Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Fort Jackson, SC

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halbert, Emily            95 Florence                       10:22.49
  2 Wallace, Lindsay          97 SC Unattach                    11:47.76
  2 Davis, Juliana            97 Summerville                    11:47.76
  4 Liebmann, Morgan          95 Mt Pleasant                    13:31.54

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hazel, Sydney             93 Summerville                    12:25.97
  2 Pullman, Anja             93 Florence                       12:58.47
  3 Ledwell, Jaime            93 Mt Pleasant                    13:14.09
  4 Vorhees, Audrey           93 Mt Pleasant                    13:19.66
  5 Klimecki, Ellen           93 Mt Pleasant                    13:36.79
  6 Reh, Rachel               94 Summerville                    14:28.13
  7 Rhea, Anna Lee            93 Florence                       14:51.91
  8 Reh, Christine            93 Summerville                    15:52.10

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal, Alisha             91 Florence                       11:15.61     1
  2 Hayes, Mary Katheri       91 WaveRunners                    11:54.72
  3 Hilal, Hana               92 Summerville                    12:21.06     3
  3 Klimecki, Kerry           91 Mt Pleasant                    12:21.06     2
  5 Davis, Marina             92 Summerville                    12:30.10     4
  6 Miller, Tess              92 Summerville                    12:34.52     5
  7 Brown, Kristen            92 Florence                       12:42.70     6
  8 Zybko, Diane              92 Florence                       12:44.72     7
  9 Dodds, Hollen             91 Mt Pleasant                    12:47.43     8
 10 McLain, Emily             91 SC Unattach                    12:50.67
 11 Smith, Sara               92 Summerville                    12:51.24     9
 12 Woodring, Hannah          92 Quick Stride                   12:52.49
 13 Truman, Samantha          92 Florence                       13:16.50    10
 14 Ellis, Lauren             92 Florence                       13:21.16    11
 15 Blum, Noelle              92 Summerville                    13:22.89    12
 16 Walker, Kaitlyn           91 Grand Strand                   13:47.19
 17 Payne, Melanie            92 Florence                       14:14.45    13
 18 Allison, Kate             91 Mt Pleasant                    15:02.63    14
 19 Ledwell, Kim              91 Mt Pleasant                    15:28.48    15
 20 Blankenship, Victoria     91 Florence                       16:09.50    16
 21 Chute, Nikki              92 Mt Pleasant                    16:29.13    17

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Sara               89 Summerville                    13:18.45
  2 Lee, Rachael              89 Mt Pleasant                    17:24.91
  3 Ledwell, Danielle         90 Mt Pleasant                    17:38.10

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodring, Thela           88 Quick Stride                   20:07.95
  2 Blye, Patrice             88 Grand Strand                   21:00.21
  3 McLain, Ashley            87 SC Unattach                    22:00.72
  4 Dias, Virginia            87 Florence                       22:46.82
  5 Walkup, Danielle          87 Grand Strand                   24:48.48
  6 Hilliard, Vanessa         87 Grand Strand                   25:26.28
  7 Haines, Katherine         88 Grand Strand                   27:20.41
  8 Blanco, Renee             88 Florence                       29:06.48

5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koziel, Heather           85 SC Unattach                    19:39.31
  2 Ramsden-Miles, Jennifer   86 Grand Strand                   24:40.53

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Mikendal        96 SC Unattach                     9:33.66
  2 Hazel, Mason              96 Summerville                     9:40.41
  3 Wallace, Aaron            95 SC Unattach                    10:00.82
  4 Truman, Andy              96 Florence                       10:38.03
  5 Hopkins, Peyton           96 Florence                       10:48.53
  6 Rabb, Andrew              95 Summerville                    11:28.52
  7 Hardee, Marshall          95 SC Unattach                    11:31.80
  8 Haskell III, Melvin       99 SC Unattach                    13:56.66

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rabb, William             93 Summerville                    11:28.13
  2 Wood, Brandon             94 Mt Pleasant                    12:15.99
  3 Colucci, Ryan             93 Summerville                    12:49.67
  4 Schmidt, Adam             93 Mt Pleasant                    13:05.54
  5 Davidson, Eric            94 Mt Pleasant                    13:12.87
  6 Royal, Dalton             94 Florence                       13:50.64
  7 Strakna, Andy             94 Mt Pleasant                    13:52.59
  8 Haines, Collin            94 Grand Strand                   19:09.13
  9 Zybko, Dylan              94 Florence                       20:01.05

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purett, Joshua            92 Florence                       11:35.04     1
  2 Porter, Graham            91 Florence                       12:55.87     2
  3 Jenkins, Aaron            92 Mt Pleasant                    13:26.79
  4 Hill, Ryan                91 Florence                       13:29.38     3
  5 McManus, James            91 Mt Pleasant                    14:05.52
  6 Nixon, Alex               92 Florence                       14:05.79     4
  7 Hucks, Avery              92 Florence                       14:08.86     5
  8 Kulseth, Joshua           91 Mt Pleasant                    14:21.04
  9 Pour, Arian               91 Florence                       15:35.87     6

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Usery, Stephen            89 WaveRunners                    10:24.42
  2 Brown III, Robert         89 Mercury                        11:14.07
  3 Fitts, Josh               90 Mt Pleasant                    11:32.59
  4 Carter, Amillio           90 Grand Strand                   11:47.17
  5 Arnold, Matthew           89 Classics                       11:48.10
  6 Hooss, Kyle               89 SC Unattach                    12:50.07
  7 Murray, Benjamin          90 Mt Pleasant                    14:02.26
  8 Giorno, Kenneth           89 Summerville                    14:07.21
  9 Pour, Cameron             90 Florence                       15:18.65
 10 Pruett, Curtis            90 Florence                       15:28.62

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koziel, John              87 SC Unattach                    16:03.60
  2 Jeffries, Will            87 Summerville                    16:10.71
  3 Landgraff, Eric           87 Grand Strand                   17:57.73
  4 Laurendi, Joseph          88 Summerville                    18:17.30
  5 Eiler, Travis             88 Grand Strand                   20:47.41

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McRay, Patrick            86 Palmetto                       15:53.75
  2 Rella, Michael            86 Summerville                    16:06.58
  3 Johannesmeyer, David      86 Summerville                    16:29.18
  4 Trotter, Tanner           85 Grand Strand                   17:03.81
  5 Rogers, Christopher       85 SC Unattach                    17:23.28
  6 Vanotti, Alexander        86 Grand Strand                   17:35.22
  7 Morrisette, Mathew        86 Mt Pleasant                    17:55.14
  8 Schmidt, Carsten          86 Grand Strand                   18:45.79
  9 Beesley, Trevor           86 Quick Stride                   18:50.01
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx