Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/19/04 - Scarborough High School

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 West, Marina                 Farmington             2:58.10

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yong, malenna                South Portland           15.85   NWI
  2 Belanger, Letisha            Unat-MAINE               16.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yong, malenna                South Portland           32.92   NWI
  2 Green, Mary                  Windham                  36.26   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reaser, Erica                Saco Bay Strider       1:21.43

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reaser, Erica                Saco Bay Strider       3:08.28

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, Mary                  Windham                6:25.74

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Kelsey             Unat-MAINE            10:03.12

Long Jump Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reaser, Erica                Saco Bay Strider         2.86m   NWI
  2 Green, Mary                  Windham                  2.84m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belanger, Letisha            Unat-MAINE               6.97m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Kelsey             Unat-MAINE              20.34m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Kelsey             Unat-MAINE              23.48m
  2 Belanger, Letisha            Unat-MAINE              21.64m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clukey, Allie                Unat-MAINE               14.36   NWI
  2 Toth, Btittany               Unat-MAINE               14.94   NWI
  3 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            York T C                 15.21   NWI
  4 Kenniston, Stephanie         South Portland           15.54   NWI
  5 Palmieri, Esther             South Portland           17.00   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clukey, Allie                Unat-MAINE               29.21   NWI
  2 Toth, Btittany               Unat-MAINE               30.93   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            York T C               1:03.63
  2 Neptune, Eryne               Unat-MAINE             1:11.36
  3 Kenniston, Stephanie         South Portland         1:17.77

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            York T C               2:32.25
  2 Schneider, Rachel            Unat-MAINE             2:35.59
  3 Boisse, Georgia              Unat-MAINE             2:59.86

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Rachel            Unat-MAINE             5:16.54
  2 Toth, Btittany               Unat-MAINE             5:34.84
  3 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Maine         6:29.07

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Maine           19.81   NWI
  2 Conroy, Emily                South Portland           20.84   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 South Portland  'A'                                 1:03.23

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Neptune, Eryn                Unat-MAINE               1.37m
  2 DoYER, Alexandra             Unat-MAINE               1.24m

Long Jump Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clukey, Allie                Unat-MAINE               4.37m   NWI
  2 Toth, Btittany               Unat-MAINE               3.68m   NWI
  3 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Maine          J3.68m   NWI
  4 DoYER, Alexandra             Unat-MAINE               3.63m   NWI
  5 Keniston, Stephanie          Unat-MAINE               3.46m   NWI
  6 Conroy, Emily                South Portland           3.13m   NWI
 -- Conrad, Emily                Unat-MAINE                  ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Neptune, Eryn                Unat-MAINE               8.93m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky               Cumberland Rec          11.02m
  2 Boisse, Georgia              Unat-MAINE              10.71m
  3 Fossa, Danielle              Unat-MAINE              10.31m
  4 DoYER, Alexandra             Unat-MAINE               7.21m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boisse, Georgia              Unat-MAINE              25.52m
  2 O'Brien, Becky               Cumberland Rec          23.38m
  3 Fossa, Danielle              Unat-MAINE              18.98m
  4 DoYER, Alexandra             Unat-MAINE              16.12m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fossa, Danielle              Unat-MAINE              16.16m
  2 O'Brien, Becky               Cumberland Rec          14.92m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ogweta, Emelda               Yes Bounders             14.15   NWI
  2 Peterson, Laura              Unat-MAINE               14.32   NWI
  3 Dumas, Bethany               Capital                  14.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schrader, Kayleigh           Kennebunk                28.86   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schrader, Kayleigh           Kennebunk              1:04.03
  2 MACLEOD, Mary                Kennebunk              1:20.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MACLEOD, Mary                Kennebunk              6:33.01

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Sarah               Unat-MAINE            33:35.98

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peterson, Emily              Capital                  19.16   NWI
  2 Gadbois, Kiara               Yes Bounders             20.44   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Yes Bounders  'A'                                     53.66

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Karen                 Scarboro TC              2.57m
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Capital                  2.42m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura              Unat-MAINE               4.83m   NWI
  2 Gadbois, Kiara               Yes Bounders             4.29m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura              Unat-MAINE               9.44m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Laura              Unat-MAINE               9.20m
  2 MACLEOD, Mary                Kennebunk                5.75m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Laura              Unat-MAINE              29.20m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Laura              Unat-MAINE              29.38m
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Capital                 23.02m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberts, Regina              Yes Bounders             13.50   NWI
  2 Albin, Courtney              Yes Bounders             13.52   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberts, Regina              Yes Bounders             27.14   NWI
  2 Albin, Courtney              Yes Bounders             27.25   NWI

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Aisha              Unat-MAINE             2:34.12

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Kate              Maine RW              27:48.94

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burke, Maegan                Kennebunk               10.72m
  2 Porter, Catheryne            Unat-MAINE              10.44m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porter, Catheryne            Unat-MAINE              35.14m

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Best, Danica                 Unat-MAINE                3198

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kimball, Matthew             Unat-MAINE               16.31   NWI
  2 Dang, Luke                   Capital                  18.21   NWI
  3 Hall, Robert                 Scarboro TC              19.25   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kimball, Matthew             Unat-MAINE               34.38   NWI
  2 Dang, Luke                   Capital                  39.03   NWI

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Robert                 Scarboro TC            3:22.88

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boisse, Jackson              Unat-MAINE             6:19.40
  2 Hall, Robert                 Scarboro TC            6:56.95

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boisse, Jackson              Unat-MAINE               7.48m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boisse, Jackson              Unat-MAINE              25.02m
  2 Dang, Luke                   Capital                 15.80m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 St. Peter, Daniel            Unat-MAINE               16.49   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cost, Zachary                Unat-MAINE               32.41   NWI
  2 St. Peter, Daniel            Unat-MAINE               33.70   NWI

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cost, Zachary                Unat-MAINE             5:44.87

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cost, Zachary                Unat-MAINE            12:10.45

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Forgues, Matthew             Maine RW               8:13.54

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clukey, Patrick              Unat-MAINE               17.30   NWI
  2 St. Peter, Daniel            Unat-MAINE               18.04   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciez, Patrick                Unat-MAINE               1.24m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ciez, Patrick                Unat-MAINE               4.15m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Epstein, James               Unat-MAINE               14.19   NWI
  2 Dionne, David                Unat-MAINE               14.70   NWI
  3 Reaser, Mark                 Saco Bay Strider         15.20   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rich, Cody                   Unat-MAINE               26.87   NWI
  2 Fogler, Christopher          Unat-MAINE               26.99   NWI
  3 Cannata, David               York T C                 27.13   NWI
  4 Epstein, James               Unat-MAINE               28.79   NWI
  5 Dionne, David                Unat-MAINE               31.19   NWI
  6 Reaser, Mark                 Saco Bay Strider         31.82   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rich, Cody                   Unat-MAINE               58.74
  2 Delano, Scott                Scarboro TC              59.14
  3 Epstein, James               Unat-MAINE             1:03.83
  4 Dionne, David                Unat-MAINE             1:06.57
  5 Biskup, Tom                  Unat-MAINE             1:06.64

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu              Yes Bounders           2:10.66
  2 Kazar, Nick                  Auburn Flyers          2:20.55

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu              Yes Bounders           4:17.66
  2 Kazar, Nick                  Auburn Flyers          4:44.38
  3 Biskup, Tom                  Unat-MAINE             5:38.58

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Souviney, Cody               Winslow                  18.37   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Souviney, Cody               Winslow                  34.85   NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kazar, Nick                  Auburn Flyers            1.42m
  2 Shelley, Blake               Unat-MAINE              J1.42m
  3 Cannata, David               York T C                 1.32m
  4 Souviney, Cody               Winslow                  1.24m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelley, Blake               Unat-MAINE               4.72m   NWI
  2 Fogler, Christopher          Unat-MAINE               4.52m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cannata, David               York T C                10.22m   NWI
  2 Kazar, Nick                  Auburn Flyers            9.33m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reaser, Mark                 Saco Bay Strider         6.83m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fogler, Christopher          Unat-MAINE              29.80m
  2 Biskup, Tom                  Unat-MAINE              21.10m
  3 Reaser, Mark                 Saco Bay Strider        17.14m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Souviney, Cody               Winslow                 24.74m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fogler, Christopher          Unat-MAINE                1847
  2 Ramus, Calvin                York T C                  1342

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phillips, Nick               Yes Bounders             12.36   NWI
  2 Gayne, Anthony               Capital                  12.74   NWI
  3 Bol, Bangich                 Yes Bounders             13.11   NWI
  4 Nixon, Nathan                Winslow                  13.32   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gayne, Anthony               Capital                  25.58   NWI
  2 Nixon, Nathan                Winslow                  26.68   NWI
  3 Bol, Bangich                 Yes Bounders             26.75   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clukey, Jimmy                Unat-MAINE               58.80
  2 Mountain, Brandon            Unat-MAINE             1:00.57
  3 Huynh, Brian                 Unat-MAINE             1:02.94

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain, Brandon            Unat-MAINE             2:36.58
  2 Huynh, Brian                 Unat-MAINE             2:40.11

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McElwain, Ethan              Scarboro TC            5:03.15

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Moore, Patrick               Yes Bounders                DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gayne, Anthony               Capital                  19.89   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Capital T C  'A'                                      47.64
  2 Yes Bounders  'A'                                     51.05

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Nick               Yes Bounders             1.78m
  2 Ashkir, Mohamed              Yes Bounders             1.62m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clukey, Jimmy                Unat-MAINE               5.40m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashkir, Mohamed              Yes Bounders            11.78m   NWI
  2 Phillips, Nick               Yes Bounders            11.70m   NWI
  3 Clukey, Jimmy                Unat-MAINE              11.27m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCoubrey, Thomas            Unat-MAINE              14.56m
  2 MACOMBER, Ian                Unat-MAINE              11.41m
  3 St. Michel, Andrew           Unat-MAINE              11.19m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCoubrey, Thomas            Unat-MAINE              40.66m
  2 St. Michel, Andrew           Unat-MAINE              29.22m
  3 MACOMBER, Ian                Unat-MAINE              25.26m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sullivan-Smith, Trevor       Yes Bounders             11.96   NWI
  2 Conant, Charles              Yes Bounders             12.14   NWI
  3 Pierce, Trever               Capital                  12.42   NWI
  4 Valverde, Joel               Yes Bounders             13.18   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ogweta, Juma                 Yes Bounders             23.56   NWI
  2 Sullivan-Smith, Trevor       Yes Bounders             23.57   NWI
  3 Conant, Charles              Yes Bounders             24.28   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Skillings, Jay               Yes Bounders             54.18
  2 Layug, Alex                  Yes Bounders             57.03

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Josh               Yes Bounders           2:04.28
  2 Dorrity, Scott               Yes Bounders           2:05.86
  3 Ertha, Devon                 Unat-MAINE             2:15.64
  4 Skillings, Jay               Yes Bounders           2:40.40

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taye, Ayalew                 Yes Bounders           4:05.43
  2 Wang, Josh                   Yes Bounders           4:42.74
  3 Peverada, Chris              Unat-MAINE             4:51.24

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peverada, Chris              Unat-MAINE            18:08.02
  2 Gadbois, Philip              Yes Bounders          18:44.81

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Max                  Unat-MAINE               15.23   NWI
  2 Bahr, Merlin                 Unat-MAINE               16.70   NWI
  3 Toot, Keegan                 Unat-MAINE               17.94   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Greg                  Unat-MAINE             1:01.55
  2 Gadbois, Philip              Yes Bounders           1:06.23

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Yes Bounders  'A'                                     45.80

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Yes Bounders  'A'                                   8:47.85

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valverde, Joel               Yes Bounders             1.72m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Toot, Keegan                 Unat-MAINE               3.64m
  1 Judkins, Kyle                Scarboro TC              3.64m
  2 Bahr, Merlin                 Unat-MAINE              J3.64m

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Valverde, Joel               Yes Bounders             5.46m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Greg                  Unat-MAINE              12.26m   NWI
  2 Valverde, Joel               Yes Bounders            11.96m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wiechman, John               Yes Bounders            14.30m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wiechman, John               Yes Bounders            43.56m

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lacasse, Matt                Scarboro TC               5887
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec