Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF San Diego-Imperial Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/03 - Buena Vista Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slack, Mariah                SD Roadrunners        13:37.00    1
  2 Garritson, Megan             SD Roadrunners        13:38.00    2
  3 Henry, Aleeysha              SD Roadrunners        14:35.00    3
  4 West, Jamie                  SD Roadrunners        14:44.00    4
  5 Garritson, Shelby            SD Roadrunners        15:11.00    5
  6 St.Laurent, Rebeckah         SD Roadrunners        15:36.00    6
  7 Ricks, Shelby                T Time Machine        16:16.00
  8 Keller, Melissa              SD Roadrunners        16:28.00    7
  9 Soto, Briana                 I. V. Suns            16:30.00
 10 Wilson, Lauren               T Time Machine        16:44.00
 11 Jarvis, Megan                SD Roadrunners        16:46.00    8
 12 Keller, Sarah                SD Roadrunners        17:48.00
 13 Hettinger, Quincey           SD Roadrunners        18:08.00
 14 Gonzalez, Ceci               I. V. Suns            19:06.00
 15 Beggs, Kaitlyn               T Time Machine        19:25.00
 16 Contreras, Christina         I. V. Suns            20:58.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SD Roadrunners               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:11:45.00
         Average:    14:21.00


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 SD Roadrunners        12:45.00    1
  2 Acord, Aaron                 SD Roadrunners        12:57.00    2
  3 Lopez, Christian             I. V. Suns            13:06.00    3
  4 Fahy, Steven                 SD Roadrunners        14:00.00    4
  5 Kupka, Hunter                T Time Machine        14:02.00    5
  6 Garritson, Buchannon         SD Roadrunners        15:14.00    6
  7 Figueroa, Jaime              I. V. Suns            15:44.00    7
  8 Leslie, Eric                 SD Roadrunners        15:48.00    8
  9 Academia, Shane              Ohana Hurricanes      15:50.00
 10 Soto, Zackary                I. V. Suns            16:19.00    9
 11 Friedrich, Thomas            T Time Machine        16:41.00   10
 12 Alvarado, Steve              T Time Machine        16:50.00   11
 13 Froboese, Connor             T Time Machine        16:57.00   12
 14 Manzani, Daniel              T Time Machine        16:57.00   13
 15 Tillman, Ryan                T Time Machine        17:03.00   14
 16 Haywood, Matthew             I. V. Suns            17:40.00   15
 17 Lara, Josue                  I. V. Suns            17:47.00   16
 18 Shallow, Joshua              T Time Machine        18:08.00   17
 19 Lara, Joel                   I. V. Suns            18:12.00   18
 20 Murta, Daniel                I. V. Suns            18:13.00   19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SD Roadrunners               21    1    2    4    6    8
      Total Time:  1:10:44.00
         Average:    14:08.80
   2 Imperial Valley Suns         50    3    7    9   15   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:20:36.00
         Average:    16:07.20
   3 Temecula Time Machine        51    5   10   11   12   13   14   17
      Total Time:  1:21:27.00
         Average:    16:17.40


3 km Run CC Midget Girls 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin             SD Roadrunners        12:59.00    1
  2 Privett, Sallie              SD Roadrunners        13:07.00    2
  3 Oritz, Haidee                SD Roadrunners        13:16.00    3
  4 St.Laurent, Shanna           SD Roadrunners        13:21.00    4
  5 Spinler, Dede                SD Roadrunners        13:24.00    5
  6 Zucker, Vanessa              SD Roadrunners        13:28.00    6
  7 Duffy, Tiffany               SD Roadrunners        13:37.00    7
  8 Wilson, Heather              T Time Machine        13:50.00
  9 Nicolai, Bridget             SD Roadrunners        14:22.00    8
 10 Castro, Lianda               I. V. Suns            14:50.00
 11 Keller, Rebekah              SD Roadrunners        15:21.00
 12 Ramos, Bianca                I. V. Suns            17:38.00
 13 Gonzalez, Raquel             I. V. Suns            18:32.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SD Roadrunners               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:06:07.00
         Average:    13:13.40


3 km Run CC Midget Boys 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Karlton            T Time Machine        11:46.00    1
  2 Stinson, Parker              SD Roadrunners        11:51.00    2
  3 Jarvis, Collin               SD Roadrunners        12:10.00    3
  4 Kuhlman, Connor              SD Roadrunners        12:23.00    4
  5 Moore, James                 T Time Machine        12:41.00    5
  6 Vordahl, Christopher         T Time Machine        12:43.00    6
  7 Hettinger, Graham            SD Roadrunners        12:53.00    7
  8 Fleischhacker, Alex          SD Roadrunners        12:53.00    8
  9 Brown, Gabe                  SD Roadrunners        12:54.00    9
 10 West, Billy                  SD Roadrunners        12:56.00   10
 11 Lopez, Francisco             I. V. Suns            13:19.00
 12 Thompson, Ben                T Time Machine        13:41.00   11
 13 Johnston, Andrew             T Time Machine        13:52.00   12
 14 Rogers, Richard              T Time Machine        13:54.00   13
 15 Bradshaw, Peter              T Time Machine        14:02.00   14
 16 Shallow, Cory                T Time Machine        14:05.00   15
 17 Lucas, Joseph                Ohana Hurricanes      14:05.00
 18 Garritson, John              SD Roadrunners        14:23.00   16
 19 Pacheco, Jeffrey             I. V. Suns            14:35.00
 20 Edwards, Dwayne              T Time Machine        14:41.00
 21 Morris, Kenny                SD Roadrunners        14:47.00
 22 Froboese, Michael            T Time Machine        14:51.00
 23 Golling, Christopher         T Time Machine        14:51.00
 24 Diaz, Eric                   T Time Machine        15:00.00
 25 Diaz, Marc                   T Time Machine        15:03.00
 26 Parker, Jordan               Ohana Hurricanes      15:04.00
 27 Bendas, Eric                 T Time Machine        15:45.00
 28 Parker, Tyler                Ohana Hurricanes      16:39.00
 29 Phillips, Robert             I. V. Suns            17:42.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SD Roadrunners               24    2    3    4    7    8    9   10   16
      Total Time:  1:02:10.00
         Average:    12:26.00
   2 Temecula Time Machine        35    1    5    6   11   12   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:04:43.00
         Average:    12:56.60


4 km Run CC Youth Girls 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Cristina              T Time Machine        17:04.00
  2 Hochstrasser, Vianna         T Time Machine        18:09.00
  3 Johnson, Ashley              T Time Machine        18:14.00
  4 Gibbons, Bianca              T Time Machine        18:58.00
  5 Davila, Andrea               I. V. Suns            19:59.00
  6 Matejovsky, Megan            I. V. Suns            21:32.00


4 km Run CC Youth Boys 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enowitz, Ben                 SD Roadrunners        14:35.00    1
  2 Threw, Jared                 SD Roadrunners        14:57.00    2
  3 St.Laurent, Samuel           SD Roadrunners        15:32.00    3
  4 Slack, Dave                  SD Roadrunners        15:33.00    4
  5 Garritson, Richard           SD Roadrunners        15:40.00    5
  6 Villalobos, Valente          SD Roadrunners        15:51.00    6
  7 Mourey, Ryan                 SD Roadrunners        16:03.00    7
  8 Prinslow, Garrett            T Time Machine        16:59.00
  9 Martinez, Andrew             Ohana Hurricanes      17:03.00
 10 Roumelis, Alexander          T Time Machine        17:32.00
 11 Murta, Luis                  I. V. Suns            17:34.00
 12 Gerritsen, Justin            T Time Machine        17:44.00
 13 Contreras, John              I. V. Suns            17:50.00
 14 Rodriguez, Miguel            I. V. Suns            18:17.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SD Roadrunners               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:16:17.00
         Average:    15:15.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec