Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/23/03 - Las Vegas, NV

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delong, Joelle            93 Valley Striders       12:08.01    1
  2 Dale, Monae               93 Los Angeles Jets      12:08.28    2
  3 Pineda, Chassity          93 Los Angeles Jets      12:22.94    3
  4 Zamudio, Grace            93 Valley Striders       12:25.42    4
  5 Russell, Tia              93 Los Angeles Jets      12:27.77    5
  6 Shirley, Katie            94 Valley Striders       12:34.71    6
  7 MC Cullough, Riley        93 Valley Striders       12:41.34    7
  8 Henry, Aleeysha           93 Sdsocal RR            12:44.82    8
  9 Slack, Mariah             94 Sdsocal RR            12:46.04    9
 10 Vernola, Karla            93 Valley Striders       12:50.89   10
 11 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah     95 Los Angeles Jets      12:56.59   11
 12 Russell, Tierney          96 Los Angeles Jets      13:01.88   12
 13 Choate, Caylie            93 Unattached            13:02.17
 14 White, Selihah            93 Los Angeles Jets      13:06.05   13
 15 Peale, Jana               93 Valley Striders       13:09.56   14
 16 Mills, Julia              93 Valley Striders       13:17.17   15
 17 Nanas, Brittany           93 Valley Striders       13:20.43
 18 St.Laurent, Rebeckah      95 Sdsocal RR            13:20.85   16
 19 MC Cullough, Chelsee      93 Los Angeles Jets      13:25.90   17
 20 West, Jamie               94 Sdsocal RR            13:30.52   18
 21 Sanders, Ashley           94 Los Angeles Jets      13:39.60
 22 Carrillo, Amanda          93 Los Angeles Jets      14:05.15
 23 Kather, Brooke            94 Wildcats              14:07.09
 24 Lundblad, Lisa               Hawai                 14:08.02
 25 Perkins, Jasmine          93 Valley Striders B     14:12.53   19
 26 Hunter, Brittani          94 Los Angeles Jets      14:18.88
 27 Bellows, Tristen          95 Los Angeles Jets      14:19.29
 28 Ricks, Shelby             94 T Time Machine        14:21.93
 29 MC Cullough, Devin        93 Valley Striders B     14:23.39   20
 30 Hudson, Amy               94 Valley Striders B     14:23.69   21
 31 Tracy-Visintainer, Kaile     Hawai                 14:24.69
 32 Kelly, Kyndell            96 Dineh Runners         14:28.93
 33 Lindstrom, Janay          94 Scrr                  14:32.05
 34 George, Megan             95 Los Angeles Jets      14:39.10
 35 Perkins, Xiomara          95 Valley Striders B     14:42.10   22
 36 Shiney, Meredith          94 Valley Striders B     14:43.22   23
 37 Lewis, Daylon             95 Valley Striders B     14:43.80   24
 38 Keller, Melissa           93 Sdsocal RR            14:45.55   25
 39 Thornock, Julianna        93 Dineh Runners         15:01.98
 40 Hernandez, Bianca         93 Valley Striders B     15:05.33   26
 41 Soto, Briana              93 I. V. Suns            15:05.75
 42 Keller, Sarah             95 Sdsocal RR            15:52.96   27
 43 Hettinger, Quincey        96 Sdsocal RR            15:58.31   28
 44 Nelson, Riechel           94 Hawai                 16:21.54
 45 Wilson, Lauren            93 T Time Machine        16:29.76
 46 Beggs, Kaitlyn            93 T Time Machine        17:06.02
 47 Tso, Ashley               94 Dineh Runners         17:15.04
 48 Gonzalez, Ceci            93 I. V. Suns            17:39.91
 49 Contreras, Christina      95 I. V. Suns            18:21.12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley Striders              28    1    4    6    7   10   14   15
      Total Time:  1:02:40.37
         Average:    12:32.08
   2 Los Angeles Jets             33    2    3    5   11   12   13   17
      Total Time:  1:02:57.46
         Average:    12:35.50
   3 SanDiegoSoCalRoadrunners     76    8    9   16   18   25   27   28
      Total Time:  1:07:07.78
         Average:    13:25.56
   4 Valley Striders B           105   19   20   21   22   23   24   26
      Total Time:  1:12:24.93
         Average:    14:28.99


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren              94 Sdsocal RR            11:12.33
  2 Smith, Colin              93 Las Vegas Lizards     11:26.60
  3 Hudson, Tommy             93 Valley Striders       11:29.06    1
  4 O'Neil, Austin            93 Valley Striders       11:41.26    2
  5 Snyder, Timothy           93 Valley Striders       11:44.16    3
  6 Puraci, Sebastian         93 Scrr                  11:47.97    4
  7 Weiss, Tucker             93 Valley Striders       11:54.38    5
  8 Brousseau, Brian          93 Valley Striders       11:58.64    6
  9 Svet, Mark                93 Brea Track Club       12:00.77
 10 Aguilar, Joseph           93 Unattached            12:02.86
 11 Syles, Alex               93 Scrr                  12:05.79    7
 12 Acord, Aaron              95 Sdsocal RR            12:06.43
 13 Lopez, Christian          93 I. V. Suns            12:09.17    8
 14 Giron, Marcos             93 Valley Striders       12:12.53    9
 15 Love, Tanner              94 Light Speed           12:23.70
 16 Fahy, Steven              96 Sdsocal RR            12:26.11
 17 Nelson, Joshua            93 Cheetahs              12:27.15
 18 Jalani, Julian            94 Unattached            12:29.69
 19 Calderon, Chad            93 Wildcats              12:30.64
 20 Shaner, Evan              93 Ready Set GO          12:36.84
 21 Lopez, Enrique            93 Scrr                  12:40.90   10
 22 Rodrigues, Ryan           94 Light Speed           12:48.45
 23 Russ, Conner              93 Valley Striders       12:48.78   11
 24 Melena, David                Unattached            12:49.12
 25 Kupka, Hunter             95 T Time Machine        12:49.91   12
 26 Shelly, Colwyn            92 Valley Striders B     12:57.59   13
 27 Padilla, Ruben            93 Valley Striders       13:04.96
 28 Nicolas, Chris            94 Valley Striders B     13:05.67   14
 29 LeGault, Adam             94 Valley Striders B     13:20.79   15
 30 Crawford, Eric            93 Valley Striders B     13:23.53   16
 31 Rincon, Bryant            95 Scrr                  13:40.40   17
 32 Duran, Franky             94 Valley Striders B     13:40.65   18
 33 Kelly, Aaron              94 Dineh Runners         13:44.75   19
 34 Figueroa, Jaime           94 I. V. Suns            13:47.71   20
 35 Palaez, Nicholas          94 Valley Striders B     13:48.01   21
 36 Vargha, Michael           94 Valley Striders B     13:48.21   22
 37 Shirley, Tony             93 Valley Striders B     13:57.29
 38 Rabang, Branden              Hawai                 13:58.18
 39 Academia, Shane           94 Ohana Hurricanes      14:00.02
 40 Noflin, Harrison          93 Unattached            14:00.75
 41 Leslie, Eric              93 Sdsocal RR            14:08.69
 42 Pryatel, Anthony          94 PS Vegas Flyers       14:56.71
 43 Lara, Josue               94 I. V. Suns            15:00.85   23
 44 Lara, Joel                96 I. V. Suns            15:04.38   24
 45 Haywood, Matthew          95 I. V. Suns            15:07.50   25
 46 Alvarado, Steve           93 T Time Machine        15:11.23   26
 47 Soto, Zackary             94 I. V. Suns            15:16.17   27
 48 Friedrich, Thomas         95 T Time Machine        15:21.85   28
 49 Froboese, Connor          95 T Time Machine        15:22.09   29
 50 Charley, Zachary          93 Dineh Runners         15:37.35   30
 51 Tillman, Ryan             94 T Time Machine        15:37.92   31
 52 Endo, John                94 Unattached            15:38.64
 53 Shallow, Joshua           94 T Time Machine        15:49.60   32
 54 Lundblad, Adam               Hawai                 15:54.77
 55 Murta, Daniel             93 I. V. Suns            15:58.76   33
 56 Weaver, Benjamin          93 Scrr                  16:00.01   34
 57 Manzani, Daniel           93 T Time Machine        16:00.36   35
 58 Parry, Anthony            95 Unattached            16:03.06
 59 Thornock, Jesse           95 Dineh Runners         17:55.24   36
 60 Ibarra, Bryan             97 Dineh Runners         17:56.15   37
 61 Thornock, Cody            97 Dineh Runners         18:42.85   38

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley Striders              17    1    2    3    5    6    9   11
      Total Time:    58:47.50
         Average:    11:45.50
   2 Southern Cal Road Runner     72    4    7   10   17   34
      Total Time:  1:06:15.07
         Average:    13:15.02
   3 Valley Striders B            76   13   14   15   16   18   21   22
      Total Time:  1:06:28.23
         Average:    13:17.65
   4 Imperial Valley Suns        100    8   20   23   24   25   27   33
      Total Time:  1:11:09.61
         Average:    14:13.93
   5 Temecula Time Machine       126   12   26   28   29   31   32   35
      Total Time:  1:14:23.00
         Average:    14:52.60
   6 Dineh Runners               160   19   30   36   37   38
      Total Time:  1:23:56.34
         Average:    16:47.27


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin          91 Sdsocal RR            11:04.40    1
  2 Owens, Chelsea            91 Unattached            11:35.83
  3 Oritz, Haidee             92 Sdsocal RR            11:36.17    2
  4 St.Laurent, Shanna        92 Sdsocal RR            11:44.79    3
  5 Brdar, Brynn              92 Valley Striders       11:53.65    4
  6 Wilson, Heather           91 T Time Machine        11:58.82
  7 Spinter, Dede             91 Sdsocal RR            11:59.29    5
  8 Duffy, Tiffany            92 Sdsocal RR            12:03.38    6
  9 Ruiz, Arabia              91 Cool Running          12:07.57
 10 Kautiainen, Rella         92 Valley Striders       12:07.96    7
 11 Zucker, Vanessa           92 Sdsocal RR            12:10.47    8
 12 Vargha, Jordan            91 Valley Striders       12:15.18    9
 13 Jacobs, Rebecca           92 Valley Striders       12:17.46   10
 14 Weaver, Angelica          92 Scrr                  12:19.81
 15 Privett, Sallie           91 Sdsocal RR            12:21.56   11
 16 Crawford, Kacie           91 Valley Striders       12:24.46   12
 17 Nicolai, Bridget          91 Sdsocal RR            12:25.79
 18 Rincon, Priscilla         91 Scrr                  12:27.48
 19 Shirley, Sarah            92 Valley Striders B     12:35.03   13
 20 Scott, Catherine          92 Los Angeles Jets      12:35.32
 21 O'Campo, Ariel            91 Irvine Cougars        12:50.53
 22 Ojeda, Shonte             92 Valley Striders       12:52.91   14
 23 Parkinson, Haley          92 Valley Striders B     12:53.14   15
 24 Benally, Alicia           91 Dineh Runners         12:54.85
 25 Orozco, Denise            92 Valley Striders       12:57.38   16
 26 Sanchez, Melisa           91 Los Angeles Falcons   13:10.90   17
 27 Nicholas, Chanelle        92 Valley Striders       13:11.72
 28 Castro, Linda             91 I. V. Suns            13:14.63
 29 Sandoval, Xochitl            Equalizers            13:15.59
 30 Fuentes, Danika           92 Valley Striders       13:17.60
 31 Willard, Holly            91 Valley Striders       13:26.96
 32 Alatorre, Marlene         91 Valley Striders       13:28.89
 33 Jaedtke, Molly            91 Valley Striders       13:29.15
 34 Choate, Caitlin           91 Unattached            13:29.88
 35 Keller, Rebekah           91 Sdsocal RR            13:31.63
 36 Carlos, Stacy             91 Los Angeles Falcons   13:31.88   18
 37 Rigby, Allison            92 Equalizers            13:37.20
 38 Johnson, Kaneesha         92 Los Angeles Jets      13:38.19
 39 Clingerman, Erika         91 Los Angeles Falcons   13:38.65   19
 40 Alexander, Myshauna       91 Los Angeles Jets      13:43.08
 41 Martinez, Amayrani        91 Valley Striders B     13:58.21   20
 42 Auguh, Kendra             91 Dineh Runners         14:08.95
 43 Barry, Olivia             91 Valley Striders B     14:10.05   21
 44 Widell, Chelsea              Hawai                 14:19.50
 45 Santiesteban, Samantha    91 Los Angeles Falcons   14:20.87   22
 46 Kelley, Sophia               Valley Striders B     14:25.30   23
 47 Baird, Stephanie          92 Valley Striders       14:31.54
 48 Morris, Kelsey            92 Los Angeles Falcons   14:56.62   24
 49 Ramos, Bianca             91 I. V. Suns            15:35.12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SanDiegoSoCalRoadrunners     17    1    2    3    5    6    8   11
      Total Time:    58:28.03
         Average:    11:41.61
   2 Valley Striders              42    4    7    9   10   12   14   16
      Total Time:  1:00:58.71
         Average:    12:11.75
   3 Valley Striders B            92   13   15   20   21   23
      Total Time:  1:08:01.73
         Average:    13:36.35
   4 Los Angeles Falcons         100   17   18   19   22   24
      Total Time:  1:09:38.92
         Average:    13:55.79


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Karlton         91 T Time Machine        10:56.44    1
  2 Stinson, Parker           92 Sdsocal RR            10:58.37    2
  3 Jones, Jordan             91 Los Angeles Jets      11:08.51
  4 Gunning, Alex             92 Valley Striders       11:09.44    3
  5 Melena, Steven            92 Valley Striders       11:10.65    4
  6 Vordahl, Christopher      91 T Time Machine        11:24.14    5
  7 Fleischhacker, Alexander  92 Sdsocal RR            11:25.75    6
  8 Jarvis, Collin            91 Sdsocal RR            11:26.57    7
  9 Kuhlman, Connor           92 Sdsocal RR            11:28.46    8
 10 Maizland, Barron          92 Equalizers            11:28.97    9
 11 Hanna, George             92 Cal Heat              11:30.66   10
 12 Moore, James              91 T Time Machine        11:31.95   11
 13 Shiney, Mathew            91 Valley Striders       11:32.42   12
 14 Montoya, Jonnie           92 Valley Striders       11:33.14   13
 15 Ryan, Morgan              91 Valley Striders       11:34.78   14
 16 Pugmire, Cole             91 Valley Striders       11:35.27   15
 17 Thompson, Ben             92 T Time Machine        11:35.68   16
 18 Humphreys, Wes            91 Cal Heat              11:36.14   17
 19 Humphrey, Matt            91 Cal Heat              11:36.45   18
 20 Schmitt, Brett            91 Valley Striders       11:36.77   19
 21 Dixon, James              91 Cal Heat              11:37.35   20
 22 West, Billy               91 Sdsocal RR            11:38.22   21
 23 Blanton, Jonathan         92 Cal Heat              11:40.70   22
 24 Lewis, Cody               92 Valley Striders B     11:41.18
 25 Case, Kyle                92 Equalizers            11:42.37   23
 26 Kinberg, Adam             91 Valley Striders       11:45.96
 27 Hettinger, Graham         91 Sdsocal RR            11:54.10   24
 28 Brown, Gabriel            92 Sdsocal RR            12:02.05   25
 29 Aukshunas, Kyle           92 Equalizers            12:04.32   26
 30 Lopez, Francisco          92 I. V. Suns            12:10.41
 31 Bissonette, Chris         91 Valley Striders B     12:14.13
 32 Garritson, John           91 Sdsocal RR            12:20.35
 33 Rogers, Richard           91 T Time Machine        12:25.01   27
 34 Torres, Gerardo           91 Equalizers            12:25.38   28
 35 Mynes, Patrick            91 Corona Golden Elite   12:29.33
 36 Edwards, Dwayne           92 T Time Machine        12:33.45   29
 37 Potts, Caleb                 West Coast Gazelles   12:33.69
 38 Atkins, Joseph            91 PS Vegas Flyers       12:38.28
 39 Bennett, Jordon           92 Equalizers            12:40.34   30
 40 Lucas, Joseph             92 Ohana Hurricanes      12:40.99
 41 Shallow, Cory             91 T Time Machine        12:44.13   31
 42 Johnston, Andrew          91 T Time Machine        12:55.96
 43 Bradshaw, Peter           91 T Time Machine        13:00.03
 44 Medina, Anthony           91 Valley Striders B     13:03.98
 45 Archuletta, Charles       92 Dineh Runners         13:14.16
 46 Thulemeyer, Alex          91 Cal Heat              13:15.85   32
 47 Froboese, Michael         92 T Time Machine        13:19.59
 48 Thornock, Terry           92 Dineh Runners         13:26.31
 49 Palazzo, Michael          92 Equalizers            14:26.73   33
 50 Parker, Jordan            92 Ohana Hurricanes      14:34.51
 51 Golling, Christopher      92 T Time Machine        15:30.52

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SanDiegoSoCalRoadrunners     44    2    6    7    8   21   24   25
      Total Time:    56:57.37
         Average:    11:23.48
   2 Valley Striders              46    3    4   12   13   14   15   19
      Total Time:    57:00.43
         Average:    11:24.09
   3 Temecula Time Machine        60    1    5   11   16   27   29   31
      Total Time:    57:53.22
         Average:    11:34.65
   4 Cal Heat                     87   10   17   18   20   22   32
      Total Time:    58:01.30
         Average:    11:36.26
   5 Equalizers Track Club       116    9   23   26   28   30   33
      Total Time:  1:00:21.38
         Average:    12:04.28


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Shelby           90 Equalizers            15:05.97    1
  2 Adamyk, Christy           89 Unattached            15:09.18
  3 Baird, Erin               90 Valley Striders       15:24.14    2
  4 Evan, Ashley              90 Corona Golden Elite   15:25.82
  5 MC Daniel, Megan          89 Valley Striders       15:50.31    3
  6 Ohara, Pilar              90 Equalizers            16:17.10    4
  7 Bennett, Jillian          89 Equalizers            16:17.15    5
  8 MC Daniel, Michelle       89 Valley Striders       16:24.46    6
  9 Fuentes, Anais            90 Valley Striders       16:28.48    7
 10 Rigby, Julia              90 Equalizers            16:30.33    8
 11 Gomez, Cristina           89 T Time Machine        16:34.45
 12 Gibbons, Bianca           89 T Time Machine        16:34.82
 13 Washington, Nicole        90 Unattached            16:35.37
 14 Guba, Kerstin             89 Unattached            16:36.26
 15 Petkovic, Megan           89 Wings Track Club      16:43.80
 16 Toberty, Sarah            90 Irvine Cougars        16:55.80
 17 Lindstrom, Jzsanette      90 Scrr                  16:58.93    9
 18 MC Leod, Morgan           90 Valley Striders       17:01.80   10
 19 Hochstrasser, Vianna      90 T Time Machine        17:06.36
 20 Venable, Sally            90 Valley Striders       17:12.27   11
 21 Rincon, Emilia            90 Scrr                  17:16.14   12
 22 Herring/Plimmer, Kelsea   90 Scrr                  17:18.39   13
 23 Leimkuhler, Jessica       89 Irvine Cougars        17:28.02
 24 Hayes, Jasmine            90 Valley Striders       17:29.77   14
 25 Sims, Amanda              90 Equalizers            17:30.49   15
 26 Frymire, Brittany         90 Wings Track Club      17:35.57
 27 Chee, Jodi                89 Dineh Runners         17:38.34
 28 Giron, Gabriela           90 Valley Striders       17:41.55
 29 Giove, Nicole             90 Unattached            17:47.24
 30 Sanchez, Elizabeth        90 Corona Golden Elite   17:51.40
 31 Chesnut, Nicole           90 Scrr                  18:02.51   16
 32 Avetoon, Katie            90 Equalizers            18:38.46   17
 33 Fletcher, Michelle        90 Scrr                  18:46.37   18
 34 Fletcher, Danielle        90 Scrr                  19:19.27   19
 35 Davila, Andrea            90 I. V. Suns            19:43.72
 36 Mahony, Miss Molly        90 Equalizers            20:17.06   20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley Striders              28    2    3    6    7   10   11   14
      Total Time:  1:21:09.19
         Average:    16:13.84
   2 Equalizers Track Club        33    1    4    5    8   15   17   20
      Total Time:  1:21:41.04
         Average:    16:20.21
   3 Southern Cal Road Runner     68    9   12   13   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:28:22.34
         Average:    17:40.47


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Hudson           89 Unattached            13:40.72
  2 Gallardo, Louie           89 Equalizers            13:52.64    1
  3 Cybulski, Michael         89 Unattached            13:55.68
  4 Noflin, Ryan              89 Unattached            14:04.88
  5 Cherrie, Ryan             89 Wildcats              14:09.14
  6 Kelly, Jimmy              90 Valley Striders       14:09.55    2
  7 Enowitz, Ben              90 Sdsocal RR            14:21.09    3
  8 Aukshunas, Brian          90 Equalizers            14:23.16    4
  9 Whitesitt, Sean           89 Las Vegas Lizards     14:25.97
 10 Rojas, Javier             89 Scrr                  14:33.90
 11 Threw, Jared              89 Sdsocal RR            14:37.94    5
 12 Keller, Jonathan          89 Unattached            14:40.29
 13 Henry, Earl               89 Unattached            14:40.63
 14 Fernandez, Federico       89 Scrr                  14:40.93
 15 Kuhlman, Travis           89 Unattached            14:43.09
 16 Andraszczyk, Michael      90 Irvine Cougars        14:43.38
 17 St.Laurent, Samuel        90 Sdsocal RR            14:46.95    6
 18 Bautista, Alex            90 Cool Running          14:47.54
 19 Slack, Dave               89 Sdsocal RR            14:49.35    7
 20 Lindstrom, Joseph         89 Scrr                  14:52.16
 21 Light, Austin             90 Equalizers            14:56.82    8
 22 Confer, Brendon           90 Cal Heat              15:00.10
 23 Routh, Alex               90 Valley Striders       15:00.40    9
 24 Palazzo, Stephen          89 Equalizers            15:04.51   10
 25 Rose, Connor              90 Equalizers B          15:11.20   11
 26 Gonzalez, Oscar           90 Equalizers B          15:12.74   12
 27 Mourey, Ryan              90 Sdsocal RR            15:13.38   13
 28 Garritson, Richard        90 Sdsocal RR            15:16.95   14
 29 Svet, John                90 Brea Track Club       15:22.05
 30 Woodburn, Greg            89 Valley Striders       15:24.14   15
 31 Villalobos, Valente       90 Sdsocal RR            15:24.90   16
 32 Mansoory, Zaki            90 Valley Striders       15:26.07   17
 33 Wheelan, Josh             90 Equalizers            15:26.86   18
 34 Patterson, Scott          90 Valley Striders       15:33.38   19
 35 Wilcox, Jonathan          89 Valley Striders       15:41.22   20
 36 Lewis, Andrew             90 Redrock Racers        15:50.09
 37 Garcia, Eric              89 Equalizers B          15:53.52   21
 38 Greubel, John             90 Equalizers            15:53.84   22
 39 Hall, Bobby               89 Equalizers B          15:54.06   23
 40 Snyder, Luke              90 Valley Striders       16:00.94   24
 41 Keto, Alex                90 Equalizers B          16:15.06   25
 42 Martinez, Andrew          90 Ohana Hurricanes      16:42.54
 43 Economides, Jeffery       89 Equalizers            16:49.99   26
 44 Orozco, Pedro             90 Valley Striders       16:50.77
 45 Contreras, John           90 I. V. Suns            16:52.43
 46 Murta, Luis               90 I. V. Suns            16:58.66
 47 Gerritsen, Justin         90 T Time Machine        16:58.97
 48 Boulton, Miles            89 Redrock Racers        17:00.38
 49 Roumelis, Alexander       90 T Time Machine        17:26.26
 50 Daseler, Bryan            90 Redrock Racers        20:10.84

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SanDiegoSoCalRoadrunners     34    3    5    6    7   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:13:48.71
         Average:    14:45.75
   2 Equalizers Track Club        41    1    4    8   10   18   22   26
      Total Time:  1:13:43.99
         Average:    14:44.80
   3 Valley Striders              62    2    9   15   17   19   20   24
      Total Time:  1:15:33.54
         Average:    15:06.71
   4 Equalizers B                 92   11   12   21   23   25
      Total Time:  1:18:26.58
         Average:    15:41.32


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nugent, Alicia            87 Unattached            19:36.87
  2 Cohen, Brenda             88 Valley Striders       20:14.53    1
  3 Cawley, Caitlin           88 Wildcats              20:16.71    2
  4 Canterbury, Jaime         87 Wildcats              20:23.11    3
  5 Alvarado, Randi           88 Unattached            21:15.99
  6 Buc-Hall, Darien          88 Wildcats              21:19.75    4
  7 Corbett, Kellie           87 Valley Striders       22:12.15    5
  8 Ingram, Marie             87 Infinity              23:04.34
  9 Buenrostro, Brittney      87 Unattached            23:13.42
 10 Parkinson, Kellie         87 Valley Striders       23:23.98    6
 11 Mills, Bridgett           88 Valley Striders       23:27.43    7
 12 Perez, Elvia              88 Cool Running          23:30.10
 13 Leong, Tanya              88 Wildcats              23:38.56    8
 14 Krell, Shannon            87 Valley Striders       24:27.63    9
 15 Hanlin, Gennie            88 Wildcats              24:30.53   10
 16 Naderi, Bahar             87 Valley Striders       25:26.58   11
 17 Blythe, Tia               88 Valley Striders       25:26.76   12
 18 Salzle, Marcie            88 Infinity              29:52.87

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Orange County Wildc    27    2    3    4    8   10
      Total Time:  1:50:08.66
         Average:    22:01.74
   2 Valley Striders              28    1    5    6    7    9   11   12
      Total Time:  1:53:45.72
         Average:    22:45.15


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campfield, Brett          87 Unattached            16:31.33
  2 Palacios, Rudy            88 Unattached            16:44.65
  3 Landa, Baltazar           87 Unattached            16:49.73
  4 Ramirez, Jesse            87 Cool Running          16:54.98
  5 Mejia, Manny              88 Equalizers            17:00.29    1
  6 Whitcomb, Thomas          87 Unattached            17:02.60
  7 Bareno, Anthony           88 Unattached            17:10.90
  8 Jimenez, Julio            88 Equalizers            17:16.23    2
  9 Reyna, Tiburcio           87 Cool Running          17:17.63
 10 Bell, Jared               87 Unattached            17:20.83
 11 Aukshunas, Curtis         88 Equalizers            17:23.64    3
 12 Wolff, Tim                   Unattached            17:28.52
 13 Dunn, Geof                88 West Valley Eagles    17:33.03    4
 14 Nicolas, Sammy            88 West Valley Eagles    17:42.92    5
 15 Barron, Miguel            87 Unattached            17:44.43
 16 Pierce, Kevin             88 Las Vegas Elite       17:44.80    6
 17 Iverson, Curtis           88 Unattached            17:50.20
 18 St Laurent, Michael       87 Sdsocal RR            17:52.98
 19 Martinez, Adrian          88 Las Vegas Elite       18:02.78    7
 20 Routh, Ryan               87 West Valley Eagles    18:09.45    8
 21 Perez, Hared              88 Scrr                  18:16.28
 22 Cummins, Thomas           88 Equalizers            18:22.57    9
 23 Pardee, Kyle              88 Las Vegas Elite       18:30.06   10
 24 Dobkin, Matt              88 Equalizers            18:31.30   11
 25 Secor, Ian                88 Equalizers            18:36.67   12
 26 Tanagawa, Jeff            87 West Valley Eagles    18:58.02   13
 27 Molina, Jesus             87 Scrr                  19:02.61
 28 Lewis, Sean               88 Redrock Racers        19:06.64
 29 Fernandes, Travis         88 Equalizers            19:18.82   14
 30 Koppes, Stephen           87 Cal Heat              19:26.34
 31 Portillo, Danny           87 Cool Running          19:28.15
 32 Lainez, Chris             88 West Valley Eagles    20:14.84   15
 33 Scott, Anthony            87 Las Vegas Elite       20:27.97   16
 34 White, Corey              87 Las Vegas Elite       20:44.49   17
 35 Hartwell, Michael         88 Las Vegas Elite       20:47.54   18
 36 Mellein, Peter            87 West Valley Eagles    21:27.81   19
 37 Chee, Marvin              87 Dineh Runners         21:33.09
 38 Garcia, Samuel            87 Dineh Runners         22:37.20
 39 Groenewald, Russello      88 Dineh Runners         23:38.32
 40 Miramontes, Adolfo        87 Dineh Runners         23:54.39

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers Track Club        26    1    2    3    9   11   12   14
      Total Time:  1:28:34.03
         Average:    17:42.81
   2 West Valley Eagles           45    4    5    8   13   15   19
      Total Time:  1:32:38.26
         Average:    18:31.66
   3 Las Vegas Elite Runners      56    6    7   10   16   17   18
      Total Time:  1:35:30.11
         Average:    19:06.02


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Jessica               Cool Running          22:48.20
  2 Pardee, Lindsay           86 Redrock Racers        25:32.70


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swick, Patrick            86 Las Vegas Elite       16:36.61    1
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         86 Unattached            16:59.57
  3 Cherrie, Simon            86 Wildcats              17:33.19
  4 Davis, Stepfon            86 Las Vegas Elite       17:43.60    2
  5 Barreto, Oscar            86 Cool Running          17:47.34
  6 Kennedy, Joe              86 Las Vegas Elite       18:05.45    3
  7 Locke, Tyler              86 Valley Striders       18:16.46
  8 Guerrero, Efrain          86 Unattached            18:20.67
  9 Davis, Devon              86 Las Vegas Elite       18:43.21    4
 10 Smith, Galen              86 Las Vegas Elite       18:56.67    5
 11 Stagner Jr., Eddie        86 Las Vegas Elite       18:58.44    6
 12 Perez, Joel               86 Cool Running          19:03.05
 13 Mena, Mark                86 Unattached            19:27.13
 14 Hoppie, Chris             86 Dineh Runners         19:40.95    7
 15 Romo, Ernesto             86 Dineh Runners         19:59.02    8
 16 Webb, Brian               85 Dineh Runners         23:28.70    9
 17 Chee, Joel                86 Dineh Runners         23:42.04   10
 18 Johnson, Clint            86 Dineh Runners         26:06.87   11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Las Vegas Elite Runners      15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:30:05.54
         Average:    18:01.11
   2 Dineh Runners                45    7    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:52:57.58
         Average:    22:35.52
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec