Join/Renew Now

Results

Men 40-44
 1     1 Brian Pope           41 Oxford             MS   14:54
 2     3 Peter Magill         43 South Pasadena     CA   15:17
 3     4 Oscar Gonzalez       40 Trvine             CA   15:19
 4     5 Tony Young           42 Redmond            WA   15:29
 5     6 Gary Griffin         43 Rochester          NY   15:35
 6     8 christopher chishol  42 farmington         CT   16:03
 7     9 Angel Roman          42 Garden Grove       CA   16:03
 8    10 Andrew Atkeson       43 Los Angeles        CA   16:03
 9    12 JOHN NOLAND          41 KINGSTON           MA   16:08
10    15 Robert Underwood     44 Kattskill Bay      NY   16:22
11    16 David Bischoff       42 Fairport           NY   16:23
12    18 Bob Nugent           44 Binghamton         NY   16:31
13    19 Gary Fancher         43 Windsor            NY   16:35
14    20 Gary Thompson        40 Westport Point     MA   16:38
15    23 David Hettrich       40 Delmar             NY   16:42
16    24 robert bolton        43 richland           NY   16:43
17    25 Peter Glavin         42 Rochester          NY   16:49
18    27 Russ Lauer           42 Nassau             NY   16:56
19    29 Harold Shakelton Jr  43 Hancock            NY   17:01
20    34 Ed Lindo             43 Fulton             NY   17:13
21    38 Christopher Buckley  43 Burnt Hills        NY   17:38
22    39 Carl Rossi           41 Redlands           CA   17:39
23    41 Keith Scott          42 LeRoy              NY   17:46
24    43 Elvin Torres         40 Holyoke            MA   18:10
25    44 Steve Vankerkhove    41 Rochester          NY   18:16
26    45 Fred Kenney          43 Philadelphia       PA   18:35
27    46 Jim Preite           40 North Adams        MA   18:42
28    51 Guillermo Borges     42 Niskayuna          NY   19:21
29    52 Phil Borgese         44 Niskayuna          NY   20:11
30    55 Tim Kellogg          43 Longmont           CO   21:42
31    57 Ken Moehringer       40 Clifton Park       NY   22:52
32    58 Edward Conway        40 Amsterdam          NY   27:58

Men 45-49
 1     2 Thomas Dalton        46 Schenectady        NY   15:12
 2     7 Bob Winn             45 Ogunquit           ME   15:52
 3    11 Chuck Shields        45 Abington           PA   16:05
 4    13 Bob Carroll          48 Orchard Park       NY   16:17
 5    14 Rich Burns           49 Saugus             CA   16:21
 6    17 George Buchanan      46 Stamford           CT   16:29
 7    21 Steven Calidonna     49 Cortlandt Manor    NY   16:40
 8    22 Michael Scythes      46 Avalon             NJ   16:42
 9    26 Tony Vodacek         45 Rochester          NY   16:49
10    28 Derrick Staley       46 Ballston Lake      NY   16:56
11    30 Andy Campbell        47 Albany             NY   17:04
12    31 Michael Mahoney      45 Westport           CT   17:05
13    32 Keith Davies         45 Wilmington         DE   17:05
14    33 John Noonan          45 Troy               NY   17:10
15    35 James Cuono          45 Port Carbon        PA   17:15
16    36 Leo Finucane         47 Pittsford          NY   17:25
17    37 Jim Maney            45 Slingerlands       NY   17:37
18    40 gary radford         47 cicero             NY   17:46
19    42 Mark Rybinski        49 Manlius            NY   17:46
20    47 Christopher Murphy   47 Scotia             NY   18:47
21    48 Christopher Burns    49 Albany             NY   18:48
22    49 Peter Heesen         49 Bethlehem          PA   18:51
23    50 Angelo DeCollibus    47 Orange             CA   19:02
24    53 Jack Connor          45 Hudson             NY   20:43
25    54 Tom Tift             47 Averill Park       NY   20:54
26    56 Pat Piscitelli       49 Baldwinsville      NY   22:05

Men 50-54
 1     1 James Robinson       50 Rochester          NY   16:49
 2     5 Richard Larsen       52 Shelburne          MA   17:29
 3     6 George Van Hook      50 Cambridge          NY   17:31
 4     7 John Crawford        50 Queensbury         NY   17:33
 5     8 Gary Pierce          52 Wayside            NJ   17:33
 6     9 Thomas Harshorne     50 Ithaca             NY   17:34
 7    10 Dale Keenan          54 Selkirk            NY   17:35
 8    11 Kenneth Briell       54 Middle Grove       NY   17:38
 9    13 Rob Picotte          51 Slingerlands       NY   17:45
10    14 Dennis Fillmore      52 Ballston Spa       NY   17:47
11    15 Bill Scholl          53 Avon-By-The-Sea    NJ   17:49
12    17 Larry Litscher       52 East Longmeadow    MA   17:59
13    19 Michael Cryans       53 Hanover            NH   18:03
14    20 Ron Blackmore        51 Hamilton           NY   18:10
15    22 Glen Vining          50 Kingston           NY   18:12
16    23 Vicente Rojas        51 Holyoke            MA   18:12
17    25 Brian Dodge          51 Fulton             OH   18:26
18    26 Peter Gerardi        53 Scotia             NY   18:32
19    27 steven schallenkamp  50 kingston           NY   18:35
20    28 Ramon Alicea         53 Holyoke            MA   18:42
21    29 Tony Plaster         52 Neptune            NJ   18:43
22    30 David Bowen          52 Port Byron         NY   18:47
23    31 Tim McMullen         51 Churchville        NY   19:01
24    32 Kevin Leach          52 Greenfield         MA   19:03
25    35 Richard Henderson    52 Philadelphia       PA   19:15
26    37 Richard Clark        50 Feeding Hills      MA   19:18
27    42 Dick Rybinski        52 Manlius            NY   20:00
28    43 Stan Kolpa           53 Vernon             VT   20:06
29    44 Richard Morse        54 Round Lake         NY   20:16
30    45 Ken Gallant          52 Pittsford          NY   20:31
31    47 James Corridan       52 Schenectady        NY   20:45
32    49 Chester Tumidajewic  50 Amsterdam          NY   21:25
33    54 Bill Quinlisk        53 Rochester          NY   24:52

Men 55-59
 1     2 Roger Price          55 Piscataway         NJ   17:02
 2     3 William Dixon        57 Brattleboro        VT   17:07
 3     4 Bob Giambalvo        55 Delhi              NY   17:10
 4    12 Harold Nolan         57 Navesink           NJ   17:42
 5    16 Philip Jessen        56 Hartford           NY   17:51
 6    18 Terry Delph          59 Coopersburg        PA   18:00
 7    21 John Camelio         58 Sandgate           VT   18:11
 8    24 Patrick Glover       58 Clifton Park       NY   18:17
 9    33 Robert Kulwicki      55 Hilton             NY   19:08
10    34 Fred Stewart         56 Kingston           NY   19:09
11    36 Jim May              58 Williamson         NY   19:17
12    38 Doug Brown           59 East Brunswick     NJ   19:28
13    39 Thomas Lamme         57 Penfield           NY   19:31
14    40 Richard Edwards      58 Saugerties         NY   19:38
15    41 David Blake          55 Stafford           NY   19:41
16    46 Gatan Breton        56 Rock Forest             20:31
17    48 Michael Reif Sr.     55 Victor             NY   20:54
18    50 Walter McGowan       57 Spring Lake        NJ   21:31
19    51 Jim Selser           59 Chittenango        NY   21:48
20    52 brian dongelewic     55 watervliet         NY   21:50
21    53 Lou Gross            55 Accord             NY   22:05

Men 60-64
 1     1 Bill Borla           64 Torrington         CT   18:14
 2     2 Rick Stetson         60 Barrington Hills   IL   18:56
 3     3 William Hagman       61 Morris Plains      NJ   19:17
 4     5 Art Roberts          60 Springfield        MA   19:53
 5     7 Pat Cosgrove         64 Elizabeth          NJ   20:09
 6     9 Joseph Abernethy     61 Bloomfield         NY   20:22
 7    10 John Nowatkwski      60 Spotswood          NJ   20:27
 8    11 Ted McKnight         60 Jericho            VT   20:34
 9    12 Hugh Dunseath        61 Clifton park       NY   20:40
10    14 Peter Szawlowski     62 Sugar Hill         NH   20:58
11    15 Roland Cormier       64 West Springfield   MA   21:05
12    16 Stanley Westhoff     60 Ganesvoort         NY   21:07
13    19 Ralph Zimmermann     63 Kenmore            NY   21:21
14    21 Edwin Bown           63 Broadalbin         NY   21:31
15    24 Steve Moland         61 Litchfield         NH   21:41
16    25 john kuhi            60 Oakhurst           NJ   21:43
17    26 Carlos Cuprill       63 Rensselaer         NY   21:49
18    28 Robert Flick         60 Ballston Spa       NY   22:23
19    29 Kenneth Skinner      64 Albany             NY   22:47
20    42 John Saarmann        61 Stanhope           NJ   24:41
21    46 Raymond Lee Jr       62 Halfmoon           NY   25:40

Men 65-69
 1     4 Thom Weddle          66 Minneapolis        MN   19:50
 2     6 Joel Landis          65 Ballston Spa       NY   20:02
 3     8 Bill Spencer         68 Litchfield         NH   20:11
 4    13 Joe Cordero          66 Islip Terrace      NY   20:56
 5    17 john leonard         67 cliffwood beach    NJ   21:10
 6    18 norman goluskin      66 new paltz          NY   21:17
 7    20 Charles Towse        67 Westfield          MA   21:25
 8    22 Richard Hill         68 middletown         NJ   21:35
 9    23 John Pelton          65 West Rupert        VT   21:38
10    27 michael mcdonnell    69 middletown         NJ   22:05
11    30 Robert Husted        67 Rexford            NY   22:56
12    33 C. Christopher Rush  68 Schenectady        NY   23:20
13    34 Wade Stockman        69 Rensselaer         NY   23:30
14    37 Peter Hettrich       69 Ballston Spa       NY   23:55
15    41 Jerry LaVasseur      68 Brunswick          ME   24:34

Men 70-74
 1    31 Bill Butler          71 West Chester       PA   23:01
 2    32 Donald Farley        70 Ithaca             NY   23:09
 3    35 Jack Daniels         71 Cortland           NY   23:46
 4    36 Chuck Collins        70 Ithaca             NY   23:50
 5    40 Kenneth Jones        74 Larchmont          NY   24:17
 6    43 Robert Coffey        73 Fort Worth         TX   25:03
 7    45 William Richardson   70 Mantoloking        NJ   25:34
 8    47 Ed Doucette          74 Bennington         VT   26:38
 9    48 Roger Whalley        74 Amherst            NY   27:03
10    49 Joe McCreary         70 Azle               TX   27:05
11    51 Ted Sullivan         72 Williamsville      NY   30:00

Men 75-79
 1    38 Bill Fortune         76 Pearl River        NY   23:58
 2    39 Jack Gray            75 Fort Worth         TX   24:01
 3    44 Richard Sullivan     76 Buffalo            NY   25:33

Men 80-84
 1    50 Sab Kiobe            80 Dobbs Ferry        NY   29:26
 2    52 John mcManns         81 Woodside           NY   31:11

Men 85-89
 1    53 Danforth Geer        85 Bennington         VT   42:49


Women 40-44
 1     1 Marisa Hanson        41 Pleasant Valley    NY   17:47
 2     2 Sarah Kramer         44 Ogden              UT   18:10
 3     3 Rebecca Heuer        40 Orchard Park       NY   18:20
 4     5 wanda toro scheib    42 lenexa             KY   19:11
 5     6 Lauren Rhatigan      41 Brant Beach        NJ   19:24
 6    12 Tracey Delaney       40 Lake Luzerne       NY   19:59
 7    14 Gail Geiger          41 Caledonia          NY   20:30
 8    16 sheryl wheeler       41 Rhinebeck          NY   20:46
 9    17 Dabney Mahoney       44 Westport           CT   20:53
10    22 Laurel Petersen      42 Albany             NY   21:38
11    25 beth glace           44 accord             NY   22:05
12    29 Noreen Verdoliva     43 Mexico             NY   22:52

Women 45-49
 1     7 Patricia Ford        49 Lafayette          NY   19:27
 2     8 janice morra         46 piermont           NY   19:39
 3     9 Beth Stalker         45 Clifton Park       NY   19:43
 4    10 Kathleen Newton      45 Bennington         VT   19:51
 5    11 Emily Macdonald      45 Chicago            IL   19:56
 6    15 Christine Murphy     46 Point Pleasant     NJ   20:39
 7    18 Jeryl Simpson        47 Clifton Park       NY   21:02
 8    23 Carol Dodge          48 Fulton             OH   21:47
 9    28 Susan Burns          49 Selkirk            NY   22:35
10    31 Susan Metiches       47 New Paltz          NY   23:19
11    32 Karen Lein           46 Newton Highlands   MA   23:31
12    35 Mickey Piscitelli    47 Baldwinsville      NY   24:09

Women 50-54
 1     4 Kathryn Martin       53 Northport          NY   18:23
 2    13 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  54 Pittsford          NY   20:12
 3    19 Zsofia Franck        51 Ithaca             NY   21:18
 4    20 Marcia Whitney       51 Saratoga Springs   NY   21:32
 5    21 Diane Sardes         52 N Tonawanda        NY   21:33
 6    24 Janice Roche         51 Clifton Park       NY   22:01
 7    26 Michelle Marino      51 Ithaca             NY   22:19
 8    27 Catherine Lempesis   53 Irmo               SC   22:21
 9    34 Diane Sherrer        53 Trumansburg        NY   23:59
10    47 Debra Yelverton      52 Ithaca             NY   27:32
11    50 Ruth Griffin         53 Loudonville        NY   31:21

Women 55-59
 1    30 Carol Kane           59 Weston             CT   22:57
 2    36 Barbara Spannaus     56 Minneapolis        MN   24:32
 3    39 Ginny Pezzula        58 Colonie            NY   25:07
 4    45 Mary Wenck           56 Corning            NY   26:46

Women 60-64
 1    37 Eileen Holzman       60 Airmont            NY   24:36
 2    38 Yvonne Tasker Rothe  62 Jamesville         NY   25:00
 3    40 Patty Lee Parmalee   64 Wallkill           NY   25:29
 4    42 Regina Wright        62 Marshfield         MA   26:16
 5    43 Elaine Matthews      61 New Paltz          NY   26:20

Women 65-69
 1    33 Carrie Parsi         65 Gloucester         MA   23:33
 2    41 Lenis Tucker         66 Baldwinsville      NY   25:38
 3    44 Mary Harada          69 West Newbury       MA   26:29
 4    49 Madeline Bost        65 Ironia             NJ   30:07
 5    51 Geri Owens           69 New Paltz          NY   32:15

Women 70-74
 1    46 Anny Stockman        72 Rensselaer         NY   27:12
 2    48 Liz Szawlowski       71 Sugar Hill         NH   29:20

Women 75-79
 1    52 Doris Schlamowitz    75 Albany             NY   33:25
 2    53 Regina Tumidajewicz  77 Amsterdam          NY   42:46


Team Scores

Men 40-49
  1  1:19:03 TEAM RUNNERS HIGH 40     (  15:49)
===================================
  1    15:17  Peter Magill         43
  2    15:19  Oscar Gonzalez       40
  3    16:03  Angel Roman          42
  4    16:03  Andrew Atkeson       43
  5    16:21  Rich Burns           49
  6 (  19:02) Angelo DeCollibus    47

  2  1:22:07 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 4(  16:26)
===================================
  1    15:35  Gary Griffin         43
  2    16:23  David Bischoff       42
  3    16:31  Bob Nugent           44
  4    16:49  Peter Glavin         42
  5    16:49  Tony Vodacek         45
  6 (  17:25) Leo Finucane         47
  7 (  17:46) Keith Scott          42
  8 (  18:16) Steve Vankerkhove    41

  3  1:22:22 ADIRONDACK AC 40         (  16:29)
===================================
  1    15:12  Thomas Dalton        46
  2    16:22  Robert Underwood     44
  3    16:42  David Hettrich       40
  4    16:56  Derrick Staley       46
  5    17:10  John Noonan          45
  6 (  17:38) Christopher Buckley  43
  7 (  18:47) Christopher Murphy   47

  4  1:25:42 PHILADELPHIA ATHLETIC CHA(  17:09)
===================================
  1    16:05  Chuck Shields        45
  2    16:42  Michael Scythes      46
  3    17:05  Keith Davies         45
  4    17:15  James Cuono          45
  5    18:35  Fred Kenney          43
  6 (  18:51) Peter Heesen         49

  5  1:31:09 TEAM UTOPIA 40           (  18:14)
===================================
  1    16:56  Russ Lauer           42
  2    17:04  Andy Campbell        47
  3    17:37  Jim Maney            45
  4    19:21  Guillermo Borges     42
  5    20:11  Phil Borgese         44
  6 (  20:54) Tom Tift             47
  7 (  27:58) Edward Conway        40

  6  1:31:33 SYRACUSE CHARGERS B 40   (  18:19)
===================================
  1    16:43  robert bolton        43
  2    17:13  Ed Lindo             43
  3    17:46  gary radford         47
  4    17:46  Mark Rybinski        49
  5    22:05  Pat Piscitelli       49


Men 50-59
  1  1:28:18 ADIRONDACK AC 50         (  17:40)
===================================
  1    17:33  John Crawford        50
  2    17:35  Dale Keenan          54
  3    17:38  Kenneth Briell       54
  4    17:45  Rob Picotte          51
  5    17:47  Dennis Fillmore      52
  6 (  17:51) Philip Jessen        56
  7 (  18:17) Patrick Glover       58

  2  1:31:02 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB 50   (  18:13)
===================================
  1    17:33  Gary Pierce          52
  2    17:42  Harold Nolan         57
  3    17:49  Bill Scholl          53
  4    18:43  Tony Plaster         52
  5    19:15  Richard Henderson    52
  6 (  21:31) Walter McGowan       57

  3  1:31:25 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRI(  18:17)
===================================
  1    17:29  Richard Larsen       52
  2    17:59  Larry Litscher       52
  3    18:12  Vicente Rojas        51
  4    18:42  Ramon Alicea         53
  5    19:03  Kevin Leach          52
  6 (  19:18) Richard Clark        50
  7 (  20:06) Stan Kolpa           53

  4  1:33:46 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 5(  18:46)
===================================
  1    16:49  James Robinson       50
  2    19:01  Tim McMullen         51
  3    19:08  Robert Kulwicki      55
  4    19:17  Jim May              58
  5    19:31  Thomas Lamme         57
  6 (  19:41) David Blake          55
  7 (  20:31) Ken Gallant          52

  5  1:37:11 SYRACUSE CHARGERS 50     (  19:27)
===================================
  1    18:10  Ron Blackmore        51
  2    18:26  Brian Dodge          51
  3    18:47  David Bowen          52
  4    20:00  Dick Rybinski        52
  5    21:48  Jim Selser           59

  6  1:37:39 SHAWANGUNK RUNNERS 50    (  19:32)
===================================
  1    18:12  Glen Vining          50
  2    18:35  steven schallenkamp  50
  3    19:09  Fred Stewart         56
  4    19:38  Richard Edwards      58
  5    22:05  Lou Gross            55


Men 60-69
  1    59:53 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNE(  19:58)
===================================
  1    19:17  William Hagman       61
  2    20:09  Pat Cosgrove         64
  3    20:27  John Nowatkwski      60

  2  1:02:23 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRI(  20:48)
===================================
  1    19:53  Art Roberts          60
  2    21:05  Roland Cormier       64
  3    21:25  Charles Towse        67

  3  1:02:47 MOOSE MILERS & MARATHONER(  20:56)
===================================
  1    20:11  Bill Spencer         68
  2    20:58  Peter Szawlowski     62
  3    21:38  John Pelton          65
  4 (  21:41) Steve Moland         61
  5 (  24:34) Jerry LaVasseur      68

  4  1:03:36 ADIRONDACK AC 60         (  21:12)
===================================
  1    20:40  Hugh Dunseath        61
  2    21:07  Stanley Westhoff     60
  3    21:49  Carlos Cuprill       63
  4 (  22:23) Robert Flick         60
  5 (  22:56) Robert Husted        67

  5  1:04:20 TENDONITIS A 60          (  21:27)
===================================
  1    20:02  Joel Landis          65
  2    21:31  Edwin Bown           63
  3    22:47  Kenneth Skinner      64
  4 (  23:20) C. Christopher Rush  68
  5 (  23:55) Peter Hettrich       69
  6 (  25:40) Raymond Lee Jr       62

  6  1:04:28 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB 60   (  21:30)
===================================
  1    21:10  john leonard         67
  2    21:35  Richard Hill         68
  3    21:43  john kuhi            60
  4 (  22:05) michael mcdonnell    69
  5 (  24:41) John Saarmann        61


Men 70-79
  1  1:10:45 FINGER LAKES RUNNERS CLUB(  23:35)
===================================
  1    23:09  Donald Farley        70
  2    23:46  Jack Daniels         71
  3    23:50  Chuck Collins        70

  2  1:16:09 BEAR 70                  (  25:23)
===================================
  1    24:01  Jack Gray            75
  2    25:03  Robert Coffey        73
  3    27:05  Joe McCreary         70

  3  1:17:41 MILLROSE AA CLUB A 70    (  25:54)
===================================
  1    23:58  Bill Fortune         76
  2    24:17  Kenneth Jones        74
  3    29:26  Sab Kiobe            80
  4 (  31:11) John mcManns         81

  4  1:22:36 BELLE WATLING A 70       (  27:32)
===================================
  1    25:33  Richard Sullivan     76
  2    27:03  Roger Whalley        74
  3    30:00  Ted Sullivan         72


Women 40-49
  1    59:02 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 4(  19:41)
===================================
  1    18:20  Rebecca Heuer        40
  2    20:12  Carolyn Smith-Hanna  54
  3    20:30  Gail Geiger          41

  2  1:00:36 WILLOW STREET AC MASTERS (  20:12)
===================================
  1    19:43  Beth Stalker         45
  2    19:51  Kathleen Newton      45
  3    21:02  Jeryl Simpson        47
  4 (  21:38) Laurel Petersen      42
  5 (  22:01) Janice Roche         51

  3  1:04:06 SYRACUSE CHARGERS A 40   (  21:22)
===================================
  1    19:27  Patricia Ford        49
  2    21:47  Carol Dodge          48
  3    22:52  Noreen Verdoliva     43
  4 (  24:09) Mickey Piscitelli    47

  4  1:06:10 SHAWANGUNK RUNNERS 40    (  22:04)
===================================
  1    20:46  sheryl wheeler       41
  2    22:05  beth glace           44
  3    23:19  Susan Metiches       47


Women 50-59
  1  1:07:36 FINGER LAKES RUNNERS CLUB(  22:32)
===================================
  1    21:18  Zsofia Franck        51
  2    22:19  Michelle Marino      51
  3    23:59  Diane Sherrer        53
  4 (  26:46) Mary Wenck           56
  5 (  27:32) Debra Yelverton      52


Women 60-69
  1  1:16:18 LIBERTY AC SIXTIES 60    (  25:26)
===================================
  1    23:33  Carrie Parsi         65
  2    26:16  Regina Wright        62
  3    26:29  Mary Harada          69

  2  1:24:04 SHAWANGUNK RUNNERS 60    (  28:02)
===================================
  1    25:29  Patty Lee Parmalee   64
  2    26:20  Elaine Matthews      61
  3    32:15  Geri Owens           69
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS