Join/Renew Now

Results - Home Depot Invitational

GST Events

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marion Jones                 USA/Nike                 10.99   4.4
  2 Angela Daigle                USA/Nike                 11.17   4.4
  3 LaKeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.23   4.4
  4 Rachelle Boone               USA/Nike                 11.26   4.4
  5 Marlene Ottey                Slovenia                 11.31   4.4
  6 Lakeisha Givens              USA/Unattached           11.58   4.4
  7 Carmelita Jeter              USA/Unattached           11.73   4.4

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            USA/New Balance          51.46
  2 Christine Amertil            Bahamas/Puma             51.73
  3 Lisa Barber                  USA/Nike                 51.95
  4 Kia Davis                    USA/Nike                 51.98
  5 Karen Shinkins               Ireland                  52.45
  6 Mary Danner                  USA/H-P                  52.65
  7 Tiffany Barnes               USA/H-P                  52.88
  8 Foy Willaims                 Canada                   53.53
  9 Niema Golphin                USA/Azusa Pac.           54.68

Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chantee Earl                 USA/Nike               2:03.57
  2 Tanya Blake                  Malta                  2:03.81
  3 Lauren Simmons               USA/Nike Farm          2:04.28
  4 Tiffany Burgess              USA/Unattached         2:04.45
  5 Alisa Harvey                 USA/Unattached         2:05.24
  6 Tyrona Heath                 USA/Nike Farm          2:05.60
  7 Aleksandra Deren             Poland                 2:10.43
  8 Vicky Fleschner              USA/Unattached         2:12.08
 -- Nakiya Johnson               USA/Unattached             DNF

Women 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shayne Culpepper             USA/adidas             4:06.33
  2 Katie Vermeulen              Canada                 4:07.13
  3 Malindi Elmore               Canada                 4:07.60
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           USA/Team Minneso       4:07.87
  5 Carrie Tollefson             USA/adidas             4:11.11
  6 Colette Liss                 USA/Nike               4:11.81
  7 Sally Hauser                 USA/Nike               4:11.89
  8 Shalane Flanagan             USA/Unattached         4:12.24
  9 Christin Wurth               USA/Nike               4:16.18
 -- Sherron Rhetta               USA/South Bay TC           DNF
 -- Courtney Babcock             CAN/Mnt West TC            DNF
 -- Nicole Teter                 USA/Nike                   DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melissa Morrison             USA/adidas               12.44   2.6
  2 Gail Devers                  USA/Nike                 12.52   2.6
  3 Miesha McKelvy               USA/Nike                 12.62   2.6
  4 Perdita Felicien             Canada/Nike              12.70   2.6
  5 Michelle Perry               USA/Nike                 12.75   2.6
  6 Anjanette Kirkland           USA/Nike                 12.79   2.6
  7 Tanisha Mills                USA/Sheffield E          13.38   2.6
  8 Yvonne Kanazawa              Japan/D. Sports          13.43   2.6
  9 Felicia Stone                USA/D. Sports            13.48   2.6

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tisha Waller                 USA/Nike                 1.98m    6-06.00
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Kaylene Wagner               USA/CP-SLO               1.92m    6-03.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Amy Acuff                    USA/Asics                1.92m    6-03.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Sharon Day                   USA/CP-SLO               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Gina Rickert                 USA/Unattached           1.79m    5-10.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Spring Harris                USA/Unattached           1.79m    5-10.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84
        O  XXO  XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Ellis                   Canada                   4.43m   14-06.25
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.43 4.50
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO    P   XO  XXX
  2 Tracy O'Hara                 USA/Unattached           4.20m   13-09.25
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Mary Sauer                   USA/Asics                4.20m   13-09.25
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Stephanie McCann             Canada                   4.20m   13-09.25
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Kellie Suttle                USA/Nike                 4.00m   13-01.50
     3.90 4.00 4.10
        P    O  XXX
  6 Chelsea Johnson              USA/UCLA                 4.00m   13-01.50
     3.90 4.00 4.10
        P   XO  XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Marion Jones                 USA/Nike                 7.13m   4.5  23-04.75
     6.49m(1.8) 6.81m(3.3) 6.87m(2.9) 7.13m(4.5) 5.08m(3.0) 6.83m(2.4)
  2 Grace Upshaw                 USA/Nike                 6.83m   2.6  22-05.00
     6.77m(2.6) 6.83m(2.6) 6.62m(1.2) 5.41m(1.5) 6.69m(3.0) 6.67m(4.1)
  3 Shakeema Walker              USA/H-P                  6.62m   4.8  21-08.75
     6.36m(2.6) 6.54m(2.9) 6.62m(4.8) 6.42m(1.9) 6.57m(2.5) FOUL(4.5)
  4 Akiba McKinney               USA/H-P                  6.47m   1.4  21-02.75
     FOUL(1.9) 6.19m(2.5) FOUL(2.8) 6.47m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 5.93m(3.9)
  5 Rose Richmond                USA/Unattached           6.22m   4.1  20-05.00
     5.76m(1.9) 5.83m(1.3) 6.22m(4.1) 6.05m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.21m(3.0)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown              USA/Springco            56.93m     186-09
      53.59m  FOUL  56.62m  FOUL  56.93m  FOUL
  2 Kris Kuehl                   USA/Nike                56.50m     185-04
      56.13m  56.50m  FOUL  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL
  3 Seilala Sua                  USA/Nike                56.46m     185-03
      FOUL  55.66m  FOUL  FOUL  56.46m  56.46m
  4 Debbie Pickersgill           Australia               53.46m     175-05
      52.65m  53.46m  51.28m  53.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Summer Pierson               USA/Unattached          52.90m     173-07
      52.90m  49.24m  52.15m  51.05m  50.83m  51.40m
  6 Gina LoMonaco                USA/Unattached          52.75m     173-01
      51.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.75m  FOUL
  7 Lara Saye                    USA/Unattached          50.99m     167-03
      47.31m  FOUL  50.57m  48.50m  50.99m  50.54m

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maurice Greene               USA/adidas                9.86   4.6
  2 Doc Patton                   USA/adidas                9.96   4.6
  3 Rae Edwards                  USA/Nike                 10.04   4.6
  4 Coby Miller                  USA/Nike                 10.14   4.6
  5 Leonard Scott                USA/Nike                 10.15   4.6
  6 Josh Norman                  USA/H-P                  10.21   4.6
  7 Jerome Avery                 USA/H-P                  10.22   4.6
  8 Aaron Egbele                 Nigeria                  10.25   4.6
  9 Terrance Trammell            USA/Nike                 10.32   4.6

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Simpson              Jamaica/Nike             45.56
  2 Calvin Harrison              USA/Nike                 45.57
  3 Gary Kikaya                  Congo/Nike               45.95
  4 Otis Harris                  USA/Unattached           46.57
  5 Jerome Davis                 USA/Nike                 46.61
  6 Milton Campbell              USA/Holyfield            47.37
  7 Ja'Warren Hooker             USA/Asics                47.56
  8 Andre Ammons                 USA/Dada Int'l           47.68
 -- Alvin Harrison               USA/Nike                    DV

Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jebreh Harris                USA/Holyfield          1:46.82
  2 Elliott Blount               USA/Nike Farm          1:47.24
  3 Derrick Peterson             USA/adidas             1:47.25
  4 Floyd Thompson               USA/Santa Monica       1:47.26
  5 Kevin Elliott                USA/Nike Farm          1:47.96
  6 Bryan Woodward               USA/Unattached         1:48.05
  7 Richard Smith                USA/Nike               1:48.43
  8 Andy Neugebauer              USA/Nike Farm          1:48.91
  9 Mike Hummel                  USA/Unattached         1:51.12
 -- Tim Brown                    USA/Unattached             DNF

Men 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alan Webb                    USA/Nike               3:35.71
  2 Kevin Sullivan               Canada                 3:39.32
  3 Daniel Lincoln               USA/Nike               3:40.05
  4 Sean Jefferson               USA/Indiana            3:41.74
  5 Michael Stember              USA/Nike               3:42.20
  6 Charlie Gruber               USA/Nike               3:44.35
  7 Jason Lunn                   USA/Nike               3:44.77
  8 Seneca Lassiter              USA/Nike               3:47.62
  9 Ricky Etheridge              Puerto Rico            3:49.95
 10 Jesse Strutzel               USA/Nike               3:54.42
 -- Milton Browne                Barb./Mob Fit.             DNF
 -- Bryan Berryhill              USA/adidas                 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terrance Trammell            USA/Nike                 13.20   2.6
  2 Robbie Hughes                USA/Holyfield            13.31   2.6
  3 Ron Bramlett                 USA/Nike                 13.31   2.6
  4 Micah Harris                 USA/Holyfield            13.41   2.6
  5 Ryan Wilson                  USA/Nike                 13.58   2.6
  6 Mark Crear                   USA/Unattached           13.63   2.6
  7 William Erese                Nigeria                  13.93   2.6
 -- Larry Wade                   USA/Nike                    DV

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Toby Stevenson               USA/Nike                 5.60m   18-04.50
     5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80
        P    O   XO    P    P  XXX
  2 Tim Mack                     USA/Nike                 5.50m   18-00.50
     5.35 5.50 5.60
       XO    O  XXX
  3 Jeff Hartwig                 USA/Nike                 5.50m   18-00.50
     5.35 5.50 5.60
        O  XXO  XXX
  4 Derek Miles                  USA/Nike                 5.35m   17-06.50
     5.35 5.50
        O  XXX
  5 Dmitri Markov                Australia                5.35m   17-06.50
     5.35 5.50
       XO  XXX
 -- Nick Hysong                  USA/Nike                    NH
     5.35
      XXX
 -- Russ Buller                  USA/Asics                   NH
     5.35
      XXX
 -- Scott Slover                 USA/Nike                    NH
     5.35
      XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hussein Al-Sabee             Saudi Arabia             8.41m   2.6  27-07.25
     6.38m(1.7) 7.95m(1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 8.18m(2.3) 8.41m(2.6) 8.22m(1.3)
  2 Bryan Johnson                USA/Nike                 7.84m   4.1  25-08.75
     FOUL(2.4) 7.69m(3.8) FOUL(1.9) 7.84m(4.1) FOUL(5.2) 7.77m(2.8)
  3 Kenta Bell                   USA/Nike                 7.71m   2.2  25-03.50
     7.55m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 7.49m(2.2) 7.56m(3.3) 7.71m(2.2)
  4 Ronald Hill                  USA/Mt SAC               7.68m   3.2  25-02.50
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(0.8) 7.68m(3.2) 7.43m(3.7) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.8)
 -- Savante Stringfellow         USA/Nike                  FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           USA/Nike                22.35m   73-04.00
      21.67m  21.94m  22.35m  21.35m  21.46m  21.45m
  2 The Unknown Shot Putter      USA/NYAC                21.67m   71-01.25
      20.84m  21.67m  21.12m  FOUL  FOUL  20.47m
  3 John Godina                  USA/adidas              21.04m   69-00.50
      21.04m  FOUL  21.01m  21.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Adam Nelson                  USA/Nike                20.72m   67-11.75
      20.40m  20.72m  20.41m  20.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brad Snyder                  Canada/Nike             20.43m   67-00.50
      20.07m  20.43m  20.35m  20.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 John Davis                   USA/H-P                 19.25m   63-02.00
      18.69m  19.00m  19.07m  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jamie Beyer                  USA/H-P                 19.18m   62-11.25
      19.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  FOUL
  8 Rhys Jones                   Australia               18.84m   61-09.75
      FOUL  18.84m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  18.78m

Non-GST Events

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Oly Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellannee Richardson          USA/Palouse              55.99
  2 Megan Addy                   USA/Nike                 56.00
  3 Tanisha Mills                USA/Sheffield E          56.10
  4 Frances Santin               USA/Santa Monica         56.49
  5 Nicole Ireland               USA/San Diego St         57.45
  6 Skye Green                   USA/Beach TC             62.55

Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danny Glass                  Los Angeles              13.73   3.6
  2 John Kalinski                Los Angeles              14.59   3.6
  3 Mark Bialick                 Torrance                 15.75   3.6
  4 Jamark Jackson               Los Angeles              16.07   3.6
  5 Daivd Weaks                  Inglewood                16.79   3.6
  6 Fred Guibor                  Lawndale                 16.86   3.6
  7 Sean Tamer                   Redondo Beach            19.68   3.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Oly Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaBronze Garrett             USA/Holyfield            49.08
  2 Sherman Armstrong            USA/Santa Monica         49.65
  3 Kyle Erickson                USA/Bush Whacker         50.17
  4 Keith Davis                  USA/South Bay TC         50.19
  5 Bayano Kamani                Panama/Nike              50.22
  6 Ken Ferguson                 USA/D. Sports            50.39
  7 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                50.58
  8 Mowen Boino                  Papua-New Guinea         51.17
  9 Aaron Lacy                   USA/Unattached           51.75
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec