Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/26-27/04 - Slippery Rock University - Slippery Rock, PA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiles, Lauren                Nadia                    16.30q  NWI  2 
  2 Stoney, Ciara                Steel City               16.78q  NWI  1 
  3 Barney, Courtney             Erie One                 16.79q  NWI  3 
  4 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         17.09q  NWI  3 
  5 Davis, Chynna                Penn Hills               17.10q  NWI  3 
  6 Bentley, Alexus              River City Elite         17.30q  NWI  2 
  7 Douthett, Ivory              Penn Hills               17.30q  NWI  2 
  8 Holsberger, Hayley           Mt. Top                  17.55q  NWI  1 
  9 Yancey, Airadajha            Inner City               18.02   NWI  1 
 10 East, Taylor                 Penn Hills               18.58   NWI  1 
 11 Yanders, Martha              Nadia                    19.21   NWI  1 
 12 Briggs, Shannel              Penn Hills               20.09   NWI  3 
 13 Cygan, Andrea                Butler Stealth           21.17   NWI  2 
 14 Nelson, Brionna              Penn Hills               21.40   NWI  3 
 15 Burns, Alexis                Wings of Moon            21.54   NWI  2 
 16 Hamm, Jada                   Eastern Elite            22.58   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoney, Ciara                Steel City               16.05   NWI 
  2 Barney, Courtney             Erie One                 16.91   NWI 
  3 Davis, Chynna                Penn Hills               16.94   NWI 
  4 Bentley, Alexus              River City Elite         17.09   NWI 
  5 Douthett, Ivory              Penn Hills               17.14   NWI 
  6 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         17.14   NWI 
  7 Holsberger, Hayley           Mt. Top                  17.35   NWI 
 -- Wiles, Lauren                Nadia                       DQ   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 33.46  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoney, Ciara                Steel City               34.53q  NWI  2 
  2 Wiles, Lauren                Nadia                    35.30q  NWI  3 
  3 Flint, Lauren                Nadia                    35.39q  NWI  1 
  4 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         35.86q  NWI  1 
  5 Douthett, Ivory              Penn Hills               36.04q  NWI  1 
  6 Bentley, Alexus              River City Elite         36.35q  NWI  3 
  7 Davis, Chynna                Penn Hills               37.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Yancey, Airadajha            Inner City               39.19q  NWI  1 
  9 Yanders, Martha              Nadia                    39.62   NWI  2 
 10 East, Taylor                 Penn Hills               39.65   NWI  1 
 11 Barney, Courtney             Erie One                 39.70   NWI  2 
 12 Curges-Jones, Breonna        Inner City               40.82   NWI  3 
 13 Krug, Kaitlyn                Mt. Top                  42.64   NWI  3 
 14 Briggs, Shannel              Penn Hills               43.46   NWI  2 
 15 Cygan, Andrea                Butler Stealth           44.81   NWI  1 
 16 Burns, Alexis                Wings of Moon            50.65   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 33.46  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoney, Ciara                Steel City               33.58   NWI 
  2 Wiles, Lauren                Nadia                    34.33   NWI 
  3 Flint, Lauren                Nadia                    35.80   NWI 
  4 Bentley, Alexus              River City Elite         36.14   NWI 
  5 Douthett, Ivory              Penn Hills               36.16   NWI 
  6 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         36.35   NWI 
  7 Davis, Chynna                Penn Hills               36.74   NWI 
  8 Yancey, Airadajha            Inner City               38.45   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:16.66  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Tarah                Nadia                  1:24.02   2 
  2 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite       1:27.82   2 
  3 Davis, Chynna                Penn Hills             1:28.63   1 
  4 Bentley, Alexus              River City Elite       1:28.79   2 
  5 Flint, Lauren                Nadia                  1:29.48   2 
  6 Krug, Kaitlyn                Mt. Top                1:34.52   2 
  7 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                  1:40.75   1 
  8 Spell, Blessing              Eastern Elite          1:40.85   2 
  9 Swope, Shadyn                Mt. Top                1:43.16   1 
 10 Briggs, Shannel              Penn Hills             1:43.46   1 
 11 Kinson, Alexis               Wilkinsburg            1:44.22   2 
 -- Yanders, Martha              Nadia                       DQ   2 
 
800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tarah                Nadia                  3:09.08  
  2 Stephens, Jade               Nadia                  3:25.84  
  3 Swope, Shadyn                Mt. Top                3:41.04  
  4 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                  3:50.64  
 
1500 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spell, Blessing              Eastern Elite          7:05.44  
  2 Kinson, Alexis               Wilkinsburg            7:41.48  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 10:36.30  6/1995      Jennifer Ross, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                 11:28.13  
  2 Kinson, Alexis               Wilkinsburg           11:46.14  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:06.37  6/2000      Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Nadia Track Club  'A'                            1:14.37  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 3.36m  6/2001      Iman Wilkerson, Nadia Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holsberger, Hayley           Mt. Top                  3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  2 Krug, Kaitlyn                Mt. Top                  2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  3 Cygan, Andrea                Butler Stealth           2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
  4 Stephens, Jade               Nadia                    2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  5 Spell, Blessing              Eastern Elite            2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 
  6 Swope, Shadyn                Mt. Top                  2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
  7 Nelson, Brionna              Penn Hills               1.79m   NWI   5-10.50 
  8 Hamm, Jada                   Eastern Elite            1.61m   NWI   5-03.50 
  9 Burns, Alexis                Wings of Moon            1.58m   NWI   5-02.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snaman, Valerie              Wings of Moon            14.41Q  NWI  3 
  2 Douglass, Deanna             Penn Hills               15.10Q  NWI  4 
  3 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               15.17Q  NWI  2 
  4 Tyler, Maya                  Steel City               16.18Q  NWI  1 
  5 Schifino, Gloria             Penn Hills               15.42q  NWI  4 
  6 Roney, Bria                  Wings of Moon            15.50q  NWI  2 
  7 Somerville, Tyisha           Maac                     15.51q  NWI  4 
  8 Pannell, Jada                Penn Hills               15.79q  NWI  4 
  9 Hill, Tytionna               Centre Ave YMCA          15.95   NWI  3 
 10 Forbes, Deaundra             Nadia                    16.20   NWI  4 
 11 McClary, Cierra              River City Elite         16.26   NWI  1 
 12 Scales, Taylor               PC Striders              16.34   NWI  1 
 13 Simon, Jamie                 Wings of Moon            16.38   NWI  1 
 14 East, Breana                 Penn Hills               16.43   NWI  2 
 15 Freeman, Shawntel            Penn Hills               16.72   NWI  3 
 16 Blackmon, Brianna            Inner City               16.76   NWI  1 
 17 Moore, Zonia                 Wings of Moon            17.01   NWI  2 
 18 Williamson, Zhan'e           Centre Ave YMCA          17.01   NWI  2 
 19 Barber, Jolesa               Unattached               17.38   NWI  2 
 20 Molstre, Mikaela             Pacer                    17.87   NWI  3 
 21 Jones, Ariele                Nadia                    18.12   NWI  2 
 22 Alexander, Charisse          Penn Hills               18.99   NWI  1 
 23 Coleman, Ariel               Centre Ave YMCA          19.13   NWI  3 
 24 Perkins, Ashley              Penn Hills               19.53   NWI  4 
 25 Kelley, Karina               Wings of Moon            19.65   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snaman, Valerie              Wings of Moon            14.25   NWI 
  2 Douglass, Deanna             Penn Hills               15.01   NWI 
  3 Schifino, Gloria             Penn Hills               15.02   NWI 
  4 Somerville, Tyisha           Maac                     15.04   NWI 
  5 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               15.15   NWI 
  6 Pannell, Jada                Penn Hills               15.75   NWI 
  7 Roney, Bria                  Wings of Moon            15.80   NWI 
  8 Tyler, Maya                  Steel City               16.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 29.45  6/28/2003   Iman Wilkerson, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snaman, Valerie              Wings of Moon            30.41Q  NWI  4 
  2 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               32.27Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               32.73Q  NWI  2 
  4 McClary, Cierra              River City Elite         33.66Q  NWI  3 
  5 Roney, Bria                  Wings of Moon            32.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Somerville, Tyisha           Maac                     32.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Brooks, Brandi               Nadia                    32.95q  NWI  2 
  8 Owens, Towanda               Wilkinsburg              33.48q  NWI  4 
  9 White, Amber                 Nadia                    34.15   NWI  3 
 10 Hill, Tytionna               Centre Ave YMCA          34.69   NWI  1 
 11 East, Breana                 Penn Hills               34.77   NWI  4 
 12 Simon, Jamie                 Wings of Moon            34.93   NWI  3 
 13 Freeman, Shawntel            Penn Hills               35.48   NWI  2 
 14 Scales, Taylor               PC Striders              35.71   NWI  4 
 15 Williamson, Zhan'e           Centre Ave YMCA          36.44   NWI  1 
 16 Blackmon, Brianna            Inner City               36.87   NWI  2 
 17 Tyler, Maya                  Steel City               37.05   NWI  4 
 18 Jewel, Cynthia               Maac                     37.72   NWI  3 
 19 Jones, Ariele                Nadia                    39.31   NWI  2 
 20 Alexander, Charisse          Penn Hills               40.13   NWI  3 
 21 Benda, Nancy                 Pacer                    41.42   NWI  3 
 22 Livingston, LaShaun          Eastern Elite            42.29   NWI  4 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 29.45  6/28/2003   Iman Wilkerson, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snaman, Valerie              Wings of Moon            30.52   NWI 
  2 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               32.14   NWI 
  3 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               32.65   NWI 
  4 Roney, Bria                  Wings of Moon            32.67   NWI 
  5 Somerville, Tyisha           Maac                     33.06   NWI 
  6 McClary, Cierra              River City Elite         33.48   NWI 
  7 Brooks, Brandi               Nadia                    33.64   NWI 
  8 Owens, Towanda               Wilkinsburg              34.01   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:06.57  6/1997      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City             1:14.49   3 
  2 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills             1:14.52   3 
  3 Brooks, Brandi               Nadia                  1:16.96   3 
  4 Greene, Imani                Beaver County          1:18.21   1 
  5 Owens, Towanda               Wilkinsburg            1:18.99   3 
  6 McClary, Cierra              River City Elite       1:20.91   3 
  7 Barber, Jolesa               Unattached             1:22.66   1 
  8 Simon, Jamie                 Wings of Moon          1:24.35   2 
  9 Barber, Janelle              Unattached             1:28.39   1 
 10 White, Amber                 Nadia                  1:28.68   3 
 11 Miranda, Nadya               Penn Hills             1:34.93   2 
 12 Benda, Nancy                 Pacer                  1:37.79   2 
 13 Hamm, Jasmine                Eastern Elite          1:42.62   3 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:42.83  6/1998      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Imani                Beaver County          2:55.83  
  2 Stepanik, Kenzie             Pacer                  3:10.61  
  3 Smith, Ariele                Nadia                  3:12.76  
  4 Barber, Janelle              Unattached             3:19.67  
  5 Loesel, Kristen              Erie One               3:30.29  
  6 Benda, Nancy                 Pacer                  3:32.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:29.63  6/1996      Susan Fletcher, Wolverines                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Imani                Beaver County          6:06.64  
  2 Stepanik, Kenzie             Pacer                  6:32.19  
  3 McRae, Maureen               Beaver County          6:45.21  
  4 Loesel, Kristen              Erie One               7:05.44  
  5 Watzlaf, Natalia             Pacer                  7:18.04  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 9:19.60  6/1986      Rachael Morris, Green County Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jasmine                Eastern Elite         10:35.79  
  2 Carmichael, Amanda           Wings of Moon         11:45.17  
  3 Livingston, LaShaun          Eastern Elite         12:34.69  
  4 Moore, Zonia                 Wings of Moon         12:37.85  
  5 Hodge, Mekiya                Wilkinsburg           13:39.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:00.82  6/1997      , River City Elite                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           1:02.17  
  2 11-Nadia Track Club  'A'                            1:06.51  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.20m  6/2000      Cameron Jones, County Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jewel, Cynthia               Maac                     1.03m    3-04.50 
  2 Krestar, Amanda              Mt. Top                  0.87m    2-10.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 4.25m  6/1991      Catherine Hunt, Swickley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Snaman, Valerie              Wings of Moon            3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
  2 Smith, Ariele                Nadia                    3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  3 Schifino, Gloria             Penn Hills               3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
  4 Douglass, Deanna             Penn Hills               3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
  5 Somerville, Tyisha           Maac                     3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  6 Pannell, Jada                Penn Hills               3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  7 Moore, Zonia                 Wings of Moon            3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  8 Forbes, Deaundra             Nadia                    2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
  9 Jones, Ariele                Nadia                    2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 10 Jewel, Cynthia               Maac                     2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
 11 Kelley, Karina               Wings of Moon            2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
 12 McRae, Maureen               Beaver County            2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
 12 Good, Rebecca                Pacer                    2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
 14 Krestar, Amanda              Mt. Top                  2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 15 Roney, Bria                  Wings of Moon            2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 
 16 Molstre, Mikaela             Pacer                    2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 16 Alexander, Charisse          Penn Hills               2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 18 Hamm, Jasmine                Eastern Elite            2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
 19 Carmichael, Amanda           Wings of Moon            2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 
 20 Livingston, LaShaun          Eastern Elite            1.96m   NWI   6-05.25 
 21 Coleman, Ariel               Centre Ave YMCA          1.81m   NWI   5-11.25 
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 7.15m  6/1999      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Mekiya                Wilkinsburg              5.06m   16-07.25 
  2 Perkins, Ashley              Penn Hills               4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 20.56m  6/2001      Connor Radgowski, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watzlaf, Natalia             Pacer                   20.62m#     67-08 
  2 Molstre, Mikaela             Pacer                   16.14m      52-11 
  3 Williamson, Zhan'e           Centre Ave YMCA         15.44m      50-08 
  4 Hill, Tytionna               Centre Ave YMCA         12.84m      42-01 
  5 Owens, Towanda               Wilkinsburg             11.82m      38-09 
  6 Hodge, Mekiya                Wilkinsburg             11.42m      37-06 
  7 Good, Rebecca                Pacer                   11.00m      36-01 
  8 Perkins, Ashley              Penn Hills               9.48m      31-01 
  9 Coleman, Ariel               Centre Ave YMCA          6.84m      22-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Asia                Steel City               14.08Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lowe, Chelsey                BumpYes                  14.13Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wilkerson, Iman              River City Elite         14.38Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sims, Monique                Centre Ave YMCA          14.22Q  NWI  1 
  5 Evans, Jalyn                 Wilkinsburg              14.54Q  NWI  3 
  6 Fields, Paige                Steel City               14.61Q  NWI  2 
  7 Ripple, Kaity                Wings of Moon            14.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Bentley, Ondrea              River City Elite         15.22q  NWI  3 
  9 Bailey, Chanelle             Penn Hills               15.45   NWI  1 
 10 Brown, Miya                  Centre Ave YMCA          15.47   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Shanice            Centre Ave YMCA          15.49   NWI  1 
 12 Lemmon, Renee                South Butler             15.88   NWI  2 
 13 Rider, Kaitlin               Stallions                16.12   NWI  3 
 14 Richer, Linah                Wings of Moon            16.12   NWI  2 
 15 Johnson, Claire              Penn Hills               16.56   NWI  3 
 16 East, Shaina                 Penn Hills               16.56   NWI  3 
 17 Smith, Haley                 Wings of Moon            16.77   NWI  1 
 18 Porter, China                PC Striders              18.53   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman              River City Elite         13.69   NWI 
  2 Sims, Monique                Centre Ave YMCA          13.88   NWI 
  3 McClain, Asia                Steel City               13.89   NWI 
  4 Lowe, Chelsey                BumpYes                  14.02   NWI 
  5 Evans, Jalyn                 Wilkinsburg              14.34   NWI 
  6 Fields, Paige                Steel City               14.41   NWI 
  7 Ripple, Kaity                Wings of Moon            14.45   NWI 
  8 Bentley, Ondrea              River City Elite         14.96   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 27.68  6/28/2003   Gisele Adanlete, Steel City                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City               29.04Q  NWI  1 
  2 Evans, Jalyn                 Wilkinsburg              29.45Q  NWI  4 
  3 McClain, Asia                Steel City               29.72Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wilkerson, Iman              River City Elite         29.77Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jeffress, Dashja             Erie One                 30.24q  NWI  4 
  6 Sims, Monique                Centre Ave YMCA          30.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Fields, Paige                Steel City               30.83q  NWI  3 
  8 Waithe, Camille              Steel City               31.12q  NWI  2 
  9 Simmons, Karla               Wings of Moon            31.31   NWI  1 
 10 Bailey, Chanelle             Penn Hills               31.63   NWI  2 
 11 Bentley, Ondrea              River City Elite         31.68   NWI  4 
 12 Henley, Andrea               Erie One                 31.73   NWI  2 
 13 Lemmon, Renee                South Butler             33.07   NWI  4 
 14 Richer, Linah                Wings of Moon            33.07   NWI  4 
 15 Gyles, Samantha              Nadia                    33.24   NWI  2 
 16 Rider, Kaitlin               Stallions                33.74   NWI  3 
 17 Page, Da'izha                Erie One                 33.90   NWI  1 
 18 Spell, Sennaya               Eastern Elite            34.60   NWI  1 
 19 Bentlley, Julie              South Butler             34.69   NWI  4 
 20 East, Shaina                 Penn Hills               35.04   NWI  1 
 -- Johnson, Claire              Penn Hills                  DQ   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 27.68  6/28/2003   Gisele Adanlete, Steel City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City               27.49#  NWI 
  2 Wilkerson, Iman              River City Elite         29.07   NWI 
  3 McClain, Asia                Steel City               29.53   NWI 
  4 Sims, Monique                Centre Ave YMCA          29.65   NWI 
  5 Evans, Jalyn                 Wilkinsburg              30.02   NWI 
  6 Fields, Paige                Steel City               30.79   NWI 
  7 Waithe, Camille              Steel City               30.95   NWI 
  8 Jeffress, Dashja             Erie One                 31.34   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:01.06  6/2000      Renee Johnson, Nadia Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City             1:03.01   4 
  2 Simmons, Karla               Wings of Moon          1:09.26   1 
  3 Wilkerson, Iman              River City Elite       1:09.86   4 
  4 Waithe, Camille              Steel City             1:11.21   4 
  5 Ripple, Kaity                Wings of Moon          1:12.10   1 
  6 Ransom, Jalisa               Wings of Moon          1:13.15   1 
  7 Wright, Tayler               Nadia                  1:14.25   4 
  8 Jeffress, Dashja             Erie One               1:15.91   4 
  9 Brown, Miya                  Centre Ave YMCA        1:15.94   4 
 10 Bailey, Chanelle             Penn Hills             1:16.63   2 
 11 King, Stephanie              South Butler           1:17.15   1 
 12 Bentley, Ondrea              River City Elite       1:18.95   3 
 13 Gill, Jharrin                PC Striders            1:19.60   4 
 14 Rider, Kaitlin               Stallions              1:19.93   2 
 15 Gyles, Samantha              Nadia                  1:20.08   3 
 16 Kleman, Emily                Mt. Top                1:20.57   3 
 17 Bentlley, Julie              South Butler           1:20.80   2 
 18 Spell, Sennaya               Eastern Elite          1:20.92   3 
 19 Henley, Andrea               Erie One               1:21.18   3 
 20 Barber, Torea                Unattached             1:23.78   2 
 21 Norman, Danya                Penn Hills             1:24.37   1 
 22 East, Shaina                 Penn Hills             1:24.55   1 
 23 Smith, Haley                 Wings of Moon          1:25.92   2 
 24 Page, Da'izha                Erie One               1:33.75   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:30.24  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler               Nadia                  2:46.08  
  2 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg            2:52.12  
  3 Ransom, Jalisa               Wings of Moon          2:53.37  
  4 Ray, Kristen                 Wings of Moon          2:58.82  
  5 Lassak, Sarah                Mt. Top                3:01.60  
  6 King, Stephanie              South Butler           3:03.49  
  7 Kleman, Emily                Mt. Top                3:04.53  
  8 Barber, Torea                Unattached             3:10.57  
  9 Gill, Jharrin                PC Striders            3:13.58  
 10 Peck, Angelica               Beaver County          3:15.71  
 11 Stopera, Harley              River City Elite       3:24.84  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:19.00  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha               Pacer                  5:16.39# 
  2 Ray, Kristen                 Wings of Moon          6:06.27  
  3 Lassak, Sarah                Mt. Top                6:18.65  
  4 Peck, Angelica               Beaver County          6:27.51  
  5 Kleman, Emily                Mt. Top                6:39.27  
  6 Stopera, Harley              River City Elite       6:56.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 11:39.02  6/28/2003   Samantha Carl, Pacer                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha               Pacer                 11:25.72# 
  2 Lassak, Sarah                Mt. Top               13:13.90  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 8:26.40  6/1994      Shelby Fousek, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darnay, Marissa              Mon Valley            10:24.46  
  2 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer                 10:48.24  
  3 Phillips, Megan              Mon Valley            11:09.88  
 -- Porter, China                PC Striders                 DQ  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 13.48  6/1997      Mycah Clemons, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monteleone, Jessie           Butler Stealth           14.50   NWI 
  2 Evans, Jalyn                 Wilkinsburg              14.51   NWI 
  3 Cook, Zoey                   Wings of Moon            14.52   NWI 
  4 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg              14.53   NWI 
  5 Epps, Ella                   Steel City               14.54   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 54.69  6/2002      , Steel City Epress                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Steel City Express  'A'                            54.99  
  2 11-Wings of Moon Track Club  'A'                      57.36  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.35m  6/2000      Rebecca Novacek, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robb, Regina                 South Butler             1.26m    4-01.50 
  2 Heizmann, Candice            Mon Valley               1.21m    3-11.50 
  3 Monteleone, Jessie           Butler Stealth          J1.21m    3-11.50 
  4 Yuhas, Grace                 Penn Hills               1.16m    3-09.50 
  5 Lark, Tori                   South Butler             1.11m    3-07.75 
 -- Rapp, Juliette               Butler Stealth              NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 4.61m  6/1994      Jill Hecker, Pacer Track Club               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Chelsey                BumpYes                  4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  2 Monteleone, Jessie           Butler Stealth           4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  3 Rapp, Juliette               Butler Stealth           3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  4 Robb, Regina                 South Butler             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  5 Heizmann, Candice            Mon Valley               3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  6 Yuhas, Grace                 Penn Hills               3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  7 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg              3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
  8 Cook, Zoey                   Wings of Moon            3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  9 Epps, Ella                   Steel City               3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 10 Bentlley, Julie              South Butler             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 11 Lemmon, Renee                South Butler             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 12 King, Stephanie              South Butler             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 13 Darnay, Marissa              Mon Valley               3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 14 Johnson, Claire              Penn Hills               3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 15 Spell, Sennaya               Eastern Elite            2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
 16 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer                    2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
 17 Phillips, Megan              Mon Valley               2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 9.96m  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Grace                Unattached               8.60m   28-02.75 
  2 Cardine, Trinity             Unattached               7.76m   25-05.50 
  3 Delic, Jessica               Mt. Top                  6.59m   21-07.50 
  4 Lowe, Chelsey                BumpYes                  6.18m   20-03.50 
  5 Cooper, Heather              South Butler             6.13m   20-01.50 
  6 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon            6.09m   19-11.75 
  7 Zinnerman, Bree              Wilkinsburg              6.02m   19-09.00 
  8 Willtrout, Myriah            South Butler             5.82m   19-01.25 
  9 Lark, Tori                   South Butler             5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 Miranda, Nina                Penn Hills               3.32m   10-10.75 
 -- Norman, Danya                Penn Hills              X5.32m   17-05.50 
 
Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 26.42m  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Grace                Unattached              19.32m      63-05 
  2 Cardine, Trinity             Unattached              17.50m      57-05 
  3 Rapp, Juliette               Butler Stealth          17.34m      56-11 
  4 Cooper, Heather              South Butler            16.46m      54-00 
  5 Delic, Jessica               Mt. Top                 15.52m      50-11 
  6 Willtrout, Myriah            South Butler            13.80m      45-03 
  7 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon           12.42m      40-09 
  8 Zinnerman, Bree              Wilkinsburg              9.54m      31-03 
 
Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 27.76m  6/2002      Connor Radgowski, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heizmann, Candice            Mon Valley              20.50m      67-03 
  2 Cardine, Trinity             Unattached              19.56m      64-02 
  3 Darnay, Marissa              Mon Valley              18.66m      61-03 
  4 Delic, Jessica               Mt. Top                 16.32m      53-06 
  5 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon           16.24m      53-03 
  6 Willtrout, Myriah            South Butler            14.34m      47-00 
  7 Miranda, Nina                Penn Hills              13.48m      44-03 
  8 Phillips, Megan              Mon Valley              13.08m      42-11 
  9 Lark, Tori                   South Butler            12.78m      41-11 
 10 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer                    6.58m      21-07 
 -- Norman, Danya                Penn Hills             X16.58m      54-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cambrya               River City Elite         13.06Q  NWI  2 
  2 Epps, Heather                Steel City               13.38Q  NWI  1 
  3 Fisher, Dontaya              River City Elite         13.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lewis, Agena                 Penn Hills               14.12Q  NWI  1 
  5 Huth, Kelly                  Butler Stealth           14.17Q  NWI  1 
  6 Cygan, Casandra              Butler Stealth           14.27Q  NWI  2 
  7 White, Charlynn              Penn Hills               14.51q  NWI  1 
  8 Nickens-Jones, Alise         BumpYes                  14.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Wiles, Kristen               Nadia                    14.78   NWI  2 
 10 Williams, Jazmine            Centre Ave YMCA          15.01   NWI  1 
 11 Cooper, Cydney               Penn Hills               15.15   NWI  1 
 12 Wilson, Tyia                 Centre Ave YMCA          16.03   NWI  1 
 13 Perkins, Victoria            Penn Hills               16.26   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Cambrya               River City Elite         12.75   NWI 
  2 Epps, Heather                Steel City               13.33   NWI 
  3 Fisher, Dontaya              River City Elite         13.78   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Agena                 Penn Hills               14.02   NWI 
  5 Cygan, Casandra              Butler Stealth           14.20   NWI 
  6 White, Charlynn              Penn Hills               14.35   NWI 
  7 Nickens-Jones, Alise         BumpYes                  14.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 25.60  6/1993      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cambrya               River City Elite         26.38Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City               27.51Q  NWI  3 
  3 Akrie, Tori                  Steel City               27.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 Fisher, Dontaya              River City Elite         28.02Q  NWI  3 
  5 Stowers, Rayna               Nadia                    28.25Q  NWI  2 
  6 McKenzie, Patrice            Steel City               28.88Q  NWI  1 
  7 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City               29.07q  NWI  2 
  8 Clemons, Shamise             Nadia                    29.08q  NWI  3 
  9 Goode, Touri                 Penn Hills               29.37   NWI  1 
 10 Lewis, Agena                 Penn Hills               29.80   NWI  2 
 11 Wiles, Kristen               Nadia                    30.04   NWI  2 
 12 White, Charlynn              Penn Hills               30.62   NWI  1 
 13 Cooper, Cydney               Penn Hills               32.28   NWI  3 
 14 Wilson, Tyia                 Centre Ave YMCA          36.09   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 25.60  6/1993      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Cambrya               River City Elite         26.69   NWI 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City               27.30   NWI 
  3 Akrie, Tori                  Steel City               27.92   NWI 
  4 Fisher, Dontaya              River City Elite         28.27   NWI 
  5 Stowers, Rayna               Nadia                    28.50   NWI 
  6 McKenzie, Patrice            Steel City               28.88   NWI 
  7 Clemons, Shamise             Nadia                    29.15   NWI 
  8 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City               29.38   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
         TRA: # 59.41  6/2002      Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Cambrya               River City Elite       1:01.74   2 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City             1:02.58   2 
  3 Akrie, Tori                  Steel City             1:02.99   2 
  4 Fisher, Dontaya              River City Elite       1:04.14   2 
  5 Camacho, Nina                Pacer                  1:04.46   2 
  6 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg            1:06.25   2 
  7 McKenzie, Patrice            Steel City             1:06.97   1 
  8 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City             1:07.06   1 
  9 Clemons, Shamise             Nadia                  1:09.97   1 
 10 Bosko, Marta                 Nadia                  1:10.45   1 
 11 Kelly, Jessica               PC Striders            1:20.41   2 
 12 Nickens-Jones, Alise         BumpYes                1:22.01   1 
 13 Wilson, Tyia                 Centre Ave YMCA        1:32.39   1 
 -- Stowers, Rayna               Nadia                       DQ   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:26.13  6/2001      Katie Orchowski, Pacer                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa                Nadia                  2:22.71# 
  2 Pisarcik, Haley              Pacer                  2:23.77# 
  3 Yeast, Erika                 Erie One               2:55.75  
  4 Kelly, Jessica               PC Striders            3:05.10  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:04.00  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pisarcik, Haley              Pacer                  4:59.62# 
  2 Benn, Janessa                Nadia                  5:16.31  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 11:03.10  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Lauren             Unattached            13:21.64  
  2 Paule, Maddison              Wings of Moon         14:30.13  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 15.40  6/1995      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia               Pacer                    16.80   NWI  2 
  2 Synder, Sarah                Unattached               17.41   NWI  2 
  3 Ripple, Nicki                Wings of Moon            18.57   NWI  1 
  4 Camacho, Nina                Pacer                    18.76   NWI  2 
  5 Simmons, Leah                Mountaineer              19.39   NWI  1 
  6 Scheirman, Sara              Pacer                    19.65   NWI  1 
  7 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg              19.83   NWI  2 
  8 Kovach, Kellee               Wings of Moon            20.08   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 28.50  6/1995      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Synder, Sarah                Unattached               31.68   NWI 
  2 Ripple, Nicki                Wings of Moon            33.31   NWI 
  3 Camacho, Nina                Pacer                    33.66   NWI 
  4 Kovach, Kellee               Wings of Moon            33.92   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 52.76  6/1999      , Nadia                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Steel City Express  'A'                            54.67  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.57m  6/1997      Stephanie Novella, Mountain Top TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia               Pacer                    1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Robb, Sarah                  South Butler             1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Kovach, Kellee               Wings of Moon            1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Cygan, Casandra              Butler Stealth           1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Scheirman, Sara              Pacer                    1.22m    4-00.00 
  6 Simmons, Leah                Mountaineer             J1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Presnar, Leah                Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00 
  8 Ripple, Nicki                Wings of Moon            1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 2.13m  6/2002      Becky Novacek, Wings of Moon                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia               Pacer                    2.13m#   6-11.75 
 -- Synder, Sarah                Unattached                  NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 5.04m  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia               Pacer                    4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  2 Presnar, Leah                Unattached               4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  3 Goode, Touri                 Penn Hills               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  4 Robb, Sarah                  South Butler             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  5 Cygan, Casandra              Butler Stealth           3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  6 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg              3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 10.34m  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa                Nadia                    9.81m   NWI  32-02.25 
  2 Robb, Sarah                  South Butler             9.18m   NWI  30-01.50 
  3 Shealer, Hayley              Mountaineer              9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
  4 Goode, Touri                 Penn Hills               8.66m   NWI  28-05.00 
  5 Scheirman, Sara              Pacer                    8.62m   NWI  28-03.50 
  6 Simmons, Leah                Mountaineer              8.58m   NWI  28-01.75 
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.43m  6/28/2003   Ashley Moore, South Park                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne           Penn Hills              10.18m   33-04.75 
  2 Thomas, Elizabeth            Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75 
  3 Delic, Andrea                Mt. Top                  9.15m   30-00.25 
  4 Nickens-Jones, Alise         BumpYes                  7.84m   25-08.75 
  5 Zinnerman, Maree             Wilkinsburg              6.98m   22-11.00 
  6 Bentley, Airi                River City Elite         6.70m   21-11.75 
  7 Harris, Jasmine              Penn Hills               6.63m   21-09.00 
  8 Perkins, Victoria            Penn Hills               5.98m   19-07.50 
 
Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 31.36m  6/1996      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne           Penn Hills              27.60m      90-07 
  2 Thomas, Elizabeth            Unattached              25.60m      84-00 
  3 Cygan, Casandra              Butler Stealth          17.36m      56-11 
  4 Good, Amy                    Pacer                   17.28m      56-08 
  5 Delic, Andrea                Mt. Top                 16.96m      55-08 
  6 Zinnerman, Maree             Wilkinsburg             16.80m      55-01 
  7 Bentley, Airi                River City Elite        13.46m      44-02 
  8 Harris, Jasmine              Penn Hills              13.44m      44-01 
 
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 34.36m  6/2000      Kerri Melis, South Butler Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shealer, Hayley              Mountaineer             20.16m      66-02 
  2 Nickens-Jones, Alise         BumpYes                 17.30m      56-09 
  3 Good, Amy                    Pacer                   15.42m      50-07 
  4 Delic, Andrea                Mt. Top                 14.86m      48-09 
  5 Bentley, Airi                River City Elite        12.60m      41-04 
  6 Perkins, Victoria            Penn Hills              10.48m      34-04 
  7 Harris, Jasmine              Penn Hills               9.94m      32-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             Unattached               12.43Q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         12.48Q  NWI  2 
  3 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         12.50Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fowler, Taelor               Steel City               12.99Q  NWI  1 
  5 Labash, Chanelle             Mon Valley               13.50Q  NWI  1 
  6 Johnson, Gaelle              Penn Hills               14.13Q  NWI  2 
  7 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               13.83q  NWI  1 
  8 Koch, Jessa                  Pacer                    13.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Maac                     14.18   NWI  2 
 10 Alauzen, Melissa             Unattached               14.28   NWI  2 
 11 Blount, Sydney               Maac                     14.51   NWI  1 
 12 Cyran, Deanna                Mt. Top                  14.94   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         12.00   NWI 
  2 Jacobs, Breehana             Unattached               12.28   NWI 
  3 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         12.38   NWI 
  4 Fowler, Taelor               Steel City               12.78   NWI 
  5 Labash, Chanelle             Mon Valley               13.46   NWI 
  6 Koch, Jessa                  Pacer                    13.74   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Gaelle              Penn Hills               13.81   NWI 
  8 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               13.94   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 25.10  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite       # 24.88Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         25.79Q  NWI  3 
  3 Henderson, Danielle          River City Elite         28.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jacobs, Breehana             Unattached               26.07Q  NWI  3 
  5 Laster, Lorraine             Allegheny Track          26.82Q  NWI  2 
  6 Moody, Morgan                River City Elite         29.91Q  NWI  1 
  7 Fowler, Taelor               Steel City               27.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Cardine, America             Unattached               28.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Wilkerson, Ceree             River City Elite         28.91   NWI  2 
 10 Herald, Lisa                 Beaver County            29.63   NWI  3 
 11 Cyran, Deanna                Mt. Top                  31.15   NWI  1 
 12 Baird, Kelsey                Mt. Top                  31.86   NWI  1 
 13 Crawforn, Denishia           Inner City               34.80   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 25.10  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         24.45#  NWI 
  2 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         24.61#  NWI 
  3 Jacobs, Breehana             Unattached               25.95   NWI 
  4 Fowler, Taelor               Steel City               26.41   NWI 
  5 Cardine, America             Unattached               27.92   NWI 
  6 Henderson, Danielle          River City Elite         28.42   NWI 
  7 Moody, Morgan                River City Elite         29.20   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
         TRA: # 56.64  6/28/2003   Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         56.02#  2 
  2 Wilkerson, Ceree             River City Elite       1:05.00   1 
  3 Henderson, Danielle          River City Elite       1:05.46   1 
  4 Herald, Lisa                 Beaver County          1:07.25   1 
  5 Moody, Morgan                River City Elite       1:07.77   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:22.20  6/1996      Stephanie Bango, NWPA Runners             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  2:36.76  
  2 Rodgers, Catherine           Wings of Moon          2:40.70  
  3 Kalwanaski, Coryn            Mt. Top                2:48.55  
  4 Troy, Anja                   Unattached             2:51.16  
  5 Benda, Hannah                Pacer                  2:51.72  
  6 Malloy, London               Wilkinsburg            2:56.76  
  7 Scales, Jazmine              PC Striders            3:13.82  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 4:58.00  6/1995      Brandy Colley, NWPA Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Catherine           Wings of Moon          5:16.07  
  2 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  5:20.50  
  3 Troy, Anja                   Unattached             6:03.56  
  4 Benda, Hannah                Pacer                  6:16.71  
  5 Malloy, London               Wilkinsburg            6:45.29  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 10:26.00  6/1995      Brandy Colley, NWPA Runners              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                 11:48.44  
  2 Rodgers, Catherine           Wings of Moon         12:10.26  
  3 Troy, Anja                   Unattached            13:43.92  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 30:16.71  6/2001      Annie Nemeth, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Mary Claire          Wings of Moon         36:25.97  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
         TRA: # 14.97  6/1996      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee               Nadia                    15.50   NWI  2 
  2 Rhone, Jasmine               Allegheny Track          15.59   NWI  2 
  3 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            15.60   NWI  1 
  4 McElhany, Katelynd           Unattached               16.72   NWI  2 
  5 Fusina, Shannon              Duquesne                 16.76   NWI  2 
  6 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County            17.31   NWI  1 
  7 Koch, Jessa                  Pacer                    17.47   NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Gaelle              Penn Hills               19.05   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:07.00  6/1995      Jennifer Tessenc, NWPA Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee               Nadia                  1:10.59  
  2 Cardine, America             Unattached             1:10.83  
  3 Kalwanaski, Coryn            Mt. Top                1:18.50  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  9:25.10  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.60m  6/1995      Megan McCarl, Mercer County TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            1.43m    4-08.25 
  2 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County           J1.43m    4-08.25 
  3 Halford, Nicole              Steel City               1.38m    4-06.25 
  4 Baird, Kelsey                Mt. Top                  1.33m    4-04.25 
  5 Reppermund, Elizabeth        South Butler             1.23m    4-00.50 
  6 Blount, Maranda              Maac                    J1.23m    4-00.50 
  7 Blank, Margaret              South Butler            J1.23m    4-00.50 
 -- Wasson, Courtney             Beaver County               NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 3.20m  6/1999      Jocelyn Lindsay, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carine, Mandy                Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00 
  2 Zeleznik, Kristen            Duquesne                 2.43m    7-11.50 
  3 Blank, Margaret              South Butler             1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Reppermund, Elizabeth        South Butler                NH            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 5.58m  6/1999      Cassandra Richards, River City Elite        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             Unattached               5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  2 Johnson, Renee               Nadia                    4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  3 Higgins, Maura               Duquesne                 4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  4 Cardine, America             Unattached               4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  5 Fusina, Shannon              Duquesne                 4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  6 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Maac                     4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  7 Laster, Lorraine             Allegheny Track          4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  8 Labash, Chanelle             Mon Valley               4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  9 Alauzen, Melissa             Unattached               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 10 Johnson, Gaelle              Penn Hills               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 11 McElhany, Katelynd           Unattached               4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 12 Baird, Kelsey                Mt. Top                  4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 13 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
 14 Blount, Sydney               Maac                     3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 15 Blank, Margaret              South Butler             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 16 Smith, Ashley                Nadia                    3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 17 Koch, Jessa                  Pacer                    3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 18 Cyran, Deanna                Mt. Top                  3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 10.98m  6/1998      Shea McMillan, Pacer TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Maura               Duquesne                10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
  2 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Maac                    10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
  3 Alauzen, Melissa             Unattached               9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
  4 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               9.12m   NWI  29-11.25 
  5 Blount, Sydney               Maac                     9.02m   NWI  29-07.25 
 
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.12m  6/1996      Erica Timmons, Beaver County TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoston, Sonjia               Wilkinsburg              9.47m   31-01.00 
  2 Hill, Chartia                Penn Hills               8.37m   27-05.50 
  3 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               8.29m   27-02.50 
  4 Hershel, Brandi              Mt. Top                  7.78m   25-06.25 
  5 Washington, Chelsey          Penn Hills               7.47m   24-06.25 
  6 Gudger, Chantel              Wilkinsburg              6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Nemeth, Mary Claire          Wings of Moon            6.57m   21-06.75 
  8 Wasson, Courtney             Beaver County            4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 38.24m  6/1998      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah                South Butler            28.18m      92-05 
  2 Hoston, Sonjia               Wilkinsburg             25.74m      84-05 
  3 Gudger, Chantel              Wilkinsburg             25.02m      82-01 
  4 Hill, Chartia                Penn Hills              24.16m      79-03 
  5 Washington, Chelsey          Penn Hills              23.52m      77-02 
  6 Hershel, Brandi              Mt. Top                 22.48m      73-09 
  7 Miranda, Jessica             Penn Hills              13.32m      43-08 
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 42.26m  6/1993      Carrie Karabinos, Ashville                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yuhas, Susan                 Unattached              36.66m     120-03 
  2 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County           32.72m     107-04 
  3 Cooper, Sarah                South Butler            26.40m      86-07 
  4 Burns, Amanda                Butler Stealth          26.22m      86-00 
  5 Kalwanaski, Coryn            Mt. Top                 25.42m      83-05 
  6 Hershel, Brandi              Mt. Top                 24.88m      81-07 
  7 Smith, Ashley                Nadia                   20.72m      68-00 
  8 Washington, Chelsey          Penn Hills              19.56m      64-02 
  9 Miranda, Jessica             Penn Hills              15.94m      52-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
         TRA: # 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Raquel               River City Elite         12.00Q  NWI  2 
  2 McReynolds, Cassandra        Penn Hills               12.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Young, Ashley                Unattached               12.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Glenn, Meghan                Unattached               12.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tershel, Katie               Unattached               13.10Q  NWI  1 
  6 Shedlock, Brittany           Mt. Top                  13.50Q  NWI  2 
  7 Powell, Sharae               River City Elite         13.60q  NWI  2 
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            13.62q  NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McReynolds, Cassandra        Penn Hills               12.19   NWI 
  2 Bender, Raquel               River City Elite         12.40   NWI 
  3 Young, Ashley                Unattached               13.03   NWI 
  4 Glenn, Meghan                Unattached               13.06   NWI 
  5 Tershel, Katie               Unattached               13.44   NWI 
  6 Powell, Sharae               River City Elite         13.48   NWI 
  7 Shedlock, Brittany           Mt. Top                  13.82   NWI 
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            13.91   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
         TRA: # 24.70  6/1993      Kimberly Martin, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Raquel               River City Elite         25.20Q  NWI  1 
  2 Powell, Sharae               River City Elite         28.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 McReynolds, Cassandra        Penn Hills               25.30Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            28.12Q  NWI  2 
  5 Glenn, Meghan                Unattached               27.00Q  NWI  1 
  6 Cook, Shonte                 Wings of Moon            28.11q  NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 24.70  6/1993      Kimberly Martin, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Raquel               River City Elite         25.37   NWI 
  2 McReynolds, Cassandra        Penn Hills               25.40   NWI 
  3 Cook, Shonte                 Wings of Moon            27.72   NWI 
  4 Powell, Sharae               River City Elite         28.04   NWI 
  5 Glenn, Meghan                Unattached               28.45   NWI 
  6 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            29.79   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
         TRA: # 53.69  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Shonte                 Wings of Moon          1:03.10  
  2 Manning, Reba                Erie One               1:04.96  
  3 Wilds, Autumn                Nadia                  1:07.62  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:00.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urban, Kaitlin               River City Elite       2:25.72  
  2 Vignetti, Melissa            Unattached             2:32.73  
  3 Long, Erin                   Unattached             2:39.15  
  4 Wilds, Autumn                Nadia                  2:41.88  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
         TRA: # 4:56.00  6/1996      Christine Schneider, Nadia                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vignetti, Melissa            Unattached             5:21.27  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
         TRA: # 10:24.45  6/1996      Brandy Colley, NWPA Runners              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazur, Ann                   Unattached            13:13.23  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 15.20  6/1993      Anisha Wharton, American Eagles             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snell, Sha-Tira              Allegheny Track          14.98#  NWI 
  2 Smith, Nicole                Unattached               15.18#  NWI 
  3 Barrett, Deidra              Allegheny Track          16.33   NWI 
  4 Solyan, Ashley               Beaver County            16.99   NWI 
  5 Stock, Terrah                Mountaineer              17.10   NWI 
  6 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County            17.39   NWI 
  7 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            17.42   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:04.74  6/2000      Talise Manuel, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solyan, Ashley               Beaver County          1:16.72  
  2 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County          1:18.40  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Erin                   Unattached             9:25.60  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.65m  6/1993      Rebecca Kaza, NWPA Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                Unattached               1.66m#   5-05.25 
  2 Nist, Joanna                 Mountaineer              1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Reppermund, Sarah            South Butler             1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 3.20m  6/2000      Rachel Farabee, Butler Stealth              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reppermund, Sarah            South Butler             2.28m    7-05.75 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 6.10m  6/2001      Cassie Richardson, River City Elite         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                Unattached               5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  2 Nist, Joanna                 Mountaineer              5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  3 Lamens, Megan                Mountaineer              4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  4 Tershel, Katie               Unattached               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Shedlock, Brittany           Mt. Top                  4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  6 Young, Ashley                Unattached               4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 -- Foote-Williams, LaTosha      Centre Ave YMCA             ND   NWI           
 -- Montecalvo, Laura            Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 11.08m  6/1997      Emily Durkota, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                Unattached              11.24m#  NWI  36-10.50 
  2 Tershel, Katie               Unattached              10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  3 Nist, Joanna                 Mountaineer             10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
  4 Glenn, Meghan                Unattached              10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
  5 Lamens, Megan                Mountaineer             10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
 
Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.45m  6/1991      Holly Emeloff, Striders International      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Allyn              Beaver County           12.03m   39-05.75 
  2 Carter, Lauren               Penn Hills              10.12m   33-02.50 
  3 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County            9.51m   31-02.50 
  4 James, Ashley                Wilkinsburg              8.62m   28-03.50 
  5 Fitzgerald, Deainna          Penn Hills               5.02m   16-05.75 
 
Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 43.62m  6/1995      Beth Oruba, Jennette Jetts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockwood, Nicole             Unattached              33.74m     110-08 
  2 Laughlin, Allyn              Beaver County           33.30m     109-03 
  3 Carter, Lauren               Penn Hills              33.08m     108-06 
  4 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County           28.38m      93-01 
  5 James, Ashley                Wilkinsburg             25.06m      82-03 
  6 Laster, Lonnelle             Allegheny Track         23.06m      75-08 
  7 Fitzgerald, Deainna          Penn Hills              20.84m      68-04 
 
Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 46.00m  6/1996      Keely Hancox, NWPA Runners                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamens, Megan                Mountaineer             34.72m     113-11 
  2 Lockwood, Nicole             Unattached              27.40m      89-11 
  3 Fitzgerald, Deainna          Penn Hills              17.54m      57-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, David             River City Elite         15.51q  NWI  3 
  2 Carter, Tyler                BumpYes                  16.44q  NWI  1 
  3 Scales, Chuckie              PC Striders              16.80q  NWI  2 
  4 Mahdi, Kevin                 Nadia                    16.85q  NWI  3 
  5 Tsikalas, Chad               Mt. Top                  17.00q  NWI  1 
  6 Sutherland, Cameron          Nadia                    17.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                     18.02q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Milan                 Maac                     18.05q  NWI  3 
  9 Crenshaw, Tyler              BumpYes                  18.19   NWI  1 
 10 Schifino, Donte              Penn Hills               18.33   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor, Erick                Maac                     18.56   NWI  2 
 12 Walker, Marvin               Centre Ave YMCA          18.72   NWI  3 
 13 Carter, Tyler                Penn Hills               18.79   NWI  2 
 14 Holsinger, Scott             Mt. Top                  18.80   NWI  2 
 15 Booker, Anthony              Penn Hills               19.61   NWI  3 
 16 Hamm, Jayvon                 Eastern Elite            20.99   NWI  2 
 17 Paige, James                 River City Elite         22.08   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, David             River City Elite         15.35   NWI 
  2 Scales, Chuckie              PC Striders              16.05   NWI 
  3 Carter, Tyler                BumpYes                  16.64   NWI 
  4 Tsikalas, Chad               Mt. Top                  16.65   NWI 
  5 Sutherland, Cameron          Nadia                    16.71   NWI 
  6 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                     16.90   NWI 
  7 Mahdi, Kevin                 Nadia                    17.10   NWI 
  8 Smith, Milan                 Maac                     17.84   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 31.10  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scales, Chuckie              PC Striders              33.75q  NWI  1 
  2 Henderson, David             River City Elite         33.86q  NWI  2 
  3 Sutherland, Cameron          Nadia                    35.47q  NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Tyler                BumpYes                  36.82q  NWI  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                     37.84q  NWI  2 
  6 Walker, Marvin               Centre Ave YMCA          38.01q  NWI  1 
  7 Schifino, Donte              Penn Hills               39.00q  NWI  2 
  8 Moore, Zariq                 Wings of Moon            39.85q  NWI  1 
  9 Booker, Anthony              Penn Hills               42.85   NWI  2 
 10 Hamm, Jayvon                 Eastern Elite            47.61   NWI  2 
 11 Paige, James                 River City Elite         48.00   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 31.10  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, David             River City Elite         32.52   NWI 
  2 Scales, Chuckie              PC Striders              34.19   NWI 
  3 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                     36.40   NWI 
  4 Sutherland, Cameron          Nadia                    36.47   NWI 
  5 Carter, Tyler                BumpYes                  37.29   NWI 
  6 Walker, Marvin               Centre Ave YMCA          37.83   NWI 
  7 Schifino, Donte              Penn Hills               37.94   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:12.00  6/1988      Matt Argiro, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henderson, David             River City Elite       1:19.29   2 
  2 Sutherland, Cameron          Nadia                  1:21.88   2 
  3 Tsikalas, Chad               Mt. Top                1:22.64   2 
  4 Mahdi, Kevin                 Nadia                  1:22.66   2 
  5 Taylor, Erick                Maac                   1:22.94   2 
  6 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                   1:27.35   1 
  7 Smith, Milan                 Maac                   1:33.37   1 
  8 Lee, Jalen                   Penn Hills             1:35.29   1 
  9 Carter, Tyler                Penn Hills             1:36.43   1 
 10 Booker, Anthony              Penn Hills             1:40.42   1 
 11 Watzlaf, Richie              Pacer                  1:45.47   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:47.12  6/2000      Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Jalen                   Penn Hills             3:29.59  
  2 Watzlaf, Richie              Pacer                  3:46.96  
  3 Stockert, Caleb              Penn Hills             3:51.64  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:42.27  6/2000      Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockert, Caleb              Penn Hills             7:59.48  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 3.88m  6/1999      Tyler Lelis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tsikalas, Chad               Mt. Top                  2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
  2 Carter, Tyler                BumpYes                  2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  3 Smith, Milan                 Maac                     2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  3 Mahdi, Kevin                 Nadia                    2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  5 Schifino, Donte              Penn Hills               2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  6 Carter, Tyler                Penn Hills               2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
  7 Crenshaw, Tyler              BumpYes                  2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
  8 Watzlaf, Richie              Pacer                    2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
  9 Moore, Zariq                 Wings of Moon            2.10m   NWI   6-10.75 
 10 Hamm, Jayvon                 Eastern Elite            1.85m   NWI   6-01.00 
 -- Taylor, Erick                Maac                      FOUL   NWI           
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               14.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hill, Tyron                  Steel City               14.98Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wright, Michael              Penn Hills               15.19Q  NWI  3 
  4 Lewis, Raymond               Penn Hills               15.36Q  NWI  3 
  5 Hester, Torreek              Penn Hills               15.39q  NWI  3 
  6 Childs, Nate                 Centre Ave YMCA          15.60Q  NWI  1 
  7 Nelson, Brandon              Penn Hills               15.95Q  NWI  2 
  8 Mitchell, Kenneth            Penn Hills               16.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Harrison, Marcel             River City Elite         16.11   NWI  3 
 10 Meyer, Joey                  Butler Stealth           16.14   NWI  2 
 11 Davenport, Christopher       Penn Hills               16.21   NWI  1 
 12 Fisher, Tyrone               Penn Hills               16.66   NWI  1 
 13 Robinson, Bryce              Steel City               16.69   NWI  3 
 14 Dobbs, Jordan                Penn Hills               16.75   NWI  3 
 15 Bell, Darrell                Inner City               16.88   NWI  2 
 16 Perkins, Anthony             Penn Hills               17.09   NWI  3 
 17 Venesky, Calvin              Mt. Top                  19.30   NWI  1 
 18 McRae, Jonathan              Beaver County            19.35   NWI  2 
 -- Shegog, Malik                Wings of Moon               DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Steward, Maquale             Penn Hills                  DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Cox, Sean                    Penn Hills                  DQ   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               14.15   NWI 
  2 Hill, Tyron                  Steel City               14.67   NWI 
  3 Lewis, Raymond               Penn Hills               15.00   NWI 
  4 Childs, Nate                 Centre Ave YMCA          15.11   NWI 
  5 Wright, Michael              Penn Hills               15.40   NWI 
  6 Nelson, Brandon              Penn Hills               15.92   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Kenneth            Penn Hills               16.07   NWI 
  8 Hester, Torreek              Penn Hills               18.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 28.53  6/28/2003   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Chai               Penn Hills               30.53Q  NWI  3 
  2 Hill, Tyron                  Steel City               31.65Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               32.25Q  NWI  1 
  4 Burleigh, Chad               Steel City               31.89Q  NWI  2 
  5 Lewis, Raymond               Penn Hills               32.28Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               32.54Q  NWI  3 
  7 Harrison, Marcel             River City Elite         32.78q  NWI  1 
  8 Childs, Nate                 Centre Ave YMCA          32.93q  NWI  1 
  9 Nelson, Brandon              Penn Hills               33.05   NWI  2 
 10 Wright, Michael              Penn Hills               34.27   NWI  3 
 11 Robinson, Bryce              Steel City               34.51   NWI  2 
 12 Davenport, Christopher       Penn Hills               35.61   NWI  3 
 13 Madkins, Christopher         BumpYes                  35.66   NWI  2 
 14 Bell, Darrell                Inner City               36.43   NWI  1 
 15 Burleigh, Troy               Steel City               37.66   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 28.53  6/28/2003   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Chai               Penn Hills               29.32   NWI 
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               30.72   NWI 
  3 Hill, Tyron                  Steel City               31.36   NWI 
  4 Burleigh, Chad               Steel City               31.82   NWI 
  5 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               31.84   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Raymond               Penn Hills               32.07   NWI 
  7 Childs, Nate                 Centre Ave YMCA          32.68   NWI 
  8 Harrison, Marcel             River City Elite         33.08   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:02.44  6/2002      Livingston Wright, Steel City Express     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, James               Penn Hills             1:12.63   3 
  2 Presberry, Izumi             Penn Hills             1:15.72   1 
  3 Burleigh, Chad               Steel City             1:16.61   3 
  4 Scott, Eric                  Maac                   1:17.56   1 
  5 Harrison, Marcel             River City Elite       1:17.67   3 
  6 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City             1:18.15   3 
  7 O'Connor, Tommy              Pacer                  1:19.87   3 
  8 Shegog, Malik                Wings of Moon          1:20.87   1 
  9 Burleigh, Troy               Steel City             1:25.84   3 
 10 Mitchell, Kenneth            Penn Hills             1:34.55   1 
 11 Barrett Behm, Donald         Wings of Moon          1:36.56   1 
 12 Spell, Johnny                Eastern Elite          1:36.97   3 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:26.00  6/2002      Livingston Wright, Nadia Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salter, Savon                Penn Hills             2:46.53  
  2 Gregory, James               Penn Hills             2:50.49  
  3 Presberry, Izumi             Penn Hills             2:55.29  
  4 Scott, Eric                  Maac                   2:57.77  
  5 Heacock, Logan               Maac                   3:01.64  
  6 O'Connor, Tommy              Pacer                  3:09.42  
  7 Gunter, Malik                Wilkinsburg            3:17.17  
  8 Barrett Behm, Donald         Wings of Moon          3:35.69  
  9 McRae, Jonathan              Beaver County          3:42.37  
 10 Burns, Stephan               Wings of Moon          3:55.76  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:17.90  6/1992      Sean McCune, Beaver County Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heacock, Logan               Maac                   6:07.17  
  2 Labash, Christian            Mon Valley             6:09.57  
  3 Duncan, Adam                 Unattached             6:25.82  
  4 O'Connor, Tommy              Pacer                  6:29.94  
  5 Gunter, Malik                Wilkinsburg            6:50.92  
  6 Spell, Johnny                Eastern Elite          7:08.17  
  7 Burns, Stephan               Wings of Moon          9:09.40  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 9:24.90  6/28/2003   Tariq Mahdi, Nadia                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Kyle                 Pacer                  9:40.39  
  2 Labash, Christian            Mon Valley            10:14.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 58.62  6/28/2003   Penn Hills Eagles, Penn Hills               
                       Anderson            , Rouse               , Salter
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             58.97  
  2 11-Steel City Express  'A'                          1:01.40  
  3 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'B'                           1:02.97  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.30m  6/2001      Weston Henderson, Wolverines                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Madkins, Christopher         BumpYes                     NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 4.52m  6/2000      Leonard Kent, Nadia                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Eric                  Maac                     3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  2 Meyer, Joey                  Butler Stealth           3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
  3 Fisher, Tyrone               Penn Hills               2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
  4 Dobbs, Justin                Penn Hills               2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
  5 Madkins, Christopher         BumpYes                  2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
  6 Spell, Johnny                Eastern Elite            2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
  7 Shegog, Malik                Wings of Moon            2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
  8 Perkins, Anthony             Penn Hills               2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  9 Dobbs, Jordan                Penn Hills               2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 10 Venesky, Calvin              Mt. Top                  2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
 11 Barron, Kyle                 Pacer                    2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 12 Barrett Behm, Donald         Wings of Moon            2.51m   NWI   8-03.00 
 
Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 8.06m  6/1996      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, James             Pacer                    6.67m   21-10.75 
  2 Barrett, Liam                Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25 
  3 Labash, Christian            Mon Valley               5.59m   18-04.25 
  4 Chesney, John                Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25 
  5 Fisher, Tyrone               Penn Hills               3.05m   10-00.25 
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 24.75m  6/28/2003   Cameron Zbrzeznj, Erie Wave Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heacock, Logan               Maac                    26.82m#     88-00 
  2 Cox, Sean                    Penn Hills              23.74m      77-11 
  3 Barron, Kyle                 Pacer                   20.28m      66-06 
  4 Chesney, John                Unattached              16.70m      54-09 
  5 Stevenson, James             Pacer                   13.38m      43-11 
  6 Perkins, Anthony             Penn Hills              12.72m      41-09 
  7 Venesky, Calvin              Mt. Top                  8.68m      28-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.57  6/28/2003   Davaughn Taylor, Monroeville Area           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Langston             Nadia                    13.06Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tyler, Delbert               Steel City               13.21Q  NWI  2 
  3 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               13.38Q  NWI  3 
  4 Bush, Miles                  Nadia                    13.45Q  NWI  3 
  5 Lepro, Brent                 Wings of Moon            13.64Q  NWI  2 
  6 Paige, Devin                 River City Elite         13.91Q  NWI  1 
  7 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite         14.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               14.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Bell, Terence                Inner City               14.61   NWI  1 
 10 Toran, Nolan                 Maac                     14.95   NWI  1 
 11 Alexander, Damion            Penn Hills               15.11   NWI  3 
 12 Williams, Andre              Centre Ave YMCA          15.62   NWI  3 
 13 Pryor, Joseph                Maac                     15.66   NWI  2 
 14 Roach, Charles               River City Elite         15.84   NWI  3 
 15 Reges, Andrew                Butler Stealth           15.85   NWI  1 
 16 Taylor, Akhir                Maac                     16.96   NWI  1 
 17 Tsikalas, Christopher        Mt. Top                  17.50   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 12.57  6/28/2003   Davaughn Taylor, Monroeville Area           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Langston             Nadia                    12.76   NWI 
  2 Tyler, Delbert               Steel City               13.04   NWI 
  3 Lepro, Brent                 Wings of Moon            13.28   NWI 
  4 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               13.30   NWI 
  5 Bush, Miles                  Nadia                    13.62   NWI 
  6 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               13.68   NWI 
  7 Paige, Devin                 River City Elite         13.74   NWI 
  8 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite         13.90   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 26.46  6/28/2003   Davaughn Taylor, Monroeville Area           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bosko, Amanuail              Nadia                    26.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tyler, Delbert               Steel City               27.57Q  NWI  3 
  3 Rouse, Richard               Penn Hills               28.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One                 29.48Q  NWI  4 
  5 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               28.83q  NWI  3 
  6 Lepro, Brent                 Wings of Moon            28.91q  NWI  2 
  7 Fisher, Osyrus               River City Elite         29.39q  NWI  2 
  8 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite         29.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Paige, Devin                 River City Elite         29.77   NWI  1 
 10 Bell, Terence                Inner City               30.05   NWI  4 
 11 Burleigh, Antonio            Steel City               30.07   NWI  3 
 12 Reddick, Mathis              River City Elite         30.84   NWI  1 
 13 Peques, Samuel               Stallions                31.24   NWI  2 
 14 Pryor, Joseph                Maac                     31.67   NWI  4 
 15 Alexander, Damion            Penn Hills               32.47   NWI  3 
 16 Barnett, Marquise            Erie One                 32.79   NWI  4 
 17 Blackman, Jordan             Wilkinsburg              33.03   NWI  1 
 18 Mahdi, Tariq                 Nadia                    33.10   NWI  4 
 19 Roach, Charles               River City Elite         34.76   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 26.46  6/28/2003   Davaughn Taylor, Monroeville Area           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bosko, Amanuail              Nadia                    26.83   NWI 
  2 Tyler, Delbert               Steel City               27.55   NWI 
  3 Rouse, Richard               Penn Hills               28.29   NWI 
  4 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               28.37   NWI 
  5 Lepro, Brent                 Wings of Moon            28.40   NWI 
  6 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One                 29.69   NWI 
  7 Fisher, Osyrus               River City Elite         29.77   NWI 
 -- Henderson, Andre             River City Elite            DQ   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
         TRA: # 1:00.10  6/28/2003   Micah Wilkerson, River City Elite         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Randall             Steel City               57.83#  3 
  2 Ashley, Armahn               Nadia                    58.94#  3 
  3 Bosko, Amanuail              Nadia                  1:01.12   3 
  4 Fisher, Osyrus               River City Elite       1:05.30   3 
  5 Rouse, Richard               Penn Hills             1:06.31   3 
  6 Reddick, Mathis              River City Elite       1:06.51   2 
  7 Burleigh, Antonio            Steel City             1:07.02   2 
  8 Peques, Samuel               Stallions              1:09.36   1 
  9 Knight, Mark                 Erie One               1:12.23   2 
 10 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One               1:12.81   3 
 11 Logan, Dennis                Inner City             1:13.26   1 
 12 Toran, Nolan                 Maac                   1:16.33   1 
 13 Roach, Charles               River City Elite       1:19.23   2 
 14 Barnett, Marquise            Erie One               1:23.39   3 
 15 Taylor, Akhir                Maac                   1:27.04   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:27.74  6/2001      Jordan Donaldson, Tussey Mountain         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Randall             Steel City             2:17.63# 
  2 Wright, Livingston           Nadia                  2:17.71# 
  3 Logan, Dennis                Inner City             2:43.94  
  4 Bell, Theodore               Inner City             2:44.54  
  5 Guiser, Joshua               Mon Valley             2:55.28  
  6 Malloy, Joel                 Wilkinsburg            3:07.41  
  7 Wallace, Brian               Maac                   3:09.85  
  8 Taylor, Akhir                Maac                   3:10.80  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 5:05.30  6/1993      Neil Orchowski, Pacer Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Michael                Pacer                  5:20.51  
  2 Bell, Theodore               Inner City             5:36.09  
  3 Jones, Timothy               Inner City             6:09.63  
  4 Malloy, Joel                 Wilkinsburg            6:34.36  
  5 Labash, Monte                Mon Valley             6:40.20  
  6 Wallace, Brian               Maac                   6:45.58  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 10:43.00  6/2002      Miles Becker, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Michael                Pacer                 11:09.18  
  2 Wallace, Brian               Maac                  13:25.46  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 8:02.20  6/28/2003   Trevor Barron, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor               Pacer                  7:38.20# 
  2 Mahdi, Tariq                 Nadia                  8:44.27  
  3 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moon          8:52.73  
  4 Smith, Robert                Pacer                  9:38.03  
  5 Jackson, JuVencino           Wilkinsburg           10:25.04  
  6 White, Lawrence              Nadia                 10:42.87  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 13.11  6/28/2003   Logan Renwick, Stealth                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               13.03#  NWI 
  2 Smith, Stephen               Pacer                    13.44   NWI 
  3 Peques, Samuel               Stallions                14.98   NWI 
  4 Pribis, Matthew              Butler Stealth           15.77   NWI 
  5 Blackman, Jordan             Wilkinsburg              16.19   NWI 
  6 Labash, Monte                Mon Valley               19.19   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 54.80  6/2002      , Wings of Moon                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-River City Elite Track Club  'A'                   55.75  
 -- 11-Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 DQ  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.50m  6/2000      Nick Henderson, Wolverines                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen               Pacer                    1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Reges, Andrew                Butler Stealth           1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Larry, Trevor                Butler Stealth           1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Reese, Shane                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 5.25m  6/1992      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  2 Christian, Cullen            Steel City               4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  3 Lepro, Brent                 Wings of Moon           J4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  4 Turner, Aaron                Unattached               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  5 Bush, Miles                  Nadia                    3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  6 Larry, Trevor                Butler Stealth           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  7 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  8 Reges, Andrew                Butler Stealth           3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  9 Mahdi, Tariq                 Nadia                    3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 10 Pryor, Joseph                Maac                     3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 10 Pribis, Matthew              Butler Stealth           3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 12 Tsikalas, Christopher        Mt. Top                  2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
 
Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 13.11m  6/1998      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Aaron                Unattached              10.48m   34-04.75 
  2 Douglass, Joshua             Penn Hills               9.50m   31-02.00 
  3 Bell, Neal                   Inner City               8.17m   26-09.75 
  4 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills               7.41m   24-03.75 
  5 Jackson, JuVencino           Wilkinsburg              6.67m   21-10.75 
  6 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moon            5.84m   19-02.00 
  7 Good, Andrew                 Pacer                    5.16m   16-11.25 
 
Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 32.00m  6/1988      Thomas Karastamatis, Steuben Striders      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Joshua             Penn Hills              20.74m      68-00 
  2 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills              18.44m      60-06 
  3 Good, Andrew                 Pacer                   15.98m      52-05 
  4 White, Lawrence              Nadia                   14.32m      47-00 
  5 Smith, Robert                Pacer                   11.86m      38-11 
 
Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 38.21m  6/28/2003   Logan Renwick, Stealth                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geibel, Adam                 Butler Stealth          29.50m      96-09 
  2 Barron, Trevor               Pacer                   29.24m      95-11 
  3 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills              28.46m      93-04 
  4 Douglass, Joshua             Penn Hills              27.52m      90-03 
  5 Jackson, JuVencino           Wilkinsburg             21.76m      71-05 
  6 Blackman, Jordan             Wilkinsburg             20.84m      68-04 
  7 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moon           19.46m      63-10 
  8 White, Lawrence              Nadia                   16.04m      52-07 
  9 Tsikalas, Christopher        Mt. Top                 10.84m      35-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Lomel             Penn Hills               11.73Q  NWI  4 
  2 Moye, Demetrius              Penn Hills               11.97Q  NWI  3 
  3 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon            12.04Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wilds, Donald                Nadia                    12.27Q  NWI  2 
  5 Darby, Christopher           Penn Hills               12.11q  NWI  1 
  6 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 12.21q  NWI  1 
  7 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  12.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Forbes, Damar                Nadia                    12.54q  NWI  3 
  9 Kasunich, Eric               Pacer                    12.59   NWI  2 
 10 Long, Veryl                  Penn Hills               12.60   NWI  4 
 11 Brooks, Darrell              Erie One                 12.63   NWI  4 
 12 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               12.68   NWI  3 
 13 Pryor, Thomas                Maac                     12.69   NWI  3 
 14 Pittrell, Angelo             Centre Ave YMCA          13.23   NWI  2 
 15 Taylor, Jermaine             Maac                     13.59   NWI  2 
 16 Jones, Ed                    Nadia                    13.76   NWI  1 
 17 Morehead, Brockton           Maac                     14.32   NWI  4 
 18 Glenn, Matthew               Mt. Top                  14.72   NWI  3 
 19 Bey, Barata                  Nadia                    15.30   NWI  2 
 20 Horne, Denzel                Wings of Moon            15.77   NWI  2 
 21 Martin, Jacob                Beaver County            15.88   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Lomel             Penn Hills               11.66   NWI 
  2 Moye, Demetrius              Penn Hills               11.91   NWI 
  3 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon            12.08   NWI 
  4 Darby, Christopher           Penn Hills               12.12   NWI 
  5 Wilds, Donald                Nadia                    12.14   NWI 
  6 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  12.18   NWI 
  7 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 12.23   NWI 
  8 Forbes, Damar                Nadia                    12.34   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 23.10  6/2001      Justin King, Monroeville Area Activit       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moye, Demetrius              Penn Hills               24.18Q  NWI  1 
  2 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  25.11Q  NWI  3 
  3 Brooks, Darrell              Erie One                 25.15Q  NWI  2 
  4 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 24.49Q  NWI  1 
  5 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               25.54Q  NWI  2 
  6 Pittrell, Angelo             Centre Ave YMCA          27.25Q  NWI  3 
  7 Darby, Christopher           Penn Hills               24.62q  NWI  1 
  8 Yanders, Eric                Nadia                    26.72q  NWI  1 
  9 Wilkerson, Micah             River City Elite         27.31   NWI  3 
 10 Robinson, LeVaughn           Steel City               27.60   NWI  3 
 11 Taylor, Jermaine             Maac                     28.56   NWI  1 
 12 Morehead, Brockton           Maac                     30.06   NWI  3 
 13 Glenn, Matthew               Mt. Top                  31.00   NWI  2 
 14 Bey, Barata                  Nadia                    32.10   NWI  2 
 15 Horne, Denzel                Wings of Moon            33.07   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 23.10  6/2001      Justin King, Monroeville Area Activit       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moye, Demetrius              Penn Hills               23.98   NWI 
  2 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  24.71   NWI 
  3 Darby, Christopher           Penn Hills               24.93   NWI 
  4 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 25.04   NWI 
  5 Brooks, Darrell              Erie One                 25.43   NWI 
  6 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               25.64   NWI 
  7 Pittrell, Angelo             Centre Ave YMCA          28.82   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
         TRA: # 53.90  6/1986      Lee Robinson, Green County Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kasunich, Eric               Pacer                    57.22   3 
  2 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 57.42   3 
  3 Robinson, LeVaughn           Steel City               58.13   3 
  4 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               58.29   1 
  5 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               58.43   1 
  6 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  59.12   3 
  7 Yanders, Eric                Nadia                  1:01.51   2 
  8 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County          1:03.02   2 
  9 Jeffress, Aaron              Erie One               1:03.76   2 
 10 Dorsett, Robert              Steel City             1:04.58   3 
 11 Porter, Shahran              PC Striders            1:11.76   3 
 12 Glenn, Matthew               Mt. Top                1:12.66   2 
 13 Martin, Jacob                Beaver County          1:13.52   1 
 14 Underwood, Fred              Wilkinsburg            1:18.34   3 
 15 Galiffa, Dylan               Mon Valley             1:18.46   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:12.10  6/1988      Robert Burkhart, Bethel Park Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City             2:15.79  
  2 Tackett, Brian               South Butler           2:16.58  
  3 Mitchell, Ian                Unattached             2:17.39  
  4 Wilkerson, Micah             River City Elite       2:27.25  
  5 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                   2:27.97  
  6 Spisak, Jimmy                Unattached             2:31.24  
  7 Dorsett, Robert              Steel City             2:31.93  
  8 Yanders, Eric                Nadia                  2:32.88  
  9 Zarzeczny, Nicholas          Wings of Moon          2:45.04  
 10 Porter, Shahran              PC Striders            2:49.16  
 11 Bernal, Ricardo              Wilkinsburg            2:50.52  
 12 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon          2:56.58  
 13 Hall, Jeremy                 Beaver County          2:59.52  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 4:31.50  6/1990      Donnie Augustine, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ian                Unattached             4:53.63  
  2 Tackett, Brian               South Butler           4:54.57  
  3 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                   4:59.88  
  4 Spisak, Jimmy                Unattached             5:04.49  
  5 Becker, Miles                Pacer                  5:07.71  
  6 Jewel, Kevin                 Maac                   5:26.72  
  7 Zarzeczny, Nicholas          Wings of Moon          5:29.23  
  8 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon          5:58.55  
  9 Carmichael, Richard          Wings of Moon          6:07.47  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 9:43.00  6/2002      Ben Hahn, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ian                Unattached            10:19.22  
  2 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                  10:28.61  
  3 Becker, Miles                Pacer                 10:37.18  
  4 Jewel, Kevin                 Maac                  11:24.49  
  5 Carmichael, Richard          Wings of Moon         12:38.28  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 16:59.99  6/1998      Scott Jenson, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernal, Ricardo              Wilkinsburg           20:45.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 12.60  6/1988      Ken Williams, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schifino, Gregory            Penn Hills               15.41   NWI  3 
  2 Long, Veryl                  Penn Hills               15.45   NWI  3 
  3 Kasunich, Eric               Pacer                    15.56   NWI  3 
  4 Burka, Brian                 Butler Stealth           15.72   NWI  1 
  5 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth           16.23   NWI  3 
  6 Morehead, Brockton           Maac                     19.56   NWI  2 
  7 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            19.86   NWI  1 
  8 Hysong, Brandon              Beaver County            20.06   NWI  2 
  9 Underwood, Fred              Wilkinsburg              20.48   NWI  3 
 10 Bernal, Ricardo              Wilkinsburg              20.67   NWI  3 
 11 Martin, Jacob                Beaver County            21.48   NWI  2 
 12 Galiffa, Dylan               Mon Valley               21.50   NWI  2 
 13 Milosh, George               Beaver County            22.02   NWI  1 
 14 Mauck, Eric                  Mon Valley               22.29   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 27.70  6/1986      James Spychalski, Latrobe Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burka, Brian                 Butler Stealth           27.56#  NWI 
  2 Forbes, Damar                Nadia                    27.87   NWI 
  3 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            32.22   NWI 
  4 Martin, Jacob                Beaver County            35.78   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 47.85  6/28/2003   Penn Hills Eagles, Penn Hills               
                       Carter              , Moye                , Nunley
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             48.30  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.75m  6/1993      Jordan White, NWPA Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon            1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Bevevino, Adam               Unattached              J1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth           1.46m    4-09.50 
  4 Wilds, Donald                Nadia                   J1.46m    4-09.50 
  5 Jewel, Kevin                 Maac                     1.41m    4-07.50 
  6 Grossi, Jeffrey              Pacer                   J1.41m    4-07.50 
  7 Capelli, Robert              Mt. Top                 J1.41m    4-07.50 
  8 Mauck, Eric                  Mon Valley               1.31m    4-03.50 
  9 Hysong, Brandon              Beaver County            1.21m    3-11.50 
 10 Hall, Jeremy                 Beaver County            1.16m    3-09.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 6.08m  6/1993      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Bobby                 Mt. Top                  5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  2 Forbes, Damar                Nadia                    5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  3 Wilds, Donald                Nadia                    5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  4 Pryor, Thomas                Maac                     5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  5 Bevevino, Adam               Unattached               5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  6 Kasunich, Eric               Pacer                    4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  7 Ridgeley, Ben                Mt. Top                  4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  8 Taylor, Jermaine             Maac                     4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  9 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 10 Capelli, Robert              Mt. Top                  4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
 11 Jones, Ed                    Nadia                    4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 12 Underwood, Fred              Wilkinsburg              3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 13 Hysong, Brandon              Beaver County            3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 14 Long, Veryl                  Penn Hills               3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
 15 Bey, Barata                  Nadia                    3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 16 Horne, Denzel                Wings of Moon            3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 17 Dorman, Jordan               Penn Hills               3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 18 Hall, Jeremy                 Beaver County            3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 19 Milosh, George               Beaver County            2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 11.84m  6/1998      Jeff Kiss, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bevevino, Adam               Unattached              11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
  2 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth          10.98m   NWI  36-00.25 
  3 Ridgeley, Ben                Mt. Top                 10.49m   NWI  34-05.00 
  4 Schifino, Gregory            Penn Hills               9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
  5 Wilkerson, Micah             River City Elite         8.80m   NWI  28-10.50 
  6 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon            8.36m   NWI  27-05.25 
  7 Milosh, George               Beaver County            6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
 -- Horne, Denzel                Wings of Moon             FOUL   NWI           
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 14.78m  6/1997      Ian Akitoye, Greater Works TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warning, Eric                Maac                    13.11m   43-00.25 
  2 Parks, Paul                  Maac                    12.00m   39-04.50 
  3 Turner, Stephen              Unattached               9.63m   31-07.25 
  4 Peterson, Keith              Wings of Moon            9.14m   30-00.00 
  5 Hutton, Daniel               Unattached               9.09m   29-10.00 
  6 Floyd, Michael               Maac                     9.03m   29-07.50 
  7 Edwards, Colt                Mt. Top                  8.78m   28-09.75 
  8 Douthett, Brett              Penn Hills               7.93m   26-00.25 
  9 Erickson, Patrick            Mon Valley               7.77m   25-06.00 
 10 Howard, Roxell               Steel City               6.87m   22-06.50 
 11 Olsen, Eric                  Pacer                    5.63m   18-05.75 
 12 Dorman, Jordan               Penn Hills               4.11m   13-06.00 
 
Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 44.04m  6/1986      Kent Probst, Mercer County TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parks, Paul                  Maac                    41.72m     136-10 
  2 Bevevino, Adam               Unattached              37.36m     122-07 
  3 Warning, Eric                Maac                    36.80m     120-09 
  4 Turner, Stephen              Unattached              30.06m      98-07 
  5 Howard, Roxell               Steel City              27.02m      88-08 
  6 Floyd, Michael               Maac                    26.62m      87-04 
  7 Hutton, Daniel               Unattached              26.10m      85-07 
  8 Edwards, Colt                Mt. Top                 25.20m      82-08 
  9 Peterson, Keith              Wings of Moon           23.90m      78-05 
 10 Capelli, Robert              Mt. Top                 23.30m      76-05 
 11 Grossi, Jeffrey              Pacer                   21.34m      70-00 
 12 Erickson, Patrick            Mon Valley              20.10m      65-11 
 13 Douthett, Brett              Penn Hills              17.76m      58-03 
 14 Dorman, Jordan               Penn Hills              16.16m      53-00 
 15 Olsen, Eric                  Pacer                   13.84m      45-05 
 
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 38.81m  6/2002      Jordan Molstre, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler                  Unattached              38.50m     126-04 
  2 Edwards, Colt                Mt. Top                 30.58m     100-04 
  3 Warning, Eric                Maac                    29.86m      97-11 
  4 Hutton, Daniel               Unattached              29.50m      96-09 
  5 Erickson, Patrick            Mon Valley              28.40m      93-02 
  6 Parks, Paul                  Maac                    28.02m      91-11 
  7 Capelli, Robert              Mt. Top                 23.70m      77-09 
  8 Galiffa, Dylan               Mon Valley              21.56m      70-09 
  9 Peterson, Keith              Wings of Moon           21.44m      70-04 
 10 Grossi, Jeffrey              Pacer                   19.40m      63-08 
 11 Olsen, Eric                  Pacer                   15.26m      50-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinto, Frederic              Butler Stealth           11.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Moran, Doug                  Butler Stealth           11.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tardy, Harold                Nadia                    11.44Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wiles, Michael               Nadia                    11.55Q  NWI  2 
  5 White, Brandon               Wilkinsburg              11.80Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hill, Troy                   Steel City               11.80Q  NWI  1 
  7 Molstre, Jordan              Pacer                    11.90Q  NWI  2 
  8 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon            11.91q  NWI  1 
 -- Lyman, Derrick               Penn Hills                  NT   NWI  2 
 -- Crawford, Fred               Inner City                  NT   NWI  2 
 -- McClain, Raymar              Penn Hills                  NT   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinto, Frederic              Butler Stealth           11.40   NWI 
  2 Tardy, Harold                Nadia                    11.69   NWI 
  3 Moran, Doug                  Butler Stealth           11.75   NWI 
  4 Wiles, Michael               Nadia                    11.82   NWI 
  5 Hill, Troy                   Steel City               12.00   NWI 
  6 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon            12.61   NWI 
  7 Molstre, Jordan              Pacer                    12.77   NWI 
  8 White, Brandon               Wilkinsburg              12.89   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
         TRA: # 21.78  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               23.45Q  NWI  2 
  2 Pinto, Frederic              Butler Stealth           23.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tardy, Harold                Nadia                    23.68Q  NWI  2 
  4 Nunley, Alexander            Penn Hills               24.51Q  NWI  1 
  5 Moran, Doug                  Butler Stealth           24.35Q  NWI  2 
  6 Akrie, Terrence              Steel City               24.79Q  NWI  1 
  7 Hill, Troy                   Steel City               25.07q  NWI  2 
  8 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City               25.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Crawford, Fred               Inner City               25.67   NWI  2 
 10 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               25.90   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 21.78  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               23.07   NWI 
  2 Pinto, Frederic              Butler Stealth           23.36   NWI 
  3 Tardy, Harold                Nadia                    23.52   NWI 
  4 Moran, Doug                  Butler Stealth           24.49   NWI 
  5 Akrie, Terrence              Steel City               24.79   NWI 
  6 Hill, Troy                   Steel City               25.03   NWI 
  7 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City               25.42   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
         TRA: # 51.77  6/2000      Justin Neil, Tussey Mountain                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunley, Alexander            Penn Hills               54.56   2 
  2 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City               55.91   2 
  3 Akrie, Terrence              Steel City               56.45   2 
  4 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               58.20   1 
  5 Hill, Troy                   Steel City               58.48   2 
  6 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon            59.87   1 
  7 Crawford, Fred               Inner City             1:01.15   1 
  8 Hahn, Brandon                Unattached             1:01.54   1 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 2:02.50  6/1988      Ebon Kennedy, New Image                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeping, Kyle                South Butler           2:08.46  
  2 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City             2:18.05  
  3 Kapela, Mathew               Wings of Moon          2:21.55  
  4 Hahn, Brandon                Unattached             2:22.56  
  5 Akrie, Terrence              Steel City             2:23.58  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 4:14.16  6/1996      Shawn Gannon, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarzeczny, Lucas             Wings of Moon          4:22.34  
  2 Burns, Kenneth               Wings of Moon          4:22.87  
  3 Kapela, Mathew               Wings of Moon          5:08.60  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 9:09.70  6/1988      Carlos Gibbs, Green County Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Kenneth               Wings of Moon          9:54.56  
  2 Zakor, Mike                  Wings of Moon         11:41.94  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 14.60  6/1986      Tim Hefflin, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               15.29   NWI 
  2 Ferguson, Mark               Butler Stealth           15.64   NWI 
  3 Smith, Dana                  Unattached               17.32   NWI 
  4 Archambault, Andrew          Butler Stealth           18.05   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:00.80  6/1992      Jason Hasson, Enon Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               58.15# 
  2 Ferguson, Mark               Butler Stealth           59.40# 
  3 Smith, Dana                  Unattached             1:02.97  
  4 Archambault, Andrew          Butler Stealth         1:08.60  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
         TRA: # 6:06.00  6/1996      Steve Slattery, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeLauter, Zachary            Wings of Moon          7:58.60  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 1.92m  6/2000      Chris Nardi, Wings of Moon                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiles, Michael               Nadia                    1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Giovannucci, Jeffrey         Mon Valley               1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Smith, Marshall              Pacer                    1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon            1.43m    4-08.25 
  4 Polaski, Matthew             Pacer                    1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- White, Brandon               Wilkinsburg                 NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 3.96m  6/1988      Eric DiNovo, Steuben Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gil, Sean                    Duquesne                 4.26m#  13-11.75 
  2 Packan, Justin               Beaver County            2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 6.61m  6/2002      Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tardy, Harold                Nadia                    5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  2 Wiles, Michael               Nadia                    5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  3 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  4 White, Brandon               Wilkinsburg              4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Lynch, Brian                 Pacer                    4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  6 Zielinski, John              Pacer                    4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  7 Stock, Jerrod                Mountaineer              4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 13.60m  6/1996      Gary Hill, Wings of Moon                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Packan, Justin               Beaver County           11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  2 Smith, Dana                  Unattached              10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
  3 Lynch, Brian                 Pacer                   10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  4 Polaski, Matthew             Pacer                    9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
  5 Stock, Jerrod                Mountaineer              9.60m   NWI  31-06.00 
  6 Giovannucci, Jeffrey         Mon Valley               9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
  7 Zielinski, John              Pacer                    8.88m   NWI  29-01.75 
 
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 16.03m  6/28/2003   Robert Rankin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rumburd, Kyfer               Unattached              14.21m   46-07.50 
  2 Lark, Josh                   South Butler            12.03m   39-05.75 
  3 Brink, Nolan                 Butler Stealth          11.75m   38-06.75 
  4 Snyder, Marcus               Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00 
  5 Moore, Corey                 River City Elite         8.22m   26-11.75 
  6 Bayne, Stephen               Mon Valley               5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 48.16m  6/1998      Aaron Ross, NWPA Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brink, Nolan                 Butler Stealth          40.58m     133-02 
  2 Rumburd, Kyfer               Unattached              39.56m     129-09 
  3 Moore, Corey                 River City Elite        17.40m      57-01 
  4 Bayne, Stephen               Mon Valley              15.02m      49-03 
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 52.30m  6/1988      Dan Weaver, Beaver County TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holsberger, Matthew          Mt. Top                 51.20m     168-00 
  2 Molstre, Jordan              Pacer                   46.80m     153-06 
  3 Uhrinek, Brian               Unattached              38.76m     127-02 
  4 Lark, Josh                   South Butler            37.76m     123-11 
  5 Giovannucci, Jeffrey         Mon Valley              34.90m     114-06 
  6 Bayne, Stephen               Mon Valley              19.34m      63-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
         TRA: # 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson (94 / Rodney Brown (2001), Pit
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson-Bryant, Adrian     River City Elite         11.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Banks, William               Penn Hills               11.59Q  NWI  1 
  3 Peays, Gary                  River City Elite         11.64Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Cardel              Wings of Moon            11.69Q  NWI  2 
  5 William, Dadre               Penn Hills               11.90Q  NWI  1 
  6 Carter, James                Wings of Moon            12.11Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jackson, Marquel             River City Elite         12.10q  NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         12.15q  NWI  2 
  9 Bolinger, Cory               Beaver County            12.21   NWI  1 
 10 Sturgeon, Chris              Unattached               13.01   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson (94 / Rodney Brown (2001), Pit
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevenson-Bryant, Adrian     River City Elite         11.05   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Cardel              Wings of Moon            11.35   NWI 
  3 Banks, William               Penn Hills               11.61   NWI 
  4 Peays, Gary                  River City Elite         11.63   NWI 
  5 William, Dadre               Penn Hills               11.68   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Marquel             River City Elite         11.92   NWI 
  7 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         11.99   NWI 
  8 Carter, James                Wings of Moon            12.09   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
         TRA: # 22.00  6/1992      Auntiko Cook, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson-Bryant, Adrian     River City Elite         22.75Q  NWI  1 
  2 Peays, Gary                  River City Elite         23.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Cardel              Wings of Moon            23.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         24.20Q  NWI  2 
  5 Beck, Arthur                 Unattached               24.30Q  NWI  2 
  6 Banks, William               Penn Hills               24.70Q  NWI  1 
  7 Watkins, Jonathan            Unattached               24.32q  NWI  2 
  8 Jackson, Marquel             River City Elite         25.10q  NWI  1 
  9 Carter, James                Wings of Moon            25.78   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 22.00  6/1992      Auntiko Cook, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevenson-Bryant, Adrian     River City Elite         22.62   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Cardel              Wings of Moon            22.63   NWI 
  3 Peays, Gary                  River City Elite         23.32   NWI 
  4 Jackson, Marquel             River City Elite         23.92   NWI 
  5 Banks, William               Penn Hills               24.28   NWI 
  6 Watkins, Jonathan            Unattached               24.37   NWI 
  7 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         24.39   NWI 
  8 Beck, Arthur                 Unattached               25.07   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
         TRA: # 48.74  6/2000      Rodney Brown, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bock, James                  Penn Hills               50.66   2 
  2 Jackson, Marquel             River City Elite         50.85   2 
  3 Peays, Gary                  River City Elite         52.38   2 
  4 Johnson, Cardel              Wings of Moon            52.83   1 
  5 Hayes, Scott                 Erie One                 53.88   1 
  6 Beck, Arthur                 Unattached               55.18   1 
  7 Coleman, Ronald              Steel City               55.23   1 
  8 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         55.93   2 
  9 Bell, Cedric                 Inner City               56.63   1 
 10 Watkins, Jonathan            Unattached               57.62   2 
 11 Heider, Vince                Beaver County            57.81   1 
 -- Jones, Alvin                 Erie One                   DNF   2 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
         TRA: # 1:59.90  6/1991      Natambu Calhoun, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boada, Daniel                Duquesne               2:04.67  
  2 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon          2:05.93  
  3 Kelly, James                 Inner City             2:08.82  
  4 Coleman, Ronald              Steel City             2:09.35  
  5 Heider, Vince                Beaver County          2:20.84  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
         TRA: # 4:04.42  6/1996      Joe Smolenski, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon          4:19.92  
  2 Kelly, James                 Inner City             4:20.43  
  3 Dinger, Casey                Unattached             4:33.40  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
         TRA: # 15:46.35  6/1996      Michael Sanford, River City Elite        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinger, Casey                Unattached            16:52.68  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
         TRA: # 14.70  6/1988      Gary Martin, Mercer County Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stevenson-Bryant, Adrian     River City Elite         16.21   NWI 
  2 Hahn, Craig                  Unattached               16.34   NWI 
  3 Burka, Frank                 Butler Stealth           17.03   NWI 
  4 Watkins, Jonathan            Unattached               17.18   NWI 
  5 Bolinger, Cory               Beaver County            18.45   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
         TRA: # 53.80  6/1993      Tom Wise, Mercer County Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boada, Daniel                Duquesne                 59.31  
  2 Watkins, Jonathan            Unattached             1:02.41  
  3 Hahn, Craig                  Unattached             1:04.21  
  4 Burka, Frank                 Butler Stealth         1:05.60  
  5 Walker, Ryan                 Butler Stealth         1:14.71  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 2.05m  6/1994      Dave Hazelton, NWPA Runners                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ronald              Steel City               0.88m    2-10.50 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 4.67m  6/2002      Andrew Rademacher, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Eric                 Unattached               4.67m#  15-03.75 
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 6.80m  6/1994      Jason Russ, Striders International          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Jordan                Unattached               5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  2 Bottles, Kory                South Butler             5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  3 Bolinger, Cory               Beaver County            5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
         TRA: # 13.77m  6/2002      Dante Marshall, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bottles, Kory                South Butler            12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 
  2 Blair, Jordan                Unattached              12.34m   NWI  40-06.00 
 
Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 16.84m  6/28/2003   Auston Papay, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warning, Jason               Maac                    14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 Spohn, Joe                   Butler Stealth          13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Lasky, Anthony               Beaver County           13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Nemeth, Joseph               Wings of Moon           12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Harbodin, James              Nadia                   12.23m   40-01.50 
  6 Warning, Christopher         Maac                    10.48m   34-04.75 
 
Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 51.68m  6/1991      Ty Mc Kensie, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harbodin, James              Nadia                   40.00m     131-03 
  2 Warning, Christopher         Maac                    38.82m     127-04 
  3 Spohn, Joe                   Butler Stealth          38.68m     126-11 
  4 Warning, Jason               Maac                    35.52m     116-06 
  5 Nemeth, Joseph               Wings of Moon           35.08m     115-01 
  6 Lasky, Anthony               Beaver County           28.54m      93-08 
 
Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
         TRA: # 62.40m  6/1992      Jason DeValance, Johnsonburg               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radgowski, Chad              Unattached              60.08m     197-01 
  2 Boerio, Nicholas             Wings of Moon           43.20m     141-09 
  3 Harbodin, James              Nadia                   42.98m     141-00 
  4 Nemeth, Joseph               Wings of Moon           42.24m     138-07 
  5 Dunn, Harold                 Butler Stealth          40.64m     133-04 
  6 Bolinger, Cory               Beaver County           37.68m     123-07 
  7 Lasky, Anthony               Beaver County           33.22m     109-00 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec