Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 2

M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 10.03              Linford Christie
       USATF: * 10.3h              Ruben Whitney
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barney Borromeo          M36 Middleboro, MA           11.17Q -0.8  1
  2 Duane Gosa               M38 Pickerington, OH         11.37Q -0.3  2
  3 Robert J Thomas Jr       M37 Indianapolis, IN         11.34Q -0.8  1
  4 Felton Turnage           M38 San Clemente, CA         11.41Q -0.3  2
  5 Harold Lacey             M35 Mansfield, TX            11.35q -0.8  1
  6 Matt Devine              M37 San Rafael, CA           11.46q -0.8  1
  7 Chad Rueber              M35 Union Grove, WI          11.68q -0.8  1
  8 David Bowers             M35 MuskegonI, MI            11.72q -0.3  2
  9 Rollan Parish            M35 Milwaukee, WI            11.74  -0.3  2
 10 Steven Bunn              M39 Belleville, IL           11.76  -0.3  2
 11 Whit Whitaker            M38 Lexington, KY            11.86  -0.3  2
 12 Vernon Brown             M36 Broken Arrow, OK         11.99  -0.8  1
 13 James Smith              M37 Chandler, AZ             12.06  -0.8  1
 14 Charles Green            M37 Rosharon, TX             12.10  -0.3  2
 15 Roger Malone             M37 Carmel, IN               13.00  -0.8  1

M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 10.84  6/10/2000   Erik Oostweegel, NED
       USATF: * 10.87              Eddie Hart
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 *Allan Tissenbaum        M44 Pittsburgh, PA           11.25Q +0.0  1
  2 Raphael August           M44 Fort Carson, CO          11.51Q  1.8  3
  3 Kettrell Berry           M41 San Diego, CA            11.60Q +0.0  2
  4 Orlondo Matthews         M40 Williston, FL            11.63Q +0.0  1
  5 Trent Hagler             M40 Dallas, TX               11.65Q +0.0  2
  6 Marcus Shute             M41 Conyers, GA              11.88Q  1.8  3
  7 Ted DeCesare             M41 Murrysville, PA          11.93q +0.0  2
  8 Spencer Johnson          M41 Beachwood, OH            11.94q +0.0  1
  9 Eric Merriweather        M40 Jackson, GA              12.00  +0.0  2
 10 Scott Williams           M41 Lame Deer, MT            12.08  +0.0  2
 11 Brian Oliver             M40 Lafayette, CO            12.11  +0.0  1
 12 Harold Pierce            M44 Kingston, GA             12.12   1.8  3
 13 Ed Emlaw                 M43 St. Petersburg, FL       12.13   1.8  3
 14 Ennis Taylor             M40 Calumet, IL              12.15  +0.0  1
 15 Anthony Disalvo          M44 Williamsport, PA         12.16   1.8  3
 16 Ken Petroff              M40 Renton, WA               12.20  +0.0  2
 17 Richard Schneider        M44 Lancaster, WI            12.24   1.8  3
 18 Chris Scott              M43 Ballwin, MO              12.57  +0.0  1
 19 Jeffery Stone            M43 Lehars, IA               12.91  +0.0  1
 20 Joseph Peebles           M44 Chesterfield, MO         13.76  +0.0  1
 -- Eugene Vickers           M43 Eugene, OR                 DNF   1.8  3

M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 10.96  4/27/2001   Neville Hodge, USA
       USATF: * 10.96              Neville Hodges
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Chinn              M45 San Marcos, CA           11.62Q  1.6  1
  2 *Brian Murray            M46 Calgary                  11.95Q  0.8  2
  3 Tim Graf                 M47 Joliet, IL               11.97Q  1.8  3
  4 Steve Hieskell           M45 Sylvania, OH             12.00Q  0.8  2
  5 Michael Waller           M46 Federal Way, WA          12.15Q  1.8  3
  6 Tad Trombley             M47 Trenton, MO              12.31Q  1.6  1
  7 Noah Levingston          M45 Reno, NV                 12.04q  0.8  2
  8 Rory McDermed            M45 Ventura, CA              12.18q  0.8  2
  9 Michael Cook             M48 Pleasant Hill, CA        12.18   1.8  3
 10 Steve Cummings           M48 Cornoa, CA               12.52   1.8  3
 11 David DiMassa            M45 Phoenix, AZ              12.57   0.8  2
 12 Edward Muehsam           M45 Marion, IA               12.58   1.6  1
 13 Bernard Scott            M45 Hurst, TX                12.60   0.8  2
 14 Rob Duncanson            M49 Trabuco Canyon, CA       12.76   1.8  3
 15 Bob Knoell               M47 Macomb, MI               12.88   1.6  1
 16 Lawrence Finley          M45 Danville, KY             13.03   1.8  3
 17 Rodney Wilson            M45 Lansing, MI              13.11   1.6  1

M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 10.95  4/13/2002   William Collins, USA
       USATF: * 10.95              William Collins
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bill Collins             M53 Houston, TX              11.61Q  0.9  3
  2 Billy Johnson            M52 Flowery Branch, GA       11.72Q  0.6  2
  3 Thomas Smith             M50 Fort Wayne, IN           11.85Q  0.4  1
  4 Oscar Peyton             M51 Accokeek, MD             11.77Q  0.9  3
  5 Jim Ross                 M50 Washington, UT           11.86Q  0.6  2
  6 Thomas Jones             M50 Glenndale, MD            12.01Q  0.4  1
  7 Hubert Evans             M50 Sacramento, CA           11.88q  0.6  2
  8 Marion McCoy             M54 Lawrenceville, GA        12.09q  0.9  3
  9 Greg Schwab              M51 Roseville, MN            12.13   0.4  1
 10 Calvin Saulsberry        M50 Memphis, TN              12.24   0.9  3
 11 Greg Pizza               M50 Vista, CA                12.27   0.6  2
 12 Charlie Powell           M52 Casper, WY               12.61   0.4  1
 13 Bobby Terrell            M53 Tampa, FL                12.62   0.6  2
 14 Paul Matzen              M51 Iowa City, IA            12.65   0.9  3
 15 Richard Riddle           M53 Arllington, TX           12.84   0.6  2
 16 Thomas Rewolinski        M50 Dousman                  12.89   0.4  1
 17 Martin Spencer           M52 Kennesaw, GA             13.01   0.9  3
 18 Jim Schoffman            M51 Fridley, MN              13.06   0.6  2
 19 Ken Stone                M50 La Mesa, CA              13.31   0.4  1
 20 Kelly Meares             M51 Carl Junction, MO        13.82   0.9  3
 21 John Tyler               M51 St Louis, MO             14.05   0.4  1
 22 Jeffrey Stevens          M54 Atlanta, GA              14.35   0.9  3

M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 11.57  8/3/1991    Ron Taylor, GBR
       USATF: * 11.66              Ralph Summerlin
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles Allie            M56 Pittsburgh, PA           12.04Q  0.4  2
  2 Stan Whitley             M58 Alta Loma, CA            12.13Q  1.4  1
  3 Lloyd Hathcock           M57 Dayton, OH               12.47Q  1.4  1
  4 Bill Tharpe              M55 Tallahassee, FL          12.55Q  0.4  2
  5 Owen Rogers              M58 Atlanta, GA              12.53q  1.4  1
  6 Herman Castille          M55 Temecula, CA             12.65q  0.4  2
  7 Mike Steinmetz           M57 Tulsa, OK                12.90q  1.4  1
  8 Andrew Gipson            M55 Memphis, TN              13.03q  1.4  1
  9 Curtis Simpson           M56 Chesterfield, VA         13.04   0.4  2
 10 Richard Parker           M57 Indianapolis, IN         13.14   0.4  2
 11 Paul Montgomery          M58 Woodbury, MN             13.26   1.4  1
 12 *Richard Lech            M56 Toronto, Ontario         13.31   0.4  2
 13 Larry Steeb              M57 Dexter, MI               13.38   1.4  1
 14 Edward Jones             M59 Austin, TX               13.52   0.4  2
 15 Mike Oliver              M56 Appleton, WI             13.69   1.4  1

M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 11.70  6/4/1995    Ron Taylor, GBR
       USATF: * 11.8h              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paul Edens               M63 Silverton, OR            12.16Q  1.5  2
  2 Stephen Robbins          M61 Seattle, WA              12.51Q  1.3  1
  3 Charles Brocato          M60 Gig Harbor, WA           12.52Q  1.5  2
  4 Ted Kalaidi              M60 Jupiter, FL              12.87Q  1.3  1
  5 Courtland Gray           M60 Irving, TX               12.54q  1.5  2
  6 Lawrence Gunn            M61 Arlington Heights,       12.93q  1.5  2
  7 Alby Williams            M64 Bethesda, MD             12.95q  1.3  1
  8 Steven Bowles            M64 Henderson, NV            13.05q  1.5  2
  9 Gary Giese               M60 Denver, CO               13.10   1.3  1
 10 Wayne Hansen             M60 Melbourne, FL            13.13   1.3  1
 11 Charlie Wiley            M60 Cerritos, CA             13.44   1.3  1
 12 *David Stern             M64 Toronto, Ontario         14.18   1.5  2
 13 James Snook              M61 Overland Park, KS        14.99   1.5  2
 14 Peter Lazzari            M62 Prospect Hgts, IL        15.12   1.3  1

M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 12.62  9/28/1994   Malcolm Pirie, AUS
       USATF: * 12.6h              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marion Harrison          M65 Savannah, GA             13.02Q  2.4  1
  2 Doug Smith               M65 Laguna Hills, CA         13.09Q  0.2  2
  3 Bob Lida                 M67 Wichita, KS              13.11Q  0.2  2
  4 Kenneth Dennis           M67 Las Vegas, NV            13.13Q  2.4  1
  5 Wayne Bennett            M67 Arlington, TX            13.35q  2.4  1
  6 Dick Camp                M67 Freeport, ME             13.69q  0.2  2
  7 *Julio Vargas            M65 Carolina, PR             14.10q  2.4  1
  8 Paul Williams            M69 Richmone Heights, O      14.31q  2.4  1
  9 Jim O'Hearn              M66 Milwaukee, WI            14.34   2.4  1
 10 Spencer Parrish          M67 Waterbury, CT            14.88   0.2  2
 11 Fred Graves              M65 Rocksprings, TX          16.90   0.2  2

M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 13.4h  4/25/1992   Payton Jordan, USA
       USATF: * 13.72              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bill Melville            M77 Platteville, WI          14.81Q  2.6  2
  2 Paul Bambrook            M75 Bakersfield, CA          15.24Q  0.9  1
  3 Howard Byers             M76 Deerfield, IL            15.44Q  0.9  1
  4 Bill Daprano             M77 Fayetteville, GA         15.72Q  2.6  2
  5 Al Escobosa              M76 Placentia, CA            15.54q  0.9  1
  6 Rodney Brown             M77 St. George, UT           15.75q  2.6  2
  7 Chuck Sochor             M76 Gowen, MI                15.82q  2.6  2
  8 Larry Fleischmann        M75 N. Miami Beach, FL       15.95q  0.9  1
  9 Richard Soller           M77 North Bend, OH           17.12   2.6  2
 10 Lawrence Greco           M75 Arden, NC                17.63   0.9  1

M30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M30 Ohio, OH                 50.19     5
  2 Marcus Santi             M32 Memphis, TN              50.82     3
  3 Gordon Benning           M33 Cincinnati, OH           51.49     2
  4 Farhad Zarif             M34 sacramento, CA           53.57     1
  5 Adam Gardner             M32 Maple Shade, NJ          53.95

M35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 46.38              James King
       USATF: * 46.38              James King
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert J Thomas Jr       M37 Indianapolis, IN         49.21     5
  2 Larry Gardner            M35 West Palm Beach, FL      50.88     3
  3 David Jones              M39 Dallas, TX               52.17     2
  4 Chris Grant              M35 Austin, TX               52.21     1
  5 Ed Winslow               M35 Muncy, PA                52.72
  6 David Bowers             M35 MuskegonI, MI            55.13
  7 Charles Green            M37 Rosharon, TX             57.10
  8 Whit Whitaker            M38 Lexington, KY            58.00

M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 48.10  7/22/1995   Rolf Gisler, SWI
       USATF: * 48.44              James King
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunder Nix               M43 Indianapolis, IN         50.09     5
  2 Kettrell Berry           M41 San Diego, CA            50.99     3
  3 Paul Brown               M41 Lawrenceville, GA        51.54     2
  4 James Lundberg           M43 Ft. Thomas, KY           51.71     1
  5 Trent Hagler             M40 Dallas, TX               53.26
  6 Jim Watts                M42 Beverly, MA              53.43
  7 Corey Moody              M43 Atlanta, GA              53.86

M45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 50.20  8/12/1994   Fred Sowerby, USA
       USATF: * 50.20              Fred Sowerby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Chinn              M45 San Marcos, CA           51.73     5
  2 Tyrone Williams          M45 Southfield, MI           52.90     3
  3 Ben James                M47 Honeoye Falls, NC        52.96     2
  4 Jeff Lindsay             M45 Tulsa, OK                53.09     1
  5 David Lucas              M45 Santa Cruz, CA           55.61
  6 Bruce Auch               M45 St. Louis, MO            56.13
  7 David DiMassa            M45 Phoenix, AZ              56.35
  8 Vincent Calloway         M47 Van Nuys, CA             57.58

M50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 51.39  8/27/1999   Fred Sowerby, USA
       USATF: * 51.39              Fred Sowerby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Collins             M53 Houston, TX              54.20     5
  2 Greg Schwab              M51 Roseville, MN            55.99     3
  3 Edward Gonera            M52 Bardonia, NY             56.13     2
  4 Naill Falls              M50 Nashville, TN            56.26     1
  5 Hubert Evans             M50 Sacramento, CA           57.91
  6 Walden Curry             M51 New Orleans, LA          58.64
 -- Francis Schiro           M51 New York City, NC           DQ

M55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 52.6h  7/22/1990   Ralph Romain, TRI
       USATF: * 53.32              Dave Walter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Allie            M56 Pittsburgh, PA           54.53     5
  2 Herman Castille          M55 Temecula, CA             58.24     3
  3 Owen Rogers              M58 Atlanta, GA              59.05     2
  4 Bill Lewis               M57 Paradise, TX             59.74     1
  5 Leon Savenas             M59 St. Joseph, MI         1:03.34
  6 Graeme Shirley           M58 San Diego, CA          1:06.02
  7 Jeff Gerson              M57 Lyndhurst, OH          1:16.51

M60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 53.88  7/22/1995   Ralph Romain, TRI
       USATF: * 55.99              Larry Colbert
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry Barnum             M60 Reno, NV                 58.43     5
  2 Gregory Sargent          M60 Independence, MO         59.59     3
  3 John Galazin             M61 Menan, ID              1:00.09     2
  4 Charles Brocato          M60 Gig Harbor, WA         1:00.26     1
  5 Lawrence Gunn            M61 Arlington Heights,     1:00.83
  6 Steven Bowles            M64 Henderson, NV          1:04.32
  7 George Cohen             M64 Los Angeles, CA        1:04.78
  8 John Shenk               M61 Sarasota, FL           1:05.69

M65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 57.52  7/22/1996   Berthold Neumann, GER
       USATF: * 58.05              Paul W Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Lida                 M67 Wichita, KS            1:00.63     5
  2 Paul Johnson             M69 Lubbock, TX            1:01.30     3
  3 Mack Stewart             M66 Katy, TX               1:01.96     2
  4 Danny McCormack          M65 Eugene, OR             1:06.29     1
  5 *Julio Vargas            M65 Carolina, PR           1:07.26
  6 *Robert Cozens           M68 Houston, TX            1:07.80
  7 Christopher Rush         M68 Schenectady, NY        1:09.38
  8 Spencer Parrish          M67 Waterbury, CT          1:13.85

M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:01.29  8/15/1997   Wilhelm Selzer, GER
       USATF: * 1:02.2h              John Alexander
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lloyd Williams           M70 Greenlawn, NY          1:06.60     5
  2 Harry Brown              M74 Wauconda, IL           1:06.83     3
  3 Richard Strinni          M70 Florissant, MO         1:12.95     2
  4 Bill Jankovich           M70 Racine, WI             1:17.31     1
  5 Samuel Miller            M71 Hollywood, FL          1:18.01
  6 Clarence Trinkner        M72 Janesville, WI         1:33.48

M75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:06.88  8/7/1999    Lucas Nel, RSA
       USATF: * 1:08.5h              Josiah Packard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Earl Fee                M75 Mississauga, Ontari    1:11.45     5
  2 Rodney Brown             M77 St. George, UT         1:12.09     3
  3 Jim Selby                M76 Fallbrook, CA          1:13.01     2
  4 Harold Johnson           M78 Jasper, GA             1:18.12     1
  5 Al Escobosa              M76 Placentia, CA          1:19.16
  6 Howard Byers             M76 Deerfield, IL          1:21.51

M80 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 1:12.85  4/1/2002    Mike Johnston, AUS
    80 USATF: * 1:15.4h              Harold Chapson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M80 Milldale, CT           1:25.19     5

M85 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 1:30.99              Herbert Liedtke
    85 USATF: * 1:33.59              Russell Randall
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roderick Parker          M85 Amity, AR              1:24.18+    5

M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         WMA: + 3:58.3h  8/9/1995    Peter Molloy, GBR
       USATF: * 4:00.53              Ken Sparks
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Gallegos           M49 Golden, CO             4:24.42Q
  2 Mac Allen                M47 Austin, TX             4:37.85Q
  3 Chuck Shields            M45 Abington, PA           4:27.61Q
  4 Mark Furkis              M48 Ligonier, IN           4:39.20Q
  5 Paul Giannobile          M45 Minnetonka, MN         4:29.36Q
  6 Mark Cleary              M45 Rancho Santa Margar    4:40.29Q
  7 Thomas Novak             M45 Iowa City, IA          4:30.90q
  8 David Lucas              M45 Santa Cruz, CA         4:32.52q
  9 Dave Albo                M48 Boulder, CO            4:35.16q
 10 Byron Kramer             M48 Norcross, GA           4:38.43q
 11 Rick Peterson            M46 Maple Grove, MN        4:40.70q
 12 Steve Kollars            M45 Sacramento, CA         4:44.73q
 13 Joe Picini               M46 Farmingdale, NY        4:46.27
 14 Wally Barnowski          M49 Royal Oak, MI          4:47.66
 15 John Traynor             M45 Bloomington, IL        4:58.83
 16 Elliott Drumright        M47 Evergreen, CO          5:01.78
 17 Dan Futrell              M47 St. Louis, MO          5:12.64
 18 Don Smith                M47 Milwaukee, WI          5:52.16

M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 19:45.65              W. Sawall
    40 USATF: * 21:29.31              Ray Funkhouser
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alberto Medina           M44 Cedar Creek, TX       27:27.60     5
  2 Michael Rose             M43 Gurnee, IL            31:00.70     3

M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 20:54.40              G.Little
    45 USATF: * 21:27.00              Larry Walker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Green               M48 Las Vegas, NV         23:01.50     5
  2 Albert Leibold           M46 Morland, KS           24:22.30     3
  3 Rod Craig                M46 Bad Axe, MI           24:56.30     2
  4 Tommy Aunan              M45 Bellevue, WA          27:06.70     1
  5 Damon Clements           M47 Crawfordsville, IL    29:23.20
  6 Barton Kale              M48 Des Moines, WA        29:54.20

M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 21:01.00              G. Little
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Ciccone            M50 Encinitas, CA         24:13.40     5
  2 Bill Reed                M51 Scotts, MI            26:39.60     3
  3 Bob Shires               M54 Des Moines, IA        27:33.20     2

M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Wiggins          M55 Hawarden, IA          24:45.30     5
  2 Leon Jasionowski         M59 Shelby Township, MI   25:23.50     3
  3 Max Walker               M57 Greenwood, IN         25:59.40     2
  4 Richard McGuire          M56 LaGrange Park, IL     27:18.30     1
  5 Norman Frable            M58 McKinney, TX          27:30.40
  6 Peter Armstrong          M59 Albuquerque, NM       30:10.40

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    60 USATF: * 24:11.9h              Dave Romansky
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald DeNoon            M61 Clermont, FL          25:53.66     5
  2 Jim Carmines             M61 Unattached            27:35.77     3
  3 Bob Weeks                M63 Vista, CA             29:26.26     2
  4 Allen Albert             M60 Fort Wayne, IN        29:54.25     1
  5 Gary O'Daniels           M61 Creston, IA           30:38.62
  6 Maurice W. Sanders       M62 Novi, MI              33:10.60
  7 Marshall Sanders         M63 Flushing, MI          33:49.32
  8 Dave Moebs               M62 Indianapolis, IN      34:04.04

M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 25:27.42              G. Weidner
    65 USATF: * 26:01.93              Jack Bray
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Johnson             M66 Fort Smith, AK        27:36.43     5
  2 Ted Moore                M65 Reno, SC              29:28.81     3
  3 Richard Zerbe            M65 Seattle, WA           30:02.32     2
  4 Pete Romero              M68 McAllen, TX           33:14.29     1
  5 Spencer Parrish          M67 Waterbury, CT         33:52.09
 -- Ray Everson              M69 Mooresville, IN             DQ

M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 27:02.00              T Daintry
    70 USATF: * 28:57.77              Alfred DuBois
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Bray                M71 Greenbrae, CA         27:35.90*    5
  2 Max Green                M72 Taylor, MI            29:59.64     3
  3 Franklin Brown           M70 Des Moines, IA        33:50.15     2
  4 George Solis             M72 Los Angeles, CA       37:29.57     1
 -- Lloyd McGuire            M72 San Diego, CA               DQ
 -- Alfred DuBois            M72 West Allis, WI              DQ
 -- Cliff Elkins             M73 Surprise, AZ                DQ

M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 27:40.00              J. Grimwade
    75 USATF: * 31:14.00              Giulio DePetra
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Starr               M76 Newark, DE            32:09.44     5
  2 Jerard Hargis            M75 Spearfish, SD         34:52.12     3

M85 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 33:15.00              A. Theobald
    85 USATF: * 38:38.77              John Hanna
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Troy Grove               M85 Lafayette, CA               DQ

M70 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 12.99  5/13/2000   James Stookey, USA
       USATF: * 12.99              James Stookey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Stookey            M74 Dickerson, MD            13.41   2.6    5
  2 Lowell Bonifield         M71 Lubbock, TX              14.47   2.6    3
  3 Bill Jankovich           M70 Racine, WI               15.61   2.6    2
  4 Clarence Trinkner        M72 Janesville, WI           16.01   2.6    1

M75 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.68  8/29/1999   Melvin Larsen, USA
       USATF: * 13.68              Mel Larsen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Denver Smith             M78 Louisville, OH           15.77   1.7    5
  2 Chuck Sochor             M76 Gowen, MI                15.80   1.7    3
  3 Larry Fleischmann        M75 N. Miami Beach, FL       19.16   1.7    2

M80 80 Meter Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
      80 WMA: + 16.98  10/9/1993   Mazumi Morita, JPN
    80 USATF: * 17.20              Dan Bulkley
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melvin Larsen            M80 Ames, IA                 14.38+  2.1    5

M50 100 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.57  7/5/1991    Walt Butler, USA
       USATF: * 13.57              Walt Butler
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tim Walters              M52 Washington C.H., OH      14.92   1.2    5
  2 Robert Zahn              M50 Grafton, WI              15.20   1.2    3
  3 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M51 Seattle, WA              15.65   1.2    2
  4 Steve Kemp               M51 Campbell, CA             16.24   1.2    1
  5 Sergio Angulo            M52 Eagle Pass, TX           17.10   1.2
  6 Robert Hahn              M52 Tyler, TX                17.24   1.2
 -- Gene Iwen                M53 Elizabeth, CO              DNF   1.2

M55 100 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.49  8/22/1996   Walt Butler, USA
       USATF: * 14.49              Walt Butler
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roger Parnell            M55 Susanville, CA           15.60   2.1    5
  2 Stan Druckrey            M55 South Milwaukee, WI      15.68   2.1    3
  3 Rick Lapp                M55 Coram, NY                16.69   2.1    2
  4 Fred Johnston            M58 Pleasanton, CA           16.90   2.1    1
  5 Ozzie Binion             M56 Bowden, GA               17.20   2.1
  6 Robert Baker             M59 Metairie, LA             18.68   2.1
  7 Eric Hill                M57 New Smyrna Beach, F      20.13   2.1
  8 Curtis Simpson           M56 Chesterfield, VA         40.62   2.1

M60 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.74  7/18/1998   Charles Miller, USA
       USATF: * 14.74              Charles Miller
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Courtland Gray           M60 Irving, TX               14.62*  0.7    5
  2 Bill Angus               M61 Salem, OH                17.54   0.7    3
  3 James Cawley             M63 Austin, TX               18.44   0.7    2
  4 Michael Burns            M61 Milan, MN                18.91   0.7    1

M65 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 16.30  7/21/1991   Jack Greenwood, USA
       USATF: * 16.30              Jack Greenwood
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emil Pawlik              M65 Jackson, MS              16.76   2.1    5
  2 Bob Paulen               M67 Forestville, MD          19.41   2.1    3
  3 Bruce Mills              M65 Lake Bluff, IL           21.00   2.1    2
  4 *Gervasio Rodriguez      M66 Yauco, PR                22.11   2.1    1

M30 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Antoine Bryant           M30 Houston, TX              15.62   2.0    5

M35 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
       USATF: * 13.26              Greg Foster
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Don Drummond             M35 Lithonia, GA             14.41   2.0    5
  2 Derrick Golden           M38 Werona, WI               15.28   2.0    3
  3 James Smith              M37 Chandler, AZ             16.82   2.0    2
 -- Henderson Benjamin       M35 Saint Leonard, MD          DNF   2.0
 -- Mark DeLong              M36 Union Grove, WI             DQ   2.0

M40 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.96  7/12/2001   Karl Smith, USA
       USATF: * 13.73              David Ashford
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Ashford            M41 Wheeling, IL             13.90+  0.8    5
  2 *Karl Smith              M44 Silver Springs, MD       14.19   0.8    3
  3 Dexter McCloud           M43 Norcross, GA             14.49   0.8    2
  4 John Hoyt                M40 Seattle, WA              15.46   0.8    1
  5 Will Scott               M44 Versailles, KY           18.20   0.8

M45 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.7h  7/8/1979    Valbjorn Thorlaksson, ISL
       USATF: * 14.79              Tom Gilliard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ken Ellis                M46 Oklahoma City, OK        16.51   2.0    5
  2 Timothy McMahon          M45 Manasquan, NJ            16.52   2.0    3
  3 Eugene Anton             M46 Costa Mesa, CA           16.61   2.0    2
  4 Joseph Schwieterman      M45 Flossmoor, IL            17.28   2.0    1
  5 Shawn Shurilla           M47 Brown Deer, WI           18.25   2.0
  6 Jeff Davison             M46 Laguna Hills, CA         19.99   2.0

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 6:30.21  7/14/2001   Ron Robertson, NZL
    60 USATF: * 8:15.87              Frank Haviland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Vern Christensen        M63 Toronto, ON            8:27.43     5
  2 Doc Murdock              M63 Ojai, CA               9:57.10     3
 -- Hugh Sweeny              M60 Jersey City, NJ            DNF

M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    65 USATF: * 8:19.6h              Frank Haviland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Cordero              M66 Islip Terrace, NY      8:29.87     5
  2 Wally Brawner            M65 Tonganoxie, KS         9:04.70     3
  3 Jerry LeVasseur          M66 Brunswick, ME          9:47.56     2
  4 Ken Ogden                M68 Salem, OR             10:03.08     1
  5 John Hurley              M67 Oneonta, NY           11:18.48

M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 8:03.47              John Downey
    70 USATF: * 8:39.25              Gunner Linde
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geza Feld                M70 Farmingdale, NY        9:50.17     5
  2 Gordon McClenathen       M70 Goleta, CA            10:06.69     3
  3 Alvin Ravenscroft        M70 Ames, IA              10:42.40     2
  4 Jim Hite                 M70 Millen, GA            11:27.36     1
  5 Hal Higdon               M73 Long Beach, IN        13:14.51
  6 Phillip Johnson          M72 Long Beach, CA        15:50.39

M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: +  9:17.38              Soichi Tamoi
    75 USATF: * 10:40.02              Avery Bryant
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Selby                M76 Fallbrook, CA         10:09.79*    5
  2 Luis Torres Rosa         M76 Las Piedras, PR       11:03.49     3

M80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 10:52.46              Dan Bulkey
    80 USATF: * 11:48.10              Dan Bulkley
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn Bradd              M80 Bloomington, IL       14:10.40     5

M85 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 13:50.9h              Ed Gamble
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Bulkley           M87 Phoneix, OR           14:28.93     5

M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 8:33.40              Ivan Kabanov
    35 USATF: * 8:38.8h              Mike Manley
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Yorges             M38 Eugene, OR            10:02.10     5
  2 Nathaniel McVey-Finney   M35 Silver Spring, MD     10:47.70     3

M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 8:41.5h  7/6/1977    Gaston Roelants, BEL
    40 USATF: * 9:18.6h              Hal Higdon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timo Mostert             M41 American Fork, UT     10:34.30     5
  2 Ted Poulos               M42 McLean, VA            12:38.10     3

M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 9:16.1h              Nils Undrsaker
    45 USATF: * 9:39.0h              Hal Higdon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Cooper             M45 Ballwin, MO           11:23.00     5
  2 Bradley Gardner          M46 Fort Worth, TX        11:42.20     3
  3 Rob Duncanson            M49 Trabuco Canyon, CA    11:42.40     2
  4 John Dyer                M46 Ashland, VA           11:51.80     1
  5 Elliott Drumright        M47 Evergreen, CO         11:55.70
 -- Tommy Aunan              M45 Bellevue, WA               DNF
 -- Kevin Higdon             M45 Michigan City, IN          DNF

M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 9:38.8h  6/10/1989   Nils Undersaker, NOR
    50 USATF: * 9:45.4h              Leonard Hill
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Campbell             M50 Troy, OH              11:32.90     5
  2 Ben Zhao                 M50 Minneapolis, MN       12:00.40     3
  3 Carter Holmes            M54 Minneapolis, MN       13:18.40     2

M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: +  9:55.05              Ron Robertson
    55 USATF: * 10:59.2h              Ken Carmen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *John Pickard            M56 Lindsay, Ontario      12:29.50     5
  2 Ronald Pate              M57 Honolulu, HI          12:43.20     3
  3 Robert Weiner            M57 Accokeek, MD          13:44.00     2

M35 High Jump
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 2.16m              Viktor Bolshov
    35 USATF: * 2.15m              Jim Barrineau
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleg Mysikov             M38 NY, NY                   1.82m     5
  2 Guy Stockard             M39 Lansing, MI              1.72m     3
  3 Brad Harmon              M39 Alpharetta, GA           1.72m     2
  4 Ed Husar                 M36 West Des Moines, IA      1.67m     0.5
  4 James Barr               M36 Arlington, VA            1.67m     0.5

M40 High Jump
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 2.11m  7/19/1995   Jim Barrineau, USA
       USATF: * 2.11m              Jim Barrineau
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Hoyt                M40 Seattle, WA              1.92m     5
  2 Igor Agaev               M40 Nyc, NY                  1.92m     3
  3 Tom Van Zandt            M42 Redondo Beach, CA        1.87m     2
  4 Al Sheriff               M42 Freeport, IL             1.87m     1
  5 Brian Coushay            M40 Beaverton, OR            1.82m
  6 David Sykes              M44 Springfield, IL          1.82m
  7 Damon Blakemore          M42 Southfield, MI           1.77m
  8 Brian Wayda              M43 Petersburg, IL           1.52m
 -- Anthony Coates           M40 St. Louis, MO               NH

M45 High Jump
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 2.00m  9/3/1988    Asko Pesonen, FIN
       USATF: * 1.98m              Keith Nelson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce McBarnette         M46 Washington, DC           1.92m     5
  2 Keith Nelson             M49 Lancaster, CA            1.82m     3
  3 Kenneth Drollinger       M48 Covington, IN            1.77m     2
  4 Barry Ward               M46 Miamisburg, OH           1.67m     0.5
  4 Craig Levine             M47 Aurora, CO               1.67m     0.5
  6 Garry Pirch              M49 Theodosia, MO            1.62m
 -- Jeff Brower              M45 Austin, TX                  NH

M50 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 4.57m  7/8/2000    Jerry Cash, USA
       USATF: * 4.57m              Jerry Cash
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Kingstad            M51 Winchester, WI           3.95m     5
  2 Bill Murray              M50 Birmingham, AL           3.80m     3
  3 Richard Christoph        M52 Cincinnati, OH           3.65m     2
  4 John Anderson            M51 Racine, WI               3.50m     1
  5 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M51 Seattle, WA              3.35m
  6 Kelly Meares             M51 Carl Junction, MO        3.20m
  7 Stephen Estep            M54 St. Louis, MO            2.75m
 -- Bob Crites               M50 Brazoria, TX                NH
 -- George Lehman            M51 Superior, WI                NH

M55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 4.26m  8/24/1996   Hans Lagerqvist, SWE
       USATF: * 4.13m              Dennis Phillips
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matti Kilpelainen        M58 Canton, MI               3.80m     5
  2 Dick Kochert             M55 Remington, IN            3.50m     3
  3 Warren Wilke             M56 Highland Village, T      3.35m     2
  4 Johnnie Dye              M55 West Union, SC           3.20m     1
  5 *Murray Andersen         M55 Hastings                 3.20m
  6 Robert Baker             M59 Metairie, LA             3.05m
  7 William DeHorn           M57 Montreal, Quebec         3.05m
  8 Mick James               M57 Phoenix, AZ              2.90m
  9 Chuck Hammonds           M57 Eugene, OR               2.90m
 10 Joe Townsley             M59 Elm Grove, WI            2.75m
 10 Merle Norberg            M59 Coal Valley, IL          2.75m

M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 3.90m              Herbert Schmidt
    60 USATF: * 3.81m              Terry Cannon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ron Colliver             M61 Hominy, OK               3.00m     5
  2 Charles Beck             M60 Fenton, MO               2.90m     2.5
  2 Bill Angus               M61 Salem, OH                2.90m     2.5
  4 Jim Noonan               M64 St. Cloud, MN            2.60m     1
  5 Johnston Ewing           M60 Memphis, TN              2.60m
  6 Bob Fulton               M64 Fort Collins, CO         2.50m

M65 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 3.77m              Boo Moroom
    65 USATF: * 3.77m              Boo Morcom
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terry Cannon             M66 San Diego, CA            3.20m     5
  2 Gerald Counihan          M65 Nyc, NY                  3.20m     3
  3 Taylor Goode             M68 NewportNews, VA          3.00m     2
 -- Don Zimmerman            M68 Speedway, IN                NH
 -- Bob Southerlan           M66 Cookeville, TN              NH

M30 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corwin Jackson           M33 Salt Lake City, UT       6.09m   1.6    5
  2 Roland Brent             M31 Bloomington, IL          6.04m   2.0    3
  3 Shawn Dolezilek          M33 Rossville, KS            5.81m   1.8    2

M35 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
       USATF: * 8.50m              Larry Myricks, Carl Lewis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Antonio Palacios         M38 Chicago, IL              6.97m   1.5    5
  2 *Curtis Moore            M36 San Francisco, CA        6.26m   3.1    3
  3 Henderson Benjamin       M35 Saint Leonard, MD        6.25m   3.1    2
  4 *Siegfried Casar         M39 Guadalajara, Jalisc      6.22m   0.8    1
  5 James Barr               M36 Arlington, VA            5.89m   2.2
  6 David Bowers             M35 MuskegonI, MI            5.83m   1.6
  7 Whit Whitaker            M38 Lexington, KY            5.59m   2.3
  8 John McKenzie            M39 Silver Spring, MD        5.27m   0.5
  9 Brett Presley            M37 Indianapolis, IN         4.79m   0.9

M40 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 7.57m  7/16/1989   Hans Schicker, FRG
       USATF: * 7.68m              Aaron Sampson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Coushay            M40 Beaverton, OR            6.37m   2.2    5
  2 Scott Williams           M41 Lame Deer, MT            6.22m   1.1    3
  3 Mike Toll                M40 Keizer, OR               6.19m   1.5    2
  4 Alan Sims                M40 Katy, TX                 6.07m   3.0    1
  5 Kent Powers              M43 Fishers, IN              5.97m   2.5
  6 Damon Blakemore          M42 Southfield, MI           5.86m   1.6
  7 Marcus Shute             M41 Conyers, GA              5.50m   1.8
  8 Samuel Erby              M40 Warrensville Height      5.44m   0.6
  9 Spencer Johnson          M41 Beachwood, OH            5.24m   2.0
 10 Joseph Peebles           M44 Chesterfield, MO         4.02m   0.7

M45 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 7.27m  8/21/1990   Tapani Taavitsainen, FIN
       USATF: * 6.98m              John Hartfield
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bryan Johnson            M46 Longmont, CO             6.08m   2.8    5
  2 Peter Houba              M45 Wesley Chapel, FL        6.08m   1.5    3
  3 Ronald Utz               M46 Madison, WI              5.68m   1.6    2
  4 Rick Choppa              M45 Latham, NY               5.62m   2.3    1
  5 Peter Chen               M46 Palo Alto, CA            5.43m   2.0
  6 Ragnar Mossberg          M45 Winter Haven, FL         5.30m   1.8
  7 Marcus Battle            M45 Silver Spring, MD        5.30m   0.6
 -- Derek Shelton            M45 Columbia, MO                ND   NWI

M50 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 6.84m  6/18/1994   Tapani Taavitsainen, FIN
       USATF: * 6.42m              Shirley Davisson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tim Walters              M52 Washington C.H., OH      5.48m   0.5    5
  2 Bill Murray              M50 Birmingham, AL           5.34m   0.7    3
  3 Glen Turner              M50 Warner Robins, GA        5.17m   1.8    2
  4 John S Jones             M54 Worthington, OH          5.05m   1.1    1
  5 Bobby Terrell            M53 Tampa, FL                5.04m   1.7
  6 Maure Weigel             M53 Brookville, KS           5.01m   1.1
  7 Gene Iwen                M53 Elizabeth, CO            4.93m   2.6
  8 Mike Tipping             M51 Irvine, CA               4.78m   2.7
  9 *Ralph Cilevitz          M50 Thornhill, Ontario       4.74m   1.5
 10 James Hawkins            M51 Mundelein, IL            4.48m   0.7
 11 Kelly Meares             M51 Carl Junction, MO        4.29m   2.2
 12 Michael Berndt           M50 Madison, WI              4.21m   1.9

M55 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 6.35m  7/21/1995   Stig Backlund, FIN
       USATF: * 6.12m              Edward Jones
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roger Parnell            M55 Susanville, CA           5.53m   0.7    5
  2 *Richard Lech            M56 Toronto, Ontario         5.43m   1.9    3
  3 Edward Jones             M59 Austin, TX               5.35m   2.5    2
  4 Roger Crockett           M56 Glasgow, VA              4.82m   0.8    1
  5 Mike Oliver              M56 Appleton, WI             4.49m   2.3
  6 *Murray Andersen         M55 Hastings                 4.40m   2.1
  7 Allen Dixon              M57 Danville, IL             4.22m   1.2

M60 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 6.07m  7/10/1982   Tom Patsalis, USA
       USATF: * 6.07m              Tom Patsalis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ted Kalaidi              M60 Jupiter, FL              5.12m   1.7    5
  2 Ray Kozusko              M62 Katy, TX                 5.10m   0.6    3
  3 James Cawley             M63 Austin, TX               4.80m   0.4    2
  4 Ron Colliver             M61 Hominy, OK               4.46m   2.4    0.5
  4 Victor Chaney            M63 Beaverton, OR            4.46m   1.1    0.5
  6 John Bourn               M62 Jacksonville, IL         4.16m   1.1

M65 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
       USATF: * 5.35m              Dick Richards
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emil Pawlik              M65 Jackson, MS              4.79m   2.1    5
  2 Pete Stopoulos           M68 Moline, IL               4.49m   1.4    3
  3 Bob Paulen               M67 Forestville, MD          4.44m   2.2    2
  4 Jim O'Hearn              M66 Milwaukee, WI            4.06m   1.6    1
  5 *Gervasio Rodriguez      M66 Yauco, PR                3.89m   0.7

M70 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
         WMA: + 5.19m  8/12/1994   Melvin Larsen, USA
       USATF: * 5.19m              Melvin Larsen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Hewitt            M71 Gresham, OR              4.44m   2.4    5
  2 James Stookey            M74 Dickerson, MD            4.36m   0.8    3
  3 Paul Lehmkuhl            M71 Manitowish Waters,       4.18m   0.6    2
  4 Jerry Donley             M74 Colorado Springs, C      3.70m   1.2    1
  5 Samuel Miller            M71 Hollywood, FL            3.68m   1.7
  6 C.L. Bruce               M73 Lake St. Louis, MO       3.43m   1.6
  7 Clarence Trinkner        M72 Janesville, WI           3.40m   2.4
 -- Phillip Johnson          M72 Long Beach, CA            FOUL   NWI

M75 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
    75 USATF: * 4.32m              Ed Lukens
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Paul Bambrook            M75 Bakersfield, CA          4.10m   0.9    5
  2 Chuck Sochor             M76 Gowen, MI                3.69m   0.7    3
  3 Richard Soller           M77 North Bend, OH           3.57m   0.7    2
  4 Bill Daprano             M77 Fayetteville, GA         3.54m  -0.3    1

M80 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
    80 USATF: * 3.89m              Milton Silverstein
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melvin Larsen            M80 Ames, IA                 4.19m* -0.5    5
  2 Tom Kennell              M83 Santa Rosa Beach, F      3.55m   0.9    3
  3 Raoul Rodriques          M80 Milldale, CT             3.54m   3.6    2
  4 Ralph Maxwell            M84 Richville, MN            3.17m   0.8    1

M90 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
    90 USATF: * 2.44m              Buell Crane
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leland McPhie            M90 San Diego, CA            2.01m   1.4    5

M60 Shot Put 5K
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 18.20m  8/1/2001    Klaus Liedtke, GER
       USATF: * 16.46m              Joe Keshmiri
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Gage                 M61 Billings, MT            14.82m     5
  2 George Mathews           M61 Oceanside, CA           13.29m     3
  3 Michael Creager          M60 Kettering, OH           13.19m     2
  4 Sheppard Miers           M63 Tulsa, OK               13.17m     1
  5 Mickey Bitsko            M61 Dayton, OH              13.14m
  6 Mark Chapman             M61 Cat Spring, TX          12.25m
  7 John Bourn               M62 Jacksonville, IL        11.89m
  8 Bob Cahners              M62 Naples, FL              11.52m

M65 Shot Put 5K
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 15.12m  1/19/2002   Hal Smith, USA
       USATF: * 15.12m              Hal Smith
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerald Vaughn            M68 Charlotte, NC           13.73m     5
  2 Richard Cochran          M66 Lake Saint Louis, M     13.37m     3
  3 Jack Kuhns               M65 Felton, CA              11.64m     2
  4 Stephen Cohen            M65 Northbrook, IL          10.95m     1
  5 Ron Anderson             M68 McPherson, KS           10.18m
  6 Louis Vodopya            M67 Clarksville, TN          9.41m
  7 Ron Sholes               M65 Springfield, IL          8.94m

M45 Discus Throw 2K
=======================================================================
       USATF: * 66.12m              Al Oerter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren Taylor            M45 Columbia, PA            45.26m     5
  2 Rick Anderson            M45 Lawrence, KS            41.92m     3
  3 Craig Rinker             M45 Muncie, IN              40.63m     2
  4 David DeWeese            M45 Tucson, AZ              36.33m     1
  5 Geoff Emerson            M48 Charlotte, NC           35.87m
  6 Russ Taylor              M48 Jacksonville, IL        34.28m
  7 Jim Russ                 M47 Charlotte, NC           34.07m
  8 Frank Broadus            M48 Louisville, KY          28.59m

M30 Discus Throw 2K
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Summers          M33 Columbia, IL            49.44m     5
  2 Kunle Lawson             M32 Lynchburg, VA           47.78m     3
  3 David Senay              M34 Cold Spring, KY         36.93m     2
  4 Geoffrey Riggs           M34 Mesa, AK                28.31m     1

M35 Discus Throw 2K
=======================================================================
       USATF: * 71.24m              John Powell
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Collier             M36 Ballwin, MO             53.98m     5
  2 Michael Bennett          M38 Eglin Afb, FL           48.44m     3
  3 Todd Davis               M39 Plattsmouth, NE         47.37m     2
  4 David Witt               M38 Alexandria, KY          38.48m     1
  5 Darwin Gushard           M37 Papillion, NE           37.91m
  6 Dan Boboltz              M37 Ortonville, MI          36.87m
  7 James Barr               M36 Arlington, VA           35.39m
  8 Mike Curry               M37 Sacramento, CA          33.20m
  9 Jonas Koolsbergen        M39 Tralevco Canyon, CA     31.29m
 10 Tim Gerk                 M37 Plano, IL               30.91m
 -- Andrew Gerk              M39 Tinley Park, IL           FOUL

M40 Discus Throw 2K
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 69.48m              Al Oerter
       USATF: * 69.48m              Al Oerter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Beadle            M42 Cedar Rapids, IA        48.08m     5
  2 Timothy Edwards          M40 Scottsdale, AZ          45.19m     3
  3 Bob Jones                M42 Louisville, CO          42.24m     2
  4 Nathan Emery             M42 Spartanburg, SC         40.89m     1
  5 Tim Shannon              M41 Seattle, WA             39.72m
  6 Walter Shields           M42 Homer Glen, IL          39.18m
  7 John Irwin               M43 Hinsdale, IL            38.28m
  8 Scott Hannay             M40 Westerlo, NY            37.94m
  9 Matthew Gauthier         M43 Oark Park, IL           35.49m
 10 Ray Biggs                M40 Reno, NV                34.51m
 11 Brian Wayda              M43 Petersburg, IL          30.01m
 12 Nick Aggis               M42 Reisterstown, MD        26.25m
 13 Gary Hammock             M40 Dixon, MO               23.80m

M50 Hammer Throw 6K
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 63.76m  5/16/1993   Tom Gage, USA
    50 USATF: * 63.76m              Tom Gage
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl Reichard            M51 Noank, CT               44.21m     5
  2 Thomas Meyer             M52 San Diego, CA           43.73m     3
  3 Richard Watson           M51 Yuma, AZ                32.86m     2

M55 Hammer Throw 6K
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 63.70m              HansPotsch
    55 USATF: * 60.88m              Tom Gage
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Taylor              M57 Molalla, OR             50.63m     5
  2 Paul Economides          M59 Albuquerque, NM         47.05m     3
  3 Bob Sager                M56 Willsall, MT            38.89m     2
  4 Dennis Cameron           M55 Reno, NV                32.90m     1
  5 Gregory Zachwieja        M55 Genoa, IL               29.85m

M70 Javelin Throw 500G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 49.20m  5/13/1997   Harje Noreborn, SWE
       USATF: * 36.41m              Thomas Allison
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Youngs            M70 Enfield, CT             42.17m*    5
  2 James Duncan             M72 Woodbury, CT            38.26m*    3
  3 Larry Horine             M73 Boone, NC               38.02m*    2
  4 Bob Ward                 M71 Dallas, TX              36.31m     1
  5 Jerry Wojcik             M74 Eugene, OR              26.46m
  6 C.L. Bruce               M73 Lake St. Louis, MO      25.99m
  7 Samuel Miller            M71 Hollywood, FL           20.61m

M75 Javelin Throw 500G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 41.24m  8/17/1991   Manuel White, USA
       USATF: * 40.70m              William Platts
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Garrahan         M75 Marragansett, RI        33.44m     5
  2 Phillip Brusca           M77 Maryland Heights, M     30.92m     3
  3 Jim Gerhardt             M75 Houston, TX             30.43m     2
  4 Karlis Ezerins           M77 Three Rivers, MI        28.42m     1
  5 Gordon Seifert           M76 Birmingham, AL          26.05m
  6 Bill Daprano             M77 Fayetteville, GA        25.94m
  7 Sid Kiwitt               M76 Stroudburg, PA          25.75m
  8 Larry Fleischmann        M75 N. Miami Beach, FL      20.86m

M80 Javelin Throw 400G
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 33.84m              Manuel White
    80 USATF: * 30.58m              Charles Pistorino
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Carter              M81 Marlow, OK              24.62m     5
  2 Hugh Hackett             M84 Albuquerque, NM         18.58m     3
  3 Jacob Stein              M80 Louisville, KY          12.31m     2

M85 Javelin Throw 400G
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 27.34m              Gerhard Schepe
    85 USATF: * 18.83m              Ross Carter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Schlothauer        M86 Westport, MA            11.30m     5

M90 Javelin Throw 400G
=======================================================================
      90 WMA: + 17.44m              Buell Crane
    90 USATF: * 17.02m              Trent Lane
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leland McPhie            M90 San Diego, CA           13.03m     5

W40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         WMA: + 11.99  7/20/1997   Zdenke Mosika, CZE
       USATF: * 12.31              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lesia Batiste            W42 Baton Rouge, LA          12.77Q  1.8  1
  2 Veronica Amarasekara     W43 Fontana, CA              12.96Q  0.5  2
  3 Joy Upshaw-Margerum      W43 Berkeley, CA             12.92Q  1.8  1
  4 Kathleen Shook           W43 Zionsville, IN           13.48Q  0.5  2
  5 Sarah Lawson             W41 Waltham, MA              13.61q  1.8  1
  6 *Lyn Barrett             W43 Trenton, Ontario         13.82q  0.5  2
  7 Angela J. Nealy          W43 Indianapolis, IN         13.91q  0.5  2
  8 JaDora Sailes            W43 Indianapolis, IN         14.03q  1.8  1
  9 Christine Patton         W43 Mt. Horeb, WI            14.51   0.5  2
 10 Linda Butler             W41 Portland, OR             14.73   1.8  1
 11 Belinda McCoy            W44 Cleveland, OH            19.45   1.8  1
 -- xDanielle Saint-Leger    W40 Hempstead, NY         * X12.25   0.5  2

W30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelli Wensel             W33 Storm Lake, IA         1:02.52     5

W35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       USATF: * 56.8h              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lori Schutt              W39 Yorkville, IL          1:03.67     5
  2 Cindy Marks              W39 Fair Oaks, CA          1:14.46     3
  3 Sunserae Keaton          W36 Flagstaff, AZ          1:15.94     2
  4 Charlena Wells-Bradley   W39 Richmond Hts, OH       1:48.15     1

W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 53.68  3/20/1994   Sara Montecinos, CHL
       USATF: * 56.98              Lesia Batiste
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lesia Batiste            W42 Baton Rouge, LA        1:00.01     5
  2 Kathleen Shook           W43 Zionsville, IN         1:01.31     3
  3 Sarah Lawson             W41 Waltham, MA            1:03.86     2
  4 *Lyn Barrett             W43 Trenton, Ontario       1:05.01     1
  5 Michaeli Smith           W41 Albuquerque, NM        1:06.25
  6 Debbie Zakerski          W42 Elk Grove, CA          1:07.06
  7 Linda Butler             W41 Portland, OR           1:08.76
  8 Mary Woo                 W42 Vacaville, CA          1:09.00

W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 56.82  7/22/1995   Mary Libal, USA
       USATF: * 56.82              Mary Libal
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Vega           W46 Houston, TX            1:03.48     5
  2 Denise McField           W48 St.Louis, MO           1:05.65     3
  3 Mimi Ney                 W45 Flagstaff, AZ          1:07.02     2
  4 Martha Lutz              W47 Lexington, KY          1:11.25     1
  5 Debra Stuart             W48 Ft. Worth, TX          1:13.68
  6 *Katherine Willis        W45 Cambridge, Ontario     1:14.53
  7 Debbie Selby             W47 Fallbrook, CA          1:19.17

W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: +   58.51  7/22/1995   Marge Allison, AUS
       USATF: * 1:01.89              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Karla Del Grande        W51 Toronto, Ontario       1:00.49*    5
  2 Jacqueline Board         W51 Apache Junction, AZ    1:03.28     3
  3 Loretta Woodward         W50 Marietta, GA           1:05.43     2
  4 Denise Janneck           W50 Rancho Santa Margar    1:11.73     1

W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:02.40  8/25/2001   Avril Douglas, CAN
       USATF: * 1:05.29              Kimi Solwazi
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Hillen Stubendorff      W55 Troy, NY               1:13.30     5
  2 Linda Piff               W55 Wall, NJ               1:15.64     3
  3 Mary Hartzler            W55 Gahanna, OH            1:17.00     2
  4 Ruth Thelen              W59 St. Johns, MI          1:20.93     1
  5 Susan Hill               W55 New Smyrna Beach, F    1:29.31

W60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:07.80  7/22/1995   Irene Obera, USA
       USATF: * 1:07.80              Irene Obera
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Robinson            W62 Gahanna, OH            1:16.05     5
  2 Lynne Ingalls            W62 Chicago, IL            1:16.86     3

W65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:11.45  7/13/2001   Carolyn Sue Cappetta, USA
       USATF: * 1:11.45              Carolyn Cappetta
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeanne Daprano           W67 Fayetteville, GA       1:24.08     5
  2 Fei-Mei Chou             W69 Sunnyvale, CA          1:42.84     3
  3 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W67 Millen, GA             1:48.39     2

W70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 1:18.26  5/4/2002    Veronica Welgemoed, RSA
    70 USATF: * 1:22.52              Patricia Peterson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Jean Horne              W71 Kitchener, ON          1:19.99*    5
  2 Dorie Smith              W73 Tustin, CA             1:57.77     3

W75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 1:28.42              Paula Schneiderhan
    75 USATF: * 1:29.62              Polly Clarke
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patricia Peterson        W78 Albany, NY             1:49.09     5
  2 *Lynette Lucess          W76 Unattached             2:17.41     3

W80 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 1:40.45              Polly Clarke
    80 USATF: * 1:40.45              Polly Clarke
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerry Davidson           W83 Fallbrook, CA          2:06.45     5
  2 Carol Peebles            W83 Fond du Lac, WI        2:12.78     3

W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 24:09.44              L. Ventris
    45 USATF: * 25:09.47              JoAnn Nedelco
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryanne Daniel          W46 Clinton, CT           26:37.68     5
  2 Judy Myers               W48 Sussex, WI            29:36.21     3
  3 Lynette Heinlein         W47 Vassar, MI            29:38.46     2

W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    50 USATF: * 26:41.2h              Beverly LaVeck
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynn Tracy               W51 Racine, WI            26:53.97     5
  2 Debbie Topham            W51 Mayville, MI          27:37.59     3
  3 Donna Green              W51 Woodridge, IL         30:42.46     2
  4 Cathy Mayfield           W53 Indianapolis, IN      31:29.41     1

W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Frable             W58 McKinney, TX          31:11.61     5
  2 Doris McGuire            W55 La Grange Park, IL    32:43.85     3
  3 Pat Walker               W57 Greenwood, IN         36:43.31     2

W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolene Steigerwalt       W60 San Diego, CA         31:48.49     5
  2 Dorene Mangan            W62 Kenosha, WI           36:54.94     3
 -- Walda Tichy              W63 White Lake, MI              DQ
 -- Janet Higbie             W62 Indianapolis, IN            DQ

W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Elkins            W74 Suprise, AZ           40:50.76     5

W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Marrs               W75 Milwaukee, WI         35:15.33     5

W40 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
      40 WMA: + 11.25  7/12/2001   Leslie Estwick, CAN
    40 USATF: * 11.78              Deby Sweezey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joy Upshaw-Margerum      W43 Berkeley, CA             12.28   0.5    5
  2 Pamela Gunneson          W43 Cheshire, CT             14.33   0.5    3
  3 Pamela Willard           W40 Jonesboro, AR            15.27   0.5    2
  4 Robin Hanson             W42 St. Louis, MO            16.59   0.5    1

W45 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
      45 WMA: + 12.22              Phil Raschker
    45 USATF: * 12.22              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joanne Petkus            W45 Auburn, ME               16.64   0.5    5
  2 Liz Johnson              W48 Charlotte, NC            18.96   0.5    3

W50 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
      50 WMA: + 12.68  7/20/1997   Phil Raschker, USA
    50 USATF: * 12.68              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anna Wlodarczyk          W53 Orange, CA               13.46   2.8    5
  2 Tina Bowman              W51 Long Beach, CA           14.99   2.8    3
  3 Kay Glynn                W51 Hastings, IA             15.03   2.8    2

W55 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
      55 WMA: + 13.19              Phil Raschker
    55 USATF: * 13.19              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Rhona Trott             W55 Hamilton,Ontario         17.34   2.8    5
  2 Carolyn McCormick        W57 Austin, TX               17.78   2.8    3

W65 80 Meter Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
      65 WMA: + 15.63              Asta Larsson
    65 USATF: * 17.07              Barbara Jordon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W68 South Burlington, T      16.83*  2.1    5
  2 Becky Sisley             W65 Eugene, OR               19.40   2.1    3

W70 80 Meter Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
    70 USATF: * 20.08              Johnnye Valien
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Flo Meiler               W70 Shelburne, VT            17.57*  2.1    5

W30 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justine Brummel          W30 Yorkville, IL            17.13   1.4    5

W35 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
      35 WMA: + 12.47              Ludmila Engquist
    35 USATF: * 13.77              Jane Frederick
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lisa Marie Render        W39 Austin, TX               21.83   1.4    5

W30 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Lycan             W30 Lawton, MI             7:51.83     5

W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 6:30.83              Leslie Lehane
    35 USATF: * 6:30.83              Leslie Lehane
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Marie Render        W39 Austin, TX            10:06.71     5

W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 7:06.60              Elaine Cooper
    40 USATF: * 7:42.55              Dee Ann Dougherty
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Steen              W40 Olympia, WA            7:11.97*    5
  2 Jeanette Allred-Powless  W42 Roseville, CA          8:15.65     3
  3 Caren Ware               W42 Twin Peaks, CA         9:30.85     2
  4 Desiree Love             W41 Citrus Heights, CA    10:30.17     1

W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 7:44.53              Victoria Adams
    45 USATF: * 8:21.66              Sue Grigsby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dee Ann Dougherty        W45 Portland, OR           8:23.98     5
  2 Maryanne Daniel          W46 Clinton, CT            9:31.94     3

W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 7:58.78              Loris Reed
    50 USATF: * 8:54.2h              Sharlet Gilbert
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Rosado              W54 New York City, NY     10:38.33     5

W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 7:58.43              Margaret Orman
    55 USATF: * 8:37.70              Marie Michelsohn
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Hillen Stubendorff      W55 Troy, NY               9:19.44     5

W70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 11:24.25              Shirley Brasher
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloria Bortell           W73 Viera, FL             17:51.50     5

W35 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
      35 WMA: + 6.99m              Heike Drechsler
    35 USATF: * 6.50m              Willye White
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Regina Richardson        W39 Clayton, NC              5.32m   0.6    5
  2 Charlena Wells-Bradley   W39 Richmond Hts, OH         1.18m   0.5    3

W40 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
      40 WMA: + 6.21m              Franciska Janssen
    40 USATF: * 5.68m              V.  Amarasekara
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Veronica Amarasekara     W43 Fontana, CA              5.45m   2.2    5
  2 Joy Upshaw-Margerum      W43 Berkeley, CA             5.43m   0.8    3
  3 Caren Ware               W42 Twin Peaks, CA           4.10m   2.1    2
  4 Monica Thornton          W44 Lansing, MI              2.73m   1.1    1

W45 Long Jump West Pit
============================================================================
      45 WMA: + 5.59m              Karin Von Riewel
    45 USATF: * 5.36m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donna Pope-Green         W47 Indianapolis, IN         4.56m   1.3    5
  2 Joanie Price             W49 Bloomington, IL          4.31m   2.3    3
  3 Joanne Petkus            W45 Auburn, ME               3.51m   2.5    2
  4 Liz Johnson              W48 Charlotte, NC            3.29m   0.9    1

W50 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      50 WMA: + 5.40m  4/13/1997   Phil Raschker, USA
    50 USATF: * 5.40m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anna Wlodarczyk          W53 Orange, CA               4.91m   1.8    5
  2 Kay Glynn                W51 Hastings, IA             4.53m   1.0    3

W55 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      55 WMA: + 5.01m              C. Schmallbruch
    55 USATF: * 4.82m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Petra Zorner            W57 Troy, NY                 4.12m   0.9    5
  2 Brenda Matthews          W55 Anaheim, CA              3.94m   0.7    3
  3 *Hillen Stubendorff      W55 Troy, NY                 3.90m   1.0    2
  4 Lorraine Tucker          W57 San Diego, CA            3.60m   1.1    1
  5 Dorothy Jean Vander Cruy W58 Houston, TX              3.45m   0.9
  6 Sharon Raham             W58 Wellington, CO           3.36m   1.4

W60 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      60 WMA: + 4.75m  7/19/1997   C. Schmallbruch, GER
    60 USATF: * 4.22m              Barbara Cleveland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kathy Jager              W61 Glendale, AK             3.18m   1.0    5

W65 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      65 WMA: + 4.47m              Paula Schneiderhan
    65 USATF: * 3.94m              Leonore McDaniels
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W68 South Burlington, T      3.42m   2.1    5
  2 Christel Donley          W69 Colorado Springs, C      3.01m   0.5    3
  3 Fei-Mei Chou             W69 Sunnyvale, CA            2.43m   1.5    2

W70 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      70 WMA: + 4.15m              Paula Schneiderhan
    70 USATF: * 3.48m              Leonore McDaniels
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Audry Lary               W70 Frederick, MD            3.84m*  1.1    5
  2 Flo Meiler               W70 Shelburne, VT            3.20m   1.0    3
  3 Gloria Bortell           W73 Viera, FL                2.67m   1.9    2

W75 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      75 WMA: + 3.34m              Paula Schneiderhan
    75 USATF: * 3.33m              Leonore McDaniels
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnnye Valien           W79 Los Angeles, CA          2.80m   2.1    5

W85 Long Jump East Pit
============================================================================
      85 WMA: + 2.19m              Ruth Frith
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Olga Kotelko            W85 West Vancouver, B.C      2.04m   2.0    5

W30 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Nasca         W31 Sacramento, CA          36.95m     5

W35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 69.60m              Faina Myelnik
    35 USATF: * 54.52m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Fritzinger          W37 Monroeville, IN         30.70m     5
  2 Patricia Wilkinson       W37 Andover, MA             28.89m     3
  3 Frances Jones            W35 Duyallup, WA            28.13m     2
  4 Kelly Thompson           W37 Hopewell Junction,      26.06m     1
  5 Jill Emery               W38 Spartanburg, SC         15.37m
 -- Charlena Wells-Bradley   W39 Richmond Hts, OH            ND

W40 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 67.10m              Ellina Zvereva
    40 USATF: * 52.44m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W44 Bayside, NY             41.50m     5
  2 Deb Lascashire           W40 Centerburg, OH          37.76m     3
  3 Robin Hanson             W42 St. Louis, MO           23.98m     2

W45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       USATF: * 50.20m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Finsrud            W47 Lockhart, TX            47.95m     5
  2 Ruth Welding             W48 Elk Grove Village,      35.46m     3
  3 Yvonne Kirkpatrick       W49 Kuna, ID                26.10m     2
  4 Sue Hallen               W47 Elk Grove Village,      23.95m     1
  5 Liz Johnson              W48 Charlotte, NC           20.30m
  6 Cheryl Mellenthin        W48 Cat Spring, TX          18.40m

W50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    50 USATF: * 37.50m              Vanessa Hillard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linda Rowe               W52 Bloomfield, IA          29.97m     5
  2 Martha Green             W53 Des Moines, IA          19.44m     3

W55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    55 USATF: * 37.60m              Vanessa Hillard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Hartzler            W55 Gahanna, OH             28.79m     5
  2 Lorraine Tucker          W57 San Diego, CA           24.97m     3
  3 Myrle A Mensey           W55 St. Louis, MO           23.56m     2
  4 Sharon Raham             W58 Wellington, CO          22.13m     1
  5 *Rhona Trott             W55 Hamilton,Ontario        16.28m
  6 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W55 Islip Terrace, NY       16.25m

W60 Javelin Throw 400G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 41.28m  7/12/1997   Gertraud Schonauer, AUT
       USATF: * 32.45m              Becky Sisley
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Marg Radcliffe          W62 Lake Cowicuan, BC       29.93m     5
  2 Georgia Cutler           W61 Eugene, OR              26.74m     3
  3 Cheryl Stevenson         W62 Bloomington, IL         22.82m     2
  4 *Margery Swinton         W61 Knockando               21.70m     1
  5 Carol Young              W64 Marietta, GA            20.39m
  6 Kathy Jager              W61 Glendale, AK            20.37m
  7 Marianne Neuber          W63 Conesville/Gilboa,      19.32m
  8 Alice Tym                W61 McDonald, TN            18.75m
  9 Roslyn Katz              W62 Flushing, NY            17.22m
 10 Ann Carter               W62 Aiken, SC               14.77m

W65 Javelin Throw 400 G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 34.49m              Birute Kalediene
       USATF: * 29.89m              Erika Messner
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becky Sisley             W65 Eugene, OR              31.48m*    5
  2 Patricia Beam            W67 Caledonia, IL           22.62m     3
  3 Christel Donley          W69 Colorado Springs, C     21.15m     2
  4 Anna Cirulnick           W69 N. Babylon, NY          10.81m     1

W70 Javelin Throw 400 G
=======================================================================
    70 USATF: * 25.58m              Barbara Brandt
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloria Bortell           W73 Viera, FL               21.53m     5
  2 Amy Hicks                W71 Needham, MA             19.45m     3
  3 Marcia Crooks            W70 Bellingham, MA          14.46m     2
  4 Janice Wolowicz          W72 Manitowoc, WI           10.55m     1

W75 Javelin Throw 400 G
=======================================================================
    75 USATF: * 20.06m              Adele McCormick
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnnye Valien           W79 Los Angeles, CA         17.05m     5
  2 Bernice Holland          W77 Cleveland, CA           16.94m     3

W85 Javelin Throw 400 G
=======================================================================
    85 USATF: * 11.46m              Juanita Brookover
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Olga Kotelko            W85 West Vancouver, B.C     15.70m*    5
  2 Betty Jarvis             W89 Aberdeen, NC             9.73m     3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx