Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World Junior: ! 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Oelsner-Gohr, East Germany
   US Junior: % 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, Southern California
   WJC Qual.:   11.94
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   496 Ashley Owens           Unattached               11.29Q  2.7  4
  2   605 Shalonda Solomon       Unattached               11.32Q  2.3  3
  3   262 Allyson Felix          adidas                   11.39Q  2.9  1
  4   121 Jasmine Baldwin        Southern Cal             11.55Q  4.1  2
  5   638 Cleo Tyson             Unattached               11.35q  2.3  3
  6   116 Lauren Austin          Young Achiev             11.51q  2.7  4
  7   153 Juanita Broaddus       Unattached               11.54q  2.9  1
  8   423 Tianna Madison         Tennessee                11.56q  2.7  4
  9   184 Courtney Champion      New Horizon              11.66q  2.7  4
 10   563 Kamilah Salaam         Unattached               11.70   4.1  2
 11   493 Jessica Onyepunuka     Arizona Risi             11.71   2.9  1
 12   271 Rachel Foster          Track Housto             11.74   2.9  1
 13   415 LaTonya Loche          Twin City At             11.76   4.1  2
 14   312 Shauna Hackett         CSU-Northridge           11.81   2.7  4
 15   596 Angelique Smith        Unattached               11.84   2.3  3
 16   307 Tenisha Griggs         Maximum Out              11.85   2.9  1
 17   472 Desiree Moorer         Unattached               11.87   2.9  1
 18   607 Tempess Stark          Charlotte                11.87   2.3  3
 19   520 Christina Poulson      Ball State               11.92   2.3  3
 20   230 Raelynn Devine         Unattached               11.94   2.3  3
 21   625 Tara Thomas            Unattached               12.05   4.1  2
 22   303 Sherlenia Green        Unattached               12.16   4.1  2
 23   136 Sheemeca Berkley       Unattached               12.19   2.9  1
 24   467 Chystal Mitchell       Track Dallas             12.24   4.1  2
 25   150 Jessica Branker        Long Beach               12.24   2.7  4
 26   283 Corine Gavin-Hall      Akron                    12.29   2.3  3
 --   397 Krystin Lacy           Velocity Tra               DNF   4.1  2
 --   295 Yolanda Goff           Unattached                 DNF   4.1  2

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World Junior: ! 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Oelsner-Gohr, East Germany
   US Junior: % 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, Southern California
   WJC Qual.:   11.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   496 Ashley Owens           Unattached               11.12   2.5
  2   262 Allyson Felix          adidas                   11.23   2.5
  3   605 Shalonda Solomon       Unattached               11.36   2.5
  4   121 Jasmine Baldwin        Southern Cal             11.37   2.5
  5   638 Cleo Tyson             Unattached               11.39   2.5
  6   423 Tianna Madison         Tennessee                11.44   2.5
  7   184 Courtney Champion      New Horizon              11.56   2.5
  8   153 Juanita Broaddus       Unattached               11.57   2.5
  9   116 Lauren Austin          Young Achiev             11.57   2.5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World Junior: ! 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, Germany
   US Junior: % 50.58  6/14/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas
   WJC Qual.:   54.64
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   332 Natasha Hastings       Unattached               53.49Q  2
  2   386 Ashlee Kidd            Ga Tech                  53.71Q  1
  3   252 Ginou Etienne          Miami                    53.72Q  3
  4   111 Alexandria Anderso     Firestarters             54.27Q  4
  5   400 Deonna Lawrence        Alex Van Dyk             54.00q  1
  6   212 Brandi Cross           Visions Trac             54.63q  4
  7   676 Alycia Williams        George Mason             54.71q  3
  8   601 Stephanie Smith        South Carolina           54.73q  4
  9   410 Johnsie Liles          Unattached               54.79q  2
 10   119 Katie Baker            Houston Heat             54.79   3
 11   290 Faraign Giles          Unattached               54.98   2
 12   288 Yendy Gilchrist        Unattached               55.03   4
 13   403 Jasmine Lee            Unattached               55.05   2
 14   116 Lauren Austin          Young Achiev             55.06   1
 15   438 Francena McCorory      Unattached               55.14   3
 16   696 Shareese Woods         Charlotte                55.80   4
 17   303 Sherlenia Green        Unattached               55.85   3
 18   665 Brittny Washington     Track Housto             55.87   1
 19   243 Brittani Dudley        Unattached               55.96   3
 20   216 Chanelle Curry         Skyline HS               56.15   3
 21   566 Shayna Sangster        W. Michigan              56.36   4
 22   258 Paige Farrell          Unattached               56.43   1
 23   637 Brook Turner           Hawken School            56.57   2
 24   352 Jennifer Hunt          Unattached               56.83   2
 25   616 Toni Sylvester         Unattached               57.37   4
 26   207 Jessica Cousins        Lady Tiger TC            57.57   1
 27   621 ShaTara Taylor         Velocity Tra             59.08   2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, Germany
   US Junior: % 50.58  6/14/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas
   WJC Qual.:   54.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Ashlee Kidd            Ga Tech                  52.91
  2   332 Natasha Hastings       Unattached               52.92
  3   601 Stephanie Smith        South Carolina           53.05
  4   111 Alexandria Anderso     Firestarters             53.67
  5   400 Deonna Lawrence        Alex Van Dyk             54.24
  6   410 Johnsie Liles          Unattached               54.75
  7   212 Brandi Cross           Visions Trac             55.17
  8   676 Alycia Williams        George Mason             55.84
 --   252 Ginou Etienne          Miami                      DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World Junior: ! 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Yuan Wang, China
   US Junior: % 2:00.07  6/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin (PA) HS
   WJC Qual.:   2:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   485 Trisa Nickoley         Unattached             2:08.50Q
  2   227 Janine Davis           Unattached             2:08.67Q
  3   635 Leslie Treherne        Tennessee              2:09.03Q
  4   404 Shannon Leinert        Unattached             2:08.76q
  5   680 Devon Williams         Unattached             2:09.20q
  6   515 Mackenzie Pierce       Unattached             2:09.46q
  7   624 LaTavia Thomas         Unattached             2:09.47q
  8   174 Julie Cameron          BYU                    2:10.01q
  9   594 Jennifer Sims          Ga Tech                2:11.62q
 10   363 Elizabeth Jenke        Heritage Tra           2:11.69
 11   476 Lavera Morris          Unattached             2:12.37
 12   254 Zinzi Evans            Unattached             2:14.92
 13   190 Carlee Clark           Unattached             2:15.51
 14   506 Hana Pelletier         Maine                  2:17.88
 15   451 Patrice McMillan       Lady Tiger TC          2:19.67
 16   475 Janean Morris          unattached             2:20.07
 17   265 Melissa Ferry          Unattached             2:22.08

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Yuan Wang, China
   US Junior: % 2:00.07  6/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin (PA) HS
   WJC Qual.:   2:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   624 LaTavia Thomas         Unattached             2:08.11
  2   680 Devon Williams         Unattached             2:08.75
  3   485 Trisa Nickoley         Unattached             2:10.18
  4   635 Leslie Treherne        Tennessee              2:10.47
  5   174 Julie Cameron          BYU                    2:12.17
  6   594 Jennifer Sims          Ga Tech                2:12.41
  7   404 Shannon Leinert        Unattached             2:15.24
  8   227 Janine Davis           Unattached             2:16.54
 --   515 Mackenzie Pierce       Unattached                 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 14:30.88  6/11/2004   Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia
   US Junior: % 15:50.18  4/14/2000   Lauren Fleshman, Stanford
   US Junior:   15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame - pending
   WJC Qual.:   16:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   432 Caitlin Martinez C     Unattached            16:10.60
  2   561 Sarah Saffa            Unattached            17:36.72
  3   572 Lindsey Scherf         Westchester           18:02.37
  4   238 Amanda Domich          Unattached            18:10.88
  5   498 Rachel Papin           La Salle              18:13.44
  6   574 Cherylyn Schilling     SIU-Carbondale        18:16.25
  7   444 Whitney McDonald       BYU                   18:56.13
  8   468 Carrie Moffett         DePaul                18:58.70

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 43:35.2h  5/20/2000   Lyudmila Yefimkina, Russia
   US Junior: % 50:26.9h  8/29/1993   Lisa Chumbley, USA
   WJC Qual.:   50:55.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Erica Adams            unattached            52:52.61
  2   333 Katy Hayes             Lake County           53:04.84
  3   462 Maria Michta           Walk USA              54:12.68
  4   102 Rosalind Adams         Park Racewal          56:03.30
  5   511 Christina Peters       Miami Valley          56:22.14
  6   646 Dana Vered             Walk USA              56:29.84
  7   536 Jennifer Reekie        Unattached            57:44.98
  8   414 Carly Lochala          Maine Racewa          59:02.32
  9   655 Le'erin Voss           Lake County           59:43.70
 10   255 Kristine Ewald         Lake County         1:05:10.23
 --   233 Kate Dickinson         Maine Racewa                DQ

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World Junior: !   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, USA
   US Junior: %   54.70  6/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, USA
   WJC Qual.:   1:00.04
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   401 Nicole Leach           Unattached               59.37Q  4
  2   342 MacKenzie Hill         Unattached             1:00.34Q  2
  3   429 Chiquita Martin        South Carolina         1:00.68Q  1
  4   597 Christina Smith        Lady Tiger TC          1:01.58Q  3
  5   611 Talia Stewart          Unattached             1:01.45q  1
  6   599 Loreal Smith           Unattached             1:02.07q  1
  7   389 Leah Kincaid           Unattached             1:02.15q  3
  8   652 Marquita Vines         SIU-Carbondale         1:02.27q  4
  9   224 Alpha Davis            W. Carolina            1:02.59q  3
 10   630 Lauren Tillman         Baylor                 1:03.12   4
 11   525 Chandra Pulliam        Unattached             1:03.36   2
 12   507 Meaghan Peoples        unattached             1:03.79   1
 13   326 Lizzie Harris          Unattached             1:04.25   2
 14   707 Arlene Zelinskas       Liberty                1:04.60   2
 15   481 Leslie Murillo         Unattached             1:04.75   1
 16   677 April Williams         Unattached             1:05.09   4
 17   571 Christa Sawko          Bucknell               1:05.17   3
 18   483 Tiffany Nesfield       C H Flowers            1:05.19   1
 19   324 Dashanta Harris        Unattached             1:05.59   4
 20   523 Jerae Protho           W. Michigan            1:06.12   1
 21   567 Amanda Santana         Oregon                 1:06.15   2
 22   139 Myra Bess              Indiana St.            1:06.82   3
 23   598 Joi Smith              Unattached             1:07.13   3
 24   282 Janiece Gatson         Unattached             1:07.97   4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World Junior: !   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, USA
   US Junior: %   54.70  6/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, USA
   WJC Qual.:   1:00.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Nicole Leach           Unattached               58.48
  2   597 Christina Smith        Lady Tiger TC            59.53
  3   429 Chiquita Martin        South Carolina         1:00.31
  4   342 MacKenzie Hill         Unattached             1:00.32
  5   611 Talia Stewart          Unattached             1:03.05
  6   599 Loreal Smith           Unattached             1:03.10
  7   224 Alpha Davis            W. Carolina            1:03.45
  8   652 Marquita Vines         SIU-Carbondale         1:04.01
  9   389 Leah Kincaid           Unattached             1:04.28

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
World Junior: !  9:30.70  9/4/2001    Melissa Rollison, Australia
   US Junior: % 10:12.86  6/1/1991    Andrea Kramer, Miami Univ.
   WJC Qual.:   11:45.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   584 Selina Sekulic         Unattached            10:34.72
  2   321 Amber Harper           BYU                   10:36.88
  3   109 Lindsay Allen          Asics Aggie           10:40.62
  4   335 Anne Heiner            Unattached            11:03.06
  5   460 Laura Meyers           Columbia              11:12.14
  6   182 Tori Carter            USC                   11:44.23
  7   113 Ashley Anklam          Drake                 11:51.72

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.71/1.76/1.79/1.82/1.85/1.88/1.91/1.93/1.95
World Junior: ! 2.01m  7/7/1986    Olga Turchak, Soviet Union
World Junior:   2.01m  6/18/1989   Heike Balck, East Germany
   US Junior: % 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes, Arizona
   WJC Qual.:   1.82m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   229 Sharon Day             CP/SLO                   1.85m    6-00.75
     1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
  2   453 Inika McPherson        Port Arthur              1.82m    5-11.50
     1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  3   645 Debra Vento            Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82
       XO   XO   XO  XXX
  4   690 Caroline Wolf          TxSt-San Marcos          1.79m    5-10.50
     1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5   610 Lauren Stewart         Personal Bes             1.76m    5-09.25
     1.71 1.76 1.79
        O   XO  XXX
  5   619 Chelsea Taylor         Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25
     1.71 1.76 1.79
        O   XO  XXX
  7   168 Epley Bullock          Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25
     1.71 1.76
       XO  XXX
 --   162 Nichole Brown          George Mason                NH
     1.71
      XXX
 --   260 Marcia Faustin         Unattached                  NH
     1.71
      XXX
 --   562 Natalie Sako           Unattached                  NH
     1.71
      XXX
 --   138 Elizabeth Berquist     N. Illinois                 NH
     1.71
      XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 7.14m  6/4/1983    Heike Dreschler, East Germany
   US Junior: % 6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis, Houston
   US Junior:   6.80m  7/9/1982    Carol Lewis, USA
   WJC Qual.:   6.15m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   423 Tianna Madison         Tennessee                6.60m   1.8  21-08.00
     6.49m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(2.5) 6.03m(1.8) PASS(NWI) 6.60m(1.8)
  2   455 Amy Menlove            Unattached               6.44m   1.8  21-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.11m(1.3) 6.44m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.31m(0.5) 6.19m(1.2)
  3   220 Brittany Daniels       Unattached               6.30m   3.3  20-08.00
     5.81m(2.2) 6.30m(3.3) PASS(NWI) 6.21m(1.9) 6.29m(1.1) 5.90m(2.1)
  4   565 Michelle Sanford       Unattached               6.20m   2.4  20-04.25
     5.82m(2.0) 6.15m(1.8) 6.11m(2.0) 6.02m(2.1) 6.13m(4.0) 6.20m(2.4)
  5   350 Ashley Huffman         Monmouth                 6.10m   2.2  20-00.25
     6.10m(2.2) 5.82m(4.4) 5.86m(1.7) 5.69m(2.0) 5.72m(3.7) 5.95m(2.4)
  6   118 JimAnne Baker          Unattached               6.08m   1.0  19-11.50
     6.02m(1.9) 6.07m(2.7) 6.08m(1.0) 6.02m(2.1) 5.92m(2.7) 5.88m(2.6)
  7   558 Shelese Ruffin         Unattached               6.05m   1.2  19-10.25
     6.05m(1.2) 5.59m(3.0) 5.75m(1.5) 5.82m(1.7) 5.74m(2.2) 5.75m(1.8)
  8   585 Amy Seward             Miami                    6.03m   2.5  19-09.50
     5.71m(0.4) 5.95m(2.3) 6.03m(2.5) 5.49m(1.8) 5.94m(0.9) 6.02m(3.0)
  9   422 Shaquania Lundy        Unattached               5.95m   1.6  19-06.25
     5.69m(3.5) 5.95m(1.6) 5.32m(1.2) 5.52m(1.1) 5.69m(3.1) 5.87m(1.5)
 10   301 Alecia Green           Unattached               5.94m   3.6  19-06.00
     5.86m(1.7) 5.94m(3.6) 5.75m(2.8)
 11   367 Chasity Johnson        Coastal Carolina         5.91m   2.6  19-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(2.6) 5.87m(1.9)
 12   136 Sheemeca Berkley       Unattached               5.88m   1.8  19-03.50
     5.56m(3.1) 5.88m(1.8) 5.64m(1.5)
 12   389 Leah Kincaid           Unattached               5.88m   2.5  19-03.50
     5.88m(2.5) 5.72m(3.4) 5.87m(2.2)
 14   183 Amberly Casey          Colorado                 5.68m   1.4  18-07.75
     5.43m(2.7) 5.40m(1.4) 5.68m(1.4)
 15   425 Crystal Manning        Dallas Track             5.58m   3.0  18-03.75
     5.32m(2.6) 5.58m(3.0) 5.51m(2.0)
 16   141 Janee Beville          W. Michigan              5.42m   2.4  17-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.42m(2.4)
 17   110 Andrea Allmond         Free Spirit              5.36m   1.4  17-07.00
     4.87m(2.4) 5.36m(1.4) 4.85m(2.3)

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 74.40m  9/13/1988   Ilke Wyludda, East Germany
   US Junior: % 58.06m  5/13/1995   Suzy Powell, UCLA
   US Junior:   63.44m  5/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA - pending
   WJC Qual.:   47.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   259 Melissa Faubus         Unattached              50.41m     165-05
      50.41m  49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  47.84m  49.00m
  2   308 Lindsay Grigoriev      Kansas St.              49.58m     162-08
      43.89m  49.58m  FOUL  46.96m  47.22m  48.33m
  3   106 Precious Akins         South Carolina          48.66m     159-08
      47.07m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   179 D'Andra Carter         unattached              48.22m     158-02
      47.22m  47.67m  43.85m  43.51m  48.22m  FOUL
  5   355 Katherine Hutchins     Unattached              46.75m     153-04
      45.54m  FOUL  38.11m  42.24m  46.75m  43.99m
  6   189 Katelyn Ciarelli       Long Beach              46.26m     151-09
      46.13m  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.26m
  7   639 Melanie Uher           Missouri                44.80m     147-00
      43.83m  FOUL  44.48m  44.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   664 Michaela Wallerste     Unattached              42.82m     140-06
      FOUL  42.47m  42.82m  40.56m  41.06m  40.14m
  9   145 Amanda Bodnar          Unattached              41.88m     137-05
      40.76m  41.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   543 Kathleen Richardso     Unattached              41.67m     136-08
      FOUL  41.67m  FOUL
 11   124 Misti Barber           Metro-Dade T            41.47m     136-01
      33.59m  40.67m  41.47m
 12   437 Bridgette Maynard      Unattached              41.34m     135-07
      41.34m  39.84m  40.53m
 13   411 Anteneshia Lindsey     unattached              40.62m     133-03
      38.50m  36.33m  40.62m
 14   522 Kristina Price         Long Beach              40.51m     132-11
      FOUL  40.51m  FOUL
 15   631 Alexaraee Toeaina      Unattached              40.32m     132-03
      40.32m  38.67m  37.11m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 72.42m  4/3/2004    Wenziu Zhang, China
   US Junior: % 57.92m  5/13/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello (ID) HS
   US Junior:   61.44m  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS - pending
   WJC Qual.:   56.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   173 Kristen Callan         V P I                   59.11m%    193-11
      59.11m  57.90m  58.63m  FOUL  57.35m  57.03m
  2   336 Laci Heller            Kansas St.              55.34m     181-07
      55.34m  FOUL  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL  52.32m
  3   171 Kathryn Burton         Unattached              51.80m     169-11
      48.69m  51.01m  51.66m  51.22m  51.80m  49.92m
  4   244 Danielle Dufresne      Cornell                 51.59m     169-03
      FOUL  50.20m  51.20m  51.59m  50.80m  50.72m
  5   191 Della Clark            Lady Tiger TC           50.38m     165-03
      48.31m  FOUL  48.57m  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   253 Tiffany Evans          Unattached              49.81m     163-05
      47.87m  48.97m  49.81m  48.67m  46.68m  49.56m
  7   106 Precious Akins         South Carolina          49.50m     162-05
      43.97m  49.50m  46.99m  45.00m  FOUL  47.93m
  8   500 Melissa Parsons        unattached              47.95m     157-04
      46.97m  47.95m  47.42m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL
  9   204 Caleigh Cost           Kansas St.              47.84m     156-11
      47.42m  47.84m  FOUL  44.83m  46.95m  46.71m
 10   495 Audrey Oswald          Unattached              46.11m     151-03
      45.87m  46.11m  FOUL
 --   540 Kelly Reynolds         Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 62.93m  10/27/2003  Juan Xue, China
   US Junior: % 53.18m  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, USA
   US Junior:   53.84m  3/21/2003   Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina - pending
   WJC Qual.:   49.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   666 Mallory Webb           Fresno St.              46.95m     154-00
      46.13m  42.16m  40.71m  42.76m  42.84m  46.95m
  2   531 Ruby Radocaj           Javelin U S A           45.91m     150-07
      45.91m  41.98m  43.40m  43.91m  45.80m  43.90m
  3   706 Rachel Yurkovich       Newberg HS              45.00m     147-08
      39.34m  45.00m  FOUL  43.52m  42.47m  43.42m
  4   503 Kara Patterson         Unattached              43.45m     142-07
      43.45m  FOUL  FOUL  43.24m  42.34m  43.20m
  5   463 Monica Miller          Weber State             43.33m     142-02
      40.65m  FOUL  39.18m  38.47m  38.75m  43.33m
  6   198 Dawn Comeaux           Nwn La                  42.50m     139-05
      41.64m  41.47m  42.43m  41.62m  42.50m  FOUL
  7   357 Michelle Inocencio     Unattached              41.60m     136-06
      41.60m  39.15m  41.00m  39.11m  41.14m  40.50m
  8   167 Julie Buller           Lake Area Ex            41.55m     136-04
      40.19m  39.15m  39.62m  FOUL  41.55m  FOUL
  9   178 Candice Caravella      Unattached              40.50m     132-10
      38.27m  38.54m  FOUL  39.29m  34.93m  40.50m
 10   144 Brenna Blevins         Unattached              37.01m     121-05
      37.01m  35.08m  33.14m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
World Junior: !  6542  8/10/2002   Carolina Kluft, Sweden
   US Junior: %  5678  6/4/1999    Ellannee Richardson, Washington State
   WJC Qual.:    5275
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   353 Gayle Hunter           West Valley               3231
  2   670 Hillary Werth          Unattached                3156
  3   382 Molly Kennedy          Personal Bes              3130
  4   612 Mandy Stille           Delaware                  3108
  5   147 Shani Boston           Penn                      3050
  6   695 Shana Woods            Unattached                2991
  6   327 Marrissa Harris        Memphis Hurd              2991
  8   588 Aajah Showell          Louisville                2960
  9   223 Philipa Davies         Personal Bes              2890
 10   653 Frances Vital          Lake Area Ex              2873
 11   529 Shevell Quinley        Unattached                2868
 12   413 Katie Lloyd            Unattached                2811
 13   309 Tifani Grimes          Unattached                2793
 14   296 Jaynie Goodbody        Unattached                2791
 15   356 Lavonne Idlette        Norfolk Real              2704
 16   186 Ashika Charan          Unattached                2576
 17   402 Heather LeBlanc        Unattached                2355
 18   603 Bonnie Snyder          Unattached                1933

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World Junior: ! 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrell Brown, Trinidad & Tobago
   US Junior: % 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma
   WJC Qual.:   10.64
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   681 Ivory Williams         Unattached               10.25Q  4.8  1
  2   551 Michael Rodgers        Lindenwood               10.36Q  3.0  3
  3   369 Marc Johnson           Kent State               10.46Q  2.6  2
  4   491 Kenny Oneal            Alex Van Dyk             10.33q  4.8  1
  5   388 Trell Kimmons          Unattached               10.37q  3.0  3
  6   548 Ronald Robertson       Wash. St.                10.39q  4.8  1
  7   490 Demi Omole             Wisconsin                10.49q  2.6  2
  8   678 Bruce Williams         Indiana St.              10.51q  3.0  3
  9   534 Bradley Reed           Unattached               10.53q  2.6  2
 10   510 Willie Perry           Western Pied             10.58   3.0  3
 11   317 Samuel Hanna           Charlotte                10.60   2.6  2
 12   235 Mark Dillard           Unattached               10.62   2.6  2
 13   338 Keegan Herring         Arizona Risi             10.73   4.8  1
 14   354 Carl Hurst             SE Louisiana             10.75   3.0  3
 15   374 Raymond Jones          Hawks Track              10.83   4.8  1
 16   211 Jason Craig            Unattached               10.93   2.6  2

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World Junior: ! 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrell Brown, Trinidad & Tobago
   US Junior: % 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma
   WJC Qual.:   10.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   490 Demi Omole             Wisconsin                10.14   3.2
  2   681 Ivory Williams         Unattached               10.30   3.2
  3   388 Trell Kimmons          Unattached               10.34   3.2
  4   369 Marc Johnson           Kent State               10.34   3.2
  5   551 Michael Rodgers        Lindenwood               10.37   3.2
  6   548 Ronald Robertson       Wash. St.                10.49   3.2
  7   534 Bradley Reed           Unattached               10.56   3.2
  8   678 Bruce Williams         Indiana St.              10.58   3.2
  9   491 Kenny Oneal            Alex Van Dyk             11.22   3.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 ****THIS EVENT IS A FINAL AGAINST TIME****
World Junior: ! 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
   US Junior: % 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
   WJC Qual.:   48.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   459 LaShawn Merritt        Norfolk Real             46.80   3
  2   188 Che Chavez             Unattached               47.43   3
  3   343 Keith Hinnant          Long Island              47.55   3
  4   211 Jason Craig            Unattached               47.65   3
  5   532 Anthony Ramirez        Azusa Pacific            47.77   3
  6   694 Darren Woods           California               47.87   2
  7   247 Drew Eckman            Villanova                48.14   2
  8   439 Bobby McCoy            Unattached               48.15   3
  9   405 Charles Lewis          Long Beach               48.51   1
 10   104 Ashhad Agyapong        Rhode Island             48.54   2
 11   474 Desmond Morris         Alex Van Dyk             49.03   2
 12   269 Derron Flood           South Carolina           49.09   1
 13   396 Carey LaCour           Houston                  49.13   3
 14   579 David Schwein          Unattached               49.36   2
 15   364 Antoine Jennings       Chicagoland              49.40   1
 16   341 Michael Hilbe          Unattached               51.27   1
 17   626 Justin Thomason        Saginaw Valley           53.36   1
 --   688 Reggie Witherspoon     Florida                    DNF   3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World Junior: ! 1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, Kenya
   US Junior: % 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryan, Kansas
   WJC Qual.:   1:50.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   329 Timothy Harris         Unattached             1:50.94Q
  2   447 Michael McGrath        Unattached             1:51.87Q
  3   311 Christopher Haag       Unattached             1:51.90Q
  4   154 Larry Brooks           Texas-SA               1:52.21Q
  5   279 Michael Garcia         Stanford               1:52.07q
  6   436 Marcus Mayes           Missouri               1:52.32q
  7   708 Jason Zichterman       Colorado               1:52.33q
  8   398 Nicholas Lara          Unattached             1:52.71q
  9   373 Jimmie Jones           Missouri               1:53.04q
 10   682 Jeffrey Williams       UNC-Greensboro         1:53.25
 11   464 Robert Miller          Cinco Ranch            1:53.29
 12   418 Sebastien Lounis       Unattached             1:53.30
 13   172 James Butler           Unattached             1:53.44
 14   421 Adrian Ludwig          Kansas                 1:53.67
 15   667 Michael Webley         Unattached             1:54.05
 16   537 John Reese             Sam Houston            1:54.07
 17   322 Cody Harper            Albuquerque            1:54.23
 18   313 Michael Haddan         Irvine Couga           1:54.25
 19   231 Jeff DeWolf            Unattached             1:54.50
 20   502 Christopher Patric     Unattached             1:54.65
 21   157 Brayon Brown           Track Housto           1:55.30
 21   115 Ray Armstrong          Kent State             1:55.30
 23   285 Emory Gibbs            Unattached             1:55.60
 24   486 Douglas Noreen         Davidson               1:55.73
 25   509 Andres Perezchica      California             1:55.77
 26   636 Sean Tully             Long Island            1:56.12
 27   289 Edward Giles           Unattached             1:56.27
 28   545 Paul Riley             Buffalo                1:56.62
 29   392 Mark Korich            Unattached             1:57.29
 --   693 Christopher Woods      Quicksilver                DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, Kenya
   US Junior: % 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryan, Kansas
   WJC Qual.:   1:50.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   329 Timothy Harris         Unattached             1:50.82
  2   436 Marcus Mayes           Missouri               1:51.24
  3   447 Michael McGrath        Unattached             1:51.31
  4   373 Jimmie Jones           Missouri               1:51.60
  5   279 Michael Garcia         Stanford               1:51.75
  6   154 Larry Brooks           Texas-SA               1:52.33
  7   311 Christopher Haag       Unattached             1:52.65
  8   708 Jason Zichterman       Colorado               1:52.65
  9   398 Nicholas Lara          Unattached             1:55.00

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 12:52.61  6/27/2003   Eliud Kipchoge, Kenya
   US Junior: % 13:38.39  3/31/2001   Franklyn Sanchez, Georgetown
   WJC Qual.:   14:15.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   559 Galen Rupp             Unattached            14:16.21
  2   445 Joshua McDougal        Unattached            14:24.88
  3   689 Matt Withrow           Unattached            14:54.67
  4   461 Thadeus Meyers         Unattached            15:10.67
  5   650 Andrew Vernon          Unattached            15:10.82
  6   577 Jake Schmitt           Unattached            15:15.48
  7   457 Diego Mercado          Unattached            15:20.57
  8   587 Logan Sherman          Dallas Metro          16:08.47
 --   456 Daniel Mercado         Unattached                 DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 27:11.18  6/25/1991   Richard Chelimo, Kenya
   US Junior: % 28:32.7h  4/24/1976   Rudy Chapa, Hammond (IN) HS
   WJC Qual.:   30:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   347 James Hower            Unattached            31:21.13
  2   129 Keith Bechtol          Unattached            31:24.33
  3   528 Sean Quigley           Unattached            31:33.58
  4   617 Forrest Tahdooahni     Stanford              31:48.30
  5   393 Keith Krieger          Unattached            32:17.26
  6   383 Michael Kenny          Unattached            32:30.07
  7   514 Matt Piccarello        Unattached            33:11.53
  8   454 Michael Meehan         Radford               33:12.38
  9   222 Joseph Dare            La Salle              33:14.57
 10   644 Mark Vandermeer        Unattached            33:32.96
 11   278 James Gale             Saginaw Valley        33:47.24
 12   159 Ethan Brown            Michigan              34:13.99
 13   264 Mark Fernandez         Marist                34:50.63
 --   344 Trent Hoerr            Illinois                   DNF

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 38:46.4h  5/20/2000   Viktor Burayev, Russia
   US Junior: % 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, UW-Parkside
   WJC Qual.:   44:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   518 Zachary Pollinger      New Jersey S          48:22.40
  2   614 Jared Swehosky         Salem Track           48:39.57
  3   193 Troy Clark             Maine Racewa          48:46.73
  4   648 Ricardo Vergara        South Texas           53:55.81
  5   176 Daniel Campbell        Unattached            54:18.77
  6   649 Roberto Vergara        South Texas           54:31.68
  7   647 Ernesto Vergara        South Texas           55:14.63
  8   378 Michael Kazmiercza     Walk USA              56:41.28
  9   293 Padric Gleason         Unattached          1:00:05.22
 --   634 Joseph Trapani         Walk USA                   DNF
 --   615 Terran Swehosky        Salem Track                DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World Junior: ! 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
   US Junior: % 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
   WJC Qual.:   52.94
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   366 Brandon Johnson        UCLA                     50.11Q  1
  2   194 Kerron Clement         Florida                  52.06Q  3
  3   328 Shawon Harris          Texas Tech               52.64Q  2
  4   580 Bryan Scott            Texas Tech               50.94q  1
  5   622 Chad Thomas            Southern Cal             52.54q  1
  6   210 Kevin Craddock         Alex Van Dyk             52.73q  2
  7   471 Ryan Moore             Unattached               52.83q  1
  8   351 Nathaniel Hughes       Alcorn St.               53.51q  3
  8   365 Julius Jiles Tinda     Unattached               53.51q  1
 10   325 Jonathan Harris        Sam Houston              53.72   1
 11   376 Paladin Jordan         Unattached               53.97   1
 12   334 Brian Heim             Buffalo                  54.06   3
 13   627 Terry Thornton         Hampton                  54.65   3
 14   542 Jason Richardson       Unattached               54.68   2
 15   345 Caleb Hood             Penn State               55.01   2
 16   508 Andrew Peresta         Hampton                1:13.63   3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World Junior: ! 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
   US Junior: % 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
   WJC Qual.:   52.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   366 Brandon Johnson        UCLA                     49.59
  2   194 Kerron Clement         Florida                  50.86
  3   580 Bryan Scott            Texas Tech               51.57
  4   328 Shawon Harris          Texas Tech               52.51
  5   351 Nathaniel Hughes       Alcorn St.               53.58
  6   622 Chad Thomas            Southern Cal             53.76
  7   471 Ryan Moore             Unattached               54.45
  8   365 Julius Jiles Tinda     Unattached               54.73
  9   210 Kevin Craddock         Alex Van Dyk             56.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.65/4.80/4.90/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30/5.35/5.40
World Junior: ! 5.80m  7/14/1989   Maksim Tarasov, Soviet Union
   US Junior: % 5.71m  6/12/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
   WJC Qual.:   5.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   339 Chip Heuser            Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  2   530 Andrew Rademacher      Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
        O    O    O  XXX
  2   294 Brandon Glenn          Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  4   299 Zachary Graham         Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
        O   XO    O  XXX
  4   120 Gable Baldwin          Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
        O   XO    O  XXX
  6   582 Jason Scott            Cedarville               4.80m   15-09.00
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
       PP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  6   589 Ryan T. Shuler         unattached               4.80m   15-09.00
     4.65 4.80 4.90
        O  XXO  XXX
  8   569 Adam Sarafian          Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX
  9   300 Mitch Greeley          Carolina Ext             4.65m   15-03.00
     4.65 4.80
       XO  XXX
 --   242 Scott Duckworth        Unattached                  NH
     4.65
      XXX
 --   499 Andrew Park            Princeton                   NH
     4.65
      XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the final
World Junior: ! 8.34m  8/9/1972    Randy Williams, USA
   US Junior: % 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USA
   WJC Qual.:   7.55m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   161 Nicholas Brown         Chicagoland              7.42m  +0.0  24-04.25
     7.26m(1.4) 7.38m(1.3) 7.42m(+0.0) 6.94m(0.7) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.38m(1.4)
  2   348 Paul Hubbbard          Wisconsin                7.42m   2.0  24-04.25
     7.42m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3   112 Da Shalle Andrews      CSU-Northridge           7.29m   0.8  23-11.00
     6.95m(1.1) 7.04m(1.0) 7.21m(1.1) 6.98m(2.8) 7.29m(0.8) 7.27m(0.9)
  4   671 Demetrius Westbroo     Norfolk St.              7.28m   0.5  23-10.75
     7.19m(+0.0) 7.14m(0.8) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.28m(0.5) 7.03m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  5   281 Frankie Gatson         River Cities             7.19m   0.5  23-07.25
     6.96m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(0.5) 6.86m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  6   146 Dennis Boone           Norfolk Real             7.18m   1.2  23-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(0.5) 7.18m(1.2) 6.80m(0.5) 7.12m(+0.0)
  7   272 Norris Frederick       unattached               7.14m   1.6  23-05.25
     7.14m(1.6) 7.00m(0.8) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.12m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(0.8)
  8   478 Demitri Mosby          Future Elite             7.12m   0.9  23-04.50
     7.12m(0.9) 6.90m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.7) 6.90m(0.8) 6.80m(0.5) 6.48m(+0.0)
  9   156 Brandon Brown          Quick Stride             7.07m   0.9  23-02.50
     6.62m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9) 7.04m(0.6) 7.02m(0.8) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.88m(0.5)
 10   570 Barrett Saunders       Unattached               6.96m   0.8  22-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.96m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.82m(0.5)
 11   700 Calvin Wyche           Miami NW HS              6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
World Junior: ! 17.50m  6/23/1985   Volker Mai, East Germany
   US Junior: % 16.81m  6/5/1982    Greg Neal, Tennessee
   WJC Qual.:   15.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   348 Paul Hubbbard          Wisconsin               15.69m   2.2  51-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.69m(2.2) 15.00m(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   315 Kenneth Hall           Unattached              15.57m   2.5  51-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 15.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.37m(1.8) 15.46m(2.3) 15.57m(2.5)
  3   219 Steven Daniel          Indiana St.             15.33m   0.7  50-03.50
     15.07m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.33m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4   674 Michael Whitehead      Unattached              15.29m   1.0  50-02.00
     14.57m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.29m(1.0) 14.85m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.94m(1.6)
  5   489 Oluwaferanmi Okanl     Stanford                15.23m   1.8  49-11.75
     14.64m(1.4) 15.23m(1.8) 15.01m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.39m(1.9)
  6   257 Devon Fanfair          Rice                    15.22m   1.8  49-11.25
     15.07m(1.3) 14.90m(2.2) 14.79m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.05m(0.8) 15.22m(1.8)
  7   376 Paladin Jordan         Unattached              15.22m   2.3  49-11.25
     14.92m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.51m(2.0) 14.75m(2.0) 15.22m(2.3) 14.59m(2.1)
  8   440 Ryan McCoy             George Mason            15.19m   1.2  49-10.00
     15.19m(1.2) 15.05m(1.2) 15.08m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.79m(1.7)
  9   427 Daniel Marshall        Unattached              15.16m   2.3  49-09.00
     12.38m(2.1) 15.16m(2.3) 14.69m(2.4) 14.90m(0.6) 14.55m(1.7) 13.07m(1.6)
 10   284 Derek Gearman          Unattached              14.89m   1.7  48-10.25
     14.79m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.89m(1.7)
 11   161 Nicholas Brown         Chicagoland             14.84m   2.1  48-08.25
     14.32m(1.1) 14.84m(2.1) 14.79m(1.1)
 12   134 Michael Benitez        Unattached              14.71m   1.1  48-03.25
     14.62m(1.1) 13.19m(1.0) 14.71m(1.1)
 13   340 Rayshon Higgins        Buffalo                 14.71m   1.9  48-03.25
     14.71m(1.9) 14.60m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
 14   370 Michael Johnson        Riverside Co            14.66m   1.1  48-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.72m(2.4) 14.66m(1.1)
 15   122 Nkosinza Balumbu       Mission Vall            14.59m   2.1  47-10.50
     14.59m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 16   446 Raphael McFarlane      South Orange            14.59m   0.9  47-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(1.1) 14.59m(0.9)
 17   700 Calvin Wyche           Miami NW HS             14.32m   4.0  46-11.75
     13.88m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(4.0)
 18   228 Joseph Davis           Unattached              14.25m   1.9  46-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 14.25m(1.9) 14.10m(1.8)
 19   629 Timothy Tiller         Unattached              14.10m   2.0  46-03.25
     13.77m(1.3) 14.10m(2.0) 13.55m(3.8)
 20   368 Courtney Johnson       Unattached              13.87m   2.8  45-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.87m(2.8)
 21   319 Akeem Hardnett         Quicksilver             13.45m   2.0  44-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.45m(2.0)
 --   142 Raymond Blackledge     J Gentry T T              FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --   250 Jade Ellis             Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put 6 kg
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
World Junior: ! 21.96m  6/29/2002   Edis Elkasevic, Croatia
   US Junior: % 20.54m  7/16/2002   Sean Shields, USA
   US Junior:   20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields, USA - pending
   WJC Qual.:   17.90m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   430 Cory Martin            Unattached              19.79m   64-11.25
      19.04m  19.76m  FOUL  19.22m  19.45m  19.79m
  2   195 Justin Clickett        Pittsburgh              19.38m   63-07.00
      19.05m  18.61m  19.38m  FOUL  FOUL  19.04m
  3   276 Andy Fryman            Kentucky                18.99m   62-03.75
      18.66m  FOUL  18.99m  18.74m  18.98m  FOUL
  4   484 David Nichols          Unattached              18.71m   61-04.75
      17.26m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   651 Bryan Vickers          Unattached              18.18m   59-07.75
      16.95m  18.02m  18.18m  FOUL  17.51m  16.65m
  6   384 Craig Kent             California              18.06m   59-03.00
      17.86m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
  7   407 Mark Lewis             Arroyo Grande HS        17.96m   58-11.25
      17.27m  17.81m  17.96m  FOUL  17.61m  17.63m
  8   160 Jason Brown            Michigan St.            17.88m   58-08.00
      17.46m  17.83m  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   170 Beau Burroughs         unattached              17.32m   56-10.00
      FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   470 Jabon Moore            Unattached              17.28m   56-08.50
      15.94m  16.53m  17.28m
 11   604 Jarred Sola            Unattached              16.65m   54-07.50
      16.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 12   310 Jason Guillory         unattached              16.55m   54-03.75
      16.55m  FOUL  16.52m
 13   251 Nathan Englin          Unattached              16.53m   54-02.75
      FOUL  16.53m  FOUL
 14   221 John Danielson         Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 --   135 Harrison Benjamin      Track Housto              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 6 kg
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 81.34m  9/2/2001    Krisztian Pars, Hungary
   US Junior: % 67.02m  6/23/2003   Michael Freeman, Manhattan College
   WJC Qual.:   67.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   497 Nick Owens             Unattached              71.43m%    234-04
      68.09m  FOUL  71.43m  FOUL  71.23m  66.05m
  2   430 Cory Martin            Unattached              67.20m%    220-06
      66.73m  FOUL  FOUL  63.93m  FOUL  67.20m
  3   556 Nathan Rolfe           Unattached              66.75m     219-00
      FOUL  64.74m  FOUL  63.50m  66.75m  FOUL
  4   391 Boldizsar Kocsor       Unattached              60.02m     196-11
      58.76m  60.02m  54.72m  FOUL  FOUL  59.63m
  5   330 Jon Hart               Liberty                 58.73m     192-08
      54.05m  FOUL  57.76m  FOUL  58.73m  FOUL
  6   420 John Ludden            California              58.46m     191-09
      54.19m  55.30m  53.51m  58.46m  55.90m  55.99m
  7   452 Matthew McNamara       Unattached              57.40m     188-04
      55.11m  FOUL  54.39m  55.24m  57.08m  57.40m
  8   448 Christopher McHugh     Unattached              57.33m     188-01
      56.35m  FOUL  FOUL  56.64m  FOUL  57.33m
  9   273 John Freeman           Unattached              53.78m     176-05
      FOUL  53.78m  53.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   372 Galen Jones            Unattached              52.92m     173-07
      52.25m  52.92m  52.71m
 11   416 Brendan Lodge          Unattached              51.79m     169-11
      FOUL  50.88m  51.79m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
World Junior: ! 83.87m  6/7/2001    Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway
   US Junior: % 72.76m  5/4/1996    Troy Burkholder, Washington
   WJC Qual.:   66.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   620 Mark Taylor            Unattached              65.49m     214-10
      58.55m  61.06m  58.49m  59.92m  57.39m  65.49m
  2   323 Brian Harris           Unattached              64.53m     211-08
      64.53m  PASS  53.78m  56.06m  PASS  60.37m
  3   654 Andrew Vogelsberg      Emporia St.             63.76m     209-02
      FOUL  63.09m  FOUL  58.54m  FOUL  63.76m
  4   187 Preston Chatham        Unattached              58.39m     191-07
      53.88m  56.46m  56.25m  58.39m  57.46m  58.24m
  5   544 Ty Richardson          Unattached              56.21m     184-05
      56.21m  54.57m  50.37m  54.54m  54.37m  FOUL
  6   266 Cody Fillinich         Unattached              55.53m     182-02
      53.91m  53.85m  54.62m  52.76m  55.25m  55.53m
  7   158 Chad Brown             Lake Area Ex            55.39m     181-09
      51.33m  55.00m  55.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   583 Kyle Seiler            Unattached              54.81m     179-10
      53.52m  54.76m  54.81m  50.37m  52.11m  51.54m
  9   692 Alex Wolff             Newberg HS              54.38m     178-05
      53.69m  51.45m  54.38m  50.52m  FOUL  51.87m
 10   526 Nathaniel Putnam       Bronco Track            54.16m     177-08
      53.68m  54.16m  52.26m
 11   702 Ryan Young             Unattached              53.71m     176-02
      53.71m  45.96m  FOUL
 12   663 John Walledom          Lake Area Ex            53.50m     175-06
      53.14m  52.25m  53.50m
 13   488 Michael Nulk           Unattached              50.70m     166-04
      50.70m  FOUL  FOUL

Men Decathlon (Jr. implem)
=======================================================================
World Junior: !  8397  7/7/1982    Torsten Voss, East Germany
   US Junior: %  7638  3/30/1983   Keith Robinson, BYU
   WJC Qual.:    7050
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   337 Chris Helwick          Tennessee                 7358
  2   103 Jangy Addy             Unattached                7102
  3   274 Adam Fretwell          Unattached                7045
  4   541 Christopher Richar     Unattached                6685
  5   390 Joshua Kirk            Johnson CCC               6512
  6   277 Kevin Galbreath        Unattached                6376
  7   140 Phillip Bettis         Unattached                6345
  8   165 Chris Buck             Unattached                6256
  9   275 Matthew Frith          Unattached                6031
 10   267 Jarrett Flax           Texas Storm               6005
 11   117 Cameron Babb           Emporia St.               5933
 12   434 Ed Mastny              Illinois                  5877
 13   196 Robert Coates          Unattached                5541
 14   576 Shawn Schmidt          Texas Expres              5250
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx