Join/Renew Now

Status of Entries

Entries as of 7/20/04 5:01 a.m. PT (list refreshes hourly)
All received entries are shown on this page. Entries and statuses subject to change.

Click here for an explanation of entry and declaration status categories
Questions about your entry? Contact Glen McMicken (e-mail)

Skip to: men | women


Men's 100m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Shawn Crawford unattached / Nike 9.88 9.88 qualified declared
Maurice Greene unattached / adidas 9.93 9.93 qualified declared
John Capel unattached / adidas 9.95 9.95 qualified declared
Justin Gatlin unattached / Nike 9.97 9.97 qualified declared
Mickey Grimes unattached / Nike 9.99 9.99 qualified declared
Jon Drummond unattached / Nike 10.03 10.03 qualified declared
Tim Montgomery unattached / Nike 10.04 10.04 qualified declared
Bernard Williams unattached / Nike 10.05 10.05 qualified declared
Tyson Gay University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 10.06 10.06 qualified declared
DaBryan Blanton University of Oklahoma 10.07 10.07 qualified declared
Marcus Brunson unattached / Nike 10.07 10.07 qualified declared
Coby Miller unattached / Nike 10.07 10.07 qualified declared
Marcelle Scales unattached / Nike 10.07 10.07 qualified declared
Tim Harden unattached / Nike 10.22 10.22 qualified declared
Monzavous Edwards unattached / Nike 10.09 10.09 provisional declared
Joshua Norman unattached 10.09 10.09 provisional declared
Tyree Gailes unattached 10.11 10.11 provisional declared
Kaaron Conwright unattached / Nike 10.14 10.14 provisional declared
Leonard Scott unattached / Nike 10.14 10.14 provisional declared
Jason Smoots unattached / Nike 10.14 10.14 provisional declared
Korey Cook unattached 10.15 10.15 provisional declared
Obadiah Cooper unattached 10.15 10.15 provisional declared
Brian Lewis unattached 10.15 10.15 provisional declared
Aaron Armstrong unattached / Nike 10.17 10.17 provisional declared
Jerome Avery unattached 10.17 10.17 provisional declared
Ernest Wiggins unattached 10.20 10.20 provisional declared
Jonathon Brown unattached 10.21 10.21 provisional declared
Anthony Buchanan unattached 10.21 10.21 provisional declared
Dwight Phillips unattached / Nike 10.22 10.22 provisional declared
Olan Coleman Holyfield International T.C. 10.23 10.23 provisional declared
Greg Saddler unattached / Nike 10.26 10.26 provisional declared
Shomari Wilson unattached 10.26 10.26 provisional declared
Kenny Brokenburr unattached / Nike 10.11 10.11 provisional open
Brendan Christian unattached 10.11 10.11 provisional open
LeTra Lewis unattached 10.23 10.23 provisional open
Bobby Williams unattached 10.26 10.26 provisional open
Wes Felix unattached 10.27 10.27 provisional open
Matthew Crowell unattached 10.23 10.23 updated open
Michael DeFurio unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Celso Flores unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Steven Hawthorne unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Floyd Heard unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Laroi Thompson Thunderbolts A.C. 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Lewis Turner unattached / SMTC 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Erick Wilson unattached 9.93 9.93 not qualified open
Michael Mitchell unattached 10.07 10.07 not qualified open
Kevin Braunskill unattached 10.13 10.13 not qualified open
Christopher Johnson unattached 10.14 10.14 not qualified open
Allen Burrell unattached 10.22 10.22 not qualified open
Jeff Laynes unattached 10.22 10.22 not qualified open
Desmond Bynum unattached 10.23 10.23 not qualified open
Jeremiah Jenkins unattached 10.23 10.23 not qualified open
Del Bates unattached 10.25 10.25 not qualified open
Derrick Johnson University of North Carolina at Charlotte 10.29 10.29 not qualified open
Greg Williams unattached 10.29 10.29 not qualified open
Curtis Thompson unattached 10.32 10.32 not qualified open
Erick Wilson unattached 10.33 10.33 not qualified open
Virgil Maddox unattached 10.49 10.49 not qualified open
Oscar Robinson unattached 10.92 10.92 not qualified open
James Parks unattached 12.22 12.22 not qualified open
Darvis Patton unattached / adidas 10.00 10.00 qualified scratched
Jamey Sperle Indiana Invaders 10.61 10.61 not qualified scratched
Corey Nelson unattached / Nike 20.77* 20.77 not qualified scratched

Men's 200m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Bernard Williams unattached / Nike 20.01 20.01 qualified declared
Shawn Crawford unattached / Nike 20.02 20.02 qualified declared
Darvis Patton unattached / adidas 20.03 20.03 qualified declared
Coby Miller unattached / Nike 20.04 20.04 qualified declared
Tyson Gay University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 20.09 20.09 qualified declared
Maurice Greene unattached / adidas 20.16 20.16 qualified declared
John Capel unattached / adidas 20.17 20.17 qualified declared
Justin Gatlin unattached / Nike 20.21 20.21 provisional declared
Kenny Brokenburr unattached / Nike 20.25 20.25 provisional declared
Joshua Johnson unattached / Nike 20.29 20.29 provisional declared
Mickey Grimes unattached / Nike 20.31 20.31 provisional declared
Jimmie Hackley unattached 20.31 20.31 provisional declared
Jerome Mathis unattached 20.32 20.32 provisional declared
Wallace Spearmon University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 20.35 20.35 provisional declared
Leo Bookman unattached / Nike 20.37 20.37 provisional declared
Milton Mallard U.S. Army 20.39 20.39 provisional declared
David Neville Indiana University 20.39 20.39 provisional declared
LeShaunte Edwards unattached 20.40 20.40 provisional declared
Kyle Farmer University of Florida 20.41 20.41 provisional declared
Wes Felix unattached 20.43 20.43 provisional declared
Stanford Routt unattached 20.44 20.44 provisional declared
Leonard Scott unattached / Nike 20.46 20.46 provisional declared
Kaaron Conwright unattached / Nike 20.48 20.48 provisional declared
Aaron Armstrong unattached / Nike 20.52 20.52 provisional declared
Kevin Braunskill unattached 20.54 20.54 provisional declared
Walter Dix unattached 20.54 20.54 provisional declared
Jabari Fields unattached 20.54 20.54 provisional declared
John Woods Colorado State University 20.55 20.55 provisional declared
LeTra Lewis unattached 20.56 20.56 provisional declared
Seth Amoo Arizona State University 20.57 20.57 provisional declared
Domenik Peterson Arizona State University 20.57 20.57 provisional declared
Jordan Vaden unattached 20.57 20.57 provisional declared
Jeremy Wariner Baylor University 20.59 20.59 provisional pending
Michael Mitchell unattached 20.67 20.67 provisional pending
Milton Campbell Holyfield International T.C. 20.68 20.68 provisional pending
Monzavous Edwards unattached / Nike 20.69 20.69 provisional pending
Obadiah Cooper unattached 20.70 20.70 provisional pending
Paul Lewis unattached 20.70 20.70 provisional pending
Shomari Wilson unattached 20.73 20.73 provisional pending
Michael Walton unattached 20.41 20.41 not qualified pending
Corey Nelson unattached / Nike 20.77* 20.77 not qualified pending
Robert Staten unattached 21.01 21.01 not qualified pending
Brendan Christian unattached 20.29 20.29 provisional open
Bobby Williams unattached 20.43 20.43 provisional open
Olan Colman unattached 20.57 20.57 provisional open
Marcelle Scales unattached / Nike 20.80 20.80 provisional open
Michael DeFurio unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Celso Flores unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Steven Hawthorne unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Floyd Heard unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Stephen Johnson unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Laroi Thompson Thunderbolts A.C. 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Lewis Turner unattached / SMTC 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
--unnamed-- unattached 19.98 19.98 not qualified open
Rashad McDade unattached 20.58 20.58 not qualified open
James Davis unattached / Nike 20.60 20.60 not qualified open
Leon Settle unattached 20.75 20.75 not qualified open
Curtis Thompson unattached 20.77 20.77 not qualified open
Derrick Johnson University of North Carolina at Charlotte 20.89 20.89 not qualified open
Jake Jensen unattached 21.46 21.46 not qualified open
Bronson Gauthier unattached 22.31 22.31 not qualified open
Erick Wilson unattached 20.40 20.40 provisional scratched
Marcus Brunson unattached / Nike 20.55 20.55 provisional scratched
Jamey Sperle Indiana Invaders 21.36 21.36 not qualified scratched

Men's 400m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Tyree Washington unattached / Nike 44.33 44.33 qualified declared
Jeremy Wariner Baylor University 44.50 44.50 qualified declared
Darold Williamson Baylor University 44.51 44.51 qualified declared
Otis Harris unattached / Nike 44.57 44.57 qualified declared
Adam Steele University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 44.57 44.57 qualified declared
Mitchell Potter University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 44.58 44.58 qualified declared
Calvin Harrison unattached / Nike 44.62 44.62 qualified declared
Andrew Rock unattached / adidas 44.66 44.66 qualified declared
Kelly Willie unattached 44.81 44.81 qualified declared
Jason Barton unattached 44.82 44.82 qualified declared
Derrick Brew unattached / Nike 44.83 44.83 qualified declared
Craig Everhart University of California, Los Angeles 44.89 44.89 qualified declared
Jerry Harris unattached / adidas 44.89 44.89 qualified declared
Corey Nelson unattached / Nike 45.00 45.00 qualified declared
Jerome Young unattached / adidas 45.59 45.59 qualified declared
Milton Campbell Holyfield International T.C. 45.73 45.73 qualified declared
Alvin Harrison unattached / Nike 46.26 46.26 qualified declared
David Neville Indiana University 45.05 45.05 provisional declared
Leonard Byrd unattached / Nike 45.08 45.08 provisional declared
Obra Hogans Seton Hall University 45.28 45.28 provisional declared
James Davis unattached / Nike 45.33 45.33 provisional declared
Reynauldus Gatson University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 45.36 45.36 provisional declared
Jerome Davis unattached / Nike 45.41 45.41 provisional declared
Jamel Ashley unattached 45.56 45.56 provisional declared
Albert Booker unattached 45.64 45.64 provisional declared
Darnell Hall unattached 45.72 45.72 provisional declared
JaWarren Hooker unattached / Asics 45.72 45.72 provisional declared
Brandon Couts unattached 45.82 45.82 provisional declared
Jevon Mason University of Arizona 45.82 45.82 provisional declared
Paul Lewis unattached 45.86 45.86 provisional pending
Elzie Coleman Newburgh Elite Track Club 45.92 45.92 provisional pending
Joseph Mendel unattached 45.93 45.93 provisional pending
Tyrone Ross unattached 45.93 45.93 provisional pending
Deon Minor unattached 46.05 46.05 not qualified pending
Christopher Jones unattached 46.22 46.22 not qualified pending
LaShawn Merritt Norfolk Real Deal 45.38 45.38 provisional open
Malachi Davis unattached 45.52 45.52 provisional open
Andre Ammons unattached 45.75 45.75 provisional open
Jordan Vaden unattached 45.79 45.79 provisional open
Benjamin Dreyer unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Danny Everett unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Tom Gerding unattached / Nike 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Steven Hawthorne unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Stephen Johnson unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Brian Marks unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Ronnie Williams unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Michael Walton unattached 45.39 45.39 not qualified open
Dirk Homewood XL Sports Acceleration 46.11 46.11 not qualified open
Matt Rowe unattached 46.29 46.29 not qualified open
Eric Porter unattached 46.37 46.37 not qualified open
Marques Johnson unattached 46.69 46.69 not qualified open
Ricky Harris unattached 45.23 45.23 provisional scratched
Jamey Sperle Indiana Invaders 47.46 47.46 not qualified scratched

Men's 800m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
David Krummenacker unattached / adidas 1:44.30 1:44.30 qualified declared
Khadevis Robinson unattached / Nike 1:45.03 1:45.03 qualified declared
Bryan Woodward unattached / Nike 1:45.46 1:45.46 qualified declared
Derrick Peterson unattached / adidas 1:45.69 1:45.69 qualified declared
Jonathan Johnson unattached 1:45.76 1:45.76 qualified declared
Samuel Burley unattached / Asics 1:46.17 1:46.17 qualified declared
Jesse O'Connell unattached 1:46.49 1:46.49 provisional declared
Jebreh Harris Holyfield International T.C. 1:46.52 1:46.52 provisional declared
Marc Sylvester University of Tennessee, Knoxville 1:46.56 1:46.56 provisional declared
Jeffrey DeLong Farm Team 1:46.68 1:46.68 provisional declared
Christian Smith Kansas State University 1:46.74 1:46.74 provisional declared
Elliott Blount Farm Team 1:46.76 1:46.76 provisional declared
Moise Joseph University of Florida 1:46.76 1:46.76 provisional declared
Floyd Thompson Santa Monica Track Club 1:46.78 1:46.78 provisional declared
Jason Briggs Indiana State University 1:47.00 1:47.00 provisional declared
David Paulsen XL Sports Acceleration 1:47.03 1:47.03 provisional declared
Toby Henkels Team USA Minnesota / Asics 1:47.09 1:47.09 provisional declared
Brian Rue unattached 1:47.21 1:47.21 provisional declared
Tim Dunne New York Athletic Club 1:47.39 1:47.39 provisional declared
Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 1:47.47 1:47.47 provisional declared
Richard Smith unattached 1:47.47 1:47.47 provisional declared
Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 1:47.48 1:47.48 provisional declared
James Hatch University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 1:47.52 1:47.52 provisional declared
Kevin Elliott Farm Team 1:47.55 1:47.55 provisional declared
Michael Inge Kent State University 1:47.77 1:47.77 provisional declared
Trent Riter unattached 1:47.78 1:47.78 provisional declared
Wil Fitts Baylor University 1:47.80 1:47.80 provisional declared
Courtney Jaworski unattached 1:47.81 1:47.81 provisional declared
Andrew Neugebauer Farm Team 1:47.93 1:47.93 provisional declared
Joel Legare University of Connecticut 1:47.98 1:47.98 provisional declared
Ben Armel unattached 1:48.00 1:48.00 provisional pending
Kevin Hicks Florida A & M University 1:48.02 1:48.02 provisional pending
Daniel Pessing Rice University 1:48.26 1:48.26 provisional pending
Trinity Gray unattached 1:48.28 1:48.28 provisional pending
James Doaty unattached 1:47.92 1:47.92 not qualified pending
Rodney Hollis Indiana University 1:48.69 1:48.69 not qualified pending
Russell Hollis Indiana University 1:50.60 1:50.60 not qualified pending
Jason Pyrah unattached / Nike 1:51.34 1:51.34 not qualified pending
Craig Booker unattached 1:57.00 1:57.00 not qualified pending
Jeffrey Fisher unattached 1:48.44 1:48.44 provisional open
Adam Davis Rice University 1:48.61 1:48.61 provisional open
David Juliano Reebok Boston 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Antoine Batiste unattached 1:48.00 1:48.00 not qualified open
Ali Najjar unattached 1:48.73 1:48.73 not qualified open
Hunter Spencer University of Kentucky 1:48.78 1:48.78 not qualified open
Todd Arnold unattached 1:49.45 1:49.45 not qualified open
Bryce Knight Pocatello Track Club 1:50.20 1:50.20 not qualified open
John Honerkamp unattached 1:50.26 1:50.26 not qualified open
Ted Towle unattached 1:50.53 1:50.53 not qualified open
John Robertson Phenom Athlete's 1:50.57 1:50.57 not qualified open
Terrence Williams Santa Monica Track Club 1:50.82 1:50.82 not qualified open
Jeffrey Nasternak unattached 1:53.49 1:53.49 not qualified open
Joshua Weber unattached 1:49:00.00 1:49:00.00 not qualified open
Michael Stember unattached / Nike 1:47.10 1:47.10 provisional scratched
Fred Sharpe unattached 1:47.53 1:47.53 provisional scratched
Kristofer Landers University of Kentucky 1:47.81 1:47.81 provisional scratched
David Freeman University of Kentucky 1:48.41 1:48.41 provisional scratched
Jeremy Huffman Farm Team 0.00 0.00 not qualified scratched
Daniel Walden Indiana Invaders 0.00 0.00 not qualified scratched
Eddie Nehus Indiana Invaders 1:50.38 1:50.38 not qualified scratched

Men's 1500m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Alan Webb unattached / Nike 3:32.74 3:32.74 qualified declared
David Krummenacker unattached / adidas 3:35.15 3:35.15 qualified declared
Grant Robison unattached / Reebok 3:35.75 3:35.75 qualified declared
Bryan Berryhill unattached / adidas 3:36.68 3:36.68 qualified declared
Charlie Gruber unattached / Nike 3:37.23 3:37.23 qualified declared
Said Ahmed University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 3:37.43 3:37.43 qualified declared
Scott McGowan unattached / New Balance 3:37.73 3:37.73 qualified declared
Michael Stember unattached / Nike 3:37.75 3:37.75 qualified declared
Jason Lunn unattached / Nike 3:37.79 3:37.79 qualified declared
Sean O'Brien Farm Team 3:38.71 3:38.71 qualified declared
Zachary Griffin Farm Team 3:38.85 3:38.85 qualified declared
Rob Myers unattached 3:39.42 3:39.42 provisional declared
Paul McMullen U.S. Coast Guard 3:39.53 3:39.53 provisional declared
Daniel Wilson unattached / Asics 3:39.61 3:39.61 provisional declared
Christopher Lukezic unattached 3:39.90 3:39.90 provisional declared
Brandon Strong unattached / Asics 3:40.14 3:40.14 provisional declared
Seneca Lassiter unattached / Nike 3:40.16 3:40.16 provisional declared
Christopher Estwanik Farm Team 3:40.19 3:40.19 provisional declared
Brendon Mahoney Georgia Institute of Technology 3:40.19 3:40.19 provisional declared
Ian Connor unattached / Nike 3:40.22 3:40.22 provisional declared
Donald Sage Stanford University 3:40.31 3:40.31 provisional declared
Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy 3:40.40 3:40.40 provisional declared
Mike Miller U.S. Army 3:40.50 3:40.50 provisional declared
Nathan Robison unattached 3:40.89 3:40.89 provisional declared
Ibrahim Aden unattached / Nike 3:40.91 3:40.91 provisional declared
Joel Atwater unattached / adidas 3:40.94 3:40.94 provisional declared
Jeremy Huffman Farm Team 3:41.14 3:41.14 provisional declared
Erik Schmidt unattached 3:41.29 3:41.29 provisional declared
Karl Savage ZAP Fitness 3:41.35 3:41.35 provisional declared
Erik Nedeau unattached / New Balance 3:41.49 3:41.49 provisional declared
Thomas Parlapiano Villanova University 3:41.59 3:41.59 provisional pending
Gabriel Jennings unattached / Nike 3:41.68 3:41.68 provisional pending
Robert Mitchell Farm Team 3:41.68 3:41.68 provisional pending
Martin Robeck unattached 3:41.92 3:41.92 provisional pending
Raymond Weeden unattached 3:41.94 3:41.94 provisional pending
Matthew Groose Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 3:42.10 3:42.10 provisional pending
Adam Davis Rice University 3:42.38 3:42.38 provisional pending
Jim Sorensen Farm Team 3:42.40 3:42.40 provisional pending
Thomas Morgon University of Kentucky 3:42.42 3:42.42 provisional pending
Brad Lowery unattached 3:42.44 3:42.44 provisional pending
Blake Boldon Kansas City Smoke 3:42.73 3:42.73 provisional pending
Toby Henkels Team USA Minnesota / Asics 3:43.41 3:43.41 not qualified pending
Jonathon Riley unattached / Nike 3:38.54 3:38.54 qualified open
Adam Goucher unattached / Nike 3:41.21 3:41.21 provisional open
Kevin Somok unattached 3:42.26 3:42.26 provisional open
Chad Johnson unattached / Nike 3:42.65 3:42.65 provisional open
Ryan Ponsonby unattached 3:42.85 3:42.85 provisional open
Antoine Batiste unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
David Juliano Reebok Boston 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Dereck Treadwell Farm Team 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Matthew LoPiccolo Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 3:43.56 3:43.56 not qualified open
Ryan Woods Farm Team 3:43.70 3:43.70 not qualified open
Scott Anderson Universal Sole-Reebok 3:44.20 3:44.20 not qualified open
Robert Vermillion Farm Team 3:44.79 3:44.79 not qualified open
Clay Schwabe U.S. Army 3:45.30 3:45.30 not qualified open
Jason Pyrah unattached / Nike 3:45.31 3:45.31 not qualified open
Stephen Walsh Bryn Mawr Running Club 3:45.59 3:45.59 not qualified open
Christopher Ekman Distance Indiana 3:47.75 3:47.75 not qualified open
Ted Towle unattached 3:48.90 3:48.90 not qualified open
Chris Kehoe unattached 3:51.00 3:51.00 not qualified open
John Honerkamp unattached 3:51.90 3:51.90 not qualified open
Bret Winter unattached 3:53:00.00 3:53:00.00 not qualified open
Sean Jefferson Indiana University 3:40.90 3:40.90 provisional scratched
Hunter Spencer University of Kentucky 3:41.36 3:41.36 provisional scratched
John Jefferson Indiana University 3:41.53 3:41.53 provisional scratched
David Freeman University of Kentucky 3:41.56 3:41.56 provisional scratched

Men's 5000m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Meb Keflezighi unattached / Nike 13:20.50 13:20.50 qualified declared
Jonathon Riley unattached / Nike 13:21.11 13:21.11 qualified declared
Abdi Abdirahman unattached / Nike 13:23.25 13:23.25 qualified declared
Jorge Torres unattached / Reebok 13:24.17 13:24.17 qualified declared
Louis Luchini unattached / Nike 13:25.19 13:25.19 qualified declared
Matt Lane unattached / Nike 13:27.06 13:27.06 qualified declared
Bolota Asmerom unattached / Nike 13:31.26 13:31.26 qualified declared
Tim Broe unattached / adidas 13:35.40 13:35.40 qualified declared
Ryan Kirkpatrick U.S. Army 13:32.46 13:32.46 provisional declared
Eric Savoth Farm Team 13:33.17 13:33.17 provisional declared
Matthew Gabrielson unattached / adidas 13:34.61 13:34.61 provisional declared
Mike Donnelly unattached / Nike 13:35.50 13:35.50 provisional declared
Matthew Gonzales University of New Mexico 13:35.59 13:35.59 provisional declared
Adam Goucher unattached / Nike 13:35.67 13:35.67 provisional declared
Chad Johnson unattached / Nike 13:36.32 13:36.32 provisional declared
Brendan Rodgers Farm Team 13:37.08 13:37.08 provisional declared
James Carney Team USA Monterey Bay 13:37.66 13:37.66 provisional declared
Ryan Bak Team USA Monterey Bay 13:38.52 13:38.52 provisional declared
Mark Menefee Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 13:38.68 13:38.68 provisional declared
Jason Lehmkuhle Team USA Minnesota / Asics 13:38.73 13:38.73 provisional declared
Luke Watson unattached / adidas 13:38.73 13:38.73 provisional declared
Ahman Dirks unattached 13:39.07 13:39.07 provisional declared
Adam Tenforde Farm Team 13:39.47 13:39.47 provisional declared
Sean Graham unattached 13:41.57 13:41.57 provisional declared
Clint Wells unattached / Nike 13:43.28 13:43.28 provisional pending
Thomas Morgon University of Kentucky 13:45.57 13:45.57 provisional pending
Seth Hejny Stanford University 13:46.89 13:46.89 provisional pending
Chris Powers Indiana University 13:48.45 13:48.45 not qualified pending
Cherif Gacis unattached 15:18.00* 15:18.00 not qualified pending
Anthoney Famiglietti unattached / adidas 13:38.29 13:38.29 provisional open
Dathan Ritzenhein University of Colorado 13:42.09 13:42.09 provisional open
Joe Driscoll unattached / adidas 13:48.39 13:48.39 not qualified open
Andrew Carlson unattached 13:48.99 13:48.99 not qualified open
Jason Rexing Farm Team 13:55.30 13:55.30 not qualified open
Chris Kehoe unattached 14:42.00 14:42.00 not qualified open
Lyle Weese Team USA Minnesota 13:38.01 13:38.01 provisional scratched
Ian Dobson Stanford University 13:40.91 13:40.91 provisional scratched
Chris Graff Farm Team 13:41.36 13:41.36 provisional scratched
Gregory Jimmerson Farm Team 13:51.16 13:51.16 not qualified scratched
Shawn Found U.S. Army 14:16.00 14:16.00 not qualified scratched

Men's 10000m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Meb Keflezighi unattached / Nike 27:24.10 27:24.10 qualified declared
Abdi Abdirahman unattached / Nike 27:34.24 27:34.24 qualified declared
Bob Kennedy unattached / Nike 27:37.45 27:37.45 qualified declared
Dathan Ritzenhein University of Colorado 27:38.09 27:38.09 qualified declared
Daniel Browne unattached / Nike 27:42.19 27:42.19 qualified declared
Mike Donnelly unattached / Nike 28:02.34 28:02.34 qualified declared
Matthew Downin unattached / New Balance 28:08.04 28:08.04 qualified declared
Ryan Kirkpatrick U.S. Army 28:15.22 28:15.22 provisional declared
Ryan Shay unattached / Nike 28:18.81 28:18.81 provisional declared
Chris Graff Farm Team 28:21.41 28:21.41 provisional declared
Edwardo Torres unattached 28:21.46 28:21.46 provisional declared
Dave Davis unattached / Nike 28:23.53 28:23.53 provisional declared
Adam Tenforde Farm Team 28:23.67 28:23.67 provisional declared
Jason Lehmkuhle Team USA Minnesota / Asics 28:26.96 28:26.96 provisional declared
Jason Sandfort University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 28:29.58 28:29.58 provisional declared
Jason Hubbard Sports Warrior Track Club 28:30.65 28:30.65 provisional declared
James Carney Team USA Monterey Bay 28:31.16 28:31.16 provisional declared
Brandon Leslie Sports Warrior Track Club 28:36.52 28:36.52 provisional declared
Chad Pearson unattached 28:37.95 28:37.95 provisional declared
Richard Brinker Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:38.94 28:38.94 provisional declared
Donovan Fellows Indiana Invaders 28:42.03 28:42.03 provisional declared
Fasil Bizuneh Team USA Monterey Bay 28:43.01 28:43.01 provisional declared
Brian Sell Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:43.06 28:43.06 provisional declared
Teren Jameson unattached / New Balance 28:43.70 28:43.70 provisional declared
Gregory Jimmerson Farm Team 28:47.56 28:47.56 provisional declared
Kevin Castille Team Eugene 28:49.11 28:49.11 provisional declared
Chris Powers Indiana University 13:48.45* 13:48.45 not qualified pending
Matthew Levassiur unattached 28:53.49 28:53.49 not qualified pending
Joshua Eberly Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 29:01.32 29:01.32 not qualified open
Kevin Doyle Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 29:08.19 29:08.19 not qualified open
Joe Driscoll unattached / adidas 29:09.92 29:09.92 not qualified open
Ian Dobson Stanford University 28:15.66 28:15.66 provisional scratched
Mark Menefee Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:32.71 28:32.71 provisional scratched
Louis Luchini unattached / Nike 28:46.17 28:46.17 provisional scratched
Shawn Found U.S. Army 29:40.00 29:40.00 not qualified scratched

Men's 110m Hurdles Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Allen Johnson unattached / Nike 12.97 12.97 qualified declared
Larry Wade unattached / Nike 13.13 13.13 qualified declared
Terrence Trammell unattached / Mizuno 13.20 13.20 qualified declared
Dawane Wallace unattached / Nike 13.22 13.22 qualified declared
Ron Bramlett unattached / Nike 13.27 13.27 qualified declared
Christopher Phillips unattached / Nike 13.27 13.27 qualified declared
Dominique Arnold unattached / Nike 13.31 13.31 qualified declared
Duane Ross unattached / Nike 13.32 13.32 qualified declared
Joshua Walker University of Florida 13.32 13.32 qualified declared
Arend Watkins unattached / Nike 13.34 13.34 qualified declared
Anwar Moore unattached 13.35 13.35 qualified declared
Ryan Wilson unattached / Nike 13.35 13.35 qualified declared
Micah Harris Holyfield International T.C. 13.38 13.38 qualified declared
Michael Mitchum University of Oregon 13.38 13.38 qualified declared
Joel Brown The Ohio State University 13.42 13.42 qualified declared
Robby Hughes Holyfield International T.C. 13.45 13.45 qualified declared
Aubrey Herring unattached / Nike 13.47 13.47 qualified declared
Antwon Hicks University of Mississippi 13.47 13.47 qualified declared
Greg Richardson unattached 13.48 13.48 qualified declared
Tim Bogdanoff unattached 13.51 13.51 qualified declared
Terry Reese unattached 13.52 13.52 qualified declared
David Payne University of Cincinnati 13.53 13.53 qualified declared
Montrell Person Georgia Institute of Technology 13.53 13.53 qualified declared
Michael Thomas University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 13.54 13.54 qualified declared
Mark Crear God Speed 13.55 13.55 qualified declared
David Oliver Howard University 13.55 13.55 qualified declared
Dexter Faulk unattached 13.60 13.60 provisional declared
Ricardo Moody unattached 13.60 13.60 provisional declared
Selim Nurudeen unattached 13.61 13.61 provisional declared
Jermaine Cooper unattached 13.66 13.66 provisional declared
Ronald Andrews Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 13.71 13.71 provisional declared
David Davis unattached 13.71 13.71 provisional declared
Christopher Stokes unattached 13.71 13.71 provisional declared
Lewis Edmonson unattached 13.73 13.73 provisional pending
Frederick Townsend University of South Carolina 13.76 13.76 provisional pending
Shantico Waiters unattached 13.76 13.76 provisional pending
Charles Ryan unattached 13.78 13.78 provisional pending
Roger Kingdom unattached 13.79 13.79 provisional pending
Colin Aina University of Rhode Island 13.81 13.81 provisional pending
Jerome Miller unattached 13.86 13.86 provisional pending
Deworski Odom unattached 13.88 13.88 provisional pending
Heanon Tate unattached 13.88 13.88 provisional pending
Roger Mack unattached 13.89 13.89 provisional pending
David Ashford SO Cal Track Club 13.97 13.97 provisional pending
Justin Lindsey unattached 13.98 13.98 provisional pending
Richard Holmes unattached 14.07 14.07 not qualified pending
Greg Belger unattached 13.66 13.66 not qualified open
Matt Mason Washington State University 13.81 13.81 provisional scratched
Andrew Carruthers unattached 13.97 13.97 provisional scratched
Edwin Shannon unattached 13.97 13.97 provisional scratched

Men's 400m Hurdles Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Joey Woody unattached / adidas 48.18 48.18 qualified declared
Bershawn Jackson unattached / Nike 48.23 48.23 qualified declared
Eric Thomas unattached / Nike 48.46 48.46 qualified declared
Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica Track Club 48.55 48.55 qualified declared
LaBronze Garrett Holyfield International T.C. 48.76 48.76 qualified declared
James Carter unattached / Nike 48.83 48.83 qualified declared
Ricky Harris unattached 48.83 48.83 qualified declared
Bennie Brazell unattached 48.86 48.86 qualified declared
Fred Sharpe unattached 48.86 48.86 qualified declared
Angelo Taylor unattached / Nike 48.94 48.94 qualified declared
Ferdana Johnson unattached 48.99 48.99 qualified declared
LaRon Bennett unattached 49.04 49.04 provisional declared
Kyle Erickson unattached 49.36 49.36 provisional declared
Torrance Zellner Holyfield International T.C. 49.37 49.37 provisional declared
Quinton Milner U.S. Army 49.44 49.44 provisional declared
Dwight Ruff University of Florida 49.50 49.50 provisional declared
Eric Dudley unattached 49.59 49.59 provisional declared
Keith Davis unattached 49.65 49.65 provisional declared
Ben Wiggins Rice University 49.66 49.66 provisional declared
Brian Derby unattached 49.72 49.72 provisional declared
Derrick Adkins unattached / Athletes In Action 49.73 49.73 provisional declared
Regan Nichols unattached 49.76 49.76 provisional declared
Greg Flint unattached 49.81 49.81 provisional declared
Abraham Reed-Jones unattached 50.00 50.00 provisional declared
Adrian Walker unattached 50.01 50.01 provisional declared
Aaron Lacy unattached 50.02 50.02 provisional declared
Derek Toshner unattached 50.09 50.09 provisional declared
La'Boris Bean unattached 50.15 50.15 provisional declared
Burke Bockman unattached 50.17 50.17 provisional pending
Michael Brown unattached 50.19 50.19 provisional pending
Maurice Bridges University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 50.34 50.34 provisional pending
Adrian Swanson Indiana Invaders 50.42 50.42 provisional pending
Perry Mcbride unattached 50.96 50.96 not qualified pending
Kenneth Ferguson unattached 48.79 48.79 qualified open
Calvin Davis unattached 50.14 50.14 provisional open
Kyle Grossarth unattached 51.18 51.18 not qualified open
Maurice Mitchell unattached 51.20 51.20 not qualified open
Joey Tosta unattached 53.31 53.31 not qualified open
Andrew Carruthers unattached 50.53 50.53 not qualified scratched

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Daniel Lincoln unattached / Nike 8:17.93 8:17.93 qualified declared
Steve Slattery unattached / Nike 8:22.32 8:22.32 qualified declared
Robert Gary unattached / adidas 8:24.82 8:24.82 qualified declared
Anthoney Famiglietti unattached / adidas 8:25.02 8:25.02 qualified declared
John Mortimer Boston Athletic Association 8:27.66 8:27.66 qualified declared
Raymond Hughes unattached / Nike 8:29.20 8:29.20 qualified declared
Jordan Desilets Eastern Michigan University 8:29.44 8:29.44 qualified declared
Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 8:30.48 8:30.48 qualified declared
Tom Chorny unattached / Nike 8:30.99 8:30.99 qualified declared
Jared Cordes Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 8:31.23 8:31.23 qualified declared
Kevin Barra unattached 8:31.29 8:31.29 qualified declared
Ian Dobson Stanford University 8:32.09 8:32.09 qualified declared
David Cullum Farm Team 8:33.14 8:33.14 qualified declared
Lyle Weese Team USA Minnesota 8:33.33 8:33.33 qualified declared
Carl Blackhurst unattached 8:33.54 8:33.54 qualified declared
Sandu Rebenciuc U.S. Army 8:33.89 8:33.89 qualified declared
Andy Smith North Carolina State University 8:34.37 8:34.37 qualified declared
Michael DiGennaro unattached 8:35.00 8:35.00 qualified declared
Michael Spence unattached 8:35.26 8:35.26 qualified declared
Thomas Brooks unattached 8:36.30 8:36.30 provisional declared
Darin Shearer unattached 8:36.69 8:36.69 provisional declared
Christopher Dugan unattached 8:38.09 8:38.09 provisional declared
Benjamin Bruce unattached 8:39.10 8:39.10 provisional declared
Jacques Sallberg unattached 8:39.68 8:39.68 provisional declared
Steve Zieminski University of Florida 8:40.74 8:40.74 provisional pending
Kenneth Richardson unattached 8:44.29 8:44.29 not qualified pending
Fred Carter Farm Team 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Matthew Adams unattached 8:42.20 8:42.20 not qualified open
Joshua Muxen Farm Team 8:52.80 8:52.80 not qualified open
Thomas Kloos unattached 8:30.74 8:30.74 qualified scratched
Tom Burns Indiana University 8:42.35 8:42.35 provisional scratched
Gregory Jimmerson Farm Team 0.00 0.00 not qualified scratched

Men's 20000m Race Walk Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Tim Seaman New York Athletic Club 1:22:02.00 1:22:02.00 qualified declared
John Nunn U.S. Army 1:22:31.00 1:22:31.00 qualified declared
Kevin Eastler U.S. Air Force 1:22:51.00 1:22:51.00 qualified declared
Curt Clausen New York Athletic Club 1:24:18.00 1:24:18.00 qualified declared
Sean Albert unattached 1:27:42.00 1:27:42.00 qualified declared
Philip Dunn unattached / New Balance 1:28:17.33 1:28:17.33 qualified declared
Benjamin Shorey University of Wisconsin-Parkside 1:28:30.00 1:28:30.00 qualified declared
Dave McGovern unattached / New Balance 1:31:51.00 1:31:51.00 qualified declared
Matthew Boyles unattached 1:32:08.00 1:32:08.00 qualified declared
Steve Quirke unattached 1:32:44.00 1:32:44.00 qualified declared
Theron Kissinger unattached / New Balance 1:33:24.00 1:33:24.00 qualified declared
Michael Tarantino University of Wisconsin-Parkside 1:33:29.00 1:33:29.00 qualified declared
Michael Stanton Parkside Athletic Club 1:34:29.00 1:34:29.00 qualified declared
David Doherty San Diego Track Club 1:36:56.00 1:36:56.00 not qualified open
Raymond Sharp unattached 1:39:43.00 1:39:43.00 not qualified open

Men's High Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Charles Clinger unattached / Nike 2.34 2.34 qualified declared
Matt Hemingway unattached / adidas 2.34 2.34 qualified declared
Andra Manson unattached 2.32 2.32 qualified declared
Jamie Nieto unattached / Nike 2.31 2.31 qualified declared
Charles Austin unattached 2.30 2.30 qualified declared
Tora Harris unattached / Nike 2.30 2.30 qualified declared
Kyle Lancaster Kansas State University 2.29 2.29 qualified declared
Cedric Norman unattached 2.29 2.29 qualified declared
Kingsley Idemudia unattached 2.28 2.28 qualified declared
Shaun Kologinczak unattached 2.28 2.28 qualified declared
Nathan Leeper unattached / Nike 2.28 2.28 qualified declared
Adam Shunk Indiana Invaders 2.27 2.27 provisional declared
Terrance Woods unattached 2.27 2.27 provisional declared
Jimmy Baxter unattached 2.26 2.26 provisional declared
Henry Patterson unattached 2.26 2.26 provisional declared
Teak Wilburn unattached 2.26 2.26 provisional declared
Keith Moffatt unattached 2.25 2.25 provisional declared
Michael Morrison University of Florida 2.24 2.24 provisional declared
Jesse Williams unattached 2.24 2.24 provisional declared
David Furman unattached 2.23 2.23 provisional declared
Marcus Harris unattached 2.23 2.23 provisional declared
Jason Boness Team XO 2.22 2.22 provisional declared
Michael McKinney unattached 2.22 2.22 provisional declared
Daniel Olson Wheaton College, Massachusetts 2.22 2.22 provisional declared
Gregory Roberts U.S. Army 2.22 2.22 provisional declared
Gregory Walker unattached 2.22 2.22 provisional declared
Ryan Fitzpatric unattached 2.21 2.21 provisional pending
Shaun Guice unattached 2.21 2.21 provisional pending
Whitney Smith Midland Lutheran College 2.21 2.21 provisional pending
John Temidara California State University, Long Beach 2.21 2.21 provisional pending
William Littleton Angelo State University 2.20 2.20 provisional pending
Chad Pharis unattached 2.20 2.20 provisional pending
Jesse Sims University of Missouri-Columbia 2.20 2.20 provisional pending
Tristian Whitley unattached 2.20 2.20 provisional pending
Charles Burney unattached 2.17 2.17 not qualified pending
Kyley Johnson Team XO 2.17 2.17 not qualified pending
John Albert unattached 2.21 2.21 provisional open
Joe Squittieri unattached 2.21 2.21 provisional open
Brandon Campbell unattached 2.20 2.20 provisional open
Lavar Miller unattached 2.21 2.21 not qualified open
Andy Gilmore unattached 2.18 2.18 not qualified open
Adrian Shears Greater Boston Track Club 2.15 2.15 not qualified open
Paul Klemic Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 2.14 2.14 not qualified open
Rahiem Greenridge Greater Boston Track Club 2.08 2.08 not qualified open

Men's Pole Vault Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Toby Stevenson unattached / Nike 6.00 6.00 qualified declared
Timothy Mack unattached / Nike 5.90 5.90 qualified declared
Jeff Hartwig unattached / Nike 5.88 5.88 qualified declared
Brad Walker unattached / Nike 5.82 5.82 qualified declared
Nicholas Hysong unattached / Nike 5.81 5.81 qualified declared
Derek Miles unattached / Nike 5.81 5.81 qualified declared
Jacob Pauli XL Sports Acceleration 5.80 5.80 qualified declared
Tye Harvey unattached / New Balance 5.76 5.76 qualified declared
Russ Buller unattached / Asics 5.75 5.75 qualified declared
Tommy Skipper University of Oregon 5.75 5.75 qualified declared
Eric Eshbach unattached 5.70 5.70 qualified declared
Robert Mclean unattached 5.70 5.70 qualified declared
Justin Norberg Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 5.70 5.70 qualified declared
Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 5.70 5.70 qualified declared
Jeremy Scott unattached 5.70 5.70 qualified declared
Lawrence Johnson unattached / adidas 5.65 5.65 qualified declared
Jim Davis unattached 5.66 5.66 provisional declared
Adam Keul Sky Athletics 5.62 5.62 provisional declared
Jonathan Takahashi unattached 5.61 5.61 provisional declared
Kurt Hanna unattached 5.60 5.60 provisional declared
Keenan King Sky Athletics 5.60 5.60 provisional declared
Patrick Manson Indiana Invaders 5.60 5.60 provisional declared
Matt Phillips Willamette Striders Track Club 5.53 5.53 provisional declared
Daniel Trosclair unattached 5.51 5.51 provisional declared
Paul Gensic unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Paul Litchfield unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Bobby Most unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Ray Scotten unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Chris Steddum unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Sage Thames unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional pending
Kevin Opalka unattached 5.45 5.45 not qualified pending
Rocky Danners Holyfield International T.C. 5.40 5.40 not qualified pending
Scott Slover unattached 5.65 5.65 provisional open
Dean Starkey Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 5.55 5.55 provisional open
Hans Schmidt unattached 5.51 5.51 provisional open
Mark Calvin Bell Athletics 5.50 5.50 provisional open
John Russell unattached 5.50 5.50 provisional open
Jared Thornhill unattached 17-10.5 17-10.5 not qualified open
Chris Chappell Tuscon Elite Athletic Club 5.43 5.43 not qualified open
Sean Brown unattached 5.35 5.35 not qualified open
Adam Bork unattached 5.30 5.30 not qualified open
David Hinton unattached 5.30 5.30 not qualified open
Spencer Frame unattached 5.20 5.20 not qualified open

Men's Long Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Dwight Phillips unattached / Nike 8.44 8.44 qualified declared
John Moffitt unattached 8.29 8.29 qualified declared
Miguel Pate unattached / Nike 8.27 8.27 qualified declared
Walter Davis unattached / Nike 8.20 8.20 qualified declared
Kevin Dilworth unattached 8.09 8.09 provisional declared
Tony Allmond unattached 8.08 8.08 provisional declared
Matt Mason Washington State University 8.08 8.08 provisional declared
Joseph Allen Holyfield International T.C. 8.06 8.06 provisional declared
Brian Johnson unattached / Nike 8.06 8.06 provisional declared
Bashir Ramzy unattached 8.04 8.04 provisional declared
Eddie McDuffie unattached 8.02 8.02 provisional declared
Juaune Armon University of California, Los Angeles 7.99 7.99 provisional declared
Milton Little unattached 7.99 7.99 provisional declared
Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirele Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 7.97 7.97 provisional declared
Isaac Robinson unattached 7.94 7.94 provisional declared
Melvin Lister unattached 7.92 7.92 provisional declared
Erick Walder unattached 7.89 7.89 provisional declared
John Gorham unattached 7.86 7.86 provisional declared
Jeff Billing unattached 7.85 7.85 provisional declared
Brandon Parker unattached 7.85 7.85 provisional declared
Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 7.84 7.84 provisional declared
Marcus Thomas unattached 7.82 7.82 provisional declared
Michael Morrison University of Florida 7.81 7.81 provisional declared
William Hopson unattached 7.70 7.70 provisional declared
Babatunde Ridley unattached 7.70 7.70 provisional declared
Cecil Ward unattached 7.70 7.70 provisional declared
Dominic Young unattached 7.48 7.48 not qualified pending
Raymond Smith III unattached 7.25 7.25 not qualified pending
Perry Mcbride unattached 7.00 7.00 not qualified pending
Michael Mitchell unattached 7.88 7.88 provisional open
Demitri Mosby Future Elite 24-6.25 24-6.25 not qualified open
Robert Howard unattached 8.40 8.40 not qualified open
Anthony Wallace unattached 7.96 7.96 not qualified open
Johnathan Daniels unattached 7.37 7.37 not qualified open
Joey Tosta unattached 7.15 7.15 not qualified open
Oscar Robinson unattached 6.89 6.89 not qualified open
Gregory Davis unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Antonio Palacios Univ. Of Chicago Track Club 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Rephel Martin unattached 7.70 7.70 provisional scratched

Men's Triple Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Kenta Bell unattached / Nike 17.49 17.49 qualified declared
Tim Rusan unattached / Nike 17.24 17.24 qualified declared
Walter Davis unattached / Nike 17.17 17.17 qualified declared
Allen Simms unattached 17.17 17.17 qualified declared
LaMark Carter unattached 16.99 16.99 qualified declared
Aarik Wislon Indiana University 16.99 16.99 qualified declared
Lawrence Willis unattached 16.79 16.79 qualified declared
Von Ware unattached 16.75 16.75 qualified declared
Michael Roberts unattached 16.69 16.69 qualified declared
LeVar Anderson unattached 16.68 16.68 qualified declared
Erik Newby Holyfield International T.C. 16.65 16.65 provisional declared
Brandon Evans unattached 16.59 16.59 provisional declared
Melvin Lister unattached 16.55 16.55 provisional declared
Chavous Nichols The Pennsylvania State University 16.55 16.55 provisional declared
Marcus Jones unattached 16.49 16.49 provisional declared
Robert Howard unattached 16.38 16.38 provisional declared
Christopher Hercules unattached 16.37 16.37 provisional declared
Lester Smith unattached 16.22 16.22 provisional declared
Charles Burton Holyfield International T.C. 16.20 16.20 provisional declared
Gregory Yeldell Indiana Invaders 16.20 16.20 provisional declared
Mario Lowe unattached 16.18 16.18 provisional declared
Jason Powell Rice University 16.18 16.18 provisional declared
Daniel Harris University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 16.02 16.02 provisional declared
DeVaughn Rettig Stephen F. Austin State University 16.02 16.02 provisional declared
Lamont Dagen Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 15.86 15.86 provisional declared
Damian Bryant unattached 15.71 15.71 provisional pending
Alfrederick Joyner unattached 16.56 16.56 not qualified open
Justin Lawrence unattached 15.21 15.21 not qualified open
James Smith unattached 14.29 14.29 not qualified open
Oscar Robinson unattached 14.21 14.21 not qualified open
John Moffitt unattached 16.79 16.79 qualified scratched

Men's Shot Put Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Christian Cantwell unattached / Nike 22.54 22.54 qualified declared
John Godina unattached / adidas 21.71 21.71 qualified declared
Adam Nelson unattached / Nike 21.68 21.68 qualified declared
Reese Hoffa New York Athletic Club / New Balance 21.67 21.67 qualified declared
Dan Taylor unattached / Nike 20.62 20.62 qualified declared
Jamie Beyer unattached 20.29 20.29 qualified declared
Vincent Mosca unattached 20.23 20.23 qualified declared
Jeff Chakouian University of Kentucky 20.19 20.19 qualified declared
Tonyo Sylvester unattached 20.16 20.16 qualified declared
Brian Miller unattached 20.07 20.07 qualified declared
Richard Harrison U.S. Air Force 20.04 20.04 qualified declared
John Davis unattached 20.02 20.02 qualified declared
Scott Wiegand unattached 19.89 19.89 provisional declared
Tyrel Nelson Bronco Track Club 19.88 19.88 provisional declared
Steven Manz Michigan State University 19.80 19.80 provisional declared
Simon Stewart Comets Track Club 19.78 19.78 provisional declared
Karl Erickson unattached 19.77 19.77 provisional declared
Rhuben Williams University of California, Berkeley 19.75 19.75 provisional declared
Jesse Roberge unattached 19.72 19.72 provisional declared
Chris Adams Ashland Elite 19.62 19.62 provisional declared
Jon O'Neil unattached 19.52 19.52 provisional declared
Tim Gehring unattached 19.35 19.35 provisional declared
Chris Figures unattached 19.34 19.34 provisional declared
Conrad Woolsey unattached 19.09 19.09 provisional declared
Scott Hecht unattached 19.06 19.06 provisional pending
Noah Bryant University of Southern California 19.02 19.02 provisional pending
Kenton Kemeny unattached 18.94 18.94 provisional pending
Tucker Woolsey unattached 18.93 18.93 provisional pending
Sean Shields University of Arizona 19.58 19.58 provisional open
Michael DeFurio unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Jon Kalnas Nittany Spiked Shoe 19.52 19.52 provisional scratched

Men's Discus Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Carl Brown unattached / Nike 66.66 66.66 qualified declared
Nick Petrucci unattached 66.35 66.35 qualified declared
Casey Malone unattached / Nike 65.60 65.60 qualified declared
Andrew Bloom unattached / Nike 65.54 65.54 qualified declared
Jarred Rome unattached 65.13 65.13 qualified declared
Michael Robertson Southern Methodist University 64.89 64.89 qualified declared
Ian Waltz unattached 64.70 64.70 qualified declared
Doug Reynolds unattached 64.56 64.56 qualified declared
Scott Wiegand unattached 64.17 64.17 qualified declared
Brian Trainor unattached 64.08 64.08 qualified declared
Jason Young unattached 62.92 62.92 provisional declared
Joshua Ralston unattached 62.66 62.66 provisional declared
Reedus Thurmond unattached / Nike 61.33 61.33 provisional declared
John Davis unattached 61.18 61.18 provisional declared
Joe Erdkamp unattached 61.17 61.17 provisional declared
Jon O'Neil unattached 61.10 61.10 provisional declared
Kibw Johnson unattached 61.00 61.00 provisional declared
James Dennis unattached 60.69 60.69 provisional declared
Kevin Fitzpatrick unattached 60.47 60.47 provisional declared
Cameron Bolles unattached 60.35 60.35 provisional declared
Karl Erickson unattached 60.23 60.23 provisional declared
Luke Sullivan unattached 59.81 59.81 provisional declared
Gregory Hart unattached 59.50 59.50 provisional declared
Mathew Schwinn unattached 59.14 59.14 provisional declared
Ryan McIntyre University of Florida 58.95 58.95 provisional pending
Samuel Johnson Southwest Texas State University 59.12 59.12 provisional open
Vincenzo Insingo unattached 56.44 56.44 not qualified open
John Godina unattached / adidas 64.03 64.03 qualified scratched
Samuel Segond Rutgers University 193-8 193-8 provisional scratched

Men's Hammer Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
James Parker U.S. Air Force 79.20 79.20 qualified declared
A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 76.91 76.91 qualified declared
Kevin McMahon New York Athletic Club 75.42 75.42 qualified declared
Patrick McGrath New York Athletic Club 75.37 75.37 qualified declared
Michael Mai U.S. Army 74.40 74.40 qualified declared
Jud Logan Ashland Elite 73.76 73.76 qualified declared
Travis Nutter Pacific Bay Track Club 73.53 73.53 qualified declared
Scott Boothby unattached 72.28 72.28 qualified declared
Bert Sorin unattached / Sorinex 72.26 72.26 qualified declared
Drew Loftin unattached 72.20 72.20 qualified declared
Thomas Freeman unattached 71.72 71.72 qualified declared
Christopher Nulle unattached 71.40 71.40 qualified declared
Zachary Riley Indiana Invaders 70.89 70.89 qualified declared
Lucais MacKay University of Georgia 70.16 70.16 qualified declared
Dameion Smith unattached 69.55 69.55 provisional declared
Kibw Johnson unattached 69.54 69.54 provisional declared
Richard Ulm Ashland Elite 68.88 68.88 provisional declared
James Heizman Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 68.85 68.85 provisional declared
Paul Markel unattached 68.34 68.34 provisional declared
Luke Woydziak Pacific Bay Track Club 68.30 68.30 provisional declared
Adam Judge unattached 68.09 68.09 provisional declared
Adam Kriz Team XO 68.02 68.02 provisional declared
Michael Pockoski unattached 67.65 67.65 provisional declared
Arnaldo Cueto unattached 67.55 67.55 provisional declared
Mike Milakovic Pacific Bay Track Club 67.52 67.52 provisional pending
John Paul Smolenski unattached 67.45 67.45 provisional pending
Nicholas Welihozkiy Pacific Bay Track Club 67.38 67.38 provisional pending
Keith McBride unattached 67.27 67.27 provisional pending
Vincent Tortorella Greater Boston Track Club 66.30 66.30 provisional pending
John Dagata unattached 65.39 65.39 provisional pending
Gerald Ingalls unattached / Athletes in Action 70.31 70.31 qualified open
Matt Pagliasotti unattached 66.37 66.37 provisional open
Salvatore Gigante unattached 65.97 65.97 provisional open
Jacob Dunkleberger Miami University of Ohio 65.11 65.11 provisional open
Ryan Bruhn Utah State University 64.20 64.20 provisional open
Wes Zuffinetti unattached 61.93 61.93 not qualified open

Men's Javelin Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Breaux Greer unattached 87.39 87.39 qualified declared
Latrell Frederick unattached 79.62 79.62 qualified declared
Tom Pukstys unattached 79.31 79.31 qualified declared
Brian Chaput unattached 78.69 78.69 qualified declared
Leigh Smith unattached 78.60 78.60 qualified declared
Christopher Clever unattached 78.30 78.30 qualified declared
Justin St. Clair unattached 77.89 77.89 qualified declared
Paul Pisano unattached 77.47 77.47 qualified declared
Robert Minnitti unattached 77.34 77.34 qualified declared
Ozie Duncan unattached 77.30 77.30 qualified declared
John Hetzendorf unattached 75.11 75.11 qualified declared
Eric Brown University of Arkansas, Fayetteville 75.07 75.07 qualified declared
Brian Kollar unattached 74.90 74.90 qualified declared
Ty Sevin unattached 74.67 74.67 qualified declared
Mark Bridge unattached 74.47 74.47 qualified declared
Jarrad Matthews unattached 74.32 74.32 qualified declared
Arne Bradstock unattached 74.28 74.28 qualified declared
Mike Hazle unattached 73.66 73.66 qualified declared
Cory Lehman unattached 73.66 73.66 qualified declared
John Taylor Javelin USA 73.63 73.63 qualified declared
John Stiegeler Team XO 73.58 73.58 qualified declared
Luke Marrs unattached 73.52 73.52 qualified declared
Matt Wagner unattached 73.40 73.40 qualified declared
Ryan James unattached 73.32 73.32 qualified declared
Sean Furey unattached 73.19 73.19 qualified declared
Tom Engwall University of Texas at Austin 73.01 73.01 qualified declared
George Pearce unattached 72.54 72.54 provisional pending
Casey Kauffman unattached 72.39 72.39 provisional pending
Doug Lefler California State University, Long Beach 72.34 72.34 provisional pending
Adam Burke U.S. Army 72.03 72.03 provisional pending
Richard DeStefano unattached 70.50 70.50 provisional pending
Scott Warren unattached 72.94 72.94 provisional open
Curtis Borland unattached 72.83 72.83 provisional open
Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina University 70.87 70.87 provisional open
Brian Stumpf The Pennsylvania State University 70.48 70.48 provisional open
Matt Moyer The Pennsylvania State University 70.19 70.19 provisional open
Scott Viafore unattached 67.43 67.43 not qualified open

Men's Decathlon Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Tom Pappas unattached / Nike 8732 8732 qualified declared
Bryan Clay unattached / Nike 8482 8482 qualified declared
Jon Harlan Rice University 8171 8171 qualified declared
Paul Terek World's Greatest Athletes Chiropractic Decathlon Club 8161 8161 qualified declared
Phil McMullen unattached / Nike 8124 8124 qualified declared
Stephen Harris unattached 8103 8103 qualified declared
Stephen Moore unattached 8085 8085 qualified declared
Trey Hardee unattached 8041 8041 qualified declared
Chad Smith unattached 8021 8021 qualified declared
Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached 7937 7937 qualified declared
Kip Janvrin unattached 7918 7918 qualified declared
Ryan Olkowski World's Greatest Athletes Chiropractic Decathlon Club 7895 7895 provisional declared
Jamie Cook Javelin USA 7853 7853 provisional declared
Joe Cebulski unattached 7841 7841 provisional declared
Chris Boyles World's Greatest Athletes Chiropractic Decathlon Club 7827 7827 provisional declared
David Lemen unattached 7809 7809 provisional declared
Andrew Giesler unattached 7804 7804 provisional declared
Bevan Hart U.S. Army 7798 7798 provisional declared
Travis Geopfert XL Sports Acceleration 7785 7785 provisional declared
Bryan Anderson unattached 7769 7769 provisional declared
William Pappas Team XO 7745 7745 provisional declared
Travis Brandstatter unattached 7736 7736 provisional declared
Stevie Keller unattached 7673 7673 provisional declared
Ashraf Fadel unattached 7624 7624 provisional declared
J. Grant Dennis unattached 7616 7616 provisional pending
Nathan Schmidt unattached 7515 7515 not qualified pending
David Pope unattached 6939 6939 not qualified pending
Justin Youngblood unattached 7642 7642 not qualified open
Avery Anderson unattached 0 0 not qualified open
Mike Kuoppamaki unattached 0 0 not qualified open
Andrew Levin unattached 0 0 not qualified open
Alex Sprague Indiana Invaders 0 0 not qualified scratched

Men's Masters 800m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Tony Young Club Northwest 1:52.59 1:52.59 qualified declared
John Hinton Fleet Feet - Carrboro 1:55.56 1:55.56 qualified declared
Jeff Lindsay unattached 1:58.31 1:58.31 qualified declared
Kevin Paulk Bowerman Athletic Club 1:58.34 1:58.34 qualified declared
Sal Allah unattached 1:58.84 1:58.84 qualified declared
Wes Ashford SO Cal Track Club 1:58.86 1:58.86 qualified declared
Tony Reyes unattached 2:00.03 2:00.03 qualified declared
Nolan Shaheed SO Cal Track Club 2:01.00 2:01.00 qualified declared
Jeff Mann Fleet Feet Sports-Sacramento 2:00.28 2:00.28 provisional pending
David Lucas SO Cal Track Club 1:59.60 1:59.60 open pending
Steve Gallegos unattached 2:00.30 2:00.30 open open
Mike Egle Universal Sole-Reebok 2:00.56 2:00.56 open open
Mark Wyckoff Univ. Of Chicago Track Club 2:00.59 2:00.59 open open
Colin Corkery unattached 2:00.70 2:00.70 open open

Women's 100m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Chryste Gaines unattached / Nike 10.86 10.86 qualified declared
Lauryn Williams University of Miami 10.97 10.97 qualified declared
Marion Jones unattached / Nike 11.04 11.04 qualified declared
Muna Lee unattached / Nike 11.04 11.04 qualified declared
Gail Devers unattached / Nike 11.05 11.05 qualified declared
Torri Edwards unattached / adidas 11.05 11.05 qualified declared
Inger Miller unattached / Nike 11.05 11.05 qualified declared
Marshevet Hooker University of Texas at Austin 11.14 11.14 qualified declared
Angela Williams unattached / Nike 11.15 11.15 qualified declared
LaTasha Colander unattached / Nike 11.10 11.10 provisional declared
Connie Moore unattached / Nike 11.20 11.20 provisional declared
Lakeisha Backus U.S. Army 11.21 11.21 provisional declared
Nolle Graham Lemans Track Club 11.21 11.21 provisional declared
LaShaunte'a Moore unattached 11.26 11.26 provisional declared
Angela Daigle unattached / Nike 11.27 11.27 provisional declared
Wyllesheia Myrick unattached 11.27 11.27 provisional declared
Lakadron Ivery Baylor University 11.28 11.28 provisional declared
Tremedia Brice unattached 11.32 11.32 provisional declared
Teneeshia Jones unattached 11.32 11.32 provisional declared
Shaunta Pelham unattached 11.33 11.33 provisional declared
Amandi Rhett Georgia Institute of Technology 11.40 11.40 provisional declared
Felicia Fant North Carolina State University 11.41 11.41 provisional declared
Melinda Smedley unattached 11.42 11.42 provisional declared
Carmelita Jeter unattached 11.43 11.43 provisional declared
Ananka Clark unattached 11.48 11.48 not qualified pending
Angela Manuel unattached 11.55 11.55 not qualified pending
Angelina Edwards Sheffield Elite TC 11.88 11.88 not qualified pending
Erica Whipple University of South Carolina 11.15 11.15 qualified open
Ashley Owens unattached 11.20 11.20 provisional open
Rachelle Boone unattached 11.22 11.22 provisional open
Jasmine Baldwin Southern California Cheetahs 11.33 11.33 provisional open
Tamara Wisby unattached 11.31 11.31 not qualified open
Menka Scott unattached 11.40 11.40 not qualified open
Felisha Williams unattached 12.20 12.20 not qualified open
Charlena Wells-Bradley unattached 22.80* 22.80 not qualified open
Ayo Medahunsi unattached 12:00.00 12:00.00 not qualified open
Tonette Dyer Sheffield Elite TC / Nike 11.20 11.20 provisional scratched
Allyson Felix unattached / adidas 11.29 11.29 provisional scratched
Crystal Cox unattached / Nike 11.31 11.31 provisional scratched
Nicole Whitman unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified scratched
Sani Roseby University of California, Los Angeles 11.46 11.46 not qualified scratched
Antonette Carter unattached 11.49 11.49 not qualified scratched

Women's 200m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Allyson Felix unattached / adidas 22.11 22.11 qualified declared
Torri Edwards unattached / adidas 22.28 22.28 qualified declared
Tonette Dyer Sheffield Elite TC / Nike 22.34 22.34 qualified declared
LaTasha Colander unattached / Nike 22.37 22.37 qualified declared
Muna Lee unattached / Nike 22.49 22.49 qualified declared
Crystal Cox unattached / Nike 22.58 22.58 qualified declared
Connie Moore unattached / Nike 22.63 22.63 qualified declared
Chryste Gaines unattached / Nike 22.67 22.67 qualified declared
Inger Miller unattached / Nike 22.67 22.67 qualified declared
Monique Henderson University of California, Los Angeles 22.71 22.71 qualified declared
Rachelle Boone unattached 22.72 22.72 qualified declared
Stephanie Durst unattached 22.78 22.78 qualified declared
Ashlee Williams University of Texas at Austin 22.93 22.93 provisional declared
Lakadron Ivery Baylor University 22.95 22.95 provisional declared
Wyllesheia Myrick unattached 23.00 23.00 provisional declared
Marion Jones unattached / Nike 23.02 23.02 provisional declared
Aleah Williams unattached 23.08 23.08 provisional declared
Monique Hall unattached 23.09 23.09 provisional declared
LaShaunte'a Moore unattached 23.09 23.09 provisional declared
Shaunta Pelham unattached 23.20 23.20 provisional declared
Lakeisha Backus U.S. Army 23.24 23.24 provisional declared
Angela Daigle unattached / Nike 23.24 23.24 provisional declared
Amandi Rhett Georgia Institute of Technology 23.24 23.24 provisional declared
Antonette Carter unattached 23.26 23.26 provisional declared
Teneeshia Jones unattached 23.30 23.30 provisional declared
Melinda Smedley unattached 23.10 23.10 not qualified pending
Carmelita Jeter unattached 23.65 23.65 not qualified pending
Michele Davis unattached 24.01 24.01 not qualified pending
Angelina Edwards Sheffield Elite TC 24.37 24.37 not qualified pending
Shana Cox unattached 23.24 23.24 provisional open
Ayo Medahunsi unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Donita Harmon unattached 23.10 23.10 not qualified open
Samaiyah Islam Norfolk Real Deal 23.58 23.58 not qualified open
Andrea Thomas unattached 24.20 24.20 not qualified open
Felisha Williams unattached 25.20 25.20 not qualified open
Erica Whipple University of South Carolina 22.82 22.82 provisional scratched
Tremedia Brice unattached 23.13 23.13 provisional scratched
De'Hashia Trotter University of Tennessee, Knoxville 23.27 23.27 provisional scratched
Angela Williams unattached / Nike 23.81 23.81 not qualified scratched

Women's 400m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Michelle Collins unattached / Nike 50.02 50.02 qualified declared
De'Hashia Trotter University of Tennessee, Knoxville 50.32 50.32 qualified declared
Sanya Richards unattached / Nike 50.49 50.49 qualified declared
Jearl Miles-Clark unattached / New Balance 50.53 50.53 qualified declared
Monique Hennagan unattached 50.54 50.54 qualified declared
Monique Henderson University of California, Los Angeles 50.62 50.62 qualified declared
Suziann Reid unattached / Nike 51.09 51.09 qualified declared
Debbie Dunn unattached / Nike 51.12 51.12 qualified declared
Tonette Dyer Sheffield Elite TC / Nike 51.15 51.15 qualified declared
Demetria Washington unattached / Nike 51.25 51.25 qualified declared
Crystal Cox unattached / Nike 51.49 51.49 provisional declared
Mary Danner unattached 51.54 51.54 provisional declared
Kia Davis unattached / New Balance 51.63 51.63 provisional declared
Charlette Greggs University of Miami 51.65 51.65 provisional declared
Cassandra Reed unattached 51.67 51.67 provisional declared
Jerrika Chapple unattached 51.75 51.75 provisional declared
Moushaumi Robinson unattached / Nike 51.79 51.79 provisional declared
Miki Barber unattached / Dada Supreme 51.91 51.91 provisional declared
Jessica Fox unattached 51.92 51.92 provisional declared
Monique Hall unattached 51.93 51.93 provisional declared
MeLisa Barber unattached / Nike 51.95 51.95 provisional declared
Angel Perkins University of Arizona 52.06 52.06 provisional declared
Licretia Sibley unattached 52.22 52.22 provisional declared
Tiffany Barnes unattached 52.28 52.28 provisional declared
Alicia Miller Indiana State University 53.09 53.09 not qualified pending
Sheena Davidson George Mason University 53.31 53.31 not qualified pending
Michele Davis unattached 53.81 53.81 not qualified pending
Amber James unattached 53.58 53.58 not qualified open
Andrea Thomas unattached 54.56 54.56 not qualified open
Ashlee Kidd Georgia Institute of Technology 51.76 51.76 provisional scratched
Allyson Felix unattached / adidas 51.83 51.83 provisional scratched

Women's 800m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Jearl Miles-Clark unattached / New Balance 1:58.61 1:58.61 qualified declared
Nicole Teter unattached / Nike 1:58.83 1:58.83 qualified declared
Hazel Clark unattached / Nike 1:59.30 1:59.30 qualified declared
Jennifer Toomey unattached / Nike 1:59.64 1:59.64 qualified declared
Chantee Earl unattached / Nike 2:00.65 2:00.65 qualified declared
Francis Santin Santa Monica Track Club 2:00.84 2:00.84 qualified declared
Alice Schmidt University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 2:01.16 2:01.16 provisional declared
Sasha Spencer unattached / Nike 2:01.56 2:01.56 provisional declared
Lauren Simmons Farm Team 2:02.25 2:02.25 provisional declared
Kameisha Bennett unattached / Nike 2:02.44 2:02.44 provisional declared
Tiffany Burgess unattached 2:03.05 2:03.05 provisional declared
Nicole Cook University of Tennessee, Knoxville 2:03.06 2:03.06 provisional declared
Perry Fields unattached 2:03.14 2:03.14 provisional declared
Andrea Morgan Farm Team 2:03.25 2:03.25 provisional declared
Mishael Bertrand unattached 2:03.44 2:03.44 provisional declared
Hope Sanders Indiana Invaders 2:03.48 2:03.48 provisional declared
Nakiya Johnson Southern California Cheetahs 2:03.55 2:03.55 provisional declared
Chloe Jarvis University of California, Berkeley 2:03.61 2:03.61 provisional declared
Kristina Bratton unattached 2:04.01 2:04.01 provisional declared
Brooke Patterson University of Kentucky 2:04.13 2:04.13 provisional declared
Ashley Wysong Farm Team 2:04.13 2:04.13 provisional declared
Krista Ferrara Farm Team 2:04.17 2:04.17 provisional declared
LaTisha Staten unattached 2:04.29 2:04.29 provisional declared
Nikeya Green unattached 2:04.46 2:04.46 provisional declared
Kinsey Coles North Dakota State University--Fargo 2:04.54 2:04.54 provisional declared
Kamille Bratton unattached 2:04.56 2:04.56 provisional declared
Tyrona Heath Farm Team 2:04.58 2:04.58 provisional declared
Allison Laske unattached 2:04.81 2:04.81 provisional declared
Alisa Harvey Metro Run & Walk Track Club 2:04.99 2:04.99 not qualified pending
Vicky Fleschner unattached 2:05.12 2:05.12 not qualified pending
Sherron Rhetta unattached 2:05.63 2:05.63 not qualified pending
Emily McMahon unattached 2:08:44.00 2:08:44.00 not qualified pending
Christine Gentile Westchester Track Club 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Jill Snyder unattached / adidas 2:04.96 2:04.96 not qualified open
Monica Joannes unattached 2:05.33 2:05.33 not qualified open
Elizabeth Cranston unattached 2:05.67 2:05.67 not qualified open
Diljeet Mendoza Farm Team 2:07.73 2:07.73 not qualified open
Tiffany McWilliams unattached / adidas 2:01.00 2:01.00 qualified scratched
Beth Heimann University of Kentucky 2:04.48 2:04.48 provisional scratched

Women's 1500m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Suzy Favor Hamilton unattached / Nike 4:01.69 4:01.69 qualified declared
Marla Runyan unattached / Nike 4:06.37 4:06.37 qualified declared
Jenelle Deatherage unattached / Reebok 4:07.87 4:07.87 qualified declared
Sarah Schwald unattached / Nike 4:08.16 4:08.16 qualified declared
Shalane Flanagan unattached / Nike 4:09.27 4:09.27 qualified declared
Mary Jayne Harrelson unattached / Nike 4:09.58 4:09.58 qualified declared
Carrie Tollefson unattached / adidas 4:09.75 4:09.75 qualified declared
Amy Rudolph unattached / adidas 4:09.76 4:09.76 qualified declared
Jennifer Toomey unattached / Nike 4:09.84 4:09.84 qualified declared
Janet Trujillo unattached / Nike 4:10.44 4:10.44 provisional pending
Christin Wurth unattached / Nike 4:10.49 4:10.49 provisional pending
Lindsey Gallo University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 4:10.53 4:10.53 provisional pending
Collette Liss unattached / Nike 4:10.62 4:10.62 provisional pending
Nicole Teter unattached / Nike 4:11.50 4:11.50 provisional pending
Amy Mortimer unattached 4:11.51 4:11.51 provisional pending
Bethany Brewster Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 4:11.53 4:11.53 provisional pending
Heather Sagan unattached / adidas 4:11.77 4:11.77 provisional pending
Susan Nielsen unattached / New Balance 4:11.85 4:11.85 provisional pending
Sally Hauser unattached / Nike 4:11.87 4:11.87 provisional pending
Treniere Clement unattached 4:12.21 4:12.21 provisional pending
Carrie Messner unattached / Asics 4:13.70 4:13.70 provisional pending
Elissa Riedy Farm Team 4:14.83 4:14.83 provisional pending
Elizabeth Woodworth unattached 4:15.20 4:15.20 provisional pending
Londa Bevins unattached 4:15.32 4:15.32 provisional pending
Alisha Williams unattached 4:16.42 4:16.42 provisional pending
Lisa Galaviz unattached 4:18.38 4:18.38 not qualified pending
Erin Doherty unattached 4:23.43 4:23.43 not qualified pending
Regina Jacobs unattached 4:01.63 4:01.63 qualified open
Shayne Culpepper unattached / adidas 4:06.33 4:06.33 qualified open
Aeron Arlin Genet Asics Aggie Running Club 4:15.73 4:15.73 provisional open
Natalie Hughes unattached 4:16.33 4:16.33 provisional open
Jill Snyder unattached / adidas 4:17.01 4:17.01 provisional open
Christine Gentile Westchester Track Club 0.00 0.00 not qualified open
Mari Chandler Farm Team 4:17.58 4:17.58 not qualified open
Anna Sherman unattached 4:17.80 4:17.80 not qualified open
Maurica Carlucci Farm Team 4:17.97 4:17.97 not qualified open
Alice Schmidt University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 4:18.08 4:18.08 not qualified open
Sara Bei Stanford University 4:19.49 4:19.49 not qualified open
Kristen Nicolini Team USA Minnesota / Asics 4:20.60 4:20.60 not qualified open
Colleen Kelly unattached 4:20.90 4:20.90 not qualified open
Erin Merten unattached 4:21.67 4:21.67 not qualified open
Brooke Kish unattached 4:23.00 4:23.00 not qualified open
Rebecca Donaghue Reebok Boston 4:25.89 4:25.89 not qualified open
Tiffany McWilliams unattached / adidas 4:06.75 4:06.75 qualified scratched
Kara Goucher unattached / Nike 4:11.17 4:11.17 provisional scratched
Genevieve Graff-Ermeling unattached 4:17.14 4:17.14 provisional scratched
Amy Manson unattached 0.00 0.00 not qualified scratched
Sarah Hann unattached / New Balance 4:19.02 4:19.02 not qualified scratched
Alisa Harvey Metro Run & Walk Track Club 4:22.34 4:22.34 not qualified scratched

Women's 5000m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Marla Runyan unattached / Nike 14:59.20 14:59.20 qualified declared
Amy Rudolph unattached / adidas 15:00.03 15:00.03 qualified declared
Shayne Culpepper unattached / adidas 15:01.36 15:01.36 qualified declared
Carrie Tollefson unattached / adidas 15:04.07 15:04.07 qualified declared
Shalane Flanagan unattached / Nike 15:05.08 15:05.08 qualified declared
Lauren Fleshman Farm Team / Nike 15:09.98 15:09.98 qualified declared
Jennifer Rhines unattached / adidas 15:27.33 15:27.33 qualified declared
Molly Huddle University of Notre Dame 15:32.55 15:32.55 provisional declared
Amy Begley unattached / Asics 15:35.95 15:35.95 provisional declared
Sara Bei Stanford University 15:36.21 15:36.21 provisional declared
Melissa Buttry unattached 15:37.48 15:37.48 provisional declared
Kara Goucher unattached / Nike 15:42.97 15:42.97 provisional declared
Katherine Newberry unattached 15:45.32 15:45.32 provisional declared
Jennifer Kramer Boston Athletic Association 15:47.83 15:47.83 provisional declared
Sarah Hann unattached / New Balance 15:47.90 15:47.90 provisional declared
Genevieve Graff-Ermeling unattached 15:56.30 15:56.30 provisional declared
Kristen Nicolini Team USA Minnesota / Asics 15:56.76 15:56.76 provisional declared
Melissa Gulli unattached 15:57.07 15:57.07 provisional declared
Amy Manson unattached 16:06.75 16:06.75 not qualified pending
Kira Jorgensen unattached 16:19.00 16:19.00 not qualified pending
Ann Marie Brooks unattached / Nike 15:40.68 15:40.68 provisional open
Erin Doherty unattached 15:57.32 15:57.32 not qualified open
Rebecca Donaghue Reebok Boston 16:11.81 16:11.81 not qualified open
Deena Kastor unattached / Asics 15:08.14 15:08.14 qualified scratched
Elva Dryer unattached / Nike 15:18.55 15:18.55 qualified scratched
Nicole Aish unattached / Nike 15:20.50 15:20.50 qualified scratched
Kate O'Neill unattached / Nike 15:21.66 15:21.66 qualified scratched
Sharon Dickie unattached 15:45.59 15:45.59 provisional scratched

Women's 10000m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Deena Kastor unattached / Asics 31:17.86 31:17.86 qualified declared
Elva Dryer unattached / Nike 31:26.88 31:26.88 qualified declared
Kate O'Neill unattached / Nike 31:34.27 31:34.27 qualified declared
Katie McGregor unattached / adidas 31:51.26 31:51.26 qualified declared
Sylvia Mosqueda unattached 31:57.64 31:57.64 qualified declared
Nicole Aish unattached / Nike 32:09.18 32:09.18 qualified declared
Alicia Craig Stanford University 32:19.97 32:19.97 qualified declared
Laura O'Neill unattached / Nike 32:27.89 32:27.89 qualified declared
Kimberly Fitchen-Young unattached / Nike 32:39.10 32:39.10 qualified declared
Amy Begley unattached / Asics 15:35.95* 15:35.95 provisional declared
Katherine Newberry unattached 32:45.78 32:45.78 provisional declared
Jennifer Crain Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 32:49.00 32:49.00 provisional declared
Kristin Price unattached 32:50.01 32:50.01 provisional declared
Jamie Krzyminski Michigan State University 32:52.81 32:52.81 provisional declared
Sharon Dickie unattached 32:57.32 32:57.32 provisional declared
Melissa Gulli unattached 33:03.29 33:03.29 provisional declared
Dana Coons unattached / adidas 33:07.58 33:07.58 provisional declared
Melissa White Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:17.99 33:17.99 provisional declared
Marla Runyan unattached / Nike 32:39.46 32:39.46 qualified open
Ann Alyanak unattached 33:51.45 33:51.45 not qualified open
Blake Russell unattached / New Balance 32:11.82 32:11.82 qualified scratched
Sarah Hann unattached / New Balance 15:47.90* 15:47.90 provisional scratched
Debra Thornhill unattached 33:34.00 33:34.00 not qualified scratched

Women's 100m Hurdles Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Gail Devers unattached / Nike 12.45 12.45 qualified declared
Miesha McKelvy-Jones unattached / Nike 12.51 12.51 qualified declared
Danielle Carruthers unattached / Nike 12.56 12.56 qualified declared
Nichole Denby unattached 12.62 12.62 qualified declared
Melissa Morrison unattached / adidas 12.63 12.63 qualified declared
Jenny Adams unattached / Nike 12.66 12.66 qualified declared
Joanna Hayes unattached / Nike 12.69 12.69 qualified declared
Sheena Johnson unattached / Nike 12.75 12.75 qualified declared
Lori Jones unattached 12.77 12.77 qualified declared
Michelle Perry unattached / Nike 12.80 12.80 qualified declared
Tiffany Lott-Hogan unattached 12.85 12.85 qualified declared
Yolanda McCray Holyfield International T.C. 12.90 12.90 provisional declared
Raasin McIntosh University of Texas at Austin 12.91 12.91 provisional declared
Joyce Bates Holyfield International T.C. 12.93 12.93 provisional declared
Sani Roseby University of California, Los Angeles 12.96 12.96 provisional declared
Ebony Foster North Carolina State University 12.98 12.98 provisional declared
Lauren Smith unattached 13.04 13.04 provisional declared
Felicia Stone unattached 13.05 13.05 provisional declared
Virginia Powell unattached 13.07 13.07 provisional declared
Sharifa Jones University of Arizona 13.10 13.10 provisional declared
Dawn Harper University of California, Los Angeles 13.16 13.16 provisional declared
Brenda Taylor unattached / Nike 13.19 13.19 provisional declared
Daveetta Shepherd unattached 13.22 13.22 provisional declared
Kellie Wells Hampton University 13.25 13.25 provisional declared
Kamilah Tyson unattached 13.26 13.26 not qualified pending
Menka Scott unattached 13.20 13.20 not qualified open
Donica Merriman unattached / adidas 12.65 12.65 qualified scratched
Anjanette Kirkland unattached / Nike 12.90 12.90 provisional scratched
Ashlee Williams University of Texas at Austin 12.90 12.90 provisional scratched
Bisa Grant unattached 13.09 13.09 provisional scratched
Hyleas Fountain unattached / Nike 13.11 13.11 provisional scratched
Andria King unattached 13.28 13.28 not qualified scratched

Women's 400m Hurdles Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Sandra Glover unattached / Nike 53.34 53.34 qualified declared
Sheena Johnson unattached / Nike 53.54 53.54 qualified declared
Lashinda Demus University of South Carolina 54.22 54.22 qualified declared
Brenda Taylor unattached / Nike 54.36 54.36 qualified declared
Raasin McIntosh University of Texas at Austin 55.29 55.29 qualified declared
Patrina Allen unattached 55.37 55.37 qualified declared
Shauna Smith unattached 55.54 55.54 qualified declared
Megan Addy unattached / Nike 55.71 55.71 qualified declared
TaNisha Mills unattached 55.82 55.82 qualified declared
Ellannee Richardson unattached 55.99 55.99 qualified declared
Melinda Sallins unattached / Mizuno 56.24 56.24 provisional declared
Ryan Tolbert-Jackson unattached 56.33 56.33 provisional declared
Kim Batten unattached 56.36 56.36 provisional declared
Cara Evans unattached 56.51 56.51 provisional declared
Dominique Darden University of Miami 56.59 56.59 provisional declared
Amber Delpino unattached 57.03 57.03 provisional declared
Christine Spence unattached 57.20 57.20 provisional declared
Alyssa Aiken unattached 57.36 57.36 provisional declared
LeGretta Smith unattached / Nike 57.66 57.66 provisional declared
LeBren Martin California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo 57.69 57.69 provisional declared
Deanna Slaton unattached 57.85 57.85 provisional declared
Vera Simms University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 58.15 58.15 provisional declared
Nikole Pauli XL Sports Acceleration 58.30 58.30 provisional declared
Danielle Hobson unattached 58.69 58.69 provisional declared
Jennifer Grossarth unattached 58.53 58.53 not qualified open
Bridget Johnson unattached 1:00.00 1:00.00 not qualified open
Samaiyah Islam Norfolk Real Deal 1:01.43 1:01.43 not qualified open
Joanna Hayes unattached / Nike 54.66 54.66 qualified scratched
Nicole Ireland Sheffield Elite TC 56.10 56.10 provisional scratched
Beau Walker unattached 56.28 56.28 provisional scratched
Francis Santin Santa Monica Track Club 56.49 56.49 provisional scratched
Skye Jay unattached 57.39 57.39 provisional scratched
Sheena Davidson George Mason University 59.81 59.81 not qualified scratched

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Kathryn Andersen Brigham Young University 9:44.68 9:44.68 qualified declared
Briana Shook University of Toledo 9:44.71 9:44.71 qualified declared
Lisa Galaviz unattached 9:46.43 9:46.43 qualified declared
Carrie Messner unattached / Asics 9:50.16 9:50.16 qualified declared
Dawn Cleary unattached 9:59.30 9:59.30 qualified declared
Ann Gaffigan University of Nebraska, Lincoln 9:59.75 9:59.75 qualified declared
Elizabeth Jackson unattached / Nike 10:01.11 10:01.11 qualified declared
Kelly MacDonald unattached / Asics 10:03.68 10:03.68 qualified declared
Jane Rudkin unattached 10:09.75 10:09.75 qualified declared
Amber Ferner Purdue University 10:12.26 10:12.26 qualified declared
Lisa Antonelli unattached 10:13.68 10:13.68 qualified declared
Sarah Gall unattached 10:23.39 10:23.39 not qualified pending
Rebekah Walter Adams State College 10:27.43 10:27.43 not qualified pending
Audrey Giesler Indiana University 10:16.25 10:16.25 not qualified open
Alison Mann Track West 10:27.97 10:27.97 not qualified open

Women's 20000m Race Walk Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Joanne Dow unattached / adidas 1:32:54.00 1:32:54.00 qualified declared
Michelle Rohl unattached / Moving Comfort 1:34:25.00 1:34:25.00 qualified declared
Teresa Vaill Walk USA 1:34:32.00 1:34:32.00 qualified declared
Jolene Moore Parkside Athletic Club 1:39:50.00 1:39:50.00 qualified declared
Amber Antonia New York Athletic Club 1:39:55.00 1:39:55.00 qualified declared
Sam Cohen Parkside Athletic Club 1:40:03.00 1:40:03.00 qualified declared
Susan Armenta unattached 1:40:33.48 1:40:33.48 qualified declared
Bobbi Chapman unattached 1:41:20.23 1:41:20.23 qualified declared
Deborah Huberty unattached / New Balance 1:41:59.00 1:41:59.00 qualified declared
Margaret Ditchburn unattached 1:44:53.00 1:44:53.00 qualified declared
Anne Favolise Parkside Athletic Club 1:45:46.40 1:45:46.40 qualified declared
Cheryl Rellinger Walk USA 1:46:05.00 1:46:05.00 qualified declared
Carolyn Kealty unattached 1:47:10.00 1:47:10.00 qualified declared
Ali Bahr Parkside Athletic Club 1:47:31.00 1:47:31.00 qualified declared
Pamela Murkowski Parkside Athletic Club 1:47:31.00 1:47:31.00 qualified declared
Janna Miller unattached 1:49:02.00 1:49:02.00 not qualified open
Loretta Schuellein Walk USA 1:50:39.00 1:50:39.00 not qualified open
Heidi Hauch unattached / New Balance 1:55:46.00 1:55:46.00 not qualified open

Women's High Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Amy Acuff unattached / Asics 2.01 2.01 qualified declared
Chaunte Howard Georgia Institute of Technology 1.98 1.98 qualified declared
Tisha Waller unattached / Nike 1.98 1.98 qualified declared
Karol Rovelto unattached / Nike 1.97 1.97 qualified declared
Gwen Wentland unattached / Nike 1.95 1.95 qualified declared
Gina Rickert unattached 1.92 1.92 qualified declared
Kaylene Wagner California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo 1.92 1.92 qualified declared
Ifoma Jones unattached 1.90 1.90 qualified declared
Stacy Ann Grant Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 1.89 1.89 qualified declared
Erin Aldrich unattached 1.88 1.88 qualified declared
Sheena Gordon unattached 1.88 1.88 qualified declared
Carri Long Indiana Invaders 1.88 1.88 qualified declared
Deirdre Mullen University of Connecticut 1.88 1.88 qualified declared
Morgan High Kansas State University 1.87 1.87 provisional declared
Jessica Johnson unattached 1.86 1.86 provisional declared
Robyn Burkhardt unattached 1.85 1.85 provisional declared
Kristy Kerin Mid Vermont Track Club 1.85 1.85 provisional declared
Lisa Riech Beach Track Club 1.85 1.85 provisional declared
Beth Ann Castagno Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey 1.84 1.84 provisional declared
Spring Harris unattached 1.84 1.84 provisional declared
Lindsey Metcalf unattached 1.84 1.84 provisional declared
Kristen Pace Georgia State University 1.84 1.84 provisional declared
Tamika Toppin unattached 1.84 1.84 provisional declared
Tanika Brown Virginia Commonwealth University 1.83 1.83 not qualified pending
Marisa Uzoaru unattached 1.83 1.83 not qualified open
Adrienne Barnette University of North Carolina at Charlotte 1.79 1.79 not qualified open
Lynn Houston unattached 1.78 1.78 not qualified open
Sharon Day California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo 1.90 1.90 qualified scratched
Josie Hahn unattached 1.83 1.83 not qualified scratched

Women's Pole Vault Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Stacy Dragila unattached / Nike 4.70 4.70 qualified declared
Kellie Suttle unattached / Nike 4.67 4.67 qualified declared
Andrea Dutoit unattached 4.60 4.60 qualified declared
Jillian Schwartz unattached / Nike 4.60 4.60 qualified declared
Tracy O'Hara unattached 4.58 4.58 qualified declared
Chelsea Johnson University of California, Los Angeles 4.57 4.57 qualified declared
Mary Sauer unattached / Asics 4.57 4.57 qualified declared
Becky Holliday unattached 4.47 4.47 qualified declared
Lacy Janson unattached 4.45 4.45 provisional declared
Lindsay Taylor unattached 4.45 4.45 provisional declared
Apirl Steiner unattached 4.41 4.41 provisional declared
Erica Bartolina unattached 4.40 4.40 provisional declared
Amy Linnen unattached 4.40 4.40 provisional declared
Shannon Gallagher Indiana Invaders 4.37 4.37 provisional declared
Lesa Kubishta unattached 4.36 4.36 provisional declared
Alicia Warlick unattached / SMTC 4.35 4.35 provisional declared
Kate Soma University of Washington 4.32 4.32 provisional declared
Connie Jerz unattached 4.30 4.30 provisional declared
Niki McEwen unattached 4.30 4.30 provisional declared
Elizabeth Metzinger Indiana Invaders 4.30 4.30 provisional declared
Kira Sims University of Akron 4.30 4.30 provisional declared
Monica Stearns University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 4.30 4.30 provisional declared
Andrea Wildrick unattached 4.21 4.21 not qualified pending
Jackie Rodgers Kent State University 4.08 4.08 not qualified pending
Shannon Agee-Jones unattached 13-0 13-0 not qualified open
Tara Clack unattached 4.10 4.10 not qualified open
Angela McGregor unattached 3.66 3.66 not qualified open

Women's Long Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Marion Jones unattached / Nike 6.93 6.93 qualified declared
Grace Upshaw unattached / Nike 6.62 6.62 qualified declared
Tianna Madison unattached 6.60 6.60 qualified declared
Adrien Sawyer unattached 6.60 6.60 qualified declared
Hyleas Fountain unattached / Nike 6.59 6.59 qualified declared
Brianna Glenn unattached 6.59 6.59 qualified declared
Nikki Hughes unattached 6.59 6.59 qualified declared
April Holliness Baylor University 6.58 6.58 qualified declared
Ola Sesay unattached 6.58 6.58 qualified declared
Chi-Chi Aduba unattached 6.55 6.55 qualified declared
Monique Freeman unattached 6.52 6.52 qualified declared
Tameisha King unattached 6.51 6.51 qualified declared
Shameka Marshall Rutgers University 6.50 6.50 qualified declared
Rose Richmond unattached 6.50 6.50 qualified declared
Sharifa Jones University of Arizona 6.49 6.49 provisional declared
Nolle Graham Lemans Track Club 6.48 6.48 provisional declared
Akiba McKinney unattached 6.47 6.47 provisional declared
Kiamesha Otey unattached 6.44 6.44 provisional declared
Shakeema Walker unattached 6.42 6.42 provisional declared
Francesca Green Indiana Invaders 6.41 6.41 provisional declared
Lavada Hill unattached 6.41 6.41 provisional declared
Jernae Wright unattached 6.38 6.38 provisional declared
Pamela Simpson U.S. Army 6.37 6.37 provisional declared
Starlie Graves unattached 6.36 6.36 provisional declared
Heather Sterlin unattached / Nike 6.36 6.36 provisional declared
Tongula Givens unattached 6.35 6.35 provisional pending
Tiffany Greer unattached 6.35 6.35 provisional pending
LaShaunda Fowler unattached 18-9 18-9 not qualified open
Menka Scott unattached 6.40 6.40 not qualified open
Karmen Furr Southern California Cheetahs 6.35 6.35 not qualified open
Lindsay Sicilia Mulder unattached 6.31 6.31 not qualified open
Tianna Goldring Norfolk State University 6.29 6.29 not qualified open
Rhonda Wlliams unattached 6.05 6.05 not qualified open
Kera Walker Sheffield Elite TC 5.91 5.91 not qualified open
Rhashida Abdul-Malik Lemans Track Club 5.84 5.84 not qualified open
Monica Cabbler unattached 0.00* 0.00 not qualified open

Women's Triple Jump Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Yuliana Perez unattached 14.23 14.23 qualified declared
Tiombe Hurd unattached / Nike 14.18 14.18 qualified declared
Vanitta Kinard unattached / Nike 14.13 14.13 qualified declared
Shakeema Walker unattached 13.96 13.96 qualified declared
Teresa Bundy unattached / Nike 13.79* 13.79 qualified declared
Shani Marks unattached 13.79 13.79 qualified declared
Nicole Toney unattached 13.77 13.77 qualified declared
Tongula Givens unattached 13.75 13.75 qualified declared
Brittany Daniels unattached 13.71 13.71 qualified declared
Chaytan Hill Kansas State University 13.67 13.67 qualified declared
Monica Cabbler unattached 13.62 13.62 qualified declared
Chi-Chi Aduba unattached 13.56 13.56 qualified declared
Stacey Bowers-Smith unattached 13.49 13.49 provisional declared
Darcell Edwards McMurry University 13.46 13.46 provisional declared
Ronda White Appalachian State University 13.46 13.46 provisional declared
Nicole Whitman unattached 13.46 13.46 provisional declared
Simidele Adeagbo Team XO 13.34 13.34 provisional declared
Karmen Furr Southern California Cheetahs 13.32 13.32 provisional declared
Rosalind Goodwin The Ohio State University 13.30 13.30 provisional declared
Stephanie Warren Abilene Christian University 13.21 13.21 provisional declared
Brandy Depland Georgia Institute of Technology 13.15 13.15 provisional declared
Sherita Williams unattached 13.14 13.14 provisional declared
Deana Guidry unattached 13.13 13.13 provisional declared
Amanda Thieschafer North Dakota State University--Fargo 13.12 13.12 provisional declared
Sharonda Johnson University of North Carolina at Charlotte 13.11 13.11 provisional pending
Brandi Prieto unattached 13.42 13.42 provisional open
Erica McLain Texas Express T & F Club 13.16 13.16 provisional open
Kitoya Carter University of Miami 13.11 13.11 provisional open
Sheri Smith unattached 13.07 13.07 not qualified open
Rhashida Abdul-Malik Lemans Track Club 12.95 12.95 not qualified open
LaTasha Pharr unattached 13.46 13.46 provisional scratched
Alyce Williams George Mason University 13.15 13.15 provisional scratched

Women's Shot Put Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Laura Gerraughty University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 19.15 19.15 qualified declared
Kristin Heaston unattached / Nike 18.56 18.56 qualified declared
Jillian Camarena Stanford University 18.15 18.15 qualified declared
Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 17.99 17.99 qualified declared
Rebecca Breisch University of Nebraska, Lincoln 17.86 17.86 qualified declared
Stephanie Brown unattached / Moreno Trenching 17.86 17.86 qualified declared
Ja'Nai O'Connor unattached 17.20 17.20 provisional declared
Rebekah Green unattached 17.18 17.18 provisional declared
L'Orangerie Crawford unattached 17.15 17.15 provisional declared
Melinda Lincoln unattached 17.09 17.09 provisional declared
Karen Freberg San Luis Distance Club 17.01 17.01 provisional declared
Tiffany Bunton Texas State University-San Marcos 16.98 16.98 provisional declared
Janae Strickland University of Missouri-Columbia 16.92 16.92 provisional declared
Aubrey Martin Western Illinois University 16.90 16.90 provisional declared
Akera Lathan unattached 16.76 16.76 provisional declared
Amarachi Ukabam The Ohio State University 16.74 16.74 provisional declared
Angela Bertholdt unattached 16.72 16.72 provisional declared
Leann Boerema University of Nebraska, Lincoln 16.56 16.56 provisional declared
Dana Lawson unattached 16.47 16.47 provisional declared
Stacy Martin unattached 16.39 16.39 provisional declared
LaQuanda Cotten unattached 16.29 16.29 provisional declared
Liz Wanless unattached 16.22 16.22 provisional declared
Latisha Johnson unattached 16.20 16.20 provisional declared
Leslie Vidmar-Ipavec unattached 15.71 15.71 not qualified open
Scarlett Ekeroma unattached 15.23 15.23 not qualified open
Michelle Carter University of Texas at Austin 17.26 17.26 provisional scratched

Women's Discus Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Aretha Hill unattached / Nike 65.38 65.38 qualified declared
Rebecca Breisch University of Nebraska, Lincoln 63.12 63.12 qualified declared
Suzy Powell unattached / Asics 62.82 62.82 qualified declared
Seilala Sua unattached / Nike 62.13 62.13 qualified declared
Kris Kuehl unattached / Nike 60.52 60.52 qualified declared
Summer Pierson unattached 59.46 59.46 provisional declared
Gina LoMonaco unattached 59.26 59.26 provisional declared
Stephanie Brown unattached / Moreno Trenching 59.19 59.19 provisional declared
Deshaya Williams unattached 58.78 58.78 provisional declared
Roberta Collins Ashland Elite 58.66 58.66 provisional declared
Dayana Octavien University of South Florida 58.44 58.44 provisional declared
Beth Mallory unattached 58.32 58.32 provisional declared
Rachel Varner unattached 57.93 57.93 provisional declared
Gia Lewis unattached 57.25 57.25 provisional declared
Melissa Bickett unattached 56.78 56.78 provisional declared
Amarachi Ukabam The Ohio State University 56.21 56.21 provisional declared
Andrea Thornton unattached 55.97 55.97 provisional declared
Mary Etter Team XO 55.90 55.90 provisional declared
Sandra Orsund unattached 55.76 55.76 provisional declared
Melinda Lincoln unattached 55.60 55.60 provisional pending
Rachel Longfors University of Florida 55.51 55.51 provisional declared
Stacy Martin unattached 55.30 55.30 provisional declared
Sheni Russell unattached 55.22 55.22 provisional declared
Abby Emsick unattached 55.11 55.11 provisional declared
Rachel Jansen unattached 51.49 51.49 not qualified open
Loree Smith unattached 57.09 57.09 provisional scratched
Tiffany Bunton Texas State University-San Marcos 53.99 53.99 not qualified scratched
Dana Lawson unattached 53.40 53.40 not qualified scratched

Women's Hammer Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Erin Gilreath New York Athletic Club 72.12 72.12 qualified declared
Anna Mahon unattached / Nike 71.33 71.33 qualified declared
Jaclyn Jeschelnig Ashland Elite 68.83 68.83 qualified declared
Jamine Moton unattached 68.48 68.48 qualified declared
Dawn Ellerbe New York Athletic Club 68.33 68.33 qualified declared
Bethany Hart New Haven Age Group Track Club 68.01 68.01 qualified declared
Amy Palmer unattached 67.36 67.36 qualified declared
Amber Campbell Coastal Carolina University 67.21 67.21 qualified declared
Loree Smith unattached 67.05 67.05 qualified declared
Maureen Griffin unattached 66.97 66.97 qualified declared
Jessica Cosby University of California, Los Angeles 66.88 66.88 qualified declared
Jukina Dickerson University of Florida 66.77 66.77 qualified declared
Leslie Coons unattached 66.72 66.72 qualified declared
Michelle Clayton-Boswell unattached 66.53 66.53 qualified declared
Cari Soong University of California, Los Angeles 65.92 65.92 provisional declared
Tara Loper Ashland Elite 65.57 65.57 provisional declared
Vanessa Wilhelm unattached 64.83 64.83 provisional declared
Katherine McCoy unattached 63.35 63.35 provisional declared
Britney Henry Louisiana State University at Baton Rouge 63.24 63.24 provisional declared
Alexandria Earl-Givan New Haven Age Group Track Club 62.72 62.72 provisional declared
LaQuanda Cotten unattached 62.60 62.60 provisional declared
Keturah Lofton unattached 62.36 62.36 provisional declared
April Wiechmann unattached 62.36 62.36 provisional declared
Angela Foster unattached 62.29 62.29 provisional declared
Anna Dolegiewicz unattached 62.10 62.10 provisional pending
Julie Sorrentino unattached / Athletes In Action 61.99 61.99 not qualified open
Jennifer Allen unattached 60.83 60.83 not qualified open
Brenda Start unattached 57.69 57.69 not qualified open
Jessica Cosby University of California, Los Angeles 66.88 66.88 qualified scratched
Cari Soong University of California, Los Angeles 65.05 65.05 provisional scratched

Women's Javelin Throw Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Kim Kreiner unattached / Nike 60.86 60.86 qualified declared
Serene Ross unattached / Nike 57.25 57.25 qualified declared
Erica Wheeler unattached 56.84 56.84 qualified declared
Katy Doyle unattached 56.57 56.57 qualified declared
Denise O'Connell unattached 56.48 56.48 qualified declared
Emily Carlsten unattached 55.28 55.28 qualified declared
Sarah Malone unattached 54.77 54.77 qualified declared
Megan Spriesterbach unattached 173-7 173-7 provisional declared
Leslie Miller-Russell Sheffield Elite TC 165-4 165-4 provisional declared
Inge Jorgensen unattached 54.21 54.21 provisional declared
Trina Rogers unattached 53.60 53.60 provisional declared
Dana Pounds United States Air Force Academy 52.70 52.70 provisional declared
Nicole Carroll unattached 50.52 50.52 provisional declared
Lindsey Stephenson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 50.52 50.52 provisional declared
Karyn McCready unattached 50.00 50.00 provisional declared
Rachel Yurkovich Newberg High School 49.36 49.36 provisional declared
Kara Patterson unattached 48.50 48.50 provisional declared
Dia Dohlman Throw Farther Athletics 48.44 48.44 provisional declared
Ashley Colley unattached 48.33 48.33 provisional declared
Katie Cullen unattached 48.19 48.19 provisional declared
Lauren Primerano unattached 47.70 47.70 provisional declared
Sarah Malone University of Oregon 54.74 54.74 qualified scratched

Women's Heptathlon Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Shelia Burrell unattached / Nike 6272 6272 qualified declared
Kim Schiemenz unattached / Nike 6209 6209 qualified declared
Tiffany Lott-Hogan unattached 6064 6064 qualified declared
Virginia Miller unattached 6063 6063 qualified declared
Michelle Perry unattached / Nike 6059 6059 qualified declared
Hyleas Fountain unattached / Nike 6033 6033 qualified declared
Heather Sterlin unattached / Nike 5847 5847 qualified declared
Le Shundra Nathan Indiana Invaders 5829 5829 qualified declared
Robin Unger Beach Track Club 5808 5808 qualified declared
Jacquelyn Johnson unattached 5807 5807 qualified declared
Missy Vanek unattached 5754 5754 qualified declared
Tacita Bass unattached 5742 5742 provisional declared
Michelle Moran unattached 5698 5698 provisional declared
Meredith Davis Hospitality House Youth Directions 5672 5672 provisional declared
Amber Miller unattached 5670 5670 provisional declared
Fiona Asigbee unattached 5669 5669 provisional declared
Tracye Lawyer-Thomas YMCA Team Idaho 5667 5667 provisional declared
Jackie Poulson unattached 5640 5640 provisional declared
Kendra Reimer Beach Track Club 5631 5631 provisional declared
JaNelle Wright Kansas State University 5615 5615 provisional declared
Ashley Selig University of Nebraska, Lincoln 5587 5587 provisional declared
Brooke Meredith University of California, Berkeley 5511 5511 provisional declared
Jennifer Hoppe unattached 5506 5506 provisional declared
Josie Hahn unattached 5503 5503 provisional declared
Aja Frary unattached 5436 5436 not qualified pending
Jordan Willmann Baylor University 5499 5499 provisional scratched
Brittany Daniels unattached 4655 4655 not qualified scratched

Women's Masters 800m Qual. Mark Seed Mark Entry Declaration
Rose Monday unattached 2:14.99 2:14.99 qualified declared
Mary Thane Mountain West Track Club 2:18.26 2:18.26 qualified declared
Claudette Groenendaal Santa Monica Track Club 2:19.33 2:19.33 qualified declared
Catherine Stone-Borkowski Central Park Track Club 2:19.64 2:19.64 qualified declared
Lorraine Jasper Runner's Edge 2:22.29 2:22.29 qualified declared
Terri Cassel Fleet Feet Sports Tulsa 2:24.56 2:24.56 qualified declared
Kim Kimber Fleet Feet Sports-Sacramento 2:24.72 2:24.72 qualified declared
Sheri Wright Running Republic of Boulder 2:25.06 2:25.06 qualified declared
Cecilia St. Geme unattached 2:25.10 2:25.10 open pending
Karen Jeffers Fleet Feet Sports-Sacramento 2:26.30 2:26.30 open pending
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS