Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/03 - Rancho San Rafael, Reno, NV

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Amelia King City Track 14:00
2 Tiffany Heflin Silver State Striders 14:12
3 Emma Kelly Vacaville Youth Running 14:15
4 Shelby Kelch Silver State Striders 14:26
5 Cindy Huang City Track 14:41
6 Nicole Torquato Pleasanton Heat 14:45
7 Maddison Knight Silver State Striders 14:46
8 Raechel Stimson Buffalo Chips 14:55
9 Kody Atkins Silver State Striders 15:04
10 Jessica Brown Buffalo Chips 15:11
11 Rebecca Malmrose Pleasanton Heat 15:21
12 Nicola Fry City Track 15:27
13 Savanna Lawrence Mustang Track Club 15:43
14 Breann Chavez Pleasanton Heat 15:57
15 Itai Brand-Thomas City Track 16:14
16 Angelyn Brown Pleasanton Heat 16:18
17 Victoria Rosdahl Pleasanton Heat 16:22
18 Tanya Naranjo Santa Cruz Track Club 16:32
19 Rita Purcell Santa Rosa Express 16:32
20 Kaitlin Sprowl Buffalo Chips 16:52
21 Rebecca Moll Silver State Striders 17:06
22 Alyssa Vollendroff Unattached 17:14
23 Brigitte Hillshiem Mustang Track Club 17:16
24 Alona Ruznic City Track 17:21
25 Susan Frazier Buffalo Chips 17:37
26 Erika Sosa Silver State Striders 17:53
27 Stephanie Munro Pleasanton Heat 18:14
28 Megan Harkins-Montoya San Luis Obispo Track 18:58
29 Melanie Speech City Track 19:36
30 Jacara Davis Mustang Track Club 19:41
31 Johnesha Davis Mustang Track Club 19:42
32 Sarah Withers Santa Rosa Express 19:57

Team Scores

1 Silver State Striders - 32
2 City Track - 40
3 Pleasanton Heat - 48

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 James Dietler-Bennion Buffalo Chips 12:59
2 Robbie Smith Buffalo Chips 13:05
3 Nathan Paddeck Buffalo Chips 13:20
4 Parker Deuel Pleasanton Heat 13:51
5 Jake McCarthy Pleasanton Heat 14:20
6 Wesley LaRave Vacaville Youth 14:30
7 Connor Yingling Unattached 14:32
8 Jake Potter Pleasanton Heat 14:33
9 Sam Stoll Silver State Striders 14:49
10 William Levin Silver State Striders 14:51
11 Demetri Jackson Mustang Track Club 14:57
12 Declan Rosdahl Pleasanton Heat 14:58
13 Zachary Stoll Silver State Striders 15:03
14 Ryan Stevens Santa Cruz Track Club 15:06
15 Robert Hartman Buffalo Chips 15:11
16 Alexander McConnell Silver State Striders 15:17
17 Nathan Fine Buffalo Chips 15:20
18 Brandon Lawrence Mustang Track Club 15:26
19 Travis de Glymes Buffalo Chips 15:27
20 Ryan Gaertner Palo Alto Lightning 15:28
21 Christian Heinz Pleasanton Heat 15:37
22 Justin Dalton Unattached 15:42
23 Nicky DiCianno Silver State Striders 15:45
24 Tanner Misono Buffalo Chips 15:45
25 Kahale Warring Unattached 15:47
26 Peter Brinson Silver State Striders 15:47
27 Kyle Johnson Pleasanton Heat 16:10
28 Tyler Miclean Palo Alto Lightning 16:21
29 Jack Reasoner Mustang Track Club 16:22
30 Tyler Troxel Diablo Valley 16:44
31 Jack Miller Silver State Striders 16:46
32 Roman Berenshteyn Pleasanton Heat 16:47
33 William Vollendroff Unattached 16:50
34 Kevin Stine Palo Alto Lightning 19:07
35 Cory Geitner Silver State Striders 21:46
36 T.J. Loredo Vacaville Youth NT

Team Scores

1 Buffalo Chips - 30
2 Pleasanton Heat - 39
3 Silver State Striders - 53

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Danzel Bradshaw Vallejo PAL Steppers 13:08
2 Hayley Pascale Unattached 13:10
3 Haley Briscoe Buffalo Chips 13:11
4 Katie Nast Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 13:24
5 Courtney Alibini Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 13:27
6 Jessica Rux Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 13:41
7 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valley 13:42
8 Cynthia Laiacona Unattached 13:43
9 Sarah Boyd San Luis Obispo Track 13:46
10 Adrienne VanAntwerp Silver State Striders 13:46
11 Amanda Speedy Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 13:47
12 Laken Crowder Silver State Striders 13:51
13 Jacque Taylor SRX 13:54
14 Kelsey Seaman-DeGan Buffalo Chips 13:55
15 Nicole Hood Pleasanton Heat 13:59
16 Jennifer Bergman Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 14:05
17 Evelyn Steyer City Track 14:14
18 Rachel Moll Silver State Striders 14:14
19 Josephine Ruzette Silver State Striders 14:25
20 Maria Malane Buffalo Chips 14:28
21 Janae Prentice Silver State Striders 14:34
22 Sara Mangiaracina Silver State Striders 14:40
23 Rachael Odell Buffalo Chips 14:46
24 Natasha Brown Buffalo Chips 14:50
25 Allison Cutting Buffalo Chips 14:51
26 Taylor Machado Pleasanton Heat 14:53
27 Sara Howard Silver State Striders 14:55
28 Krista Callen Buffalo Chips 14:59
29 Ashley Turner Silver State Striders 15:09
30 Alexandra Highsmith Vacaville Youth Running 15:11
31 Brittney Smith Mustang Track Club 15:12
32 Tatiana Delledera Pleasanton Heat 15:15
33 Taylor Chavez Pleasanton Heat 15:43
34 Laurel Cunanen Salinas Valley Track 15:44
35 Taylor Stratford Silver State Striders 15:48
36 Melissa McDonough Diablo Valley 15:50
37 Kathryn Carrin Castro Valley 15:59
38 Stephanie Petrillo Los Gatos Athletic Assoc 16:04
39 Jessica Furst Vacaville Youth 16:16
40 Samantha Bauer Buffalo Chips 16:34
41 Laura Sosa Silver State Striders 16:40
42 Alison Carlisle-Steinberg SRX 16:52
43 Miriah Tompkins Silver State Striders 17:09
44 Jocelyn Cuevas Vacaville Youth 17:13
45 Jennifer Regallie Mustang Track Club 18:07
46 Alyssa Johnson Mustang Track Club 18:32
47 Megan Jackson Silver State Striders 18:49
48 Gina Bradley Silver State Striders 19:28
49 Monica Weaver Unattached 20:03
50 Connor Siggins Silver State Striders 20:58
51 Joann Martinez Mokelumne River Track 21:36

Team Scores

1 Los Gatos - 42
2 Silver State Striders - 80
3 Buffalo Chips - 84

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Nicholas Schlager Silver State Striders 12:20
2 Drew Callen Pleasanton Heat 12:21
3 James Langford Pleasanton Heat 12:49
4 Robert Anderson SV Track Club 12:59
5 Adrian Fuentes Pleasanton Heat 13:05
6 Mikkie Louthan Unattached 13:12
7 Michael Young Santa Cruz 13:14
8 Ryan Lok Unattached 13:19
9 Kellen Cole Castro Valley 13:21
10 Ethan Mark Diablo Valley 13:25
11 David Beam Los Gatos Athletic 13:28
12 Christopher Gaertner Palo Alto Lightning 13:31
13 Joshua McGlothlin Silver State Striders 13:35
14 Ismail Adam Pleasanton Heat 13:36
15 Nicholas de Glymes Buffalo Chips 13:38
16 Zachary Odenheimer Los Gatos Athletic 13:40
17 Zachary Welz Buffalo Chips 13:43
18 Sean Delaplain Silver State Striders 13:46
19 Colton Mismo Buffalo Chips 13:46
20 Jordan Yingling Unattached 13:47
21 Nick Lewis Buffalo Chips 13:48
22 John Torquato Pleasanton Heat 13:49
23 Ryan Stratman Pleasanton Heat 13:57
24 Jesse Weiner Diablo Valley 14:04
25 Malcom Meggerson Vallejo PAL Steppers 14:10
26 Joshua Purdie Unattached 14:13
27 Daniel Ureno San Luis Obispo Track 14:14
28 Adin Vaewsorn Palo Alto Lightning 14:28
29 Eduardo Flores Silver State Striders 14:30
30 Craig Jenkins Silver State Striders 14:34
31 Benjamin Chunn San Luis Obispo Track 14:35
32 Matt Elliott Vacaville Youth 14:41
33 Cody Vida Mustang Track Club 14:43
34 Avery Baccala Silver State Striders 14:44
35 Ryan Smith Unattached 14:50
36 Cameron Padillo Mustang Track Club 14:52
37 Justin Anderson Silver State Striders 15:08
38 Ismail Desouki Pleasanton Heat 15:36
39 Victor Minchillo Mustang Track Club 15:56
40 William Young Palo Alto Lightning 16:22
41 Philip Wortman Silver State Striders 18:44
42 Gerardo Martinez Mokelumne River Track 24:52

Team Scores

1 Pleasanton Heat - 22
2 Silver State Striders - 37

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Marie Lawrence Silver State Striders 14:03
2 Nicole Lajeunesse Silver State Striders 15:17
3 Ana Prim Silver State Striders 16:02
4 Sara Alliotti Pleasanton Heat 16:03
5 Christy Works Silver State Striders 16:16
6 Joelle Slater Silver State Striders 16:17
7 Morgan Celaya Los Gatos Athletic 16:24
8 Zoe Steedman Silver State Striders 16:26
9 Dianna McGlothlin Unattached 16:32
10 Hagen Atkins Silver State Striders 16:35
11 Katrin Cooper Los Gatos Athletic 16:43
12 Ashley Chavez Pleasanton Heat 16:49
13 Kaela Townsend Los Gatos Athletic 16:50
14 Danielle Stam Silver State Striders 16:58
15 Caroline Adams City Track 17:17
16 Lauren Baccala Silver State Striders 17:24
17 Jordan Dalton Unattached 17:25
18 Merie Paddeck Buffalo Chips 17:28
19 Shelby Golan Unattached 17:38
20 Kelly Carlquist Los Gatos Athletics 17:40
21 Sheena Riechers Buffalo Chips 17:43
22 Cory MacDonald Pleasanton Heat 17:52
23 Lauren Radanich Los Gatos Athletic 17:56
24 Sarah Williams Los Gatos Athletic 17:58
25 Brooke Lawrence Silver State Striders 18:02
26 Jennifer Collins Los Gatos Athletic 18:10
27 Gloria Sosa Silver State Striders 18:14
28 Caroline Lowry Pleasanton Heat 18:17
29 Jennifer Pinnow Buffalo Chips 18:25
30 Mazey Roza Buffalo Chips 18:53
31 Michelle Sparks Los Gatos Athletic 18:59
32 Rachel Reid Silver State Striders 19:05
33 Haley Lenz Pleasanton Heat 20:14
34 Shelby Crowder Silver State Striders 20:40
35 Alicia LaRave Vacaville Youth 20:54
36 Victoria Schjei Buffalo Chips 21:28

Team Scores

1 Silver State Striders - 17
2 Los Gatos Athletic - 68
3 Pleasanton Heat - 90
4 Buffalo Chips - 119

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Matthew Petrillo Los Gatos Athletic 14:07
2 Bryan Tibaduiza Silver State Striders 14:39
3 Matt Shee Los Gatos Athletic 14:49
4 Patrick Reilly Godspeed Wings 14:49
5 Nathan Frazier Buffalo Chips 15:04
6 Kai Hayashi Los Gatos Athletic 15:05
7 Wesley Schneider Castro Valley 15:09
8 Jack Calhoun City Track 15:12
9 Nate Beach Diablo Valley 15:13
10 Joe Withers SRX 15:15
11 Michael Johnson Los Gatos Athletic 15:16
12 Jerry MacCallister Los Gatos Athletic 15:25
13 Gino Leonio Golden State Track Club 15:26
14 Travis Airola Godspeed Wings 15:27
15 Jonathan Berthet Los Gatos Athletic 15:43
16 Brian Walker Godspeed Wings 15:48
17 Nolan Atkins Silver State Striders 15:56
18 Cody Vukovich Silver State Striders 16:00
19 Justin Howell Silver State Striders 16:06
20 Michael Ryan Godspeed Wings 16:09
21 Ryan Troxel Diablo Valley 16:10
22 Chase Grant Godspeed Wings 16:11
23 Andrew Joy Pleasanton Heat 16:17
24 Grant Herrick Godspeed Wings 16:19
25 Robert Williams Vallejo PAL Steppers 16:42
26 Kirk Steuber Diablo Valley 16:50
27 Jonathan Soto Buffalo Chips 16:58
28 Travis Webb Godspeed Wings 17:05
29 David McDiarmid Diablo Valley 17:17
30 Joshua Reyman Mokelumne River Track 17:28
31 Martin Sosa Silver State Striders 17:32
32 John Hawbaker Vacaville Youth 17:33
33 Tariq Adam Pleasanton Heat 17:56
34 Curtis Wright Salinas Valley Track 18:15
35 Spencer Brinson Silver State Striders 18:40
36 Zachary McDiarmid Diablo Valley 18:48
37 Christian Ferrey City Track 18:58
38 Michael Beam Los Gatos Athletic 19:02

Team Scores

1 Los Gatos Athletic - 26
2 Godspeed Wings - 60
3 Silver State Striders - 67
4 Diablo Valley - 81

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Daryan Glenn Silver State Striders 21:55
2 Alyssa Abbott Unattached 22:37
3 Annie Brinson Silver State Striders 23:30
4 Megan Myer Silver State Striders 24:02
5 Daniel Meggerson Vallejo PAL Steppers 24:09
6 Karen Frazier Buffalo Chips 24:12
7 Annie Prentice Unattached 25:30
8 Kristien Van Vlasselaer Palo Alto Lightning 37:06

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Sam Bedell Silver State Striders 18:01
2 Daniel Geib Silver State Striders 18:13
3 Raul Tibaduiza Silver State Striders 18:28
4 Matt Hausauer Silver State Striders 18:33
5 Michael Van Antwerp Silver State Striders 18:47
6 Joseph Parker Silver State Striders 18:55
7 Patrick Delaplain Silver State Striders 19:48
8 Matt Trachok Silver State Striders 19:52
9 Erik Smith Mustang Track Club 20:42
10 Robert Elvick Silver State Striders 21:12
11 Steve Powell Golden State Track Club 22:08
12 Dennis Sanders Unattached 23:10
13 Rick Henriquez Mustang Track Club 24:05
14 Justin Morrison Mustang Track Club 24:13

Team Scores

1 Silver State Striders - 15

Young Women 5 km

1 Shanel Bolsta Unattached 23:23
2 Michelle Glenn Silver State Striders 23:45
3 Katie Hartman Buffalo Chips 23:56

Young Men 5 km

1 Jonathan Cardenas Silver State Striders 18:12
2 Daniel Sipko Unattached 20:10
3 Mike Freeman Silver State Striders 20:34
4 Leif Anderson Silver State Striders 21:23
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec