Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/23/03 - Castlewood State Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steppe, Siobhan           93 22BL                  12:17.00
  2 Luciani, Elizabeth        94 22KW                  12:25.00
  3 Jennings, Alexis          93 22BL                  13:19.00
  4 Horton, Sierra            93 22KW                  13:37.00
  5 Warrick, Avery            94 22KW                  15:53.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kathleen        91 Unattached            11:09.00
  2 Stromsdorfer, Kelly       91 22KW                  11:59.00
  3 Mirkin, Erin              91 22BL                  12:31.00     1
  4 Henderson, Courtney       91 22BL                  12:46.00     2
  5 Worley, Elizabeth         92 22BL                  12:48.00     3
  6 Heinicke, Claire          92 22BL                  13:23.00     4
  7 Emmons, Thea              91 22KW                  13:26.00
  8 Warrick, Hannah           92 22KW                  13:36.00
  9 Easton, Erica             91 22CY                  13:54.00
 10 Lammert, Cynthia          92 22BL                  14:47.00     5

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Samantha          90 22BL                  16:37.00
  2 Mathews, Megan            89 22BL                  17:06.00
  3 Lane, Ashley              90 22BL                  17:15.00
  4 Schuessler, Caitlin       89 22KW                  17:45.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liu, Devon                93 22BL                  11:31.00     1
  2 Hoover, Alec              94 22BL                  12:28.00     2
  3 Luciani, Jacob            96 22KW                  13:38.00
  4 Jones, Ethan              95 22BL                  14:05.00     3
  5 Uebelein, Caleb           94 22BL                  14:15.00     4
  6 Mathews, Danny            95 22BL                  14:17.00     5

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David, Clifford           91 22BL                  10:57.00     1
  2 Jennings, Tyler           91 22BL                  11:07.00     2
  3 Prahlow, Adam             92 22BL                  11:23.00     3
  4 Mathews, Jesse            92 22BL                  11:39.00     4
  5 Raterman, Daniel          92 22BL                  11:46.00     5
  6 Evens, Nick               91 22KW                  12:12.00
  7 Slusser, Stephen          92 22CY                  12:58.00
  8 Sanchez, Cody             92 22KW                  13:29.00

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Eric           90 22BL                  15:00.00
  2 Lammert, Jared            90 22BL                  15:53.00
  3 Easton, Michael           90 22CY                  16:03.00
  4 Landmann, Christopher     89 22KW                  16:31.00
  5 Prahlow, Aaron            89 22BL                  17:40.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Kirk            87 22BL                  13:52.00


Team Scores

Midget Girls
==================================
 1) St. Louis Blazer's TC       15

Bantam Boys
==================================
 1) St. Louis Blazer's TC       15

Midget Boys
==================================
 1) St. Louis Blazer's TC       15
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec