Join/Renew Now

Results

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  1993        Irina Privalova, RUS (twice)
    American: A  6.95  1900        Tie:Gail Devers '93 & Marion Jones '98
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                      7.11Q  1  RT: 0.140
  2 Torri Edwards                adidas                    7.17Q  2  RT: 0.189
  3 Angela Daigle                Nike                      7.20Q  2  RT: 0.165
  4 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                 7.22q  2  RT: 0.149
  5 Inger Miller                 Nike                      7.31q  1  RT: 0.141
  6 Allyson Felix                adidas                    7.32q  2  RT: 0.191
  7 Shaunta Pelham               unattached                7.33q  1  RT: 0.171
  8 Rachelle Boone               Nike                      7.40   1  RT: 0.175
  9 Tasha Downing                Shore Athlet              7.42   2  RT: 0.148
 10 Nolle Graham                 unattached                7.44   1  RT: 0.170
 11 Amandi Rhett                 Ga. Tech                  7.45   2  RT: 0.179
 12 Tiffany Green                NC A&T                    7.46   2  RT: 0.168
 13 Felicia Fant                 NC State                  7.49   1  RT: 0.184
 -- LaTasha Colander             Nike                        FS   2
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DVQ

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  1993        Irina Privalova, RUS (twice)
    American: A  6.95  1900        Tie:Gail Devers '93 & Marion Jones '98
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                      7.12   RT: 0.165 (7.116)
  2 Torri Edwards                adidas                    7.12   RT: 0.161 (7.119)
  3 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                 7.18   RT: 0.176
  4 Angela Daigle                Nike                      7.21   RT: 0.166
  5 Inger Miller                 Nike                      7.26   RT: 0.151
  6 Allyson Felix                adidas                    7.33   RT: 0.199
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DV

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  1993        Merlene Ottey, JAM
    American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachelle Boone               Nike                     23.32q  1
  2 Crystal Cox                  unattached               23.37q  3
  3 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               23.54q  1
  4 Shekera Weston               unattached               23.57q  3
  5 Shalonda Solomon             unattached               23.67q  2
  6 Shaunta Pelham               unattached               23.84q  3
  7 Amandi Rhett                 Ga. Tech                 23.93q  2
  8 Felicia Fant                 NC State                 24.43q  2
  9 Tiffany Green                NC A&T                   24.44   1

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  1993        Merlene Ottey, JAM
    American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Cox                  unattached               23.27   2
  2 Rachelle Boone               Nike                     23.53   2
  3 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               23.59   2
  4 Shalonda Solomon             unattached               23.77   1
  5 Shaunta Pelham               unattached               23.99   1
  6 Amandi Rhett                 Ga. Tech                 24.04   1
  7 Felicia Fant                 NC State                 24.34   1
  8 Shekera Weston               unattached               24.35   2

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
    American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon (Atoms TC)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellannee Richardson          unattached               52.93q  2
  2 Julian Clay                  unattached               53.56q  1
  3 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               53.74q  2
  4 Demetria Washington          Nike                     53.77q  3
  5 Gigi Miller                  unattached               54.09q  3
  6 Natasha Hastings             unattached               54.26q  3
  7 Shekera Weston               unattached               54.31q  1
  8 Ashlee Kidd                  Ga. Tech                 54.51q  1
  9 Melinda Sallins              unattached               54.60   2
 10 Shontee Bryant               unattached               54.82   1
 11 Amber James                  unattached               55.48   3
 12 Anita Howard                 unattached               56.09   2

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
    American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon (Atoms TC)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Clay                  unattached               52.85   2
  2 Gigi Miller                  unattached               53.33   1
  3 Demetria Washington          Nike                     53.34   2
  4 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               53.48   2
  5 Ellannee Richardson          unattached               53.66   2
  6 Natasha Hastings             unattached               53.72   1
  7 Shekera Weston               unattached               53.82   1
  8 Ashlee Kidd                  Ga. Tech                 54.11   1

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  2002        Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:04.81Q
  2 Chantee Earl                 unattached             2:05.20Q
  3 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   2:05.29Q
  4 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:06.24Q
  5 Hope Sanders                 Ind. Invaders          2:05.29q
  6 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   2:05.41q
  7 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:05.85
  8 Nikeya Green                 unattached             2:06.39
  9 Alisa Harvey                 unattached             2:06.60
 10 Krista Ferrara               unattached             2:06.75
 11 Andrea Morgan                Farm Team              2:07.33
 12 Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team              2:07.55
 13 Jill Snyder                  adidas                 2:07.71
 14 Maurica Carlucci             Farm Team              2:08.09
 15 Tamera King-Foster           unattached             2:08.59
 16 Yasheka Taylor               Reeb Boston            2:08.99
 17 Christine Gentile            Westchester            2:09.70
 18 Dot McMahan                  Universal So           2:10.68
 19 Francis Santin               SMTC                   2:13.17
 20 Sheena Davidson              G Mason                2:13.84

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  2002        Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   2:00.02
  2 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:01.06
  3 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.05
  4 Chantee Earl                 unattached             2:04.76
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   2:05.77
  6 Hope Sanders                 Ind. Invaders          2:06.03

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:59.98  2003        Regina Jacobs, USA
    American: A 3:59.98  2003        Regina Jacobs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   4:09.82
  2 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:11.93
  3 Suzy Favor Hamilton          Nike                   4:12.87
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           unattached             4:14.84
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:15.90
  6 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:19.77
  7 Miesha Marzell-Arnold        unattached             4:20.49
  8 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:20.96
  9 Kristen Nicolini             USA Minn               4:20.96
 10 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     unattached             4:23.46
 11 Elissa Riedy                 Farm Team              4:28.25

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:29.15  2002        Berhane Adere ETH
    American: A 8:39.14  1999        Regina Jacobs, Unatt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                 9:00.59
  2 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 9:00.93
  3 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   9:03.25
  4 Katie McGregor               adidas                 9:11.97
  5 Nicole Aish                  Nike                   9:12.04
  6 Kristen Nicolini             USA Minn               9:26.02
  7 Collette Liss                Nike                   9:30.87
  8 Lisa Aguilera                unattached             9:36.53

Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:35.34  2003        Gillian O'Sullivan, IRL
    American: A 12:20.79  1993        Debbie Lawrence, Nat. Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                   adidas                12:36.76
  2 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comf           13:10.79
  3 Amber Antonia                New York Ath          13:28.38
  4 Jolene Moore                 Parkside Ath          13:32.46
  5 Sam Cohen                    Parkside Ath          13:40.15
  6 Deborah Huberty              New Balance           13:53.74
  7 Bobbi Chapman                unattached            14:00.89
  8 Loretta Schuellein           Walk USA              14:58.06
 -- Marcia Gutsche Rutledge      New England                 DQ   DQ Rule: 232.2

Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  1990        Ludmila Engquist, URS
    American: A  7.78  2003        Gail Devers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Morrison             adidas                    7.93Q  1  RT: 0.159
  2 Gail Devers                  Nike                      7.97Q  2  RT: 0.166
  3 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                      7.94Q  1  RT: 0.160
  4 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                      8.03Q  2  RT: 0.170
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                      7.99q  1  RT: 0.176
  6 Gigi Miller                  unattached                8.16q  2  RT: 0.162
  7 Kia Davis                    unattached                8.22q  2  RT: 0.181
  8 Joyce Bates                  Holyfield In              8.24q  1  RT: 0.192
  9 Yolanda McCray               Holyfield In              8.26   1  RT: 0.245
 10 Ebony Foster                 NC State                  8.28   2  RT: 0.182
 11 Dana Rogers                  Ga. Tech                  8.38   2  RT: 0.226
 12 Kim Jones                    Nike                      8.39   1  RT: 0.167
 13 Antoinette Wilks             unattached                8.46   2  RT: 0.206

Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.69  1990        Ludmila Engquist, URS
    American: A  7.78  2003        Gail Devers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                      7.81   RT: 0.172
  2 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                      7.91   RT: 0.159
  3 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                      7.99   RT: 0.169
  4 Jenny Adams                  Nike                      8.07   RT: 0.160
  5 Joyce Bates                  Holyfield In              8.12   RT: 0.204
  6 Kia Davis                    unattached                8.22   RT: 0.187
  7 Gigi Miller                  unattached                8.32   RT: 0.174
  8 Melissa Morrison             adidas                    8.93   RT: 0.173

Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 11:00.71  1987        Villanova
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boston Athletic Association                        11:27.81
     1) Orla O'Mahoney                  2) Emer O'Shea
     3) Amanda Chase                    4) Amy DeCamp
  2 Reebok Boston                                      11:38.05
     1) Yasheka Taylor                  2) Amanda Logan
     3) Alana Jones                     4) Erin Dromgoole
  3 Westchester Track Club                             11:38.34
     1) Lindsey Scherf                  2) Jen Metz
     3) Christine Gentile               4) Atalelech Katema
  4 Cent Park TC                                       12:03.54
     1) Andrea Hauer                    2) Jessica Reifer
     3) Erin Raggio                     4) Kate Irvin
  5 DC Capitol TC                                      12:28.13
     1) Nyarind Aduma                   2) Treisha Dulgarian
     3) Christine Waite                 4) Camille Martin
  6 Lynx Elite                                         12:47.97
     1) Chantelle Dron                  2) Mary Heitkamp
     3) Jan Ng                          4) Ashley Farnsworth

Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.07m  1992        Heike Redetzky-Henkel, GER
    American: A 2.01m  1998        Tisha Waller, Unatt.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Tisha Waller                 Nike                     1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Ifoma Jones                  unattached               1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Chaunte Howard               Ga. Tech                 1.87m    6-01.50
  5 Gina Rickert                 unattached               1.87m    6-01.50
  6 Stacy Ann Grant              Shore Athlet             1.87m    6-01.50
  7 Carri Long                   Ind. Invaders            1.84m    6-00.50
  8 Tamika Toppin                unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
  9 Kristy Kerin                 Mid Vermont              1.79m    5-10.50
 10 Kristen Pace                 Georgia Stat             1.79m    5-10.50

Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 4.77m  2003        Svetlana Feofanova, RUS
    American: A 4.72m  2003        Stacy Dragila
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Lindsay Taylor               unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
  4 Lesa Kubishta                unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.30m   14-01.25
  6 Alicia Warlick               SMTC                     4.30m   14-01.25
  7 Niki McEwen                  unattached               4.30m   14-01.25
  8 Erica Bartolina              unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.20m   13-09.25
 10 Tracy O'Hara                 unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
 11 Shannon Gallagher            Ind. Invaders            4.20m   13-09.25
 12 April Steiner                unattached               4.10m   13-05.25

Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  1988        Heike Daute-Drechsler, GDR
    American: A 7.13m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honday
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tameisha King                unattached               6.45m   21-02.00
  2 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.43m   21-01.25
  3 Antoinette Wilks             unattached               6.36m   20-10.50
  4 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     6.28m   20-07.25
  5 Nolle Graham                 unattached               6.23m   20-05.25
  6 Ola Sesay                    unattached               6.18m   20-03.50
  7 Rose Richmond                unattached               6.16m   20-02.50
  8 Francesca Green              Ind. Invaders            6.15m   20-02.25
  9 Tongula Givens               unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
 10 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     6.02m   19-09.00
 11 Akiba McKinney               unattached               5.53m   18-01.75

Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 15.16m  1998        Ashia Hansen, GBR
    American: A 14.23m  1995        Sheila Hudson, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.84m   45-05.00
  2 Yuliana Perez                unattached              13.78m   45-02.50
  3 Teresa Bundy                 Nike                    13.77m   45-02.25
  4 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                    13.60m   44-07.50
  5 Shani Marks                  unattached              13.24m   43-05.25
  6 Monica Cabbler               unattached              13.16m   43-02.25
  7 Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real            12.79m   41-11.50
  8 Sheri Smith                  unattached              12.72m   41-08.75
  9 Nicole Whitman               unattached              12.62m   41-05.00
 10 Alyce Williams               G Mason                 12.59m   41-03.75

Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  1977        Helena Fibingerova, TCH
    American: A 19.83m  1987        Ramona Pagel, Mazda
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Gerraughty             North Caroli            19.14m   62-09.50
  2 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    17.81m   58-05.25
  3 Stephanie Brown              unattached              17.61m   57-09.50
  4 Angela Bertholdt             unattached              16.23m   53-03.00
  5 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    15.81m   51-10.50
  6 Liz Wanless                  unattached              15.60m   51-02.25
  7 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             14.82m   48-07.50
  8 Leslie Ipavec                unattached              14.63m   48-00.00

Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.60m  2000        Dawn Ellerbe, USA
    American: A 23.60m  2000        Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Gilreath                New York Ath            23.48m   77-00.50
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    23.14m   75-11.00
  3 Amber Campbell               Coastal Car             22.24m   72-11.75
  4 Dawn Ellerbe                 New York Ath            22.13m   72-07.25
  5 Jamine Moton                 unattached              20.10m   65-11.50
  6 Deshaya Williams             unattached              18.78m   61-07.50
  7 Bethany Hart                 unattached              18.76m   61-06.75
  8 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Ag            18.45m   60-06.50
  9 Robyn Jarocki                unattached              18.05m   59-02.75
 10 Kristal Kostiew              Vermont                 17.36m   56-11.50

Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene, USA (twice)
    American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene (HSI)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      6.55Q  1  RT: 0.160
  2 Obadiah Cooper               unattached                6.63Q  2  RT: 0.141
  3 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.64Q  3  RT: 0.143
  4 Mickey Grimes                Nike                      6.59q  1  RT: 0.150
  5 Maurice Greene               adidas                    6.61q  1  RT: 0.149
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                      6.65q  1  RT: 0.162
  7 John Capel                   adidas                    6.66q  2  RT: 0.161
  8 Jon Drummond                 Nike                      6.66q  3  RT: 0.137
  9 Tim Harden                   Nike                      6.67   1  RT: 0.175
 10 Brian Lewis                  New Balance               6.69   2  RT: 0.141
 11 Korey Cook                   unattached                6.71   3  RT: 0.167
 12 Jason Smoots                 Nike                      6.72   1  RT: 0.162
 13 Kevin Braunskill             unattached                6.73   2  RT: 0.136
 14 Lewis Turner                 SMTC                      6.78   2  RT: 0.168
 15 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra              6.78   3  RT: 0.180
 16 Lamont Johnson               unattached                6.86   3  RT: 0.152

Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene, USA (twice)
    American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene (HSI)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      6.47   RT: 0.163
  2 John Capel                   adidas                    6.52   RT: 0.143
  3 Mickey Grimes                Nike                      6.60   RT: 0.165
  4 Coby Miller                  Nike                      6.61   RT: 0.127
  5 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.66   RT: 0.152
  6 Jon Drummond                 Nike                      6.67   RT: 0.129
  7 Obadiah Cooper               unattached                6.67   RT: 0.135

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  1996        Frank Fredericks, NAM
    American: A 20.26  2000        Shawn Crawford (CLEM) & John Capel (FLA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmie Hackley               unattached               21.02q  2
  2 Coby Miller                  Nike                     21.19q  2
  3 Kevin Braunskill             unattached               21.22q  2
  4 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             21.23q  3
  5 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     21.31q  2
  6 LeShaunte Edwards            unattached               21.51q  3
  7 Jamey Sperle                 Ind. Invaders            21.66q  1
  8 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra             21.74q  1
  9 Bobby Williams               unattached               21.88   3
 10 Patrick Horne                Ath. East                21.93   1
 -- Paul Lewis                   unattached                  DQ   1  DQ rule: 163.5
 -- Joel Brown                   unattached                  DQ   3  DQ rule: 163.5

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  1996        Frank Fredericks, NAM
    American: A 20.26  2000        Shawn Crawford (CLEM) & John Capel (FLA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmie Hackley               unattached               20.83   2
  2 Coby Miller                  Nike                     21.01   2
  3 Kevin Braunskill             unattached               21.19   2
  4 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             21.34   2
  5 LeShaunte Edwards            unattached               21.63   1
  6 Jamey Sperle                 Ind. Invaders            22.06   1

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson (NIKE)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Mendel                unattached               46.68q  2
  2 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             46.77q  1
  3 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield In             47.06q  2
  4 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     47.11q  4
  5 James Carter                 Nike                     47.12q  3
  6 Godfrey Herring              Nike                     47.16q  1
  7 Jabari Pride                 WisconsinRR              47.47q  3
  8 Tyrone Ross                  unattached               47.58q  3
  9 Paul Lewis                   unattached               47.62   4
 10 Sherman Armstrong            SMTC                     47.71   4
 11 La'Boris Bean                unattached               47.88   1
 12 Jason Richardson             unattached               47.90   1
 13 Burke Bockman                unattached               47.95   4
 -- James Finks                  unattached                  DQ   2  rule:163.5

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson (NIKE)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             46.43   2
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     46.80   1
  3 Joseph Mendel                unattached               46.94   2
  4 Jabari Pride                 WisconsinRR              47.12   1
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield In             47.14   2
  6 Godfrey Herring              Nike                     47.18   1
  7 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     47.42   2
  8 Tyrone Ross                  unattached               47.42   1

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  1997        Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  1987        Johnny Gray (SMTC)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse O'Connell              unattached             1:48.74Q
  2 Michael Stember              Nike                   1:48.80Q
  3 Fred Sharpe                  adidas                 1:50.24Q
  4 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:49.04q
  5 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:49.05q
  6 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:49.52q
  7 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:49.62
  8 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:49.63
  9 Floyd Thompson               SMTC                   1:50.25
 10 John Honerkamp               unattached             1:50.26
 11 Lubert Lewis                 Reeb Boston            1:50.26
 12 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:50.29
 13 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:50.62
 14 Jacob Koczman                Ind. Invaders          1:50.77
 15 Nate Iler                    unattached             1:51.36
 16 Tim Dunne                    New York Ath           1:51.40
 17 David Paulsen                unattached             1:51.58
 18 Brian Rue                    unattached             1:51.69

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  1997        Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  1987        Johnny Gray (SMTC)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   1:48.08
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.67
  3 Jesse O'Connell              unattached             1:49.19
  4 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:49.55
  5 Fred Sharpe                  adidas                 1:49.64
  6 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:52.42

Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:31.18  1997        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:38.12  1989        Jeff Atkinson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rob Myers                    unattached             3:40.80
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:40.83
  3 Jason Long                   unattached             3:42.26
  4 Bruce Hyde                   unattached             3:42.44
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:42.95
  6 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:43.31
  7 Brock Tessman                unattached             3:45.76
  8 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:46.64
  9 Anthony Gallo                Syr Chargers           3:47.84
 10 Jason Pyrah                  Nike                   3:49.74
 11 Ted Towle                    New York Ath           3:50.37
 12 Blake Boldon                 Kansas City            3:53.01

Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  1998        Daniel Komen, KEN
    American: A 7:39.23  2002        Tim Broe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Riley               Nike                   7:57.69
  2 Luke Watson                  adidas                 7:57.92
  3 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                   7:57.98
  4 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   7:58.04
  5 Alan Webb                    Nike                   7:59.31
  6 Lyle Weese                   USA Minn               8:04.92
  7 Thomas Parlapiano            unattached             8:06.36
  8 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team              8:07.98
  9 Ryan Woods                   Farm Team              8:08.39
 10 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              8:09.77
 11 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:10.02

Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  1995        Mikhail Shchennikov, RUS
    American: A 19:18.40  1987        Tim Lewis, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   New York Ath          19:30.59
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army             19:35.58
  3 Kevin Eastler                USAF                  19:50.36
  4 Curt Clausen                 New York Ath          20:35.51
  5 Charles Collier              Ath. East             22:34.12
 -- Dave McGovern                New Balance                DNF

Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1987        Greg Foster (WCAC)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Ross                   Nike                      7.53Q  4  RT: 0.146
  2 Larry Wade                   Nike                      7.63Q  3  RT: 0.158
  3 Dawane Wallace               Nike                      7.65Q  1  RT: 0.180
  4 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                      7.66Q  2  RT: 0.130
  5 Robby Hughes                 unattached                7.61Q  4  RT: 0.170
  6 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.71Q  3  RT: 0.231
  7 Arend Watkins                unattached                7.71Q  1  RT: 0.183
  8 Joel Brown                   unattached                7.75Q  2  RT: 0.182
  9 Dominique Arnold             Nike                      7.68q  4  RT: 0.156
 10 Anwar Moore                  unattached                7.72q  1  RT: 0.210
 11 Terry Reese                  unattached                7.75q  4  RT: 0.156
 12 Aubrey Herring               Nike                      7.77q  2  RT: 0.159
 13 Brandon Hon                  Ind. Invaders             7.80q  3  RT: 0.174
 14 Chris Phillips               Nike                      7.80q  3  RT: 0.233
 15 Lewis Edmonson               unattached                7.83q  3  RT: 0.127
 16 Micah Harris                 Holyfield In              7.84q  1  (7.831) RT: 0.189
 17 Colin Aina                   URI                       7.84   1  (7.837) RT: 0.158
 18 Ronald Andrews               Syr Chargers              7.89   4  RT: 0.171
 19 Montrell Person              Ga. Tech                  7.89   4  RT: 0.192
 20 Kelvin Harris                unattached                7.90   1  RT: 0.198
 21 David Oliver                 Howard U.                 7.90   2  RT: 0.158
 22 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      7.90   2  RT: 0.144
 23 William Booker               unattached                7.92   2  RT: 0.172
 24 Anson Jackson                unattached                8.02   3  RT: 0.196
 25 Joey Scott                   unattached                8.03   3  RT: 0.204
 26 Guy Rose                     unattached                8.15   2  RT: 0.186
 27 Roger Mack                   unattached                8.21   2  RT: 0.172
 28 Michael Loyd                 unattached                8.26   1  RT: 0.168

Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1987        Greg Foster (WCAC)
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Duane Ross                   Nike                      7.58Q  1  RT: 0.148
  2 Dawane Wallace               Nike                      7.63Q  2  RT: 0.165
  3 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                      7.66Q  1  RT: 0.140
  4 Arend Watkins                unattached                7.66Q  2  RT: 0.171
  5 Robby Hughes                 unattached                7.67Q  1  RT: 0.166
  6 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.68Q  2  RT: 0.194
  7 Joel Brown                   unattached                7.71Q  1  RT: 0.168 (7.710)
  8 Chris Phillips               Nike                      7.73Q  2  RT: 0.164
  9 Micah Harris                 Holyfield In              7.72   1  RT: 0.136 (7.714)
 10 Dominique Arnold             Nike                      7.72   1  RT: 0.133 (7.715)
 11 Brandon Hon                  Ind. Invaders             7.72   1  RT: 0.164 (7.718)
 12 Terry Reese                  unattached                7.76   2  RT: 0.169
 13 Larry Wade                   Nike                      7.77   2  RT: 0.260
 14 Lewis Edmonson               unattached                7.80   2  RT: 0.137
 15 Aubrey Herring               Nike                      7.84   1  RT: 0.184
 16 Anwar Moore                  unattached                7.92   2  RT: 0.177

Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1987        Greg Foster (WCAC)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.44   RT: 0.162
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                      7.59   RT: 0.147
  3 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                      7.64   RT: 0.153
  4 Joel Brown                   unattached                7.66   RT: 0.147
  5 Robby Hughes                 unattached                7.66   RT: 0.165
  6 Arend Watkins                unattached                7.67   RT: 0.160
  7 Chris Phillips               Nike                      7.74   RT: 0.198
  8 Dawane Wallace               Nike                      8.23   RT: 0.174

Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  2000        Stanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Reebok Boston                                       9:51.57
     1) Jeff Paterno                    2) Joe Ciollo
     3) Eric Sherry                     4) Dave Juliano
  2 New York Athletic Club                              9:51.70
     1) John Honerkamp                  2) Filip Jagodzinski
     3) Tim Dunne                       4) Ted Towle
  3 Syracuse Chargers Track Club                       10:00.46
     1) Scott Weeks                     2) Joe Clark
     3) Matt Lopicolo                   4) Anthony Gallo
  4 Greater Boston                                     10:16.88
     1) Chris Simpson                   2) Sekou Dilday
     3) Andie Colon                     4) Jay Slowik
  5 Front Line RT                                      10:39.05
     1) Bill Monnelt                    2) Nate Van Holten
     3) Andy Hass                       4) Preston Grey
 -- Cent Park TC                                            DNF
     1) Amerigo Rossi                   2) Evan Zeisel
     3) Neil Fitzgerald                 4) Clinton Bell

Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  1989        Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Hollis Conway (Nike Int'l)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50
  2 Ryan Fitzpatric              unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
  2 Henry Patterson              unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
  2 Adam Shunk                   Ind. Invaders            2.20m    7-02.50
  2 Tora Harris                  Shore Athlet             2.20m    7-02.50
  6 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.20m    7-02.50
  7 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.15m    7-00.50
  8 Cedric Norman                S. Miss                  2.15m    7-00.50
  8 Michael Massey               Ga. Tech                 2.15m    7-00.50
  8 Shaun Kologinczak            unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 11 Daniel Olson                 unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 11 David Furman                 unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 -- Gregory Roberts              U.S. Army                   NH
 -- Charles Burney               unattached                  NH

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  1993        Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 5.96m  2001        Lawrence Johnson, Adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25
  2 Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25
  3 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.75m   18-10.25
  4 Brad Walker                  Washington               5.60m   18-04.50
  4 Nick Hysong                  unattached               5.60m   18-04.50
  6 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
  7 Jim Davis                    unattached               5.60m   18-04.50
  8 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
  9 Justin Norberg               Shore Athlet             5.60m   18-04.50
 10 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.50m   18-00.50
 11 Jacob Pauli                  unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
 12 Mark Calvin                  unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
 13 Scott Slover                 unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
 14 Robert Mclean                unattached               5.30m   17-04.50
 15 Dean Starkey                 Shore Athlet             5.30m   17-04.50

Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, USA
    American: A 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, SMTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Savante Stringfellow         Nike                     8.26m   27-01.25
  2 Marcus Thomas                unattached               7.82m   25-08.00
  3 Joseph Allen                 unattached               7.74m   25-04.75
  4 Brian Johnson                unattached               7.51m   24-07.75
  5 Marcus O'Neal                unattached               7.50m   24-07.25
  6 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     7.40m   24-03.50
  7 John Gorham                  unattached               7.31m   23-11.75
  8 Jamorya Funderburk           unattached               6.98m   22-11.00
  9 Holt McPherson               Ga. Tech                 6.84m   22-05.25
 -- Melvin Lister                unattached                FOUL

Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 17.83m  1997        Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American: A 17.76m  1987        Mike Conley (Tyson TC)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allen Simms                  unattached              16.88m   55-04.75
  2 LaMark Carter                unattached              16.48m   54-01.00
  3 Melvin Lister                unattached              16.28m   53-05.00
  4 LeVar Anderson               unattached              16.24m   53-03.50
  5 Christopher Hercules         unattached              16.11m   52-10.25
  6 Richard Curry                unattached              15.94m   52-03.75
  7 Marcus Jones                 unattached              15.81m   51-10.50
  8 Everett Bruce                NC State                15.80m   51-10.00
  9 Michael Roberts              unattached              15.49m   50-10.00
 10 Benjamin Washington          ACU                     15.32m   50-03.25
 11 Bryan Zemaitis               unattached              15.31m   50-02.75
 12 Mark Axt                     unattached              15.29m   50-02.00
 13 Erik Newby                   unattached              15.24m   50-00.00

Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, Mazda
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.26m   69-09.00
  2 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            20.97m   68-09.75
  3 Jesse Roberge                unattached              19.19m   62-11.50
  4 Jon Kalnas                   unattached              18.97m   62-03.00
  5 Vincent Mosca                unattached              17.91m   58-09.25

Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, USA
    American: A 25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Parker                 USAF                    23.18m   76-00.75
  2 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           22.56m   74-00.25
  3 Thomas Freeman               unattached              22.13m   72-07.25
  4 Bert Sorin                   Sorinex                 21.91m   71-10.75
  5 Christopher Nulle            unattached              21.60m   70-10.50
  6 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               21.53m   70-07.75
  7 Louis Chisari                unattached              20.32m   66-08.00
  8 Chris Brown                  unattached              20.20m   66-03.25
  9 Adam Kriz                    Team XO                 19.92m   65-04.25
 10 Joseph Skrycki               unattached              19.40m   63-07.75
 11 Jeremy Wendt                 Wisc-W W                18.92m   62-01.00
 12 Christopher Bryce            unattached              18.16m   59-07.00

Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:57.45
  2 Providence Cobras                                   1:58.75
  3 Lynx Elite                                          2:02.20
  4 Quincy TC                                           2:03.06
  5 Nashua PAL                                          2:07.03
  6 Deering Mid Sch                                     2:08.39

Event 44  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras                                   1:42.34
  2 Cambridge Jets                                      1:51.12
  3 Deering Mid Sch                                     1:51.92
  4 Nashua PAL                                          1:57.01
  5 Quincy TC                                           2:01.05

Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts                                       3:53.54
     1) Ashley Hubbard                  2) Kate Sherman
     3) Tianna Riel                     4) Arantxa King
  2 Rhode Island                                        3:56.64
     1) Alison Fogarty                  2) Tiffany Harris
     3) Katie Lima                      4) Samantha Gawrych
  3 Connecticut                                         3:58.45
     1) Shantea Calhoun                 2) Nasha Cadette
     3) Amanda Adams                    4) Shephanie Lefkin
  4 Vermont                                             3:58.65
     1) Mary Heitkamp                   2) Kathleen Sanborn
     3) Tara Higgins                    4) Lucy Higgins
  5 Maine                                               4:00.24
     1) Molly Radis                     2) Elizabeth Wilcox
     3) Courtney Albin                  4) Kathleen Rice
  6 New Hampshire                                       4:08.40
     1) Robyn Kpka                      2) Briele Thomas
     3) Stacey Kirkley                  4) Kirsten Stokes

Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts                                       3:21.86
     1) Robert Simpson                  2) Ron Defoe
     3) Chad Steinhauser                4) Jon Wofsey
  2 Connecticut                                         3:22.16
     1) Troy Rochester                  2) Andrew Arons
     3) Donald McAulay                  4) Romulo Cabeza
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:23.06
     1) James Lourenco                  2) Yudehweh Gbaa
     3) Brendan Lamboy                  4) Jeffrey Martins
  4 New Hampshire                                       3:29.75
     1) Dan Giampietro                  2) James Myles
     3) Keith Stockbridge               4) Spencer Shaw
  5 Vermont                                             3:31.47
     1) Dan McEnerny                    2) Bryant Williams
     3) Zach Mayer                      4) Brett Perenzan
  6 Maine                                               3:34.08
     1) Andrew Rienzo                   2) Elliot Fox
     3) Mike Ford                       4) Brandon Bonsey

Event 51  Women 1000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rose Monday                  unattached             2:59.67
  2 Mary Thane                   unattached             3:02.12
  3 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk     unattached             3:03.73
  4 Terri Cassel                 unattached             3:09.26
  5 Karen Jeffers                Fleet Feet S           3:11.70
  6 Kim Kimber                   Fleet Feet S           3:13.45
  7 Theresa Brown                Fleet Feet S           3:24.17
  8 Mary Woo                     Fleet Feet S           3:27.66

Event 52  Men 1000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tony Young                   Club NW                2:27.43
  2 John Hinton                  unattached             2:29.47
  3 Stephen Sergeant             unattached             2:33.08
  4 Conor O'Driscoll             Westchester            2:34.74
  5 Colin Corkery                unattached             2:35.77
  6 Jeff Mann                    Fleet Feet S           2:36.70
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec