Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/03 - Schaumburg, IL

Peewee Girls 1.5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2351 Jaime Mitsos (97)          0:06:39.5
  2     1  Elgin Sharks              2071 Eli Nieto (96)             0:06:43.1
  3     2  Elgin Sharks              2038 Kathryn Adelman (95)       0:07:08.2
  4     3  Elgin Sharks              2058 Natalie Himmel (95)        0:07:16.0
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              2079 Shailey Rodriguez (96)     0:07:25.3
  6     5  Elgin Sharks              2059 Nicole Holzapfel (95)      0:07:32.4
  7     6  Elgin Sharks              2087 Samantha Staples (96)      0:07:33.5
  8     7  Elgin Sharks              2073 Robyn Peters (95)          0:07:39.4
  9        Lawrence Twp XC (CI)      2134 Brett Roberts (96)         0:07:43.1
 10        Unattached                2312 Emily Hopkins (96)         0:08:36.0
 11        Team Bird (CI)            2250 Cendra Deardorf (96)       0:08:39.4
 12     8  Elgin Sharks              2082 Jocelyn Salinas (96)       0:09:32.8

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7,   8
      Lawrence Twp XC (CI)       No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Peewee Boys 1.5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2329 Luke Muzikowski (95)       0:06:42.3
  2        Team Bird (CI)            2253 Alex Hess (95)             0:06:53.3
  3        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2078 Sergio Rodriguez (95)      0:07:26.0
  4        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2042 Richard Childs (96)        0:07:29.0
  5        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2065 Emilio Mancha (96)         0:07:38.6
  6        Waukegan Invaders (CI)    2362 Terrell Ingram (95)        0:08:51.2

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Waukegan Invaders (CI)     No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Bantam Girls 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2051 Vicky Garcia (94)          0:12:13.2
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2049 Katie Flannery (93)        0:12:16.4
  3     3  Elgin Sharks              2084 Gabriela Sanchez (94)      0:12:33.2
  4        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2212 Kiasa Goodman (93)         0:12:48.0
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              2081 Amani Salinas (93)         0:13:12.8
  6     5  Elgin Sharks              2054 Charcsey Gunn (93)         0:13:15.4
  7        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2246 Ashley Revord (94)         0:13:19.1
  8        Personal Feat (CI)        2157 Emily Strack (94)          0:13:39.4
  9     6  Illini Heat               2099 Anna Longworth (93)        0:13:43.7
 10        Unattached                2331 Tanner Muzikowski (93)     0:13:56.7
 11     7  Illini Heat               2093 Stephanie Canfield (94)    0:14:13.5
 12     8  Illini Heat               2096 Kayla Green (93)           0:14:22.1
 13        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2285 Angela McGaughey (93)      0:14:24.7
 14        Personal Feat (CI)        2153 Elizabeth Pedigo (95)      0:14:30.9
 15     9  Elgin Sharks              2075 Lindsey Puccio (94)        0:14:39.7
 16    10  Illini Heat               2103 Jessica Schluter (94)      0:14:52.0
 17    11  Elgin Sharks              2085 Elizabeth Serna (94)       0:14:59.6
 18        Personal Feat (CI)        2151 Courtney Muston (95)       0:15:02.4
 19        Unattached                2322 Lily Mazzanti (94)         0:15:06.5
 20        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2196 Cailey Daluga (94)         0:15:08.0
 21    12  Illini Heat               2094 Courtney Cler (93)         0:15:21.3
 22        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2217 Taylor Jones (93)          0:15:26.0
 23        Personal Feat (CI)        2158 Casey Tranter (95)         0:15:31.9
 24        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2272 Sadie Crampton (93)        0:17:13.5
 25    13  Elgin Sharks              2091 Daisy Villa (94)           0:18:41.9

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   9,  11,  13
  2   Illini Heat                   43     6,   7,   8,  10,  12
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Bantam Boys 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2354 Ryan Mitsos (93)           0:10:54.3
  2        Personal Feat (CI)        2161 Nicholas Whitten (93)      0:11:05.5
  3     1  Elgin Sharks              2070 Cesar Mejia (94)           0:11:31.9
  4        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2353 Robby Mitsos (93)          0:11:34.3
  5     2  Elgin Sharks              2046 Jon Dziewior (93)          0:11:41.7
  6        Illini Heat (CI)          2102 Johathan Schaap (94)       0:11:43.5
  7        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2181 Lucas Smith (93)           0:11:45.1
  8        Personal Feat (CI)        2146 Brady Brown (94)           0:11:55.3
  9        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2222 Austin Palmieri (94)       0:12:35.1
 10     3  Elgin Sharks              2039 Westly Adelman (94)        0:12:41.2
 11     4  Elgin Sharks              2090 Nicky Valenti (94)         0:12:43.8
 12        Personal Feat (CI)        2160 Mackenzie Whitten (95)     0:12:56.6
 13        Unattached                2307 Cody Gudenrath (93)        0:13:15.9
 14        Indiana TC (CI)           2110 Zach Evans (93)            0:13:18.4
 15        Unattached                2302 Jeremy Fahling (94)        0:13:46.9
 16     5  Elgin Sharks              2083 Lenny Salinas (93)         0:13:48.0
 17        Unattached                2347 Mitchell Wolff (94)        0:15:18.8

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Midget Girls 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2086 Haley Staples (91)         0:11:05.5
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2040 Kristina Aubert (91)       0:11:05.7
  3        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2187 Georgia Wiard (91)         0:11:21.5
  4        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2168 Megan Gojney (91)          0:11:28.8
  5        Indiana TC (CI)           2107 Brooke Bierhaus (92)       0:11:40.9
  6     3  Elgin Sharks              2064 Aylla Lashaway (92)        0:11:41.9
  7     4  Purdue Area TC A          2203 Nicolle Eagen (91)         0:11:43.8
  8        River Runners (CI)        2242 Elizabeth Meier (91)       0:11:48.3
  9        Unattached                2297 Stephanie Brown (91)       0:11:48.6
 10        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2355 Megan Petty (91)           0:11:58.9
 11     5  Elgin Sharks              2077 Eliza Monique Robinson(92  0:12:02.5
 12        Unattached                2318 Molly Lawless (91)         0:12:03.1
 13        Illini Heat (CI)          2104 Kara Wallace (92)          0:12:09.7
 14     6  Lawrence Twp XC           2133 Ashley Potts (91)          0:12:11.8
 15     7  Purdue Area TC A          2227 Jessica Sigurdson (91)     0:12:12.5
 16        Batavia Accelerators      2012 Murphy Kurth (91)          0:12:13.1
 17        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2273 Katie Deboy (91)           0:12:14.5
 18        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2006 Angela Ossyra (91)         0:12:15.8
 19        Unattached                2326 Mary Murphy (92)           0:12:20.6
 20     8  Lawrence Twp XC           2128 Allyson Herhusky (91)      0:12:28.2
 21        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2008 Devyn Thompson (92)        0:12:30.2
 22     9  Purdue Area TC A          2215 Elena Hogenesch (92)       0:12:35.5
 23    10  Purdue Area TC A          2209 Rachael Genaris (91)       0:12:45.6
 24        Indiana TC (CI)           2112 ReAnna Headdy (92)         0:12:46.4
 25    11  Purdue Area TC A          2223 Maria Paolillo (92)        0:12:48.6
 26    12  Purdue Area TC A          2224 Chelsea Pineda (91)        0:12:50.3
 27        Team Bird (CI)            2251 Ciersten Deardorf (91)     0:12:51.6
 28        Unattached                2346 Andrea Wolf (91)           0:12:58.1
 29        Unattached                2348 Gretchen Zoeller (91)      0:13:20.5
 30        Purdue Area TC B          2239 Dina Yakubova (91)         0:13:26.1
 31    13  Elgin Sharks              2092 Irais Villa (92)           0:13:29.2
 32    14  Lawrence Twp XC           2127 Alex Donaldson (91)        0:13:29.8
 33        Indiana TC (CI)           2118 Katie Kennard (91)         0:13:34.5
 34        Personal Feat (CI)        2148 Shelby Farley (91)         0:13:40.1
 35        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2359 Lainey Wyman (92)          0:13:46.9
 36    15  Lawrence Twp XC           2129 Maddie Ijams (91)          0:13:50.7
 37    16  Elgin Sharks              2074 Katie Puccio (92)          0:13:53.5
 38    17  Lawrence Twp XC           2137 Dani Wylin (91)            0:13:59.5
 39        Purdue Area TC B          2213 Jasna Hardin (91)          0:14:02.9
 40        Indiana TC (CI)           2116 Rebecca Jacobs (92)        0:14:03.2
 41        Indiana TC (CI)           2123 Casey Thompson (92)        0:14:30.1
 42        Purdue Area TC B          2200 Andrea Deranek (92)        0:14:43.1
 43    18  Elgin Sharks              2068 Stephanie Martinez (91)    0:14:46.4
 44        Unattached                2298 Casey Carter (91)          0:14:51.8
 45        Unattached                2345 Emily Wedge (91)           0:14:54.3
 46        Batavia Accelerators      2016 Alexandria Stein (92)      0:14:56.3
 47        Personal Feat (CI)        2150 Jourden Heinrichs (92)     0:15:15.8
 48        Purdue Area TC B          2237 Ashlia Wisma (91)          0:15:26.1
 49        Batavia Accelerators      2009 Rachel Gilmore (91)        0:15:30.4
 50        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2279 Meghan Houston (92)        0:16:36.3
 51    19  Elgin Sharks              2080 Wendolyn Rojas (92)        0:17:33.7

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  24     1,   2,   3,   5,  13,  16,  18,  19
  2   Purdue Area TC A              41     4,   7,   9,  10,  11,  12
  3   Lawrence Twp XC               60     6,   8,  14,  15,  17
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Batavia Accelerators       No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC B           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      River Runners (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Midget Boys 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2063 Roger Klein (92)           0:10:42.2
  2     2  Purdue Area TC            2195 Seth Criswell (91)         0:10:43.7
  3        ACS Runners               2001 Lucas Cotter (91)          0:10:51.6
  4        Team Bird (CI)            2254 Brad Hess (92)             0:11:03.7
  5        Unattached                2327 Bo Muzikowski (91)         0:11:04.0
  6        Illini Heat (CI)          2100 Jacob Mahaffey (91)        0:11:04.8
  7        Unattached                2328 Ike Muzikowski (92)        0:11:09.2
  8        Team Bird (CI)            2257 James Martin (92)          0:11:11.5
  9        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2172 Michael Hannan (91)        0:11:15.3
 10     3  Indiana TC                2106 Jarrett Baughman (91)      0:11:18.9
 11     4  Indiana TC                2125 Andrew Wilhelm (92)        0:11:21.4
 12     5  Elgin Sharks              2062 Wade Kilian (91)           0:11:21.8
 13        Indiana All Star (CI)     2105 Nicholas Audenaert (91)    0:11:23.3
 14        Unattached                2296 Joel Birch (92)            0:11:24.4
 15        Unattached                2294 Sam Alderfer (91)          0:11:29.7
 16        Unattached                2323 Vincent Rocco Mazzanti(91  0:11:40.5
 17     6  Indiana TC                2111 Caleb Goss (92)            0:11:42.5
 18        Unattached                2336 Dustin Smith (91)          0:11:48.7
 19        Unattached                2308 Michael Gudenrath (91)     0:11:50.8
 20     7  Purdue Area TC            2221 Ben Ooms (91)              0:11:53.3
 21     8  Purdue Area TC            2232 Mark Timmerman (91)        0:11:54.4
 22     9  Purdue Area TC            2231 Phil Thomas (91)           0:12:06.0
 23    10  Purdue Area TC            2210 Axel Glaubitz (91)         0:12:08.0
 24    11  Indiana TC                2115 Zach Howard (92)           0:12:17.9
 25    12  Elgin Sharks              2043 Jose Duarte (92)           0:12:19.9
 26    13  Elgin Sharks              2089 Elliott Turnbaugh (91)     0:12:26.0
 27    14  Elgin Sharks              2052 Josafat Gonzalez (92)      0:12:33.3
 28    15  Indiana TC                2121 Justin Sherwood (91)       0:12:38.6
 29        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 2015 Michael Schmidt (92)       0:13:12.7
 30    16  Purdue Area TC            2230 Donte Stevenson (92)       0:13:22.5
 31        Personal Feat (CI)        2152 Daniel Pedigo (92)         0:13:29.5
 32    17  Elgin Sharks              2057 Ben Herrmann (92)          0:13:32.0
 33    18  Elgin Sharks              2067 Ricardo Mancha (92)        0:13:36.5
 34    19  Purdue Area TC            2235 Josh White (92)            0:13:50.5
 35        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2219 Mac Metheny (92)           0:14:11.2

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Purdue Area TC                36     2,   7,   8,   9,  10,  16,  19
  2   Indiana TC                    39     3,   4,   6,  11,  15
  3   Elgin Sharks                  45     1,   5,  12,  13,  14,  17,  18
      ACS Runners                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Batavia Accelerators (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana All Star (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Youth Girls 4 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights RC       2184 Amber Stack (90)           0:14:48.3
  2     2  Wandering Tucans          2352 Janna Mitsos (90)          0:15:01.6
  3        Illini Heat (CI)          2097 Hannah Hogan (90)          0:15:12.2
  4     3  Prospect Heights RC       2174 Madigan Just (90)          0:15:23.4
  5     4  Wandering Tucans          2356 Elizabeth Phillips (89)    0:15:26.5
  6        Tippecanoe RC             2284 Amy McGaughey (89)         0:15:28.8
  7     5  Wandering Tucans          2361 Lindsey Wyman (90)         0:15:42.7
  8     6  Prospect Heights RC       2189 Val Winkler (89)           0:15:49.1
  9        Unattached                2314 Stephanie Hughes (89)      0:15:51.2
 10        Tippecanoe RC             2264 Jordan Arnold (89)         0:15:53.6
 11     7  Prospect Heights RC       2163 Michelle Busse (89)        0:15:58.5
 12     8  Wandering Tucans          2360 Lauren Wyman (90)          0:16:01.9
 13        Team Bird (CI)            2256 Kelsey Knapp (90)          0:16:05.0
 14        Team Bird (CI)            2262 Tynea Wilson (90)          0:16:25.8
 15        Unattached                2321 Elissa Mason (89)          0:16:34.0
 16        Purdue Area TC A          2204 Caroline Early (89)        0:16:35.2
 17     9  Prospect Heights RC       2185 Melanie Standish (90)      0:16:37.0
 18        Purdue Area TC A          2198 Linsey Daluga (90)         0:16:40.0
 19        Illini Heat (CI)          2101 Hannah Schaap (90)         0:16:50.8
 20        Tippecanoe RC             2291 Courtney Rinehart (89)     0:17:05.7
 21    10  Lawrence Twp XC           2130 Megan Ijams (89)           0:17:11.4
 22    11  Lawrence Twp XC           2131 Victoria Meiers (90)       0:17:11.8
 23        Indiana TC (CI)           2113 Molly Hirt (90)            0:17:12.4
 24        Unattached                2330 Sammie Muzikowski (89)     0:17:16.7
 25    12  Prospect Heights RC       2188 Wendy Wingeard (90)        0:17:27.2
 26        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2066 Mercedes Mancha (90)       0:17:45.3
 27    13  Lawrence Twp XC           2126 Alicia Barns (89)          0:17:47.5
 28        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2358 Monique Vrbovsky (90)      0:17:50.0
 29        Purdue Area TC A          2233 Laura Trice (90)           0:17:51.0
 30        Purdue Area TC A          2202 Michelle Eagen (89)        0:18:02.9
 31        Purdue Area TC B          2211 Andrea Goldberg (89)       0:18:27.4
 32    14  Prospect Heights RC       2176 Colleen Maher (90)         0:18:28.1
 33        Purdue Area TC B          2193 Heidi Brenan (90)          0:18:29.5
 34        Indiana TC (CI)           2109 Tabatha Epperson (89)      0:18:45.4
 35    15  Lawrence Twp XC           2135 Kelly Roberts (89)         0:18:52.2
 36        Indiana TC (CI)           2119 Amanda Lamb (90)           0:18:55.9
 37        Tippecanoe RC             2271 Allison Crampton (90)      0:18:58.9
 38    16  Lawrence Twp XC           2132 Sarah Perrot (89)          0:19:30.7
 39    17  Wandering Tucans          2349 Misty Campbell (90)        0:20:05.5
 40        Personal Feat (CI)        2147 Heather Brown (89)         0:21:29.2
 41        Unattached                2337 Kaitlin Stallings (89)     0:23:42.2

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights RC           26     1,   3,   6,   7,   9,  12,  14
  2   Wandering Tucans              36     2,   4,   5,   8,  17
  3   Lawrence Twp XC               65    10,  11,  13,  15,  16
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC A           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Purdue Area TC B           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC              No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Youth Boys 4 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights RC       2173 Kevin Havel (90)           0:13:03.1
  2        Unattached                2316 Aaron Kremer (89)          0:13:23.1
  3     2  Tippecanoe RC             2286 Francisco Medrano (90)     0:13:26.2
  4     3  Elgin Sharks              2088 Yosef Tewolde (89)         0:13:39.9
  5     4  Prospect Heights RC       2165 Rob Eckardt (89)           0:13:49.0
  6     5  Prospect Heights RC       2182 Mattew Smith (89)          0:13:49.8
  7        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2002 Adam Ahlden (89)           0:13:51.3
  8     6  Prospect Heights RC       2190 Billy Wisser (89)          0:13:53.6
  9     7  Elgin Sharks              2061 Neal Kein (90)             0:13:57.8
 10        Unattached                2317 Daniel Kuhlman (89)        0:14:04.4
 11     8  Prospect Heights RC       2171 Mike Greenwood (89)        0:14:04.9
 12     9  Personal Feat             2145 Gregory Bantista (89)      0:14:05.3
 13    10  Elgin Sharks              2056 Phil Hernandez (89)        0:14:07.3
 14    11  Personal Feat             2159 Zachery Tranter (90)       0:14:08.9
 15        Team Bird (CI)            2249 Sam Bird (89)              0:14:09.4
 16        Unattached                2315 Justin Kendrick (89)       0:14:13.5
 17        Unattached                2338 Andrew Sullivan (90)       0:14:14.1
 18        Unattached                2335 Cody Smith (89)            0:14:15.3
 19        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2186 Curtis Weisenberger (89)   0:14:20.5
 20        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2247 Ron Revord (90)            0:14:30.0
 21        Illini Heat (CI)          2095 Abe Emery (89)             0:14:34.8
 22    12  Elgin Sharks              2037 Gregory Adelman (90)       0:14:38.3
 23        Unattached                2319 Benjamin Lawrence (90)     0:14:47.4
 24    13  Prospect Heights RC       2177 Eric Maher (90)            0:14:48.7
 25    14  Purdue Area TC            2197 Derek Daluga (89)          0:14:54.8
 26        Unattached                2332 Anthony Parast (89)        0:14:56.0
 27    15  Personal Feat             2155 James Schoettle (89)       0:14:58.4
 28    16  Prospect Heights RC       2183 Erik Solberg (90)          0:15:01.2
 29        Indiana All Star (CI)     2117 Bradley Jones (89)         0:15:02.7
 30        Indiana TC (CI)           2114 Michael Hover (90)         0:15:12.0
 31        Indiana TC (CI)           2124 Michael Trublood (89)      0:15:12.7
 32    17  Elgin Sharks              2047 Evan Ehrhardt (89)         0:15:17.9
 33        Unattached                2340 William Tenbusch (90)      0:15:20.3
 34    18  Tippecanoe RC             2266 Austin Borie (89)          0:15:25.5
 35        Unattached                2300 Robert Corbito (89)        0:15:30.7
 36        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 2017 Joshua Stein (90)          0:15:33.3
 37        Unattached                2310 Vincent Hall (89)          0:15:34.3
 38    19  Personal Feat             2149 Scott Ferguson (89)        0:15:35.1
 39    20  Purdue Area TC            2238 Matt Woods (90)            0:15:41.6
 40        Unattached                2293 Andy Abeltins (89)         0:15:45.5
 41        Team Bird (CI)            2374 Corbin Eckert (89)         0:15:51.1
 42    21  Elgin Sharks              2048 John Flannery (89)         0:15:51.7
 43        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 2011 Stephan Jurgens (90)       0:15:58.0
 44    22  Purdue Area TC            2220 Matt Mundy (89)            0:16:10.8
 45    23  Purdue Area TC            2208 Joe Folta (89)             0:16:17.0
 46    24  Elgin Sharks              2060 Drew Isbell (89)           0:16:29.9
 47        Indiana TC (CI)           2122 Evan Somes (89)            0:16:30.4
 48    25  Purdue Area TC            2214 Logan Harriger (89)        0:16:31.4
 49        Unattached                2343 Joseph Weber (89)          0:16:36.4
 50    26  Personal Feat             2154 Chad Reichanadter (90)     0:16:37.4
 51    27  Tippecanoe RC             2277 Steven Edmundson (89)      0:16:41.7
 52        Lawrence Twp XC (CI)      2136 Loyal Weaver (89)          0:16:50.1
 53    28  Tippecanoe RC             2270 Peter Cook (90)            0:16:52.7
 54    29  Purdue Area TC            2236 Dane Whittaker (89)        0:17:12.3
 55        CASA                      2029 Sam Mortimer (89)          0:17:21.6
 56        CASA                      2028 Nick Mortimer (89)         0:17:27.6
 57        Unattached                2313 William Hopkins (90)       0:17:33.1
 58    30  Tippecanoe RC             2276 Jordan Dill (90)           0:17:37.1
 59    31  Purdue Area TC            2225 Zach Quinn (90)            0:18:07.0
 60    32  Purdue Area TC            2228 Andrew Solomon (90)        0:18:11.8
 61        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2207 Joe Flynn (90)             0:19:15.1
 62        CASA                      2032 Bobby Silk (89)            0:19:55.8

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights RC           24     1,   4,   5,   6,   8,  13,  16
  2   Elgin Sharks                  49     3,   7,  10,  12,  17,  21,  24
  3   Personal Feat                 80     9,  11,  15,  19,  26
  4   Purdue Area TC               104    14,  20,  22,  23,  25,  29,  31,  32
  5   Tippecanoe RC                105     2,  18,  27,  28,  30
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Batavia Accelerators (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      CASA                       No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana All Star (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Lawrence Twp XC (CI)       No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Intermediate Girls 5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2050 Paulina Garcia (87)        0:18:10.5
  2        Wandering Tucans (CI)     2350 Lindsay Kotovsky (88)      0:18:23.0
  3     1  Prospect Heights RC       2169 Mara Goodman (88)          0:19:37.6
  4     2  Prospect Heights RC       2162 Emily Anderson (88)        0:19:58.2
  5     3  Prospect Heights RC       2179 Tianna O'Neill (87)        0:20:09.4
  6     4  Prospect Heights RC       2167 Jessica Garvey (88)        0:20:12.7
  7     5  Prospect Heights RC       2180 Gada Qafisheh (87)         0:20:18.6
  8     6  Prospect Heights RC       2175 Kelly Lehman (87)          0:20:19.8
  9        Illini Heat (CI)          2098 Rachel Lindner (88)        0:20:53.0
 10        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2263 Lauren Albrecht (88)       0:21:09.7
 11        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2003 Holly DeBuck (88)          0:21:17.1
 12     7  Lightning RC              2144 Rebecca Smith (87)         0:21:24.2
 13        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2007 Lyudmila Shumyakina (87)   0:22:32.6
 14     8  Lightning RC              2140 Maggie Kulzick (87)        0:22:43.0
 15     9  Lightning RC              2138 Maria Costenero (88)       0:23:07.5
 16    10  Lightning RC              2139 Diane Healy (88)           0:23:30.4
 17    11  Lightning RC              2143 Kristin Smejkal (87)       0:23:34.6
 18    12  Lightning RC              2142 Chelsea Oles (87)          0:23:35.7

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights RC           15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6
  2   Lightning RC                  45     7,   8,   9,  10,  11,  12
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Intermediate Boys - 5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2334 Justin Roeder (87)         0:15:31.9
  2        Unattached                2341 DeSean Turner (88)         0:15:52.1
  3        Unattached                2309 Max Gustaitis (87)         0:15:58.5
  4        Unattached                2371 Ryan Jacob (88)            0:16:26.5
  5     1  Tippecanoe RC             2275 Matthew Denis (88)         0:16:46.7
  6        Unattached                2320 Michael Lawson (87)        0:16:47.7
  7     2  Tippecanoe RC             2287 Ryan Misenhimer (87)       0:16:49.4
  8        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2045 Sam DuBose (88)            0:16:51.4
  9        Unattached                2295 Sean Angst (88)            0:16:59.9
 10        Team Bird (CI)            2248 Trevor Baughman (87)       0:17:38.6
 11     3  Tippecanoe RC             2265 Craig Baumgarn (88)        0:17:39.6
 12        Team Bird (CI)            2261 Ryan Venderley (88)        0:17:40.5
 13     4  CASA                      2033 Kyle Somerfield (87)       0:17:49.7
 14        River Runners (CI)        2368 Siefar Khamo (87)          0:17:52.8
 15     5  Tippecanoe RC             2280 Charles Johnson (87)       0:17:54.0
 16        Unattached                2377 Andrew Prince (88)         0:17:59.7
 17        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2365 Ian Kennedy (88)           0:18:06.8
 18        Team Bird (CI)            2252 Curtis Fabian (88)         0:18:12.1
 19        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2267 Theodore Britton (88)      0:18:13.0
 20        Unattached                2344 Christopher Wedge (88)     0:18:23.1
 21     6  Tippecanoe RC             2268 Lakin Brown (88)           0:18:24.5
 22        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2069 Ben McCune (87)            0:18:30.0
 23        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2041 Kyle Botsford (88)         0:18:43.6
 24        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2363 Yohei Sugiyama (87)        0:18:54.2
 25        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2274 David DeLong (87)          0:18:55.7
 26     7  CASA                      2034 Andrew Waszak (88)         0:19:01.3
 27        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2243 Brian Hendrix (88)         0:20:03.5
 28     8  CASA                      2020 David Callicutt (88)       0:20:42.3
 29     9  CASA                      2019 Tim Bogue (87)             0:21:12.1
 30    10  CASA                      2372 Dustin Reznicek (87)       0:22:30.9

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Tippecanoe RC                 17     1,   2,   3,   5,   6
  2   CASA                          38     4,   7,   8,   9,  10
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      River Runners (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Young Women 5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2164 Alison Coren (86)          0:18:18.0
  2        Unattached                2378 Megan Brunick (85)         0:19:26.1

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Young Men 5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2375 Mike Prince (85)           0:16:01.7
  2        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  2166 Matthew Fulton (86)        0:16:08.0
  3        River Runners (CI)        2366 Sinan Khamo (85)           0:16:13.2
  4        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2278 Grant Fall (85)            0:16:17.1
  5        Unattached                2370 Andy Bloom (86)            0:16:25.2
  6        River Runners (CI)        2367 Jeff Ritzema (86)          0:16:31.5
  7        Unattached                2373 Arturs Bareikis (86)       0:16:40.4
  8        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2245 Nathan Kennedy (85)        0:16:41.4
  9        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2244 James Isbell (85)          0:16:42.5
 10        Unattached                2306 James George (86)          0:17:01.2
 11        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2044 Mark DuBose (86)           0:17:11.5
 12        Unattached                2342 John Waggle (85)           0:17:16.5
 13        Unattached                2376 Daniel Stults (85)         0:17:19.9
 14        Unattached                2324 Christopher Miller (85)    0:17:29.1
 15        River Runners (CI)        2369 Ben Coogan (86)            0:17:47.1
 16     1  CASA                      2036 Joseph Wysopal (85)        0:18:27.5
 17        Unattached                2301 Kirk DeBuck (85)           0:19:09.2
 18     2  CASA                      2021 Ryan Clemens (86)          0:19:27.5
 19     3  CASA                      2026 Matt Johnson (86)          0:19:51.4
 20     4  CASA                      2023 Brian Hawkins (86)         0:20:02.9
 21     5  CASA                      2027 Jason Kush (86)            0:20:53.6

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   CASA                          15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      River Runners (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team

Results courtesy of Kreppert Kompusport Software

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec