Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/03 - Belmont Park, Dayton, OH

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 David Lawrence Unattached 12:15.72
2 Jack Kincade Scioto Track Club 12:39.99
3 Ryan Koehne Scioto Track Club 12:47.13
4 Kyle Ortman Scioto Track Club 13:01.17
5 Kyle Kistinger Butler County Striders 13:31.04
6 Sammy Beal South Dayton Flyers 13:34.71
7 Grahm Rudd Butler County Striders 14:12.42
8 Bill Dyer Butler County Striders 14:15.51
9 Zach Reff Scioto Track Club 14:30.87
10 Gabriel Staton Butler County Striders 14:34.22
11 Corbin Sturgill Scioto Track Club 14:36.40
12 Elijah Staton Butler County Striders 14:45.64
13 Quentin Mullen South Dayton Flyers 14:48.55
14 Bob Dyer Butler County Striders 15:33.85
15 Jacob Serrentino Christ the King 15:39.16
16 Rachariah Fentress Unattached 15:40.53
17 Clay McCarral Unattached 17:20.86
18 Daniel Hopwood Scioto Track Club 17:53.16

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Peyton Adkins South Dayton Flyers 12:56.71
2 Gabrielle Beal South Dayton Flyers 13:06.29
3 Michelle McKinney Unattached 14:28.76
4 Klelan Ryan Scioto Track Club 14:44.58
5 Kelly Emiyah Capital City Comets 15:01.76
6 Carli Goode South Dayton Flyers 15:07.59
7 Catherine Devitt South Dayton Flyers 15:11.46
8 Miranda Woedl Butler County Striders 15:33.34
9 Allison Turner South Dayton Flyers 15:38.84
10 Elizabeth Murphy Butler County Striders 16:07.04
11 Kristin Coppock Butler County Striders 16:19.87
12 Tyler Owens Butler County Striders 16:23.43
13 Meghan Vogel Miami Valley Track Club 16:24.43
14 Cierra Gray South Dayton Flyers 16:37.89
15 Brooke Nischwitz South Dayton Flyers 16:47.56
16 Esther Lee Unattached 16:54.80
17 Hanna Mossman Butler County Striders 17:14.85
18 Brooklyn Cmehil Butler County Striders 17:22.45
19 Emma Marcum Butler County Striders 17:25.07
20 Jasmine Reed Butler County Striders 17:27.23
21 Jessica Hoover Scioto Track Club 18:08.15
22 Kirston Koehne South Dayton Flyers 18:17.01
23 Becca Tudor Butler County Striders 19:01.61
24 Maggie Pearce Butler County Striders 20:09.19
25 Morgan Turner South Dayton Flyers 20:43.72
26 Kayanna Vogel Unattached 22:54.69
27 Emma Dalton Butler County Striders 24:02.29
28 Katie Breading Unattached 25:50.10

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Derrick Lillard South Dayton Flyers 11:30.96
2 Joshua Clarke Lakota Runners 11:44.07
3 Stephen Humbert South Dayton Flyers 12:09.52
4 Dylan Clericus Butler County Striters 12:23.51
5 Ian McNaiz Toledo Alive Track Club 12:53.14
6 Connor McCrystal Butler County Striters 12:53.48
7 Micheal Cole Butler County Striters 13:17.71
8 Ross Hallman Butler County Striters 13:31.44
9 Kenta Nolin South Dayton Flyers 13:36.61
10 Isaiah Staton Butler County Striters 14:13.26
11 Ryan Matis Christ the King 17:45.07

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Tawny Turner South Dayton Flyers 11:50.71
2 Lauren Adkins South Dayton Flyers 11:52.96
3 Lauren Lunsford South Dayton Flyers 12:07.82
4 Stephanie Buop Butler County Striders 13:01.20
5 Allyson Hollon South Dayton Flyers 13:03.98
6 Meredith Weedl Butler County Striders 13:32.83
7 Kasey Hosier Unattached 13:44.24
8 Jesse Jordan Bob Schull's Runclub 13:52.02
9 Mallory Kitts Unattached 13:53.59
10 Elisabeth Heeber Miami Valley Track Club 14:34.66
11 Brooke Tipton Butler County Striders 14:44.29
12 Allyson Turner Butler County Striders 14:45.27
13 Sarah Pierce Butler County Striders 15:43.6
14 Paula Hawk Lakota Runners 16:18.80
15 Marissa Lantz Butler County Striders 17:35.33
16 Jessica Phlipot Unattached 18:23.26
17 Kendal Tudor Butler County Striders 18:48.40
18 Abby Pierce Scioto Track Club 18:53.78

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Jordan Parayil Lakota Runners 14:06.79
2 Alphonse Harris Butler County Striders 14:19.38
3 David Herrett Unattached 15:06.88
4 Eric Finan Butler County Striders 15:14.83
5 Andrew Mullen South Dayton Flyers 15:20.21
6 Chris Crowder Lakota Runners 15:33.40
7 Evan Lochran Unattached 15:33.84
8 Kelvin Hux South Dayton Flyers 15:42.55
9 Zackary Kitts Unattached 16:05.32
10 Bryan Blagg Unattached 16:14.46
11 Phillip Sliger Butler County Striders 16:41.54
12 Dustin Roberts Butler County Striders 17:08.47
13 Ryan Neville South Dayton Flyers 17:18.67
14 Andy Peters Miami Valley Track Club 18:00.95
15 Tyler Kirwin South Dayton Flyers 18:02.40
16 Klyle Cox Butler County Striders 18:41.27
17 Max Hennessy Butler County Striders 19:04.07
18 Dan Hurlburt Butler County Striders 19:17.30
19 Brady Schaar Unattached 20:39.73
20 William Bryant Unattached 22:08.65
21 Alex Rudd Butler County Striders 22:26.66

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Lauren Beachy Butler County Striders 16:09.49
2 Bianca Walker South Dayton Flyers 16:11.96
3 Cristina Newman South Dayton Flyers 16:29.85
4 Jeanette Taylor South Dayton Flyers 16:37.05
5 Natalie Perzanowski Unattached 16:46.39
6 Ally Kerns Butler County Striders 17:33.63
7 Anna Koppen South Dayton Flyers 17:37.81
8 Jessica Everage Butler County Striders 17:41.84
9 Britney Creehil Butler County Striders 18:12.37
10 Monica Fisher Butler County Striders 18:29.48
11 Inore Sabauunaite Unattached 20:17.65
12 Sara Callon Lakota Runners 20:41.41
13 Jessica Smith Unattached 21:46.19
14 Heidi Heckel Unattached 21:52.60
15 Stephine Murphy Butler County Striders 23:27.33
16 Sarah Griffith South Dayton Flyers 24:02.18

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Jason Ordway Toledo Alive Track Club 16:54.58
2 Andrew Link Toledo Alive Track Club 17:00.51
3 Scott Meyers Miami Valley Track Club 17:04.77
4 Cory Arnold Unattached 17:33.41
5 Kevin Spalding Toledo Alive Track Club 17:51.48
6 Zach Graham Toledo Alive Track Club 18:04.42
7 Joseph Purpura WW Track Club 18:11.58
8 Tyler Reese Unattached 18:25.23
9 Corey Dixon Miami Valley Track Club 18:31.54
10 Matt Westland WW Track Club 18:37.84
11 Bobby Lavoy Toledo Alive Track Club 18:44.61
12 Micheal Hogg Unattached 18:45.19
13 Daniel McDonald Toledo Alive Track Club 18:45.96
14 Kyle Louis Miami Valley Track Club 18:51.28
15 Andrew Chamberlin Miami Valley Track Club 19:22.96
16 Peter Kistinger Unattached 19:23.55
17 Brett Lloyd South Dayton Flyers 19:24.62
18 Adam Latlimer Miami Valley Track Club 19:34.12
19 Phill Taylor WW Track Club 19:51.58
20 Kevin Sheehan Miami Valley Track Club 19:59.27
21 Tim Owen Miami Valley Track Club 20:32.52

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Sarah Mathews Miami Valley Track Club 20:54.05
2 Melissa White Miami Valley Track Club 21:19.30
3 Kara Zimmerman WWTC 22:46.27
4 Tina Peters Miami Valley Track Club 23:35.17
5 Emily Tillmard Miami Valley Track Club 23:56.23
6 Sarah Powers Miami Valley Track Club 24:48.70

Young Men 5 km

1 Brad Wells Miami Valley Track Club 16:54.49
2 Nik Schweikert Miami Valley Track Club 17:08.78
3 William Prrzybyla Miami Valley Track Club 17:17.82
4 Cody Danie Unattached 17:45.83
5 Justin Herbert Miami Valley Track Club 18:18.15
6 Kevin Kuhn Miami Valley Track Club 18:21.49
7 Justin Metzger Miami Valley Track Club 18:31.10
8 Brock Hankins Miami Valley Track Club 18:32.58
9 Josh Elliott Miami Valley Track Club 19:56.21
10 Bill Krebs Unattached 20:30.12

Young Women 5 km

1 Carol Eckerly Miami Valley Track Club 19:19.09
2 Jennifer Hannen Miami Valley Track Club 20:20:60
3 Venessa Hux South Dayton Flyers 23:49.29
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec