Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

Full Results

Friday, July 9, 2004 (day 1 results)
3:30 p.m. Pole Vault men qualifying
4:30 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
5:25 High Jump women heptathlon
5:30 100m women qualifying
6:00 400m Hurdles women quarterfinal
6:10 Shot Put men qualifying
6:25 Triple Jump women qualifying
6:30 400m Hurdles men quarterfinal
7:00 800m women quarterfinal
7:15 Javelin Throw women qualifying
7:20 800m men quarterfinal
7:40 Shot Put women heptathlon
7:45 5000m women semifinal
8:00 Long Jump men qualifying
8:30 100m women quarterfinal
9:05 200m women heptathlon
9:25 10,000m men final
Saturday, July 10, 2004 (day 2 results)
10:00 a.m. Hammer Throw men qualifying
1:10 p.m. Long Jump women heptathlon
2:20 Javelin Throw women heptathlon
3:00 100m men qualifying
3:30 100m women semifinal
4:20 400m Hurdles men semifinal
4:30 Shot Put men final
4:55 800m women heptathlon
5:00 High Jump women qualifying
5:10 Discus Throw women qualifying
5:22 100m men quarterfinal
5:50 100m women final
6:10 800m men semifinal
6:30 400m Hurdles women semifinal
6:50 800m women semifinal
Sunday, July 11, 2004 (day 3 results)
1:15 p.m. Pole Vault men final
1:30 Triple Jump women final
2:30 100m men semifinal
2:45 Javelin Throw women final
3:00 400m men quarterfinal
3:30 Long Jump men final
4:14 400m Hurdles women final
4:30 400m Hurdles men final
4:48 100m men final
Monday, July 12, 2004 (day 4 results)
2:30 p.m. Hammer Throw women qualifying
5:30 Hammer Throw men final
7:00 800m women final
7:10 800m men final
7:15 High Jump women final
7:20 400m women quarterfinal
7:30 Discus Throw women final
7:55 3000m Steeplechase men semifinal
8:25 400m men semifinal
8:40 Long Jump women qualifying
8:45 5000m men semifinal
9:25 5000m women final
Tuesday, July 13, 2004
no competitions held
Wednesday, July 14, 2004
no competitions held
Thursday, July 15, 2004 (day 5 results)
2:00 p.m. Javelin Throw men qualifying
3:45 Triple Jump men qualifying
5:35 Shot Put women qualifying
5:45 Long Jump women final
6:05 High Jump men qualifying
7:15 Special Olympics 100m women exhibition
7:25 Special Olympics 100m men exhibition
7:35 400m women semifinal
7:45 Hammer Throw women final
7:50 400m men final
8:00 1500m men quarterfinal
8:30 3000m Steeplechase women final
8:45 3000m Steeplechase men final
Friday, July 16, 2004 (day 6 results)
2:00 p.m. 100m men decathlon
2:50 Long Jump men decathlon
4:00 Shot Put men decathlon
5:00 Discus Throw men qualifying
5:15 High Jump men decathlon
6:00 200m men qualifying
6:40 200m women quarterfinal
7:00 Pole Vault women qualifying
7:20 Paralympics Mixed-Class 400m men exhibition
7:40 1500m men semifinal
7:45 Shot Put women final
8:00 1500m women semifinal
8:35 400m men decathlon
8:55 5000m men final
9:20 10,000m women final
Saturday, July 17, 2004 (day 7 results)
7:00 a.m. 20,000m Race Walk men final
10:00 110m Hurdles men decathlon
10:50 Discus Throw men decathlon
12:00 p.m. 200m men quarterfinal
12:35 110m Hurdles men qualifying
1:00 Javelin Throw men final
1:05 Pole Vault men decathlon
1:10 100m Hurdles women quarterfinal
1:30 Triple Jump men final
2:02 200m women semifinal
2:17 200m men semifinal
2:30 110m Hurdles men quarterfinal
2:52 400m women final
3:30 Paralympics Blind 100m men exhibition
3:45 Paralympics Amputee 100m men exhibition
4:00 Javelin Throw men decathlon
4:10 Masters 800m women exhibition
4:25 Masters 800m men exhibition
4:40 Intermediate Girls 200m girls exhibition
5:05 Intermediate Boys 200m boys exhibition
5:15 1500m men decathlon
Sunday, July 18, 2004 (day 8 results)
7:00 a.m. 20,000m Race Walk women final
2:30 p.m. Pole Vault women final
3:00 110m Hurdles men semifinal
3:05 Discus Throw men final
3:10 High Jump men final
3:15 100m Hurdles women semifinal
3:40 Wheel Chair 1500m men exhibition
4:00 Wheel Chair 800m women exhibition
4:30 1500m men final
5:00 1500m women final
5:13 110m Hurdles men final
5:25 100m Hurdles women final
5:38 200m men final
5:50 200m women final
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx