Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-19/04 - University of South Alabama

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              mprd                     15.52
  2 Crimes, Jasmine              Port City TC             17.27
  3 Gillchrist, Shalanda         Mymcatc                  17.42
  4 Henderson, Mary              mprd                     17.62
  5 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mymcatc                  18.55
  6 Scott, Megan                 Port City TC             19.51
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              mprd                     33.40
  2 Crimes, Jasmine              Port City TC             36.09
  3 Henderson, Mary              mprd                     37.52
  4 Gillchrist, Shalanda         Mymcatc                  38.36
  5 Battiste, Brook              mprd                     39.79
  6 Agnew, Chelshea              mprd                     41.33
  7 Taylor, Kamye                Mymcatc                  42.60
  8 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mymcatc                  42.66
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crimes, Jasmine              Port City TC           1:24.50
  2 Davis, Sierra                Mymcatc                1:38.29
  3 Scott, Megan                 Port City TC           1:41.35
  4 Taylor, Kamye                Mymcatc                1:42.81
  5 Gillchrist, Shalanda         Mymcatc                1:49.47
  6 Garmon, Kandace              Port City TC           1:59.61
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              mprd                     2.96m    9-08.50
  2 Lymon, Jenetta               Striders                 2.36m    7-09.00
  3 McDonald, Melissa            Striders                 2.15m    7-00.75
  4 McKee, Lauren                mprd                     1.93m    6-04.00
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCord, Angela               mprd                     4.58m   15-00.50
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mymcatc                  4.70m      15-05
....Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
  2 Gillchrist, Shalanda         Mymcatc                  4.51m      14-09
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cochran, Breigha             Cleb                     14.33
  2 Henderson, Breeana           mprd                     14.85
  3 Charley, Simone              Cleb                     15.03
  4 Jackson, Courtnie            mprd                     15.50
  5 Ware, Tiara                  Port City TC             15.52
  6 Chandler, Jalexis            Nat                      15.87
  7 Carroll, Joscelyn            Nat                      16.20
  8 Rensaw, Mercedes             Mymcatc                  16.23
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marbury, Joy                 Cleb                     31.27
  2 Henderson, Breeana           mprd                     31.45
  3 Ware, Tiara                  Port City TC             32.10
  4 Dent, Lacey                  mprd                     32.54
  5 Jackson, Courtnie            mprd                     32.55
  6 Rensaw, Mercedes             Mymcatc                  37.81
  7 Battiste, Wynter             mprd                     38.68
  8 McDonald, Mary Ellen         Striders                 40.68
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marbury, Joy                 Cleb                   1:12.86
  2 Dent, Lacey                  mprd                   1:14.33
  3 Williams, Paige              Cleb                   1:15.86
  4 McDonald, Mary Ellen         Striders               1:30.76
  5 Steward, Hannah              Striders               1:31.21
  6 Coman, Laken                 Nat                    1:43.37
  7 Rush, Jasmine                Mymcatc                1:45.01
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Khadijah           Cleb                   3:01.53
  2 Williams, Paige              Cleb                   3:18.25
  3 Lewis, Keyaira               Cleb                   3:21.23
  4 Steward, Hannah              Striders               3:23.40
  5 Coman, Laken                 Nat                    5:01.51
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         56.77
  2 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                       1:02.87
  3 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                         1:10.84
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                       5:13.56
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charley, Simone              Cleb                     3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Dent, Lacey                  mprd                     3.35m   11-00.00
  3 McDonald, Mary Ellen         Striders                 3.07m   10-01.00
  4 Chandler, Jalexis            Nat                      3.06m   10-00.50
  5 Lewis, Keyaira               Cleb                     3.04m    9-11.75
  6 Bryant, Maya                 Hmtc                     2.66m    8-08.75
  7 Jackson, Courtnie            mprd                     2.64m    8-08.00
  8 Carroll, Joscelyn            Nat                      2.56m    8-04.75
  9 Kellum, Christina            Nat                      1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Steward, Hannah              Striders                 1.93m    6-04.00
Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendon, Tatyana              Nat                      3.63m   11-11.00
Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rensaw, Mercedes             Mymcatc                  9.95m      32-08
  2 Rush, Jasmine                Mymcatc                  7.49m      24-07
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Amircale             mprd                     13.40
  2 Foster, Checara              Magic City Runners       13.50
  3 Montgomery, Alexandria       Port City TC             13.58
  4 Hope, Shanelle               mprd                     14.02
  5 Scott, Courtney              Port City TC             14.15
  6 Jemison, Tiffany             Magic City Runners       14.35
  7 Harris, Breunna              Magic City Runners       14.37
  8 Hope, Shaneika               mprd                     14.60
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Amircale             mprd                     25.37
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         mprd                     25.64
  3 Montgomery, Alexandria       Port City TC             25.80
  4 Goode, Tiarra                Nat                      27.49
  5 Billings, Jada               Nat                      27.59
  6 Scott, Courtney              Port City TC             28.04
  7 Jemison, Tiffany             Magic City Runners       29.09
  8 Harris, Peyton               Nat                      29.91
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Morganne           Magic City Runners     1:04.85
  2 James, Talisha               mprd                   1:05.77
  3 Hackworth, Kenyattia         mprd                   1:05.79
  4 Montgomery, Alexandria       Port City TC           1:05.82
  5 Taylor, Kyndal               Mymcatc                1:09.87
  6 Parsons, Ashley              Unattached             1:10.69
  7 Simon, Afrika                Mymcatc                1:15.61
  8 Coverson, Raven              Cleb                   1:16.76
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Talisha               mprd                   2:57.38
  2 Kennebrew, Kiara             Mymcatc                4:15.47
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huston, Mary                 Hmtc                   5:21.37
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Huston, Mary                 Hmtc                  11:52.00
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goode, Tiarra                Nat                      15.12
  2 Collins, Malise              Unattached               17.74
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                         54.09
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               54.29
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:51.71
  2 Montgomery YMCA Track Clu  'A'                      5:29.47
High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huston, Mary                 Hmtc                     1.35m    4-05.00
Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billings, Jada               Nat                      4.18m   13-08.75
  2 Harris, Peyton               Nat                      3.87m   12-08.50
  3 Foster, Checara              Magic City Runners       3.73m   12-03.00
  4 Collins, Malise              Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50
  5 Williams, Tyshona            Cleb                     3.44m   11-03.50
  6 Naylor, Karla                Cleb                     3.30m   10-10.00
Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ransaw, Evette               Mymcatc                  5.30m   17-04.75
  2 Woods, Kayla                 Mymcatc                  4.65m   15-03.25
Discus Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katherine            mprd                    11.55m      37-11
Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katherine            mprd                    28.59m      93-09
  2 Woods, Kayla                 Mymcatc                 17.63m      57-10
  3 Ransaw, Evette               Mymcatc                 16.22m      53-02
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Beonka               Cleb                     12.79   1
  2 Watson, Angel                mprd                     12.87   2
  3 Brown, Ashley                Hmtc                     12.89   1
  4 Rensaw, Renay                Mymcatc                  13.24   1
  5 Bagby, Almineta              Port City TC             13.51   1
  6 Ashton, Helen                Port City TC             13.61   1
  7 Outlin, Kierra               Cleb                     13.82   1
  8 Phillips, Alexandria         Magic City Runners       13.94   1
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Beonka               Cleb                     24.90
  2 Watson, Angel                mprd                     26.45
  3 Brown, Ashley                Hmtc                     27.04
  4 Rensaw, Renay                Mymcatc                  27.07
  5 Vaughn, Candice              Hmtc                     27.65
  6 Bagby, Almineta              Port City TC             27.72
  7 Phillips, Alexandria         Magic City Runners       27.80
  8 Ashton, Helen                Port City TC             28.42
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Beonka               Cleb                   1:03.19
  2 Shelton, Erica               mprd                   1:06.62
  3 Watson, Angel                mprd                   1:09.26
  4 King, Catedria               Nat                    1:10.83
  5 Reedus, Karen                Nat                    1:11.51
  6 Pettway, Quanazia            Nat                    1:17.07
  7 Smith, Lelia                 mprd                   1:18.60
  8 Russell, Jerita              Nat                    1:19.52
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Adrianna              Striders               2:54.13
  2 Smith, Lelia                 mprd                   2:56.31
  3 Steward, Leigh               Striders               3:08.43
  4 Woods, Kara                  Mymcatc                3:18.55
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Adrianna              Striders               5:26.76
  2 Steward, Leigh               Striders               6:20.98
3000 Yard Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Adrianna              Striders              12:04.00
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Catedria               Nat                      32.49
  2 Reedus, Karen                Nat                      33.54
  3 Charley, Nicole              Cleb                     35.32
  4 Johnson, Tamonica            Port City TC             41.42
High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Catedria               Nat                      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Charley, Nicole              Cleb                     1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Steward, Leigh               Striders                 1.11m    3-07.75
Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spear, Lakin                 Hoover Track Club        1.98m    6-06.00
Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Beonka               Cleb                     5.23m   17-02.00
  2 Bagby, Almineta              Port City TC             4.93m   16-02.25
  3 Outlin, Kierra               Cleb                     4.79m   15-08.75
  4 King, Catedria               Nat                      4.64m   15-02.75
  4 Rensaw, Renay                Mymcatc                  4.64m   15-02.75
  6 Phillips, Alexandria         Magic City Runners       4.49m   14-08.75
  7 Reedus, Karen                Nat                      4.18m   13-08.75
  7 Charley, Nicole              Cleb                     4.18m   13-08.75
  9 Russell, Jerita              Nat                      4.04m   13-03.25
 10 Shelton, Erica               mprd                     3.47m   11-04.75
 11 Hough, Ashley                Cleb                     3.06m   10-00.50
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alexandria         Magic City Runners       9.45m   31-00.00
  2 Outlin, Kierra               Cleb                     9.20m   30-02.25
  3 Charley, Nicole              Cleb                     8.36m   27-05.25
Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, DeBrittanie          Mymcatc                 10.53m   34-06.75
  2 Holmes, Amethyst             Hmtc                     9.39m   30-09.75
  3 Pettway, Quanazia            Nat                      9.11m   29-10.75
  4 Rensaw, Renay                Mymcatc                  9.05m   29-08.25
  5 Spear, Lakin                 Hoover Track Club        8.90m   29-02.50
  6 Lymon, Jynell                Striders                 7.07m   23-02.50
  7 Woods, Kara                  Mymcatc                  5.75m   18-10.50
  8 Johnson, Tamonica            Port City TC             5.69m   18-08.00
Discus Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Amethyst             Hmtc                    23.58m      77-04
  2 Pettway, Quanazia            Nat                     19.47m      63-10
  3 Phillips, Samantha           mprd                    16.48m      54-01
  4 Lymon, Jynell                Striders                16.06m      52-08
  5 Johnson, Tamonica            Port City TC            12.15m      39-10
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spear, Lakin                 Hoover Track Club       22.26m      73-00
  2 Pettway, Quanazia            Nat                     19.97m      65-06
  3 Thomas, DeBrittanie          Mymcatc                 14.64m      48-00
  4 Woods, Kara                  Mymcatc                  4.68m      15-04
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City Runners       12.29
  2 Sims, Alyson                 Port City TC             12.95
  3 Riggien, Chasity             Mymcatc                  13.12
  4 Agnew, Tia                   mprd                     13.30
  5 Williams, LaKeisha           Cleb                     13.58
  6 Johnson, Kara                Mymcatc                  13.61
  7 Nobles, Alexis               Port City TC             13.62
  8 McMillian, Barbara           mprd                     13.67
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City Runners       24.92
  2 Sims, Alyson                 Port City TC             26.43
  3 Williams, LaKeisha           Cleb                     27.07
  3 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                      27.07
  5 McMillian, Barbara           mprd                     27.64
  6 Johnson, Kara                Mymcatc                  27.74
  7 Nobles, Alexis               Port City TC             27.80
....200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
  8 Simon, Amina                 Mymcatc                  28.44
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, LaKeisha           Cleb                   1:01.39
  2 Bradley, Chyana              mprd                   1:02.82
  3 Simon, Amina                 Mymcatc                1:02.97
  4 Lawson, LaTisha              Cleb                   1:10.61
  5 McBride, Henrietta           Magic City Runners     1:15.18
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               mprd                   2:33.68
  2 Davis, Nicole                Striders               2:40.44
  3 McBride, Henrietta           Magic City Runners     3:02.02
  4 Evans, Rachel                Hoover Track Club      3:07.31
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               mprd                   5:17.74
  2 Davis, Nicole                Striders               5:33.79
  3 Evans, Rachel                Hoover Track Club      6:36.55
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               mprd                  12:48.46
  2 Davis, Nicole                Striders              13:46.95
  3 Whatley, Hannah              mprd                  14:31.91
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                      15.76   1
  2 Haughton, Yosha              Port City TC             16.15   1
  3 Hall, Deondrea               mprd                     16.50   2
  4 Scales, Ashley               Magic City Runners       17.20   1
  5 Williams, Kartriceria        Port City TC             17.83   1
  6 Macon, Alyssa                Mymcatc                  17.90   1
  7 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City Runners       18.69   1
  8 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City Runners       19.35   1
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haughton, Yosha              Port City TC           1:12.14
  2 Williams, Kartriceria        Port City TC           1:12.56
  3 Naylor, DeOnna               Cleb                   1:13.39
  4 Hall, Deondrea               mprd                   1:13.53
  5 Scales, Ashley               Magic City Runners     1:14.42
  6 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City Runners     1:19.06
  7 Macon, Alyssa                Mymcatc                1:20.24
  8 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                    1:23.82
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA Track Clu  'A'                        49.47
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               52.38
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:19.21
  2 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                       4:40.81
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Yosha              Port City TC             1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Farmer, Hannah               Hoover Track Club        1.47m    4-09.75
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City Runners       5.30m   17-04.75
  2 Farmer, Hannah               Hoover Track Club        4.65m   15-03.25
  3 Johnson, Kara                Mymcatc                  4.61m   15-01.50
  4 Haughton, Yosha              Port City TC             4.48m   14-08.50
  5 Bradley, Chyana              mprd                     4.39m   14-05.00
  6 Mitchell, Courteney          Mymcatc                  3.75m   12-03.75
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City Runners      10.16m   33-04.00
  2 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                     10.15m   33-03.75
  3 Farmer, Hannah               Hoover Track Club        9.45m   31-00.00
  4 McMillian, Barbara           mprd                     9.00m   29-06.50
  5 Bradley, Chyana              mprd                     8.51m   27-11.00
  6 Naylor, DeOnna               Cleb                     8.03m   26-04.25
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charley, Karmen              Cleb                     7.13m   23-04.75
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burnette, Dashun             mprd                    26.10m      85-07
  2 McCord, Angela               mprd                    23.80m      78-01
Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCord, Angela               mprd                    32.62m     107-00
  2 Agnew, Tia                   mprd                    19.87m      65-02
  3 Evans, Rachel                Hoover Track Club       10.53m      34-06
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Tenille              mprd                     12.59   1
  2 Russ, Erika                  Magic City Runners       12.65   2
  3 Hinton, Julia                Magic City Runners       12.80   2
  3 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Magic City Runners       12.80   2
  5 Spradley, Dinesha            Port City TC             13.24   2
  6 Charley, Kory                Cleb                     13.29   1
  7 Lesure, Chasity              mprd                     13.34   2
  8 Rhodes, Tiffany              Mymcatc                  13.59   1
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tenille              mprd                     25.59   1
  2 Hinton, Julia                Magic City Runners       26.17   2
  3 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Magic City Runners       26.37   2
  4 Young, Sochi                 Port City TC             26.42   2
  5 Evans, Jolisa                Magic City Runners       26.46   2
  6 Marsh, Shay                  Magic City Runners       27.14   2
  7 Charley, Kory                Cleb                     27.37   1
  8 Carey, Christina             mprd                     28.07   1
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Kirby             mprd                     58.08
  2 Evans, Jolisa                Magic City Runners       59.74
  3 Carey, Christina             mprd                   1:02.27
....400 Meter Dash Young Women
  4 Marsh, Shay                  Magic City Runners     1:03.44
800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kirby             mprd                   2:17.44
  2 Schlitz, Lane                Unattached             2:55.15
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany              Hoover Track Club      5:05.12
  2 Bell, Rosanna                Hoover Track Club      5:33.46
  3 Schlitz, Lane                Unattached             6:27.06
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany              Hoover Track Club     11:53.35
  2 Bell, Rosanna                Hoover Track Club     14:52.25
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Russ, Erika                  Magic City Runners       15.65
  2 Hammock, Alexia              Nat                      17.81
  3 Dent, Lavina                 mprd                     18.75
  4 McMoore, Brittany            Magic City Runners       18.92
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russ, Erika                  Magic City Runners     1:06.14
  2 Spradley, Dinesha            Port City TC           1:13.69
  3 Hammock, Alexia              Nat                    1:19.14
  4 Dent, Lavina                 mprd                   1:19.45
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Rosanna                Hoover Track Club      9:22.00
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Magic City Runners  'A'                               48.01
  2 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                         48.91
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:20.90
High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 France, D'Leone              mprd                     1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Dent, Lavina                 mprd                     1.37m    4-06.00
Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 SawYER, Emily                Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  1 Neely, Natalie               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Bell, Rosanna                Hoover Track Club        1.98m    6-06.00
Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany       Magic City Runners       5.29m   17-04.25
  2 Rhodes, Tiffany              Mymcatc                  5.10m   16-08.75
  3 France, D'Leone              mprd                     4.92m   16-01.75
  3 Dent, Lavina                 mprd                     4.92m   16-01.75
  5 Hammock, Alexia              Nat                      4.86m   15-11.50
  6 Patterson, Kirby             mprd                     4.84m   15-10.50
  7 Young, Sochi                 Port City TC             4.65m   15-03.25
Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 France, D'Leone              mprd                    10.35m   33-11.50
  2 Hammock, Alexia              Nat                      8.78m   28-09.75
  3 Finley, Jannell              mprd                     8.75m   28-08.50
Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dominique          Hmtc                    10.75m   35-03.25
  2 Angstadt, Bridget            Hoover Track Club       10.20m   33-05.75
  3 Bell, Sarah                  mprd                     9.39m   30-09.75
....Shot Put Young Women
  4 Boggan, Keandra              mprd                     9.17m   30-01.00
  5 Ball, Shira                  mprd                     6.58m   21-07.25
Discus Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Sarah                  mprd                    34.91m     114-06
  2 Robinson, Dominique          Hmtc                    33.78m     110-10
  3 Boggan, Keandra              mprd                    30.97m     101-07
  4 Angstadt, Bridget            Hoover Track Club       30.16m      98-11
  5 Ball, Shira                  mprd                    24.29m      79-08
  6 Evans, Menja                 Port City TC            22.89m      75-01
Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boggan, Keandra              mprd                    23.93m      78-06
  2 Johnson, Samera              mprd                    22.30m      73-02
  3 Evans, Menja                 Port City TC            21.92m      71-11
  4 Bell, Sarah                  mprd                    20.08m      65-10
  5 Angstadt, Bridget            Hoover Track Club       19.35m      63-06
  6 Ball, Shira                  mprd                    17.95m      58-11
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Irby, Issac                  Port City TC             15.61
  2 Harbin, Reginald             Port City TC             16.91
  3 Hale, Rudolph                Port City TC             16.93
  4 Taylor, Marcez               Mymcatc                  17.66
  5 Porter, Thaddeus             Mymcatc                  19.23
  6 Yates, Charleston            Port City TC             19.58
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irby, Issac                  Port City TC             34.24   1
  2 Hale, Rudolph                Port City TC             36.61   2
  3 Harbin, Reginald             Port City TC             37.04   2
  4 Taylor, Marcez               Mymcatc                  39.79   1
  5 Porter, Thaddeus             Mymcatc                  40.91   1
  6 Yates, Charleston            Port City TC             43.63   1
  7 Newberry, Matthew            Mymcatc                  46.95   1
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mixon, Walter                mprd                   1:29.33
  2 Harbin, Reginald             Port City TC           1:29.38
....400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
  3 Rucker, Jeremiah             Port City TC           1:40.34
  4 Newberry, Matthew            Mymcatc                1:46.85
  5 Steward, Lance               Striders               1:47.52
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mixon, Walter                mprd                   3:29.00
  2 Newberry, Matthew            Mymcatc                4:24.60
High Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Eddie              mprd                     1.49m    4-10.50
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irby, Issac                  Port City TC             3.11m   10-02.50
  2 Collins, Sean                Unattached               2.57m    8-05.25
  3 Mixon, Walter                mprd                     2.37m    7-09.50
  4 Porter, Thaddeus             Mymcatc                  2.18m    7-02.00
  5 Yates, Charleston            Port City TC             2.13m    7-00.00
  6 Steward, Lance               Striders                 1.87m    6-01.75
  7 McDonald, Luke               Striders                 1.39m    4-06.75
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Jeffrey            mprd                     5.94m   19-06.00
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Sean                Unattached              14.70m      48-03
  2 Harris, Chuck                Mymcatc                  8.95m      29-04
  3 Taylor, Marcez               Mymcatc                  7.97m      26-02
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Didyram             Port City TC             14.05
  2 Thompson, Eddie              mprd                     14.20
  3 Dixon, Samuel                Port City TC             14.30
  4 Jamison, William             mprd                     14.53
  5 Washington, Samuel           Port City TC             14.95
  6 Atkinson, Quinn              mprd                     15.18
....100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
  7 Golston, Joshua              Port City TC             15.50
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Didyram             Port City TC             29.35
  2 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Port City TC             30.27
  3 Jamison, William             mprd                     30.57
  4 Dixon, Samuel                Port City TC             31.33
  5 Golston, Joshua              Port City TC             31.85
  6 Battiste, Christan           mprd                     32.19
  7 McBride, Leonard             Magic City Runners       32.45
  8 Thompson, Eddie              mprd                     32.69
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jonathan             mprd                   1:11.45
  2 Carroll, William             mprd                   1:14.02
  3 Brown, James                 Port City TC           1:14.56
  4 Smith, Jametrius             Nat                    1:15.53
  5 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Port City TC           1:15.82
  6 McBride, Leonard             Magic City Runners     1:19.75
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jonathan             mprd                   2:47.04
  2 Newberry, Mark               Mymcatc                2:51.76
  3 Nelson, Graham               Unattached             2:58.66
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newberry, Mark               Mymcatc                5:38.59
  2 Nelson, Graham               Unattached             5:55.34
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                         58.54
  2 Port City TC  'A'                                   1:01.93
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA Track Clu  'A'                      5:28.00
High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Conrad              Unattached               0.97m    3-02.25
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Samuel           Port City TC             4.10m   13-05.50
  2 Jamison, William             mprd                     3.77m   12-04.50
  3 Carroll, William             mprd                     3.48m   11-05.00
  4 Sizemore, Jordan             Unattached               3.21m   10-06.50
  5 Donaldson, Jordan            Striders                 3.18m   10-05.25
  6 McKee, Lorenzo               mprd                     3.09m   10-01.75
  7 McBride, Leonard             Magic City Runners       3.06m   10-00.50
  8 Beard, Darrius               mprd                     2.59m    8-06.00
  9 Moore, Alex                  Cleb                     2.55m    8-04.50
Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Jeffrey            mprd                     5.94m   19-06.00
  2 Smith, Jametrius             Nat                      5.07m   16-07.75
  3 Collins, Conrad              Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75
Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Jeffrey            mprd                    22.12m      72-07
  2 Collins, Conrad              Unattached              19.15m      62-10
  3 Mickels, Trever              Mymcatc                 16.76m      55-00
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Keenen                mprd                     13.48   3
  2 Harris, Deantee              Striders                 14.18   2
  3 Creed, Namon                 mprd                     14.36   3
  4 Timmons, Terrance            Port City TC             14.43   1
  5 Donaldson, Kendall           Striders                 14.85   2
  6 Lymon, Patrick               Striders                 15.16   2
  7 Myles, Victor                mprd                     15.21   3
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Deantee              Striders                 29.37
  2 Echols, Nicholas             Mymcatc                  29.65
  3 Outlin, Anthony              Cleb                     30.00
  4 Charley, Myles               Cleb                     30.33
  5 Lymon, Patrick               Striders                 31.20
  6 Timmons, Terrance            Port City TC             31.41
  7 Donaldson, Kendall           Striders                 32.15
  8 Gamble, Fernando             Port City TC             32.70
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nettles, Carl                mprd                   1:03.39
  2 Echols, Nicholas             Mymcatc                1:08.64
  3 Outlin, Anthony              Cleb                   1:09.21
  4 Myles, Victor                mprd                   1:13.88
  5 Moore, Jizayah               Mymcatc                1:14.58
  6 Gamble, Fernando             Port City TC           1:25.33
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gehrig               Unattached             2:19.02
  2 Nettles, Carl                mprd                   2:20.96
  3 Reed, Kalan                  Magic City Runners     2:41.50
  4 Anderson, Matthew            Striders               2:42.02
  5 Charley, Myles               Cleb                   2:47.73
  6 Propst, Bryan                Hoover Track Club      3:05.86
  7 McDonald, Locker             Striders               3:30.30
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gehrig               Unattached             4:52.35
  2 Poole, Allen                 Striders               5:35.90
  3 Anderson, Matthew            Striders               5:36.41
  4 Steward, William             Striders               5:36.91
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steward, William             Striders              12:40.20
  2 McDonald, Lloyd              Striders              12:54.00
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Kalan                  Magic City Runners       16.44
  2 Moore, Jizayah               Mymcatc                  16.67
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Striders Track Club  'A'                   12:11.45
High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaPorte, Rhett               Hoover Track Club        1.16m    3-09.50
Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Keenen                mprd                     4.43m   14-06.50
  2 Reed, Kalan                  Magic City Runners       3.94m   12-11.25
  3 Matthews, Jordan             Striders                 3.85m   12-07.75
  4 Myles, Victor                mprd                     3.77m   12-04.50
  5 Poole, Allen                 Striders                 3.53m   11-07.00
  6 Donaldson, Kendall           Striders                 3.45m   11-04.00
  7 Moore, Jizayah               Mymcatc                  3.32m   10-10.75
  8 Charley, Myles               Cleb                     3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Harris, Deantee              Striders                 3.11m   10-02.50
 10 Lymon, Patrick               Striders                 3.02m    9-11.00
 11 Propst, Bryan                Hoover Track Club        3.00m    9-10.25
 12 Browder, Peris               mprd                     2.12m    6-11.50
 13 Green, Melvin                Port City TC             1.39m    4-06.75
Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christopher          mprd                     8.13m   26-08.25
  2 Shaw, Christopher            Port City TC             7.78m   25-06.25
  3 Collins, Charles             Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50
  4 LaPorte, Rhett               Hoover Track Club        6.35m   20-10.00
  5 Young, Jabari                Nat                      6.25m   20-06.25
Discus Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Charles             Unattached              17.30m      56-09
Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Propst, Bryan                Hoover Track Club       25.74m      84-05
  2 Collins, Charles             Unattached              23.68m      77-08
  3 LaPorte, Rhett               Hoover Track Club       19.79m      64-11
  4 Echols, Nicholas             Mymcatc                 17.54m      57-06
  5 McDonald, Locker             Striders                13.60m      44-07
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Reginald               mprd                     11.81
  2 Burden, Dominic              mprd                     12.41
  3 Robinson, Erreck             Port City TC             12.74
  4 Lewis, Kenny                 mprd                     12.75
  5 Washington, Dana             Magic City Runners       12.81
  6 Johnson, Joshua              Port City TC             12.82
  7 McCants, Caleb               mprd                     13.04
  8 Foster, Carl                 Magic City Runners       13.09
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Lewis                mprd                     24.49
  2 Burden, Dominic              mprd                     24.86
  3 McCants, Caleb               mprd                     25.56
  4 Robinson, Erreck             Port City TC             25.63
  5 Johnson, Joshua              Port City TC             25.84
  6 Lewis, Kenny                 mprd                     26.38
  7 Hardy, Jeffery               Port City TC             26.51
  8 Rayford, Jaion               Magic City Runners       26.54
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Lewis                mprd                     54.31
  2 Griffin, Ricardo             mprd                     55.41
  3 Duhe', Daniels               mprd                     57.85
  4 Hardy, Jeffery               Port City TC             58.73
  5 Johnson, Joshua              Port City TC             59.97
  6 Robinson, Erreck             Port City TC           1:01.84
  7 Askew, Randall               Magic City Runners     1:02.78
  8 Doss, Johnathan              Magic City Runners     1:06.08
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Lewis                mprd                   2:15.09
  2 Duhe', Daniels               mprd                   2:18.79
....800 Meter Run Youth Boys
  3 Brown, Tyler                 Mymcatc                2:25.16
  4 Askew, Randall               Magic City Runners     2:26.89
  5 Davis, Brad                  Striders               2:31.23
  6 Carter, Jason                Hoover Track Club      2:34.58
  7 McDonald, Lewis              Striders               2:40.00
  8 Bedsole, Connor              Cleb                   2:44.93
  9 Ball, Benjamin               Mymcatc                3:25.36
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Brad                  Striders               5:07.17
  2 Brown, Tyler                 Mymcatc                5:09.14
  3 Carter, Jason                Hoover Track Club      5:22.19
  4 Bedsole, Connor              Cleb                   6:04.34
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Jason                Hoover Track Club     11:56.81
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Nirena                Port City TC             22.00
  1 Mose, Bryan                  Port City TC             22.00
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Nirena                Port City TC             37.67
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                         48.50
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               49.42
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Runners  'A'                             5:14.00
  2 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                       5:20.00
High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Dana             Magic City Runners       1.52m    4-11.75
  2 McDonald, Lewis              Striders                 1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Craig, Tyler                 Striders                 1.21m    3-11.50
Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Track Club        2.59m    8-06.00
Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Courtney          Nat                      5.08m   16-08.00
  2 Washington, Dana             Magic City Runners       4.82m   15-09.75
  3 Burden, Dominic              mprd                     4.68m   15-04.25
  4 Lewis, Kenny                 mprd                     4.62m   15-02.00
  5 Hardy, Jeffery               Port City TC             4.43m   14-06.50
  6 Turner, David                Mymcatc                  4.03m   13-02.75
  7 Jones, Will                  Mymcatc                  3.92m   12-10.50
  7 Dexter, Freddie              Cleb                     3.92m   12-10.50
  9 Matthews, Justin             Striders                 3.82m   12-06.50
 10 France, Quentin              mprd                     3.55m   11-07.75
 11 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Track Club        3.42m   11-02.75
 12 Browder, Matroy              mprd                     3.25m   10-08.00
 13 Ball, Benjamin               Mymcatc                  3.08m   10-01.25
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 France, Quentin              mprd                     9.48m   31-01.25
  2 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Track Club        8.90m   29-02.50
Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dent, Aaron                  mprd                     8.31m   27-03.25
  2 Williams, Ricardo            Nat                      7.03m   23-00.75
Discus Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dent, Aaron                  mprd                    23.48m      77-00
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Track Club       20.24m      66-05
....Javelin Throw Youth Boys
  2 Carter, Jason                Hoover Track Club       16.23m      53-03
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Munnerlyn, Captain           mprd                     11.27   2
  2 Franklin, Michael            Unattached               11.93   1
  3 Delisser, Sean               Hmtc                     12.07   1
  4 Brown, Jarannie              mprd                     12.26   1
  5 William, George              Port City TC             12.86   1
  6 Bankston, Steadman           Hmtc                     13.55   1
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spradley, Brandon            Port City TC             22.46
  2 Munnerlyn, Captain           mprd                     22.84
  3 Delisser, Sean               Hmtc                     24.04
  4 Franklin, Michael            Unattached               24.13
  5 Stallworth, Reginald         Hmtc                     25.01
  6 William, George              Port City TC             25.28
  7 Gilchrist, Nayman            Mymcatc                  25.56
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spradley, Brandon            Port City TC             49.93
  2 Spivey, Bernard              Port City TC             51.08
  3 Watkins, Labaron             Port City TC             54.47
  4 Gilchrist, Nayman            Mymcatc                  56.02
  5 Stallworth, Reginald         Hmtc                     56.27
  6 William, George              Port City TC             57.82
  7 Brooks, Chad                 Cleb                   1:12.26
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jason              Mymcatc                2:07.53
  2 Burnett, Ddedrick            mprd                   2:07.81
  3 Laporte, Ross                Hoover Track Club      2:09.44
  4 Wright, Zack                 Mymcatc                2:09.76
  5 Watkins, Labaron             Port City TC           2:10.22
  6 Johnson, John                Port City TC           2:10.24
  7 Washam, Brent                mprd                   2:15.41
  8 Brooks, Chad                 Cleb                   2:45.84
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jason              Mymcatc                4:36.59
  2 Laporte, Ross                Hoover Track Club      4:47.67
  3 Wright, Zack                 Mymcatc                4:48.42
  4 Johnson, John                Port City TC           4:50.06
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillian, Sam               mprd                  25:07.00
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Mark                 mprd                     19.00
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillan, Phillip            mprd                   1:00.50
  2 Burnett, Ddedrick            mprd                   1:01.20
  3 Stallworth, Reginald         Hmtc                   1:02.10
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnett, Dedrick             mprd                   8:04.55
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Port City TC  'A'                                   3:25.66
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                      10:18.79
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Phelon                Port City TC             1.87m    6-01.50
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spear, Christopher           Hoover Track Club        4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Epperson, Zac                Hoover Track Club        3.66m   12-00.00
  3 Passen, Brad                 Hoover Track Club        3.35m   10-11.75
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Phelon                Port City TC             6.49m   21-03.50
  2 Munnerlyn, Captain           mprd                     6.14m   20-01.75
  3 Spradley, Brandon            Port City TC             5.98m   19-07.50
  5 Delisser, Sean               Hmtc                     4.71m   15-05.50
  6 Gilchrist, Nayman            Mymcatc                  4.59m   15-00.75
  7 Epperson, Zac                Hoover Track Club        4.47m   14-08.00
  8 Thomas, Chad                 mprd                     4.46m   14-07.75
  9 Brooks, Chad                 Cleb                     4.39m   14-05.00
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Phelon                Port City TC            13.84m   45-05.00
  2 Gibson, Brandon              mprd                    13.39m   43-11.25
  3 Munnerlyn, Captain           mprd                    12.42m   40-09.00
  4 Thomas, Chad                 mprd                    11.67m   38-03.50
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Walter(Ryan)           Hoover Track Club       13.27m   43-06.50
  2 Angstadt, Frank              Hoover Track Club       11.83m   38-09.75
  3 Maxwell, Dariun              Hoover Track Club       10.17m   33-04.50
  4 Taylor, Michael              mprd                     7.55m   24-09.25
  5 Henderson, Jerrod            mprd                     7.20m   23-07.50
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Walter(Ryan)           Hoover Track Club       40.52m     132-11
  2 Maxwell, Dariun              Hoover Track Club       39.55m     129-09
  3 Angstadt, Frank              Hoover Track Club       30.20m      99-01
  4 Henderson, Jerrod            mprd                    26.76m      87-09
Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Ddedrick            mprd                    35.08m     115-01
  2 Maxwell, Dariun              Hoover Track Club       34.08m     111-10
  3 Angstadt, Frank              Hoover Track Club       33.59m     110-02
  4 Bell, Walter(Ryan)           Hoover Track Club       32.59m     106-11
....Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
  6 Henderson, Jerrod            mprd                    27.76m      91-01
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Lekendrick          Port City TC             11.11
  2 Franklin, Greg               Mymcatc                  11.22
  3 Draper, Rodney               Nat                      11.25
  4 Jones, Eric                  mprd                     11.31
  5 Johnson, Timothy             Port City TC             11.37
  6 Daigle, Clayton              mprd                     11.86
  7 Adams, Amos                  Nat                      11.94
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooley, Michael              Port City TC             22.02
  2 Terrell, Lekendrick          Port City TC             22.27
  3 Petties, Ellis               Magic City Runners       22.52
  4 Johnson, Timothy             Port City TC             22.67
  5 Draper, Rodney               Nat                      22.99
  6 Jones, Eric                  mprd                     23.02
  7 Ezell, Matthew               Magic City Runners       23.10
  8 Franklin, Greg               Mymcatc                  23.30
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooley, Michael              Port City TC             50.49
  2 Petties, Ellis               Magic City Runners       50.74
  3 Ezell, Matthew               Magic City Runners       51.09
800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dill, William                mprd                   2:08.07
  2 Robinson, Dequel             mprd                   2:15.20
  3 Buskey, Brandon              Port City TC           2:17.62
  4 Strother, Milton             mprd                   2:20.04
  5 Austin, Herman               Port City TC           2:25.21
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dill, William                mprd                   4:35.01
  2 DeSpain, Jamie               Hoover Track Club      4:56.71
  3 Austin, Herman               Port City TC           5:22.47
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dill, William                mprd                  19:15.93
  2 DeSpain, Jamie               Hoover Track Club     19:45.59
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Mike                 Magic City Runners       15.03
  2 Holmes, Mark                 mprd                     15.21
  3 Aldrige, Daryl               Nat                      15.71
  4 Adams, Amos                  Nat                      15.76
  5 Draper, Rodney               Nat                      16.53
  6 Bishop, Brett                Unattached               20.88
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Mark                 mprd                     57.90
  2 Aldrige, Daryl               Nat                      58.30
  3 Robinson, Dequel             mprd                   1:00.11
  4 Adams, Amos                  Nat                    1:00.56
  5 Draper, Rodney               Nat                    1:05.09
  6 Bishop, Brett                Unattached             1:05.90
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeSpain, Jamie               Hoover Track Club      8:21.16
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Port City TC  'A'                                     42.39
  2 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                         42.97
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               43.59
  4 Magic City Runners  'B'                               44.08
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Runners  'B'                             3:26.82
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks &recreation  'A'                      10:04.15
High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winston, Antonio             mprd                     1.87m    6-01.50
  2 Burney, Xavier               Magic City Runners       1.82m    5-11.50
  3 Washington, Darwin           mprd                     1.77m    5-09.75
Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Patrick               Hoover Track Club        4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Buster, David                Hoover Track Club        3.81m   12-06.00
 -- Jones, Brian                 Hoover Track Club           NH
Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winston, Antonio             mprd                     6.93m   22-09.00
  2 Bagby, Michael               Port City TC             6.63m   21-09.00
  3 Burney, Xavier               Magic City Runners       6.26m   20-06.50
  4 Hamilton, LaDra              Port City TC             6.20m   20-04.25
  5 Strother, Milton             mprd                     6.12m   20-01.00
  6 Nelson, Sean                 Hoover Track Club        5.87m   19-03.25
  7 Washington, Darwin           mprd                     5.83m   19-01.50
  8 Jones, Brian                 Hoover Track Club        5.64m   18-06.00
  9 Pope, Hassan                 Magic City Runners       5.04m   16-06.50
 -- Richards, Jason              Magic City Runners        FOUL
Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winston, Antonio             mprd                    13.40m   43-11.75
  2 Bagby, Michael               Port City TC            12.84m   42-01.50
  3 Fikes, Xavier                Hmtc                    12.22m   40-01.25
  4 Robinson, Dequel             mprd                    12.18m   39-11.50
  5 Strother, Milton             mprd                    12.17m   39-11.25
  6 Washington, Darwin           mprd                    12.05m   39-06.50
  7 Hamilton, LaDra              Port City TC            12.00m   39-04.50
  8 Nelson, Sean                 Hoover Track Club       11.58m   38-00.00
Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alex                 Hmtc                    13.50m   44-03.50
Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alex                 Hmtc                    41.78m     137-01
  2 Hedgemon, LaBerte            Magic City Runners      29.28m      96-01
Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian                 Hoover Track Club       43.84m     143-10
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec