Join/Renew Now

USARC Standings

Final standings

Men

Rank Name Age Hometown Points
1 Ryan Shay 25 East Jordan MI 64
2 Meb Keflezighi 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 54
3 Dan Browne 28 Beaverton OR 50
4 Teddy Mitchell 32 Albuquerque NM 37
5 Chris Graff 28 Palo Alto CA 34
6 Alan Culpepper 31 Lafayette CO 30
7 Scott Larson 34 Superior CO 24
8 Teren Jameson 26 Salt Lake City UT 23
9 Justin Young 24 Boulder CO 18
10 Tim Broe 27 Ann Arbor MI 15
Chad Pearson 23 Raleigh NC 15
12 Trent Briney 25 Rochester Hills MI 14
Josh Cox 28 Murrieta CA 14
14 Matt Downin 27 LaJolla CA 13
15 Clint Verran 28 Rochester Hills MI 12
Abdi Abdirahman 27 Tucson AZ 12
Mike Donnelly 29 Portland OR 12
Anthony Famiglietti 25 Knoxville TN 12
Nick Rogers 28 Lake Springfield OR 12
Matt Gabrielson 26 Apple Valley MN 12
Ryan Kirkpatrick 25 Boulder CO 12
Jason Hubbard 29 Alburquerque NM 12
Adam Tenforde 24 Albany CA 12
24 Henry Dennis 29 Cincinnati OH 11
25 Bolota Asmerom 25 San Leandro CA 10
26 Chad Johnson 27 Portland OR 9
27 Matt Thull 29 Milwaukee WI 7
Ahman Dirks 30 Portland OR 7
James Carney 26 Marina CA 7
30 Peter Gilmore 26 Menlo Park CA 6
Brian Sell 25 Rochester Hills MI 6
Scott Goff 27 Boulder CO 6
Luke Watson 24 Stillwater MN 6
34 Patrick Muturi 31 Lafayette CO 5
Chris Lundstrom 28 San Francisco CA 5
Kevin Collins 33 Syracuse NY 5
Dave Davis 25 Portland OR 5
Josh Eberly 23 Rochester MI 5
39 Peter Julian 32 Boulder CO 4
Sean Nesbitt 29 Boulder CO 4
41 Nolan Swanson 28 Springfield OR 3
Paul Aufdemberge 39 Redford MI 3
Greg Mitchell 30 Colorado Springs CO 3
John Mortimer 28 Chestnut Hill MA 3
45 Jason Lehmkuhle 26 St. Paul MN 2
Dennis Simonaitis 41 Draper UT 2
Ryan Meissen 26 River Falls WI 2
48 Fasil Bizuneh 25 Marina CA 1
Chris Wehrman 28 Chicago IL 1
Brantley Lutz 29 Albuquerque NM 1
Mark Menefee 26 Rochester Hills MI 1
Scott Strand 36 Birmingham AL 1

Women

Rank Name Age Hometown Points
1 Colleen De Reuck 40 Boulder CO 55
2 Deena Kastor 31 Mammoth Lakes CA 39
3 Debbi Kilpatrick-Morris 40 Strongsville OH 27
4 Jenny Crain 36 Eugene OR 24
5 Turena Johnson Lane 28 Statesboro GA 22
6 Jen Rhines 29 Ardmore PA 20
Amy Yoder-Begley 26 Kendallville IN 20
8 Sara Wells 25 Edina MN 18
Sylvia Mosqueda 38 Los Angeles CA 18
10 Susannah Beck 36 Halifax CAN 16
Rachel Kinsman 30 Archbold OH 16
12 Marla Runyan 35 Eugene OR 15
Deeja Youngquist 27 Albuquerque NM 15
14 Blake Russell 28 Acton MA 14
Sonja Friend-Uhl 33 W Palm Beach FL 14
Nicole Aish 28 Gunnison CO 14
17 Magdalena Lewy 30 Oakland CA 12
Elva Dryer 32 Albuquerque NM 12
Dana Coons 25 Burnsville MN 12
Amy Mortimer 23 West Roxbury MA 12
21 Heather Hanscom 26 Alexanderia VA 10
Jeanne Hennessy 26 Manasquan NJ 10
Cori Mooney 30 Boise ID 10
24 Kim Pawelek 30 Arden NC 9
25 Jenny Spangler 40 Lake Villa IL 8
26 Nicole Hunt 33 Deer Lodge MT 7
Janet Robertz 44 Shorewood MN 7
Liz Wilson 36 Eugene OR 7
29 Lori Stich Zimmerman 34 Cedar Creek TX 6
Kelly Keane 32 The Woodlands TX 6
31 Marie Sample 27 Marshall MN 5
Briana Shook 23 Toledo OH 5
33 Jackie Rzepecki 25 Rochester Hills MI 4
Heather Tanner 26 Palo Alto CA 4
Collette Liss 31 Gray TN 4
36 Jenna Boren 27 Minneapolis MN 3
Christina Wells 28 Woodbridge VA 3
Diana Bowser 31 Medford MA 3
Katherine Newberry 26 Williamsburg VA 3
40 Machelle Cochran 29 San Antonio TX 2
Emily Jameson 26 Salt Lake City UT 2
Jody Hawkins 37 Blooming Grove TX 2
43 Jill Gaitenby Boaz 37 Los Osos CA 1
Kelli Lusk 34 Amherst MA 1
Cassandra Henkiel 34 Austin TX 1
Melissa White 23 Rochester Hills MI 1
Melissa Gulli 24 Johnson City TN 1

 

About the standings:

  • Per USARC race, the first ten U.S. runners earn points (15 for first, 12 for second, 10 for third, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, and 1).
  • The USARC points at the USA Marathon Championships will be doubled.
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx