Join/Renew Now

Full Results
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.13Q -0.8  4
  2 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.28Q -1.4  2
  3 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.35Q -1.6  1
  4 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.36Q -1.0  3
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.37Q -0.8  4
  6 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.38Q -1.6  1
  7 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.41Q -0.8  4
  8 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.42Q -1.0  3
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.42Q -1.4  2
 10 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.47Q -1.6  1
 11 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.47q -1.4  2
 12 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.50q -0.8  4
 13 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.53q -1.4  2
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans                   11.70q -0.8  4  11.696
 15 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               11.70  -0.8  4  11.698
 16 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   11.72  -1.6  1
 16 Amandi Rhett                 Ga Tech                  11.72  -1.4  2
 18 Teneeshia Jones              Unattached               11.72  -1.6  1
 19 Carmelita Jeter              Unattached               11.76  -1.6  1
 19 LaShaunte'a Moore            adidas                   11.76  -1.0  3
 21 Melinda Smedley              Unattached               11.91  -1.0  3
 22 Felicia Fant                 N. Carolina St.          12.07  -1.0  3
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DVQ

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.14Q -0.7  2
  2 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.14Q -0.7  2
  3 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.14Q -0.1  1
  4 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.16Q -0.1  1
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.25Q -0.7  2
  6 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.18Q -0.1  1
  7 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.27Q -0.7  2
  8 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.28  -0.7  2
  9 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.30  -0.7  2
 10 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.38  -0.1  1
 11 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.41  -0.7  2
 12 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.52  -0.7  2
 13 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.60  -0.1  1
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans                   11.80  -0.1  1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DV

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     10.97   0.1
  2 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.10   0.1
  3 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.11   0.1
  4 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.14   0.1
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.17   0.1
  6 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.22   0.1
  7 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.23   0.1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DV

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.66Q -0.1  3
  2 Inger Miller                 Nike                     22.74Q -0.6  4
  3 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.91Q -0.6  1
  4 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.67Q -0.3  2
  5 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.75Q -0.1  3
  6 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.83Q -0.6  4
  7 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.42Q -0.6  1
  8 LaShaunte'a Moore            adidas                   22.83Q -0.6  4
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               22.94Q -0.1  3
 10 Monique Hall                 L S U                    23.42Q -0.3  2
 11 Antonette Carter             Unattached               23.44Q -0.6  1
 12 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     22.84q -0.6  4
 13 Marion Jones                 Nike                     22.93q -0.6  4
 14 Angela Daigle                Nike                     22.98q -0.1  3
 15 Aleah Williams               Unattached               23.56q -0.3  2
 16 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   23.58q -0.6  1
 17 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               23.62q -0.3  2
 18 Amandi Rhett                 Ga Tech                  24.03  -0.6  1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaShaunte'a Moore            adidas                   22.63Q -1.1  3
  2 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.70Q -1.2  2
  3 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.66Q  0.5  1
  4 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.77Q -1.1  3
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.85Q -1.2  2
  6 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.69q  0.5  1
  7 Inger Miller                 Nike                     23.00q -1.1  3
  8 Angela Daigle                Nike                     23.05  -1.1  3
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               23.14  -1.1  3
 10 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               23.26   0.5  1
 11 Monique Hall                 L S U                    23.44  -1.2  2
 12 Antonette Carter             Unattached               23.45   0.5  1
 13 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.50  -1.2  2
 14 Aleah Williams               Unattached               23.80  -1.1  3
 15 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   24.01  -1.2  2
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.28  -1.2
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.36  -1.2
  3 LaShaunte'a Moore            adidas                   22.64  -1.2
  4 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.65  -1.2
  5 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.69  -1.2
  6 Inger Miller                 Nike                     22.70  -1.2
  7 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.99  -1.2
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DV

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.22Q  2
  2 Monique Hennagan             Unattached               50.31Q  4
  3 DeeDee Trotter               Tennessee                50.52Q  1
  4 Demetria Washington          Nike                     52.13Q  3
  5 Suziann Reid                 Nike                     51.03Q  2
  6 Monique Henderson            U C L A                  51.06Q  4
  7 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     51.44Q  1
  8 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     52.14Q  3
  9 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.67Q  1
 10 Mary Danner                  Unattached               51.88Q  2
 11 Angel Perkins                Arizona                  52.46Q  4
 12 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    53.71Q  3
 13 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     52.14q  1
 14 Jerrika Chapple              Unattached               52.16q  2
 15 Lisa Barber                  Nike                     52.30q  2
 16 Kia Davis                    New Balance              52.51q  4
 17 Monique Hall                 L S U                    52.71   1
 18 Jessica Fox                  Unattached               53.11   1
 19 Cassandra Reed               Unattached               53.14   4
 20 Licretia Sibley              Texas Tech               53.24   4
 -- Tiffany Barnes               Unattached                 DNF   2
 -- Miki Barber                  Dada Supreme               DNF   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.34Q  2
  2 DeeDee Trotter               Tennessee                50.53Q  1  50.525
  3 Monique Henderson            U C L A                  50.53Q  1  50.530
  4 Suziann Reid                 Nike                     51.14Q  2
  5 Monique Hennagan             Unattached               50.59Q  1
  6 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.72Q  2
  7 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     51.23Q  1
  8 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.84Q  2
  9 Jerrika Chapple              Unattached               52.08   1
 10 Lisa Barber                  Nike                     52.10   1
 11 Demetria Washington          Nike                     52.27   2
 12 Kia Davis                    New Balance              52.27   2
 13 Angel Perkins                Arizona                  52.84   1
 14 Mary Danner                  Unattached               52.85   1
 15 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    52.87   2
 16 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     53.70   2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Hennagan             Unattached               49.56
  2 Sanya Richards               Nike                     49.89
  3 DeeDee Trotter               Tennessee                50.28
  4 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     50.52
  5 Monique Henderson            U C L A                  50.75
  6 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.54
  7 Suziann Reid                 Nike                     51.61
  8 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.93

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.65Q  1
  2 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:03.24Q  2
  3 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.30Q  3
  4 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.35Q  2
  5 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:03.47Q  1
  6 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.55Q  3
  7 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:03.52Q  1
  8 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:03.58Q  3
  9 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:04.37Q  2
 10 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:03.59Q  1
 11 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:03.95Q  3
 12 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:04.48Q  2
 13 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.58q  3
 14 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:04.74q  2
 15 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:04.79q  2
 16 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:04.86q  2
 17 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:04.95   3
 18 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:05.32   3
 19 Nikeya Green                 Unattached             2:05.77   1
 20 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Invaders       2:05.79   1
 21 Brooke Patterson             Kentucky               2:06.94   1
 22 Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team              2:07.62   2
 23 Tiffany Burgess              Unattached             2:07.73   2
 24 Kinsey Coles                 N. Dakota St.          2:07.74   1
 25 Andrea Morgan                Farm Team              2:09.38   3
 26 Allison Laske                Unattached             2:09.65   3
 27 Chloe Jarvis                 California             2:10.97   1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:00.33Q  2
  2 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:01.05Q  1
  3 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:00.36Q  2
  4 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:02.33Q  1
  5 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:00.37Q  2
  6 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:02.45Q  1
  7 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:01.58Q  2
  8 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:02.55Q  1
  9 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.01   1
 10 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.89   2
 11 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:03.98   1
 12 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:04.00   1
 13 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.24   1
 14 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:05.26   2
 15 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:06.76   2
 16 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:09.88   2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            1:59.06
  2 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:00.25
  3 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:00.37
  4 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:01.57
  5 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:02.55
  6 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:03.06
  7 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:03.66
  8 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:06.70

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
15 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marla Runyan                 Nike                   4:09.63Q
  2 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   4:14.53Q
  3 Suzy Favor Hamilton          Nike                   4:09.74Q
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:15.28Q
  5 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 4:09.87Q
  6 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:15.55Q
  7 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:09.94Q
  8 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:15.76Q
  9 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:10.47Q
 10 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:16.10Q
 11 Janet Trujillo               Nike                   4:10.66q
 12 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:10.99q
 13 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin Ru           4:11.18q
 14 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                   4:11.77q
 15 Amy Mortimer                 Unattached             4:11.82q
 16 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:14.42
 17 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:16.68
 18 Collette Liss                Nike                   4:17.30
 19 Natalie Hughes               Florida St.            4:17.34
 20 Elissa Riedy                 Unattached             4:18.70
 21 Carrie Messner               Asics                  4:20.12
 22 Elizabeth Woodworth          Wisc-Oshkosh           4:20.45
 23 Susan Nielsen                New Balance            4:22.22
 24 Alisha Williams              Unattached             4:23.38
 25 Londa Bevins                 Unattached             4:24.85

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 4:08.32
  2 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   4:08.43
  3 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:08.57
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:08.71
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:09.40
  6 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                   4:11.05
  7 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:12.56
  8 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:13.12
  9 Amy Mortimer                 Unattached             4:13.64
 10 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:14.37
 11 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:14.70
 12 Janet Trujillo               Nike                   4:18.15
 13 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin Ru           4:26.23
 -- Marla Runyan                 Nike                       DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marla Runyan                 Nike                  15:36.75Q
  2 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:50.08Q
  3 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                  15:37.42Q
  4 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                15:50.63Q
  5 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:38.64Q
  6 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                15:54.74Q
  7 Melissa Buttry               Unattached            15:39.32Q
  8 Melissa Gulli                Texas A&M             15:55.60Q
  9 Molly Huddle                 Notre Dame            15:47.15q
 10 Amy Begley                   Asics                 15:52.34q
 11 Sara Bei                     Stanford              15:55.88q
 12 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            15:57.29q
 13 Kristen Nicolini             Team USA Min          16:03.54q
 14 Sarah Hann                   New Balance           16:17.56q
 15 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  16:30.35
 16 Jennifer Kramer              Boston AA             16:39.89
 17 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     Unattached            17:53.76

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                15:07.41
  2 Marla Runyan                 Nike                  15:07.48
  3 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                  15:10.52
  4 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                15:13.74
  5 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:19.15
  6 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:25.55
  7 Molly Huddle                 Notre Dame            15:37.92
  8 Melissa Buttry               Unattached            15:46.21
  9 Amy Begley                   Asics                 15:52.12
 10 Melissa Gulli                Texas A&M             15:52.30
 11 Sara Bei                     Stanford              15:52.43
 12 Kristen Nicolini             Team USA Min          15:53.47
 13 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            16:14.89
 14 Sarah Hann                   New Balance           16:27.73

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deena Kastor                 Asics                 31:09.65
  2 Elva Dryer                   Nike                  31:58.14
  3 Kate O'Neill                 Nike                  32:07.25
  4 Katie McGregor               adidas                32:33.87
  5 Alicia Craig                 Stanford              32:47.86
  6 Melissa Gulli                Texas A&M             33:03.03
  7 Laura O'Neill                Nike                  33:04.23
  8 Jamie Krzyminski             Michigan St.          33:09.80
  9 Amy Begley                   Asics                 33:17.78
 10 Jennifer Crain               Wisconsin Ru          33:21.36
 11 Sharon Dickie                Unattached            33:26.48
 12 Nicole Aish                  Nike                  33:38.62
 13 Kristin Price                Unattached            33:51.53
 14 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            34:05.63
 15 Dana Coons                   adidas                34:09.92
 16 Melissa White                Hansons-Broo          34:18.08
 17 Kimberly Fitchen-Young       Nike                  34:24.26
 -- Sylvia Mosqueda              Unattached                 DNF

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teresa Vaill                 Walk U S A          1:35:57.00
  2 Joanne Dow                   adidas              1:38:42.00
  3 Bobbi Chapman                Unattached          1:39:01.00
  4 Susan Armenta                Unattached          1:42:07.00
  5 Sam Cohen                    Parkside A C        1:42:44.00
  6 Jolene Moore                 Parkside A C        1:44:15.00
  7 Margaret Ditchburn           Unattached          1:47:04.00
  8 Anne Favolise                Parkside A C        1:49:31.00
  9 Carolyn Kealty               Unattached          1:51:23.00
 10 Pamela Murkowski             Parkside A C        1:52:50.00
 11 Ali Bahr                     Parkside A C        1:53:37.00
 -- Deborah Huberty              New Balance                 DQ
 -- Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfort              DQ
 -- Amber Antonia                NYAC                        DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.67Q  0.3  1
  2 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.79Q -0.2  4
  3 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.92Q -0.9  2
  4 Michelle Perry               Nike                     13.05Q -1.9  3
  5 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.86Q  0.3  1
  6 Miesha McKelvy-Jones         Nike                     12.88Q -0.2  4
  7 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   13.08Q -0.9  2
  8 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     13.12Q -1.9  3
  9 Lolo Jones                   L S U                    12.95Q -0.2  4
 10 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    12.96Q  0.3  1
 11 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.23Q -0.9  2
 12 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     13.33Q -1.9  3
 13 Joyce Bates-Fair             Holyfield Intl.          13.01q  0.3  1
 14 Yolanda McCray               Holyfield Intl.          13.02q  0.3  1
 15 Sani Roseby                  U C L A                  13.25q -0.9  2  13.243
 16 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     13.26q -0.9  2  13.251
 17 Virginia Powell              Unattached               13.26  -0.2  4  13.253
 18 Dawn Harper                  U C L A                  13.30  -0.9  2
 19 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               13.48  -1.9  3
 20 Felicia Stone                Unattached               13.52  -1.9  3
 21 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               13.53  -0.2  4
 22 Daveeta Shepherd             Unattached               13.69   0.3  1
 23 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  14.54  -0.2  4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.50Q -0.6  1
  2 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.67Q -1.0  2
  3 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.70Q -1.0  2
  4 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.79Q -0.6  1
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.77Q -1.0  2
  6 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.84Q -0.6  1
  7 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          12.81Q -1.0  2
  8 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     12.92Q -0.6  1  12.912
  9 Miesha McKelvy-Jones         Nike                     12.87  -1.0  2
 10 Lolo Jones                   L S U                    12.93  -0.6  1  12.922
 11 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    12.94  -1.0  2
 12 Yolanda McCray               Holyfield Intl.          12.99  -1.0  2
 13 Joyce Bates-Fair             Holyfield Intl.          12.99  -0.6  1
 14 Sani Roseby                  U C L A                  13.27  -1.0  2
 15 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     13.41  -0.6  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.55  -1.6  12.547
  2 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.55  -1.6  12.549
  3 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.61  -1.6
  4 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     12.62  -1.6
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.74  -1.6
  6 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.91  -1.6
  7 Nichole Denby                Nike                     13.00  -1.6
  8 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.04  -1.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandra Glover                Nike                     54.52Q  3
  2 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     54.98Q  1
  3 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           55.14Q  2
  4 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     55.64Q  4
  5 Shauna Smith                 Wyoming                  55.23Q  3
  6 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    55.25Q  1
  7 Megan Addy                   Nike                     56.16Q  4
  8 Patrina Allen                Unattached               56.57Q  2
  9 Ellannee Richardson          Unattached               55.61Q  3
 10 Melinda Sallins              Mizuno                   56.46Q  1
 11 TaNisha Mills                Unattached               56.61Q  4
 12 Kim Batten                   Unattached               57.53Q  2
 13 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         Unattached               56.52q  3
 14 Cara Evans                   Unattached               57.23q  1
 15 Christine Spence             Unattached               57.52q  4
 16 Dominique Darden             Miami                    58.05q  2
 17 LeBren Martin                Cal Poly/S L O           58.12   1
 18 Deanna Slaton                Unattached               58.45   2
 19 Amber Delpino                Unattached               59.11   4
 20 LeGretta Smith               Nike                     59.68   1
 21 Danielle Hobson              U.S. Army              1:00.08   1
 22 Jennifer Grossarth           Unattached             1:00.83   4
 23 Vera Simms                   Michigan               1:00.91   2
 24 Nikole Pauli                 XL Sports Ac           1:01.06   3
 -- Alyssa Aiken                 Unattached                 DNF   3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           53.70Q  1
  2 Sandra Glover                Nike                     53.78Q  2
  3 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     54.16Q  2
  4 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     54.83Q  1
  5 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    55.00Q  1
  6 Shauna Smith                 Wyoming                  55.51Q  2
  7 Patrina Allen                Unattached               55.75Q  2
  8 Megan Addy                   Nike                     56.03Q  1
  9 Ellannee Richardson          Unattached               56.27   2
 10 Melinda Sallins              Mizuno                   56.55   1
 11 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         Unattached               57.03   2
 12 Kim Batten                   Unattached               57.20   2
 13 Cara Evans                   Unattached               57.21   1
 14 Christine Spence             Unattached               57.99   1
 15 TaNisha Mills                Unattached               58.45   1
 16 Dominique Darden             Miami                    58.50   2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     52.95
  2 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     53.36
  3 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           53.43
  4 Sandra Glover                Nike                     53.64
  5 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    54.16
  6 Shauna Smith                 Wyoming                  54.42
  7 Patrina Allen                Unattached               54.93
 -- Megan Addy                   Nike                        DQ   Trail leg violation

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ann Gaffigan                 Nebraska               9:39.35
  2 Kathryn Andersen             B Y U                  9:45.52
  3 Carrie Messner               Asics                  9:50.70
  4 Elizabeth Jackson            Nike                   9:52.11
  5 Kelly MacDonald              Asics                  9:56.60
  6 Lisa Galaviz                 Unattached             9:58.70
  7 Dawn Cleary                  Unattached            10:05.53
  8 Lisa Antonelli               Unattached            10:15.76
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Unattached            10:19.77
 10 Amber Ferner                 Purdue                10:28.98
 -- Briana Shook                 Toledo                      DQ   Failure to take Wate

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beth Ann Castagno            Shore AC                 1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Tisha Waller                 Nike                     1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Morgan High                  Kansas St.               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Stacy Ann Grant              Shore AC                 1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Erin Aldrich                 Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Kaylene Wagner               Cal Poly/S L O           1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Gina Rickert                 Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Ifoma Jones                  Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
      PPP    O
 10 Carri Long                   Indiana Invaders         1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO    O
 11 Robyn Burkhardt              Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 11 Sheena Gordon                Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXO
 11 Lindsey Metcalf              Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 11 Chaunte Howard               Ga Tech                  1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 15 Deirdre Mullen               Connecticut              1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 15 Tamika Toppin                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 17 Kristy Kerin                 Mid Vermont              1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO  XXX
 18 Gwen Wentland                Nike                     1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
      XXO  XXX
 -- Spring Harris                Unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Kristen Pace                 Georgia St.                 NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Jessica Johnson              Unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Lisa Riech                   Beach TC                    NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Karol Rovelto                Nike                        NH
     1.79
      XXX

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisha Waller                 Nike                     1.98m    6-06.00
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.04
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Chaunte Howard               Ga Tech                  1.95m    6-04.75
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.95m    6-04.75
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Erin Aldrich                 Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
        O    O    O  XXX
  5 Stacy Ann Grant              Shore AC                 1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O    O  XXX
  5 Kaylene Wagner               Cal Poly/S L O           1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O    O  XXX
  7 Ifoma Jones                  Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O   XO  XXX
  8 Sheena Gordon                Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
       XO   XO  XXX
  9 Lindsey Metcalf              Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 Robyn Burkhardt              Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
 10 Carri Long                   Indiana Invaders         1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
 10 Gina Rickert                 Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
 -- Morgan High                  Kansas St.                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Beth Ann Castagno            Shore AC                    NH
     1.79
      XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.25mq  13-11.25
     4.10 4.20 4.25
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.25mq  13-11.25
     4.10 4.20 4.25
      PPP  PPP    O
  3 Amy Linnen                   Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
  3 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
  3 April Steiner                Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Chelsea Johnson              U C L A                  4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Becky Holliday               Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Lindsay Taylor               Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Elizabeth Metzinger          Indiana Invaders         4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O   XO
  3 Kira Sims                    Akron                    4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O   XO
  3 Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica TC          4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
 15 Niki McEwen                  Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 15 Kate Soma                    Washington               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 15 Erica Bartolina              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 15 Monica Stearns               Minnesota                4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 -- Connie Jerz                  Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Lacy Janson                  Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Shannon Gallagher            Indiana Invaders            NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Lesa Kubishta                Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.75m   15-07.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.75 4.89
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.75 4.89
        O    O  PPP    O  XPP    O    O  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP
  3 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XPP    O  XXX
  4 Chelsea Johnson              U C L A                  4.50m   14-09.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XPP    O  XPP   XX
  5 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXP    X
  5 April Steiner                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XPP  PPP   XX
  7 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Lindsay Taylor               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  9 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 10 Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica TC          4.35m   14-03.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
       XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XPP   XX
 11 Amy Linnen                   Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35
        O  PPP  XXX
 11 Kira Sims                    Akron                    4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30
        O  XXX
 13 Elizabeth Metzinger          Indiana Invaders         4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30
       XO  XXX
 -- Becky Holliday               Unattached                  NH
     4.20
      XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ola Sesay                    Unattached               6.63mq  1.2  21-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
  2 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.54mq  1.4  21-05.50
     6.54m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Shakeema Walker              Unattached               6.45mq  1.8  21-02.00
     6.29m(1.7) 6.45m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
  4 Jernae Wright                Unattached               6.44mq  1.7  21-01.50
     6.44m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Tianna Madison               Unattached               6.44mq  1.4  21-01.50
     6.44m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Tameisha King                Unattached               6.41mq  1.8  21-00.50
     6.41m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Marion Jones                 Nike                     6.39mq  0.9  20-11.75
     6.39m(0.9) 6.34m(0.8) 6.31m(0.7)
  8 Brianna Glenn                Unattached               6.39mq  2.5  20-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(1.7) 6.39m(2.5)
  9 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.38mq  1.3  20-11.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Starlie Graves               Unattached               6.33mq  1.2  20-09.25
     6.33m(1.2) 6.16m(0.4) 6.25m(1.3)
 11 Sharifa Jones                Arizona                  6.33mq  1.8  20-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.5) 6.33m(1.8)
 12 Akiba McKinney               Unattached               6.33mq  2.0  20-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(2.0)
 13 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.32m   0.5  20-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(0.5)
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans                   6.27m   0.8  20-07.00
     6.06m(1.3) 6.10m(0.3) 6.27m(0.8)
 15 Chi-Chi Aduba                Unattached               6.24m   1.0  20-05.75
     6.24m(1.0) 5.98m(0.4) 6.15m(0.4)
 16 Kiamesha Otey                Unattached               6.23m   2.9  20-05.25
     6.23m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.13m(1.1)
 17 April Holliness              Baylor                   6.20m   2.2  20-04.25
     6.12m(1.4) 6.20m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Francesca Green              Indiana Invaders         6.17m   1.2  20-03.00
     6.03m(1.2) 4.23m(0.9) 6.17m(1.2)
 19 Nikki Hughes                 Unattached               6.16m   1.1  20-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(1.1) 6.14m(1.0)
 20 Shameka Marshall             Rutgers                  6.13m   1.0  20-01.50
     6.13m(1.0) 6.12m(0.8) 6.09m(0.6)
 21 Lavada Hill                  Unattached               6.10m   0.4  20-00.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
 22 Monique Freeman              Unattached               6.06m   0.5  19-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(0.5) 6.02m(1.2)
 23 Pamela Simpson               U.S. Army                6.05m   0.6  19-10.25
     6.05m(0.6) 6.00m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
 24 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     5.97m   1.1  19-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     7.11m   1.8  23-04.00
     6.80m(1.8) 7.11m(1.8) 6.72m(1.2) 6.81m(2.2) 6.84m(0.8) 6.72m(0.9)
  2 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.83m   1.4  22-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.0) 6.77m(0.9) 6.75m(0.3) 6.79m(0.1) 6.83m(1.4)
  3 Akiba McKinney               Unattached               6.57m   1.8  21-06.75
     6.56m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(1.8) 6.38m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.56m   1.1  21-06.25
     6.28m(0.6) 6.37m(0.7) 6.56m(1.1) 6.48m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Starlie Graves               Unattached               6.49m   1.6  21-03.50
     6.49m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.6)
  6 Tameisha King                Unattached               6.47m   0.9  21-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(0.9) 6.36m(2.6) 6.14m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8) 6.23m(0.3)
  7 Jernae Wright                Unattached               6.45m   2.0  21-02.00
     6.27m(0.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.34m(0.7) 5.92m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(0.8)
  8 Tianna Madison               Unattached               6.42m   1.5  21-00.75
     6.35m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Ola Sesay                    Unattached               6.38m   0.5  20-11.25
     6.38m(0.5) 6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Shakeema Walker              Unattached               6.25m   1.5  20-06.25
     6.18m(0.7) 6.23m(0.7) 6.25m(1.5)
 11 Sharifa Jones                Arizona                  6.09m   1.5  19-11.75
     6.09m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(1.9)
 -- Brianna Glenn                Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                    14.07mq  3.5  46-02.00
     13.72m(0.9) 14.07m(3.5) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.99mq  2.9  45-10.75
     13.99m(2.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Yuliana Perez                Unattached              13.64mq  2.0  44-09.00
     12.89m(2.7) 13.64m(2.0) 13.30m(1.5)
  4 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.62mq  3.0  44-08.25
     12.95m(1.3) 12.81m(2.0) 13.62m(3.0)
  5 Brittany Daniels             Unattached              13.57mq  2.9  44-06.25
     13.21m(1.5) 13.57m(2.9) 12.88m(1.1)
  6 Shakeema Walker              Unattached              13.48mq  2.2  44-02.75
     12.11m(1.1) 13.48m(2.2) 12.02m(2.1)
  7 Nicole Toney                 L S U                   13.44mq  3.3  44-01.25
     12.67m(3.8) 12.69m(2.6) 13.44m(3.3)
  8 Stacey Bowers-Smith          Unattached              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00
     13.04m(2.1) 13.28m(1.0) 13.11m(1.6)
  9 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              13.21mq -2.4  43-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.21m(-2.4)
 10 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas St.              13.13mq  1.3  43-01.00
     13.07m(2.8) 12.69m(2.4) 13.13m(1.3)
 11 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              13.02mq  2.1  42-08.75
     11.89m(4.3) 13.02m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
 12 Simidele Adeagbo             Team X O                12.99mq  1.3  42-07.50
     12.99m(1.3) 12.85m(2.3) 12.96m(0.7)
 13 Chi-Chi Aduba                Unattached              12.99mq  1.9  42-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(1.9)
 14 Rosalind Goodwin             Ohio State              12.93m   1.8  42-05.25
     12.93m(1.8) 11.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
 15 Stephanie Warren             Abilene Christia        12.91m   1.7  42-04.25
     12.91m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.70m(1.0)
 16 Deana Guidry                 Unattached              12.68m   1.9  41-07.25
     12.68m(1.9) 12.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Teresa Bundy                 Nike                    12.53m   1.2  41-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(1.2)
 18 Tongula Givens               Unattached              12.43m   2.1  40-09.50
     12.43m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(1.5)
 19 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota St.           12.40m   4.0  40-08.25
     12.31m(1.5) 12.40m(4.0) 12.32m(1.3)
 20 Ronda White                  Appalachian St.         12.31m   1.6  40-04.75
     12.31m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 21 Brandy Depland               Ga Tech                 11.98m   1.0  39-03.75
     11.98m(1.0) 11.79m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
 22 Karmen Furr                  Southern Cal            11.79m   1.8  38-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(1.8)
 -- Darcell Edwards              McMurry                   FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Sherita Williams             Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    14.45m   0.7  47-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.63m(-0.3) 14.45m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Shakeema Walker              Unattached              14.06m  -0.3  46-01.50
     13.25m(-1.1) 13.20m(-0.3) 13.74m(0.9) 13.97m(-1.7) 14.06m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                    13.73m   0.4  45-00.50
     13.65m(0.2) 13.64m(-1.3) 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.73m(0.4) 13.51m(0.7)
  4 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.54m  -0.2  44-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.29m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.2) 12.80m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(+0.0)
  5 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas St.              13.47m   2.4  44-02.50
     13.16m(0.8) 13.42m(0.9) 13.45m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.47m(2.4) 13.47m(-0.3)
  6 Yuliana Perez                Unattached              13.47m   1.7  44-02.50
     13.27m(-0.3) 13.47m(1.7) 13.34m(-0.2) 13.18m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.08m(-0.7)
  7 Stacey Bowers-Smith          Unattached              13.21m   1.3  43-04.25
     13.15m(0.8) 13.21m(1.3) 12.98m(-1.5) 13.09m(0.5) 13.21m(-0.5) 13.15m(-0.4)
  8 Chi-Chi Aduba                Unattached              13.19m  -0.5  43-03.25
     12.94m(-2.1) 13.14m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(0.2) 13.19m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Brittany Daniels             Unattached              12.98m   0.2  42-07.00
     12.98m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(-1.6)
 10 Nicole Toney                 L S U                   12.90m   0.7  42-04.00
     12.90m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.9)
 11 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              12.87m   0.1  42-02.75
     12.60m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.87m(0.1)
 12 Simidele Adeagbo             Team X O                12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75
     12.54m(-0.5) 12.82m(+0.0) 12.74m(0.5)
 13 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              12.65m  -2.2  41-06.00
     12.65m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(1.2)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    17.93mq  58-10.00
      17.93m x  x
  2 Laura Gerraughty             North Carolina          17.75mq  58-03.00
      17.18m  FOUL  17.75m
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                16.95mq  55-07.50
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        16.66mq  54-08.00
      16.61m  16.40m  16.66m
  5 L'Orangerie Crawford         Unattached              16.54mq  54-03.25
      16.40m  16.54m  16.27m
  6 Karen Freberg                San Luis D C            16.35mq  53-07.75
      15.65m  16.22m  16.35m
  7 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                16.26mq  53-04.25
      15.47m  16.26m  FOUL
  8 Tiffany Bunton               Tx St San Marcos        16.19mq  53-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m
  9 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland Elite           16.11mq  52-10.25
      15.68m  16.11m  16.11m
 10 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              15.97mq  52-04.75
      15.54m  FOUL  15.97m
 11 Aubrey Martin                Wn Illinois             15.84mq  51-11.75
      15.84m  15.65m  15.72m
 12 Leann Boerema                Nebraska                15.77mq  51-09.00
      15.77m  14.75m  FOUL
 13 Liz Wanless                  Unattached              15.62m   51-03.00
      15.62m  15.49m  15.26m
 14 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25
      15.45m  15.23m  15.45m
 15 Janae Strickland             Missouri                15.25m   50-00.50
      15.17m  FOUL  15.25m
 16 Angela Bertholdt             Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25
      FOUL  14.59m  15.14m
 17 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50
      13.99m  14.80m  14.82m
 18 Rebekah Green                Unattached              14.46m   47-05.25
      14.46m  FOUL  14.43m
 19 Stacy Martin                 Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00
      13.86m  14.27m  FOUL
 20 Latisha Johnson              Unattached              14.07m   46-02.00
      13.69m  13.82m  14.07m
 -- Ja'Nai O'Connor              Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Gerraughty             North Carolina          18.50m   60-08.50
      18.00m  18.50m  18.13m  18.23m  18.05m  17.79m
  2 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    18.10m   59-04.75
      17.36m  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                17.73m   58-02.00
      17.73m  17.61m  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        17.34m   56-10.75
      16.01m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.34m  FOUL
  5 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland Elite           16.52m   54-02.50
      15.25m  15.89m  14.73m  15.71m  16.51m  16.52m
  6 L'Orangerie Crawford         Unattached              16.50m   54-01.75
      FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  16.23m
  7 Aubrey Martin                Wn Illinois             15.92m   52-02.75
      FOUL  14.74m  15.92m  15.06m  FOUL  15.66m
  8 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              15.82m   51-11.00
      15.30m  15.82m  15.71m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL
  9 Karen Freberg                San Luis D C            15.81m   51-10.50
      15.11m  15.16m  15.81m
 10 Tiffany Bunton               Tx St San Marcos        15.35m   50-04.50
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                14.78m   48-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m
 12 Leann Boerema                Nebraska                14.71m   48-03.25
      14.71m  14.37m  FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aretha Hill                  Nike                    62.51mq    205-01
      62.51m  PASS  PASS
  2 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                    60.08mq    197-01
      49.74m  60.08m  PASS
  3 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                59.56mq    195-05
      59.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        57.95mq    190-01
      FOUL  57.95m  FOUL
  5 Gia Lewis                    Unattached              57.88mq    189-11
      57.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rachel Longfors              Florida                 57.48mq    188-07
      57.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gina LoMonaco                Unattached              56.74mq    186-02
      FOUL  56.74m  51.49m
  8 Summer Pierson               Unattached              56.72mq    186-01
      55.04m  56.72m  FOUL
  9 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    56.47mq    185-03
      56.47m  FOUL  56.13m
 10 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   56.05mq    183-11
      53.83m  FOUL  56.05m
 11 Deshaya Williams             Unattached              55.88mq    183-04
      55.88m  55.03m  54.19m
 12 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              55.11mq    180-10
      50.60m  55.11m  54.35m
 13 Rachel Varner                Unattached              55.11mq    180-10
      55.11m  FOUL  53.13m
 14 Roberta Collins              Ashland Elite           54.37m     178-04
      52.44m  54.37m  FOUL
 15 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              54.28m     178-01
      52.14m  54.28m  52.84m
 16 Melissa Bickett              Unattached              53.64m     176-00
      53.64m  47.33m  49.21m
 17 Stacy Martin                 Unattached              52.70m     172-11
      50.54m  52.70m  FOUL
 18 Dayana Octavien              South Florida           52.60m     172-07
      52.60m  FOUL  44.58m
 19 Mary Etter                   Team X O                51.78m     169-10
      51.78m  51.06m  FOUL
 20 Andrea Thornton              Unattached              51.73m     169-09
      FOUL  51.73m  51.37m
 21 Beth Mallory                 Unattached              51.31m     168-04
      50.03m  51.31m  50.04m
 22 Abby Emsick                  Unattached              51.26m     168-02
      50.47m  51.26m  FOUL
 23 Sandra Orsund                Unattached              46.58m     152-10
      45.65m  46.58m  42.98m
 -- Sheni Russell                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aretha Hill                  Nike                    63.55m     208-06
      63.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.35m  FOUL
  2 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        61.90m     203-01
      61.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    61.60m     202-01
      61.60m  FOUL  55.95m  FOUL  FOUL  61.13m
  4 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                59.28m     194-06
      59.28m  FOUL  56.09m  46.46m  52.49m  51.27m
  5 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                    58.81m     192-11
      56.28m  58.81m  57.50m  57.12m  58.54m  56.11m
  6 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   58.19m     190-11
      FOUL  57.95m  56.79m  54.20m  FOUL  58.19m
  7 Gina LoMonaco                Unattached              57.89m     189-11
      FOUL  55.01m  57.44m  57.47m  FOUL  57.89m
  8 Deshaya Williams             Unattached              57.83m     189-09
      FOUL  55.88m  57.83m  57.25m  56.51m  56.45m
  9 Summer Pierson               Unattached              56.69m     186-00
      56.34m  56.60m  56.69m
 10 Gia Lewis                    Unattached              56.28m     184-08
      56.28m  54.45m  FOUL
 11 Rachel Varner                Unattached              55.83m     183-02
      51.79m  55.83m  FOUL
 12 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              54.98m     180-04
      48.77m  54.98m  47.86m
 13 Rachel Longfors              Florida                 52.23m     171-04
      52.23m  FOUL  51.76m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Gilreath                NYAC                    67.93mq    222-10
      67.93m x  x
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    67.58mq    221-09
      67.58m x  x
  3 Amber Campbell               Coastal Carolina        66.46mq    218-00
      66.46m  PASS  PASS
  4 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              66.33mq    217-07
      64.90m  FOUL  66.33m
  5 Loree Smith                  Unattached              65.94mq    216-04
      64.87m  62.31m  65.94m
  6 Jamine Moton                 Unattached              65.26mq    214-01
      61.97m  63.31m  65.26m
  7 Jaclyn Jeschelnig            Ashland Elite           65.18mq    213-10
      63.44m  65.18m  62.84m
  8 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag            64.96mq    213-01
      64.96m  61.71m  59.26m
  9 Jessica Cosby                U C L A                 62.80mq    206-00
      62.80m  57.50m  FOUL
 10 Keturah Lofton               Unattached              62.51mq    205-01
      62.51m  61.50m  61.72m
 11 LaQuanda Cotten              Unattached              62.08mq    203-08
      62.08m  61.59m  60.35m
 12 Dawn Ellerbe                 NYAC                    61.81mq    202-09
      61.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Maureen Griffin              Unattached              61.74m     202-07
      FOUL  61.74m  FOUL
 14 Jukina Dickerson             Florida                 61.56m     202-00
      58.63m  60.03m  61.56m
 15 Britney Henry                L S U                   61.49m     201-09
      FOUL  61.49m  FOUL
 16 April Wiechmann              Unattached              60.83m     199-07
      57.42m  58.22m  60.83m
 17 Amy Palmer                   Unattached              60.77m     199-04
      FOUL  60.77m  60.50m
 18 Michelle Clayton-Boswell     Unattached              60.73m     199-03
      59.58m  60.73m  59.54m
 19 Cari Soong                   U C L A                 60.31m     197-10
      60.31m  56.81m  FOUL
 20 Katherine McCoy              Unattached              59.15m     194-01
      59.15m  57.98m  58.22m
 21 Vanessa Wilhelm              Unattached              57.11m     187-04
      55.61m  FOUL  57.11m
 22 Angela Foster                Unattached              56.48m     185-04
      54.20m  52.63m  56.48m
 23 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Ag            55.71m     182-09
      55.71m  55.60m  FOUL
 24 Tara Loper                   Ashland Elite           52.95m     173-09
      FOUL  FOUL  52.95m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Gilreath                NYAC                    70.42m     231-00
      69.27m  67.89m  68.07m  70.42m  68.78m  69.99m
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    69.23m     227-01
      64.37m  FOUL  68.90m  68.74m  69.23m  FOUL
  3 Amber Campbell               Coastal Carolina        65.98m     216-06
      63.60m  64.62m  FOUL  63.97m  FOUL  65.98m
  4 Jaclyn Jeschelnig            Ashland Elite           65.15m     213-09
      63.58m  64.24m  65.15m  FOUL  FOUL  61.73m
  5 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              64.96m     213-01
      64.96m  63.42m  64.73m  64.64m  61.99m  64.18m
  6 Jamine Moton                 Unattached              64.86m     212-09
      63.36m  64.29m  64.86m  FOUL  60.35m  62.78m
  7 Jessica Cosby                U C L A                 64.50m     211-07
      FOUL  64.50m  63.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag            64.22m     210-08
      64.16m  63.71m  64.22m  64.10m  63.43m  FOUL
  9 Loree Smith                  Unattached              63.35m     207-10
      62.11m  63.35m  FOUL
 10 Dawn Ellerbe                 NYAC                    63.11m     207-01
      63.11m  FOUL  61.93m
 11 LaQuanda Cotten              Unattached              62.56m     205-03
      62.56m  60.94m  59.57m
 12 Keturah Lofton               Unattached              62.26m     204-03
      62.26m  FOUL  61.49m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    54.02mq    177-03
      54.02m  51.28m  PASS
  2 Serene Ross                  Nike                    53.95mq    177-00
      50.49m  53.95m  51.31m
  3 Dana Pounds                  Air Force Acad.         52.68mq    172-10
      52.68m  51.69m  FOUL
  4 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              52.64mq    172-08
      48.18m  49.58m  52.64m
  5 Emily Carlsten               Unattached              52.00mq    170-07
      50.53m  52.00m  50.00m
  6 Sarah Malone                 Oregon                  51.86mq    170-02
      50.90m  51.86m  FOUL
  7 Inge Jorgensen               Unattached              51.80mq    169-11
      46.02m  48.71m  51.80m
  8 Denise O'Connell             Unattached              51.78mq    169-10
      45.43m  FOUL  51.78m
  9 Katy Doyle                   Texas A&M               51.38mq    168-07
      51.26m  50.23m  51.38m
 10 Megan Spriesterbach          Unattached              50.85mq    166-10
      44.44m  46.04m  50.85m
 11 Nicole Carroll               Unattached              50.19mq    164-08
      48.83m  49.01m  50.19m
 12 Leslie Miller-Russell        Sheffield Elite         48.72mq    159-10
      48.72m  47.72m  41.64m
 13 Karyn McCready               Unattached              46.63m     153-00
      46.63m  45.11m  46.54m
 14 Trina Rogers                 Unattached              46.46m     152-05
      44.88m  44.99m  46.46m
 15 Lindsey Stephenson           Michigan                46.24m     151-08
      45.40m  46.24m  43.89m
 16 Rachel Yurkovich             Newberg HS              46.19m     151-06
      FOUL  46.19m  43.86m
 17 Ashley Colley                Unattached              44.60m     146-04
      37.95m  44.60m  43.96m
 18 Dia Dohlman                  Throw Farther AC        44.10m     144-08
      37.21m  44.10m  42.52m
 19 Kara Patterson               Unattached              42.60m     139-09
      41.74m  42.60m  38.45m
 20 Lauren Primerano             Unattached              41.37m     135-09
      41.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 21 Katie Cullen                 Unattached              37.13m     121-10
      FOUL  FOUL  37.13m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    55.65m     182-07
      55.48m  55.65m  51.57m  FOUL  53.77m  51.79m
  2 Sarah Malone                 Oregon                  54.22m     177-11
      52.33m  47.82m  FOUL  48.35m  52.18m  54.22m
  3 Denise O'Connell             Unattached              54.05m     177-04
      53.46m  FOUL  50.76m  54.05m  FOUL  49.69m
  4 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              53.61m     175-11
      49.27m  48.58m  50.77m  50.10m  53.61m  53.37m
  5 Serene Ross                  Nike                    53.20m     174-06
      51.02m  53.20m  51.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dana Pounds                  Air Force Acad.         52.80m     173-03
      49.69m  46.44m  46.09m  50.50m  FOUL  52.80m
  7 Nicole Carroll               Unattached              51.49m     168-11
      51.49m  FOUL  49.40m  48.51m  48.68m  48.69m
  8 Katy Doyle                   Texas A&M               50.65m     166-02
      48.51m  49.69m  50.11m  50.65m  50.16m  49.05m
  9 Emily Carlsten               Unattached              49.60m     162-09
      49.60m  47.77m  49.42m
 10 Megan Spriesterbach          Unattached              46.08m     151-02
      46.08m  45.07m  FOUL
 11 Inge Jorgensen               Unattached              44.13m     144-09
      44.13m  FOUL  40.14m
 12 Leslie Miller-Russell        Sheffield Elite         40.97m     134-05
      28.15m  32.33m  40.97m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelia Burrell               Nike                      6194
  2 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached                6159
  3 Michelle Perry               Nike                      6126
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      6035
  5 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Invaders          6020
  6 Virginia Miller              Unattached                5938
  7 Michelle Moran               Unattached                5842
  8 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.          5772
  9 Heather Sterlin              Nike                      5719
 10 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached                5675
 11 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                  5612
 12 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached                5548
 13 Amber Miller                 Unattached                5447
 14 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  5400
 15 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                  5378
 16 Tacita Bass                  Unattached                5365
 17 Brooke Meredith              California                5356
 18 Jackie Poulson               Unattached                5327
 19 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached                5313
 20 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt                5292
 21 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.                5257
 22 Meredith Davis               Hospitality HYD           4600

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.07Q  0.8  3
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.08Q -0.2  4
  3 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.10Q -0.6  2
  4 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.23Q -0.7  1
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.16Q -0.6  2
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.18Q -0.2  4
  7 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.22Q  0.8  3
  8 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.24Q -0.7  1
  9 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.22Q  0.8  3
 10 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.28Q -0.7  1
 11 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.22Q  0.8  3
 12 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.28Q -0.2  4
 13 John Capel                   adidas                   10.29Q -0.7  1
 14 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.32Q -0.6  2
 15 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.26q  0.8  3
 16 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.28q  0.8  3
 17 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.30q -0.2  4
 18 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.31q -0.2  4
 19 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.33q -0.6  2
 20 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.35q -0.2  4
 21 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.36q -0.7  1
 22 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.41q -0.7  1
 23 Jonathon Brown               Unattached               10.43   0.8  3
 24 DaBryan Blanton              Oklahoma                 10.44  -0.2  4
 25 Anthony Buchanan             Unattached               10.44  -0.6  2
 26 Jon Drummond                 Nike                     10.45   0.8  3
 27 Olan Coleman                 Holyfield Intl.          10.50  -0.6  2
 28 Greg Saddler                 Nike                     10.50  -0.7  1
 29 Shomari Wilson               Unattached               10.51  -0.6  2
 30 Ernest Wiggins               Unattached               10.59  -0.7  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.00Q -0.7  3
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   10.01Q -0.4  2
  3 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.06Q -1.3  1
  4 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.03Q -0.4  2
  5 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.11Q -1.3  1
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.13Q -0.7  3
  7 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.14Q -0.4  2
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.15Q -0.7  3
  9 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.17Q -1.3  1
 10 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.23Q -1.3  1
 11 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.25q -1.3  1
 12 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.27q -0.7  3
 13 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.30q -1.3  1  10.291
 13 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.30q -0.4  2  10.291
 14 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.30  -0.7  3  10.299
 15 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.31  -1.3  1
 16 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.34  -1.3  1
 17 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.35  -0.7  3
 19 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.36  -0.4  2
 20 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.37  -0.4  2
 21 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.38  -0.4  2
 22 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.38  -0.7  3
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93Q  0.8  2
  2 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.05Q -2.0  1
  3 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.96Q  0.8  2
  4 John Capel                   adidas                   10.16Q -2.0  1
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.01Q  0.8  2
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.17Q -2.0  1
  7 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04Q  0.8  2
  8 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.13   0.8  2
  9 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.16   0.8  2
 10 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.17   0.8  2
 11 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.25  -2.0  1  10.243
 12 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.25  -2.0  1  10.249
 13 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.28   0.8  2
 14 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.45  -2.0  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DV
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                    9.91  +0.0
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.92  +0.0
  3 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93  +0.0
  4 Coby Miller                  Nike                      9.99  +0.0
  5 John Capel                   adidas                   10.02  +0.0
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04  +0.0
  7 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.35  +0.0
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DV

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.88Q  0.3  3
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.06Q  0.7  1
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.07Q -0.3  2
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.41Q -0.3  4
  5 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.25Q  0.7  1
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.26Q  0.3  3
  7 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.39Q -0.3  2
  8 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.52Q -0.3  4
  9 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q  0.3  5
 10 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.50Q  0.7  1
 11 John Capel                   adidas                   20.53Q  0.3  3
 12 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.61Q  0.3  5
 13 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.66Q -0.3  2
 14 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  20.77Q -0.3  4
 15 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.62Q  0.3  3
 16 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.65Q  0.3  5
 17 David Neville                Indiana                  20.72Q  0.7  1
 18 Jabari Fields                Unattached               20.78Q -0.3  2
 19 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.81Q -0.3  4
 20 Wes Felix                    Unattached               20.69q  0.3  5
 21 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.80q  0.3  3
 22 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86q  0.7  1
 23 Walter Dix                   Unattached               20.87q -0.3  2
 24 John Woods                   Colorado St.             20.99q  0.3  3
 25 Kyle Farmer                  Florida                  21.09q -0.3  4
 26 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     21.10q  0.7  1
 27 Seth Amoo                    Arizona St.              21.11q  0.3  5
 27 Milton Mallard               U.S. Army                21.24q -0.3  2
 29 Kenny Brokenburr             Nike                     21.30q  0.7  1
 30 LeTra Lewis                  Miss. Valley St.         21.98q -0.3  4
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.07Q -0.8  3
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.09Q -0.4  2
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.22Q +0.0  4
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.42Q -1.2  1
  5 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.09Q -0.8  3
  6 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.45Q +0.0  4
  7 John Capel                   adidas                   20.46Q -1.2  1
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.51Q -0.4  2
  9 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.52Q +0.0  4
 10 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q -0.8  3
 10 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.54Q -0.4  2
 12 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.60q +0.0  4
 13 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.62q -0.4  2
 14 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.63q -1.2  1
 15 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67q +0.0  4
 16 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.68  -0.4  2
 17 David Neville                Indiana                  20.85  -0.8  3
 18 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86  -0.8  3
 19 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.93  -1.2  1
 20 Jabari Fields                Unattached               21.01  +0.0  4
 21 Walter Dix                   Unattached               21.19  -0.4  2
 22 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  24.40  -0.8  3
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.00Q  0.1  2
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.15Q -0.7  1
  3 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.17Q  0.1  2  20.163
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.45Q -0.7  1
  5 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.17Q  0.1  2  20.168
  6 John Capel                   adidas                   20.49Q  0.1  2
  7 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.50Q -0.7  1
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.57  -0.7  1
  9 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.60   0.1  2
 10 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.66   0.1  2
 11 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67  -0.7  1
 12 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.81  -0.7  1
 13 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.82   0.1  2
 14 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.83   0.1  2
 15 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.92  -0.7  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.99  -0.7
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.01  -0.7
  3 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.30  -0.7
  4 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.32  -0.7
  5 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.58  -0.7
  6 John Capel                   adidas                   20.72  -0.7
 -- Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                   DNF  -0.7
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DV

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.63Q  2
  2 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     45.22Q  1
  3 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   45.39Q  3
  4 Otis Harris                  Nike                     45.45Q  4  45.441
  5 Craig Everhart               U C L A                  45.46Q  5
  6 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   44.79Q  2
  7 Mitch Potter                 Minnesota                45.23Q  1
  8 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   45.45Q  4  45.450
  9 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.49Q  3
 10 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.53Q  5
 11 Jerome Young                 adidas                   44.93q  2
 12 Jason Barton                 Arizona St.              45.39q  1
 13 Milton Campbell              Holyfield Intl.          45.62q  4
 14 Tyree Washington             Nike                     45.63q  3
 15 Jerome Davis                 Nike                     45.65q  2
 16 David Neville                Indiana                  45.69   4
 17 James Davis                  Nike                     46.01   5
 18 Jamel Ashley                 Unattached               46.01   1
 19 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                46.06   1
 20 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     46.11   3
 21 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     46.32   2
 22 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              46.36   3
 23 Terry Gatson                 Arkansas                 46.47   5
 24 Darnell Hall                 Unattached               46.48   3
 25 Brandon Couts                Unattached               46.56   5
 26 O J Hogans                   Seton Hall               46.73   1
 27 Jevon Mason                  Arizona                  47.38   5
 -- Alvin Harrison               Nike                        DVq  2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     44.75Q  1
  2 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   44.81Q  2
  3 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.89Q  1
  4 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.97Q  2
  5 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   44.92Q  1
  6 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     44.98Q  2
  7 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   45.07Q  2
  8 Otis Harris                  Nike                     45.13Q  1
  9 Craig Everhart               U C L A                  45.16   1
 10 Jerome Young                 adidas                   45.24   2
 11 Tyree Washington             Nike                     45.46   2
 12 Jerome Davis                 Nike                     45.63   1
 13 Mitch Potter                 Minnesota                45.67   2
 14 Milton Campbell              Holyfield Intl.          46.05   2
 15 Jason Barton                 Arizona St.              46.28   1
 -- Alvin Harrison               Nike                        DV   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   44.37
  2 Otis Harris                  Nike                     44.67
  3 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     44.69
  4 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   44.70
  5 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     44.85
  6 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.95
  7 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.97
  8 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   45.06

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.42Q  1
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.83Q  3
  3 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.99Q  2
  4 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:46.67Q  1
  5 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.06Q  2
  6 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.40Q  3
  7 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:46.87Q  1
  8 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.09Q  2
  9 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.67Q  3
 10 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:47.06Q  1
 11 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.18Q  2
 12 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.87Q  3
 13 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.23q  1
 14 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:47.60q  1
 15 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.68q  1
 16 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:47.99q  1
 17 Tim Dunne                    NYAC                   1:48.38   2
 18 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.62   1
 19 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:48.64   2
 20 David Paulsen                XL Sports Ac           1:48.84   2
 21 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:48.85   2
 22 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston          1:48.91   2
 23 Brian Rue                    Unattached             1:49.29   3
 24 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.41   3
 25 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.02   3
 26 Jason Briggs                 Indiana St.            1:50.25   1
 27 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:50.88   2
 28 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:50.96   3
 29 Courtney Jaworski            Unattached             1:52.27   3

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:46.79Q  2
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.49Q  1
  3 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:47.19Q  2
  4 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.87Q  1
  5 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.30Q  2
  6 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.88Q  1
  7 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:47.36Q  2
  8 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:48.15Q  1
  9 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.40   2
 10 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:47.63   2
 11 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.18   1
 12 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:48.45   1
 13 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.62   1
 14 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.90   1
 15 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:48.91   2
 16 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:50.72   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:44.77
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:44.91
  3 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:45.08
  4 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:45.67
  5 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:46.55
  6 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Intl.        1:46.66
  7 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:46.84
  8 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.06

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:41.65Q
  2 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:41.81Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.10Q
  4 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:41.83Q
  5 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:42.06Q
  6 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:47.11Q
  7 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:41.99Q
  8 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              3:42.39Q
  9 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:47.17Q
 10 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:42.06Q
 11 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:42.59Q
 12 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:47.24Q
 13 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:42.18Q
 14 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:42.65Q
 15 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:47.29Q
 16 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.49Q
 17 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:42.66Q
 18 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:47.31Q
 19 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:42.90q
 20 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:42.90q
 21 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:43.09q
 22 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.42q
 23 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.79q
 24 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness            3:45.42q
 25 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:46.48
 26 Erik Schmidt                 Unattached             3:47.91
 27 Jeremy Huffman               Farm Team              3:48.18
 28 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:48.52
 29 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:52.34

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:39.74Q
  2 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.84Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:39.92Q
  4 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:43.87Q
  5 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:39.96Q
  6 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:43.89Q
  7 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:40.32Q
  8 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:44.14Q
  9 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:40.97Q
 10 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:44.23Q
 11 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:41.52Q
 12 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:44.34Q
 13 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.59
 14 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.08
 15 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:44.05
 16 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:44.35
 17 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:44.41
 18 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:44.54
 19 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:44.66
 20 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness            3:46.27
 21 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:48.31
 22 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:53.98
 23 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:55.15
 24 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              4:12.86

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:36.13
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:38.45
  3 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:38.93
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:40.05
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:40.81
  6 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:40.99
  7 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:41.26
  8 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:42.77
  9 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:43.03
 10 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:43.38
 11 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:47.42
 12 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:49.50

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:42.19Q
  2 Matthew Gonzales             New Mexico            13:44.19Q
  3 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:42.49Q
  4 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:44.53Q
  5 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team             13:42.76Q
  6 Eric Savoth                  Farm Team             13:44.55Q
  7 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:42.93Q
  8 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:44.99Q
  9 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          13:43.02Q
 10 Luke Watson                  adidas                13:45.53Q
 11 Sean Graham                  Unattached            13:43.36Q
 12 Louis Luchini                Nike                  13:46.62Q
 13 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:44.78q
 14 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          13:47.02q
 15 Ahman Dirks                  Nike                  13:47.97q
 16 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:49.62q
 17 Matthew Gabrielson           adidas                13:55.43
 18 Clint Wells                  Nike                  13:57.97
 19 Adam Goucher                 Nike                  13:58.55
 20 Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army             14:08.82
 21 Thomas Morgon                Kentucky              14:23.98
 22 Ryan Bak                     Team USA/M B          15:41.41

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:27.36
  2 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:30.85
  3 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:32.77
  4 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:33.51
  5 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          13:37.68
  6 Matthew Gonzales             New Mexico            13:41.25
  7 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:41.79
  8 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:43.24
  9 Eric Savoth                  Farm Team             13:45.16
 10 Ahman Dirks                  Nike                  13:46.47
 11 Sean Graham                  Unattached            13:46.79
 12 Louis Luchini                Nike                  13:50.64
 13 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:51.11
 14 Luke Watson                  adidas                13:53.49
 15 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          14:00.34
 16 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team             14:24.06

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  27:36.49
  2 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  27:55.00
  3 Daniel Browne                Nike                  28:07.47
  4 Mike Donnelly                Nike                  28:18.97
  5 Chris Graff                  Farm Team             28:27.93
  6 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          28:31.82
  7 Matthew Downin               New Balance           28:33.96
  8 Chad Pearson                 Unattached            28:38.44
  9 Adam Tenforde                Farm Team             28:46.34
 10 Ryan Shay                    Nike                  28:49.95
 11 Dave Davis                   Nike                  28:50.97
 12 Gregory Jimmerson            Farm Team             29:04.88
 13 Edwardo Torres               Reebok                29:06.78
 14 Jason Sandfort               Arkansas              29:06.79
 15 Richard Brinker              Hansons-Broo          29:11.77
 16 Fasil Bizuneh                Team USA/M B          29:11.78
 17 Brian Sell                   Hansons-Broo          29:17.83
 18 Teren Jameson                New Balance           29:26.97
 19 Donovan Fellows              Indiana Invaders      29:37.64
 20 Jason Hubbard                Sports Warri          29:53.20
 21 Brandon Leslie               Sports Warri          30:31.77
 22 Dathan Ritzenhein            Colorado              31:13.91
 -- Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army                  DNF
 -- Bob Kennedy                  Nike                       DNF
 -- Kevin Castille               Team Eugene                DNF
 -- Jason Lehmkuhle              Team USA Min               DNF

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   NYAC                1:25:40.00
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:26:23.00
  3 Kevin Eastler                U.S. Air Force      1:28:49.00
  4 Curt Clausen                 NYAC                1:30:26.00
  5 Benjamin Shorey              Wisc-Parkside       1:31:58.00
  6 Matthew Boyles               Unattached          1:33:17.00
  7 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:33:58.00
  8 Sean Albert                  Unattached          1:35:21.00
  9 Steve Quirke                 Unattached          1:37:13.00
 10 Michael Tarantino            Wisc-Parkside       1:37:41.00
 11 Dave McGovern                New Balance         1:41:59.00
 -- Michael Stanton              Parkside A C                DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.50Q  0.3  3
  2 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56Q -0.8  4
  3 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.59Q -0.3  2
  4 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.60Q -1.2  1
  5 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.56Q  0.3  3
  6 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.60Q -0.8  4
  7 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.63Q -0.3  2
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.72Q -1.2  1
  9 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.62Q  0.3  3
 10 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.65Q -0.3  2
 11 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q -0.8  4
 12 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.83Q -1.2  1
 13 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.70Q -0.3  2
 14 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.75Q  0.3  3
 15 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.76Q -0.8  4
 16 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.84Q -1.2  1  13.832
 17 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.73q -0.3  2
 18 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.78q  0.3  3
 19 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.84q -1.2  1  13.835
 20 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.85q -0.8  4  13.842
 21 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.85q -0.3  2  13.843
 22 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.90q -0.8  4
 23 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.91q  0.3  3
 24 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               13.95q -1.2  1  13.944
 25 Montrell Person              Ga Tech                  13.95   0.3  3  13.946
 26 David Davis                  Unattached               13.97  -0.3  2
 27 Christopher Stokes           Unattached               14.16  -1.2  1
 28 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     14.43   0.3  3
 29 Ricardo Moody                Unattached               14.44  -1.2  1
 -- David Oliver                 Howard                     DNF  -0.8  4
 -- Dawane Wallace               Nike                       DNF  -0.8  4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25Q -1.2  1
  2 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.33Q -0.5  2
  3 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.55Q -1.1  3
  4 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.30Q -1.2  1
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.42Q -0.5  2
  6 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.57Q -1.1  3
  7 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.45Q -0.5  2
  8 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.52Q -1.2  1
  9 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.62Q -1.1  3
 10 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.48Q -0.5  2
 11 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.57Q -1.2  1
 12 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q -1.1  3
 13 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56q -0.5  2
 14 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.66q -0.5  2
 15 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.68q -0.5  2
 16 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.77q -1.1  3  13.767
 17 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.77  -1.2  1  13.768
 18 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.78  -1.1  3
 19 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.78  -1.2  1
 20 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.79  -1.2  1
 21 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.89  -1.2  1
 22 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.92  -1.1  3
 23 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.95  -1.1  3
 24 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               14.13  -0.5  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.14Q  1.6  2
  2 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.17Q  0.6  1
  3 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.25Q  0.6  1
  4 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.27Q  1.6  2
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.28Q  0.6  1
  6 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.31Q  1.6  2
  7 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.38Q  1.6  2
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.41Q  0.6  1
  9 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.39   1.6  2
 10 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.40   1.6  2
 11 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.45   0.6  1
 12 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.51   0.6  1
 13 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.53   1.6  2
 14 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.53   0.6  1
 15 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.55   0.6  1
 16 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.59   1.6  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.09  -1.1
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.21  -1.1
  3 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25  -1.1
  4 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.33  -1.1
  5 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.37  -1.1
  6 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.42  -1.1
  7 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.46  -1.1
  8 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.73  -1.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.09Q  2
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.43Q  3
  3 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          49.44Q  1
  4 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.65Q  4
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.14Q  2
  6 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    49.53Q  3
  7 James Carter                 Nike                     49.74Q  1
  8 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               49.89Q  4
  9 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.78Q  2
 10 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.89Q  3
 11 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               49.92Q  4
 12 Rickey Harris                Florida                  50.03Q  1
 13 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.99q  2
 14 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          50.01q  4
 15 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                50.07q  3
 16 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               50.10q  4
 17 Keith Davis                  Unattached               50.18   1
 18 Eric Dudley                  Unattached               50.36   2
 19 Aaron Lacy                   Unattached               50.49   4
 20 Adrian Walker                Unattached               50.61   1
 21 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  50.85   2
 22 Abraham Reed-Jones           Unattached               50.92   3
 23 Derek Toshner                Unattached               50.95   3
 24 Torrance Zellner             Holyfield Intl.          51.27   4
 25 Greg Flint                   Unattached               51.82   3
 -- Eric Thomas                  Nike                       DNF   1
 -- Derrick Adkins               Ath. in Action             DNF   1
 -- Brian Derby                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Trail leg violation

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.28Q  2
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     48.46Q  1
  3 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.52Q  1
  4 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.19Q  2
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          48.93Q  1
  6 Rickey Harris                Florida                  49.32Q  2
  7 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.17Q  1
  8 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.35Q  2
  9 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.19   1
 10 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.60   2
 11 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.67   2
 12 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               49.73   2
 13 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.91   1
 14 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               50.24   2
 15 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                51.28   1
 16 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               51.67   1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     47.68
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     48.03
  3 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.05
  4 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.11
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield Intl.          48.61
  6 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.60
  7 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.82
 -- Rickey Harris                Florida                    DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:26.51Q
  2 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:26.57Q
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:27.00Q
  4 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:28.85Q
  5 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.01Q
  6 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.89Q
  7 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:30.45Q
  8 Jordan Desilets              E. Michigan            8:31.25Q
  9 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:32.20q
 10 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:32.50q
 11 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:33.33q
 12 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:33.43q
 13 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:35.19q
 14 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:35.27q
 15 Michael DiGennaro            Unattached             8:36.48
 16 Michael Spence               Unattached             8:36.68
 17 Andy Smith                   N. Carolina St.        8:38.35
 18 Carl Blackhurst              Unattached             8:39.29
 19 Ian Dobson                   Stanford               8:40.08
 20 Christopher Dugan            Unattached             8:47.11
 21 Tom Chorny                   Nike                   8:47.30
 22 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:49.40
 23 Lyle Weese                   Team USA Min           8:52.71
 24 Benjamin Bruce               Unattached             8:57.64

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:15.02
  2 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:17.91
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:19.46
  4 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:20.66
  5 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:23.60
  6 Jordan Desilets              E. Michigan            8:24.62
  7 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:24.92
  8 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:26.54
  9 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:28.64
 10 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:30.37
 11 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:35.16
 12 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:39.19
 13 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:42.75
 -- Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army                  DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO   XO
  1 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O    O
  1 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO    O
  1 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO  XXO
  1 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO    O
  1 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O  XXO
  1 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O    O
  1 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXO
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
      PPP    O    O
  1 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O    O
 11 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 15 Gregory Roberts              U.S. Army                2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O  XXX
 16 Jimmy Baxter                 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO  XXX
 17 Michael Morrison             Florida                  2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO   XO  XXX
 18 Kyle Lancaster               Kansas St.               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO  XXX
 18 Shaun Kologinczak            Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 18 Jason Boness                 Team X O                 2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 18 Marcus Harris                Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 18 David Furman                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 -- Daniel Olson                 Wheaton                     NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- Kingsley Idemudia            Texas Southern              NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- Gregory Walker               Unattached                  NH
     2.15 2.20
      XXP    X

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.33m    7-07.75
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 2.36 2.41
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XPP
  2 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.30m    7-06.50
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 2.36
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X
  3 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O   XO  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX
  5 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O  XXP    X
  7 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
       XO  PPP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O   XO  XPP   XX
  8 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
      PPP    O  XPP   XX
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 13 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O   XO  XXX
 14 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
      XXO  PPP  XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Norberg               Shore AC                 5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O    O
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O    O
  6 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
  6 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
  6 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O   XO
  6 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
 10 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXO
 11 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O  XXO
 12 Robert McLean                Unattached               5.40mq  17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 12 Jim Davis                    Unattached               5.40mq  17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 14 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 14 Kurt Hanna                   Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 -- Eric Eshbach                 Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Lawrence Johnson             adidas                      NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Daniel Trosclair             Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Adam Keul                    Sky Athletic                NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Jonathan Takahashi           Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Matt Phillips                Willamette Str.             NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Jeremy Scott                 Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Patrick Manson               Indiana Invaders            NH
     5.40
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.90m   19-04.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95 6.04
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.85m   19-02.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX
  3 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXP    O  XXX
  5 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  6 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX
  7 Jim Davis                    Unattached               5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.70m   18-08.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O  XPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XPP   XX
  9 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP    O  XXX
 10 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  XXX
 10 Justin Norberg               Shore AC                 5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
 12 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 -- Robert McLean                Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.37mq  1.5  27-05.50
     8.37m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                     8.25mq  1.1  27-01.00
     8.25m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.08mq  2.0  26-06.25
     8.08m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               7.84mq  1.2  25-08.75
     7.83m(2.2) 7.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84mq  2.8  25-08.75
     7.48m(1.0) 7.84m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elite            7.84mq  1.6  25-08.75
     7.52m(1.6) 7.54m(2.3) 7.84m(1.6)
  7 Jason Ward                   Unattached               7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.83m(2.3)
  8 Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached               7.77mq  2.6  25-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(2.6) 7.77m(2.6)
  9 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.75mq  2.1  25-05.25
     7.55m(2.7) 7.75m(2.1) 7.40m(1.3)
 10 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.74mq  2.0  25-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.74m(2.0)
 11 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.68mq  1.2  25-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield Intl.          7.68mq  2.9  25-02.50
     7.54m(2.0) 7.40m(2.0) 7.68m(2.9)
 13 Brian Johnson                Nike                     7.58m   1.0  24-10.50
     7.58m(1.0) 7.51m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     Shore AC                 7.58m   3.8  24-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(3.8) 7.41m(1.1)
 15 Jeff Billing                 Unattached               7.56m   1.0  24-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.56m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
 16 Kevin Dilworth               Unattached               7.55m   1.6  24-09.25
     7.55m(1.6) 7.52m(2.7) 7.53m(1.0)
 17 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     7.51m   1.3  24-07.75
     7.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Milton Little                Unattached               7.50m   1.6  24-07.25
     7.25m(0.5) 7.50m(1.6) 7.43m(1.2)
 19 Matt Mason                   Washington St.           7.49m   3.5  24-07.00
     7.49m(3.5) 7.42m(3.8) 7.44m(2.8)
 20 Babatunde Ridley             Unattached               7.40m   2.1  24-03.50
     7.19m(0.6) 7.40m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
 21 William Hopson               Unattached               7.24m   0.8  23-09.00
     7.17m(1.9) 6.93m(1.1) 7.24m(0.8)
 22 John Gorham                  Unattached               7.19m   1.7  23-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.7) FOUL(NWI)
 23 Isaac Robinson               Unattached               7.13m   1.4  23-04.75
     7.13m(1.4) 6.85m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
 23 Michael Morrison             Florida                  7.13m   0.7  23-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
 25 Eddie McDuffie               Unattached               7.06m   1.7  23-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.7) 6.57m(1.0)
 26 Brandon Parker               Unattached               6.85m   2.1  22-05.75
     5.18m(1.0) 6.65m(0.7) 6.85m(2.1)

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.28m   NWI  27-02.00
     8.28m(-0.0) 8.04m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               8.10m  +0.0  26-07.00
     7.93m(-0.1) 7.95m(1.6) 7.78m(0.1) 7.54m(-0.9) 8.10m(+0.0) 8.00m(-1.6)
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.07m  -0.7  26-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.96m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.07m(-0.7)
  4 Walter Davis                 Nike                     7.91m  -0.1  25-11.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.91m(-0.1) 7.83m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(-0.3)
  5 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elite            7.86m   0.7  25-09.50
     7.56m(0.7) 7.54m(-2.1) 7.86m(0.7) 7.63m(-1.9) 7.50m(-0.8) 7.74m(0.6)
  6 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84m  -0.8  25-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.77m(-0.4) 7.84m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.82m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.84m   0.3  25-08.75
     7.84m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.70m   1.3  25-03.25
     7.56m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.70m(1.3) 7.64m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield Intl.          7.55m   1.2  24-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 7.55m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.42m  -0.3  24-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(-0.3)
 11 Jason Ward                   Unattached               7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(-0.4)
 -- Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.47mq -0.7  57-03.75
     16.86m(-0.1) 17.47m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.36mq -0.2  56-11.50
     16.76m(-1.8) 17.36m(-0.2) PASS(NWI)
  3 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.08mq  0.2  56-00.50
     16.30m(-0.9) 16.56m(-1.1) 17.08m(0.2)
  4 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.86mq  0.8  55-03.75
     16.24m(-0.4) 16.12m(0.4) 16.86m(0.8)
  5 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    16.80mq  1.2  55-01.50
     16.34m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 16.80m(1.2)
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.74mq  1.6  54-11.25
     16.21m(-2.5) 16.74m(1.6) 16.66m(0.6)
  7 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.66mq -0.6  54-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.66m(-0.6)
  8 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.51mq  1.4  54-02.00
     16.51m(1.4) 15.92m(-0.8) 16.21m(0.7)
  9 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.48mq -0.7  54-01.00
     16.07m(0.9) 16.48m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
 10 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.43mq  2.1  53-11.00
     16.16m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 16.43m(2.1)
 11 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         16.31mq -1.5  53-06.25
     16.31m(-1.5) 15.69m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI)
 12 LeVar Anderson               Unattached              16.22m   0.6  53-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.22m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana                 16.09m   2.1  52-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.09m(2.1)
 14 Marcus Jones                 Unattached              16.03m   1.2  52-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 15.40m(0.5) 16.03m(1.2)
 15 Allen Simms                  Unattached              15.85m   0.1  52-00.00
     FOUL(NWI) 15.65m(0.4) 15.85m(0.1)
 16 Gregory Yeldell              Indiana Invaders        15.79m   0.2  51-09.75
     15.63m(-1.0) 15.79m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Chavous Nichols              Penn State              15.77m   1.0  51-09.00
     15.33m(0.5) 15.77m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Jason Powell                 Rice                    15.68m   1.9  51-05.50
     14.91m(-0.6) 14.39m(-1.4) 15.68m(1.9)
 19 Charles Burton               Holyfield Intl.         15.24m   1.0  50-00.00
     14.47m(0.3) 14.66m(+0.0) 15.24m(1.0)
 20 DeVaughn Rettig              S F Austin              15.07m   0.6  49-05.50
     15.07m(0.6) 14.17m(1.1) 14.65m(0.4)
 -- Daniel Harris                North Carolina            FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Lamont Dagen                 Shore AC                  FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Lester Smith                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Mario Lowe                   Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- LaMark Carter                Unattached                  DVq

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.78m   0.8  58-04.00
     17.21m(0.6) 16.99m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 17.02m(0.4) 17.34m(0.8) 17.78m(0.8)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.63m  -0.4  57-10.25
     16.93m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 17.38m(1.0) 15.06m(1.6) 14.53m(0.4) 17.63m(-0.4)
  3 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.58m   0.7  57-08.25
     17.07m(0.6) 17.39m(0.4) 17.58m(0.7) 16.70m(1.1) 17.09m(0.4) 17.57m(2.7)
  4 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    17.37m   1.7  57-00.00
     16.34m(1.0) 16.52m(0.6) 16.79m(0.2) 17.37m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.94m   1.3  55-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(1.3) 14.58m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.73m(1.0)
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.94m   0.1  55-07.00
     16.35m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(0.1) 16.53m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.74m   2.2  54-11.25
     16.61m(1.8) 16.57m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.88m(1.9) 16.11m(1.2) 16.74m(2.2)
  8 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.57m   0.8  54-04.50
     15.96m(1.4) 16.57m(0.8) 16.50m(0.6)
  9 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.53m   0.8  54-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.06m   0.8  52-08.25
     16.06m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         15.76m   0.3  51-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 15.61m(+0.0) 15.76m(0.3)
 -- LaMark Carter                Unattached                  DV

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Godina                  adidas                  21.55mq  70-08.50
      20.00m  21.55m  PASS
  2 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.44mq  70-04.25
      21.44m x  x
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.91mq  68-07.25
      FOUL  20.91m  PASS
  4 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    20.30mq  66-07.25
      20.30m  PASS  PASS
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    19.71mq  64-08.00
      19.11m  19.71m  FOUL
  6 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              19.45mq  63-09.75
      18.60m  FOUL  19.45m
  7 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.34mq  63-05.50
      17.68m  18.39m  19.34m
  8 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            19.12mq  62-08.75
      19.12m  18.11m  FOUL
  9 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              19.05mq  62-06.00
      19.05m  18.64m  18.59m
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.91mq  62-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  18.91m
 11 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.86mq  61-10.50
      17.91m  FOUL  18.86m
 12 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.71m  18.45m  18.55m
 13 Karl Erickson                Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50
      17.71m  17.93m  18.45m
 14 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50
      18.30m  FOUL  18.00m
 15 Tim Gehring                  Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25
      FOUL  18.29m  FOUL
 16 Brian Miller                 Unattached              18.28m   59-11.75
      18.20m  18.28m  FOUL
 17 Simon Stewart                Comets TC               18.12m   59-05.50
      17.32m  FOUL  18.12m
 17 Conrad Woolsey               Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50
      18.12m  17.98m  17.68m
 19 John Davis                   Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75
      17.93m  17.70m  18.00m
 20 Chris Adams                  Ashland Elite           17.77m   58-03.75
      17.21m  FOUL  17.77m
 21 Tyrel Nelson                 Bronco TC               17.75m   58-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
 22 Richard Harrison             U.S. Air Force          17.73m   58-02.00
      17.60m  17.60m  17.73m
 -- Rhuben Williams              California                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Scott Wiegand                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.64m   71-00.00
      FOUL  20.91m  20.60m  FOUL  21.64m  FOUL
  2 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    21.14m   69-04.25
      20.41m  20.98m  20.57m  FOUL  21.14m  FOUL
  3 John Godina                  adidas                  21.08m   69-02.00
      20.40m  21.00m  20.96m  FOUL  20.43m  21.08m
  4 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.56m   67-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              20.51m   67-03.50
      FOUL  20.51m  19.72m  FOUL  FOUL  20.25m
  6 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.10m   65-11.50
      18.65m  19.79m  FOUL  20.10m  19.61m  FOUL
  7 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                19.74m   64-09.25
      19.02m  19.26m  18.28m  19.13m  19.74m  19.58m
  8 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.57m   64-02.50
      19.57m  19.50m  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.93m   62-01.25
      FOUL  18.93m  FOUL
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.76m   61-06.75
      FOUL  17.64m  18.76m
 11 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            18.50m   60-08.50
      17.19m  FOUL  18.50m
 12 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              18.35m   60-02.50
      FOUL  17.69m  18.35m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl Brown                   Nike                    63.84mq    209-05
      63.84m x  x
  2 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              63.29mq    207-08
      62.09m  62.41m  63.29m
  3 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              62.43mq    204-10
      62.43m  61.49m  62.33m
  4 Casey Malone                 Nike                    62.23mq    204-02
      61.18m  62.13m  62.23m
  5 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.90mq    196-06
      59.90m  59.29m  58.32m
  6 Brian Trainor                Unattached              59.14mq    194-00
      53.88m  59.14m  58.46m
  7 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              58.82mq    193-00
      58.78m  58.34m  58.82m
  8 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              58.80mq    192-11
      58.42m  57.68m  58.80m
  9 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.49mq    191-11
      58.46m  58.49m  FOUL
 10 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               58.36mq    191-06
      53.40m  58.36m  FOUL
 11 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              58.20mq    190-11
      FOUL  58.20m  58.13m
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    57.37mq    188-03
      FOUL  54.73m  57.37m
 13 Cameron Bolles               Unattached              56.92m     186-09
      56.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Andrew Bloom                 Nike                    56.82m     186-05
      56.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              56.23m     184-06
      55.82m  56.23m  56.22m
 16 Joe Erdkamp                  Unattached              56.00m     183-09
      FOUL  56.00m  FOUL
 17 Karl Erickson                Unattached              55.06m     180-08
      FOUL  55.06m  FOUL
 18 James Dennis                 Unattached              54.18m     177-09
      51.97m  FOUL  54.18m
 19 Luke Sullivan                Unattached              53.94m     177-00
      52.60m  FOUL  53.94m
 20 Mathew Schwinn               Unattached              53.57m     175-09
      FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
 21 Scott Wiegand                Unattached              52.97m     173-09
      50.54m  52.97m  FOUL
 22 John Davis                   Unattached              52.41m     171-11
      49.71m  52.41m  FOUL
 23 Gregory Hart                 Unattached              51.55m     169-01
      50.38m  FOUL  51.55m
 -- Nick Petrucci                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              65.77m     215-09
      59.86m  59.50m  62.94m  FOUL  63.12m  65.77m
  2 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              64.69m     212-03
      62.44m  61.60m  63.41m  61.71m  62.30m  64.69m
  3 Casey Malone                 Nike                    64.47m     211-06
      64.47m  FOUL  63.42m  FOUL  FOUL  60.58m
  4 Carl Brown                   Nike                    61.99m     203-04
      59.13m  60.76m  61.99m  61.57m  58.50m  FOUL
  5 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              60.47m     198-05
      60.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              59.59m     195-06
      FOUL  59.59m  56.75m  58.12m  FOUL  58.33m
  7 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.25m     194-05
      58.38m  59.25m  55.45m  FOUL  57.72m  57.30m
  8 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.57m     192-02
      57.69m  56.57m  58.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              57.69m     189-03
      FOUL  57.56m  57.69m
 10 Brian Trainor                Unattached              57.19m     187-07
      57.19m  57.00m  FOUL
 11 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               55.01m     180-06
      55.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    54.79m     179-09
      FOUL  54.79m  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           73.75mq    241-11
      FOUL  73.75m  PASS
  2 James Parker                 U.S. Air Force          73.24mq    240-03
      73.24m  PASS  PASS
  3 Kevin McMahon                NYAC                    69.98mq    229-07
      69.98m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               69.68mq    228-07
      FOUL  68.84m  69.68m
  5 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              69.57mq    228-03
      66.00m  67.54m  69.57m
  6 Travis Nutter                Pacific Bay             69.45mq    227-10
      FOUL  69.45m  FOUL
  7 Christopher Nulle            Unattached              69.10mq    226-08
      68.80m  FOUL  69.10m
  8 James Heizman                Shore AC                68.84mq    225-10
      68.00m  68.84m  FOUL
  9 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             68.31mq    224-01
      68.21m  FOUL  68.31m
 10 Drew Loftin                  Unattached              68.22mq    223-10
      67.88m  66.26m  68.22m
 11 Zachary Riley                Indiana Invaders        68.17mq    223-08
      65.77m  68.06m  68.17m
 12 Jud Logan                    Ashland Elite           67.46mq    221-04
      66.78m  67.46m  66.83m
 13 Bert Sorin                   Sorinex                 67.05m     220-00
      65.81m  67.05m  65.22m
 14 Richard Ulm                  Ashland Elite           67.01m     219-10
      66.22m  67.01m  FOUL
 15 Scott Boothby                Club N W                66.96m     219-08
      64.28m  66.31m  66.96m
 16 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 66.23m     217-03
      FOUL  FOUL  66.23m
 17 Dameion Smith                Unattached              66.06m     216-09
      62.58m  66.06m  65.28m
 18 Michael Pockoski             Unattached              65.90m     216-02
      65.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              65.39m     214-06
      FOUL  63.74m  65.39m
 20 Paul Markel                  Unattached              64.83m     212-08
      59.79m  62.95m  64.83m
 21 Arnaldo Cueto                Unattached              63.07m     206-11
      62.12m  63.07m  62.15m
 22 Adam Kriz                    Team X O                61.77m     202-08
      FOUL  61.77m  FOUL
 23 Patrick McGrath              NYAC                     5.57m      18-03
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL
 -- Adam Judge                   Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 James Parker                 U.S. Air Force          77.58m     254-06
      74.71m  75.44m  76.61m  77.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           76.02m     249-05
      71.61m  FOUL  72.85m  76.02m  74.98m  FOUL
  3 Travis Nutter                Pacific Bay             72.46m     237-09
      70.79m  70.11m  72.35m  72.46m  FOUL  72.27m
  4 Kevin McMahon                NYAC                    71.32m     234-00
      71.32m  70.72m  FOUL  69.62m  71.28m  69.73m
  5 James Heizman                Shore AC                70.01m     229-08
      70.01m  FOUL  69.06m  FOUL  68.53m  67.68m
  6 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              69.10m     226-08
      FOUL  69.10m  FOUL  66.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christopher Nulle            Unattached              68.98m     226-04
      FOUL  FOUL  68.45m  68.98m  FOUL  8.11m
  8 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               68.86m     225-11
      FOUL  68.41m  FOUL  68.86m  67.61m  68.58m
  9 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             68.23m     223-10
      68.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zachary Riley                Indiana Invaders        68.15m     223-07
      68.15m  67.88m  66.26m
 11 Jud Logan                    Ashland Elite           67.67m     222-00
      67.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Drew Loftin                  Unattached              62.40m     204-09
      62.40m  62.30m  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  79.19mq    259-10
      79.19m    x
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    76.28mq    250-03
      76.28m x  x
  3 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.46mq    247-07
      75.46m x  x
  4 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               74.06mq    243-00
      68.38m  71.64m  74.06m
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              73.20mq    240-02
      73.20m  71.55m  70.53m
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              72.82mq    238-11
      68.68m  71.81m  72.82m
  7 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              72.17mq    236-09
      64.93m  72.17m  FOUL
  8 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              71.81mq    235-07
      71.81m  65.01m  PASS
  9 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             71.59mq    234-10
      65.42m  69.07m  71.59m
 10 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              70.89mq    232-07
      67.76m  70.89m  70.75m
 11 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              70.27mq    230-06
      69.53m  69.74m  70.27m
 12 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.21mq    230-04
      66.65m  FOUL  70.21m
 13 Ty Sevin                     Unattached              68.72m     225-05
      65.94m  68.72m  67.46m
 14 Luke Marrs                   Texas A&M               68.07m     223-04
      63.30m  67.36m  68.07m
 15 Jarrad Matthews              Texas A&M               67.55m     221-07
      67.55m  67.07m  FOUL
 16 Sean Furey                   Unattached              67.48m     221-05
      66.79m  67.48m  64.93m
 17 Cory Lehman                  Unattached              67.13m     220-03
      FOUL  67.13m  FOUL
 18 Justin St. Clair             Unattached              66.78m     219-01
      66.78m  66.17m  FOUL
 19 Eric Brown                   Arkansas                66.63m     218-07
      66.63m  66.25m  FOUL
 20 Tom Engwall                  Texas                   65.57m     215-01
      64.65m  65.57m  FOUL
 21 John Stiegeler               Team X O                65.35m     214-05
      FOUL  FOUL  65.35m
 22 Ozie Duncan                  Unattached              65.32m     214-04
      62.30m  61.76m  65.32m
 23 Matt Wagner                  Unattached              64.04m     210-01
      64.04m  FOUL  62.78m
 24 Ryan James                   Unattached              63.97m     209-10
      60.88m  58.23m  63.97m
 25 Mike Hazle                   Unattached              63.75m     209-02
      62.25m  FOUL  63.75m
 26 Latrell Frederick            Unattached              62.28m     204-04
      61.03m  57.76m  62.28m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  82.39m     270-04
      82.39m  81.37m  82.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    79.81m     261-10
      73.73m  73.82m  73.23m  73.10m  79.81m  75.56m
  3 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               76.38m     250-07
      64.69m  FOUL  76.38m  73.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.37m     247-03
      74.90m  75.30m  FOUL  FOUL  75.15m  75.37m
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              74.39m     244-01
      74.39m  72.97m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  72.72m
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              73.96m     242-08
      71.08m  70.63m  67.82m  73.96m  FOUL  68.14m
  7 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.95m     232-09
      66.87m  61.29m  70.95m  FOUL  65.95m  67.22m
  8 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             70.94m     232-09
      68.29m  70.94m  70.64m  67.16m  68.89m  70.45m
  9 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              70.49m     231-03
      67.50m  68.64m  70.49m
 10 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              69.08m     226-08
      66.45m  67.38m  69.08m
 11 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              68.59m     225-00
      FOUL  68.59m  67.31m
 12 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              61.58m     202-00
      61.58m  56.18m  57.43m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      8660
  2 Tom Pappas                   Nike                      8517
  3 Paul Terek                   WGADC                     8312
  4 Phil McMullen                Nike                      8285
  5 Stephen Moore                Unattached                7917
  6 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                 7844
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached                7770
  8 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                 7673
  9 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                     7553
 10 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                     7536
 11 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac              7526
 12 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached                7510
 13 David Lemen                  Unattached                7431
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                      7330
 15 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                  7314
 16 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                 7260
 17 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached                7168
 18 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA               7165
 19 Stevie Keller                Unattached                7019



Women 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakasha Young                Fresno County            16.03   0.4
  2 Christina Peyret             Sac Chargers             16.88   0.4
  3 Lisa Vuong                   San Francisico           17.43   0.4
  4 Titor Sandee                 San Francisico           17.71   0.4
  5 Amber Kasler                 El Dorado                17.87   0.4
  6 Rachel Roberts               Alameda Energize         18.34   0.4
  7 Wendy Davidson               El Dorado                18.56   0.4
  8 Linda Hernandez              Fresno County            18.59   0.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Khrystal Carter              Unattached               24.40  -0.1
  2 Chancey David-Jacobs         Track San Fran           24.59  -0.1
  3 Samantha Tansil              Alex Van Dyke            24.74  -0.1
  4 Cameo Motley                 Alex Van Dyke            25.25  -0.1  24.248
  4 Dominique Lauderdale         Grayhounds               25.25  -0.1  24.248
  6 Kyana Thomas                 Grayhounds               25.30  -0.1
  7 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               25.64  -0.1
  8 Ashley Van Hoey              Alex Van Dyke            25.93  -0.1
  9 Natalia Wright               W Side Kickers           26.24  -0.1

Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tatyana McFadden             US Paralympics         1:56.22
  2 Cheri Blauwet                US Paralympics         1:56.56
  3 Jessica Galli                US Paralympics         1:56.85
  4 Shirley Reilly               US Paralympics         2:05.46
  5 Miriam Nibley                US Paralympics         2:07.53
  6 Jennifer Goekel              US Paralympics         2:08.62

Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rose Monday                  Unattached             2:16.42
  2 Mary Thane                   Mountain Wes           2:16.57
  3 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk     Central Park TC        2:19.79
  4 Lorraine Jasper              Runners Edge           2:20.59
  5 Claudette Groenendaal        Santa Monica TC        2:23.07
  6 Terri Cassel                 Fleet Feet S           2:24.50
  7 Sheri Wright                 Running Republic       2:25.03
  8 Kim Kimber                   Fleet Feet/Sac         2:26.27
  9 Cecilia St. Geme             Southern Cal           2:27.63
 10 Karen Jeffers                Farm Team              2:29.84

Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Amputee
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brian Frasure                US Paralympics           11.34  -0.6
  2 Marlon Shirley               US Paralympics           11.39  -0.6
  3 Raphew Reed                  US Paralympics           11.80  -0.6
  4 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           12.00  -0.6
  5 Danny Andrews                US Paralympics           12.10  -0.6
  6 Roderick Greene              US Paralympics           12.24  -0.6
  7 Ryan Fann                    US Paralympics           12.46  -0.6
  8 Jeff Skiba                   US Paralympics           12.83  -0.6

Men 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damond Robinson              Fresno County            12.41  -0.3
  2 Jonathan Jeter               Sac Chargers             12.63  -0.3
  3 Douglass Hodges              El Dorado                12.81  -0.3
  4 Cheneye Williams             Stanislaus               13.06  -0.3
  5 Eugene Washington            San Francisico           13.10  -0.3
  6 Bruce Chance                 Merced Sprinters         13.22  -0.3
  7 Ramon Muniz                  Hayward Hurrican         13.28  -0.3
  8 Mike Villegas                Sac BVDC                 13.84  -0.3

Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Royal Mitchell               US Paralympics           11.18   0.4
  2 Nelacey Porter               US Paralympics           11.22   0.4
  3 Joseph Aukward               US Paralympics           12.67   0.4
  4 Elexis Gillette              US Paralympics           12.70   0.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Devin Mays                   W Side Kickers           22.01  -0.9
  2 Alexander Harbison           Classic                  22.19  -0.9
  3 Tyrone McGraw                Ephesians Track          22.32  -0.9
  4 DeSean Watson                W Side Kickers           22.53  -0.9
  5 Bobby Guillory               Vallejo Pal              22.56  -0.9
  6 Robert Colvin                Miller TC                22.97  -0.9
  7 Brandon Bowens               Grayhounds               23.45  -0.9
  8 Johnathan Sabo               Yellow Jackets           23.82  -0.9

Men 400 Meter Dash Para-Mixed
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Royal Mitchell               US Paralympics           50.46
  2 Danny Andrews                US Paralympics           52.10
  3 Nelacey Porter               US Paralympics           52.82
  4 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           53.15
  5 Ryan Fann                    US Paralympics           53.93

Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tony Young                   Club N W               1:54.39
  2 John Hinton                  Fleet Feet Char        1:54.71
  3 Sal Allah                    Unattached             1:55.73
  4 Tony Reyes                   Unattached             1:58.61
  5 Kevin Paulk                  Bowerman Athl          2:00.06
  6 Wes Ashford                  So Cal T.C.            2:01.36
  7 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal T.C.            2:02.40
  8 Jeff Lindsay                 Unattached             2:11.17

Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Byers                  US Paralympics         3:14.55
  2 Scott Hollonbeck             US Paralympics         3:14.93
  3 Adam Bleakney                US Paralympics         3:15.20
  4 Joshua George                US Paralympics         3:15.22
  5 Jacob Heilveil               US Paralympics         3:15.87
  6 Christopher Waddell          US Paralympics         3:43.88
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx