01
  2 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders         18.10m      59-04
  3 Mathes, Patricia             Carolina Eagles         16.98m      55-08
  4 Allen, Kendra                Carolina Eagles         16.18m      53-01
  5 Brodie, Jasmine              Franklin County         15.46m      50-09
  6 Gregory, Alexis              Pacesetters             11.22m      36-10
  7 Shelton, Jaketta             RC Pacesetters           8.48m      27-10
  8 Taylor, Jessica              Carolina Eagles          7.94m      26-00
  9 Leggett, Ciera               Sandhills TC             7.20m      23-07

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                12.54Q  4
  2 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          12.70Q  3
  3 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay'ville Flyers         12.95Q  1
  4 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                13.15Q  2
  5 Harris-Paiva, Tazjia         Durham Striders          13.41q  3
  6 Foster, Sierra               Champions                13.42q  1
  7 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          13.57q  4
  8 Herbin, Tiffany              Champions                13.63q  2
  9 Ramseur, Brianna             Western Piedmont         13.65   2
 10 Banks, Kierra                Junior Striders          13.72   3
 11 Wright, Chloe                Carolina Eagles          13.73   2
 12 Gatling, Denisha             G's Jaguars              13.94   3
 12 Philpot, Jacqueline          Fay'ville Flyers         13.94   3
 14 Arrendell, Jasmine           Champions                13.98   1
 15 Haynes, Chelsea              Western Piedmont         14.05   4
 16 Watkins, J'Sonya             Western Piedmont         14.13   1
 17 Williams, Kimaya             Hickory City             14.18   2
 18 Ward, Terran                 Asheville                14.22   1
 18 Wilborne, Jasmine            Cape Fear                14.22   1
 20 Williams, Davonal            Cape Fear                14.39   3
 21 Genright, Teasha             Cape Fear                14.40   4
 22 Davis, Tianna                Cape Fear                14.84   2
 23 Green, Jocelyn               Warriors                 15.31   4
 24 Hodge, Erica                 Western Piedmont         15.35   4
 25 Fullenwider, Lacoya          Hickory City             15.54   3
 26 Saunders, Kiara              Hickory City             16.10   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                12.71
  2 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          12.91
  3 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay'ville Flyers         13.23
  4 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                13.62
  5 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          13.63
  6 Harris-Paiva, Tazjia         Durham Striders          13.66
  7 Herbin, Tiffany              Champions                13.95

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay'ville Flyers         25.75Q  2
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                25.79Q  4
  3 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          26.32Q  1
  4 Webley, Crystal              Champions                26.46Q  3
  5 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders          27.10q  4
  5 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles          27.10q  1
  7 Thorpe, Torey                Durham Striders          27.27q  4
  8 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          27.74q  2
  9 Harris-Paiva, Tazjia         Durham Striders          27.81   2
 10 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay'ville Flyers         27.87   3
 11 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                28.13   3
 12 Holloway, Tierra             Durham Striders          28.14   2
 13 Barrett, Krystal             Durham Striders          28.50   3
 14 Farrell, Kristen             Carolina Eagles          28.63   1
 15 Wright, Chloe                Carolina Eagles          28.81   4
 16 Philpot, Jacqueline          Fay'ville Flyers         29.31   3
 17 Younger, Briana              Asheville                29.37   4
 18 Reddicks, LaChish            Champions                29.56   2
 19 Bell, Jana                   Iredell County           29.76   3
 20 Williams, Kimaya             Hickory City             30.63   4
 21 Genright, Teasha             Cape Fear                30.99   2
 22 Rooks, Olympia               Shekinah T.C.            31.12   4
 23 Davis, Tianna                Cape Fear                31.38   2
 24 Sherrill, Curshla            Western Piedmont         31.73   3
 25 Galloway, Regina             Fay'ville Flyers         32.65   1
 26 Saunders, Kiara              Hickory City             34.72   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay'ville Flyers         26.00
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                26.05
  3 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          26.73
  4 Webley, Crystal              Champions                27.02
  5 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles          27.10
  6 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders          27.11
  7 Thorpe, Torey                Durham Striders          27.86
  8 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          28.24

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay'ville Flyers         59.67Q  2
  2 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles        1:00.27Q  3
  3 Webley, Crystal              Champions              1:01.72Q  4
  4 Holloway, Tierra             Durham Striders        1:04.05Q  1
  5 Veres, Moriah                Asheville              1:02.45q  2
  6 Foster, Sierra               Champions              1:05.02q  3
  7 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.29q  2
  8 Barrett, Krystal             Durham Striders        1:05.36q  1
  9 Bell, Jana                   Iredell County         1:06.36   1
 10 Arrendell, Jasmine           Champions              1:07.14   2
 11 Greene, Kelsea               McDowell               1:07.36   3
 12 Reddicks, LaChish            Champions              1:07.66   1
 13 Younger, Briana              Asheville              1:07.82   4
 14 Watkins, J'Sonya             Western Piedmont       1:08.87   3
 15 Lee, Ashley                  Asheville              1:09.84   3
 16 Chasten, Charnell            Cape Fear              1:10.95   2
 17 Person, Lashainer            Unattached             1:13.95   4
 18 Rooks, Olympia               Shekinah T.C.          1:14.50   2
 19 Galloway, Regina             Fay'ville Flyers       1:14.54   3
 20 Sherrill, Curshla            Western Piedmont       1:14.73   1
 21 Griggs, Avery                Hendersonville Y       1:15.03   1
 22 Cook, Alicia                 Sandhills TC           1:17.81   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay'ville Flyers         58.69
  2 Webley, Crystal              Champions                59.75
  3 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles        1:00.41
  4 Holloway, Tierra             Durham Striders        1:01.98
  5 Veres, Moriah                Asheville              1:02.33
  6 Foster, Sierra               Champions              1:02.85
  7 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.19
  8 Barrett, Krystal             Durham Striders        1:10.69

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veres, Moriah                Asheville              2:29.75   2
  2 Greene, Kelsea               McDowell               2:36.83   1
  3 Brown, Sarah                 Durham Striders        2:38.60   2
  4 McGee, Melody                Carolina Eagles        2:43.78   1
  5 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride         2:50.53   2
  6 Osborn, Jessica              Rockets                2:55.21   2
  7 Artis, Toshieka              WilsonTC               3:04.14   1
  8 Dickens, Kayla               Unattached             3:06.13   1
  9 Little, Devin                Unattached             3:11.10   1
 10 Tucker, Blanche'             Carolina Eagles        3:16.62   1
 11 Hiatt, Amanda                Iredell County         3:30.11   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cozzarelli, Andrea           Junior Striders        4:54.47
  2 Jones, Tori                  Unattached             5:25.78
  3 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride         5:38.63
  4 McDonald, Hillary            Asheville              5:45.50
  5 Burton, Catherine            McDowell               5:49.15
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Durham Striders        5:51.34
  7 Dickens, Kayla               Unattached             6:12.54
  8 Dellinger, Ashley            Hickory City           6:26.52
  9 Watson, Kim                  Pacesetters            8:58.68

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cozzarelli, Andrea           Junior Striders       11:00.04
  2 Jones, Tori                  Unattached            12:13.70
  3 Burton, Catherine            McDowell              12:25.82
  4 Putnam, Erin                 Unattached            12:59.93
  5 Jones, Breanna               Unattached            13:02.75
  6 Dellinger, Ashley            Hickory City          13:37.38

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jessica          RC Pacesetters        24:50.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Naadia          Champions                16.36
  2 Treakle, Sophia              Asheville                16.94
  3 Mercer, Lora                 Asheville                18.15
  4 Green, Jocelyn               Warriors                 18.49
  5 Elmore, Elizabeth            Asheville                19.49
  6 Griggs, Avery                Hendersonville Y         20.14
  7 Cook, Alicia                 Sandhills TC             21.00

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Naadia          Champions                30.45   2
  2 Thorpe, Torey                Durham Striders          30.59   2
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders          32.44   2
  4 Ward, Terran                 Asheville                32.81   2
  5 McGee, Melody                Carolina Eagles          32.83   1
  6 Mercer, Lora                 Asheville                33.75   1
  7 Elmore, Elizabeth            Asheville                34.41   2
  8 Ramseur, Brianna             Western Piedmont         35.51   2
  9 Treakle, Sophia              Asheville                36.28   2
 10 Dwyer, Adriana               Triangle Youth           38.03   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          50.88
  2 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               51.30
  3 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                      55.24
  4 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          55.28
  5 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                              57.91

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:24.52
  2 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                    4:40.56
  3 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                        4:51.06

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Osborn, Jessica              Rockets                  1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesetters           1.32m    4-04.00
  3 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Striders         J1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Darden, Katherine            13 St. Egberts           1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Wright, Chloe                Carolina Eagles          1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles          5.07m   16-07.75
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                4.75m   15-07.00
  3 Webley, Crystal              Champions                4.63m   15-02.25
  3 Greene, Kelsea               McDowell                 4.63m   15-02.25
  5 Darden, Katherine            13 St. Egberts           4.56m   14-11.50
  6 Chasten, Charnell            Cape Fear                4.21m   13-09.75
  7 Herbin, Tiffany              Champions                4.10m   13-05.50
  8 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                4.01m   13-02.00
  9 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesetters           3.76m   12-04.00
 10 Williams, Davonal            Cape Fear                3.72m   12-02.50
 11 Harris, Carmen               Triangle Youth           3.70m   12-01.75
 11 Williams, Kimaya             Hickory City             3.70m   12-01.75
 13 Baskerville, Jasmine         Champions                3.66m   12-00.25
 14 McGee, Melody                Carolina Eagles          3.58m   11-09.00
 15 Lee, Ashley                  Asheville                3.57m   11-08.50
 16 Hammond, Elizabeth           Cape Fear                3.38m   11-01.25
 17 Saunders, Kiara              Hickory City             2.90m    9-06.25
 18 Green, Jocelyn               Warriors                 2.82m    9-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles         10.85m   35-07.25
  2 Crutchfield, Naadia          Champions                9.87m   32-04.75
  3 Darden, Katherine            13 St. Egberts           9.13m   29-11.50
  4 Phifer, Ebone                Champions                9.06m   29-08.75
  5 Eckley, Tait                 Hendersonville Y         8.57m   28-01.50
  6 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesetters           8.55m   28-00.75
  7 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesetters           8.04m   26-04.50
  8 Chasten, Charnell            Cape Fear                7.41m   24-03.75
 -- Hammond, Elizabeth           Cape Fear                 FOUL
 -- Richardson, Jessica          RC Pacesetters            FOUL
 -- Cook, Alicia                 Sandhills TC              FOUL

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesetters           9.15m   30-00.25
  2 Jennings, Monique            Durham Striders          8.94m   29-04.00
  3 Woodle, Patricia             Mid City X-Press         8.74m   28-08.25
  4 Buchanan, Kacy               Asheville                8.40m   27-06.75
  5 Banks, Kierra                Junior Striders          8.39m   27-06.50
  6 Farrer, Jerisha              Hickory City             8.37m   27-05.50
  7 Evans, Christina             Durham Striders          7.99m   26-02.75
  8 Jackson, Kierra              Carolina Eagles          7.47m   24-06.25
  9 Griggs, Avery                Hendersonville Y         7.26m   23-10.00
 10 Glenn, Mari                  Champions                7.05m   23-01.75
 11 Dean, Charisma               Warriors                 6.97m   22-10.50
 12 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride           6.76m   22-02.25
 13 Fullenwider, Lacoya          Hickory City             6.21m   20-04.50
 14 Hodge, Erica                 Western Piedmont         6.20m   20-04.25
 15 Tucker, Blanche'             Carolina Eagles          6.06m   19-10.75
 16 Dellinger, Ashley            Hickory City             5.88m   19-03.50
 17 Flowers, Brittany            Western Piedmont         5.33m   17-06.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kacy               Asheville               26.98m      88-06
  2 Farrer, Jerisha              Hickory City            21.50m      70-06
  3 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesetters          21.42m      70-03
  4 Glenn, Mari                  Champions               17.18m      56-04
  5 Bell, Jana                   Iredell County          15.48m      50-09
  6 Walker, Morgan               Hendersonville Y        14.94m      49-00
  7 Hiatt, Amanda                Iredell County          14.82m      48-07
  8 Fantroy, Mercie              Pacesetters             13.92m      45-08
  9 Flowers, Brittany            Western Piedmont        12.54m      41-02
 10 Dean, Charisma               Warriors                 8.18m      26-10

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesetters          19.36m      63-06
  2 Banks, Kierra                Junior Striders         19.24m      63-01
  3 Buchanan, Kacy               Asheville               16.22m      53-02
  4 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesetters          14.56m      47-09
  5 Jackson, Kierra              Carolina Eagles         12.98m      42-07
  6 Fantroy, Mercie              Pacesetters             11.58m      38-00
  7 Tucker, Blanche'             Carolina Eagles         11.50m      37-09
  8 Richardson, Jessica          RC Pacesetters          11.24m      36-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              12.25Q  1
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Champions                12.54Q  3
  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            Champions                12.57Q  2
  4 Gonzalez, India              Fay'ville Flyers         12.64q  2
  5 Seegars, Allegra             Champions                12.74q  1
  6 McDowell, Christina          Junior Striders          12.78q  2
  7 Hagan, Paula                 Carolina Allstar         12.82q  3
  8 Hawkins, Krystal             Unattached               12.98q  1
  9 Hodges, Megan                Unattached               13.09   1
 10 Morrisey, Tacara             Fay'ville Flyers         13.12   2
 11 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC             13.28   2
 12 Burns, Tra'shon              Fay'ville Flyers         13.42   3
 13 Davenport, Alexis            Western Piedmont         13.50   3
 14 Bateman, Josalyn             Hendersonville Y         13.82   1
 15 Watson, Brittany             Asheville                14.74   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              12.42
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Champions                12.70
  3 Gonzalez, India              Fay'ville Flyers         12.84
  4 Daniel, Gabrielle            Champions                12.85
  5 Seegars, Allegra             Champions                13.02
  6 Hagan, Paula                 Carolina Allstar         13.05
  7 McDowell, Christina          Junior Striders          13.11

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          25.21Q  1
  2 Daniel, Gabrielle            Champions                25.69Q  2
  3 Gonzalez, India              Fay'ville Flyers         25.98Q  3
  4 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              25.52q  1
  5 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          25.98q  1
  6 Morgan, Cheria               Champions                26.10q  3
  7 Hines, Vonna                 Champions                26.30q  2
  8 Coleman, Kortnie             Fay'ville Flyers         26.50q  1
  9 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders          26.54   1
 10 Hiller, Lynda                Junior Striders          26.59   3
 11 Hawkins, Krystal             Unattached               26.63   3
 12 Seegars, Allegra             Champions                27.11   2
 13 Holland, Charmel             Durham Striders          27.36   2
 14 McNeil, Shaunese             WilsonTC                 27.38   3
 15 Hodges, Megan                Unattached               27.71   1
 16 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesetters           28.13   3
 17 Farr, Shayna                 WilsonTC                 28.20   3
 18 Forbes, Shakia               G's Jaguars              28.46   2
 19 Gaulden, Brittany            Champions                29.50   2
 20 Davenport, Alexis            Western Piedmont         29.56   2
 21 Evans, Brittany              Fay'ville Flyers         29.80   1
 22 Poe, Gabriella               Champions                29.90   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          24.84
  2 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              25.65
  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            Champions                25.98
  4 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          26.18
  5 Gonzalez, India              Fay'ville Flyers         26.24
  6 Morgan, Cheria               Champions                26.46
  7 Hines, Vonna                 Champions                26.53

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hiller, Lynda                Junior Striders          59.12Q  2
  2 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          59.54Q  3
  3 Hawkins, Krystal             Unattached               59.87Q  1
  4 Hines, Vonna                 Champions                59.91q  1
  5 Coleman, Kortnie             Fay'ville Flyers       1:00.24q  3
  6 Morgan, Cheria               Champions              1:00.28q  2
  7 Neville, Horve               Champions              1:01.45q  2
  8 Tompkins, Michelle           Junior Striders        1:03.46q  2
  9 Charles, Erica               Durham Striders        1:04.59   1
 10 Brodie, Imanie               Franklin County        1:04.61   1
 11 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesetters         1:05.59   3
 12 Anderson, Renee              Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.67   3
 13 Harvey, Bianca               Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.70   2
 14 Evans, Brittany              Fay'ville Flyers       1:10.71   2
 15 Stuart, Whitney              Unattached             1:17.69   2
 16 Lewis, Kinteshia             WilsonTC               1:18.95   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          58.48
  2 Hiller, Lynda                Junior Striders          58.70
  3 Hines, Vonna                 Champions                59.05
  4 Hawkins, Krystal             Unattached               59.64
  5 Morgan, Cheria               Champions              1:00.49
  6 Neville, Horve               Champions              1:02.19

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters            2:27.76   2
  2 Johnson, Desinia             Carolina Eagles        2:29.14   2
  3 Brodie, Imanie               Franklin County        2:34.34   2
  4 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride         2:35.70   1
  5 Harvey, Bianca               Fay'ville Flyers       2:35.76   2
  6 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay'ville Flyers       2:36.03   2
  7 Edwards, Ivy                 Unattached             2:36.09   2
  8 Arab, Najla                  C C  Pacers            2:43.87   2
  9 Anderson, Renee              Fay'ville Flyers       2:46.38   1
 10 Mouhourtis, Meaghan          Asheville              2:47.24   1
 11 Evans, Brittany              Fay'ville Flyers       2:51.78   2
 12 Gamble, Emily                Ashe County High       2:58.69   1
 13 Stuart, Whitney              Unattached             3:13.41   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters            5:05.83
  2 Johnson, Desinia             Carolina Eagles        5:11.91
  3 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride         5:16.60
  4 Edwards, Ivy                 Unattached             5:16.73
  5 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay'ville Flyers       5:21.31
  6 Ferrell, Kelly               Pacesetters            5:35.70
  7 Honeycutt, Emily             Fay'ville Flyers       5:35.76
  8 Arab, Najla                  C C  Pacers            5:37.13
  9 Giron, Alexis                Fay'ville Flyers       5:41.32
 10 Mouhourtis, Meaghan          Asheville              5:48.24
 11 Trilling, Madeline           Unattached             5:50.27
 12 Little, Ashton               Ashe County High       5:51.49

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters           11:35.41
  2 Edwards, Ivy                 Unattached            11:55.54
  3 Little, Ashton               Ashe County High      12:04.03
  4 Ferrell, Kelly               Pacesetters           12:09.95
  5 Honeycutt, Emily             Fay'ville Flyers      12:11.22
  6 Trilling, Madeline           Unattached            12:26.12
  7 Giron, Alexis                Fay'ville Flyers      13:21.60

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          15.36
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Champions                16.13
  3 Morrisey, Tacara             Fay'ville Flyers         16.57
  4 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC             19.16
  5 Ramseur, Taquoya             Western Piedmont         19.36
  6 Woodle, Dianna               Mid City X-Press         21.21

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders        1:10.14
  2 Gonzalez, India              Fay'ville Flyers       1:12.07
  3 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders        1:17.46
  4 Nzewi, Ogechi                Pacesetters            1:17.54
  5 Mittman, Dejanell            Pacesetters            1:28.58

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.77
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          49.98
  3 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               50.40
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           50.90
  5 13 Wilson Track Club  'A'                             52.93

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:00.71

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mittman, Dejanell            Pacesetters              1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Koch, Erika                  Junior Striders         J1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Striders         J1.37m    4-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Kiara           Champions                5.12m   16-09.75
  2 Mangum, Zeandra              Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50
  3 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders          4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              4.84m   15-10.50
  5 Vines, Monique               Junior Striders          4.82m   15-09.75
  6 Wainaina, Nieri              Durham Striders          4.75m   15-07.00
  7 McDowell, Christina          Junior Striders          4.66m   15-03.50
  8 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Striders          4.50m   14-09.25
  8 Coleridge-Taylor, Ana        Carolina Eagles          4.50m   14-09.25
 10 Bateman, Josalyn             Hendersonville Y         4.35m   14-03.25
 11 Watson, Brittany             Asheville                4.17m   13-08.25
 12 McNeil, Shaunese             WilsonTC                 4.09m   13-05.00
 13 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC             4.02m   13-02.25
 -- Pettie, Rakesha              Champions                 FOUL
 -- Blackwell, Avery             Fay'ville Flyers          FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders         11.24m   36-10.50
  2 Mangum, Zeandra              Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25
  3 Wainaina, Nieri              Durham Striders         10.38m   34-00.75
  4 Mittman, Dejanell            Pacesetters             10.18m   33-04.75
  5 Morrisey, Tacara             Fay'ville Flyers         9.85m   32-03.75
  6 Bateman, Josalyn             Hendersonville Y         9.74m   31-11.50
  7 Green, Jasmine               Warriors                 9.48m   31-01.25
  8 Watson, Brittany             Asheville                9.31m   30-06.50
  9 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesetters           8.94m   29-04.00
 -- Hines, Kamaria               Warriors                  FOUL

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hines, Keba                  Warriors                 9.53m   31-03.25
  2 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville                8.28m   27-02.00
  3 Scurry, Daisy                Asheville                8.22m   26-11.75
  4 Rhinehardt, Nadja            Western Piedmont         8.12m   26-07.75
  5 George, Simone               Cape Fear                8.09m   26-06.50
  6 Wedderspoon, Samantha        Asheville                6.09m   19-11.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rhinehardt, Nadja            Western Piedmont        26.44m      86-09
  2 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville               25.60m      84-00
  3 Smit, Hendrina               Carolina Pride          21.74m      71-04
  4 Scurry, Daisy                Asheville               21.26m      69-09
  5 Wedderspoon, Samantha        Asheville               21.02m      68-11
  6 George, Simone               Cape Fear               15.54m      51-00

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville               24.54m      80-06
  2 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC            22.86m      75-00
  3 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride          20.88m      68-06
  4 Smit, Hendrina               Carolina Pride          18.76m      61-06
  5 Scurry, Daisy                Asheville               17.58m      57-08
  6 Hines, Kamaria               Warriors                17.16m      56-03
  7 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesetters          16.92m      55-06
  8 Wedderspoon, Samantha        Asheville               14.80m      48-07
  9 Horne, Chabryna              Carolina Eagles         10.42m      34-02

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goode, Keara                 Shekinah T.C.            12.15Q  1
  1 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars              12.15Q  1
  3 Currie, Lamarra              Junior Striders          12.37Q  2
  4 Powell, Kamill               Rocky Mount              12.79Q  2
  5 Stevens, Lakisha             Cape Fear                12.71q  1
  6 Nixon, Ebony                 Cape Fear                12.72q  1
  7 Smith, Kiana                 Sandhills TC             13.07q  1
  7 Spencer, Shaqueeta           Champions                13.07q  1
  9 Ferguson, Renee              RC Pacesetters           13.29   2
 10 Portee, Tamika               Fay'ville Flyers         13.47   1
 11 Cofield, Jessica             Rocky Mount              15.93   2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars              12.56
  2 Currie, Lamarra              Junior Striders          12.59
  3 Goode, Keara                 Shekinah T.C.            12.94
  4 Powell, Kamill               Rocky Mount              12.97
  5 Nixon, Ebony                 Cape Fear                13.21
  6 Smith, Kiana                 Sandhills TC             13.56
  7 Spencer, Shaqueeta           Champions                13.61

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars              25.03Q  2
  2 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          25.58Q  1
  4 Currie, Lamarra              Junior Striders          26.28q  2
  5 Harrison, Sandy              Nemesis                  26.43q  3
  6 Goode, Keara                 Shekinah T.C.            26.76q  2
  8 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham Striders          26.93q  2
  9 Smith, Kiana                 Sandhills TC             26.98   1
  9 Powell, Kamill               Rocky Mount              26.98   1
 11 Spencer, Shaqueeta           Champions                27.51   3
 12 Portee, Tamika               Fay'ville Flyers         28.77   2
 13 Wilson, Alexis               Track Eastern            28.98   1
 14 Murray, Heather              Goldsboro TC             30.12   3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars              25.45
  2 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          25.95
  3 Currie, Lamarra              Junior Striders          26.52
  4 Goode, Keara                 Shekinah T.C.            26.71
  5 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham Striders          26.73
  6 Harrison, Sandy              Nemesis                  26.86

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          57.77Q  2
  2 Gray, Christina              Track Eastern            58.65Q  1
  3 Harrison, Sandy              Nemesis                  59.63Q  2
  4 Wilson, Alexis               Track Eastern          1:00.06Q  1
  6 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham Striders        1:00.85q  1
  7 Brooks, Hollie               Fay'ville Flyers       1:02.88q  1
  8 Josie, Gabrielle             Western Piedmont       1:03.99q  1
  9 Lewis, Samantha              Champions              1:04.27   2
 10 Portee, Tamika               Fay'ville Flyers       1:04.56   2
 11 Powell, Kamill               Rocky Mount            1:07.97   1
 12 Murray, Heather              Goldsboro TC           1:11.11   2
 -- Merritt, Ebony               Carolina Eagles             DQ   2
 -- Hughes, Topaz                Carolina Eagles             DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          57.66
  2 Gray, Christina              Track Eastern            59.08
  3 Wilson, Alexis               Track Eastern            59.59
  4 Harrison, Sandy              Nemesis                  59.68
  5 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham Striders        1:00.02
  7 Josie, Gabrielle             Western Piedmont       1:07.37

800 Meter Run Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFadden, Chinelle           Durham Striders        2:24.58   1
  2 McFadden, Chenel             Durham Striders        2:24.90   1
  3 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders        2:29.36   1
  4 Brooks, Hollie               Fay'ville Flyers       2:32.94   1
  5 Ray, Brandi                  Pacesetters            2:35.69   1
  6 Josie, Gabrielle             Western Piedmont       2:35.79   2
  7 Barnes, Tiffany              WilsonTC               2:45.93   2
  8 Ferguson, Tomita             Carolina Eagles        2:49.29   1
  9 Enright, Katie               Champions              2:57.34   2
 10 Gwishiri, Natalie            RC Pacesetters         3:30.17   2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders        5:06.48
  2 Brooks, Hollie               Fay'ville Flyers       5:16.64
  3 Blue, Liana                  Pacesetters            5:17.39
  4 Kilby, Natalie               Unattached             5:31.96

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders       11:45.80
  2 Kilby, Natalie               Unattached            13:02.14
  3 Savely, Emma                 Unattached            14:07.90

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Dominique             Durham Striders          14.89Q  2
  2 Jones, Aisha                 WilsonTC                 15.51Q  1
  3 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           15.53Q  1
  4 Suter, Kaitlyn               Pacesetters              15.91Q  2
  5 Spencer, Shaqueeta           Champions                16.87Q  1
  6 Williams, Candance           RC Pacesetters           18.26Q  2
  7 Artis, Barbara               WilsonTC                 17.28q  1
  8 Best, Brittany               WilsonTC                 17.48q  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Dominique             Durham Striders          14.92
  2 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           15.27
  3 Jones, Aisha                 WilsonTC                 15.34
  4 Suter, Kaitlyn               Pacesetters              16.16
  5 Spencer, Shaqueeta           Champions                17.69
  6 Best, Brittany               WilsonTC                 17.80
  7 Williams, Candance           RC Pacesetters           18.24
  8 Artis, Barbara               WilsonTC                 19.18

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nero, Brittany               Carolina Allstar       1:06.14   2
  2 McFadden, Chenel             Durham Striders        1:06.66   2
  3 Best, Brittany               WilsonTC               1:14.31   1
  4 Williams, Candance           RC Pacesetters         1:17.52   2
  5 Suter, Kaitlyn               Pacesetters            1:18.04   2
  6 Bellamy, Norkeeka            Rocky Mount            1:18.72   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          49.03
  2 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 50.10
  3 13 Wilson Track Club  'A'                             50.74

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        3:57.04
  2 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               4:03.97
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             4:27.03
  4 13 Wilson Track Club  'A'                           4:35.70

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           1.63m    5-04.25
  2 Jones, Aisha                 WilsonTC                 1.58m    5-02.25
  3 Lewis, Samantha              Champions                1.43m    4-08.25
  4 Bellamy, Norkeeka            Rocky Mount             J1.43m    4-08.25
  5 Bethune, Natasha             Sandhills TC             1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Ferguson, Renee              RC Pacesetters           1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Merritt, Ebony               Carolina Eagles          1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Arielle             Pacesetters              2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Gilbert, Anna                Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75
  3 Granger, Bayly               Carolina Pride           2.59m    8-06.00
  4 Heeke, Kaitlyn               Unattached              J2.59m    8-06.00
 -- Prohoniak, Tracy             Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars              5.69m   18-08.00
  2 Morman, Cameliaa             Durham Striders          5.41m   17-09.00
  3 Dixon, Britany               Carolina Allstar         5.35m   17-06.75
  4 Bethune, Natasha             Sandhills TC             5.10m   16-08.75
  5 Holmes, Kamisha              Carolina Allstar         4.89m   16-00.50
  6 Miller, Priscilla            Cape Fear                4.66m   15-03.50
  7 Josie, Gabrielle             Western Piedmont         4.36m   14-03.75
  8 Conway, Zena                 Carolina Eagles          4.26m   13-11.75
  9 Murray, Heather              Goldsboro TC             4.12m   13-06.25
 10 Ferguson, Renee              RC Pacesetters           3.83m   12-06.75
 11 Gwishiri, Natalie            RC Pacesetters           3.72m   12-02.50

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Britany               Carolina Allstar        12.25m   40-02.25
  2 Morman, Cameliaa             Durham Striders         11.55m   37-10.75
  3 Boone, Mae                   G's Jaguars             11.47m   37-07.75
  4 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride          10.89m   35-08.75
  5 Holmes, Kamisha              Carolina Allstar        10.84m   35-06.75
  6 Jones, Aisha                 WilsonTC                10.76m   35-03.75
  7 Bethune, Natasha             Sandhills TC            10.41m   34-02.00
  8 Lewis, Samantha              Champions                9.82m   32-02.75
  9 Conway, Zena                 Carolina Eagles          9.56m   31-04.50
 10 Ramseur, Brittney            Western Piedmont         9.41m   30-10.50
 11 Williams, Candance           RC Pacesetters           9.27m   30-05.00
 -- Gwishiri, Natalie            RC Pacesetters            FOUL
 -- Greenfield, Cretian          Warriors                  FOUL

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Browning, Whitney            Asheville               10.58m   34-08.50
  2 Griffin, Adrian              Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25
  3 Ray, Brittany                Sandhills TC            10.04m   32-11.25
  4 Tounzen, Tara                Asheville                9.10m   29-10.25
  5 Skubon, Brittney             Unattached               9.02m   29-07.25
  6 Fender, Robyn                Asheville                8.80m   28-10.50
  7 Graham, Stacy                Nemesis                  7.58m   24-10.50
  8 Fearn, Lakeita               Western Piedmont         7.13m   23-04.75
  9 Dowdy, Marcella              Sandhills TC             6.64m   21-09.50
 10 Hylemon, Jennifer            Asheville                6.38m   20-11.25

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Browning, Whitney            Asheville               35.56m     116-08
  2 Griffin, Adrian              Unattached              29.74m      97-07
  3 Skubon, Brittney             Unattached              28.82m      94-07
  4 Tounzen, Tara                Asheville               27.94m      91-08
  5 Ray, Brittany                Sandhills TC            26.88m      88-02
  6 Fender, Robyn                Asheville               25.68m      84-03
  7 Smith, Kiana                 Sandhills TC            25.52m      83-09
  8 Dowdy, Marcella              Sandhills TC            23.24m      76-03
  9 Graham, Stacy                Nemesis                 18.26m      59-11
 10 Hylemon, Jennifer            Asheville               15.80m      51-10
 11 Fearn, Lakeita               Western Piedmont        14.56m      47-09

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Browning, Whitney            Asheville               31.38m     102-11
  2 Smith, Kiana                 Sandhills TC            27.58m      90-06
  3 Tounzen, Tara                Asheville               26.44m      86-09
  4 Williams, Candance           RC Pacesetters          26.28m      86-03
  5 Dowdy, Marcella              Sandhills TC            20.36m      66-09
  6 Fender, Robyn                Asheville               19.92m      65-04
  7 Johnson, Shayla              Carolina Eagles         17.22m      56-06
  8 Hylemon, Jennifer            Asheville               16.12m      52-11
  9 Hughes, Topaz                Carolina Eagles         13.10m      43-00
 10 Ferguson, Renee              RC Pacesetters          11.70m      38-05

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          15.42Q  3
  2 Williams, Travis             Warriors                 16.15Q  1
  3 Hill, Jonathan               Junior Striders          16.36Q  2
  4 Smith, Zane                  Fay'ville Flyers         15.55q  3
  5 Johnson, Quenten             Western Piedmont         16.53q  3
  6 Mwetta, Terrell              Asheville                16.74q  2
  7 Summers, Rashaad             Warriors                 16.75q  1
  8 Woods, Taylor                13 St. Egberts           16.81q  3
  9 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders          16.85   1
 10 Barbee, Brad                 C C  Pacers              17.22   2
 11 Latimore, Harold             Carolina Allstar         17.39   1
 12 Dunlap, Cameron              Unattached               17.45   1
 13 Semple, Terrence             Fay'ville Flyers         17.75   2
 14 Khorram, Shayan              Junior Striders          17.95   3
 15 Gibbs, Brandon               Junior Striders          18.18   1
 16 Loyd, Maleek                 Warriors                 18.24   3
 17 Fuller, Tyler                Warriors                 18.33   2
 18 Israel, Zachary              Asheville                19.10   1
 19 Crawford, Jaquon             Hickory City             19.69   3
 20 Fuller, Jordan               Western Piedmont         20.34   1
 21 Mcginty, Ishmael             Fay'ville Flyers         20.89   2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          15.53
  2 Smith, Zane                  Fay'ville Flyers         15.69
  3 Williams, Travis             Warriors                 15.74
  4 Hill, Jonathan               Junior Striders          16.07
  5 Johnson, Quenten             Western Piedmont         16.33
  6 Summers, Rashaad             Warriors                 16.55
  7 Mwetta, Terrell              Asheville                16.90
  8 Woods, Taylor                13 St. Egberts           17.02

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Zane                  Fay'ville Flyers         34.31Q  4
  2 Williams, Travis             Warriors                 34.56Q  1
  3 Lewis, Camrin                Carolina Eagles          35.12Q  3
  4 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles          35.58Q  2
  5 Summers, Rashaad             Warriors                 34.59q  1
  6 Lynch, Jerez                 Rocky Mount              35.13q  3
  7 Mwetta, Terrell              Asheville                35.29q  1
  8 Hill, Jonathan               Junior Striders          35.87q  1
  9 Latimore, Harold             Carolina Allstar         36.09   2
 10 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear                36.17   2
 11 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          36.45   4
 12 Johnson, Quenten             Western Piedmont         36.73   2
 13 Dunlap, Cameron              Unattached               37.05   4
 14 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders          37.12   3
 15 Khorram, Shayan              Junior Striders          37.33   3
 16 Woods, Taylor                13 St. Egberts           38.02   3
 17 Semple, Terrence             Fay'ville Flyers         39.58   1
 18 Israel, Zachary              Asheville                40.09   1
 19 Loyd, Maleek                 Warriors                 40.35   4
 20 Torre, Juan                  Fay'ville Flyers         44.93   4
 21 Winnegan, Brett              Fay'ville Flyers         45.50   4
 22 Scales, Christopher          Champions                50.68   3

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Zane                  Fay'ville Flyers         34.04
  2 Williams, Travis             Warriors                 34.51
  3 Lewis, Camrin                Carolina Eagles          34.64
  4 Summers, Rashaad             Warriors                 34.71
  5 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles          35.19
  5 Lynch, Jerez                 Rocky Mount              35.19
  7 Mwetta, Terrell              Asheville                35.51

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Jerez                 Rocky Mount            1:19.18Q  2
  2 Lewis, Camrin                Carolina Eagles        1:20.60Q  3
  3 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles        1:25.48Q  1
  4 Dunlap, Cameron              Unattached             1:23.02q  2
  5 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear              1:24.50q  3
  6 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders        1:24.52q  3
  7 Hill, Jonathan               Junior Striders        1:28.53q  1
  8 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders        1:29.73q  2
  9 Wallace, Alonzo              Pacesetters            1:30.71   1
 10 Israel, Zachary              Asheville              1:32.49   2
 11 Barbee, Brad                 C C  Pacers            1:33.50   1
 12 Price, Christopher           Pacesetters            1:34.72   1
 13 Newton, John                 13 St. Egberts         1:35.16   1
 14 Crawford, Jaquon             Hickory City           1:36.17   3
 15 Fuller, Tyler                Warriors               1:37.31   2
 16 Sawyer, Morgan               Hendersonville Y       1:38.75   3
 17 Jeffers, Kevin               Carolina Eagles        1:39.29   2
 18 Torre, Juan                  Fay'ville Flyers       1:39.44   3
 19 Wedderspoon, Matthew         Asheville              1:50.04   3
 20 Mcginty, Ishmael             Fay'ville Flyers       1:53.10   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunlap, Cameron              Unattached             1:19.56
  2 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles        1:19.59
  3 Lynch, Jerez                 Rocky Mount            1:20.06
  4 Lewis, Camrin                Carolina Eagles        1:23.80
  5 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear              1:24.23
  6 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders        1:25.17
  7 Hill, Jonathan               Junior Striders        1:25.42
  7 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders        1:25.42

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeely, Robert              Durham Striders        3:09.31   2
  2 Sadler, Nicholas             Asheville              3:22.18   2
  3 Halsch, Bryant               Pacesetters            3:23.17   2
  4 Newton, John                 13 St. Egberts         3:25.73   1
  5 Winnegan, Brett              Fay'ville Flyers       3:33.49   2
  6 Purnell, Milton              Carolina Eagles        3:33.75   2
  7 Jordan, Spencer              Carolina Eagles        3:34.57   1
  8 Jeffers, Kevin               Carolina Eagles        3:40.82   2
 -- Pierce, Tony                 Warriors                    DQ   1

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McNeely, Robert              Durham Striders        6:37.27
  2 Halsch, Bryant               Pacesetters            6:45.82
  3 Winnegan, Brett              Fay'ville Flyers       7:24.00
  4 Pierce, Tony                 Warriors               7:44.47

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         6:37.40

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles          3.00m    9-10.25
  2 Johnson, Quenten             Western Piedmont         2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear                2.87m    9-05.00
  4 Barbee, Brad                 C C  Pacers              2.82m    9-03.00
  5 Latimore, Harold             Carolina Allstar         2.69m    8-10.00
  6 Wallace, Alonzo              Pacesetters              2.62m    8-07.25
  7 Khorram, Shayan              Junior Striders          2.51m    8-03.00
  8 Price, Christopher           Pacesetters              2.24m    7-04.25
  9 Fuller, Jordan               Western Piedmont         2.18m    7-02.00
 10 Pulley, Jalen                Carolina Eagles          2.13m    7-00.00
 11 Gibbs, Brandon               Junior Striders          2.08m    6-10.00
 12 Sawyer, Morgan               Hendersonville Y         2.01m    6-07.25
 13 Lynch, Jerez                 Rocky Mount             J2.01m    6-07.25

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sadler, Nicholas             Asheville                3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Hopkins, Dillon              Unattached               3.48m   11-05.00
  3 Hawkins, Robert              Unattached               3.42m   11-02.75
  4 Wedderspoon, Matthew         Asheville                3.41m   11-02.25

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Purnell, Milton              Carolina Eagles         14.42m      47-04
  2 Sadler, Nicholas             Asheville               14.06m      46-01
  3 Wedderspoon, Matthew         Asheville               12.20m      40-00
  4 Hopkins, Dillon              Unattached              11.54m      37-10
  5 Hawkins, Robert              Unattached               9.56m      31-04
  6 Mercer, Zachary              Asheville                4.84m      15-10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          13.94Q  4
  2 Wimbush, Eric                Hickory City             14.56Q  3
  3 Brown, John                  Durham Striders          14.59Q  1
  4 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders          14.77Q  2
  5 Whitted, Khourne             Durham Striders          14.75q  3
  6 Richard, Dante               Cape Fear                14.82q  4
  7 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          14.87q  2
  8 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             14.88q  1
  9 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles          14.90   3
 10 Hill, Steffon                Hendersonville Y         15.02   4
 11 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             15.03   1
 12 Tyson, Jackson               Champions                15.20   4
 13 Malbon, Darius               Western Piedmont         15.36   3
 14 Abraham, Spencer             Warriors                 15.56   3
 15 Turner, Grant                Warriors                 15.75   1
 16 Jones, Tyler                 Hendersonville Y         15.82   2
 17 Sanders, Trevon              Junior Striders          15.85   2
 18 Green, Bernard               Goldsboro TC             16.03   3
 18 Black, Royal                 Unattached               16.03   1
 20 Morgan, Russell              Champions                16.09   2
 21 Pierce, Seth                 Warriors                 16.24   3
 22 Blake III, Rodney            Carolina Stars           16.27   4
 23 Von Egidy, Weston            Carolina Stars           16.62   4
 24 Powell, Forrest              Fay'ville Flyers         16.83   2
 25 Igdal, Eric                  Hickory City             16.85   1
 26 Johnson, Cornelius           Fay'ville Flyers         17.28   2
 27 Woodard, Charles             Sandhills TC             17.47   1
 28 Tatum, Thurman               Fay'ville Flyers         18.43   3
 29 Hannah, Malik                Fay'ville Flyers         19.23   4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          13.93
  2 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders          14.01
  3 Brown, John                  Durham Striders          14.47
  4 Wimbush, Eric                Hickory City             14.50
  4 Whitted, Khourne             Durham Striders          14.50
  6 Richard, Dante               Cape Fear                14.65
  7 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          14.67
  8 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             15.10

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          29.21Q  4
  2 Wright, Kelvin               Durham Striders          29.99Q  1
  3 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders          30.24Q  3
  4 Baxter, Reid                 Durham Striders          30.67Q  2
  5 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          30.66q  4
  6 Brodie, Calvin               Franklin County          31.34q  2
  7 Sims, Keishea                Hickory City             31.52q  1
  8 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          31.53q  1
  9 Powell, Forrest              Fay'ville Flyers         31.71   1
 10 Richard, Dante               Cape Fear                32.05   3
 11 Hill, Steffon                Hendersonville Y         32.24   2
 12 Hicks, Justin                Junior Striders          32.59   1
 13 Abraham, Spencer             Warriors                 32.75   4
 14 Turner, Grant                Warriors                 32.80   3
 15 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             32.85   3
 16 Tyson, Jackson               Champions                33.03   2
 17 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles          33.31   2
 18 Wimbush, Eric                Hickory City             34.14   1
 19 Pierce, Seth                 Warriors                 35.26   3
 20 Blake III, Rodney            Carolina Stars           35.37   3
 21 Von Egidy, Weston            Carolina Stars           35.94   2
 22 Black, Royal                 Unattached               35.99   2
 23 Igdal, Eric                  Hickory City             36.05   4
 24 George, Johnathan            Cape Fear                36.20   1
 25 Green, Bernard               Goldsboro TC             37.57   4
 26 Johnson, Cornelius           Fay'ville Flyers         40.42   4
 27 Tatum, Thurman               Fay'ville Flyers         43.69   4
 28 Kelley, Codic                WilsonTC                 46.05   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          29.64
  2 Baxter, Reid                 Durham Striders          30.20
  3 Wright, Kelvin               Durham Striders          30.22
  4 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders          30.46
  5 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          30.60
  6 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          30.88
  7 Brodie, Calvin               Franklin County          31.80
  8 Sims, Keishea                Hickory City             31.84

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders        1:09.17Q  2
  2 Wright, Kelvin               Durham Striders        1:09.33Q  1
  3 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders        1:10.28Q  3
  4 Baxter, Reid                 Durham Striders        1:14.47Q  4
  5 Brown, John                  Durham Striders        1:09.46q  1
  6 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles        1:12.67q  2
  7 Brodie, Calvin               Franklin County        1:12.75q  2
  8 Malbon, Darius               Western Piedmont       1:16.61q  4
  9 Jones, Tyler                 Hendersonville Y       1:16.63   4
 10 Black, Royal                 Unattached             1:18.39   3
 11 Carter, Cole                 Cape Fear              1:18.42   1
 12 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City           1:19.97   2
 13 Igdal, Eric                  Hickory City           1:20.30   3
 14 George, Johnathan            Cape Fear              1:20.36   3
 15 Von Egidy, Weston            Carolina Stars         1:21.14   4
 16 Nzewi, Ikenna                Pacesetters            1:21.31   4
 17 Burton, Eric                 McDowell               1:22.87   1
 18 Cook, Brandon                Sandhills TC           1:24.24   2
 19 Farrell, Anthony             Carolina Eagles        1:25.65   4
 20 Walston, Taylor              Carolina Allstar       1:26.09   1
 21 Smith, Julius                Warriors               1:28.89   3
 22 Green, Bernard               Goldsboro TC           1:37.34   4
 23 Whitmire, Brendan            Fay'ville Flyers       1:38.03   1
 24 Blake III, Rodney            Carolina Stars         1:59.53   2
 -- McGinty, Solomon             Fay'ville Flyers            DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, John                  Durham Striders        1:06.59
  2 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders        1:06.97
  3 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders        1:07.36
  4 Wright, Kelvin               Durham Striders        1:07.37
  5 Baxter, Reid                 Durham Striders        1:09.46
  6 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles        1:14.12
  7 Malbon, Darius               Western Piedmont       1:15.77
  8 Brodie, Calvin               Franklin County        1:16.26

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Javarus               Durham Striders        2:42.18   3
  2 Crigler, Spencer             Pacesetters            2:47.47   3
  3 Brower, Sam                  Sandhills TC           2:51.97   3
  4 Dumas, Trenten               Cape Fear              2:52.70   3
  5 McGinty, Solomon             Fay'ville Flyers       2:54.17   2
  6 Jones, Tyler                 Hendersonville Y       2:54.37   2
  7 Dickens, Chase               Unattached             2:57.91   3
  8 Sinolke, Michael             McDowell               3:00.16   2
  9 Carter, Cole                 Cape Fear              3:01.67   2
 10 Farrell, Anthony             Carolina Eagles        3:03.70   2
 11 Jones, Seth                  Hendersonville Y       3:06.37   2
 12 Perdue, Cody                 Durham Striders        3:08.38   2
 13 Hargrove, William            Hendersonville Y       3:13.34   1
 14 Whitmire, Brendan            Fay'ville Flyers       3:15.03   1
 15 Casola, Dante                Hendersonville Y       3:24.28   1
 16 Hannah, Malik                Fay'ville Flyers       4:08.21   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crigler, Spencer             Pacesetters            5:43.60
  2 Dickens, Chase               Unattached             5:50.87
  3 Dumas, Trenten               Cape Fear              5:52.55
  4 David, Jackson               Cape Fear              5:54.37
  5 Carter, Cole                 Cape Fear              5:56.68
  6 Jones, Seth                  Hendersonville Y       5:56.71
  7 Sinolke, Michael             McDowell               6:08.75
  8 Archer, Norman               C C  Pacers            6:27.29

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          55.96
  2 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               59.80

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        4:53.33
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:58.45
  3 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      6:15.93

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders          1.13m    3-08.50
  2 Sanders, Trevon              Junior Striders          1.08m    3-06.50
  3 Cook, Brandon                Sandhills TC             1.03m    3-04.50
 -- Sims, Keishea                Hickory City               DNF

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders          4.11m   13-06.00
  2 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders          3.97m   13-00.25
  3 Wimbush, Eric                Hickory City             3.91m   12-10.00
  4 Malbon, Darius               Western Piedmont         3.81m   12-06.00
  5 Whitted, Khourne             Durham Striders          3.75m   12-03.75
  6 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             3.71m   12-02.25
  7 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             3.70m   12-01.75
  8 Walkingstick, Dorian         Unattached               3.69m   12-01.25
  9 Jones, Domonique             Rocky Mount              3.67m   12-00.50
 10 Richard, Dante               Cape Fear                3.61m   11-10.25
 11 Brodie, Calvin               Franklin County          3.56m   11-08.25
 12 Tyson, Jackson               Champions                3.42m   11-02.75
 13 Sanders, Trevon              Junior Striders          3.41m   11-02.25
 14 Hicks, Justin                Junior Striders          3.25m   10-08.00
 15 Woodard, Charles             Sandhills TC             2.97m    9-09.00
 16 Abraham, Spencer             Warriors                 2.91m    9-06.75
 17 Roan, Michael                Carolina Allstar         2.76m    9-00.75
 18 Nzewi, Ikenna                Pacesetters              2.59m    8-06.00
 19 Dowdy, Glenn                 Pacesetters              2.57m    8-05.25
 20 Morgan, Russell              Champions                2.45m    8-00.50
 21 Fuller, Davonta              Western Piedmont         2.30m    7-06.50
 22 Kelley, Codic                WilsonTC                 1.83m    6-00.00
 -- Turner, Grant                Warriors                  FOUL
 -- Hariston, Gregory            Durham Striders           FOUL
 -- Richardson, Jordan           RC Pacesetters            FOUL

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         10.05m   32-11.75
  2 Richardson, Jordan           RC Pacesetters           9.66m   31-08.50
  3 Walkingstick, Dorian         Unattached               7.00m   22-11.75
  4 Cook, Brandon                Sandhills TC             6.23m   20-05.25
  5 Carter, David                Cape Fear                6.18m   20-03.50
  6 Jones, Seth                  Hendersonville Y         5.59m   18-04.25
  7 Cruz, William                Franklin County          5.41m   17-09.00
  8 Jordan, Chandler             Carolina Eagles          4.92m   16-01.75
  8 Fisher, Steven               Asheville                4.92m   16-01.75
 10 Mouzzon, Jeremy              Carolina Eagles          4.65m   15-03.25
 11 George, Johnathan            Cape Fear                4.60m   15-01.25
 12 Glenn, Max                   Champions                4.17m   13-08.25
 13 Kelley, Codic                WilsonTC                 1.92m    6-03.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jordan           RC Pacesetters          31.00m     101-08
  2 David, Jackson               Cape Fear               22.74m      74-07
  3 Fisher, Steven               Asheville               13.20m      43-04
  4 Jordan, Chandler             Carolina Eagles         12.48m      40-11
  5 Mouzzon, Jeremy              Carolina Eagles         12.28m      40-03

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Jermaine           Champions                12.32Q  5
  2 Wilkins, Nehemiah            Junior Striders          13.12Q  4
  3 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                13.37Q  3
  4 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          13.65Q  1
  5 Jones, Kevin                 Junior Striders          14.06Q  2
  6 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders          13.42q  3
  7 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          13.49q  3
  8 Scott, Gary                  Rockets                  13.54q  3
  9 Patterson, Torian            Champions                13.65   4
 10 Malloy, Shaun                Durham Striders          13.75   4
 11 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          13.82   5
 12 Wallace, Ambrose             Warriors                 14.02   4
 13 Hopkins, Dezmond             Franklin County          14.03   4
 14 Reed, Rakem                  Carolina Allstar         14.18   5
 15 Davis, William               Cape Fear                14.22   2
 16 Harris, Jaleel               Warriors                 14.30   1
 17 Jackson, Alfred              Unattached               14.31   2
 17 Wallace, Jeffrey             Asheville                14.31   5
 19 Johnson, Dwight              Western Piedmont         14.34   2
 20 McMillan, Jeremy             C C  Pacers              14.39   1
 21 Dick, Demetrius              Warriors                 14.61   4
 22 Davenport, Steven            Western Piedmont         14.71   3
 23 Powell, Kiante               Goldsboro TC             14.90   2
 24 Vinson, Chris                Rockets                  14.92   4
 25 Banks, Jared                 Junior Striders          14.97   1
 26 Phipps, Garret               Champions                15.04   1
 27 Loyd, Yusuf                  Warriors                 15.22   2
 28 Ford, Minek                  Goldsboro TC             15.29   1
 29 Anderson, Tavius             Hickory City             15.40   5
 30 Washington, Sharron          Carolina Stars           17.42   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Jermaine           Champions                12.62
  2 Wilkins, Nehemiah            Junior Striders          13.33
  3 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          13.67
  4 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders         J13.67
  5 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                13.68
  6 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          13.90
  7 Scott, Gary                  Rockets                  14.07
  8 Jones, Kevin                 Junior Striders          14.10

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Jermaine           Champions                26.67Q  4
  2 Brown, Matthew               Fay'ville Flyers         27.08Q  2
  3 Wilkins, Nehemiah            Junior Striders          27.29Q  3
  4 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          28.34Q  1
  4 Patterson, Torian            Champions                28.34Q  1
  6 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Striders          28.41q  2
  7 Meeks, Dennis                Champions                28.65q  2
  8 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          28.72q  4
  9 Malloy, Shaun                Durham Striders          29.16   4
 10 Hopkins, Dezmond             Franklin County          29.17   4
 11 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          29.23   4
 12 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders          29.33   3
 13 Davis, William               Cape Fear                29.35   2
 14 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          29.54   3
 15 Steele, Paul                 Champions                29.61   1
 16 Scott, Gary                  Rockets                  29.72   1
 17 Wallace, Ambrose             Warriors                 29.86   2
 18 Jones, Nijel                 Hendersonville Y         30.69   3
 19 Wallace, Jeffrey             Asheville                30.77   1
 20 Ford, Minek                  Goldsboro TC             32.27   4
 21 Dick, Demetrius              Warriors                 32.29   4
 22 Powell, Kiante               Goldsboro TC             33.23   1
 23 Lee, Marcus                  Carolina Pride           34.05   2
 24 Rhinehardt, Marcus           Hickory City             36.02   1
 25 Washington, Sharron          Carolina Stars           37.31   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Jermaine           Champions                26.35
  2 Wilkins, Nehemiah            Junior Striders          26.94
  3 Brown, Matthew               Fay'ville Flyers         26.99
  4 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Striders          28.01
  5 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          28.06
  6 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          28.14
  7 Patterson, Torian            Champions                29.03
  8 Meeks, Dennis                Champions                29.23

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders        1:01.00Q  3
  2 Hayes, Rashad                Champions              1:02.94Q  2
  3 Brown, Matthew               Fay'ville Flyers       1:03.94Q  1
  4 Morgan, Devante              Fay'ville Flyers       1:03.02q  2
  5 Davis, William               Cape Fear              1:03.46q  2
  6 Scott, Joseph                Fay'ville Flyers       1:03.95q  3
  7 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Striders        1:03.98q  3
  8 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles        1:04.96q  1
  9 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders        1:07.00   1
 10 Loyd, Najm                   Warriors               1:07.79   2
 11 Owens, Jameel                Western Piedmont       1:07.97   3
 12 Gifft, Giovonni              Fay'ville Flyers       1:08.63   2
 13 Robinson, Drew               Carolina Allstar       1:08.80   1
 14 Fisher, Christopher          13 St. Egberts         1:10.41   2
 15 Miller, Troy                 Durham Striders        1:12.13   1
 16 Schenck, Jerry               Western Piedmont       1:12.40   3
 17 Anderson, Tavius             Hickory City           1:20.77   1
 18 Ford, Minek                  Goldsboro TC           1:21.50   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders        1:00.88
  2 Hayes, Rashad                Champions              1:01.36
  3 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles        1:02.41
  4 Scott, Joseph                Fay'ville Flyers       1:02.92
  5 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Striders        1:03.76
  6 Brown, Matthew               Fay'ville Flyers       1:04.23
  7 Davis, William               Cape Fear              1:08.60

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders        2:33.40   2
  2 Beach, Luke                  Junior Striders        2:35.25   2
  3 May, Travis                  Durham Striders        2:37.77   2
  4 Jackson, Dominique           Carolina Eagles        2:38.38   2
  5 Betts, Christian             C C  Pacers            2:39.23   2
  6 Morken, Michael              Durham Striders        2:44.09   2
  7 Fisher, Christopher          13 St. Egberts         2:46.50   1
  8 McDonald, Lawson             Asheville              2:49.02   1
  9 Watkins, Bryan               Carolina Eagles        2:51.93   1
 10 Walker, Rayce                Hendersonville Y       2:54.41   1
 11 Farrington, Nygeia           Durham Striders        2:55.91   1
 12 Watkins, Clarence            Carolina Eagles        2:56.55   1
 13 Horne, Chad                  Carolina Eagles        2:59.03   1
 14 Dellinger, Kenneth           Hickory City           3:02.56   2
 15 Cheshire, Daniel             13 St. Egberts         3:07.99   1
 16 Littlefield, Jonathan        Rocky Mount            3:11.02   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Graw, Nick                   Junior Striders        4:53.72
  2 Buchenberger, Daniel         Junior Striders        5:16.23
  3 Johnson, Christian           C C  Pacers            5:16.94
  4 Beach, Luke                  Junior Striders        5:19.86
  5 Hertzberg, Asher             C C  Pacers            5:26.81
  6 Fisher, Christopher          13 St. Egberts         5:26.83
  7 McDonald, Lawson             Asheville              5:44.69
  8 Walker, Rayce                Hendersonville Y       5:45.84
  9 Barnes, Zachary              Hickory City           6:01.62
 10 Rogers, Timothy              Asheville              6:21.34
 11 Littlefield, Jonathan        Rocky Mount            6:26.56
 12 Autry, Jesse                 Rockets                6:51.73
 -- Cheshire, Daniel             13 St. Egberts             DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian           C C  Pacers           11:18.40
  2 Buchenberger, Daniel         Junior Striders       11:29.10
  3 Hertzberg, Asher             C C  Pacers           11:33.20
  4 McDonald, Lawson             Asheville             12:33.90
  5 Barnes, Zachary              Hickory City          12:34.80
  6 Rogers, Timothy              Asheville             13:13.20
  7 Hughes, Brenham              Hickory City          13:24.50

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          12.82Q  1
  2 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          13.00Q  2
  3 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles          12.96Q  1
  4 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders          13.62Q  2
  5 Marshall, Justin             Sandhills TC             15.03q  2
  6 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          15.59q  1
  7 Davidson, Eric               Champions                15.77q  1
  8 Watkins, Clarence            Carolina Eagles          16.74q  2
  9 Dellinger, Kenneth           Hickory City             17.01   2
 10 Lindo, Kamron                Rockets                  17.91   1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          12.80
  2 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          12.82
  3 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles          13.22
  4 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders          13.85
  5 Marshall, Justin             Sandhills TC             14.82
  6 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          15.92
  7 Davidson, Eric               Champions                16.00
  8 Watkins, Clarence            Carolina Eagles          16.33

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          52.53
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          52.57
  3 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               53.08
  4 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               54.87
  5 13 Warriors TC  'A'                                   56.26
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'B'                          56.81
  7 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          58.37

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:28.42
  2 13 Warriors TC  'A'                                 5:05.36
  3 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      5:48.17

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            11:36.96

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Owens, Jameel                Western Piedmont         1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Cheatum, Damiem              Rocky Mount              1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Schenck, Jerry               Western Piedmont         1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Lindo, Kamron                Rockets                  1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Thomas, Steven               Pacesetters              1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Sadler, Morgan               Asheville                1.05m    3-05.25
  8 Matthews, Kurtis             Pacesetters              0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          4.64m   15-02.75
  2 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                4.49m   14-08.75
  3 Hayes, Rashad                Champions                4.41m   14-05.75
  4 Loyd, Najm                   Warriors                 4.31m   14-01.75
  5 McMillan, Jeremy             C C  Pacers              4.14m   13-07.00
  6 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders          4.13m   13-06.75
  7 Scales, James                Champions                4.10m   13-05.50
  8 Wallace, Ambrose             Warriors                 4.03m   13-02.75
  9 Gibbs, Jordan                Junior Striders          3.99m   13-01.25
 10 Johnson, Dwight              Western Piedmont         3.90m   12-09.50
 11 Reed, Rakem                  Carolina Allstar         3.76m   12-04.00
 12 Sneed, Tyler                 Triangle Youth           3.73m   12-03.00
 13 Jones, Kevin                 Junior Striders          3.66m   12-00.25
 14 Hughes, Brenham              Hickory City             3.49m   11-05.50
 15 Vinson, Chris                Rockets                  3.43m   11-03.00
 16 Dellinger, Kenneth           Hickory City             3.39m   11-01.50
 17 Morris, Ethan                Champions                3.30m   10-10.00
 18 Banks, Jared                 Junior Striders          3.25m   10-08.00
 19 Anderson, Tavius             Hickory City             3.23m   10-07.25
 20 Harris, Isaiah               Cape Fear                3.15m   10-04.00
 21 Phipps, Garret               Champions                3.14m   10-03.75
 22 Lindo, Kamron                Rockets                  3.12m   10-03.00
 23 Washington, Sharron          Carolina Stars           2.91m    9-06.75
 24 Rhinehardt, Marcus           Hickory City             2.56m    8-04.75
 -- Hopkins, Dezmond             Franklin County           FOUL

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scales, James                Champions               10.69m   35-01.00
  2 Fair, Torree                 Durham Striders          9.41m   30-10.50
  2 Edelen, Timothy              Junior Striders          9.41m   30-10.50
  4 Richardson, John             RC Pacesetters           9.37m   30-09.00
  5 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City             8.99m   29-06.00
  6 Lee, Marcus                  Carolina Pride           8.36m   27-05.25
  7 Jones, Jarrell               Durham Striders          8.28m   27-02.00
  8 Brunson, Michael             Unattached               7.32m   24-00.25
  9 Jones, Denzel                Champions                7.31m   23-11.75
 10 Galarde, Trey                Cape Fear                6.54m   21-05.50
 11 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City             6.43m   21-01.25
 12 Harris, Isaiah               Cape Fear                6.06m   19-10.75
 13 Jackson, Dominique           Carolina Eagles          5.92m   19-05.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Marcus                  Carolina Pride          21.18m      69-06
  2 Edelen, Timothy              Junior Striders         21.10m      69-03
  3 Jones, Denzel                Champions               18.58m      60-11
  4 Galarde, Trey                Cape Fear               17.42m      57-02
  5 Richardson, John             RC Pacesetters          16.40m      53-10
  6 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City            15.46m      50-09
  7 Demick, Corey                B T Express             13.74m      45-01
  8 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City            13.44m      44-01
  9 Blue, Adam                   Pacesetters             10.82m      35-06

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dominique           Carolina Eagles         28.40m      93-02
  2 Meeks, Dennis                Champions               26.78m      87-10
  3 Edelen, Timothy              Junior Striders         26.14m      85-09
  4 Richardson, John             RC Pacesetters          23.34m      76-07
  5 Davidson, Eric               Champions               22.42m      73-07
  6 Galarde, Trey                Cape Fear               21.36m      70-01
  7 Blue, Adam                   Pacesetters             14.34m      47-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          11.46Q  3
  2 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         12.00Q  1
  3 Demps, Darryl                Hendersonville Y         12.46Q  2
  4 Williams, Evan               Carolina Eagles          12.09q  1
  5 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesetters           12.18q  3
  6 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         12.62q  3
  7 Von Egidy, Cory              Carolina Stars           12.70q  1
  8 Sims, Marcus                 Hickory City             12.73q  1
  9 Horne, Charles               Carolina Eagles          12.89   3
 10 Amerson, David               Champions                13.03   3
 11 Baker, Devon                 Warriors                 13.06   1
 12 Perry, Darren                Hendersonville Y         13.09   3
 13 Wilson, Jarvis               Pacesetters              13.21   2
 14 Geter, Kyshell               Hickory City             13.22   1
 15 Allen, DeJuan                U City Cougars           13.28   1
 16 Pritchett, Phillip           Asheville                13.55   2
 17 Washington, Rammi            Hickory City             13.61   3
 18 Steadman, Glenn              Pacesetters              14.03   2
 19 Sutton, Kavon                Cape Fear                14.36   1
 20 Ragland  Jr, Sherman         Durham Striders          14.50   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          11.71
  2 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         12.15
  3 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesetters           12.26
  4 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         12.49
  5 Demps, Darryl                Hendersonville Y         12.52
  6 Von Egidy, Cory              Carolina Stars           12.83
  7 Sims, Marcus                 Hickory City             13.17

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          23.87Q  4
  2 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay'ville Flyers         24.26Q  3
  3 McKoy, Patrick               Fay'ville Flyers         24.78Q  1
  4 Demps, Darryl                Hendersonville Y         25.29Q  2
  5 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         24.88q  1
  6 Brooks, Kenneth              Triangle Youth           25.12q  3
  7 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eagles          25.90q  4
  8 Edwards, Robert              Carolina Eagles          26.07q  3
  9 Williams, Joshua             Carolina Eagles          26.20   2
 10 McNair, Tavin                Mid City X-Press         26.35   4
 11 Von Egidy, Cory              Carolina Stars           26.38   3
 12 Acosta, Enrique              Pacesetters              26.50   2
 13 Perry, Darren                Hendersonville Y         26.70   1
 14 Allen, DeJuan                U City Cougars           27.43   3
 15 Geter, Kyshell               Hickory City             27.45   4
 16 Patterson, Joshua            Champions                27.68   4
 17 Baker, Devon                 Warriors                 27.85   1
 18 Sherrill, Antonio            Western Piedmont         27.97   3
 19 Pritchett, Phillip           Asheville                27.99   4
 20 Washington, Rammi            Hickory City             28.44   1
 21 Ragland  Jr, Sherman         Durham Striders          29.28   2
 22 Williams, Tevin              Warriors                 29.59   1
 23 Jones, James                 Hendersonville Y         29.79   2
 24 Sutton, Kavon                Cape Fear                29.87   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay'ville Flyers         23.88
  2 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          23.90
  3 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         25.05
  4 Brooks, Kenneth              Triangle Youth           25.20
  5 Demps, Darryl                Hendersonville Y         25.36
  6 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eagles          26.86

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay'ville Flyers         54.45Q  4
  2 McKoy, Patrick               Fay'ville Flyers         55.22Q  3
  3 Williams, Evan               Carolina Eagles          56.88Q  2
  4 Brooks, Kenneth              Triangle Youth           57.60Q  1
  6 Clark, Marvin                Fay'ville Flyers         57.45q  3
  8 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         57.95q  1
  9 Wilkins, Jovan               Sandhills TC             58.12   1
 10 Von Egidy, Cory              Carolina Stars           58.49   2
 11 Acosta, Enrique              Pacesetters              58.88   4
 12 Williams, Joshua             Carolina Eagles        1:00.69   4
 13 Thomas, Justin               Pacesetters            1:01.10   3
 14 Allen, DeJuan                U City Cougars         1:02.35   4
 15 McIntosh, Brian              Triangle Youth         1:02.76   4
 16 Edwards, Robert              Carolina Eagles        1:03.16   1
 17 Ragland  Jr, Sherman         Durham Striders        1:03.28   2
 18 Mills, Kevin                 Asheville              1:04.50   3
 19 Sherrill, Antonio            Western Piedmont       1:05.68   2
 20 Richard, Anthony             Warriors               1:05.77   1
 21 Woods, Terry                 Western Piedmont       1:06.37   4
 22 McCormick, Jule              Hickory City           1:06.42   3
 23 Clark, Dewayne               Western Piedmont       1:17.56   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay'ville Flyers         52.54
  2 McKoy, Patrick               Fay'ville Flyers         53.56
  3 Williams, Evan               Carolina Eagles          56.10
  4 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         56.16
  5 Clark, Marvin                Fay'ville Flyers         57.00
  8 Brooks, Kenneth              Triangle Youth         1:00.41

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKoy, Patrick               Fay'ville Flyers       2:12.59   3
  2 Hendrix, Andrew              Track Eastern          2:12.76   3
  3 McIntosh, Brian              Triangle Youth         2:25.02   1
  4 Pope, Joseph                 Fay'ville Flyers       2:25.26   3
  5 Gonzalez, D'Andre            Fay'ville Flyers       2:26.07   3
  6 Mills, Kevin                 Asheville              2:26.67   3
  7 Horne, Charles               Carolina Eagles        2:29.66   2
  8 Smith, Justin                Pacesetters            2:31.54   2
  9 Kenworthy, Will              Sandhills TC           2:33.43   3
 10 Brandenburg, Kyle            Pacesetters            2:33.44   3
 11 McKay, Ethan                 Iredell County         2:36.15   3
 12 Dement, David                Junior Striders        2:36.21   2
 13 Rhodes, Ryan Michael         Pacesetters            2:41.73   2
 14 Smith, Rick                  Unattached             2:43.55   1
 15 Shaw, Travis                 B T Express            2:45.06   2
 16 Hill, Jameson                Hendersonville Y       2:59.08   1
 17 Richard, Anthony             Warriors               3:03.95   2
 18 Wisor, Ricky                 McDowell               3:31.45   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Ryan                   Unattached             4:42.80
  2 Weaver, Josey                Asheville              4:46.24
  3 Pope, Joseph                 Fay'ville Flyers       4:53.15
  4 Weir, Michael                Track Eastern          4:54.07
  5 Brandenburg, Kyle            Pacesetters            4:57.91
  6 Lehr, Jarred                 Hendersonville Y       4:59.80
  7 Smith, Justin                Pacesetters            5:02.05
  8 Kisley, Nicholas             Junior Striders        5:04.29
  9 Kenworthy, Will              Sandhills TC           5:04.65
 10 Adkins, Zackery              Fay'ville Flyers       5:05.06
 11 Gonzalez, D'Andre            Fay'ville Flyers       5:06.31
 12 Carter, Nicholas             Junior Striders        5:09.89
 13 Overman, Taylor              Pacesetters            5:11.10
 14 Dement, David                Junior Striders        5:12.07
 15 Rhodes, Ryan Michael         Pacesetters            5:24.86
 16 Kraszski, Andrew             Pacesetters            5:29.29
 17 Wisor, Ricky                 McDowell               7:04.07

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Ryan                   Unattached            10:17.28
  2 Weaver, Josey                Asheville             10:24.75
  3 Carter, Nicholas             Junior Striders       10:31.02
  4 Carpenter, Curtis            Unattached            10:50.10
  5 Lehr, Jarred                 Hendersonville Y      10:50.11
  6 Kisley, Nicholas             Junior Striders       10:51.70
  7 Dement, David                Junior Striders       10:58.10
  8 Adkins, Zackery              Fay'ville Flyers      11:06.88
  9 Overman, Taylor              Pacesetters           11:33.63
 10 Kraszski, Andrew             Pacesetters           11:58.78
 12 Fields, Christopher          Pacesetters           13:10.80
 13 Larkin-Thorsen, David        Asheville             15:14.68

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          14.41
  2 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          14.66
  3 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesetters           15.35
  4 Lewis, Quintin               Carolina Eagles          15.42
  5 Kindred, Joel                Carolina Allstar         16.49
  6 Wilson, Jarvis               Pacesetters              18.56
  7 Pritchett, Phillip           Asheville                18.68

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         26.56   2
  2 Lewis, Quintin               Carolina Eagles          27.97   2
  3 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          27.98   2
  4 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          28.82   2
  5 Wilson, Justin               Pacesetters              30.30   2
  6 Covington, Robert            Durham Striders          30.99   2
  7 Weaver, Josey                Asheville                31.57   1
  8 Crudup, Michael              Carolina Eagles          33.09   1
  9 Thomas, Justin               Pacesetters              33.41   1
 10 Crudup, Kevin                Carolina Eagles          34.17   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                      58.21
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                  DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:51.33
  2 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               4:01.77
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             4:07.61
  4 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      4:08.88

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               9:44.69
  2 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                     10:24.26

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Kindred, Joel                Carolina Allstar         1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Wright, Mark                 Durham Striders          1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Latimore, LaCurtis           Carolina Allstar        J1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesetters          J1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Wilson, Jarvis               Pacesetters              1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Amerson, David               Champions               J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eagles          1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Tenuta, Eli                  Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Sherrill, Antonio            Western Piedmont            NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey                Asheville                2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          6.05m   19-10.25
  2 McAdams, Delson              Triangle Youth           5.72m   18-09.25
  3 Carr, Lincoln                Fay'ville Flyers         5.65m   18-06.50
  4 Geter, Kyshell               Hickory City             5.27m   17-03.50
  5 Brooks, Kenneth              Triangle Youth           5.17m   16-11.50
  6 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         5.11m   16-09.25
  7 Amerson, David               Champions                5.08m   16-08.00
  8 Sims, Marcus                 Hickory City             5.01m   16-05.25
  9 Von Egidy, Cory              Carolina Stars           4.88m   16-00.25
 10 Rucker, Shaun                Fay'ville Flyers         4.84m   15-10.50
 11 Smith, Rick                  Unattached               4.59m   15-00.75
 12 Sherrill, Antonio            Western Piedmont         4.40m   14-05.25
 13 Ragland  Jr, Sherman         Durham Striders          4.32m   14-02.25
 14 Franklin, Nathan             C C  Pacers              4.31m   14-01.75
 15 Turner, Truman               Asheville                3.65m   11-11.75
 16 Washington, Rammi            Hickory City             3.30m   10-10.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Joshua               WilsonTC                11.59m   38-00.25
  2 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont        11.18m   36-08.25
  3 McNair, Tavin                Mid City X-Press        10.60m   34-09.50
  4 Smith, Rick                  Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00
  5 Thomas, Justin               Pacesetters              9.48m   31-01.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         11.66m   38-03.25
  2 Geter, Kyshell               Hickory City            11.28m   37-00.25
  3 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders         10.39m   34-01.25
  4 Bunn, Richard                Franklin County          9.94m   32-07.50
  5 Tate, Roland                 Triangle Youth           9.69m   31-09.50
  6 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville                9.09m   29-10.00
  7 Jones, James                 Hendersonville Y         8.55m   28-00.75
  8 Smith, Justin                Pacesetters              8.43m   27-08.00
  9 Tenuta, Eli                  Unattached               8.01m   26-03.50
 10 Williams, Tevin              Warriors                 7.84m   25-08.75
 11 Mills, Kevin                 Asheville                7.19m   23-07.25
 12 Patterson, Joshua            Champions                6.57m   21-06.75
 13 Walker, Leland               Fay'ville Flyers         5.59m   18-04.25
 14 Johnson, Demetrius           Champions                5.37m   17-07.50

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont        39.96m     131-01
  2 Reese, James                 Durham Striders         35.34m     115-11
  3 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders         33.78m     110-10
  4 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         32.20m     105-08
  5 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville               31.32m     102-09
  6 Bunn, Richard                Franklin County         31.28m     102-07
  7 Perry, Darren                Hendersonville Y        28.04m      92-00
  8 McKay, Ethan                 Iredell County          23.56m      77-03
  9 Warren, Jarreth              Iredell County          21.58m      70-10
 10 Turner, Truman               Asheville               19.52m      64-00
 11 Moody, DaShawn               B T Express             17.98m      59-00
 12 Smithson, Adam               Iredell County          15.48m      50-09
 -- Bunn, Richard Allyne         Franklin County            DNF

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         37.10m     121-09
  2 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesetters          34.52m     113-03
  3 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eagles         33.14m     108-09
  4 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders         29.40m      96-05
  5 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville               28.58m      93-09
  6 Wedderspoon, Vincent         Asheville               24.56m      80-07
  7 Johnson, Demetrius           Champions               23.04m      75-07
  8 Bunn, Richard                Franklin County         21.26m      69-09
  9 Larkin-Thorsen, David        Asheville               13.88m      45-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          10.83Q  3
  2 Sales, Antonio               Champions                11.18Q  2
  3 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         11.24Q  1
  4 Hardesty, Kevin              Track Eastern            10.97q  3
  5 Price, Donovan               Western Piedmont         11.37q  1
  6 Knowles, Torrian             Fay'ville Flyers         11.45q  1
  7 Younger, Brandon             Asheville                11.47q  2
  8 Dent, Tarrance               Durham Striders          11.52q  2
  9 Vick, Percy                  WilsonTC                 11.53   3
 10 Winstead, Decares            WilsonTC                 11.66   1
 11 Turner, Brian                Western Piedmont         11.81   2
 12 Watkins, Wade                Champions                11.84   3
 12 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eagles          11.84   3
 14 Graham, T.J.                 Junior Striders          11.89   1
 15 Richard, Brenton             Warriors                 11.90   2
 15 Genwright, Justin            Western Piedmont         11.90   3
 17 Covington, Greg              Western Piedmont         11.96   1
 18 Brewer, Devin                Asheville                12.05   2
 19 Sims, Chavis                 Hickory City             12.22   3
 20 Jeffers, Eric                Carolina Eagles          12.27   1
 21 Hayes, Justin                Unattached               12.57   1
 22 Mason, Kenneth               Sandhills TC             12.76   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          11.00
  2 Hardesty, Kevin              Track Eastern            11.32
  3 Sales, Antonio               Champions                11.37
  4 Price, Donovan               Western Piedmont         11.56
  5 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         11.61
  6 Knowles, Torrian             Fay'ville Flyers         11.72
  7 Younger, Brandon             Asheville                11.73
  8 Dent, Tarrance               Durham Striders          11.83

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          22.04Q  1
  2 Hardesty, Kevin              Track Eastern            22.37Q  2
  3 Sales, Antonio               Champions                22.64Q  3
  4 Davis, Lamarr                Unattached               22.88q  1
  6 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         23.01q  2
  7 Price, Donovan               Western Piedmont         23.03q  3
  8 Knowles, Torrian             Fay'ville Flyers         23.15q  2
  9 Guyon, Devante               Fay'ville Flyers         23.45   3
 10 Younger, Brandon             Asheville                23.64   2
 11 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eagles          23.67   3
 12 Sherrill, Darrin             Western Piedmont         23.80   3
 13 Brewer, Kevin                Fay'ville Flyers         23.91   1
 14 Reid, Katrell                Champions                24.12   1
 15 Richard, Brenton             Warriors                 24.37   2
 16 Waters, Anthony              Champions                24.53   1
 17 Graham, T.J.                 Junior Striders          24.57   1
 18 Winstead, Decares            WilsonTC                 24.71   2
 19 Holiday, Brendan             Junior Striders          25.29   3
 20 Kirby, Lennerd               RC Pacesetters           26.01   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          22.20
  2 Hardesty, Kevin              Track Eastern            22.94
  3 Sales, Antonio               Champions                23.14
  5 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         23.64
  6 Price, Donovan               Western Piedmont         23.71
  7 Knowles, Torrian             Fay'ville Flyers         23.80

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Fay'ville Flyers         50.82Q  2
  2 Davis, Lamarr                Unattached               50.85Q  3
  3 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          51.28Q  1
  4 Galberth, Jonathan           Sandhills TC             52.33Q  2
  5 Guyon, Devante               Fay'ville Flyers         52.47Q  1
  6 Watlington, Devon            Sandhills TC             53.20Q  3
  7 McKoy, Derrick               Fay'ville Flyers         53.92q  2
  8 Dawes, Handy                 Nemesis                  54.83q  1
  9 Reid, Katrell                Champions                55.24   1
 10 Brewer, Kevin                Fay'ville Flyers         55.59   2
 11 Waters, Anthony              Champions                56.32   3
 12 Dampier, Michael             Fay'ville Flyers         56.60   3
 14 Alston, Armmand              Sandhills TC             57.23   1
 15 Shaw, Kamal                  Champions                58.29   2
 16 Holiday, Brendan             Junior Striders          58.45   2
 17 Kirby, Lennerd               RC Pacesetters           59.81   3
 18 Covington, Greg              Western Piedmont       1:00.75   1
 19 Robinson, Rainer             Western Piedmont       1:02.37   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Lamarr                Unattached               49.39
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Fay'ville Flyers         50.51
  3 Galberth, Jonathan           Sandhills TC             52.50
  4 Watlington, Devon            Sandhills TC             53.06
  5 McKoy, Derrick               Fay'ville Flyers         53.13
  6 Dawes, Handy                 Nemesis                  53.56
 -- Guyon, Devante               Fay'ville Flyers            DQ

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Lamarr                Unattached             2:04.52   2
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Fay'ville Flyers       2:05.00   1
  3 Pickett, Josh                Asheville              2:08.19   2
  4 Dampier, Michael             Fay'ville Flyers       2:09.27   1
  5 Ballentine, Kelly K.C.       Pacesetters            2:09.72   2
  6 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders        2:10.22   2
  7 Dawes, Handy                 Nemesis                2:10.67   2
  8 Glenn, George                Champions              2:14.23   2
  9 Alston, Armmand              Sandhills TC           2:15.81   1
 10 McKoy, Derrick               Fay'ville Flyers       2:17.76   1
 11 Ellison, Dylan               Hendersonville Y       2:25.63   1
 12 Robinson, Rainer             Western Piedmont       2:26.38   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shirlen, Isaiah              McDowell               4:23.22
  2 Kaat, Ryan                   Pacesetters            4:28.09
  3 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders        4:29.52
  4 Mueller, Michael             Durham Striders        4:34.31
  5 Pickett, Josh                Asheville              4:36.64
  6 Nelson, Clayton              Pacesetters            4:55.41
  7 Ellison, Dylan               Hendersonville Y       4:56.20
  9 Hernandez, Matt              Cape Fear              6:39.00

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shirlen, Isaiah              McDowell               9:47.17
  2 Kaat, Ryan                   Pacesetters           10:00.51
  3 Hall, Elliot                 Pacesetters           10:34.42
  4 Nelson, Clayton              Pacesetters           10:59.48
  5 Johnson, Eric                Unattached            11:44.01
  6 Love, Spencer                Western Piedmont      12:38.76
  7 Robinson, Christopher        Iredell County        12:57.60

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonano, John                 Junior Striders          15.44
  2 Watlington, Devon            Sandhills TC             15.67
  3 Jones, Deandie               Track Eastern            16.21
  4 Richard, Brenton             Warriors                 16.28
  5 Palas, Cassidy               Asheville                17.41
  6 Genwright, Justin            Western Piedmont         19.17

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watlington, Devon            Sandhills TC             58.78
  2 Galberth, Jonathan           Sandhills TC             59.16
  3 Jones, Deandie               Track Eastern            59.57
  4 Richard, Brenton             Warriors               1:01.17
  5 Bonano, John                 Junior Striders        1:04.97
  6 Burton, Luke                 McDowell               1:09.35

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          44.37
  2 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                      47.32

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:30.06
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:32.93
  3 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                        3:48.47

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      9:13.63

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Edward            Track Eastern            1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Genwright, Justin            Western Piedmont         1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Hayes, Brinton               Durham Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eagles         J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Jones, Charles               Warriors                J1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Yanik, Luke                  Asheville                1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Turner, Brian                Western Piedmont        J1.60m    5-03.00
  8 Wilson, Michael              Asheville               J1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Jeffers, Eric                Carolina Eagles          1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Jones, DeBroderick           WilsonTC                    NH
  3 Bell, Richard                Durham Striders           JDNS

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Aaron               Junior Striders          3.66m   12-00.00
  2 England, Kent                Asheville                3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Yanik, Luke                  Asheville                3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Wilson, Michael              Asheville                3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Palas, Cassidy               Asheville                3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bonano, John                 Junior Striders          6.19m   20-03.75
  2 Watkins, Wade                Champions               J6.19m   20-03.75
  3 Vick, Percy                  WilsonTC                 5.99m   19-08.00
  4 Shaw, Kamal                  Champions                5.97m   19-07.00
  5 Sherrill, Darrin             Western Piedmont         5.94m   19-06.00
  6 Ferguson, Ronovan            Western Piedmont         5.52m   18-01.50
  7 Hayes, Brinton               Durham Striders          5.35m   17-06.75
  8 Turner, Brian                Western Piedmont         5.34m   17-06.25
  9 Jeffers, Eric                Carolina Eagles          5.05m   16-07.00
 10 Burton, Luke                 McDowell                 5.01m   16-05.25
 11 Owens, Zachary               Hickory City             4.94m   16-02.50
 12 Mason, Kenneth               Sandhills TC             4.83m   15-10.25
 13 Sims, Chavis                 Hickory City             4.65m   15-03.25
 -- Davis, Austin                Durham Striders           FOUL
 -- Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eagles           FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Darrin             Western Piedmont        12.00m   39-04.50
  2 Shaw, Kamal                  Champions               11.96m   39-03.00
  3 Jones, Charles               Warriors                11.91m   39-01.00
  4 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders         11.82m   38-09.50
  5 Waters, Anthony              Champions               11.80m   38-08.75
  6 Conley, Andre                McDowell                11.68m   38-04.00
  7 Yanik, Luke                  Asheville               11.62m   38-01.50
  8 Hayes, Brinton               Durham Striders         11.46m   37-07.25

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Covington, Ricky             RC Pacesetters          11.99m   39-04.00
  2 Barber, Dane                 Junior Striders         11.81m   38-09.00
  3 Lawson, Cody                 Asheville               10.43m   34-02.75
  4 Littleton, Terrail           Mid City X-Press        10.21m   33-06.00
  5 Sims, Chavis                 Hickory City             8.74m   28-08.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Cody                 Asheville               37.90m     124-04
  2 Littleton, Terrail           Mid City X-Press        28.20m      92-06
  3 Covington, Ricky             RC Pacesetters          27.56m      90-05
  4 Barber, Dane                 Junior Striders         26.80m      87-11
  5 Sims, Chavis                 Hickory City            25.70m      84-04
  6 Kirby, Lennerd               RC Pacesetters          20.86m      68-05

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Oglesby, Josh                Junior Striders         47.74m     156-07
  2 Galberth, Jonathan           Sandhills TC            33.38m     109-06
  3 Kirby, Lennerd               RC Pacesetters          33.28m     109-02
  4 Covington, Ricky             RC Pacesetters          23.10m      75-09
  5 Alston, Armmand              Sandhills TC            22.86m      75-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Terrence              RC Pacesetters           10.79Q  3
  2 Wilson, Rodney               Champions                10.84Q  1
  3 Funderburk, Thomas           Champions                10.86q  3
  4 Hewett, Jerek                Track Eastern            10.91q  1
  6 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            11.01q  3
  7 Jackson, Joel                Asheville                11.07q  1
  8 Jones, Mackenzie             Goldsboro TC             11.31q  1
  9 Reese, Reggie                Junior Striders          11.33   3
 10 Fuller, Howard               Fay'ville Flyers         11.37   1
 11 Som-Pimpong, Kwonse          Warriors                 12.07   3
 12 Johnson, Marcus              WilsonTC                 12.38   3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Rodney               Champions                10.87
  2 Funderburk, Thomas           Champions                10.99
  3 Hewett, Jerek                Track Eastern            11.02
  4 Marks, Terrence              RC Pacesetters           11.05
  5 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            11.11

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hewett, Jerek                Track Eastern            21.86Q  3
  2 Marks, Terrence              RC Pacesetters           21.88Q  4
  3 Jackson, Joel                Asheville                22.18Q  1
  4 Jones, Mackenzie             Goldsboro TC             22.81Q  2
  5 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            22.26q  4
  6 Funderburk, Thomas           Champions                22.27q  3
  7 Frieson, Willie              WilsonTC                 22.82q  4
  8 Clark, Jonathan              Fay'ville Flyers         22.94q  4
  9 Clark, Jared                 Nemesis                  23.01   1
 10 Robinson, Uri                Fay'ville Flyers         23.04   4
 11 Smith, Chad                  Nemesis                  23.10   3
 12 Reese, Reggie                Junior Striders          23.23   3
 13 Jackson, Rontyl              Fay'ville Flyers         23.56   3
 14 Mitchell, Brandyn            Fay'ville Flyers         23.61   2
 15 Woods, Carlton               13 St. Egberts           24.10   1
 16 Dayhoff, Kenny               Ashe County High         24.71   4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewett, Jerek                Track Eastern            22.29
  2 Funderburk, Thomas           Champions                22.38
  3 Jackson, Joel                Asheville                22.42
  4 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            22.63
  5 Frieson, Willie              WilsonTC                 23.36
  6 Clark, Jonathan              Fay'ville Flyers         23.69

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Alton                  Track Eastern            49.53Q  4
  2 Robinson, Uri                Fay'ville Flyers         50.45Q  3
  3 Wilson, Rodney               Champions                50.56Q  1
  4 Clark, Jared                 Nemesis                  50.73Q  2
  5 Dickens, Lawrence            Junior Striders          50.74q  2
  6 Scott, Ivan                  Asheville                51.03q  3
  7 Jefferson, Tim               Sandhills TC             51.36q  1
  8 Curington, Robert            Durham Striders          51.54q  4
  9 Styron, Nate                 Track Eastern            52.06   3
 10 Clark, Jonathan              Fay'ville Flyers         52.29   1
 11 Smith, Chad                  Nemesis                  52.91   4
 12 Jones, Mackenzie             Goldsboro TC             53.21   4
 13 Webley, Chris                Champions                53.36   1
 14 Spencer, Charles             Warriors                 53.46   1
 15 Hewitt, Chris                Asheville                54.02   2
 16 Brown, Mark                  Fay'ville Flyers         54.44   3
 17 Woods, Carlton               13 St. Egberts           54.53   4
 18 Allen, Sentel                Champions                54.79   1
 19 Dayhoff, Kenny               Ashe County High         55.55   2
 20 Hymon, Willie                Unattached               55.57   1
 21 Derrickson, Charles          Sandhills TC             57.06   3
 22 Terkeltoub, Will             Cape Fear              1:02.11   4
 -- Cuthrell, Steven             Junior Striders             DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Rodney               Champions                48.85
  2 Ross, Alton                  Track Eastern            48.95
  3 Scott, Ivan                  Asheville                49.79
  4 Dickens, Lawrence            Junior Striders          50.30
  5 Clark, Jared                 Nemesis                  51.27
  6 Jefferson, Tim               Sandhills TC             51.49
 -- Robinson, Uri                Fay'ville Flyers            DQ

800 Meter Run Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orr, James                   Unattached             1:55.48   2
  2 Curington, Robert            Durham Striders        1:56.64   2
  3 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eagles        1:58.32   2
  4 Gardner, Stephen             Junior Striders        1:59.60   2
  5 Styron, Nate                 Track Eastern          2:00.86   2
  6 Torre, Alexis                Fay'ville Flyers       2:02.02   2
  7 Kerfott, Patrick             Track Eastern          2:05.52   1
  8 Lapp, Javan                  Asheville              2:07.44   1
  9 Israel, Tim                  Asheville              2:09.51   2
 10 Wright, William              Champions              2:10.08   1
 11 Clark, Jared                 Nemesis                2:15.66   2
 12 Nash, Micheal                Fay'ville Flyers       2:22.99   1
 13 Ledwell, Christopher         Fay'ville Flyers       2:30.58   1

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Israel, Tim                  Asheville              4:08.15
  2 Ray, Alex                    Pacesetters            4:08.89
  3 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eagles        4:10.05
  4 Torre, Alexis                Fay'ville Flyers       4:11.92
  5 Williams, Jason              Fay'ville Flyers       4:18.70
  6 Lapp, Javan                  Asheville              4:25.24
  7 Lester, Andrew               Pacesetters            4:26.55
  8 Terkeltoub, Will             Cape Fear              4:46.49
  9 Wright, William              Champions              4:57.88
 10 Council, Brandon             B T Express            5:05.35

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ray, Alex                    Pacesetters           15:59.59
  2 Williams, Jason              Fay'ville Flyers      16:14.23
  3 Torre, Alexis                Fay'ville Flyers      17:15.54
  4 Israel, Tim                  Asheville             17:42.70
  5 Vanhoy, Ryan                 Pacesetters           17:49.06
  6 Council, Brandon             B T Express           20:07.41

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Gordan                Nemesis                  14.48
  2 Reynolds, Darryl             Track Eastern            14.62
  3 Wyatt, Jerre                 Champions                14.95
  4 Neal, Daniel                 Fay'ville Flyers         15.10
  5 Derrickson, Charles          Sandhills TC             15.23
  6 Reese, Whittman              Durham Striders          15.39
  7 Holmes, Shevoirus            WilsonTC                 16.98

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Gordan                Nemesis                  54.92   2
  2 Hill, Corey                  Junior Striders          55.88   2
  3 Reynolds, Darryl             Track Eastern            56.92   2
  4 Felton, Derrick              Durham Striders          57.02   2
  5 Wyatt, Jerre                 Champions                57.47   1
  6 Flintall, Lacy               Durham Striders          57.59   2
  7 Derrickson, Charles          Sandhills TC           1:01.85   2
  8 Neal, Daniel                 Fay'ville Flyers       1:03.37   1
  9 Holmes, Shevoirus            WilsonTC               1:03.80   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 41.62
  2 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                      41.95
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           43.66
  4 13 Wilson Track Club  'A'                             45.10
  5 13 Wilson Track Club  'B'                             46.74

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:23.15
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        3:25.40
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:25.52
  4 13 Sandhills T.C,  'A'                              3:27.11
  5 13 Asheville Lightning T.C.  'A'                    3:30.02
  6 13 Wilson Track Club  'A'                           3:50.51
  7 13 Junior Striders  'A'                             3:53.08
 -- 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                    DQ

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Sandhills T.C,  'A'                              8:56.04
 -- 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                    DQ

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gordan                Nemesis                  2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Lovick, Timothy              Junior Striders          1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Allen, Sentel                Champions                1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Davis, Eric                  Mid City X-Press         1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Jackson, Rontyl              Fay'ville Flyers         1.75m    5-08.75
  6 Hiatt, Ben                   Iredell County          J1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Fleming, Stephon             Carolina Pride              NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Saine, Terry                 Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
  2 Grossfuss, Ryan              WilsonTC                 3.81m   12-06.00
 -- Lipford, Andrew              Carolina Pride              NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brandyn            Fay'ville Flyers         6.66m   21-10.25
  2 Fleming, Stephon             Carolina Pride           6.32m   20-09.00
  3 Winningham, Lamar            Junior Striders          6.23m   20-05.25
  4 Hymon, Willie                Unattached               6.14m   20-01.75
  5 Ahmad, Omar                  Asheville                6.09m   19-11.75
  6 Jones, Mackenzie             Goldsboro TC             5.85m   19-02.50
  6 McNair, Dione                Mid City X-Press         5.85m   19-02.50
  8 Woods, Carlton               13 St. Egberts           5.68m   18-07.75

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gordan                Nemesis                 13.54m   44-05.25
  2 Felton, Derrick              Durham Striders         13.36m   43-10.00
  3 Whiteley, Corey              WilsonTC                13.34m   43-09.25
  4 McRavin, Lucius              Track Eastern           13.18m   43-03.00
  5 Rowlett, Royal               WilsonTC                13.05m   42-09.75
  6 Hymon, Willie                Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00
  7 Allen, Sentel                Champions               12.58m   41-03.25
  8 Ahmad, Omar                  Asheville               12.44m   40-09.75
  9 McNair, Dione                Mid City X-Press        12.11m   39-08.75
 -- Nzewi, Samuel                Pacesetters               FOUL

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Phifer, Lonnie               Champions               14.93m   48-11.75
  2 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville Y        13.31m   43-08.00
  3 Epps, Dexter                 Franklin County         12.83m   42-01.25
  4 Montgomery, Queron           McDowell                12.25m   40-02.25
  5 Walters, Ransom              Junior Striders         12.14m   39-10.00
  6 Jones, Jesse                 Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25
  7 Perry, Corey                 Franklin County         11.77m   38-07.50
  8 Cuthrell, Steven             Junior Striders         10.94m   35-10.75
  9 Raabe, Erik                  Asheville                9.68m   31-09.25
 10 Williams, Maurice            WilsonTC                 9.00m   29-06.50
 11 Whitley, Marshall            WilsonTC                 8.42m   27-07.50

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Epps, Dexter                 Franklin County         43.52m     142-09
  2 Phifer, Lonnie               Champions               43.20m     141-09
  3 Raabe, Erik                  Asheville               42.24m     138-07
  4 Walters, Ransom              Junior Striders         41.70m     136-10
  5 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville Y        39.10m     128-03
  6 Montgomery, Queron           McDowell                35.52m     116-06
  7 Perry, Corey                 Franklin County         33.66m     110-05
  8 Jones, Jesse                 Unattached              33.46m     109-09
  9 Ray, Anthony                 Carolina Allstar        32.64m     107-01
 10 Burch, Trellvon              Carolina Allstar        32.12m     105-04

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Ransom              Junior Striders         52.84m     173-04
  2 Williams, Adam               Unattached              52.14m     171-01
  3 Montgomery, Queron           McDowell                39.64m     130-01
  4 Terkeltoub, Will             Cape Fear               35.70m     117-01
  5 Perry, Corey                 Franklin County         33.46m     109-09
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec