Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men
 1 Curt Clausen            New York AC              1:04:40
 2 Joh Nunn                US Army                  1:06:08
 3 Dave McGovern           New Balance              1:10:41
 4 Theron Kissinger        New Balance              1:11:02
 5 Troy Clark              Maine Racewalkers        1:13:37
 6 Mark Green              Las Vegas Walker         1:14:49
 7 Bill Vayo               Walk Usa                 1:17:06
 8 Edward Parrot           Pacific Racewalkers Org. 1:18:23
 9 Daniel Pendergast       Maine Racewalkers        1:19:41
10 Rod Craig               Pegasus AC               1:22:24
11 Patrick Collier         Athletics East           1:22:40
12 Leon Jasionowski        Pegasus AC               1:23:43
13 Bob Keating             New England Walkers      1:26:07
14 Vlado Haluska           Unattached               1:26:17
15 Norman Frable           Unattached               1:26:44
16 Mike Bartholomew        Walk Usa                 1:27:30
17 Bill Reed               Pegasus AC               1:29:52
18 Max Green               Pegasus AC               1:31:37
19 Robert Ullman           New England Walkers      1:32:50
20 Andy Cable              Connecticut Racewalkers  1:32:52
21 Paul Johnson            Unattached               1:33:22
22 James Carmines          Potomac Valley TC        1:35:27
23 Nick Manuzzi            Unattached               1:35:56
24 Shawn Frederick         Park Racewalkers         1:35:57
25 Jack Starr              Phast                    1:39:12
26 James McGrath           Walk Usa                 1:42:12
27 Bill McCann             New England Walkers      1:51:00
28 Louis Free              Connecticut Racewalkers  1:51:08
 - Adam Staier                                          DNF
 - George Parenteau                                      DQ

Open Women
 1 Teresa Vaill            Walk Usa                 1:10:43
 2 Michelle Rohl           Unattached               1:12:32
 3 Bobbi Chapman           Dave's World Class       1:14:39
 4 Marcia Gutsche Rutledge New England Walkers      1:24:29
 5 Heidi Hauch             New Balance              1:26:18
 6 Kate Dickenson          Maine Racewalkers        1:34:46
 7 Kathy Frable            Unattached               1:48:20
 - Joanne Dow                                           DNF
 - Amber Antonia                                        DNF
 - Joanne Dow                                           DNF
 - Patricia Godfrey                                     DNF
 - Loretta Schuellein                                   DNF

Junior Men
 1 Troy Clark              Maine Racewalkers        1:13:37

Junior Women
 1 Kate Dickenson          Maine Racewalkers        1:34:46


Masters Men 40-44
 1 Nick Manuzzi            Unattached               1:35:56

Masters Men 45-49
 1 Mark Green              Las Vegas Walker         1:14:49
 2 Rod Craig               Pegasus AC               1:22:24

Masters Men 50-54
 1 Vlado Haluska           Unattached               1:26:17
 2 Bill Reed               Pegasus AC               1:29:52
 3 Shawn Frederick         Park Racewalkers         1:35:57

Masters Men 55-59
 1 Leon Jasionowski        Pegasus AC               1:23:43
 2 Bob Keating             New England Walkers      1:26:07
 3 Norman Frable           Unattached               1:26:44
 4 Robert Ullman           New England Walkers      1:32:50

Masters Men 60-64
 1 James Carmines          Potomac Valley TC        1:35:27

Masters Men 65-69
 1 Paul Johnson            Unattached               1:33:22
 2 James McGrath           Walk Usa                 1:42:12

Masters Men 70-74
 1 Max Green               Pegasus AC               1:31:37
 2 Bill McCann             New England Walkers      1:51:00
 3 Louis Free              Connecticut Race         1:51:08

Masters Men 75+
 1 Jack Starr              Phast                    1:39:12

Masters Women 40-44
 1 Teresa Vaill            Walk Usa                 1:10:43
 2 Marcia Gutsche Rutledge New England Walkers      1:24:29
 3 Heidi Hauch             New Balance              1:26:18

Masters Women 55-59
 1 Kathy Frable            Unattached               1:48:20


Open Teams:
1 Pegasus AC, Michigan (Craig, Jasionowski, Reed)   4:15:59
2 Walk USA, New York   (Vayo, Bartholomew, McGrath) 4:26:48
3 New England Walkers  (Keating, Ullman, McCann)    4:49:57

Masters Teams:
1 Pegasus AC, Michigan (Craig, Jasionowski, Reed)   4:15:59
2 New England Walkers  (Keating, Ullman, McCann)    4:49:57
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx