Join/Renew Now

Schedule & Results

Full results

Friday, March 26, 2004   (results through day 1)
9:00 a.m. Pentathlon M60+ finals
9:15 Pentathlon All Women finals
10:15 Pentathlon M50-59 finals
11:00 Pentathlon M40-49 finals
12:30 p.m. Pentathlon M30-39 finals
3:00 Weight Throw W50-59 finals
Weight Throw W60+ finals
3:15 Pole Vault M60+ and All Women, together finals
4:00 3000m All Women finals
Weight Throw W30-49 finals
4:30 Weight Throw M75+ finals
4:45 3000m M70+ finals
5:05 3000m All remaining men finals
5:15 Weight Throw M70-74 finals
6:15 Weight Throw M60-69 finals
 
Saturday, March 27, 2004   (results through day 2)
9:00 a.m. 60m All 1st rounds
Long Jump M30-39 finals
Shot Put W70+ finals
Shot Put M50-59 finals
9:30 Pole Vault M50-59 finals
10:00 60m All finals
Long Jump M40-49 finals
Shot Put W60-69 finals
11:00 Shot Put M40-49 finals
Shot Put W50-59 finals
11:45 Mile All Women finals
12:00 p.m. High Jump M30-49 finals
High Jump M70+ finals
Long Jump M50-59 finals
12:15 Mile All Men finals
12:30 Shot Put W30-49 finals
1:00 Shot Put M30-39 finals
1:30 Long Jump M70+ finals
High Jump M60-69 finals
1:45 Shot Put M60-64 finals
2:00 400m All timed finals
Pole Vault M30-49 finals
High Jump M50-59 finals
2:15 Shot Put M80+ finals
2:30 Weight Throw M50-59 finals
3:00 Long Jump M60-69 finals
3:15 Shot Put M70-79 finals
4:30 4x800m Relay All finals
Long Jump All Women finals
Shot Put M65-69 finals
Weight Throw M30-49 finals
5:00 60m Hurdles All 1st rounds & finals
 
Sunday, March 28, 2004   (results through day 3)
9:00 a.m. 200m All 1st rounds
10:15 800m All Women timed finals
10:00 Superweight Throw W60+ finals
   to follow Superweight Throw W30-59 finals
   to follow Superweight Throw M70+ finals
High Jump All Women finals
Triple Jump M30-39 and M60+ finals
10:30 800m All Men timed finals
11:00 Superweight Throw M60-69 finals
   to follow Superweight Throw M50-59 finals
   to follow Superweight Throw M30-49 finals
11:30 Triple Jump M40-49 finals
11:45 200m All finals
12:30 p.m. Triple Jump M50-59 and All Women finals
12:45 3000m Race Walk All Women finals
1:30 3000m Race Walk All Men finals
   to follow 4x400m Relay All finals
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec