Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 1

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Madeline         10 Albuquerque         10:12.00    9:43.99    10
  2 St. Lawrence, Natalia      9 New York Sta        10:35.00   11:29.83     8
 -- Turner, Allison            9 South Dayton        10:05.00         DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline         12 Albuquerque          9:08.00    7:59.84    10
  2 Linley, Safiya            12 New York Sta         8:35.00    9:05.64     8
  3 Savage, Tyeasha           12 New York Sta         8:38.00    9:14.19     6
  4 Ries, Katy                12 Jaguar TC (N         9:23.00    9:36.71     4
  5 Hudson, Soroya            11 New York Sta         8:52.00   10:09.66     2
  6 Myers, Alexandria         12 South Dayton         9:45.00   10:33.28     1
  7 Gbadebo, Adebunmi         11 Jaguar TC (N         9:58.00   11:43.36

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snochowski, Allison       13 Unattached          16:44.00   16:42.11    10
  2 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta        18:16.29   19:06.29     8
  3 Steele, Kara              13 Unattached          24:00.00   19:09.60     6
  4 Nemeth, Maryclaire        14 Unattached          20:01.00   21:24.36     4

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hiott, Kristen            15 Unattached                      8:17.95    10
  2 Shaw, Carlissa            16 Memphis Hurdlers               10:17.56     8

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Eric           10 Texas Storm Trac     9:08.60    9:36.08    10
  2 Nemeth, Michael           10 Unattached          10:29.00    9:58.64     8
  3 Barron, Kyle               8 Pacer Track         10:27.00   10:19.07     6

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Ryan              14 Unattached          18:27.00   17:56.48    10
  2 Ashley, Kyle              13 Unattached          17:37.00   17:59.81     8
  3 Peters, Andy              13 Miami Valley        19:18.00   20:57.56     6

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cebula, Chris             16 Unattached           6:30.00    6:18.98    10
  2 Rainey, Patrick           15 Cornhusker F         7:30.00    6:25.79     8
  3 Cuevas, Luis              16 Southern Cal         6:42.00    6:27.00     6
  4 Outlaw, Asaph             15 Distance Hea         6:58.00    6:38.78     4
  5 Ramirez, Jesse            16 Cool Running         7:29.00    6:42.46     2
  6 Robinson, James           16 Cornhusker F         6:40.00    6:49.26     1
  7 Farber, Charles           16 Unattached           7:20.00    7:14.89
  8 Reyes, Lino               16 Memphis Hurdlers     6:50.00    7:18.20
  9 Justices, Chris           15 Distance Hea         7:10.00    7:18.50
 10 Kazmierczak, Michael      16 Unattached           6:40.00    7:39.30
 11 Rodriguez, Silvano        16 Cool Running         7:01.23    7:55.14

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLay, Ben                17 Cornhusker F         6:03.07    6:04.51    10
  2 Urbina, Andres            17 Unattached           6:00.62    6:12.80     8
  3 Lindstrom, Daniel         18 Southern Cal         6:21.90    6:22.81     6
  4 Mang, Jesse               18 Unattached           6:15.00    6:26.52     4
  5 Dunn, Clayton             19 Southern Cal         6:24.60    6:30.75     2
  6 Katz, Matthew             18 Jenks Americ        10:12.00    6:31.77     1
  7 Truchelut, Ryan           19 Unattached           6:27.00    6:35.03
  8 Huebsch, Daniel           17 Unattached           7:15.00    6:43.11
  9 Bain, Jared               18 Southern Cal         6:26.90    6:55.68
 10 O'Conner, Ryan            18 Chautauqua Strid     6:59.57    7:00.14
 11 Fleming, Frank            17 Jenks Americ         7:00.00    7:10.36
 12 Byrd, Quintin             17 Distance Hea         6:54.00    7:26.27
 13 Moore, Timothy            17 Memphis Hurdlers     7:00.00    7:38.28
 14 Tynes, Corry              17 Memphis Hurdlers     6:57.00    8:36.96

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta           2:27.26   728
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift           2:34.18   641
  3 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C           2:34.95   632
  4 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr           2:35.62   624
  5 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C           2:45.61   510
  6 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta           2:50.58   458
  7 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached             2:53.14   432
  8 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached             2:54.81   415

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             15.36  -0.9  2  795
  2 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             15.63  -0.9  1  760
  3 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               16.01  -0.9  1  713
  4 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             16.41  -0.9  2  665
  5 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta             16.44  -0.9  2  661
  6 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C             16.76  -0.9  1  624
  7 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached               16.89  -0.9  1  609
  8 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C             17.64  -0.9  2  526

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C             1.50m   621
  2 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C             1.45m   566
  3 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached               1.40m   512
  4 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             1.35m   460
  4 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             1.35m   460
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta             1.30m   409
  7 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             1.25m   359
 -- Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached                  NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             5.22m   NWI  620
  2 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr             4.78m   NWI  500
  3 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached               4.67m   NWI  472
  4 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C             4.56m   NWI  443
  5 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift             4.39m   NWI  401
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta             4.32m   NWI  384
  7 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C             4.26m   NWI  369
  8 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               3.98m   NWI  303

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis, Rachel            14 Jets Track C            12.27m   679
  2 Borman, Brittany          14 Jets Track C            11.77m   646
  3 Dalton, Abbie             14 Northwest Tr            11.20m   608
  4 Kirkland, Kiersten        13 Riv CO Swift            10.06m   533
  5 Johnson, DelVona          13 Unattached               7.58m   372
  6 Ramsay, Ashley            13 New York Sta             7.46m   365
  6 Jefferson, Brandi         14 Unattached               7.46m   365
  8 Hudson, Chia              14 New York Sta             6.90m   329

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         25.72   0.5  822
  2 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC               26.74   0.5  734
  3 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal              27.88   0.5  640
  4 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F             27.92   0.5  637
  5 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea             28.27   0.5  610
  6 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta             32.29   0.5  334

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         15.17  -0.9  2  819
  2 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC               16.54  -0.4  1  649
  3 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta             17.02  -0.4  1  594
  4 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal              17.74  -0.4  1  516
  5 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea             21.25  -0.9  2  207
  6 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F             21.93  -0.9  2  162

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC               1.60m   736
  2 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         1.50m   621
  3 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F             1.45m   566
  4 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta             1.40m   512
  5 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea             1.25m   359
  5 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal              1.25m   359

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Marrissa          16 Memphis Hurdlers         8.33m   421
  2 Chavis, Tiffany           15 Gazelle TC               8.29m   418
  3 Bieranowski, Jordan       16 Cornhusker F             7.92m   394
  4 Ramsay, Keva              15 New York Sta             7.29m   354
  5 Clarke, Tisha             16 Brooklyn Hea             6.74m   318
  6 Maymon-Barr, Tiara        15 Dixmoor Pal              6.56m   307

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               25.65  -2.7  828
  2 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             27.20  -2.7  695
  3 McKane, Katie             18 Chautauqua Strid         27.91  -2.7  638
  4 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached               29.76  -2.7  499

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               15.16  -1.1  1  821
  2 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             15.76  -0.5  2  744
  3 McKane, Katie             18 Chautauqua Strid         17.36  -0.5  2  556
  4 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached               18.54  -1.1  1  434

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             1.55m   678
  2 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               1.45m   566
  3 McKane, Katie             18 Chautauqua Strid         1.40m   512
  4 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached               1.30m   409

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Alondea           17 Unattached               9.77m   514
  2 McKane, Katie             18 Chautauqua Strid         8.92m   459
  3 Brown, Kimberley          17 Texas Expres             7.49m   366
  4 Martin, Colleen           17 Unattached               7.15m   345

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque            4:39.51   683
  2 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta           4:42.54   664
  3 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea           5:01.86   549
  4 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea           5:02.39   546
  5 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached             5:03.00   543
  6 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached             5:03.67   539
  7 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC           5:17.92   461
  8 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached             5:18.04   460
  9 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart           5:23.66   431
 10 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC             5:26.08   419
 11 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal            5:50.64   304
 12 Wright, Anonthy           14 Unattached             6:04.33   247
 13 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf       6:04.66   245
 14 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC             6:07.89   233

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               15.14  -1.0  3  833
  2 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              15.22  -0.1  1  823
  3 Wright, Anonthy           14 Unattached               15.33  -0.7  2  810
  4 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             15.58  -0.7  2  781
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               15.61  -0.5  4  777
  6 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             15.62  -0.1  1  776
  7 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         15.98  -0.5  4  735
  8 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             16.55  -0.5  4  672
  9 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque              17.06  -0.1  1  618
 10 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             18.95  -0.7  2  437
 11 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               18.98  -1.0  3  434
 12 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached               19.27  -0.1  1  409
 13 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart             20.21  -1.0  3  333
 -- Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC                  DQ  -0.7  2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Anonthy           14 Unattached               1.75m   585
  2 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             1.65m   504
  3 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               1.60m   464
  4 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              1.55m   426
  4 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque              1.55m   426
  6 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             1.50m   389
  6 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               1.50m   389
  6 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         1.50m   389
  9 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart             1.40m   317
  9 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               1.40m   317
  9 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             1.40m   317
 12 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC               1.30m   250
 13 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached               1.25m   218
 13 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             1.25m   218

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              5.50m   NWI  481
  2 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached               5.42m   4.3  465
  3 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             5.41m   NWI  463
  4 Wright, Anonthy           14 Unattached               5.38m   NWI  457
  5 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached               5.36m   NWI  453
  6 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea             5.24m   NWI  429
  7 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         5.14m   NWI  409
  8 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque              5.08m   NWI  398
  9 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               4.94m   NWI  371
 10 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC             4.67m   NWI  321
 11 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             4.58m   NWI  304
 12 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart             4.38m   NWI  269
 13 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached               4.01m   NWI  207
 14 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC               3.96m   NWI  199

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holcombe, Alex            14 Unattached              13.64m   706
  2 Leonard, Miles            14 New World TC            11.59m   582
  3 Wright, Anonthy           14 Unattached              11.27m   562
  4 Prentice, Terry           14 Unattached              11.21m   559
  5 Lane, Warren              14 Brooklyn Hea            10.33m   505
  6 Davis, Qahhar             14 Dixmoor Pal              9.22m   439
  7 Jackson, Robert           13 Gazelle TC               9.12m   433
  8 Marvin, Micah             13 Saline Spart             8.60m   402
  9 Kuechler, Kevin           14 Vernon Smith Inf         8.32m   385
 10 Carter, Keith             13 Brooklyn Hea             8.12m   373
 11 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle TC               7.49m   336
 12 Beach, Curtis             13 Albuquerque              7.17m   317
 13 Clegg, Christian          14 Unattached               6.30m   266
 14 Roller, Jr., Lance        13 New York Sta             6.16m   258

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          11.81  -0.5  689
  2 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         12.21  -0.5  610
  3 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers         12.30  -0.5  593
  4 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC            12.59  -0.5  540
  5 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC             12.90  -0.5  485

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers         54.78   608
  2 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          55.27   588
  3 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC            56.40   544
  4 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         56.92   524
  5 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC           1:00.06   411

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          1.75m   585
  1 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers         1.75m   585
  3 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         1.55m   426
  4 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC            1.50m   389
  5 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC             1.40m   317

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         5.53m   NWI  487
  2 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers         5.16m   NWI  413
  3 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats          5.14m   NWI  409
  4 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC             4.92m   NWI  367
  5 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC            4.66m   NWI  319

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clanton, Marcus           15 Phoenix Bobcats         11.48m   575
  2 Williams, Preston         15 Memphis Hurdlers        10.00m   486
  3 Townsend, James           15 Lancaster TC             9.10m   432
  4 Ivanov, Alex              16 Nite Hawks TC            8.95m   423
  5 Jenkins, Jonathan         16 Vernon Smith Inf         8.59m   401

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         11.91  -0.3  669
  2 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                 11.98  -0.3  655
  3 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley             12.43  -0.3  569
  4 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          12.52  -0.3  552
  5 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC             12.55  -0.3  547
  6 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F             12.66  -0.3  527

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                 52.66   696
  2 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          53.46   662
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         54.01   639
  4 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F             54.53   618
  5 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley             55.03   598
  6 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC           1:00.11   409

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                 1.90m   714
  2 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley             1.70m   544
  3 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC             1.65m   504
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         1.65m   504
  3 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F             1.65m   504
  6 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          1.60m   464

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC             6.35m   NWI  664
  2 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         6.21m   NWI  632
  2 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                 6.21m   NWI  632
  4 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley             5.52m   NWI  485
  5 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F             4.93m   NWI  369
  6 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          4.49m   NWI  288

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         62 Wny Jets                13.22m   681
  2 Turner, Brock             17 Effingham TC            11.51m   577
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         9.99m   485
  4 Komisarski, Michael       17 Miami Valley             9.66m   465
  5 Rollier, Greer            18 Phoenix Bobcats          9.41m   450
  6 Michels, Zach             17 Cornhusker F             7.75m   352


Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls - EXHIBITION
 1 Shannon Harvey        Olympia, WA               39.85m (130'09")
 2 Kathryn Schaller      Marilla, NY               20.44m  (67'00")

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys - EXHIBITION
 1 John Freeman          East Greenwich, RI        54.81m (179'10")
 2 Buck Sullivan         Vacaville, CA             48.86m (160'04")
 3 Dan Paladino          Monroe, NY                48.48m (159'01")
 4 Derek Gould           Wakefield, RI             45.97m (150'10")
 5 Dominic Gonzales      Monroe, NY                43.66m (143'03")
 6 James Bender          Delaware, OH              38.96m (127'10")
 7 Adam Gawne            Lyndonville, NY           32.20m (105'08")
 8 Alex Genseal          Joliet, IL                30.20m  (99'01")
 - Nick Chase            Foster, RI                SCRATCH 

Hammer Throw Young Women - EXHIBITION
 1 Kristen Callan        Monroe, NY                52.47m (172'01")
 2 Erin Donnelly         Barrington, RI            47.49m (155'09")
 3 Audrey Oswald         Gresham, OR               46.99m (154'02")
 4 Jessica Georgio       Monroe, NY                43.15m (141'07")
 5 Melanie Lawton        Cumberland, RI            38.17m (125'02")
 6 Sylvia Williams       Unionville, NY            38.04m (124'10")
 7 Alayna Mills          Camas, WA                 36.98m (121'04")
 - Kendra Howell         Narragansett, RI          SCRATCH
 - Lorna Finn            Powder Springs,GA         SCRATCH

Hammer Throw Young Men - EXHIBITION
 1 Zack Midles           Olympia, WA               59.66m (195'09")
 2 Jimmy Tarro           Coventry, RI              54.68m (179'05")
 3 Robert Klenk          Kettering, OH             52.37m (171'10")
 4 Vito Scalia           Central Valley, NY        40.15m (131'08")
 5 Billy Watkins         West Lafayette, IN        30.20m  (99'01")
 - Matt McNamara         Oyster Bay, NY            SCRATCH


Team Scores

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albuquerque Althletic Trac  10        2) New York Starz TC           8

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New York Starz TC           16        2) Albuquerque Althletic Tra  10
    3) Jaguar TC (NJ)               4        4) South Dayton Flyers         1

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jets Track Club             14        2) New York Starz TC          11
    3) Northwest Track Club         8        4) Riv CO Swift Performance    6

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis Hurdlers Track Clu   8

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Storm Track Club      10        2) Pacer Track Club            6

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Valley TC              6

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornhusker Flyers            9        2) Southern California Roadr   6
    3) Distance Heat TC             4        4) Cool Running                2

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornhusker Flyers           10        2) Southern California Roadr   8
    3) Jenks America Track Club     1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx