Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/03 - Monroe, LA

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gabrielle           Nose                  13:46.00     1
  2 Brasuell, Alli               Pptc                  14:06.00
  3 Handy, Gene                  Nose                  14:16.00     2
  4 Smith, Kendall               Pptc                  14:55.00
  5 Alonzo, Celeste              Nose                  16:05.00     3
  6 Clark, Malickah              Nose                  16:25.00     4
  7 Cooper, Wilmequia            Nose                  18:39.00     5

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will             Una                   12:09.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates, Taylor                Una                   11:17.00
  2 Bowman, Casey                Pptc                  12:19.00
  3 Solomon, Morgan              Una                   12:57.00
  4 Gleason, Marlene             Nose                  14:01.00     1
  5 Every, Diamond               Nose                  14:41.00     3
  5 Welcome, Mary                Nose                  14:41.00     2
  7 Covington, Tiara             Nose                  14:59.00     4
  8 Meyers, Jade                 Nose                  17:13.00     5
  9 Ridcardson, Chasity          Pptc                  19:18.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turpin, Billy                Pptc                  12:05.00
  2 Richardson, Timothy          Pptc                  12:51.00
  3 Black, Joey                  Pptc                  12:54.00
  4 Lahaye, Luke                 Una                   13:08.00
  5 Barnes, David                Pptc                  13:48.00

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lahaye, Laura                Una                   16:34.00
  2 Depriest, Tracy              Una                   17:03.00

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schellenger, Johnny          Una                   14:08.00
  1 Keller, Jordan               Una                   14:08.00
  3 Perri, Matthew               Pptc                  14:28.00
  4 Slocum, Josh                 Una                   14:47.00
  5 Haynes, Timothy              Pptc                  15:30.00
  6 Love, Demetrius              Una                   16:25.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Josh                  Una                   17:34.00
  2 Ayedes, Axel                 Una                   19:00.00
  3 Gray, Chris                  Una                   19:11.00
  4 Smith, Garrett               Una                   19:12.00
  5 Gates, Trevor                Una                   20:16.00
  6 Hall, Seth                   Lae                   20:37.00
 -- Sanders, Richard             Una                        DNF

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newsom, Dan                  Una                   17:29.00
  2 Bouttie, Harold              Ftc                   18:30.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec