Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/03 - Old Settlers Park - Round Rock, TX

1 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys (Born 1995 or later)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Junious, Jimmy               Houston                   4:32
 2  Martinez, Aaron              McAllen                   4:38
 3  Dunn, Samuel                 San Antonio               5:51


3 km Run CC Bantam Girls (Born 1993 - 1994)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Schrader, Brianna            College Station          12:25
 2  Morales, Leesa               Nursery                  12:49
 3  Ramirez, Kassandra           Rio Grande City          13:17
 4  Ornelas, Olivia              Copperas Cove            13:30
 5  Maloney, Elizabeth           Cedar Park               13:34
 6  Maton, Ashley                Austin                   14:17
 7  Merritt, Kelsey              Dickinson                14:24
 8  Skeete, Chayenne             Katy                     14:30
 9  Ramirez, Celeste             Victoria                 14:36
10  Arnold, Lauren               Brenham                  15:14
11  Aguilar, Gabriela            Cedar Park               15:20
12  Branch, Brentney             Dickinson                15:47
13  Webb, Roneisha               Houston Highsteppers     17:12


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys (Born 1993 - 1994)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Blaschke, Lucian             Houston Highsteppers     12:10
 2  Park, John Taylor            League City              12:21
 3  Ramsey, Ben                  Elite                    12:32
 4  Bowen, Casey                 Victoria                 12:39
 5  Garza, Daniel                Round Rock               13:31
 6  Jordan, Lonnie Joe           Beeville                 13:47
 7  Edwards, Derek               Brenham                  13:56
 8  Taylor, Nathaniel            Brenham                  13:58
 9  Baumgartner, Matthew         SA Home School           14:05
10  Barnett, Michael             Lockhart Roadrunners     14:16
11  Alexander II, James          Cypress                  14:34
12  Martinez, Ryan               McAllen                  14:58
13  Nunez, Avery Blake           Alice                    15:06
14  Trumbull, Neil               Houston                  15:52
15  Arnold, Jeremy               Brenham                  15:55
16  Follmar, Garrett             Colmesneil               16:40


3 km Run CC Midget Girls (Born 1991 - 1992)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Tully, Alexandra             Austin                   11:51
 2  Garza, Beatriz               Rio Grande City          11:53
 3  Forsher, Cecelia             Fort Hood                11:59
 4  Washington, Ameesha          Houston Highsteppers     12:13
 5  Gibson, Katherine            Texas Stars              12:18
 6  Holden, Marissa              Texas Stars              12:28
 7  Isham, Ashley                Cedar Park               12:30
 8  Dunn, Emily                  SA Home School           12:37   1
 9  Dunn, Jessica                SA Home School           12:38   2
10  Schrader, Maddee             College Station          12:41
11  Watson, Jewell               Baytown                  13:05
12  Sanchez, Rachel              SA Home School           13:09   3
13  Jones, Moriah                SA Home School           13:16   4
14  Metoyer, Taylor              Houston                  13:27
15  Bruce, Kelsey                Brackettville            13:50
16  Baker, Meredith              Houston                  13:50
17  Lewis, Jessica               SA Home School           14:48   5
18  Saenz, Stephanie             Rio Grande City          15:04
19  Rocha, Angela                Rio Grande City          15:44
20  Bell, Erika                  Houston Highsteppers     16:10
21  Lowery, Jasmine              Houston Highsteppers     16:51
22  Thigpen, Tori                Livingston               17:18
23  Magollon, Adrianna           Texas Stars              18:40
24  Collier, Enjelle             Houston                  19:29
25  Williams, Frantasha          Houston                  19:33
26  Stone, Meisha                Houston                  19:35
27  Curvey, Chelbi               Houston Highsteppers     19:57


3 km Run CC Midget Boys (Born 1991 - 1992)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Lutz, Craig                  Highland Village         11:06
 2  Ornelas, Zachary             Copperas Cove            11:12
 3  Junious, Kalon               Houston                  11:43
 4  Ramon, Xavier                Texas Track              11:45
 5  Blakeney, Joshua             Bridge City              12:02
 6  Peters, Cameron              Lockhart Roadrunners     12:04   1
 7  Adame, Albert                Victoria                 12:10
 8  Lopez, Edwin                 Lockhart Roadrunners     12:21   2
 9  Escalante, Marc              Lockhart Roadrunners     12:24   3
10  Hardey, Kevin                .                        12:25
11  Neisch, Andrew               CP Classic               12:33
12  Hamilton, Jason              Livingston               12:34
13  Barker, Wesley               Lockhart Roadrunners     13:01   4
14  Vaughn Jr., Ronald           Mesquite                 13:12
15  Evans, Anthony               McAllen                  13:17
16  Holcomb, James               Lockhart Roadrunners     13:25   5
17  Monroy, Marco                Rio Grande City          13:27
18  Stevens, Sean                Brenham                  13:28
19  Baltrip, Javaughn            Houston Highsteppers     13:45
20  Hernandez, David             .                        14:33
21  Rayzor, Brandon              Brenham                  14:45
22  Hohlt, Dulan                 Brenham                  15:33
23  Maton, Michael               Austin                   16:09
24  Burton, Tyler                Colmesneil               20:29


4 km Run CC Youth Girls (Born 1989 - 1990)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Klimas, Natasha              Texas Stars              14:39   1
 2  Gibson, Kristen              Texas Stars              16:07   2
 3  Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers         16:43
 4  Shaddox, Hillary             .                        16:57
 5  Dunn, Allyson                SA Home School           17:11   3
 6  Mejia, Gilda                 Hidalgo                  17:18
 7  Boettcher, Erin              Seabrook                 17:31
 8  Williams, Amber              Texas Stars              17:41   4
 9  Alles, Kendall               Texas Stars              17:42   5
10  Oleksiak, Kayleigh           Texas Stars              18:13   6
11  Hunt, Daphne                 Brackettville            18:25
12  Baumgartner, Leah            SA Home School           18:33   7
13  Helsabeck, Brooke            SA Home School           19:20   8
14  Hardey, Sarah                .                        19:43
15  Lewis, Lindsey               SA Home School           19:57   9
16  Name Not Available           .                        20:23
17  Melby, Anna                  SA Home School           20:47  10
18  Montgomery, Candace          Houston Highsteppers     21:03
19  Rupp, Lori                   Texas Stampede           23:13
20  Levesque, Michelle           Lockhart Roadrunners     24:03
21  Heart, Bryana                Linvingston              27:21


4 km Run CC Youth Boys (Born 1989 - 1990)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Pinya, Issa                  Dallas Track Club        14:20
 2  Tunningly, Rory              Lockhart Roadrunners     15:01   1
 3  Sergent, Gabe                Lockhart Roadrunners     15:07   2
 4  Manning, Joey                Mansfield                15:11
 5  Slussler, Lucas              Lockhart Roadrunners     15:23   3
 6  Reagan, Joel                 Austin                   15:45
 7  Spivey, Imani                Katy                     15:53
 8  Atwell, Gabe                 Lockhart Roadrunners     15:55   4
 9  Barela, Ethan                SA Home School           15:57   5
10  Alford, Nick                 Lockhart Roadrunners     16:14   6
11  White, Matt                  Austin                   16:18
12  Paquin, Tyler                Cypress                  16:33
13  Dunn, Stephen                SA Home School           16:40   7
14  Williams, Bobby              .                        16:53
15  Toler, Garrett               Chester                  16:53
16  Jones, Andre                 SA Home School           16:54   8
17  Millsap, John                SA Home School           16:56   9
18  Doelgan, Richard             Austin                   17:11
19  Calkins, Patrick             .                        17:11
20  Crawford, Dan                Leggett                  17:21
21  Anderson, JL                 Dallas Stallions         17:37
22  Nyenhuis, Adam               SA Home School           17:47  10
23  Hager, Ryan                  Lockhart Roadrunners     17:48  11
24  Lewis, Jon                   SA Home School           18:00  12
25  Skipper, Westmoreland        Texas Stampede           19:17
26  Rodriguez, Ivan              .                        19:38
27  Ascerno, Richard             Lockhart Roadrunners     19:45  13


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls (Born 1987 - 1988)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Dickie, Cori                 Fredicksburg             21:42
 2  Warner, Tamra                Dale                     23:09
 3  Arratia, Patricia            Pharr                    23:30
 4  Simon, Ashley                Lockhart                 23:48
 5  Smith, Christina             Benbrook                 24:36
 6  Voldstad, Nicola             Austin                   24:41
 7  DeCarlo, Heather             Austin                   26:16
 8  White, Janisha               Houston                  26:30
 9  Cunningham, Brooke           .                        27:07
10  Myers, Kali                  Dallardsville            28:22
11  Boyd, Meghan                 .                        29:03
12  Duff, Brittanie              Dallardsville            29:12


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys (Born 1987 - 1988)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Perales, Ernesto             Pharr                    17:21
 2  Wroblewski, Jon              Cedar Park               17:35
 3  Greer, Aaron                 Round Rock               17:53
 4  Harkins, Chris               Cedar Park               17:56
 5  Rodgers, William             Denton                   17:58
 6  Grueuslelder, Shane          Fort Worth               18:21
 7  Yunkun, Nick                 Lockhart RR #1           18:22   1
 8  Perales, Javier              Lockhart RR #1           18:25   2
 9  Platt, Justin                Lockhart RR #1           18:29   3
10  Anthony, Joseph              .                        18:37
11  Fernandez, Brian             Lockhart RR #1           18:40   4
12  McCrary, Afton               Lockhart RR #1           18:42   5
13  Smith, Sean                  Lockhart RR #1           18:42   6
14  Culpepper, Clay              Lockhart RR #2           18:43   7
15  Garcia, Jonathan             Round Rock               18:45
16  Castillo, Emmanuel           Lockhart RR #2           18:47   8
17  Harris, Justin               .                        18:48
18  Hernandez, James             Rio Grande City          18:56
19  Larkin, Mason                Lockhart RR #2           18:59   9
20  Gassaway, Chris              Cedar Park               19:09
21  Ashen, Jeff                  .                        19:13
22  Henieke, Bradley             .                        19:36
23  Atkinson, Joshua             Texas Stampede           19:45  10
24  Rangel, Jacob                Fort Worth               19:46
25  Saldana, James               Lockhart RR #2           19:47  11
26  Herg, Sothan                 Cedar Park               19:54
27  DeFrank, Michael             Texas Stampede           20:01  12
28  Garza, Pedro                 Rio Grande City          20:06
29  Foster, Mark                 Texas Stampede           20:15  13
30  Torres, Aaron                Lockhart RR #2           20:20  14
31  Fitzgerald, Jonathan         Lockhart RR #2           20:20  15
32  Baumgartner, Joshua          SA Home School           20:28
33  Maciel, Samuel               Lockhart RR #2           20:58  16
34  Dunn, Kevin                  SA Home School           21:30
35  Kennedy, Stephen             .                        21:36
36  Garcia, Eric                 Rio Grande City          21:37
37  Woody, Scott                 Lockhart RR #2           21:37
38  Brolin, Eric                 Cedar Park               21:38
39  Driver, Zachary              Lockhart RR #2           22:00
40  Lowery, Austin               Texas Stampede           22:13  17
41  Brozowski, Derek             Texas Stampede           22:43  18
42  Montgomery, Earsel           Houston Highsteppers     22:57
43  Ford, Justin                 Texas Stampede           23:31  19
44  Young, Colby                 .                        27:02
45  McDowell, Frederick          Houston                  27:12


5 km Run CC Young Women (Born 1985 - 1986)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Moore, Kassie                Houston                  21:02
 2  Pardue, Shannon              .                        21:28
 3  Avalos, Celia                Lockhart Roadrunners     23:22
 4  Burkett, Carrie              Austin                   23:27
 5  Weisinger, Karen             .                        24:46


5 km Run CC Young Men (Born 1985 - 1986)
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  West, Christopher            Unattached               17:03
 2  Christiansen, Thomas         Cedar Park               17:14
 3  Lopez, Sinai                 Pharr                    17:19
 4  Morns, Perry                 Round Rock               17:33
 5  Cansler, Travis              Austin                   17:42
 6  Rogahn, Ben                  Austin                   17:58
 7  Trevino, Adrian              Hidalgo                  18:22
 8  Worxester, Joey              .                        18:52
 9  Lopez, Victor                Lockhart Roadrunners     18:59
10  Hailey, Michael              .                        19:51
11  Geeslin, Michael             Texas Stampede           19:56
12  Holloway, Sean               Cedar Park               20:24
13  Walton, Steven               Texas Stampede           20:59
14  Land, Xavier                 .                        21:19
15  Bullock, Gary                .                        23:15
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec