Join/Renew Now

Results

6/28-29/03 - Pattonville High School/SIUE

Team Scores

Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
========================================
 1) Indiana Invaders            82
 2) Ozark Track League         24
 3) Race Walk Club of St. Loui  10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
========================================
 1) Ozark Track League         171
 2) Indiana Invaders            98
 3) Race Walk Club of St. Loui  31
 4) St.Louis Track Club         24
 5) Minntown Track Club         20
 5) LOH Athletics Internation   20
 7) South Texas                 10


Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders              12.24  -2.2   10
  2 Jones, Pristina              IN Invaders              13.00  -2.2    8
  3 McField, Denise              Ozark Track              13.22  -2.2    6

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders              24.86  -0.1   10
  2 Ayrton, Zenia                Unattached               25.93  -0.1
  3 McField, Denise              Ozark Track              27.14  -0.1    8

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayrton, Zenia                Unattached               58.60

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnell, Lindsey             IN Invaders            2:10.61    10

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnell, Lindsey             IN Invaders            4:31.33    10
  2 Duerbeck, Mary               IN Invaders            4:42.26     8
  3 Stupian, Monikan             IN Invaders            4:51.37     6

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duerbeck, Mary               IN Invaders           19:02.35    10

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gayle               Unattached            29:13.09
  2 Sido-Hoffman, Nancy          Rwcsl                 32:30.93    10

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Pristina              IN Invaders              5.87m   0.1   10
  2 Stanley, Samantha            Unattached               5.18m   0.6

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Kristina             Ozark Track             50.10m    10

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Braimah, Tanko               IN Invaders              10.94  -0.7  2   10
  2 Malmstrom, Jordan            Loh Ath Int              11.14  -0.1  1    8
  3 Blount, Ricky                Ozark Track              11.25  -0.1  1    6
  4 Isbell, Michael              Ozark Track              11.50  -0.7  2    4
  5 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              11.61  -0.7  2    2
  6 Robinson, Oscar              Ozark Track             J11.61  -0.1  1    1
  7 Ashley, Todd                 Unattached               11.80  -0.1  1
  8 Parks, Christopher           Ozark Track              11.85  -0.7  2
  9 Marshall, Blake              Ozark Track              11.98  -0.7  2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hon, Brandon                 IN Invaders              21.82  -1.6   10
  2 Blount, Ricky                Ozark Track              22.63  -1.6    8
  3 Malmstrom, Jordan            Loh Ath Int              22.88  -1.6    6
  4 Isbell, Michael              Ozark Track              22.95  -1.6    4
  5 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              22.97  -1.6    2
  6 Woodhouse, Kenneth           Ozark Track              24.02  -1.6    1
  7 Ashley, Todd                 Unattached               24.03  -1.6

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hon, Brandon                 IN Invaders              48.01    10
  2 Minks, Jeff                  IN Invaders              49.85     8
  3 Woodhouse, Kenneth           Ozark Track              53.29     6
  4 Marshall, Blake              Ozark Track              54.13     4
  5 Kavanaugh, Joe               Unattached             1:06.21

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmonson, Zach               Minntown Track C       1:54.12    10
  2 Minks, Jeff                  IN Invaders            2:01.55     8
  3 Comito, Joel                 St. Louis              2:13.25     6
  4 Edmonson, Ben                Minntown Track C       2:25.77     4

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gacis, Cherif                South Texas            4:25.17    10
  2 Comito, Joel                 St. Louis              4:35.95     8
  3 Kavanaugh, Joe               Unattached             4:58.12
  4 Edmonson, Ben                Minntown Track C       5:00.10     6

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Christian              Unattached            16:20.17
  2 Comito, Joel                 St. Louis             19:23.09    10

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couts, David                 Rwcsl                 28:08.64    10
  2 Hoffman, Lee                 Rwcsl                 37:18.74     8
  3 Rehling, Dennis              Rwcsl                 43:10.44     6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilburn, Glen                Unattached               14.70   NWI
  2 Young, Elliott               Ozark Track              14.85   NWI   10
  3 Shen, Francis                Unattached               15.52   NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilburn, Glen                Unattached               54.37
  2 Shen, Francis                Unattached               56.31

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Invaders  'A'                                 43.30    10
  2 Ozark Track League  'A'                               43.89     8

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ozark Track League  'A'                             4:42.97    10

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Elliott               Ozark Track              1.80m    10  
  2 Jelinek, Ron                 Unattached               1.14m
  3 Gilmore, Andy                Ozark Track              1.06m     8

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Slatt, Christopher           Ozark Track              7.33m   2.3   10
  2 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders              6.91m   2.4    8
  3 Yeldell, Greg                IN Invaders              6.90m   2.6    6
  4 Young, Elliott               Ozark Track              6.75m   1.8    4
  5 Shelton, Scott               Ozark Track              6.67m   1.3    2
  6 Robinson, Oscar              Ozark Track              6.63m  -0.1    1
  7 Person, Will                 Ozark Track              6.49m   0.5
  8 Jelinek, Ron                 Unattached               3.37m   0.4

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shelton, Scott               Ozark Track             15.54m   0.9   10
  2 Yeldell, Greg                IN Invaders             15.06m   2.7    8
  3 Gordon, Steven               Loh Ath Int             14.72m   1.5    6
  4 Robinson, Oscar              Ozark Track             13.77m   0.1    4

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ercegovac, Steve             IN Invaders             18.21m    10
  2 Burla, Adam                  Unattached              14.79m
  3 Cockrell, Ed                 Ozark Track             14.47m     8
  4 Young, Elliott               Ozark Track             13.64m     6
  5 Hanson, Nate                 Unattached              10.34m
  6 Thompson, Ryan               Ozark Track              9.65m     4
  7 Donahue, Larry               Unattached               9.16m
  7 Ladd, Garry                  Ozark Track              9.16m     2
  9 Rehling, Dennis              Rwcsl                    8.66m     1
 10 Jelinek, Ron                 Unattached               8.50m

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collier, Mark                Ozark Track             50.95m    10
  2 Summers, Will                Ozark Track             49.31m     8
  3 Ercegovac, Steve             IN Invaders             47.61m     6
  4 McKee, Michael               Unattached              47.46m
  5 Donahue, Larry               Unattached              34.00m
  6 Jelinek, Ron                 Unattached              27.42m
  7 Ladd, Garry                  Ozark Track             26.71m     4

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Elliott               Ozark Track             59.30m    10
  2 Thompson, Ryan               Ozark Track             50.34m     8
  3 Donahue, Larry               Unattached              30.09m
  4 Rehling, Dennis              Rwcsl                   26.16m     6
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx