Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/03 - Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, Madeline           95 New Energy                      9:55.00
  2 Graham, Courtney          95 Unattached                     11:18.00
  3 Maloney, Jessie           95 Unattached                     14:07.00
  3 Piccolomini, Angelina     96 Unattached                     14:07.00

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant            96 New Energy                      8:09.38

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sealey, Holly             93 Unattached                     14:05.00
  2 Bartulewicsz, Danielle    93 Unattached                     14:27.00
  3 Conley, Jessica           93 Unattached                     15:56.00
  4 Waters, Aly               93 Unattached                     19:15.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake           93 Unattached                     12:22.00
  2 Kanney, Conor             93 Unattached                     13:19.00
  3 Merrick, Jimmy            93 Unattached                     13:39.00
  4 King, Dane                93 Unattached                     14:03.00
  5 Rice, Spencer             93 Unattached                     14:22.00
  6 Piccolomini, Mario        93 Unattached                     15:13.00
  6 Johnson, Sam              93 Unattached                     15:13.00
  8 Boyle, Joshua             93 Unattached                     16:31.00
  9 Conigliaro, Micheal       93 Unattached                     17:04.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, MaryMargaret       91 New Energy                     12:26.00
  2 Webb, Carly               91 Unattached                     14:07.00
  3 Smith, Jessica            92 Unattached                     15:52.00
  4 Bartlett, Timolee         91 Virginia TF                    15:55.00
  5 Powell, Elizabeth         92 Unattached                     15:56.22
  6 McSweeney, Katherine      91 Unattached                     15:56.81
  7 Tillar, Chelsa            92 Unattached                     16:04.00
  8 Mealy, Caitlin            92 Unattached                     16:33.00
  9 Smith, Natasha            92 Unattached                     16:44.00
 10 Rabassa, Katy             92 Unattached                     19:04.00
 11 Piccolomini, Maria        92 Unattached                     19:11.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cofer, Douglas            92 Unattached                     12:06.00
  2 Cofer, Joseph             92 Unattached                     12:59.00
  3 Blake, Ricky              91 Unattached                     13:04.00
  4 Gill, Kaleb               92 Unattached                     13:31.00
 -- Kriz, Carter              92 Unattached                          DNF

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurora             90 Unattached                     15:02.00
  2 Priester, Georgette       89 Unattached                     18:41.00
  3 Orange, Erica             90 Unattached                     18:47.00
  4 Ashworth, Hilaire         90 Unattached                     22:50.00
  5 Sealey, Emily             90 Unattached                     23:55.00
  6 Kriz, Kelsey              89 Unattached                     24:15.00

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barry, Davis              90 Unattached                     14:30.00
  2 Kidd, Walter              89 Unattached                     15:10.00
  3 Phillips, Christopher     90 Unattached                     15:22.00
  4 Ball, Jeff                89 Unattached                     16:03.00
  5 Saunders, Thomas          90 Unattached                     17:05.00
  6 Monaghan, John            89 Unattached                     17:40.00
  7 Merrick, Peter            90 Unattached                     22:57.00
  8 Piccolomini, Dante        90 Unattached                     27:39.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wauford, Emily            87 Richmond T&F                   20:13.00
  2 Ford, Sallie              87 Unattached                     20:14.00
  3 Storton, Meredith         88 Unattached                     20:27.00
  4 Jordan, Jaclyn            88 Unattached                     20:48.00
  5 Miles, Tia                88 Unattached                     21:14.00
  6 Soehngen, Jennie          87 Unattached                     21:33.00
  7 Carhill, Destiny          88 Unattached                     22:28.00
  8 Caroline, Walz            88 Richmond T&F                   22:39.00
  9 Yoo, Elsia                88 Unattached                     22:49.00
 10 Brings, Vicki             88 Unattached                     26:29.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spooner, Micheal          88 Unattached                     17:00.00
  2 Carter, Tyler             87 Unattached                     17:14.00
  3 Scott, Cory               87 Unattached                     17:40.00
  4 Moorefield, Bryan         88 Richmond T&F                   17:47.00
  5 Webb, Ryan                88 Unattached                     18:01.00
  6 Anderson, Brett           88 Unattached                     19:19.00
  7 Shaw, Christopher         87 N-Motion                       23:13.00
  8 Vaughn Jr., Tyrone        87 N-Motion                       24:13.00
  9 Pope, Phillip             87 Unattached                     26:13.00

5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Ritchie          86 Richmond T&F                   19:45.00
  2 Traudt, Lindsay           86 Unattached                     21:21.00

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Jon             86 Unattached                     16:25.00
  1 Smith, Keith              85 Unattached                     16:25.00
  3 Walton, Buck              86 Unattached                     16:54.00
  4 Wingo, Joseph             86 Unattached                     18:07.00
  5 Bazemore, Darius          86 N-Motion                       28:07.00
  6 Kearney, Evan             86 Unattached                     29:16.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec