Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men

 Pl Name                      City            St Team      Time
=== ================          =============== == ========  =======
  1 Paul Low                  Amherst         MA CMS       1:03:12
  2 Simon Gutierrez           Taos            NM TEVA      1:04:17
  3 Eric Blake                Plattsburgh     NY CMS       1:04:30
  4 Andy Ames                 Boulder         CO           1:06:10
  5 Joshua Ferenc             Westmoreland    NH           1:06:21
  6 Eric Morse                Berlin          VT CMS       1:06:46
  7 Bill Raitter              Bend            OR           1:06:56
  8 Kevin Tilton              Conway          NH CMS       1:07:10
  9 Richard Bolt              Manchester      NH CMS       1:08:15
 10 Michael Wardian           Arlington       VA           1:08:46
 11 Bob Sweeney               Rye Brook       NY           1:09:03
 12 Ben Nephew                Foxboro         MA CMS       1:09:09
 13 Sean Livingston           Barrington      RI BAA       1:10:22
 14 Matt Ebiner               Covina          CA           1:10:44
 15 Daniel Verrington         Bradford        MA CMS       1:10:56
 16 Bernie Boettcher          Silt            CO           1:11:30
 17 Bob Winn                  Ogunquit        ME           1:12:03
 18 Charlie Wertheim          Glenwood Spring CO           1:12:54
 19 Michael Mykytok           Ramsey          NJ           1:12:55
 20 Stephen Peterson          Chelmsford      MA CMS       1:13:10
 21 James Pawlicki            Beverly         MA CMS       1:13:23
 22 Zach Emerson              Hillsboro       NH MM&M      1:13:57
 23 Tim Livingston            Conway          NH WMM       1:14:14
 24 Ernest Brake              N Sutton        NH GSRT      1:14:42
 25 Francis Burdett           Worcester       MA GLRR      1:15:10
 26 John Barbour              Gloucester      MA TG        1:16:46
 27 Keith Woodward            East Corinth    VT MM&M      1:17:17
 28 Mark Pitts                North Woodstock NH MM&M      1:17:25
 29 Kevin Cavanaugh           Milford         NH MM&M      1:17:50
 30 Patrick Conway            South Londonder VT           1:18:20
 31 Rob Higley                Amherst         MA WMAC      1:20:46
 32 Erik Johnson              Newmarket       NH CAA       1:21:16
 33 Paul Young                Andover         MA CMS       1:21:48
 34 Dan Knaul                 Sudbury         MA MM&M      1:21:59
 35 Kevin Hill                Newton          MA           1:22:44
 36 William Pine              Fitzwilliam     NH CMS       1:23:09
 37 Steven Bratt              Winchester      MA CSU       1:24:01
 38 Todd Brown                Rocky Hill      CT NMC       1:24:08
 39 Sumner Brown              Belmont         MA CSU       1:24:34
 40 Bob Gillis                Gloucester      MA TG        1:24:53
 41 Mark Fontaine             Leominster      MA NMC       1:27:47
 42 Richard Stockdale         Mason           NH MM&M      1:28:04
 43 Ronald Johnston           Manchester      NH WCRC      1:28:45
 44 William Romito            Belchertown     MA GSH       1:29:12
 45 Stanley Kolpa             Vernon          VT CSU       1:29:28
 46 Mark Snyder               Cambridge       MA           1:31:07
 47 Bill Reilly               Brownfield      ME WMM       1:31:58
 48 Thomas Norton             Fitchburg       MA NMC       1:32:09
 49 Glenn Diamond             Lynn            MA           1:32:38
 50 Marshall Randolph         Wellesley       MA CSU       1:32:39
 51 Richard Clark             Feeding Hills   MA           1:33:15
 52 Tom Kolb                  Merrimack       NH MM&M      1:34:13
 53 Mark Baillargeon          Chicopee        MA EORC      1:34:18
 54 Peter Orni                Ashburnham      MA NMC       1:35:35
 55 Richard Evans             York            ME WCRC      1:36:06
 56 Bill Robertson            Ashland         MA NMC       1:36:31
 57 Eric Nelson               Sandwich        MA           1:36:37
 58 Keith O'brien             Chelmsford      MA MM&M      1:36:43
 59 James Jones               Berkshire       NY           1:37:23
 60 George Cunha              Douglas         MA TRI-VALL  1:37:42
 61 Charlie Herbert           Shrewsbury      MA NMC       1:38:23
 62 John Gorvin               Wilmington      MA SOMRR     1:38:55
 63 John Walsh                Worcester       MA WPI       1:42:07
 64 Stephen Mclaughlin        Marlborough     CT MTC       1:43:55
 65 Lucien Trudeau            Manchester      NH NHAA      1:45:41
 66 Chris Howard              Underhill       VT MM&M      1:46:08
 67 Eldon Burkinshaw          Londonderry     NH GDTC      1:46:56
 68 David Kelly               South Boston    MA HFC       1:49:16
 69 Kevin Donovan             Sutton          MA           1:49:17
 70 George Anderson           Derry           NH           1:49:27
 71 Rick Baccus               Bristol         RI RIRR      1:50:08
 72 Paul Grant                Carver          MA CSU       1:51:01
 73 Jim Moran                 Methuen         MA           1:51:15
 74 Roger Steele              Fiskdale        MA WPI       1:52:41
 75 James Imprescia           Leominster      MA NMC       1:52:42
 76 Don Smith                 Milwaukee       WI           1:52:48
 77 James Shope               Leominster      MA NMC       1:53:06
 78 Donald Hogardt            Needham         MA HHS       1:53:29
 79 George Kocur              Cambridge       MA CSU       1:54:02
 80 Owen Barber               Keene           NH           1:54:49
 81 William Long              Clifton Park    NY           1:55:47
 82 Michael Thatcher          Manchester      NH GCS       1:58:16
 83 Will Meredith             Methuen         MA MVS       1:59:13
 84 Richard Fedion            N Conway        NH NE65+     2:00:53
 85 Brian Bennett             Gorham          NH           2:00:55
 86 Skip Cleaver              Merrimack       NH GCS       2:01:44
 87 Richard Schilder          Belmont         MA BAA       2:03:43
 88 Robert Hillman            Plymouth        MA MRR       2:04:58
 89 Robert Ward               West Warwick    RI RIRR      2:04:59
 90 Michael Johnson           Ipswich         MA           2:05:02
 91 Steve Moland              Litchfield      NH GCS       2:05:43
 92 Robert Hall               Sudbury         MA           2:06:06
 93 Joseph Leader             Lexington       MA CSU       2:06:53
 94 John Ouellette            Storrs          CT WAC       2:13:48
 95 Terrence Kenney           Nashua          NH GCS       2:14:27
 96 James Miner               Dryden          NY FLRC      2:15:03
 97 Walter Kueffner           New Hyde Park   NY NYC FIRE  2:15:54
 98 Ken Shiff                 Andover         MA MVS       2:20:37
 99 Herbert Cunha             North Andover   MA MVS       2:21:14
100 Donald Clark              Westerly        RI WAC       2:24:59
101 Thomas Davis              Rockport        MA           2:25:11
102 Robert Johnson            South Freeport  ME WMM       2:33:00
103 Carlton Mendell           Portland        ME           2:47:58


Open Women

 Pl Name                      City            St Team      Time
=== ================          =============== == ========  =======
  1 Erica Larson              Los Alamos      NM           1:14:17
  2 Laura Haefeli             Del Norte       CO           1:17:42
  3 Cathy Pearce              Chelmsford      MA           1:18:54
  4 Kelli Lusk                Amherst         MA CMS       1:21:41
  5 Nikki Kimball             Elizabethtown   NY CMS       1:22:07
  6 Kari Distefano            Telluride       CO           1:23:05
  7 Lisa Goldsmith            Nederland       CO LA SPORT  1:23:13
  8 Barbara Mcmanus           Worcester       MA CMS       1:23:35
  9 Julie Peterson            Beverly         MA BAA       1:24:39
 10 Beth Darnall              Catonsville     MD           1:24:54
 11 Suzy West                 Putney          VT CSU       1:26:01
 12 Sarah Raitter             Bend            OR           1:27:37
 13 Cathi Campbell            Allston         MA BAA       1:28:37
 14 Jennifer Lassen           Gloucester      MA TG        1:30:14
 15 Kara (Molloy) Haas        Burlington      MA GLRR      1:31:01
 16 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley Chaplin         CT CMS       1:31:18
 17 Kelly Ryan                Lakewood        CO           1:32:46
 18 Naomi Hasegawa            Cambridge       MA CSU       1:35:27
 19 Katja Fox                 Wolfeboro       NH WMM       1:36:01
 20 Donna Smyth               Vernon          VT CSU       1:36:42
 21 Lucy Whittaker            Peoria          IL           1:37:26
 22 Grace Jensen              East Haddam     CT           1:39:35
 23 Nixie Raymond             Roslindale      MA CSU       1:40:25
 24 Barbara Bell              Sudbury         MA BAA       1:41:26
 25 Deb Willard-Parker        Fitchburg       MA NMC       1:46:00
 26 Carrie Parsi              Gloucester      MA           1:52:14
 27 Gail Breslow              Watertown       MA CSU       1:52:28
 28 Donna Leblanc             Sutton          MA NMC       1:54:44
 29 Darlene Murray            Sterling        MA NMC       1:56:21
 30 Ann Kucharski             Haverhill       MA WCRC      1:58:32
 31 Lori Berkey               Shrewsbury      MA NMC       1:58:33
 32 Ellen Richards            Millis          MA           2:00:39
 33 Barbara Robinson          Franconia       NH WMM       2:00:42
 34 Laura Clark               Saratoga Spring NY           2:06:58
 35 Doreen Lewis              Worcester       MA NMC       2:17:22
 36 Dayna Maniccia            Schenectady     NY           2:19:37
 37 Cindy Diamond             Lynn            MA           2:20:28
 38 Robin Reed                Randolph        VT           2:28:17
 39 Diane Sherrer             Trumansburg     NY FLRC      2:28:30
 40 Laurel Shortell           Northampton     MA WMAC      2:29:38
 41 Louise Rossetti           Saugus          MA NE65+     3:00:52


MASTERS

 Pl Name                     Age City            St Team      Time
=== ================         === =============== == ========  =======
Men 40-44
  1 Andy Ames                 41 Boulder         CO           1:06:10
  2 Joel St-Louis             42 Cookshire       PQ           1:10:15
  3 Matt Ebiner               43 Covina          CA           1:10:44
  4 Daniel Verrington         41 Bradford        MA CMS       1:10:56
  5 Bernie Boettcher          41 Silt            CO           1:11:30
  6 Charlie Wertheim          41 Glenwood Spring CO           1:12:54
  7 Ernest Brake              42 N Sutton        NH GSRT      1:14:42
  8 Mark Pitts                41 North Woodstock NH MM&M      1:17:25
  9 Dan Knaul                 42 Sudbury         MA MM&M      1:21:59
 10 Todd Brown                40 Rocky Hill      CT NMC       1:24:08
 11 Mark Baillargeon          41 Chicopee        MA EORC      1:34:18
 12 Richard Evans             42 York            ME WCRC      1:36:06
 13 Eric Nelson               43 Sandwich        MA           1:36:37
 14 Keith O'brien             40 Chelmsford      MA MM&M      1:36:43
 15 John Gorvin               44 Wilmington      MA SOMRR     1:38:55
 16 Stephen Mclaughlin        42 Marlborough     CT MTC       1:43:55
 17 Chris Howard              43 Underhill       VT MM&M      1:46:08
 18 George Anderson           43 Derry           NH           1:49:27
 19 Jim Moran                 43 Methuen         MA           1:51:15

Men 45-49
  1 Bob Winn                  45 Ogunquit        ME           1:12:03
  2 Steven Bratt              47 Winchester      MA CSU       1:24:01
  3 Bob Gillis                49 Gloucester      MA TG        1:24:53
  4 Mark Fontaine             46 Leominster      MA NMC       1:27:47
  5 Glenn Diamond             48 Lynn            MA           1:32:38
  6 Tom Kolb                  48 Merrimack       NH MM&M      1:34:13
  7 James Jones               49 Berkshire       NY           1:37:23
  8 Don Smith                 47 Milwaukee       WI           1:52:48
  9 Michael Thatcher          46 Manchester      NH GCS       1:58:16
 10 Brian Bennett             47 Gorham          NH           2:00:55
 11 Richard Schilder          46 Belmont         MA BAA       2:03:43
 12 Michael Johnson           46 Ipswich         MA           2:05:02

Men 50-54
  1 John Barbour              50 Gloucester      MA TG        1:16:46
  2 Keith Woodward            53 East Corinth    VT MM&M      1:17:17
  3 Rob Higley                50 Amherst         MA WMAC      1:20:46
  4 William Pine              52 Fitzwilliam     NH CMS       1:23:09
  5 Richard Stockdale         53 Mason           NH MM&M      1:28:04
  6 Ronald Johnston           52 Manchester      NH WCRC      1:28:45
  7 William Romito            50 Belchertown     MA GSH       1:29:12
  8 Stanley Kolpa             53 Vernon          VT CSU       1:29:28
  9 Richard Clark             50 Feeding Hills   MA           1:33:15
 10 Bill Robertson            51 Ashland         MA NMC       1:36:31
 11 Rick Baccus               51 Bristol         RI RIRR      1:50:08
 12 James Shope               50 Leominster      MA NMC       1:53:06
 13 George Kocur              52 Cambridge       MA CSU       1:54:02
 14 Will Meredith             54 Methuen         MA MVS       1:59:13
 15 John Ouellette            50 Storrs          CT WAC       2:13:48
 16 Ken Shiff                 50 Andover         MA MVS       2:20:37
 17 Thomas Davis              53 Rockport        MA           2:25:11

Men 55-59
  1 Bill Reilly               56 Brownfield      ME WMM       1:31:58
  2 Thomas Norton             56 Fitchburg       MA NMC       1:32:09
  3 Marshall Randolph         55 Wellesley       MA CSU       1:32:39
  4 George Cunha              59 Douglas         MA TRI-VALL  1:37:42
  5 Paul Grant                56 Carver          MA CSU       1:51:01
  6 James Imprescia           55 Leominster      MA NMC       1:52:42
  7 Donald Hogardt            56 Needham         MA HHS       1:53:29
  8 Skip Cleaver              59 Merrimack       NH GCS       2:01:44
  9 Robert Ward               59 West Warwick    RI RIRR      2:04:59
 10 James Miner               55 Dryden          NY FLRC      2:15:03
 11 Walter Kueffner           59 New Hyde Park   NY NYC FIRE  2:15:54
 12 Donald Clark              57 Westerly        RI WAC       2:24:59

Men 60-64
  1 Sumner Brown              60 Belmont         MA CSU       1:24:34
  2 Peter Orni                61 Ashburnham      MA NMC       1:35:35
  3 Lucien Trudeau            63 Manchester      NH NHAA      1:45:41
  4 Eldon Burkinshaw          65 Londonderry     NH GDTC      1:46:56
  5 Roger Steele              60 Fiskdale        MA WPI       1:52:41
  6 Owen Barber               66 Keene           NH           1:54:49
  7 William Long              63 Clifton Park    NY           1:55:47
  8 Steve Moland              60 Litchfield      NH GCS       2:05:43
  9 Joseph Leader             67 Lexington       MA CSU       2:06:53
 10 Terrence Kenney           63 Nashua          NH GCS       2:14:27
 11 Herbert Cunha             64 North Andover   MA MVS       2:21:14

Men 65-69
  1 Robert Johnson            68 South Freeport  ME WMM       2:33:00

Men 70-74
  1 Richard Fedion            70 N Conway        NH NE65+     2:00:53
  2 Robert Hillman            70 Plymouth        MA MRR       2:04:58
 
Men 75-79
  1 Robert Hall               75 Sudbury         MA           2:06:06
 
Men 80-84
  1 Carlton Mendell           82 Portland        ME           2:47:58


 Pl Name                     Age City            St Team      Time
=== ================         === =============== == ========  =======
Women 40-44
  1 Cathy Pearce              41 Chelmsford      MA           1:18:54
  2 Julie Peterson            44 Beverly         MA BAA       1:24:39
  3 Suzy West                 41 Putney          VT CSU       1:26:01
  4 Donna Smyth               44 Vernon          VT CSU       1:36:42
  5 Grace Jensen              41 East Haddam     CT           1:39:35
  6 Nixie Raymond             44 Roslindale      MA CSU       1:40:25
  7 Deb Willard-Parker        43 Fitchburg       MA NMC       1:46:00
  8 Donna Leblanc             44 Sutton          MA NMC       1:54:44
  9 Doreen Lewis              40 Worcester       MA NMC       2:17:22
 10 Robin Reed                40 Randolph        VT           2:28:17

Women 45-49
  1 Kari Distefano            45 Telluride       CO           1:23:05
  2 Gail Breslow              49 Watertown       MA CSU       1:52:28
  3 Darlene Murray            48 Sterling        MA NMC       1:56:21
  4 Cindy Diamond             47 Lynn            MA           2:20:28
  
Women 50-54
  1 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 53 Chaplin         CT CMS       1:31:18
  2 Ann Kucharski             52 Haverhill       MA WCRC      1:58:32
  3 Ellen Richards            51 Millis          MA           2:00:39
  4 Diane Sherrer             53 Trumansburg     NY FLRC      2:28:30

Women 55-59
  1 Laura Clark               57 Saratoga Spring NY           2:06:58

Women 65-69
  1 Carrie Parsi              65 Gloucester      MA           1:52:14
 
Women 70-74  
  1 Barbara Robinson          70 Franconia       NH WMM       2:00:42
 
Women 80-84
  1 Louise Rossetti           82 Saugus          MA NE65+     3:00:52
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx