Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/03 - Lorain Community College

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rapp, Megen               93 Midland, MI            12:54.1
  2 Beal, Gabroelle           93 Dayton, OH             12:59.0
  3 Handler, Brook            93 Rochester Hills, MI    13:10.9
  4 Orrender, Kami            94 Crestwood, KY          13:13.9
  5 Zanders, Vorri            94 Swift Track            13:52.7     1
  6 Gimborys, Katarina        93 Rineyville, KY         13:57.6
  7 Stokes, Dana              95 Swift Track            14:31.7     2
  8 Woedl, Miranda            94 Cincinnati, OH         14:36.0     3
  9 Freeland, Mindy           93 Albion, MI             14:40.0
 10 McKinney, Michelle        95 Eaton, OH              14:40.7
 11 Devitt, Catherine         95 Beavercreek, OH        14:41.4
 12 Coppack, Kristen          93 Middletown, OH         14:42.5     4
 13 Rick, Alexa               93 Elyria, OH             14:55.3
 14 Ryan, Kieran              93 Columbus, OH           15:00.0
 15 Davis, Kiarra             93 Swift Track            15:23.4     5
 16 Murphy, Elizabeth         93 Middletown, OH         15:42.0     6
 17 Owens, Tyler              94 Middletown, OH         15:44.1     7
 18 Lindsey, Destiny          94 Detroit, MI            15:46.7     8
 19 Coppock, Ingrid           94 Middletown, OH         15:57.9     9
 20 Mossman, Hannah           95 Cincinnati, OH         15:58.8    10
 21 Gray, Cierra              94 Dayton, OH             16:01.0
 22 Perry, Naomi              93 Swift Track            16:03.2    11
 23 Williams, Rayven          94 Swift Track            16:12.1    12
 24 Colonna, Navica           95 San Marco Tr           16:13.4
 25 Vogel, Meghan             94 West Liberty, OH       16:14.9
 26 Cmehil, Brooklyn          96 Middletown, OH         16:45.1    13
 27 Marcum, Emma              94 Middletown, OH         16:54.2    14
 28 Reed, Jazmine             94 Franklin, OH           17:08.5
 29 Douglas, Jasmine          94 Swift Track            17:27.0    15
 30 Krueger, Emma             96 Fleet Feet T           17:38.6
 31 Lee, Esther               94 Westerville, OH        17:48.8
 32 Tudor, Becca              93 Middletown, OH         17:52.7
 33 Brown, Amber              95 Swift Track            18:01.2    16
 34 Pearce, Maggie            94 Middletown, OH         18:14.2
 35 Shah, Julia               94 Unattached             18:20.6
 36 Koehne, Kirston           96 Hamilton, OH           20:25.1
 37 Dalton, Emma              95 Middletown, OH         23:55.2

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bannister, Amelia         91 Albion, MI             11:53.0     1
  2 Pinkston, ShaNiece        91 Motor City             11:55.9
  3 Hilton, Lindsey           91 Rochester Hills, MI    12:11.0
  4 Lunsford, Lauren          91 Miamisburg, OH         12:16.0
  5 Freeland, Meggan          91 Albion, MI             12:26.9     2
  6 Pinkston, ShaRiece        91 Motor City             12:48.0
  7 Halm, Lauren              91 Williamston, MI        13:00.4
  8 Quinney, Moni             92 Swift Track            13:01.0
  9 Woedl, Meredith           91 Cincinnati, OH         13:04.7     3
 10 Krug, Winonah             91 Monroe, MI             13:07.9
 11 Lancianese, Maria         91 Canton, OH             13:10.5
 12 McCain, Kelsey            92 California, KY         13:21.8
 13 Hollon, Allyson           91 Springboro, OH         13:23.3
 14 Peterson, Stephanie       91 Jackson, MI            13:26.2     4
 15 Tate, Emily               91 Bath, OH               13:28.3
 16 Tyler, Amber              91 Harrodsburg, KY        13:38.1
 17 Brown, Megan              92 Ann Arbor, MI          13:41.5
 18 Guile, Shelby             92 Williamston, MI        13:44.4
 19 Kennedy, Meaghan          91 Ann Arbor              13:45.0
 20 Tipton, Brooke            91 Middletown, OH         13:47.7     5
 21 Pearce, Sarah             91 Middletown, OH         13:53.6     6
 22 Lain, Avian               91 Lighting Lyn           13:53.8
 23 Turner, Allyson           92 Middletown, OH         13:59.8     7
 24 Hosier, Kasey             91 Springfield, OH        14:02.8
 25 Ykimoff, Jessie           91 Jackson, MI            14:05.0     8
 26 Kitts, Mallory            92 Springfield, OH        14:08.4
 27 McUmber, Lauren           91 Jackson, MI            14:29.9     9
 28 Heiber, Elisabeth         91 Fairborn, OH           14:51.2
 29 Phlipot, Jessica          92 Springfield, OH        15:47.9
 30 Hyne, Kate                91 Unattached             15:51.5
 31 Hawk, Paula               91 Cincinnati, OH         15:56.8
 32 Tudor, Kendall            92 Middletown, OH         18:18.7    10

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smeltzer, Rebekah         89 Monrow, MI             14:40.8
  2 Fondren, Ramzee           90 Motor City             15:28.8
  3 Haines, Katie             89 Rockford, MI           15:45.0
  4 Snyder, Hilary            90 Michigan Center, MI    15:45.3     1
  5 Wright, Stephanie         89 Midland, MI            15:51.6     2
  6 Beachy, Lauren            89 Cincinnati, OH         15:55.9     3
  7 Bentle, Rebekah           90 Jackson, MI            16:04.7     4
  8 Walker, Bianca            90 Riverside, OH          16:08.6
  9 Logan, Katara             90 Pontiac, MI            16:11.0
 10 Scannell, Katie           89 Cortland, OH           16:13.4
 11 Cremeans, Cara            90 Jackson, MI            16:13.7     5
 12 Koker, Sierra             89 Unattached             16:33.3
 13 Newman, Cristina          90 Centerville, OH        16:40.4
 14 Ferrans, Kristie          89 Carelton, MI           16:46.0
 15 Gallagher, Kelly          90 Kalamazoo, MI          16:50.1
 16 Looper, Nissa             90 Fleet Feet T           16:52.2     6
 17 Maddox, ShaNique          89 Detroit, MI            16:54.1
 18 Graudins, Jana            89 Kalamazoo, MI          16:54.9
 19 Miller, Jayne             89 Mt. Pleasant, MI       16:55.3     7
 20 Buckham, Kenzi            90 Copley, OH             16:59.4
 21 Storrs, Alyssa            90 Fleet Feet T           17:00.0     8
 22 Stebbins, Ashley          89 North Kent R           17:31.6
 23 Cmehil, Brittaney         89 Middletown, OH         17:37.0     9
 24 Edmond, Sarah             90 Fleet Feet T           17:41.1    10
 25 Kappen, Anne              89 Springboro, OH         17:50.7
 26 Graves, Cindy             90 Jackson, MI            17:59.2    11
 27 Griffith, Sarah           90 Columbus, OH           18:06.9
 28 Davis, Abby               90 Unattached             18:22.1
 29 Johnson, Megan            90 Jackson, MI            18:32.6    12
 30 Bussiere, Suzie           90 Unattached             18:34.8
 31 Sabaliunaite, Indre       89 Wyoming, OH            18:55.1    13
 32 Fenwick, Kirsten          89 Coxs Creek, KY         19:03.7
 33 Schiel, Kelsey            90 Fleet Feet T           19:07.2    14
 34 Dering, Laura             90 Rara                   19:08.2
 35 Browining, Keely          90 Unattached             19:09.1
 36 Olsen, Hanna              90 Jackson, MI            19:17.4    15
 37 Callon, Sara              90 West Chester, OH       19:21.5
 38 Fischer, Monica           90 Wyoming, OH            19:24.9    16
 39 Pinkston, ShaRiah         90 Motor City             20:23.3
 40 Heckel, Heidi             89 Cincinnati, OH         21:08.3    17
 42 Smith, Jessica            90 Galena, OH             22:35.2

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sampson, Kelly            87 Detroit, MI            19:54.3     1
  2 Olsen, Kristina           88 Jackson, MI            20:02.4
  3 Young, Megan              87 Rochester, MI          20:10.8     2
  4 Devereaux, Kelsey         88 Jackson, MI            20:13.8
  5 Matthews, Sarah           88 Xenia, OH              20:58.6
  6 Nordquist, Gillian        87 Clarkston, MI          21:07.7     3
  7 Hoekstra, Elizabeth       87 Clarkston, MI          21:22.9     4
  8 Kohlitz, Shannon          88 Jackson, MI            21:32.6
  9 Oltman, Anne              87 Clarkston, MI          21:45.3     5
 10 White, Melissa            88 McDermott, OH          22:01.8
 11 Certo, Jillian            88 Berea, OH              22:17.0
 12 Bailey, Shannon           87 farmington Hills, M    22:26.4
 13 Bartkiewitz, Molly        88 Westlake, OH           22:35.8
 14 Zimmerman, Kara           87 Pataskala, OH          22:49.1
 15 Vanwassenova, Emily       88 Monrow, MI             22:51.6
 16 Schiel, Stephanie         87 Fleet Feet T           22:55.1
 17 Kapraun, Debbie           88 Unattached             23:16.5
 18 Dixon, Brittany           88 Rockford, MI           23:26.9
 19 Bussiere, Julie           87 Kingsley, MI           23:35.7
 20 Haslett, Linda            88 Jackson, MI            23:44.5
 21 Tillmand, Emily           88 Xenia, OH              23:52.0
 22 Martin, Larune            88 Michigan Con           28:07.3
 23 Hey, Kaitlin              88 Bardstown, KY          30:31.1

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckerly, Carol            85 Beavercreek, OH        20:14.8
  2 Hannen, Jennifer          86 Beavercreek, OH        21:16.3
  3 Harm, Trisha              85 Monroe, MI             22:50.6
  4 Smith, Natasha            86 Vinegrove, KY          22:59.3
  5 Hux, Vanessa              86 Springboro, OH         23:47.9
  6 Huber, Elizabeth          86 Diamondale, MI         24:08.2

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortman, Kyle              93 Dayton, OH             12:26.1
  2 Kincade, Jack             93 Columbus, OH           12:29.9
  3 Macks, Joshua             94 Redford, MI            12:30.9
  4 Koehne, Ryan              94 Liberty Township, O    12:43.3
  5 Richmond, Conner          93 Bardstown, KY          13:16.4
  6 Kistinger, Kyle           93 Cincinnati, OH         13:29.3     1
  7 Stokes II, Danny          93 Swift Track            13:32.6
  8 Beal, Sammy               95 dayton, OH             13:56.0
  9 Handler, Robert           94 Rochester Hills, MI    13:57.7
 10 Dyer, Bill                95 Middletown, OH         14:07.1     2
 11 Fenwick, Kyle             94 Coxs Creek, KY         14:13.8
 12 Wheatley, Addison         93 Bardstown, KY          14:21.6
 13 Mullen, Quentin           95 Miamisburg, OH         15:09.7
 14 Rudd, Graham              93 Middletown, OH         15:15.2     3
 15 Staton, Gabriel           93 Franklin, OH           15:37.9     4
 16 Dyer, Bob                 93 Middletown, OH         15:52.7     5
 17 Staton, Elijah            94 Franklin, OH           16:08.1     6
 18 Serrentino, Jacob         93 Westerville, OH        17:01.7
 19 Krueger, Marshall         93 Middland, MI           18:31.2
 20 McCarroll, Clay           93 Westerville, OH        19:25.2

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dukes, Shaka              91 Michigan Con           10:50.3     1
  2 Dukes, Menachem           91 Michigan Con           10:51.0     2
  3 Dukes, Ramses             92 Michigan Con           10:52.2     3
  4 Dezerznowski, Kevin       91 Michigan Con           11:06.3     4
  5 William, Khiry            91 Pontiac, MI            11:25.0
  6 Sharron, Bobby            91 Michigan Con           11:38.2     5
  7 Lillard, Derrick          92 Anna, OH               11:39.3
  8 Hecskel, Matthew          91 Livonia, MI            11:42.1
  9 Johnson, Carter           92 Ann Arbor, MI          11:44.0
 10 Dueweke, Benjamin         91 Kalamazoo, MI          12:02.8
 11 Katona, Alex              92 Waterford, MI          12:06.1
 12 Beverly, Khari            91 Michigan Con           12:20.6     6
 13 Humbert, Stephen          92 Liberty Township, O    12:29.3
 14 Clericus, Dylan           91 Bellbrook, OH          12:37.5     7
 15 Biven, Jacob              92 Bloomfield, KY         12:41.3
 16 Martin, Jeremy            92 Michigan Con           12:51.2     8
 17 Cole, Michael             91 Middletown, OH         12:54.9     9
 18 Goode, Kelsey             91 Kalamazoo, MI          12:55.9
 19 Zawacki, Ian              92 Monrow, MI             13:01.3
 20 McNair, Ian               92 Sylvania, OH           13:14.8
 21 Hallman, Ross             91 Middletown, OH         13:44.1    10
 22 McCrystal, Connor         91 Columbus, OH           13:47.9    11
 23 Lemanski, Preston         92 Unattached             14:09.1
 24 Staton, Isaiah            91 Franklin, OH           14:10.8    12
 25 Shah, Nick                91 Unattached             14:13.6
 26 Waltz, Jacob              91 Unattached             14:31.6
 27 Harris, Alex              92 Beavercreek, OH        15:08.5    13
 28 Kemp, Michael             92 Amherst, OH            15:16.0
 29 Carmona, Julian           92 Rara                   15:59.6

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parayil, Jordan           89 West Chester, OH       14:08.1
  2 Harris, Alphonse          89 Cincinnati, OH         14:11.1     1
  3 Turnbull, Jasen           89 Northville, MI         14:18.2     2
  4 Kolbow, Nicholas          90 Northville, MI         14:29.7     3
  5 Meyer, Brad               90 Cincinnati, OH         14:33.7     4
  6 Finan, Eric               89 New Richmond, OH       14:42.0     5
  7 Shepherd, Jonathan        89 Copley, OH             14:45.5
  8 Lacy, Garrett             90 Fenwick, MI            14:51.1
  9 Fallon, Chris             89 Copley, OH             14:59.1
 10 Hux, Kelvin               90 Springboro, OH         15:00.3
 11 Mullen, Andrew            89 Miamisburg, OH         15:02.4
 12 Ermatinger, Joshua        89 Novi, MI               15:05.1     6
 13 Cummings, Bryant          89 Coalton, WV            15:08.2
 14 Gilpin, Joel              90 Grosse Pointe Farms    15:10.6
 15 Ritzer, Brian             89 Kalamazoo, MI          15:14.5
 16 Medley, Bradley           89 Bardstown, KY          15:18.5
 17 Gunn-Boyar, Ian           89 Northville, MI         15:22.1     7
 18 Cochran, Evan             90 Galion, OH             15:23.3
 19 Phillips, Anthony         90 Fleet Feet T           15:31.5
 20 Peters, Andy              90 Yellow Springs, OH     15:32.4
 21 Yokomura, Masaru          89 Northville, MI         15:36.6     8
 22 Boerman, Jerry            89 North Kent R           16:01.7
 23 Herrett, David            89 Columbus, OH           16:02.4
 24 Sliger, Philip            90 Middletown, OH         16:19.2     9
 25 Johnson, Kane             89 Herbs Runner           16:19.8
 26 Fraser, Matthew           90 Hillside Aqu           16:26.6
 27 DeLine, David             89 Unattached             16:39.3
 28 LaNoue, Charlie           89 Albion Wildc           16:40.2
 29 Kitts, Zachary            90 Springfield, OH        16:40.6
 30 Heil, Jordan              89 Coxs Creek, KY         17:34.6
 31 Phelps, Matthew           89 Bardstown, KY          17:46.2
 32 Cox, Kyle                 90 Middletown, OH         17:47.3    10
 33 Wheatley, Joseph          90 Bardstown, KY          17:55.7
 34 Schaar, Brady             89 Columbus, OH           19:16.1
 35 Hurllburt, Dan            90 Middletown, OH         19:16.4    11
 36 Rudd, David               90 Middletown, OH         24:25.8    12

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daoud, Adam               87 Ann Arbor, MI          17:08.4
  2 Ordway, Jason             87 Holgate, OH            17:27.7
  3 Meyers, Scott             87 Xenia, OH              17:49.9
  4 Gunn, Robert              87 Motor City             17:51.3     1
  5 Purpura, Joseph           87 Reynoldsburg, OH       18:08.1
  6 Figgins, Blake            87 Motor City             18:16.4     2
  7 Arnold, Cory              87 Shelby, OH             18:17.3
  8 Mayday, Michael           88 Horton, MI             18:18.8
  9 Baier, Chris              88 Kingsley, MA           18:19.9
 10 Clippard, Tom             87 Michigan Tra           18:27.7
 11 Noles, Zak                87 Pinckney, MI           18:29.1
 12 Jurasek, Chris            87 Concord, MI            18:32.1
 13 Wheatley, Nate            88 Flushing, MI           18:39.5
 14 Reese, Tyler              88 Pawlding, OH           18:42.7
 15 Craze, Michael            87 Motor City             18:43.8     3
 16 Westlake, Matt            88 Reynoldsburg, OH       18:58.4
 17 Havens, Zakk              88 Albion, MI             19:09.1
 18 Draper Johnson, Craig     88 Leroy, MI              19:12.7
 19 Louis, Kyle               87 Beavercreek, OH        19:20.3
 20 Kistinger, Peter          88 Cincinnati, OH         19:21.2
 21 Rudy, Ryan                87 Unattached             19:32.7
 22 Akinyemi, Tolu            87 Motor City             19:35.4     4
 23 Collier, John             87 Motor City             20:13.0     5
 24 Taylor, Phill             88 Pataskala, OH          20:18.3
 25 Owen, Tim                 87 Huntsville, OH         20:51.2
 26 Storm, Tim                88 Unattached             20:53.8
 27 Maddox, RaShaun           87 Motor City             20:56.8     6
 28 Davis, Garrett            88 Unattached             23:35.8

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Thad           86 Lexington, KY          16:49.3     1
  2 McCann, Andrew            86 Lexington, KY          16:50.2     2
  3 Fox, Levi                 86 Troy, OH               16:51.3     3
  4 Schweikert, Nik           86 Beavercreek, OH        17:10.7     4
  5 Blank, Nathaniel          86 Frakes, KY             17:11.2     5
  6 Przybyla, William         86 Centerville, OH        17:11.9     6
  7 Hammer, Christopher       86 Troy, MI               17:13.8
  8 Van Der Meer, Mathew      86 Lexington, KY          17:14.5     7
  9 Wells, Brad               85 Portage, OH            17:22.2     8
 10 Saleh, Abdullah           86 Unattached             17:29.1
 11 Herbert, Justin           86 Huber Heights, OH      17:57.8     9
 12 Brooks, Jeff              86 Flushing, MI           18:10.0
 13 Morgan, Patrick           86 Danville, KY           18:11.5    10
 14 Ferrans, Jeremy           86 Carelton, MI           18:15.6
 15 Riker, Austin             86 Unattached             18:23.8
 16 Kuhn, Kevin               86 Springfield, OH        18:24.6    11
 17 Fitch, Austin             86 Lexington, KY          18:27.0    12
 18 Elliott, Josh             86 Xenia, OH              18:39.1    13
 19 Hammoud, Kassem           86 Unattached             18:55.9
 20 Newton, Isaac             86 Columbiana, OH         18:59.5
 21 Blanche, Mark             85 Herbs Runner           19:22.0
 22 Bills, Brian              86 Unattached             19:30.2
 23 Metzger, Justin           86 Lakeview, OH           19:39.2    14
 24 Gao, Stephen              86 Unattached             19:56.4
 25 Hankins, Brock            85 Ashville, OH           20:26.5
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec