Join/Renew Now

Full Results

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, California
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royster, Brandi           10 Durham Strid             14.23q -3.0  2
  2 Stewart, Shanice          10 Rising Stars             14.41q -1.1  4
  3 Price, Kylie              10 Free Spirit              14.65q -1.1  4
  4 Johnson, Lyssandra        10 Valley Unite             14.69q -3.0  1
  5 Nalls, Rori Ann           18 Aurora Flyer             14.70q -1.1  4
  6 Washington, Chelsey       10 Fast and Fit YA          14.70q -1.9  3
  7 Tearney, Nichelle          9 Firebirds AC             14.78q -3.0  2
  8 Stroman, Alexis           10 Southern Mar             15.06q -3.2  5
  9 Sanders, Ashley            9 LA Jets                  15.08  -3.0  2
 10 McClain, Asia             10 Steel City E             15.10  -3.0  2
 11 Faulknor, Alexis           9 So Cal Run Coug          15.15  -1.9  3
 12 Parker, Tiera              9 Maximum Outp             15.20  -0.9  6
 13 Mitchell, Marisha         10 Quiet Fire               15.22  -3.0  1
 14 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah      8 LA Jets                  15.27  -1.9  3
 15 Cardey, Lauren            10 Napa Track C             15.28  -1.9  3
 16 Stokes, Tay               10 Capitol City             15.30  -3.0  1
 17 Hicks, Tracilynn           9 Long Beach Sprin         15.33  -3.0  2
 18 Muhammad, Aqeelah          9 LA Jets                  15.34  -0.9  6
 19 Wilson, Aisha             10 Quiet Fire               15.42  -3.0  1
 20 Branch, Esther            10 Starlet Track Cl         15.45  -1.9  3
 21 Gochenour, Alex           10 Cornhusker F             15.47  -0.9  6
 22 Diamond-Sales, Tanisha    10 Mt. Airy Track C         15.47  -3.2  5
 23 Thomas, Beira             10 Jaguar TC (N             15.58  -1.9  3
 24 Johnson, April             9 Detroit Jets             15.86  -1.1  4
 25 Preston, Nyanda            9 Durham Strid             15.91  -3.2  5
 26 Cardey, Jennifer          10 Napa Track C             15.91  -1.9  3
 27 Claudio, Mariah            9 Starlet Track Cl         15.91  -3.0  2
 28 Alston, Lakayja            9 Firebirds AC             15.92  -1.1  4
 29 Buchanan, Kamaria          9 Nashville Il             16.00  -1.9  3
 30 Anderson, India           10 South Madiso             16.08  -3.0  2
 31 Grimsley, Sierra          10 New York Novas           16.12  -0.9  6
 32 Brown, Ayanna              9 Rising Stars             16.14  -1.1  4
 33 Lanford, Brittany         10 Firebirds AC             16.21  -3.2  5
 34 Alexander, Laylonnie      10 South Madiso             16.23  -3.0  1
 35 Cooperwood, Neeia         10 Cornhusker F             16.23  -3.0  1
 36 Boyd, Mikya                8 Detroit Jets             16.33  -3.2  5
 37 Burruss, Brittany          9 Quiet Fire               16.42  -1.1  4
 38 Woodruff, Gianna          11 Quiet Fire               16.82  -3.2  5
 39 Benjamin, Brielle         10 Firebirds AC             16.82  -3.0  1
 40 White, Molayan             5 Buffalo Pion             17.09  -0.9  6
 41 Bennett, Christian         9 Unattached               17.13  -3.2  5
 42 Kilgore, Briauna           8 Southern Mar             17.37  -1.1  4
 43 Solmon, Malanna            9 New Teck Spirit          17.48  -0.9  6
 44 Colter, Tatiyana           9 Philadelphia Str         17.87  -0.9  6
 45 Jones, Jennifer            7 Maximum Outp             18.13  -3.2  5
 46 Jones, Jeorgia             5 Maximum Outp             22.18  -0.9  6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Chelsey       10 Fast and Fit YA          14.07  -2.1
  2 Royster, Brandi           10 Durham Strid             14.14  -2.1
  3 Stroman, Alexis           10 Southern Mar             14.29  -2.1
  4 Johnson, Lyssandra        10 Valley Unite             14.35  -2.1
  5 Price, Kylie              10 Free Spirit              14.60  -2.1
  6 Stewart, Shanice          10 Rising Stars             14.67  -2.1
  7 Tearney, Nichelle          9 Firebirds AC             14.70  -2.1
  8 Nalls, Rori Ann           18 Aurora Flyer             14.72  -2.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis           10 Southern Mar             29.17q -4.4  3
  2 Williams, LaToya          10 Valley Unite             29.53q -3.5  1
  3 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta             29.65q -6.3  4
  4 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City             29.77q -5.2  7
  5 Stokes, Tay               10 Capitol City             29.95q -4.9  6
  6 Mapson, Alexis            10 Burning Spear TC         30.01q -4.9  6
  7 McCullough, Chelsee       10 LA Jets                  30.15q -4.9  6
  8 Faulknor, Alexis           9 So Cal Run Coug          30.15q -4.4  3
  9 DeVaughn, Jade            10 Valley Unite             30.16  -7.3  2
 10 Stewart, Shanice          10 Rising Stars             30.18  -7.3  2
 11 Moore, Anjunea             8 LA Jets                  30.40  -4.4  3
 12 Bingham, Shantell         10 Durham Strid             30.67  -7.3  2
 13 Price, Kylie              10 Free Spirit              30.70  -3.5  1
 14 Nalls, Rori Ann           18 Aurora Flyer             30.76  -6.3  4
 15 Robinson, Dana            10 Detroit Jets             30.81  -6.4  5
 16 Washington, Chelsey       10 Fast and Fit YA          30.83  -7.3  2
 17 Cardey, Lauren            10 Napa Track C             30.91  -4.4  3
 18 McClain, Asia             10 Steel City E             31.28  -3.5  1
 19 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah      8 LA Jets                  31.66  -6.3  4
 20 Wilson, Aisha             10 Quiet Fire               31.88  -4.4  3
 21 Beasley, Ebonee           10 LA Jets                  31.92  -6.4  5
 22 Diamond-Sales, Tanisha    10 Mt. Airy Track C         32.05  -7.3  2
 23 Creed, Christina          10 Dixmoor Pal              32.08  -5.2  7
 24 Thomas, Beira             10 Jaguar TC (N             32.16  -6.4  5
 25 Parker, Tiera              9 Maximum Outp             32.21  -3.5  1
 26 Grimsley, Sierra          10 New York Novas           32.44  -6.4  5
 27 Gochenour, Alex           10 Cornhusker F             32.60  -5.2  7
 28 Johnson, April             9 Detroit Jets             32.71  -6.3  4
 29 Jenkins, Brianna          10 Dixmoor Pal              32.77  -7.3  2
 30 Buchanan, Kamaria          9 Nashville Il             32.79  -5.2  7
 31 Cooperwood, Neeia         10 Cornhusker F             33.04  -4.9  6
 32 Claudio, Mariah            9 Starlet Track Cl         33.10  -6.4  5
 33 Thompson, Lakeisha         9 Riv CO Swift             33.30  -3.5  1
 34 Briggs, Sadiah            10 Starlet Track Cl         33.35  -4.9  6
 35 Timbers, Krishonda        10 Philadelphia Str         33.45  -4.4  3
 36 Bennett, Christian         9 Unattached               33.45  -4.9  6
 37 Woodruff, Gianna          11 Quiet Fire               33.49  -6.3  4
 38 Pope, Ashuylon            10 Mt. Airy Track C         33.61  -5.2  7
 39 Tanksley, Annbrion         9 Philadelphia Str         33.67  -3.5  1
 40 Palmer, Nasjua             9 Rising Stars             33.77  -3.5  1
 41 Anderson, India           10 South Madiso             33.86  -6.4  5
 42 Myers, Markeesa            9 Philadelphia Str         34.14  -6.3  4
 43 Costa, Genesis             9 New York Novas           34.15  -6.3  4
 44 Branch, Esther            10 Starlet Track Cl         34.25  -6.3  4
 45 Mitchell, Marisha         10 Quiet Fire               34.59  -6.4  5
 46 Burruss, Brittany          9 Quiet Fire               34.79  -5.2  7
 47 White, Molayan             5 Buffalo Pion             35.34  -6.0  8
 48 Sears, Shevanie            9 Rising Stars             35.56  -5.2  7
 49 Jackson, Lyndsey          10 Jaguar TC (N             35.84  -4.9  6
 50 Jones, Jennifer            7 Maximum Outp             36.21  -6.4  5
 51 Lewis, Charnae            10 Philadelphia Str         36.69  -4.9  6
 52 Solmon, Malanna            9 New Teck Spirit          38.19  -5.2  7
 53 Colter, Tatiyana           9 Philadelphia Str         39.38  -7.3  2
 54 Jones, Jeorgia             5 Maximum Outp             52.67  -4.4  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta             28.67  -3.0
  2 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City             28.77  -3.0
  3 Mapson, Alexis            10 Burning Spear TC         29.03  -3.0
  4 Stroman, Alexis           10 Southern Mar             29.04  -3.0
  5 Williams, LaToya          10 Valley Unite             29.82  -3.0
  6 McCullough, Chelsee       10 LA Jets                  29.93  -3.0
  7 Stokes, Tay               10 Capitol City             30.29  -3.0
  8 Faulknor, Alexis           9 So Cal Run Coug          30.42  -3.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City           1:04.73q  1
  2 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta           1:05.74q  5
  3 Nalls, Rori Ann           18 Aurora Flyer           1:07.21q  3
  4 Moore, Jiaya              10 LA Jets                1:08.31q  4
  5 Stokes, Tay               10 Capitol City           1:08.53q  3
  6 Mapson, Alexis            10 Burning Spear TC       1:08.90q  5
  7 Tearney, Nichelle          9 Firebirds AC           1:08.93q  2
  8 Francis, Claudia          10 Starlet Track Cl       1:09.18q  1
  9 Cable, Emily              10 Unattached             1:09.92   3
 10 Holding, Kristan          10 Cool Running Ore       1:11.68   2
 11 Brinson, Jamaya           10 Georgia Expr           1:11.77   1
 12 Free, Julia               10 Unattached             1:11.80   4
 13 Robinson, Dana            10 Detroit Jets           1:11.95   5
 14 Hughes, Shovanta          10 Nashville Il           1:12.43   3
 15 Kelly, Vionna             10 Transy East            1:12.65   2
 16 Wade, Samiah              10 Transy East            1:12.83   1
 17 Claudio, Dominique         9 Starlet Track Cl       1:12.86   4
 18 Bingham, Shantell         10 Durham Strid           1:13.02   4
 19 Williams, Sydney          10 Gazelle TC             1:13.46   5
 20 Baucham, Dawniell         10 Quiet Fire             1:14.15   3
 21 Creed, Christina          10 Dixmoor Pal            1:14.38   3
 22 Pedrayes, Natalie         10 Alpha Omega Elit       1:14.52   1
 23 Dale, Monae               10 LA Jets                1:15.08   5
 24 White, Gabrielle           9 LA Jets                1:15.42   2
 25 Cole, Briajahni            9 Riv CO Swift           1:15.45   4
 26 Bennett, Christian         9 Unattached             1:15.98   5
 27 Hutchinson, Chanice       10 Starlet Track Cl       1:15.99   3
 28 Cardey, Jennifer          10 Napa Track C           1:16.01   4
 29 Estell, Gabrielle         10 Riv CO Swift           1:17.21   3
 30 Palmer, Nasjua             9 Rising Stars           1:17.30   2
 31 Sears, Shevanie            9 Rising Stars           1:17.57   4
 32 Jenkins, Brianna          10 Dixmoor Pal            1:17.99   5
 33 Burruss, Brittany          9 Quiet Fire             1:19.26   2
 34 White, Danielle            9 LA Jets                1:19.58   1
 35 Briggs, Sadiah            10 Starlet Track Cl       1:19.79   5
 36 Branch, Rose               8 Starlet Track Cl       1:23.05   2
 37 Cox, Latreece              9 Riv CO Swift           1:23.66   1
 -- Buchanan, Kalilah          8 Nashville Il                DQ   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City           1:03.66
  2 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta           1:03.96
  3 Mapson, Alexis            10 Burning Spear TC       1:05.28
  4 Nalls, Rori Ann           18 Aurora Flyer           1:05.68
  5 Tearney, Nichelle          9 Firebirds AC           1:06.54
  6 Moore, Jiaya              10 LA Jets                1:06.61
  7 Stokes, Tay               10 Capitol City           1:07.07
  8 Francis, Claudia          10 Starlet Track Cl       1:08.80

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, California
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Nyree            10 Transy East            2:33.88q  1
  2 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City           2:34.38q  2
  3 Francis, Claudia          10 Starlet Track Cl       2:35.22q  2
  4 Cutler, Nyna               9 Gazelle TC             2:36.93q  1
  5 Baucham, Dawniell         10 Quiet Fire             2:37.45q  1
  6 Brinson, Jamaya           10 Georgia Expr           2:39.88q  3
  7 Kincaid, Brenna           10 Syracuse Cha           2:40.87q  1
  8 Pineda, Chassity          10 LA Jets                2:41.68q  3
  9 Murray, Kaylor             9 Nashville Il           2:44.70   1
 10 Kirkland, Kristina        10 Riv CO Swift           2:45.16   2
 11 Williams, Olicia           9 Starlet Track Cl       2:45.30   3
 12 Williams, Sydney          10 Gazelle TC             2:45.57   2
 13 Free, Julia               10 Unattached             2:46.24   1
 14 Sutherland, Lauren        10 Cornhusker F           2:46.38   3
 15 Porter, Ariel              9 Detroit Jets           2:50.22   2
 16 Bergmann, Erin            10 Cyo Track Cl           2:50.58   2
 17 Dale, Monae               10 LA Jets                2:50.86   1
 18 Hughes, Shovanta          10 Nashville Il           2:51.68   2
 19 Pedrayes, Natalie         10 Alpha Omega Elit       2:51.99   1
 20 Russell, Tia              10 LA Jets                2:52.97   3
 21 White, Danielle            9 LA Jets                2:55.98   2
 22 Hutchinson, Chanice       10 Starlet Track Cl       2:56.93   1
 23 Weldon, Courtney           9 Mt. Airy Track C       2:59.98   3
 24 White, Gabrielle           9 LA Jets                3:07.29   3
 25 Buchanan, Kalilah          8 Nashville Il           3:09.88   3
 26 Cummings, Breanna          9 Starlet Track Cl       3:14.86   2
 27 Branch, Rose               8 Starlet Track Cl       3:15.95   3
 28 Shirley, Marissa           9 Dixmoor Pal            3:20.34   2
 29 Cox, Latreece              9 Riv CO Swift           3:23.55   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Azia              10 Capitol City           2:30.53
  2 Francis, Claudia          10 Starlet Track Cl       2:31.98
  3 Burgess, Nyree            10 Transy East            2:36.20
  4 Brinson, Jamaya           10 Georgia Expr           2:36.93
  5 Kincaid, Brenna           10 Syracuse Cha           2:39.19
  6 Cutler, Nyna               9 Gazelle TC             2:39.26
  7 Pineda, Chassity          10 LA Jets                2:42.96
  8 Baucham, Dawniell         10 Quiet Fire             2:45.80

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Kaylor             9 Nashville Il           5:17.07
  2 Cutler, Nyna               9 Gazelle TC             5:20.24
  3 Burgess, Nyree            10 Transy East            5:26.02
  4 Kincaid, Brenna           10 Syracuse Cha           5:28.51
  5 Sutherland, Lauren        10 Cornhusker F           5:31.54
  6 Molke, Jennifer           10 Transy East            5:34.46
  7 Williams, Olicia           9 Starlet Track Cl       5:37.92
  8 Beal, Gabrielle           10 South Dayton           5:43.83
  9 Russell, Tia              10 LA Jets                5:46.52
 10 Dale, Monae               10 LA Jets                5:48.31
 11 Porter, Ariel              9 Detroit Jets           5:59.66
 12 Weldon, Courtney           9 Mt. Airy Track C       6:05.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muraida, Madeline         10 Albuquerque            9:43.99
  2 St. Lawrence, Natalia      9 New York Sta          11:29.83
 -- Turner, Allison            9 South Dayton                DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Carrat TC, Fan Fernando Valley, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 57.02q  1
     1) McCullough, Chelsee 10          2) Moore, Jiaya 10
     3) Sanders, Ashley 9               4) Muhammad, Aqeelah 9
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                                 57.02q  2
     1) DeVaughn, Jade 10               2) King, Hilary 10
     3) Johnson, Lyssandra 10           4) Williams, LaToya 10
  3 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       58.17q  2
     1) Baucham, Dawniell 10            2) Mitchell, Marisha 10
     3) Wilson, Aisha 10                4) Woodruff, Gianna 11
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 58.57q  2
     1) Beasley, Ebonee 10              2) Peneda, Chassity 10
     3) Moore, Anjunea 8                4) Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 8
  5 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                  58.58q  1
     1) Brown, Ayanna 9                 2) Cravens, Malia 10
     3) Enoex, Erica 10                 4) Stewart, Shanice 10
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        1:00.51q  2
     1) Alston, Lakayja 9               2) Benjamin, Brielle 10
     3) Lanford, Brittany 10            4) Tearney, Nichelle 9
  7 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            1:00.97q  1
     1) Muhammad, Shali 9               2) West, Mia 10
     3) Diamond-Sales, Tanisha 10       4) Pope, Ashuylon 10
  8 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             1:01.19q  2
     1) Briggs, Sadiah 10               2) Claudio, Dominique 9
     3) Branch, Esther 10               4) Claudio, Mariah 9
  9 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       1:01.51   2
     1) Cole, Briajahni 9               2) Cox, Latreece 9
     3) Kirkland, Kristina 10           4) Thompson, Lakeisha 9
 10 Detroit Jets  'A'                                   1:01.60   1
     1) Porter, Ariel 9                 2) Boyd, Mikya 8
     3) Johnson, April 9                4) Robinson, Dana 10
 11 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                          1:06.18   1
     1) Tanksley, Annbrion 9            2) Myers, Markeesa 9
     3) Colter, Tatiyana 9              4) Lewis, Charnae 10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Carrat TC, Fan Fernando Valley, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 56.05
     1) DeVaughn, Jade 10               2) King, Hilary 10
     3) Johnson, Lyssandra 10           4) Williams, LaToya 10
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 56.92
     1) McCullough, Chelsee 10          2) Moore, Jiaya 10
     3) Sanders, Ashley 9               4) Muhammad, Aqeelah 9
  3 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       58.18
     1) Baucham, Dawniell 10            2) Mitchell, Marisha 10
     3) Wilson, Aisha 10                4) Woodruff, Gianna 11
  4 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                  58.25
     1) Brown, Ayanna 9                 2) Cravens, Malia 10
     3) Enoex, Erica 10                 4) Stewart, Shanice 10
  5 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 58.59
     1) Beasley, Ebonee 10              2) Pineda, Chassity 10
     3) Moore, Anjunea 8                4) Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 8
  6 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            1:00.23
     1) Muhammad, Shali 9               2) West, Mia 10
     3) Diamond-Sales, Tanisha 10       4) Pope, Ashuylon 10
  7 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        1:00.84
     1) Alston, Lakayja 9               2) Benjamin, Brielle 10
     3) Lanford, Brittany 10            4) Tearney, Nichelle 9
  8 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             1:03.47
     1) Briggs, Sadiah 10               2) Claudio, Dominique 9
     3) Cummings, Breanna 9             4) Claudio, Mariah 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action Track Club, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               4:39.00q  2
     1) Moore, Jiaya 10                 2) Pineda, Chassity 10
     3) McCullough, Chelsee 10          4) White, Gabrielle 9
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:51.65q  2
     1) King, Hilary 10                 2) Gipson, Precious 10
     3) Johnson, Lyssandra 10           4) Williams, LaToya 10
  3 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         4:52.71q  1
     1) Wade, Samiah 10                 2) Kelly, Vionna 10
     3) Burgess, Nyree 10               4) Molke, Jennifer 10
  4 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             4:54.24q  1
     1) Francis, Claudia 10             2) Claudio, Dominique 9
     3) Hutchinson, Chanice 10          4) Williams, Olicia 9
  5 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:56.68q  2
     1) Cole, Briajahni 9               2) Thompson, Lakeisha 9
     3) Kirkland, Kristina 10           4) Estell, Gabrielle 10
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:57.78q  1
     1) Beasley, Ebonee 10              2) Sanders, Ashley 9
     3) Moore, Anjunea 8                4) Muhammad, Aqeelah 9
  7 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            4:58.28q  1
     1) Hughes, Shovanta 10             2) Murray, Kaylor 9
     3) Buchanan, Kamaria 9             4) Buchanan, Kalilah 8
  8 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            5:12.20q  2
     1) Weldon, Courtney 9              2) Muhammad, Shali 9
     3) West, Mia 10                    4) Pope, Ashuylon 10
  9 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                5:48.05   1
     1) Brown, Ayanna 9                 2) Sears, Shevanie 9
     3) Palmer, Nasjua 9                4) Enoex, Erica 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action Track Club, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               4:35.38
     1) Moore, Jiaya 10                 2) Pineda, Chassity 10
     3) McCullough, Chelsee 10          4) Moore, Anjunea 8
  2 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             4:45.78
     1) Francis, Claudia 10             2) Claudio, Dominique 9
     3) Hutchinson, Chanice 10          4) Williams, Olicia 9
  3 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         4:51.40
     1) Wade, Samiah 10                 2) Kelly, Vionna 10
     3) Burgess, Nyree 10               4) Molke, Jennifer 10
  4 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:51.50
     1) King, Hilary 10                 2) DeVaughn, Jade 10
     3) Johnson, Lyssandra 10           4) Williams, LaToya 10
  5 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:52.59
     1) Beasley, Ebonee 10              2) Sanders, Ashley 9
     3) White, Gabrielle 9              4) Muhammad, Aqeelah 9
  6 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:59.67
     1) Cole, Briajahni 9               2) Thompson, Lakeisha 9
     3) Kirkland, Kristina 10           4) Estell, Gabrielle 10
  7 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            5:07.09
     1) Weldon, Courtney 9              2) Muhammad, Shali 9
     3) West, Mia 10                    4) Pope, Ashuylon 10
 -- Nashville Illusions  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Buchanan, Kalilah 8             2) Murray, Kaylor 9
     3) Buchanan, Kamaria 9             4) Hughes, Shovanta 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily              10 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Free, Julia               10 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Holding, Kristan          10 Cool Running Ore        J1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Estell, Gabrielle         10 Riv CO Swift             1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Sims, Robin               10 New York Novas           1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Costa, Genesis             9 New York Novas           1.05m    3-05.25
  7 St. Lawrence, Natalia      9 New York Sta             1.00m    3-03.25
  8 Wallerstedt, Michelle      9 Unattached               0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily              10 Unattached               4.29m   4.9  14-01.00
  2 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta             4.27m   3.4  14-00.25
  3 King, Hilary              10 Valley Unite             4.13m   4.9  13-06.75
  4 Carson, Hannah            10 Arizona Cheetahs         3.95m   3.1  12-11.50
  5 Cardey, Jennifer          10 Napa Track C             3.90m   2.8  12-09.50
  6 Gochenour, Alex           10 Cornhusker F             3.86m   2.6  12-08.00
  7 Royster, Brandi           10 Durham Strid             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  8 Epps, Ella                10 Steel City E             3.71m   2.2  12-02.25
  9 Faulknor, Alexis           9 So Cal Run Coug          3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 10 Thomas, Beira             10 Jaguar TC (N             3.55m   2.9  11-07.75
 11 Pedrayes, Natalie         10 Alpha Omega Elit         3.48m   6.0  11-05.00
 12 Enoex, Erica              10 Rising Stars             3.46m   5.8  11-04.25
 13 Preston, Nyanda            9 Durham Strid             3.43m   3.5  11-03.00
 14 Holding, Kristan          10 Cool Running Ore         3.38m   3.5  11-01.25
 15 Brinson, Jamaya           10 Georgia Expr            J3.38m   3.1  11-01.25
 16 Hicks, Tracilynn           9 Long Beach Sprin         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
 17 Cooperwood, Neeia         10 Cornhusker F             3.32m   2.8  10-10.75
 18 Cardey, Lauren            10 Napa Track C             3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 19 Jackson, Lyndsey          10 Jaguar TC (N             3.16m   2.6  10-04.50
 20 Russell, Tia              10 LA Jets                  3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
 21 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany      8 Track Housto             2.99m   4.7   9-09.75
 -- Price, Kylie              10 Free Spirit               FOUL   NWI
 -- Shelton, Amina            10 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
 -- Muhammad, Shali            9 Mt. Airy Track C          FOUL   NWI
 -- Anderson, India           10 South Madiso              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber L Curtin, Monroe, WI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            10 Arizona Cheetahs         8.21m   26-11.25
  2 Hunter, Briana            10 LA Jets                  7.18m   23-06.75
  3 Jackson, Alliah           10 Gazelle TC               6.70m   21-11.75
  4 Harris, Kathryn           10 LA Jets                  6.20m   20-04.25
  5 Muraida, Madeline         10 Albuquerque              5.78m   18-11.75
  6 Grube, Laura              10 Unattached               5.37m   17-07.50
  7 Boerio, Natalie           10 Wings of Moo             5.03m   16-06.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 27.19m  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            10 Arizona Cheetahs        28.65m#     94-00
  2 Grube, Laura              10 Unattached              20.20m      66-03
  3 Avery, Dajsha              9 Northwest Tr            18.33m      60-02
  4 Stephens, Chelsea         10 LA Jets                 17.67m      58-00
  5 West, Mia                 10 Mt. Airy Track C        16.23m      53-03
  6 Hunter, Briana            10 LA Jets                 15.40m      50-06
  7 Boerio, Natalie           10 Wings of Moo            14.34m      47-00
  8 Wallerstedt, Michelle      9 Unattached              10.08m      33-01
  9 Mapson, Alexis            10 Burning Spear TC         7.68m      25-02
 10 Mitchell, Suzanne          7 Unattached               5.37m      17-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: #  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasedena, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            10 Arizona Cheetahs          1151
  2 Cable, Emily              10 Unattached                 999
  3 Roller, Brie              10 New York Sta               952
  4 Holding, Kristan          10 Cool Running Ore           880
  5 Free, Julia               10 Unattached                 789
  6 Creed, Christina          10 Dixmoor Pal                575
  7 Alexander, Laylonnie      10 South Madiso               539
  8 Hicks, Tracilynn           9 Long Beach Sprin           514

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon              13.22q -2.8  2
  2 Jobe, Ashley              12 Jaguar TC (N             13.22q -1.7  6
  3 Dejernette, Lorrena       12 Riv CO Swift             13.32q -2.6  4
  4 Woods, Erika              12 Valley Unite             13.36q -3.1  5
  5 Phillips, Ashley          12 Capitol City             13.42q -2.7  1
  6 Andrews, Shanique         12 Capitol City             13.51q -3.3  3
  7 Reynolds, Jenna           12 Team World TC            13.52q -2.6  4
  8 Wilbert, Tori             12 Valley Unite             13.63q -1.7  6
  9 Barlow, Briana            11 Supersonics              13.71  -1.7  6
 10 Adanlete, Gisele          12 Steel City E             13.76  -3.1  5
 11 Littleton, Sherone           Buffalo Pion             13.80  -2.6  4
 12 Williams, Corrine         11 New York Novas           13.82  -2.6  4
 13 Williams, Carlisa         12 New York Novas           13.89  -3.3  3
 14 Gillon, Tylia             11 Supersonics              13.98  -2.6  4
 15 Mitchell-Owens, Bridgett  11 Detroit Jets             14.03  -2.7  1
 16 Williams, Ayana           12 Valley Unite             14.07  -2.8  2
 17 Wright, Monique           12 South Madiso             14.20  -3.3  3
 18 Krolikowski, Ariel        12 Kearney Track Cl         14.20  -2.7  1
 19 Washington, Taz           11 Quiet Fire               14.21  -2.8  2
 20 Austin, Ashley            11 Quiet Fire               14.23  -3.3  3
 21 Morgan, Brea'Shea         12 Valley Unite             14.24  -2.7  1
 22 Ross, Andi                12 Riv CO Swift             14.29  -3.3  3
 23 Hill, Rickell             12 Maximum Outp             14.33  -3.3  3
 24 Clark, Courtney           12 Firebirds AC             14.33  -3.3  3
 25 Mason, Shontia            12 Capitol City             14.41  -3.1  5
 26 Lawrence, Saudiah         11 Mt. Airy Track C         14.49  -1.7  6
 27 White, Jamie              12 Riv CO Swift             14.50  -2.8  2
 28 White, Sharnell           12 New York Novas           14.56  -3.1  5
 29 Hunter, Breyonna          11 Quiet Fire               14.75  -1.7  6
 30 Benjamin, Bethany         12 Firebirds AC             14.75  -2.7  1
 31 Nesbitt, Jennifer         11 BI Express               14.81  -2.6  4
 32 Curtis, Jasmine           12 Quiet Fire               14.84  -2.6  4
 33 Tyler, Tierra             11 Quiet Fire               14.88  -2.7  1
 34 Lane, Genevieve           11 Philadelphia Str         14.88  -1.7  6
 35 Hood, Ariel               11 Mlk Blasters             14.90  -2.8  2
 36 Savage, Brianna           11 Firebirds AC             15.01  -1.7  6
 37 Cutler, Shereese          12 Quiet Fire               15.04  -3.1  5
 38 Hector, Taneal            12 BI Express               15.14  -3.1  5
 39 Rodriguez, Samantha       12 Alpha Omega Elit         15.26  -2.8  2
 40 Snodgrass, Deloris        12 Firebirds AC             15.44  -3.1  5
 41 Gathright, Sydney         11 United SD Ath            15.65  -2.8  2
 42 Black, Stephanie          11 Quiet Fire               15.91  -2.7  1
 43 Pate, Brittany            12 Maximum Outp             15.94  -2.6  4
 44 Brewington, Christina     11 Iutc                     16.30  -1.7  6
 45 Rorie, Nijah              12 Philadelphia Str         16.34  -3.1  5

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Erika              12 Valley Unite             13.03  -1.7
  2 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon              13.11  -1.7
  3 Dejernette, Lorrena       12 Riv CO Swift             13.13  -1.7
  4 Jobe, Ashley              12 Jaguar TC (N             13.17  -1.7
  5 Phillips, Ashley          12 Capitol City             13.27  -1.7
  6 Reynolds, Jenna           12 Team World TC            13.51  -1.7
  7 Andrews, Shanique         12 Capitol City             13.60  -1.7
  8 Wilbert, Tori             12 Valley Unite             13.64  -1.7

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela WIlliams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crusoe, Nzingha           12 Unattached               26.37q -2.1  2
  2 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon              27.10q -4.6  4
  3 Goode, Asja               11 Supersonics              27.63q -7.5  6
  4 Smith, Khaaleedah         12 Mt. Airy Track C         27.72q -4.6  4
  5 Jobe, Ashley              12 Jaguar TC (N             27.74q -4.6  4
  6 Phillips, Ashley          12 Capitol City             27.78q -7.4  5
  7 Graham, Tierra            12 Durham Strid             27.80q -2.1  2
  8 Wilkins, Brittany         12 Durham Strid             27.87q -7.5  6
  9 Andrews, Shanique         12 Capitol City             28.01  -2.9  3
 10 Lee, Jordan               11 Steel City E             28.19  -4.6  4
 11 Gibson, Shakirah          12 Long Beach Sprin         28.30  -7.5  6
 12 Barlow, Briana            11 Supersonics              28.42  -4.1  1
 13 Adanlete, Gisele          12 Steel City E             28.45  -4.1  1
 14 Littleton, Sherone           Buffalo Pion             28.62  -2.1  2
 15 Williams, Ayana           12 Valley Unite             28.77  -7.4  5
 16 Bozeman, Brittany         12 Riv CO Swift             28.89  -4.1  1
 17 Wright, Monique           12 South Madiso             28.98  -2.9  3
 18 Krolikowski, Ariel        12 Kearney Track Cl         29.11  -2.1  2
 19 Reynolds, Jenna           12 Team World TC            29.21  -7.4  5
 20 Gillon, Tylia             11 Supersonics              29.25  -2.9  3
 21 Pryor, Kelly              12 New York Novas           29.27  -2.9  3
 22 Mitchell-Owens, Bridgett  11 Detroit Jets             29.40  -4.6  4
 23 Makkar, Aspen             11 LA Jets                  29.46  -7.5  6
 24 Williams, Carlisa         12 New York Novas           29.52  -2.1  2
 25 Williams, Corrine         11 New York Novas           29.60  -4.6  4
 26 Hood, Ariel               11 Mlk Blasters             29.63  -2.9  3
 27 Ridley, Alexandra         11 Supersonics              29.74  -7.4  5
 28 Armes, Alex               12 Kearney Track Cl         29.75  -2.9  3
 29 Watson, Nasya             11 Buffalo Quee             29.81  -2.9  3
 30 Hunter, Breyonna          11 Quiet Fire               30.21  -2.9  3
 31 Maloonado, Marjahni       12 Riv CO Swift             30.28  -7.4  5
 32 Curtis, Jasmine           12 Quiet Fire               30.61  -7.5  6
 33 Hill, Rickell             12 Maximum Outp             30.65  -7.5  6
 34 Koulesser, Raquel         11 New York Novas           30.76  -7.5  6
 35 Mason, Shontia            12 Capitol City             31.00  -2.1  2
 36 Cutler, Shereese          12 Quiet Fire               31.35  -2.1  2
 37 Lane, Genevieve           11 Philadelphia Str         31.49  -4.1  1
 38 Tyler, Tierra             11 Quiet Fire               31.52  -4.1  1
 39 Gathright, Sydney         11 United SD Ath            31.68  -2.1  2
 40 Hector, Taneal            12 BI Express               31.84  -4.1  1
 41 Austin, Ashley            11 Quiet Fire               32.20  -7.4  5
 42 Nesbitt, Jennifer         11 BI Express               32.50  -7.4  5
 43 White, Jamie              12 Riv CO Swift             32.76  -4.6  4
 44 Rorie, Nijah              12 Philadelphia Str         33.93  -7.5  6
 45 Pate, Brittany            12 Maximum Outp             34.22  -7.4  5
 46 Gordon, Toni              12 New Teck Spirit          34.99  -4.1  1
 47 Black, Stephanie          11 Quiet Fire               35.24  -4.6  4
 48 Elliott, Kourtnee         11 Maximum Outp             36.04  -4.1  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela WIlliams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crusoe, Nzingha           12 Unattached               26.29  -2.4
  2 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon              26.55  -2.4
  3 Phillips, Ashley          12 Capitol City             26.95  -2.4
  4 Jobe, Ashley              12 Jaguar TC (N             27.37  -2.4
  5 Wilkins, Brittany         12 Durham Strid             27.53  -2.4
  6 Smith, Khaaleedah         12 Mt. Airy Track C         27.61  -2.4
  7 Goode, Asja               11 Supersonics              27.79  -2.4
  8 Graham, Tierra            12 Durham Strid             27.89  -2.4

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise       12 Riv CO Swift           1:00.49q  6
  2 Goode, Asja               11 Supersonics            1:00.62q  3
  3 Graham, Tierra            12 Durham Strid           1:01.81q  5
  4 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer           1:02.01q  6
  5 Crusoe, Nzingha           12 Unattached             1:02.34q  1
  6 Santos, Monica            12 Valley Unite           1:02.44q  3
  7 Payne, LaTonya            12 Gazelle TC             1:03.02q  5
  8 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon            1:03.21q  1
  9 Adanlete, Gisele          12 Steel City E           1:03.95   3
 10 Phillips, Ashley          12 Capitol City           1:04.19   2
 11 Gibson, Shakirah          12 Long Beach Sprin       1:04.91   5
 12 Lee, Jordan               11 Steel City E           1:05.70   1
 13 Oaxaca, Andrea            12 Unattached             1:05.73   4
 14 Harris, Page              12 Firebirds AC           1:05.75   3
 15 Baucham, Breyonne         12 Quiet Fire             1:05.78   6
 16 James, Shamia             11 Gazelle TC             1:06.08   3
 17 Mason, Naraja             12 Riv CO Swift           1:06.42   2
 18 Thomas, Tiara             12 Decatur Domi           1:06.79   3
 19 Bates, Nickila            12 Bronx Tigers           1:06.83   5
 20 Daily, Cerithia           12 Quiet Fire             1:06.92   4
 21 Armes, Alex               12 Kearney Track Cl       1:07.76   4
 22 Wilkins, Brittany         12 Durham Strid           1:07.77   2
 23 Francis, Phyllis          11 Starlet Track Cl       1:07.86   4
 24 Grier, Gaynal             11 Westchester            1:07.97   1
 25 Hernandez, Nadia          12 Supersonics            1:08.01   5
 26 Williams, Carson          12 Unattached             1:08.25   1
 27 Lewis, Courtney           12 Quiet Fire             1:08.26   2
 28 Rankin, Kristi            12 LA Jets                1:08.49   4
 29 Clark, Amber              11 Riv CO Swift           1:08.75   5
 30 Hood, Ariel               11 Mlk Blasters           1:09.03   1
 31 Hobbs, Camille            12 Georgia Expr           1:09.09   5
 32 Watson, Nasya             11 Buffalo Quee           1:09.14   4
 33 Peterson, Nicole          12 Firebirds AC           1:09.37   6
 34 Reamer, Elizabeth         12 Iutc                   1:09.71   6
 35 Edgerson, Shawnte         11 Riv CO Swift           1:10.05   4
 36 Hoskins, Dominique        11 Columbus Jag           1:10.98   2
 37 Robertson, Ta'Janeece     12 LA Jets                1:11.64   2
 38 Thomas, Keyona            11 Quiet Fire             1:12.72   1
 39 Cutler, Shereese          12 Quiet Fire             1:14.12   3
 40 Gordon, Toni              12 New Teck Spirit        1:20.37   2
 41 Elliott, Kourtnee         11 Maximum Outp           1:21.44   6

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise       12 Riv CO Swift             56.40
  2 Crusoe, Nzingha           12 Unattached               58.45
  3 Goode, Asja               11 Supersonics              58.68
  4 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer             59.14
  5 Graham, Tierra            12 Durham Strid           1:00.91
  6 Santos, Monica            12 Valley Unite           1:01.86
  7 Payne, LaTonya            12 Gazelle TC             1:01.97
  8 Phipps, Monica            12 New Horizon            1:03.71

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Palmdale, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tracy, Kevyn              12 Gazelle TC             2:25.13q  2
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer           2:26.52q  1
  3 Oaxaca, Andrea            12 Unattached             2:27.00q  3
  4 Hernandez, Nadia          12 Supersonics            2:27.75q  2
  5 Curtis, Anya              11 Mt. Airy Track C       2:31.50q  2
  6 Love, Areana              12 Valley Unite           2:33.29q  1
  7 Weaver, Angelica          11 LA Jets                2:33.38q  3
  8 Thomas, Dominique         11 Run For Glor           2:34.19q  1
  9 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Unattached             2:34.82   2
 10 Sanchez, Melisa           12 Valley Unite           2:35.25   3
 11 Savage, Tyeasha           12 New York Sta           2:35.29   1
 12 Pena, Georgina            11 Unattached             2:38.68   3
 13 Thomas, Tiara             12 Decatur Domi           2:39.15   3
 14 Pinkston, Shariece        12 Motor City TC          2:39.74   1
 15 Thompson, Devyn           11 Aurora Flyer           2:39.83   2
 16 Gibson, Shakirah          12 Long Beach Sprin       2:40.74   3
 17 Sanchez, Cynthia          12 Quiet Fire             2:41.46   1
 18 Edgerson, Shawnte         11 Riv CO Swift           2:41.61   2
 19 Makkar, Aspen             11 LA Jets                2:43.65   3
 20 Poole, Chelsey            11 Cornhusker F           2:44.36   2
 21 Pierson, Cherice          11 LA Jets                2:45.43   2
 22 Rankin, Kristi            12 LA Jets                2:45.68   1
 23 Pinkston, Shaniece        12 M C Track Club         2:48.17   3
 24 Byrd, Eryn                12 Distance Hea           2:50.34   1
 25 Best, Dominique           12 Mt. Airy Track C       2:52.65   3
 26 Wright, Saedra            11 LA Jets                2:53.27   2
 27 Jones, Ebonie             12 Mt. Airy Track C       2:55.58   1
 28 Thomas, Keyona            11 Quiet Fire             2:56.13   2
 29 Thomas, Kristian          12 Mt. Airy Track C       3:10.83   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Palmdale, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer           2:20.40
  2 Oaxaca, Andrea            12 Unattached             2:25.53
  3 Tracy, Kevyn              12 Gazelle TC             2:26.54
  4 Weaver, Angelica          11 LA Jets                2:27.90
  5 Curtis, Anya              11 Mt. Airy Track C       2:30.72
  6 Hernandez, Nadia          12 Supersonics            2:33.86
  7 Thomas, Dominique         11 Run For Glor           2:37.96
  8 Love, Areana              12 Valley Unite           2:46.06

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Unattached             4:53.90
  2 Tracy, Kevyn              12 Gazelle TC             5:02.59
  3 Oaxaca, Andrea            12 Unattached             5:02.65
  4 Graham, Monique           12 Transy East            5:06.16
  5 Dear, Annie               12 Barron Park            5:06.19
  6 Privett, Sallie           12 Southern Cal           5:09.44
  7 Pena, Georgina            11 Unattached             5:14.76
  8 Pinkston, Shaniece        12 M C Track Club         5:15.67
  9 Thomas, Dominique         11 Run For Glor           5:17.19
 10 Sanchez, Cynthia          12 Quiet Fire             5:22.11
 11 Linley, Safiya            12 New York Sta           5:22.62
 12 Poole, Chelsey            11 Cornhusker F           5:24.71
 13 Hochstetler, Courtney     11 Unattached             5:25.40
 14 Pierson, Cherice          11 LA Jets                5:25.60
 15 Thompson, Devyn           11 Aurora Flyer           5:25.73
 16 Pinkston, Shariece        12 Motor City TC          5:26.11
 -- Lucas, Karlecia           12 Distance Hea               DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Unattached            10:51.47
  2 Dear, Annie               12 Barron Park           11:12.82
  3 Lucas, Karlecia           12 Distance Hea          11:21.14
  4 Pinkston, Shaniece        12 M C Track Club        11:26.21
  5 Poole, Chelsey            11 Cornhusker F          11:39.55
  6 Graham, Monique           12 Transy East           11:45.06
  7 Sanchez, Cynthia          12 Quiet Fire            11:45.84
  8 Pinkston, Shariece        12 Motor City TC         11:51.56
  9 Laiacona, Cynthia         12 Unattached            11:52.00
 10 Pierson, Cherice          11 LA Jets               12:07.57

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, New York
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline         12 Albuquerque            7:59.84
  2 Linley, Safiya            12 New York Sta           9:05.64
  3 Savage, Tyeasha           12 New York Sta           9:14.19
  4 Ries, Katy                12 Jaguar TC (N           9:36.71
  5 Hudson, Soroya            11 New York Sta          10:09.66
  6 Myers, Alexandria         12 South Dayton          10:33.28
  7 Gbadebo, Adebunmi         11 Jaguar TC (N          11:43.36

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Ta'Janeece     12 LA Jets                  13.81q -3.7  1
  2 Cummings, Nicole          11 Westchester              13.84q -3.7  1
  3 Collins, Samantha         12 Phoenix Bobcats          13.86q -8.8  2
  4 Usher, Kenya              12 So Cal Run Coug          13.99q -3.7  1
  5 Kamate, Aichatou          11 New York Novas           14.73q -8.8  2
  6 Richmond, Tara            11 Long Beach Sprin         14.94q -8.8  2
  7 Dunn, Karynn              12 Free Spirit              15.17q -8.8  2
  8 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   11 New York Sta             15.68q -8.8  2
  9 Hobbs, Camille            12 Georgia Expr             16.19  -3.7  1
 10 Morrison, Domenique       11 New York Novas           17.81  -3.7  1
 11 Weaver, Angelica          11 LA Jets                  17.94  -8.8  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Samantha         12 Phoenix Bobcats          13.35  -2.0
  2 Cummings, Nicole          11 Westchester              13.52  -2.0
  3 Kamate, Aichatou          11 New York Novas           13.80  -2.0
  4 Robertson, Ta'Janeece     12 LA Jets                  13.87  -2.0
  5 Richmond, Tara            11 Long Beach Sprin         14.26  -2.0
  6 Usher, Kenya              12 So Cal Run Coug          14.40  -2.0
  7 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   11 New York Sta             15.19  -2.0
 -- Dunn, Karynn              12 Free Spirit                DNF  -2.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 50.73q  2
     1) Woods, Erika 12                 2) Marx, Jordan 12
     3) Wilbert, Tori 12                4) Robinson, Bijon 12
  2 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                         51.28q  2
     1) Dejernette, Lorrena 12          2) Bozeman, Brittany 12
     3) Ross, Andi 12                   4) Thompson, Turquoise 12
  3 Supersonics TC  'A'                                   52.20q  1
     1) Barlow, Briana 11               2) Gillon, Tylia 11
     3) Goode, Asja 11                  4) Ridley, Alexandra 11
  4 New York Novas  'A'                                   52.66q  1
     1) Kamate, Aichatou 11             2) Williams, Carlisa 12
     3) Williams, Corrine 11            4) Pryor, Kelly 12
  5 Riv CO Swift Performance  'B'                         53.93q  1
     1) White, Jamie 12                 2) Herring, Alycia 11
     3) Maloonado, Marjahni 12          4) Mason, Naraja 12
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       54.54q  1
     1) Washington, Taz 11              2) Tyler, Tierra 11
     3) Lewis, Courtney 12              4) Austin, Ashley 11
  7 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                          54.60q  1
     1) Hunter, Cayla 12                2) Peterson, Nicole 12
     3) Snodgrass, Deloris 12           4) Savage, Brianna 11
  8 Quiet Fire  'B'                                       56.08q  2
     1) Curtis, Jasmine 12              2) Daily, Cerithia 12
     3) Baucham, Breyonne 12            4) Hunter, Breyonna 11
 -- Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                             DQ   2
     1) Benjamin, Bethany 12            2) Clark, Courtney 12
     3) Hunter, Cayla 12                4) Towns, Joselyn 12

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 50.18
     1) Woods, Erika 12                 2) Marx, Jordan 12
     3) Wilbert, Tori 12                4) Robinson, Bijon 12
  2 Supersonics TC  'A'                                   52.19
     1) Barlow, Briana 11               2) Gillon, Tylia 11
     3) Goode, Asja 11                  4) Ridley, Alexandra 11
  3 New York Novas  'A'                                   52.55
     1) Kamate, Aichatou 11             2) Williams, Carlisa 12
     3) Williams, Corrine 11            4) Pryor, Kelly 12
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                          54.36
     1) Benjamin, Bethany 12            2) Clark, Courtney 12
     3) Towns, Joselyn 12               4) Harris, Page 12
  5 Quiet Fire  'B'                                       54.83
     1) Curtis, Jasmine 12              2) Daily, Cerithia 12
     3) Baucham, Breyonne 12            4) Hunter, Breyonna 11
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       54.94
     1) Washington, Taz 11              2) Tyler, Tierra 11
     3) Lewis, Courtney 12              4) Austin, Ashley 11
  7 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                         59.98
     1) Dejernette, Lorrena 12          2) Bozeman, Brittany 12
     3) Ross, Andi 12                   4) Thompson, Turquoise 12
 -- Riv CO Swift Performance  'B'                            DQ
     1) White, Jamie 12                 2) Herring, Alycia 11
     3) Maloonado, Marjahni 12          4) Mason, Naraja 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:05.64
     1) Dejernette, Lorrena 12          2) Bozeman, Brittany 12
     3) Herring, Alycia 11              4) Thompson, Turquoise 12
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:08.30
     1) Marx, Jordan 12                 2) Sanchez, Melisa 12
     3) Santos, Monica 12               4) Woods, Erika 12
  3 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            4:18.87
     1) Best, Dominique 12              2) Curtis, Anya 11
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah 11            4) Smith, Khaaleedah 12
  4 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     4:19.33
     1) Burgin, Gayla 12                2) James, Shamia 11
     3) Payne, LaTonya 12               4) Tracy, Kevyn 12
  5 New York Novas  'A'                                 4:26.65
     1) Kamate, Aichatou 11             2) Koulesser, Raquel 11
     3) Pryor, Kelly 12                 4) White, Sharnell 12
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     4:35.13
     1) Baucham, Breyonne 12            2) Daily, Cerithia 12
     3) Lewis, Courtney 12              4) Thomas, Keyona 11
  7 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        4:36.31
     1) Clark, Courtney 12              2) Harris, Page 12
     3) Peterson, Nicole 12             4) Towns, Joselyn 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                              10:25.27
     1) Marx, Jordan 12                 2) Sanchez, Melisa 12
     3) Santos, Monica 12               4) Love, Areana 12
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              10:42.39
     1) Weaver, Angelica 11             2) Makkar, Aspen 11
     3) Rankin, Kristi 12               4) Wright, Saedra 11
  3 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                           10:49.46
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah 12            2) Curtis, Anya 11
     3) Best, Dominique 12              4) Thomas, Kristian 12
  4 New York Starz TC  'A'                             11:12.68
     1) Linley, Safiya 12               2) St. Lawrence, Nicolette 11
     3) Savage, Tyeasha 12              4) Hudson, Soroya 11
  5 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                      11:22.29
     1) Mckesey, Nailah 11              2) Clark, Amber 11
     3) Herring, Alycia 11              4) Edgerson, Shawnte 11

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Krolikowski, Ariel        12 Kearney Track Cl        J1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Hudson, Soroya            11 New York Sta             1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Collins, Samantha         12 Phoenix Bobcats          1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Wheeler, Morgan           12 Averill Park Roa        J1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Dear, Annie               12 Barron Park             J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Williams, Carson          12 Unattached              J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Richmond, Tara            11 Long Beach Sprin        J1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Koulesser, Raquel         11 New York Novas           1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Rath, Emily               12 Cornhusker F             1.20m    3-11.25
 -- Morrison, Domenique       11 New York Novas              NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jenna           12 Team World TC            5.22m   4.4  17-01.50
  2 Dunn, Karynn              12 Free Spirit              4.91m   3.6  16-01.50
  3 Cummings, Nicole          11 Westchester              4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  4 Lawrence, Saudiah         11 Mt. Airy Track C         4.49m   2.3  14-08.75
  5 Armes, Alex               12 Kearney Track Cl         4.45m   6.1  14-07.25
  6 Washington, Taz           11 Quiet Fire               4.44m   3.0  14-07.00
  7 Collins, Samantha         12 Phoenix Bobcats          4.33m   4.0  14-02.50
  8 Usher, Kenya              12 So Cal Run Coug          4.29m   5.7  14-01.00
  9 Williams, Carson          12 Unattached               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 10 Rodriguez, Samantha       12 Alpha Omega Elit         4.14m   2.3  13-07.00
 11 Rath, Emily               12 Cornhusker F             4.08m   2.3  13-04.75
 12 McMiller, Nettie          12 Durham Strid             4.01m   2.4  13-02.00
 13 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   11 New York Sta             4.00m   6.3  13-01.50
 14 Mitchell-Owens, Bridgett  11 Detroit Jets             3.99m   4.5  13-01.25
 15 Richmond, Tara            11 Long Beach Sprin         3.97m   2.0  13-00.25
 16 Grier, Gaynal             11 Westchester              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 17 Morgan, Brea'Shea         12 Valley Unite             3.73m   2.4  12-03.00
 18 Mason, Shontia            12 Capitol City            J3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 19 Presnar, Leah             12 Erie Wave                3.71m   2.5  12-02.25
 20 Brewington, Christina     11 Iutc                     3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 21 Gathright, Sydney         11 United SD Ath            3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
 22 Black, Stephanie          11 Quiet Fire               3.41m   2.5  11-02.25
 23 Bates, Nickila            12 Bronx Tigers             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
 24 Howell, Brittney          11 Mt. Airy Track C        J3.36m   4.7  11-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Gema          12 Quiet Fire               9.92m   32-06.50
  2 Bates-Labat, Brittani     12 Cornhusker F             9.01m   29-06.75
  3 Jobe, Ashley              12 Jaguar TC (N             8.71m   28-07.00
  4 Burrell, Jasmine          11 Quiet Fire               8.40m   27-06.75
  5 Stitt, Taylor             12 New World TC             8.33m   27-04.00
  6 Wheeler, Morgan           12 Averill Park Roa         7.99m   26-02.75
  7 Flowers, Jazmyn           12 South Madiso             7.02m   23-00.50
  8 Graves, Raquel            12 Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 34.76m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates-Labat, Brittani     12 Cornhusker F            21.52m      70-07
  2 Flowers, Jazmyn           12 South Madiso            20.28m      66-06
  3 Washington, Gema          12 Quiet Fire              19.20m      63-00
  4 Burrell, Jasmine          11 Quiet Fire              15.88m      52-01
  5 Graves, Raquel            12 Unattached              15.15m      49-08

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates-Labat, Brittani     12 Cornhusker F            32.63m     107-01
  2 Wheeler, Morgan           12 Averill Park Roa        24.81m      81-05
  3 Alexandra, Myshauna       12 LA Jets                 22.89m      75-01
  4 Rush, Kathryn             11 Phoenix Bobcats         22.20m      72-10
  5 Presnar, Leah             12 Erie Wave               21.96m      72-00
  6 Washington, Gema          12 Quiet Fire              19.26m      63-02
  7 Burrell, Jasmine          11 Quiet Fire              14.80m      48-07
  8 Mitchell, Shelby          12 Unattached              12.70m      41-08
  9 Marshall, Chelsee         12 New York Sta            12.42m      40-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: #  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasedena, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          12 Aurora Flyer              2998
  2 Collins, Samantha         12 Phoenix Bobcats           2569
  3 Richmond, Tara            11 Long Beach Sprin          2475
  4 Williams, Carson          12 Unattached                2113
  5 Wheeler, Morgan           12 Averill Park Roa          1978
  6 Savage, Tyeasha           12 New York Sta              1860
  7 Hudson, Soroya            11 New York Sta              1851
  8 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   11 New York Sta              1720

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Terra              14 Arizona Cheetahs         12.11q -2.4  3
  2 Evans, Taylor             14 Arizona Cheetahs         12.37q -1.4  1
  3 Hale, Sharay              14 Detroit Jets             12.56q -1.4  1
  4 Tate, Clarenchell         14 Mt. Airy Track C         12.56q -1.6  2
  5 Haskins, Kia              14 Durham Strid             12.80q -2.4  5
  6 Woodruff, Yasmin          13 Quiet Fire               12.81q -1.6  2
  7 Black, Christina          14 Quiet Fire               12.82q -2.4  5
  8 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           12.83q -1.4  1
  9 Tiney, Brittany           13 Visions                  12.87  -2.6  6
 10 Goodman, Chalonda         13 Light Speed              12.88  -2.6  6
 11 Dixon, Kayla              14 Valley Unite             12.97  -2.6  4
 12 Reid, Erin                13 Long Beach Sprin         12.97  -1.4  1
 13 Chisholm, Lareea          14 Cny Impalas              12.98  -2.4  3
 14 Fowler, Taelor            14 Steel City E             13.06  -2.6  4
 15 Dallas, Saqenda           14 Mt. Airy Track C         13.08  -2.4  3
 16 Johnson, Anisha           13 Dixmoor Pal              13.17  -2.6  4
 17 Judson, Whitney           13 New Horizon GA           13.18  -2.6  4
 18 Cruder, Ashley            14 Unattached               13.20  -2.6  6
 19 Nelms, Nijah              13 Valley Unite             13.28  -2.4  5
 20 Brooks, Samara            14 Riv CO Swift             13.38  -2.6  4
 21 Kennedy, Brooke           14 Mlk Blasters             13.39  -2.4  3
 22 Brown, Jamillea           14 Durham Strid             13.42  -2.6  6
 23 Allen, Cybill             14 Visions                  13.43  -2.4  5
 24 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    14 Buffalo Pion             13.48  -2.6  6
 25 Havville, Sharro          14 Mlk Blasters             13.51  -1.6  2
 26 Joseph, Monique           14 Valley Unite             13.53  -1.6  2
 27 Fildes, Natalie           14 Southtown Sonics         13.67  -2.6  4
 28 Jewell, Alissa            13 Firebirds AC             13.67  -1.6  2
 29 Epps, Heather             13 Steel City E             13.69  -2.6  6
 30 White, Josalyn            13 BI Express               13.70  -2.4  3
 31 Shephard, Stephanie       13 Valley Unite             13.70  -2.6  6
 32 Al-Qudah, Zakiyyah        13 Quiet Fire               13.75  -1.4  1
 33 Billi, Morgan             13 Southtown Sonics         13.82  -2.4  3
 34 Ray, J Leah               13 Mt. Airy Track C         13.83  -2.4  5
 35 Terrell, Ashley           14 Buffalo Pion             13.93  -1.6  2
 36 Ford, Tanisha             14 Riv CO Swift             13.95  -1.4  1
 37 Addison, Britney          13 Firebirds AC             13.98  -2.6  6
 38 Williams, Jenell          14 Buffalo Pion             13.98  -2.4  5
 39 Ford, Lanisha             14 Riv CO Swift             14.14  -2.4  3
 40 Lourick, Lauren           13 BI Express               14.18  -1.6  2
 41 Poulson, Jasmine          13 Philadelphia Str         14.26  -1.4  1
 42 Crawford, Ionye           14 Philadelphia Str         15.02  -2.6  4
 43 Denham, India             13 Maximum Outp             15.05  -2.4  5
 44 Davis, Samantha           13 Maximum Outp             15.41  -1.4  1
 45 Hamlet, Shamari           13 Maximum Outp             15.44  -2.4  3
 46 Johnson, Camille          13 Maximum Outp             16.96  -1.6  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra              14 Arizona Cheetahs         12.35  -2.9
  2 Evans, Taylor             14 Arizona Cheetahs         12.48  -2.9
  3 Hale, Sharay              14 Detroit Jets             12.80  -2.9
  4 Black, Christina          14 Quiet Fire               12.83  -2.9
  5 Tate, Clarenchell         14 Mt. Airy Track C         12.94  -2.9
  6 Haskins, Kia              14 Durham Strid             12.95  -2.9
  7 Woodruff, Yasmin          13 Quiet Fire               13.08  -2.9
  8 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           13.13  -2.9

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 24.03  7/1/1994    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Terra              14 Arizona Cheetahs         24.99q -6.7  7
  2 Evans, Taylor             14 Arizona Cheetahs         25.38q -3.7  2
  3 Lewis, D'Ambour           13 Quiet Fire               25.44q -6.7  7
  4 Alexander, Erica          13 Texas Storm Trac         25.48q -8.1  5
  5 Hale, Sharay              14 Detroit Jets             25.81q -5.2  6
  6 Goodman, Chalonda         13 Light Speed              25.93q -6.7  7
  7 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           26.30q -6.7  7
  8 Tiney, Brittany           13 Visions                  26.38q -8.1  5
  9 O'Connor, Symone          14 Supersonics              26.39  -4.2  3
 10 Haskins, Kia              14 Durham Strid             26.40  -5.2  6
 11 McDougald, DeAngela       14 Unattached               26.54  -8.1  5
 12 Latham, Sheree            14 Columbus Jag             26.81  -5.2  6
 13 Fowler, Taelor            14 Steel City E             26.98  -7.0  4
 14 Kennedy, Brooke           14 Mlk Blasters             27.00  -3.7  2
 15 Woodruff, Yasmin          13 Quiet Fire               27.17  -5.2  6
 16 Dixon, Kayla              14 Valley Unite             27.17  -7.3  1
 17 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    14 Buffalo Pion             27.35  -7.0  4
 18 Judson, Whitney           13 New Horizon GA           27.41  -7.0  4
 19 Uche, Chidi               14 Ann Arbor Youth          27.52  -6.7  7
 20 Havville, Sharro          14 Mlk Blasters             27.54  -7.0  4
 21 Johnson, Anisha           13 Dixmoor Pal              27.72  -3.7  2
 22 Akrie, Tori               13 Steel City E             27.76  -4.2  3
 23 Brown, Jamillea           14 Durham Strid             27.80  -6.7  7
 24 Woods, Tianna             13 Long Beach Sprin         27.81  -7.3  1
 25 Brooks, Samara            14 Riv CO Swift             27.92  -5.2  6
 26 Nelms, Nijah              13 Valley Unite             27.93  -5.2  6
 27 Santos, Vania             14 Long Beach Sprin         28.02  -8.1  5
 28 Porter, Latifah           13 Philadelphia Str         28.10  -7.3  1
 29 Stepney, Corrine          14 Starlet Track Cl         28.13  -8.1  5
 30 Marable, Rajae            14 Ann Arbor Youth          28.17  -7.0  4
 31 Epps, Heather             13 Steel City E             28.19  -7.3  1
 32 Gill, Sonia               14 Firebirds AC             28.30  -7.0  4
 33 Richmond, Leah            14 Long Beach Sprin         28.30  -3.7  2
 34 Tanksley, Lauren          13 Philadelphia Str         28.34  -7.0  4
 35 White, Josalyn            13 BI Express               28.36  -3.7  2
 36 Ray, J Leah               13 Mt. Airy Track C         28.44  -4.2  3
 37 Fraser, Ashley            14 BI Express               28.62  -6.7  7
 38 Thompson, Imaira          13 New York Novas           28.70  -5.2  6
 39 Malcolm, Maya             13 Philadelphia Str         28.83  -5.2  6
 40 Al-Qudah, Zakiyyah        13 Quiet Fire               29.10  -7.3  1
 41 Ashmeade, Tajay           14 New Teck Spirit          29.43  -4.2  3
 42 Poulson, Jasmine          13 Philadelphia Str         29.58  -3.7  2
 43 Gayle, Crystal            13 BI Express               29.84  -7.3  1
 44 Williams, Jenell          14 Buffalo Pion             29.96  -4.2  3
 45 Moore, Courtney           14 Memphis Hurdlers         30.17  -3.7  2
 46 Beckford, Amber           13 Philadelphia Str         30.40  -8.1  5
 47 Matthews, Jenelle         13 Maximum Outp             31.52  -6.7  7
 48 Denham, India             13 Maximum Outp             31.56  -7.3  1
 49 Crawford, Ionye           14 Philadelphia Str         31.78  -4.2  3
 50 Davis, Samantha           13 Maximum Outp             32.74  -4.2  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 24.03  7/1/1994    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Terra              14 Arizona Cheetahs         24.72  -3.4
  2 Evans, Taylor             14 Arizona Cheetahs         24.87  -3.4
  3 Alexander, Erica          13 Texas Storm Trac         25.25  -3.4
  4 Lewis, D'Ambour           13 Quiet Fire               25.75  -3.4
  5 Hale, Sharay              14 Detroit Jets             25.82  -3.4
  6 Goodman, Chalonda         13 Light Speed              25.85  -3.4
  7 Tiney, Brittany           13 Visions                  26.18  -3.4
  8 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           26.19  -3.4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Devon           14 Unattached               56.77q  6
  2 Hall, Brittany            14 Georgia Elite            56.89q  2
  3 O'Connor, Symone          14 Supersonics              57.25q  5
  4 Alexander, Erica          13 Texas Storm Trac         57.48q  1
  5 Cross, Candyce            14 Visions                  57.91q  2
  6 Collins, Ebony            14 Quiet Fire               58.05q  4
  7 Wardsworth, Cyne          14 Visions                  58.21q  6
  8 Washington, April         13 Visions                  58.48q  1
  9 Prier, Tara               13 Visions                  59.17   3
 10 Crawford, Kristin         13 Transy East              59.44   6
 11 McDougald, DeAngela       14 Unattached               59.52   4
 12 Richmond, Leah            14 Long Beach Sprin       1:00.28   2
 13 Daily, Carlisha           14 LA Jets                1:00.65   1
 14 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    14 Buffalo Pion           1:00.90   3
 15 Tate, Sierra              14 Swift Track            1:01.09   6
 16 Woods, Tianna             13 Long Beach Sprin       1:01.38   3
 17 Allen, Cybill             14 Visions                1:01.67   5
 18 Pinnick, Jacquise         14 Aurora Flyer           1:01.79   1
 19 Smith, Lakeisha           13 Long Beach Sprin       1:01.82   6
 20 Latham, Sheree            14 Columbus Jag           1:01.94   2
 21 Jackson, Brittany         14 Mt. Airy Track C       1:02.01   6
 22 Havville, Sharro          14 Mlk Blasters           1:02.19   4
 23 Kennedy, Brooke           14 Mlk Blasters           1:02.39   1
 23 Walters, Shaterica        14 Georgia Elite          1:02.39   3
 25 Ghahramani, Aiyda         14 Cornhusker F           1:02.69   2
 26 Ford, Lanisha             14 Riv CO Swift           1:02.94   6
 27 Santos, Vania             14 Long Beach Sprin       1:03.10   5
 28 Brown, Tyneisha           13 LA Jets                1:03.43   2
 29 Stepney, Corrine          14 Starlet Track Cl       1:03.46   4
 30 Williams, Century         13 Starlet Track Cl       1:03.98   3
 31 North, Tiana              14 Mt. Airy Track C       1:04.03   5
 32 Stroud, Brittany          14 Valley Unite           1:04.04   5
 33 Hendy, Shantell           14 Burning Spear TC       1:04.68   4
 34 Weldon, Tracy             13 Mt. Airy Track C       1:04.90   4
 35 Davis, Shayla             14 Firebirds AC           1:05.59   4
 36 Edgerson, Sharde          13 Riv CO Swift           1:05.71   3
 37 Fraser, Ashley            14 BI Express             1:06.31   6
 38 Johnson, Anise            14 Transy East            1:06.94   2
 39 Porter, Latifah           13 Philadelphia Str       1:07.15   5
 40 Gayle, Crystal            13 BI Express             1:07.48   5
 41 Ford, Tanisha             14 Riv CO Swift           1:07.51   1
 42 Tanksley, Lauren          13 Philadelphia Str       1:07.96   1
 43 Beckford, Amber           13 Philadelphia Str       1:08.06   4
 44 Pinkston, Shariah         13 M C Track Club         1:14.87   5
 -- Akrie, Tori               13 Steel City E                DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony            14 Quiet Fire               54.43
  2 Alexander, Erica          13 Texas Storm Trac         54.64
  3 O'Connor, Symone          14 Supersonics              55.41
  4 Williams, Devon           14 Unattached               55.52
  5 Hall, Brittany            14 Georgia Elite            55.57
  6 Washington, April         13 Visions                  56.67
  7 Cross, Candyce            14 Visions                  56.68
  8 Wardsworth, Cyne          14 Visions                  57.10

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swan, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalton, Jasmine           13 Visions                2:16.92q  2
  2 Hall, Brittany            14 Georgia Elite          2:20.70q  1
  3 Williams, Shelise         14 Quiet Fire             2:22.43q  2
  4 Daily, Carlisha           14 LA Jets                2:22.46q  2
  5 May, Monika               14 Visions                2:22.47q  3
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta           2:24.59q  1
  7 Ghahramani, Aiyda         14 Cornhusker F           2:24.60q  3
  8 Jackson, Brittany         14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:26.42q  2
  9 Lechleider, Nikki         13 Cambridge Jets         2:26.66   1
 10 Crawford, Kristin         13 Transy East            2:27.79   3
 11 Hutchinson, Messiah       13 Starlet Track Cl       2:29.63   3
 12 Klein-Cloud, Avery        13 Kenyan Runne           2:29.70   2
 13 Pinnick, Jacquise         14 Aurora Flyer           2:30.10   3
 14 Santos, Vania             14 Long Beach Sprin       2:30.71   3
 15 Giffon, Jessica           14 Unattached             2:31.65   1
 16 Williams, Century         13 Starlet Track Cl       2:32.06   2
 17 Mitsos, Janna             13 Wandering Tucan        2:34.04   1
 18 Richmond, Leah            14 Long Beach Sprin       2:34.17   1
 19 Hendy, Shantell           14 Burning Spear TC       2:34.55   1
 20 Avery, Janelle            13 Northwest Tr           2:34.94   3
 21 Edgerson, Sharde          13 Riv CO Swift           2:36.97   1
 22 Torres, Amber             14 Jaguar TC (N           2:37.39   2
 23 Beason, Quiona            13 Transy East            2:37.62   1
 24 Walker, Danisha           14 Quiet Fire             2:39.20   3
 25 Dozier-Lewis, Mandi       14 Starlet Track Cl       2:39.24   1
 26 Walters, Shaterica        14 Georgia Elite          2:40.20   3
 27 Waiters, Tanisha          14 BI Express             2:40.36   3
 28 Brown, Tyneisha           13 LA Jets                2:42.22   3
 29 Johnson, Anise            14 Transy East            2:44.96   2
 -- McBean, Seantae           13 BI Express                 DNF   2
 -- Smith, Lakeisha           13 Long Beach Sprin           DNF   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swan, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Brittany            14 Georgia Elite          2:13.87
  2 Williams, Shelise         14 Quiet Fire             2:16.05
  3 Dalton, Jasmine           13 Visions                2:17.60
  4 May, Monika               14 Visions                2:20.77
  5 Daily, Carlisha           14 LA Jets                2:21.90
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta           2:23.05
  7 Jackson, Brittany         14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:23.43
  8 Ghahramani, Aiyda         14 Cornhusker F           2:24.42

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: # 4:36.90  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Stancia            14 LA Jets                4:48.14Q
  2 Reese, Emily              13 Northside Re           4:56.41Q
  3 Klein-Cloud, Avery        13 Kenyan Runne           4:50.55Q
  4 Higginson, Ashley         14 Unattached             4:56.62Q
  5 Lane, Caitlin             13 Argyle-Lites           4:51.65Q
  6 Lechleider, Nikki         13 Cambridge Jets         4:59.02Q
  7 Leeper, Sarah             14 Cincinnati S           4:57.10Q
  8 Williams, Jordan          14 Cornhusker F           5:07.15Q
  9 Adamyk, Christy           14 Southern Cal           4:58.94q
 10 Fung, Emily               13 Argyle-Lites           5:00.29q
 11 Bauer, Erin               13 Cincinnati S           5:05.45q
 12 Fung, Ashley              13 Argyle-Lites           5:07.26q
 13 Giffon, Jessica           14 Unattached             5:08.36
 14 Gress, Ali                13 Cornhusker F           5:10.00
 15 Davidson, Hannah          13 Argyle-Lites           5:13.70
 16 Mitsos, Janna             13 Wandering Tucan        5:15.14
 17 Sullivan, Kailey          13 Unattached             5:15.61
 18 Okeefe, Brittania         13 Argyle-Lites           5:17.56
 19 Torres, Amber             14 Jaguar Track           5:25.36
 20 Lang, Amber               13 Lancaster TC           5:28.65
 21 Varosy, Sophie            13 Argyle-Lites           5:30.47
 22 Waiters, Tanisha          14 BI Express             5:31.29
 23 McBean, Seantae           13 BI Express             5:36.26
 24 Valentine, Samantha       13 Argyle-Lites           5:48.29
 25 Walker, Danisha           14 Quiet Fire             6:00.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:36.90  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Stancia            14 LA Jets                4:44.69
  2 Higginson, Ashley         14 Unattached             4:49.06
  3 Reese, Emily              13 Northside Re           4:49.33
  4 Lane, Caitlin             13 Argyle-Lites           4:49.46
  5 Klein-Cloud, Avery        13 Kenyan Runne           4:52.53
  6 Leeper, Sarah             14 Cincinnati S           4:53.29
  7 Lechleider, Nikki         13 Cambridge Jets         4:53.87
  8 Adamyk, Christy           14 Southern Cal           4:55.06
  9 Bauer, Erin               13 Cincinnati S           4:55.09
 10 Fung, Emily               13 Argyle-Lites           4:59.10
 11 Fung, Ashley              13 Argyle-Lites           5:04.23
 12 Williams, Jordan          14 Cornhusker F           5:05.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin             13 Argyle-Lites          10:17.54
  2 Baker, Stancia            14 LA Jets               10:22.43
  3 Klein-Cloud, Avery        13 Kenyan Runne          10:24.54
  4 Fung, Emily               13 Argyle-Lites          10:27.36
  5 Leeper, Sarah             14 Cincinnati S          10:30.69
  6 Adamyk, Christy           14 Southern Cal          10:34.29
  7 Reese, Emily              13 Northside Re          10:43.50
  8 Davidson, Hannah          13 Argyle-Lites          10:48.29
  9 Bauer, Erin               13 Cincinnati S          10:54.82
 10 Fung, Ashley              13 Argyle-Lites          11:02.68
 11 Gress, Ali                13 Cornhusker F          11:10.12
 12 Williams, Jordan          14 Cornhusker F          11:13.43
 13 Lewis, Shatievah          13 CambriaYouth Ass      11:20.20
 14 Mitsos, Janna             13 Wandering Tucan       11:27.08
 15 Sullivan, Emily           13 Unattached            11:28.58
 16 James, Rayna              14 Mt. Airy Track C      11:29.88
 17 Potter, Alyssa            14 New Fairfiel          11:30.49
 18 Potter, Brittany          14 New Fairfiel          11:32.92
 19 Lang, Amber               13 Lancaster TC          11:39.27
 20 Torres, Amber             14 Jaguar Track          11:46.02
 21 Poole, Brittany           13 Cornhusker F          11:46.53
 22 McBean, Seantae           13 BI Express            11:47.00

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snochowski, Allison       13 Unattached            16:42.11
  2 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta          19:06.29
  3 Steele, Kara              13 Unattached            19:09.60
  4 Nemeth, Maryclaire        14 Unattached            21:24.36

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             14.90q -5.0  2
  2 Rashed, Saleena           14 Metro Eagles             15.03q -5.0  2
  3 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             15.33q -4.3  3
  4 Coleman, Patience         14 Durham Strid             15.50q -5.0  2
  5 White, Ashley             14 LA Jets                  15.64q -4.3  3
  6 Uche, Chidi               14 Ann Arbor Youth          15.85q -5.0  2
  7 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               15.99q -4.3  3
  8 Ceaser, Krisynmarie       13 New York Novas           16.16q -4.3  3
  9 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             16.24  -4.3  3
 10 Hendricks, Nya            14 New York Sta             16.42  -4.3  3
 11 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle TC               16.48  -4.3  3
 12 Flowers, Leah             13 Valley Unite             16.71  -4.0  1
 13 Mayhew, Kayla             14 Cambridge Jets           17.08  -5.0  2
 14 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C             17.21  -4.0  1
 15 Guillory, Ra'Shan         13 Flo-Jo Inter             17.28  -4.0  1
 16 Reid, Erin                13 Long Beach Sprin         18.00  -5.0  2
 17 McDonald, Jodie           13 Georgia Elite            18.77  -4.0  1
 18 Jones, Camile             13 Georgia Expr             19.91  -4.0  1
 19 Allen, Tiara              13 Dixmoor Pal              20.78  -4.3  3
 20 Murray, Nora              13 Lancaster TC             21.11  -4.0  1
 21 McCall, Shakira           14 Gazelle TC               24.50  -5.0  2
 -- Marable, Rajae            14 Ann Arbor Youth            DNF  -4.0  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             14.71  -1.8
  2 Rashed, Saleena           14 Metro Eagles             15.10  -1.8
  3 Coleman, Patience         14 Durham Strid             15.48  -1.8
  4 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             15.54  -1.8
  5 Uche, Chidi               14 Ann Arbor Youth          15.63  -1.8
  6 White, Ashley             14 LA Jets                  15.81  -1.8
  7 Ceaser, Krisynmarie       13 New York Novas           16.11  -1.8
  8 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               16.39  -1.8

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony            14 Quiet Fire               28.70q -1.2  3
  2 Rashed, Saleena           14 Metro Eagles             28.85q -4.3  1
  3 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             29.18q -4.3  1
  4 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           29.33q -6.0  4
  5 White, Ashley             14 LA Jets                  29.40q -6.0  4
  6 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             29.58q -4.3  1
  7 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             29.98q -6.0  4
  8 Hendricks, Nya            14 New York Sta             30.55q -6.0  4
  9 Coleman, Patience         14 Durham Strid             30.65  -1.2  3
 10 Uche, Chidi               14 Ann Arbor Youth          30.89  -6.0  4
 11 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta             31.23  -4.6  2
 12 McCall, Shakira           14 Gazelle TC               31.32  -4.3  1
 13 McCaskill, Bridgette      14 Durham Strid             31.39  -4.6  2
 14 Climer, Gemira            13 New York Novas           31.43  -4.3  1
 15 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle TC               31.54  -4.6  2
 16 McCaskill, Danielle       14 Durham Strid             31.69  -4.3  1
 17 Ceaser, Krisynmarie       13 New York Novas           31.74  -1.2  3
 18 Guillory, Ra'Shan         13 Flo-Jo Inter             31.80  -4.6  2
 19 Haskins, Kia              14 Durham Strid             31.93  -6.0  4
 20 Lucas, Faith              14 Detroit Jets             32.08  -1.2  3
 21 Pinnick, Jacquise         14 Aurora Flyer             32.42  -4.6  2
 22 Marable, Rajae            14 Ann Arbor Youth          32.95  -4.6  2
 23 Thompson, Jewelisa        13 Unattached               33.00  -6.0  4
 24 Jones, Camile             13 Georgia Expr             33.24  -6.0  4
 25 McDonald, Jodie           13 Georgia Elite            33.65  -1.2  3
 26 Moore, Courtney           14 Memphis Hurdlers         33.71  -4.6  2
 27 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               34.49  -4.3  1
 28 Allen, Tiara              13 Dixmoor Pal              34.93  -1.2  3
 29 Schuh, Lisa               13 Wny Jets                 35.34  -4.6  2
 30 Murray, Nora              13 Lancaster TC             36.24  -1.2  3
 31 Pinkston, Shariah         13 M C Track Club           36.57  -1.2  3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony            14 Quiet Fire               27.82  -0.5
  2 White, Ashley             14 LA Jets                  27.90  -0.5
  3 Rashed, Saleena           14 Metro Eagles             28.25  -0.5
  4 Muhammad, Dalilah         13 New York Novas           28.66  -0.5
  5 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             28.95  -0.5
  6 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             29.53  -0.5
  7 Hendricks, Nya            14 New York Sta             29.85  -0.5
  8 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             30.52  -0.5

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 46.89  7/28/1996   Southbay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Visions  'A'                                          48.72q  1
     1) Cross, Candyce 14               2) Washington, April 13
     3) Tiney, Brittany 13              4) Allen, Cybill 14
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                                 49.70q  2
     1) Shephard, Stephanie 13          2) Nelms, Nijah 13
     3) Joseph, Monique 14              4) Dixon, Kayla 14
  3 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                              50.26q  1
     1) Weldon, Tracy 13                2) Dallas, Saqenda 14
     3) Ray, J Leah 13                  4) Tate, Clarenchell 14
  4 Durham Striders  'A'                                  50.62q  2
     1) Brown, Jamillea 14              2) McCaskill, Bridgette 14
     3) McCaskill, Danielle 14          4) Haskins, Kia 14
  5 Detroit Jets  'A'                                     51.24q  2
     1) Hale, Sharay 14                 2) Ross, Alisha 13
     3) Lucas, Faith 14                 4) Watkins, Valerie 14
  6 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                         51.74q  2
     1) Brooks, Samara 14               2) Kirkland, Kiersten 13
     3) Ford, Tanisha 14                4) Ford, Lanisha 14
  7 Steel City Express  'A'                               51.83q  1
     1) Akrie, Tori 13                  2) Epps, Heather 13
     3) Fowler, Taelor 14               4) Simmons, Sarafina 14
  8 Bronx International Express  'A'                      52.85q  1
     1) White, Josalyn 13               2) Fraser, Ashley 14
     3) Lawson, Latisha 13              4) Vasquez, Altagracia 13
  9 Southtown Sonics  'A'                                 54.37   1
     1) Billi, Morgan 13                2) Fildes, Natalie 14
     3) Major, Amanda 14                4) Tomczak, Samantha 14
 10 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                56.98   2
     1) Davis, Samantha 13              2) Terry, Ashley 13
     3) Hamlet, Shamari 13              4) Denham, India 13
 -- Quiet Fire  'A'                                         DNF   2
     1) Williams, Shelise 14            2) Black, Christina 14
     3) Lewis, D'Ambour 13              4) Collins, Ebony 14
 -- Philadelphia Striders  'A'                               DQ   2
     1) Malcolm, Maya 13                2) Poulson, Jasmine 13
     3) Tanksley, Lauren 13             4) Porter, Latifah 13
 -- Quiet Fire  'B'                                          DQ   1
     1) Cooper, Angele 13               2) Al-Qudah, Zakiyyah 13
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin 13             4) Chatman, Lateena 14
 -- Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                             DQ   1
     1) Addison, Britney 13             2) Gill, Sonia 14
     3) Jewell, Alissa 13               4) Davis, Shayla 14

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 46.89  7/28/1996   Southbay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Visions  'A'                                          48.72
     1) Cross, Candyce 14               2) Washington, April 13
     3) Tiney, Brittany 13              4) Allen, Cybill 14
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                                 48.86
     1) Shephard, Stephanie 13          2) Nelms, Nijah 13
     3) Joseph, Monique 14              4) Dixon, Kayla 14
  3 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                              49.42
     1) Weldon, Tracy 13                2) Dallas, Saqenda 14
     3) Ray, J Leah 13                  4) Tate, Clarenchell 14
  4 Durham Striders  'A'                                  50.22
     1) Brown, Jamillea 14              2) McCaskill, Bridgette 14
     3) McCaskill, Danielle 14          4) Haskins, Kia 14
  5 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                         50.44
     1) Brooks, Samara 14               2) Kirkland, Kiersten 13
     3) Ford, Tanisha 14                4) Ford, Lanisha 14
  6 Steel City Express  'A'                               50.82
     1) Akrie, Tori 13                  2) Epps, Heather 13
     3) Fowler, Taelor 14               4) Simmons, Sarafina 14
  7 Detroit Jets  'A'                                     51.37
     1) Hale, Sharay 14                 2) Ross, Alisha 13
     3) Lucas, Faith 14                 4) Watkins, Valerie 14
 -- Bronx International Express  'A'                         DQ
     1) White, Josalyn 13               2) Fraser, Ashley 14
     3) Lawson, Latisha 13              4) Vasquez, Altagracia 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 3:45.90  7/29/1993   Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     3:51.04q  1
     1) Lewis, D'Ambour 13              2) Williams, Shelise 14
     3) Black, Christina 14             4) Collins, Ebony 14
  2 Visions  'A'                                        3:51.91q  2
     1) Wardsworth, Cyne 14             2) Dalton, Jasmine 13
     3) Cross, Candyce 14               4) Washington, April 13
  3 Visions  'B'                                        3:58.52q  1
     1) May, Monika 14                  2) Tiney, Brittany 13
     3) Prier, Tara 13                  4) Allen, Cybill 14
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:03.58q  2
     1) White, Ashley 14                2) Daily, Carlisha 14
     3) Baker, Stancia 14               4) Brown, Tyneisha 13
  5 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           4:04.75q  1
     1) Santos, Vania 14                2) Smith, Lakeisha 13
     3) Richmond, Leah 14               4) Woods, Tianna 13
  6 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            4:05.38q  1
     1) North, Tiana 14                 2) Jackson, Brittany 14
     3) James, Rayna 14                 4) Dallas, Saqenda 14
  7 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             4:10.38q  1
     1) Dozier-Lewis, Mandi 14          2) Hutchinson, Messiah 13
     3) Stepney, Corrine 14             4) Williams, Century 13
  8 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:13.06q  2
     1) Joseph, Monique 14              2) Shephard, Stephanie 13
     3) Dencer, Camilla 13              4) Dixon, Kayla 14
  9 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:14.07   2
     1) Kirkland, Kiersten 13           2) Ford, Lanisha 14
     3) Ford, Tanisha 14                4) Edgerson, Sharde 13
 10 New York Novas  'A'                                 4:17.76   1
     1) Muhammad, Dalilah 13            2) Climer, Gemira 13
     3) Thompson, Imaira 13             4) Ceaser, Krisynmarie 13
 11 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        4:23.47   1
     1) Addison, Britney 13             2) Gill, Sonia 14
     3) Jewell, Alissa 13               4) Jones, Shawnta 14
 12 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     4:23.84   2
     1) Chatman, Lateen 14              2) Cooper, Angele 13
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin 13             4) Walker, Danisha 14
 13 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                          4:26.29   2
     1) Malcolm, Maya 13                2) Poulson, Jasmine 13
     3) Tanksley, Lauren 13             4) Porter, Latifah 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:45.90  7/29/1993   Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     3:47.25
     1) Lewis, D'Ambour 13              2) Williams, Shelise 14
     3) Black, Christina 14             4) Collins, Ebony 14
  2 Visions  'A'                                        3:50.10
     1) Wardsworth, Cyne 14             2) Dalton, Jasmine 13
     3) Cross, Candyce 14               4) Washington, April 13
  3 Visions  'B'                                        3:55.46
     1) May, Monika 14                  2) Tiney, Brittany 13
     3) Prier, Tara 13                  4) Allen, Cybill 14
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:01.00
     1) White, Ashley 14                2) Daily, Carlisha 14
     3) Baker, Stancia 14               4) Brown, Tyneisha 13
  5 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            4:02.85
     1) North, Tiana 14                 2) Jackson, Brittany 14
     3) Tate, Clarenchell 14            4) Dallas, Saqenda 14
  6 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           4:04.68
     1) Santos, Vania 14                2) Smith, Lakeisha 13
     3) Richmond, Leah 14               4) Woods, Tianna 13
  7 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:07.54
     1) Joseph, Monique 14              2) Shephard, Stephanie 13
     3) Stroud, Brittany 14             4) Dixon, Kayla 14
  8 Starlet Track Club  'A'                             4:11.34
     1) Dozier-Lewis, Mandi 14          2) Hutchinson, Messiah 13
     3) Stepney, Corrine 14             4) Williams, Century 13

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:17.51  7/28/1999   LA Jets, Los Angeles, California
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visions  'A'                                        9:34.91
     1) Cross, Candyce 14               2) May, Monika 14
     3) Dalton, Jasmine 13              4) Washington, April 13
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               9:45.35
     1) White, Ashley 14                2) Daily, Carlisha 14
     3) Brown, Tyneisha 13              4) Baker, Stancia 14
  3 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                             10:06.04
     1) Ghahramani, Aiyda 14            2) Williams, Jordan 14
     3) Poole, Brittany 13              4) Gress, Ali 13
  4 Starlet Track Club  'A'                            10:20.76
     1) Williams, Century 13            2) Stepney, Corrine 14
     3) Hutchinson, Messiah 13          4) Dozier-Lewis, Mandi 14
  5 Southtown Sonics  'A'                              10:24.76
     1) Gibbons, Jordan 13              2) Kosinski, Lindsay 14
     3) Sullivan, Emily 13              4) Sullivan, Kailey 14
  6 Argyle-Lites  'A'                                  10:24.82
     1) Lane, Caitlin 13                2) Davidson, Hannah 13
     3) Fung, Ashley 13                 4) Fung, Emily 13
  7 Cambria Youth Association  'A'                     10:25.62
     1) Lewis, Shatievah 13             2) Hill, Rochelle 13
     3) Jones, Miketta 13               4) Witherspoon, Diandra 13
  8 New Fairfield TC  'A'                              10:40.79
     1) Keller, Alyse 14                2) Potter, Alyssa 14
     3) Potter, Brittany 14             4) Simons, Laura 14

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.74m  6/8/1996    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Katelyn         14 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Coleman, Patience         14 Durham Strid             1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Pierson, Sarah            14 Cornhusker F            J1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C             1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Hendershot, Whitney       14 Chautauqua Strid        J1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Jackson, Susan            14 Napa Track C             1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle TC               1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Rashed, Saleena           14 Metro Eagles             1.45m    4-09.00
  9 McCaskill, Bridgette      14 Durham Strid             1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Carter, Jasmine           14 Durham Strid             1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C             1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Baldwin, Madalyn          14 Unattached              J1.35m    4-05.00
 -- McCaskill, Danielle       14 Durham Strid                NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Team World
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reid, Erin                13 Long Beach Sprin         5.47m   4.4  17-11.50
  2 Johnson, Anisha           13 Dixmoor Pal              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  3 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  4 Woods, Tianna             13 Long Beach Sprin         4.90m   2.0  16-01.00
  5 Flowers, Leah             13 Valley Unite             4.83m   3.5  15-10.25
  6 Hendricks, Nya            14 New York Sta             4.79m   2.4  15-08.75
  7 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle TC               4.74m   5.2  15-06.75
  8 Smith, Lakeisha           13 Long Beach Sprin         4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  9 Chatman, Lateen           14 Quiet Fire               4.52m   3.7  14-10.00
 10 Allen, Tiara              13 Dixmoor Pal              4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 11 Lourick, Lauren           13 BI Express               4.39m   2.1  14-05.00
 12 Watkins, Valerie          14 Detroit Jets             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 13 McColgan, Elaine          14 Unattached               4.33m   3.7  14-02.50
 14 North, Tiana              14 Mt. Airy Track C         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
 15 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               4.20m   2.0  13-09.50
 16 Guillory, Ra'Shan         13 Flo-Jo Inter             4.14m   3.5  13-07.00
 17 Dyer, Lauren              13 Run For Glor             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 18 Hamlet, Shamari           13 Maximum Outp             3.70m   2.6  12-01.75
 19 David, Dominique          13 Mt. Airy Track C         3.58m   2.2  11-09.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dallas, Saqenda           14 Mt. Airy Track C        10.73m   4.7  35-02.50
  2 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta            10.46m   6.5  34-04.00
  3 Jackson, Susan            14 Napa Track C            10.36m   2.1  34-00.00
  4 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta            10.27m   3.9  33-08.50
  5 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               9.93m   4.7  32-07.00
  6 Dozier-Lewis, Mandi       14 Starlet Track Cl         9.76m   3.5  32-00.25
  7 Chatman, Lateen           14 Quiet Fire               9.70m   3.9  31-10.00
  8 Pangborn, Jessica         14 Chautauqua Strid         9.51m   3.2  31-02.50
  9 Pinnick, Jacquise         14 Aurora Flyer             9.30m   2.3  30-06.25
 10 Dyer, Lauren              13 Run For Glor             9.06m   NWI  29-08.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C            13.08m   42-11.00
  2 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C            12.54m   41-01.75
  3 Morrison, Shannon         14 New World TC            12.13m   39-09.75
  4 Williams, Shawnique       13 Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25
  5 Rathburn, Alexandra       14 Austintown C            10.58m   34-08.50
  6 Phipps, Celina            13 New Horizon             10.53m   34-06.75
  7 Ashmeade, Tajay           14 New Teck Spirit         10.16m   33-04.00
  8 Von Behren, Amanda        14 South Madiso             9.94m   32-07.50
  9 Jennings, Monique         13 Durham Strid             8.72m   28-07.50
 10 Graves, Rachel            14 Unattached               8.58m   28-01.75
 11 Watkins, Valerie          14 Detroit Jets             8.36m   27-05.25
 12 Medina, Rosslynn          13 Riv CO Swift             8.07m   26-05.75
 13 Dixon, Lucretia           13 South Madiso             7.50m   24-07.25
 14 Burgess, Keya             14 Burning Spear TC         6.80m   22-03.75
 15 Carter, Ebony             13 South Madiso             5.56m   18-03.00
 -- McColgan, Elaine          14 Unattached                FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C            35.07m     115-01
  2 Morrison, Shannon         14 New World TC            33.29m     109-03
  3 Graves, Rachel            14 Unattached              28.98m      95-01
  4 Major, Amanda             14 Southtown Sonics        27.02m      88-08
  5 McColgan, Elaine          14 Unattached              26.34m      86-05
  6 Cleary, Erin              14 Erie Wave               25.80m      84-08
  7 Rathburn, Alexandra       14 Austintown C            25.10m      82-04
  8 Phipps, Celina            13 New Horizon             24.61m      80-09
  9 Medina, Rosslynn          13 Riv CO Swift            24.36m      79-11
 10 McCracken, Melissa        14 Central Illi            23.35m      76-07
 11 Von Behren, Amanda        14 South Madiso            21.95m      72-00
 12 Burgess, Keya             14 Burning Spear TC        15.57m      51-01
 13 Carter, Ebony             13 South Madiso            12.95m      42-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 37.93m  7/28/2002   Julie Butler, West Lake, LA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          14 Unattached              25.12m      82-05
  2 Morrison, Shannon         14 New World TC            21.47m      70-05
  3 Dixon, Lucretia           13 South Madiso            17.79m      58-04
  4 Von Behren, Amanda        14 South Madiso            17.46m      57-03
  5 Williams, Shawnique       13 Unattached              14.57m      47-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, New York
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C              2966
  2 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr              2952
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift              2700
  4 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C              2650
  5 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta              2561
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta              2547
  7 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached                2397
  8 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached                1796

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacy, Krystin             16 Unattached               12.09q -2.7  4
  2 Anderson, Alexandria      16 Firestarters             12.10q -3.5  2
  3 Olear, Elizabeth          15 West Valley Eagl         12.26q -2.7  4
  4 Carson, DeAna             15 Team World TC            12.44q -2.3  5
  5 Bussey, Andrea            16 New Horizon GA           12.54q -1.8  3
  6 Manning, Domenique        16 West Valley Eagl         12.55q -3.5  2
  7 Hill, Tenesha             16 Firebirds AC             12.64q -2.3  5
  8 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas           12.69q -4.5  1
  9 Burns, Lauren             16 Georgia Elite            12.70  -2.3  5
 10 Bethea, Shaniece          15 West Valley Eagl         12.77  -1.8  3
 11 Harris, Taylor            15 Georgia Expr             12.89  -2.7  4
 12 Addison, Watia            15 Firebirds AC             12.91  -3.5  2
 13 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle TC               12.97  -2.7  4
 14 Shateema, Terry           16 Maximum Outp             13.08  -3.5  2
 15 Hamilton, Jada            16 New Horizon GA           13.12  -2.7  4
 15 Crusoe, Olinka            16 Unattached               13.12  -4.5  1
 17 Jackson, LaTayvia         15 Gazelle TC               13.25  -2.3  5
 18 Young, Shayana            15 Philadelphia Str         13.26  -4.5  1
 19 DiBiase, Libby            16 Cornhusker F             13.31  -3.5  2
 20 Taylor, Christiana        15 Philadelphia Str         13.49  -2.3  5
 21 Boddie, Kamilah           16 Mt. Airy Track C         13.51  -1.8  3
 22 Pryor, Kortnie            15 Ann Arbor Youth          13.72  -4.5  1
 23 Barbarinsa, Omobola       15 Wny Jets                 13.73  -3.5  2
 24 Dayle, Jewel              16 CambriaYouth Ass         13.73  -2.7  4
 25 Rush, Bianca              16 New Horizon GA           13.80  -2.3  5
 26 Jones, Hailey             16 Wny Jets                 13.83  -2.7  4
 27 Cary, Ashley              15 Unattached               13.87  -1.8  3
 28 Whitehead, Jakea          15 Philadelphia Str         13.90  -3.5  2
 29 Myers, Floree             15 BI Express               13.91  -4.5  1
 30 Perry, Daelashe           16 South Madiso             13.93  -4.5  1
 31 Harris, Breahana          15 Quiet Fire               14.02  -4.5  1
 32 Peterson, Courtney        15 Wny Jets                 14.25  -1.8  3
 33 Smith, Kourtnie           15 Quiet Fire               14.43  -2.3  5
 34 Lightfoot, Taleah         15 Philadelphia Str         14.43  -1.8  3
 35 Elliott, Ashlee           16 Maximum Outp             14.81  -1.8  3
 36 Droughn, Jessica          15 Philadelphia Str         16.99  -2.7  4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alexandria      16 Firestarters             12.01  -3.1
  2 Lacy, Krystin             16 Unattached               12.03  -3.1
  3 Olear, Elizabeth          15 West Valley Eagl         12.20  -3.1
  4 Carson, DeAna             15 Team World TC            12.35  -3.1
  5 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas           12.70  -3.1
  6 Bussey, Andrea            16 New Horizon GA           12.75  -3.1
  7 Hill, Tenesha             16 Firebirds AC             12.98  -3.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 23.36  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alexandria      16 Firestarters             23.78q -3.4  5
  2 Leach, Nicole             16 Klub Keystone            24.59q -3.3  3
  3 Lacy, Krystin             16 Unattached               24.65q -3.2  1
  4 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle TC               25.44q -3.4  5
  5 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas           25.52q -5.1  4
  6 Bethea, Shaniece          15 West Valley Eagl         25.60q -3.4  5
  7 Hill, Tenesha             16 Firebirds AC             25.63q -3.3  3
  8 Brown, Kaetlyn            15 River City E             25.70q -5.1  2
  9 Bussey, Andrea            16 New Horizon GA           25.78  -5.1  4
 10 Harris, Taylor            15 Georgia Expr             25.78  -3.4  5
 11 Jones, Jessica            16 Maximum Outp             25.90  -5.1  4
 12 Banks, Brittney           16 River City E             25.92  -3.3  3
 13 Burns, Lauren             16 Georgia Elite            25.94  -3.2  1
 14 Daniel, Gabriell          15 Durham Strid             26.15  -5.1  2
 15 Saxer, Mary               16 Wny Jets                 26.26  -5.1  2
 16 Addison, Watia            15 Firebirds AC             26.28  -1.4  6
 17 Alli, Nia                 15 CambriaYouth Ass         26.30  -3.2  1
 18 Garner, Paige             15 Maximum Outp             26.48  -3.4  5
 19 Hill, Tendai              15 Jaguar Georgia           26.51  -3.2  1
 20 Jackson, LaTayvia         15 Gazelle TC               26.54  -3.3  3
 21 Cottle, Jasmine           15 Steel City E             26.60  -1.4  6
 22 Williams, Leslie          16 Philadelphia Str         26.79  -3.4  5
 23 Hashemi, Pari             16 Unattached               26.87  -5.1  2
 24 DiBiase, Libby            16 Cornhusker F             26.88  -3.4  5
 25 Broyles, Brianna          15 Klub Keystone            26.99  -5.1  4
 26 Porter, Carshella         15 Milwaukee St             27.25  -3.2  1
 27 Robinson, Lori            16 Quicksilver              27.28  -5.1  4
 28 Boddie, Kamilah           16 Mt. Airy Track C         27.28  -1.4  6
 29 Pryor, Kortnie            15 Ann Arbor Youth          27.30  -3.3  3
 29 Wooldridge, Erin          15 Hawaii Elite             27.30  -5.1  2
 31 Shateema, Terry           16 Maximum Outp             27.30  -3.2  1
 32 Rush, Bianca              16 New Horizon GA           27.39  -3.4  5
 33 Foster, Stephanie         15 Ann Arbor Youth          27.59  -5.1  4
 34 Griffin, Amber            16 Long Beach Sprin         27.73  -1.4  6
 35 Hill, Oneka               16 Maximum Outp             27.86  -1.4  6
 36 Thorne, Ebony             16 Philadelphia Str         28.07  -1.4  6
 37 Jones, Hailey             16 Wny Jets                 28.15  -5.1  4
 38 Ott, Erica                15 Maximum Outp             28.16  -5.1  2
 39 Harris, Breahana          15 Quiet Fire               28.33  -3.3  3
 40 Obidike, Jaimie           15 Ann Arbor Youth          28.51  -1.4  6
 41 Grover, Synquis           15 Waukegan Invader         28.80  -5.1  2
 42 Vadnere, Priya            16 Jaguar TC (N             29.83  -5.1  2
 43 Elliott, Ashlee           16 Maximum Outp             30.09  -3.3  3
 44 Crain, Karrin             15 Bronx Tigers             30.18  -5.1  4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 23.36  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alexandria      16 Firestarters             24.12  -1.9
  2 Lacy, Krystin             16 Unattached               24.18  -1.9
  3 Leach, Nicole             16 Klub Keystone            24.49  -1.9
  4 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas           25.61  -1.9
  5 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle TC               25.76  -1.9
  6 Brown, Kaetlyn            15 River City E             25.85  -1.9
  7 Hill, Tenesha             16 Firebirds AC             26.02  -1.9
  8 Bethea, Shaniece          15 West Valley Eagl         28.41  -1.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Janean            15 Atoms                    56.92q  1
  2 Cross, Brandi             15 Visions                  57.25q  3
  3 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle TC               57.95q  4
  4 Watson, Danielle          15 West Valley Eagl         58.02q  1
  5 Hill, Tendai              15 Jaguar Georgia           58.41q  2
  6 Crusoe, Olinka            16 Unattached               58.60q  4
  7 Bennett, Cierra           16 Unattached               58.76q  2
  8 Losey, Michelle           16 Supersonics              58.81q  1
  9 Hibbert, Samone           16 West Valley Eagl         58.89   2
 10 Jones, Carissa            16 Cny Impalas              59.83   1
 11 Robinson, Lori            16 Quicksilver              59.95   4
 12 Banks, Brittney           16 River City E           1:00.22   3
 13 McDonald, Kimarra         16 Unattached             1:00.23   2
 14 Brown, Kaetlyn            15 River City E           1:00.85   2
 15 Anderson, Alexandria      16 Firestarters           1:00.86   4
 16 Garner, Paige             15 Maximum Outp           1:00.98   1
 17 Cottle, Jasmine           15 Steel City E           1:01.02   1
 18 Clipper, Erricka          15 Georgia Expr           1:01.39   1
 19 Thomas, Tamia             15 Gazelle TC             1:01.61   3
 20 Ryles, London             16 Jaguar Georgia         1:02.01   3
 21 Anderson, Candice         16 Firebirds AC           1:02.33   3
 22 Ribero, Coreene           16 Firebirds AC           1:02.35   2
 23 Wooldridge, Erin          15 Hawaii Elite           1:02.68   3
 24 Lisa, Roth                15 Unattached             1:03.16   4
 25 Nabakooza, Kasalina       16 Wny Jets               1:04.51   4
 26 Rodman, Ebony             15 BI Express             1:05.16   3
 27 Griffin, Amber            16 Long Beach Sprin       1:05.21   3
 28 Lawson, Ciara             16 Klub Keystone          1:05.75   2
 29 Crain, Karrin             15 Bronx Tigers           1:06.56   4
 30 Francis, Tanise           16 BI Express             1:06.84   2
 31 Grover, Synquis           15 Waukegan Invader       1:06.89   4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Brandi             15 Visions                  54.49
  2 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle TC               56.25
  3 Morris, Janean            15 Atoms                    56.87
  4 Hill, Tendai              15 Jaguar Georgia           57.52
  5 Watson, Danielle          15 West Valley Eagl         57.85
  6 Crusoe, Olinka            16 Unattached               57.87
  7 Losey, Michelle           16 Supersonics              58.00
  8 Bennett, Cierra           16 Unattached               58.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dron, Chantelle           16 Unattached             2:15.35q  2
  2 Thomas, Latvia            15 CambriaYouth Ass       2:15.83q  3
  3 Morris, Janean            15 Atoms                  2:16.06q  3
  4 Robinson, Kelly           16 Detroit Cheetah        2:17.23q  2
  5 Mosser, Sarah             15 Unattached             2:17.23q  4
  6 Sampson, Kelly            16 Detroit Cheetah        2:17.29q  4
  7 Harper, Lyndsay           15 Albuquerque            2:18.04q  4
  8 McDonald, Kimarra         16 Unattached             2:18.55q  1
  9 Bennett, Cierra           16 Unattached             2:19.49   4
 10 Hartnett, Allison         16 Cornhusker F           2:19.88   1
 11 Ortman, Jessica           16 Wny Jets               2:22.16   1
 12 Abdouch, Allie            15 Cornhusker F           2:22.23   3
 13 Matthews, Vianna          16 Future Quest           2:22.80   3
 14 Hay, Amber                16 Detroit Cheetah        2:23.17   1
 15 Thomas, Tamia             15 Gazelle TC             2:23.66   4
 16 Condell, Alexandria       16 Run For Glor           2:23.86   2
 17 Jones, Carissa            16 Cny Impalas            2:25.20   1
 18 Schnell, Ashley           15 Cornhusker F           2:25.85   4
 19 Michels, Linsie           15 Salem Track            2:25.96   2
 20 McKinney, Sequoia         15 Unattached             2:29.91   1
 21 Hogan, Jessica            16 Southern Cal           2:30.65   3
 22 Pfeiffer, Genevive        16 Wny Jets               2:30.84   3
 23 Ryles, London             16 Jaguar Georgia         2:31.14   2
 24 Mattar, Stephanie         15 Run For Glor           2:31.88   4
 25 Henderson, Janell         16 Quicksilver            2:31.90   3
 26 York, Rachel              15 Jets Track C           2:31.94   2
 27 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea           2:31.99   4
 28 McFadden, Chinelle        16 Durham Strid           2:32.11   2
 29 Lawson, Ciara             16 Klub Keystone          2:32.36   3
 30 McFadden, Chenel          16 Durham Strid           2:36.11   1
 31 Lisa, Roth                15 Unattached             2:36.59   2
 32 Adams, Taylor             15 Georgia Expr           2:37.28   3
 33 Joehnson, Katie           15 Wny Jets               2:38.78   2
 34 Smith, Adrienne           16 Quicksilver            2:42.89   4
 35 Vignetti, Melissa         16 Unattached             2:44.27   1
 36 Francis, Tanise           16 BI Express             2:47.31   3
 37 Rodman, Ebony             15 BI Express             2:47.70   2
 38 Shaw, Carlissa            16 Memphis Hurdlers       2:53.58   1
 -- Ortman, Jenna             16 Wny Jets                    DQ   4

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dron, Chantelle           16 Unattached             2:10.48
  2 Thomas, Latvia            15 CambriaYouth Ass       2:12.61
  3 Morris, Janean            15 Atoms                  2:12.88
  4 Sampson, Kelly            16 Detroit Cheetah        2:16.17
  5 McDonald, Kimarra         16 Unattached             2:17.02
  6 Robinson, Kelly           16 Detroit Cheetah        2:17.42
  7 Mosser, Sarah             15 Unattached             2:19.17
  8 Harper, Lyndsay           15 Albuquerque            2:19.37

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: # 4:25.57  7/18/1984   Susy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdouch, Allie            15 Cornhusker F           4:53.67Q
  2 McKinney, Sequoia         15 Unattached             4:58.44Q
  3 Justice, Lauren           15 Cincinnati S           4:54.77Q
  4 McFadden, Chenel          16 Durham Strid           5:11.62Q
  5 Condell, Alexandria       16 Run For Glor           4:55.34Q
  6 Ables, Ina                16 Unattached             5:13.44Q
  7 Sampson, Kelly            16 Detroit Cheetah        4:55.72Q
  8 Mattar, Stephanie         15 Run For Glor           5:15.28Q
  9 Snow, Merideth            16 Cornhusker F           4:56.05q
 10 Schnell, Ashley           15 Cornhusker F           4:56.17q
 11 Rubin, Jenny              15 Cornhusker F           4:58.11q
 12 Drouin, Jackie            15 Gazelle TC             5:03.83q
 13 Hudson, Meagan            16 Jets Track C           5:06.06
 14 Varosy, Klara             15 Argyle-Lites           5:11.52
 15 Dukes, Kortni             15 Cincinnati S           5:18.89
 16 Murray, Kelly             15 Syracuse Cha           5:19.23
 17 Hogan, Jessica            16 Southern Cal           5:22.31
 18 Wray, Simone              16 Quicksilver            5:22.81
 19 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea           5:23.45
 20 Thomas, Nicki             16 Cornhusker F           5:25.49
 21 Hiott, Kristen            15 Unattached             5:27.74
 22 Barber, Anna              15 Jenks Americ           5:40.97
 23 Crayton, Mica             15 Detroit Cheetah        5:42.55
 24 Buenrostra, Brittney      16 Cool Running           5:50.72

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:25.57  7/18/1984   Susy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampson, Kelly            16 Detroit Cheetah        4:42.19
  2 Snow, Merideth            16 Cornhusker F           4:43.92
  3 Abdouch, Allie            15 Cornhusker F           4:45.62
  4 McKinney, Sequoia         15 Unattached             4:48.19
  5 Schnell, Ashley           15 Cornhusker F           4:54.66
  6 Condell, Alexandria       16 Run For Glor           4:55.89
  7 Justice, Lauren           15 Cincinnati S           4:59.85
  8 Rubin, Jenny              15 Cornhusker F           4:59.89
  9 Mattar, Stephanie         15 Run For Glor           5:06.65
 10 Ables, Ina                16 Unattached             5:11.92
 11 Drouin, Jackie            15 Gazelle TC             5:14.05
 12 McFadden, Chenel          16 Durham Strid           5:26.31

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 10:00.20  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel, Colbert, WA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snow, Merideth            16 Cornhusker F          10:22.99
  2 Rubin, Jenny              15 Cornhusker F          10:43.30
  3 Schnell, Ashley           15 Cornhusker F          10:47.95
  4 Hudson, Meagan            16 Jets Track C          10:54.80
  5 Varosy, Klara             15 Argyle-Lites          10:55.99
  6 Ables, Ina                16 Unattached            10:56.86
  7 Condell, Alexandria       16 Run For Glor          11:02.60
  8 Justice, Lauren           15 Cincinnati S          11:11.04
  9 McKinney, Sequoia         15 Unattached            11:23.67
 10 Carodine, Tya             15 CambriaYouth Ass      11:28.49
 11 Nephew, Whitney           16 Unattached            11:29.05
 12 Murray, Kelly             15 Syracuse Cha          11:29.98
 13 Dukes, Kortni             15 Cincinnati S          11:38.88
 14 Thomas, Nicki             16 Cornhusker F          11:44.97
 15 Hiott, Kristen            15 Unattached            12:02.41
 16 Skrabacz, Leanne          15 Southtown Sonics      12:06.70
 17 Buenrostra, Brittney      16 Cool Running          13:05.28

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 26:51.07  7/6/2002    Maria Michta, Nesconsft, New York
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yenney, Keelin            16 Unattached            30:20.15
  2 Underwood, Gwen           14 Miami Valley          35:25.21
 -- Spicola, Jessica          16 Unattached                  DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: # 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Domenique        16 West Valley Eagl         14.82q -3.7  2
  2 Echko, Lauren             16 Future Quest             15.11q -3.1  1
  3 Carson, DeAna             15 Team World TC            15.21q -3.7  2
  4 Woods, Shana              15 Long Beach Sprin         15.23q -3.7  2
  5 Hasan, Alyissa            16 Wny Jets                 15.37q -3.7  2
  6 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         15.43q -3.7  2
  7 Gilchrist, Danielle       15 Jenks Americ             15.45q -3.1  1
  8 Broyles, Brianna          15 Klub Keystone            16.32q -3.7  2
  9 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC               16.72  -3.1  1
 10 Anderson, Jennifer        16 Chautauqua Strid         16.83  -3.7  2
 11 Byrd, Jerae               15 Northwest Tr             17.10  -3.7  2
 12 Broom, Kimyon             15 Quiet Fire               17.16  -3.1  1
 13 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal              17.79  -3.1  1
 14 Volpini, Gina             16 Lancaster TC             19.16  -3.1  1
 -- Johnson, Iman             15 Jaguar TC (N               DNF  -3.1  1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: # 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Domenique        16 West Valley Eagl         14.01  -0.2
  2 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         14.42  -0.2
  3 Carson, DeAna             15 Team World TC            14.60  -0.2
  4 Echko, Lauren             16 Future Quest             14.70  -0.2
  5 Hasan, Alyissa            16 Wny Jets                 14.70  -0.2
  6 Woods, Shana              15 Long Beach Sprin         14.79  -0.2
  7 Gilchrist, Danielle       15 Jenks Americ             15.12  -0.2
  8 Broyles, Brianna          15 Klub Keystone            15.72  -0.2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leach, Nicole             16 Klub Keystone          1:02.48q  1
  2 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers       1:04.41q  3
  3 Mormon, Camillia          16 Durham Strid           1:04.92q  3
  4 Woods, Shana              15 Long Beach Sprin       1:05.38q  2
  5 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas         1:06.02q  3
  6 Gilchrist, Danielle       15 Jenks Americ           1:06.05q  1
  7 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta           1:06.44q  3
  8 Anderson, Jennifer        16 Chautauqua Strid       1:06.56q  1
  9 Falk, Ahmie               15 Chautauqua Strid       1:07.33   2
 10 Michels, Linsie           15 Salem Track            1:07.37   2
 11 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC             1:08.22   1
 12 Daniel, Gabriell          15 Durham Strid           1:08.46   2
 13 Byrd, Jerae               15 Northwest Tr           1:09.22   2
 14 Hill, Oneka               16 Maximum Outp           1:12.13   2
 15 Ballard, Carla            16 Quicksilver            1:12.52   2
 16 Broom, Kimyon             15 Quiet Fire             1:12.75   3
 17 Butler, Cara              15 New Horizon GA         1:13.31   3
 18 Schelble, Katy            15 Unattached             1:13.67   2
 19 Patton, Heather           16 Firebirds AC           1:17.01   1
 20 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal            1:21.32   1
 21 Meister, Jillian          15 Wny Jets               1:26.24   3
 -- Mack, Kimarie             16 Long Beach Sprin            DQ   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leach, Nicole             16 Klub Keystone          1:00.18
  2 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers       1:02.13
  3 Woods, Shana              15 Long Beach Sprin       1:02.67
  4 Gilchrist, Danielle       15 Jenks Americ           1:04.37
  5 Kamate, Nene              16 New York Novas         1:05.53
  6 Anderson, Jennifer        16 Chautauqua Strid       1:07.07
  7 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta           1:10.19
  8 Mormon, Camillia          16 Durham Strid           1:15.39

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiott, Kristen            15 Unattached             8:17.95
  2 Shaw, Carlissa            16 Memphis Hurdlers      10:17.56

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Houston, TX
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               46.94q  2
     1) Hibbert, Samone 16              2) Bethea, Shaniece 15
     3) Manning, Domenique 16           4) Olear, Elizabeth 15
  2 Cambria Youth Association  'B'                        47.84q  1
     1) Amos, Sheneal 15                2) Dayle, Jewel 16
     3) Matthews, Jordean 16            4) Davy, Asia 15
  3 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          48.62q  1
     1) Addison, Watia 15               2) Hill, Tenesha 16
     3) Ribero, Coreene 16              4) Anderson, Candice 16
  4 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                49.72q  1
     1) Shateema, Terry 16              2) Garner, Paige 15
     3) Ott, Erica 15                   4) Jones, Jessica 16
  5 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                        50.07q  1
     1) Bussey, Andrea 16               2) Butler, Cara 15
     3) Hamilton, Jada 16               4) Rush, Bianca 16
  6 Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club  'A'                        50.40q  2
     1) Pryor, Kortnie 15               2) Obidike, Jaimie 15
     3) Foster, Stephanie 15            4) Scott, Briana 15
  7 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                            50.48q  2
     1) Masou, Kean 16                  2) Whitehead, Jakea 15
     3) Williams, Leslie 16             4) Thorne, Ebony 16
  8 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       51.30q  2
     1) Broom, Kimyon 15                2) Smith, Kourtnie 15
     3) Harris, Breahana 15             4) Jones, Marche 16
  9 South Madison Panthers  'A'                           52.69   1
     1) Pearson, Maia 16                2) Perry, Daelashe 16
     3) Perry, Tanycha 16               4) Barmore, Tiera 16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               46.74
     1) Hibbert, Samone 16              2) Bethea, Shaniece 15
     3) Manning, Domenique 16           4) Olear, Elizabeth 15
  2 Cambria Youth Association  'B'                        47.04
     1) Thomas, Latvia 15               2) Dayle, Jewel 16
     3) Alli, Nia 15                    4) Cantey, Krystal 16
  3 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                49.02
     1) Shateema, Terry 16              2) Garner, Paige 15
     3) Ott, Erica 15                   4) Jones, Jessica 16
  4 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                            49.84
     1) Masou, Kean 16                  2) Whitehead, Jakea 15
     3) Williams, Leslie 16             4) Thorne, Ebony 16
  5 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                        50.03
     1) Bussey, Andrea 16               2) Butler, Cara 15
     3) Hamilton, Jada 16               4) Rush, Bianca 16
  6 Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club  'A'                        50.50
     1) Pryor, Kortnie 15               2) Obidike, Jaimie 15
     3) Foster, Stephanie 15            4) Scott, Briana 15
  7 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       50.82
     1) Broom, Kimyon 15                2) Smith, Kourtnie 15
     3) Harris, Breahana 15             4) Jones, Marche 16
 -- Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                            DNF
     1) Addison, Watia 15               2) Hill, Tenesha 16
     3) Ribero, Coreene 16              4) Anderson, Candice 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambria Youth Association  'A'                      3:47.69q  2
     1) Davy, Asia 15                   2) Thomas, Latvia 15
     3) Alli, Nia 15                    4) Cantey, Krystal 16
  2 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:49.56q  2
     1) Hibbert, Samone 16              2) Bethea, Shaniece 15
     3) Watson, Danielle 15             4) Olear, Elizabeth 15
  3 Milwaukee Striders  'B'                             3:58.01q  1
     1) Battle, Jasmine 16              2) Jeremiah, Jessica 15
     3) Jordan, Leandea 16              4) Julie, Kleist 16
  4 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                          4:00.11q  1
     1) Young, Shayana 15               2) Masou, Kean 16
     3) Williams, Leslie 16             4) Thorne, Ebony 16
  5 Maximum Output TC  'A'                              4:00.47q  1
     1) Jones, Jessica 16               2) Hill, Oneka 16
     3) Ott, Erica 15                   4) Garner, Paige 15
  6 Supersonics TC  'A'                                 4:00.98q  1
     1) Brown, Danielle 15              2) Cumberbatch, Collene 16
     3) West, Ayana 15                  4) Losey, Michelle 16
  7 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:01.17q  2
     1) Ballard, Carla 16               2) Wray, Simone 16
     3) Robinson, Lori 16               4) Smith, Adrienne 16
  8 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     4:03.07q  2
     1) Willis, Ciara 15                2) Thomas, Tamia 15
     3) Jackson, LaTayvia 15            4) Chavis, Tiffany 15
  9 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        4:05.33   2
     1) Addison, Watia 15               2) Hill, Tenesha 16
     3) Ribero, Coreene 16              4) Anderson, Candice 16
 10 Durham Striders  'A'                                4:12.63   1
     1) McFadden, Chenel 16             2) McFadden, Chinelle 16
     3) Mormon, Camillia 16             4) Thorpe, Danielle 15
 -- Georgia Express  'A'                                     DQ   2
     1) Adams, Taylor 15                2) Clipper, Erricka 15
     3) Harris, Taylor 15               4) Mollick, Carrisa 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:44.54
     1) Hibbert, Samone 16              2) Manning, Domenique 16
     3) Watson, Danielle 15             4) Olear, Elizabeth 15
  2 Cambria Youth Association  'A'                      3:51.47
     1) Davy, Asia 15                   2) Thomas, Latvia 15
     3) Alli, Nia 15                    4) Cantey, Krystal 16
  3 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     3:57.82
     1) Willis, Ciara 15                2) Thomas, Tamia 15
     3) Jackson, LaTayvia 15            4) Chavis, Tiffany 15
  4 Milwaukee Striders  'B'                             3:59.30
     1) Battle, Jasmine 16              2) Jeremiah, Jessica 15
     3) Jordan, Leandea 16              4) Julie, Kleist 16
  5 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:59.87
     1) Ballard, Carla 16               2) Wray, Simone 16
     3) Robinson, Lori 16               4) Smith, Adrienne 16
  6 Philadelphia Striders  'A'                          4:01.86
     1) Young, Shayana 15               2) Masou, Kean 16
     3) Williams, Leslie 16             4) Taylor, Christiana 15
  7 Maximum Output TC  'A'                              4:03.43
     1) Jones, Jessica 16               2) Hill, Oneka 16
     3) Ott, Erica 15                   4) Garner, Paige 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, Pennsylvan
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              9:18.58
     1) Rubin, Jenny 15                 2) Thomas, Nicki 16
     3) Hartnett, Allison 16            4) Abdouch, Allie 15
  2 Detroit Cheetah Track Club  'A'                     9:25.34
     1) Hay, Amber 16                   2) Logan, Elesha 16
     3) Crayton, Mica 15                4) Sampson, Kelly 16
  3 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   9:55.50
     1) Ballard, Carla 16               2) Henderson, Janell 16
     3) Robinson, Lori 16               4) Smith, Adrienne 16
  4 Supersonics TC  'A'                                10:18.22
     1) Brown, Danielle 15              2) Cumberbatch, Collene 16
     3) Losey, Michelle 16              4) West, Ayana 15

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.81m  7/8/1996    Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Styers, Cassie            15 Cornhusker F             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC              J1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Maddox, Kelli             16 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Mejstrik, Megan           15 Cornhusker F            J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Borland, Natalie          15 Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Spencer, Monique          16 Long Beach Sprin         1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Wagoner, Krista           16 Chautauqua Strid        J1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Dole, Tiara               15 Hawaii Elite             1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Bialkowski, Amanda        16 Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Patton, Heather           16 Firebirds AC             1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta            J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Brown, Danielle           15 Supersonics             J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Smith, Kourtnie           15 Quiet Fire                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 3.80m  7/5/2001    Julie Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Tori               15 Unattached               3.69m   12-01.25
  2 Trujillo, Jessica         16 Dfw PV                   3.40m   11-01.75
  3 Mayes, Jodie              16 Unattached              J3.40m   11-01.75
  4 Ferut, Erin               16 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00
  5 Acker, Alexandra          15 Unattached              J3.25m   10-08.00
  6 Sabbatine, Andrea         15 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  7 Walls, Melissa            16 Unattached              J3.10m   10-02.00
  8 Cornman, Megan            16 Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50
  9 Raudenbush, Janna         16 Unattached               2.35m    7-08.50
 10 Gentry, Tara              15 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
 11 Smith, Heather            15 Texas Gulf Coast        J2.20m    7-02.50
 12 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F             2.05m    6-08.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              15 Long Beach Sprin         5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  2 Mormon, Camillia          16 Durham Strid             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  3 Carson, DeAna             15 Team World TC            5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  4 Saxer, Mary               16 Wny Jets                 5.53m   2.5  18-01.75
  5 Watson, Danielle          15 West Valley Eagl         5.41m   3.4  17-09.00
  6 Hamilton, Jada            16 New Horizon GA           5.22m   2.1  17-01.50
  7 Houghton, Brittany        15 Dixmoor Pal              4.99m   4.6  16-04.50
  8 Lima, Stacy               16 Lincoln Torn             4.83m   3.0  15-10.25
  9 Barbarinsa, Omobola       15 Wny Jets                 4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 10 Pearson, Maia             16 South Madiso             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
 11 Dole, Tiara               15 Hawaii Elite             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 12 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 13 Vadnere, Priya            16 Jaguar TC (N             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
 14 Spencer, Danay            15 Run For Glor             4.55m   2.1  14-11.25
 15 Mejstrik, Megan           15 Cornhusker F             4.54m   2.1  14-10.75
 16 Cary, Ashley              15 Unattached               4.04m   2.0  13-03.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: # 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simons, Decatur, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Brittany         16 Unattached              13.01m   6.0  42-08.25
  2 Mormon, Camillia          16 Durham Strid            12.06m   2.4  39-07.00
  3 Thorpe, Danielle          15 Durham Strid            11.27m   4.4  36-11.75
  4 Lundgren, Julie           16 Chautauqua Strid        11.21m   1.5  36-09.50
  5 Houghton, Brittany        15 Dixmoor Pal             10.95m   3.7  35-11.25
  6 Lima, Stacy               16 Lincoln Torn            10.71m   6.7  35-01.75
  7 Jeremiah, Jessica         15 Milwaukee St            10.65m   2.2  34-11.25
  8 Mejstrik, Megan           15 Cornhusker F            10.45m   5.0  34-03.50
  9 Spencer, Danay            15 Run For Glor            10.31m   3.7  33-10.00
 10 Mack, Kimarie             16 Long Beach Sprin        10.27m   4.2  33-08.50
 11 Julie, Kleist             16 Milwaukee St            10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
 12 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta            10.04m   4.7  32-11.25
 13 Volpe, Jessica            16 Chautauqua Strid        10.02m   2.9  32-10.50
 14 Barmore, Tiera            16 South Madiso            10.00m   5.1  32-09.75
 15 Shaw, Carlissa            16 Memphis Hurdlers         9.88m   6.3  32-05.00
 16 Spencer, Monique          16 Long Beach Sprin         9.54m   2.1  31-03.75
 17 Hill, Oneka               16 Maximum Outp             9.48m   4.1  31-01.25
 18 Patton, Heather           16 Firebirds AC             9.28m   5.7  30-05.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallerstedt, Michaela     16 Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25
  2 Svoboda, Jenny            15 Cornhusker F            13.27m   43-06.50
  3 Musil, Samantha           15 Cornhusker F            11.50m   37-08.75
  4 Revord, Alexa             15 Unattached              10.62m   34-10.25
  5 Jones, Marche             16 Quiet Fire              10.11m   33-02.00
  6 Harvey, Shannon           16 Barron Park              9.99m   32-09.50
  7 Holmberg, Jackie          15 Chautauqua Strid         9.95m   32-07.75
  8 Tooley, Kelly             16 Unattached               9.54m   31-03.75
  9 Spencer, Danay            15 Run For Glor             8.78m   28-09.75
 10 Smith, Alyssa             15 South Madiso             8.73m   28-07.75
 11 Voigtlander, Clare        16 Cornhusker F             8.27m   27-01.75
 12 Smith, April              15 Riv CO Swift             7.12m   23-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, D'Andra           16 Unattached              42.18m     138-05
  2 Wallerstedt, Michaela     16 Unattached              40.15m     131-09
  3 Welty, Kristi             16 Unattached              39.57m     129-10
  4 Revord, Alexa             15 Unattached              39.00m     127-11
  5 Musil, Samantha           15 Cornhusker F            38.35m     125-10
  6 Svoboda, Jenny            15 Cornhusker F            36.15m     118-07
  7 Harvey, Shannon           16 Barron Park             32.77m     107-06
  8 Borland, Natalie          15 Unattached              31.92m     104-09
  9 Tooley, Kelly             16 Unattached              29.33m      96-03
 10 Holmberg, Jackie          15 Chautauqua Strid        29.15m      95-08
 11 Babbitt, Agnese           15 Unattached              28.17m      92-05
 12 Voigtlander, Clare        16 Cornhusker F            27.57m      90-05
 13 DeRouchey, Kris           16 Cornhusker F            27.29m      89-06
 14 Jones, Marche             16 Quiet Fire              27.16m      89-01
 15 Schaller, Kathryn         16 Unattached              25.53m      83-09
 16 Smith, Alyssa             15 South Madiso            21.84m      71-08
 17 Smith, April              15 Riv CO Swift            20.86m      68-05

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Kelli             16 Unattached              37.94m     124-06
  2 Svoboda, Jenny            15 Cornhusker F            31.72m     104-01
  3 Musil, Samantha           15 Cornhusker F            31.55m     103-06
  4 Babbitt, Agnese           15 Unattached              29.56m      97-00
  5 Bertman, Katy             16 Unattached              27.65m      90-08
  6 DeRouchey, Kris           16 Cornhusker F            26.11m      85-08
  7 Harvey, Shannon           16 Barron Park             25.61m      84-00
  8 Gentry, Tara              15 Unattached              22.41m      73-06
  9 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea            21.29m      69-10
 10 Jones, Marche             16 Quiet Fire              21.24m      69-08
 11 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F            20.24m      66-05
 12 Smith, Alyssa             15 South Madiso            16.71m      54-10

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: #  4986  7/29/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, Florida
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers          4297
  2 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC                4015
  3 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta              3227
  4 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal               2823
  5 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea              2784
  6 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F              2738

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: # 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        17 New Horizon GA           12.15q -4.7  1
  2 Erigha, MaryAnn           19 New Horizon GA           12.20q -3.3  2
  3 Onyepunuka, Jessica       17 Unattached               12.21q -3.3  2
  4 Dortch, LaDrea            16 Wny Jets                 12.65q -3.3  2
  5 Rodriguez, Carol          18 West Valley Eagl         12.66q -4.7  1
  6 Johnson, Jamila           18 Cny Impalas              12.67q -3.3  2
  7 Warren, Nina              17 Firebirds AC             12.79q -4.7  1
  8 Nimley, Mohnette          18 New Horizon GA           13.02q -4.0  3
  9 Jordan, Tiara             17 Maximum Outp             13.05  -4.0  3
 10 Vives, Ashley             17 Unattached               13.11  -3.3  2
 11 Mills, Candice            19 Cornhusker F             13.14  -4.7  1
 12 Williams, Stephanie       17 Cornhusker F             13.31  -4.0  3
 13 Taylor, Winter            17 Ann Arbor Youth          13.35  -4.0  3
 14 Broadnax, Lauren          18 Unattached               13.46  -4.7  1
 15 Smith, Marcia             17 Maximum Outp             13.48  -4.7  1
 16 Opata, Shenah             18 Bowie Tracks             13.60  -4.0  3
 16 Giles, Ashley             17 Starlet Track Cl         13.60  -4.7  1
 18 Scott, Erica              17 Aurora Flyer             13.65  -3.3  2
 19 Bailey, Victoria          18 Harlem Striders          13.94  -4.0  3
 20 Clement, Alicia           17 Bowie Tracks             14.19  -3.3  2
 21 Taylor, Tina              17 Philadelphia Str         14.25  -4.0  3

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: # 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        17 New Horizon GA           11.80  -2.6
  2 Onyepunuka, Jessica       17 Unattached               12.00  -2.6
  3 Rodriguez, Carol          18 West Valley Eagl         12.16  -2.6
  4 Erigha, MaryAnn           19 New Horizon GA           12.46  -2.6
  5 Dortch, LaDrea            16 Wny Jets                 12.55  -2.6
  6 Warren, Nina              17 Firebirds AC             12.59  -2.6
  7 Johnson, Jamila           18 Cny Impalas              12.70  -2.6
  8 Nimley, Mohnette          18 New Horizon GA           13.03  -2.6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        17 New Horizon GA           23.98q -4.7  1
  2 Tyson, Cleo               17 Unattached               23.99q -1.5  3
  3 Austin, Lauren            17 Young Achiev             24.62q -1.5  3
  4 Rodriguez, Carol          18 West Valley Eagl         24.66q -2.3  2
  5 Onyepunuka, Jessica       17 Unattached               24.80q -3.9  5
  6 Dobson, Porscha           18 Jaguar TC (N             24.84q -1.5  3
  7 Griggs, Tenisha           17 Maximum Outp             24.91q -3.9  5
  8 Warren, Nina              17 Firebirds AC             25.38q -4.7  1
  9 Jordan, Tiara             17 Maximum Outp             25.79  -2.3  2
 10 Pryor, Porshia            17 Ann Arbor Youth          25.85  -1.5  3
 11 Floyd, Najah              18 Maximum Outp             25.94  -4.7  1
 12 Broadnax, Lauren          18 Unattached               25.96  -3.9  5
 13 Williams, Stephanie       17 Cornhusker F             26.41  -1.5  3
 14 Vives, Ashley             17 Unattached               26.43  -2.9  4
 15 Smith, Marcia             17 Maximum Outp             26.68  -1.5  3
 16 Beard, Quanette           18 Nashville Il             26.74  -2.9  4
 17 Griffiths, Dionne         17 Bronx Tigers             26.85  -3.9  5
 18 Williams, Nicole          17 Innervisions Tra         26.99  -2.3  2
 19 Griffin, Cari             18 Jenks Americ             27.01  -4.7  1
 20 Nimley, Mohnette          18 New Horizon GA           27.04  -2.9  4
 21 Clement, Alicia           17 Bowie Tracks             27.18  -3.9  5
 22 Cerminara, Natalie        17 Wny Jets                 27.27  -2.9  4
 23 Giles, Ashley             17 Starlet Track Cl         27.31  -2.3  2
 24 Leising, Jenny            18 Unattached               27.32  -4.7  1
 25 Bailey, Victoria          18 Harlem Striders          27.80  -2.9  4
 26 Hill, Cierra              17 Philadelphia Str         27.86  -3.9  5
 27 Kumalah, Jerrie           17 Bowie Tracks             28.19  -2.9  4
 28 Taylor, Tina              17 Philadelphia Str         28.78  -2.3  2
 29 Gray, Shayla              18 Bowie Tracks             29.00  -4.7  1
 30 Scott, Kurtrisha          17 Philadelphia Str         29.22  -4.7  1
 31 Ibebeuchi, Ugonna         18 Bowie Tracks             29.66  -2.3  2
 32 Saulters, LaToya          17 CambriaYouth Ass         30.15  -2.3  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        17 New Horizon GA           23.73  -4.0
  2 Tyson, Cleo               17 Unattached               24.12  -4.0
  3 Onyepunuka, Jessica       17 Unattached               24.42  -4.0
  4 Rodriguez, Carol          18 West Valley Eagl         24.63  -4.0
  5 Austin, Lauren            17 Young Achiev             24.68  -4.0
  6 Griggs, Tenisha           17 Maximum Outp             24.89  -4.0
  7 Dobson, Porscha           18 Jaguar TC (N             25.45  -4.0
  8 Warren, Nina              17 Firebirds AC             25.87  -4.0

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    National: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Natasha         17 Speedlimit T             55.13q  1
  2 Mayfield, Mary            18 Durham Strid             56.75q  4
  3 Knight, Natalie           17 New Horizon GA           57.20q  4
  4 Stringfield, Kiana        18 Maximum Outp             57.35q  3
  5 Marshall, Alexandria      18 Maximum Outp             57.49q  1
  6 Simmons, Briene           19 Georgia Elite            57.86q  1
  7 Mcmillan, Patrice         18 Milwaukee St             58.23q  4
  8 Lambros, Christina        18 Wny Jets                 58.40q  1
  9 Cohen, Melissa            18 New Horizon GA           58.63   2
 10 Fortson, Lauren           17 Ann Arbor Youth          58.85   4
 11 Beard, Quanette           18 Nashville Il             59.06   1
 12 Slaby, Nicole             18 Milwaukee St             59.20   1
 13 Long, Brittania           18 Jenks Americ             59.77   3
 14 Loving, Sheena            18 Maximum Outp           1:00.02   4
 15 Panteau, April            18 CA Quicksilver         1:00.05   2
 16 Williams, Nicole          17 Innervisions Tra       1:00.08   2
 17 Jennings, Francine        17 Community Kids A       1:00.66   3
 18 Simpson, Michelle         18 Unattached             1:00.74   2
 19 White, Alyse              17 Detroit Cheetah        1:01.09   4
 20 Ruffin, Teyona            18 Durham Strid           1:03.70   3
 21 Griffin, Cari             18 Jenks Americ           1:03.85   2
 22 Griffiths, Dionne         17 Bronx Tigers           1:04.75   3
 23 Hathaway, Janie           18 Nashville Il           1:05.24   3
 24 Davis, Meyosha            18 Jaguar Georgia         1:06.51   2
 -- Shepperson, Kendi         18 New Horizon GA              DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Natasha         17 Speedlimit T             53.98
  2 Knight, Natalie           17 New Horizon GA           55.83
  3 Stringfield, Kiana        18 Maximum Outp             56.25
  4 Marshall, Alexandria      18 Maximum Outp             56.55
  5 Mcmillan, Patrice         18 Milwaukee St             57.25
  6 Simmons, Briene           19 Georgia Elite            57.49
  7 Mayfield, Mary            18 Durham Strid             57.80
  8 Lambros, Christina        18 Wny Jets                 58.06

800 Meter Run Young Women
===================================================================
    National: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           17 Unattached             2:12.73q  1
  2 Freeman, Ashley           18 West Valley Eagl       2:13.01q  1
  3 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached             2:14.41q  1
  4 Simmons, Briene           19 Georgia Elite          2:14.82q  1
  5 Sappleton, Salena         18 Metro Eagles           2:16.48q  2
  6 Dix, Lashun               18 Jaguar Georgia         2:16.71q  2
  7 Long, Brittania           18 Jenks Americ           2:19.69q  1
  8 Mitchell, Whitney         17 Starlet Track Cl       2:23.08q  1
  9 Simpson, Michelle         18 Unattached             2:27.54   2
 10 Miller, Betsy             17 Cornhusker F           2:28.64   2
 11 Shaurette, Danielle       17 Gazelle TC             2:29.60   2
 12 Rossbach, Jonel           18 Cornhusker F           2:31.89   1
 13 Selkregg, Rachel          18 Chautauqua Strid       2:36.40   1
 14 Jackson, Jackie           17 Southtown Sonics       2:36.73   2
 15 Long, Erin                17 Pacer Track            2:42.78   2
 16 Black, Jennifer           17 Chautauqua Strid       2:43.15   2
 17 Davis, Meyosha            18 Jaguar Georgia         2:45.62   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           17 Unattached             2:08.60
  2 Sappleton, Salena         18 Metro Eagles           2:12.23
  3 Freeman, Ashley           18 West Valley Eagl       2:12.26
  4 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached             2:12.36
  5 Dix, Lashun               18 Jaguar Georgia         2:15.65
  6 Long, Brittania           18 Jenks Americ           2:18.05
  7 Mitchell, Whitney         17 Starlet Track Cl       2:20.11
  8 Simmons, Briene           19 Georgia Elite          2:23.29

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kym              17 Cornhusker F           4:45.80
  2 Dix, Lashun               18 Jaguar Georgia         4:47.67
  3 Davis, McKale             19 Jenks Americ           4:48.23
  4 Barber, Rachel            19 Jenks Americ           4:48.81
  5 Baldwin, Chelsie          17 Jenks Americ           4:58.66
  6 Miller, Betsy             17 Cornhusker F           5:02.71
  7 Jimenez, Christina        18 Southern Cal           5:05.43
  8 Checotah, Cieann          17 Jenks Americ           5:12.25
  9 Shaurette, Danielle       17 Gazelle TC             5:21.31
 10 Fleming, Felicia          17 Jenks Americ           5:25.58
 11 Hanson, Cherie            18 Georgia Expr           5:26.01
 -- Horne, Katie              17 Detroit Cheetah            DNF

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, McKale             19 Jenks Americ          10:25.36
  2 Barber, Rachel            19 Jenks Americ          10:36.55
  3 Baldwin, Chelsie          17 Jenks Americ          10:42.47
  4 Jimenez, Christina        18 Southern Cal          11:04.80
  5 Black, Jennifer           17 Chautauqua Strid      11:57.21
  6 Zamora, Ashley            17 Southern Cal          11:59.99
  7 Fleming, Felicia          17 Jenks Americ          12:29.74

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, California
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michta, Maria             17 Unattached            26:42.11
  2 Richenderfer, Laura       18 Unattached            26:52.78
  3 Nemeth, Annie             18 Unattached            27:49.25

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    National: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobson, Porscha           18 Jaguar TC (N             14.17q -2.9  1
  2 Alexander, Ronetta        18 Wny Jets                 14.21q -4.3  2
  3 Griggs, Tenisha           17 Maximum Outp             14.94q -4.3  2
  4 Kincaid, Leah             18 Springfield              15.02q -4.8  3
  5 Tillman, Lauren           18 Georgia Elite            15.13q -4.3  2
  6 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               15.27q -4.3  2
  7 Hill, Sierra              17 Quicksilver              15.52q -4.8  3
  8 Taylor, Winter            17 Ann Arbor Youth          15.61q -2.9  1
  9 James, Pavielle           17 Unattached               15.74  -2.9  1
 10 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             15.82  -4.3  2
 11 Tetkowski, Denise         18 Unattached               15.85  -4.8  3
 12 Chaplin, Etienne          17 Firestarters             15.91  -4.8  3
 13 Smith, Holly              17 Unattached               15.99  -2.9  1
 14 Powell, Demetria          17 Durham Strid             16.02  -4.3  2
 15 Jennings, Francine        17 Community Kids A         16.19  -4.3  2
 16 Fogarty, Erin             17 Cornhusker F             16.51  -4.8  3
 17 Price, Dominique          17 Durham Strid             16.54  -2.9  1
 18 Smith, Elaina             17 Firebirds AC             17.30  -4.8  3
 19 Hanson, Candace           18 Georgia Expr             17.63  -2.9  1
 20 Smith, Nicole             17 Erie Wave                19.26  -4.8  3
 21 Ramirez, Valerie          18 Unattached               20.09  -4.3  2
 -- Wynn, Anene               18 Durham Strid               DNF  -4.8  3
 -- Henry, Phylicia           17 CambriaYouth Ass           DNF  -2.9  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    National: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Ronetta        18 Wny Jets                 13.60  -0.6
  2 Griggs, Tenisha           17 Maximum Outp             14.38  -0.6
  3 Hill, Sierra              17 Quicksilver              14.79  -0.6
  4 Tillman, Lauren           18 Georgia Elite            14.88  -0.6
  5 Taylor, Winter            17 Ann Arbor Youth          15.17  -0.6
  6 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               17.85  -0.6
  7 Dobson, Porscha           18 Jaguar TC (N             17.93  -0.6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    National: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Sierra              17 Quicksilver            1:01.53q  2
  2 Kincaid, Leah             18 Springfield            1:01.68q  2
  3 Gooden, Dianna            18 West Valley Eagl       1:02.99q  1
  4 Hill, Mackenzie           17 West Valley Eagl       1:03.59q  2
  5 Tillman, Lauren           18 Georgia Elite          1:03.69q  1
  6 Reed, Angelica            17 Burning Spear TC       1:04.30q  1
  7 Ogbuehi, C. Jennifer      19 New World TC           1:04.59q  2
  8 Fogarty, Erin             17 Cornhusker F           1:05.12q  1
  9 Fyoha, Osamuede           17 Ann Arbor Youth        1:05.69   1
 10 Powell, Demetria          17 Durham Strid           1:07.82   1
 11 Hanson, Candace           18 Georgia Expr           1:09.87   2
 12 Chaplin, Etienne          17 Firestarters           1:10.95   2
 13 Townsend, Keisha          17 Ann Arbor Youth        1:12.48   2
 14 Davis, Meyosha            18 Jaguar Georgia         1:16.10   1
 15 Henry, Phylicia           17 CambriaYouth Ass       1:24.56   2
 16 Smith, Holly              17 Unattached             1:39.36   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Mackenzie           17 West Valley Eagl       1:01.04
  2 Gooden, Dianna            18 West Valley Eagl       1:01.71
  3 Hill, Sierra              17 Quicksilver            1:01.75
  4 Ogbuehi, C. Jennifer      19 New World TC           1:02.49
  5 Tillman, Lauren           18 Georgia Elite          1:02.67
  6 Reed, Angelica            17 Burning Spear TC       1:04.07
  7 Fogarty, Erin             17 Cornhusker F           1:04.73

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                        44.79#
     1) Champion, Courtney 17           2) Knight, Natalie 17
     3) Cohen, Melissa 18               4) Erigha, MaryAnn 19
  2 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               45.75
     1) Freeman, Ashley 18              2) Gooden, Dianna 18
     3) Rodriguez, Carol 18             4) Hunter, Gayle 17
  3 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                46.98
     1) Floyd, Najah 18                 2) Jordan, Tiara 17
     3) Loving, Sheena 18               4) Griggs, Tenisha 17
  4 Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club  'A'                        48.63
     1) Pryor, Porshia 17               2) Fortson, Lauren 17
     3) Townsend, Keisha 17             4) Taylor, Winter 17
  5 Durham Striders  'A'                                  49.03
     1) Ruffin, Teyona 18               2) Powell, Demetria 17
     3) Mayfield, Mary 18               4) Price, Dominique 17
  6 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                                 51.69
     1) Kumalah, Jerrie 17              2) Gray, Shayla 18
     3) Kee, Krystal 17                 4) Opata, Shenah 18
 -- Cambria Youth Association  'A'                           DQ
     1) Whitfield, Lynda 17             2) Saulters, LaToya 17
     3) Beatty, Lakeesha 17             4) Vinson, Chantae 18

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:38.83#
     1) Freeman, Ashley 18              2) Gooden, Dianna 18
     3) Hill, Mackenzie 17              4) Rodriguez, Carol 18
  2 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                      3:48.33
     1) Cohen, Melissa 18               2) Champion, Courtney 17
     3) Knight, Natalie 17              4) Shepperson, Kendi 18
  3 Maximum Output TC  'A'                              3:48.92
     1) Loving, Sheena 18               2) Marshall, Alexandria 18
     3) Griggs, Tenisha 17              4) Stringfield, Kiana 18
  4 Milwaukee Striders  'A'                             3:51.39
     1) Johnson, Jakara 19              2) Mcmillan, Patrice 18
     3) Slaby, Nicole 18                4) Thomas, Sarita 18
  5 Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club  'A'                      3:51.82
     1) Fortson, Lauren 17              2) Fyoha, Osamuede 17
     3) Pryor, Porshia 17               4) Townsend, Keisha 17
  6 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              4:07.87
     1) Bennett, Kym 17                 2) Fogarty, Erin 17
     3) Rossbach, Jonel 18              4) Williams, Stephanie 17
  7 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       4:09.77
     1) Barber, Rachel 19               2) Checotah, Cieann 17
     3) Griffin, Cari 18                4) Long, Brittania 18

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: # 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       9:36.08
     1) Long, Brittania 18              2) Barber, Rachel 19
     3) Baldwin, Chelsie 17             4) Checotah, Cieann 17
  2 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              9:38.85
     1) Miller, Betsy 17                2) Rossbach, Jonel 18
     3) Fogarty, Erin 17                4) Bennett, Kym 17

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni               17 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Smith, Nicole             17 Erie Wave               J1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Knight, Natalie           17 New Horizon GA           1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Borland, All              17 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Wynn, Anene               18 Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Selkregg, Rachel          18 Chautauqua Strid         1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres            J1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: # 3.84m  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Renee              18 Suhr Sports              3.71m   12-02.00
  2 Maskulinski, Tiffany      17 Suhr Sports              3.40m   11-01.75
  3 Wilmer, Katie             17 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  4 McKinney, Megan           17 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00
  5 Lignon, Ashley            17 Texas Gulf Coast        J2.95m    9-08.00
  6 Moreland, Colleen         17 Unattached               2.35m    7-08.50
 -- Taylor, Cassandra         17 Viking Track                NH

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: # 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Gainesville, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Gayle             17 West Valley Eagl         6.10m   2.2  20-00.25
  2 McLain, Erica             17 Texas Expres             5.83m   2.1  19-01.50
  3 Mills, Candice            19 Cornhusker F             5.62m   2.0  18-05.25
  4 Aluko, Toni               17 Unattached               5.57m   2.9  18-03.25
  5 Griffiths, Dionne         17 Bronx Tigers             5.45m   2.5  17-10.75
  6 Tetkowski, Denise         18 Unattached               5.38m   2.8  17-08.00
  7 Kumalah, Jerrie           17 Bowie Tracks             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  8 Smith, Nicole             17 Erie Wave                5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  9 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 10 Hafner, Krysten           17 Cornhusker F             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 11 Smith, Elaina             17 Firebirds AC             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 12 Gray, Shayla              18 Bowie Tracks             1.80m   NWI   5-11.00
 -- Kincaid, Leah             18 Springfield                 ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McLain, Erica             17 Texas Expres            12.89m   7.7  42-03.50
  2 Hunter, Gayle             17 West Valley Eagl        12.24m   4.1  40-02.00
  3 Tetkowski, Denise         18 Unattached              11.57m   6.5  37-11.50
  4 Mills, Candice            19 Cornhusker F            11.51m   4.4  37-09.25
  5 Chaplin, Etienne          17 Firestarters            11.35m   4.2  37-03.00
  6 Smith, Nicole             17 Erie Wave               11.29m   7.0  37-00.50
  7 Kumalah, Jerrie           17 Bowie Tracks            10.79m   5.1  35-05.00
  8 Whitfield, Lynda          17 CambriaYouth Ass        10.52m   5.4  34-06.25
  9 Hafner, Krysten           17 Cornhusker F             9.86m   4.6  32-04.25
 10 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached               9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
 11 Beatty, Lakeesha          17 CambriaYouth Ass         9.46m   2.4  31-00.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: # 15.59m  7/27/2002   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, Misti             17 Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50
  2 Henderson, Nia            17 Detroit Cheetah         11.64m   38-02.25
  3 Wille, Kalyn              17 Unattached              11.27m   36-11.75
  4 Penny, Tanda              18 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50
  5 McKell, Amara             18 Nashville Il            10.49m   34-05.00
  6 Javch, Christine          18 Unattached               9.35m   30-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: # 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, Misti             17 Unattached              43.03m     141-02
  2 McKell, Amara             18 Nashville Il            37.10m     121-09
  3 Wille, Kalyn              17 Unattached              36.53m     119-10
  4 Henderson, Nia            17 Detroit Cheetah         35.21m     115-06
  5 Penny, Tanda              18 Unattached              34.85m     114-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: # 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newberg, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Radocaj, Ruby             17 Unattached              42.81m     140-05
  2 Melis, Kerri              17 Unattached              32.15m     105-06
  3 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached              27.42m      89-11
  4 Ramirez, Valerie          18 Unattached              22.41m      73-06

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, Texas
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres              4110
  2 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached                4099
  3 McKane, Katie             18 Chautauqua Strid          3407
  4 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached                3274

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 12.72  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Laijon             10 Rising Stars             13.88q -1.4  5
  2 Baker, Jared              10 So Cal Run Coug          14.15q -4.7  6
  3 Dupree, DeAnthony         10 Team World TC            14.28q -1.9  1
  4 Strong, Jaelen             9 Mt. Airy Track C         14.43q -1.9  1
  5 Parker, Trae               9 Maximum Outp             14.66q -1.9  1
  6 Townsend, Theodore        10 Long Beach Sprin         14.72q -1.5  4
  7 Luckett, Anthony           9 So Cal Run Coug          14.79q -1.9  1
  8 Moore, Jr., Chris         10 Valley Unite             14.81q -6.6  2
  9 Hentry, Brian             10 Mt. Airy Track C         14.85  -1.4  5
 10 George, Anthony           10 LA Jets                  14.91  -1.5  4
 11 Harper, Christopher       10 Valley Unite             14.98  -1.4  5
 12 Naasz, Connor             10 Vernon Smith Inf         15.02  -1.4  5
 13 Rouse, Richard            10 Unattached               15.12  -6.6  2
 14 Krah, Aaron                9 Durham Strid             15.14  -2.2  3
 15 Williams, Jamaal           8 Rising Stars             15.15  -1.9  1
 16 Annoor, Radir              9 Maximum Outp             15.19  -2.2  3
 17 Haywood, Devin             9 Firebirds AC             15.26  -4.7  6
 18 Muhammad, Khalfani         9 LA Jets                  15.30  -1.4  5
 19 Thorpe, Tyrone            10 Durham Strid             15.37  -4.7  6
 20 Gamble, Michael           10 Durham Strid             15.41  -4.7  6
 21 Hood, Adrian              10 Mlk Blasters             15.42  -6.6  2
 22 Mills, Daymond            10 LA Jets                  15.45  -1.4  5
 23 Wilson, Donavan           10 Waukegan Invader         15.50  -1.5  4
 24 Clark, Alvin               8 LA Jets                  15.53  -6.6  2
 25 Peters, Trayvon           10 Long Beach Sprin         15.55  -1.5  4
 26 Williams, Nigel            9 Waukegan Invader         15.56  -1.5  4
 27 Mendis, Ashan             10 Valley Unite             15.57  -4.7  6
 28 Edwards, Berkley           8 Maximum Outp             15.63  -2.2  3
 29 Shropshire, Kyree         10 Buffalo Pion             15.68  -1.9  1
 30 Payne, Aquan               8 Buffalo Panthers         15.75  -2.2  3
 31 Young, Demetrious          9 Waukegan Invader         15.77  -1.9  1
 32 Harding, Brandon           9 Maximum Outp             15.81  -2.2  3
 33 Street, Christopher        9 Quiet Fire               15.82  -4.7  6
 34 Jones, Xavier              8 Waukegan Invader         15.93  -1.5  4
 35 Johnson, Philip            8 Maximum Outp             15.99  -1.5  4
 36 Elliott, Kimani            9 Maximum Outp             16.15  -6.6  2
 37 Nabriet, Deondre           9 Waukegan Invader         16.21  -6.6  2
 38 Beacham, Mychal            9 Quiet Fire               16.56  -6.6  2
 39 Hood, Travondae           10 Waukegan Invader         16.84  -1.4  5
 40 Johnson, Ishmael          10 Buffalo Panthers         17.20  -6.6  2
 41 Satcher, Khaliqa           8 Buffalo Pion             17.59  -4.7  6
 42 Pringle, Kenny            10 Buffalo Panthers         17.82  -4.7  6
 43 Sims, Brandon              9 New York Novas           17.93  -1.9  1
 44 Brown, Jamal               8 New Teck Spirit          18.26  -1.5  4
 45 Ali, Arjumand              7 Buffalo Pion             18.85  -1.4  5
 46 Edwards, Bailey            5 Maximum Outp             21.35  -2.2  3
 47 Ali, Fareed                6 Buffalo Pion             24.27  -2.2  3
 48 White, Myles                 Buffalo Pion             25.65  -2.2  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 12.72  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Laijon             10 Rising Stars             13.69  -3.7
  2 Baker, Jared              10 So Cal Run Coug          14.01  -3.7
  3 Dupree, DeAnthony         10 Team World TC            14.14  -3.7
  4 Moore, Jr., Chris         10 Valley Unite             14.19  -3.7
  5 Strong, Jaelen             9 Mt. Airy Track C         14.40  -3.7
  6 Parker, Trae               9 Maximum Outp             14.50  -3.7
  7 Townsend, Theodore        10 Long Beach Sprin         14.74  -3.7
  8 Luckett, Anthony           9 So Cal Run Coug          14.76  -3.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Texas
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Laijon             10 Rising Stars             27.86q -7.0  4
  2 Mitchell, Christopher     10 LA Jets                  28.84q -2.4  2
  3 Rouse, Richard            10 Unattached               29.04q -2.4  2
  4 Boston, Adisa             10 So Cal Run Coug          30.02q -7.0  4
  5 Hood, Adrian              10 Mlk Blasters             30.14q -3.7  3
  6 Clark, Alvin               8 LA Jets                  30.47q -6.0  1
  7 Gray, Blake                9 Long Beach Sprin         30.72q -3.7  3
  8 Parker, Trae               9 Maximum Outp             30.78q -7.0  4
  9 Annoor, Radir              9 Maximum Outp             30.85  -3.7  3
 10 Street, Christopher        9 Quiet Fire               31.52  -2.4  2
 11 Naasz, Connor             10 Vernon Smith Inf         31.55  -7.0  4
 12 Harding, Brandon           9 Maximum Outp             31.72  -7.0  4
 13 Williams, Jamaal           8 Rising Stars             31.73  -6.0  1
 14 Muhammad, Khalfani         9 LA Jets                  32.02  -7.0  4
 15 Edwards, Berkley           8 Maximum Outp             32.04  -7.0  4
 16 Washington, Tyler         10 Rising Stars             32.12  -3.7  3
 17 Johnson, Philip            8 Maximum Outp             32.14  -2.4  2
 18 Elliott, Kimani            9 Maximum Outp             32.15  -2.4  2
 19 Peters, Trayvon           10 Long Beach Sprin         32.18  -2.4  2
 20 Jackson, Dante            10 Rising Stars             32.73  -2.4  2
 21 Mason, Cory               10 Georgia Expr             32.75  -6.0  1
 22 Beacham, Mychal            9 Quiet Fire               33.28  -6.0  1
 23 Harris, Andonis            9 Riv CO Swift             33.43  -6.0  1
 24 Murphy, Lamont             8 South Madiso             33.44  -3.7  3
 25 Payne, Aquan               8 Buffalo Panthers         33.76  -6.0  1
 26 Pringle, Kenny            10 Buffalo Panthers         36.11  -3.7  3
 27 Johnson, Ishmael          10 Buffalo Panthers         36.66  -2.4  2
 28 Harris, Andre             10 Riv CO Swift             36.89  -7.0  4
 29 Brown, Jamal               8 New Teck Spirit          39.29  -3.7  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Texas
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Laijon             10 Rising Stars             28.02  -2.7
  2 Mitchell, Christopher     10 LA Jets                  29.01  -2.7
  3 Rouse, Richard            10 Unattached               29.38  -2.7
  4 Parker, Trae               9 Maximum Outp             29.80  -2.7
  5 Hood, Adrian              10 Mlk Blasters             29.94  -2.7
  6 Boston, Adisa             10 So Cal Run Coug          30.36  -2.7
  7 Clark, Alvin               8 LA Jets                  30.64  -2.7
  8 Gray, Blake                9 Long Beach Sprin         30.70  -2.7

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Myles            10 Long Beach Sprin       1:05.80q  2
  2 Krah, Myer                10 Durham Strid           1:06.83q  3
  3 Veals, Gregory            10 LA Jets                1:06.93q  1
  4 Rouse, Richard            10 Unattached             1:07.45q  2
  5 Townsend, Theodore        10 Long Beach Sprin       1:07.85q  3
  6 Blackmon, Devon           10 Rising Stars           1:07.98q  3
  7 Smith, Kolonji            10 Mt. Airy Track C       1:08.14q  1
  8 Mills, Daymond            10 LA Jets                1:08.53q  4
  9 Nichols, Jason            10 LA Jets                1:08.68   3
 10 Ally, Keith               10 LA Jets                1:09.57   1
 11 Jenkins Jr., Girard        9 Dixmoor Pal            1:09.69   4
 12 Balsino, Dominick         10 Unattached             1:10.45   2
 13 Reddick, Mathis           10 River City E           1:10.53   1
 14 Willis, Rex, Jr.           8 Gazelle TC             1:10.72   1
 15 Washington, Tyler         10 Rising Stars           1:11.41   4
 16 Jackson, Dante            10 Rising Stars           1:11.68   1
 17 Harris, Andre             10 Riv CO Swift           1:11.82   1
 18 Terrell, Jordan           10 Durham Strid           1:11.91   2
 19 Hood, Adrian              10 Mlk Blasters           1:11.98   2
 20 Franklin, Eric            10 Unattached             1:12.02   2
 21 Vargas, Ramon             10 Vernon Smith Inf       1:12.15   3
 22 Jernigan-Dalton, Terrenc  10 Track Housto           1:12.46   3
 23 Martinez, Branden          9 Alpha Omega Elit       1:12.99   4
 24 George, Anthony           10 LA Jets                1:14.88   2
 25 Beacham, Mychal            9 Quiet Fire             1:14.90   4
 26 Street, Christopher        9 Quiet Fire             1:15.27   3
 27 Mason, Cory               10 Georgia Expr           1:15.66   4
 28 Johnson, Ishmael          10 Buffalo Panthers       1:24.31   3
 29 Williams, DeMarcus         8 South Madiso           1:29.73   4
 30 Palmer Jr., Darryl         8 So Cal Run Coug        1:31.29   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Myles            10 Long Beach Sprin       1:03.42
  2 Veals, Gregory            10 LA Jets                1:04.92
  3 Krah, Myer                10 Durham Strid           1:04.99
  4 Rouse, Richard            10 Unattached             1:05.72
  5 Smith, Kolonji            10 Mt. Airy Track C       1:07.25
  6 Townsend, Theodore        10 Long Beach Sprin       1:07.38
  7 Blackmon, Devon           10 Rising Stars           1:07.52
  8 Mills, Daymond            10 LA Jets                1:08.43

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sealey, Alonzo            10 Kenyan Runne           2:31.72q  2
  2 Andrews, Myles            10 Long Beach Sprin       2:32.68q  2
  3 Mitsos, Ryan              10 Wandering Tucan        2:35.16q  1
  4 Balsino, Dominick         10 Unattached             2:35.37q  2
  5 Andrews, Anthony          10 Transy East            2:36.20q  2
  6 Jernigan-Dalton, Terrenc  10 Track Housto           2:37.88q  1
  7 Anderson, Marshall        10 Omaha Racers           2:37.98q  2
  8 Willis, Rex, Jr.           8 Gazelle TC             2:38.36q  1
  9 Jenkins Jr., Girard        9 Dixmoor Pal            2:38.49   1
 10 Smith, Kolonji            10 Mt. Airy Track C       2:42.57   1
 11 Anderson, Payton          10 Omaha Racers           2:42.70   1
 12 Swager, Gunnar            10 Unattached             2:42.80   2
 13 McCollum, Ben             10 United SD Ath          2:43.27   1
 14 Allen, Dante               9 Transy East            2:46.24   1
 15 Allen, Devin               9 Mt. Airy Track C       2:47.28   2
 16 Ally, Keith               10 LA Jets                2:49.01   1
 17 Martinez, Branden          9 Alpha Omega Elit       2:49.10   2
 18 Lipscomb, Bryson          10 Mt. Airy Track C       2:52.08   1
 19 Harris, Andre             10 Riv CO Swift           2:52.15   1
 20 Mitsos, Robby             10 Wandering Tucan        2:52.92   2
 21 Harris, Anthony           10 Georgia Expr           2:57.82   2
 22 Griffith, Brian           10 Pacer Track            2:59.11   2
 23 Lesesne, David             9 Jaguar TC (N           2:59.68   1
 24 Jackson, Julian            9 Jaguar TC (N           3:04.63   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Balsino, Dominick         10 Unattached             2:28.27
  2 Mitsos, Ryan              10 Wandering Tucan        2:28.43
  3 Andrews, Myles            10 Long Beach Sprin       2:32.84
  4 Andrews, Anthony          10 Transy East            2:33.69
  5 Sealey, Alonzo            10 Kenyan Runne           2:34.09
  6 Jernigan-Dalton, Terrenc  10 Track Housto           2:34.50
  7 Anderson, Marshall        10 Omaha Racers           2:38.10
  8 Willis, Rex, Jr.           8 Gazelle TC             2:40.48

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitsos, Ryan              10 Wandering Tucan        5:00.45
  2 Gonzalez, Andres          10 Gazelle TC             5:00.69
  3 Balsino, Dominick         10 Unattached             5:01.07
  4 Andrews, Anthony          10 Transy East            5:08.94
  5 Sealey, Alonzo            10 Kenyan Runne           5:10.28
  6 Anderson, Marshall        10 Omaha Racers           5:10.90
  7 Hudson, Tommy (John)      10 Valley Unite           5:13.84
  8 Willis, Rex, Jr.           8 Gazelle TC             5:21.09
  9 Puraci, Sebastian         10 Southern Cal           5:26.29
 10 Mitsos, Robby             10 Wandering Tucan        5:27.90
 11 McCollum, Ben             10 United SD Ath          5:29.94
 12 Allen, Dante               9 Transy East            5:36.13
 13 Pinnick, Jaki             10 Aurora Flyer           5:39.33
 14 Rathbun, Rhys             10 Unattached             5:43.90
 15 Harris, Anthony           10 Georgia Expr           5:57.19
 -- Connor, Ryan              10 Iutc                       DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Eric           10 Texas Storm Trac       9:36.08
  2 Nemeth, Michael           10 Unattached             9:58.64
  3 Barron, Kyle               8 Pacer Track           10:19.07

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 52.30  7/28/2002   Valley United Track Club, Northridge, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 55.63q  2
     1) De-Four, Kyron 10               2) Harper, Christopher 10
     3) Moore, Jr., Chris 10            4) Mendis, Ashan 10
  2 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                  56.13q  1
     1) Blackmon, Devon 10              2) Fortune Jr., William 9
     3) White, Laijon 10                4) Williams, Jamaal 8
  3 Southern California R Cougars  'A'                    56.48q  2
     1) Baker, Jared 10                 2) Luckett, Anthony 9
     3) Boston, Adisa 10                4) Brown, Bryan 10
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 56.56q  2
     1) Veals, Gregory 10               2) Nichols, Jason 10
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani 9            4) Mitchell, Christopher 10
  5 Durham Striders  'A'                                  56.61q  1
     1) Gamble, Michael 10              2) Krah, Aaron 9
     3) Krah, Myer 10                   4) Thorpe, Tyrone 10
  6 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                              57.18q  1
     1) Strong, Jaelen 9                2) Lipscomb, Bryson 10
     3) Hentry, Brian 10                4) Allen, Devin 9
  7 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                59.59q  1
     1) Annoor, Radir 9                 2) Edwards, Berkley 8
     3) Johnson, Philip 8               4) Parker, Trae 9
  8 New York Starz TC  'A'                              1:00.51q  2
     1) Akinleye, Jende 9               2) Davidson, Nathaniel 10
     3) Lawrence, Aaron 9               4) Stewart, Raytomar 9
  9 South Madison Panthers  'A'                         1:01.53   1
     1) Murphy, Lamont 8                2) Knox, Isadore 10
     3) Dixon, Curtis 10                4) Deadwhiler, Tre 10
 -- Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                   DQ   2
     1) Wilson, Donavan 10              2) Young, Demetrious 9
     3) Jones, Xavier 8                 4) Williams, Nigel 9

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 52.30  7/28/2002   Valley United Track Club, Northridge, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 54.69
     1) De-Four, Kyron 10               2) Harper, Christopher 10
     3) Moore, Jr., Chris 10            4) Mendis, Ashan 10
  2 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                  55.93
     1) Blackmon, Devon 10              2) Fortune Jr., William 9
     3) White, Laijon 10                4) Williams, Jamaal 8
  3 Durham Striders  'A'                                  56.23
     1) Gamble, Michael 10              2) Krah, Aaron 9
     3) Krah, Myer 10                   4) Thorpe, Tyrone 10
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 56.30
     1) Veals, Gregory 10               2) Nichols, Jason 10
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani 9            4) Mitchell, Christopher 10
  5 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                              57.30
     1) Strong, Jaelen 9                2) Lipscomb, Bryson 10
     3) Hentry, Brian 10                4) Allen, Devin 9
  6 Maximum Output TC  'A'                                59.15
     1) Annoor, Radir 9                 2) Edwards, Berkley 8
     3) Johnson, Philip 8               4) Parker, Trae 9
  7 New York Starz TC  'A'                                59.79
     1) Akinleye, Jende 9               2) Davidson, Nathaniel 10
     3) Lawrence, Aaron 9               4) Stewart, Raytomar 9
 -- Southern California R Cougars  'A'                       DQ
     1) Baker, Jared 10                 2) Luckett, Anthony 9
     3) Boston, Adisa 10                4) Brown, Bryan 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed  City Track Club, Detroit, MI
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:29.38
     1) Mills, Daymond 10               2) Mitchell, Christopher 10
     3) Nichols, Jason 10               4) Veals, Gregory 10
  2 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           4:30.47
     1) Andrews, Myles 10               2) Gray, Blake 9
     3) Peters, Trayvon 10              4) Townsend, Theodore 10
  3 Southern California R Cougars  'A'                  4:37.66
     1) Baker, Jared 10                 2) Boston, Adisa 10
     3) Brown, Bryan 10                 4) Luckett, Anthony 9
  4 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:37.69
     1) De-Four, Kyron 10               2) Harper, Christopher 10
     3) Mendis, Ashan 10                4) Moore, Jr., Chris 10
  5 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                            4:49.06
     1) Allen, Devin 9                  2) Hentry, Brian 10
     3) Lipscomb, Bryson 10             4) Smith, Kolonji 10
  6 Rising Stars TC  'A'                                4:53.19
     1) Blackmon, Devon 10              2) Fortune Jr., William 9
     3) Jackson, Dante 10               4) Washington, Tyler 10
  7 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              5:05.15
     1) Jones, Xavier 8                 2) Nabriet, Deondre 9
     3) Wilson, Donavan 10              4) Young, Demetrious 9
  8 South Madison Panthers  'A'                         5:30.51
     1) Deadwhiler, Tre 10              2) Dixon, Curtis 10
     3) Murphy, Lamont 8                4) Williams, DeMarcus 8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marvin, Mitchell          10 Saline Spart             1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Davidson, Nathaniel       10 New York Sta            J1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Dupree, DeAnthony         10 Team World TC           J1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Swager, Gunnar            10 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Nash, Matthew             10 Unattached              J1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Pace, Kilan                9 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Lieberman, Cody           10 Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Moore, Ian                10 Vernon Smith Inf            NH
 -- Franklin, Eric            10 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman Track Club
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dupree, DeAnthony         10 Team World TC            4.72m   5.4  15-06.00
  2 Baker, Jared              10 So Cal Run Coug          4.31m   4.1  14-01.75
  3 Thorpe, Tyrone            10 Durham Strid             4.12m   4.8  13-06.25
  4 Lawrence, Aaron            9 New York Sta             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  5 Krah, Myer                10 Durham Strid             4.05m   5.0  13-03.50
  6 Strong, Jaelen             9 Mt. Airy Track C         4.04m   3.2  13-03.25
  7 Naasz, Connor             10 Vernon Smith Inf         4.01m   2.1  13-02.00
  8 Swager, Gunnar            10 Unattached               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  9 Lesesne, David             9 Jaguar TC (N             3.82m   2.6  12-06.50
 10 Fortune Jr., William       9 Rising Stars             3.70m   9.2  12-01.75
 11 Vargas, Ramon             10 Vernon Smith Inf         3.62m   3.3  11-10.50
 12 Hasan Jr., Sammy          10 Wny Jets                 3.59m   3.5  11-09.50
 13 Jackson, Julian            9 Jaguar TC (N             3.58m   3.8  11-09.00
 14 Jenkins Jr., Girard        9 Dixmoor Pal              3.42m   2.1  11-02.75
 15 Sims, Brandon              9 New York Novas           3.37m   3.4  11-00.75
 16 Stewart, Raytomar          9 New York Sta             3.34m   4.5  10-11.50
 17 Davidson, Nathaniel       10 New York Sta             3.28m   3.6  10-09.25
 18 Harris, Anthony           10 Georgia Expr             3.21m   5.9  10-06.50
 19 Satcher, Khaliqa           8 Buffalo Pion             3.11m   7.0  10-02.50
 20 Pace, Kilan                9 Unattached               2.76m   4.4   9-00.75
 21 Gray, Blake                9 Long Beach Sprin         2.59m   NWI   8-06.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 12.16m  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             10 Cornhusker F             8.17m   26-09.75
  2 Lieberman, Cody           10 Unattached               7.96m   26-01.50
  3 Winslow, Christopher      10 Burning Spear TC         7.04m   23-01.25
  4 Walter, Jeffrey           10 Long Beach Sprin        J7.04m   23-01.25
  5 Beideck, Alex             10 Cornhusker F             6.97m   22-10.50
  6 Peterkin, Jalen            9 Durham Strid             6.60m   21-08.00
  7 Moore, Ian                10 Vernon Smith Inf         6.38m   20-11.25
  8 Jones, Jamaal              9 Phoenix Bobcats          6.34m   20-09.75
  9 Marvin, Mitchell          10 Saline Spart             5.97m   19-07.00
 10 Franklin, Eric            10 Unattached               5.96m   19-06.75
 11 Clyborne, Michael          9 Waukegan Invader         5.33m   17-06.00
 12 Brinson, Amone             9 Georgia Expr             5.29m   17-04.25
 13 Pace, Kilan                9 Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 37.46m  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             10 Cornhusker F            33.92m     111-03
  2 Walter, Jeffrey           10 Long Beach Sprin        29.65m      97-03
  3 Jones, Jamaal              9 Phoenix Bobcats         27.20m      89-03
  4 Moore, Ian                10 Vernon Smith Inf        25.76m      84-06
  5 Anderson, Payton          10 Omaha Racers            23.35m      76-07
  6 Lang, Michael             10 Unattached              22.76m      74-08
  7 Nash, Matthew             10 Unattached              22.45m      73-08
  8 Marvin, Mitchell          10 Saline Spart            22.24m      72-11
  9 Stewart, Raytomar          9 New York Sta            21.35m      70-00
 10 Harris, Andonis            9 Riv CO Swift            20.70m      67-11
 11 Alexander, Eric           10 Texas Storm Trac        20.29m      66-07
 12 Akinleye, Jende            9 New York Sta            18.76m      61-06
 13 Winslow, Christopher      10 Burning Spear TC        18.74m      61-06
 14 Knox, Isadore             10 South Madiso            18.67m      61-03
 15 Nemeth, Michael           10 Unattached              17.07m      56-00
 16 Beideck, Alex             10 Cornhusker F            16.30m      53-06
 17 Dixon, Curtis             10 South Madiso            12.00m      39-04
 18 White, Myles                 Buffalo Pion             6.08m      19-11

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: #  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey - Cox, Moreno Valley, Californ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupree, DeAnthony         10 Team World TC              823
  2 Andrews, Myles            10 Long Beach Sprin           663
  3 Swager, Gunnar            10 Unattached                 634
  4 Vargas, Ramon             10 Vernon Smith Inf           538
  5 Lieberman, Cody           10 Unattached                 522
  6 Williams, Jon             10 Cornhusker F               494
  7 Franklin, Eric            10 Unattached                 467
  8 Marvin, Mitchell          10 Saline Spart               453
  9 McCollum, Ben             10 United SD Ath              442
 10 Deadwhiler, Tre           10 South Madiso               433
 11 Nash, Matthew             10 Unattached                 402
 12 Davidson, Nathaniel       10 New York Sta               391
 13 Moore, Ian                10 Vernon Smith Inf           384
 14 Jenkins Jr., Girard        9 Dixmoor Pal                317
 15 Knox, Isadore             10 South Madiso               313
 16 Pace, Kilan                9 Unattached                 287
 17 Dixon, Curtis             10 South Madiso               229

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Dareem             12 Mt. Airy Track C         12.09q  1.0  4
  2 Ally, Kevin               12 LA Jets                  12.97q -3.8  2
  3 Marlow, Darryl            11 Gazelle TC               12.99q -2.1  3
  4 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Mlk Blasters             12.99q -3.8  2
  5 Gathright, Jeremy         12 United SD Ath            12.99q -2.1  3
  6 Crawford, Quinton         11 Nashville Il             13.03q  1.0  4
  7 Price, Sheldon            12 Free Spirit              13.08q -2.1  3
  8 Carlisle, Amir            11 Unattached               13.39q -3.8  2
  9 Crosland, Anthony         11 United SD Ath            13.50  -3.2  1
 10 Theodore, Marvin          12 Cambridge Jets           13.54   1.0  4
 11 Maley, Brian              12 Iutc                     13.56  -3.8  2
 12 Page, Clenshawn           11 LA Jets                  13.62   1.0  4
 13 Cox, Marquise             12 Riv CO Swift             13.70   1.0  4
 14 Kennedy, Gregory          12 Waukegan Invader         13.84  -3.8  2
 15 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel  11 South Madiso             13.90  -2.1  3
 16 Darden, Joel              12 Valley Unite             13.90  -3.8  2
 17 Wheeler, Chase            12 Unattached               13.91  -3.2  1
 18 Leonard, Jovan            12 Firebirds AC             14.07  -2.1  3
 19 Tyler, Delbert            11 Steel City E             14.08  -3.2  1
 20 Harris, Quamaine          12 Mt. Airy Track C         14.11  -3.8  2
 21 McBean, Duvone            11 BI Express               14.12   1.0  4
 22 Panteau, Joel             12 CA Quicksilver           14.47  -3.2  1
 23 Williams, Shawn           12 LA Jets                  14.52  -3.2  1
 24 Bond, Erik                11 Westchester              14.59  -2.1  3
 25 Pringle, Ricky               Buffalo Pion             14.66   1.0  4
 26 Williams, Bernard         12 Buffalo Panthers         14.73   1.0  4
 27 Blount, Jimmy             11 BI Express               14.76  -2.1  3
 28 Werts, Matthew            12 Buffalo Panthers         14.94  -2.1  3
 29 Davis, Zachary            11 Maximum Outp             15.56  -3.2  1
 30 Truesdale, Desmond        11 Buffalo Pion             15.99  -3.2  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David, Dareem             12 Mt. Airy Track C         12.23  -1.4
  2 Ally, Kevin               12 LA Jets                  12.66  -1.4
  3 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Mlk Blasters             12.95  -1.4
  4 Marlow, Darryl            11 Gazelle TC               13.08  -1.4
  5 Gathright, Jeremy         12 United SD Ath            13.12  -1.4
  6 Crawford, Quinton         11 Nashville Il             13.16  -1.4
  7 Price, Sheldon            12 Free Spirit              13.18  -1.4
  8 Carlisle, Amir            11 Unattached               13.38  -1.4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Shawn              12 Mt. Airy Track C         25.03q -4.2  2
  2 Ally, Kevin               12 LA Jets                  26.48q -6.8  5
  3 Marlow, Darryl            11 Gazelle TC               26.66q -6.4  1
  4 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Mlk Blasters             26.70q -5.9  3
  5 Darden, Toddrick          12 Supersonics              26.96q -6.4  1
  6 Morgan, Jr., Dale         11 Valley Unite             27.05q -6.4  1
  7 Crawford, Quinton         11 Nashville Il             27.38q -4.2  2
  8 Broadnax, Roshawn         12 Mlk Blasters             27.43q -4.2  2
  9 Cooper, Fealt             12 United SD Ath            27.57  -6.3  4
 10 Carlisle, Amir            11 Unattached               27.65  -6.3  4
 11 Winslow, Dashe            12 Burning Spear TC         27.71  -4.2  2
 12 Maley, Brian              12 Iutc                     27.74  -5.9  3
 13 Brock, Tylor              12 Unattached               27.83  -6.8  5
 14 Kennedy, Gregory          12 Waukegan Invader         28.00  -6.4  1
 15 Theodore, Marvin          12 Cambridge Jets           28.09  -6.3  4
 16 Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Il             28.17  -5.9  3
 17 Usher, Tyrone             12 LA Jets                  28.24  -4.2  2
 18 Price, Sheldon            12 Free Spirit              28.42  -6.8  5
 19 Harris, Quamaine          12 Mt. Airy Track C         28.49  -6.4  1
 20 Hill, Brandon             12 Westchester              28.72  -4.2  2
 21 Darden, Joel              12 Valley Unite             28.90  -6.8  5
 22 Wheeler, Chase            12 Unattached               29.11  -6.8  5
 23 Panteau, Joel             12 CA Quicksilver           29.17  -6.8  5
 24 Furlough, Kenneth         12 Dixmoor Pal              29.21  -6.4  1
 25 Williams, Shawn           12 LA Jets                  29.22  -6.3  4
 26 McBean, Duvone            11 BI Express               29.28  -6.3  4
 27 Potter, Jevar             12 Georgia Expr             29.92  -5.9  3
 28 Gary, Shondell            11 BI Express               30.38  -5.9  3
 29 Taylor, Robert            11 New York Novas           30.87  -6.3  4
 30 Page, Clenshawn           11 LA Jets                  30.96  -5.9  3
 31 Pringle, Ricky               Buffalo Pion             30.97  -5.9  3
 32 Bond, Erik                11 Westchester              31.28  -6.3  4
 33 Holland, Christopher      11 Buffalo Panthers         31.65  -4.2  2
 34 Davis, Zachary            11 Maximum Outp             32.50  -6.8  5

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David, Shawn              12 Mt. Airy Track C         25.10  -0.8
  2 Ally, Kevin               12 LA Jets                  25.94  -0.8
  3 Robinson, Ahmad           12 Mlk Blasters             26.50  -0.8
  4 Marlow, Darryl            11 Gazelle TC               27.05  -0.8
  5 Crawford, Quinton         11 Nashville Il             27.30  -0.8
  6 Morgan, Jr., Dale         11 Valley Unite             27.31  -0.8
  7 Broadnax, Roshawn         12 Mlk Blasters             27.51  -0.8
  8 Darden, Toddrick          12 Supersonics              27.81  -0.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Shawn              12 Mt. Airy Track C         56.31q  2
  2 David, Dareem             12 Mt. Airy Track C         56.39q  5
  3 White, Sadiki             12 Supersonics              57.97q  1
  4 Darden, Toddrick          12 Supersonics              58.76q  3
  5 Island, Mikio             12 Valley Unite             59.69q  3
  6 Brock, Tylor              12 Unattached               59.78q  2
  7 Mayhew, Louie             12 Cambridge Jets         1:00.29q  1
  8 Willis, Christian         12 Gazelle TC             1:00.32q  2
  9 Holland, Dante            12 Riv CO Swift           1:01.37   1
 10 Parsley, Barrington       12 LA Jets                1:01.57   4
 11 Usher, Tyrone             12 LA Jets                1:01.58   2
 12 Broadnax, Roshawn         12 Mlk Blasters           1:01.80   5
 13 Dixon, Corneilous         11 Nashville Il           1:02.46   2
 14 Clay, Brennan             12 Mlk Blasters           1:02.48   4
 15 Kennedy, Gregory          12 Waukegan Invader       1:02.54   1
 16 Tatum, Trevor             11 Gazelle TC             1:03.01   5
 17 Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Il           1:03.34   3
 18 Bryant, Davis             11 United SD Ath          1:03.50   5
 19 Hill, Brandon             12 Westchester            1:04.25   5
 20 Washington, Wesley        12 Fast and Fit YA        1:05.13   1
 21 Bercu, Julian             12 Cambridge Jets         1:05.34   3
 22 Addison, Brandon          11 Firebirds AC           1:05.77   3
 23 Emerson, Mark                Buffalo Pion           1:06.16   1
 24 Nathan, Jarel             12 Firebirds AC           1:06.78   5
 25 Gary, Shondell            11 BI Express             1:07.24   4
 26 McGaugh, Dontae Larue     11 Phoenix Bobcats        1:07.24   1
 27 Fraser, Rashawn           11 BI Express             1:07.74   5
 28 Chambers, Brandon         12 Mlk Blasters           1:07.83   2
 29 Roth, Keith               11 Unattached             1:08.22   3
 30 Mclean, Davon             11 There to Care Tr       1:08.27   3
 31 Furlough, Kenneth         12 Dixmoor Pal            1:08.76   4
 32 Jones, Keante             11 Buffalo Panthers       1:09.76   2
 33 Fowler Jr., Kevin         11 Firebirds AC           1:10.54   4
 34 Pringle, Ricky               Buffalo Pion           1:13.50   4
 35 Ford, Demetry             11 New Teck Spirit        1:24.58   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David, Dareem             12 Mt. Airy Track C         54.65
  2 David, Shawn              12 Mt. Airy Track C         56.01
  3 White, Sadiki             12 Supersonics              57.55
  4 Island, Mikio             12 Valley Unite             58.82
  5 Brock, Tylor              12 Unattached               59.17
  6 Willis, Christian         12 Gazelle TC               59.97
  7 Mayhew, Louie             12 Cambridge Jets         1:00.90
  8 Darden, Toddrick          12 Supersonics            1:07.51

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Sadiki             12 Supersonics            2:15.22q  2
  2 Revord, Connor            12 Unattached             2:19.06q  1
  3 Willis, Christian         12 Gazelle TC             2:20.73q  2
  4 Dukes, Ramses             11 M C Track Club         2:22.19q  1
  5 Galvez, Johnny            12 Phoenix Bobcats        2:23.17q  1
  6 Youngblood, Tye           12 Gazelle TC             2:24.31q  3
  7 Washington, Wesley        12 Fast and Fit YA        2:25.80q  2
  8 Dixon, Corneilous         11 Nashville Il           2:26.40q  2
  9 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle TC             2:27.19   1
 10 Beverly, Khari            12 Swift Track            2:28.26   2
 11 Younes, Sharif            12 Iutc                   2:30.14   3
 12 Lewis, Matthew            11 Gazelle TC             2:30.39   1
 13 Holland, Dante            12 Riv CO Swift           2:31.03   2
 14 Parsley, Barrington       12 LA Jets                2:32.93   3
 15 Pinnick, Christopher      18 Aurora Flyer           2:33.04   1
 16 Murray, Michael           12 Nashville Il           2:33.10   3
 17 Emerson, Mark                Buffalo Pion           2:33.76   2
 18 Roth, Keith               11 Unattached             2:33.84   2
 19 Hines, Mahall             12 There to Care Tr       2:34.45   3
 20 Shirley, Joshua           12 Dixmoor Pal            2:34.56   1
 21 Hinds, Gregory            11 New York Novas         2:36.63   3
 22 Fisher, Steven            11 Green Streak           2:38.44   1
 23 Fraser, Rashawn           11 BI Express             2:40.98   2
 24 Leonard, Michael          12 There to Care Tr       2:41.08   2
 25 Walkington, Patrick       11 Alpha Omega Elit       2:41.21   1
 26 Jackson, Morgan           11 Jaguar TC (N           2:41.59   3
 27 Williams Jr., Kyeonta     11 Wny Jets               2:45.13   3
 28 Falcon, Simon             12 Cornhusker F           2:47.99   3
 29 Ford, Demetry             11 New Teck Spirit        3:21.64   2
 -- Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Il               DNF   1
 -- Parks, Donate             12 Long Beach Sprin           DNF   3
 -- Clay, Brennan             12 Mlk Blasters                DQ   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sadiki             12 Supersonics            2:10.89
  2 Revord, Connor            12 Unattached             2:14.79
  3 Willis, Christian         12 Gazelle TC             2:18.89
  4 Dukes, Ramses             11 M C Track Club         2:20.77
  5 Galvez, Johnny            12 Phoenix Bobcats        2:22.78
  6 Washington, Wesley        12 Fast and Fit YA        2:22.78
  7 Dixon, Corneilous         11 Nashville Il           2:22.79
  8 Youngblood, Tye           12 Gazelle TC             2:28.45

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:22.58  1980        Troy Perex, Wasco, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revord, Connor            12 Unattached             4:39.07
  2 Dukes, Ramses             11 M C Track Club         4:39.34
  3 Arguello, Austin          12 Cyo Track Cl           4:46.43
  4 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle TC             4:48.32
  5 Molke, Robert             12 Transy East            4:49.50
  6 Fisher, Steven            11 Green Streak           4:51.20
  7 Corbin, Salim             11 Transy East            4:52.28
  8 Beverly, Khari            12 Swift Track            5:00.88
  9 Sutherland, Jordan        12 Cornhusker F           5:02.67
 10 Younes, Sharif            12 Iutc                   5:05.98
 11 Murray, Michael           12 Nashville Il           5:07.00
 12 Kleiman, Jeremy           12 Unattached             5:09.04
 13 Clegg, Casey              11 Phoenix Bobcats        5:10.60
 14 Pinnick, Christopher      18 Aurora Flyer           5:14.29
 15 Basheer, Jamil            11 Valley Unite           5:15.75
 16 Hinds, Gregory            11 New York Novas         5:18.42
 17 Stapleton, Jason          11 There to Care Tr       5:20.69
 18 Walkington, Patrick       11 Alpha Omega Elit       5:21.82
 19 Cardey, Kevin             12 Napa Track C           5:30.15
 20 Sanchez, Cody             11 Jets Track C           5:40.53

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revord, Connor            12 Unattached            10:04.15
  2 Arguello, Austin          12 Cyo Track Cl          10:12.52
  3 Dukes, Ramses             11 M C Track Club        10:19.45
  4 Fisher, Steven            11 Green Streak          10:39.87
  5 Corbin, Salim             11 Transy East           10:39.89
  6 Molke, Robert             12 Transy East           10:44.87
  7 Younes, Sharif            12 Iutc                  10:47.23
  8 Goncarovs, Andris         11 Iutc                  11:09.88
  9 Sutherland, Jordan        12 Cornhusker F          11:16.71
 10 Clegg, Casey              11 Phoenix Bobcats       11:19.91
 11 Falcon, Simon             12 Cornhusker F          11:22.96
 12 Connor, Tom               12 Iutc                  11:30.40
 13 Pinnick, Christopher      18 Aurora Flyer          11:32.93
 14 Kleiman, Jeremy           12 Unattached            11:54.57
 15 Sanchez, Cody             11 Jets Track C          12:18.66

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kindred, Joel             12 Durham Strid             12.95q -4.8  1
  2 Island, Mikio             12 Valley Unite             13.14q -4.8  1
  3 Morgan, Jr., Dale         11 Valley Unite             13.21q -6.0  2
  4 Cox, Marquise             12 Riv CO Swift             13.27q -6.0  2
  5 Renwick, Logan            12 Unattached               13.40q -6.0  2
  6 Parks, Donate             12 Long Beach Sprin         13.91q -4.8  1
  7 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle TC               14.70q -4.8  1
  8 Beverly, Khari            12 Swift Track              15.04q -4.8  1
  9 Babarinsa, Tunde          12 Wny Jets                 15.29  -4.8  1
 10 Ernest, Tristan           12 New York Sta             16.67  -6.0  2
 11 Taylor, George            12 New York Novas           17.07  -6.0  2
 12 Cox, Maurice              12 Riv CO Swift             19.45  -4.8  1
 13 Jones, Tyler              11 Georgia Expr             19.53  -6.0  2
 -- Chambers, Brandon         12 Mlk Blasters               DNF  -6.0  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Jr., Dale         11 Valley Unite             12.38   2.3
  2 Island, Mikio             12 Valley Unite             12.46   2.3
  3 Kindred, Joel             12 Durham Strid             12.89   2.3
  4 Parks, Donate             12 Long Beach Sprin         13.25   2.3
  5 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle TC               13.59   2.3
  6 Renwick, Logan            12 Unattached               13.89   2.3
  7 Beverly, Khari            12 Swift Track              14.19   2.3
  8 Cox, Marquise             12 Riv CO Swift             17.59   2.3

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden Track Club, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 United San Diego Athletics  'A'                       50.68
     1) Bryant, Davis 11                2) Cooper, Fealt 12
     3) Crosland, Anthony 11            4) Gathright, Jeremy 12
  2 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                         51.50
     1) White, Lester 12                2) Cox, Maurice 12
     3) Cox, Marquise 12                4) Rainey-Cox, Rashad 11
  3 Buffalo Panthers  'A'                                 55.74
     1) Holland, Christopher 11         2) Jones, Keante 11
     3) Werts, Matthew 12               4) Williams, Bernard 12
  4 Bronx International Express  'A'                      56.63
     1) McBean, Duvone 11               2) Fisher, Baaqiy 11
     3) Blount, Jimmy 11                4) Gary, Shondell 11
  5 South Madison Panthers  'A'                           58.41
     1) Pearson-Shields, Mitchell 11    2) Money, Ray 12
     3) McClarn, Trevonne 12            4) Taylor, Eric 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden Track Club, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     4:07.55q  2
     1) Youngblood, Tye 12              2) Willis, Christian 12
     3) Tatum, Trevor 11                4) Marlow, Darryl 11
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:10.22q  2
     1) Ally, Kevin 12                  2) Usher, Tyrone 12
     3) Parsley, Barrington 12          4) Harris, Vaness 12
  3 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:14.00q  1
     1) Darden, Joel 12                 2) Morgan, Jr., Dale 11
     3) Gaines, Reggie 12               4) Basheer, Jamil 11
  4 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            4:14.33q  1
     1) Crawford, Quinton 11            2) Murray, Michael 12
     3) Lillard, Bryson 11              4) Dixon, Corneilous 11
  5 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   4:15.04q  2
     1) Robinson, Ahmad 12              2) Chambers, Brandon 12
     3) Broadnax, Roshawn 12            4) Clay, Brennan 12
  6 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:16.89q  2
     1) Rainey-Cox, Rashad 11           2) Cox, Maurice 12
     3) Holland, Dante 12               4) White, Lester 12
  7 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 4:17.54q  2
     1) Theodore, Marvin 12             2) Bercu, Julian 12
     3) Villarreal-Halprin, Ruben 11    4) Mayhew, Louie 12
  8 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:25.55q  1
     1) Jones Jr., Erwin 11             2) Galvez, Johnny 12
     3) Kaster, Derek 12                4) McGaugh, Dontae Larue 11
  9 There to Care Track Club  'A'                       4:28.49   1
     1) Hines, Mahall 12                2) Leonard, Michael 12
     3) Mclean, Davon 11                4) Stapleton, Jason 11
 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        4:29.40   1
     1) Addison, Brandon 11             2) Fowler Jr., Kevin 11
     3) Nathan, Jarel 12                4) Leonard, Jovan 12
 11 Buffalo Panthers  'A'                               4:55.72   2
     1) Holland, Christopher 11         2) Jones, Keante 11
     3) Werts, Matthew 12               4) Williams, Bernard 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden Track Club, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:01.28
     1) Ally, Kevin 12                  2) Usher, Tyrone 12
     3) Parsley, Barrington 12          4) Harris, Vaness 12
  2 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     4:02.48
     1) Youngblood, Tye 12              2) Willis, Christian 12
     3) Tatum, Trevor 11                4) Marlow, Darryl 11
  3 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   4:05.33
     1) Robinson, Ahmad 12              2) Chambers, Brandon 12
     3) Broadnax, Roshawn 12            4) Clay, Brennan 12
  4 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       4:08.97
     1) Rainey-Cox, Rashad 11           2) Cox, Maurice 12
     3) Holland, Dante 12               4) White, Lester 12
  5 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 4:12.10
     1) Theodore, Marvin 12             2) Bercu, Julian 12
     3) Villarreal-Halprin, Ruben 11    4) Mayhew, Louie 12
  6 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:15.99
     1) Island, Mikio 12                2) Morgan, Jr., Dale 11
     3) Gaines, Reggie 12               4) Basheer, Jamil 11
  7 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            4:24.16
     1) Crawford, Quinton 11            2) Murray, Michael 12
     3) Lillard, Bryson 11              4) Dixon, Corneilous 11
  8 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:40.14
     1) Jones Jr., Erwin 11             2) Galvez, Johnny 12
     3) Kaster, Derek 12                4) McGaugh, Dontae Larue 11

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama City, Califor
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                               10:11.11
     1) Clegg, Casey 11                 2) McGaugh, Dontae Larue 11
     3) Galvez, Johnny 12               4) Rothwell, Greg 12
  2 There to Care Track Club  'A'                      10:32.93
     1) Stapleton, Jason 11             2) Hines, Mahall 12
     3) Leonard, Michael 12             4) Mclean, Davon 11

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Lester             12 Riv CO Swift             1.64m    5-04.50
  2 LaCoste, James            12 Salem Track              1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Kindred, Joel             12 Durham Strid             1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Renwick, Logan            12 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Cardey, Kevin             12 Napa Track C             1.35m    4-05.00
  6 Harris, Vaness            12 LA Jets                 J1.35m    4-05.00
  7 DeRosa, Joseph W.         12 Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Sauter, Matthew           11 Pacer Track             J1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Jones Jr., Erwin          11 Phoenix Bobcats             NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        11 Riv CO Swift             4.99m   2.4  16-04.50
  2 Carlisle, Amir            11 Unattached               4.96m   3.4  16-03.25
  3 Tatum, Trevor             11 Gazelle TC               4.87m   5.9  15-11.75
  4 Youngblood, Tye           12 Gazelle TC               4.85m   6.0  15-11.00
  5 Price, Sheldon            12 Free Spirit              4.74m   4.2  15-06.75
  6 Furlough, Kenneth         12 Dixmoor Pal              4.70m   4.9  15-05.00
  7 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel  11 South Madiso             4.66m   6.8  15-03.50
  8 Babarinsa, Tunde          12 Wny Jets                 4.56m   6.1  14-11.50
  9 Wheeler, Chase            12 Unattached               4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 10 Hill, Brandon             12 Westchester              4.50m   5.1  14-09.25
 11 Cardey, Kevin             12 Napa Track C             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
 12 Washington, Wesley        12 Fast and Fit YA          4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 13 Williams, Shawn           12 LA Jets                 J4.43m   6.0  14-06.50
 14 Christian, Cullen         13 Steel City E             4.19m   7.8  13-09.00
 15 LaCoste, James            12 Salem Track             J4.19m   2.8  13-09.00
 16 Jackson, Morgan           11 Jaguar TC (N             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 17 Bond, Erik                11 Westchester              3.99m   5.4  13-01.25
 18 Darden, Joel              12 Valley Unite             3.88m   6.6  12-08.75
 19 Blount, Jimmy             11 BI Express               3.64m   2.1  11-11.50
 20 Truesdale, Desmond        11 Buffalo Pion             2.56m   5.2   8-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Dashe            12 Burning Spear TC        11.42m   37-05.75
  2 Lavong, Wesley            12 Mt. Airy Track C        11.19m   36-08.50
  3 Harris, Vaness            12 LA Jets                 11.15m   36-07.00
  4 Kage, Josh                12 Cornhusker F            10.55m   34-07.50
  5 Johnson, Mark             11 Unattached               8.22m   26-11.75
  6 McClarn, Trevonne         12 South Madiso             7.45m   24-05.50
  7 Money, Ray                12 South Madiso             6.59m   21-07.50
  8 Kamaki, Maluo-Huber       12 Hawaii Elite             4.66m   15-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Dashe            12 Burning Spear TC        30.17m      99-00
  2 Brock, Tylor              12 Unattached              25.67m      84-03
  3 Kage, Josh                12 Cornhusker F            25.04m      82-02
  4 DeRosa, Joseph W.         12 Unattached              22.51m      73-10
  5 Sauter, Matthew           11 Pacer Track             15.33m      50-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 47.85m  7/27/2002   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Nicholas        12 LA Jets                 37.78m     123-11
  2 Kaster, Derek             12 Phoenix Bobcats         37.42m     122-09
  3 Renwick, Logan            12 Unattached              37.01m     121-05
  4 Jones Jr., Erwin          11 Phoenix Bobcats         33.44m     109-08
  5 DeRosa, Joseph W.         12 Unattached              32.17m     105-06
  6 Sauter, Matthew           11 Pacer Track             31.62m     103-09
  7 Wilson, Shawn             12 Unattached              31.08m     102-00
  8 Kage, Josh                12 Cornhusker F            29.82m      97-10
  9 Stewart, Shaymar          11 New York Sta            27.42m      89-11
 10 Brown, Damani             11 Rising Stars            25.88m      84-11
 11 Bronner, Brandon          11 New York Sta            22.23m      72-11
 12 Sanchez, Cody             11 Jets Track C            19.71m      64-08
 13 Reese, Shane              11 Erie Wave               17.37m      57-00
 14 Taylor, Eric              12 South Madiso            17.02m      55-10
 15 Lavong, Wesley            12 Mt. Airy Track C        16.18m      53-01
 16 Jackson, Gregory          11 Mt. Airy Track C        10.22m      33-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: #  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, Oregon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Lester             12 Riv CO Swift              2316
  2 Parks, Donate             12 Long Beach Sprin          2172
  3 Renwick, Logan            12 Unattached                2111
  4 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle TC                2022
  5 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        11 Riv CO Swift              1889
  6 Harris, Vaness            12 LA Jets                   1853
  7 DeRosa, Joseph W.         12 Unattached                1800
  8 Cardey, Kevin             12 Napa Track C              1797
  9 Furlough, Kenneth         12 Dixmoor Pal               1795
 10 Tatum, Trevor             11 Gazelle TC                1758
 11 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel  11 South Madiso              1448

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Isaiah             14 So Cal Run Coug          11.46q -3.2  2
  2 Johnson, Jamal            13 Cny Impalas              12.38q -3.2  2
  3 Judkins, Ramon            13 So Cal Run Coug          12.49q -4.3  3
  4 Danns, Don                14 Mlk Blasters             12.49q -3.2  1
  5 Wright, Leonardo          14 Jaguar TC (N             12.52q -4.3  3
  6 Jones, Cortez             14 Dixmoor Pal              12.54q -3.2  1
  7 Patterson, Darren         14 Waukegan Invader         12.57q -4.3  3
  8 Ortiz, David              14 Cambridge Jets           12.62q -4.3  3
  9 Leonard, Sammie           14 Firebirds AC             12.63  -4.3  3
 10 Carter, Raymond           14 So Cal Run Coug          12.68  -3.2  2
 11 A-Kirkland, Da'Shaen      14 Mystic Runne             12.77  -3.2  2
 12 Saddler, Leon             14 Cny Impalas              12.80  -4.3  3
 13 Queen, Cornelius          14 Cambridge Jets           12.97  -3.2  1
 14 Fard, Russ                13 Cambridge Jets           13.00  -3.2  2
 15 Henry, Terrell            14 Buffalo Panthers         13.03  -3.2  2
 16 Moody, Ja'mere            14 Buffalo Panthers         13.13  -3.2  1
 17 Deslonde, Brian           13 Riv CO Swift             13.17  -3.2  2
 18 Hines, Alfred             13 Long Beach Sprin         13.17  -4.3  3
 19 Robinson, Marc            14 Jaguar TC (N             13.19  -3.2  1
 20 Faulknor, Christopher     14 So Cal Run Coug          13.24  -3.2  1
 21 Campbell, Samora          14 Cny Impalas              13.25  -3.2  1
 22 Xie, Jonathan             14 Jaguar TC (N             13.78  -3.2  2
 23 Trotman, Samuel           14 Firebirds AC             13.84  -3.2  1
 24 Chandler, Hebert          14 Buffalo Panthers         14.18  -4.3  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Isaiah             14 So Cal Run Coug          11.41  -1.9
  2 Judkins, Ramon            13 So Cal Run Coug          12.23  -1.9
  3 Danns, Don                14 Mlk Blasters             12.28  -1.9
  4 Patterson, Darren         14 Waukegan Invader         12.35  -1.9
  5 Wright, Leonardo          14 Jaguar TC (N             12.39  -1.9
  6 Jones, Cortez             14 Dixmoor Pal              12.45  -1.9
  7 Johnson, Jamal            13 Cny Impalas              12.51  -1.9
  8 Ortiz, David              14 Cambridge Jets           12.57  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Darren         14 Waukegan Invader         24.48q -5.0  1
  2 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      14 Cambridge Jets           24.48q -1.6  3
  3 Watts, Ian                14 Gazelle TC               24.87q -1.6  3
  4 Johnson, Jamal            13 Cny Impalas              24.90q -1.6  3
  5 Jones, Cortez             14 Dixmoor Pal              24.92q -2.1  2
  6 Ortiz, David              14 Cambridge Jets           25.02q -5.0  1
  7 Leonard, Sammie           14 Firebirds AC             25.18q -2.1  2
  8 Saddler, Leon             14 Cny Impalas              25.45q -5.0  1
  9 A-Kirkland, Da'Shaen      14 Mystic Runne             25.51  -5.0  1
 10 Queen, Cornelius          14 Cambridge Jets           25.72  -2.1  2
 11 Wright, Steven            13 Dixmoor Pal              26.06  -5.0  1
 12 Hines, Alfred             13 Long Beach Sprin         26.10  -2.1  2
 13 Campbell, Samora          14 Cny Impalas              26.21  -2.1  2
 14 Moody, Ja'mere            14 Buffalo Panthers         26.60  -1.6  3
 15 Jones, Landon             14 Decatur Domi             28.21  -2.1  2
 16 Elliott, Ettienne         14 Maximum Outp             32.65  -1.6  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      14 Cambridge Jets           24.82  -2.2
  2 Patterson, Darren         14 Waukegan Invader         24.84  -2.2
  3 Johnson, Jamal            13 Cny Impalas              25.04  -2.2
  4 Watts, Ian                14 Gazelle TC               25.19  -2.2
  5 Jones, Cortez             14 Dixmoor Pal              25.26  -2.2
  6 Ortiz, David              14 Cambridge Jets           25.56  -2.2
  7 Saddler, Leon             14 Cny Impalas              25.98  -2.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nellum, Bryshon           14 So Cal Run Coug          51.22q  3
  2 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      14 Cambridge Jets           54.47q  4
  3 Scott, Carlos             14 Steel City E             54.77q  2
  4 Carter, Raymond           14 So Cal Run Coug          54.84q  4
  5 A-Kirkland, Da'Shaen      14 Mystic Runne             54.95q  3
  6 Kennedy, Tojsh            14 Quiet Fire               55.49q  1
  7 Gregory, Kendall          14 Mt. Airy Track C         55.72q  1
  8 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC               55.99q  1
  9 Armond, Wesley            14 Gazelle TC               56.22   2
 10 Watts, Ian                14 Gazelle TC               56.77   3
 11 Griffin, Ashton           13 Long Beach Sprin         57.65   2
 12 Boyer, Malcolm            13 Jaguar TC (N             57.70   4
 13 Patterson, Darren         14 Waukegan Invader         58.04   1
 14 Faulknor, Christopher     14 So Cal Run Coug          58.16   2
 15 Smith, Kashif             13 Mt. Airy Track C         58.36   4
 16 Baucham, Brian            13 Quiet Fire               58.58   3
 17 Balasquide, Carlos        14 Riv CO Swift           1:00.37   3
 18 Pryor, Jonathan           14 Steel City E           1:00.45   4
 19 Zebe, Zebo                13 Unattached             1:00.81   3
 20 Wright, Steven            13 Dixmoor Pal            1:01.27   4
 21 Wells, Dorian             13 Unattached             1:01.58   1
 22 Richardson, Jonathan      14 Westchester            1:02.03   2
 23 Boston, Bradford          14 So Cal Run Coug        1:02.28   1
 24 Pinkston, Eugene          14 M C Track Club         1:03.63   1
 25 Gray, Brandan             14 Quiet Fire             1:04.22   2
 26 Jones, Rudolph            13 Maximum Outp           1:04.91   2
 -- Bateman, Kemonte          13 So Cal Run Coug             DQ   3
 -- Smith, Andrew             13 Riv CO Swift                DQ   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nellum, Bryshon           14 So Cal Run Coug          51.02
  2 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      14 Cambridge Jets           53.02
  3 Kennedy, Tojsh            14 Quiet Fire               53.38
  4 Carter, Raymond           14 So Cal Run Coug          53.54
  5 Gregory, Kendall          14 Mt. Airy Track C         53.78
  6 Scott, Carlos             14 Steel City E             54.62
  7 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC               54.80
  8 A-Kirkland, Da'Shaen      14 Mystic Runne             55.86

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Apwah, Jason              14 Green Streak           2:05.21q  2
  2 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC             2:06.35q  1
  3 Gregory, Kendall          14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:06.39q  1
  4 Rhodes, Elliott           14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:08.41q  2
  5 Lynch, Marcelis           14 Distance Hea           2:08.82q  1
  6 Shirley, Cameron          12 Dixmoor Pal            2:09.82q  1
  7 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque            2:11.64q  1
  8 Kennedy, Tojsh            14 Quiet Fire             2:13.01q  2
  9 Sanchez, Victor           14 Valley Unite           2:13.21   2
 10 Falcon, Peter             14 Cornhusker F           2:14.12   1
 11 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea           2:15.09   3
 12 Feldhake, Matthew         14 Effingham TC           2:16.16   3
 13 Armond, Wesley            14 Gazelle TC             2:16.73   3
 14 Peek, Delorean            14 Detroit Jets           2:17.12   1
 15 Evans, Jonathan           14 Long Beach Sprin       2:17.19   2
 16 Morgan, Taylor            14 Cyo Track Cl           2:18.12   3
 17 Robinson, Anwar           14 Distance Hea           2:18.88   2
 18 Outlaw, Malachi           14 Distance Hea           2:18.93   3
 19 Smith, Kashif             13 Mt. Airy Track C       2:18.95   3
 20 Griffin, Ashton           13 Long Beach Sprin       2:20.67   3
 21 Bautista, Alex            13 Cool Running           2:21.39   3
 22 McCoy, Dylan              13 Cyo Track Cl           2:22.60   2
 22 Wells, Dorian             13 Unattached             2:22.60   1
 24 Pinkston, Eugene          14 M C Track Club         2:22.87   1
 25 Reynolds, Ryan            14 Cornhusker F           2:24.11   2
 26 Dupree, Erin              14 Riv CO Swift           2:24.29   1
 27 Smith, Andrew             13 Riv CO Swift           2:24.71   2
 28 Zebe, Zebo                13 Unattached             2:25.67   3
 29 Richardson, Jonathan      14 Westchester            2:27.87   2
 30 Strauther, Joshua         13 Riv CO Swift           2:28.90   3
 31 Baucham, Brian            13 Quiet Fire             2:32.22   1
 32 Boston, Bradford          14 So Cal Run Coug        2:36.80   2
 33 Gray, Brandan             14 Quiet Fire             3:00.69   3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Apwah, Jason              14 Green Streak           2:00.82
  2 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC             2:05.04
  3 Gregory, Kendall          14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:05.39
  4 Rhodes, Elliott           14 Mt. Airy Track C       2:07.98
  5 Kennedy, Tojsh            14 Quiet Fire             2:08.01
  6 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque            2:10.25
  7 Shirley, Cameron          12 Dixmoor Pal            2:11.47
  8 Lynch, Marcelis           14 Distance Hea           2:18.36

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: # 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Apwah, Jason              14 Green Streak           4:21.67Q
  2 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC             4:34.17Q
  3 Lynch, Marcelis           14 Distance Hea           4:29.44Q
  4 Shirley, Cameron          12 Dixmoor Pal            4:35.35Q
  5 Falcon, Peter             14 Cornhusker F           4:32.01Q
  6 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       14 Kenyan Runne           4:37.67Q
  7 Rhodes, Elliott           14 Mt. Airy Track C       4:32.02Q
  8 Wilson, Jacob             14 Cornhusker F           4:37.97Q
  9 Feldhake, Matthew         14 Effingham TC           4:35.39q
 10 Peek, Delorean            14 Detroit Jets           4:37.60q
 11 Bergmann, Taylor          14 Cyo Track Cl           4:39.57q
 12 Evans, Jonathan           14 Long Beach Sprin       4:40.37q
 13 Morgan, Taylor            14 Cyo Track Cl           4:41.81
 14 Reynolds, Ryan            14 Cornhusker F           4:45.43
 15 Nieland, Tyler            14 Cornhusker F           4:45.60
 16 Robinson, Anwar           14 Distance Hea           4:47.88
 17 Bautista, Alex            13 Cool Running           4:48.46
 18 Outlaw, Malachi           14 Distance Hea           5:07.67
 19 Richardson, Jonathan      14 Westchester            5:19.33
 20 Pinkston, Eugene          14 M C Track Club         5:26.80

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Apwah, Jason              14 Green Streak           4:20.30
  2 Lynch, Marcelis           14 Distance Hea           4:25.20
  3 Rhodes, Elliott           14 Mt. Airy Track C       4:27.00
  4 Falcon, Peter             14 Cornhusker F           4:29.73
  5 Wilson, Jacob             14 Cornhusker F           4:30.92
  6 Shirley, Cameron          12 Dixmoor Pal            4:31.59
  7 Warren, Reginald, Jr.     14 Gazelle TC             4:31.62
  8 Peek, Delorean            14 Detroit Jets           4:33.22
  9 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       14 Kenyan Runne           4:35.94
 10 Bergmann, Taylor          14 Cyo Track Cl           4:36.54
 11 Evans, Jonathan           14 Long Beach Sprin       4:41.98
 12 Feldhake, Matthew         14 Effingham TC           4:45.62

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Marcelis           14 Distance Hea           9:30.30
  2 Apwah, Jason              14 Green Streak           9:37.82
  3 Heineking, Emil           14 Unattached             9:38.78
  4 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       14 Kenyan Runne           9:44.02
  5 Falcon, Peter             14 Cornhusker F           9:44.06
  6 Feldhake, Matthew         14 Effingham TC           9:46.14
  7 Kuhlman, Travis           14 Southern Cal           9:58.61
  8 Wilson, Jacob             14 Cornhusker F          10:06.21
  9 Lopez, Derek              14 Cyo Track Cl          10:24.29
 10 Nieland, Tyler            14 Cornhusker F          10:25.32
 11 Reynolds, Ryan            14 Cornhusker F          10:34.14
 12 Bautista, Alex            13 Cool Running          10:35.94

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley, Ryan              14 Unattached            17:56.48
  2 Ashley, Kyle              13 Unattached            17:59.81
  3 Peters, Andy              13 Miami Valley          20:57.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               14.78q -3.7  2
  2 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              15.24q -3.7  2
  3 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             15.61q -3.7  2
  4 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             15.81q -6.3  1
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               15.86q -6.3  1
  6 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             16.06q -6.3  1
  7 Kasunich, Eric            13 Pacer Track              16.37q -3.7  2
  8 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         16.49q -6.3  1
  9 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC               17.31  -3.7  2
 10 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               18.40  -6.3  1
 11 Elliott, Ettienne         14 Maximum Outp             23.42  -3.7  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              14.60   3.3
  2 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             14.70   3.3
  3 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             14.76   3.3
  4 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               14.94   3.3
  5 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         15.39   3.3
  6 Kasunich, Eric            13 Pacer Track              15.53   3.3
  7 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             15.91   3.3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 24.83  7/20/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Anonthy           14 Imani                    28.01q -3.0  1
  2 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               28.08q -2.2  2
  3 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              28.37q -3.0  1
  4 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             28.66q -2.2  2
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               28.77q -2.2  2
  6 Hines, Alfred             13 Long Beach Sprin         28.90q -2.2  2
  7 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             29.71q -3.0  1
  8 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         29.91q -3.0  1
  9 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             30.09  -3.0  1
 10 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             30.29  -2.2  2
 11 Pridgen, Adam             14 Future Quest             30.68  -3.0  1
 12 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               31.17  -3.0  1
 13 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC               33.44  -2.2  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 24.83  7/20/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Anonthy           14 Imani                    27.13  -1.4
  2 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              27.45  -1.4
  3 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             28.03  -1.4
  4 Hines, Alfred             13 Long Beach Sprin         28.73  -1.4
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               29.03  -1.4
  6 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             29.39  -1.4
  7 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         29.50  -1.4
  8 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               32.01  -1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 43.51  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern California R Cougars  'A'                    44.80
     1) Green, Isaiah 14                2) Faulknor, Christopher 14
     3) Nellum, Bryshon 14              4) Judkins, Ramon 13
  2 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                   46.83
     1) Fard, Russ 13                   2) Jean-Louis, Jonathan 14
     3) Ortiz, David 14                 4) Queen, Cornelius 14
  3 Jaguar TC (Nj)  'A'                                   48.46
     1) Xie, Jonathan 14                2) Oseni, Lazbart 14
     3) Robinson, Marc 14               4) Wright, Leonardo 14
  4 Buffalo Panthers  'A'                                 50.26
     1) Henry, Terrell 14               2) Edwards, Tyshawn 13
     3) Moody, Ja'mere 14               4) Chandler, Hebert 14
  5 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       50.42
     1) Baucham, Brian 13               2) Combs, Daunte 14
     3) Gray, Brandan 14                4) Kennedy, Tojsh 14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern California R Cougars  'A'                  3:37.96
     1) Bateman, Kemonte 13             2) Carter, Raymond 14
     3) Green, Isaiah 14                4) Nellum, Bryshon 14
  2 Gazelle TC  'A'                                     3:47.64
     1) Armond, Wesley 14               2) Shelton, Stephan 13
     3) Warren, Reginald, Jr. 14        4) Watts, Ian 14
  3 Steel City Express  'A'                             3:52.09
     1) Dorsett, Robert 13              2) Pryor, Jonathan 14
     3) Robinson, LaVaughn 13           4) Scott, Carlos 14
  4 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       3:55.54
     1) Balasquide, Carlos 14           2) Deslonde, Brian 13
     3) Dupree, Erin 14                 4) Smith, Andrew 13
  5 Jaguar TC (Nj)  'A'                                 4:03.95
     1) Boyer, Malcolm 13               2) Oseni, Lazbart 14
     3) Robinson, Marc 14               4) Xie, Jonathan 14

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston, Houston, Texas
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              9:01.15
     1) Falcon, Peter 14                2) Nieland, Tyler 14
     3) Reynolds, Ryan 14               4) Wilson, Jacob 14
  2 Riv CO Swift Performance  'A'                       9:27.58
     1) Smith, Andrew 13                2) Deslonde, Brian 13
     3) Dupree, Erin 14                 4) Balasquide, Carlos 14
  3 Cyo Track Club-Oregon  'A'                          9:30.10
     1) Bergmann, Taylor 14             2) Lopez, Derek 14
     3) McCoy, Dylan 13                 4) Morgan, Taylor 14

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anonthy           14 Imani                    1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Lewis, Broderick          14 Purdue Area              1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Adamd, Salvatore          14 Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Anderson, Antwon          14 South Madiso             1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Davis, Austin             14 Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Balasquide, Carlos        14 Riv CO Swift                NH
 -- Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart                NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kittell, Bobby            14 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Davis, Michael            14 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anonthy           14 Imani                    6.44m   2.7  21-01.50
  2 Lewis, Broderick          14 Purdue Area              5.99m   2.3  19-08.00
  3 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               5.90m   3.6  19-04.25
  4 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               5.60m   3.5  18-04.50
  5 Adamd, Salvatore          14 Unattached               5.49m   4.2  18-00.25
  6 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              5.44m   3.4  17-10.25
  7 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             5.29m   2.5  17-04.25
  8 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         5.28m   2.6  17-04.00
  9 Jones, Cortez             14 Dixmoor Pal              5.00m   3.6  16-05.00
 10 Davis, Austin             14 Durham Strid             4.94m   3.5  16-02.50
 11 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             4.71m   4.7  15-05.50
 12 Griffin, Ashton           13 Long Beach Sprin         4.47m   3.0  14-08.00
 13 Pearson-Shields, Marcus   13 South Madiso            J4.47m   3.3  14-08.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal             12.07m   1.4  39-07.25
  2 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached              11.72m   3.8  38-05.50
  3 Davis, Austin             14 Durham Strid            11.67m   1.5  38-03.50
  4 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf        11.32m   3.6  37-01.75
  5 Combs, Daunte             14 Quiet Fire              11.28m   1.2  37-00.25
  6 Adamd, Salvatore          14 Unattached              10.48m   1.5  34-04.75
  7 Armond, Wesley            14 Gazelle TC              10.25m   1.2  33-07.50
  8 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart             9.93m   2.9  32-07.00
  9 Pearson-Shields, Marcus   13 South Madiso             9.88m   0.7  32-05.00
 10 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached               9.17m   1.4  30-01.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Blake              14 Chautauqua Strid        15.88m   52-01.25
  2 Henning, Walter           14 Unattached              14.55m   47-09.00
  3 Theologes, Jim            14 Unattached              14.36m   47-01.50
  4 Winslow, Charles          14 Burning Spear TC        13.82m   45-04.25
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached              13.80m   45-03.50
  6 Cumberbatch, Josh         13 Supersonics             13.18m   43-03.00
  7 Robinson, Paul            14 So Cal Run Coug         12.78m   41-11.25
  8 Abrego, Eric              14 So Cal Run Coug         11.02m   36-02.00
  9 Taylor, Austin            14 Memphis Hurdlers        10.52m   34-06.25
 10 Crowell, Kevin            14 Cornhusker F             9.97m   32-08.50
 11 Seegar, Alex              14 Lancaster TC             9.20m   30-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Blake              14 Chautauqua Strid        44.18m     144-11
  2 Theologes, Jim            14 Unattached              42.49m     139-05
  3 Henning, Walter           14 Unattached              41.97m     137-08
  4 Johnson, Tyler            13 Unattached              40.92m     134-03
  5 Taylor, Austin            14 Memphis Hurdlers        39.11m     128-04
  6 Cumberbatch, Josh         13 Supersonics             37.02m     121-05
  7 Crowell, Kevin            14 Cornhusker F            35.90m     117-09
  8 Winslow, Charles          14 Burning Spear TC        34.92m     114-07
  9 Seegar, Alex              14 Lancaster TC            25.30m      83-00
 -- Anderson, Antwon          14 South Madiso              FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter           14 Unattached              47.18m     154-09
  2 Uhrinek, Brian            14 Unattached              39.41m     129-03
  3 Johnson, Joshua           14 So Cal Run Coug         39.00m     127-11
  4 Hadden, Lucas             13 Unattached              36.69m     120-04
  5 Crowell, Kevin            14 Cornhusker F            35.31m     115-10
  6 Ross, Tyler               13 Unattached              26.45m      86-09
  7 Taylor, Austin            14 Memphis Hurdlers        25.33m      83-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: #  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Therialult, Las Vegas, Nevada
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached                2864
  2 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached                2792
  3 Wright, Anonthy           14 Imani                     2661
  4 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC              2649
  5 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea              2541
  6 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal               2473
  7 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque               2442
  8 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta              2220
  9 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf          2163
 10 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea              2139
 11 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC                1949
 12 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart              1752
 13 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached                1560
 14 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC                1115

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rush, Eddie               16 New Horizon GA           11.20q -3.9  1
  2 Rankins, Jeff             15 Durham Strid             11.25q -1.0  4
  3 Danns, Dax                15 Mlk Blasters             11.25q -2.3  3
  4 Duncan, Mark              16 Firebirds AC             11.39q -3.9  1
  5 Hall, Garnell             15 PhatBack Ath             11.41q -2.3  3
  6 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Il             11.49q -1.0  4
  7 Hazard, Jordan            16 Georgia Expr             11.52q -1.0  4
  8 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             11.53q -3.9  1
  9 Anderson, Ellis           15 So Cal Run Coug          11.55  -1.0  4
 10 Johnson, Stafon           15 LA Jets                  11.67  -2.3  3
 11 Mosley, Byron             15 Unattached               11.69  -2.3  3
 12 Bragg, Kenneth            15 Innervisions Tra         11.72  -4.1  2
 13 Altema, Patrick           16 Jaguar TC (N             11.76  -1.0  4
 14 Johnson, Akeem            15 Mt. Airy Track C         11.77  -2.3  3
 15 Potter, Emil              15 Georgia Expr             11.79  -3.9  1
 16 Tillman, Miles            15 Dixmoor Pal              11.84  -4.1  2
 17 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             11.84  -1.0  4
 18 Welbon-Hill, James        16 Firebirds AC             11.87  -2.3  3
 19 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr             11.87  -4.1  2
 20 Akinleye, Akintunde       15 New York Sta             11.89  -3.9  1
 21 King, Robert              16 Future Quest             11.91  -3.9  1
 22 LaBat, Joey               16 Cornhusker F             11.92  -2.3  3
 23 Brown, Preston            16 Nashville Il             11.93  -4.1  2
 24 Smith, Chad               16 Nemesis Athletic         12.00  -4.1  2
 25 Clarke, Justin            16 LA Jets                  12.03  -1.0  4
 26 Jelks, Brandon            15 Decatur Domi             12.18  -4.1  2
 27 Lewis, Darien             15 M C Track Club           12.23  -2.3  3
 28 Presha, Alex              16 Georgia Expr             12.32  -3.9  1
 29 MeJimpsey, Darwin         16 Firebirds AC             12.36  -4.1  2
 30 Steven, Tyrell            15 BI Express               12.51  -3.9  1
 31 Campbell, Reginald        15 Unattached               12.68  -4.1  2
 -- Allen, John               16 Firebirds AC                FS  -1.0  4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rush, Eddie               16 New Horizon GA           10.99  -2.1
  2 Danns, Dax                15 Mlk Blasters             11.21  -2.1
  3 Duncan, Mark              16 Firebirds AC             11.28  -2.1
  4 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             11.35  -2.1
  5 Hall, Garnell             15 PhatBack Ath             11.36  -2.1
  6 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Il             11.45  -2.1
  7 Hazard, Jordan            16 Georgia Expr             11.49  -2.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, Gordon          16 Metro Eagles             22.25q -3.3  1
  2 Gettis, David             16 LA Jets                  22.29q -2.9  3
  3 Danns, Dax                15 Mlk Blasters             22.42q -3.3  1
  4 Rush, Eddie               16 New Horizon GA           22.44q -3.3  1
  5 Rankins, Jeff             15 Durham Strid             22.57q -3.5  2
  6 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Il             22.73q -3.5  2
  7 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             22.86q -1.1  5
  8 Hall, Garnell             15 PhatBack Ath             23.04q -2.9  3
  9 Hobbs, Chris              16 Georgia Expr             23.08  -1.1  5
 10 McCullough, Torin         16 Gazelle TC               23.11  -1.1  5
 11 Williams, Courtney        16 LA Jets                  23.18  -3.5  2
 12 Bragg, Kenneth            15 Innervisions Tra         23.36  -1.1  5
 13 King, Robert              16 Future Quest             23.40  -1.1  5
 14 Potter, Emil              15 Georgia Expr             23.41  -1.3  4
 15 LaBat, Joey               16 Cornhusker F             23.54  -3.3  1
 16 Altema, Patrick           16 Jaguar TC (N             23.56  -1.3  4
 17 Hazard, Jordan            16 Georgia Expr             23.58  -2.9  3
 18 Anderson, Ellis           15 So Cal Run Coug          23.64  -1.3  4
 19 Mosley, Byron             15 Unattached               23.80  -3.5  2
 20 Johnson, Akeem            15 Mt. Airy Track C         23.94  -3.5  2
 21 Brown, Preston            16 Nashville Il             23.99  -1.1  5
 22 Goodman, Trayvon          15 Columbus Jag             24.03  -1.1  5
 23 Smith, Chad               16 Nemesis Athletic         24.09  -3.5  2
 24 Harris, Wildersee         16 Unattached               24.47  -1.3  4
 25 Akrie, Terrence           15 Steel City E             24.53  -1.3  4
 26 Jackson, Kevin            16 Schenectady              24.86  -1.3  4
 27 Presha, Alex              16 Georgia Expr             24.87  -3.3  1
 28 Steven, Tyrell            15 BI Express               24.90  -2.9  3
 29 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          24.94  -3.5  2
 30 Akinleye, Akintunde       15 New York Sta             25.08  -3.3  1
 31 Campbell, Reginald        15 Unattached               25.31  -1.3  4
 32 Tillman, Miles            15 Dixmoor Pal              25.50  -2.9  3
 33 Stephens, Geoffrey        16 Maximum Outp             25.63  -2.9  3
 34 Hill, Sean                15 Westchester              26.16  -2.9  3
 35 Green, Arsenio            15 South Madiso             26.45  -3.3  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                15 Mlk Blasters             22.46  -2.3
  2 Rush, Eddie               16 New Horizon GA           22.79  -2.3
  3 McKenzie, Gordon          16 Metro Eagles             22.81  -2.3
  4 Hall, Garnell             15 PhatBack Ath             23.05  -2.3
  5 Rankins, Jeff             15 Durham Strid             23.07  -2.3
  6 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Il             23.18  -2.3
  7 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             23.21  -2.3
 -- Gettis, David             16 LA Jets                    DNF  -2.3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea  Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Courtney        16 LA Jets                  50.74q  3
  2 Killebrew, Emanuel        16 M C Track Club           51.47q  1
  3 Anderson, Ellis           15 So Cal Run Coug          51.75q  4
  4 Townsend, Terrence        16 Durham Strid             51.99q  2
  5 Easton, Andre             16 Metro Eagles             52.23q  3
  6 McCullough, Torin         16 Gazelle TC               52.24q  2
  7 Lauredan, Benier          16 Jaguar TC (N             52.32q  3
  8 Flintall, Lacy            16 Durham Strid             52.36q  3
  9 Shemuale Jr, Yeremiah     16 Unattached               52.50   1
 10 Goodman, Trayvon          15 Columbus Jag             52.74   3
 11 Golians, Melvin           16 PhatBack Ath             52.81   1
 12 Barnes, Williams          15 Gazelle TC               53.12   4
 13 Armstrong, Matthew        16 Metro Eagles             53.34   1
 14 Thomas, Michael           15 Nashville Il             53.44   4
 15 Danns, Dax                15 Mlk Blasters             53.51   2
 16 O'Neal, Jerrel            16 M C Track Club           54.04   4
 17 Smith, Chad               16 Nemesis Athletic         54.48   1
 18 Akrie, Terrence           15 Steel City E             54.88   3
 19 Spencer, Daron            16 Run For Glor             54.90   4
 20 Shelton, Brenton          15 Georgia Expr             55.50   4
 21 LaBat, Joey               16 Cornhusker F             55.67   2
 22 Johnson, Stafon           15 LA Jets                  56.68   1
 23 Fekete, Sean              16 Cyo Track Cl             56.71   2
 24 Campbell, Reginald        15 Unattached               56.92   2
 25 Coplen, Santino           15 Nashville Il             57.79   1
 26 Hill, Sean                15 Westchester              57.85   3
 27 Stephens, Geoffrey        16 Maximum Outp           1:00.59   4
 -- Hobbs, Chris              16 Georgia Expr                DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea  Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Courtney        16 LA Jets                  49.51
  2 Killebrew, Emanuel        16 M C Track Club           50.58
  3 Townsend, Terrence        16 Durham Strid             50.97
  4 Anderson, Ellis           15 So Cal Run Coug          50.99
  5 McCullough, Torin         16 Gazelle TC               51.15
  6 Easton, Andre             16 Metro Eagles             51.30
  7 Lauredan, Benier          16 Jaguar TC (N             52.12
  8 Flintall, Lacy            16 Durham Strid             52.63

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Covington, GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarpeh, Sargbah           16 PhatBack Ath           1:59.61q  2
  2 Harper, Cody              16 Albuquerque            2:00.05q  3
  3 Bradford, Travis          16 LA Jets                2:00.15q  3
  4 Durkin, Josh              15 Lancaster TC           2:00.66q  2
  5 Shemuale Jr, Yeremiah     16 Unattached             2:00.77q  2
  6 Armstrong, Matthew        16 Metro Eagles           2:01.01q  3
  7 Barnes, Williams          15 Gazelle TC             2:01.77q  3
  8 Polgar, David             16 Unattached             2:01.91q  2
  9 Figgins, Blake            16 M C Track Club         2:02.37   1
 10 Watkins, June             15 M C Track Club         2:02.72   2
 11 Robinson, James           16 Cornhusker F           2:03.22   3
 12 Crosswell, Julian         16 Metro Eagles           2:04.10   2
 13 Burks, Phillip            15 Distance Hea           2:05.14   1
 14 Witmer, Daniel            15 Jenks Americ           2:06.19   1
 15 Spencer, Daron            16 Run For Glor           2:06.61   1
 16 Wiltshire, Luke           15 Cyo Track Cl           2:09.07   3
 17 Pearson, Alec             16 Chautauqua Strid       2:10.79   2
 18 Scott, De'Andra           16 Distance Hea           2:11.38   3
 19 Beltramo, David           15 Cyo Track Cl           2:12.11   3
 20 Justices, Chris           15 Distance Hea           2:12.51   2
 21 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffrey    16 Chautauqua Strid       2:12.85   3
 22 Lauredan, Benier          16 Jaguar TC (N           2:13.61   1
 23 Fekete, Sean              16 Cyo Track Cl           2:14.39   1
 24 Lewis, D'Mitri            15 Quiet Fire             2:14.63   1
 25 Munk, Fred                16 There to Care Tr       2:15.83   1
 26 Shelton, Brenton          15 Georgia Expr           2:16.14   3
 27 Jordan, Matthew           16 Cny Impalas            2:17.21   1
 28 Norwood, Donnell          16 Long Beach Sprin       2:21.41   2
 29 Hanson, Cyrus             16 Georgia Expr           2:21.68   1
 30 Colon, Hector             15 BI Express             2:26.58   3
 31 Rodriguez, Silvano        16 Cool Running           2:30.32   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Covington, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Cody              16 Albuquerque            1:53.22
  2 Bradford, Travis          16 LA Jets                1:55.69
  3 Tarpeh, Sargbah           16 PhatBack Ath           1:55.73
  4 Durkin, Josh              15 Lancaster TC           1:58.32
  5 Armstrong, Matthew        16 Metro Eagles           2:00.91
  6 Shemuale Jr, Yeremiah     16 Unattached             2:01.70
  7 Polgar, David             16 Unattached             2:02.16
  8 Barnes, Williams          15 Gazelle TC             2:02.67

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: # 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, Travis          16 LA Jets                4:09.56Q
  2 Ramirez, Jesse            16 Cool Running           4:14.47Q
  3 McDougal, Jordan          16 Runner X               4:10.17Q
  4 Klotz, Kenneth            15 Cyo Track Cl           4:15.39Q
  5 Cuevas, Luis              16 Southern Cal           4:11.58Q
  6 Robinson, James           16 Cornhusker F           4:19.09Q
  7 Prejean, Travis           16 Chautauqua Strid       4:16.64q
  8 Figgins, Blake            16 M C Track Club         4:18.28q
  9 Witmer, Daniel            15 Jenks Americ           4:19.34q
 10 Rainey, Patrick           15 Cornhusker F           4:20.79q
 11 Thompson, Christian       15 Unattached             4:22.40q
 12 Lange, Josh               16 Chautauqua Strid       4:22.69q
 13 Barnes, Williams          15 Gazelle TC             4:23.36
 14 Burks, Phillip            15 Distance Hea           4:23.71
 15 Outlaw, Asaph             15 Distance Hea           4:24.17
 16 Reyna, Tiburcio           16 Cool Running           4:25.13
 17 Wiltshire, Luke           15 Cyo Track Cl           4:29.27
 18 Norwood, Donnell          16 Long Beach Sprin       4:30.01
 19 Bogdan, Bradley           15 Wny Jets               4:30.07
 20 Justices, Chris           15 Distance Hea           4:41.44
 21 Farber, Charles           16 Unattached             4:50.62
 22 Reyes, Lino               16 Memphis Hurdlers       4:51.92
 23 Rodriguez, Silvano        16 Cool Running           5:12.39

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDougal, Jordan          16 Runner X               4:03.88
  2 Bradford, Travis          16 LA Jets                4:08.77
  3 Figgins, Blake            16 M C Track Club         4:08.79
  4 Prejean, Travis           16 Chautauqua Strid       4:10.68
  5 Cuevas, Luis              16 Southern Cal           4:11.81
  6 Klotz, Kenneth            15 Cyo Track Cl           4:14.26
  7 Witmer, Daniel            15 Jenks Americ           4:16.20
  8 Robinson, James           16 Cornhusker F           4:16.44
  9 Lange, Josh               16 Chautauqua Strid       4:16.93
 10 Thompson, Christian       15 Unattached             4:19.55
 11 Rainey, Patrick           15 Cornhusker F           4:21.64
 12 Ramirez, Jesse            16 Cool Running           4:31.42

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDougal, Jordan          16 Runner X               8:59.39
  2 Cuevas, Luis              16 Southern Cal           9:08.09
  3 Cebula, Chris             16 Unattached             9:15.88
  4 Klotz, Kenneth            15 Cyo Track Cl           9:20.90
  5 Lange, Josh               16 Chautauqua Strid       9:22.26
  6 Rainey, Patrick           15 Cornhusker F           9:33.86
  7 Thompson, Christian       15 Unattached             9:39.38
  8 Reyna, Tiburcio           16 Cool Running           9:43.37
  9 Norwood, Donnell          16 Long Beach Sprin      10:03.83
 10 Farber, Charles           16 Unattached            10:24.24
 11 Kelly, Dan                16 Wny Jets              10:41.94

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 23:15.46  7/12/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, New Jersey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Timothy         16 New York Sta          30:01.93
 -- Kazmierczak, Michael      16 Unattached                  DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craddock, Kevin           16 Alex Van Dyk             14.40q -3.1  3
  2 Wray, Michael             16 PhatBack Ath             15.20q -4.3  2
  3 Bauman, Jonathan Ross     16 Unattached               15.70q -3.1  3
  4 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             15.72q -3.1  3
  5 Lunser, Terence           16 Wny Jets                 15.75q -5.2  1
  6 Phillips, Jeffery         16 LA Jets                  15.83q -5.2  1
  7 Jackson, Kevin            16 Schenectady              16.16q -4.3  2
  8 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             16.36q -3.1  3
  9 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers         16.51  -3.1  3
 10 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr             16.63  -5.2  1
 11 Harris, Wildersee         16 Unattached               16.65  -3.1  3
 12 Giza, Ronald              16 Lancaster TC             16.81  -4.3  2
 13 Armacost, Austin          15 Indiana Trac             16.88  -5.2  1
 14 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          17.10  -4.3  2
 15 Roesser, Gregory          16 Wny Jets                 17.34  -4.3  2
 16 Sears, Marques            16 Rising Stars             19.68  -5.2  1
 17 Hollie, Joseph            15 M C Track Club           19.95  -5.2  1
 18 Terry, Lloyd              16 Georgia Expr             19.97  -4.3  2

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Craddock, Kevin           16 Alex Van Dyk             14.15  -3.1
  2 Wray, Michael             16 PhatBack Ath             15.02  -3.1
  3 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             15.45  -3.1
  4 Phillips, Jeffery         16 LA Jets                  15.52  -3.1
  5 Lunser, Terence           16 Wny Jets                 15.56  -3.1
  6 Bauman, Jonathan Ross     16 Unattached               15.82  -3.1
  7 Jackson, Kevin            16 Schenectady              23.36  -3.1
  8 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             27.52  -3.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: # 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Terrence        16 Durham Strid             57.93q  2
  2 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             58.29q  1
  3 Flintall, Lacy            16 Durham Strid             58.58q  1
  4 Phillips, Jeffery         16 LA Jets                  59.04q  1
  5 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr           1:00.19q  2
  6 Sears, Marques            16 Rising Stars           1:01.77q  3
  7 Lewis, D'Mitri            15 Quiet Fire             1:02.31q  3
  8 Taylor, Troy              16 New Horizon            1:02.39q  1
  9 Hollie, Joseph            15 M C Track Club         1:02.79   2
 10 Lane, Brandon             16 PhatBack Ath           1:04.28   1
 11 Terry, Lloyd              16 Georgia Expr           1:06.26   3
 12 Sanchez, Victor           16 Texas Gulf Coast       1:07.54   3
 13 Wray, Michael             16 PhatBack Ath           1:08.87   3
 14 Measer, Matt              16 Wny Jets               1:12.96   2
 15 Colon, Hector             15 BI Express             1:16.35   3
 -- Hill-Charwick, Travon     16 PhatBack Ath               DNF   2
 -- Guio, Damien              18 Unattached                  DQ   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Terrence        16 Durham Strid             56.16
  2 Flintall, Lacy            16 Durham Strid             56.44
  3 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             56.51
  4 Phillips, Jeffery         16 LA Jets                  57.61
  5 Taylor, Troy              16 New Horizon            1:00.84
  6 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr           1:01.47
  7 Sears, Marques            16 Rising Stars           1:02.30
  8 Lewis, D'Mitri            15 Quiet Fire             1:03.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, Utah
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cebula, Chris             16 Unattached             6:18.98
  2 Rainey, Patrick           15 Cornhusker F           6:25.79
  3 Cuevas, Luis              16 Southern Cal           6:27.00
  4 Outlaw, Asaph             15 Distance Hea           6:38.78
  5 Ramirez, Jesse            16 Cool Running           6:42.46
  6 Robinson, James           16 Cornhusker F           6:49.26
  7 Farber, Charles           16 Unattached             7:14.89
  8 Reyes, Lino               16 Memphis Hurdlers       7:18.20
  9 Justices, Chris           15 Distance Hea           7:18.50
 10 Kazmierczak, Michael      16 Unattached             7:39.30
 11 Rodriguez, Silvano        16 Cool Running           7:55.14

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          43.33
     1) Allen, John 16                  2) Duncan, Mark 16
     3) MeJimpsey, Darwin 16            4) Welbon-Hill, James 16
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 44.08
     1) Clarke, Justin 16               2) Phillips, Jeffery 16
     3) Williams, Courtney 16           4) Johnson, Stafon 15
  3 PhatBack Athletics  'A'                               44.21
     1) Golians, Melvin 16              2) Hill-Charwick, Travon 16
     3) Hall, Garnell 15                4) Wray, Michael 16
  4 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            44.72
     1) Everson, Andrew                 2) Hollie, Joseph 15
     3) Killebrew, Emanuel 16           4) Lewis, Darien 15
 -- Georgia Express  'A'                                     DQ
     1) Cutrone, Carson 16              2) Potter, Emil 15
     3) Hazard, Jordan 16               4) Hobbs, Chris 16
 -- Nashville Illusions  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Brown, Preston 16               2) Coplen, Santino 15
     3) Newbell, Dewayne 15             4) Thomas, Michael 15

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A, Georgia
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   3:23.27
     1) Armstrong, Matthew 16           2) Crosswell, Julian 16
     3) Easton, Andre 16                4) McKenzie, Gordon 16
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               3:25.46
     1) Bradford, Travis 16             2) Gettis, David 16
     3) Johnson, Stafon 15              4) Williams, Courtney 16
  3 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:26.77
     1) Figgins, Blake 16               2) Killebrew, Emanuel 16
     3) O'Neal, Jerrel 16               4) Watkins, June 15
  4 PhatBack Athletics  'A'                             3:28.04
     1) Golians, Melvin 16              2) Howard, Hanie 16
     3) Lane, Brandon 16                4) Tarpeh, Sargbah 16
  5 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            3:35.56
     1) Brown, Preston 16               2) Coplen, Santino 15
     3) Newbell, Dewayne 15             4) Thomas, Michael 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: # 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A, Methuen, MA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   8:12.16
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          8:19.06
     1) Figgins, Blake 16               2) O'Neal, Jerrel 16
     3) Killebrew, Emanuel 16           4) Norfleet, Steven 15
  3 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            8:20.31
     1) Lange, Josh 16                  2) Lesch-Wragge, Geoffrey 16
     3) Pearson, Alec 16                4) Prejean, Travis 16
  4 Distance Heat TC  'A'                               8:34.78
     1) Burks, Phillip 15               2) Justices, Chris 15
     3) Outlaw, Asaph 15                4) Scott, De'Andra 16
  5 Cyo Track Club-Oregon  'A'                          8:49.10
     1) Beltramo, David 15              2) Fekete, Sean 16
     3) Klotz, Kenneth 15               4) Wiltshire, Luke 15

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Biship, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Donn            16 Riv CO Swift             1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Bauman, Jonathan Ross     16 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Schmidt, Shawn            17 Texas Expres            J1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Norwood, Donnell          16 Long Beach Sprin         1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats         J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers        J1.70m    5-07.00
  7 Jelks, Brandon            15 Decatur Domi            J1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Sanchez, Victor           16 Texas Gulf Coast            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jabob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frawley, Nick             15 Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
  2 McDowell, Zane            15 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
  3 Armacost, Austin          15 Indiana Trac             3.70m   12-01.50
  4 Brown, Bryan              15 Texas Gulf Coast         3.55m   11-07.75
 -- Hughes, Shane             16 Texas Gulf Coast            NH
 -- Zdarsky, Thomas           15 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gatson, Frankie           16 River Cities             7.03m   4.2  23-00.75
  2 Kindred, Joseph           16 Durham Strid             6.73m   2.3  22-01.00
  3 Sumpter, Gary             16 Riv CO Swift             6.54m   3.1  21-05.50
  4 Rains, Chris                 Texas Gulf Coast         6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  5 Hill-Charwick, Travon     16 PhatBack Ath             6.03m   2.2  19-09.50
  6 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         5.73m   3.7  18-09.75
  7 Ernest, Donavan           16 New York Sta             5.68m   6.9  18-07.75
  8 Hill, Sean                15 Westchester              5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  9 Colon, Hector             15 BI Express               4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 10 Green, Arsenio            15 South Madiso             4.51m   6.1  14-09.75
 -- Clarke, Justin            16 LA Jets                   FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gatson, Frankie           16 River Cities            14.44m   NWI  47-04.50
  2 Kindred, Joseph           16 Durham Strid            13.53m   2.1  44-04.75
  3 Massar, James             16 Unattached              13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  4 Jackson, Kevin            16 Schenectady             12.20m   2.5  40-00.50
  5 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr            12.16m   2.7  39-10.75
  6 Hill-Charwick, Travon     16 PhatBack Ath            11.51m   NWI  37-09.25
  7 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf        11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
  8 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC            10.77m   2.6  35-04.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cortina, Brian            16 Unattached              14.54m   47-08.50
  2 Phipps, Charles           16 New Horizon             13.84m   45-05.00
  3 Younger, Kyle             16 Hays Striders           13.51m   44-04.00
  4 Kowalski, Michael         16 Lancaster TC            12.98m   42-07.00
  5 Sullivan, Buck            16 Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25
  6 Webster, Greg             16 Steel City E            12.06m   39-07.00
  7 Carne, Jeff               16 Cornhusker F            12.02m   39-05.25
  8 Knapp, Eric               16 Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00
  9 Boerio, Nick              16 Wings of Moo            11.36m   37-03.25
 10 Jelks, Brandon            15 Decatur Domi            10.28m   33-08.75
 -- Nemeth, Joseph            16 Unattached                FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Younger, Kyle             16 Hays Striders           44.22m     145-01
  2 Genseal, Alex             15 Unattached              41.52m     136-03
  3 Cortina, Brian            16 Unattached              41.40m     135-10
  4 Sullivan, Buck            16 Unattached              37.98m     124-07
  5 Bender, Jim               16 Unattached              35.06m     115-00
  6 Vestal, Blake             16 Texas Gulf Coast        34.66m     113-08
  7 Nemeth, Joseph            16 Unattached              33.45m     109-09
  8 Carne, Jeff               16 Cornhusker F            32.29m     105-11
  9 Boerio, Nick              16 Wings of Moo            30.40m      99-09
 10 Phipps, Charles           16 New Horizon             29.72m      97-06
 11 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers        28.21m      92-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: # 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montague, Adam            16 Unattached              50.14m     164-06
  2 Kuzne, Jordan             16 Unattached              49.50m     162-05
  3 Schmidt, Shawn            17 Texas Expres            48.93m     160-06
  4 Genseal, Alex             15 Unattached              44.96m     147-06
  5 Boerio, Nick              16 Wings of Moo            43.91m     144-01
  6 Schmailzl, Matt           15 Cornhusker F            38.85m     127-05
  7 Nemeth, Joseph            16 Unattached              37.82m     124-01
  8 Molstre, Jordan           15 Pacer Track             34.93m     114-07
  9 Sullivan, Buck            16 Unattached              31.73m     104-01

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, Washington
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats           4753
  2 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers          4328
  3 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf          4131
  4 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC             3856
  5 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC              3617

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael            17 New Horizon GA           10.76q -3.1  1
  2 Freeman, Antonio          18 Milwaukee St             10.87q -1.3  3
  3 Omole, Demi               18 Milwaukee St             11.02q -6.6  5
  4 Lester, Jordan            17 Cny Impalas              11.02q -1.3  3
  5 Cooper, Jay               17 Jenks Americ             11.06q -3.1  1
  6 Thigpen, Marcus           17 M C Track Club           11.22q -3.1  1
  7 Richardson, Malcolm       17 Firebirds AC             11.35q -6.6  5
  8 Barnes, Jamaal            17 New Horizon GA           11.38q -1.2  4
  9 Freeman, Jermiel          17 Georgia Expr             11.41  -1.3  3
 10 Duckett, Brandon          18 Unattached               11.45  -6.6  5
 11 Jeremiah, Idiato          17 Milwaukee St             11.47  -1.2  4
 12 Abdus-Salaam, Muhammad    18 Georgia Expr             11.50  -1.2  4
 13 Jestes, Bryant            18 Fort Collins TC          11.55  -1.2  4
 14 Xavier, John              18 New Horizon              11.59  -3.1  1
 15 Majerus, Denny            19 Fort Collins TC          11.62  -6.6  5
 16 Davison, Marcus           19 West Valley Eagl         11.65  -1.2  4
 17 Kellett, Joe              18 Vernon Smith Inf         11.67  -1.3  3
 18 Doke, Ryan                17 Cornhusker F             11.70  -1.3  3
 19 Ford, Josh                18 West Valley Eagl         11.74  -6.9  2
 20 Stewart, Ricky            17 Georgia Expr             11.77  -6.6  5
 21 Fretwell, Adam            17 Unattached               11.84  -6.9  2
 22 Brobst, Austin            18 Fort Collins TC          11.87  -3.1  1
 23 Jones, Randy              17 United SD Ath            11.88  -6.6  5
 24 Mason, Trayshon           17 Decatur Domi             11.89  -1.3  3
 25 Carter, Anthony           17 South Madiso             11.91  -6.6  5
 26 Wilson, Roy               18 BI Express               11.92  -3.1  1
 27 Milder, Max               17 Cornhusker F             11.95  -1.2  4
 28 Demetriou, Demetrios      19 PhatBack Ath             11.96  -1.2  4
 29 Charley, Nyakeh           17 New Teck Spirit          12.08  -6.6  5
 30 Flowers, Jamar            18 Halls Expres             12.12  -6.9  2
 31 Reid, DeAnthony           18 New Horizon GA           12.20  -6.9  2
 32 Kinsey, Daniel            17 Unattached               12.25  -3.1  1
 33 Chen, Kevin               17 Vernon Smith Inf         12.36  -6.9  2
 34 Athill, Stephan           17 Jaguar TC (N             12.61  -1.3  3
 35 Bond, Levi                17 Westchester              12.62  -6.9  2
 36 Gieger, Anthony           18 Philadelphia Pan         12.67  -1.2  4
 37 Ormand, Kamar             17 Jaguar TC (N             12.83  -6.9  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael            17 New Horizon GA           10.63  -2.4
  2 Omole, Demi               18 Milwaukee St             10.69  -2.4
  3 Freeman, Antonio          18 Milwaukee St             10.79  -2.4
  4 Cooper, Jay               17 Jenks Americ             10.94  -2.4
  5 Lester, Jordan            17 Cny Impalas              11.01  -2.4
  6 Thigpen, Marcus           17 M C Track Club           11.07  -2.4
  7 Richardson, Malcolm       17 Firebirds AC             11.08  -2.4
  8 Barnes, Jamaal            17 New Horizon GA           11.29  -2.4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael            17 New Horizon GA           21.63q -1.4  6
  2 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               21.82q -2.3  4
  3 Freeman, Antonio          18 Milwaukee St             21.90q -2.6  5
  4 Dickens, David            18 New Horizon GA           21.97q -2.3  4
  5 Pratt, Paul               18 West Valley Eagl         22.03q -2.6  5
  6 Omole, Demi               18 Milwaukee St             22.16q -1.4  6
  7 Myles, Brandon            18 West Valley Eagl         22.20q -2.3  4
  8 Richardson, Malcolm       17 Firebirds AC             22.25q -3.7  2
  9 Jackson, Lawrence         18 New Horizon GA           22.42  -3.7  2
 10 Turner, Phillip           18 Columbus Jag             22.45  -2.6  5
 11 Cooper, Jay               17 Jenks Americ             22.46  -2.5  1
 12 Sanderson, Adian          18 Trenton TC               22.55  -3.7  2
 13 Jones, Jarrith            17 Unattached               22.72  -2.5  1
 14 Lester, Jordan            17 Cny Impalas              22.73  -1.7  3
 15 Jackson, Verrol           17 Schenectady              22.85  -1.4  6
 15 Barnes, Jamaal            17 New Horizon GA           22.85  -1.7  3
 17 Majerus, Denny            19 Fort Collins TC          22.91  -3.7  2
 18 Ford, Josh                18 West Valley Eagl         23.05  -1.7  3
 19 Davison, Marcus           19 West Valley Eagl         23.15  -3.7  2
 20 Pickens, Lamar            18 Buffalo Pion             23.17  -1.7  3
 21 Hollie, Andrew            18 M C Track Club           23.21  -2.3  4
 22 Lewis, Charles            18 West Valley Eagl         23.25  -2.5  1
 23 Jestes, Bryant            18 Fort Collins TC          23.36  -2.6  5
 24 Freeman, Jermiel          17 Georgia Expr             23.39  -1.7  3
 25 Milder, Max               17 Cornhusker F             23.50  -1.7  3
 26 Reid, DeAnthony           18 New Horizon GA           23.72  -2.6  5
 27 Jones, Randy              17 United SD Ath            23.74  -1.4  6
 28 Spellman, Vernon          17 Georgia Expr             23.77  -2.6  5
 29 Demetriou, Demetrios      19 PhatBack Ath             23.79  -2.6  5
 30 Stewart, Ricky            17 Georgia Expr             23.80  -2.5  1
 31 Kellett, Joe              18 Vernon Smith Inf         23.82  -3.7  2
 32 Daniels, Antoine          18 Buffalo Pion             23.95  -2.3  4
 33 Linder, Matthew           18 Hawaii Elite             23.96  -1.4  6
 34 Ivy, Christopher          17 Dixmoor Pal              24.09  -2.5  1
 35 Ingram II, Econuel        17 New Horizon GA           24.26  -2.5  1
 36 Chen, Kevin               17 Vernon Smith Inf         24.31  -2.6  5
 37 Brobst, Austin            18 Fort Collins TC          24.38  -2.3  4
 38 Charley, Nyakeh           17 New Teck Spirit          24.61  -2.3  4
 39 Sterling, Kemar           18 Greater Spri             24.61  -1.7  3
 40 Middlebrook, Will         18 Buffalo Pion             24.63  -1.4  6
 41 Bond, Levi                17 Westchester              25.20  -2.3  4
 42 Wilson, Roy               18 BI Express               25.35  -3.7  2
 43 Athill, Stephan           17 Jaguar TC (N             25.37  -2.5  1
 44 Gieger, Anthony           18 Philadelphia Pan         25.37  -1.4  6
 45 Cherrington, Adrian       17 Jaguar TC (N             25.87  -1.4  6

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael            17 New Horizon GA           21.50  -3.0
  2 Freeman, Antonio          18 Milwaukee St             21.54  -3.0
  3 Omole, Demi               18 Milwaukee St             21.87  -3.0
  4 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               21.88  -3.0
  5 Dickens, David            18 New Horizon GA           21.98  -3.0
  6 Pratt, Paul               18 West Valley Eagl         22.08  -3.0
  7 Myles, Brandon            18 West Valley Eagl         22.11  -3.0
  8 Richardson, Malcolm       17 Firebirds AC             22.28  -3.0

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Reginald     18 New Horizon GA           47.89q  1
  2 Goodman, Cedric           17 New Horizon GA           48.74q  4
  3 Turner, Phillip           18 Columbus Jag             48.81q  3
  4 Sanderson, Adian          18 Trenton TC               49.02q  4
  5 Murphy, Anthony           19 Community Kids A         49.44q  1
  6 Jackson, Lawrence         18 New Horizon GA           49.45q  3
  7 Agyapong, Ashhad          18 Trenton TC               49.62q  2
  8 Jones, Jarrith            17 Unattached               49.66q  4
  9 Alvarez, Jeremy           17 New Horizon              49.69   3
 10 Mayers, Jamicha           18 Metro Eagles             49.75   3
 11 Myles, Brandon            18 West Valley Eagl         49.83   1
 12 Pratt, Michael            18 West Valley Eagl         49.89   3
 13 Lawton, A.J.              19 Cornhusker F             50.07   1
 14 Hilbe, Michael            18 Unattached               50.41   2
 15 Lewis, Charles            18 West Valley Eagl         50.56   2
 16 Spellman, Vernon          17 Georgia Expr             50.57   2
 17 Tate, Fermon              19 Swift Track              50.75   1
 18 Hewlett, Keith            17 M C Track Club           51.46   2
 19 Doke, Ryan                17 Cornhusker F             51.51   3
 20 Pickens, Lamar            18 Buffalo Pion             51.88   4
 21 Jones, Randy              17 United SD Ath            51.97   1
 22 Chen, Kevin               17 Vernon Smith Inf         52.04   3
 23 Ivy, Christopher          17 Dixmoor Pal              52.23   2
 24 Rivers, Joseph            18 Hawaii Elite             52.49   4
 25 Ferguson, Collin          18 Fort Collins TC          52.52   4
 26 Duckett, Brandon          18 Unattached               52.99   4
 27 Linder, Matthew           18 Hawaii Elite             53.30   2
 28 Manuel, Justin            18 Flying Drago             53.79   1
 29 Ingram II, Econuel        17 New Horizon GA           53.80   2
 30 Kinsey, Daniel            17 Unattached               54.30   3
 31 Jolly, Dewayne            18 Firebirds AC             54.84   4
 32 Apwah, Jonathan           17 Green Streak             57.71   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Cedric           17 New Horizon GA           46.81
  2 Witherspoon, Reginald     18 New Horizon GA           47.06
  3 Turner, Phillip           18 Columbus Jag             47.56
  4 Murphy, Anthony           19 Community Kids A         48.56
  5 Jones, Jarrith            17 Unattached               48.68
  6 Jackson, Lawrence         18 New Horizon GA           48.91

800 Meter Run Young Men
===================================================================
    National: # 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Greg            18 Cornhusker F           1:53.70q  2
  2 Haddan, Michael           17 Unattached             1:53.87q  2
  3 Woods, Christopher        17 Quicksilver            1:53.89q  1
  4 Jones, Jimmie             18 M C Track Club         1:53.92q  2
  5 Lemke, Jack               18 Cornhusker F           1:54.66q  1
  6 Marshall, Isaiah          18 M C Track Club         1:55.50q  1
  7 Thompson, Terrell         18 Unattached             1:55.64q  3
  8 Mayers, Jamicha           18 Metro Eagles           1:56.77q  2
  9 Tower, Matthew            17 Jenks Americ           1:59.39   3
 10 Currington, Robert        17 Durham Strid           2:00.09   3
 11 Lindstrom, Daniel         18 Southern Cal           2:00.42   1
 12 Davis, Marcus             18 Future Quest           2:02.17   2
 13 Cherrington, Julien       17 Jaguar TC (N           2:03.03   2
 14 Webster, Antoine          17 Unattached             2:03.41   1
 15 Lawton, A.J.              19 Cornhusker F           2:05.43   3
 16 Baldwin, Phillip          17 Jaguar TC (N           2:06.22   1
 17 Forma, Andy               18 Unattached             2:07.04   3
 18 Hatch, Chris              17 Unattached             2:07.43   3
 19 Charles, Dylan            17 New Horizon GA         2:07.71   1
 20 Byrd, Quintin             17 Distance Hea           2:07.99   3
 21 Dunn, Clayton             19 Southern Cal           2:09.15   2
 22 Apwah, Jonathan           17 Green Streak           2:14.33   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Greg            18 Cornhusker F           1:52.97
  2 Haddan, Michael           17 Unattached             1:53.10
  3 Lemke, Jack               18 Cornhusker F           1:53.32
  4 Jones, Jimmie             18 M C Track Club         1:53.52
  5 Woods, Christopher        17 Quicksilver            1:53.86
  6 Mayers, Jamicha           18 Metro Eagles           1:54.10
  7 Marshall, Isaiah          18 M C Track Club         1:54.22
  8 Thompson, Terrell         18 Unattached             1:56.63

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Uniondale, NY
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDougal, Joshua          18 Runner X               4:03.44Q
  2 Haddan, Michael           17 Unattached             4:07.29Q
  3 DeLay, Ben                17 Cornhusker F           4:03.97Q
  4 Meyers, Colin             18 Unattached             4:07.89Q
  5 Urbina, Andres            17 Unattached             4:08.22Q
  6 Rupp, Galen               17 Unattached             4:09.39Q
  7 Taylor, Zachary           17 Jenks Americ           4:08.62Q
  8 Tower, Matthew            17 Jenks Americ           4:10.87Q
  9 Lindstrom, Daniel         18 Southern Cal           4:12.84q
 10 Dunn, Clayton             19 Southern Cal           4:14.19q
 11 Gies, Donald              17 Jenks Americ           4:15.71q
 12 Bain, Jared               18 Southern Cal           4:18.28q
 13 Forma, Andy               18 Unattached             4:18.42
 14 Webster, Antoine          17 Unattached             4:19.22
 15 Hatch, Chris              17 Unattached             4:19.25
 16 Pollow, Dennis            17 Wny Jets               4:20.53
 17 Gailliard, Ivan           17 M C Track Club         4:20.66
 18 Skocz, Brandon            18 Cornhusker F           4:22.45
 19 Webley, Michael           17 Unattached             4:23.60
 20 Katz, Matthew             18 Jenks Americ           4:24.70
 21 Currington, Robert        17 Durham Strid           4:28.76
 22 Jones, Andre              18 Trenton TC             4:29.17
 23 Charles, Dylan            17 New Horizon GA         4:29.33
 24 Hoffman, Matt             18 Cornhusker F           4:31.68
 25 Fleming, Frank            17 Jenks Americ           4:32.80
 26 Huebsch, Daniel           17 Unattached             4:39.87

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Uniondale, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rupp, Galen               17 Unattached             3:53.57
  2 McDougal, Joshua          18 Runner X               3:55.38
  3 Haddan, Michael           17 Unattached             3:58.08
  4 DeLay, Ben                17 Cornhusker F           3:59.80
  5 Meyers, Colin             18 Unattached             3:59.85
  6 Urbina, Andres            17 Unattached             4:04.28
  7 Tower, Matthew            17 Jenks Americ           4:06.60
  8 Lindstrom, Daniel         18 Southern Cal           4:08.25
  9 Taylor, Zachary           17 Jenks Americ           4:11.69
 10 Gies, Donald              17 Jenks Americ           4:13.57
 11 Dunn, Clayton             19 Southern Cal           4:21.31
 12 Bain, Jared               18 Southern Cal           4:32.26

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDougal, Joshua          18 Runner X              15:13.97
  2 Jimenez, Antonio          18 Southern Cal          15:34.37
  3 Taylor, Zachary           17 Jenks Americ          16:14.52
  4 Bain, Jared               18 Southern Cal          16:27.59
  5 Gies, Donald              17 Jenks Americ          16:30.18
  6 Katz, Matthew             18 Jenks Americ          16:46.23
  7 Ballew, Aaron             18 Gardner Trac          16:48.32
  8 Mueller, Danny            17 Chautauqua Strid      16:53.84
  9 Jones, Andre              18 Trenton TC            17:07.85
 10 Elmi, Muse                18 Columbus Jag          17:07.92
 11 Huebsch, Daniel           17 Unattached            17:14.96
 12 Skocz, Brandon            18 Cornhusker F          17:18.59
 13 Fleming, Frank            17 Jenks Americ          17:20.31

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 21:58.42  7/25/2001   Matt Boyles, Yellow Springs, Ohio
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollinger, Zachary        17 Unattached            23:12.36

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    National: # 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Jason         17 Unattached               14.43q -5.3  2
  2 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               14.51q -3.7  1
  3 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon GA           14.55q -5.3  2
  4 Campbell, Basil           18 Trenton TC               14.70q -3.7  1
  5 Jackson, Verrol           17 Schenectady              14.76q -3.7  1
  6 Sims, TyJuan              17 M C Track Club           15.54q -5.3  2
  7 Renford, Jarod            18 Wny Jets                 15.60q -5.3  2
  8 Donovan, Shawn            18 Wny Jets                 15.60q -3.7  1
  9 Clubb, Akoni              18 Hawaii Elite             15.68  -5.3  2
 10 Smith, Gordon             17 Nemesis Athletic         15.69  -3.7  1
 11 McGhee, Jeff              17 Jaguar TC (N             15.83  -5.3  2
 12 Piano, Jerome             18 Hawaii Elite             16.15  -3.7  1
 13 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon GA           16.25  -3.7  1
 14 Stotts, Lewis             18 Milwaukee St             16.32  -3.7  1
 15 Elliot, Ross              17 Unattached               16.98  -5.3  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: # 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Jason         17 Unattached               13.89  -3.7
  2 Jackson, Verrol           17 Schenectady              14.21  -3.7
  3 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon GA           14.21  -3.7
  4 Campbell, Basil           18 Trenton TC               14.25  -3.7
  5 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               14.25  -3.7
  6 Donovan, Shawn            18 Wny Jets                 15.05  -3.7
  7 Sims, TyJuan              17 M C Track Club           15.37  -3.7

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    National: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Jason         17 Unattached               52.20q  1
  2 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon GA           53.89q  1
  3 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               54.29q  3
  4 Daniels, Jermaine         17 Trenton TC               54.97q  2
  5 Sims, TyJuan              17 M C Track Club           55.30q  2
  6 Campbell, Basil           18 Trenton TC               55.43q  3
  7 Rhodes, Calvin            18 Trenton TC               55.52q  1
  8 Duckett, Brandon          18 Unattached               56.23q  2
  9 McGhee, Jeff              17 Jaguar TC (N             56.31   2
 10 Mullins, Arnold           18 Philadelphia Pan         56.60   3
 11 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon GA           56.79   2
 12 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          59.68   1
 13 Piano, Jerome             18 Hawaii Elite             59.86   3
 14 Whitcomb, Remington       17 Chautauqua Strid         59.89   1
 15 Komisarski, Bobby         18 Miami Valley           1:00.03   2
 16 Elliot, Ross              17 Unattached             1:00.43   1
 17 Smith, Gordon             17 Nemesis Athletic       1:02.55   3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Jason         17 Unattached               50.72
  2 Charles, Jamal            17 Unattached               52.67
  3 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon GA           52.91
  4 Campbell, Basil           18 Trenton TC               54.71
  5 Sims, TyJuan              17 M C Track Club           55.23
  6 Rhodes, Calvin            18 Trenton TC               55.50
  7 Daniels, Jermaine         17 Trenton TC               55.79
  8 Duckett, Brandon          18 Unattached               56.73

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Gainsville, New York
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLay, Ben                17 Cornhusker F           6:04.51
  2 Urbina, Andres            17 Unattached             6:12.80
  3 Lindstrom, Daniel         18 Southern Cal           6:22.81
  4 Mang, Jesse               18 Unattached             6:26.52
  5 Dunn, Clayton             19 Southern Cal           6:30.75
  6 Katz, Matthew             18 Jenks Americ           6:31.77
  7 Truchelut, Ryan           19 Unattached             6:35.03
  8 Huebsch, Daniel           17 Unattached             6:43.11
  9 Bain, Jared               18 Southern Cal           6:55.68
 10 O'Conner, Ryan            18 Chautauqua Strid       7:00.14
 11 Fleming, Frank            17 Jenks Americ           7:10.36
 12 Byrd, Quintin             17 Distance Hea           7:26.27
 13 Moore, Timothy            17 Memphis Hurdlers       7:38.28
 14 Tynes, Corry              17 Memphis Hurdlers       8:36.96

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    National: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                        40.85q  2
     1) Barnes, Jamaal 17               2) Dickens, David 18
     3) Witherspoon, Reginald 18        4) Grant, Michael 17
  2 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          41.09q  2
     1) Richardson, Malcolm 17          2) Welbon, Jonathan 18
     3) Robinson, Drew 17               4) Woodard, Robert 19
  3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               41.39q  1
     1) Ford, Josh 18                   2) Lewis, Charles 18
     3) Myles, Brandon 18               4) Pratt, Paul 18
  4 Milwaukee Striders  'B'                               41.45q  1
     1) Freeman, Antonio 18             2) Jeremiah, Idiato 17
     3) Omole, Demi 18                  4) Dilworth, Martinez 18
  5 Trenton Track Club  'A'                               41.92q  1
     1) Sanderson, Adian 18             2) Rhodes, Calvin 18
     3) Agyapong, Ashhad 18             4) Campbell, Basil 18
  6 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          41.98q  1
     1) Brobst, Austin 18               2) Ferguson, Collin 18
     3) Jestes, Bryant 18               4) Majerus, Denny 19
  7 New Horizon Track Club GA  'B'                        42.17q  1
     1) Jackson, Lawrence 18            2) Goodman, Cedric 17
     3) Merritt, Aries 18               4) Reid, DeAnthony 18
  8 Georgia Express  'A'                                  42.69q  1
     1) Abdus-Salaam, Muhammad 18       2) Freeman, Jermiel 17
     3) Spellman, Vernon 17             4) Stewart, Ricky 17
  9 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                 43.98   2
     1) Pickens, Lamar 18               2) Daniels, Antoine 18
     3) Middlebrook, Will 18            4) Nordee, Ledum 17
 10 Hawaii Elite Track Team  'A'                          44.62   2
     1) Linder, Matthew 18              2) Clubb, Akoni 18
     3) Piano, Jerome 18                4) Rivers, Joseph 18
 -- Jaguar TC (Nj)  'A'                                     DNF   2
     1) Athill, Stephan 17              2) Powell, Joe 17
     3) Cherrington, Adrian 17          4) McGhee, Jeff 17
 -- Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                               DQ   2
     1) Gieger, Anthony 18              2) Nash, Sharif 18
     3) Lopez, Ruben 18                 4) Mullins, Arnold 18

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                        40.82
     1) Barnes, Jamaal 17               2) Dickens, David 18
     3) Witherspoon, Reginald 18        4) Grant, Michael 17
  2 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               41.37
     1) Ford, Josh 18                   2) Lewis, Charles 18
     3) Myles, Brandon 18               4) Pratt, Paul 18
  3 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          41.78
     1) Richardson, Malcolm 17          2) Welbon, Jonathan 18
     3) Robinson, Drew 17               4) Woodard, Robert 19
  4 Milwaukee Striders  'B'                               41.81
     1) Freeman, Antonio 18             2) Jeremiah, Idiato 17
     3) Omole, Demi 18                  4) Dilworth, Martinez 18
  5 Trenton Track Club  'A'                               41.97
     1) Sanderson, Adian 18             2) Rhodes, Calvin 18
     3) Agyapong, Ashhad 18             4) Campbell, Basil 18
  6 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          42.29
     1) Brobst, Austin 18               2) Ferguson, Collin 18
     3) Jestes, Bryant 18               4) Majerus, Denny 19
  7 Georgia Express  'A'                                  42.30
     1) Abdus-Salaam, Muhammad 18       2) Freeman, Jermiel 17
     3) Spellman, Vernon 17             4) Stewart, Ricky 17
  8 New Horizon Track Club GA  'B'                        42.37
     1) Jackson, Lawrence 18            2) Goodman, Cedric 17
     3) Merritt, Aries 18               4) Reid, DeAnthony 18

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta Track Club, Atlanta, GA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club GA  'A'                      3:13.70
     1) Dickens, David 18               2) Witherspoon, Reginald 18
     3) Jackson, Lawrence 18            4) Goodman, Cedric 17
  2 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:14.03
     1) Pratt, Paul 18                  2) Lewis, Charles 18
     3) Myles, Brandon 18               4) Pratt, Michael 18
  3 Trenton Track Club  'A'                             3:14.69
     1) Agyapong, Ashhad 18             2) Campbell, Basil 18
     3) Rhodes, Calvin 18               4) Sanderson, Adian 18
  4 Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                          3:16.36
     1) Anderson, Roger 18              2) Lopez, Ruben 18
     3) Mullins, Arnold 18              4) Nash, Sharif 18
  5 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:17.88
     1) Hewlett, Keith 17               2) Jones, Jimmie 18
     3) Marshall, Isaiah 18             4) Lynch, Dekoven 18
  6 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              3:19.85
     1) Doke, Ryan 17                   2) Lawton, A.J. 19
     3) Lemke, Jack 18                  4) Peterson, Greg 18
  7 Jaguar TC (Nj)  'A'                                 3:30.07
     1) Baldwin, Phillip 17             2) Cherrington, Julien 17
     3) McGhee, Jeff 17                 4) Powell, Joe 17

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: # 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                              7:49.65
     1) Peterson, Greg 18               2) Lemke, Jack 18
     3) DeLay, Ben 17                   4) Hoffman, Matt 18
  2 Southern California Roadrunner  'A'                 7:57.19
     1) Bain, Jared 18                  2) Dunn, Clayton 19
     3) Jimenez, Antonio 18             4) Lindstrom, Daniel 18
  3 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          7:57.74
     1) Hewlett, Keith 17               2) Jones, Jimmie 18
     3) Lynch, Dekoven 18               4) Marshall, Isaiah 18
  4 Trenton Track Club  'A'                             8:06.35
     1) Agyapong, Ashhad 18             2) Rhodes, Calvin 18
     3) Jones, Andre 18                 4) Daniels, Jermaine 17
  5 Gardner Track Club  'A'                             8:39.85
     1) Ballew, Aaron 18                2) Butler, Levi 18
     3) Perez, Adam 18                  4) Watson, Erik 17
 -- Jenks America Track Club  'A'                            DQ
     1) Tower, Matthew 17               2) Katz, Matthew 18
     3) Taylor, Zachary 17              4) Gies, Donald 17

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: # 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stotts, Lewis             18 Milwaukee St             2.03m    6-08.00
  2 Ferguson, Collin          18 Fort Collins TC          1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Smith, Gordon             17 Nemesis Athletic         1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Conklin, Jason            18 Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Akanno, Museveno          17 Jaguar TC (N            J1.90m    6-02.75
  6 Fretwell, Adam            17 Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Hughes, Clint             17 Texas Gulf Coast         1.75m    5-08.75
  8 Ballew, Aaron             18 Gardner Trac            J1.75m    5-08.75

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: # 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Andrew        18 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
  2 Park, Andrew              18 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00
  3 Greeley, Mitch            17 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
  4 Blome, Jon                18 Flying Drago            J4.45m   14-07.25
  5 Hughes, Clint             17 Texas Gulf Coast        J4.45m   14-07.25
  6 Sullivan, Aron            19 Unattached              J4.45m   14-07.25
  7 Sam, Gary                 17 Suhr Sports              4.30m   14-01.25
  8 Grys, Josh                18 Flying Drago            J4.30m   14-01.25
  9 Cassidy, Ian              17 Island Jumpe             4.15m   13-07.25
 10 Sparks, Eric              17 Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
 11 Tierney, Daniel           17 Suhr Sports             J4.00m   13-01.50
 -- Swiech, Jim               18 Suhr Sports                 NH
 -- Duckworth, Scott          17 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: # 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Suprise, AZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, LeRon           17 Cornhusker F             7.09m   5.0  23-03.25
  2 Fretwell, Adam            17 Unattached               6.97m   7.7  22-10.50
  3 Xavier, John              18 New Horizon              6.68m   5.2  21-11.00
  4 Jeremiah, Idiato          17 Milwaukee St             6.48m   4.5  21-03.25
  5 Krizanik, Adam            17 Erie Wave                6.42m   4.0  21-00.75
  6 Akanno, Museveno          17 Jaguar TC (N             6.33m   5.2  20-09.25
  7 Hewlett, Keith            17 M C Track Club           6.28m   6.8  20-07.25
  8 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         6.25m   4.3  20-06.25
  9 Spivey, Cameron           17 Lancaster TC             5.92m   3.6  19-05.25
 10 Manuel, Justin            18 Flying Drago             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
 11 Bond, Levi                17 Westchester              5.57m   3.3  18-03.25
 -- Cotlage, Dontrail         19 United SD Ath             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: # 16.01m  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Evans, Lazaris            18 Quicksilver             14.70m   NWI  48-02.75
  2 Hardnett, Akeem           17 Quicksilver             14.67m   NWI  48-01.75
  3 Jeffery, Angelo           17 3M Track Club           14.07m   NWI  46-02.00
  4 Welbon, Jonathan          18 Firebirds AC            13.64m   NWI  44-09.00
  5 Williams, LeRon           17 Cornhusker F            13.52m   2.7  44-04.25
  6 Rivers, Joseph            18 Hawaii Elite            13.16m   NWI  43-02.25
  7 Felton, Derrick           17 Durham Strid            12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
  8 Akanno, Museveno          17 Jaguar TC (N            12.66m   2.8  41-06.50
  9 Sterling, Kemar           18 Greater Spri            12.59m   NWI  41-03.75
 -- Peters, Daniel            18 Erie Wave                 FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: # 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Luke             17 Unattached              17.03m   55-10.50
  2 Panezich, Nicholas        17 Austintown C            16.78m   55-00.75
  3 Knippen, Matthew          18 Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25
  4 Maska, Brady              17 Hays Striders           15.66m   51-04.50
  5 Morran, Gabe              17 Indiana Trac            15.48m   50-09.50
  6 Hammerquist, Kyle         17 3M Track Club           15.37m   50-05.25
  7 Musil, Bobby              18 Cornhusker F            15.15m   49-08.50
  8 Wodolowski, Philip        17 There to Care Tr        14.92m   48-11.50
  9 Weaver, Isaiah            17 Detroit Cheetah         14.33m   47-00.25
 10 Cornell, Ed               17 Unattached              14.29m   46-10.75
 11 Watkins, Billy            17 Purdue Area             14.17m   46-06.00
 12 Rosage, Jeffery           17 Chautauqua Strid        13.50m   44-03.50
 13 Midles, Zack              17 Barron Park             13.37m   43-10.50
 14 Justice, Michael          17 Unattached             J13.37m   43-10.50
 15 LaRose, Nathan            17 Chautauqua Strid        13.34m   43-09.25
 16 Kahanic, Nick             17 Chautauqua Strid        13.15m   43-01.75
 17 Cooper, Kellen            18 Jaguar TC (N            12.21m   40-00.75
 18 Cherrington, Adrian       17 Jaguar TC (N            11.50m   37-08.75
 19 Simpson, Will             17 Jaguar TC (N            11.39m   37-04.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: # 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musil, Bobby              18 Cornhusker F            55.70m     182-09
  2 Maska, Brady              17 Hays Striders           50.90m     167-00
  3 Hammerquist, Kyle         17 3M Track Club           50.29m     165-00
  4 Cornell, Ed               17 Unattached              48.77m     160-00
  5 Panezich, Nicholas        17 Austintown C            48.42m     158-10
  6 Fetchko, George           18 Austintown C            48.35m     158-07
  7 Johnson, Luke             17 Unattached              45.20m     148-03
  8 Kinsey, Daniel            17 Unattached              44.84m     147-01
  9 Watkins, Billy            17 Purdue Area             43.26m     141-11
 10 Midles, Zack              17 Barron Park             41.49m     136-01
 11 Knippen, Matthew          18 Unattached              40.69m     133-06
 12 Rosage, Jeffery           17 Chautauqua Strid        39.96m     131-01
 13 Stuehrenberg, Dustin      18 Unattached              39.83m     130-08
 14 Justice, Michael          17 Unattached              38.89m     127-07
 15 Weaver, Isaiah            17 Detroit Cheetah         38.59m     126-07
 16 LaRose, Nathan            17 Chautauqua Strid        36.94m     121-02
 17 Kahanic, Nick             17 Chautauqua Strid        35.68m     117-01
 18 Cooper, Kellen            18 Jaguar TC (N            34.93m     114-07
 19 Wodolowski, Philip        17 There to Care Tr        30.58m     100-04
 20 Sutton, Steve             19 Flying Drago            30.26m      99-03
 21 Plank, Jonathan           17 Unattached              30.11m      98-09
 22 Simpson, Will             17 Jaguar TC (N            28.13m      92-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: # 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Chad               17 Unattached              55.92m     183-05
  2 Radgowski, Chad           17 Unattached              51.82m     170-00
  3 Moseley, David            19 Unattached              51.69m     169-07
  4 Kinsey, Daniel            17 Unattached              50.83m     166-09
  5 Roth, Brad                17 Unattached              45.76m     150-01
  6 Hammerquist, Kyle         17 3M Track Club           45.28m     148-07
  7 Panezich, Nicholas        17 Austintown C            43.96m     144-03
  8 Long, Bryan               17 Pacer Track             43.66m     143-03
  9 Weinberg, Alex            17 Unattached              37.26m     122-03
 10 Kahanic, Nick             17 Chautauqua Strid        36.89m     121-00
 11 Watkins, Billy            17 Purdue Area             33.83m     111-00

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: #  7405  7/25/2001   Martin Donavan, Team Idaho
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                  6022
  2 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers          5273
  3 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC              4983
  4 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley              4698
  5 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F              4204


Team Scores

Male Team Scores -  Bantam Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                       51
 2       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       34
 3       Rising Stars TC                            RISI                       33
 4       Team World Track Club                      TWTC                       32
 5       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       27
 6       Southern California R Cougars              SCRC                       26
 7       Durham Striders                            DURH                       25
 8       Valley United TC                           VALL                       22
 9       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                       19
10       Wandering Tucan                            WAND                       18
11       New York Starz TC                          NYST                       15
12       Vernon Smith Infantry                      VSIN                       14
13       Saline Spartan TC                          SALI                       12
14       Maximum Output TC                          MAXI                       11
15       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       10
15       Transy East Track Club                     TETC                       10
15       Texas Storm Track Club                     TSTC                       10
18       Omaha Racers Running Club                  OMAH                        9
19       Kenyan Runners                             KENY                        8
20       Phoenix Bobcats                            PHOE                        7
21       Burning Spear Track Club                   BSTC                        6
21       Pacer Track Club                           PATC                        6
23       Mlk Blasters                               MLKB                        4
24       Track Houston                              THOU                        3
25       Waukegan Invaders                          WAIN                        2
26       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                        1

Male Team Scores -  Midget Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       53
 2       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                        48
 2       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       48
 4       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                       46
 5       Valley United TC                           VALL                       29
 6       Phoenix Bobcats                            PHOE                       28
 7       Burning Spear Track Club                   BSTC                       20
 7       Mlk Blasters                               MLKB                       20
 9       Motor City Track Club                      MOTO                       19
10       Supersonics TC                             SUPE                       18
11       United San Diego Athletics                 USDA                       14
11       Cyo Track Club-Oregon                      CYO                        14
13       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                       13
13       Transy East Track Club                     TETC                       13
15       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       12
15       Durham Striders                            DURH                       12
17       Nashville Illusions                        NASH                       11
17       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                       11
19       Green Streakers of NJ                      GREE                        8
19       Salem Track Club                           SALE                        8
19       Pacer Track Club                           PATC                        8
19       There to Care Track Club                   TTCT                        8
23       Free Spirit Track Club                     FSTC                        6
23       Cambridge Jets                             CAMB                        6
23       Buffalo Panthers                           BUPA                        6
26       Bronx International Express                BIE                         5
26       Napa Track Club                            NAPA                        5
28       Fast and Fit Youth Athletics               FFYA                        3
28       Dixmoor Pal TC                             DIXM                        3
28       Iutc                                       IUTC                        3
28       Swift Track Club                           SWIF                        3
32       Hawaii Elite Track Team                    HAWA                        1
32       Wny Jets                                   WNY                         1

Male Team Scores -  Youth Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Southern California R Cougars              SCRC                       62
 2       Dixmoor Pal TC                             DIXM                       46
 3       Imani                                      IMAN                       36
 4       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       30
 4       Cambridge Jets                             CAMB                       30
 6       Green Streakers of NJ                      GREE                       28
 7       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       27
 8       New World TC                               NWTC                       25
 9       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                       21
10       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                       20
11       Distance Heat TC                           DIST                       19
12       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                       18
13       Purdue Area Track Club                     PURD                       16
14       Jaguar TC (Nj)                             JAGU                       14
15       Waukegan Invaders                          WAIN                       13
15       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                        13
17       Vernon Smith Infantry                      VSIN                       12
18       Brooklyn Heat                              BROO                       11
19       Central New York Impalas                   CNYI                       10
20       Steel City Express                         STEE                        9
20       Durham Striders                            DURH                        9
22       New York Starz TC                          NYST                        7
23       Mlk Blasters                               MLKB                        6
23       Cyo Track Club-Oregon                      CYO                         6
23       Supersonics TC                             SUPE                        6
23       Memphis Hurdlers Track Club                MHTC                        6
23       Burning Spear Track Club                   BSTC                        6
23       Miami Valley TC                            MIAM                        6
29       Albuquerque Track Club                     ALTC                        5
29       Buffalo Panthers                           BUPA                        5
29       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                        5
29       Kenyan Runners                             KENY                        5
33       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                        4
34       Effingham Track Club                       EFTC                        3
34       Pacer Track Club                           PATC                        3
36       Southern California Roadrunner             SCRR                        2
37       Mystic Runners                             MYST                        1
37       Saline Spartan TC                          SALI                        1
37       Detroit Jets                               DEJT                        1

Male Team Scores -  Intermediate Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       52
 2       Durham Striders                            DURH                       45
 3       PhatBack Athletics                         PHAT                       41
 4       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                        36
 5       Metro Eagles                               METE                       33
 5       Motor City Track Club                      MOTO                       33
 7       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       21
 8       Runner X                                   RUNX                       20
 8       River Cities T.C.                          RIVE                       20
10       Mlk Blasters                               MLKB                       18
10       Southern California Roadrunner             SCRR                       18
10       New Horizon Track Club GA                  NHGA                       18
13       Hays Striders                              HAYS                       16
13       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                       16
15       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                       15
15       Lancaster TC                               LANC                       15
17       Phoenix Bobcats                            PHOE                       1350
18       Texas Gulf Coast Flyers                    TGCF                       13
19       Memphis Hurdlers Track Club                MHTC                       1250
20       New York Starz TC                          NYST                       12
20       New Horizon (Ny)                           NHNY                       12
20       Texas Express T & F Club                   TEXA                       12
20       Cyo Track Club-Oregon                      CYO                        12
24       Vernon Smith Infantry                      VSIN                       11
25       Nashville Illusions                        NASH                       10
25       Albuquerque Track Club                     ALTC                       10
25       Alex Van Dyke Track Club                   ALEX                       10
25       Distance Heat TC                           DIST                       10
29       Georgia Express                            GAEX                        9
30       Schenectady T&F                            SCHE                        7
31       Indiana Track Club                         INDI                        6
32       Southern California R Cougars              SCRC                        5
32       Cool Running                               COOL                        5
32       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                        5
32       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                        5
32       Nite Hawks Track Club                      NHTC                        5
37       Wings of Moon                              WING                        4
37       Wny Jets                                   WNY                         4
39       Steel City Express                         STEE                        3
40       Jenks America Track Club                   JEN2                        2
40       Rising Stars TC                            RISI                        2
40       Decatur Dominators                         DEDO                        2
40       Jaguar TC (Nj)                             JAGU                        2
44       Westchester Striders                       WEST                        1
44       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                        1
44       Pacer Track Club                           PATC                        1

Male Team Scores -  Young Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       New Horizon Track Club GA                  NHGA                       79
 2       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       74
 3       Milwaukee Striders                         MILW                       48
 4       Southern California Roadrunner             SCRR                       32
 5       Trenton Track Club                         TRTC                       30
 6       Motor City Track Club                      MOTO                       28
 7       Jenks America Track Club                   JEN2                       23
 8       Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.               QUIC                       22
 9       West Valley Eagles                         WVEA                       21
10       Runner X                                   RUNX                       18
10       3M Track Club                              3MTC                       18
12       Austintown Community T C                   AUST                       17
13       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                       14
14       Hays Striders                              HAYS                       13
14       Wny Jets                                   WNY                        13
16       Jaguar TC (Nj)                             JAGU                       10
16       Fort Collins Track Club                    FCTC                       10
18       Memphis Hurdlers Track Club                MHTC                        9
19       Schenectady T&F                            SCHE                        8
20       Nemesis Athletics                          NEME                        7
20       Gardner Track Club                         GATC                        7
22       Columbus Jaguars                           COLU                        6
22       Texas Gulf Coast Flyers                    TGCF                        6
22       New Horizon (Ny)                           NHNY                        6
22       Effingham Track Club                       EFTC                        6
22       Flying Dragons PV                          FLYI                        6
27       Miami Valley TC                            MIAM                        5
27       Community Kids Athletic Club               CKAC                        5
27       Philadelphia Panthers                      PHPA                        5
30       Central New York Impalas                   CNYI                        4
30       Erie Wave                                  ERIE                        4
30       Indiana Track Club                         INDI                        4
33       Metro Eagles                               METE                        3
33       Hawaii Elite Track Team                    HAWA                        3
35       Georgia Express                            GAEX                        2
35       Durham Striders                            DURH                        2
35       Suhr Sports                                SUSP                        2
38       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                        1
38       There to Care Track Club                   TTCT                        1
38       Pacer Track Club                           PATC                        1

Female Team Scores -  Bantam Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       55
 2       New York Starz TC                          NYST                       42
 3       Arizona Cheetahs                           AZCH                       35
 4       Capitol City Comets                        CAPI                       32
 5       Valley United TC                           VALL                       30
 6       Transy East Track Club                     TETC                       21
 7       Starlet Track Club                         STTC                       20
 8       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       17
 9       Albuquerque Althletic Track                ALAT                       14
10       Burning Spear Track Club                   BSTC                       12
11       Southern Maryland Striders Tra             SOMD                       11
11       Cool Running Oregon                        CROR                       11
13       Durham Striders                            DURH                       10
13       Fast and Fit Youth Athletics               FFYA                       10
13       Nashville Illusions                        NASH                       10
16       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                        9
16       Syracuse Chargers                          SYRA                        9
18       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                         8
18       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                        8
18       Rising Stars TC                            RISI                        8
21       New York Novas                             NYNO                        7
21       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                        7
21       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                        7
24       Northwest Track Club                       NOTC                        6
24       Aurora Flyers Track Club                   AFTC                        6
26       Georgia Express                            GAEX                        5
27       Napa Track Club                            NAPA                        4
27       Wings of Moon                              WING                        4
27       Free Spirit Track Club                     FSTC                        4
30       Dixmoor Pal TC                             DIXM                        3
31       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                        2
32       South Dayton Flyers                        SODF                        1
32       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                        1
32       Steel City Express                         STEE                        1
32       Southern California R Cougars              SCRC                        1

Female Team Scores -  Midget Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                       46
 2       Valley United TC                           VALL                       43
 3       New York Starz TC                          NYST                       3650
 4       Aurora Flyers Track Club                   AFTC                       35
 5       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                        32
 5       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       32
 7       Phoenix Bobcats                            PHOE                       3050
 8       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                       24
 8       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       24
10       Jaguar TC (Nj)                             JAGU                       23
11       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       21
12       Averill Park Road Runners                  APRR                       19
12       Supersonics TC                             SUPE                       19
14       New Horizon (Ny)                           NHNY                       17
15       New York Novas                             NYNO                       16
16       Barron Park Striders                       BARR                       15
17       Westchester Striders                       WEST                       14
18       Team World Track Club                      TWTC                       13
19       Capitol City Comets                        CAPI                       12
19       Kearney Track Club                         KTC                        12
21       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                       1150
22       Albuquerque Althletic Track                ALAT                       10
22       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                       10
24       Durham Striders                            DURH                        9
25       Transy East Track Club                     TETC                        8
25       Free Spirit Track Club                     FSTC                        8
27       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                        7
28       Motor City Track Club                      MOTO                        6
28       Distance Heat TC                           DIST                        6
30       Erie Wave                                  ERIE                        4
30       New World TC                               NWTC                        4
30       Southern California R Cougars              SCRC                        4
33       South Dayton Flyers                        SODF                        3
33       Southern California Roadrunner             SCRR                        3
35       Run For Glory TC                           RUN                         2
36       Motor CityTrack Club                       MOTC                        1

Female Team Scores -  Youth Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       New York Starz TC                          NYST                       55
 2       Visions                                    VISI                       53
 3       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                       52
 4       Jets Track Club                            JETS                       48
 5       Los Angeles Jets                           LAJT                       46
 6       Arizona Cheetahs                           AZCH                       36
 7       Mt. Airy Track Club                        MTAI                       26
 8       Argyle-Lites                               ARGL                       24
 9       New World TC                               NWTC                       22
 9       Durham Striders                            DURH                       22
11       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                       19
12       Northwest Track Club                       NOTC                       17
13       Metro Eagles                               METE                       15
14       Georgia Elite                              GAEL                       14
14       Valley United TC                           VALL                       14
14       Texas Storm Track Club                     TSTC                       14
17       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       13
18       South Madison Panthers                     SOMP                       12
18       Detroit Jets                               DEJT                       12
20       Riv CO Swift Performance                   RIV                        11
21       Kenyan Runners                             KENY                       10
22       Starlet Track Club                         STTC                        9
22       Southtown Sonics                           STSO                        9
22       New York Novas                             NYNO                        9
25       Napa Track Club                            NAPA                        850
26       Northside Red Runners                      NORT                        8
26       Dixmoor Pal TC                             DIXM                        8
28       Cincinnati Spirit TC                       CINC                        7
29       Austintown Community T C                   AUST                        6
29       Supersonics TC                             SUPE                        6
31       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                        5
32       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                        450
33       Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club                  AATC                        4
33       Southern California Cheetahs               SOU7                        4
33       New Horizon (Ny)                           NHNY                        4
36       Light Speed                                LTSP                        3
36       Erie Wave                                  ERIE                        3
36       Steel City Express                         STEE                        3
39       New Teck Spirit                            NTSP                        2
39       Cambridge Jets                             CAMB                        2
39       Cambria Youth Association                  CYAT                        2
42       New Fairfield TC                           NEW                         1

Female Team Scores -  Intermediate Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                      110
 2       West Valley Eagles                         WVEA                       41
 3       Memphis Hurdlers Track Club                MHTC                       34
 3       Gazelle TC                                 GAZE                       34
 5       Detroit Cheetah Track Club                 DECH                       26
 6       Cambria Youth Association                  CYAT                       24
 7       Firestarters TC                            FIRE                       20
 8       Klub Keystone                              KLKE                       17
 9       Durham Striders                            DURH                       15
10       New York Novas                             NYNO                       13
11       Atoms                                      ATOM                       12
11       Long Beach Sprinters                       LONG                       12
11       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                       12
14       Team World Track Club                      TWTC                       11
15       Visions                                    VISI                       10
15       Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.               QUIC                       10
17       Dixmoor Pal TC                             DIXM                        9
18       Dfw Pole Vault Elite                       DFWP                        8
18       Miami Valley TC                            MIAM                        8
18       Maximum Output TC                          MAXI                        8
18       New York Starz TC                          NYST                        8
18       Philadelphia Striders                      PHST                        8
23       Jenks America Track Club                   JEN2                        7
23       New Horizon Track Club GA                  NHGA                        7
23       Supersonics TC                             SUPE                        7
23       Milwaukee Striders                         MILW                        7
23       Barron Park Striders                       BARR                        7
28       Quiet Fire                                 QUFI                        6
29       Run For Glory TC                           RUN                         5
29       Jets Track Club                            JETS                        5
29       Jaguar Georgia                             JAGA                        5
29       Future Quest                               FUTU                        5
33       Wny Jets                                   WNY                         4
33       Brooklyn Heat                              BROO                        4
33       Argyle-Lites                               ARGL                        4
33       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                        4
37       Lincoln Tornado                            LIN2                        3
37       Cincinnati Spirit TC                       CINC                        3
37       River City Elite                           RCEL                        3
37       Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club                  AATC                        3
41       Albuquerque Track Club                     ALTC                        1
41       Hawaii Elite Track Team                    HAWA                        1

Female Team Scores -  Young Division
Pl       Team                                                              Points
 1       West Valley Eagles                         WVEA                       71
 2       New Horizon Track Club GA                  NHGA                       58
 3       Jenks America Track Club                   JEN2                       57
 4       Cornhusker Flyers                          CORN                       37
 5       Maximum Output TC                          MAXI                       34
 6       Texas Express T & F Club                   TEXA                       30
 7       Suhr Sports                                SUSP                       18
 8       Wny Jets                                   WNY                        15
 9       Georgia Elite                              GAEL                       13
 9       Ann Arbor YouthTrack Club                  AATC                       13
 9       Chautauqua Striders                        CHAU                       13
12       Jaguar Georgia                             JAGA                       12
12       Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.               QUIC                       12
12       Erie Wave                                  ERIE                       12
15       Speedlimit TC                              SPEE                       10
15       Southern California Roadrunner             SCRR                       10
15       Durham Striders                            DURH                       10
18       Milwaukee Striders                         MILW                        9
19       Detroit Cheetah Track Club                 DECH                        8
19       Metro Eagles                               METE                        8
21       Bowie Tracksters                           BOWI                        7
22       New World TC                               NWTC                        5
23       Bronx Tigers TC                            BRON                        4
23       Texas Gulf Coast Flyers                    TGCF                        4
23       Nashville Illusions                        NASH                        4
23       Firestarters TC                            FIRE                        4
23       Young Achievers Sprint Club                YOU2                        4
23       Jaguar TC (Nj)                             JAGU                        4
23       Firebirds Athletic Club                    FIAC                        4
30       Burning Spear Track Club                   BSTC                        3
31       Central New York Impalas                   CNYI                        2
31       Starlet Track Club                         STTC                        2
33       Cambria Youth Association                  CYAT                        1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx