Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/1/03 - Salt Lake City, UT

Bantam Boys 3 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 SHAINE KIRTRIGHT          MERCURY A                   11:53  6:23 
    2 BEN JARVIS                MERCURY A                   12:27  6:41 
    3 TONY IOVINO               MERCURY A                   13:05  7:02 
    4 JACOB ZANDER              WASATCH ATHLETICS A         13:12  7:05 
    5 RUSSELL ISOM              PROVO                       13:15  7:07 
    6 MATHEW HOWARD             MERCURY A                   13:33  7:17 
    7 JOSEPH BLACKBURN          PROVO                       13:35  7:18 
    8 SHELTON HAVEN             PROVO                       13:51  7:26 
    9 KEITH BOWLES              MERCURY A                   13:58  7:30 
   10 DARYL LARSEN              PROVO                       14:01  7:32 
   11 KENT SHELTON              PROVO                       14:21  7:42 
   12 TREVOR BLACKBURN          PROVO                       14:21  7:42 
   13 ADAM ZANDER               WASATCH ATHLETICS A         14:24  7:44 
   14 TRAVIS DRAPER             MERCURY B                   14:26  7:45 
   15 CAMERON BUNTING           WASATCH ATHLETICS A         14:26  7:45 
   16 IAN TOBY MASTERS          PARK CITY                   14:28  7:46 
   17 SAMUEL BLACKBURN          PROVO                       14:54  8:00 
   18 CAMERON DURMAN            WASATCH ATHLETICS A         15:08  8:08 
   19 DAKOTA COBLER             WASATCH ATHLETICS A         15:32  8:20 
   20 BRAXTON DUNCAN            MERCURY                     15:41  8:25 
   21 CONOR MATTHEWS            PARK CITY                   15:55  8:33 
   22 PARKER GOODWIN            WASATCH ATHLETICS A         15:57  8:34 
   23 BRADY KALT                PARK CITY                   16:22  8:47 
   24 HYRUM AHLMAN              MERCURY                     16:28  8:51 
   25 ZAKARY ERICKSON           WASATCH ATHLETICS A         17:08  9:12 
   26 MICHAEL DUNKLE            PROVO                       17:11  9:14 
   27 NATHAN ZICK SMITH         MERCURY B                   17:22  9:19 
   28 BEAU BOWN                 PARK CITY                   19:26 10:26 
   29 LUKAS ERICKSON            WASATCH ATHLETICS B         19:33 10:30 
   30 CHRISTIAN BURGESS         WASATCH ATHLETICS A         19:52 10:40 
   31 HUNTER NEUBERGER          PARK CITY                   21:17 11:26 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MERCURY A                
            1    2    3    6    9                 =    21
         SHAINE KIRTRIGHT, BEN JARVIS, TONY IOVINO, MATHEW HOWARD, KEITH BOWLES
  2. PROVO                    
            5    7    8   10   11  (12) (16) (23) =    41
         RUSSELL ISOM, JOSEPH BLACKBURN, SHELTON HAVEN, DARYL LARSEN, KENT
         SHELTON, TREVOR BLACKBURN, SAMUEL BLACKBURN, MICHAEL DUNKLE
  3. WASATCH ATHLETICS A      
            4   13   14   17   18  (20) (22) (25) =    66
         JACOB ZANDER, ADAM ZANDER, CAMERON BUNTING, CAMERON DURMAN, DAKOTA
         COBLER, PARKER GOODWIN, ZAKARY ERICKSON, CHRISTIAN BURGESS
  4. PARK CITY                
           15   19   21   24   26                 =   105
         IAN TOBY MASTERS, CONOR MATTHEWS, BRADY KALT, BEAU BOWN, HUNTER
         NEUBERGER

Bantam Girls 3 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 MCKENZIE SNYDER           WASATCH ATHLETICS           13:33  7:17 
    2 BROOKE DURMAN             WASATCH ATHLETICS           13:46  7:24 
    3 JESSICA WESTON            MERCURY A                   14:45  7:55 
    4 ANDREA DUNKLE             PROVO                       15:03  8:05 
    5 ANGELA BLACKBURN          PROVO                       15:19  8:13 
    6 DANIELLE MENLOVE          MERCURY A                   15:36  8:23 
    7 SUMMER HARPER             PROVO                       15:40  8:25 
    8 APRIL BLACKBURN           PROVO                       16:06  8:39 
    9 MICHELLE ISOM             PROVO                       16:10  8:41 
   10 ALORA DAVIS               PROVO                       17:43  9:31 
   11 SHEENA DICKERT            WASATCH ATHLETICS           17:54  9:37 
   12 KALINA MARTINOVA          PROVO                       18:04  9:42 
   13 SARA ISOM                 WASATCH ATHLETICS           18:06  9:43 
   14 BREANNA DAVIS             PROVO                       18:18  9:50 
   15 ALEXIS NOBLE              WASATCH ATHLETICS           18:23  9:52 
   16 COURTNEY STONE            MERCURY A                   19:14 10:20 
   17 INDIA PHADNIS             MERCURY A                   19:48 10:38 
   18  BANDIT                                               19:52 10:40 
   19 ALANA ZANDER              WASATCH ATHLETICS           20:20 10:55 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PROVO                    
            3    4    5    6    7   (8) (10) (12) =    25
         ANDREA DUNKLE, ANGELA BLACKBURN, SUMMER HARPER, APRIL BLACKBURN,
         MICHELLE ISOM, ALORA DAVIS, KALINA MARTINOVA, BREANNA DAVIS
  2. WASATCH ATHLETICS        
            1    2    9   11   13  (14)           =    36
         MCKENZIE SNYDER, BROOKE DURMAN, SHEENA DICKERT, SARA ISOM, ALEXIS
         NOBLE, ALANA ZANDER

Midget Boys 3 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 KARL WILCOCK              MERCURY A                   11:58  6:26 
    2 DEVIN PIERSON             MERCURY A                   12:17  6:36 
    3 CHRIS BROWER              MERCURY A                   12:38  6:47 
    4 DAVID DUNNELL             MERCURY B                   12:49  6:53 
    5 JOHVAN DAVIS              MERCURY A                   12:53  6:55 
    6 TYSON HOWARD              MERCURY A                   13:10  7:04 
    7 DILLON DAVIS              PROVO                       13:36  7:18 
    8 FRED BLAND                MERCURY B                   13:38  7:19 
    9 RUSSELL OLSEN             MERCURY B                   13:43  7:22 
   10 PARKER SYNDERGAARD        MERCURY B                   13:44  7:23 
   11 BRONSON BOYD              MERCURY                     13:46  7:24 
   12 NILS OTTERSTORM           PROVO                       13:46  7:24 
   13 DILLON COUGHLAN           PROVO                       13:48  7:25 
   14 EVAN ARGYLE                                           14:16  7:40 
   15 PETER JOHNSON             PROVO                       14:46  7:56 
   16 DIMA HURLBUT              MERCURY A                   14:57  8:02 
   17 KIRK CUNNINGHAM                                       15:51  8:31 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MERCURY A                
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)           =    15
         KARL WILCOCK, DEVIN PIERSON, CHRIS BROWER, JOHVAN DAVIS, TYSON HOWARD,
         DIMA HURLBUT

Midget Girls 3 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 CANDICE NOBLE             WASATCH ATHLETICS           12:35  6:46 
    2 BREANNA COBLER            WASATCH ATHLETICS           12:39  6:48 
    3 ANNA WILLIS               WASATCH ATHLETICS           12:51  6:54 
    4 ALINA FONG                WASATCH ATHLETICS           12:54  6:56 
    5 SARAH BLACKBURN           WASATCH ATHLETICS           13:17  7:08 
    6 SARA PICKETT              WASATCH ATHLETICS           13:42  7:21 
    7 WENDY DUNKLE              PROVO                       13:43  7:22 
    8 ANDREA FERRIN             MERCURY A                   14:11  7:37 
    9 KAITLIN SYNDERGAARD       MERCURY A                   14:11  7:37 
   10 CORINNE ZANDER            WASATCH ATHLETICS           14:12  7:38 
   11 ASHLEE COPLING            WASATCH ATHLETICS           14:16  7:40 
   12 WHITNEY HOOPES            PROVO                       14:17  7:40 
   13 KRISTINE OLSEN            PROVO                       15:08  8:08 
   14 RACHELLE CARPER           MERCURY                     15:19  8:13 
   15 LESLIE MACFARLANE         PROVO                       15:37  8:23 
   16 MOLLY PACE                MERCURY A                   15:45  8:27 
   17 JAIME LARSEN              PROVO                       15:47  8:29 
   18 LYNDSAY WYGANT            PROVO                       16:09  8:40 
   19 CHERYL KEITH              MERCURY A                   16:22  8:47 
   20 TAYLOR OLSON              MERCURY A                   16:26  8:49 
   21 HALEY AHLMAN              MERCURY A                   16:31  8:52 
   22 HALEY SEWELL              PROVO                       17:12  9:14 
   23 MICHELLE GRIFFITH         MERCURY                     18:25  9:53 
   24 LINDA ZHANG               PROVO                       18:37 10:00 
   25 ANITA PHADNIS             MERCURY B                   21:33 11:34 
   26 KAMILLA PHADNIS           MERCURY                                 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WASATCH ATHLETICS        
            1    2    3    4    5   (6) (10) (11) =    15
         CANDICE NOBLE, BREANNA COBLER, ANNA WILLIS, ALINA FONG, SARAH
         BLACKBURN, SARA PICKETT, CORINNE ZANDER, ASHLEE COPLING
  2. PROVO                    
            7   12   13   14   16  (17) (21) (22) =    62
         WENDY DUNKLE, WHITNEY HOOPES, KRISTINE OLSEN, LESLIE MACFARLANE, JAIME
         LARSEN, LYNDSAY WYGANT, HALEY SEWELL, LINDA ZHANG
  3. MERCURY A                
            8    9   15   18   19  (20)           =    69
         ANDREA FERRIN, KAITLIN SYNDERGAARD, MOLLY PACE, CHERYL KEITH, TAYLOR
         OLSON, HALEY AHLMAN

Youth Boys 4 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 PRESCOTT MCCARTHY         PROVO                       15:07  6:05 
    2 CONNOR MILLWARD           MERCURY A                   15:45  6:21 
    3 STEVEN CLARK              MERCURY A                   16:03  6:28 
    4 NEAL FERRIN               MERCURY A                   16:12  6:32 
    5 THATCHER OLSON            MERCURY A                   16:24  6:36 
    6 AUSTIN OLSEN              PROVO                       16:58  6:50 
    7 DANIEL OLSEN              MERCURY A                   17:19  6:59 
    8 ANDY ISOM                 PROVO                       17:54  7:13 
    9 C.J. GLOVER               MERCURY B                   17:54  7:13 
   10 TAYLOR PERRY BUNKER       MERCURY B                   18:54  7:37 
   11 WILLIAM WEST              MERCURY B                   18:56  7:38 
   12 WILLIE ISOM               PROVO                       19:03  7:40 
   13 JOSEPH McCLELLAN          PROVO                       19:04  7:41 
   14 PARKER PALMER             MERCURY B                   19:06  7:42 
   15 LIAM COUGHLAN             PARK CITY                   20:00  8:03 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MERCURY A                
            2    3    4    5    7                 =    21
         CONNOR MILLWARD, STEVEN CLARK, NEAL FERRIN, THATCHER OLSON, DANIEL
         OLSEN
  2. PROVO                    
            1    6    8    9   10                 =    34
         PRESCOTT MCCARTHY, AUSTIN OLSEN, ANDY ISOM, WILLIE ISOM, JOSEPH
         McCLELLAN

Youth Girls 4 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 KRYSTAL HARPER            SOJOURNERS                  17:02  6:52 
    2 DONNA MANUELE             SOJOURNERS                  17:23  7:00 
    3 JOANNA BLACKBURN          SOJOURNERS                  17:29  7:03 
    4 SARAH YINGLING            SOJOURNERS                  17:30  7:03 
    5 ALEXI PHILIPPS            MERCURY                     17:38  7:06 
    6 KAYLEE PENCE              SOJOURNERS                  17:41  7:07 
    7 KENDRA CHRISTENSEN        SOJOURNERS                  17:41  7:07 
    8 RACHEL WEBB               MERCURY                     18:37  7:30 
    9 SARAH BARTLETT            SOJOURNERS                  19:34  7:53 
   10 MADELINE SHELTON          PROVO                       19:46  7:58 
   11 AMY ANDRUS                PROVO                       20:03  8:05 
   12 KATILYN CARROLL           MERCURY                     20:08  8:07 
   13 KIMBERLY BRINGHURST       PROVO                       20:41  8:20 
   14 MICHELLE KEITH            MERCURY                     21:47  8:46 
   15 ALEXANDRIA FREY           PROVO                       22:40  9:08 
   16 C. NECOLE DeRURANGE       PROVO                       23:22  9:25 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SOJOURNERS               
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)      =    15
         KRYSTAL HARPER, DONNA MANUELE, JOANNA BLACKBURN, SARAH YINGLING,
         KAYLEE PENCE, KENDRA CHRISTENSEN, SARAH BARTLETT
  2. PROVO                    
            8    9   10   11   12                 =    50
         MADELINE SHELTON, AMY ANDRUS, KIMBERLY BRINGHURST, ALEXANDRIA FREY,
         C. NECOLE DeRURANGE

Intermediate Boys 5 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 DEREK ZABRISKE                                        19:14  6:12 
    2 TAYLOR KILLIAN            PROVO                       19:32  6:18 
    3 JORDAN SNYDER             PROVO                       19:33  6:18 
    4 JONG SEOK PARK            PROVO                       19:40  6:20 

Intermediate Girls 5 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 BRITTANY AHLMAN           PROVO                       22:13  7:10 
    2 MADISON SYNDERGAARD       PROVO                       22:44  7:20 
    3 JENNIFER BLACKBURN        PROVO                       23:07  7:27 
    4 SHENANDOAH DRAKE          PROVO                       23:26  7:33 

Young Men 5 km

PLACE NAME                STATE TEAM                      TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 BRADON HEBBERT            PROVO                       17:18  5:35 
    2 DEREK MERRILL             PROVO                       18:30  5:58 
    3 FERNANIO RAMIREZ                                      18:45  6:03 
    4 TIMOTHY WRIGHT            PROVO                       18:52  6:05 
    5 REAGAN FREY               PROVO                       18:53  6:05 
    6 PETER WRIGHT              PROVO                       18:58  6:07 
    7 KILLAN MILES              PROVO                       19:03  6:08 
    8 CODY BOWLES                                           19:23  6:15 
    9 KENNETH CROOKSTON         PROVO                       21:14  6:51 
   10 DANIEL DENNY              PROVO                       26:01  8:23 

Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PROVO                    
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8) =    15
         BRADON HEBBERT, DEREK MERRILL, TIMOTHY WRIGHT, REAGAN FREY, PETER
         WRIGHT, KILLAN MILES, KENNETH CROOKSTON, DANIEL DENNY
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec