Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Oklahoma Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Chandler Park, Tulsa, OK

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busby, Trinity            93 Unattached            12:42.41
  2 Weaver, Monica            93 Shidler Blaz          13:50.97

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holdsclaw, Zachary        93 Tulsa Spikes          12:47.89
  2 Keilbarth, Mark           95 Tulsa Spikes          13:59.06
  3 Jones, Daniel             94 Tulsa Spikes          17:21.99

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castonguay, Kylie         91 Shidler Blaz          11:30.62
  2 Winter, Hillary           91 Shidler Blaz          11:41.32
  3 George, Jennifer          92 Shidler Blaz          11:55.30
  4 Kendall, Elyssa           91 Shidler Blaz          12:11.46
  5 Thomas, Brittany          91 Unattached            12:12.52
  6 Claxton, Miranda          91 Unattached            12:13.31
  7 Link, Kelli               91 Shidler Blaz          12:21.94
  8 Hartness, Hannah          92 Shidler Blaz          13:00.70
  9 McCready, Shelby          92 Shidler Blaz          15:13.55
 10 Moore, Heather            91 Shidler Blaz          15:15.67

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brasher, Scotty           91 Unattached            10:20.20
  2 Keilbarth, James          91 Tulsa Spikes          10:40.17
  3 Black, Aaron Andrew       91 Tulsa Spikes          11:09.40
  4 Ward, Jacob               92 Tulsa Spikes          12:10.85

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blanten, Janise           89 Shidler Blaz          15:52.05
  2 Voth, Lauren              90 Shidler Blaz          15:56.66
  3 Riddle, Alisa             89 Shidler Blaz          16:10.25
  4 Cross, Krista             90 Shidler Blaz          17:20.70
  5 Lynch, Lauren             89 Shidler Blaz          17:35.86
  6 Murphy, Shelby            90 Shidler Blaz          17:37.50
  7 Lawson, Kendall           89 Shidler Blaz          18:29.24
  8 Bryant, Jessica           90 Unattached            18:53.07
  9 Cross, Tiffany             0 Shidler Blaz          18:58.65

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrar, Ryan              90 Tulsa Spikes          13:46.11
  2 Morrow, Jack              89 Tulsa Spikes          13:47.89
  3 Wann, Connor              89 Tulsa Spikes          15:23.40
  4 Trey, Newsom              89 Tulsa Spikes          15:43.58

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ables, Ina                87 Tulsa Spikes          20:16.21

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Voth, Riley               87 Unattached            16:49.97

5 km Run CC Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Daniel          85 Unattached            17:02.98
  2 Doss, Dustin              86 Tulsa Spikes          19:08.99

Results courtesy of Precision Timing Services, Inc.

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec