Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/03 - Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pray, Lauren              95 Gazelle Trac                    8:46.12
  2 Johnson, Adrienne         95 DC Red Wings                    8:59.05
  3 Wilson, Alison            95 Peachtree Ci                    9:15.54     1
  4 Nail, Mackenzie           95 Peachtree Ci                    9:23.44     2
  5 Fristoe, Sarah            95 Northside Re                    9:27.00
  6 Lewis, Marielle           98 Gazelle Trac                    9:30.27
  7 Owens, Tanazia A.         95 Unattach                        9:33.78
  8 Peter, Madeline           91 New Energy                      9:36.03
  9 Wimberly, Amie            96 Southside Pi                    9:46.35
 10 Grant, Candace            95 DC Red Wings                    9:49.85
 11 Frazier, Areale           98 Gazelle Trac                    9:50.64
 12 Womack, Alexa             95 Walton Youth                    9:50.94
 13 Branch, Hailey            95 Northside Re                   10:00.10
 14 Wills, Amber              96 DC Red Wings                   10:08.99
 15 Bowman, Chelsey           95 Peachtree Ci                   10:11.41     3
 16 Branch, Hunter            95 Northside Re                   10:19.88
 17 Cunningham, Callie        96 Northside Re                   10:31.97
 18 de Bruyn, Kira            96 Walton Youth                   10:35.39
 19 Graham, Courtney          95 Unattach                       10:48.46
 20 Garrett, Shauna           96 Peachtree Ci                   10:49.41     4
 21 Wallace, Lindsay          97 Unattach                       10:56.31
 22 Vaughn, Diamond           97 Unattach                       11:45.99
 23 Walker, Jansen            95 13 Hendersonvill               11:59.00
 24 Gibbs, Holley             96 Peachtree Ci                   12:24.93     5

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             94 DC Red Wings                   12:12.44     1
  2 Price, Alicia             93 DC Red Wings                   12:16.57     2
  3 Cutler, Nyna              94 Gazelle Trac                   12:23.02
  4 Pray, Sarah               94 Gazelle Trac                   12:27.14
  5 Asher, Chiny              93 Hummingbird                    12:41.52
  6 Johnson, Amirah           93 Red Wings B                    12:49.47
  7 Miller, Anna              93 Northside Re                   12:53.26     3
  8 Marzen, Stephanie         93 Ptvc                           12:59.27
  9 Brown, Sara               94 Gazelle Trac                   13:02.39
 10 Bazell, Kayla             95 DC Red Wings                   13:08.26     4
 11 Lindquist, Cassandra      94 Unattach                       13:11.20
 12 Anderson, Geneva          94 DC Red Wings                   13:13.11     5
 13 Inghram, Carly            93 Northside Re                   13:17.47     6
 14 Harvey, Brooke            93 Northside Re                   13:18.30     7
 15 Nihill, Alexandra         93 Mytc                           13:18.54
 16 deBruyn, Miko             93 Walton Youth                   13:21.04
 17 Watkins, Astacia          94 Southside Pi                   13:22.20
 18 Smith, Haley              94 Peachtree Ci                   13:22.85
 19 Ledwell, Jaime            93 Mt Pleasant                    13:26.60
 20 Allen, Destiny            94 DC Red Wings                   13:26.92     8
 21 Woelfel, Tara             94 DC Red Wings                   13:30.51     9
 22 Pullman, Anja             93 Florence                       13:45.67
 23 Sealey, Holly             93 Unattach                       13:46.37
 24 Bazell, Alicia            96 DC Red Wings                   13:55.07    10
 25 Greer, Michaela           94 Northside Re                   14:07.38    11
 26 Kimberly, Alicia          94 Unattach                       14:29.18
 27 Klimecki, Ellen           93 Mt Pleasant                    14:33.93
 28 DuBose, Jasmine           94 Unattach                       14:41.80
 29 Manago, Darnita           95 DC Red Wings                   14:42.19    12
 30 Vorhees, Audrey           93 Mt Pleasant                    14:47.79
 31 Renn, Lydia               93 13 Pacers                      14:53.09
 32 Arneta, Briahnna          93 Unattach                       14:55.32
 33 Zeman, Carleigh           93 13 Pacers                      14:59.89
 34 Williams, Alyse           94 Hummingbird                    15:18.94
 35 Bartulewicsz, Danielle    93 Unattach                       15:29.78
 36 Branche, Kitty            94 Mytc                           15:32.95
 37 Rhea, Anna Lee            93 Florence                       15:35.76
 38 DeLoach, Brittney         93 Unattach                       15:36.87
 39 Flock, Margaret           94 Northside Re                   15:38.74    13
 40 Conley, Jessica           93 Unattach                       15:41.30
 41 Kisley, Hannah            93 13 Junior Stride               16:19.40
 42 Fraley, Desiree'          94 Southside Pi                   16:34.70

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Ashley           91 DC Red Wings                   11:02.37     1
  2 Royal, Alisha             91 Florence                       11:52.18     2
  3 Oaxaca, Andrea            91 DC Red Wings                   12:00.01     3
  4 Gresham, Sarah            91 Peachtree Ci                   12:02.95     4
  5 Miess, Ashley             91 Unattach                       12:03.59
  6 Mavity, Margaret          91 Northside Re                   12:11.16
  7 Arrington, Tyreka         91 DC Red Wings                   12:14.44     5
  8 Rivers, Teshika           91 DC Red Wings                   12:17.82     6
  9 Roberts, Mary             91 Peachtree Ci                   12:18.97     7
 10 Mason, Monica             91 DC Red Wings                   12:25.63     8
 11 Ashley, Sabrina           91 Unattach                       12:28.12
 12 Peter, Madeline           91 New Energy                     12:28.29
 13 Downey, Jessy             92 13 Asheville Lig               12:30.53
 14 Moody, Georgiana          91 Peachtree Ci                   12:31.22     9
 15 Taylor, Candice           91 13 Asheville Lig               12:32.05
 16 Hayes, Mary Katheri       91 WaveRunners                    12:32.37
 17 Witcher, Kristina         91 13 Pacers                      12:32.66
 18 Hickson, Christian        91 DC Red Wings                   12:33.33    10
 19 Wood, Caroline            92 Northside Re                   12:33.55
 20 Alexander, Anna           92 Northside Re                   12:39.13
 21 Esposito, April           91 Peachtree Ci                   12:46.10    11
 22 Klimecki, Kerry           91 Mt Pleasant                    12:54.55
 23 Walker, Victoria          92 Southside Pi                   12:57.32
 24 Williams, Marquita        92 Southside Pi                   12:58.02
 25 Eichenberger, Annette     92 Mytc                           13:02.17
 26 Philipps, Shannon         91 Peachtree Ci                   13:05.08    12
 27 Dodds, Hollen             91 Mt Pleasant                    13:10.01
 28 Seward, Miray             92 Northside Re                   13:15.30
 29 Strapp, Lauren            91 13 Junior Stride               13:22.49
 30 Womack, Kylie             92 Walton Youth                   13:30.73
 31 Brown, Kristen            92 Florence                       13:35.31    13
 32 Hines, Marquita           92 13 Nemesis Athle               13:37.63
 33 Bell, Tamara              92 DC Red Wings                   13:38.83    14
 34 Wilson, Alexis            91 Gazelle Trac                   13:42.48
 35 Truman, Samantha          92 Florence                       13:46.31    15
 36 Miller, Tess              92 Summerville                    13:50.26
 37 Payne, Melanie            92 Florence                       13:52.58    16
 38 Jones, Breanna            91 13 Asheville Lig               13:56.28
 39 Froelick, Jillian         91 Unattach                       14:01.41
 40 Rickher, Allison          92 Unattach                       14:09.20
 41 Smith, Sara               92 Summerville                    14:16.10
 42 Zybko, Diane              92 Florence                       14:27.70    17
 43 Powell, Elizabeth         92 Unattach                       14:40.94
 44 Huber, Laura              91 Unattach                       14:43.32
 45 Ford, Clarissa            91 DC Red Wings                   14:44.48    18
 46 Burroughs, Caitlin        91 13 Greensboro Tr               14:58.61
 47 Sloan, Rebecca            92 Unattach                       15:10.90
 48 Gigler, Maggie            92 Unattach                       15:18.85
 49 Smith, Jessica            92 Unattach                       15:23.57
 50 Adler, Ashley             91 13 Greensboro Tr               16:05.67
 51 McSweeney, Katherine      91 Unattach                       16:10.67
 52 Ledwell, Kim              91 Mt Pleasant                    16:14.18
 53 Kibler, Melanie           91 13 Junior Stride               16:24.72
 54 Bartlett, Timolee         91 Virginia TF                    16:32.04
 55 Pauli, Kaitlyn            91 Unattach                       16:55.27
 56 Mealy, Caitlin            92 Unattach                       17:33.65
 57 Rabassa, Katy             92 Unattach                       17:40.39

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurora             90 Unattach                       14:50.60
  2 Reese, Emily              90 Northside Re                   15:29.34
  3 Salcido, Veronica         90 DC Red Wings                   15:54.67
  4 Cheatwood, Hayley         90 Unattach                       16:15.99
  5 Wollman, Adrienne         89 13 Pacers                      16:34.06
  6 Stark, Madison            90 13 Pacers                      16:37.25
  7 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna      89 Northside Re                   16:39.56
  8 Giunta, Stephanie         90 Ptvc                           16:41.53
  9 Jones, Tori               90 13 Asheville Lig               16:47.41     1
 10 Pray, Melanie             90 Gazelle Trac                   16:51.26
 11 Johnson, Becky            89 13 Pacers                      16:53.80
 12 Huber, Jennifer           89 Walton Youth                   17:26.37     2
 13 Pretzer, Kirsten          90 Peachtree Ci                   17:29.41
 14 Knapper, Kasie            90 13 Asheville Lig               17:37.70     3
 15 Theiler, Katelyn          89 Walton Youth                   17:39.63     4
 16 Bridges, Brittany         89 13 Asheville Lig               17:52.44     5
 17 Priester, Georgette       89 Unattach                       17:54.25
 18 Hipps, Ashley             89 13 Asheville Lig               18:03.03     6
 19 Focht, Alex               90 Unattach                       18:04.21
 20 Rankin, Natalie           89 13 Greensboro Tr               18:17.39
 21 Kopkin, Rachel            90 Walton Youth                   18:24.04     7
 22 Graves, Kathleen          90 13 Asheville Lig               18:35.84     8
 23 Kemper, Corrin            90 Walton Youth                   18:55.33     9
 24 Van Wyk, Anka             89 Unattach                       18:58.69
 25 Frazier, Aisha            90 Gazelle Trac                   19:03.12
 26 Almekinders, Anya         90 13 Pacers                      19:16.68
 27 Orange, Erica             90 Unattach                       19:30.23
 28 Zoeller, Holly            90 Unattach                       20:19.14
 29 Norman, Leila             90 Walton Youth                   20:23.02    10
 30 Lasnicki, Katie           90 Unattach                       20:26.36
 31 Brehm, Mary               90 Unattach                       20:32.55
 32 Sealey, Emily             90 Unattach                       22:11.99
 33 McDowell, Kelsey          89 13 Asheville Lig               23:19.52    11
 34 Ledwell, Danielle         90 Mt Pleasant                    24:26.28
 35 Ashworth, Hilaire         90 Unattach                       24:26.75

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wauford, Emily            87 Richmond T&F                   20:36.36
  2 Ford, Sallie              87 Unattach                       20:50.60
  3 Storton, Meredith         88 Unattach                       20:59.19
  4 Kessler, Allison          88 Unattach                       21:12.25
  5 Jordan, Jaclyn            88 Unattach                       21:18.10
  6 Miles, Tia                88 Unattach                       21:59.08
  7 Blye, Patrice             88 Grand Strand                   22:22.06
  8 Yoo, Elsia                88 Unattach                       22:35.30
  9 Brings, Vicki             88 Unattach                       23:13.20
 10 Cargill, Destiny          88 Unattach                       23:28.61
 11 Ashley, Tiffany           88 Unattach                       24:01.25
 12 Garrett, Lacey            88 Peachtree Ci                   24:43.50
 13 Burchardt, Hattie         87 Northside Re                   25:12.78
 14 Dias, Virginia            87 Florence                       25:42.06
 15 Hilliard, Vanessa         87 Grand Strand                   29:38.78
 16 Haines, Katherine         88 Grand Strand                   30:06.47
 17 Blanco, Renee             88 Florence                       31:38.86

5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Ritchie          86 Richmond T&F                   19:46.85
  2 Jupiter, Alejandra        87 DC Red Wings                   21:27.51
  3 Superak, Hillary          86 Unattach                       22:17.30
  4 Koziel, Heather           85 Unattach                       22:45.03
  5 Hendrix, Ana              86 Unattach                       24:36.99
  6 Welch, Tracy              86 Southside Pi                   27:54.99

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tracy, Nicholas           96 Gazelle Trac                    8:04.38
  2 Wiggins, Grant            96 New Energy                      8:12.94
  3 Humble, Colin             96 Walton Youth                    8:17.15
  4 Robinson, Marquis         95 Hummingbird                     8:33.78
  5 Robinson, Myles           97 Hummingbird                     8:34.34
  6 Roberts, Ian              95 Peachtree Ci                    8:49.27
  7 Seward, Cameron           95 Northside Re                    9:00.57
  8 Eichenberger, Jack        95 Mytc                            9:10.29
  9 Strouse, Greyson          96 Mid-MD                          9:13.18
 10 Vaughn, Jakerry           96 Unattach                        9:19.07
 11 Strapp, Anthony           95 13 Junior Stride                9:21.43
 12 Holloway, Mikendal        96 Unattach                        9:28.61
 13 Babrich, Berett           96 Northside Re                    9:49.52
 14 Wallace, Aaron            95 Unattach                        9:55.22
 15 Truman, Andy              96 Florence                       10:03.57
 16 Salinski, Ross            95 Peachtree Ci                   10:08.16
 17 Hopkins, Peyton           96 Florence                       10:19.26
 18 Rosenblum, Brad           96 Mytc                           10:26.64
 19 Johnson, Kales            95 Mytc                           10:32.57
 20 William, Emanuel          96 Hummingbird                    10:45.85
 21 Nail, Parker              98 Peachtree Ci                   10:51.00
 22 Sawyer, Morgan            96 13 Hendersonvill               10:54.80
 23 Roddey, Gregory           96 Unattach                       11:08.90
 24 Thompson, John            96 Walton Youth                   11:09.49
 25 Greer, Miles              97 Northside Re                   11:13.12
 26 Bryant, Mateen            96 Southside Pi                   11:25.08
 27 Haskell III, Melvin       99 Unattach                       11:39.36
 28 Rabb, Andrew              95 Summerville                    12:00.82

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andres          93 Gazelle Trac                   10:54.44
  2 Gaithers, Thomas          93 DC Red Wings                   11:20.66     1
  3 Bailey, Brandon           93 DC Red Wings                   11:35.65     2
  4 Timbers(Mingle), Malik    93 DC Red Wings                   11:35.91     3
  5 Carter, Brett             93 Titans                         11:49.16
  6 Brown, Wendall            93 DC Red Wings                   11:56.17     4
  7 Mason, Franklin           93 DC Red Wings                   11:59.32     5
  8 Strouse, Garet            93 Mid-MD                         12:09.71
  9 Hertzberg, Asher          93 13 Pacers                      12:15.55     6
 10 McMurray, Matthew         94 Walton Youth                   12:16.16
 11 McDonald, Lawson          93 13 Asheville Lig               12:29.59
 12 Thompson, Blake           93 Unattach                       12:32.51
 13 Rollo, Patrick            94 Owing Mills                    12:36.39
 14 Humble, Ryan              94 Titans                         12:43.03
 15 Miess, Tyler              93 Unattach                       12:49.76
 16 Garrett, Baylen           93 Peachtree Ci                   13:02.66
 17 Westerman, Cameron        94 Walton Youth                   13:05.98
 18 Patterson, Julian         94 Unattach                       13:12.45
 19 Jordan, Matthew           93 Unattach                       13:13.62
 20 Rabb, William             93 Summerville                    13:13.82
 20 Austin, Daniel            94 Unattach                       13:13.82
 22 Goldstein, Michael        93 13 Pacers                      13:14.15     7
 23 Kanney, Conor             93 Unattach                       13:24.38
 24 Walker, Rayce             93 13 Hendersonvill               13:28.30
 25 Shula, John               93 Walton Youth                   13:44.84
 26 Svoboda, Samuel           94 Northside Re                   13:47.84
 27 King, Dane                93 Unattach                       13:52.08
 28 Allen, Jared              96 DC Red Wings                   13:52.34     8
 29 Schmidt, Adam             93 Mt Pleasant                    13:57.56
 30 Laubinger, Miles          94 Mytc                           14:02.13
 31 McMurray, David           94 Gazelle Trac                   14:05.60
 32 Roper, Jack               94 Unattach                       14:14.42
 33 Archer, Norman            95 13 Pacers                      14:15.00     9
 34 Davis, Rashee             94 Ebrr                           14:15.19
 35 Woodcox, Benjamin         93 Northside Re                   14:22.70
 36 Wood, Brandon             94 Mt Pleasant                    14:25.10
 37 Witcher, Andrew           94 13 Pacers                      14:29.34    10
 38 Davidson, Eric            94 Mt Pleasant                    14:44.88
 39 Rice, Spencer             93 Unattach                       15:04.04
 40 Piccolomini, Mario        93 Unattach                       15:04.36
 41 Mistr, Carson             93 Walton Youth                   15:04.71
 42 Rosenblum, Ben            93 Mytc                           15:05.08
 43 Johnson, Sam              93 Unattach                       15:05.24
 44 Ammann, Matthew           94 Mytc                           15:10.03
 45 Royal, Dalton             94 Florence                       15:11.71
 46 Boyle, Joshua             93 Unattach                       16:19.34
 47 Peppel, Andreas           93 13 Pacers                      16:51.38    11
 48 Zybko, Dylan              94 Florence                       20:25.00
 49 Haines, Collin            94 Grand Strand                   20:44.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond             91 Gazelle Trac                   10:18.78
  2 Gilland, Taylor           91 13 Pacers                      10:34.49
  3 Bazell, Graham            91 DC Red Wings                   10:44.07     1
  4 Lehr, Jarred              91 13 Hendersonvill               10:45.96
  5 Fulghum, Patrick          92 DC Red Wings                   10:46.21     2
  6 Graw, Nicholas            92 13 Junior Stride               10:57.79
  7 Erdman, Christian         92 Walton Youth                   10:58.83
  8 Graves, Kyle              92 DC Red Wings                   11:12.27     3
  9 Greene, Kevin             92 DC Red Wings                   11:27.11     4
 10 Kleiman, Jeremy           91 DC Red Wings                   11:34.93     5
 11 Perry, Preston            92 Unattach                       11:36.80
 12 Johnson, Christian        92 13 Pacers                      11:37.04
 13 Albright, Justin          91 DC Red Wings                   11:39.92     6
 14 Westerman, Brandon        91 Walton Youth                   11:45.67
 15 Vaughn, Se'kou            92 Unattach                       11:49.34
 16 Alexander, Jamel          91 Unattach                       11:55.31
 17 Graham, Jordan Tyler      91 Unattach                       11:57.32
 18 Wiese, Ryan               92 Unattach                       11:57.59
 19 Townsend, Eric            91 Unattach                       12:00.04
 20 Hogue, Eric               91 Unattach                       12:00.97
 21 Cofer, Douglas            92 Unattach                       12:02.10
 22 Perry, Jason              91 Unattach                       12:02.95
 23 Meyers, Matthew           91 Northside Re                   12:03.27
 24 Holley, Nicholas          92 Unattach                       12:03.84
 25 Bazell, Jason             91 DC Red Wings                   12:13.36     7
 26 Hertel, David             91 DC Red Wings                   12:13.52     8
 27 Purett, Joshua            92 Florence                       12:20.73     9
 28 Flores, Matthew           92 Unattach                       12:33.32
 29 Hackney, Cody             92 Walton Youth                   12:36.81
 30 Carberry, Nick            92 Mid-MD                         12:37.79
 31 Winter, Kevin             92 Unattach                       12:39.09
 32 Kellogg, William          92 Pikesville                     12:45.73
 33 Cherry, Terrence          92 Unattach                       12:48.22
 34 Galvez, Alexander         91 Northside Re                   12:52.02
 35 Cofer, Joseph             92 Unattach                       13:01.72
 36 Brown, Evan               92 Gazelle Trac                   13:08.92
 37 Hill, Hunter              92 13 Hendersonvill               13:17.86
 38 Porter, Graham            91 Florence                       13:21.74    10
 39 Jenkins, Aaron            92 Mt Pleasant                    13:26.72
 40 Cason, David              92 Unattach                       13:38.97
 41 Joyce, Michael            91 Mytc                           13:44.13
 42 Gill, Kaleb               92 Unattach                       13:48.34
 43 McManus, James            91 Mt Pleasant                    14:00.08
 44 Fristoe, Stephen          92 Northside Re                   14:00.99
 45 Kilgore-Parker, Anthony   92 Unattach                       14:07.75
 46 Wigner, D J               92 Peachtree Ci                   14:11.98
 47 Giunta, Greg              92 Ptvc                           14:27.08
 48 Roper, John               92 Unattach                       14:32.93
 49 Nixon, Alex               92 Florence                       14:54.16    11
 50 Smith, Wesley             92 Peachtree Ci                   14:59.11
 51 Hucks, Avery              92 Florence                       15:02.56    12
 52 McGowan, Sean             91 Peachtree Ci                   15:03.86
 53 Pour, Arian               91 Florence                       16:18.56    13

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Almekinders, Ivan         89 13 Pacers                      13:37.54
  2 Usery, Stephen            89 WaveRunners                    14:04.66
  3 Thompson, Matty           90 DC Red Wings                   14:05.30     1
  4 Pinson, Joshua            90 Gazelle Trac                   14:20.79
  5 Svoboda, Miles            90 Northside Re                   14:26.20
  6 Prather, David            89 Unattach                       14:43.52
  7 Statom, Javon             90 DC Red Wings                   14:47.58     2
  8 Taylor, William           89 Unattach                       14:48.62
  9 Byers, Tyler              89 13 Asheville Lig               14:49.09
 10 Brown III, Robert         89 Mercury                        14:53.52
 11 Elliott, Michael          89 Walton Youth                   14:54.64     3
 12 Fitts, Josh               90 Mt Pleasant                    14:59.79
 13 Hamadi, Joshua            90 Walton Youth                   15:00.01     4
 14 Weaver, Josey             90 Unattach                       15:00.48
 15 Piercy, Steven            89 Unattach                       15:04.07
 16 Hill, Ryan                90 Unattach                       15:08.61
 17 Maus, Elias               90 DC Red Wings                   15:13.83     5
 18 Flickinger, Zachary       89 Walton Youth                   15:15.35     6
 19 Martin, Ryan              89 Unattach                       15:16.77
 20 Pilliod, Thomas           89 Walton Youth                   15:18.74     7
 21 Kljucaric, Michael        90 Walton Youth                   15:21.91     8
 22 Woelfel, Derek            89 DC Red Wings                   15:28.12     9
 23 Phillips, Christopher     90 Unattach                       15:31.37
 24 Hackney, Joseph           90 Walton Youth                   15:32.50    10
 25 Carter, Amillio           90 Grand Strand                   15:36.89
 26 Swanda, Corey             89 Unattach                       15:37.45
 27 Campbell, Jason           89 DC Red Wings                   15:38.33    11
 28 Gomez, Mehamed            90 Peachtree Ci                   15:42.88
 29 Kidd, Walter              89 Unattach                       15:43.05
 30 Garrett, Jonathan         90 Peachtree Ci                   15:54.88
 31 Kisley, Nicholas          90 13 Junior Stride               16:03.71
 32 Kennedy, Graham           89 Walton Youth                   16:11.84    12
 33 Perry, Curtis             89 Unattach                       16:26.16
 34 Barry, Davis              90 Unattach                       16:26.48
 35 Ellison, Dylan            89 13 Hendersonvill               16:32.64
 36 Chasler, Ian              89 Unattach                       16:49.04
 37 Ball, Jeff                89 N-Motion                       16:50.81
 38 Shuman, William           89 Northside Re                   16:50.99
 39 Saunders, Thomas          90 Unattach                       16:51.30
 40 Webb, Ayrton              89 13 Hendersonvill               16:58.20
 41 Monaghan, John            89 Unattach                       17:12.19
 42 Pugh, William             89 13 Greensboro Tr               17:12.60    13
 43 Lane, Austin              89 13 Greensboro Tr               17:20.67    14
 44 Hooss, Kyle               89 Unattach                       17:26.24
 45 Regan, Joseph             90 Fpyc                           17:26.83
 46 Murray, Benjamin          90 Mt Pleasant                    17:31.45
 47 Jordan, Christopher       90 Unattach                       17:48.41
 48 Cline, Britt              90 13 Asheville Lig               18:02.22
 49 O'Dekirk, Christopher     89 Walton Youth                   18:25.60    15
 50 Poole, Jonathan           90 13 Greensboro Tr               18:38.80    16
 51 Price, Markeith           90 Baltimore                      18:59.07
 52 Brana, Nicholas           89 Mytc                           19:08.69
 53 Johnson, Robert           89 13 Greensboro Tr               20:02.20    17
 54 Melhem, Michael           90 13 Greensboro Tr               20:12.84    18
 55 Brown, Frank              89 13 Greensboro Tr               20:31.77    19
 56 Pruett, Curtis            90 Florence                       20:45.75
 57 Altheimer, Benjamin       90 13 Greensboro Tr               21:40.46    20
 58 Pour, Cameron             90 Florence                       21:50.83

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Edward          88 Unattach                       17:02.31
  2 Carter, Tyler             87 Unattach                       17:20.04
  3 Koziel, John              87 Unattach                       17:34.62
  4 Scott, Cory               87 Unattach                       17:46.56
  5 Moorefield, Bryan         88 Richmond T&F                   18:07.06
  6 Webb, Ryan                88 Unattach                       18:16.43
  7 McMahon, Quentin          87 DC Red Wings                   18:24.86
  8 Eberhardt, Steve          87 DC Red Wings                   18:44.83
  9 Kunimoto, Jesse           88 Northside Re                   18:57.21
 10 Anderson, Brett           88 Unattach                       19:03.75
 11 Gordon Jr., Nobie         87 N-Motion                       19:27.08
 12 Morris, Richard           87 Unattach                       19:39.37
 13 Landgraff, Eric           87 Grand Strand                   19:45.18
 14 Hoffman, Terrell          87 Unattach                       20:26.48
 15 Hoffman, Branden          88 Unattach                       22:08.03
 16 Eiler, Travis             88 Grand Strand                   23:17.90
 17 Vaughn Jr., Tyrone        87 N-Motion                       24:08.73
 18 Gibbs, Ben                88 Unattach                       25:19.19
 19 Pope, Phillip             87 N-Motion                       26:12.22

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beesley, Trevor           86 Quick Stride                   16:23.86
  2 Turnbull, Jon             86 Unattach                       16:43.65
  3 O'Bryant, Zaven           86 Quicksilver                    17:19.74
  4 Walton, Buck              86 Unattach                       17:21.41
  5 McRay, Patrick            86 Palmetto                       17:37.93
  6 Wingo, Joseph             86 Unattach                       17:46.29
  7 Haywood, Dion             86 Unattach                       17:52.64
  8 Kearney, Evan             86 Unattach                       18:00.34
  9 Smith, Keith              85 Unattach                       18:19.42
 10 Trotter, Tanner           85 Grand Strand                   18:29.35
 11 Lemley, Zack              86 Unattach                       19:21.61
 12 Wilson, Eric              86 Unattach                       19:32.33
 13 Schmidt, Carsten          86 Grand Strand                   20:04.34
 14 Drechsler, Adam           86 Unattach                       20:41.99
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec