Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wisconsin Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/03 - Sheboygan, WI

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   866 Haslett, Rachel     93 Unattached            14:23.95
  2   864 Bauer, Haley        93 Unattached            14:51.90
  3   863 Bauer, Mackenzie    95 Unattached            19:02.24

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Spielbauer, Brady   93 Unattached            12:40.71
  2   823 Hintz, Alexander    93 Unattached            12:46.09
  3   859 Perkins, James      94 Unattached            12:57.04
  4   851 Jepson, Austin      94 Unattached            13:12.20
  5   861 Bott, William       93 Unattached            14:12.03
  6   862 Mays, Aaron         95 Unattached            14:12.76
  7   835 Miescke-Kollath, Z  93 Unattached            14:20.04
  8   847 Walker, Alex        93 Unattached            14:39.27
 --   813 Gilbert, Kieran     93 Unattached                  DQ
 --   833 McBride, Matthew    95 Unattached                  DQ

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   812 Gilbert, Kelsey     91 Unattached            12:59.59
  2   838 Murphy, Alaina      91 Unattached            13:44.36
  3   865 Bauer, Lindsey      91 Unattached            14:29.09
  4   818 Haas, Samantha      92 Unattached            14:39.47
  5   826 Jones, Mary         91 Unattached            14:52.09
  6   802 Blohm, Emily        91 Distance Demons       15:18.85
  7   855 O'Connor, Haley     91 Unattached            15:36.69

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   820 Harris, Tyler       91 Unattached            11:30.01
  2   871 Obluck, Jerron      91 Unattached            11:35.03
  3   814 Goelden, Scott      92 Unattached            11:57.35
  4   857 Perkins, Cody       92 Unattached            12:15.66
  5   827 Kahn, Pete          91 Unattached            13:02.85
  6   841 Rieboldt, Ryan      92 Unattached            13:06.94
  7   853 Gerke, Timothy      92 Unattached            13:07.63
  8   828 Kollath, Kyle       92 Unattached            13:09.24
  9   832 McBride, Kieth      91 Unattached            14:39.20

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Bruhn, Nicole       89 Marshfield Youth      16:46.42
  2   850 willis, Hannah      89 Unattached            16:56.31
  3   809 Erickson, Jenna     90 Unattached            17:23.95
 --   836 Munzenmaier, Britt  90 Unattached                  DQ

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   858 Perkins, Andrew     89 Unattached            14:06.25
  2   829 Krause, Elliot      90 Unattached            14:23.30
  3   806 Bradford, Wally IV  90 Unattached            14:33.18
  4   804 Bosshard, Joe       89 Unattached            14:46.30
  5   856 Truttschell, Jorda  89 Unattached            14:55.97
  6   848 Werve, Mathias      89 Unattached            14:59.69
  7   842 Sachs, Karl         89 Unattached            15:06.48
  8   839 Rendler, Dan        89 Unattached            15:15.21
  9   875 Majeski, Jake       89 Unattached            15:27.37
 10   825 Jones, Billy        89 Ozaukee Track Cl      16:30.17
 11   860 Winter, Christophe  90 Unattached            16:49.42
 12   810 Ferry, Andrew       89 Unattached            16:59.97
 13   867 Haslett, Brian      89 Unattached            17:04.19
 14   873 VanEss, Matt        89 Unattached            17:32.51
 15   819 Harris, Josh        89 Unattached            17:34.64
 16   803 Bohrer, Eric        90 Unattached            17:49.25
 17   852 Jepson, Drew        90 Unattached            18:19.59

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   843 Schmitz, Megan      88 Unattached            21:35.76
  2   845 Verzal, Lauren      87 Unattached            21:47.79
  3   815 Guhl, Emily         88 Unattached            21:48.11
  4   821 Hassin, Kelsey      87 Unattached            22:29.97
  5   805 Bradford, Alyssa    88 Unattached            22:35.60
  6   801 Andrews, Samantha   87 Unattached            22:56.52
  7   822 Heyse, Andrea       87 Unattached            23:43.05
 --   849 Willis, Erin        87 Unattached                  DQ

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   830 Laska, Mackenzie    87 Unattached            17:43.00
  2   876 Vaughn, Ken-Tom     87 Unattached            17:51.32
  3   879 Jajtner, Adam       87 Unattached            17:56.86
  4   824 Hug, Zach           88 Unattached            18:26.42
  5   869 Jaehnke, Jacob      88 Unattached            19:26.25
  6   868 Beckwith, Joe       88 Unattached            20:00.87
  7   817 Haas, August        88 Unattached            20:36.81
  8   808 Christel, Samuel    88 Unattached            21:04.99
  9   880 Jones, Trefor       88 Unattached            22:15.51

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Chojnacki, Megan    86 Unattached            23:04.90
  2   854 Potthast, Susan     85 Unattached            23:37.12
  3   816 Haas, Amanda        86 Unattached            26:24.93

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   811 Gasper, Ryan        86 Unattached            16:20.45
  2   872 Van Ess, Mike       86 Unattached            17:17.33
  3   874 Vos, Andrew         86 Unattached            17:21.48
  4   846 Waldvogel, Jon      86 Unattached            17:42.71
  5   877 VanWinkle, Josh     85 Unattached            17:53.08
  6   870 Pentek, Jeff        86 Unattached            19:02.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec